Logo
Unionpedia
Communication
Get it on Google Play
New! Download Unionpedia on your Android™ device!
Free
Faster access than browser!
 

Belarus

Index Belarus

Belarus (Беларусь, Biełaruś,; Беларусь, Belarus'), officially the Republic of Belarus (Рэспубліка Беларусь; Республика Беларусь), formerly known by its Russian name Byelorussia or Belorussia (Белоруссия, Byelorussiya), is a landlocked country in Eastern Europe bordered by Russia to the northeast, Ukraine to the south, Poland to the west, and Lithuania and Latvia to the northwest. [1]

9970 relations: A Lesson of Belarusian, A Scause for Applause, A Sense of Purpose Tour, A Yiddish World Remembered, A15 highway (Lithuania), A2 autostrada (Poland), A3 highway (Lithuania), A4 highway (Lithuania), A6 road (Latvia), Aaron ben Meir of Brest, Aaron Brown (sprinter), Aaron Gagnon, Aaron Gate, Aaron Katz (Major General), Aaron Lebedeff, Aazaan, Abba Ahimeir, ABBA SK, Abdulrashid Sadulaev, Abel Pann, Abkhazian parliamentary election, 1996, Abortion in Belarus, Abortion in Ukraine, Abortion law, Abraham A. Manievich, Abraham Bogdanove, Abraham Cahan, Abraham Foxman, Abraham Harkavy, Abraham Jacob Paperna, Abraham Kupchik, Abraham Regelson, Abraham Resnick, Abraham Solomonick, Abraham Sutzkever, Abramczyk, Absurdistan (novel), Abu Dhabi, Académie de la Grande Chaumière, Academy of Public Administration (Belarus), Academy of sciences, Accent (band), Achewood, Achrymowce, Acmaeops pratensis, Acmaeops septentrionis, Acmaeops smaragdula, Acronicta cinerea, ACSM-321, Act of the Re-Establishment of the State of Lithuania, ..., Action Reconciliation Service for Peace, Adam Hlobus, Adam Kurak, Adam Mickiewicz, Adam Stankievič, Adamowicz brothers, Adamowo-Zastawa, Adapted Conventional Armed Forces in Europe Treaty, Adi Roche, Adilbek Zhaksybekov, Adin, Administrative division of Polish territories during World War II, Administrative division of Polish–Lithuanian territories after Partitions, Administrative division of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, Adolf Hamann, Adolf Hitler, Adrian Carton de Wiart, Adrian Kowanek, Adutiškis, Advmaker, AEK Larnaca F.C. in European football, Aero Ae 270 Spirit, Aerobiz Supersonic, Aeroflot accidents and incidents in the 1990s, Aeshna crenata, Afghanka, African swine fever virus, Agabus affinis, Agabus congener, Agabus fuscipennis, Agabus striolatus, Agabus sturmii, Agabus uliginosus, Agabus undulatus, Age of consent, Age of majority, Agency of Deposit Compensation of Belarus, Agnieszka Radwańska career statistics, Agonum muelleri, Agonum scitulum, Agonum viridicupreum, Agrarian Party (Belarus), Agriculture in Belarus, Agriculture in Central Asia, AgroEurasia, Agrotown Volya, AH6, Aharodniki, Brest Voblast, Aharon Becker, Aharon Harel, Aharon Kotler, Aharon Meskin, Aharon of Karlin (II), Aharon Perlow of Koidanov, Aharon Zisling, Ahmad Zia Massoud, Ahmet Ayık, AIESEC, Air navigation service provider, Air travel disruption after the 2010 Eyjafjallajökull eruption, Aircraft in fiction, AIST (missile), Aist Bicycles, Akash (missile), Akciabrski, Akciabrski District, Aksana Drahun, Aksana Dziamidava, Aksana Kavalchuk, Aksana Miankova, Aksana Papko, Aksana Sivitskaya, Al Hoffman, Al-Samoud 2, Alaksandar Milinkievič, Alaksiej Janukievich, Alaverdi, Armenia, Albania national football team results (2010–present), Albert Batyrov, Albert Glotzer, Albert Goldman (politician), Albert Gonzalez, Albert system, Albert Widmann, Albrecht Wüstenhagen, Alburnoides bipunctatus, Alcohol belts of Europe, Aleh Ahiyevich, Aleh Astrashapkin, Aleh Byabenin, Aleh Charnyawski, Aleh Kavalyow, Aleh Mikhalovich, Aleh Patotski, Aleh Popel, Aleh Shkabara, Aleh Slautin, Aleksander Akhiezer, Aleksander Chodźko, Aleksander Kaszkiewicz, Aleksandr Aksyonov (politician), Aleksandr Bashmakov, Aleksandr Bokiy, Aleksandr Butko, Aleksandr Dedyushko, Aleksandr Degtyaryov, Aleksandr Drakokhrust, Aleksandr Dzhigero, Aleksandr Gintsburg, Aleksandr Glavatskiy, Aleksandr Gukov, Aleksandr Kholodinsky, Aleksandr Khvostunov, Aleksandr Komlev, Aleksandr Kosenkov, Aleksandr Kucherov, Aleksandr Kulbako, Aleksandr Kuprin, Aleksandr Kurlovich, Aleksandr Kuschynski, Aleksandr Maleyev, Aleksandr Maseikov, Aleksandr Medved, Aleksandr Mikhailovich Rayevskiy, Aleksandr Mrinsky, Aleksandr Pavlov (wrestler), Aleksandr Pavlovets, Aleksandr Pavlovsky, Aleksandr Perepechko, Aleksandr Potashov, Aleksandr Potupa, Aleksandr Poznyak, Aleksandr Sednyov, Aleksandr Selyava, Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Sverchinskiy, Aleksandr Syrei, Aleksandr Sytin, Aleksandr Tvardovsky, Aleksandr Vasilevsky, Aleksandr Yanchenko, Aleksandra and Konstantin, Aleksandra Pakhmutova, Aleksandra Pankina, Aleksandra Privalova, Aleksandra Soldatova, Aleksandrówka, Gmina Krynki, Aleksandrówka, Gmina Szudziałowo, Aleksandrs Golubovs, Aleksandrs Macijevskis, Alekseev (singer), Aleksei Evert, Aleksei Grishin, Aleksej Aleksandrov, Aleksejs Višņakovs, Aleksey Khodnevich, Aleksey Lesnichiy, Aleksey Medvedev (wrestler), Aleksey Nosko, Aleksey Shchigolev, Aleksey Shemarov, Aleksey Shpilevsky, Aleksey Skurkovskiy, Aleksey Skvernyuk, Aleksey Sychkov, Aleksey Teslyuk, Aleksey Vergeyenko, Aleksey Zaleski, Aleksiejówka, Aleksin, Alena Abramchuk, Alena Aladka, Alena Amialiusik, Alena and Ninel Karpovich, Alena Özel, Alena Fedarynchyk, Alena Kish, Alena Kiyevich, Alena Krechyk, Alena Matoshka, Alena Mazouka, Alena Newmyarzhytskaya, Alena Popchanka, Alena Sannikova, Alena Sobaleva, Alena Vinnitskaya (athlete), Ales Adamovich, Ales Bialiatski, Ales Michalevic, Ales Prudnikau, Alesia Graf, Alesia Turava, Alesia Zaitsava, Alesiya Charnyovskaya, Alex And, Alex Kurzem, Alex Shabunya, Alexander Andrievsky, Alexander Baljakin, Alexander Barankov, Alexander Barkashov, Alexander Chepakovich, Alexander Dabravolski, Alexander Egger (ice hockey), Alexander Eig, Alexander Galchenyuk, Alexander Geynrikh, Alexander Gregory Barmine, Alexander Harkavy, Alexander II of Russia, Alexander Ivanov (singer), Alexander Kudryavtsev, Alexander Lasutkin, Alexander Lebed, Alexander Lukashenko, Alexander Makritski, Alexander Murashko, Alexander Nadson, Alexander Orlov (Soviet defector), Alexander Otroschenkov, Alexander Parvus, Alexander Pavlovich, Alexander Pechersky, Alexander Podrabinek, Alexander Radkov, Alexander Ryadinsky, Alexander Rybak discography, Alexander Sdvizhkov, Alexander Shmidt, Alexander Tarasov, Alexander Tikhanovich, Alexander Vinnikov, Alexander Vologin, Alexander Yeronov, Alexander Zeisal Bielski, Alexandr Popov (biathlete), Alexandr Rodin, Alexandr Romankov, Alexandr Syman, Alexandra Konofalskaya, Alexandra Maksimova, Alexandra Sorina, Alexandra Timoshenko, Alexandre Okinczyc, Alexandre Usov, Alexei Aidarov, Alexei Andreyuk, Alexei Fedorov, Alexei Morozov, Alexei Navalny, Alexei Rios, Alexei Ugarov, Alexey, Alexey Brodovitch, Alexey Dmitriev, Alexey Ignashov, Alexey Kudin, Alexey Saltykov (director), Alexey Savik, Alexey Sokolsky, Alexey Zhigalkovich, Alfa Group, Alfred Frauenfeld, Alfred Rosenberg, Alfred Schreyer, Alfred Tilton, Algerian Air Force, Algirdas, Alhierd Baharevich, Ali Akbar Mehrabian, Ali Hewson, Ali Shabanau, Aliaksandr Apanasionak, Aliaksandr Bahdanovich, Aliaksandr Bury, Aliaksandr Kazulka, Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk, Aliaksandr Kuzmichou, Aliaksandr Linnik, Aliaksandr Lisouski, Aliaksandr Makaranka, Aliaksandr Malashevich, Aliaksandr Parkhomenka, Aliaksandr Patsykailik, Aliaksandr Shlyk, Aliaksandr Tryputs, Aliaksandr Tsitou, Aliaksandr Varlamau, Aliaksandr Vashchyla, Aliaksandr Viarutsin, Aliaksandr Zhukouski, Aliaksandra Narkevich, Aliaksandra Tarasava, Aliaksei Abalmasau, Aliaksei Ivanou, Aliaksei Karpiuk, Aliaksei Khadkevich, Aliaksei Kishou, Aliaksei Kuchuk, Aliaksei Likhacheuski, Aliasworlds Entertainment, Alif Hajiyev, Alim Selimau, Alina Ivanova (gymnast), Alina Talay, Alina Tumilovich, Aliona Dubinina, Alisa Kleybanova, Alisa Sodoleva, Alisma wahlenbergii, Alivaria Brewery, Alkonost (band), All-Belarusian Unity and Accord Party, All-Russian Congress of Soviets, All-Russian nation, All-time Olympic Games medal table, Alla Aleksandrovska, Alla Kliouka, Allerød oscillation, Allium ampeloprasum, Allium saxatile, Aloyzas Sakalas, Alpari Group, Alphonse Leweck, Alpine bullhead, Altena, Altenia perspersella, Altica aenescens, Alu Alkhanov, Always (Aysel and Arash song), Alyaksandar Lukhvich, Alyaksandr Aleksandrovich, Alyaksandr Alhavik, Alyaksandr Anyukevich, Alyaksandr Baranaw, Alyaksandr Buloychyk, Alyaksandr Bychanok, Alyaksandr Bylina, Alyaksandr Chayka, Alyaksandr Chysty, Alyaksandr Danilaw, Alyaksandr Davidovich, Alyaksandr Dzegtseraw, Alyaksandr Dzemidovich, Alyaksandr Dzyameshka, Alyaksandr Fyedarovich, Alyaksandr Grenkow, Alyaksandr Halowchyk, Alyaksandr Hawrushka, Alyaksandr Hrapkowski, Alyaksandr Hutar, Alyaksandr Kalatsey, Alyaksandr Karnitsky, Alyaksandr Katlyaraw, Alyaksandr Khatskevich, Alyaksandr Klimenka, Alyaksandr Kobets, Alyaksandr Krakushyn, Alyaksandr Kuhan, Alyaksandr Kulchy, Alyaksandr Lebedzew, Alyaksandr Lyantsevich, Alyaksandr Makas, Alyaksandr Martseshkin, Alyaksandr Martynovich, Alyaksandr Matsyukhevich, Alyaksandr Mazhavoy, Alyaksandr Mikhnavets, Alyaksandr Myatlitski, Alyaksandr Novik, Alyaksandr Novik (footballer, born 1994), Alyaksandr Oreshnikow, Alyaksandr Pawlaw, Alyaksandr Rayewski, Alyaksandr Sachywka, Alyaksandr Sazankow, Alyaksandr Shahoyka, Alyaksandr Skshynetski, Alyaksandr Sobal, Alyaksandr Stashchanyuk, Alyaksandr Sulima, Alyaksandr Talkanitsa, Alyaksandr Taykow, Alyaksandr Tsishkevich, Alyaksandr Tsyarentsyew, Alyaksandr Valadzko, Alyaksandr Vishnyakow, Alyaksandr Vyazhevich, Alyaksandr Yadeshka, Alyaksandr Yatskevich, Alyaksandr Yurevich, Alyaksey Baha, Alyaksey Belavusaw, Alyaksey Dvaretski, Alyaksey Hawrylovich, Alyaksey Ivanow, Alyaksey Kazlow, Alyaksey Khaletski, Alyaksey Krawchanka, Alyaksey Lyahchylin, Alyaksey Martynets, Alyaksey Merkulaw, Alyaksey Pankavets, Alyaksey Paznyak, Alyaksey Plyasunow, Alyaksey Pohe, Alyaksey Pyatrow, Alyaksey Suchkow, Alyaksey Tarabanaw, Alyaksey Tsimashenka, Alyaksey Vasilewski, Alyaksey Yanushkevich, Alyona Lanskaya, Alytus, Aman Tuleyev, Amar Abba, América Móvil, American Belarussian Relief Organization, American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee, American Jews, American Scouting overseas, American World Patriarchs, Amir Weintraub, Amnesty the game, Analeptura lineola, Anania luctualis, Anapa, Anastasia, Anastasia Ivankova, Anastasia Linnik, Anastasia Lobach, Anastasia Maksimova, Anastasia Poluianova, Anastasia Sorokina, Anastasia Vinnikova, Anastasiya Harelik, Anastasiya Huchok, Anastasiya Kharlanova, Anastasiya Shvedova, Anastrangalia reyi, Anastrangalia reyi reyi, Anatol Hrytskievich, Anatol Karp, Anatoli Gantvarg, Anatoli Lvovich Kaplan, Anatoli Nenartovich, Anatolian hypothesis, Anatoliy Reneiskiy, Anatoliy Yulin, Anatoly Bogatyrev, Anatoly Bogovik, Anatoly Budayev, Anatoly Laryukov, Anatoly Lebedko, Anatoly Malofeyev, Anatoly Savinsky, Anatoly Sofronov, Andżelika Borys, Anders Behring Breivik, Anders' Army, Andorra national football team results, André (singer), Andreas Brandstädt, Andrei Antonov (ice hockey), Andrei Aramnau, Andrei Arlovski, Andrei Bahdanovich, Andrei Bashko, Andrei Chekhauskoi, Andrei Chubsa, Andrei Churyla, Andrei Dapkiunas, Andrei Gromyko, Andrei Hardzeyeu, Andrei Karev, Andrei Kavalenka, Andrei Kazusenok, Andrei Khripach, Andrei Kim, Andrei Kolosov, Andrei Korchagin, Andrei Kotsur, Andrei Kovalenko (Belarusian footballer), Andrei Kulebin, Andrei Kunitski, Andrei Lodis, Andrei Mezin, Andrei Mikhalev, Andrei Mikhnevich, Andrei Pavlovich Ablameyko, Andrei Pchelyakov, Andrei Rapeika, Andrei Ravkov, Andrei Rybakou, Andrei Sakharov, Andrei Sakharov Freedom Award, Andrei Sannikov, Andrei Satsunkevich, Andrei Skabelka, Andrei Sosnitskiy, Andrei Stepanchuk, Andrei Tivontchik, Andrei Varantsou, Andrei Vasilevski (tennis), Andrei Zygmantovich, Andrej Benedejčič, Andrej Dyńko, Andrej Klimovets, Andrejs Pavlovs, Andrew Bobola, Andrew the Apostle, Andrey Antanyuk, Andrey Arhiptsaw, Andrey Ashyhmin, Andrey Astrowski, Andrey Bakhno, Andrey Baranok, Andrey Beliayev, Andrey Chisty, Andrey Chukhley, Andrey Dashuk, Andrey Downar, Andrey Dzivakow, Andrey Filatov, Andrey Gerasimchuk, Andrey Harawtsow, Andrey Harbunow, Andrey Horbach, Andrey Illarionov, Andrey Karasyow, Andrey Kazaryn, Andrey Khachaturyan, Andrey Khlebasolaw, Andrey Klimovich, Andrey Kunets, Andrey Kurbsky, Andrey Latypaw, Andrey Lebedzew, Andrey Lyasyuk, Andrey Lyavonchyk, Andrey Melnichenko, Andrey Milewski, Andrey Misyuk, Andrey Paryvayew, Andrey Pyshnik, Andrey Razin, Andrey Sakovich, Andrey Semenyuk, Andrey Shamruk, Andrey Shcharbakow, Andrey Sherakow, Andrey Shtygel, Andrey Skorobogatko, Andrey Solovey, Andrey Sudnik, Andrey Svirkov, Andrey Syarohin, Andrey Tsevan, Andrey Vasiliev, Andrey Yakimov, Andrey Zaleski, Andrey Zvezdzin, Andriy Honchar, Andriy Kruhlyak, Andriy Kviatkovskyi, Andrzej Ciechanowiecki, Andrzej Gwiazda, Andrzej Kusionowicz Grodyński, Andrzej Lepper, Andrzej Stelmachowski, Aneela Mirza, Angel Bogdanovich, Angel Orensanz Center, Angelica Agurbash, Angelina Sandovich, Angolan Armed Forces, Angustidontus, Anicyka Maya, Animal Planet (Europe), ANIMATOR (festival), Anna Bagdanovich, Anna Chakvetadze, Anna Denisenko, Anna Kozak, Anna Kozyupa, Anna Lindh, Anna Orlik, Anna Sharevich, Anna Strunsky, Anna Tatarinova, Annexation of Crimea by the Russian Federation, Anoplotrupes stercorosus, Anri Khagush, Anshei Minsk, Ansley Cargill, Ant tribe, Anthem of the Byelorussian Soviet Socialist Republic, Anthemis arvensis, Anthemis cotula, Anthony Sawoniuk, Anthrenus museorum, Anthropogenic hazard, Anti-Bolshevik Bloc of Nations, Anti-Russian sentiment, Anti-Secession Law, Antin Sielava, Antoine Pevsner, Anton Amelchenko, Anton Badelko, Anton Bardok, Anton Bubnow, Anton Burko, Anton Demkov, Anton Karoukin, Anton Kavalewski, Anton Klementyev, Anton Kushnir, Anton Kustinskiy, Anton Lukashin, Anton Matsveenka, Anton Novikaw, Anton Prakapenia, Anton Prylepau, Anton Putsila, Anton Rabtsaw, Anton Saroka, Anton Shepelew, Anton Shramchenko, Anton Tereschenko, Anton Yawhenavich Matsveenka, Antoni Edward Odyniec, Antoni Radziwiłł, Antoni Uniechowski, Antonina Melnikova, Antonio Ferreira de Oliveira Junior, Antonio Milošoski, Antonio Siyaka, Antonov A-7, Antonov An-38, Antony Polonsky, Antopal, Anusin, Gmina Nurzec-Stacja, Anzhelika Barysevich, Anzhelika Varum, Anzor Boltukayev, Aphidecta obliterata, Apollon Maykov, Apostille Convention, April, April 11, April 2, April 2010 in sports, April 26, Aquathlon (underwater wrestling), Aquatic warbler, Aracaju, Ararat (brandy), Aravichy, ARB (martial art), Arcadiy Harting, Archery at the 2015 European Games, Architecture of Kievan Rus', Area (LDS Church), Area and population of European countries, Areti Ketime, Argentines of European descent, Arieh Dulzin, Arina Averina, Arina Charopa, Aristarchus (Stankevich), Arkadi Duchin, Arkadi Kuleshov, Arkady Ruderman, Arkady Ter-Tadevosyan, Arkady Volsky, Armed Forces of Armenia, Armed Forces of Belarus, Armed Forces of the Republic of Ivory Coast, Armenia, Armenia–European Union relations, Armenian rock, Armenians in Belarus, Armi Pärt, Arms Trade Treaty, Army Group Centre, Arno Karlen, Arnold Chernushevich, Aron Bielski, Arseny Semionov, Art-Siadziba, Artek (camp), Artem Bykov, Artem Fedyanin, Artem Gomelko, Artem Gurenko, Artem Kaminsky, Artem Kontsevoy, Artem Shut, Artem Soroko, Artem Tatarevich, Artem Teplov, Arthur Katzman, Arthur Nebe, Article 181 (Criminal Code of Belarus), Artificial insemination, Artistic gymnastics, Artsem Karalek, Artsyom, Artsyom Buloychyk, Artsyom Chelyadzinski, Artsyom Hancharyk, Artsyom Huzik, Artsyom Kosak, Artsyom Rakhmanaw, Artsyom Salavey, Artsyom Skitaw, Artsyom Vasilyew, Artsyom Vaskow, Artur Beliakou, Artur Bombel, Artur Gavrus, Artur Lesko, Artur Litvinchuk, Artur Lyavitski, Artur Meleshkevich, Artur Saramakha, Artur Slabashevich, Artyom Kisly, Artyom Senkevich, Ary Stillman, Aryeh Leib Shifman, Arzamas, ASBIS, Aserbaidschanische Legion, Asguard (band), Ash Carter, Ashkenazi Jews, Ashmyanka River, Ashmyany, Ashmyany District, Ashot Beglarian, Asian Highway Network, Asipovichy, Asipovichy District, Asipovichy Reservoir, Aspic, Assassination of Haim Arlosoroff, Association of Belarusian Guides, Association of Central and Eastern European Election Officials, Astrakhan, Astravyets, Astravyets District, Astryna, Atalyja, Athletics at the 2000 Summer Olympics – Men's hammer throw, Athletics at the 2001 Summer Universiade – Women's hammer throw, Athletics at the 2005 Summer Universiade – Men's decathlon, Athletics at the 2006 Asian Games – Men's shot put, Athletics at the 2012 Summer Olympics, Athletics at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Men's hammer throw, Athletics at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Women's hammer throw, Athletics at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Women's shot put, Atlant Stadium, Atlas (appliance company), Atmospheric entry, Atomic spies, Atrophia Red Sun, Audimas, Aughrim, County Galway, August 25, August Stramm, Augustów Canal, Augustów County, Augustów Primeval Forest, Augustynka, Aukštaitija, Auls, Aurélien Joachim, Aurore Mutesi Kayiranga, Auroville, Austin Marathon, Austria in the Eurovision Song Contest 2014, Austrian identity card, Austrian Social Service, Autographa mandarina, Automotive industry, Automotive industry by country, Automotive industry in Belarus, Autoradio (Belarus), Avaz Alakbarov, Avi Nimni, Avigdor Lieberman, Avraham Arnon, Avraham Eliezer Alperstein, Avraham Even-Shoshan, Avraham Kalmanowitz, Avraham Katznelson, Avraham Krinitzi, Avraham Shifrin, Avrohom Yeshaya Karelitz, Awareness ribbon, Awem, Axe of Perun, Axis powers, Aylin Daşdelen, AZAL Arena, Azam Radzhabov, Azarychy, Gomel Region, Azerbaijan in the Eurovision Song Contest 2009, Azerbaijan–Belarus relations, Azerbaijani Air and Air Defence Force, Azerbaijanis in Belarus, Azeri SS Volunteer Formations, Azerin, Azov Battalion, Åland Islands Peace Institute, Øyvind Alapnes, Ümmühan Uçar, ČD Class 471, Čyžoŭka-Arena, İzzet İnce, Ł, Łańczyno, Łaźnisko, Łachwa Ghetto, Łapicze, Łęgi, Lublin Voivodeship, Łobaczew Duży, Łobaczew Mały, Łosiniany, Łosośna Mała, Łosośna Wielka, Łowczyki, Łozice, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Łozowe, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Łużany, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Łuka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Łukasz Krupiński, Łukasz Maszczyk, Ściebielec, Świnobród, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Świnoroje, Świsłoczany, Şaziye Erdoğan, Şeref Eroğlu, Šalčia, Šalčininkai, Šalčininkai District Municipality, Šarlote Lēnmane, Šiauliai, Štefan Füle, Ūla, Źmitrok Biadula, Żabickie, Żłobek Duży, Żłobek Mały, Żednia, Żerczyce, Żubrówka, Żuków, Włodawa County, Żuki, Gmina Terespol, Żuki, Hajnówka County, Żuki, Sokółka County, Żylicze, Željko Janjetović, Željko Joksimović, Žilina, Žirmūnai, Žyrmuny, B. Gerald Cantor, Babia Góra, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Babiki, Babinavichy, Babruyka River, Babruysk, Babruysk Arena, Babruysk District, Babruysk fortress, Bachelor of Science, Bachmatówka, Bachury, Baczyńscy, Bagel, Bagniuki, Bagno, Białystok County, Bahá'í Faith in Moldova, Bahá'í Faith in Ukraine, Baienfurt, Baikalov, Baindt, Baked milk, Bakhtiyor Islamov, Baku Expo Center, Baku Museum of Miniature Books, Baku Zoo, Balbasovo Air Base, Balcerowicz Plan, Ballroom Blitz Tour, Baltic Basketball League, Baltic Compass, Baltic Fleet, Baltic languages, Baltic Sea, Baltic states under Soviet rule (1944–91), Baltic University Programme, Baltic Way (mathematical contest), Baltic Women's Basketball League, Baltika Breweries, Baltika Group, Bangalore, Bangladesh–Belarus relations, Bank of Georgia, Banking and insurance in Iran, Baraki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Baran, Belarus, Baranavichy, Baranovichi Offensive, Baranovichy District, Barbara Kudrycka, Barbara Piasecka Johnson, Barbarea stricta, Barbarea vulgaris, Bardejov, Baresa, Baroque architecture, Baroque in Poland, Barry Abrams, Barry Barish, Barszczewo, Gmina Michałowo, Bartniki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Barton Fink, Baruch Charney Vladeck, Baruch Osnia, Baruch Sorotzkin, Baruny, Barys Haravoy, Barys Hrynkevich, Barys Kit, Barys Pankrataw, Barys Pukhouski, Barys Rahula, Barys Tasman, Barysaw, Barysaw District, Basen, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Bashar al-Assad, Baskin-Robbins, Basovišča, Bato-Munko Vankeev, Batory Square, Battle of Bereza Kartuska, Battle of Berezina, Battle of Bobruysk (1918), Battle of Brest (1794), Battle of Brześć Litewski, Battle of Chashniki, Battle of Głębokie, Battle of Grodno (1706), Battle of Grodno (1708), Battle of Grunwald, Battle of Holowczyn, Battle of Horki, Battle of Kiev (1941), Battle of Kletsk, Battle of Kletsk (1706), Battle of Klyastitsy, Battle of Kobryń (1920), Battle of Koziatyn, Battle of Krwawy Bór, Battle of Lesnaya, Battle of Lida (1919), Battle of Loyew (1649), Battle of Loyew (1651), Battle of Malatitze, Battle of Mazyr, Battle of Memel, Battle of Mir (1792), Battle of Mir (1812), Battle of Miropol, Battle of Myadel, Battle of Narva (1944), Battle of Olkieniki, Battle of Orsha, Battle of Ostrovno, Battle of Polonka, Battle of Saltanovka, Battle of Shepeleviche, Battle of Shklow (1654), Battle of Smolensk (1943), Battle of Smoliani, Battle of Surkonty, Battle of the Nations (Medieval Tournament), Battle of Vitebsk (1812), Battle of Warsaw (1920), Battle of Zahal, Bayer, Baykal, Belarus, Bazylowe, Bünyamin Sezer, Bălți, Błonie, Lublin Voivodeship, BC Donetsk, BC Tsmoki-Minsk, Be2gether, Beaver, Beaver attack, Beşiktaş J.K. in European football, Bechstein's bat, Beef, BEEPS, Beer Lovers Party (Belarus), Begoml, Beibulat Musaev, BelaPAN, Belarus (disambiguation), Belarus (pianos), Belarus 24, Belarus at the 1994 Winter Olympics, Belarus at the 1996 Summer Olympics, Belarus at the 1996 Summer Paralympics, Belarus at the 1998 Winter Olympics, Belarus at the 2000 Summer Olympics, Belarus at the 2002 Winter Olympics, Belarus at the 2004 Summer Olympics, Belarus at the 2004 Summer Paralympics, Belarus at the 2006 European Athletics Championships, Belarus at the 2006 Winter Olympics, Belarus at the 2006 Winter Paralympics, Belarus at the 2008 Summer Olympics, Belarus at the 2008 Summer Paralympics, Belarus at the 2008 UEC European Track Championships, Belarus at the 2009 World Championships in Athletics, Belarus at the 2010 European Athletics Championships, Belarus at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics, Belarus at the 2010 Winter Olympics, Belarus at the 2010 Winter Paralympics, Belarus at the 2011 World Aquatics Championships, Belarus at the 2011 World Championships in Athletics, Belarus at the 2012 European Athletics Championships, Belarus at the 2012 Summer Olympics, Belarus at the 2012 Summer Paralympics, Belarus at the 2012 Winter Youth Olympics, Belarus at the 2013 Summer Universiade, Belarus at the 2013 World Aquatics Championships, Belarus at the 2013 World Championships in Athletics, Belarus at the 2014 Summer Youth Olympics, Belarus at the 2014 Winter Olympics, Belarus at the 2014 Winter Paralympics, Belarus at the 2015 European Games, Belarus at the 2015 World Aquatics Championships, Belarus at the 2015 World Championships in Athletics, Belarus at the 2016 Summer Olympics, Belarus at the 2016 Summer Paralympics, Belarus at the 2016 Winter Youth Olympics, Belarus at the 2017 World Games, Belarus at the European Track Championships, Belarus at the Olympics, Belarus at the Paralympics, Belarus Athletic Federation, Belarus Black Pied pig, Belarus Census (1999), Belarus Census (2009), Belarus Davis Cup team, Belarus Democracy Act of 2004, Belarus Fed Cup team, Belarus Free Theatre, Belarus Free Trade Union, Belarus High Technologies Park, Belarus Ice Hockey Federation, Belarus in the Eurovision Song Contest, Belarus in the Eurovision Song Contest 2004, Belarus in the Eurovision Song Contest 2005, Belarus in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2008, Belarus in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2011, Belarus in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2015, Belarus men's national field hockey team, Belarus men's national ice hockey team, Belarus men's national junior ice hockey team, Belarus men's national under-18 ice hockey team, Belarus national baseball team, Belarus national beach soccer team, Belarus national football team, Belarus national futsal team, Belarus national handball team, Belarus national under-17 football team, Belarus national under-19 football team, Belarus national under-21 football team, Belarus national under-23 football team, Belarus Olympic Committee, Belarus Orienteering Federation, Belarus Red, Belarus Space Agency, Belarus women's national basketball team, Belarus women's national football team, Belarus women's national goalball team, Belarus women's national handball team, Belarus women's national volleyball team, Belarus-1, Belarusan-American Association, Belarus–Croatia relations, Belarus–Czech Republic relations, Belarus–Denmark relations, Belarus–European Union relations, Belarus–Georgia relations, Belarus–India relations, Belarus–Iran relations, Belarus–Iraq relations, Belarus–Israel relations, Belarus–Latvia border, Belarus–Libya relations, Belarus–Lithuania border, Belarus–Lithuania relations, Belarus–Malaysia relations, Belarus–Netherlands relations, Belarus–Pakistan relations, Belarus–Poland border, Belarus–Poland relations, Belarus–Russia border, Belarus–Russia relations, Belarus–Serbia relations, Belarus–Turkmenistan relations, Belarus–Ukraine border, Belarus–Ukraine relations, Belarus–United States relations, Belarusbank, Belarusfilm, Belarusian, Belarusian Air Force, Belarusian Association of Journalists, Belarusian Association of Military People, Belarusian Autocephalous Orthodox Church, Belarusian Bandy Federation, Belarusian Basketball Federation, Belarusian Canadians, Belarusian Christian Democracy, Belarusian citizenship, Belarusian Clay Target Shooting Federation, Belarusian Congress of Democratic Trade Unions, Belarusian cuisine, Belarusian Cup, Belarusian Cup (ice hockey), Belarusian Currency and Stock Exchange, Belarusian democracy movement, Belarusian diaspora, Belarusian Ecological Party, Belarusian Extraleague, Belarusian Federation of Practical Shooting, Belarusian Federation of Radioamateurs and Radiosportsmen, Belarusian Figure Skating Championships, Belarusian First League, Belarusian Futsal Premier League, Belarusian Gothic, Belarusian Great Patriotic War Museum, Belarusian Greek Catholic Church, Belarusian Green Party, Belarusian Helsinki Committee, Belarusian heraldry, Belarusian Humanities Lyceum, Belarusian Ice Hockey Hall of Fame, Belarusian Independence Bloc, Belarusian Independence Party, Belarusian Labour Party, Belarusian language, Belarusian Left Party "A Just World", Belarusian Liberal Party of Freedom and Progress, Belarusian literature, Belarusian Marseillaise, Belarusian Men's Handball Championship, Belarusian minority in Poland, Belarusian National Arts Museum, Belarusian National Badminton Championships, Belarusian National History Museum, Belarusian National Technical University, Belarusian Nature and Environment Museum, Belarusian nuclear power plant, Belarusian Orthodox Church, Belarusian parliamentary election, 1995, Belarusian parliamentary election, 2000, Belarusian parliamentary election, 2004, Belarusian parliamentary election, 2008, Belarusian parliamentary election, 2012, Belarusian parliamentary election, 2016, Belarusian Partisan, Belarusian passport, Belarusian Patriotic Party, Belarusian Peasant Party, Belarusian People's Republic, Belarusian Popular Front, Belarusian Popular Party, Belarusian Premier League, Belarusian Premier League (basketball), Belarusian presidential election, 1994, Belarusian presidential election, 2001, Belarusian presidential election, 2006, Belarusian presidential election, 2010, Belarusian presidential election, 2015, Belarusian Railway, Belarusian records in Olympic weightlifting, Belarusian records in track cycling, Belarusian referendum, 1995, Belarusian referendum, 1996, Belarusian referendum, 2004, Belarusian Republican Scout Association, Belarusian resistance during World War II, Belarusian resistance movement, Belarusian Ridge, Belarusian ruble, Belarusian Scout Association, Belarusian Second League, Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Assembly), Belarusian Social Democratic Party (People's Assembly), Belarusian Socialist Assembly, Belarusian Socialist Party, Belarusian Socialist Sporting Party, Belarusian State Academy of Arts, Belarusian State Economic University, Belarusian State Medical University, Belarusian State Technological University, Belarusian State University, Belarusian State University Faculty of Biology, Belarusian State University of Agricultural Technology, Belarusian State University of Culture and Arts, Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarusian State University of Physical Training, Belarusian State University of Transport, Belarusian Telegraph Agency, Belarusian Trade-Economic University of Consumer Cooperation, Belarusian Universal Commodity Exchange, Belarusian Wikipedia, Belarusian Women's Cup, Belarusian Women's Handball Championship, Belarusian Women's Party "Nadzieja", Belarusians, Belastok Region, Belavia, Belavia Flight 1834, Belaya (air base), Belaya Rus, Belaya Rus vodka, Belaya Vezha, BelAZ 75600, BelAZ 75710, BelGazeta, Belgian national identity card, Belgium in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2010, Belgrade Marathon, Belica, Belintersat-1, BelKA, Belkommunmash, Bell Pottinger, Bella Shteinbuk, Bellesrad, BelMarket, Belmedpreparaty, RUE, BelOMO, Belomorkanal, Belorussian Communist Organisation, Belorussian Military District, Belorusskaya (Zamoskvoretskaya line), Belorusskaya Delovaya Gazeta, Belorusskaya Lesnaya Gazeta, Belorusy i rynok, Belovezhskaya Pushcha National Park, Belposhta, Belsat TV, Belshina, Beltane, Beltelecom, Bely, Ben Hecht, Ben Woollaston, Ben Zion Hyman, Benedikt Jónsson, Benjamin Netanyahu, Benjamin Sonnenberg, Benjamin Wegner, Benjamin Zand, Bennett Griffin, Berestia, Bereza Kartuska prison, Berezan' Runestone, Berezina River, Berezyszcze, Berg, Baden-Württemberg, Berl Katznelson, Bernacki Most, Bernard Berisha, Bernard Fassier, Bernhard Baron, Bernhard Erasmus von Deroy, Berta Singerman, Besed, Beshankovichy, Beshankovichy District, Beta (time signal), Betina Popova, BeZ bileta, Bezirk Bialystok, BG Capital, Bi-2, Biała Podlaska, Biała Podlaska Airport, Biała Podlaska County, Biała Straż, Białobłockie, Białogóry, Białogorce, Białowieża, Białowieża Forest, Białowieża National Park, Białowierśnie, Biały Ług, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Białystok, Białystok County, Białystok railway station, Białystok Voivodeship (1975–98), Bianka (singer), Biathlon, Biathlon European Championships 2007, Biathlon European Championships 2009, Biathlon European Championships 2010, Biathlon European Championships 2011, Biathlon European Championships 2014, Biathlon Junior World Championships 2015, Biathlon World Championships 1974, Biathlon World Championships 1982, Biathlon World Championships 1990, Biathlon World Championships 1993, Biathlon World Championships 1996, Biathlon World Championships 1997, Biathlon World Championships 1999, Biathlon World Championships 2001, Biathlon World Championships 2003, Biathlon World Championships 2005, Biathlon World Championships 2007 – Men's pursuit, Biathlon World Championships 2007 – Men's relay, Biathlon World Championships 2007 – Mixed relay, Biathlon World Championships 2007 – Women's individual, Biathlon World Championships 2007 – Women's mass start, Biathlon World Championships 2007 – Women's pursuit, Biathlon World Championships 2007 – Women's relay, Biłgoraj, Bible translations into Slavic languages, Bibliography of The Holocaust, Biełarus, Bieńdziuga, Bielewicze, Bielscy, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Bielski partisans, Bielszczyzna, Bielyja Lauki, Bieniowce, Bieniowce-Kolonia, Big Brother Family, Big Nate, Bila Tserkva, Bill Hudson (British Army officer), Billaea irrorata, Bilminy, Bilwinki, BIMCO (congress), Binghamton Senators, Binyamin Kahane, Biodiversity park, Hyderabad, Biokovo, Birch bark manuscript, Birch sap, Birch syrup, Birch trumpet, Birvėta, Bitva extrasensov, Biuro Szyfrów, Bizon (company), BK Grodno-93, Black FireLand, Black grouse, Black Ruthenia, Black Sea, Black Wind, White Land, Black-tailed skimmer, Bladderwort flea beetle, Blandford fly, Blepharomyia pagana, Blood alcohol content, Blood libel, Blood soup, Bloodlands, BLR, Blu-ray, Blue Division, Bnei Baruch, Bnei Brak, BNTU Minsk, Bołtryki, Boštjan Cesar, Bobak marmot, Bobr Air Base, Bobra Wielka, Bobrówka, Hajnówka County, Bobrovichi, Bobrowniki, Białystok County, Bobrowniki, Sokółka County, Bobruichanka Bobruisk, Bobruyskiy Kurier, Bogdan Klich, Bogdan Konopka, Bogdan Musiał, Bogdan Pęk, Boguslav Kurlovich, Bogusze, Sokółka County, Boguszowski Wygon, Bohdan Ejmont, Bohdan Khmelnytsky, Bohdanow, Bohemian F.C., Bohoniki, Bohukały, Boika v. Holder, Bojan Mamić, Bokówka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Bokowe, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Bolesław Gebert, Bolesław Roja, Bologna Process, Bolshekolpanskoe Rural Settlement, Bolsheviks, Bondary, Bonn, Boratyńszczyzna, Borders of Belarus, Borders of Poland, Borders of Russia, Borek, Hajnówka County, Boris (given name), Boris Babochkin, Boris Demidovich, Boris Galerkin, Boris Grekov, Boris Khaykin, Boris Konevega, Boris Nayfeld, Boris stones, Borisov, Borisov Arena, Borki, Białystok County, Borki, Hajnówka County, Borovitsy, Borowe, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Borrelia lusitaniae, Borsukowizna, Białystok County, Borsukowizna, Sokółka County, Borys Protsenko, Borysówka, Borysowszczyzna, Bosnia and Herzegovina Davis Cup team, Bosnia and Herzegovina national football team results, Bosson, Botoșani, Boys and Girls (Angelica Agurbash song), BPF Party, BPF Youth, Braginka River, Brahin, Brahin (meteorite), Brahin District, Brainwashing, Branislau Samoilau, Branislaw Tarashkyevich, Braslav, Braslaw, Braslaw District, Braslaw Lakes, Brassica nigra, Break of gauge, Bregenz, Breslov (Hasidic group), Brest Airport, Brest Bretagne Airport, Brest District, Brest FEZ, Brest Fortress, Brest Railway Museum, Brest Region, Brest, Belarus, Brestskiy Kurier, Brett Atwood, Brett Connolly, Brevda, Brick Gothic, Bridgettines, Brinevskoye mine, Brisk tradition and Soloveitchik dynasty, Bristeil, Britain's Got Talent (series 10), Britain's Got Talent (series 4), British Association of Teachers of Dancing, British Helsinki Human Rights Group, British-Ukrainian Symposium, Bromus sterilis, Bronisław Markiewicz, Bronisław Zaleski, Bronislav Kaminski, Brotherhood (Orthodox lay societies), Brovary, Brown bear, Bruce P. Jackson, Bruno Kreisky Prize for Services to Human Rights, Bruno Olbrycht, Brutto (band), Bryansk, Bryansk Oblast, Brydan Klein, Bryotropha plantariella, Brzezina, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Brzozowy Hrud, BTA Bank, Bubel-Łukowiska, Bubel-Granna, Bublik (surname), Bucharest North railway station, Buckwheat, Buda-Kashalyova, Buda-Kashalyova District, Budapest Memorandum on Security Assurances, Budslau, Budwieć, Budy, Białystok County, Bug River, Bug River property, Buiki, Buivydžiai, Bulat Iskakov, Bulba, Bulgaria (ship), Bulgaria national football team, Bulgaria–Russia relations, Bulgarian diaspora, Bulgarian identity card, Bulgarians, Bureau of European and Eurasian Affairs, Burevestnik (Minsk, 1917), Burgas, Burn (energy drink), Butrymowce, Butterflies (3+2 song), Butyrka prison, By, Byalynichy District, Byaroza, Byaroza Monastery, Byarozavik, Byarozawka, Byelaazyorsk, Byelaye Vozyera, Byelorussia, Byelorussia in World War II, Byelorussian collaboration with Nazi Germany, Byelorussian Harness Horse, Byelorussian Home Defence, Byelorussian Soviet Socialist Republic, Byelorussian Steel Works, Byerastavitsa District, Byerazino, Byerazino District, Bykhaw, Bykhaw District, Bykivnia graves, Byron Ritchie, Bystry Canal, Byzantine architecture, Byzantine commonwealth, Byzantinism, C Street Center, Cafe Astoria, Calathus erratus, Calgary Hitmen, Callistus lunatus, Calum Ferguson, Camel (cigarette), Camilo Him, Cannabis ruderalis, Canoe Sprint European Championships, Canonical territory, Capital punishment by country, Capital punishment in Belarus, Capital punishment in Europe, Capital punishment in Russia, Caponier, Capri (cigarette), Captive Nations, Carabus excellens, Carabus marginalis, Carabus menetriesi, Carl Frederick Pöppelmann, Carl Lang, Carl's Jr., Carlos Sherman, Carved in Stone (Rage album), Carychium tridentatum, Caryocolum cassella, Case of the Anti-Soviet "Bloc of Rightists and Trotskyites", Cathedral in the name of Archangel Michael, Cathedral of Saint Virgin Mary, Cathedral of the Theotokos, Vilnius, Catholic Church in Belarus, Catholic Church in Russia, Cathy Weseluck, Cauchas fibulella, Causes of the Polish–Soviet War, Cava de' Tirreni, Cătălin Carp, Celebrate (Piero Esteriore & The MusicStars song), Celine Borzecka, Censorship in Belarus, Censorship in the Russian Empire, Centaurea, Center for Jewish Art, Central Asian Shepherd Dog, Central Election Commission of Belarus, Central Europe, Central European Initiative, Central European Time, Central European Tour Miskolc GP, Central Stadium (Gomel), Centre for Applied Nonviolent Action and Strategies, Centre for Eastern Studies, Centro 73, Cerambyx cerdo, CFR Cluj in European football, Chabad, Chabad offshoot groups, Chachersk, Chachersk District, Chaim Berlin, Chaim Kanievsky, Chaim of Volozhin, Chaim Ozer Grodzinski, Chaim Soutine, Chaim Walkin, Chaim Weizmann, Chaim Zhitlowsky, Chanie, Channel One Russia, Character displacement, Charles Adam Marie Wroblewski, Charles Jaffe, Charles Kushner, Charles Linglet, Charlotte Drury, Charter 97, Chashniki, Chashniki District, Chaussy, Chavusy, Chavusy District, CHAYKA, Chayka transmitter Slonim, Chłodne Włóki, Chłopomania, Chełm Land, Chechen refugees, Cheesecake (Teo song), Cheirolepis, Chekhov, Moscow Oblast, Chelidonium, Chelsea Weston, Chelyuskinites Park, ChemSec, Cherepovets, Chernihiv, Chernihiv Oblast, Chernihiv Raion, Chernihiv–Ovruch railway, Chernihivskyi Avtobusnyi Zavod, Chernitsa, Chernobyl, Chernobyl Children International, Chernobyl disaster, Chernobyl Exclusion Zone, Chernobyl Forum, Chernobyl Heart, Chernobyl liquidators, Chernobyl necklace, Chernobyl Way, Chernyakhov culture, Chernyshevskoye, Chertok, Belarus, Chervona Ruta (song), Chervyen, Chervyen District, Chery, Cherykaw, Cherykaw District, Chevrolet Tahoe, Chiac, Chiang Fang-liang, Chicken egg sizes, Chigirinka, Child 44 (film), Children of Lieutenant Schmidt, Children's Day, Children's Railroad (Minsk), Children's railway, Chilmony, China at the Chess Olympiads, China General Technology Group, China's Next Top Model (cycle 1), China-Belarus Industrial Park, Chinese exonyms, CHL Import Draft, Chlewiszcze, Chlorophorus sartor, Chlorophorus varius, ChME3, Chmielowszczyzna, Chmielowszczyzna-Kolonia, Chodkiewicz, Choice of the Year Ukraine, Chomińszczyzna, Chomontowce, Chongqing-Xinjiang-Europe Railway, Chortitza Colony, Chorużowce, Choszczno, Chreptowce, Chris Adams (general), Chris Guccione (tennis), Christian Wilhelmsson, Christianity in Europe, Christianity in the 10th century, Christianity in the 9th century, Christianization, Christianization of Kievan Rus', Christianization of Lithuania, Christmas Tales, Christofer Fjellner, Christoffer Nyman, Chronological summary of the 2012 Summer Olympics, Chryso Stamatopoulou, ChS4, Chungbuk National University, Church of Holy Trinity, Minsk, Church of Saints Simon and Helena, Church of St Cyril of Turau and All the Patron Saints of the Belarusian People, Church of St. Michael, Synkavichy, Church's Chicken, Churchill, Hitler and the Unnecessary War, Chursy, Chwojnowszczyzna, Chworościany, Chylinki, Chytra, Cicindela arenaria, Cicindela sylvatica, Cicuta virosa, Cieleśnica, Cieleśnica PGR, Cieremki, Ciklum, Cimanie, Cimbalom, Cinema of Belarus, Cinnabon, Circumboreal Region, CIS-EMO, Cisówka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Citadel, Citizenship of Russia, City of district significance (Ukraine), City Stadium (Molodechno), City Stadium (Slutsk), Ciumicze, Civic Party (Belarus), Civil Forum, Civil liberties, Civil Rights Defenders, Civil Society Champions, Ciwoniuki, Claire Bloom, Clan Ostoja, Claustrophobia (escape room), Cläre Tisch, Clean Wehrmacht, Cline Paden, Closed wing, CNFA, Coach (bus), Coat of arms of Bryansk Oblast, Coat of arms of Lithuania, Coat of arms of Russia, Coats of arms of Europe, Coca-Cola Hellenic Bottling Company, Cochlicopa nitens, Coevorden, Cofidis (cycling team), Coherent Solutions, Cold War II, Coleophora trifariella, Colette Rossant, Collaboration in German-occupied Soviet Union, Collective punishment, Collective Rapid Reaction Force, Collective Security Treaty Organization, Colonel general, Colonization attempts by Poland, Color terminology for race, Colour revolution, Colours in the Dark World Tour, Colymbetes fuscus, Colymbetes striatus, Comb over, Comecon, Comedy Club (Russia), Comet ISON, Comme ci, comme ça, Commelina communis, Commin, Committee for Standardization, Metrology and Certification of Belarus, Committee of Ministers of the Council of Europe, Committee on Human Rights of Scientists, Committees of the European Parliament, Common Travel Area, Commonwealth of Independent States, Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, Commonwealth of Independent States Free Trade Area, Communion of Reformed Evangelical Churches, Communist Bund (Ukraine), Communist Party of Belarus, Communist Party of Byelorussia, Community of Democratic Choice Youth Forum, Comparison of alphabetic country codes, Comparison of antivirus software, Comparison of dosimeters, Comparison of European road signs, Comparison of Fukushima and Chernobyl nuclear accidents, Compendium of postage stamp issuers (Ba–Be), Conchita Wurst, Condoleezza Rice, Congregation Beth Israel (North Adams, Massachusetts), Congregation for the Evangelization of Peoples, Consequences of Nazism, Conservative Christian Party – BPF, Constituencies for French residents overseas, Constitution of Belarus, Constitutional Court of Belarus, Consumer debt, Contents of the United States diplomatic cables leak, Continental climate, Continental union, Controversies surrounding Silvio Berlusconi, Convention for the Suppression of Unlawful Acts against the Safety of Civil Aviation, Convention on the Limitation Period in the International Sale of Goods, Conversion of Chełm Eparchy, Convoy, Coordination Council of Leftist Forces, Copyright registration, Corded Ware culture, Coronella, Corpus Christi Church, Nesvizh, Cosmardia moritzella, Cossacks, Council of Europe, Council of Europe Convention on Action against Trafficking in Human Beings, Council of the Republic of Belarus, Countries in the International Organization for Standardization, Country code top-level domains with commercial licenses, Courland, Coverage of Google Street View, Crambus heringiellus, Credexbank, Crime in Russia, Crime in Sweden, Crimean Karaites, Criminal Code of Belarus, Cristian Chivu, Croatian identity card, Cross of Lorraine, Cross of Saint Euphrosyne, Cross-country skiing at the FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2007, Crown of the Kingdom of Poland, Cryphia ereptricula, Cryptography, Cryptops hortensis, Cultural heritage of Belarus, Culture of Belarus, Culture of Europe, CuproBraze, Currency swap, Curt von Gottberg, Curzon Line, Cybister lateralimarginalis, Cycling at the 2004 Summer Olympics – Women's track time trial, Cycling jersey, Cypher (Quake player), Cypriot identity card, Cypripedium guttatum, Cypripedium macranthos, Cyruĺnia Svietu, Cyryl Klimowicz, Czarna Hańcza, Czarna Hańcza, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Czech national identity card, Czech Republic, Czech Republic Fed Cup team, Czech Republic women's national under-17 football team, Czechowice-Dziedzice, Czechy Orlańskie, Czepiele, Czeremcha, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Czeremcha-Wieś, Czerlonka, Czernina, Czesław Bobrowski, Czesław Michniewicz, Czesław Niemen, Czuprynowo, Czyżyki, Da Vinci Learning, Dańce, Daŭhinava, Dacian language, Dadash Rzayev, Dagda, Latvia, Daisaku Ikeda, Dalny Las, Damachava, Dambrowka Lock, Damir Kedžo, Dan Gottfried, Dancehall Queens, Daniłowce, Daniel Charney, Daniel Craig, Daniel Ghiță, Daniel Olcina, Daniel Romanovsky, Daniel V. Speckhard, Daniel Zlatkov, Danielewicz, Daniil, Daria Dubova, Dario Knežević, Dartmouth Conferences (peace), Darya Domracheva, Darya Kustova, Darya Pchelnik, Darya Romenskaya, Dasze, Date format by country, Datsun, Datura stramonium, Daugava, Daugavpils, Daugavpils District, David Bloch-Blumenfeld, David Bronstein, David Dallin, David Dubinsky, David Hacohen, David J. Kramer, David Lewis (politician), David Pincus, David Pinski, David Raziel, David Remez, David Rubinoff, David Sarnoff, David Shimoni, David Triesman, Baron Triesman, David Tua, David Vygodsky, David Wallechinsky, Davidovka, Minsk, Belarus, Davyd-Haradok, Dawda Bah, Dawid Janowski, Day of Missile Forces and Artillery, Day of Solidarity with Belarus, Day of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan, Day of the Dead, Daylight saving time, Daylight saving time by country, Débora Lyra, Dąbrówka, Gmina Sokółka, Dąbrowa Leśna, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Dąbrowa, Gmina Kleszczele, Dąbrowa, Gmina Narewka, Długi Bród, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Długosielce, DC Mara, Death and culture, Death anniversary, Deathbringer (band), Deaths in March 2005, Decapitated (band), December 8, Declaration of State Sovereignty of the Belarusian Soviet Socialist Republic, Declaration of the Rights of the Peoples of Russia, Decolonization, Ded Moroz, Def Leppard World Tour 2015, Defender of the Fatherland Day, Defender of the Motherland Day, Defense pact, Defense Systems, Defiance (2008 film), Deinstitutionalisation (orphanages and children's institutions), Delaware and Northern Railroad, Deluge (history), Demi Stokes, Demikhovo Machinebuilding Plant, Demis Roussos, Democracy and Totalitarianism, Democratic Centrist Coalition, Demographic history of Poland, Demographic history of the Vilnius region, Demographics of atheism, Demographics of Belarus, Demographics of Europe, Demographics of Latvia, Demographics of Podlaskie Voivodeship, Demographics of Poland, Demographics of the United Arab Emirates, Demographics of the world, Demographics of Utica, New York, Demonym, Denis Dechko, Denis Drigalev, Denis Golenko, Denis Grachev (fighter), Denis Grot, Denis Kishkurno, Denis Kurian, Denis Matsukevich, Denis Scherbakov, Denis Ten, Denis Trapashko, Denis Yakhno, Denise Lewis, Denise R. Johnson, Deniss Petrovs, Denizli, Denmark national under-21 football team, Denmark–Latvia relations, Denmark–Moldova relations, Dennis Bakhtov, Dennis Saikkonen, Department for Aviation (Belarus), Depopulation of cockroaches in post-Soviet states, Deposit insurance, Derło, Derhawka, Dermestes laniarius, Destruction of the German garrison in Lenin, Dhampir, DHK Latgale, Diablo Cody, Diachromus germanus, Dialects of Polish, Diana Gurtskaya, Diaspora politics in the United States, Dichomeris rasilella, Dick Dale, Dick Manning, Didžiasalis, Didn't It Rain (Hugh Laurie album), Dietary biology of the golden eagle, Dieter Kalka, Dietwil, Dieveniškės, Digital television transition, Dimitri Illarionov, Dimitri Kahirau, Dimitrovgrad, Russia, Dimitry of Rostov, Dina Averina, Dina Brodsky, Dinamo Stadium (Minsk), Dinamo-Raubichi Minsk, Dinamo-Yuni Stadium, Diocese in Europe, Diocese of Minsk, Diplomatic illness, Direkte Demokratie für Europa, Disarm (film), Discovery Networks CEEMEA, Dishwashing liquid, Disney Channel (Europe), Dissolution of the Soviet Union, Distributary, Districts of Belarus, Diversité, Divina Enema, DJ Boston, DJ Hidden, Dmitri Dashinski, Dmitri Dovgalenok, Dmitri Furman, Dmitri Khlebosolov, Dmitri Kiselev, Dmitri Klimovich (footballer, born 1972), Dmitri Markov, Dmitri Milchakov, Dmitri Pavlichenko, Dmitri Poliaroush, Dmitri Shostakovich, Dmitriy Bessmertny, Dmitrov, Dmitry Aliseiko, Dmitry Buinitsky, Dmitry Debelka, Dmitry Dudar, Dmitry German, Dmitry Gomza, Dmitry Ignatenko (footballer, born 1988), Dmitry Ignatenko (footballer, born 1995), Dmitry Kalinovsky, Dmitry Kharitonchik, Dmitry Koldun, Dmitry Koldun discography, Dmitry Korobov, Dmitry Kustanovich, Dmitry Lapkes, Dmitry Lentsevich, Dmitry Medvedev, Dmitry Molosh, Dmitry Mulkevich, Dmitry Rogozin, Dmitry Rubnenko, Dmitry Rybolovlev, Dmitry Shakuta, Dmitry Sholokhov, Dmitry Sholudko, Dmitry Smolsky, Dmitry Sopot, Dmitry Suranovich, Dmitry Sviridenko, Dmitry Usachev, Dmitry Valent, Dmitry Vashkel, Dmowski's Line, Dmytro Vorobey, Dnieper, Dnieper Lowland, Dnieper–Bug Canal, Dniester Canyon, Dnyaprovets, Dołhobrody, Dobele, Dobratycze, Dobratycze-Kolonia, Dobrich, Dobromyśl, Biała Podlaska County, Dobrowoda, Hajnówka County, Dobrush, Dobrush District, Docent, Doctor of Science, Dokshytsy, Dokshytsy District, Doktor nauk, Dolinczany, Domestic policy of Vladimir Putin, Domestic responses to the Euromaidan, Dominican Sisters of the Immaculate Conception, Donacia semicuprea, Donat Makijonek, Dondukov, Donetsk People's Republic, Doping at the Olympic Games, DOSAAF, DOSAAF (Belarus), Dotmailer, DOTYK (film festival), Double (association football), Double Coffee, Dov Ber of Mezeritch, Dovber Schneuri, Dovid Katz, Dovid Leibowitz, Dovid Raskin, Downiewo, DPD Group, DR1 diesel train, Drahabuzh River, Drahichyn, Drahichyn District, Drahle, Drainage basins of Lithuania, Drazdy conflict, Dreamlin, Dreams Not Reality, Dreamtime (The Cult album), Dressage World Cup, Drobna drabnitsa, Drohiczyn, Dromius agilis, Dromius quadrimaculatus, Drosera rotundifolia, Drunk driving law by country, Druskininkai, Drut River, Drutsk, Druya, Druzhba pipeline, Drybin District, Dryope flaveola, Dryvyaty, Dubaśno, Dubińska Ferma, Dubicze Cerkiewne, Dubicze Osoczne, Dubicze Tofiłowce, Dubiny, Dublany, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Dublin, Belarus, Dubnica Kurpiowska, Dubnow Garden, Dubrow's Cafeteria, Dubrowna, Dubrowna District, Duchess Marie of Württemberg, Duchy of Warsaw, Dulkowszczyzna, Dunhill (cigarette), Dunin, Dusky large blue, Dutch identity card, DVD region code, Dworczysko, Gmina Giby, Dworzysk, Gmina Sokółka, Dybbuk (ballet), Dynamo Sports Club, Dysna, Dysna (village), Dytiscus latissimus, Dyvin, Dzūkija, Dziady, Dziady (poem), Dziamyan Turchyn, Dzianis Hancharonak, Dzianis Liseichykau, Dzianis Simanovich, Dzianis Zhyhadla, Dziarečyn, Dziemianówka, Dzierniakowo, Dziewiczy Ług, Dzimitry Hancharuk, Dzina Sazanavets, Dzisna, Dzmitry Aharodnik, Dzmitry Asipenka, Dzmitry Baha, Dzmitry Balashow, Dzmitry Barazna, Dzmitry Chaka, Dzmitry Chaley, Dzmitry Chystabayeu, Dzmitry Dziatsuk, Dzmitry Hintaw, Dzmitry Hulecki, Dzmitry Hushchanka, Dzmitry Ivanow, Dzmitry Kalachow, Dzmitry Kamarowski, Dzmitry Kamyshyk, Dzmitry Kavalyonak, Dzmitry Klimovich, Dzmitry Kowb, Dzmitry Lebedzew, Dzmitry Likhtarovich, Dzmitry Makar, Dzmitry Mazalewski, Dzmitry Nikulenkau, Dzmitry Platnitski, Dzmitry Platonaw, Dzmitry Pyatrow, Dzmitry Rabchanka, Dzmitry Rabtsaw, Dzmitry Rekish, Dzmitry Salei, Dzmitry Shako, Dzmitry Shchagrykovich, Dzmitry Shmatko, Dzmitry Sivakou, Dzmitry Turlin, Dzmitry Us, Dzmitry Verkhawtsow, Dzmitry Vyarstak, Dzmitry Yuzvovich, Dzmitry Zavadski, Dzmitry Zhyrmont, Dzmitry Zinovich, Dzyanis Karolik, Dzyanis Kavalewski, Dzyanis Kowba, Dzyanis Laptsew, Dzyanis Lebedzew, Dzyanis Myadzvedzew, Dzyanis Obrazaw, Dzyanis Palyakow, Dzyanis Parechyn, Dzyanis Sashcheka, Dzyanis Zhukaw, Dzyarzhynsk, Dzyarzhynsk District, Dzyarzhynskaya Hara, Dzyatlava, Dzyatlava District, Dzyatlava massacre, E11 European long distance path, Early Slavs, Earth 2150: Lost Souls, East Slavs, East StratCom Team, East-Central Europe, East–West Schism, Easter bread, Eastern Belorussia, Eastern Europe, Eastern European Group, Eastern European Hockey League, Eastern European Summer Time, Eastern European Time, Eastern Front (World War II), Eastern Orthodox Church, Eastern Orthodoxy by country, Eastern Orthodoxy in Europe, Eastern Orthodoxy in Taiwan, Eastern Partnership, Eastern Slavic naming customs, Ełk, Echinops ritro, Ecocide, Ecolines, Economic and monetary union, Economic Court of Belarus, Economic Court of the Commonwealth of Independent States, Economy of Angola, Economy of Belarus, Economy of Białystok, Economy of Chuvashia, Economy of Europe, Economy of Ukraine, Ecotourism routes in Europe, Eddie Borysewicz, Eddie Rosner, Edgaras Voveris, Edhar Alyakhnovich, Edin Pehlić, Edmund Charaszkiewicz, Eduard Baltrushevich, Eduard Chudnowski, Eduard Demenkovets, Eduard Hämäläinen, Eduard Izotov, Eduard Lobau, Eduard Malofeyev, Eduard Matusevich, Eduard Mikhan, Eduard Strauch, Eduard Zankovets, Eduard Zhevnerov, Education for Democracy Foundation, Education in Belarus, Edward O'Rourke, Edward Sperling, EECCA, Effects of the Chernobyl disaster, Efim Fradkin, Efraim Sevela, Egger (company), Egor Gerasimov, Egor Kliuka, Egor Zheshko, Egorov Puginsky Afanasiev & Partners, Eišiškės, Eindhoven, Einsatzkommando, Eisenach, Eitan Livni, Ekaterina Avkhimovich, Ekaterina Ivanchikova, Ekaterina Karsten, Ekaterina Makarova career statistics, Ekaterina Pushkash, Ekaterina Rudakova, Ekaterina Vinogradova, El Lissitzky, Elaphrus cupreus, Elaphrus riparius, Elaphrus uliginosus, Elżbiecin, Biała Podlaska County, Elbek Tazhyieu, Elchonon Wasserman, Eldrine, Elections in Belarus, Electoral system, Electrocar, Electronic voting by country, Electronika, Elektrėnai, Elektrostal, Elem Klimov, Elements of Life World Tour, Elena Abramovich, Elena Akselrod, Elena Altsjoel, Elena Bolotina, Elena Ginko, Elena Ivanova, Elena Khrustaleva, Elena Korosteleva, Elena Piskun, Elena Rzhevskaya, Elena Tairova, Elena Tkachenko, Elena Vesnina, Eleventh constituency for French residents overseas, Elgiazar Farashyan, Eli Cashdan, Eliahu Gat, Eliaszuki, Elieser Bassin, Eliezer Ben-Yehuda, Eliezer Gordon, Eliezer Kahana, Eliezer Kaplan, Eliot Halverson, Elisabeth Steiner, Eliyahu Berligne, Eliyahu Dobkin, Eliyahu Eliezer Dessler, Eliyahu Feinstein, Eliyahu Golomb, Eliyahu Rips, Eliza Orzeszkowa, Elizabeth (given name), Ella German, Ellina Zvereva, Elliot Eisner, Elnara Kerimova, Elton John 2010 European Tour, Elvira Vasilkova, Embassy of Belarus in Moscow, Embassy of Belarus in Washington, D.C., Embassy of Belarus, Kiev, Embassy of Belarus, London, Embassy of Canada in Moscow, Embassy of Canada to Poland, Embassy of Sri Lanka in Moscow, Embassy of Ukraine, Minsk, Emblem of the Byelorussian Soviet Socialist Republic, Emblems of the Soviet Republics, Emerald network, Emil Forsberg, Emilia Plater, Enclave and exclave, Encounter (game), Ending on a High Note Tour, Endothenia pullana, Energy accidents, Energy in Belarus, Energy in Europe, Energy in Russia, Energy in the Czech Republic, Energy policy of Russia, Engineer's degree, England national football team results (2000–19), ENI number, Enlargement of NATO, Enlargement of the United Nations, Enrique Oltuski, Enschede Marathon, Entephria cyanata, EPAM Systems, Eparchies and Metropolitanates of the Russian Orthodox Church, Epidemiology of suicide, Episcopal Conference of Belarus, Equipment of the Pakistan Army, ER (TV series), Erich Ehrlinger, Erich von dem Bach-Zelewski, Erich von Falkenhayn, Ericpol, Erik Yakhimovich, Ernst Sabila, Erol Bilgin, Erol Erdinç, Ersan İlyasova, Ervin Skela, Erysimum cheiranthoides, ES PEVM, Estelada, Esther Raziel-Naor, Estonia Fed Cup team, Estonia women's national football team, Estonia women's national football team results, Eszter Krutzler, Etherscope, Ethiopia–Russia relations, Ethiopian National Defense Force, Ethnic groups in Baltimore, Ethnic minorities in Poland, Ethnic press in Baltimore, Ethnic Russians in post-Soviet states, Eucarta amethystina, Eudonia laetella, Eugene Litvinkovich, Eugene Lyons, Eugenia Tkachenka, Eugeniusz Zak, Euphrosyne of Polotsk, Eupithecia valerianata, Eurail, Eurasia (train), Eurasia Foundation, Eurasian beaver, Eurasian Customs Union, Eurasian Development Bank, Eurasian eagle-owl, Eurasian Economic Space, Eurasian Economic Union, Eurasian Land Bridge, Eurasian lynx, Eurasian Patent Convention, Eurasian Patent Organization, Eurasian Scout Region (World Organization of the Scout Movement), Eurasian tree sparrow, Eurasian wolf, Euro-Asia Division of Seventh-day Adventists, Eurochambres, Eurocopter AS355 Écureuil 2, Eurocopter EC145, Eurocup Basketball 2010–11 Qualifying Round, Eurofest 2007, Euromaidan, Euronest Parliamentary Assembly, Europa Plus, Europe, Europe Region (World Association of Girl Guides and Girl Scouts), Europeade, European Amateur Boxing Championships, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Baptist Federation, European Coalition Free Belarus, European Committee for Standardization, European Conference of Postal and Telecommunications Administrations, European Convention on Information on Foreign Law, European countries by electricity consumption per person, European countries by employment in agriculture (% of employed), European countries by fossil fuel use (% of total energy), European countries by health expense per person, European countries by military expenditure as a percentage of government expenditure, European countries by percent of population aged 0-14, European countries by percentage of urban population, European countries by percentage of women in national parliaments, European Cultural Convention, European Cup and EHF Champions League records and statistics, European Educational Exchanges – Youth for Understanding, European Educational Research Association, European Film Award for Best Short Film, European foreign policy of the Barack Obama administration, European Free Trade Association, European Games, European Go Federation, European hip hop, European Humanities University, European Individual Chess Championship, European integration, European Judo Championships, European Law Students' Association, European migrant crisis, European mink, European Neighbourhood Instrument, European Neighbourhood Policy, European People's Party, European Plain, European polecat, European Radio for Belarus, European route E271, European route E28, European route E30, European route E85, European route E95, European Russia, European Softball Federation, European Union and its Member States — Certain Measures Relating to the Energy Sector, European Union Association Agreement, European Union roaming regulations, European watershed, European Young Conservatives, EuroRAP, Euroregion Bug, Euroset, EuroVelo, Eurovision Dance Contest, Eurovision Dance Contest 2007, Eurovision Dance Contest 2008, Eurovision Song Contest 2003, Eurovision Song Contest 2004, Eurozine, Eustachy Tyszkiewicz, Euxoa eruta, Evangelical Lutheran Church in Russia, Ukraine, Kazakhstan and Central Asia, Everybody Dance! (TV series), Everything (Anna Vissi song), Evgenia Melnik, Evgenia Pavlina, Evgeniy Sviridov, Evgeniya Rodina, Evgeny Abramenko, Evgeny Morozov, Evgeny Ruman, Evgeny Semenov (handballer), Evgeny Yakovlevich Remez, Evolution of motorway construction in European nations, Ewgenija Minevskaja, Ex post facto law, Exarch, Execution by shooting, Exile Tour, Exonym and endonym, Expatriates in the United Arab Emirates, Expo 2015, Expressway S19 (Poland), Extradition, Extradition law in China, Extradition law in the United States, Extrajudicial killing, Extreme points of Earth, Extreme Survival, Eye Spy (Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.), Eyes That Never Lie, Șoseaua Kiseleff, FAB-5000 bomb, Fabijan Abrantovich, Faculty of International Relations, Belarusian State University, Failed Iraqi peace initiatives, Fairytale (Alexander Rybak song), Fairytales (Alexander Rybak album), Family dictatorship, Family in the Soviet Union, Fanipal, Fanipol railway station, Fannia Cohn, Far Away (3+2 song), Fatherland (novel), Fatih Çakıroğlu, Fatkhullo Fatkhuloev, Fábio Coentrão, Fédération Cynologique Internationale, FC Ataka Minsk, FC BATE Borisov, FC Belenergostroy Beloozyorsk, FC Belshina Bobruisk, FC Bereza-2010, FC BGATU-Niva Samokhvalovichi, FC Bobruisk, FC Darida Minsk Raion, FC Dinamo București in European football, FC Dinamo Minsk, FC Dinamo-2 Minsk, FC Dinamo-93 Minsk, FC Dinamo-Juni Minsk, FC Dnepr Mogilev, FC Dnepr Rogachev, FC DSK Gomel, FC Dynamo Brest, FC Energetik-BGU Minsk, FC Fomalgaut Borisov, FC Gomel, FC Gorodeya, FC Granit Mikashevichi, FC Isloch Minsk Raion, FC Khimik Svetlogorsk, FC Khimvolokno Grodno, FC Klechesk Kletsk, FC Kobrin, FC Kommunalnik Slonim, FC Krumkachy Minsk, FC Lida, FC Livadiya-Yuni Dzerzhinsk, FC Lokomotiv Gomel, FC Lokomotiv Vitebsk (defunct), FC Luch Minsk, FC Luch Minsk (2012), FC Luninets, FC Minsk, FC Minsk (women), FC Minsk Stadium, FC Minsk-2, FC Molodechno-DYuSSh-4, FC Naftan Novopolotsk, FC Neman Grodno, FC Neman Mosty, FC Neman-Agro Stolbtsy, FC Orbita Minsk, FC Osipovichi, FC Partizan Minsk, FC Polesye Kozenki, FC Polotsk, FC Rechitsa-2014, FC RShVSM-Olympia Minsk, FC Rudensk, FC RUOR Minsk, FC Savit Mogilev, FC Shakhtar Donetsk, FC Shakhtar Donetsk in European football, FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk, FC SKVICH Minsk, FC Slavia Mozyr, FC Slonim-2017, FC Slutsk, FC Smolevichi, FC Smorgon, FC Spartak Shklov, FC Starye Dorogi, FC Steaua București in European football, FC Stroitel Vitebsk, FC Torpedo Kutaisi, FC Torpedo Minsk, FC Torpedo Mogilev, FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino, FC Traktor Minsk, FC Transmash Mogilev, FC Trudovye Rezervy-RIPO Minsk, FC U Craiova 1948 in European football, FC Uzda, FC Veino, FC Veras Nesvizh, FC Vertikal Kalinkovichi, FC Viktoriya Maryina Gorka, FC Vitbich-Dinamo-Energo Vitebsk, FC Vitebsk, FC Vitebsk-2, FC Volna Pinsk, FC Zhlobin, FC ZLiN Gomel, February, February 13 (Eastern Orthodox liturgics), February 1943, February 2011 in sports, February 23, February 5 (Eastern Orthodox liturgics), Federation of European Pharmacological Societies, Federation of European Professional Photographers, Federation of Trade Unions of Belarus, Federico Ágreda, Fedor Falaleyev, Fedor Lukashenko, Fedor Sapon, Fedor von Bock, FEI World Cup Jumping 2011/2012, Felix Dzerzhinsky, Felix Scheffler, Femina Miss India 2013, Feminist Ofenzyva, Fencing at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Qualification, Fenox, Feodor Machnow, Ferdi Taygan, Ferdynand Ruszczyc, Fermented milk products, Fern flower, Fernando Verdasco, FEST (Belgrade), FIBA EuroBasket 2005 Division B, FIBA EuroBasket 2009 qualification, FIBA Europe Conference North, Filip Ivanow, Filip Rudzik, Final Solution, Financial Sanctions Unit, Finnish Guards' Rifle Battalion, Finnish skittles, Finswimming, Fiodar Fiodaraŭ, First Battle of Polotsk, First Ivorian Civil War, First Mongol invasion of Poland, First Partition of Poland, FIS Freestyle Ski World Cup, FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2007, Five Rings of Moscow, FK Sutjeska Nikšić, FK Venta, FK Ventspils, Flag of Belarus, Flag of Europe, Flag of Lithuania, Flag of the Byelorussian Soviet Socialist Republic, Flags of Europe, Flax, Flight Consulting Group, Flora Solomon, Florian Tschögl, FM broadcast band, Folk costume, Folk music, Follow the Yellow Brick Road Tour, Football Federation of Belarus, Football for Friendship, Football in Andorra, Football in Belarus, Football in Moldova, Football Manege (Minsk), For Belarus!, Forced labor of Hungarians in the Soviet Union, Forced prostitution, Ford Escort (Europe), Ford of Europe, Ford Transit, Ford Union, Foreign footballers in Ukrainian Premier League listed by club, Foreign Intelligence Service (Russia), Foreign Policy and Security Research Center, Foreign policy of Vladimir Putin, Foreign relations of Abkhazia, Foreign relations of Albania, Foreign relations of Belarus, Foreign relations of Croatia, Foreign relations of Ethiopia, Foreign relations of Poland, Foreign relations of Russia, Foreign relations of South Korea, Foreign relations of Syria, Foreign relations of Taiwan, Foreign relations of the Axis powers, Foreign relations of the Republic of Ireland, Foreign relations of Ukraine, Formation dance, Former countries in Europe after 1815, Formica uralensis, Fort McMurray Oil Barons, Fortress Europe, Fortunat Alojzy Gonzaga Żółkowski, Foundation Remembrance, Responsibility and Future, Franak Viacorka, France national football team results (2000–present), Frances Wisebart Jacobs, Francišak Bahuševič, Francišak Kušal, Francis Skaryna Belarusian Library and Museum, Francisco Santos (swimmer), Francisk Skorina Gomel State University, Franciszek Kareu, Franciszek Karpiński, Franciszek Ksawery Drucki-Lubecki, Franciszka Urszula Radziwiłłowa, Francysk Skaryna, Frankfurt (Oder), Frants Kostyukevich, Frantsishak Alyakhnovich, Frantsishak Skaryna Belarusian Language Society, Franz + Polina, Franz Kutschera, Frącki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Frīdrihs Briedis, Free Basics, Free economic zone, Freedom Day (Belarus), Freedom Now, Freedom to Create Prize, Freestyle wrestling, French invasion of Russia, French Popular Party, Fresh Fish, Frida Johansson Metso, Friedrich Neznansky, Friedrich Panzinger, Friedrichshafen, Friends of Chernobyl's Children, From Plotzk to Boston, Front (military formation), Front Mission (series), Front Mission 3, Fruit preserves, Frunzyenski District, Fryday, Fuad Guliyev, Fumaria officinalis, Fund for Peace, Furnos Maior and Furnos Minor, Further-eastern European Time, Futsal, Future enlargement of the European Union, Future Leaders Exchange, Fyodor Dostoevsky, Fyodor Kuznetsov, Gabriel Lenkiewicz, Gabriel Montalvo Higuera, Gabriel of Białystok, Gabrovo, Gadzhimurad Rashidov, Gagarin, Smolensk Oblast, Gagauz people, Gagea pusilla, Gagea spathacea, Gajówka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Gajki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Galalaukiai, Galaxy chat, Galina Lukashenko, Galina Makarova, Galina Savitskaya, Galium humifusum, Galium intermedium, Galkin, Gallery of coats of arms of sovereign states, Gallery of head of state standards, Ganja Auto Plant, Ganna Pushkova-Areshka, Ganna Rizatdinova, Garage (drink), GaraSh, Garbary, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Gareth Evans (weightlifter), Gareth Jones (journalist), Garth da Silva, Gary Lockett, Gary Vaynerchuk, Gas Interconnection Poland–Lithuania, Gasoline and diesel usage and pricing, Gauja (Neman), Gauloises, Gavriil Veresov, GayBelarus - LGBT Human Rights Project, Gayrussia.ru, GAZ 3307/3309, GAZ Tigr, Gazprom Neft, Gazprom Promgaz, Gazprom Transgaz Belarus, Górany, Górka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Górny Gród, Gładowszczyzna, Głęboka Biel, Głęboki Bród, Gdynia, Gedaliah Alon, Gedaliah Bublick, Gediminas, Gediminas Kirkilas, Gelechia sestertiella, Gelechia sirotina, Gender differences in suicide, Gene Sharp, General Confederation of the Kingdom of Poland, General Jewish Labour Bund in Lithuania, Poland and Russia, Genevieve Behrent, Geniusze, Gennadi Bliznyuk, Gennadi Vengerov, Gennadiy Seleznyov, Gennadiy Valyukevich, Gennady Korotkevich, Gennady Lesun, Gennady Makhnev, Gennady Novitsky, Gennady Stolyarov II, Gennady Tumilovich, Genocides in history, Genrich Eiche, Geoff Platt, Geographic center of Belarus, Geographical distribution of Russian speakers, Geographical midpoint of Europe, Geographical renaming, Geography of Belarus, Geography of Europe, Geography of Latvia, Geography of Lithuania, Geography of Poland, Geography of Russia, Geography of the European Union, Geography of Ukraine, Geoportal, George Burnett (ice hockey), George de Mohrenschildt, George de Relwyskow, George Koriatovich, George Koval, George Kuznets, George S. Wise, George Soros, George Tsisetski, Georgi Borisov, Georgia in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2010, Georgian wine, Georgians in Belarus, Georgina Sparks, Georgiy Kolnootchenko, Georgy Mondzolevski, Georgy Shakhnazarov, Gerald Ratner (lawyer), Gerd von Rundstedt, German diaspora, German Empire, German identity card, German occupation of Byelorussia during World War II, German occupation of Latvia during World War II, German occupation of the Baltic states during World War II, German war crimes, German–Soviet military parade in Brest-Litovsk, Germany Fed Cup team, Gershon Shofman, Gershon Yankelewitz, Gesya Gelfman, Gheorghe Hioară, Gheorghe Marinescu, Ghost town, Gibasówka, Giby, Giedroyc Doctrine, Gienek Loska, Gilbert Wheeler Beebe, Gilbowszczyzna, Gillian Attard, Giovanni Battista Gisleni, Giro d'Italia Femminile, Givi Kvaratskhelia, Glafira Martinovich, Gleb Botkin, Gleb Rassadkin, Gleb Uspensky, Glejsk, Glenn Morrison (DJ), Gliniszcze Małe, Gliniszcze Wielkie, Global Gathering, Global Management Challenge, Global Plan of Action to Combat Trafficking in Persons, Global storm activity of 2010, Gloria Duffy, Gloria Filippi, Glow (Madcon song), Glukoza, Gmina Białowieża, Gmina Czeremcha, Gmina Dubicze Cerkiewne, Gmina Giby, Gmina Gródek, Gmina Hajnówka, Gmina Hanna, Gmina Janów Podlaski, Gmina Kleszczele, Gmina Kodeń, Gmina Krynki, Gmina Kuźnica, Gmina Lipsk, Gmina Michałowo, Gmina Mielnik, Gmina Narewka, Gmina Nowy Dwór, Gmina Nurzec-Stacja, Gmina Płaska, Gmina Rokitno, Gmina Sławatycze, Gmina Sokółka, Gmina Szudziałowo, Gmina Terespol, Gmina Włodawa, Gnidzin, Gnilec, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Gnorimoschema epithymella, Goštautai, Gobiaty, Golakowa Szyja, Gold Cobra Tour, Golden eagle, Golden Eye (festival), Golden Horde, Gomel, Gomel Airport, Gomel District, Gomel Palace, Gomel Region, Gomel State Medical University, Gomelavia, Gomelskaya Pravda, Gonczary, Goody Rosen, Google Map Maker, Google Street View, Google Street View in Europe, Google.by, Goose step, Goran Hadžić, Gorbacze, Gorczyca, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Gord (archaeology), Gordon Bennett Cup (ballooning), Goris, Gorky Park (Minsk), Goryń (singing group), Goryuns, GOST, GOST 7.67, Gothia Cup, Gothic architecture in Lithuania, Gottfried von Erdmannsdorff, Governance of Białystok, Government of Belarus, Government of Detroit, Government of Vladimir Lenin, Governmental positions on the Iraq War prior to the 2003 invasion of Iraq, Grabarka, Gmina Nurzec-Stacja, Grabarka-Klasztor, Grabowiec, Hajnówka County, Grabowiec, Siemiatycze County, Graham T. Allison, Grand Duchess Maria Pavlovna of Russia (1890–1958), Grand Duchy of Lithuania, Grand Lodge of Russia, Graphoderus austriacus, Graphoderus zonatus, Gravitonas, Gray wolf, Gródek, Białystok County, Gródek-Kolonia, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Great egret, Great grey owl, Great Moravia, Great raft spider, Great Russia, Great Synagogue (Hrodna), Greater mouse-eared bat, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Greece in the Eurovision Song Contest 2007, Greek identity card, Grete Forst, Gribovsky G-11, Grigorijs Ņemcovs, Grodno, Grodno District, Grodno FEZ, Grodno Ghetto, Grodno Governorate, Grodno Hydroelectric Power Station, Grodno Region, Grodno TV Tower, Grodno Zoo, Grodzinski Bakery, Grodzisk, Hajnówka County, Grodzisko, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Group of forces in battle with the counterrevolution in the South of Russia, Grudki, Gruner + Jahr, Gruszecki (Lubicz), Gruszki, Augustów County, Gruszki, Hajnówka County, Gruzka, Grzebienie-Kolonia, Grzegorz Kurec, Grzybowce, Grzybowszczyzna, Guards unit, Guerrilla warfare, Guido Westerwelle, Guillaume Apollinaire, Gulag, Gulbin, Guntars Silagailis, Gusev, Kaliningrad Oblast, Gustav Albrecht, 5th Prince of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg, Gustaw Paszkiewicz, Guszczewina, Gwiazdoń, György Gilyán, Gymnasium (school), Gypsophila muralis, Gyrinus marinus, Gyrinus natator, Gyrinus substriatus, H. Leivick, Hałe, Hały-Ług, Hafez Makhlouf, Hague Hijacking Convention, Haim Ariav, Haim Gvati, Haim Kantorovitch, Haim Laskov, Haim Lensky, Haim Raphael HaLevi ben Aaron of Staroselye, Haim Yisraeli, Haim-Moshe Shapira, Hajciunishki, Hajnówka County, Halańskie Ogrodniki, Halina Harelava, Halina Karnatsevich, Halshany, Halshany Castle, Halukka, Halva, Hamid Awaludin, Hamida Javanshir, Hammer throw, Hammered dulcimer, Hamza Yerlikaya, Hana Meisel, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Hanna Batsiushka, Hanna Bazhko, Hanna Drabenia, Hanna Hopko, Hanna Huskova, Hanna Karasiova, Hanna Mazgunova, Hanna Pilipenka, Hanna Rovina, Hanna Shcherba, Hanna Talkanitsa, Hanna Yablonska, Hanna, Lublin Voivodeship, Hannelly Quintero, Hans Woellke, Hans-Joachim Marseille, Hansraj Gangaram Ahir, Hantsavichy, Hantsavichy District, Hantsavichy Radar Station, Hanus, Poland, Haplogroup G (Y-DNA) by country, Haplogroup P (Y-DNA), Haplogroup T-M184, Happiness Tour, Haradnichanka, Haradok, Haradok District, Haradski Stadium, Haradzeya, Harald Freiherr von Elverfeldt, Hardzei Tsishchanka, Haris Medunjanin, Harkawicze, Harold Bloom, Harold Hunter (basketball), Harpalus hirtipes, Harpalus luteicornis, Harpalus servus, Harpalus zabroides, Harry Austryn Wolfson, Harry Batshaw, Harry Shulman, Haryzont Outdoors Club, HaSheket SheNish'ar, Hasta la Vista (Ruslan Alekhno song), Hasya Drori, Hate crime, Havana, Havana MetroBus, Hazeta Slonimskaya, Hülya Şahin, HC Dinamo Minsk, HC Dinamo Minsk (handball), HC Donbass, HC Gomel, HC Meshkov Brest, HC Shakhtyor Soligorsk, Heads and Tails (Russian telecast), Healthcare in Belarus, Healthcare in Cuba, Heart to Heart International, Heifetz, Heinkel HD 37, Heinola, Heinrich Graf von Lehndorff-Steinort, Heinrich Himmler, Heinrich Kaan, Heinz Jost, Helen Shiller, Helianthus annuus, Helix pomatia, Helmstedt, Helmuth von Pannwitz, Helmuth Weidling, Hemda Ben-Yehuda, Hemiboreal, Henadz Mardas, Henadz Maroz, Henadzi Aliashchuk, Henadzi Makhveyenia, Hendel Lieberman, Henkel, Henning von Tresckow, Henry Ephron, Henry Schultz, Heracleum sosnowskyi, Heraldry, Herb Klein (politician), Herder Prize, Here and Now Tour (Nickelback), Heribert von Larisch, Herman Bernstein, Herman Kantoyeu, Herman Wouk, Herman Yablokoff, Hernán Figueredo, Hero (title), Hero City, Hero of Belarus, Hero of Ukraine, Herzl Berger, Hesburger, Heshel Frumkin, Hetalia: Axis Powers, Hey Cruel World... Tour, Heydar Aliyev Order, Hienadz Buraukin, Hienadz Karpienka, Hienadz Kliauko, Hieracium caespitosum, Hieracium canadense, Hieracium lachenalii, Hierochloe, Hieronimowo, High School for Gifted Students, Hanoi University of Science, High-speed rail in Latvia, High-speed telegraphy, Higher School of Coaches (Moscow), Highway M19 (Ukraine), Hillel Paritcher, Hillel Zeitlin, Hinduism in Belarus, Hirsch Edelmann, History of ballooning, History of Belarus, History of Christianity, History of Christianity during the Middle Ages, History of Christianity in Ukraine, History of Czechoslovakia (1948–89), History of Europe, History of Fulham F.C., History of Kazakhstan, History of Kyrgyzstan, History of Lithuania, History of Lithuanian culture, History of McDonald's, History of Minsk, History of Poland (1918–1939), History of Poland (1939–1945), History of Poland during the Jagiellonian dynasty, History of Poland in the Early Modern era (1569–1795), History of rail transport in Belarus, History of Russia (1721–96), History of Russia (1991–present), History of Soviet Russia and the Soviet Union (1917–27), History of the East–West Schism, History of the Jews in 18th-century Poland, History of the Jews in Belarus, History of the Jews in Kyrgyzstan, History of the Jews in Lithuania, History of the Jews in Moscow, History of the Jews in Poland, History of the Jews in Russia, History of the Jews in the Jewish Autonomous Oblast, History of the Jews in the Soviet Union, History of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth (1569–1648), History of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth (1648–1764), History of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth (1764–1795), History of the Russian Orthodox Church, History of the Russians in Baltimore, History of Ukraine, History of Ukrainian nationality, History of United States diplomatic relations by country, History of Venezuela (1999–present), History of Vilnius, Hitler: The Rise of Evil, HIV/AIDS, HK Brest, HK Gomel, HK Lida, HK Mogilev, HK Neman Grodno, HK Vitebsk, Hlusk District, Hlybokaye, Hlybokaye District, HMS Group, Hołodnica, Hoźna, Hockey Wales, Holas Radzimy, Holeszów, Holeszów PGR, Holocaust victims, Holowczyn, Holy Resurrection Orthodox Church (Berlin, New Hampshire), Holy Rus, Holy Spirit Cathedral (Minsk), Holy Spirit in Christianity, Holy Trinity Russian Orthodox Church (Baltimore, Maryland), Homberg (Efze), Home Credit, Homoeosoma inustella, Homoty, Honored Teacher of the Republic of Belarus, Hookah, Hope and Homes for Children, Horczaki, Horizont Minsk, Horki, Horki District, Horki, Brest Region, Horodyshche (disambiguation), Horse-chestnut leaf miner, Horseradish, Horses in World War II, Hortaya borzaya, Horyn River, Hostages Convention, House demolition, House of Crafts (Hancavičy), House of Representatives, House of Representatives of Belarus, House of Tyszkiewicz, Hovhannes Babakhanyan, How does one patch KDE2 under FreeBSD?, Hresk, Hromada, Hryhoriy Loboda, Hubert Gorbach, Hubina (Lepiel Raion), Hugo Chávez, Human rights in Austria, Human rights in Belarus, Human rights in Europe, Human rights in Israel, Human rights in Turkey, Human sex ratio, Human trafficking, Human trafficking in Belarus, Human trafficking in Denmark, Human trafficking in Greece, Human trafficking in Israel, Human trafficking in Lithuania, Human trafficking in Syria, Human trafficking in the Czech Republic, Human trafficking in Turkey, Humanitarian response to the Russo-Georgian War, Humanity World Tour, Hungarian identity card, Hungarian Workers' Party, Hungary national football team, Hurdy-gurdy, Hurricane Katrina disaster relief, Hybrid electric truck, Hybrid electric vehicle, Hydra World Tour, Hydrofoil, Hydroporus erythrocephalus, Hydroporus palustris, Hyman Minsky, I Am Belarusian, I Wanna Show You, I'm Not a Magician, I-Free, IAE Lyon, IAI Kfir, Ian Daukshis, Ian Hill (diplomat), IASO Backup, IBLA International Competition, ICAO airport code, ICCF Belarus, Ice hockey at the 2018 Winter Olympics – Men's qualification, Ice hockey in Belarus, Ice Star, Iceland in the Eurovision Song Contest 2007, ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships, Ichneumon insidiosus, ICITAP, Ida Rosenthal, Identity Cards Act 2006, Ignacy Domeyko, Ignacy Hryniewiecki, Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant, Igor Astapkovich, Igor Belov, Igor Belyay, Igor Bobko, Igor Dovgyallo, Igor Kanygin, Igor Karpenko, Igor Kolb, Igor Koleda, Igor Koliev, Igor Kovalevich, Igor Kuzmin, Igor Luchenok, Igor Magazinnik, Igor Makarov (businessman), Igor Moiseyev, Igor Shitov, Igor Shumilov, Igor Tymonyuk, Igor Vovchanchyn, Igor Zhelezovski, Igor Zubkovsky, Igryły, Ihar Basinski, Ihar Boki, Ihar Burko, Ihar Fartunau, Ihar Hamlyak, Ihar Hermianchuk, Ihar Hurynovich, Ihar Karpovich, Ihar Khaladkow, Ihar Khmelyuk, Ihar Kuzmyanok, Ihar Lisitsa, Ihar Logvinaw, Ihar Makarau, Ihar Makaraw, Ihar Maltsaw, Ihar Patapaw, Ihar Razhkow, Ihar Stasevich, Ihar Tarlowski, Ihar Truhaw, Ihar Tsaplyuk, Ihar Yasinski, Ihar Zanyamonets, Ihar Zyankovich, Ihar Zyulew, Ihor Chumachenko, Ihor Pavlyuk, Ihor Prasolov, Ihor Voronkov, IIHF Continental Cup, Ijjodu, IKCO Runna, IKCO Samand, IKCO Samand Soren, Ilūkste, Ildefons Lima, Ilga Manor, ILGA-Europe, Ilian Garnet, Illegal (2010 film), Illia Charheika, Illui, Illya Aleksiyevich, Illya Aliyew, Illya Hawrylaw, Illya Kalpachuk, Illya Marchenko, Illya Rylinski, Ilona Usovich, Ilya Ilyin, Ilya Ivashka, Ilya Kaznadey, Ilya Matalyha, Ilya Piatetski-Shapiro, Ilya Pukhov, Ilya Trachynski, Ilya Ushakov, Ilya Vlasenko, Ilya Volkov (singer), Ilya Zatenko, Ilya, Belarus, Ilybius ater, Ilybius quadriguttatus, Imants Sudmalis, IMIDRO, Immanuel Velikovsky, Immigration to Chile, Immigration to Costa Rica, Immigration to Europe, Immigration to Finland, Immigration to South Korea, Improvised explosive device, In a World Like This Tour, In the Fog, Independence Avenue (Minsk), Independence Day (Belarus), Independence Palace, Minsk, India–Russia relations, Indie music scene, Indonesia at the 2008 Summer Olympics, Inessa Lisovskaya, Infa-Kurjer, Infestum, Information technology outsourcing, Ingosstrakh, Inna Suprun, Inna Zhukova, INOGATE, InProg, Institute for International Assistance and Solidarity, Insurgency in the North Caucasus, Intas Biopharmaceuticals, Intelligence (Canadian TV series), Inter RAO, Intercession of the Theotokos, Interfax, Intergovernmental Science-Policy Platform on Biodiversity and Ecosystem Services, Interior ministry, Intermarium, International (Nice) Classification of Goods and Services, International adoption, International Association for the Protection of Civilian Arms Rights, International Association of Students in Agricultural and Related Sciences, International Astronomy Olympiad, International Atomic Energy Agency areas, International Aviation Training Centre, International Bank Account Number, International Certificate of Competence, International child abduction in the United States, International Confederation of Free Trade Unions, International Conference of Young Scientists, International Conference on Afghanistan, The Hague (2009), International Congress of Slavists, International Coordination of Revolutionary Parties and Organizations, International Covenant on Economic, Social and Cultural Rights, International Cycling Film Festival, International Day of Charity, International Delphic Council, International Electrotechnical Commission, International Emergency Economic Powers Act, International Federation of Blood Donor Organizations, International Festival of Children's Theatres, International figure skating, International Guitar Competition & Festival Berlin, International Ice Hockey Federation, International Meeting of Communist and Workers' Parties, International North–South Transport Corridor, International Nuclear Library Network, International organisations in Europe, International Organization of Supreme Audit Institutions, International Parliamentary Scholarship, International Partnership for Human Rights, International Public Sector Accounting Standards, International Radio and Television Organisation, International rankings of Belarus, International reaction to the 2009 Iranian presidential election, International reactions to the Euromaidan, International reactions to the war in Donbass, International recognition of Abkhazia and South Ossetia, International Roll Ball Federation, International Sakharov Environmental Institute, International School Sport Federation, International Science and Technology Center, International Student Travel Confederation, International Tennis Hall of Fame, International Theatre Festival DEMOLUDY, International tourism advertising, International Traditional and Heroic Contest, International Traditional Karate Federation, International Union for the Protection of New Varieties of Plants, International Union of Anarchists, International Union of Exhibitions and Fairs, International Union of Guides and Scouts of Europe, International use of the U.S. dollar, International Uuno Klami Composition Competition, International Women of Courage Award, Internationalization of the renminbi, Internet Access and Training Program, Internet censorship in Cuba, Interrail, Interstate Aviation Committee, Intetics, Intex-Press, Into the Wild Tour, Invasion of Poland, Investment and Development Agency of Latvia, Iolanta, Ion Degen, Ionas Pyatrawskas, Ios Teper, Ioseb Chugoshvili, Iosif Kheifits, Iosif Ratner, IOWA (music group), Iowa International Center, IPhone SE, IPS/UPS, Iput River, Irakli Dzneladze, Iran Khodro, Iran national football team results, Iranian Biology Olympiad, Iraqi Airways, Ireland in the Eurovision Song Contest 2007, Irena Górska-Damięcka, Irina Deriugina, Irina Dorofeeva, Irina Gribko, Irina Kotova, Irina Laricheva (swimmer), Irina Medvedeva, Irina Ushakova, Irina Valyukevich, Iris aphylla, Iris sibirica, Iryna Brémond, Iryna Butar, Iryna Charnushenka-Stasiuk, Iryna Khalip, Iryna Khliustava, Iryna Kulesha, Iryna Maiseyenka, Isa River, Isaac Broydé, Isaac Don Levine, Isaac Hourwich, Isaac Shoenberg, Isaak Mazel, Isabella Grinevskaya, Isabelle Vengerova, Isfin (Islamic finance lawyers), Iskandariya, Islach River, Islam in Belarus, Islam in Europe, ISO 3166-1, ISO 3166-1 alpha-2, ISO 3166-1 alpha-3, ISO 3166-1 numeric, ISO 3166-2, ISO 3166-2:BY, ISO 3166-3, Israel Aharoni, Israel Belkind, Israel Meir Kagan, Israel Rogosin, Israel Shamir, Israel Shochat, Israel women's national basketball team, Israel women's national football team, Israel–Russia relations, Issachar Ber Ryback, Isser Harel, Isser Yehuda Unterman, Isser Zalman Meltzer, ISSF 10 meter air pistol, ISSF 10 meter air rifle, ISSF 25 meter center-fire pistol, ISSF 25 meter pistol, ISSF 300 meter rifle three positions, ISSF 300 meter standard rifle, ISSF 50 meter pistol, ISSF 50 meter rifle prone, Istok, Gmina Dubicze Cerkiewne, Istra, Istrinsky District, Moscow Oblast, ISU Challenger Series, ISU Junior Grand Prix in Belarus, ISU-122, ISU-152, Italian electronic identity card, Italian exonyms, Italy national football team results (1990–2009), Itera, ITU prefix, Itzhak Katzenelson, Ivan Bagramyan, Ivan Bakhar, Ivan Bandalovski, Ivan Brouka, Ivan Chigrinov, Ivan Dzenisevich, Ivan Edeshko, Ivan Flyorov, Ivan Ivankov, Ivan Jurkovič, Ivan Karizna, Ivan Komar, Ivan Kondratyev, Ivan Konev, Ivan Ljubičić, Ivan Mahal, Ivan Maslennikov, Ivan Matskevich, Ivan Mayewski, Ivan Mishyn, Ivan Pecha, Ivan Sadownichy, Ivan Sergeychik, Ivan Shamiakin, Ivan Skovorodkin, Ivan Starov, Ivan Sulim, Ivan Timokhovich, Ivan Trotski, Ivan Vasilyonok, Ivan Yakubovsky, Ivan Yermachenka, Ivan Zholtovsky, Ivanava, Ivanava District, Ivano-Frankivsk, Ivatsevichy, Ivatsevichy District, Ivonka Survilla, Ivyanets, Iwanówka, Sejny County, Iwniki, Iwye, Iwye District, Ixodes trianguliceps, Izh 2126, Izmaylovo Estate, J-1 visa, J. Michael Straczynski, Jałówka, Gmina Michałowo, Jałówka, Gmina Sokółka, Jałowo, Augustów County, Jałowy Róg, Jabłeczna, Jacek Saryusz-Wolski, Jack Skille, Jackiem Joyner, Jacky Hénin, Jacob ben Wolf Kranz, Jacob C. Gutman, Jacob Churg, Jacob Palaeologus, Jaczniki, Jade Moore, Jaginty, Jagodniki, Jaime Espinal, Jair Tjon En Fa, Jajá, Jakówki, Jakob Klatzkin, Jakub Kagan, Jakub Szynkiewicz, Jakubin, Jakubowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Jamasze, James A. Sharkey, Jan and Anna Puchalski, Jan Bułhak, Jan Czerski, Jan Kiszka, Jan Krzysztof Damel, Jan Mosdorf, Jan Piwnik, Jan Roothaan, Jan Sierada, Jan Stankievič, Jan Zaprudnik, Jana Berezko-Marggrander, Janavičy, Janów Podlaski, Janówka, Włodawa County, Jancewicze, Janina Karolchyk-Pravalinskaya, Janka Bryl, Janka Kupala National Theatre, Jankowski, Janowo, Gmina Narewka, Janowszczyzna, January, January 13, January 22, January 8, January Uprising, Janusz Józefowicz, Japan national football team results (2010–19), Jared Frayer, Jarilo, Jarl Hjalmarson Foundation, Jarmila Wolfe, Jaromír Jágr, Jaroslav Romanchuk, Jaryłówka, Jasionowo, Augustów County, Jassy–Kishinev Offensive, Java (cigarette), Javid Hamzatau, Jay Feinberg, Jay Lovestone, Jazep Sažyč, Jazy, Augustów County, János Baranyai, Jérôme Le Banner, Józef Łukaszewicz, Józef Cyrek, Józef Dowbor-Muśnicki, Józef Korsak, Józef Piłsudski, Józef Piłsudski Institute of America, Józef Unszlicht, Józefowo, Białystok County, Jörgen Kruth, Jānis Urbanovičs, Jēkabpils, Jean Baptiste, marquis de Traversay, Jean-Bernard Gauthier de Murnan, Jeanette Ottesen, Jeans Revolution, Jeffrey Shallit, Jehovah's Witnesses by country, Jelena Tomašević, Jelenia Góra, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Jelgava, Jelgava massacres, Jelling stones, Jelonka, Jenia Tversky, Jennie Tourel, Jeremy Kinsman, Jerome Horsey, Jerzy Żurawlew, Jesuit College in Polotsk, Jesuit Pharmacy in Grodno, Jewish Communist Party (Poalei Zion), Jewish ethnic divisions, Jewish ghettos in Europe, Jewish partisans, Jewish quarter (diaspora), Jewish response to The Forty Days of Musa Dagh, Jewish–Ukrainian relations in Eastern Galicia, Jews and Judaism in Greater Cleveland, Jeziorek, Jhonas Enroth, Jim Fahy, Jimmie Mattern, Joanna Łochowska, Joanna Żubr, Jodłówka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Joe Berg, Joel Douglas, Johan Neerman, Johann Bachstrom, Johann Christoph Glaubitz, Johann Heinrich Baumann, Johann-Georg Richert, Johannes Pääsuke, John E. Herbst, John Humphrey Freedom Award, John Lettou, John McGinlay, John Miszuk, John Robilette, Johnny Gaudreau, Joint CIS Air Defense System, Joint Declaration of Pope Francis and Patriarch Kirill, Jon Purnell, Jon Thaxton, Jonas Holøs, Jonathan Iilahti, Jordi Alba, Josaphat Kuntsevych, Josef Gusikov, Josefine Ridell, Joseph B. Soloveitchik, Joseph Lookstein, Joseph Muscat, Joseph N. Shapiro, Joseph Smagorinsky, Joseph Solomon Delmedigo, Joseph Sunlight, Joshua L. Goldberg, Joshua Zeitlin, Josué Blocus, Josyf Veliamyn Rutsky, Jouki Tikkanen, Joyce Hens Green, Juan Antonio Simarro, Juan Manuel López (boxer), Jubilee Medal "50 Years of Victory in the Great Patriotic War 1941–1945", Judenfrei, Jugger, Julia Borisenko, Julia Ivonchyk, Julia Sheremet, Julia Soldatova, Julian Marchlewski, Julianka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Julien De Sart, Julius Silverman, Juliusz Nowina-Sokolnicki, Julus scanicus, Julus terrestris, July 1901, July 1916, July 2009 in sports, July 27, July 3, July 6, July 7, Jumbo Jet (Chelyuskintsev Park), June 1943, June 2009 in sports, June 22, June 24, June Uprising in Lithuania, Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2005, Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2010, Junior Hockey League (Russia), Jurgis Matulaitis-Matulevičius, Jurij Zezulkin, Jurowlany, Jury Kashyra, Juszkowy Gród, K-1, K-1 World Grand Prix 2010 in Seoul Final 16, K-300P Bastion-P, Kadish Luz, Kajetanka, Kaliningrad, Kalinkavichy, Kalinkavichy District, Kalinovski Square, Kalinowski family, Kalisz, Kalitnik, Kalozha Church, Kaluga, Kalvaryja, Kamandar Madzhidov, Kambarka Engineering Works, Kamenets District, Kamienny Bród, Kamyenyets, Kanstantsin Barycheuski, Kanstantsin Lepin, Kanstantsin Lukashyk, Kanstantsin Siamionau, Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Kantorówka, Kanuty Rusiecki, Kaoklai Kaennorsing, Kapan, Kapitańszczyzna, Kapitan (rank), Kapyl, Kapyl District, Karcze, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Karelian question, Karelichy, Karelichy District, Karen Pierce, Karl Rothenburg, Karl Wolff, Karl-Georg Wellmann, Karlin, Karlin (Pinsk), Karlin (surname), Karlin-Stolin (Hasidic dynasty), Karma District, Karol Podczaszyński, Karol Stanisław Radziwiłł (1734–1790), Karolin, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Karolina Sevastyanova, Karpiński family, Karta Polaka, Karyna Yezhykava, Kasia Miednik, Kasjany, Kasplya River, Kastrychnitski District, Kastsyukovichy, Kastsyukovichy District, Kastuś Akuła, Kastus Moskalik, Katera, Brest Voblast, Kateryna Serebrianska, Katherine Locke, Kathmandu, Katsiaryna Halkina, Katsiaryna Hanchar, Katsiaryna Piatrouskaya, Katya Zharkova, Katyn (rural locality), Kaunas Airport, Kaunas Fortress, Kazakh legislative election, 2004, Kazakhstan, Kazakhstan national football team results, Kazakhstan national futsal team, Kazakhstan President Cup (football), Kazakhstan–Russia relations, Kazakhstani football clubs in European competitions, Kazan, Kazan ethnic communities, Kazimierowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Kazimierz Łyszczyński, Kazimierz Świątek, Kazimierz Dembowski, Kazimierz Jelski, Kazimir Malevich, Kaziuko mugė, Köppen climate classification, Kārlis Lobe, Kąty, Biała Podlaska County, Kėdainiai railway station, Kłyszawka, Kūlgrinda, KB INDELA, Kena, Kent (cigarette), Kenvelo, Keramin Minsk, Kesher Israel (Washington, D.C.), Kesko, Kevin Fiala, Kevin Hayes (ice hockey), Kevin Spacey, KF Laçi, KF Tirana, Khatyn massacre, Khavazhi Khatsigov, Khidry, Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk, Khimki, Khislavichsky District, Khmeli, Brest Voblast, Khmelnytsky Uprising, Khoiniki District, Kholm Gate, Khotsimsk District, Khoyniki, Khozyain, Khrystyna Dmytrenko, Kidnapping of children by Nazi Germany, Kielmin, Kierkielewszczyzna, Kiev Oblast, Kiev Offensive (1920), Kievan Rus', Kim Jae-bum, Kineshma, King Sejong Institute, Kingdom of Galicia–Volhynia, Kingdom of Poland (1917–1918), Kipelov, Kira Plastinina, Kira Zvorykina, Kirawsk, Kirawsk District, Kiril Pavlyuchek, Kirill Aleksiyan, Kirill Alshevsky, Kirill Gotovets, Kirill Mazurov, Kirill of Turov, Kirill Premudrov, Kirill Shokurov, Kirk Douglas, Kirov Bridge, Kiryl Kniazeu, Kiryl Vyarheychyk, Kituryki, Kiwi Time, Kjetil Rekdal, Klaipėda, Klaipėdos Nafta, Klakowo, Klaudia Taev Competition, Klawdziy Duzh-Dushewski, Kletsk, Kletsk Castle, Kletsk District, Klichaw, Klichaw District, Klimavichy, Klimavichy District, Klimówka, Klimeschia transversella, Klin, Klinsky District, Moscow Oblast, Klin, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Klin-Gajówka, Klonownica Duża, Klonownica Mała, Klonownica-Plac, Klooga concentration camp, Klukowicze, Klukowicze-Kolonia, Kmara, Knut (polar bear), Knutepunkt, Knyszewicze, Knyszewicze Małe, Kołczyn, Lublin Voivodeship, Kołczyn-Kolonia, Kołodno, Kołpin, Końskie Góry, Kościuszko Uprising, Kośna, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Kożanówka, Gmina Kodeń, Kobayashi aikido, Kobryn, Kobryn District, Kobylanka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Kobylany, Lublin Voivodeship, Kobza, Kobzar, Kodeń, Koidanov (Hasidic dynasty), Kokhanovo Settlement Council, Kokotowo, Kokotowo-Leśniczówka, Kokowääh, Koladna, Koldichevo, Koldun (album), Koleśne, Kolesnikov-Tsibin KC-20, Koliada (deity), Kolodischi TV Mast, Kolomna, Kolomna Locomotive Works, Kolonie Lipsk, Kolonja Izaaka, Kolyadka, Komba BAKH, Kompot, Komsomolskaya Pravda, Konak Belediyespor, Kondrat Krapiva, Kondratki, Kondycja, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Konik, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Koniuchy massacre, Koniuszki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Konstantin Gey, Konstantin Koltsov, Konstantin Kovalenko, Konstantin Paustovsky, Konstantin Rokossovsky, Konstantin Rudenok, Konstantin Shcharbak, Konstantin Zakharov, Konstanty Jelski, Konstanty Kalinowski, Konstantyn, Lublin Voivodeship, Konstantynówka, Gmina Giby, Kontakion, Kontinental Hockey League, Kopanica, Gmina Płaska, Kopce, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Kopczany, Koppel Pinson, Koptyush, Belarus, Kopust, Kopys, Kopytów, Lublin Voivodeship, Kopytów-Kolonia, Kopytka, Korchak culture, Kordon, Poland, Korean Government Scholarship Program, Korets, Korolówka, Korolówka-Kolonia, Korolówka-Osada, Korosten, Koroszczyn, Korovai, Koryciski, Kosava Castle, Kosava, Belarus, Kosciuszko Park (Chicago), Kosht.com, Kosovka, Minsk Voblast, Kostomłoty, Lublin Voivodeship, Koszalin, Kotówka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Koterka, Kotra (river), Kovrov, Kowale, Sokółka County, Kowale-Kolonia, Kowalowy Gród, Kozłowy Ług, Kozelets Raion, Kozi Las, Kozlovichi Mental Asylum, Kraśniany, Kragujevac, Krakūnai, Krambambula (band), Krambambula (drink), Krasówka, Włodawa County, Kraski (band), Kraskowszczyzna, Krasnapolle District, Krasne, Augustów County, Krasne, Gmina Giby, Krasninsky District, Smolensk Oblast, Krasnodar-1 railway station, Krasnoyarsk, Kravtsov, Królowe Stojło, Królowy Most, Krągłe, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Kremenchuk, Kreva, Kreva Castle, Kristina Repelewska, Kronospan, Kronstadt, Krugły Lasek, Kruglany, Kruhlaye District, Kruhlik, Krukowszczyzna, Białystok County, Krupki, Krupki District, Krupnik, Krupski, Kruszyniany, Kruszyniany Mosque, Kruzhka, Krychaw, Krychaw District, Krynica, Białystok County, Krynica, Hajnówka County, Krynki, Kryski, Krzywowólka, Krzywowólka-Kolonia, Ksenia Milevskaya, Ksenia Sankovich, Ksenia Sitnik, Ksenija Voishal, Kseniya Dziatsuk, Kseniya Moustafaeva, Ksenyia Tuhai, Księży Mostek, Kuścińce, Kuścin, Kuźnica, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Kużawka, Kuberka, Kuchmy-Kuce, Kuchmy-Pietruki, Kudlicze, Kudrawka, Kudrynki, Kugelis, Kukle, Poland, Kukuryki, Kulich, Kultura, Kuncewicz family, Kundzicze, Gmina Krynki, Kundzicze, Gmina Sokółka, Kundzin, Kundzin Kościelny, Kuntsevo District, Kupala Night, Kurapaty, Kuraszewo, Gmina Kleszczele, Kurianka, Kurier Wileński, Kurowszczyzna, Kurt Katch, Kurt Löwenstein, Kuryły, Białystok County, Kuryły, Sokółka County, Kurzyniec Lock, Kuzawa, Kuzawka, Kuzawka-Kolonia, Kyoko Mizuki, Kyoto Protocol, KYPCK, Kyrgyzstan, Kyrgyzstan national football team results, Kyrgyzstani som, Kyustendil, L&M, L-vocalization, La Strada International Association, Laçi Stadium, Labor army, Lachesilla quercus, Lack, Poland, LADDER project, Lahoysk, Lahoysk District, Lajos Portisch, Lake Abakrytseli, Lake Babyna, Lake Beloye (Beshankovichy Raion), Lake Chervonoye, Lake Drūkšiai, Lake Ezerische, Lake Ikazn, Lake Ilmen, Lake Ilmenak, Lake Lukomlskoye, Lake minnow, Lake Narach, Lake Naroch Offensive, Lake Neshcharda, Lake Osveya, Lake Rychy, Lake Sebezhskoye, Lake Sennitsa, Lake Snudy, Lake Strusta, Lake Yedigei, Lakhva, Lalita Yauhleuskaya, Lan River, Land mine, Landlocked country, Language shift, Languages of Belarus, Languages of the United States, Laothoe amurensis, Larisa Ramazanova, Larisa Shchiryakova, Larisa Shepitko, Larisa Sokolov, Larissa Loukianenko, Larry Brown (basketball), Larysa Hienijuš, Lasosna, Latgale, Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H, Latvia, Latvia in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2010, Latvian anti-Nazi resistance movement 1941–45, Latvian partisans, Latvian Police Battalions, Latvians, Laura Coombs, Laura Jung, Lauryshava Monastery, Law enforcement in Belarus, Law enforcement in Kazakhstan, Lazar Kaganovich, Léon Bakst, Léon Indenbaum, Léon Monosson, Lúcio Mauro Vinhas de Souza, LD (cigarette), Leanid Karneyenka, Leanid Lahun, Leanid Marakou, Leśna Prawa, Leśna, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Leśnica, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Lebanon–Russia relations, Lebensraum, Lebiedziew, Lebiedzin, Sokółka County, Lechuty Duże, Lechuty Małe, Lee Harvey Oswald, Lee Hyung-taik, Lee Wai Sze, Left- and right-hand traffic, Legality of bitcoin by country or territory, Legality of child pornography, Legend № 17, Legia Warsaw, Legion of French Volunteers Against Bolshevism, Leib Yaffe, Leila Ismailava, Leila Rajabi, Lelchytsy, Lenino, Mahilyow Voblast, Leninski, Belarus, Leninsky District, Belarus, Leo (Tserpitsky), Leo Klejn, Leokadija Počikovska, Leon Czolgosz, Leon Kobrin, Leon Warnerke, Leonard Chess, Leonard Reiffel, Leonid Cherevko, Leonid Geishtor, Leonid Govorov, Leonid Kostylev, Leonid Kovel, Leonid Kuchma, Leonid Kuchuk, Leonid Kuzmin, Leonid Mandelstam, Leonid Poretsky, Leonid Svirid, Leonid Tkachenko (footballer), Leonid Tsypkin, Leonid Utyosov, Leonowicze, Lepiel, Lepiel District, Lera Boroditsky, Lesia Valadzenkava, Less than Perfect, Lessepsian migration, Leszczany, Gmina Krynki, Leszek Borysiewicz, Let Me Entertain You Tour, Let Them Talk (Hugh Laurie album), Leucanthemella, Leucojum aestivum, Leucoptera lustratella, Leucorrhinia albifrons, Leucorrhinia caudalis, Leush Lubich, Lev Polugaevsky, Lev Razgon, Lev Vygotsky, Lew Sapieha, Lewsze, LGBT adoption, LGBT rights in Belarus, LGBT rights opposition, Liahavichy Castle, Liam Heath, Liana Mirashnichenka, Liberal Democratic Party of Belarus, Liberal Democratic Party of Russia, Library of Congress Classification:Class D -- History, General and Old World, Library of Congress Classification:Class J -- Political science, Library of Congress Classification:Class L -- Education, Library of Congress Country Studies, Libyan Civil War (2011), Lichosielce, Lida, Lida Castle, Lida District, Lidia Valentín, Lidia Yermoshina, Lidia Zielińska, Lidiya Yurkova, Lidziya Marozava, Liebe ist für alle da Tour, Liechtenstein identity card, Life Belarus (Telecom), Lika Ordzhonikidze, Likar Ramos Concha, Like Minded Group, Lilia Vaygina-Efremova, Linda Stein (artist), Lindsey Harding, Line of succession to the former Russian throne, Linguistic imperialism, Linguistic landscape, Linux Vacation / Eastern Europe, Liometopum bogdassarovi, Lionair Flight 602, Liozna, Liozna District, Lipina, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Lipiny, Augustów County, Lipiny, Hajnówka County, Lipka Tatars, Lipnica, Lublin Voivodeship, Lipowa Góra, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Lipowo, Sejny County, Lipowy Most, Lipsk Murowany, Lipszczany, Lisa Kudrow, Lisa Lents, Lisbon Protocol, Lisbon Recognition Convention, List of 100 metres national champions (men), List of 200 metres national champions (men), List of 2012 Summer Olympics medal winners, List of A-ha tours, List of accidents and disasters by death toll, List of acronyms: B, List of acts of the 108th United States Congress, List of adjectival and demonymic forms for countries and nations, List of aircraft registration prefixes, List of airliner shootdown incidents, List of airlines of Belarus, List of airports by IATA code: B, List of airports by IATA code: G, List of airports by IATA code: M, List of airports by IATA code: V, List of airports by ICAO code: U, List of airports in Belarus, List of airports in Latvia, List of ambassadors from Egypt, List of ambassadors of Australia to Russia, List of Ambassadors of New Zealand, List of ambassadors of New Zealand to Russia, List of ambassadors of Poland, List of ambassadors of Sri Lanka to Russia, List of ambassadors of the United Kingdom to Belarus, List of ambassadors of the United States to Belarus, List of ambassadors of Ukraine to Belarus, List of ambassadors of Uruguay, List of ambassadors to Estonia, List of ambassadors to Latvia, List of ambassadors to Lithuania, List of anti-tank missiles, List of armed groups in the Syrian Civil War, List of assassinations in Europe, List of association football competitions, List of atheists in politics and law, List of atheists in science and technology, List of attendance figures at domestic professional sports leagues, List of Axis operational codenames in the European Theatre, List of bagpipes, List of banks in Belarus, List of basketball leagues, List of battles 1901–2000, List of battles involving France in modern history, List of beaches, List of Belarus-related topics, List of Belarusian artists, List of Belarusian films, List of Belarusian films of 2014, List of Belarusian flags, List of Belarusian football transfers winter 2013–14, List of Belarusian Jews, List of Belarusian musical groups, List of Belarusian records in athletics, List of Belarusian records in swimming, List of Belarusian sportspeople, List of Belarusian submissions for the Academy Award for Best Foreign Language Film, List of Belavia destinations, List of bilateral free-trade agreements, List of Birdlife International national partner organisations, List of birds of Belarus, List of Boeing 767 operators, List of bordering countries with greatest relative differences in GDP (PPP) per capita, List of botanical gardens, List of buildings and structures illustrated on banknotes, List of business entities, List of cakes, List of capitals outside the territories they serve, List of career achievements by Victoria Azarenka, List of castles in Belarus, List of cathedrals in Belarus, List of Catholic archdioceses, List of Catholic basilicas, List of Catholic churches in Belarus, List of Catholic dioceses (structured view), List of Catholic dioceses in Belarus, List of centenarians (artists, painters and sculptors), List of centenarians (scientists and mathematicians), List of Chicago Blackhawks players, List of cities and largest towns in Belarus, List of cities by elevation, List of cities of the Russian Empire in 1897, List of civilian radiation accidents, List of coffeehouse chains, List of commodities exchanges, List of companies of Belarus, List of confederations, List of contemporary amphitheatres, List of contemporary ethnic groups, List of converts to Christianity from Judaism, List of counterintelligence organizations, List of countries and dependencies and their capitals in native languages, List of countries by date of transition to republican system of government, List of countries by easternmost point, List of countries by GDP (PPP), List of countries by guns and homicide, List of countries by incarceration rate, List of countries by infant and under-five mortality rates, List of countries by southernmost point, List of countries by steel production, List of countries by total health expenditure per capita, List of countries in the Eurovision Song Contest, List of countries named after people, List of countries with their first National Hockey League player, List of country calling codes, List of country names in various languages (A–C), List of country-name etymologies, List of Covert Affairs episodes, List of currencies, List of current ambassadors from Armenia, List of current National Basketball Association broadcasters, List of dairy products, List of defunct airlines of Belarus, List of defunct international airports, List of defunct professional sports leagues, List of delegates to the Millennium Summit, List of diasporas, List of diplomatic missions in Belarus, List of diplomatic missions in Iraqi Kurdistan, List of diplomatic missions of Belarus, List of diplomatic missions of Sweden, List of dog breeds, List of ecoregions in Russia, List of Einsatzgruppen, List of electric bus makers and models, List of enclaves and exclaves, List of Ender's Game characters, List of enlistment age by country, List of Ennio Morricone concerts, List of entities and changes in The World Factbook, List of ethnic slurs, List of European astronauts, List of European Commission portfolios, List of European countries by average wage, List of European countries by life expectancy, List of European countries by minimum wage, List of European countries by number of Internet users, List of European countries by steel production, List of European Cup and EHF Champions League top scorers, List of European films, List of European stadiums by capacity, List of European stock exchanges, List of European tornadoes and tornado outbreaks, List of European tornadoes in 2010, List of European tornadoes in 2012, List of European tornadoes in 2013, List of European tornadoes in 2014, List of European Union member states by political system, List of Euroregions, List of executive actions by George W. Bush, List of extreme points of Belarus, List of Fed Cup champions, List of female Nobel laureates, List of fictional countries, List of fictional countries by region, List of fictional European countries, List of fictional presidents of the United States (S–T), List of financial regulatory authorities by country, List of Finnair destinations, List of FIPS region codes (A–C), List of floods in Europe, List of Florida State University people, List of Football Associations by date of foundation, List of football clubs in Belarus, List of football stadiums in Belarus, List of foreign Bundesliga players, List of foreign football players in Uzbekistan, List of foreign K League 1 players, List of foreign La Liga players, List of foreign Liga I players, List of foreign ministers in 1991, List of foreign ministers in 1992, List of foreign ministers in 1993, List of foreign ministers in 1994, List of foreign ministers in 1995, List of foreign ministers in 1996, List of foreign ministers in 1997, List of foreign ministers in 1998, List of foreign ministers in 1999, List of foreign ministers in 2000, List of foreign ministers in 2001, List of foreign ministers in 2002, List of foreign ministers in 2003, List of foreign ministers in 2004, List of foreign ministers in 2005, List of foreign ministers in 2006, List of foreign ministers in 2007, List of foreign ministers in 2008, List of foreign ministers in 2009, List of foreign ministers in 2010, List of foreign ministers in 2011, List of foreign ministers in 2012, List of foreign ministers in 2013, List of foreign ministers in 2014, List of foreign ministers in 2015, List of foreign NBA coaches, List of foreign NBA players, List of foreign Russian Premier League players, List of foreign Süper Lig players, List of foreign Serie A players, List of foreign Veikkausliiga players, List of former Cedar Point attractions, List of former European colonies, List of former sovereign states, List of Formula One broadcasters, List of free economic zones, List of free-software events, List of futsal competitions, List of gauge conversions, List of gendarmeries, List of ghost towns by country, List of Goethe-Institut locations, List of Gothic brick buildings, List of gothic festivals, List of Grand Rapids Griffins players, List of gray wolf populations by country, List of harvest festivals, List of Hasidic dynasties, List of heads of government of Estonia, List of heads of missions from Sri Lanka, List of heroes of Ukraine, List of Hetalia: Axis Powers characters, List of High Commissioners and Ambassadors of Australia, List of high jump national champions (men), List of high jump national champions (women), List of historical regions of Central Europe, List of historical unrecognized states and dependencies, List of host cities of the Junior Eurovision Song Contest, List of human stampedes, List of Ig Nobel Prize winners, List of impact craters in Europe, List of Indonesian ambassadors, List of indoor arenas, List of inductees of Canada's Walk of Fame, List of industrial disasters, List of instant noodle brands, List of intelligence agencies, List of international border rivers, List of international presidential trips made by François Hollande, List of international presidential trips made by Petro Poroshenko, List of international presidential trips made by Vladimir Putin, List of introduced species, List of inventors, List of Iranian records in athletics, List of Irish exonyms, List of irredentist claims or disputes, List of Islamic muftiates, List of Israeli ambassadors, List of Israeli Ashkenazi Jews, List of It's Showtime (kickboxing) champions, List of ITU letter codes, List of javelin throw national champions (men), List of javelin throwers, List of Jewish cuisine dishes, List of Jews born in the Russian Empire and the Soviet Union, List of Jews in sports, List of journalists killed in Tajikistan, List of K-1 champions, List of kennel clubs, List of lakes of Lithuania, List of language names, List of languages by the number of countries in which they are recognized as an official language, List of Latin names of countries, List of Latin names of regions, List of LDS missionary entries by country, List of left-wing political parties, List of legislative buildings, List of Lepidoptera of Belarus, List of lingua francas, List of linguistic rights in European constitutions, List of linguists, List of Loreen concert appearances, List of mammals of Belarus, List of massacres in Belarus, List of massacres in the Soviet Union, List of medalists at the World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships, List of members of the United Nations Security Council, List of MeSH codes (Z01), List of Mikoyan MiG-29 operators, List of military alliances, List of military occupations, List of military operations on the Eastern Front of World War II, List of military special forces units, List of minor planets named after places, List of Miss Universe countries, List of mobile network operators of Europe, List of mobile telephone prefixes by country, List of modern armoured fighting vehicles, List of modern universities in Europe (1801–1945), List of Moldovan records in athletics, List of Moscow State Institute of International Relations alumni, List of most popular given names, List of multilingual countries and regions, List of museums by country, List of museums in Belarus, List of museums in London, List of named passenger trains of Europe, List of national and state libraries, List of national border changes since World War I, List of national dances, List of national founders, List of national governments, List of national leaders of Belarus, List of national parks of Belarus, List of national postal services, List of National Roads in Latvia, List of National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy people, List of NATO country codes, List of Nazi concentration camps, List of NCAA Division I men's basketball season rebounding leaders, List of news agencies, List of newspapers in Belarus, List of newspapers that reprinted Jyllands-Posten's Muhammad cartoons, List of NHL statistical leaders by country, List of Nobel laureates in Literature, List of official languages, List of official languages by country and territory, List of oil refineries, List of old-growth forests, List of oldest church buildings, List of oldest continuously inhabited cities, List of oldest living people, List of oldest people by country, List of one-club men, List of parties to international patent treaties, List of parties to international treaties protecting rights related to copyright, List of parties to the Ramsar Convention, List of passenger airlines, List of people associated with the World Trade Organization Ministerial Conference of 2005, List of people from Belarus, List of people from Hampstead, List of people killed during Euromaidan, List of people killed or wounded in the 20 July plot, List of people who died in traffic collisions, List of people who disappeared mysteriously, List of philatelic bureaus, List of piano manufacturers, List of pig breeds, List of Pittsburgh Penguins draft picks, List of places in Belarus, List of planetariums, List of playwrights by nationality and year of birth, List of poets, List of Polish desserts, List of Polish people, List of Polish rabbis, List of political and geographic borders, List of pontoon bridges, List of porridges, List of postal codes, List of potato dishes, List of predecessors of sovereign states in Europe, List of Prime Ministers of Belarus, List of pro-Axis leaders and governments or direct control in occupied territories, List of Project Runway contestants, List of punk rock bands, 0–K, List of R1a frequency by population, List of radio stations in Belarus, List of rail transport systems using third rail, List of railway electrification systems, List of Red Cross and Red Crescent Societies, List of regional animation festivals, List of Renaissance composers, List of renamed cities in Belarus, List of Republic of India extradition treaties, List of rivers by length, List of rivers of Belarus, List of rivers of Russia, List of romantics, List of rulers of Belarus, List of rural localities in Pskov Oblast, List of Russian inventors, List of Russian military bases abroad, List of Scorpion episodes, List of search engines, List of secondary school leaving qualifications, List of Serebro Tours, List of Sidecarcross World Championship records and statistics, List of sign languages by number of native signers, List of ski areas and resorts in Europe, List of So You Think You Can Dance finalists, List of soups, List of sovereign states, List of sovereign states and dependent territories by continent, List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Eurasia, List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Europe, List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Europe by GDP (PPP), List of sovereign states in 1991, List of sovereign states in 2010, List of sovereign states in 2011, List of sovereign states in 2012, List of sovereign states in Europe by budget revenues, List of sovereign states in Europe by budget revenues per capita, List of sovereign states in Europe by GDP (nominal), List of sovereign states in Europe by GDP (nominal) per capita, List of sovereign states in Europe by GDP (PPP) per capita, List of sovereign states in Europe by GNI (nominal) per capita, List of sovereign states in Europe by GNI (PPP) per capita, List of sovereign states in Europe by Human Development Index, List of sovereign states in Europe by Press Freedom Index, List of sovereign states in Europe by unemployment rate, List of sovereign states in the 1990s, List of sovereign states in the 2010s, List of Soviet armies, List of Soviet Army divisions 1989–91, List of Soviet microprocessors, List of space travelers by name, List of Spanish Americans, List of specialized agencies of the United Nations, List of sports governing bodies in Wales, List of SS personnel, List of state leaders in 1992, List of state leaders in 1993, List of state leaders in 1994, List of state leaders in 1995, List of state leaders in 1996, List of state leaders in 1997, List of state leaders in 1998, List of state leaders in 1999, List of state visits made by King Albert II of Belgium, List of states with nuclear weapons, List of statues of Vladimir Lenin, List of supermarket chains, List of SVD missions, List of Syrian defectors, List of tallest people, List of tallest structures in Europe, List of Teachers' Days, List of technical standard organisations, List of technology centers, List of telephone operating companies, List of television channels in Belarus, List of terrestrial ecoregions (WWF), List of terrorist incidents in 2008, List of terrorist incidents in January–June 2011, List of terrorist incidents involving railway systems, List of The Colbert Report episodes (2008), List of the first women holders of political offices in Europe, List of the member committees of the Association of European Rarities Committees, List of The Old Guys episodes, List of The West Wing politicians, List of tourist attractions in Kolkata, List of town tramway systems in Belarus, List of tractor manufacturers, List of treaties by number of parties, List of tribes and states in Belarus, Russia and Ukraine, List of truck manufacturers, List of twin towns and sister cities in Egypt, List of twin towns and sister cities in India, List of twin towns and sister cities in Russia, List of tz database time zones, List of UNDP country codes, List of unidentified murder victims in the United States, List of United States Presidential firsts, List of universities in Belarus, List of Uzbekistan Airways destinations, List of vodkas, List of Vueling destinations, List of wars involving Poland, List of wars involving Russia, List of wolf attacks, List of women warriors in folklore, List of World Association of Girl Guides and Girl Scouts members, List of World Heritage Sites in Belarus, List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe, List of World Heritage Sites in Norway, List of World Heritage Sites in Russia, List of World Heritage Sites in Sweden, List of World Organization of the Scout Movement members, List of World Table Tennis Championships medalists, List of World War II films (1950–1989), List of World War II puppet states, List of years in Belarus, List of yellow pages, List of zoos by country, Listapad, Lists of cities by country, Lists of country-related topics, Lists of Lepidoptera by region, Lists of office-holders, Liszna, Lublin Voivodeship, Litesound, Lithuania, Lithuania national under-21 football team, Lithuania proper, Lithuania–Poland border, Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre, Lithuanian Armed Forces, Lithuanian Civil War (1389–92), Lithuanian exonyms, Lithuanian identity card, Lithuanian Jews, Lithuanian language, Lithuanian literature, Lithuanian mythology, Lithuanian National Defence Volunteer Forces, Lithuanian National Revival, Lithuanian Soviet Socialist Republic, Lithuanian State Border Guard Service, Lithuanian Wars of Independence, Lithuanian–Byelorussian Soviet Socialist Republic, Lithuanians, Little Red Riding Hood (opera), Little Russia, Litva, Brest Voblast, Litvin, Litwinki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Litwinowicze, Litwinowy Ług, Liuboml, Liubou Bialova, Liubov Charkashyna, Liudas Rumbutis, Liudmila Vauchok, Live Anywhere, Living Things (Linkin Park album), Lizaveta Kuzmenka, Ljiljana Raičević, LM-49, LMO (album), Lodomeria, Logoisk crater, Lokomotiv Yaroslavl plane crash, Loncin Holdings, Longevity claims, Looped square, Lorenzo Litta, Loss of control (aeronautics), Louis B. Mayer, Louis G. Redstone Residential Historic District, Louis Gruenberg, Louis Henkin, Louis L. Kaplan, Louis Rapkine, Louise Arner Boyd, Lovat River, Love (The Cult album), Love Me Tonight (Angelica Agurbash song), Love, Lust, Faith and Dreams Tour, Low-floor tram, Loyew, Loyew District, Lozenge, LPP (company), Lubcha, Lubinowo, Lubinowo, Gmina Płaska, Lublin, Lublin Voivodeship, Lublin–Brest Offensive, Luboml: My Heart Remembers, Lubov Bakirova, Luch (watch), Luch Stadium, Lucjan Żeligowski, Lucy Bronze, Lucy Staniforth, Ludwinowo, Hajnówka County, Luftflotte 6, Lukoil, Lukoml, Lukoml power station, Luninets, Luninets Air Base, Luninets District, Lunna, Belarus, Lusaka Protocol, Lustration, Luta, Lublin Voivodeship, Lutheran Congregations in Mission for Christ, Lutheran Diocese of Masuria, Lutsk, Lutsk National Technical University, Luxembourg national football team, Luxembourgish exonyms, LVI Panzer Corps, Lvov–Sandomierz Offensive, Lyachchyzy, Lyady, Vitebsk Region, Lyakhavichy, Lyakhavichy District, Lyapis Trubetskoy, Lycopus, Lyctus suturalis, Lydia Caruana, Lyelchytsy District, Lyevaya Lyasnaya, Lysimachia, Lysychansk, Lyuban District, Lyuban, Belarus, Lyubavichi, Rudnyansky District, Smolensk Oblast, Lyubov Axelrod, Lyudinovo, Lyudmila Filimonova, Lyudmila Gubkina, Lyudmila Karpawna Shleh, Lyudmila Shagalova, M1 highway (Belarus), M1 highway (Russia), M11 highway (Belarus), M62 locomotive, Maćkowicze, Małaszewicze, Małaszewicze Duże, Małaszewicze Małe, Małgorzata Szewczyk, Mały Borek, Maślanka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Macedonia in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2010, Macedonia naming dispute, Macedonia national football team results, Macharce, Machulishche, Brest Voblast, Machulishchy, Maciej Sulkiewicz, Maciejkowa Góra, Madame Piano, Madina Biktagirova, Magdeburg rights, Magnum Foundation, Magomed Aripgadjiev, Magomed Magomedov, Magomed Nurutdinov, Mahmut Demir, Mai Dantsig, Maider Unda, Maikel Pérez, Mail-order bride, Maimuna, Mains electricity by country, Maiya Maneza, Majdan, Białystok County, Majdan, Hajnówka County, Major party, Makarava, Brest Voblast, Make Some Noise (campaign), Makhachkala, Maksim Anisimov, Maksim Bahdanovič, Maksim Bahdanovič Literary Museum, Maksim Baranau, Maksim Bardachow, Maksim Chizh, Maksim Grechikha, Maksim Haretski, Maksim Horbach, Maksim Hukayla, Maksim Karpovich, Maksim Kazlovich, Maksim Kunda, Maksim Lukashevich, Maksim Lynsha, Maksim Moiseyev, Maksim Pavlovets, Maksim Razumaw, Maksim Romaschenko, Maksim Rybakov, Maksim Sanets, Maksim Siarheyeu, Maksim Skavysh, Maksim Tank, Maksim Tsyhalka, Maksim Valadzko, Maksim Vitus, Maksim Zhavnerchik, Maladzyechna, Maladzyechna Air Base, Maladzyechna District, Malaryta, Malaryta District, Malawicze Dolne, Malawicze Górne, Malaya Berestovitsa, Maloyaroslavets, Malta in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2010, Maltese identity card, Mama (Vladimir Arzumanyan song), Mamont, Man-Thing (film), Mandel Szkolnikoff, Manya Shochat, Maps.me, Marat Voranaw, Marc Chagall, Marc Chagall Museum, Marc-André Gragnani, Marcelina Darowska, Marcelo Koc, March 1916, March 1917, March 1918, March 22, March 25, March 3, Marcus Klingberg, Marek Bakoš, Marek Edelman, Margrét Lára Viðarsdóttir, Marharyta Bartashevich, Marharyta Makhneva, Maria Bohuszewiczówna, Maria Fedecka, Maria Kaczyńska, Maria Kadobina, Maria Nikitochkina, Maria Paliakova, Maria Shkanova, Maria Spiridonova, Mariam Kakhelishvili, Marianna Biernacka, Marie de Castellane, Marieluise Beck, Marija Aušrinė Pavilionienė, Marina Gordon, Marina Kress, Marina Lobatch, Marina Tumas, Marina Znak, Marios Tofi, Maritime identification digits, Mariusz Maszkiewicz, Mariya Panfilova, Mariya Trubach, Marja-Liisa Kiljunen, Mark Davis (boxer), Mark Fradkin, Mark Joffe, Mark M. Green, Mark Nemenman, Mark Olf, Mark Palmer, Mark Scheifele, Mark Timlin (footballer), Mark Zeltser, Markiyan Dimidov, Marko Snoj, Markowy Wygon, Marks & Spencer, Marlboro (cigarette), Marriageable age, Marriott Hotels & Resorts, Marshrutka, Martin Berkofsky, Martin E. Segal, Martin Grossack, Martin Kiszko, Martynas Jankus, Martyrs of Nowogródek, Maruszka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Marvin Wachman, Mary Antin, Mary Gaudron, Marycha, Maryia Papova, Maryia Smaliachkova, Maryina Horka, Maryna Hancharova, Maryna Linchuk, Maryna Novik, Maryna Shkermankova, Marynka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Marzahn-Hellersdorf, Maskowski District, Massacres of Poles in Volhynia and Eastern Galicia, Masty District, Masty, Belarus, Maternity Protection Convention, 2000, Matest M. Agrest, Matryoshka (album), Matvei Vainrub, Matvey Frantskevich, Matvey Kazakov, Maurice G. Hindus, Maurice Schwartz, Maurizio Zandron, Mauro Camoranesi, Max Bodenheimer, Max Gordon (Village Vanguard founder), Max Kahn, Max Palevsky, Max Rabinoff, Maxim Babichev, Maxim Balmochnykh, Maxim Kalashnikov, Maxim Malyutin, Maxim Tank Belarusian State Pedagogical University, May 1914, May 1963, May 2011 in sports, May 8, May 9, Maycon Rogerio Silva Calijuri, MAZ-203, MAZ-535, MAZ-7310, MAZ-7907, MAZ-7917, Mazyr, Mazyr District, Māris Gailis, Mārtiņš Peniķis, Mętna, Mūza Rubackytė, Meanings of minor planet names: 2001–3000, Meanings of minor planet names: 216001–217000, Meanings of minor planet names: 3001–4000, Medal theft, Media of Belarus, Medininkai, Mediterranean Sea, Meditsinskiy Vestnik, Medium of instruction, Meer Akselrod, MEGA (radio station), Megogo.net, Meir Atlas, Meir Dagan, Melchior Wańkowicz, Meldonium, Melesta Games, Meletius Smotrytsky, Melitina Staniouta, Melitopol, Melodifestivalen 2009, Melvin Charney, Member states of the Council of Europe, Member states of the Eurasian Economic Union, Member states of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation, Member states of the United Nations, Member states of the Venice Commission, Member states of the World Customs Organization, Memorial to Victims of Stalinist Repression, Memory of the World Register – Europe and North America, Men's Full-Contact at W.A.K.O. European Championships 2004 Budva -57 kg, Men's Junior European Volleyball Championship, Men's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade +91 kg, Men's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -54 kg, Men's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -57 kg, Men's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -63.5 kg, Men's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -67 kg, Men's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -71 kg, Men's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -75 kg, Men's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -81 kg, Men's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -86 kg, Men's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -91 kg, Men's Low-Kick at W.A.K.O. European Championships 2004 Budva -51 kg, Men's Low-Kick at W.A.K.O. European Championships 2004 Budva -54 kg, Men's Low-Kick at W.A.K.O. European Championships 2004 Budva -71 kg, Men's Low-Kick at W.A.K.O. European Championships 2006 Skopje -60 kg, Men's Low-Kick at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -57 kg, Men's Low-Kick at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -60 kg, Men's Low-Kick at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -91 kg, Men's Thai-Boxing at W.A.K.O. European Championships 2006 Skopje +91 kg, Men's Thai-Boxing at W.A.K.O. European Championships 2006 Skopje -57 kg, Men's Thai-Boxing at W.A.K.O. European Championships 2006 Skopje -63.5 kg, Men's Thai-Boxing at W.A.K.O. European Championships 2006 Skopje -67 kg, Men's Thai-Boxing at W.A.K.O. European Championships 2006 Skopje -75 kg, Men's Thai-Boxing at W.A.K.O. European Championships 2006 Skopje -81 kg, Men's Thai-Boxing at W.A.K.O. European Championships 2006 Skopje -86 kg, Menachem Begin, Menachem Mendel of Vitebsk, Menachem Ussishkin, Mendele Mocher Sforim, Mentha, Mereya River, Merkys, Merlin (bird), Mersin Citrus Festival, Meryem Koç, Mesolithic, Metallurg Zhlobin, Mete Binay, Meteorite fall, Metro (franchise), Mevius, Mexico national football team schedule and results, Meyer Abovitz, Meyer Basin, Meyer Lansky, MFC Ayat, Mićkowa Hać, Michał Kulesza, Michał Sopoćko, Michał Tyszkiewicz (Egyptologist), Michał Vituška, Michałki, Lublin Voivodeship, Michałki-Kolonia, Michałowo, Michałowo-Kolonia, Michael Bloomberg, Michael Dekel, Michael Douglas, Michael Goleniewski, Michael Grabner, Michael Marks, Michael Mukasey, Michael Parsons (figure skater), Michael Richard Bell, Michael Succow, Michail Semenov, Michalków, Michel Kikoine, Michel Sima, Michel Yehuda Lefkowitz, Michnówka, Mickevičius, Microbrachius, Mieczysław Karłowicz, Miejskie Nowiny, Mieleszki, Mieleszki-Kolonia, Mieleszkowce Pawłowickie, Mieleszkowce Zalesiańskie, Mielnik, Mieračoŭščyna, Miguel Cotto vs. Yuri Foreman, Mihai Covaliu, Mihail Eramchuk, Mihail Harbachow, Mihail Harnak, Mihail Litvinchuk, Mihail Makowski, Mihail Martsinovich, Mihalko, Mikałaj Ułaščyk, Mikalai Barkouski, Mikalai Kamianchuk, Mikalai Novikau, Mikalai Shubianok, Mikalay Asipovich, Mikalay Autukhovich, Mikalay Barsukow, Mikalay Branfilaw, Mikalay Dzyemyantsyey, Mikalay Fastaw, Mikalay Ramanyuk, Mikalay Ryndzyuk, Mikalay Shvydakow, Mikalay Signevich, Mikalay Yanush, Mikalay Yazerski, Mikalay Zyanko, Mikashevichy, Mikaszówka, Mikłaszewo, Mikhail Alekseyev, Mikhail Baranovsky, Mikhail Batura, Mikhail Biarnadski, Mikhail Borodin, Mikhail Budyko, Mikhail Chapiro, Mikhail Doroshevich, Mikhail Elgin, Mikhail Frunze, Mikhail Girshovich, Mikhail Gordeichuk, Mikhail Gorshkow, Mikhail Grabovski, Mikhail Gutseriyev, Mikhail Iosifovich Glinsky, Mikhail Kalinin, Mikhail Kazlow, Mikhail Khmelnitskiy, Mikhail Khodunov, Mikhail Khvostov, Mikhail Kolyadko, Mikhail Kovalyov (politician), Mikhail Kravchuk (footballer), Mikhail Krivonosov, Mikhail Markhel, Mikhail Marynich, Mikhail Miloradovich, Mikhail Mukasei, Mikhail Muravyov-Vilensky, Mikhail Myasnikovich, Mikhail Niazhura, Mikhail Pavlov (politician), Mikhail Savitsky, Mikhail Segal, Mikhail Shibun, Mikhail Siamionau, Mikhail Sivakow, Mikhail Smirnov (footballer, born 1967), Mikhail Stefanovich, Mikhail Tseitlin, Mikhail Vergeyenko, Mikhail Yakimovich, Mikhail Zhelobovskiy, Mikita Bukatkin, Mikita Shuhunkow, Mikołaj "the Black" Radziwiłł, Mikołaj "the Red" Radziwiłł, Mikola Abramchyk, Mikola Statkevich, Mikola Yermalovich, Mikoyan MiG-29, Milena (given name), Milenkowce, Milenyum Paten SK, Military Academy of Belarus, Military Academy of the Bolivarian Army, Military Cemetery (Minsk), Military glider, Military history of Latvia during World War II, Military history of the Russian Empire, Military history of the Soviet Union, Military of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, Military service, Military settlement, Militia, Militsiya, Milk & Sugar, Millennium of Russia, Milograd culture, Minay Shmyryov, Minden, Minimum Age Convention, 1973, Mining in Iran, Ministerial Conference on the Protection of Forests in Europe, Ministry of Emergency Situations (Russia), Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Belarus), Ministry of Internal Affairs (Belarus), Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of the Population, Minkówka, Minkowce, Minna Keal, Minority language, Minoru Kamata, Minsk, Minsk (band), Minsk (bandy club), Minsk (motorcycle), Minsk Automobile Plant, Minsk bombing, Minsk Cup, Minsk Cycling Club (men's team), Minsk District, Minsk Ice Palace, Minsk II, Minsk Institute of Management, Minsk Kristall, Minsk Metro, Minsk na Ladonyah, Minsk National Airport, Minsk Pride, Minsk Protocol, Minsk railway station, Minsk Sports Palace, Minsk State Linguistic University, Minsk Tractor Works, Minsk-1 Airport, Minsk-Arena, Minsk–Kaliningrad Interconnection, Minskiy Kurier, Minuta slavy, Mir Castle Complex, Mir Yeshiva (Belarus), Mir, Belarus, Miriam Ben-Porat, Miriam Margolyes, Mirko Vučinić, Miroslav Antonov, Miroslav Romaschenko, Misnagdim, Miss Armenia, Miss Belarus, Miss Europe 2006, Miss Heritage 2014, Miss International 2007, Miss International 2013, Miss International 2014, Miss USSR, Miss Venezuela 2007, Miss World 2000, Miss World 2001, Miss World 2003, Miss World 2005, Miss World 2006, Miss World 2015, Missionary, Mister World 2012, Miszkieniki Małe, Miszkieniki Wielkie, MitOst, Mitrofan Dovnar-Zapol'skiy, Mitt Romney presidential campaign, 2012, MKAD (Minsk), MLG Major Championship: Columbus, MoAZ, Moładava, Mołowiste, Mościce Dolne, Mościska, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Mobile country code, Mobile number portability, Mobile phone industry in Russia, Mobile post office, Mochnate, Modern history of Ukraine, Modern University for the Humanities, Modest Altschuler, Moehringia lateriflora, Mogilev, Mogilev District, Mogilev Free Enterprise Zone, Mogilev Governorate, Mogilev Region, Mogilev State A. Kuleshov University, Moisej Solomonovič Tejf, Moisey Ostrogorsky, Moishe Broderzon, Moishe Lewis, Molchad, Molotov Line, Molotov–Ribbentrop Pact, Molotov–Ribbentrop Pact negotiations, Molyatichi, Mompha bradleyi, Monastery of the Holy Spirit (Vitebsk), Monastyrshchinsky District, Mondial des Cultures, Monetary reform in Russia, 1993, Mongol Empire, Mongol invasion of Europe, Mongol invasion of Rus', Monika Michalik, Monochroa rumicetella, Monochroa simplicella, Monomakhovichi, Montagu's harrier, Montenegrin handball clubs in European competitions, Montenegro national football team results, Moon Landing World Tour, Moose, Mordecai Meisel, Mordechai Avniel, Mordechai Hillel Kroshnitz, More (cigarette), Morris Gray, Mosaiko, Moscow, Moscow Metallurgical Plant, Moscow Oblast, Moscow Pride, Moscow Time, Moscow Water Dog, Moscow–Brest Railway, Moshé Feldenkrais, Moshe Erem, Moshe Feinstein, Moshe Gutman, Moshe Kol, Moshe Rachmilewitz, Moshe Schneersohn, Moshe Shalit, Moshe Shmuel Shapiro, Moskal, Mostki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Mostowlany, Mostowlany-Kolonia, Moszczona Królewska, Moszczona Pańska, Motal, Motiejus Valančius, Motocross des Nations, Motor Sich, Mound of Glory, Mound of Immortality, Mount Hebron Cemetery (New York City), Mount Kosciuszko, Mova Nanova, Movement Against Illegal Immigration, Mowchadz’ River, Moyshe Kulbak, Mozhaysk, Mozyr Oil Refinery, Mrs. Universe, Mstsislaw, Mstsislaw District, MTS (network provider), MTV (Russia), Muammar Gaddafi's response to the 2011 Libyan Civil War, Muły, Augustów County, Muły, Sejny County, Mukhavets River, Multclub, Multi-speed Europe, Multichannel Multipoint Distribution Service, Mum (song), Munich Security Conference, Murad Gaidarov, Muravanaya Ashmyanka, Murawiec, Murder of Yuriy Chervochkin, Murmansk, Murray McLachlan (musician), Musa Cälil, Muscovite–Lithuanian Wars, Mushroom hunting, Music of Belarus, Mutya Johanna Datul, Muzykalnaya Gazeta, Muzz Buzz, My Belarusy, My Impossible Dream, Myadzyel, Myadzyel District, Myalyeshkavichy, Myanmar Air Force, Mycology, Myechyslaw Hryb, Myer Rosenblum, Mykhailo Kutsyn, Mykhailo Yezhel, Mykolas Burokevičius, Myory, Myory District, Mysterium Occupation, Mytishchi, MZKT, MZKT-79221, N.R.M., Nachman of Breslov, Nachman Shlomo Greenspan, Nachman Syrkin, Nad Niemnem, Nadezhda Grekova, Nadezhda Misyakova, Nadia Khodasevich Léger, Nadieżda Zięba, Nadine Koutcher, Nadzeya Drozd, Nadzeya Malasai, Nadzeya Ostapchuk, Nadzeya Vysotskaya, Naftali Zvi Yehuda Berlin, Nahum Eitingon, Nahum Goldmann, Nahum Levin, Nahum Meir Schaikewitz, Nail bomb, Naiman-Beg, Naliboki forest, Naliboki massacre, Nalyvaiko Uprising, Name of Poland, Names of Belarusian places in other languages, Names of Korea, Names of Rus', Russia and Ruthenia, Naming of chemical elements, Napoleon Bonaparte Monument (Warsaw), Napoleon Cybulski, Napoleon Orda, Narach (town), Narach (village), Narach River, Narachanski National Park, Narejki, Narew, Narewka, Narewka (river), Naro-Fominsk, Narodnaja Volya (newspaper), Narodnaya Gazeta, Narodnya Naviny Vitsebska, Naroulia, Naroulia District, Narrow-gauge railways in Europe, Narva culture, Narva River, Nasha Niva, Nasha Slova, Nasta Palazhanka, Nastassia Ivanova, Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova, Nastassia Novikava, Nastassia Shuliak, Nastassia Yatsevich, Nastassia Ziaziulkina, Naswar, Natalia Chernogolova, Natalia Hadjiloizou, Natalia Petkevich, Natalia Podolskaya, Natalia Ryzhevich, Natalia Safonova, Natalia Sánchez (archer), Natalia Zabolotnaya, Nataliia Lebedeva, Nataliya Leshchyk, Nataliya Stasyuk, Nataliya Volchek, Natallia Anufryienka, Natallia Helakh, Natallia Kareiva, Natallia Marchanka, Natallia Mikhnevich, Natallia Safronava, Natallia Safronnikava, Natallia Sazanovich, Natallia Shymchuk, Natallia Solohub, Natallia Tryfanava, Natallia Tsylinskaya, Natallia Viatkina, Natalya Bondarenko, Natalya Burdyga, Natalya Dukhnova, Natalya Misyulya, Natalya Radina, Natalya Shikolenko, Natalya Sokolova (biathlete), Natalya Yermolovich, Natan Panz, Natasha Kaplinsky, Natasha Zvereva, Natassia Kinnunen, Nathan Mileikowsky, Nathan Sharon, Nathan Yellin-Mor, Natik Bagirov, National academy, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, National anthem of Russia, National anthems of the Soviet Union and Union Republics, National Assembly, National Assembly of Belarus, National Bank of the Republic of Belarus, National Coalition Supporting Soviet Jewry, National colours, National Dairy Producers Union (of Russia), National day of mourning, National dish, National emblem of Belarus, National Guard Military Academy, National identity card (France), National identity card (Sweden), National Library of Belarus, National mapping agency, National numbering agency, National Organization of Russian Scouts (Scouts-in-Exile), National Research University – Higher School of Economics, National road 19 (Poland), National road 2 (Poland), National Settlement Depository (Russia), National State Television and Radio Company of the Republic of Belarus, National Strike Committee of Belarus, National symbols of Belarus, National University of Kyiv-Mohyla Academy, Nationality law, Native Tour, Natural gas, Natural gas transmission system of Ukraine, Naum Akhiezer, Naumovichi, Navahrudak, Navahrudak Castle, Navahrudak District, Navikai, Nazi Germany, Nazim Ibrahimov, Near abroad, Nearshoring, Nebraska Furniture Mart, Nebria livida, Nedvizhimost Belorussii, Nehalennia speciosa, Nellie Kim, Nemadus colonoides, Neman, Neman (bus), Neman culture, Neman Stadium, Neman, Russia, Nemapogon nigralbella, Nemorilla floralis, Neo-Byzantine architecture in the Russian Empire, Neple, Nerijus Numavičius, Neris, Nesvizh Castle, Netherlands Fed Cup team, Netherlands national football team, Netherlands national rollball team, Neuri, Neval (motorcycle), Nevel (town), Nevelsky District, Pskov Oblast, Neviana Vladinova, New Belgrade, New Forwarding Company, New Hrodna Castle, New Life Network, New Life Radio-Moscow, New Order (Nazism), New York City Regional Center, New Zealand national football team, New Zealand national football team results, New Zealand–Russia relations, Nezhawka, Nhất Nam, Niamnova Lock, Nicholas I of Russia, Nick Bailen, Nick Paton Walsh, Nicolae Juravschi, Nicolai Michoutouchkine, Nicolay Paskevich, Nicosia Music Society, Nieśwież uprising, Niemirów, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Niescier Sakałoŭski, Nietupa, Nietupa-Kolonia, Nietupskie, Nigel Healey, Night Wolves, Nikiforowszczyzna, Nikita (season 2), Nikita Bochkov, Nikita Dudo, Nikita Korzun, Nikita Naumov, Nikita Osipov, Nikita Rochev, Nikita Ustinenko, Nikolai Anderson, Nikolai Gastello, Nikolai Gorbachev, Nikolai Khabibulin, Nikolai Khokhlov, Nikolai Levnikov, Nikolai Miligulo, Nikolai Minsky, Nikolai Morozov (figure skater), Nikolai Nevrev, Nikolai Skripko, Nikolai Stojanov, Nikolai Sudzilovsky, Nikolai Vlasik, Nikolay Adamets, Nikolay Alexeyev, Nikolay Karpol, Nikolay Kiselyov (soldier), Nikolay Kovalev (fencer), Nikolay Krestinsky, Nikolay Lossky, Nikolay Rumyantsev, Nikolay Slyunkov, Nikolay Zolotov, Nikos Sofis, Nina Vanna, Nissan Neminov, Nitkie, Nitrogen Oxide Protocol, Nixie tube, Nizhny Novgorod, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Nizhny Tagil, NK Kras Repen, NKVD Order No. 00485, NKVD prisoner massacres, No Boundaries (Alexander Rybak album), Nobody Hurt No One, Nodiko Tatishvili, Nomads in the Night, Nomiki, Non-Aligned Movement, Nora Rubashova, Nord Stream, Nordic race, Normandy format, Norsemen, North European Basketball League, Northam, Western Australia, Northern Dimension Environmental Partnership, Northern Europe, Northern Front (Russian Empire), Northern goshawk, Northern Lights (pipeline), Northwestern Krai, Norviliškės, Norwegian exonyms, Nosson Meir Wachtfogel, Not Your Kind of People World Tour, Noterus clavicornis, Noterus crassicornis, Notiophilus aquaticus, Notiophilus biguttatus, Notiophilus palustris, Novalukoml, Novaya Opera Theatre, November, November 19, November 1943, November 2, November 2004 in sports, November 2009 in sports, November Uprising, Novgorod Governorate, Novodevichy Convent, Novohrad-Volynskyi, Novopolotsk, Novopolotsk (bandy club), Novorossiya, Novosibirsk, Novosokolnichesky District, Novosokolniki, Novy Chas, Now What? World Tour, Nowa Łuplanka, Nowa Świdziałówka, Nowa Grzybowszczyzna, Nowa Kamionka, Sokółka County, Nowa Moczalnia, Nowa Rozedranka, Nowa Wola, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Nowe Kuchmy, Nowe Leśne Bohatery, Nowe Lewkowo, Nowe Masiewo, Nowe Trzciano, Nowinka, Gmina Sokółka, Nowinka, Gmina Szudziałowo, Nowiny, Hajnówka County, Nowoberezowo, Nowodziel, Nowogródek Voivodeship (1507–1795), Nowogródek Voivodeship (1919–1939), Nowokornino, Nowosady, Gmina Michałowo, Nowosady, Hajnówka County, Nowosiółki, Gmina Gródek, Nowosiółki, Gmina Sławatycze, Nowshahr, Nowy Dwór, Sokółka County, Nowy Holeszów, Nowy Lipsk, Nowy Ostrów, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Nowy Pawłów, Nowy Rogożyn, Nuclear disarmament, Nuclear espionage, Nuclear power in Russia, Nuclear program of Iran, Nuclear weapon, Nuclear weapons and Ukraine, Nuclear-weapon-free zone, Nunn–Lugar Cooperative Threat Reduction, Nurcan Taylan, Nurczyk, Nurczyk-Kolonia, Nurhan Çınar, Nurzec, Nurzec, Siemiatycze County, Nurzec-Kisielewo, Nurzec-Kolonia, Nurzec-Stacja, Nuteki, Nyamiha stampede, Nyasvizh, Nyasvizh District, Nyírbátor, Nymphaea alba, Nymphoides peltata, Obech, Belarus, Obelisk, Ober Ost, Oblast, Oborona, Obshchenatsional'noe Televidenie, Obzor, Occupation of the Baltic states, Ochrymy, October, October 1, October 15 (Eastern Orthodox liturgics), October Railway, October Revolution, Odła, Oder–Neisse line, Odintsovo, Odnoga-Kuźmy, Odyssey of the Mind, OECD Environmental Performance Reviews, Official language, Official multilingualism, Offshore outsourcing, Offshore software R&D, Offshoring, OFIS Architects, Oginski Canal, Ognisko Pińsk, Oh Eun-seok, Oil industry in Poland, Oil shale in Belarus, Oil shale reserves, Ojciec Mateusz, Okółek, Okczyn, Okean Elzy, Oksiutycze, Oktyabrsky mine, Okulovsky mine, Okuninka, Olainfarm, Olchówka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Olchowa Kładka, Old Belarusian History Museum, Old East Slavic, Old New Year, Oleg, Oleg Antonenko, Oleg Chmyrikov, Oleg Denishchik, Oleg Goroshko, Oleg Kononov, Oleg Kozlov, Oleg Kubarev, Oleg Latyszonek, Oleg Logvin, Oleg Manaev, Oleg Mikulchik, Oleg Novitskiy, Oleg Platov, Oleg Proleskovsky, Oleg Rykhlevich, Oleg Ryzhenkov, Oleg Strakhanovich, Oleg Timchenko, Oleg Yevdokimov, Oleg Yevenko, Oleg Zhukovskiy, Oleksandr Abramenko, Oleksandr Materukhin, Oleksiy Fedorov, Olena Antypina, Olena Vitrychenko, Olena Zubrilova, Oles Buzina, Olesya (Kuprin novel), Olesya Babushkina, Olesya Bakunova, Olexander Bilanenko, Olga (name), Olga Barabanschikova, Olga Gontar, Olga Gorelik, Olga Govortsova, Olga Ismayilova, Olga Kardopoltseva, Olga Klevakina, Olga Konon, Olga Korbut, Olga Lounová, Olga Masilionene, Olga Novikova (footballer), Olga Puchkova, Olga Serejnikova, Olga Tratsevskaya, Olga Vashkevich, Olga Vasiljonok, Olieg Achrem, Olim Kamalov, Olimpia Grodno, Olivier salad, Olli-Pekka Karjalainen, Olshanski, Olszanki, Olszyn, Olszyna, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Olvi, On the Nameless Height, Ondřej Pála, One-party state, Onliner.by, Onome Ebi, Opaka Duża, Opalowanka, Opel Mokka, Open border, Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, Open skies, Open Space (band), Operation Adler, Operation Anthropoid, Operation Auxin, Operation Bagration, Operation Barbarossa, Operation Cottbus, Operation Faustschlag, Operation Hornung, Operation Minsk, Operations and Analysis Center under the President of the Republic of Belarus, Ophiogomphus cecilia, Orange Revolution, Orłowicze, Orchówek, Lublin Voivodeship, Order of Battle for the Leningrad Strategic Defensive Operation, Order of Francysk Skaryna, Order of Honor (Belarus), Order of Saint Basil the Great, Order of the Smile, Order to entry in the new year, Orders, decorations, and medals of Belarus, Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Organization for Cooperation of Railways, Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe statistics, Orlyk (Nowina), Orsha, Orsha District, Orsha offensives (1943), Oryol, Oryol i Reshka, Orzeszkowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Osłowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship, OSCE Minsk Group, Osiedle Bondary, Osienniki, Osip Minor, Oskar Anderson, Osov, Belarus, Osowe, Ossip Zadkine, Ossolineum, Ostoja coat of arms, Ostrów, Ostrów Agreement, Ostrów Północny, Ostrów Południowy, Ostrów, Biała Podlaska County, Ostrówek, Gmina Sokółka, Ostrówek, Gmina Szudziałowo, Ostrog Bible, Ostryńskie, Osyp, Otpor!, Otrazhenie, Otto Barić, Otto Schünemann, Otto Schmidt, Our Lady of the Gate of Dawn, Ouriel Zohar, Outline of Belarus, Outline of Kazakhstan, Outline of Latvia, Outline of Lithuania, Outline of Poland, Outposts of tyranny, Over Barrier, Ovruch, OZET, Oziabły, Ozierany Małe, Ozierany Wielkie, Ozierskie, OZM, Pałatki, Pachyta lamed, Pachytodes cerambyciformis, Pact Ribbentrop - Beck, Pahonia, Pakorn PKSaenchaimuaythaigym, Palace of Sports, Palata River, Pale of Settlement, Palessie State University, Palestyna, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Palina Pivavarava, Pallasite, Paloma Herrera, Pan Tadeusz, Pan-European Corridor II, Pan-European Corridor IX, Pan-European Institute, Pan-Slavic colors, Pan-Slavism, Panagaeus bipustulatus, Pancake, Panopticon, Panteleimon Ponomarenko, Pantsir missile system, Papaver argemone, Papaver rhoeas, Para-Nordic skiing classification, Paraceraurus exsul, Paradise Tour, Paraguay–Russia relations, Paralympic cross-country skiing, Parason, Parcel mule scam, Parczowce, Parental leave, Parliament (cigarette), Parośla-Pniski, Parornix anglicella, Partitions of Poland, Partyzanski District, Pasieczniki Duże, Pasieczniki Małe, Pasieczniki-Stebki, Pasieki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Pastavy, Pastavy District, Pat Hickey (sports administrator), Patent Law Treaty, Patof, Patriarchal cross, Patrick (sportswear company), Patrick Desbois, Patrick Kluivert, Paul (bakery), Paul (Ponomaryov), Paul Baran, Paul Fusco (photographer), Paul Gardner (ice hockey), Paul Israel Pickman, Paul von Hindenburg, Paul Zadro, Pauline Wengeroff, Paval Sieviaryniec, Paval Zhauryd, Pavel Axelrod, Pavel Baskakov, Pavel Bordukov, Pavel Bure, Pavel Byahanski, Pavel Chasnowski, Pavel Chelyadko, Pavel Chernook, Pavel Chernov, Pavel Chernyshov, Pavel Dovgulevets, Pavel Grechishko, Pavel Ignatenko, Pavel Kallaur, Pavel Kasinets, Pavel Kastusik, Pavel Kirylchyk, Pavel Kruk, Pavel Kryvitski, Pavel Kuptsov, Pavel Lyutsko, Pavel Lyzhyn, Pavel Markaw, Pavel Marozau, Pavel Nazarenko, Pavel Nyakhaychyk, Pavel Pampukha, Pavel Pavlovich Kozlovsky, Pavel Plaskonny, Pavel Platonaw (footballer), Pavel Prudnikau, Pavel Radnyonak, Pavel Rybak, Pavel Ryzhevski, Pavel Sankovich, Pavel Savitski, Pavel Sedko, Pavel Shavrov, Pavel Sheremet, Pavel Shmigero, Pavel Shorats, Pavel Sitko, Pavel Sukhoi, Pavel Sukhoi State Technical University of Gomel, Pavel Trubila, Pavel Vízner, Pavel Yawseenka, Pavel Zabelin, Pavle, Serbian Patriarch, Pavsikakiy, Pawłowicze, Pawłowszczyzna, Pawełki, Sokółka County, Pawluki, Péter Nagy (weightlifter), Pólko, Gmina Michałowo, Pāvels Davidovs, Płaska, Płock, Přemyslid dynasty, Peace of Riga, Pegas Touristik, Peleteria rubescens, Pentax K-mount, Pentecostal Foreign Mission of Norway, People in Need, People's Accord Party, People's Architect of the USSR, People's Coalition, People's Coalition 5 Plus, People's Commissariat for Nationalities, Pepsi Max, Peredyło, Pereyaslav Articles, Pereyaslav Council, Perkele, Perkuć, Permanent normal trade relations, Permanent Representatives of Russia to international organisations, Permanent residency, Persecution of Ahmadis, Perski, Pesa SA, Peski, Brest Voblast, Pesniary, Peter Blume, Peter Chaus, Peter Chintala, Peter Deyneka, Peter Fishman, Peter Florin, Peter Gitelman, Peter Hopkinson, Peter Serafinowicz, Petr Chaadaev (ski jumper), Petr Elfimov, Petr Shelokhonov, Petras Mantigirdaitis, Petras Vaitiekūnas, Petrovichi, Smolensk Oblast, Petrozavodsk, Petrus Brovka, PFC CSKA Sofia in European football, PFC Levski Sofia in European football, PFC Litex Lovech in European football, Phanagoria, Phazotron, Phil Chess, Philaret (Vakhromeyev), Philip C. Jessup International Law Moot Court Competition, Philip Levine (physician), Phono-semantic matching, Physella acuta, Phytocoris intricatus, Piaski, Hajnówka County, Piast Gliwice, Piatro Sadoŭski, Piłatowszczyzna, Picker (surname), Pieńki, Białystok County, Pieńki-Kolonia, Pier Luigi Bersani, Pierekał, Pierożki, Pierre Pouyade, Pierre-Ludovic Duclos, Pieszczaniki, Pieter Vink, Pietrykaw, Pietrykaw District, Pilip Vaitsiakhovich, Pim Fortuyn List, Pina River, Pinsk, Pinsk (disambiguation), Pinsk District, Pinsk Marshes, Pioneer movement, Piotr Jaroszewicz, Piotra Sych, Piotrowszczyzna, Pisarzowce, Pishchalauski Castle, Piszczatka, Hajnówka County, Piszczatka, Siemiatycze County, Pit–Comb Ware culture, Plain, Planet Earth (2006 TV series), Planta, Hajnówka County, Planteczka, Planty, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Platinka, Plänterwald, Plebanowce, Gmina Nowy Dwór, Plebanowce, Gmina Sokółka, Plebanowo, Pliskin, Pniski, Połód, Połowce, Połymie, Pożniki, Pocket (military), Poczopek, Podcerkwy, Podjałówka, Sokółka County, Podjanowszczyzna, Podkamionka, Podkantorówka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Podlewkowie, Podlipki, Podmacharce, Podolanka, Poland, Podolany, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Podolsk, Podorabie, Podozierany, Podszaciły, Podwołkuszne, Podzałuki, Poecilus versicolor, Pogibło, Pogoń, Pogoń Litewska, Pogorzelce, Pogorzelec, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Pogreby, Pogrom, Pohulanka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Pokinianka, Poland, Poland–Russia relations, Polanki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Polatycze, Pole to Pole, Poles, Poles in Belarus, Poles in the Soviet Union, Poleshuks, Polesia, Polesian Lowland, Polesie State Radioecological Reserve, Polesie Voivodeship, Polesye Stadium, Policzna, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Polina Pekhova, Polina Smolova, Polinów, Lublin Voivodeship, Polish 1st Legions Infantry Regiment, Polish 27th Uhlan Regiment, Polish Armed Forces in the East (1914–20), Polish contribution to World War II, Polish diaspora, Polish Golden Age, Polish government-in-exile, Polish historical regions, Polish I Corps in Russia, Polish identity card, Polish II Corps in Russia, Polish language, Polish Military Organisation, Polish nationality law, Polish Navy order of battle in 1939, Polish Operation of the NKVD, Polish Radio External Service, Polish rail border crossings, Polish Reformed Church, Polish State Railroads in summer 1939, Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, Polish–Soviet War, Polish–Soviet War in 1919, Poliske, Polissya Okruha, Political abuse of psychiatry in the Soviet Union, Political offence exception, Political repression in the Soviet Union, Political status of Crimea, Politics of Aberdeen, Politics of Belarus, Politics of Europe, Politics of global warming, Politics of Ivory Coast, Politics of Kyrgyzstan, Polka, Polkovnik, Polmos Białystok, Polonization, Polonsky, Poloshkovo (Klimavichy Raion), Polotsk, Polotsk Airport, Polotsk District, Polska Roma, Poltava, Polyana-D4, Pomorian Old-Orthodox Church, Pomorze, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Ponarlica, Poniatowicze, Pontifical Greek College of Saint Athanasius, Pood, Popławce, Pope John Paul II's relations with the Eastern Orthodox Church, Popović, Population decline, PORA, Poręby, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Pornography in Europe, Porosłe, Port-sur-Saône, Portugal in the Eurovision Song Contest 2008, Posejnele, Post box, Post horn, Post-communism, Post-Soviet states, Postage stamps and postal history of Ukraine, Postal code, Postavy, Postołowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Postschutz, Potash, Potassium, Potato, Potato babka, Potato pancake, Potoka, Poland, Poznan University of Medical Sciences, Prachatice, Pratulin, Prazaroki, Pręty, Prehistoric Europe, Preiļi, President of Belarus, Presidential Security Service (Belarus), Presidential system, Prevalence of teenage pregnancy, Pribytki Air Base, Prince (cigarette), Prince of Chernigov, Prince of Turov, Prince Vladimir (film), Princess (Dmitry Koldun song), Principality of Chernigov, Principality of Drutsk, Principality of Izyaslavl, Principality of Minsk, Principality of Polotsk, Principality of Turov, Principality of Vitebsk, Principality of Volhynia, Pripyat, Pripyat River, Pripyatsky National Park, Prison education, Prisoner of conscience, Pro Wrestling Zero1, Prodrazvyorstka, Professional Hockey League, Professional sports league organization, Progale, Programme for the Endorsement of Forest Certification, Project Runway (season 10), Pronar, Propiska in the Soviet Union, Proposals for a Jewish state, Prorva River, Proso millet, Prospekt Nauki, Prostitution in Austria, Prostitution in Belarus, Prostitution in Europe, Prostitution in Jordan, Prostitution in Lithuania, Prostitution in the Czech Republic, Prostitution in Turkey, Prostitution law, Protected areas of Belarus, Protestantism in Ukraine, Protests regarding the Russo-Georgian War, Protocol on Environmental Protection to the Antarctic Treaty, Protvino, Prunus fruticosa, Prussia (region), Pruzhany, Pruzhany District, Pruzhany Palace, Przechody, Białystok County, Przechody, Hajnówka County, Przewłoka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Przewięź, Przeworsk culture, Przysposobienie Wojskowe Kobiet, PSK Sakhalin, Pskov Governorate, Pskov Oblast, Ptasie mleczko, Ptolemais in Phoenicia, Ptsich, Public holidays in Belarus, Puciłki, Puciska, Pukhavichy District, Pukhavichy, Homiel Voblast, Pukhavichy, Minsk Voblast, Pulli settlement, Pulwa, Pursuit of Nazi collaborators, Pushkin, Saint Petersburg, Putin khuylo!, Puzyna, Pyershamayski District, Pylyp Orlyk, Pyotr Bagration, Pyotr Dmitrievich Sviatopolk-Mirsky, Pyotr Fyodorovich Lysenko, Pyotr Kachura, Pyotr Kuznetsov, Pyotr Masherov, Pyotr Mstislavets, Pyotr Rumyantsev, Pyotr Vasilevsky, Pyotr Vershigora, Pyramid, Pysanka Museum, Quality Schools International, Quote Roller, R23 highway (Russia), Račak massacre, Raccoon, Race and ethnicity in censuses, Rachel Katznelson-Shazar, Rachel Parsons (figure skater), Rachowik, Racism in Europe, Rada, Rada of the Belarusian Democratic Republic, Radashkovichy, Rade Mijatović, Radio 101.2 (Belarus), Radio Belarus, Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty, Radioshow, Radom, Raduń Yeshiva, Radun', Radunin, Radyyon Zhuk, Radzislaw Arlowski, Radziwiłł family, Radziwiłłówka, Rage (German band), Rahachow, Rahachow District, Rail transport by country, Rail transport in Belarus, Rail transport in Estonia, Rail transport in Europe, Railway colleges in the Soviet Union, Railway vehicle owner's code, Rainbow Play Systems, Raion, Rajko Prodanović, Rakaw, Rakhil Eidelson, Rakitina Nika, Rakowicze, Augustów County, Raman Astapenka, Raman Hrabarenka, Raman Kirenkin, Raman Piatrushenka, Raman Skirmunt, Raman Stsyapanaw, Raman Tsishkou, Raman Vasilyuk, Ramazan Magomedov, Ramazan Ramazanov, Ramona Bachmann, Randomajestiq, Ranzhir, Raphael Lemkin, Raphanus raphanistrum, Rapture of the Deep tour, Rashad Mammadov, Rashid Sharifi, Rasim Alguliyev, Rasony District, Rasputitsa, Ratmir Kholmov, Razom nas bahato, nas ne podolaty, Répertoire International des Sources Musicales, Réseaux IP Européens Network Coordination Centre, Różanka, Lublin Voivodeship, Różanystok, Rīgas Vagonbūves Rūpnīca, Rūdininkai training ground, RBG-Azimuth, Real-time gross settlement, Reanimedia, Rebecca Spencer, Rechytsa, Rechytsa District, Recognition of same-sex unions in Europe, Red scarf, Red Snapper (band), Red star, Redwing, Refael Reuvain Grozovsky, Refael Shapiro, Refah Bank, Referendums in Ukraine, Reform Judaism, Refugee crisis, Regalia of the Russian tsars, Regina Tyshkevich, Regional Indicator Symbol, Regional language, Regional Party of Lithuania and White Ruthenia, Regional Sport Complex Brestsky, Regions of Belarus, Regions of Europe, Regions of Lithuania, Reichskommissar, Reichskommissariat Moskowien, Reichskommissariat Ostland, Reichskommissariat Turkestan, Reichskommissariat Ukraine, Reichswerke Hermann Göring, Reido, Religion in Belarus, Religion in Brazil, Religious information by country, Remembrance day of the Latvian legionnaires, Renaissance Capital Bank, Renaissance in Poland, Renan Bardini Bressan, Repczyce, Repiszcza, Republic (Belarus), Republic of Crimea, Republic of Ireland national football team 1990s results, Republic of Ireland women's national football team 1990s results, Republican Centre for Technology Transfer, Republican Institute for Vocational Education, Republican Party of Labour and Justice, Republican Scientific Medical Library, Republics of the Soviet Union, Rescuers of Jews during the Holocaust, Research Institute for Nuclear Problems of Belarusian State University, Resistance during World War II, Respublikanskaya Stroitel'naya Gazeta, Restrictions on the import of cryptography, Resurrection Tour, Retail, Retirement age, Retirement in Europe, Reuben Brainin, Reutov, Revolutionary committee (Soviet Union), Revolutionary wave, Revolutions of 1830, Revolutions of 1989, Reynaers Aluminium, Rhamphomyia nigripennis, Rhaponticum, Rhythmic gymnastics, Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships, Richard Bohomo, Richard Burt, Richmond (cigarette), Riga, Riga Central Station, Riga International Airport, Riga Metro, Right Alliance (Belarus), Right-wing dictatorship, Rimmel, Rita Achkina, Rizvan Gadzhiev, RK Lovćen, RK Lovćen in SEHA League, Road signs in Ukraine, Roads in Belarus, Roads in Romania, Robert Šulgan, Robert Genin, Robert Stiller, Robert Wartenberg, Robert Wells (composer), Rochental, Rock music in Belarus, Roewe, Rogacze-Kolonia, Rogatchover Gaon, Rogożynek, Rogozhskoye Cemetery, Rokitno, Biała Podlaska County, Rokitno-Kolonia, Roll ball, Roman Begunov, Roman Bezsmertnyi, Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Minsk-Mohilev, Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Mohilev, Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ohrid, Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Vilnius, Roman Catholic Diocese of Drohiczyn, Roman Catholic Diocese of Kyiv-Zhytomyr, Roman Catholic Diocese of Pinsk, Roman Catholic Diocese of Smolensk, Roman Catholic Diocese of Vitebsk, Roman Danylovich, Roman Gribovskiy, Roman Harkusha, Roman Hovavko, Roman Kapitonenko, Roman Kondratenko, Roman Ovchinnikov, Roman Shukhevych, Roman Smirnov (speed skater), Roman Stepanov, Roman Volkov, Roman Zhersh, Romanów, Gmina Janów Podlaski, Romanchuk, Romani diaspora, Romania in World War II, Romania national football team results, Romania national under-17 football team, Romanization of Belarusian, Romanowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Romansh exonyms, Romaschenko, Romuald Klim, Ronald L. Holt, Ronald Pofalla, Ronald Rand, Rorippa palustris, Rosatom, Rose Blumkin, Rose Gollup Cohen, Rose Gottemoeller, Rose Strunsky Lorwin, Rosh Hashana kibbutz, Roshen, Rospuda, Rostislav Vovkushevsky, Rostov-on-Don, Rotinoff Motors, Rowek, Rowing at the 2004 Summer Olympics – Women's coxless pair, Rowy, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Royal city in Poland, Roza Otunbayeva, Rozalia Galiyeva, RPG-29, RT-15, RT-2PM Topol, Ruba, Rubcowo, Rubella virus, Rubik's Cube, Ruble, Rubus arcticus, Ruby Yadav, Rubystar Airways, Ruda, Białystok County, Rudaki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Rudawka, Augustów County, Rudensk, Rudnia, Gmina Michałowo, Rudnya, Brest Voblast, Rudnyansky District, Smolensk Oblast, Rudolf Joachim Seck, Rudolf Lange, Rudolf Peschel, Rugby union in Belarus, Rumex pseudonatronatus, Rumyana Neykova, Rus' Khaganate, Rus' people, Rusalka, Ruska Roma, Ruslan Alekhno, Ruslan Bichan, Ruslan Danilyuk, Ruslan Kapantsow, Ruslan Kogan, Ruslan Salei, Ruslan Sharapov, Ruslan Sheikhau, Ruslan Teverov, Ruslan Usaw, Ruslan Yudenkov, Ruslana, Russell Schulz-Widmar, Russia, Russia and the United Nations, Russia and weapons of mass destruction, Russia at the 2012 Summer Olympics, Russia at the Olympics, Russia in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2010, Russia national under-17 football team, Russia under Vladimir Putin, Russia-K, Russia–NATO relations, Russia–Serbia relations, Russia–Sweden relations, Russia–Ukraine relations, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Aerospace Defence Forces, Russian Air Force, Russian Americans in New York City, Russian and Eurasian Security Network, Russian avant-garde, Russian Cemetery, Russian Census (2002), Russian Civil War, Russian cuisine, Russian cultural heritage register, Russian diaspora, Russian draughts, Russian Empire, Russian Empire Census, Russian federal highways, Russian heraldry, Russian hip hop, Russian language, Russian language in Belarus, Russian language in Israel, Russian language in Ukraine, Russian literature, Russian military deception, Russian military intervention in the Syrian Civil War, Russian military intervention in Ukraine (2014–present), Russian Orthodox Church, Russian oven, Russian Partition, Russian police reform, Russian pop, Russian presidential election, 1996, Russian Prussia, Russian route A130, Russian ruble, Russian Social Democratic Labour Party, Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic, Russian traditional music, Russians, Russians in Belarus, Russians in Ukraine, Russification, Russneft, Russo-Polish War (1654–1667), Russoft, Ruthenia, Ruthenian language, Ruthenian nobility, Ruthenians, Ruthenium, Rutka, Hajnówka County, Ruzha Fuchs, Ruzhany, Ruzhany Palace, Rybaki, Gmina Michałowo, Rye, Rygałówka, Rygol, Augustów County, Rygol, Sejny County, Ryhor Reles, Ryszard Kapuściński, Ryta Turava, Rzepiska, Podlaskie Voivodeship, S-400 missile system, S. Ansky, S7 Airlines, S7 Airlines Flight 778, Sacharewo, Sacharki, Sack Man, Saczkowce, Sad, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Sadowski, Said Belmokhtar, Saint Petersburg – Warsaw Railway, Saints Peter and Paul Church, Iwye, Sajówka, Saki, Gmina Kleszczele, Salary cap, Salihorsk, Salihorsk District, Salomon Bernstein, Salomon Maimon, Saltanishki, Salvinia natans, Sam Dolgoff, Sambo (martial art), Sambo at the 2015 European Games, Samir Nasri, Samogitia, Samogród, Samokhvalovichi, Samosely, Samowicze, Samsung Pay, Samuel Belkin, Samuel Epstein (geochemist), Samuel Irving Newhouse Sr., Samuel Mohilever, Samuel Polyakov, Samuel Rabin (artist), Samvel Gezalian, San Mauro Pascoli, Sandor Katz, Sankovo-Medvezhye, Sanniki, Sokółka County, Santa Claus, Santi Sergio e Bacco, Sap, Sapieha, Sapotskin, Sapotskinsky Biological Reserve, Sarah Kafrit, Sarine Voltage, Sarmatic mixed forests, Sarnetki, Sasha Gotsmanov, Saska Kępa, Satyawart Kadian, Saul Adler, Saul Lieberman, Saulius Pakalniškis, Savior of the Apple Feast Day, Savyetski District, Sântana de Mureș, Söderköping Process, Sławatycze, Sławatycze-Kolonia, Słójka, Słójka-Borowszczyzna, Słobódka, Hajnówka County, Słobódka, Sokółka County, Słoja, Słojniki, Słuczanka, Schibsted, Schieder commission, Schloss Einstein, Schneour Zalman Schneersohn, Scholar Rescue Fund, School of Paris, School of the Future (Yalta), Schutzmannschaft Battalion 201, Sciodrepoides alpestris, Sciodrepoides fumatus, Scopula caricaria, Scorched earth, Scorpions Tour 2002, Scott Rauland, Scout Motto, Scouting and Guiding in Belarus, Scouting and Guiding in Poland, Scrobipalpa clintoni, Scrobipalpa pauperella, Scythris disparella, SDUShOR (bandy club), Seavus, Seán Hoare (footballer), Sebezhsky District, Sebezhsky National Park, Second Battle of Polotsk, Second Battle of Târgu Frumos, Secret Story (Lithuanian TV series), Seda Tutkhalyan, Sedat Artuç, Sedmoi Kontinent, SEHA League, Sejad Salihović, Sejny, Sejny County, Sekou Benna Camara, Self-Portrait with Seven Fingers, Selsoviet, Semblis phalaenoides, Semeiskie, Semen Altshuler, Semen Shestilovsky, Semion Abugov, Semyon Aranovich Gershgorin, Senecio congestus, Senecio vernalis, Senkivka (border checkpoint), Sense tu, Separatism, September 1943, September 2008 in sports, September 21 (Eastern Orthodox liturgics), September 3, Serbia in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2010, Serbia national under-21 football team results, Serbian mafia, Serbsky Center, Serebro, Serge Youriévitch, Sergei Aleinikov, Sergei Anokhin (test pilot), Sergei Artyukhin, Sergei Azarov, Sergei Brushko, Sergei Davydov (figure skater), Sergei Dolidovich, Sergei Gaidukevich, Sergei Gorbok, Sergei Gur, Sergei Gurenko, Sergei Kornilenko, Sergei Kostitsyn, Sergei Kuchmasov, Sergei Lashchenko, Sergei Martynov (politician), Sergei Martynov (sport shooter), Sergei Pareiko, Sergei Shabanov, Sergei Shiliaev, Sergei Shirokov, Sergei Sidorsky, Sergei Volchkov (singer), Sergei Wojciechowski, Sergei Zadelenov, Sergei Zhigalko, Sergejs Žoltoks, Sergey Alay, Sergey Baranovsky, Sergey Betov, Sergey Bykovsky, Sergey Demyashkevich, Sergey Drozd, Sergey Duboyenko, Sergey Findziukevich, Sergey Gomonov, Sergey Gotsmanov, Sergey Gritsevets, Sergey Gulyakevich, Sergey Kalesnik, Sergey Karpovich, Sergey Kinyakin, Sergey Koplyakov, Sergey Korsak, Sergey Kravtsov (sailor), Sergey Krivets, Sergey Kubarev, Sergey Lishtvan, Sergey Mikhaylov (footballer, born 1978), Sergey Novikov (biathlete), Sergey Petrovich Kovalchuk, Sergey Punko, Sergey Pushnyakov, Sergey Rabchenko, Sergey Rusak, Sergey Rusetsky, Sergey Shiroky, Sergey Shmolik, Sergey Smal, Sergey Solodovnikov, Sergey Sosnovski, Sergey Spigelglas, Sergey Tikhonovsky, Sergey Tsvetinsky, Sergey Usenya, Sergey Usov, Sergey Vabishchevich, Sergey Vekhtev, Sergey Vodyanovich, Sergey Voychenko, Sergey Yaromko, Sergey Yasinsky, Sergiusz Gajek, Sergiusz Piasecki, Serguei Sednev, Serhiy Kovalenko, Serhiy Sydorchuk, Sermen Saponenko, Seroczyńszczyzna, Serpukhov, Serski Las, Serwy, Seryoga, Serzh Sargsyan, Severia, Severodvinsk, Severyn Nalyvaiko, Sevinj Nurugizi, Seymour Lubetzky, Shakhovskoy, Shakhtyor Stadium (Soligorsk), Shalom Levin, Shalom Yoran, Sharkawshchyna, Sharkawshchyna District, Shashlik, Shatsky ozera, Shaul Shimon Deutsch, Shaul Yisraeli, Shavkat Mirziyoyev, Shchara River, Shchuchyn, Shchuchyn District, Shepard Broad, Shershen, Shinagawa, Shinnik Bobruisk, Shklow, Shklow District, Shlomo Heiman, Shlomo Zalman Porush, Shmuel Berenbaum, Shmuel Horowitz, Shneur Zalman Fradkin, Shneur Zalman of Liadi, Shoes (2012 film), Sholom Noach Berezovsky, Shooting at the 2010 Asian Games – Men's double trap, Shooting at the 2011 Pan American Games – Men's double trap, Short-eared owl, Shot put, Shotokan of England Karate Union, Shrove Tuesday, Shumilina District, Shumilino, Shumyachsky District, Siarhei Borchanka, Siarhei Charnou, Siarhei Hrybanau, Siarhei Kalamoyets, Siarhei Kavalenka, Siarhei Kukharenka, Siarhei Lahun, Siarhei Laurenau, Siarhei Liakhovich, Siarhei Mikhalok, Siarhei Navumchyk, Siarhei Novikau, Siarhei Papok, Siarhei Platonau, Siarhei Prytytski, Siarhei Shundzikau, Siarhei Shylovich, Siarhei Skrabets, Siarhiej Dubaviec, Siółko, Sibel Şimşek, Sibirjak, Sid Gordon, Sidecarcross World Championship, Sidney Myer, Siedlce, Sielakiewicz, Sielecki, Siemianówka, Siemiatycze County, Siemichocze, Siemieniakowszczyzna, Siemiwołoki, Sierbowce, Sieruciowce, Signatories of the Act of Independence of Lithuania, Silichy, Silvinit, Silvio Berlusconi, Silviu Simioncencu, Sim Kwon-ho, Simcha Zorin, Simeon Strunsky, Simon Dubnow, Simon Halkin, Simon Kuznets, Simon Swig, Sinapis arvensis, Sinyaya Ptitsa, Sinyaya River, Sioux City, Iowa, Sisian, Sisters of the Holy Family of Nazareth, SKA Minsk, Skenidioides, Skieblewo, Sklar, Skroblaki, Skryplewo, Skupowo, Sky Georgia, Slavianski Bazaar in Vitebsk, Slavic name suffixes, Slavic Native Faith, Slavic studies, Slavo Polugić, Slavoljub Muslin, Slavonic Channel International, Slawharad, Sleeping car, Sliven, Sloboda, Slonim, Slonim (Hasidic dynasty), Slonim District, Slonimsky, Slovak identity card, Slovakia Davis Cup team, Slovakia Fed Cup team, Slovakia national football team results, Slovakia Summit 2005, Slovechna, Slovenia men's national junior ice hockey team, Sluch River (Belarus), Sluch River (Ukraine), Slutsk, Slutsk Defence Action, Slutsk District, Small lappet moth, Smalyavichy, Smalyavichy District, Smarhon Air Base, Smarhon District, Smarhon’, Smart Networks, Smena, Smerinthus caecus, Smilavichy, Smoking, Smolanka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Smolany Sadek, Smolensk Oblast, Smolensk–Moscow Upland, Smolenskoye Poozerye National Park, Smolnica, Hajnówka County, Sneberka, Sniazhana Yurchanka, Sołojewszczyzna, Sobibór extermination camp, Sobibór, Lublin Voivodeship, Sobir Rakhimov, SOBR, Sobranie, Sochi Cup, Social Democratic Party of Popular Accord, Socialist Soviet Republic of Byelorussia, Socialist state, Society for the Advancement of Central and East European Cultures, Sofipol, Softeq, Sofya Skomorokh, Sokal (song), Sokółka County, Sokóle, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Sokil Kiev, Sokol, Sokolany, Sokole, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Solar eclipse of August 21, 1914, Solayoh, Solomon Adler, Solomon Mikhlin, Solomon Simon, Sophia Grojsman, Sophia Olelkovich Radziwill, Sophie Fedorovitch, Sophronia chilonella, Sorocza Nóżka, Soslan Gattsiev, Sosnówka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Sosnowik, Sosny, Sospeter Machage, South African general election, 2014, South African Lipizzaners, South River, New Jersey, Southwestern Front (Russian Empire), Southwestern Railways, Sovereignty, Sovetskaya Belorussiya – Belarus' Segodnya, Sovetskoye Shampanskoye, Soviet aircraft carrier Minsk, Soviet Armed Forces, Soviet Army, Soviet Census (1959), Soviet deportations from Bessarabia and Northern Bukovina, Soviet deportations from Estonia, Soviet famine of 1932–33, Soviet Footballer of the Year, Soviet integrated circuit designation, Soviet invasion of Poland, Soviet OMON assaults on Lithuanian border posts, Soviet partisans, Soviet raid on Stołpce, Soviet re-occupation of Latvia in 1944, Soviet Union, Soviet war crimes, Soviet westward offensive of 1918–19, Sowiny Grunt, Sozar Subari, Sozh Floating Bridge, Sozh River, Spaces (social network), Spain Davis Cup team, Spanish plume, Spar (retailer), Sparganium, Sparkling wine, Spartak (sports society), Spartak Stadium, Spartak Stadium (Bobruisk), Spartak Stadium (Mogilev), Spartakiad, Spas (TV channel), Spatial planning, Speak of the Dead, Special 301 Report, Special Data Dissemination Standard, Special Forces of Belarus, Specialist degree, Specialized school, Species reintroduction, Speckled ground squirrel, Spetsnaz, Spiridon Sobol, Spitak, Splinternet, Sponsume, Sport diving (sport), Sport Express, Sport in Cardiff, Sport in Israel, Sport in Italy, Sports titles system in Albania, Spring Championship of Online Poker, Srđa Popović (activist), SS Cavalry Brigade, SSC Farul Constanța, SSC Farul Constanța in European football, St Andrew's Church, Kiev, St Patrick's Athletic F.C., St. Francis Xavier Cathedral, Grodno, St. Josaphat Roman Catholic Church, St. Joseph Church, Minsk, St. Nicholas Monastery Complex, St. Peter's Preparatory School, St. Petersburg Institute of Jewish Studies, Stachys, Stadion Stali Mielec, Stadler Rail, Stalin Line, Stalin's Missed Chance, Stanek, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Stanford R. Ovshinsky, Stanisław August Poniatowski, Stanisław Dunin-Wąsowicz, Stanisław Moniuszko, Stanisław Narutowicz, Stanisław Szostak, Stanisław Zarakowski, Stanislau Chadovich, Stanislau Tsivonchyk, Stanislaus Czerniewicz, Stanislav Šesták, Stanislav Gnedko, Stanislav Izhakovsky, Stanislav Sazonovich, Stanislav Shushkevich, Stanislav Strelchanka, Stanislav Vezhel, Stanislaw Drahun, Stanley Kaplan, Stanley Miller, Stanley Mitchell, Stanowisko, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Stanoy Tabakov, Stara Łuplanka, Stara Grzybowszczyzna, Stara Kamionka, Sokółka County, Stara Moczalnia, Stara Rozedranka, Stare Berezowo, Stare Buczyce, Stare Kuchmy, Stare Leśne Bohatery, Stare Lewkowo, Stare Masiewo, Stare Trzciano, Starka, Starożyńce, Starowlany, Stars Dance Tour, Start Orsha, Starty nadezhd, Stary Bubel, Stary Dwór, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Stary Dzedzin, Stary Kornin, Stary Olsa, Stary Pawłów, Stary Rogożyn, Stary Szor, Staryya Darohi, Staryya Darohi District, Staryya Vasilishki, Starzyna, Starzynka, Lublin Voivodeship, Starzynka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, State atheism, State Border Guard, State Border Guard Service of Ukraine, State Committee for Family, Women and Children Affairs (Azerbaijan), State Committee on Work with Diaspora (Azerbaijan), State Express 555, State media, State of the Nation Address (Belarus), State Security Committee of the Republic of Belarus, State serf, Statistics on National Spiritual Assemblies, Statute of the Council of Europe, Stauropegic monastery, Stawiszcze, Gmina Czeremcha, Stawki, Włodawa County, Stefan E. Warschawski, Stefan Kossecki, Stepan Goryachevskikh, Stepanavan, Stephen Báthory, Sterpejki, Steve Hill (evangelist), Steve Williams (wrestler), Steven Tyler, Stigmella roborella, Stijn Claessens, Stołbce, Stock exchanges in Ukraine, Stockholm School of Economics in Riga, Stoczek, Hajnówka County, Stodolne, Stolin, Stolin District, Stolperstein, Storm World Tour, Stowbtsy, Stowbtsy District, Straż, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Stracha River, Strashelye (Hasidic dynasty), Straszewo, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Straw hat, String transport, Strochitsy, Stroitel Stadium (Soligorsk), Strommashina, Struve Geodetic Arc, Stryjenszczyzna, Strzelcowizna, STS Sanok, Stuart Diamond, Student activism, Student construction brigade, Students' Ethnographic Association, Studio Total, Studzianka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Studziany Las, Stupino, Stupinsky District, Moscow Oblast, Stviha, Styr River, SU-76, Subbotniks, Subularia aquatica, Sucha Rzeczka, Suchowolce, Suchy Hrud, Suchynicze, Sudovian language, Sudsakorn Sor Klinmee, Sugar Creek Slavic Festival, Suitsupply, Sukachev Institute of Forest, Sukowicze, Summer Time in Europe, SUN BEAM (tournament), Sunday Adelaja, Superkings, Supreme Court of Belarus, Supreme Soviet of Belarus, Supruny, Surgutneftegas, Surrend, Surya Group, Surzhyk, Suszcza, Suszczy Borek, Suszno, Sutno, Suvorov Military School, Suvorov Museum, Suvorov Museum, Timanivka, SUW 2000, Sven Hirdman, Svetlana, Svetlana Baitova, Svetlana Boginskaya, Svetlana Buraga, Svetlana Chervonnaya, Svetlana Kalinkina, Svetlana Paramygina, Svetlana Rudalova, Svetlana Vakula, Svetly, Kaliningrad Oblast, Svetovid, Sviatlana Khakhlova, Sviatlana Kouhan, Sviatlana Kudzelich, Sviatlana Siarova, Sviatlana Sudak Torun, Sviatlana Usovich, Sviatlana Volnaya, Svietlahorsk District, Svika Pick, Svislach, Svislach (Berezina), Svislach Castle, Svislach District, Svitiaz, Svyataslaw Bokhan, Svyatopolk-Mirsky, Svyaznoy, Swamp, Swastika, Sweden in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2010, Sweden national football team, Sweden national football team 1992, Sweden national football team results – 2010s, Swedes, Swedish invasion of Russia (1708–1709), Swedish Open (table tennis), Swirsky, Switzerland Fed Cup team, Switzerland–European Union relations, Syabry, Syamyon Sharetski, Syanno, Syanno District, Syarhei Parsyukevich, Syarhey Amelyanchuk, Syarhey Balanovich, Syarhey Chernik, Syarhey Herasimets, Syarhey Hihevich, Syarhey Hlyabko, Syarhey Ignatovich, Syarhey Irha, Syarhey Kandratsyew, Syarhey Kantsavy, Syarhey Kavalchuk, Syarhey Kavalyuk, Syarhey Kazeka, Syarhey Khaletski, Syarhey Kislyak, Syarhey Koshal, Syarhey Kozak, Syarhey Krot, Syarhey Kurhanski, Syarhey Kuzminich, Syarhey Kuznyatsow, Syarhey Lagutko, Syarhey Lyavitski, Syarhey Matsveychyk, Syarhey Melnik, Syarhey Nikifarenka, Syarhey Novik, Syarhey Palitsevich, Syarhey Pawlyukovich, Syarhey Pyatrukovich, Syarhey Sakharuk, Syarhey Shchehrykovich, Syarhey Shtanyuk, Syarhey Sinevich, Syarhey Vyeramko, Syarhey Yaskovich, Sycze, Sydir Kovpak, Sylvia Pressler, Symbols of Europe, Symbols of the Rurikids, Symeon of Polotsk, Symon Budny, Symphonicity Tour, Synkowce, Synthetic diamond, Sypniewski, System Administrator Appreciation Day, Szaciły, Sokółka County, Szalciny, Szczęsnowicze, Szlamica, Szlamy, Szostaki, Biała Podlaska County, Sztafeta, Szudziałowo, Szumiłówka, Szuminka, Szymaki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Szymki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Szyndziel, Szyszki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, T-44, T-80, T-90, Table tennis, Tables of historical exchange rates to the United States dollar, Tabriz, Tachina lurida, Tachina magnicornis, Tadas Ivanauskas, Tadeusz Brzozowski, Tadeusz Dołęga-Mostowicz, Tadeusz Gawin, Tadeusz Kościuszko, Tadeusz Kondrusiewicz (bishop), Tadeusz Kruczkowski, Tadeusz Miciński, Tadeusz Rejtan, Tadeusz Szeligowski, Taganrog Theatre, Taigan, Tajikistan national football team fixtures and results, Takes 2 to Tango, Talachyn, Talachyn District, Talaka, Talki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Talkowszczyzna, Tallinn Offensive, Tamara Golovey, Tamara Lazakovich, Tamara Sivakova, Tamara Tyshkevich, Tambov, Tanica Dolna, Tanica Górna, Tank biathlon, Tanks in the Soviet Union, Tanks of the post–Cold War era, Tanya, Tanya Dziahileva, Taraškievica, Taras Valko, Taraxacum, Tartaczysko, Tartak, Augustów County, Tartak, Siemiatycze County, Tartak, Sokółka County, Tashkent Automobile and Road Construction Institute, Tatars, Tatarszczyzna, Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Tatiana Gutsu, Tatiana Kashirina, Tatiana Moskvina, Tatiana Navka, Tatiana of Rome, Tatiana Ogrizko, Tatiana Panina, Tatiana Poutchek, Tatiana Stepanova, Tatiana Woollaston, Tatjana Vassiljeva, Tatra T6B5, Tatsiana Fedarovich, Tatsiana Hramyka, Tatsiana Likhtarovich, Tatsiana Mazurkevich, Tatsiana Metleuskaya, Tatsiana Sharakova, Tatsiana Sheuchyk, Tatsiana Stukalava, Tatyana Apraksina, Tatyana Grebenchuk, Tatyana Ivinskaya, Tatyana Kostromina, Tatyana Ledovskaya, Tatyana Petrenko-Samusenko, Tatyana Sapunova, Tatyana Shikolenko, Tatyana Shramok, Tatyana Troina, Tax rates in Europe, Türkiye Scholarships, Tbilisi, TE10, Team EnVyUs, Technical Aid to the Commonwealth of Independent States, Teddybear Airdrop Minsk 2012, Tehran, Telatycze, Telšiai, Telecommunications in Belarus, Telekhany, Telekom Austria, Telephone numbers in Germany, Telephone plug, Telewizja Polska, Tell the Truth (Belarus), Tennis at the 2014 Summer Youth Olympics – Girls' singles, Tennis in Peru, Teodor Narbutt, Terebiski, Terechy, Teremiski, Terentii Shtykov, Terentiy Lutsevich, Teresa Torańska, Terespol, Term limit, Territorial changes of Poland immediately after World War II, Territorial changes of the Baltic states, Territorial evolution of Germany, Territorial evolution of Poland, Territorial evolution of Russia, Territories of Poland annexed by the Soviet Union, Teucrium, Thaddeus Bulgarin, Thaler, Thalictrum flavum, The Ascent, The Bathhouse, The Bielski Brothers (book), The Big Bang Theory, The community Zabej, The Dark Room (Seiffert novel), The Dictator (2012 film), The Fantastiques, The Fellowship (Christian organization), The finger, The Free Belarus Initiative, The Green Elephant, The Hitman's Bodyguard, The Holocaust, The Holocaust in Chachersk, The Holocaust in Latvia, The Hunting Party Tour, The Key Theatre, The Koren Picture-Bible (1692–1696), The Light of Kailasa, The Nettle, The Pirates Center of Belarus, The Pit (memorial), The Plaza (Singapore), The Promised Land (autobiography), The Russian Messenger, The Russian Stories (C. J. Cherryh), The Sun Comes Out World Tour, The Thirteenth Tribe, The Truce, The Unknown War (book), The Vilcek Foundation, The Wall (short stories), The Walt Disney Company CIS, The West Wing (season 6), The World Industrialist Tour, Theodor Poesche, Theodore Odrach, Theotokos of Buchyn, Therr Maitz, Third-country economic relationships with the European Union, This Is Us Tour, Thomas Blachman, Thorvald Konradsson, Through Art – to Peace and Understanding, Tiger versus lion, Tikkle Me, Time in Europe, Timeless (Mylène Farmer), Timeline of historical geopolitical changes, Timeline of ISIL-related events (2014), Timeline of Latakia, Timeline of Minsk, Timeline of postal history, Timeline of Russian history, Timeline of Russian innovation, Timeline of sovereign states in Europe, Timeline of space travel by nationality, Timeline of the Euromaidan, Timeline of the far future, Timeline of the Iraq War (2014), Timeline of the Jyllands-Posten Muhammad cartoons controversy, Timeline of the Middle Ages, Timeline of the Syrian Civil War (May–December 2013), Timeline of the war in Donbass (April–June 2016), Timeline of World War II (1944), Timofei Hordeichik, Timofei Kalachev, Timofey Khryukin, Timothy Bell, Baron Bell, Timurite movement, Tinagma perdicella, Titanio normalis, Tivali Minsk, Tołcze, Sokółka County, Tołkacze, Tołoczki Małe, Tołoczki Wielkie, Tobacco smoking, Todd Woodbridge, Todor Batkov, Tofael: The Tea Stall Boy, Togliatti State University, Tokarowszczyzna, Białystok County, Tokary, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Toll roads in Belarus, Tolmachevy Sisters, Tom Barrasso, Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon (2001 video game), Tomas Šernas, Tomas Behrend, Tomasz Bohdanowicz-Dworzecki, Tomasz Wawrzecki, Tomislav Nikolić, Toni Duggan, Tontcho Tontchev, Tony Vidgren, Top Gear (series 21), TOP gogo, TOP gogo (season 2), Top Model (Sweden cycle 1), Topiło, Topolany, Poland, Toporki, Toropets, Toropetsky District, Torpedo Stadium (Minsk), Torpedo Stadium (Mogilev), Torpedo Stadium (Zhodino), Torzhok, Tourism in Azerbaijan, Tourism in Brazil, Tourism in Kazakhstan, Tourism in Lithuania, Tourism in Russia, Tower of Kamyenyets, Towns of Belarus, Toyota Alphard, Trabzonspor in European football, Trade route from the Varangians to the Greeks, Traffic sign, Traffic-light signalling and operation, Trafficking in Persons Report, Traktor Stadium, Trampoline World Championships, Trams in Kaliningrad, Trams in Minsk, Trams in Navapolatsk, Trans-Asian Railway, Trans-Eurasia Logistics, Trans-Siberian Railway, Trans-Tasman Travel Arrangement, TransAVIAexport Airlines, Transboundary protected area, Transcontinental railroad, Transcription into Chinese characters, Transfiguration Church, Navahrudak, Transfiguration Church, Polotsk, Transition economy, Transmash Stadium, Transmashholding, Transneft Druzhba, Transnistrian legislative election, 2005, Transport in Belarus, Transport in Białystok, Transport in Bratislava, Transport in Latvia, Transport in Madrid, Transport in Podlaskie Voivodeship, Transport in Russia, Trawniki men, Treaty of Brest-Litovsk, Treaty of Brest-Litovsk (Ukraine–Central Powers), Treaty of Good Neighbourship, Treaty of Warsaw (1920), Treaty on Conventional Armed Forces in Europe, Treaty on Open Skies, Tree of Savior, Trejgle, Trespassing (album), Triarthria setipennis, Tricity, Poland, Triticale, Trolleybuses in Belarus, Trolleybuses in Brest, Belarus, Trolleybuses in Chișinău, Truce of Andrusovo, Trypilske kolo, Trywieża, Trzy Kopce, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Tsentralny District, Minsk, Tsentrolit, Tsimafei Dranchuk, Tsimafei Dzeinichenka, Tsimafei Zhukouski, Tsna River (Pripyat), Tsymbaly, TT-34, Tuğçe Şahutoğlu, Tubarão, Tula, Russia, Tuncay Şanlı, Tunnel valley, Turów, Turetsky Choir Art Group, Turki, Turkish Women's Ice Hockey League, Turkmenistan, Turkmenistan President's Cup, Turks in the former Soviet Union, Turov, Belarus, Turowszczyzna, Tursunali Rustamov, Tutejszy, Tuvia Bielski, TV Centre (Russia), TV1000 Action East, TVRi, Twelve-dish Christmas Eve supper, Tylwica, Tylwica-Kolonia, Tylwica-Majątek, Tymianka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Tyszkiewicz Palace, Tyumen, U-17 Minsk Tournament, U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement, U.S.–Russia Business Council, Uładzimir Žyłka, Uładzimir Hančaryk, Uładzimir Katkoŭski, Ułeczki, Uber, Ubort River, UCast, Udea accolalis, UEFA Women's Euro 2013, UEFS Futsal Men's Championship, UFO sightings in Belarus, UfoCom, Ukraine, Ukraine Is Not a Brothel, Ukraine men's national junior ice hockey team, Ukraine national futsal team, Ukraine–European Union Association Agreement, Ukraine–European Union relations, Ukrainian Academy of Banking of the National Bank of Ukraine, Ukrainian architecture, Ukrainian brook lamprey, Ukrainian Catholic Major Archeparchy of Kiev–Galicia, Ukrainian collaboration with Nazi Germany, Ukrainian dialects, Ukrainian diaspora, Ukrainian Gothic Portal, Ukrainian Greek Catholic Church, Ukrainian Greek Catholic Church in the USSR, Ukrainian language, Ukrainian metal, Ukrainian News Agency, Ukrainian presidential election, 2004, Ukrainian presidential election, 2010, Ukrainian State, Ukrainian State University of Finance and International Trade, Ukrainians, Ukrainophone, Uladzimir Bushma, Uladzimir Hayew, Uladzimir Ignatik, Uladzimir Karatkievich, Uladzimir Karvat, Uladzimir Karytska, Uladzimir Karyzna, Uladzimir Kazlou, Uladzimir Khilkevich, Uladzimir Khvashchynski, Uladzimir Konan, Uladzimir Levaneuski, Uladzimir Makowski, Uladzimir Marhulets, Uladzimir Maroz, Uladzimir Mihurski, Uladzimir Navumau, Uladzimir Nyaklyayew, Uladzimir Shakaw, Uladzimir Shcherba, Uladzimir Shuneyka, Uladzimir Sodal, Uladzimir Vostrykaw, Uladzimir Zhuravel, Uladzimir Zhuraw, Uladzimir Zhyharau, Uladzimyer Prakulevich, Uladzislau Hancharou, Uladzislau Kulesh, Uladzislaw Duksa, Uladzislaw Kasmynin, Ulyanovsk State University, Uman, UN M.49, Underdog (Brutto album), Underground Work (Women) Convention, 1935, UNESCO, Unified combatant command, Unified Sports Classification System of the USSR and Russia, Unified Team at the 1992 Winter Olympics, Union of Belarusian Patriots, Union of Councils for Soviet Jews, Union of Poles in Belarus, Union Shield – 2011, Union State, Unité, United Civic Party of Belarus, United Communist Party of Azerbaijan, UNITED for Intercultural Action, United Kingdom in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest, United Kingdom Independent Broadcasting, United Nations Convention on Contracts for the International Sale of Goods, United Nations Fact Finding Mission on the Gaza Conflict, United Nations Framework Convention on Climate Change, United Nations General Assembly resolution 67/19, United Nations General Assembly Resolution 68/262, United Nations Industrial Development Organization, United Nations Mercenary Convention, United Nations Security Council election, 1989, United Nations Security Council election, 2001, United States embargoes, United States Hague Abduction Convention Compliance Reports, Universal Day of Culture, Universitet Vitebsk, University of Kragujevac, Unsound Festival, Upendra Mahato, Ural field mouse, Ural State Law University, Urban-type settlement, Urban-type settlements in Belarus, Ushachy, Ushachy District, Usnarka, Usnarz Górny, USSR anti-religious campaign (1928–1941), USSR anti-religious campaign (1958–1964), Ust-Luga, Usvyacha River, Usvyatsky District, Utility model, Uts River, Uzari, Uzbekistan national football team head to head, Uzbekistan national football team results (2000-09), Uzda, Uzda District, Uzlyany, V Put, Vaccinium, Vaclau Lastouski, Vadim, Vadim Balbukh, Vadim Brazovsky, Vadim Devyatovskiy, Vadim Kurlovich, Vadim Sashurin, Vadim Skripchenko, Vadim Sushko, Vadim Yakovlev, Vadim Zhuk, Vadzim, Vadzim Boyka, Vadzim Dzemidovich, Vadzim Lasowski, Vadzim Makhneu, Vadzim Mytnik, Vadzim Yerchyk, Vahram Sargsyan, Vaišvilas, Vajacki marš, Valday Iversky Monastery, Valentin Elizariev, Valentin Radevich, Valentin Varennikov, Valentina Skrabatun, Valentina Stenina, Valentina Tereshkova, Valentina Tolkunova, Valentina Tsybulskaya, Valentine Lost, Valeri Lenichko, Valeri Shantalosau, Valeri Tsyganenko, Valeria Kurylskaya, Valeria Vatkina, Valerian Gvilia, Valeriana, Valerie Adams, Valeriy Gromyko, Valeriy Khoroshkovskyi, Valeriy Kryvov, Valeriy Sviatokha, Valery Bakhno, Valery Fabrikant, Valery Fomichev, Valery Karnitsky, Valery Karshakevich, Valery Leontiev, Valery Levaneuski, Valery Marakou, Valery Marov, Valery Panov, Valery Shary, Valery Streltsov, Valery Strypeykis, Valery Tarasenka, Valery Tsilent, Valery Vyalichka, Valery Zhukowski, Valeryan Khuroshvili, Valka Town Theatre, Valkushyk Lock, Valozhyn, Valozhyn District, Valyantsin Byalkevich, Valzhyna Mort, Vampire folklore by region, Vanda Skuratovich, Vanesa Kaladzinskaya, Varangians, Varėna District Municipality, Vasil Khamutowski, Vasil Kiryienka, Vasili Baranov, Vasilievichy, Vasilisa Marzaliuk, Vasilishki, Vasiliy Kaptyukh, Vasiliy Khmelevskiy, Vasiliy Stepanov (actor), Vasily Antonenko, Vasily Dolgolyov, Vasily Kachalov, Vasily Rainchik, Vasily Rudenkov, Vasily Shevtsov, Vasily Shish, Vasily Zhurnevich, Vasyl Lazarovych, Vawkavysk, Vawkavysk District, Vazgen Safaryants, Vénissieux, Věra Jourová, Vba32 AntiVirus, VDNKh (Russia), Vecherniy Grodno, Vecherniy Minsk, Vehicle fleet of RAT Brașov, Vehicle registration plates of Belarus, Vehicle registration plates of Transnistria, Velódromo Alcides Nieto Patiño, Velcom, Velikiye Luki, Velikoluksky District, Veliky Novgorod, Velizhsky District, Vendel Period, Venedikt Yerofeyev, Veniamin Blazhenny, Venice Biennale, Venice Commission, Ventspils, Venues of the 1980 Summer Olympics, Vera Belik, Vera Shebeko, Vera Shpak, Vera Shvetsova, Verasy, Verkhnyadzvinsk, Verkhnyadzvinsk District, Vern McKinley, Vernadsky National Library of Ukraine, Vernon Duke, Veronika Cherkasova, Veronika Pavlovich, Veronika Sharametsyeva, Veronika Shutkova, Veronika Vitenberg, Vesna Dolonc, Vetka Island, VGP JSC, VH1 (Europe), Viachaslau Makaranka, Viachaslau Saldatsenka, Viachaslau Shumak, Viacheslav Dinerchtein, Viacheslav Dydyshko, Vialky, Viasat Explore, Viasat Film, Viasat Sport, Viasat Sport East, Viasna Human Rights Centre, Viber, Viceroy (cigarette), Vichna Kaplan, Victor Baluda, Victor Joukovski, Victor Mikhalevski, Victor Trotsyuk, Victoria Azarenka career statistics, Victoria București in European football, Victoria Ilina, Victoria Poleva, Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2008, Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2009, Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2010, Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2011, Victory in Europe Day, Victory Square, Minsk, Vienna Convention on the Law of Treaties between States and International Organizations or between International Organizations, Vienna Insurance Group, Viera, Vietka, Vietka District, Viettel, Vikas Krishan Yadav, Vikhra River, Viking expansion, Viking metal, Vikings, Viktar Hanchar, Viktar Khilmonchyk, Viktar Kopach, Viktar Sasunouski, Viktar Vabishchevich, Viktar Zaitsau, Viktar Zuyev, Viktor Bely, Viktor Bezmen, Viktor Borel, Viktor Danilov, Viktor Eisymont, Viktor Ginko, Viktor Goncharenko, Viktor Kaspruk, Viktor Kazantsev, Viktor Kostyuchenok, Viktor Kupreichik, Viktor Maigourov, Viktor Rapinski, Viktor Reneysky, Viktor Shalkevich, Viktor Sheiman, Viktor Sheinov, Viktor Sidyak, Viktor Sokol (footballer, born 1954), Viktor Sokol (footballer, born 1981), Viktor Uspaskich, Viktor Yanushevsky, Viktoria Kavaliova, Viktoria Lopatina, Viktoria Pavlovich, Viktoriya Mikhnovich, Viktors Ņesterenko, Viktoryia Hasper, Vilcha, Kiev Oblast, Vileyka, Vileyka District, Vileyka Reservoir, Vileyka VLF transmitter, Vilhelms Purvītis, Villages in Minsk Region, Villeurbanne, Vilna Gaon, Vilnia River, Vilnius, Vilnius Conference 2006, Vilnius County, Vilnius Offensive, Vilnius Region, Vilnius University, Vimba vimba, Vincent Hadleŭski, Vincuk Viačorka, Vinnytsia massacre, Virgilius Altmann, Virginia Slims, Virtual Museum of Soviet Repression in Belarus, Visa policies of British Overseas Territories, Visa policy of Algeria, Visa policy of Australia, Visa policy of Belarus, Visa policy of Bosnia and Herzegovina, Visa policy of Cambodia, Visa policy of Chile, Visa policy of El Salvador, Visa policy of Gabon, Visa policy of Guatemala, Visa policy of Guyana, Visa policy of Honduras, Visa policy of Indonesia, Visa policy of Israel, Visa policy of Montenegro, Visa policy of Myanmar, Visa policy of Niger, Visa policy of Russia, Visa policy of Serbia, Visa policy of Syria, Visa policy of the Schengen Area, Visa policy of the United Arab Emirates, Visa policy of Turkey, Visa policy of Turkmenistan, Visa policy of Uruguay, Visa policy of Venezuela, Visa requirements for Belarusian citizens, Visa requirements for Bosnia and Herzegovina citizens, Visa requirements for British citizens, Visa requirements for Chinese citizens of Macau, Visa requirements for Czech citizens, Visa requirements for Emirati citizens, Visa requirements for German citizens, Visa requirements for Hungarian citizens, Visa requirements for Lithuanian citizens, Visa requirements for Serbian citizens, Visa requirements for Singaporean citizens, Visa requirements for Turkmen citizens, Visa vid vindens ängar, Visaginas, Vishnyeva, Viskuli, Visor Capital, Vistula, Vita Silchenko, Vital Bulyga, Vital Deykala, Vital Hayduchyk, Vital Kibuk, Vital Lanko, Vital Lyadzyanyow, Vital Makawchyk, Vital Nadziewski, Vital Panasyuk, Vital Rahozhkin, Vital Shapyatowski, Vital Tarashchyk, Vital Valadzyankow, Vitali Belinski, Vitali Bubnovich, Vitali Charapenka, Vitali Dzerbianiou, Vitali Kutuzov, Vitali Luchanok, Vitali Rodionov, Vitali Silitski, Vitali Trubila, Vitali Vakunov, Vitaliy Denisov, Vitaliy Ganich, Vitaliy Pavlov (footballer, born 1965), Vitaliy Pushkar, Vitaliy Zheludok, Vitaly Gurkov, Vitaly Mikhailov, Vitaly Novik, Vitaly Parkhimovich, Vitaly Ridlevich, Vitaly Scherbo, Vitaly Teterev, Vitaly Varivonchik, Vitebsk, Vitebsk Air Base, Vitebsk District, Vitebsk Ghetto, Vitebsk Governorate, Vitebsk Museum of Modern Art, Vitebsk Province, Vitebsk Region, Vitebsk regional museum, Vitebsk State Technological University, Vitebsk State University, Vitebsk TV Tower, Vitebsk Vostochny Airport, Vitebskiy Kurier, Vitebsky Central Sport Complex, Vitebsky railway station, Vitold Byalynitsky-Birulya, VKontakte, VL80, Vlad Ivanov, Vladimir Alekno, Vladimir Aleynik, Vladimir Artemev, Vladimir Baryshevsky, Vladimir Beneshevich, Vladimir Berdnikov, Vladimir Bourmeister, Vladimir Chepelin, Vladimir Chub, Vladimir Denisov (ice hockey), Vladimir Dubrovshchik, Vladimir Gevorkyan, Vladimir Golmak, Vladimir Gostyukhin, Vladimir Graić, Vladimir Ivanovich Zakharov, Vladimir Kostyukov, Vladimir Kozlov (director), Vladimir Kumets, Vladimir Kurnev, Vladimir Kuzhelev, Vladimir Lapitsky, Vladimir Lenin All-Union Pioneer Organization, Vladimir Makei, Vladimir Marinov, Vladimir Matyushenko, Vladimir May-Mayevsky, Vladimir Mironenko, Vladimir Motyl, Vladimir Mulyavin, Vladimir Novosiad, Vladimir Parfenovich, Vladimir Platonov, Vladimir Pyatigorets, Vladimir Romanov, Vladimir Rott, Vladimir Samsonov, Vladimir Sanin, Vladimir Sasimovich, Vladimir Shchukin, Vladimir Shibeko, Vladimir Sorochinskiy, Vladimir Soultanov, Vladimir Spivakov International Charity Foundation, Vladimir Strzhizhevsky, Vladimir the Great, Vladimir Vasilkovich, Vladimir Vladimirovich Kara-Murza, Vladimir Voltchkov, Vladimir Yarets, Vladimir Yemelyanov (weightlifter), Vladimir Yermoshin, Vladimir Yurchenko, Vladislav Klimovich, Vladislav Korchits, Vladislav Vasilyuchek, Vladislav Yasyukevich, Vlado Janevski, Vlatko Lozanoski, Vo Slavu Rodiny, Vodka, Vogue (cigarette), Voices from Chernobyl, Volgans, Volha Antonava, Volha Dubouskaya, Volha Hayeva, Volha Khizhynkova, Volha Khudzenka, Volha Krautsova, Volha Padabed, Volha Tsander, Volha Zinkevich, Volha Ziuzkova, Volhynia, Volhynians, Volkhov, Volkhov River, Volnovakha bus attack, Volodarka, Volodymyr Ivanov (volleyball), Volozhin yeshiva, Voluntary return, Volynka, Voranava, Voria ruralis, Voronezh radar, Voronezhavia, Vosiūnai, Voting age, Voting rights in the United States, Voupa, Vovk, Vowchyn, Vratsa, Vselyub, Vseslav of Polotsk, Vseti.by, VTB Bank, VTB United League, VTV (Belarusian TV channel), Vugar Bayramov (economist), Vukolaj Radonjić, VVER, Vyachaslaw Holik, Vyachaslaw Hryharaw, Vyachaslaw Yaraslawski, Vyacheslav Andryushchenko, Vyacheslav Geraschenko, Vyacheslav Hleb, Vyacheslav Kebich, Vyacheslav Yanovskiy, Vyalikaya Byerastavitsa, Vyatcheslav Kagan-Paley, Vyhanaščanskaje Lake, Vysheysha shkola, Vysokaye, Vysshaya Liga (Belarus), Vytautas Pociūnas, Vytynanky (Wycinanki), W.A.K.O. European Championships 1996, W.A.K.O. European Championships 2002, W.A.K.O. European Championships 2004 (Budva), W.A.K.O. European Championships 2006 (Skopje), W.A.K.O. European Championships 2012 (Bucharest), W.A.K.O. World Championships 1999, W.A.K.O. World Championships 2001 (Belgrade), W.A.K.O. World Championships 2001 (Maribor), W.A.K.O. World Championships 2005 (Agadir), W.A.K.O. World Championships 2007 (Belgrade), Wacław Jędrzejewicz, Wajków, Wakułowicze, Walenty Wańkowicz, Walerian Przeniczka, Waliły, Waliły-Dwór, Waliły-Stacja, Walter Anderson (folklorist), Walter Blume (SS officer), Walter Gretzky, Walter Model, Walter Scheller, Walter Schimana, War in Donbass, War of Laws, Warday, Wargaming (company), Warrior of Light, Warsaw–Terespol railway, Wartenberg's sign, Wasilkowo, Waste Management (album), Water dropwort, Water féerie, Wólka Nurzecka, Wólka Terechowska, Władysław Blin, Władysław Bukowiński, Władysław Sikorski, Władysław Syrokomla, Władysław Umiastowski, Włodawa, Włodawa County, Włodzimierz Kuperberg, Weapon of mass destruction, Weaponization of finance, Weesp (band), Weightlifting at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Men's 85 kg, Weightlifting at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Women's 53 kg, Weightlifting at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Women's 75 kg, Wejherowo, Well-Founded Fear, Werchliś, Werewolf, Werner Conze, Werpol, Werstok, West (cigarette), West Polesian microlanguage, Western Belorussia, Western Berezina, Western betrayal, Western capercaillie, Western Europe, Western Front (Soviet Union), Western jackdaw, Western Krai, Western Polesie, Western Russian fortresses, Western Ukraine, Western world, What Lies Beneath World Tour, Wheeleria obsoletus, White Christmas (weather), White Russian, White Ruthenia, White stork, White Terror (Russia), White-tailed eagle, Who Do You Think You Are? (UK TV series), WHO regions, Wiłkokuk, Wiejki, Wielki Bór, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Wierśnie, Wierch-Topolany, Wierobie, Wierzchłowce, Wierzchjedlina, Wierzchlesie, Wiki Loves Monuments, Wilanowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Wilcza Jama, Sokółka County, Wild boar, WildCRU, Wilhelm Anderson, Wilhelm Kube, Will Herberg, Willer Souza Oliveira, William Auerbach-Levy, William Chomsky, William E. Butler, William Herrick (novelist), William Perry, William S. Schwartz, Willmar, Minnesota, Willow ptarmigan, Wills of Tadeusz Kościuszko, Willy Johannmeyer, Wilno Voivodeship (1926–1939), Wiluki, Window film, Winston (cigarette), Winter swimming, Wiska, Without Time, Witold Kiełtyka, Witold Pilecki, Witowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship, WKS Grodno, Wladyslaw Jedrzejewski, WNBA Expansion Draft History, Wołkusz, Wołkusze, Wołpa Synagogue, Wołyńce, Sokółka County, Wojnachy, Wojnówka, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Wojnowce, Gmina Kuźnica, Wojnowce, Gmina Szudziałowo, Wolfgang Leonhard, Wolfgang Schellmann, Women in Belarus, Women in Europe, Women's Hard Styles Weapons at WAKO World Championships 2007 Coimbra, Women's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -56 kg, Women's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -60 kg, Women's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -65 kg, Women's K-1 at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -70 kg, Women's Low-Kick at WAKO World Championships 2007 Belgrade -65 kg, Women's Soft Styles at WAKO World Championships 2007 Coimbra, Women's Soft Styles Weapons at WAKO World Championships 2007 Coimbra, Wooden synagogues of the former Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, Work Your Magic, Workers' Party for the Political Liberation of Russia, World and Olympic records set at the 2004 Summer Olympics, World Association of Belarusians, World Childhood Foundation, World Cube Association, World Cyber Games 2012, World Federation of the Deaf, World Index of Moral Freedom, World Jewish Relief, World Judo Championships, World Junior A Challenge, World of Warplanes, World on Fire World Tour, World Passport, World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships, World Robot Olympiad, World Sambo Championships, World Sauna Championships, World Single Distance Championships, World Strongman Federation, World Suicide Prevention Day, World version W5, World War II casualties, World War II casualties of the Soviet Union, Woroblin, Woroniany, Wrestling at the 2015 European Games, Wrocław, Wroczyńszczyzna, Gmina Sokółka, Wronie Góry, WTA Awards, WTA Doubles Team of the Year, Wyżarne, Wyżary, Wyczółki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Wygoda, Gmina Janów Podlaski, Wygoda, Hajnówka County, Wygon, Gmina Dubicze Cerkiewne, Wygon, Gmina Hajnówka, Wysoki Most, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Wysokie Laski, Wyzgi, Xanthocrambus saxonellus, Xenophobia, Xiaogan, Xu Lin (Hanban), Ya'akov Cahan, Ya'akov Hazan, Ya'akov Klivnov, Yaakov Alperon, Yaakov Yitzchok Ruderman, Yağmur Uraz, Yahad-In Unum, Yahor Hatkevich, Yahor Maistrov, Yahor Zubovich, Yakau Zenko, Yakov Agranov, Yakov Borisovich Zel'dovich, Yakov Bulgakov, Yakov Kazak, Yakov Taubin, Yakov Yakovlev, Yakov Zevin, Yakovlev Yak-130, Yamal project, Yamal–Europe pipeline, Yan Gamarnik, Yan Matusevich, Yan Senkevich, Yan Tsiharaw, Yana Maksimava, Yana Shut, Yandex, Yandex.Direct, Yandex.Taxi, Yang Zi-Jun, Yanina Zhejmo, Yaniv (village), Yanka Kupala, Yanka Kupala Park, Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno, Yanka Maur, Yaraslav Shyla, Yaroslav Chupris, Yaroslav Maslennikov, Yaroslav Shkurko, Yaroslav Vynokur, Yaroslav Yarotsky, Yaroslav Yevdokimov, Yaroslava Pavlovich, Yaselda River, Yassou Maria, Yatsko, Yauhen Biadulin, Yauhen Shatokhin, Yauheni Akhramenka, Yauheni Hutarovich, Yauheni Zharnasek, Yawhen Barsukow, Yawhen Branavitski, Yawhen Kapaw, Yawhen Kisyalyow, Yawhen Kuntsevich, Yawhen Lashankow, Yawhen Lebedzew, Yawhen Linyow, Yawhen Minenkow, Yawhen Savastsyanaw, Yawhen Zhuk, Yawhen Zuew, Yōhei Sasakawa, YCSU Young Democrats, Yechiel Michel Epstein, Yechiel Michel Feinstein, Yefim Fomin, Yefim Kopelyan, Yegor Azyava, Yegor Generalov, Yegor Pitsyk, Yegor Troyakov, Yegoryevsk, Yehezkel Abramsky, Yehoshua Leib Diskin, Yehoshua Rabinovitz, Yehuda Leib Krinsky, Yehuda Pen, Yekaterina Khramenkova, Yekaterina Mulyuk-Timofeyeva, Yel’sk District, Yel’sk, Belarus, Yelena Belevskaya, Yelena Bet, Yelena Khloptseva, Yelena Kurzina, Yelena Rudkovskaya, Yelena Shvaybovich, Yelena Volchetskaya, Yerevan, Yerevan Brandy Company, Yerevan International Film Festival, Yershichsky District, Yeruchom Levovitz, Yeruham Meshel, Yeshiva, Yevgeni Aleksandrovich Smirnov (born 1986), Yevgeni Ivanovski, Yevgeni Kashentsev, Yevgeni Lazarev, Yevgeni Lisovets, Yevgeni Solomonov, Yevgeniy Berezkin, Yevgeniy Klopotskiy, Yevgeniy Leshko, Yevgeniy Misyulya, Yevgeniy Shevchenko, Yevgeniy Shidlovskiy, Yevgeniy Yablonskiy, Yevgeniy Yelezarenko, Yevgeniya Kanayeva, Yevgeny Fomin, Yevgeny Kutik, Yevgeny Milevsky, Yevgeny Nikitin (footballer), Yevgeny Primakov, Yevhen Rudakov club, Yevno Azef, Yeysk, Yiddish dialects, Yiddishkayt (organization), Yipsi Moreno, Yitzchak Eizik Epstein, Yitzchak Yaacov Reines, Yitzchok Isaac Krasilschikov, Yitzchok Zev Soloveitchik, Yitzhak Arad, Yitzhak Isaac Halevy Rabinowitz, Yitzhak Salkinsohn, Yitzhak Shamir, Yitzhak Tabenkin, Yiwu, Yiwu–Madrid railway line, Yo-Mobile, Yoel Kahn, Yom-Tov Ehrlich, Yosef Efrati, Yosef Eliyahu Henkin, Yosef Shagal, Yosef Shalom Eliashiv, Yosef Tunkel, Yosef Yekutieli, Yotvingia, Yotvingians, You Can Dance – Po Prostu Tańcz! (season 6), Young Belarus, Young Centre, Young Democrats of America, Yuderqui Contreras, Yudin, Yukon Optics, Yulia Raskina, Yulia Slesarchik, Yulia Tarasenka, Yulia Yasenok, Yuliya Ardziakova, Yuliya Balykina, Yuliya Barysik, Yuliya Bichyk, Yuliya Khitraya, Yuliya Leantsiuk, Yuliya Novakovich, Yuliya Ramanenka, Yulyana Yushchanka, Yun Mi-jin, Yun Yea-ji, Yung Lean, Yunost Minsk, Yunost Stadium (Mozyr), Yunost Stadium (Smorgon), Yuri Aleksandrovich Petukhov, Yuri Antonovich, Yuri Bessmertny, Yuri Budanov, Yuri Danilochkin, Yuri Hulitski, Yuri Korolyuk, Yuri Kosin, Yuri Kurnenin, Yuri Markhel, Yuri Pudyshev, Yuri Romanov, Yuri Sapega, Yuri Shevtsov, Yuri Shukanov, Yuri Vlasenko, Yuri Zhadobin, Yuri Zhelyabuzhsky, Yuri Zhevnov, Yuri Zisser, Yurii Bieliaiev, Yurii Gun'ko, Yuriy Goltsev, Yuriy Ilyin, Yuriy Krot, Yuriy Lukashov, Yuriy Tyutyunnyk, Yury Afanasenko, Yury Aleshchanka, Yury Astravukh, Yury Bandazhevsky, Yury Bialou, Yury Chyzh, Yury Doroshkevich, Yury Dubinin (wrestler), Yury Kavalyow, Yury Kendysh, Yury Khadaronak, Yury Konoplev, Yury Kurbyko, Yury Maleyew, Yury Melnichek, Yury Pavlyukovets, Yury Rybak, Yury Ryzhko, Yury Shayunou, Yury Shcherbatsevich, Yury Shulman, Yury Shumanski, Yury Stadolnik, Yury Svirkov, Yury Tsyhalka, Yury Valavik, Yury Vasyutsin, Yury Vodovozov, Yury Vyarheychyk, Yury Zacharanka, Załuki, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Zańków, Zaścianki (Bogusze), Zaścianki (Kurowszczyzna), Zaśpicze, Zaświatycze, Zabagonie, Zabłocie, Gmina Kodeń, Zabłocie, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Zabłocie-Kolonia, Zabłotczyzna, Zabit Samedov, Zabranjeno Pušenje, Zabrody, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Zachar Šybieka, Zaczopki, Zaczopki-Kolonia, Zadworzany, Zagacie, Lublin Voivodeship, Zair Azgur, Zajma, Zajzdra, Zak (surname), Zakaznik, Zakhar Chernyshyov, Zakheim, Zalavas, Zalesie, Gmina Nurzec-Stacja, Zaleszany, Białystok County, Zaleszany, Hajnówka County, Zalewsze, Zalmai Aziz, Zalman Abramov, Zalman Reisen, Zalman Shazar, Zalman Shimon Dworkin, Zalman Shneur, Zalman Sorotzkin, Zamczysk, Sokółka County, Zamig Athakishiyev, Zamosze, Zangger Committee, Zapad 2009 exercise, Zara (Russian singer), Zarasai District Municipality, Zarzeczany, Zasady, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Zaslawye, Zastawek, Zavodski District, Zavosse, Zawistowszczyzna, Złotów, Zdrawneva, Zdzięcioł Ghetto, Zdzitava, Ze'ev Ben Aryeh, Zebbler, Zeitschrift für Ostmitteleuropa-Forschung, Zelman Cowen, Zelva, Zelva District, Zelvyanka River, Zelwa, Sejny County, Zembin, Zenit (camera), Zenon Kazimierz Wysłouch, Zerach Warhaftig, Zeynab Khanlarova, Zhabinka, Zhabinka District, Zhaleika, Zhanna Litvina, Zheleznodorozhnik Belorussii, Zhelon, Zhirmuny, Zhlobin District, Zhodzina, Zhodzinskiya Naviny, Zhurahon Rahmonberdievich Rahmonov, Zhyrovichy Monastery, Zhytkavichy, Zhytkavichy District, Zhytomyr, Zianon Pazniak, Zielona, Gmina Gródek, Zinaida Lunina, Zinaida Portnova, Zinaida Stahurskaya, Zinovii Shulman, Zinoviy Kolobanov, ZiU-9, Zivia Lubetkin, Zjarr e ftohtë, Zmitser Dashkevich, Zoja Golubeva, Zrazy, ZSU-23-4, Zubacze, Zubki, Zubowszczyzna, Zubry, Zubrzyca Mała, Zubrzyca Wielka, Zuyev, Zvi Hirsch Grodzinsky, Zvi Yosef Resnick, Zvi Zeitlin, Zvyazda, Zwierzyniec, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Zwodzieckie, Zygmunt Florenty Wróblewski, Zygmunt Mineyko, Zygmunt Szkopiak, Zyuzino, Belarus, (I Would) Die for You, .by, .бел, 102 (number), 103 (number), 108th Motor Rifle Division, 10th Lithuanian Uhlan Regiment, 1110, 11th Guards Berlin-Carpathian Mechanized Brigade, 11th Legions Uhlan Regiment, 1270s, 1271, 1280s, 1280s in architecture, 1289, 129th Infantry Division (Wehrmacht), 13th Wilno Uhlan Regiment, 14th G-15 summit, 152 mm howitzer M1943 (D-1), 15th Open Russian Festival of Animated Film, 15th SS Police Regiment, 1629 in poetry, 1680 in poetry, 16th Army (RSFSR), 16th Rifle Division (Soviet Union), 16th Summit of the Non-Aligned Movement, 17th World Scout Jamboree, 1812, 1863, 1875 in science, 1887 in art, 1890 in art, 1891 in poetry, 1894 in literature, 1917 in poetry, 1925 in radio, 1933 in aviation, 1937 mass execution of Belarusians, 193rd Tank Division, 1940 Soviet ultimatum to Lithuania, 1943, 1943 in Germany, 1943 Pinsk Prison raid, 1944, 1944 in Germany, 1944 in the Soviet Union, 1950 Indo-Nepal Treaty of Peace and Friendship, 1955 in art, 1977 in rail transport, 1981 in art, 1981 in Poland, 1984 in rail transport, 1984 Soviet Union tornado outbreak, 1985 Helsinki Protocol on the Reduction of Sulphur Emissions, 1985 in art, 1986, 1987 in science, 1990s, 1991, 1991 IIHF European U18 Championship, 1991 in aviation, 1991 Men's World Ice Hockey Championships, 1991 Soviet coup d'état attempt, 1991 Soviet Second League B, 1992 Belarusian First League, 1992 Belarusian Premier League, 1992 Summer Olympics, 1992–93 Belarusian Extraliga season, 1992–93 Belarusian First League, 1993 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 1993 IIHF European U18 Championship, 1993 UCI Track Cycling World Championships – Men's individual pursuit, 1993 World Championships in Athletics – Men's decathlon, 1993 World Championships in Athletics – Men's hammer throw, 1993 World Championships in Athletics – Women's heptathlon, 1993 World Championships in Athletics – Women's javelin throw, 1993 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 1993–94 Belarusian Extraliga season, 1993–94 Belarusian First League, 1994 European Athletics Championships – Men's 20 kilometres walk, 1994 European Athletics Championships – Men's hammer throw, 1994 Goodwill Games, 1994 IIHF European U18 Championship, 1994 in Russia, 1994 Men's World Ice Hockey Championships, 1994 NHL Entry Draft, 1994 UCI Track Cycling World Championships, 1994–95 Belarusian Extraliga season, 1994–95 Belarusian First League, 1994–95 EHF Women's Cup Winners' Cup, 1994–95 IIHF European Cup, 1995 Belarusian First League, 1995 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 1995 Men's World Ice Hockey Championships, 1995 World Championships in Athletics – Men's 20 kilometres walk, 1995 World Championships in Athletics – Men's decathlon, 1995 World Championships in Athletics – Men's discus throw, 1995 World Championships in Athletics – Men's hammer throw, 1995 World Championships in Athletics – Women's discus throw, 1995 World Championships in Athletics – Women's javelin throw, 1995 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 1995–96 Belarusian Extraliga season, 1995–96 EEHL season, 1995–96 FC Bayern Munich season, 1996 Belarusian First League, 1996 European Amateur Boxing Championships, 1996 IIHF European U18 Championship, 1996 in aviation, 1996 Summer Olympics, 1996 Summer Olympics national flag bearers, 1996–97 Belarusian Extraliga season, 1996–97 IIHF European Cup, 1997 Belarusian First League, 1997 in sports, 1997 Men's World Ice Hockey Championships, 1997 World Championships in Athletics – Men's 20 kilometres walk, 1997 World Championships in Athletics – Women's 10 kilometres walk, 1997 World Championships in Athletics – Women's discus throw, 1997–98 Belarusian Extraliga season, 1997–98 IIHF Continental Cup, 1997–98 UEFA Champions League, 1998 Belarusian First League, 1998 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 1998 European Amateur Boxing Championships, 1998 European Athletics Championships – Women's heptathlon, 1998 Fed Cup, 1998 in hammer throw, 1998 in sports, 1998 World Sports Acrobatics Championships, 1998–99 Belarusian Extraliga season, 1998–99 IIHF Continental Cup, 1999 Belarusian First League, 1999 Fed Cup, 1999 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification (UEFA), 1999 IIHF World Championship rosters, 1999 IIHF World U18 Championships, 1999 in hammer throw, 1999 in the United Kingdom, 1999–2000 Belarusian Cup, 1999–2000 Belarusian Extraliga season, 19th Guards Mechanized Brigade (Belarus), 1st Belorussian Front, 1st Congress of the Russian Social Democratic Labour Party, 1st Czechoslovak Partisan Brigade of Jan Žižka, 1st International School of Ostrava, 1st Lithuanian–Belarusian Division, 1st Polish Light Cavalry Regiment of the Imperial Guard, 2 Days to Vegas, 2000 Belarusian First League, 2000 in hammer throw, 2000 ISSF World Cup, 2000 Sidecarcross World Championship, 2000 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 2000–01 Belarusian Cup, 2000–01 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2001 Belarusian First League, 2001 in aviation, 2001 in hammer throw, 2001 Open SEAT Godó, 2001 Sidecarcross World Championship, 2001 World Archery Championships - Women's Team Recurve, 2001 World Championships in Athletics – Women's 20 kilometres walk, 2001 World Championships in Athletics – Women's discus throw, 2001 World Championships in Athletics – Women's heptathlon, 2001 World Championships in Athletics – Women's shot put, 2001–02 Belarusian Cup, 2001–02 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2002 Belarusian First League, 2002 European Athletics Indoor Championships, 2002 in hammer throw, 2002 Women's World Amateur Boxing Championships, 2002 World Monuments Watch, 2002 World Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships, 2002–03 Belarusian Cup, 2002–03 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2002–03 Biathlon World Cup, 2002–03 EEHL season, 2002–03 Euro Ice Hockey Challenge, 2003 ATP Tour, 2003 Ballon d'Or, 2003 Belarusian First League, 2003 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2003 in Afghanistan, 2003 in hammer throw, 2003 NHL Entry Draft, 2003 World Championships in Athletics – Men's discus throw, 2003 World Championships in Athletics – Men's hammer throw, 2003 World Championships in Athletics – Men's shot put, 2003 World Championships in Athletics – Women's 20 kilometres walk, 2003 World Championships in Athletics – Women's discus throw, 2003 World Championships in Athletics – Women's heptathlon, 2003 World Championships in Athletics – Women's shot put, 2003 World Sprint Speed Skating Championships, 2003–04 Belarusian Cup, 2003–04 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2003–04 Biathlon World Cup, 2003–04 IIHF Continental Cup, 2004 Ballon d'Or, 2004 Belarusian First League, 2004 Davis Cup, 2004 Davis Cup World Group, 2004 French–Ivorian clashes, 2004 IIHF World U18 Championships, 2004 in aviation, 2004 in hammer throw, 2004 Russia–Belarus energy dispute, 2004 Summer Olympics medal table, 2004 UEFA European Under-19 Championship first qualifying round, 2004 UEFS Futsal Men's Championship, 2004–05 Belarusian Cup, 2004–05 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2004–05 Biathlon World Cup, 2005 Ballon d'Or, 2005 Belarusian First League, 2005 Maccabiah Games medal table, 2005 UCI Europe Tour, 2005 UCI Road World Championships, 2005 World Archery Championships - Men's Team Recurve, 2005 World Archery Championships - Women's Team Recurve, 2005 World Championships in Athletics – Men's 50 kilometres walk, 2005 World Championships in Athletics – Men's discus throw, 2005 World Championships in Athletics – Men's hammer throw, 2005 World Championships in Athletics – Men's high jump, 2005 World Championships in Athletics – Men's shot put, 2005 World Championships in Athletics – Women's 20 kilometres walk, 2005 World Championships in Athletics – Women's 4 × 100 metres relay, 2005 World Championships in Athletics – Women's 4 × 400 metres relay, 2005 World Championships in Athletics – Women's 5000 metres, 2005 World Championships in Athletics – Women's shot put, 2005 World Championships in Athletics – Women's triple jump, 2005–06 Belarusian Cup, 2005–06 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2005–06 Biathlon World Cup, 2005–06 IIHF Continental Cup, 2006 ATP Tour, 2006 Ballon d'Or, 2006 Bandy World Championship, 2006 Belarusian First League, 2006 Davis Cup, 2006 Davis Cup World Group, 2006 European Athletics Championships – Men's hammer throw, 2006 European Athletics Championships – Women's 20 kilometres walk, 2006 European Juveniles Baseball Championship, 2006 in architecture, 2006 in tennis, 2006 Minsk Summit, 2006 Moscow market bombing, 2006 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round, 2006 UEFA European Under-19 Championship elite qualification, 2006 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 2006–07 Belarusian Cup, 2006–07 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2006–07 Biathlon World Cup, 2006–07 IIHF Continental Cup, 2006–07 ISU Speed Skating World Cup, 2007 ATP Tour, 2007 Belarusian First League, 2007 Belarusian Premier League, 2007 Davis Cup, 2007 Davis Cup World Group, 2007 enlargement of the European Union, 2007 European Artistic Gymnastics Championships, 2007 European Youth Baseball Championship, 2007 Finnish campaign finance scandal, 2007 in Belarus, 2007 in tennis, 2007 Mogadishu TransAVIAexport Airlines Il-76 crash, 2007 Russia–Belarus energy dispute, 2007–08 Belarusian Cup, 2007–08 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2007–08 Georgetown Hoyas men's basketball team, 2007–08 in Israeli football, 2008 Belarusian First League, 2008 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2008 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I, 2008 FC Zenit Saint Petersburg season, 2008 FIFA Futsal World Cup qualification (UEFA), 2008 in Belarus, 2008 in hammer throw, 2008 ISSF World Cup Final (shotgun), 2008 ITF Women's Circuit (January–March), 2008 Minsk bombing, 2008 UCI Track Cycling World Championships – Women's scratch, 2008 World Junior A Challenge, 2008–09 Belarusian Cup, 2008–09 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2008–09 figure skating season, 2008–09 Georgetown Hoyas men's basketball team, 2008–09 in Argentine football, 2008–09 ISU Junior Grand Prix, 2008–09 Juventus F.C. season, 2008–09 UEFA Champions League, 2009 Aegon International, 2009 Bandy World Championship, 2009 Belarusian First League, 2009 Davis Cup, 2009 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2009 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I, 2009 Family Circle Cup, 2009 FIBA Europe SuperCup Women, 2009 flu pandemic in Ukraine, 2009 flu pandemic table November 2009, 2009 IIHF World U18 Championship Division I, 2009 IIHF World U18 Championships, 2009 ITF Women's Circuit, 2009 Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, 2009 Regions Morgan Keegan Championships and the Cellular South Cup, 2009 Russian ban on Belarusian dairy products, 2009 Sony Ericsson Open, 2009 UCI Track Cycling World Championships – Women's points race, 2009 UCI Women's Road World Rankings, 2009 UEC European Track Championships, 2009 UEC European Track Championships – Women's under-23 points race, 2009 UEC European Track Championships – Women's under-23 scratch, 2009 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship, 2009 World Archery Championships - Women's Team Recurve, 2009 World Junior A Challenge, 2009–10 Belarusian Cup, 2009–10 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2009–10 FIBA EuroChallenge, 2009–10 in Croatian football, 2009–10 ISU Junior Grand Prix, 2009–10 KHL season, 2009–10 S.L. Benfica season, 2010 Aegon Classic, 2010 Andalucia Tennis Experience, 2010 Archery World Cup, 2010 Bank of the West Classic, 2010 Belarusian First League, 2010 Belarusian Premier League, 2010 Davis Cup, 2010 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I, 2010 European Athletics Championships – Men's shot put, 2010 European Athletics Championships – Women's 100 metres, 2010 European Athletics Championships – Women's shot put, 2010 European Curling Championships – Men's tournament, 2010 European Juveniles Baseball Championship, 2010 European Weightlifting Championships, 2010 Family Circle Cup, 2010 IAAF World Indoor Championships – Women's shot put, 2010 IIHF World U18 Championships, 2010 in basketball, 2010 in hammer throw, 2010 in Lithuania, 2010 Kontinental Hockey League All-Star Game, 2010 Maria Sharapova tennis season, 2010 Moscow Victory Day Parade, 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves, 2010 Pakistan floods, 2010 Porsche Tennis Grand Prix, 2010 redistricting of French legislative constituencies, 2010 Rogers Cup, 2010 Russian wildfires, 2010 South Kyrgyzstan ethnic clashes, 2010 Stanley Cup Finals, 2010 UCI Women's Road World Rankings, 2010 Western & Southern Financial Group Masters and Women's Open, 2010 WNBA Finals, 2010 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships, 2010 World Junior A Challenge, 2010–11 Belarusian Cup, 2010–11 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2010–11 Biathlon World Cup, 2010–11 IIHF Continental Cup, 2010–11 in Romanian football, 2010–11 Moldovan National Division, 2010–11 Paris Saint-Germain F.C. season, 2010–11 VTB United League, 2011 Bandy World Championship, 2011 Belarusian First League, 2011 Belarusian Premier League, 2011 Belarusian protests, 2011 Davis Cup, 2011 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2011 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II, 2011 European Athletics Indoor Championships, 2011 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's decathlon, 2011 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's shot put, 2011 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's discus throw, 2011 European Juveniles Baseball Championship, 2011 European Youth Olympic Winter Festival, 2011 Fed Cup, 2011 Fed Cup World Group II Play-offs, 2011 in Belarusian football, 2011 in Ivory Coast, 2011 in rail transport, 2011 in Russia, 2011 Minsk Metro bombing, 2011 Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships, 2011 Roll Ball World Cup, 2011 UCI Women's Road World Rankings, 2011 World Artistic Gymnastics Championships, 2011 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 2011 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships – Division I, 2011–12 A.C. Milan season, 2011–12 AZAL PFC season, 2011–12 Belarusian Cup, 2011–12 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2011–12 Biathlon World Cup, 2011–12 Biathlon World Cup – Mass start Women, 2011–12 FC Barcelona season, 2011–12 figure skating season, 2011–12 IFA Premiership, 2011–12 VTB United League, 2012 Bandy World Championship, 2012 Belarusian First League, 2012 Belarusian Premier League, 2012 Davis Cup, 2012 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2012 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II, 2012 European Athletics Championships – Men's hammer throw, 2012 European Athletics Championships – Women's hammer throw, 2012 European Athletics Championships – Women's shot put, 2012 European Athletics Championships – Women's triple jump, 2012 European Men's Artistic Gymnastics Championships, 2012 FDJ–BigMat season, 2012 IAAF World Indoor Championships – Women's shot put, 2012 in aviation, 2012 in public domain, 2012 in spaceflight, 2012 ITF Women's Circuit, 2012 Junior Club World Cup, 2012 Krasnodar Krai floods, 2012 UEC European Track Championships, 2012 UEFS Futsal Men's Championship, 2012 World Junior Championships in Athletics – Men's high jump, 2012 World Junior Figure Skating Championships, 2012 World Sambo Championships, 2012 World Team Table Tennis Championships – Men's team, 2012 World Team Table Tennis Championships – Women's team, 2012–13 Belarusian Cup, 2012–13 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2012–13 Biathlon World Cup – Mass start Women, 2012–13 Biathlon World Cup – Pursuit Women, 2012–13 EHF Cup, 2012–13 Elite Women's Hockey League, 2012–13 FIBA EuroChallenge, 2012–13 IIHF European Women's Champions Cup, 2012–13 Lille OSC season, 2012–13 Liverpool F.C. season, 2012–13 Red Star Belgrade season, 2012–13 SEHA League, 2012–13 SV Ried season, 2012–13 Valencia CF season, 2012–13 VTB United League, 2013 Bandy World Championship, 2013 Belarusian First League, 2013 Belarusian Premier League, 2013 European Amateur Boxing Championships, 2013 European floods, 2013 European Youth Olympic Winter Festival, 2013 European Youth Summer Olympic Festival, 2013 FC Shakhter Karagandy season, 2013 IIHF World Championship, 2013 in European music, 2013 in public domain, 2013 ITF Women's Circuit, 2013 Japan national football team, 2013 Men's European Volleyball League, 2013 UCI Europe Tour, 2013 UCI Track Cycling World Championships, 2013 UEFA European Under-19 Championship, 2013 UEFA Regions' Cup, 2013 World Archery Championships – Women's Team Recurve, 2013 WTA Tour, 2013–14 Belarusian Cup, 2013–14 Belarusian Extraliga season, 2013–14 EHF Cup, 2013–14 EuroChallenge Quarterfinals, 2013–14 EuroCup Women, 2013–14 figure skating season, 2013–14 in French football, 2013–14 ISU Junior Grand Prix, 2013–14 SEHA League, 2013–14 St Johnstone F.C. season, 2013–14 Trabzonspor season, 2013–14 VTB United League, 2014 Belarusian First League, 2014 Belarusian Premier League, 2014 Davis Cup, 2014 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II, 2014 FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Cup Series, 2014 Fimleikafélag Hafnarfjarðar season, 2014 FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship qualification (CEV), 2014 Hrushevskoho Street riots, 2014 IIHF World Championship, 2014 IIHF World Championship Final, 2014 in Belarus, 2014 in eSports, 2014 in Europe, 2014 in Kazakhstan, 2014 in Lithuania, 2014 in public domain, 2014 Men's World Ice Hockey Championships, 2014 UEFS Futsal Men's Championship, 2014 Ukrainian revolution, 2014 Winter Olympics Parade of Nations, 2014 World Team Table Tennis Championships – Men's team, 2014 World Team Table Tennis Championships – Women's team, 2014–15 AaB Fodbold season, 2014–15 ACF Fiorentina season, 2014–15 Athletic Bilbao season, 2014–15 Belarusian Cup, 2014–15 Biathlon World Cup, 2014–15 Biathlon World Cup – Mass start Women, 2014–15 Biathlon World Cup – Sprint Women, 2014–15 Champions Hockey League, 2014–15 Champions Hockey League group stage, 2014–15 En Avant de Guingamp season, 2014–15 FC Shakhtar Donetsk season, 2014–15 figure skating season, 2014–15 in English football, 2014–15 KF Skënderbeu Korçë season, 2014–15 PSV Eindhoven season, 2014–15 SEHA League, 2014–15 UEFA Champions League group stage, 2015, 2015 Archery World Cup, 2015 Belarusian First League, 2015 Belarusian Premier League, 2015 European Athletics Indoor Championships – Women's pentathlon, 2015 European Athletics Indoor Championships – Women's shot put, 2015 European Youth Summer Olympic Festival, 2015 FC BATE Borisov season, 2015 in aviation, 2015 in Belarus, 2015 in Europe, 2015 in Kazakhstan, 2015 in Kyrgyzstan, 2015 in literature, 2015 in public domain, 2015 in the European Union, 2015 Men's European Volleyball Championship qualification, 2015 Moscow Victory Day Parade, 2015 PDC Pro Tour, 2015 UCI Europe Tour, 2015 Women's European Volleyball Championship qualification, 2015 World Men's Handball Championship – European qualification, 2015–16 A.S. Roma season, 2015–16 Bayer 04 Leverkusen season, 2015–16 Belarusian Cup, 2015–16 Biathlon World Cup, 2015–16 Biathlon World Cup – Sprint Women, 2015–16 FC Barcelona season, 2015–16 figure skating season, 2015–16 FK Partizan season, 2015–16 PFC Cherno More Varna season, 2015–16 SEHA League, 2015–16 UEFA Champions League group stage, 2015–16 UEFA Europa League group stage, 2016 AT&T American Cup, 2016 Belarusian First League, 2016 Belarusian Premier League, 2016 Davis Cup, 2016 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II, 2016 European Speed Skating Championships, 2016 FC Astana season, 2016 IBU Open European Championships, 2016 IIHF World U18 Championship Division I, 2016 IIHF World U18 Championships, 2016 in aviation, 2016 in public domain, 2016 ITF Women's Circuit, 2016 Men's U20 Volleyball European Championship Qualification, 2016 PDC Pro Tour, 2016 St Patrick's Athletic F.C. season, 2016 UCI Europe Tour, 2016 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship, 2016–17 figure skating season, 2017 European Youth Summer Olympic Festival, 2017 Fed Cup, 2017 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship, 2017–18 figure skating season, 2019 European Games, 20th-century events, 23andMe, 23rd Grodno Uhlan Regiment, 25th Greater Poland Uhlan Regiment, 26th Greater Poland Uhlan Regiment, 2×2 (TV channel), 2K22 Tunguska, 2nd Army (Russian Empire), 2nd Belorussian Front, 2nd Grochow Uhlan Regiment, 2T Stalker, 3+2 (band), 30th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS, 33rd Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS Charlemagne (1st French), 36th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS, 37 (number), 38th Guards Air Assault Brigade, 3rd Army (Soviet Union), 3rd Belorussian Front, 3rd Estonian SS Volunteer Brigade, 3rd Legions' Infantry Regiment, 3rd Silesian Uhlan Regiment, 4 x 400 metres relay at European Championships, 4-8-4, 4th Air and Air Defence Forces Army, 4th Guards Tank Division, 4th Infantry Division (Poland), 4th Niemen Uhlan Regiment, 5 ft and 1520 mm gauge railways, 5'nizza, 501st Heavy Panzer Battalion, 50th Rifle Division (Soviet Union), 55th Guards Rifle Division, 5th Red Banner Army, 630-meter band, 6th Rifle Division (Soviet Union), 7 Dney, 70000 Tons of Metal, 72nd Guards Joint Training Centre, 7400 series, 800, 89 Millimeter, 900 (number), 90th anniversary of the Latvian Republic. Expand index (9920 more) »

A Lesson of Belarusian

A Lesson of Belarusian (Lekcja białoruskiego) is a 2006 documentary film by Polish director Mirosław Dembiński.

New!!: Belarus and A Lesson of Belarusian · See more »

A Scause for Applause

"A Scause for Applause" is the thirteenth episode of the sixteenth season of the American animated sitcom South Park, and the 236th episode of the series overall.

New!!: Belarus and A Scause for Applause · See more »

A Sense of Purpose Tour

A Sense of Purpose Tour was a concert tour by Swedish melodic death metal band In Flames in support of the act's ninth studio album, A Sense of Purpose, which was released in April 2008.

New!!: Belarus and A Sense of Purpose Tour · See more »

A Yiddish World Remembered

A Yiddish World Remembered is a 2002 Emmy-award-winning documentary by Andrew Goldberg that uses archival photographs, never-before-seen archival videos, and survivor testimony to reconstruct the Jewish communities of Eastern Europe, which were destroyed by the Holocaust.

New!!: Belarus and A Yiddish World Remembered · See more »

A15 highway (Lithuania)

The A15 highway is a highway in Lithuania (Magistraliniai keliai).

New!!: Belarus and A15 highway (Lithuania) · See more »

A2 autostrada (Poland)

The autostrada A2 in Poland is a motorway which runs from west to east through central Poland, from the Polish-German border in Świecko/Frankfurt, where it connects to the German A12 autobahn, through Poznań and Łódź to Warsaw.

New!!: Belarus and A2 autostrada (Poland) · See more »

A3 highway (Lithuania)

The A3 highway is a highway in Lithuania (Magistralinis kelias).

New!!: Belarus and A3 highway (Lithuania) · See more »

A4 highway (Lithuania)

The A4 highway is a highway in Lithuania (Magistralinis kelias).

New!!: Belarus and A4 highway (Lithuania) · See more »

A6 road (Latvia)

The A6 is a national road in Latvia, connecting Riga to the Belarusian border at Pāternieki.

New!!: Belarus and A6 road (Latvia) · See more »

Aaron ben Meir of Brest

Aaron ben Meir of Brest was a Belarusian rabbi; born about the beginning of the eighteenth century at Brest-Litovsk, Belarus (then Russia); died there Nov.

New!!: Belarus and Aaron ben Meir of Brest · See more »

Aaron Brown (sprinter)

Aaron Brown (born 27 May 1992) is a Canadian sprinter who specialises in the 100 and 200 meters.

New!!: Belarus and Aaron Brown (sprinter) · See more »

Aaron Gagnon

Aaron Gagnon (born April 24, 1986) is a Canadian professional ice hockey centre who is currently playing for the SCL Tigers of the National League (NL).

New!!: Belarus and Aaron Gagnon · See more »

Aaron Gate

Aaron Gate (born 26 November 1990) is a New Zealand racing cyclist, who currently rides for UCI Professional Continental team.

New!!: Belarus and Aaron Gate · See more »

Aaron Katz (Major General)

Aaron Davidovich Katz (Аарон Давидович Кац; 1901 – 1971) was a Major General in the Red Army and a member of the Jewish Anti-Fascist Committee (JAC).

New!!: Belarus and Aaron Katz (Major General) · See more »

Aaron Lebedeff

Aaron Lebedeff (1873–1960) was a Yiddish theatre star, born in Gomel, Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aaron Lebedeff · See more »

Aazaan

Aazaan is a 2011 action spy film directed by Prashant Chadha starring Sachiin J Joshi and South African model Candice Boucher.

New!!: Belarus and Aazaan · See more »

Abba Ahimeir

Abba Ahimeir (אב"א אחימאיר, Аба Шойл Гайсинович; 2 November 1897 – 6 June 1962) was a Russian-born Jewish journalist, historian and political activist.

New!!: Belarus and Abba Ahimeir · See more »

ABBA SK

The ABBA S.K., acronym for "Amatör Buz Pateni ve Buz Hokeyi Ankara İhtisas Spor Kulübü" (literally: "Ice Skating and Ice Hockey Special Amateur Sports Club"), is a sports club established 2005 in Ankara, Turkey specializing in ice hockey, Figure skating and roller skating.

New!!: Belarus and ABBA SK · See more »

Abdulrashid Sadulaev

Abdulrashid Bulachevich Sadulaev (Абдулрашид Булачевич Садулаев; ГІабдулрашид Булачил Садулаев; born 9 May 1996 in Dagestan) is a Russian freestyle wrestler of Avar descent.

New!!: Belarus and Abdulrashid Sadulaev · See more »

Abel Pann

Abel Pann (1883–1963) was a European Jewish painter who settled in the Talpiot neighborhood of Jerusalem in the early twentieth century and taught at the Bezalel Academy of Art under Boris Schatz.

New!!: Belarus and Abel Pann · See more »

Abkhazian parliamentary election, 1996

Parliamentary elections were held in Abkhazia on 23 November 1996, with a second round on 7 December.

New!!: Belarus and Abkhazian parliamentary election, 1996 · See more »

Abortion in Belarus

Abortion in Belarus has been legal since November 23, 1955, when Belarus was a republic of the Soviet Union.

New!!: Belarus and Abortion in Belarus · See more »

Abortion in Ukraine

Abortion in Ukraine is legal on request during the first twelve weeks of pregnancy.

New!!: Belarus and Abortion in Ukraine · See more »

Abortion law

Abortion law permits, prohibits, restricts, or otherwise regulates the availability of abortion.

New!!: Belarus and Abortion law · See more »

Abraham A. Manievich

Abraham A. Manievich (Abram Manevich) (1881 Mstsislaw, Belarus – 1942 Bronx, United States) was a Russian-American Jewish expressionist artist.

New!!: Belarus and Abraham A. Manievich · See more »

Abraham Bogdanove

Abraham Jacob Bogdanove (September 2, 1888- August 1946) was an American artist, mural painter, and teacher best known for his seascape paintings of the Maine coast, particularly around Monhegan Island.

New!!: Belarus and Abraham Bogdanove · See more »

Abraham Cahan

Abraham "Abe" Cahan (July 7, 1860 – August 31, 1951) was a Belarusian-born Jewish American socialist newspaper editor, novelist, and politician.

New!!: Belarus and Abraham Cahan · See more »

Abraham Foxman

Abraham Henry Foxman (born May 1, 1940) is an American lawyer and activist.

New!!: Belarus and Abraham Foxman · See more »

Abraham Harkavy

Avraam/Albert Yakovlevich Harkavy (Авраа́м Я́ковлевич Гарка́ви), or Avraham Eliyahu ben Yaakov Harkavy (in Hebrew) (17 October 1835 – 15 March 1919) was a Jewish Russian historian and orientalist.

New!!: Belarus and Abraham Harkavy · See more »

Abraham Jacob Paperna

Abraham Jacob Paperna (אברהם יעקב פפרנה; born in Kapyl, Minsk Governorate, now in Minsk Voblast, Belarus, 1840; died 1919) was a Russian Jewish educator and author.

New!!: Belarus and Abraham Jacob Paperna · See more »

Abraham Kupchik

Abraham Kupchik (25 March 1892 – 26 November 1970) was an American chess master.

New!!: Belarus and Abraham Kupchik · See more »

Abraham Regelson

Abraham Regelson (1896–1981; Hebrew: אברהם רגלסון) was an Israeli Hebrew poet, author, children's author, translator, and editor.

New!!: Belarus and Abraham Regelson · See more »

Abraham Resnick

Abraham Resnick (1867–1942, Rochester, New York) was an American Rabbi, writer and publisher.

New!!: Belarus and Abraham Resnick · See more »

Abraham Solomonick

Abraham Solomonick, also Avraham Solomonick, Abraham Salomonick (born December 10, 1927, Haradok, Byelorussian SSR) is an Israeli scientist, philologist, and semiotician, and is the author of Hebrew-English and English-Hebrew dictionaries.

New!!: Belarus and Abraham Solomonick · See more »

Abraham Sutzkever

Abraham Sutzkever (Yiddish: אַבֿרהם סוצקעווער — Avrom Sutskever; Hebrew: אברהם סוצקבר; July 15, 1913 – January 20, 2010) was an acclaimed Yiddish poet.

New!!: Belarus and Abraham Sutzkever · See more »

Abramczyk

Abramczyk (variously transliterated into other languages as: Abramczik, Abramcyk, Abramcik, Abramchik, Abramchyk, Abramtchik, Abramschik, Abramtshik, Abramtschik, Abrahmczyk, Abrahmcik, Abrahmchik, Abrahmtzik, Abramtzik, Abramčyk, Abramčik; Абрамчык, Абрамчик; Hebrew: אברמציק, אברמצ'יק; Yiddish: אַבראַמטשיק; Arabic: ابرامسزيك) is a Slavic surname of distant Jewish origin, most predominantly coming from Poland, and nowadays met mainly among Polish Roman Catholics.

New!!: Belarus and Abramczyk · See more »

Absurdistan (novel)

Absurdistan is a 2006 novel by Gary Shteyngart.

New!!: Belarus and Absurdistan (novel) · See more »

Abu Dhabi

Abu Dhabi (أبو ظبي) is the capital and the second most populous city of the United Arab Emirates (the most populous being Dubai), and also capital of the Emirate of Abu Dhabi, the largest of the UAE's seven emirates.

New!!: Belarus and Abu Dhabi · See more »

Académie de la Grande Chaumière

The Académie de la Grande Chaumière is an art school in the Montparnasse district of Paris, France.

New!!: Belarus and Académie de la Grande Chaumière · See more »

Academy of Public Administration (Belarus)

The Academy of Public Administration under the aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus (Акадэ́мiя кiрава́ння пры Прэзiдэ́нце Рэспу́блiкi Белару́сь, Акаде́мия управле́ния при Президе́нте Респу́блики Белару́сь), Minsk, is the leading higher educational establishment in a national education system of the Republic of Belarus and head establishment of education in system of training, retraining and in-service training of the personnel in management sphere.

New!!: Belarus and Academy of Public Administration (Belarus) · See more »

Academy of sciences

An academy of sciences is a type of learned society or academy (as special scientific institution) dedicated to sciences that may or may not be state funded.

New!!: Belarus and Academy of sciences · See more »

Accent (band)

Accent (Акцент) was a Belarusian heavy metal band from the city of Minsk.

New!!: Belarus and Accent (band) · See more »

Achewood

Achewood is a webcomic created by Chris Onstad in 2001.

New!!: Belarus and Achewood · See more »

Achrymowce

Achrymowce is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kuźnica, within Sokółka County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland, close to the border with Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Achrymowce · See more »

Acmaeops pratensis

Acmaeops pratensis is a species of the Lepturinae subfamily in the long-horned beetle family.

New!!: Belarus and Acmaeops pratensis · See more »

Acmaeops septentrionis

Acmaeops septentrionis is a species of the Lepturinae subfamily in the long-horned beetle family.

New!!: Belarus and Acmaeops septentrionis · See more »

Acmaeops smaragdula

Acmaeops smaragdula is a species of the Lepturinae subfamily in the long-horned beetle family.

New!!: Belarus and Acmaeops smaragdula · See more »

Acronicta cinerea

Acronicta cinerea is a moth of the family Noctuidae.

New!!: Belarus and Acronicta cinerea · See more »

ACSM-321

ACSM-321(Russian no. AKCM-321-01) AKSM-321 (Russian no.) AKSM-321 (Russian no.) ACSM-321 (Russia number:AKSM-321 or АКСМ-321) is a Belarusian large capacity low-floor trolleybus for intercity passenger transportation, mass-produced since 2001.

New!!: Belarus and ACSM-321 · See more »

Act of the Re-Establishment of the State of Lithuania

The Act of the Re-Establishment of the State of Lithuania or Act of March 11 (Aktas dėl Lietuvos nepriklausomos valstybės atstatymo) was an independence declaration by the Lithuanian Soviet Socialist Republic adopted on March 11, 1990, signed by all members of the Supreme Council of the Republic of Lithuania led by Sąjūdis.

New!!: Belarus and Act of the Re-Establishment of the State of Lithuania · See more »

Action Reconciliation Service for Peace

The Action Reconciliation Service for Peace is a German peace organization founded to confront the legacy of Nazism.

New!!: Belarus and Action Reconciliation Service for Peace · See more »

Adam Hlobus

Adam Hlobus; pres.

New!!: Belarus and Adam Hlobus · See more »

Adam Kurak

Adam Mikhaylovich Kurak (Адам Михайлович Курак, born 26 June 1985 in Yeniseysk) is a Russian Greco-Roman wrestler.

New!!: Belarus and Adam Kurak · See more »

Adam Mickiewicz

Adam Bernard Mickiewicz (24 December 179826 November 1855) was a Polish poet, dramatist, essayist, publicist, translator, professor of Slavic literature, and political activist.

New!!: Belarus and Adam Mickiewicz · See more »

Adam Stankievič

Adam Stankievič (Адам Станкевіч, Adam Stankiewicz, January 6, 1882 – November 29, 1949) was a Belarusian Roman Catholic priest, politician and writer.

New!!: Belarus and Adam Stankievič · See more »

Adamowicz brothers

Brothers Benjamin Adamowicz (born in Krajsk, Russian Empire, 1898; died June 1979, New York), and Joseph Adamowicz (born in Jankowszczyzna, Russian Empire, 1893; died November 1970, New York), born Bolesław and Józef Adamowicz, were American businessmen of Polish descent and amateur aviators, who were known for their transatlantic flight in 1934.

New!!: Belarus and Adamowicz brothers · See more »

Adamowo-Zastawa

Adamowo-Zastawa is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Mielnik, within Siemiatycze County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland, close to the border with Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Adamowo-Zastawa · See more »

Adapted Conventional Armed Forces in Europe Treaty

The Adapted Conventional Armed Forces in Europe Treaty is a post–Cold War adaptation of the Treaty on Conventional Armed Forces in Europe (CFE), signed on November 19, 1999, during the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe's (OSCE) 1999 Istanbul summit.

New!!: Belarus and Adapted Conventional Armed Forces in Europe Treaty · See more »

Adi Roche

Adi Patricia Roche (born 9 August 1955) is an Irish activist, anti-nuclear advocate, campaigner for peace, humanitarian aid and education.

New!!: Belarus and Adi Roche · See more »

Adilbek Zhaksybekov

Adilbek Ryskeldiuly Zhaqsybekov (Әділбек Рыскелдіұлы Жақсыбеков, Ädilbek Rıskeldiulı Jaqsıbekov) (born on 26 July 1954) is current Head of the Executive Office of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

New!!: Belarus and Adilbek Zhaksybekov · See more »

Adin

Adin is an uncommon family name found today in England, the United States (particularly New York City), New Zealand, Sweden, the Basque country, Turkey and Israel.

New!!: Belarus and Adin · See more »

Administrative division of Polish territories during World War II

Administrative division of Polish territories during World War II can be divided into several phases, when territories of the Second Polish Republic were administered first by Nazi Germany (in the west) and Soviet Union (in the east), then (following German invasion of the Soviet Union) in their entirety by Nazi Germany and finally (following Soviet push westwards) by the Soviet Union again.

New!!: Belarus and Administrative division of Polish territories during World War II · See more »

Administrative division of Polish–Lithuanian territories after Partitions

The three consecutive partitions of Poland carried out in the late 18th century by the Austrian, Prussian and the Russian empires, between 1772 and 1795, resulted in the complete disappearance of sovereign Poland from the map of Europe until the end of World War One in 1918.

New!!: Belarus and Administrative division of Polish–Lithuanian territories after Partitions · See more »

Administrative division of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth

The administrative division of the Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth was the result of the long and complicated history of the fragmentation of the Polish Kingdom and the union of Poland and Lithuania.

New!!: Belarus and Administrative division of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth · See more »

Adolf Hamann

Adolf Hamann (3 September 1885 – 30 December 1945) was a German general.

New!!: Belarus and Adolf Hamann · See more »

Adolf Hitler

Adolf Hitler (20 April 1889 – 30 April 1945) was a German politician, demagogue, and revolutionary, who was the leader of the Nazi Party (Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiterpartei; NSDAP), Chancellor of Germany from 1933 to 1945 and Führer ("Leader") of Nazi Germany from 1934 to 1945.

New!!: Belarus and Adolf Hitler · See more »

Adrian Carton de Wiart

Lieutenant General Sir Adrian Paul Ghislain Carton de Wiart (5 May 1880 – 5 June 1963) was a British Army officer born of Belgian and Irish parents.

New!!: Belarus and Adrian Carton de Wiart · See more »

Adrian Kowanek

Adrian Kowanek (born 4 October 1977), also known as Covan, is a Polish musician.

New!!: Belarus and Adrian Kowanek · See more »

Adutiškis

Adutiškis (Hoduciszki) is a town in Švenčionys district municipality, in Vilnius County, in northeast Lithuania.

New!!: Belarus and Adutiškis · See more »

Advmaker

Advmaker is an affiliate program of Internet advertising in Runet, which has about 17,000 advertising spaces, covering more than 100 million visitors, which are three billion page views per month.

New!!: Belarus and Advmaker · See more »

AEK Larnaca F.C. in European football

The Cypriot football club AEK Larnaca F.C. has taken part in various European competitions over the years, notably taking part in the UEFA Cup Winners' Cup in 1996-97, and reaching the group stage in the UEFA Europa League in 2011-12.

New!!: Belarus and AEK Larnaca F.C. in European football · See more »

Aero Ae 270 Spirit

The Aero Ae270 Spirit is a single-engine turboprop general utility aircraft that was developed by the Czech aircraft company Aero Vodochody.

New!!: Belarus and Aero Ae 270 Spirit · See more »

Aerobiz Supersonic

Aerobiz Supersonic, known as in Japan, is a business simulation video game released for the Super Nintendo Entertainment System by Koei in North America in August 1994.

New!!: Belarus and Aerobiz Supersonic · See more »

Aeroflot accidents and incidents in the 1990s

After the dissolution of the Soviet Union in, its former republics started establishing their own carriers from the corresponding directorates Aeroflot had at these countries, causing the airline to shrink drastically.

New!!: Belarus and Aeroflot accidents and incidents in the 1990s · See more »

Aeshna crenata

Aeshna crenata, the Siberian hawker, is a species of dragonfly in the family Aeshnidae.

New!!: Belarus and Aeshna crenata · See more »

Afghanka

The Afghanka (Афганка) is a type of military uniform system developed and issued by the Soviet Army in the early 1980s, still in use today in some Post-Soviet states in many different variants.

New!!: Belarus and Afghanka · See more »

African swine fever virus

African swine fever virus (ASFV) is the causative agent of African swine fever (ASF).

New!!: Belarus and African swine fever virus · See more »

Agabus affinis

Agabus affinis is a species of beetle native to the Palearctic (including Europe) and the Near East.

New!!: Belarus and Agabus affinis · See more »

Agabus congener

Agabus congener is a species of predatory beetle native to the Palearctic (including Europe) and the Near East.

New!!: Belarus and Agabus congener · See more »

Agabus fuscipennis

Agabus fuscipennis is a species of beetle native to the Palearctic (including Europe) and the Nearctic.

New!!: Belarus and Agabus fuscipennis · See more »

Agabus striolatus

Agabus striolatus is a species of beetle endemic to Europe, where it is only found in Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Great Britain including Shetland, Orkney, Hebrides and Isle of Man, Croatia, the Czech Republic, mainland Denmark, Estonia, Finland, mainland France, Germany, Hungary, mainland Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, Russia except in the East, Slovakia, Sweden, the Netherlands and Ukraine.

New!!: Belarus and Agabus striolatus · See more »

Agabus sturmii

Agabus sturmii is a species of beetle native to the Palearctic (including Europe) and the Near East.

New!!: Belarus and Agabus sturmii · See more »

Agabus uliginosus

Agabus uliginosus is a species of beetle native to the Palearctic, including Europe, where it is only found in Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Great Britain including Shetland, Orkney, Hebrides and Isle of Man, Croatia, the Czech Republic, mainland Denmark, Estonia, Finland, mainland France, Germany, Hungary, Iceland, mainland Italy, Kaliningrad, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, mainland Norway, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden, Switzerland, the Netherlands, Ukraine and Yugoslavia.

New!!: Belarus and Agabus uliginosus · See more »

Agabus undulatus

Agabus undulatus is a species of beetle native to the Palearctic, including Europe, where it is only found in Albania, Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Great Britain including Shetland, Orkney, Hebrides and Isle of Man, Bulgaria, Croatia, the Czech Republic, mainland Denmark, Estonia, mainland France, Germany, Hungary, mainland Italy, Kaliningrad, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, mainland Norway, Poland, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Sweden, Switzerland, the Netherlands, and Ukraine.

New!!: Belarus and Agabus undulatus · See more »

Age of consent

The age of consent is the age below which a minor is considered to be legally incompetent to consent to sexual acts.

New!!: Belarus and Age of consent · See more »

Age of majority

The age of majority is the threshold of adulthood as recognized or declared in law.

New!!: Belarus and Age of majority · See more »

Agency of Deposit Compensation of Belarus

The Agency of Deposit Compensation, ADC (Агенцтва гарантаванага пакрыцьця банкаўскіх укладаў (дэпазытаў) фізычных асобаў, АГПБУ) — Belarusian organization, providing deposit insurance of deposits of natural persons.

New!!: Belarus and Agency of Deposit Compensation of Belarus · See more »

Agnieszka Radwańska career statistics

This is a list of the main career statistics of Agnieszka Radwańska, a professional tennis player from Poland.

New!!: Belarus and Agnieszka Radwańska career statistics · See more »

Agonum muelleri

Agonum muelleri is a species of ground beetle native to the Palearctic, the Nearctic and the Near East.

New!!: Belarus and Agonum muelleri · See more »

Agonum scitulum

Agonum scitulum is a species of ground beetle in the Platyninae subfamily.

New!!: Belarus and Agonum scitulum · See more »

Agonum viridicupreum

Agonum viridicupreum is a species of ground beetle in the Platyninae subfamily.

New!!: Belarus and Agonum viridicupreum · See more »

Agrarian Party (Belarus)

The Agrarian Party (Agrarnaya partiya; Ahrarnaja partyja) is a left-wing agrarian political party in Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Agrarian Party (Belarus) · See more »

Agriculture in Belarus

Agriculture in Belarus is a shrinking sector of the Belarusian economy.

New!!: Belarus and Agriculture in Belarus · See more »

Agriculture in Central Asia

Agriculture in Central Asia provides a brief regional overview of agriculture in the five contiguous states of former Soviet Central Asia – Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Uzbekistan.

New!!: Belarus and Agriculture in Central Asia · See more »

AgroEurasia

The AgroEurasia International Agriculture Fair (Avrasya Tarim) is one of the largest agricultural exhibitions in Eurasia.

New!!: Belarus and AgroEurasia · See more »

Agrotown Volya

Agrotown Volya (Аграгарадок Воля) is a settlement in the Ivatsevichy District, Brest Region, Belarus, included in the Zhytlin selsoviet.

New!!: Belarus and Agrotown Volya · See more »

AH6

Asian Highway 6 (AH6) is a route in the Asian Highway Network in Asia and Europe.

New!!: Belarus and AH6 · See more »

Aharodniki, Brest Voblast

Aharodniki (Агароднікі, Ogrodniki) is a village in Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aharodniki, Brest Voblast · See more »

Aharon Becker

Aharon Becker (אהרן בקר, born 21 December 1905, died 24 December 1995) was an Israeli politician who served as a member of the Knesset between 1955 and 1974.

New!!: Belarus and Aharon Becker · See more »

Aharon Harel

Aharon Harel (אהרן הראל, born 13 April 1932, died 13 December 2000) was an Israeli politician who served as a member of the Knesset for the Alignment between 1981 and 1988.

New!!: Belarus and Aharon Harel · See more »

Aharon Kotler

Rav Aharon Kotler (1891–1962) was an Orthodox Jewish rabbi and a prominent leader of Orthodox Judaism in Lithuania, and later the United States, where he founded Beth Medrash Govoha in Lakewood Township, New Jersey.

New!!: Belarus and Aharon Kotler · See more »

Aharon Meskin

Aharon Meskin (אהרן מסקין, 1898–1974) was an Israeli stage actor.

New!!: Belarus and Aharon Meskin · See more »

Aharon of Karlin (II)

Aaron Ben Asher of Karlin (June 6, 1802 – June 23, 1872), known as Rabbi Aaron II of Karlin, was a famous rabbi of the Ḥasidim in northwestern Russia.

New!!: Belarus and Aharon of Karlin (II) · See more »

Aharon Perlow of Koidanov

Aharon Perlow (אהרון פרלוב; 1839 – 1897) was the third Rebbe of the Koidanov Hasidic dynasty.

New!!: Belarus and Aharon Perlow of Koidanov · See more »

Aharon Zisling

Aharon Zisling (אהרון ציזלינג, 26 February 1901 – 16 January 1964) was an Israeli politician and minister and a signatory of Israel's declaration of independence.

New!!: Belarus and Aharon Zisling · See more »

Ahmad Zia Massoud

Ahmad Zia Massoud (احمد ضیاء مسعود, born May 1, 1956) was the Vice President of Afghanistan in the first elected administration of President Hamid Karzai, from December 2004 to November 2009.

New!!: Belarus and Ahmad Zia Massoud · See more »

Ahmet Ayık

Ahmet Ayık (born March 31, 1938), is a former Turkish World champion and Olympic medalist sports wrestler in the Light heavyweight class (97 kg) and a sports executive.

New!!: Belarus and Ahmet Ayık · See more »

AIESEC

AIESEC is the world's largest non-profit youth-run organization.

New!!: Belarus and AIESEC · See more »

Air navigation service provider

An air navigation service provider (ANSP) is a public or a private legal entity providing Air Navigation Services.

New!!: Belarus and Air navigation service provider · See more »

Air travel disruption after the 2010 Eyjafjallajökull eruption

In response to concerns that volcanic ash ejected during the 2010 eruptions of Eyjafjallajökull in Iceland would damage aircraft engines, the controlled airspace of many European countries was closed to instrument flight rules traffic, resulting in the largest air-traffic shut-down since World War II.

New!!: Belarus and Air travel disruption after the 2010 Eyjafjallajökull eruption · See more »

Aircraft in fiction

Aircraft in fiction covers the various real-world aircraft that have made significant appearances in fiction over the decades, including in books, films, toys, TV programs, video games, and other media.

New!!: Belarus and Aircraft in fiction · See more »

AIST (missile)

AIST cruise missile - latest development of the Belarusian State Military Industrial Committee.

New!!: Belarus and AIST (missile) · See more »

Aist Bicycles

Aist Bicycles (Russian: аист, literally "stork"), a subsidiary of Minsk Moto corporation, is a Belarusian bicycle company.

New!!: Belarus and Aist Bicycles · See more »

Akash (missile)

Akash (Sanskrit: Ākāśa "Sky") is a medium-range mobile surface-to-air missile defense system developed by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) and produced by Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL) for Missile Systems and Bharat Electronics (BEL) for other radars, control centers in India.

New!!: Belarus and Akash (missile) · See more »

Akciabrski

Akciabrski (Акцябрскі, Rudobiełka) is a town in Gomel Region, southern Belarus, the administrative center of Akciabrski Rajon.

New!!: Belarus and Akciabrski · See more »

Akciabrski District

Akciabrski District, Akciabrski Rajon (Акцябрскі раён) is an administrative subdivision, a raion of Gomel Region, in southern Belarus, with capital Akciabrski.

New!!: Belarus and Akciabrski District · See more »

Aksana Drahun

Aksana Drahun (Аксана Драгун; born May 19, 1981), a.k.a. Oksana Dragun, is a Belarusian sprinter, who specializes in the 100 metres.

New!!: Belarus and Aksana Drahun · See more »

Aksana Dziamidava

Aksana Yauhenauna Dziamidava (Аксана Яўгенаўна Дзямідава; born December 23, 1993) is a Belarusian swimmer, who specialized in sprint freestyle events.

New!!: Belarus and Aksana Dziamidava · See more »

Aksana Kavalchuk

Aksana Alekseevna Kavalchuk (born) is a Belarusian female former volleyball player, playing as an outside-spiker.

New!!: Belarus and Aksana Kavalchuk · See more »

Aksana Miankova

Aksana Miankova, also transliterated as Oksana Menkova, (Аксана Мянькова, born 28 March 1982) is a Belarusian hammer thrower.

New!!: Belarus and Aksana Miankova · See more »

Aksana Papko

Aksana Papko (born 16 November 1988 in Grodno) is a Belarusian track cyclist.

New!!: Belarus and Aksana Papko · See more »

Aksana Sivitskaya

Aksana Sivitskaya (Аксана Сівіцкая) is a paralympic athlete from Belarus competing mainly in category T12 sprint and F12 long jump events.

New!!: Belarus and Aksana Sivitskaya · See more »

Al Hoffman

Al Hoffman (September 25, 1902 – July 21, 1960) was an American song composer.

New!!: Belarus and Al Hoffman · See more »

Al-Samoud 2

Al-Samoud (الصمود, alternately Al-Samed, which means steadfastness in Arabic)Miller, David: Conflict Iraq: Weapons and tactics of US and Iraqi Forces. Zenith imprint, 2003, page 22.

New!!: Belarus and Al-Samoud 2 · See more »

Alaksandar Milinkievič

Alaksandar Uładzimieravič Milinkievič (Аляксандар Уладзімеравіч Мілінкевіч or Аляксандр Уладзіміравіч Мілінкевіч, Alaksandar Uładzimiravič Milinkievič (in Belarusian Łacinka), Александр Владимирович Милинкевич Aleksandr Vładimirovich Milinkievich, born 25 July 1947 in Grodno) is a Belarusian politician.

New!!: Belarus and Alaksandar Milinkievič · See more »

Alaksiej Janukievich

Alaksiej Janukievič (Аляксей Янукевіч, born June 30, 1976) is a Belarusian politician and leader of the Partyja BNF political party.

New!!: Belarus and Alaksiej Janukievich · See more »

Alaverdi, Armenia

Alaverdi (Ալավերդի), is a town and municipal community in the Lori Province at the northeastern part of Armenia, near the border with Georgia.

New!!: Belarus and Alaverdi, Armenia · See more »

Albania national football team results (2010–present)

This article include all informations about Albania national football team since 2010 including participation in the FIFA's competition 2014 FIFA World Cup qualification and their campaign information including as well and the friendly matches.

New!!: Belarus and Albania national football team results (2010–present) · See more »

Albert Batyrov

Albert Batyrov (born November 2, 1981 in Vladikavkaz) is a male freestyle wrestler from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Albert Batyrov · See more »

Albert Glotzer

Albert Glotzer (1908–1999), also known as Albert Gates was a professional stenographer and founder of the Trotskyist movement in the United States.

New!!: Belarus and Albert Glotzer · See more »

Albert Goldman (politician)

Albert Goldman (1897–1960) was a Belorussian-born American political and civil rights lawyer, closely associated with the American communist movement.

New!!: Belarus and Albert Goldman (politician) · See more »

Albert Gonzalez

Albert Gonzalez (born 1981) is an American computer hacker and computer criminal who is accused of masterminding the combined credit card theft and subsequent reselling of more than 170 million card and ATM numbers from 2005 through 2007—the biggest such fraud in history.

New!!: Belarus and Albert Gonzalez · See more »

Albert system

The Albert system refers to a system of clarinet keywork and fingering developed by Eugène Albert.

New!!: Belarus and Albert system · See more »

Albert Widmann

Albert Widmann (8 June 1912 – 24 December 1986) was an SS officer and German chemist who worked for the Action T4 euthanasia program during the regime of Nazi Germany.

New!!: Belarus and Albert Widmann · See more »

Albrecht Wüstenhagen

Albrecht Wüstenhagen (19 October 1892 – 26 April 1944) was a general in the Wehrmacht of Nazi Germany during World War II.

New!!: Belarus and Albrecht Wüstenhagen · See more »

Alburnoides bipunctatus

Alburnoides bipunctatus, known vernacularly as the schneider, spirlin, bleak, riffle minnow, and others, is a species of small (9-cm average length) freshwater fish in the Cyprinidae family.

New!!: Belarus and Alburnoides bipunctatus · See more »

Alcohol belts of Europe

The alcohol belts of Europe are regions in Europe which are considered to be divided by association with either beer, wine, or spirits.

New!!: Belarus and Alcohol belts of Europe · See more »

Aleh Ahiyevich

Aleh Ahiyevich (born 28 June 1993) is a Belarusian professional racing cyclist.

New!!: Belarus and Aleh Ahiyevich · See more »

Aleh Astrashapkin

Aleh Astrashapkin (born 20 January 1992) is a Belarusian handball player who plays for HC Meshkov Brest and for the Belarusian national team.

New!!: Belarus and Aleh Astrashapkin · See more »

Aleh Byabenin

Aleh Byabenin (Алег Бябенін; Олег Бебенин Oleg Bebenin) (c. 1974 – September 3, 2010), a Belarusian journalist, was known for his involvement in Charter 97 in Minsk, Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aleh Byabenin · See more »

Aleh Charnyawski

Aleh Charnyawski (Алег Чарняўскi; Олег Чернявский; born 25 November 1970) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleh Charnyawski · See more »

Aleh Kavalyow

Aleh Kavalyow (Алег Кавалёў; Олег Николаевич Ковалёв; born 24 May 1987) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleh Kavalyow · See more »

Aleh Mikhalovich

Aleh Mikhalovich (Алег Міхаловіч; born 1 August 1989 in Pervomaysky, Minsk) is a male freestyle wrestler from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aleh Mikhalovich · See more »

Aleh Patotski

Aleh Anatolyevich Patotski (Алег Патоцкі; Олег Патоцкий (Oleg Patotskiy); born 24 June 1991) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Isloch Minsk Raion.

New!!: Belarus and Aleh Patotski · See more »

Aleh Popel

Aleh Popel (Алег Попель; Олег Геннадьевич Попель; born 1 January 1983) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleh Popel · See more »

Aleh Shkabara

Aleh Shkabara (Алег Шкабара; Олег Шкабара; born 15 February 1983) is a Belarusian footballer who plays for Sputnik Rechitsa.

New!!: Belarus and Aleh Shkabara · See more »

Aleh Slautin

Aleh Slautsin (Алег Слауцін; Олег Слаутин; born 21 April 1986) is a Ukrainian and Belarusian professional football player who is currently playing as a beach soccer and futsal player.

New!!: Belarus and Aleh Slautin · See more »

Aleksander Akhiezer

Aleksander Ilyich Akhiezer (Алекса́ндр Ильи́ч Ахие́зер; October 31, 1911 – May 4, 2000) was a Soviet theoretical physicist, known for contributions to numerous branches of theoretical physics, including quantum electrodynamics, nuclear physics, solid state physics, quantum field theory, and the theory of plasma.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksander Akhiezer · See more »

Aleksander Chodźko

Aleksander Borejko Chodźko (30 August 1804 – 27 December 1891) was a Polish poet, Slavist, and Iranologist.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksander Chodźko · See more »

Aleksander Kaszkiewicz

Aleksander Kaszkiewicz (also Alyaksandr Kashkevіch, Аляксандр Кашкевіч, Aleksandras Kaškevičius; born on September 23, 1949) is the Bishop of the Diocese of Grodno, a Catholic diocese centered in the city of Grodno (Belarus).

New!!: Belarus and Aleksander Kaszkiewicz · See more »

Aleksandr Aksyonov (politician)

Aleksandr Nikiforovich Aksyonov (Александр Никифорович Аксёнов, Аляксандр Аксёнаў, Aleksandr Aksionau; 9 October 1924 – 8 September 2009) was a Soviet politician and diplomat from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Aksyonov (politician) · See more »

Aleksandr Bashmakov

Aleksandr Nikolayevich Bashmakov (Александр Николаевич Башмаков; born 18 May 1950) is a Belarusian professional football coach.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Bashmakov · See more »

Aleksandr Bokiy

Aleksandr Konstantinovich Bokiy (Александр Константинович Бокий; born 3 May 1957) is a Belarusian professional football coach and a former player.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Bokiy · See more »

Aleksandr Butko

Aleksandr Anatolyevich Butko (Александр Анатольевич Бутько; born 18 March 1986) is a Russian volleyball player, a member of Russia men's national volleyball team and Russian club Zenit Kazan, 2012 Olympic Games.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Butko · See more »

Aleksandr Dedyushko

Aleksandr Viktorovich Dedyushko (May 20, 1962 – November 3, 2007) was a Russian television actor, best known for war dramas and the Russian version of Dancing with the Stars.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Dedyushko · See more »

Aleksandr Degtyaryov

Aleksandr Viktorovich Degtyaryov (Александр Викторович Дегтярёв; born 7 September 1983) is a Russian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Degtyaryov · See more »

Aleksandr Drakokhrust

Aleksandr Abramovich Drakokhrust (a; November 11, 1923 – November 14, 2008) was a Russian language poet, journalist and translator from Russia and Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Drakokhrust · See more »

Aleksandr Dzhigero

Aleksandr Dzhigero (Аляксандр Джыгера; Александр Джигеро; born 15 April 1996) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Dzhigero · See more »

Aleksandr Gintsburg

Aleksandr Gintsburg (1 March 1907 - 10 March 1972) was a Soviet cameraman and film director.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Gintsburg · See more »

Aleksandr Glavatskiy

Aleksandr Glavatskiy (Аляксандар Главацкі; born 2 May 1970 in Salihorsk) is a former Belarusian athlete who specialized in both long jump and triple jump.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Glavatskiy · See more »

Aleksandr Gukov

Aleksandr Gukov (Александр Гуков; born 18 March 1972 in Minsk) is a retired breaststroke swimmer from Belarus, who won two gold medal in the men's breaststroke events at the 1997 European Championships in Seville, Spain.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Gukov · See more »

Aleksandr Kholodinsky

Aleksandr Kholodinsky (Аляксандр Халадзінскі; Александр Холодинский; born 16 October 1991) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Kholodinsky · See more »

Aleksandr Khvostunov

Aleksandr Khvostunov (born 9 January 1974) is an Uzbekistani football defender currently playing for NBU Osiyo.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Khvostunov · See more »

Aleksandr Komlev

Aleksandr Komlev (Аляксандр Комлеў; Александр Комлев; born 26 June 1994) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Komlev · See more »

Aleksandr Kosenkov

Aleksandr Kosenkov (born 28 July 1956) is a Belarusian former diver who competed in the 1976 Summer Olympics and in the 1980 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Kosenkov · See more »

Aleksandr Kucherov

Aleksandr Kucherov (Аляксандр Кучараў; Александр Кучеров; born 22 January 1995) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Khimik Svetlogorsk.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Kucherov · See more »

Aleksandr Kulbako

Aleksandr Kulbako (Аляксандр Кульбако; Александр Кульбако; born 7 June 1990) is a Belarusian footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Kulbako · See more »

Aleksandr Kuprin

Aleksandr Ivanovich Kuprin (Алекса́ндр Ива́нович Купри́н) (in the village of Narovchat in the Penza GovernorateTHE MOSCOW WINDOWS'HOME. Sergei Sossinsky. Moscow News (Russia). HISTORY; No. 6. 17 February 1999. – 25 August 1938 in Leningrad) was a Russian writer best known for his novels ''The Duel'' (1905)Kuprin scholar Nicholas Luker, in his biography Alexander Kuprin, calls The Duel his "greatest masterpiece" (chapter IV) and likewise literary critic Martin Seymour-Smith calls The Duel "his finest novel" (The New Guide to Modern World Literature (pg.1051)) and The Pit, as well as Moloch (1896), Olesya (1898), "Junior Captain Rybnikov" (1906), "Emerald" (1907), and The Garnet Bracelet (1911), the latter made into a 1965 movie.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Kuprin · See more »

Aleksandr Kurlovich

Aleksandr Nikolaevich Kurlovich (Александр Николаевич Курлович, English Alternate: Alexander Kurlovich, 28 July 1961 – 6 April 2018) was a Belarusian weightlifter.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Kurlovich · See more »

Aleksandr Kuschynski

Aleksandr Kuschynski (born October 27, 1979) is a Belarusian professional road bicycle racer for UCI ProTour team.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Kuschynski · See more »

Aleksandr Maleyev

Aleksandr Ivanovich Maleyev (Александр Иванович Малеев; born 7 July 1947) is a retired Soviet artistic gymnast.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Maleyev · See more »

Aleksandr Maseikov

Aleksandr Maseikov (Sometimes listed as Aleksandr Maseykov, born June 26, 1971), is a Soviet-born Belarusian sprint canoeist who competed from the early 1990s to the early 2000s (decade).

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Maseikov · See more »

Aleksandr Medved

Aleksandr Vasiliyevich Medved (born 16 September 1937) was a Soviet freestyle wrestler, who was named by the International Federation of Associated Wrestling Styles (FILA) as "one of the greatest wrestlers in history".

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Medved · See more »

Aleksandr Mikhailovich Rayevskiy

Aleksandr Mikhailovich Rayevskiy (Александр Михайлович Раевский, 30 August 1957, Pastavy, Vitsebsk Voblast, Belarus - 30 August 2008) was a test pilot for the Russian military.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Mikhailovich Rayevskiy · See more »

Aleksandr Mrinsky

Aleksandr Mrinsky (Аляксандар Мрынскi; Александр Мринский; born 9 August 1990) is a Belarusian footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Mrinsky · See more »

Aleksandr Pavlov (wrestler)

Aleksandr Pavlov (born July 9, 1973) is a Belarusian wrestler.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Pavlov (wrestler) · See more »

Aleksandr Pavlovets

Aleksandr Pavlovets (Аляксандар Паўлавец; Александр Павловец; born 13 August 1996) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Pavlovets · See more »

Aleksandr Pavlovsky

Aleksandr Pavlovsky (Александр Анатольевич Павловский; 14 July 1936 – 4 July 1977) was a Soviet fencer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Pavlovsky · See more »

Aleksandr Perepechko

Alyaksandr Yuryevich Perapechka (Аляксандр Перапечка, Александр Перепечко; born 7 April 1989 in Minsk) is a Belarusian footballer (midfielder) playing currently for Isloch Minsk Raion.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Perepechko · See more »

Aleksandr Potashov

Aleksandr Potashov (Аляксандар Паташоў, Russian: Александр Поташёв; born March 12, 1962) is a retired race walker who represented the USSR and later Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Potashov · See more »

Aleksandr Potupa

Alexander Sergeevich Potupa (Аляксандр Сяргеевіч Патупа; Александр Серге́евич Потупа; March 21, 1945 – June 1, 2009) was a Belarusian philosopher, writer, scientist and human rights activist.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Potupa · See more »

Aleksandr Poznyak

Aleksandr Poznyak (Аляксандар Пазняк; Александр Позняк; born 23 July 1994) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Gorodeya on loan from Shakhtyor Soligorsk.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Poznyak · See more »

Aleksandr Sednyov

Aleksandr Sednyov (Аляксандр Сяднёў; Александр Седнёв; born 16 August 1973) is a Belarusian association football coach and former player (defender).

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Sednyov · See more »

Aleksandr Selyava

Aleksandr Selyava (Аляксандар Сялява; Александр Селява; born 17 May 1992) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Selyava · See more »

Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn

Aleksandr Isayevich Solzhenitsyn (11 December 1918 – 3 August 2008) was a Russian novelist, historian, and short story writer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn · See more »

Aleksandr Sverchinskiy

Aleksandr Sverchinskiy (Аляксандар Свярчынскi; Александр Сверчинский; born 16 September 1991) is a Belarusian footballer who plays for Minsk.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Sverchinskiy · See more »

Aleksandr Syrei

Aleksandr Syrei (Александр Сырей) (born 26 August 1988 in Grodno, Byelorussian SSR, Soviet Union) is a Belarusian professional ice hockey defenceman.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Syrei · See more »

Aleksandr Sytin

Aleksandr Nikolayvich Sytin (Александр Николаевич Сытин; born 11 May 1958 in Moscow) is a Russian political scientist and historian.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Sytin · See more »

Aleksandr Tvardovsky

Aleksandr Trifonovich Tvardovsky (p; – 18 December 1971) was a Soviet poet and writer and chief editor of Novy Mir literary magazine from 1950 to 1954 and 1958 to 1970.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Tvardovsky · See more »

Aleksandr Vasilevsky

Aleksandr Mikhaylovich Vasilevsky (September 30 1895 – December 5, 1977) was a Russian career officer in the Red Army who was promoted to the rank of Marshal of the Soviet Union in 1943.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Vasilevsky · See more »

Aleksandr Yanchenko

Aleksandr Yanchenko (Аляксандр Янчанка; Александр Янченко; born 14 February 1995) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandr Yanchenko · See more »

Aleksandra and Konstantin

Aleksandra and Konstantin a Belarusian is the musical duo of singer Aleksandra Kirsanova and guitarist Konstantin Drapezo.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandra and Konstantin · See more »

Aleksandra Pakhmutova

Aleksandra Nikolayevna Pakhmutova (Александра Николаевна Пахмутова; born 9 November 1929) is a Soviet and Russian composer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandra Pakhmutova · See more »

Aleksandra Pankina

Aleksandra Yuryevna Pankina (Александра Юрьевна Панкина; born 2 January 1972) is a Belarusian rower.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandra Pankina · See more »

Aleksandra Privalova

Aleksandra Valentinovna Privalova (Александра Валентиновна Привалова; born 29 October 1987, Minsk) is a Belarusian table tennis player.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandra Privalova · See more »

Aleksandra Soldatova

Aleksandra Sergeyevna Soldatova (Александра Сергеевна Солдатова; born 1 June 1998 in Sterlitamak, Bashkortostan, Russia) is a Russian individual rhythmic gymnast.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandra Soldatova · See more »

Aleksandrówka, Gmina Krynki

Aleksandrówka is a settlement in the administrative district of Gmina Krynki, within Sokółka County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland, close to the border with Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandrówka, Gmina Krynki · See more »

Aleksandrówka, Gmina Szudziałowo

Aleksandrówka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Szudziałowo, within Sokółka County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland, close to the border with Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandrówka, Gmina Szudziałowo · See more »

Aleksandrs Golubovs

Aleksandrs Golubovs (1959 – 19 May 2010) was a Latvian politician.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandrs Golubovs · See more »

Aleksandrs Macijevskis

Aleksandrs Macijevskis (born June 16, 1975) is a Latvian professional ice hockey player, currently playing for HK Kurbads of the Latvian Hockey League (LHL).

New!!: Belarus and Aleksandrs Macijevskis · See more »

Alekseev (singer)

Nikita Vladimirovich Alekseev (Никита Володимирович Алєксєєв, Mykyta Volodymyrovych Alieksieyev, Никита Владимирович Алексеев, Nikita Vladimirovich Alekseyev; born 18 May 1993), known professionally as simply Alekseev, is a Ukrainian singer and songwriter.

New!!: Belarus and Alekseev (singer) · See more »

Aleksei Evert

Aleksei Ermolaevich Evert (Алексей Ермолаевич Эверт; Alexei Ewert; 4 March 185712 November 1918 or 10 May 1926) was an Imperial Russian General of Orthodox German extraction.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksei Evert · See more »

Aleksei Grishin

Aleksei Gennadyevich Grishin (Аляксей Генадзьевіч Грышын; Алексей Геннадьевич Гришин; born 18 June 1979) is a Belarusian freestyle skier who competed at five consecutive Olympics from 1998 to 2014.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksei Grishin · See more »

Aleksej Aleksandrov

Aleksej Aleksandrov (born 11 May 1973 in Belarus) is a chess grandmaster (1997).

New!!: Belarus and Aleksej Aleksandrov · See more »

Aleksejs Višņakovs

Aleksejs Višņakovs (born 3 February 1984 in Riga) is a Latvian football midfielder, who currently plays for RFS in Latvian Higher League.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksejs Višņakovs · See more »

Aleksey Khodnevich

Aleksey Khodnevich (Аляксей Хадневiч; Алексей Ходневич; born 2 November 1987) is a Belarusian footballer playing currently for Krumkachy Minsk.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Khodnevich · See more »

Aleksey Lesnichiy

Aleksey Lesnichiy (also Aliaksei Liasnichy, Аляксей Ляснічы; born February 3, 1978) is a retired Belarusian high jumper.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Lesnichiy · See more »

Aleksey Medvedev (wrestler)

Aleksei Vladimirovich Medvedev (Алексей Владимирович Медведев; Аляксей Мядзведзеў; born 5 October 1972 in Minsk) is a Belarusian wrestler.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Medvedev (wrestler) · See more »

Aleksey Nosko

Aleksey Nosko (Аляксей Наско; Алексей Носко; born 15 August 1996) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Energetik-BGU Minsk on loan from Neman Grodno.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Nosko · See more »

Aleksey Shchigolev

Aleksey Shchigolev (Алексей Щиголев; born 18 September 1972) is a retired Russian footballer who played as defender.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Shchigolev · See more »

Aleksey Shemarov

Aliaksei Shamarau' (Алексей Шемаров, Аляксей Шамараў, born September 16, 1982 in Kaliningrad) is a Russian male freestyle wrestler who competing for Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Shemarov · See more »

Aleksey Shpilevsky

Aleksey Shpilevsky (Аляксей Шпілеўскі; Алексей Шпилевский; born 17 February 1988) is a Belarusian football coach who is currently managing Dinamo Brest.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Shpilevsky · See more »

Aleksey Skurkovskiy

Aleksey Skurkovskiy is a Belarusian sprint canoer who competed in the early 2000s.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Skurkovskiy · See more »

Aleksey Skvernyuk

Aleksey Skvernyuk (Аляксей Сквярнюк; born 13 October 1985) is a Belarusian football player.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Skvernyuk · See more »

Aleksey Sychkov

Aleksey Sychkov (Аляксей Сычкоў; Алексей Сычков; born 4 February 1992) is a former Belarusian professional football player.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Sychkov · See more »

Aleksey Teslyuk

Aleksey Teslyuk (Аляксей Цяслюк; Алексей Теслюк; born 10 October 1994) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Teslyuk · See more »

Aleksey Vergeyenko

Aleksey Vergeyenko (Аляксей Вергеенка; Алексей Вергеенко; born 30 Match 1975) is a Belarusian professional football coach and former player.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Vergeyenko · See more »

Aleksey Zaleski

Aleksey Zaleski (Аляксей Залескі; Алексей Залеский; born 7 October 1994) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Vitebsk.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksey Zaleski · See more »

Aleksiejówka

Aleksiejówka, (Aleksėjauka) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Giby, within Sejny County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland, close to the borders with Belarus and Lithuania.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksiejówka · See more »

Aleksin

Aleksin (Але́ксин) is a town and the administrative center of Aleksinsky District in Tula Oblast, Russia, located northwest of Tula, the administrative center of the oblast.

New!!: Belarus and Aleksin · See more »

Alena Abramchuk

Alena Vasilyevna Abramchuk (Алена Васілеўна Капец-Абрамчук; née Kopets; born 14 February 1988) is a Belarusian track and field athlete who competes in the shot put.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Abramchuk · See more »

Alena Aladka

Alena Aladka (1985) is a beauty queen who represented Belarus in Miss World 2007 in China.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Aladka · See more »

Alena Amialiusik

Alena Vasileŭna Amialiusik (Алена Васільеўна Амялюсік; born 6 February 1989) is a Belarusian road bicycle racer.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Amialiusik · See more »

Alena and Ninel Karpovich

Alena and Ninel Karpovich (Алёна Карповіч, Нінэль Карповіч; born on 3 March 1985 in Minsk, Byelorussian SSR, USSR) are a Belarusian twin sister musical duo that are current members of the pop group 3+2 that represented Belarus in the Eurovision Song Contest 2010 in Oslo.

New!!: Belarus and Alena and Ninel Karpovich · See more »

Alena Özel

Alena Özel-Hurkova (born) is a Belarusian female former volleyball player, playing as a right side hitter.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Özel · See more »

Alena Fedarynchyk

Alena Fedarynchyk (née Burak, born) is a Belarusian female volleyball player, playing as a libero.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Fedarynchyk · See more »

Alena Kish

Alena Kish (Алена Андрэеўна Кіш, 1889 or 1896–1949) was a Belarusian primitivist painter from the surroundings of Slutsk.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Kish · See more »

Alena Kiyevich

Alena Kiyevich (Алена Кіевіч; born 6 October 1987 in Brest) is a Belarusian sprinter.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Kiyevich · See more »

Alena Krechyk

Alena Krechyk (Belarusian: Алена Крэчык; born 20 July 1987) is a Belarusian athlete specialising in the hammer throw.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Krechyk · See more »

Alena Matoshka

Alena Matoshka (Алена Матошка; born 23 June 1982) is a Belarusian hammer thrower.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Matoshka · See more »

Alena Mazouka

Alena Mazouka (Алена Мазоўка, also Елена Мазовка - Yelena Mazovka; born June 30, 1967) is a retired female long-distance runner from Belarus, who represented her native country at the 1996 Summer Olympics in the women's marathon race.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Mazouka · See more »

Alena Newmyarzhytskaya

Alena Neumiarzhitskaya (Алена Неўмяржыцкая; born 27 July 1980) is a Belarusian sprinter.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Newmyarzhytskaya · See more »

Alena Popchanka

Alena Popchanka (born July 28, 1979 in Gomel, Belarus) is a 4-time Olympic freestyle and butterfly swimmer originally from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Popchanka · See more »

Alena Sannikova

Alena Sannikova (born June 12, 1980) is a Belarusian cross country skier who has competed since 1998.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Sannikova · See more »

Alena Sobaleva

Alena Sobaleva (Belarusian: Алена Собалева; née Navahrodskaya; born 11 May 1993) is a Belarusian athlete specialising in the hammer throw.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Sobaleva · See more »

Alena Vinnitskaya (athlete)

Alena Vinnitskaya (Алена Віньніцкая; born 23 August 1973) is a Belarusian long-distance runner who specializes in the marathon.

New!!: Belarus and Alena Vinnitskaya (athlete) · See more »

Ales Adamovich

Ales Adamovich (Алесь Адамовіч, Алесь Адамович, full name: Александр Михайлович Адамович; September 3, 1927 in Hlusha Minsk Voblast, Belarus, USSR – January 26, 1994 in Moscow, Russia) was a Belarusian Soviet writer and a critic, Professor and Corresponding Member of the Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Doctor of Philosophy in philology, Doctorate in 1962 (a degree in Russia corresponding to Habilitation); member of the Supreme Soviet (1989–92).

New!!: Belarus and Ales Adamovich · See more »

Ales Bialiatski

Ales Bialiatski (Алесь Бяляцкі/Aleś Bialacki, sometimes transliterated as Ales Bialacki, Ales Byalyatski, Alies Bialiacki and Alex Belyatsky) is a Belarusian political activist known for his work with Viasna Human Rights Centre, of which he is currently the head and the founding of the BPF Party.

New!!: Belarus and Ales Bialiatski · See more »

Ales Michalevic

Ales (Alaksiej) Anatoljevich Michalevic (Але́сь Мiхале́вiч, Aleś Michalevič, Ales Mikhalevich, born 15 May 1975 in Minsk, Byelorussian SSR) is a Belarusian public figure and politician, candidate in the Belarusian presidential election, 2010.

New!!: Belarus and Ales Michalevic · See more »

Ales Prudnikau

Ales Prudnikau (April 14, 1910 – August 5, 1941) was a Belarusian poet.

New!!: Belarus and Ales Prudnikau · See more »

Alesia Graf

Alesia Graf (born October 14, 1980 in Homel, Belarus) is a German two-time world champion boxer (GBU, WIBF) in the Junior Bantamweight division.

New!!: Belarus and Alesia Graf · See more »

Alesia Turava

Alesia Turava (Алеся Турава; born 6 December 1979) is a Belarusian middle distance runner.

New!!: Belarus and Alesia Turava · See more »

Alesia Zaitsava

Alesia Mikhaylovna Zaitsava (Алеся Михайловна Зайцева; born 14 August 1985) is a Belarusian badminton player.

New!!: Belarus and Alesia Zaitsava · See more »

Alesiya Charnyovskaya

Alesiya Charnyovskaya (born January 23, 1978) is a Belarusian taekwondo practitioner.

New!!: Belarus and Alesiya Charnyovskaya · See more »

Alex And

Alex And (Alexey D. Andreev Анд Алексей Дмитриевич) is a Ukrainian artist, who first used the term of "associative symbolism" applied to contemporary art.

New!!: Belarus and Alex And · See more »

Alex Kurzem

Alex (Uldis) Kurzem (born 1935 or 1936) is an Australian pensioner originally from Eastern Europe, living in Melbourne; a centre-point of a long-standing controversy regarding his Holocaust memoir which has led to a financial windfall in the early 21st century.

New!!: Belarus and Alex Kurzem · See more »

Alex Shabunya

Alex Shabunya (Аляксей Алегавіч Шабуня, Алексей Олегович Шабуня; born 4 October 1977 in Navapolatsk, Belarus) is a Belarusian professional bodybuilder.

New!!: Belarus and Alex Shabunya · See more »

Alexander Andrievsky

Alexander Leonidovich Andrijevsky (Алекса́ндр Леони́дович Андрие́вский; born August 10, 1968, in Minsk, Soviet Union) is a former Belarusian professional ice hockey player who played one game in the National Hockey League for the Chicago Blackhawks.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Andrievsky · See more »

Alexander Baljakin

Alexander Baljakin (born 8 April 1961) is a Dutch draughts player born in the Russian city of Arkhangelsk.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Baljakin · See more »

Alexander Barankov

Alexander Nikolaevich Barankov (Аляксандр Баранкоў, also Aliaksandr) is a Belarusian former policeman or army captain.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Barankov · See more »

Alexander Barkashov

Alexander Petrovich Barkashov (Алекса́ндр Петро́вич Баркашо́в, sometimes transliterated as Aleksandr; born 6 October 1953) is a Russian political leader and far-right nationalist who founded Russian National Unity, a neo-Nazi political party and paramilitary organization, in 1990.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Barkashov · See more »

Alexander Chepakovich

Alexander Chepakovich is a web developer, entrepreneur and finance practitioner best known for his eponymous valuation model.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Chepakovich · See more »

Alexander Dabravolski

Alexander Alherdavich Dabravolski (Алякс́андр Альѓертавіч Дабрав́ольскi; born November 23, 1958, in Sula, Minsk Voblast, Byelorussian SSR) is a Belarusian politician, lawyer, and radio physicist.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Dabravolski · See more »

Alexander Egger (ice hockey)

Alexander Egger (born 22 December 1979) is an Italian professional ice hockey defenseman who is currently Captaining Italian club, HCB South Tyrol in the Austrian Hockey League (EBEL).

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Egger (ice hockey) · See more »

Alexander Eig

Alexander Eig (Аляксандр Эйг; 1894, near Minsk, Belarus – 30 July 1938, Jerusalem, Mandatory Palestine) was a botanist, one of the first plant researchers in Israel, head of the department of Botany at the Hebrew University in Jerusalem and co-founder of the National Botanic Garden of Israel on Mount Scopus campus.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Eig · See more »

Alexander Galchenyuk

Alexander Nikolaevich Galchenyuk (born July 28, 1967) is a Belarusian former professional ice hockey player who participated at the 1998, 1999, 2000, and 2001 IIHF World Championships as a member of the Belarus men's national ice hockey team.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Galchenyuk · See more »

Alexander Geynrikh

Alexander Rudolfovich Geynrikh (Александр Рудольфович Гейнрих, Aleksandr Rudolfovich Geynrikh, Alexander Heinrich) (born 6 October 1984 in Angren) is a retired Uzbek professional footballer who played as a forward for the Uzbekistan national team.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Geynrikh · See more »

Alexander Gregory Barmine

Alexander Grigoryevich Barmin (Александр Григорьевич Бармин Aleksandr Grigoryevich Barmin; 16 August 1899 – 25 December 1987) was an officer in the Soviet Army who fled the purges of the Joseph Stalin era.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Gregory Barmine · See more »

Alexander Harkavy

Alexander Harkavy (אַלכּסנדר האַרקאַווי, Александр Гаркави, Aleksandr Garkavi; May 5, 1863 at Nowogrudok, Minsk guberniya (governorate), Russian Empire (now Navahrudak, Hrodna Voblast, Belarus) - 1939 in New York City) was a Russian-born American writer, lexicographer and linguist.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Harkavy · See more »

Alexander II of Russia

Alexander II (p; 29 April 1818 – 13 March 1881) was the Emperor of Russia from the 2nd March 1855 until his assassination on 13 March 1881.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander II of Russia · See more »

Alexander Ivanov (singer)

Alexander Ivanov (Алякса́ндр Івано́ў, born 29 October 1994), also known as Ivan, is a Belarusian-Russian singer.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Ivanov (singer) · See more »

Alexander Kudryavtsev

Alexander Mikhailovich Kudryavtsev (Алекса́ндр Миха́йлович Кудря́вцев; born 26 October 1985) is a Russian professional tennis player who has played professionally since 2003.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Kudryavtsev · See more »

Alexander Lasutkin

Alexander Lasutkin (born June 26, 1983) is a cross country skier from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Lasutkin · See more »

Alexander Lebed

Lieutenant General Alexander Ivanovich Lebed (Алекса́ндр Ива́нович Ле́бедь; April 20, 1950 – April 28, 2002) was a Russian military officer and politician who held senior positions in the Airborne Troops before attempting to run for President of Russia in the 1996 election.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Lebed · See more »

Alexander Lukashenko

Aleksandr Grigoryevich Lukashenko (translit,; ɐlʲɪˈksandr ɡrʲɪˈɡorʲjɪvʲɪtɕ ɫʊkɐˈʂɛnkə; born 30 August 1954) is a Belarusian politician serving as President of Belarus since the office was created on 20 July 1994.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Lukashenko · See more »

Alexander Makritski

Alexander Makritski is a Belarusian professional ice hockey player who participated at the 2010 IIHF World Championship as a member of the Belarus National men's ice hockey team.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Makritski · See more »

Alexander Murashko

Alexander Murashko (born October 31, 1971) is a Belarusian former competitive figure skater.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Murashko · See more »

Alexander Nadson

Alexander Nadson (Аляксандар Надсан, Aliaksandar Nadsan, 8 August 1926 – 15 April 2015) was the Apostolic Visitor for Belarusian Greek-Catholic faithful abroad and a notable Belarusian émigré social and religious leader.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Nadson · See more »

Alexander Orlov (Soviet defector)

Alexander Mikhailovich Orlov (Александр Михайлович Орлов) (born Leiba Lazarevich Feldbin; 21 August 1895 – 25 March 1973), was Major in the Soviet secret police and NKVD Rezident in the Second Spanish Republic.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Orlov (Soviet defector) · See more »

Alexander Otroschenkov

Alexander Otroschenkov (Аляксандр Атрошчанкаў, Александр Отрощенков, also transliterated as Alyaksandr Atroshchankau or Aleksandr Atroshchenko) is a Belarusian political activist and journalist.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Otroschenkov · See more »

Alexander Parvus

Alexander Lvovich Parvus born Israel Lazarevich Gelfand (1867-1924), was a Marxist theoretician, revolutionary, and a controversial activist in the Social Democratic Party of Germany.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Parvus · See more »

Alexander Pavlovich

Alexander Pavlovich (born 12 July 1988 in Grodno) is a Belarusian professional ice hockey player who is currently playing for HC Dinamo Minsk in the Kontinental Hockey League.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Pavlovich · See more »

Alexander Pechersky

Alexander 'Sasha' Pechersky (Алекса́ндр Аро́нович Пече́рский; 22 February 1909 – 19 January 1990) was one of the organizers, and the leader, of the most successful uprising and mass-escape of Jews from a Nazi extermination camp during World War II; which occurred at the Sobibor extermination camp on 14 October 1943.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Pechersky · See more »

Alexander Podrabinek

Alexander Pinkhosovich Podrabinek (Алекса́ндр Пи́нхосович Подраби́нек; born 8 August 1953, Elektrostal) is a Russian journalist and commentator.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Podrabinek · See more »

Alexander Radkov

Alexander Mikhailovich Radkov (Аляксандр Міхайлавіч Радзькоў, born 1 July 1951) is a Belarusian politician.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Radkov · See more »

Alexander Ryadinsky

Alexander Nikolaevich Ryadinsky (born April 1, 1978) is a Belarusian professional ice hockey player who participated at the 2010 IIHF World Championship as a member of the Belarus National men's ice hockey team.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Ryadinsky · See more »

Alexander Rybak discography

This is the discography of Belarusian-Norwegian singer-songwriter Alexander Rybak.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Rybak discography · See more »

Alexander Sdvizhkov

Alexander Sdvizhkov is a Belarusian journalist.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Sdvizhkov · See more »

Alexander Shmidt

Alexander Vladimirovich Shmidt (Алекса́ндр Влади́мирович Шми́дт; August 15, 1911, Rechytsa, Minsk Governorate, Russian Empire – May 5, 1987, Leningrad, USSR) was a Russian-Soviet realist painter, graphic artist, and Art teacher who lived and worked in Leningrad.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Shmidt · See more »

Alexander Tarasov

Alexander Nikolaevich Tarasov (Алекса́ндр Никола́евич Тара́сов; born March 8, 1958) is a Soviet and Russian left-wing sociologist, politologist, culturologist, publicist, writer, and philosopher.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Tarasov · See more »

Alexander Tikhanovich

Alexander Grigorievich Tikhanovich (Аляксандр Рыгоравіч Ціхановіч; 13 July 1952 – 28 January 2017) was a Soviet and Belarusian pop singer, former member of the ensemble Verasy.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Tikhanovich · See more »

Alexander Vinnikov

Alexander Aronovich Vinnikov (Александр Аронович Винников, born 6 October 1955 in Khabarovsk Krai) is a Russian politician and formerly the governor of the Jewish Autonomous Oblast.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Vinnikov · See more »

Alexander Vologin

Alexander Dmitrivich Vologin (Александр Дмитриевич Вологин; October 8, 1924 – October 17, 1943) was a Soviet soldier who was awarded the title of Hero of the Soviet Union posthumously on January 15, 1944, for his actions during Operation Kutuzov and the Battle of the Dnieper.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Vologin · See more »

Alexander Yeronov

Alexander Yeronov (born May 5, 1989) is a Belarusian ice hockey player who is currently playing for HC Shakhter Soligorsk of the Belarusian Extraliga.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Yeronov · See more »

Alexander Zeisal Bielski

Alexander Zeisal "Zus" Bielski (19 October 1912 – 18 August 1995) was a leader of the Bielski partisans who rescued approximately 1,200 Jews from Nazi execution in Belarus during World War II.

New!!: Belarus and Alexander Zeisal Bielski · See more »

Alexandr Popov (biathlete)

Alexandr Vladimirovich Popov (Александр Владимирович Попов; born 22 February 1965) is a Russian biathlete who competed for the USSR, the Unified Team and Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Alexandr Popov (biathlete) · See more »

Alexandr Rodin

Alexandr Rodin, sometimes spelled as Alexander Rodin (Аляксандр Родзін; Belarusian pronunciation: Aliaksandr Rodzin; born 15 May 1947) is a Belarusian contemporary painter, and is currently (August 2011) residing in Berlin, Germany.

New!!: Belarus and Alexandr Rodin · See more »

Alexandr Romankov

Alexandr Romankov (Александр Анатольевич Романьков) is a former fencer from the former Soviet Union, who was born on 7 November 1953 in the town of Korsakov on the island of Sakhalin (just north of Japan).

New!!: Belarus and Alexandr Romankov · See more »

Alexandr Syman

Alexandr Syman (born in Kopyl on) is a retired Belarusian biathlete.

New!!: Belarus and Alexandr Syman · See more »

Alexandra Konofalskaya

Alexandra Konofalskaya is a sand animation artist.

New!!: Belarus and Alexandra Konofalskaya · See more »

Alexandra Maksimova

Alexandra Maksimova (born June 19, 1989 in Minsk, Belarus) is a Belarusian ice dancer.

New!!: Belarus and Alexandra Maksimova · See more »

Alexandra Sorina

Alexandra Sorina (née Aleksandra Tsvikevich, 17 September 1899, Baranovichi, Minsk Governorate – 31 May 1973) was a Belarusian actress.

New!!: Belarus and Alexandra Sorina · See more »

Alexandra Timoshenko

Alexandra Alexandrovna Timoshenko, or Olexandra Olexandrivna Tymoshenko, (Олександра Олександрівна Тимошенко, born 18 February 1972) is a former individual rhythmic gymnast who competed for the Soviet Union.

New!!: Belarus and Alexandra Timoshenko · See more »

Alexandre Okinczyc

Alexandre Okinczyc (Аляксандар Акінчыц, Aliaksandr Akinchyts, 1839–1886) was a Polish and French 19th century physician and memoirist of Belarusian ethnicity.

New!!: Belarus and Alexandre Okinczyc · See more »

Alexandre Usov

Alexandre Usov (born 27 August 1977 in Minsk) is a Belarusian racing cyclist.

New!!: Belarus and Alexandre Usov · See more »

Alexei Aidarov

Alexei Petrovich Aidarov (Олексій Айдаров; Аляксей Айдараў; Аляксей Петрович Айдараў; born 15 November 1974) is a Russian-born former Belarusian (until 2006) and Ukrainian (since 2007) biathlete.

New!!: Belarus and Alexei Aidarov · See more »

Alexei Andreyuk

Alexei A. Andreyuk (Алексей Анатольевич Андреюк) (born 1959, in Brest, Belarus), studied architecture at the Civil Engineering Institute in Brest, a member of the Belarusian Academy of Architecture, the chairman of the Brest Regional Department of the Belarusian Union of Architects, the manager of architectural workshop “Studio A-3”, a lecturer at the Brest State Technical University.

New!!: Belarus and Alexei Andreyuk · See more »

Alexei Fedorov

Alexei Fedorov (Алексей Фёдоров, Aleksey Fyodorov, Аляксей Фёдараў, Aliaksey Fyodarau; born 27 September 1972) is a chess grandmaster.

New!!: Belarus and Alexei Fedorov · See more »

Alexei Morozov

Alexei Alekseyevich Morozov (Алексей Алексе́евич Морозов; born 16 February 1977) is a retired Russian professional ice hockey player.

New!!: Belarus and Alexei Morozov · See more »

Alexei Navalny

Alexei Anatolievich Navalny (Алексе́й Анато́льевич Нава́льный,; born June 4, 1976) is a Russian lawyer and political activist.

New!!: Belarus and Alexei Navalny · See more »

Alexei Rios

Alyaksey Ryas or Alexei Manuelevich Rios (Аляксей Рыас; Алексей Мануэлевич Риос; born 14 May 1987) is a Belarusian professional footballer of partly Peruvian and Spanish descent.

New!!: Belarus and Alexei Rios · See more »

Alexei Ugarov

Alexei Mikhailovich Ugarov (Алексей Михайлович Угаров; born November 2, 1985 in Minsk, Byelorussian SSR, Soviet Union) is a Belarusian professional ice hockey forward.

New!!: Belarus and Alexei Ugarov · See more »

Alexey

Alexey (Aleksey; Алексе́й,; Алексей) is a Russian and Bulgarian male first name deriving from the Greek Alexios (Αλέξιος), meaning "Defender", and thus of the same origin as the Latin Alexius.

New!!: Belarus and Alexey · See more »

Alexey Brodovitch

Alexey Vyacheslavovich Brodovitch (also Brodovich; Алексе́й Вячесла́вович Бродо́вич, Аляксей Брадовіч; 1898 – April 15, 1971) was a Russian-born photographer, designer and instructor who is most famous for his art direction of fashion magazine Harper's Bazaar from 1934 to 1958.

New!!: Belarus and Alexey Brodovitch · See more »

Alexey Dmitriev

Alexey Dmitriev (born 24 December 1985) is a Belarusian-born German professional ice hockey player currently playing for the Düsseldorfer EG of the Deutsche Eishockey Liga (DEL).

New!!: Belarus and Alexey Dmitriev · See more »

Alexey Ignashov

Alexey Victoravich Ignashov (Аляксей Ігнашоў; born January 18, 1978) is a Belarusian Super Heavyweight kickboxer.

New!!: Belarus and Alexey Ignashov · See more »

Alexey Kudin

Alexei Alexandrovich Kudin (Аляксей Кудзін;born December 20, 1984 in Minsk, Belarus SSR, USSR) is a professional Belarusian kickboxer, nicknamed Brick.

New!!: Belarus and Alexey Kudin · See more »

Alexey Saltykov (director)

Aleksey Aleksandrovich Saltykov (Алексей Александрович Салтыков; 13 May 1934 – 8 April 1993) was a Soviet and Russian film director and screenwriter.

New!!: Belarus and Alexey Saltykov (director) · See more »

Alexey Savik

Alexey Savik (Аляксей Мікалаевіч Савік; Алексей Николаевич Савик; born on 22 November) is a Belarusian programmer and entrepreneur.

New!!: Belarus and Alexey Savik · See more »

Alexey Sokolsky

Alexey Pavlovich Sokolsky (3 November 1908 – 27 December 1969) was a Ukrainian-Belarusian chess player of International Master strength in chess, a noted correspondence chess player, and an opening theoretician.

New!!: Belarus and Alexey Sokolsky · See more »

Alexey Zhigalkovich

Alexey Zhigalkovich (Аляксей Аляксандравіч Жыгалковіч; Алексей Александрович Жигалкович); born 18 April 1996 in Minsk) is a Belarusian singer. He participated in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2007 and won with one point more than the Armenian runner up. He sang the song "S druz'yami". It was a song with a fast tempo and energetic dancing. He wrote this song himself. He was the second winner of this contest from Belarus, after Ksenia Sitnik in 2005. Alexey is a prize-winner of several other international musical contests in Belarus, Italy and Bulgaria.

New!!: Belarus and Alexey Zhigalkovich · See more »

Alfa Group

Alfa Group Consortium is one of Russia's largest privately owned investment groups, with interests in oil and gas, commercial and investment banking, asset management, insurance, retail trade, telecommunications, water utilities and special situation investments.

New!!: Belarus and Alfa Group · See more »

Alfred Frauenfeld

Alfred Eduard Frauenfeld (18 May 1898 in Vienna – 10 May 1977 in Hamburg) was an Austrian Nazi leader.

New!!: Belarus and Alfred Frauenfeld · See more »

Alfred Rosenberg

Alfred Ernst Rosenberg (12 January 1893 – 16 October 1946) was a German theorist and an influential ideologue of the Nazi Party.

New!!: Belarus and Alfred Rosenberg · See more »

Alfred Schreyer

Alfred Schreyer (Yiddish אַלפֿרÀעד שרייער; born 8 May 1922 in Drohobych, Ukraine died 25 April 2015 in Warsaw) – was a Polish–Ukrainian fiddler and singer, a pupil of Bruno Schulz and survivor of the Holocaust.

New!!: Belarus and Alfred Schreyer · See more »

Alfred Tilton

Alfred Tilton (1897–1942) was a Latvian who was head of Soviet Military Intelligence (GRU) in the United States in the late 1920s.

New!!: Belarus and Alfred Tilton · See more »

Algerian Air Force

The Algerian Air Force (AAF) (القوات الجوية الجزائرية,; Armée de l'air algérienne), is the aerial arm of the Algerian People's Military.

New!!: Belarus and Algerian Air Force · See more »

Algirdas

Algirdas (Альгерд, Ольгерд, Olgierd; – May 1377) was a ruler of medieval Lithuania.

New!!: Belarus and Algirdas · See more »

Alhierd Baharevich

Alhierd Bacharevic (Альгерд Бахарэвіч, Alhierd Bacharevič; born 31 January 1975 in Minsk) is a Belarusian writer and translator.

New!!: Belarus and Alhierd Baharevich · See more »

Ali Akbar Mehrabian

Ali Akbar Mehrabian (علی‌اكبر محرابيان, born 1970) is an Iranian politician who was minister of industries and mines from 2 November 2007 to 3 August 2011 and master's degree in economic science from Tehran University.

New!!: Belarus and Ali Akbar Mehrabian · See more »

Ali Hewson

Alison Hewson (née Stewart; born 23 March 1961) is an Irish activist and businesswoman.

New!!: Belarus and Ali Hewson · See more »

Ali Shabanau

Ali Shabanau (born August 25, 1989 in Dagestan) also known as Ali Shabanov, is a Avar-Belarusian freestyle wrestler that competed at the 2012 Olympics at 66 kg.

New!!: Belarus and Ali Shabanau · See more »

Aliaksandr Apanasionak

Aliaksandr Apanasionak (born March 17, 1981) is a Belarusian boxer who participated in the 2004 Summer Olympics in the men's super heavyweight division (+ 91 kg).

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Apanasionak · See more »

Aliaksandr Bahdanovich

Aliaksandr Viktaravich Bahdanovich (Аляксандр Віктаравіч Багдановіч, born 29 April 1982) is a Belarusian sprint canoeist.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Bahdanovich · See more »

Aliaksandr Bury

Aliaksandr Bury (also spelt Alexander Bury), (born 14 September 1987) is a Belarusian professional tennis player and competes mainly on the ATP Challenger Tour and ITF Futures, both in singles and doubles.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Bury · See more »

Aliaksandr Kazulka

Aliaksandr Kazulka (Аляксандр Казулька; born December 8, 1983) is a male hammer thrower from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Kazulka · See more »

Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk

Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk, (born November 25, 1971) is a Belarusian sprint canoer who competed from 2001 to 2006.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Kurliandchyk · See more »

Aliaksandr Kuzmichou

Aliaksandr Kuzmichou (Аляксандар Кузьмічоў) is a paralympic athlete from Belarus competing mainly in category T/F12 sprint and triple jump events.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Kuzmichou · See more »

Aliaksandr Linnik

Aliaksandr Linnik (Аляксандар Ліньнік; born 28 January 1991) is a Belarusian sprinter who specialises in the 100 and 200 metres, as well as 110 metres hurdles.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Linnik · See more »

Aliaksandr Lisouski

Aliaksandr Lisouski (born November 13, 1985) is a Belarusian racing cyclist.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Lisouski · See more »

Aliaksandr Makaranka

Aliaksandr Makaranka (born 2 February 1990 in Orsha) is a Belarusian weightlifter.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Makaranka · See more »

Aliaksandr Malashevich

Aliaksandr Malashevich (Аляксандар Малашэвіч; born 7 April 1977) is a male discus thrower from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Malashevich · See more »

Aliaksandr Parkhomenka

Aliaksandr Parkhomenka (Аляксандар Пархоменка; born 22 March 1981) is a Belarusian decathlete.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Parkhomenka · See more »

Aliaksandr Patsykailik

Aliaksandr Patsykailik (born 8 March 1990) is a Belarusian handball player.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Patsykailik · See more »

Aliaksandr Shlyk

Aliaksandr Shlyk (born 28 January 1974) is a Belarusian judoka.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Shlyk · See more »

Aliaksandr Tryputs

Aliaksandr Tryputs (Аляксандар Трыпуць, born 21 May 1982) is a wheelchair athlete from Belarus who specializes in throwing events.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Tryputs · See more »

Aliaksandr Tsitou

Aliaksandr Tsitou (born 28 October 1986) is a Belarusian handball player for Riihimäki Cocks and the Belarusian national team.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Tsitou · See more »

Aliaksandr Varlamau

Aleksandr Viktorovich Varlamov (Александр Викторович Варламов; born July 18, 1979) is Russian diver who, along with Igor Lukashin, won the bronze medal at the 1998 World Aquatics Championships in the men's 10 m platform synchronized event.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Varlamau · See more »

Aliaksandr Vashchyla

Aliaksandr Vashchyla (Аляксандар Вашчыла; born 30 August 1981) is a male hammer thrower from Belarus, who is best known for winning the gold medal at the 2007 Summer Universiade.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Vashchyla · See more »

Aliaksandr Viarutsin

Aliaksandr Viarutsin (Аляксандар Вяруцін; born 18 November 1979) is a retired Belarusian high jumper.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Viarutsin · See more »

Aliaksandr Zhukouski

Aliaksandr ("Sasha") Zhukouski (ZOO - COW - SKI) (born October 6, 1979) is a Belarusian sprint canoer who has competed since 2001.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandr Zhukouski · See more »

Aliaksandra Narkevich

Aliaksandra Narkevich (Аляксандра Сяргееўна Наркевіч; Łacinka: Aliaksandra Siarhiejeŭna Narkievič; born 22 December 1994) is a Belarusian former rhythmic gymnast who competed mainly in group events.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandra Narkevich · See more »

Aliaksandra Tarasava

Aliaksandra Tarasava (born June 23, 1988) is a Belarusian basketball player for TSV 1880 Wasserburg and the Belarusian national team, where she participated at the 2014 FIBA World Championship.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksandra Tarasava · See more »

Aliaksei Abalmasau

Aliaksei Abalmasau (or Aleksey Abalmasov, Аляксей Абалмасаў, born 20 June 1980) is a Belarusian sprint canoeist who has competed since 1998.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksei Abalmasau · See more »

Aliaksei Ivanou

Aliaksei Ivanou (Аляксей Іваноў, Алексей Иванов) (born 17 May 1980) is a Belarusian cross-country skier who has competed swince 2004.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksei Ivanou · See more »

Aliaksei Karpiuk

Aliaksei Karpiuk (Аляксей Карпюк, Алексей Карпюк; 14 April 1920 in Straszewo, a village close to Gródek, Białystok County, Poland – 14 August 1992 in Hrodna, Belarus) was a Belarusian writer and public figure.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksei Karpiuk · See more »

Aliaksei Khadkevich

Aliaksei Khadkevich (born 14 January 1994) is a Belarusian handball player.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksei Khadkevich · See more »

Aliaksei Kishou

Aliaksei Kishou (born 23 September 1986) is a Belarusian handball player for Saint Petersburg HC and the Belarusian national team.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksei Kishou · See more »

Aliaksei Kuchuk

Aliaksei Leanidavich Kuchuk (Аляксей Леанідавіч Кучук; Алексей Леонидович Кучук; Aleksei Leonidovich Kuchuk; born 9 September 1986 in Minsk) is a former Belarusian footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksei Kuchuk · See more »

Aliaksei Likhacheuski

Aliaksei Likhacheuski (Аляксей Ліхачэўскі, Алексей Лихачевский; born 28 June 1990) is a Belarusian sabre fencer, team silver medallist at the 2011 World Championships in Catania.

New!!: Belarus and Aliaksei Likhacheuski · See more »

Aliasworlds Entertainment

Aliasworlds Entertainment is a casual game developer based in Minsk, Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Aliasworlds Entertainment · See more »

Alif Hajiyev

Alif Haciyev Latif oglu (Alif Haciyev Lətif oğlu) (June 24, 1953, Khojaly, NKAO, Azerbaijan – February 26, 1992, Khojaly, Azerbaijan) was an Azerbaijani officer, Commandant of Khojaly Airport and National Hero of Azerbaijan.

New!!: Belarus and Alif Hajiyev · See more »

Alim Selimau

Alim Selimau (born January 26, 1983 in Kasumkent) is a Dagestani Lezgin born in Russia male Greco-Roman wrestler who represented Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Alim Selimau · See more »

Alina Ivanova (gymnast)

Alina Ivanova (Аліна Іванова) is a Belarusian female acrobatic gymnast.

New!!: Belarus and Alina Ivanova (gymnast) · See more »

Alina Talay

Alina Henadzeuna Talay (Аліна Генадзеўна Талай; born 14 May 1989) is a Belarusian track and field athlete who specialises in the 100 metres hurdles.

New!!: Belarus and Alina Talay · See more »

Alina Tumilovich

Alina Tumilovich (Аліна Артураўна Туміловіч; Łacinka: Alina Arturaŭna Tumilovič; born 21 April 1990) is a Belarusian rhythmic gymnast.

New!!: Belarus and Alina Tumilovich · See more »

Aliona Dubinina

Aliona Dubinina (Алена Дубініна) is a Belarusian female acrobatic gymnast.

New!!: Belarus and Aliona Dubinina · See more »

Alisa Kleybanova

Alisa Mikhailovna Kleybanova (Алиса Михайловна Клейбанова, born 15 July 1989) is a Russian professional tennis player. Her highest WTA singles ranking to date is World No. 20, achieved in February 2011. Kleybanova has won two WTA singles titles.

New!!: Belarus and Alisa Kleybanova · See more »

Alisa Sodoleva

Alisa Sodoleva (Аліса Содолева) is a Belarusian dancer who was born in Minsk and was a graduate of the Vaganova Academy of Russian Ballet in 2010.

New!!: Belarus and Alisa Sodoleva · See more »

Alisma wahlenbergii

Alisma wahlenbergii, the Baltic water-plantain, is a species of plants in the Alismataceae.

New!!: Belarus and Alisma wahlenbergii · See more »

Alivaria Brewery

Olivaria brewery (also known as Olivaria or Alivaria, ААТ Піўзавод Аліварыя) is one of the oldest breweries in Belarus, and is the oldest of presently existent breweries in the country.

New!!: Belarus and Alivaria Brewery · See more »

Alkonost (band)

Alkonost is a Russian epic folk metal band formed in Naberezhnye Chelny, Tatarstan, Russia in 1995.

New!!: Belarus and Alkonost (band) · See more »

All-Belarusian Unity and Accord Party

The All-Belarusian Unity and Accord Party (Партыя ўсебеларускага адзінства і згоды, Partiia vsebelorusskogo edinstva i soglasiia, PVES) was a political party in Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and All-Belarusian Unity and Accord Party · See more »

All-Russian Congress of Soviets

The All-Russian Congress of Soviets was the supreme governing body of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic from 1917 until 1936, effectively.

New!!: Belarus and All-Russian Congress of Soviets · See more »

All-Russian nation

The All-Russian nation (obshcherusskiy narod), also known as the pan-Russian nation or the triune Russian nation (triyedinyy russkiy narod) is a Russophile and Russian irredentist ideology which sees the Russian nation as comprising the three historical and geographic regions of Kievan Rus' (Great Russia, Little Russia and White Russia) and branches of Rus' people, which include modern East Slavs (namely, Russians, Ukrainians and Belarusians), rather than only modern Russia and ethnic Russians.

New!!: Belarus and All-Russian nation · See more »

All-time Olympic Games medal table

The all-time medal table for all Olympic Games from 1896 to 2018, including Summer Olympic Games, Winter Olympic Games, and a combined total of both, is tabulated below.

New!!: Belarus and All-time Olympic Games medal table · See more »

Alla Aleksandrovska

Alla Aleksandrovska (born 7 December 1948 in Kharkiv) is a Ukrainian politician, member of the Communist Party of Ukraine, People's Deputy of the 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Verkhovna Radas of Ukraine.

New!!: Belarus and Alla Aleksandrovska · See more »

Alla Kliouka

Alla Kliouka (born February 18, 1970 in Minsk, Byelorussian SSR, Soviet Union (now Belarus) is a Belarusian and Russian actress, former wife of Ken Schaffer, best known for her role as Svetlana Kirilenko on the HBO TV series The Sopranos. She is now married to Russian film director and screenwriter Vladimir Morozov and has two children, Ivan Morozov and Kibo Schaffer.

New!!: Belarus and Alla Kliouka · See more »

Allerød oscillation

The Allerød oscillation (Allerødtiden) was a warm and moist global interstadial that occurred c.13,900 to 12,900 BP, nearly at the end of the last glacial period.

New!!: Belarus and Allerød oscillation · See more »

Allium ampeloprasum

Allium ampeloprasum is a member of the onion genus Allium.

New!!: Belarus and Allium ampeloprasum · See more »

Allium saxatile

Allium saxatile is a Eurasian species of onion native to European Russia, Belarus, Caucasus, and the Altai Krai region in Siberia.

New!!: Belarus and Allium saxatile · See more »

Aloyzas Sakalas

Aloyzas Sakalas (born July 6, 1931 in Anykščiai) is a Lithuanian politician, signatory of the Act of the Re-Establishment of the State of Lithuania, and Member of the European Parliament with the Social Democratic Party of Lithuania.

New!!: Belarus and Aloyzas Sakalas · See more »

Alpari Group

Alpari Group is a binary options, foreign exchange, precious metals, and CFD broker that has a record of insolvency and regulatory difficulties.

New!!: Belarus and Alpari Group · See more »

Alphonse Leweck

Alphonse "Fons" Leweck (born 16 December 1981) is a Luxembourgian footballer, currently playing for Etzella Ettelbruck and the Luxembourg national team.

New!!: Belarus and Alphonse Leweck · See more »

Alpine bullhead

The alpine bullhead or Siberian bullhead (Cottus poecilopus) is a species of freshwater fish in the family Cottidae of sculpins.

New!!: Belarus and Alpine bullhead · See more »

Altena

Altena is a town in the district of Märkischer Kreis, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany.

New!!: Belarus and Altena · See more »

Altenia perspersella

Altenia perspersella is a moth of the Gelechiidae family.

New!!: Belarus and Altenia perspersella · See more »

Altica aenescens

Altica aenescens is a species of leaf beetle from the subfamily Galerucinae.

New!!: Belarus and Altica aenescens · See more »

Alu Alkhanov

Alu Dadashevich Alkhanov (Алу Дадашевич Алханов; born January 20, 1957) is a Russian politician, the former president of Russia's Chechen Republic.

New!!: Belarus and Alu Alkhanov · See more »

Always (Aysel and Arash song)

"Always" is a song by Azerbaijani singer Aysel Teymurzadeh (performing as AySel) and Swedish-Iranian singersongwriter Arash.

New!!: Belarus and Always (Aysel and Arash song) · See more »

Alyaksandar Lukhvich

Alyaksandar Lukhvich (Аляксандар Лухвіч; Александр Анатольевич Лухвич; born 21 February 1970) is a Belarusian professional football coach and a former player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandar Lukhvich · See more »

Alyaksandr Aleksandrovich

Alyaksandr Aleksandrovich (Аляксандр Александровіч; Александр Александрович; born 6 July 1997) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Aleksandrovich · See more »

Alyaksandr Alhavik

Alyaksandr Alhavik (Аляксандр Альхавік; Александр Альховик; born 18 April 1982) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Alhavik · See more »

Alyaksandr Anyukevich

Alyaksandr Antonavich Anyukevich (Аляксандр Антонавiч Анюкевіч; Александр Антонович Анюкевич; born 10 April 1992) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Neman Grodno.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Anyukevich · See more »

Alyaksandr Baranaw

Alyaksandr Baranaw (Аляксандр Баранаў; Александр Васильевич Баранов; born 27 November 1974) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Baranaw · See more »

Alyaksandr Buloychyk

Alyaksandr Buloychyk (Аляксандр Булойчык; Александр Булойчик; born 30 August 1979) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Buloychyk · See more »

Alyaksandr Bychanok

Alyaksandr Bychanok (Аляксандр Бычанок; Александр Быченок; born 30 May 1985) is a Belarusian footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Bychanok · See more »

Alyaksandr Bylina

Alyaksandr Bylina (Аляксандр Быліна; Александр Былина; born 26 March 1981 in Minsk) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Bylina · See more »

Alyaksandr Chayka

Alyaksandr Leonidovich Chayka (Аляксандр Чайка; Александр Леонидович Чайка; born 27 January 1976) is a Belarusian professional football coach and a former player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Chayka · See more »

Alyaksandr Chysty

Alyaksandr Yawhenavich Chysty (Аляксандр Яўгенавіч Чысты; Александр Евгеньевич Чистый; Aleksandr Yevgenyevich Chisty; born 14 January 1972 in Minsk) is a former Belarusian football player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Chysty · See more »

Alyaksandr Danilaw

Alyaksandr Danilaw (born 10 September 1980 in Gomel, Belarus) is a Belarusian former football defender.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Danilaw · See more »

Alyaksandr Davidovich

Alyaksandr Davidovich (Аляксандр Давідовіч; Александр Давидович; born 13 February 1981) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Davidovich · See more »

Alyaksandr Dzegtseraw

Alyaksandr Dzegtseraw (Аляксандр Дзегцяроў; Александр Дегтерёв; born 20 March 1986) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Dzegtseraw · See more »

Alyaksandr Dzemidovich

Alyaksandr Dzemidovich (Аляксандр Дземідовіч; Александр Демидович; born 26 April 1989) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Dzemidovich · See more »

Alyaksandr Dzyameshka

Alyaksandr Dzyameshka (Аляксандр Дзямешка; Александр Демешко; born 7 November 1986) is a Belarusian football coach and former player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Dzyameshka · See more »

Alyaksandr Fyedarovich

Alyaksandr Fedarovich (Аляксандр Федаровіч; Александр Федорович; Aleksander Fedorowicz; born 27 August 1973 in Minsk) is a retired Belarusian footballer (goalkeeper).

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Fyedarovich · See more »

Alyaksandr Grenkow

Alyaksandr Grenkow (Аляксандр Грэнькоў; Александр Греньков; born 20 January 1978) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Grenkow · See more »

Alyaksandr Halowchyk

Alyaksandr Halowchyk (Аляксандр Галоўчык; Александр Головчик; born 17 October 1979) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Halowchyk · See more »

Alyaksandr Hawrushka

Alyaksandr Yawhenavich Hawrushka (Аляксандр Яўгенавіч Гаўрушка; Александр Гаврюшко (Aleksandr Gavryushko); born 23 January 1986) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Hawrushka · See more »

Alyaksandr Hrapkowski

Alyaksandr Hrapkowski (Аляксандр Храпкоўскі; Александр Валерьевич Храпковский; born 12 March 1975 in Minsk) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Hrapkowski · See more »

Alyaksandr Hutar

Alyaksandr Pyatrovich Hutar (Аляксандр Пятровiч Гутар; Александр Петрович Гутор; born 18 April 1989) is a Belarusian professional footballer who plays for Dinamo Brest.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Hutar · See more »

Alyaksandr Kalatsey

Alyaksandr Kalatsey (Аляксандр Калацэй; Александр Колоцей; born 27 January 1988) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Kalatsey · See more »

Alyaksandr Karnitsky

Alyaksandr Ivanavich Karnitsky (Аляксандр Iванавiч Карнiцкi; Александр Иванович Карницкий; born 14 October 1989) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Karnitsky · See more »

Alyaksandr Katlyaraw

Alyaksandr Katlyaraw (Аляксандр Катляраў; Александр Котляров; born 30 January 1993) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Katlyaraw · See more »

Alyaksandr Khatskevich

Alyaksandr Khatskevich (Аляксандр Хацкевіч, born 19 October 1973) is a retired Belarusian football player and currently the manager of Dynamo Kyiv.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Khatskevich · See more »

Alyaksandr Klimenka

Alyaksandr Klimenka (Аляксандр Кліменка; Александр Клименко; born on 28 March 1983) is a retired Belarusian footballer (forward).

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Klimenka · See more »

Alyaksandr Kobets

Alyaksandr Kobets (Аляксандр Кобец; Александр Кобец; born 11 June 1981 in Soligorsk) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Kobets · See more »

Alyaksandr Krakushyn

Alyaksandr Krakushyn (Аляксандр Кракушын; Александр Крякушин; born 15 March 1991) is a retired Belarusian professional football player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Krakushyn · See more »

Alyaksandr Kuhan

Alyaksandr Uladzimiravich Kuhan (Аляксандр Куган; Александр Куган; born 26 May 1991) is a Belarusian professional football player who plays for Karabakh Wien.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Kuhan · See more »

Alyaksandr Kulchy

Alyaksandr Kulchy (Аляксандр Кульчы; Александр Кульчий; born 1 November 1973) is a Belarusian football manager and a former player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Kulchy · See more »

Alyaksandr Lebedzew

Alyaksandr Heorhiyevich Lebedzew (Аляксандр Лебедзеў; Александр Лебедев; born 14 April 1985) is a Belarusian professional footballer who last played for Isloch Minsk Raion.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Lebedzew · See more »

Alyaksandr Lyantsevich

Alyaksandr Lyantsevich (Аляксандр Лянцэвіч; Александр Ленцевич; born 2 May 1979) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Lyantsevich · See more »

Alyaksandr Makas

Alyaksandr Makas (Аляксандар Макась; Александр Макась; born 8 October 1991) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Dinamo Minsk.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Makas · See more »

Alyaksandr Martseshkin

Alyaksandr Alyaksandrovich Martseshkin (Аляксандр Аляксандровіч Марцешкін; Александр Александрович Мартешкин; born 29 June 1970) is a Belarusian football coach and a former player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Martseshkin · See more »

Alyaksandr Martynovich

Alyaksandr Uladzimiravich Martynovich (Аляксандр Уладзiмiравiч Мартыновіч, Александр Владимирович Мартынович; born 26 August 1987) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Martynovich · See more »

Alyaksandr Matsyukhevich

Alyaksandr Matsyukhevich (Аляксандр Мацюхевiч; Александр Матюхевич; born 2 April 1990) is a Belarusian footballer playing currently for Slonim-2017.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Matsyukhevich · See more »

Alyaksandr Mazhavoy

Alyaksandr Ivanavich Mazhavoy (Russian transliteration: Aleksandr Ivanovich Mozgovoy; Аляксандр Іванавіч Мазгавой; Александр Иванович Мозговой; born 20 October 1966) is a former Belarusian football player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Mazhavoy · See more »

Alyaksandr Mikhnavets

Alyaksandr Mikhnavets (Аляксандр Міхнавец; Александр Михновец; born 24 November 1982) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Mikhnavets · See more »

Alyaksandr Myatlitski

Alyaksandr Myatlitski (Аляксандр Мятліцкі, Александр Метлицкий) (born 22 April 1964) is a former Belarusian professional football defender who played for FC Dinamo Minsk in the Soviet Top League, NK Osijek in the Yugoslav First League, and SK Rapid Wien, LASK Linz and ASKÖ Pasching in the Austrian Bundesliga.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Myatlitski · See more »

Alyaksandr Novik

Alyaksandr Novik (born 25 July 1975) is a retired Belarusian footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Novik · See more »

Alyaksandr Novik (footballer, born 1994)

Alyaksandr Novik (Аляксандр Новiк; Александр Новик; born 15 October 1994) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Novik (footballer, born 1994) · See more »

Alyaksandr Oreshnikow

Alyaksandr Oreshnikow (Александр Орешников; Аляксандр Мікалаевіч Арэшнікаў; born 25 May 1973) is a Belarusian football defender who last played for FC Yunit Samara in the Russian Second Division.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Oreshnikow · See more »

Alyaksandr Pawlaw

Alyaksandr Valeryevich Pawlaw (Аляксандр Валер'евіч Паўлаў; Александр Валерьевич Павлов; born 18 August 1984 in Bialynichy) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Pawlaw · See more »

Alyaksandr Rayewski

Alyaksandr Rayewski (Аляксандр Раеўскі; Александр Раевский; born 19 June 1988) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Rayewski · See more »

Alyaksandr Sachywka

Alyaksandr Sachywka (Аляксандр Сачыўка; Александр Сачивко; born 5 January 1986 in Minsk) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Sachywka · See more »

Alyaksandr Sazankow

Aleksandr Sazankov (Аляксандр Сазанкоў; Александр Сазанков; born 8 March 1984 in Mogilev) is a Belarusian professional footballer who currently plays for Orsha.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Sazankow · See more »

Alyaksandr Shahoyka

Alyaksandr Alyaksandravich Shahoyka (Belarusian: Аляксандр Аляксандравіч Шагойка) (born 27 July 1980) is a Belarusian football player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Shahoyka · See more »

Alyaksandr Skshynetski

Alyaksandr Skshynetski (Аляксандр Скшынецкі; Александр Скшинецкий; born 28 February 1990) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Skshynetski · See more »

Alyaksandr Sobal

Alyaksandr Sobal (Аляксандр Собаль; Александр Соболь; born 8 December 1982) is a Belarusian former professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Sobal · See more »

Alyaksandr Stashchanyuk

Alyaksandr Stashchanyuk (Аляксандр Сташчанюк; Александр Стащенюк; born 23 February 1983 in Ulan-Ude, Russian SFSR) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Stashchanyuk · See more »

Alyaksandr Sulima

Alyaksandr Rychardavich Sulima (Аляксандр Рычардавіч Суліма, Александр Ричардович Сулима; born 1 August 1979) is a retired football goalkeeper from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Sulima · See more »

Alyaksandr Talkanitsa

Alyaksandr Talkanitsa (Аляксандр Талканіца; Александр Толканица; born 9 May 1989) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Talkanitsa · See more »

Alyaksandr Taykow

Alyaksandr Vladimirovich Taykow (Александр Владимирович Тайков; born 23 June 1970) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Taykow · See more »

Alyaksandr Tsishkevich

Alyaksandr Tsishkevich (Аляксандр Цішкевіч; Александр Тишкевич; born 16 February 1986) is a Belarusian professional footballer who last played for Isloch Minsk Raion.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Tsishkevich · See more »

Alyaksandr Tsyarentsyew

Alyaksandr Tsyarentsyew (Аляксандр Цярэнцьеў; Александр Терентьев; born 4 September 1981) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Tsyarentsyew · See more »

Alyaksandr Valadzko

Alyaksandr Pawlavich Valadzko, also spelled sometimes as Aleksandr Pavlovich Volodko (Алякса́ндр Па́ўлавіч Валадзько́; Алекса́ндр Па́влович Володько́; Aleksander Wołodko; born 18 June 1986) is a Belarusian footballer of Polish descent who plays for Shakhter Karagandy.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Valadzko · See more »

Alyaksandr Vishnyakow

Alyaksandr Vishnyakow (Аляксандр Вішнякоў; Александр Вишняков; born 8 May 1986) is a retired Belarusian footballer (forward).

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Vishnyakow · See more »

Alyaksandr Vyazhevich

Alyaksandr Viktaravich Vyazhevich (Аляксандр Віктаравіч Вяжэвіч; Александр Викторович Вяжевич; Aleksandr Viktorovich Vyazhevich; born 7 June 1970) is a former Belarusian football player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Vyazhevich · See more »

Alyaksandr Yadeshka

Alyaksandr Yadeshka (Аляксандр Ядэшка; Александр Едешко; born 28 January 1993) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Neman Grodno.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Yadeshka · See more »

Alyaksandr Yatskevich

Alyaksandr Yatskevich (Аляксандр Яцкевіч; Александр Яцкевич; born 4 January 1985) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Yatskevich · See more »

Alyaksandr Yurevich

Alyaksandr Uladzimiravich Yurevich (Belarusian: Аляксандр Юрэвіч) (born 8 August 1979 in Lida) is a former Belarusian footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksandr Yurevich · See more »

Alyaksey Baha

Alyaksey Anatolyevich Baha (Аляксей Бага; Алексей Бага (Alyaksey Baga); born 4 February 1981 in Borisov) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Baha · See more »

Alyaksey Belavusaw

Alyaksey Belavusaw (Аляксей Белавусаў; Алексей Белоусов; born 26 April 1976) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Belavusaw · See more »

Alyaksey Dvaretski

Alyaksey Dvaretski (Аляксей Дварэцкі; Алексей Дворецкий; born 17 December 1977) is a Belarusian professional football coach and former player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Dvaretski · See more »

Alyaksey Hawrylovich

Alyaksey Viktaravich Hawrylovich (Аляксей Гаўрыловіч; Алексей Гаврилович; born 5 January 1990) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Dinamo Brest.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Hawrylovich · See more »

Alyaksey Ivanow

Alyaksey Ivanow (Аляксей Іваноў; Алексей Иванов; born 19 February 1997) is a Belarusian footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Ivanow · See more »

Alyaksey Kazlow

Alyaksey Kazlow (Аляксей Казлоў; Алексей Козлов; born 11 July 1989) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Kazlow · See more »

Alyaksey Khaletski

Alyaksey Khaletski (Аляксей Халецкі; Алексей Халецкий; born 19 June 1984 in Minsk) is a Belarusian football coach and former player (defender).

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Khaletski · See more »

Alyaksey Krawchanka

Alyaksey Krawchanka (Аляксей Краўчанка; Алексей Кравченко; born 15 January 1985) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Lokomotiv Gomel.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Krawchanka · See more »

Alyaksey Lyahchylin

Alyaksey Dzmitryyevich Lyahchylin (Аляксей Дзмітрыевіч Лягчылін; Алексей Дмитриевич Легчилин; born 11 April 1992) is a Belarusian professional football player who most recently played for Dinamo Brest.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Lyahchylin · See more »

Alyaksey Martynets

Alyaksey Martynets (Аляксей Мартынец; Алексей Мартынец; born 13 March 1985) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Martynets · See more »

Alyaksey Merkulaw

Alyaksey Merkulaw (Аляксей Меркулаў; Алексей Меркулов; born 17 November 1972) is a Belarusian professional football coach and former player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Merkulaw · See more »

Alyaksey Pankavets

Alyaksey Yuryevich Pankavets (Аляксей Юр'евіч Панкавец, Алексей Юрьевич Панковец, Aleksey Yuryevich Pankovets; born 18 April 1981) is a Belarusian former professional football defender.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Pankavets · See more »

Alyaksey Paznyak

Alyaksey Paznyak (Аляксей Пазняк; Алексей Позняк; born 16 April 1981) is a retired Belarusian professional football player.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Paznyak · See more »

Alyaksey Plyasunow

Alyaksey Plyasunow (Аляксей Плясуноў; Алексей Плясунов; born 3 January 1991) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Granit Mikashevichi.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Plyasunow · See more »

Alyaksey Pohe

Alyaksey Pohe (Аляксей Поге; Алексей Поге; born 9 April 1977) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Pohe · See more »

Alyaksey Pyatrow

Alyaksey Pyatrow (Аляксей Пятроў; Алексей Петров; born 30 April 1991) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Pyatrow · See more »

Alyaksey Suchkow

Alyaksey Suchkow (Аляксей Сучкоў; Алексей Сучков; born 10 June 1981) is a Belarusian football midfielder who plays for Naftan Novopolotsk.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Suchkow · See more »

Alyaksey Tarabanaw

Alyaksey Tarabanaw (Аляксей Тарабанаў; Алексей Тарабанов; born 3 May 1984) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Tarabanaw · See more »

Alyaksey Tsimashenka

Alyaksey Tsimashenka (Аляксей Цімашэнка; Алексей Тимошенко; born 9 December 1986) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Tsimashenka · See more »

Alyaksey Vasilewski

Alyaksey Vasilewski (Аляксей Васiлеўскi; Алексей Василевский; born 2 June 1993) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Vasilewski · See more »

Alyaksey Yanushkevich

Alyaksey Yanushkevich (Аляксей Янушкевіч; Алексей Янушкевич; born 15 January 1986 in Minsk) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyaksey Yanushkevich · See more »

Alyona Lanskaya

Alyona Lanskaya (Алена Ланская, Romanized: Alena Lanskaja; Алёна Ланская, Romanized: Alyona Lanskaya; born 7 September 1985) is a Belarusian singer.

New!!: Belarus and Alyona Lanskaya · See more »

Alytus

Alytus is a city with municipal rights in southern Lithuania.

New!!: Belarus and Alytus · See more »

Aman Tuleyev

Amangeldy Gumirovich "Aman" Tuleyev (Амангельды (Аман) Гумирович Тулеев, Амангелді Молдағазыұлы Төлеев, Amangeldi Moldaǵazıulı Tóleev), born 13 May 1944, is a Russian statesman.

New!!: Belarus and Aman Tuleyev · See more »

Amar Abba

Amar Abba is a former Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the People's Democratic Republic of Algeria to the Russian Federation (with concurrent accreditation in Belarus).

New!!: Belarus and Amar Abba · See more »

América Móvil

América Móvil is a Mexican telecommunications corporation headquartered in Mexico City, Mexico.

New!!: Belarus and América Móvil · See more »

American Belarussian Relief Organization

The American Belarussian Relief Organization (ABRO) is an American non-profit organization dedicated to improving the lives of children located in areas of Belarus affected by the Chernobyl disaster of April 26, 1986.

New!!: Belarus and American Belarussian Relief Organization · See more »

American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee

The American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee, also known as the Joint or the JDC, is a Jewish relief organization based in New York City.

New!!: Belarus and American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee · See more »

American Jews

American Jews, or Jewish Americans, are Americans who are Jews, whether by religion, ethnicity or nationality.

New!!: Belarus and American Jews · See more »

American Scouting overseas

There have been American Scouts overseas since almost the inception of the movement, often for similar reasons as the present day.

New!!: Belarus and American Scouting overseas · See more »

American World Patriarchs

American World Patriarchs is a Christian religious organization established in 1967.

New!!: Belarus and American World Patriarchs · See more »

Amir Weintraub

Amir Weintraub (Hebrew: אמיר ויינטרוב; born September 16, 1986) is an Israeli professional tennis player.

New!!: Belarus and Amir Weintraub · See more »

Amnesty the game

Amnesty - the game is a serious game created in order to support Amnesty International efforts to worldwide abolish the death penalty.

New!!: Belarus and Amnesty the game · See more »

Analeptura lineola

Analeptura lineola is a species of longhorn beetle in the Lepturinae subfamily that can be found in the Baltic states, Austria, Belarus, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Liechtenstein, Norway, Poland, Russia, Slovakia, Switzerland, and Ukraine.

New!!: Belarus and Analeptura lineola · See more »

Anania luctualis

Anania luctualis is a species of moth in the Crambidae family.

New!!: Belarus and Anania luctualis · See more »

Anapa

Anapa (Ана́па) is a town in Krasnodar Krai, Russia, located on the northern coast of the Black Sea near the Sea of Azov.

New!!: Belarus and Anapa · See more »

Anastasia

Anastasia (from Greek Ἀναστασία) is a feminine given name and the female equivalent of the male name Anastasius.

New!!: Belarus and Anastasia · See more »

Anastasia Ivankova

Anastasia Ivankova (Настасся Уладзіміраўна Іванкова, Łacinka: Nastassia Uładzimiraŭna Ivankova) (born 22 November 1991) is a Belarusian rhythmic gymnast.

New!!: Belarus and Anastasia Ivankova · See more »

Anastasia Linnik

Anastasia Linnik (born 11 July 1993) is a Belarusian football forward who plays for Zorka-BDU.

New!!: Belarus and Anastasia Linnik · See more »

Anastasia Lobach

Anastasia Lobach (Анастасія Лобач) (born 25 June 1987 in Minsk), formerly known as Anastasia Kamenshykova, is a Belarusian handballer who plays for CSM București and the Belarus national team.

New!!: Belarus and Anastasia Lobach · See more »

Anastasia Maksimova

Anastasia Ivanovna Maksimova (Russian: Анастасия Ивановна Максимова; born 27 June 1991) is a Russian group rhythmic gymnast.

New!!: Belarus and Anastasia Maksimova · See more »

Anastasia Poluianova

Anastasia Artyomovna Poluianova (Анастасия Артёмовна Полуянова, born 10 July 2001) is a Russian pair skater.

New!!: Belarus and Anastasia Poluianova · See more »

Anastasia Sorokina

Anastasia Sorokina (Анастасія Сарокіна; born 26 January 1980 in Minsk, Belarus) is an Australian chess Woman International Master (WIM), International Arbiter and FIDE Trainer.

New!!: Belarus and Anastasia Sorokina · See more »

Anastasia Vinnikova

Anastasia Vinnikova, (Анастасія Віннікава, Анастасия Винникова) born 15 April 1991 is a singer from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Anastasia Vinnikova · See more »

Anastasiya Harelik

Anastasiya Harelik (born) is a Belarusian female volleyball player, playing as an outside-spiker.

New!!: Belarus and Anastasiya Harelik · See more »

Anastasiya Huchok

Anastasiya Huchok is a female wrestler from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Anastasiya Huchok · See more »

Anastasiya Kharlanova

Anastasiya Kharlanova (born 22 October 1992) is a Belarusian football forward currently playing for FC Minsk.

New!!: Belarus and Anastasiya Kharlanova · See more »

Anastasiya Shvedova

Anastasiya Shvedova (Настасься Шведава; née Ivanova; born May 3, 1979 in Saint Petersburg) is a Belarusian, formerly Russian, pole vaulter.

New!!: Belarus and Anastasiya Shvedova · See more »

Anastrangalia reyi

Anastrangalia reyi is a species of beetle from Cerambycidae family, that can be found in such European countries as Austria, Belarus, Czech Republic, Finland, France, Germany, Italy, Liechtenstein, Norway, Poland, Russia, Slovakia, Sweden, Ukraine, and the Baltic states.

New!!: Belarus and Anastrangalia reyi · See more »

Anastrangalia reyi reyi

Anastrangalia reyi reyi is a subspecies of beetle from Cerambycidae family, that can be found in such European countries as Austria, Belarus, Czech Republic, Finland, France, Germany, Italy, Poland, Slovakia, Sweden, Switzerland, Ukraine, and the Baltic states.

New!!: Belarus and Anastrangalia reyi reyi · See more »

Anatol Hrytskievich

Anatol Hrytskievich (Анатоль Грыцкевіч; January 31, 1929 – January 20, 2015) was a Belarusian historian.

New!!: Belarus and Anatol Hrytskievich · See more »

Anatol Karp

Anatol Karp (Анатоль Карп; Анатолий Карп; born 2 October 1992) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Zvezda-BGU Minsk.

New!!: Belarus and Anatol Karp · See more »

Anatoli Gantvarg

Anatoli Abramovich Gantvarg (Анатолий Абрамович Гантварг; born 3 October 1948 in Minsk) is an international grandmaster in international draughts from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoli Gantvarg · See more »

Anatoli Lvovich Kaplan

Anatoli (Tankhum) Lvovich Kaplan (Анатолий Львович Каплан), (December 26, 1902 – July 3, 1980) was a Russian painter, sculptor and printmaker, whose works often reflect his Jewish origins.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoli Lvovich Kaplan · See more »

Anatoli Nenartovich

Anatoli Nenartovich (Анато́лий Ненарто́вич; July 10, 1915 – January 1, 1988) is a Soviet Russian painter, who lived and worked in Leningrad and known as representative of the Leningrad school of painting, most famous for his cityscapes with a road building works scenes.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoli Nenartovich · See more »

Anatolian hypothesis

The Anatolian hypothesis, also known as the Anatolian theory or the sedentary farmer theory, first developed by British archaeologist Colin Renfrew in 1987, proposes that the dispersal of Proto-Indo-Europeans originated in Neolithic Anatolia.

New!!: Belarus and Anatolian hypothesis · See more »

Anatoliy Reneiskiy

Anatoliy Reneiskiy is a Belarusian sprint canoeist who competed in the late 1990s.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoliy Reneiskiy · See more »

Anatoliy Yulin

Anatoliy Yulin (Анатоль Юлін; 9 March 1929 – 29 August 2002) was a Belarusian athlete who competed in the 1952 Summer Olympics and in the 1956 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoliy Yulin · See more »

Anatoly Bogatyrev

Anatoly Vasilyevich Bogatyrev (Анатоль Васільевіч Багатыроў; – September 19, 2003) was a Belarusian composer and music teacher, seen as one of the leaders of the national school of Belarusian music.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoly Bogatyrev · See more »

Anatoly Bogovik

Anatoly Bogovik (Анатолій Боговик; born 6 October 1947) is a Soviet and Ukrainian football manager and former player.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoly Bogovik · See more »

Anatoly Budayev

Anatoly Budayev (Анатоль Будаеў; Анатолий Будаев; 31 March 1969 – 18 July 2013) was a Belarusian footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoly Budayev · See more »

Anatoly Laryukov

Anatoly Laryukov (Анатолий Владимирович Ларюков; born October 28, 1970 in Vladikavkaz) is a Russian and Belarusian judoka.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoly Laryukov · See more »

Anatoly Lebedko

Anatoly Lebedko (Анато́ль Уладзі́міравіч Лябе́дзька; Łacinka: Anatol Labiedźka; Анато́лий Влади́мирович Лебе́дько; born June 27, 1961) is a Belarusian politician and the head of the United Civil Party of Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoly Lebedko · See more »

Anatoly Malofeyev

Anatoly Alexandrovich Malofeyev (Анатолий Александрович Малофеев, Анатоль Аляксандравіч Малафееў; born 14 May 1933, Gomel) is a former first secretary of the Byelorussian Soviet Socialist Republic during the Soviet Union era and Belarusian parliament speaker.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoly Malofeyev · See more »

Anatoly Savinsky

Anatoly Savinsky (Анатоль Савiнскi; Анатолий Савинский; born 23 January 1986) is a retired Belarusian footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoly Savinsky · See more »

Anatoly Sofronov

Anatoly Vladimirovich Sofronov (Анато́лий Влади́мирович Софро́нов, 19 January 1911, Minsk, Russian Empire, now Belarus, — 9 September 1990, Moscow, USSR) was a Soviet Russian writer, poet, playwright, scriptwriter, editor (Ogonyok, 1953-1986) and literary administrator, the Union of Soviet Writers' secretary in 1948-1953.

New!!: Belarus and Anatoly Sofronov · See more »

Andżelika Borys

Andżelika Czesławowna Borys (Анжаліка Борыс; born October 14, 1973 in Grabyani - Hrodna district) is a Polish activist in Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Andżelika Borys · See more »

Anders Behring Breivik

Fjotolf Hansen (born Anders Behring Breivik (born 13 February 1979), also known by his pseudonym Andrew Berwick, is a Norwegian far-right terrorist who committed the 2011 Norway attacks. On 22 July 2011 he killed eight people by detonating a van bomb amid Regjeringskvartalet in Oslo, then shot dead 69 participants of a Workers' Youth League (AUF) summer camp on the island of Utøya. In August 2012 he was convicted of mass murder, causing a fatal explosion, and terrorism. On the day of the attacks, Breivik electronically distributed a compendium of texts entitled 2083: A European Declaration of Independence, describing his militant ideology. In them, he lays out a worldview encompassing opposition to Islam and blaming feminism for creating a European "cultural suicide".Jones, Jane Clare., The Guardian, 27 July 2011. The texts call Islam and "Cultural Marxism" the enemy and advocate the deportation of all Muslims from Europe based on the model of the Beneš decrees, while also claiming that feminism exists to destroy European culture. Breivik wrote that his main motive for the atrocities was to market his manifesto. Two teams of court-appointed forensic psychiatrists examined Breivik before his trial. The first report diagnosed Breivik as having paranoid schizophrenia. A second psychiatric evaluation was commissioned following widespread criticism of the first. The second evaluation was published a week before the trial; it concluded that Breivik was not psychotic during the attacks nor during the evaluation. He was instead diagnosed as having narcissistic personality disorder. His trial began on 16 April 2012, with closing arguments made on 22 June 2012. On 24 August 2012, Oslo District Court delivered its verdict, finding Breivik sane and guilty of murdering 77 people. He was sentenced to 21 years in prison, in a form of preventive detention that required a minimum of 10 years incarceration and the possibility of one or more extensions for as long as he is deemed a danger to society. This is the maximum penalty in Norway. Breivik announced that he did not recognize the legitimacy of the court and therefore did not accept its decision—he claims he "cannot" appeal because this would legitimize the authority of the Oslo District Court. While imprisoned, Breivik has identified himself as a fascist and a national socialist, saying he previously exploited counterjihadist rhetoric in order to protect ethno-nationalists. In 2015, he said that he has never personally identified as a Christian, and called his religion Odinism. In 2016, Breivik sued Norwegian Correctional Service, claiming that his solitary confinement violated his human rights and subjected him to degrading treatment and privacy violations. In its judgment of 20 April 2016, the City Court found that Breivik's rights under Article 3 of the Convention had been violated, but not those under Article 8. The government appealed against the City Court's judgment as concerned the finding of a breach of Article 3 of the Convention, while Breivik appealed as concerned the finding that Article 8 had not been breached. On 1 March 2017, the Court of Appeals ruled that neither Article 3 nor Article 8 had been breached. On 8 June 2017, Norway's Supreme Court upheld the verdict of the Court of Appeals. On 30 June 2017, Breivik filed a complaint with the European Court of Human Rights, which the court dismissed on 21 June 2018.

New!!: Belarus and Anders Behring Breivik · See more »

Anders' Army

Anders' Army was the informal yet common name of the Polish Armed Forces in the East in the 1941–42 period, in recognition of its commander Władysław Anders.

New!!: Belarus and Anders' Army · See more »

Andorra national football team results

The Andorra national football team represents the Andorra in association football and is controlled by the Andorran Football Federation, the governing body of the sport there.

New!!: Belarus and Andorra national football team results · See more »

André (singer)

André (Անդրե), born Andrey Hovnanyan (Անդրեյ Հովնանյան) is an Armenian singer.

New!!: Belarus and André (singer) · See more »

Andreas Brandstädt

Andreas Brandstädt (born 17 January 1949 in Arnstadt, East Germany) is a German mathematician and computer scientist.

New!!: Belarus and Andreas Brandstädt · See more »

Andrei Antonov (ice hockey)

Andrei Igorevich Antonov (Андрей Игоревич Антонов) (born April 27, 1985) is a Belarusian professional ice hockey defenceman.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Antonov (ice hockey) · See more »

Andrei Aramnau

Andrei Mikalayevich Aramnau (Андрэй Мікалаевіч Арамнаў, born 17 April 1988) is a former weightlifter and current world record holder from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Aramnau · See more »

Andrei Arlovski

Andrei Valeryevich Arlovski (Андрэй Валер'евіч Арлоўскі,, born February 4, 1979), nicknamed The Pitbull, is a Belarusian mixed martial artist, actor and former UFC Heavyweight Champion.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Arlovski · See more »

Andrei Bahdanovich

Andrei Viktaravich Bahdanovich (Андрэй Віктаравіч Багдановіч, born 15 October 1987) is a Belarusian sprint canoer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Bahdanovich · See more »

Andrei Bashko

Andrei Aleksandrovich Bashko (Андрей Александрович Башко) (born 23 May 1982 in Minsk, Belarusian SSR) is a Belarusian professional former ice hockey defenceman.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Bashko · See more »

Andrei Chekhauskoi

Andrei Paulavich Chekhauskoi (Андрэй Паўлавіч чэхаўскай; born April 7, 1979 in Minsk) is a retired amateur Belarusian Greco-Roman wrestler, who competed in the men's super heavyweight category.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Chekhauskoi · See more »

Andrei Chubsa

Andrei Chubsa (Андрэй Чубса; born 29 November 1982) is a Belarusian high jumper.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Chubsa · See more »

Andrei Churyla

Andrei Churyla (Андрэй Чурыла; born 19 May 1993) is a Belarusian high jumper.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Churyla · See more »

Andrei Dapkiunas

Andrei Dapkiunas (Андрэй Дапкюнас, born 11 April 1963, Minsk) is a Belarusian diplomat.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Dapkiunas · See more »

Andrei Gromyko

Andrei Andreyevich Gromyko (Андре́й Андре́евич Громы́ко; Андрэ́й Андрэ́евіч Грамы́ка; – 2 July 1989) was a Soviet communist politician during the Cold War.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Gromyko · See more »

Andrei Hardzeyeu

Andrei Aliaksandravich Hardzeyeu (Андрэй Аляксандравіч Гардзееў; born August 7, 1973 in Mahilyow) is a Belarusian marathon runner.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Hardzeyeu · See more »

Andrei Karev

Andrei Germanovich Karev (born February 12, 1985) is a Belarusian professional ice hockey defenceman.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Karev · See more »

Andrei Kavalenka

Andrei Kavalenka (born 9 March 1955 in Körmend, Hungary) is a trap shooter competing for Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Kavalenka · See more »

Andrei Kazusenok

Andrei Kazusenok (Андрей Казусенок, born January 15, 1984) is a Belarusian judoka, and Sambist.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Kazusenok · See more »

Andrei Khripach

Andrei Khripach (Андрей Хрипач; born 28 May 1972) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Khripach · See more »

Andrei Kim

Andrei Kim (Андрэй Кім, born February 26, 1986 in Minsk, Byelorussian SSR, Soviet Union) is a Belarusian youth and Christian social activist sentenced to 1.5 years imprisonment and considered by many as political prisoner.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Kim · See more »

Andrei Kolosov

Andrei Kolosov (born June 8, 1989) is a Belarusian professional ice hockey player who is currently playing for the HK Homiel of the Belarusian Extraleague.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Kolosov · See more »

Andrei Korchagin

Andrei Sergeyevich Korchagin (Андрей Серге́евич Корчагин; born 11 January 1980) is a former Russian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Korchagin · See more »

Andrei Kotsur

Andrei "White Cat" Kotsur (born September 11, 1982) is a Belarusian Muay Thai welterweight kickboxer fighting out of the Gym "Kick Fighter in Minsk, Belarus where is trained by Evgeni Kotelnikov.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Kotsur · See more »

Andrei Kovalenko (Belarusian footballer)

Andrei Valeryevich Kovalenko (Андрей Валерьевич Коваленко; born 20 March 1970) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Kovalenko (Belarusian footballer) · See more »

Andrei Kulebin

Andrei "Bullet" Kulebin (born 14 May 1984 in Neustrelitz, Germany) is a Belarusian Muay Thai welterweight kickboxer fighting out of Minsk, Belarus for Gym "Kick Fighter".

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Kulebin · See more »

Andrei Kunitski

Andrei Kunitski (Андрэй Куніцкі; born July 2, 1984 in Grodno) is a Belarusian professional road bicycle racer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Kunitski · See more »

Andrei Lodis

Andrei Nikolayevich Lodis (Андрей Николаевич Лодис; born April 3, 1980) is a Belarusian professional football player.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Lodis · See more »

Andrei Mezin

Andrej Anatoljevič Miezin (Андрэй Анатольевiч Мезiн, Андрей Анатольевич Мезин; born July 8, 1974 in Chelyabinsk, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union) is a Belarusian ice hockey coach and a retired goaltender.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Mezin · See more »

Andrei Mikhalev

Andrei Aleksandrovich Mikhalev (Андрей Александрович Михалёв) (born February 23, 1978 in Minsk, Byelorussian SSR, Soviet Union) is a Belarusian professional ice hockey forward.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Mikhalev · See more »

Andrei Mikhnevich

Andrei Anatolyevich Mikhnevich (Андрэй Анатолевіч Міхневіч, Andrej Michnievič, Андрей Анатольевич Михневич; born 12 July 1976 in Babruysk) is a Belarusian shot putter with a personal best of 21.69 metres, set in 2003.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Mikhnevich · See more »

Andrei Pavlovich Ablameyko

Archpriest Andrei Pavlovich Ablameyko ('''Андрэй Паўлавіч Абламейка'''.; born 30 April 1970, Minsk, Belarus) is a Belarusian Greek Catholic priest.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Pavlovich Ablameyko · See more »

Andrei Pchelyakov

Andrei Vladimirovich Pchelyakov (born February 19, 1972) is a Kazakhstani ice hockey forward currently playing right wing for Metallurg Zhlobin in Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Pchelyakov · See more »

Andrei Rapeika

Andrei Albinovich Rapeika (Андрэй Альбинович Рапейка; Андрей Альбинович Рапейко; born 21 September 1971) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Rapeika · See more »

Andrei Ravkov

Lieutenant General Andrei Alekseyevich Ravkov (Андрэй Аляксеевіч Раўкоў, born on 25 June 1967 in Revyaki, Vitebsk Region) has been the Defence Minister of Belarus since 27 November 2014.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Ravkov · See more »

Andrei Rybakou

Andrei Rybakou (Андрэй Анатолевіч Рыбакоў) (born March 4, 1982 in Mogilev, Belarussian SSR) is a Belarusian weightlifter.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Rybakou · See more »

Andrei Sakharov

Andrei Dmitrievich Sakharov (p; 21 May 192114 December 1989) was a Russian nuclear physicist, dissident, and activist for disarmament, peace and human rights.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Sakharov · See more »

Andrei Sakharov Freedom Award

The Andrei Sakharov Freedom Award, officially known as the Sakharov Freedom Award and named after Soviet scientist and dissident Andrei Sakharov, was established in 1980 by the Norwegian Helsinki Committee with the support and consent of Andrei Sakharov himself, to help people that because of their opinions, beliefs and conscience are persecuted or imprisoned.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Sakharov Freedom Award · See more »

Andrei Sannikov

Andréi Olégovich Sánnikov (or Andrei Sannikau, Андрэй Алегавіч Саннікаў, Андрей Олегович Санников, born 8 March 1954) is a Belarusian politician and activist.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Sannikov · See more »

Andrei Satsunkevich

Andrey Anatolyevich Satsunkevich (Андрэй Анатольевiч Сацункевіч; Андрей Анатольевич Сацункевич; born 18 March 1966) is a Belarusian professional football coach and a former player.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Satsunkevich · See more »

Andrei Skabelka

Andrei Vladimirovich Skabelka (Андрэй Уладзіміравіч Скабелка; born January 20, 1971) is a Belarusian ice hockey coach and former player.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Skabelka · See more »

Andrei Sosnitskiy

Andrei Alekseyevich Sosnitskiy (Андрей Алексеевич Сосницкий Андрэй Аляксеевіч Сасницкі; born 8 November 1962 in Sovetsk, Kaliningrad Oblast) is a Belarusian professional football coach and a former player.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Sosnitskiy · See more »

Andrei Stepanchuk

Andrei Uladzimirovich Stsepanchuk (Андрэй Уладзіміравіч Сцепанчук; born 12 June 1979 in Minsk) is a male race walker from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Stepanchuk · See more »

Andrei Tivontchik

Andrei Tivontchik (Андрэй Цівончык; born 13 July 1970 in Gorkiy) is a former German pole vaulter.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Tivontchik · See more »

Andrei Varantsou

Andrei Varantsou (Андрэй Варанцоў; born 24 July 1975) is a male hammer thrower from Belarus.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Varantsou · See more »

Andrei Vasilevski (tennis)

Andrei Vasilevski (born May 28, 1991) is a Belarusian professional tennis player.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Vasilevski (tennis) · See more »

Andrei Zygmantovich

Andrei Vikentyevich Zygmantovich (Андрей Викентьевич Зыгмантович; born 2 December 1962) is a Belarusian retired footballer, and a current coach.

New!!: Belarus and Andrei Zygmantovich · See more »

Andrej Benedejčič

Andrej Benedejčič (born November 21, 1970 in Ljubljana) is a Slovenian diplomat, currently serving as the Permanent Representative of the Republic of Slovenia to the Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe and other International Organizations in Vienna.

New!!: Belarus and Andrej Benedejčič · See more »

Andrej Dyńko

Andrej Dyńko (Андрэй Дынько) (born 1974) is a Belarusian journalist and chief editor of the oldest Belarusian weekly newspaper, Naša Niva, and one of the editors of the magazine Arche.He was arrested in the protests surrounding the 2006 Presidential Elections, spent ten days in Jail and has since published his prison diaries.

New!!: Belarus and Andrej Dyńko · See more »

Andrej Klimovets

Andrej Klimovets (Андрэй Клімавец, Andrej Klimavets; born August 18, 1974 in Gomel, Belarus) is a former Belarusian and from 2005 German team handball player.

New!!: Belarus and Andrej Klimovets · See more »

Andrejs Pavlovs

Andrejs Pavlovs (born 22 February 1979) is a Latvian football goalkeeper, who currently plays for FK Ventspils in the Latvian Higher League.

New!!: Belarus and Andrejs Pavlovs · See more »

Andrew Bobola

Saint Andrew Bobola, S.J. (Andrzej Bobola, 1591 – 16 May 1657) was a Polish missionary and martyr of the Society of Jesus, known as the Apostle of Lithuania and the "hunter of souls".

New!!: Belarus and Andrew Bobola · See more »

Andrew the Apostle

Andrew the Apostle (Ἀνδρέας; ⲁⲛⲇⲣⲉⲁⲥ, Andreas; from the early 1st century BC – mid to late 1st century AD), also known as Saint Andrew and referred to in the Orthodox tradition as the First-Called (Πρωτόκλητος, Prōtoklētos), was a Christian Apostle and the brother of Saint Peter.

New!!: Belarus and Andrew the Apostle · See more »

Andrey Antanyuk

Andrey Antanyuk (Андрэй Антанюк; Андрей Антанюк; born 17 March 1995) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Antanyuk · See more »

Andrey Arhiptsaw

Andrey Arhiptsaw (Андрэй Архіпцаў; Андрей Архипцев; born 5 July 1984) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Arhiptsaw · See more »

Andrey Ashyhmin

Andrey Ashyhmin (Андрэй Ашыхмін; Андрей Ашихмин; born 2 December 1974) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer and currently a coach.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Ashyhmin · See more »

Andrey Astrowski

Andrey Mikalayavich Astrowski (Андрэй Мікалаявіч Астроўскі, Андрей Николаевич Островский, Andrei Nikolayevich Ostrovskiy) (born 13 September 1973 in Pinsk, Belarus) is a former Belarusian footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Astrowski · See more »

Andrey Bakhno

Andrey Bakhno (Андрэй Бахно; Андрей Бохно; born 25 November 1973) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Bakhno · See more »

Andrey Baranok

Andrey Baranok (Андрэй Баранок; Андрей Геннадьевич Баранок; born 20 July 1979) is a Belarusian former professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Baranok · See more »

Andrey Beliayev

Andrey Beliayev is a Belarusian sprint canoeist who competed in the late 1990s.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Beliayev · See more »

Andrey Chisty

Andrey Chisti (Андрей Чистый; born 30 March 1983) is a Belarusian footballer who is currently playing for Kobrin.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Chisty · See more »

Andrey Chukhley

Andrey Chukhley (Андрэй Чухлей; Андрей Чухлей; born 2 October 1987 in Minsk) is a Belarusian football midfielder, who plays for Dnepr Mogilev.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Chukhley · See more »

Andrey Dashuk

Andrey Dashuk (Андрэй Дашук; Андрей Дашук; born 14 August 1987) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Dashuk · See more »

Andrey Downar

Andrey Downar (Андрэй Доўнар; Андрей Довнар; born 29 January 1973) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer and currently a coach.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Downar · See more »

Andrey Dzivakow

Andrey Dzivakow (Андрэй Дзівакоў; Андрей Диваков; born 7 October 1978) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Dzivakow · See more »

Andrey Filatov

Andrey Vasilievich Filatov (Андре́й Васи́льевич Фила́тов; born 18 December 1971) is a Russian entrepreneur.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Filatov · See more »

Andrey Gerasimchuk

Andrey Gerasimchuk (born February 7, 1987) is a Belarusian Muay Thai kickboxer who competes in the heavyweight division.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Gerasimchuk · See more »

Andrey Harawtsow

Andrey Harawtsow (Андрэй Гараўцоў; Андрей Горовцов; born April 2, 1981) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Harawtsow · See more »

Andrey Harbunow

Andrey Alyaksandravich Harbunow (Андрэй Аляксандравіч Гарбуноў; Андрей Александрович Горбунов (Andrey Aleksandrovich Gorbunov); born 29 May 1983) is a Belarusian professional footballer who plays as a goalkeeper.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Harbunow · See more »

Andrey Horbach

Andrey Horbach (Андрэй Горбач; Андрей Горбач; born 20 May 1985) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Horbach · See more »

Andrey Illarionov

Andrey Nikolayevich Illarionov (Андре́й Никола́евич Илларио́нов, born 16 September 1961) is a Russian economist and former economic policy advisor to the President of Russia, Vladimir Putin.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Illarionov · See more »

Andrey Karasyow

Andrey Karasyow (Андрэй Карасёў; Андрей Карасёв; born 26 May 1991) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Kobrin on loan from Dinamo Brest.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Karasyow · See more »

Andrey Kazaryn

Andrey Kazaryn (Андрэй Казарын; Андрей Казарин; born 27 October 1984) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Kazaryn · See more »

Andrey Khachaturyan

Andrey Khachaturyan (Անդրեյ Խաչատուրյան; Андрэй Уладзіміравіч Хачатуран; born on 2 September 1987) is a Belarusian football midfielder of Armenian origin, who is currently playing for Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Khachaturyan · See more »

Andrey Khlebasolaw

Andrey Mikalayevich Khlebasolaw (Андрэй Мiкалаевiч Хлебасолаў; Андрей Николаевич Хлебосолов; born 22 November 1965) is a Belarusian professional football coach and a former player.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Khlebasolaw · See more »

Andrey Klimovich

Andrey Klimovich (Андрэй Клiмовiч; Андрей Климович; born 27 August 1988) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Klimovich · See more »

Andrey Kunets

Andrey Alexandrovich Kunets (Андрэй Кунец; born 7 December 1995) is a young Belarusian singer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Kunets · See more »

Andrey Kurbsky

Knyaz Andrey Mikhailovich Kurbsky (Андрей Михайлович Курбский; 1528–1583) was an intimate friend and then a leading political opponent of the Russian tsar Ivan the Terrible.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Kurbsky · See more »

Andrey Latypaw

Andrey Latypaw (Андрэй Латыпаў; Андрей Латыпов; born 16 May 1990) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Latypaw · See more »

Andrey Lebedzew

Andrey Lebedzew (Андрэй Лебедзеў; Андрей Лебедев; born 1 February 1991) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Lebedzew · See more »

Andrey Lyasyuk

Andrey Lyasyuk (Андрэй Лясюк; Андрей Лясюк; born 14 April 1983) is a Belarusian professional footballer, who currently plays for Lida.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Lyasyuk · See more »

Andrey Lyavonchyk

Andrey Ivanavich Lyavonchyk (Андрэй Лявончык; Андрей Иванович Леончик; born 2 January 1977) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Lyavonchyk · See more »

Andrey Melnichenko

Andrey Melnichenko (Андрей Игоревич Мельниченко, Андрэй Мельнічэнка, born 8 March 1972 in Gomel, Belarus) is a self-made Russian industrialist and philanthropist.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Melnichenko · See more »

Andrey Milewski

Andrey Milewski (Андрэй Мілеўскі; Андрей Милевский; born 9 January 1977 in Mozyr) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Milewski · See more »

Andrey Misyuk

Andrey Misyuk (Андрэй Місюк; Андрей Мисюк; born 20 March 1981) is a retired Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Misyuk · See more »

Andrey Paryvayew

Andrey Paryvayew (Андрэй Сяргеевiч Парываеў; Андрей Сергеевич Парываев; Андрей Сергеевич Порываев; born 3 January 1982) is a former Belarusian professional footballer who was banned for life by the BFF, his last club was Isloch Minsk Raion.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Paryvayew · See more »

Andrey Pyshnik

Andrey Pyshnik (Андрэй Пышнік; Андрей Пышник; born 1 February 1968) is a former Belarusian footballer and currently a coach.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Pyshnik · See more »

Andrey Razin

Andrey Razin (Андрэй Разін; Андрей Александрович Разин; born 12 August 1979) is a former Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Razin · See more »

Andrey Sakovich

Andrey Sakovich (Андрэй Саковiч; Андрей Сакович; born 15 April 1992) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Sakovich · See more »

Andrey Semenyuk

Andrey Semenyuk (Андрей Семенюк; born March 10, 1971 in Minsk) is a retired diver from Belarus, who won the gold medal in the Men's 1m Springboard event at the 1991 European Championships in Athens, Greece.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Semenyuk · See more »

Andrey Shamruk

Andrey Shamruk (Андрэй Шамрук; Андрей Шемрук; born 27 April 1994) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Shamruk · See more »

Andrey Shcharbakow

Andrey Anatolyevich Shcharbakow (Андрэй Шчарбакоў; Андрей Щербаков (Andrey Scherbakov); born 31 January 1991) is a Belarusian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Shcharbakow · See more »

Andrey Sherakow

Andrey Sherakow (Андрэй Шэракоў; Андрей Шеряков; born 10 November 1982) is a Belarusian professional footballer who is currently playing for Belshina Bobruisk.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Sherakow · See more »

Andrey Shtygel

Andrey Shtygel (Андрэй Штыгель; Андрей Штыгель; born 22 June 1994) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Gomel.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Shtygel · See more »

Andrey Skorobogatko

Andrey Viktaravich Skorabahatska (Андрэй Віктаравіч Скорабагацька; Андрей Викторович Скоробогатько; born 19 July 1968) is a Belarusian professional football coach and a former player.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Skorobogatko · See more »

Andrey Solovey

Andrey Solovey (Андрэй Салавей; Андрей Соловей; born 13 December 1994) is a Belarusian professional football player, currently playing for Slonim-2017.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Solovey · See more »

Andrey Sudnik

Andrey Sudnik (Андрэй Суднік; Андрей Судник; born 11 March 1967) is a retired Belarusian middle-distance runner who specialized in the 800 meters.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Sudnik · See more »

Andrey Svirkov

Andrey Svirkov (born 1 January 1972) is a Belarusian professional football coach and a former player.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Svirkov · See more »

Andrey Syarohin

Andrey Alyaksandrovich Syarohin (Андрэй Аляксандравіч Сярогін; Андрей Александрович Серёгин, Andrei Aleksandrovich Seryogin; born 15 August 1976) is a former Belarusian football player.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Syarohin · See more »

Andrey Tsevan

Andrey Tsevan (Андрэй Цэван; Андрей Цеван; born 15 March 1986) is a retired Belarusian footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Tsevan · See more »

Andrey Vasiliev

Andrey Nikolayevich Vasiliev (Андрэй Мікалаевіч Васільеў; new transliteration: Andrei Mikalaievich Vasilyeu, born January 13, 1967 in Dushanbe, Tajik SSR) is a Belarusian sport shooter.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Vasiliev · See more »

Andrey Yakimov

Andrey Yakimov (Андрэй Якiмаў; Андрей Якимов; born 17 November 1989) is a Belarusian footballer playing currently for Neman Grodno.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Yakimov · See more »

Andrey Zaleski

Andrey Zaleski (Андрэй Залескі; Андрей Залеский; born 20 January 1991) is a Belarusian professional football player currently playing for Dinamo Brest.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Zaleski · See more »

Andrey Zvezdzin

Andrey Zvezdzin (Андрэй Звездзін; Андрей Звездин; born 17 July 1986) is a retired Belarusian footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andrey Zvezdzin · See more »

Andriy Honchar

Andriy Honchar (Андрій Васильович Гончар; born 15 March 1985) is a retired Ukrainian professional footballer.

New!!: Belarus and Andriy Honchar · See more »