Logo
Unionpedia
Communication
Get it on Google Play
New! Download Unionpedia on your Android™ device!
Free
Faster access than browser!
 

Field hockey

+ Save concept

Field hockey is a team game of the hockey family. [1]

6408 relations: A.D. Lousada, Aage Bohr, Aage Heimann, Aage Kirkegaard, Aaron Fernandes, Aaron Hopkins, Aaron Hughes, Aaron Kleinschmidt, Aat de Roos, AAU Junior Olympic Games, Ab Tresling, Abant İzzet Baysal University SK (women's hockey), Abbeville, Abbey Lawn, Abbottabad, Abbottabad Hockey Stadium, ABC Sport, ABC Sports Award of the Year, Abdel Khlik Abou El-Yazi, Abdul Hamid (field hockey), Abdul Hamid II (field hockey), Abdul Haseem Khan, Abdul Waheed (field hockey), Aberdeen Grammar School, Abi Walker, Abington Heights High School, Abuja bid for the 2014 Commonwealth Games, Academic All-America, ACC Athlete of the Year, Activities of the Air Training Corps, Adam Commens, Adam Dixon (field hockey), Adam Froese, Adam Imer, Adam MacKenzie, Adam Sinclair, Adán Noriega, Adelaide Glaciarium, Adelaide High School, Adelaide Hockey Club, Adidas, Adnan Zakir, Adolf Fehr (field hockey), Adolphe Goemaere, Adriaan Katte, Adrian Berce, Adrian D'Souza, Adriana Acosta, Adrián Mandarano, AEL Limassol, ..., Aerdenhout, Affan Yousuf, Affiliated Senior High School of National Taiwan Normal University, African Hockey Federation, Ageeth Boomgaardt, Aggie Field Hockey Facility, Agostina Alonso, Agustín Corradini, Agustín Mazzilli, Agustina Albertario, Agustina Gorzelany, Agustina Habif, Agustina Solano, Ahli Sidab Club, Ahmed Alam, Ahmed Elmaghraby, Ahmed Khan (field hockey), Ahmedabad, Ahsan Mohomed Khan, Ai Murakami, Ainslee Lamb, Airlie Ogilvie, Aishbagh Stadium, Aisling D'Hooghe, Aisling Utri, Ajay Dubé, Ajit Pal Singh, Akademischer SC 1893 Berlin, Akane Shibata, Akash Chikte, Akashdeep Singh, Akemi Kato, Akhtar Hussain (field hockey), Akhtar Rasool, Aki Mitsuhashi, Akiko Kitada, Akio Sohda, Akira Ito (field hockey), Al-Ittihad Club (Salalah), Al-Khaburah Club, Al-Masry SC, Al-Mudhaibi Club, Al-Mussanah Club, Al-Nahda Club (Oman), Al-Nasr SC (Salalah), Al-Orouba SC, Al-Salam SC, Al-Shabab SC (Seeb), Al-Taliya Club, Al-Wahda SC (Oman), Alan Brahmst, Alan Chesney, Alan Cornwall (cricketer), Alan Forsyth, Alan Hobkirk, Alan McIntyre, Alan Noble (field hockey), Alan Patterson (field hockey), Alan Payne, Alan Sothern, Alana Millington, Alastair Bressington, Alastair Brogdon, Alastair Denniston, Alastair Wilson, Albert Sala, Albertus Magnus High School, Albina Osipowich, Aldo Ayala, Aleem Raza, Alejandra Gulla, Alejandra Palma, Alejandro Doherty, Alejandro Siri, Alejandro Verga, Aleksander Korcz, Aleksandr Goncharov, Aleksandr Gusev (field hockey), Aleksandr Myasnikov, Aleksandr Sychyov, Aleksandra Chudina, Alena Kyselicová, Alesha Widdall, Aletta van Manen, Alette Pos, Alex Danson, Alex Fàbregas, Alexander Burt, Alexandra College, Alexis I. duPont High School, Alexis Thompson, Alfons Flinik, Alfred Gerdes, Alfred Lücker, Ali Dara, Ali Shaukat, Alice Arden (athlete), Alice Hohlmayer, Alice Springs, Alicia Magaz, Alina Kham, Alina Vergara, Alison Bruce (field hockey), Alison Dare, Alison Mitchell, Alison Peek, Alison Ramsay, Alison Rowatt, Alison Walker, Alistair McGregor, Alistair Nicholson, Alistar Fredericks, Alix Gerniers, All-Ireland, Allan Dick (field hockey), Allan Raphael, Allan Schofield, Allentown School District, Alliance High School (Kenya), Allison Curbishley, Allison Danger, Alonzo Herndon, Alyson Annan, Alyssa Manley, Alzey, Amanda González, Amanda Hooper, Amanda Magadan, Amanda O'Leary, Amandeep Kaur, Amarjit Singh Rana, Amaury Keusters, Ambidexterity, Ambrosia Malone, America East Conference, American Samoa Field Hockey Association, American University, Amiens, Amir Kumar, Amit Rohidas, Amit S. Bakshi, Amjad Zia, Amos Deacon, Amsterdam, Amy Agulay, Amy Costello, Amy Courter, Amy Korner, Amy MacFarlane, Amy Robinson (field hockey), Amy Swensen, Amy Tennant, An Hyo-ju, Ana Pérez (field hockey), Anabel Gambero, Anadolu Hisarı İdman Yurdu S.K., Anatole Vologe, Anderson Cup (Ulster hockey), Andhra Pradesh, Andover, Hampshire, André Becquet, André Boerstra, André Bolhuis, André Meyer (field hockey), André Patrocínio, André Theuriet (athlete), André Waterkeyn, Andrés Gómez (field hockey), Andrés Mir, Andrea Fioroni, Andrea Rushton, Andrea Weiermann-Lietz, Andrea Wieland, Andreas Becker, Andreas Keller, Andreas Mollandin, Andreas Rasmussen, Andrew Buckley (field hockey), Andrew Charter, Andrew Cornick, Andrew Cronje, Andrew Griffiths (field hockey), Andrew Hastie (field hockey), Andrew Meredith, Andrew Philpott, Andrew Sewnauth, Andrew Smith (field hockey), Andrew Timlin, Andrew Wheating, Andy Hayward (field hockey), Angel Bunner, Angela Platt, Angie Loy, Angie Skirving, Animalympics, Anis Ahmed, Anita McLaren, Anita Miller, Anita Wawatai, Anjum Saeed, Anke Kühne, Anke Wild, Anli Kotze, Ann Grant, Ann Harada (field hockey), Ann Harnett, Ann Meyers, Anna Flanagan, Anna Lawrence, Anna Maiques, Anna Toman, Annadale Hockey Club, Anne Lee Delano, Anne Panter, Anne Schröder, Anne-Marie Irving, Anne-Sophie Van Regemortel, Anneloes Nieuwenhuizen, Annemieke Fokke, Annika Sprink, Anouk Raes, Anthea Stewart, Anthony John Robinson, Anthony Nunn, Anthony Thornton (field hockey), Anthony Waters (field hockey), Anthony Wright (field hockey), Antoinette Lucas, Antoni Adamski, Antonie Schouten, Antonio González (field hockey), Antrim Hockey Club, Anugerah Sukan Negara for Sportsman of the Year, Anugerah Sukan Negara for Sportswoman of the Year, Anupa Barla, Anuradha Thokchom, Anwar Ahmed Khan, Anwar Baig, Ao Changrong, Aoibhinn Grimes, Apponequet Regional High School, April 2012 in sports, April Fronzoni, Aquinas College, Stockport, Arafura Games, Aran Zalewski, Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary School, Archbishop Mitty High School, Archbishop Riordan High School, Archmere Academy, Ardingly College, Arena Joondalup, Argentina at the 2007 Pan American Games, Argentina at the Olympics, Argentina men's national field hockey team, Argentina Women's Hockey National Tournament, Argentina women's national field hockey team, Argentina women's national football team, Argentine beef, Argentine Hockey Confederation, Aribert Heymann, Ariel Holan, Arjun Halappa, Arlene Boxall, Armaan Qureshi, Armagh, Arminia Bielefeld, Arne Blach, Arno den Hartog, Arnold Jackson (British Army officer), Arsenal de Sarandí, Arshad Chaudhry, Arslan Qadir, Arthur Borren, Arthur Busch, Arthur Charles Hind, Arthur De Sloover, Arthur Law (field hockey), Arthur Leighton, Arthur Parkin, Arthur Van Doren, Artificial turf, Arul Suppiah, Arun (given name), Arun Panchia, ASEAN University Games, Ashbury College, Ashish Ballal, Ashlea Fey, Ashlee Wells, Ashleigh Ball (field hockey), Ashleigh Nelson (field hockey), Ashley Carey, Ashley Jackson (field hockey), Ashmoor Hockey Club, Ashok Kumar (field hockey), Asian Hockey Champions Trophy, Asian Hockey Federation, Asif Bajwa, Aslam Khan (cricketer, born 1935), Asociación de Ex-Alumnos del Colegio de La Salle, Asociación Deportiva Atlético Villa Gesell, Asociación Deportiva Francesa, Associated Southern Colleges, Association for Intercollegiate Athletics for Women championships, Association of Summer Olympic International Federations, Athletic Union of Greek Alexandria, Atlantic 10 Conference, Atlantic Coast Conference, Atlantic Sun Conference, Atlantic Women's Colleges Conference, Atlético CP, Atlético de Rafaela, Atlético Tucumán, ATN DD Sports, Auburn High School (Massachusetts), Auckland (women's field hockey team), August 2009 in sports, August 2010 in sports, August 2011 in sports, August Kop, Augustin Meurmans, Austin Smith (field hockey), Austin-Tindall Regional Park, Australia at the 1992 Summer Olympics, Australia at the Olympics, Australia Games, Australia–India relations, Australia–New Zealand sports rivalries, Australian Country Championships, Australian Hockey League, Australian Institute of Sport, Australian national sports team nicknames, Australian rules football in popular culture, Australian Sport Awards, Austria men's national field hockey team, Austria women's national field hockey team, Avoca Hockey Club, Axel Thieme, Ayaka Nishimura, Ayaz Mahmood, Ayelén Stepnik, Azelia Liu, Azerbaijan men's national field hockey team, Azerbaijan women's national field hockey team, Aziz Naik, Azlan Misron, Azlan Shah of Perak, Azlan Shah Stadium, AZS Politechnika Poznanska, Álex Casasayas, Álvaro Iglesias (field hockey), Émile Vercken, Étienne Guibel, Ó Begléighinn, Óquei Clube de Barcelos, Óscar Barrena, Östersund Arena, Łódź, Łukasz Wybieralski, Šenkvice, B. P. Govinda, B.M.C. Durfee High School, Baarn, Baboo Nimal, Back Campus Fields, Backswing, Bad Dürkheim, Bad Kreuznach, Badri Latif, Baeden Choppy, Baek Ee-seul, Bahwandi Hiralal, Bairnsdale, Bakshish Singh, Balbir Singh Kular, Balbir Singh Kullar, Balbir Singh Sr., Balclutha, New Zealand, Baljit Singh Charun, Baljit Singh Dhillon, Baljit Singh Saini, Baljit Singh Sarjab, Balkrishan Singh, Ball State University, Ballarat High School, Balliol College, Oxford, Ballymena Academy, Ballymena Showgrounds, Ballymoney, Balmoral College, Balraj Panesar, Banbridge Academy, Banbridge Hockey Club, Bandu Patil, Bandy, Bandy Bond Nederland, Bangalore, Bangalore Hockey Stadium, Bangladesh, Bangladesh Hockey Federation, Bangor Area High School, Bangor Grammar School, Bangor High School (Maine), Barabanki district, Barbados men's national field hockey team, Barbados women's national field hockey team, Barbara Hambly (field hockey), Barbara Hammond, Barbara Marois, Barbara Nelen, Barbara Tilden, Barendrecht, Barnard Castle School, Barney Rogers, Barrington High School (Rhode Island), Barry Cowan (tennis), Barry Dancer, Barry Davies, Barry Maister, Barry May, Barry Middleton, Bart de Liefde, Bart Taminiau, Barwick School, Bashir Ahmed (field hockey), Bat and Ball Ground, Bath, Somerset, Battle of 33rd Street, Battlefield High School, Bay State Games, Bayridge Secondary School, Bayside High School (Virginia), Bárbara Malda, Béla Bácskai, Béla Háray, Børge Monberg, BBC Sport Team, BBC Sports Personality Team of the Year Award, Beate Deininger, Beatriz Pérez, Beckie Herbert, Beckie Middleton, Becky Duggan, Becky Price, Bedford High School (Massachusetts), Bedford Modern School, Bedford School, Beeston Hockey Club, Begoña García Grau, Begoña Larzabal, Beighton Cup, Beikou, Beisiegel, Belarus men's national field hockey team, Belarus women's national field hockey team, Belén Succi, Belfast Harlequins, Belfast High School, Belgian Sportsman of the year, Belgrano Athletic Club, Belgrano Day School, Bell High School (Ottawa), Bellarmine University, Belmont High School (Massachusetts), Ben Hawes, Ben Marsden, Ben Maruquin, Ben Sharpe, Bengal tiger, Benjamin Collier, Benjamin Martin (field hockey), Benjamin Weß, Benton Area School District, Benton Middle-Senior High School, Berlin Township, New Jersey, Berlin, New Jersey, Bermudian Springs High School, Bernadette Bowyer, Bernadette Coston, Bernard Boone, Bernardino Herrera, Bernice MacNaughton High School, Bernie Cotton, Bert Dauncey, Berta Bonastre, Berta Hrubá, Bertrand Turnbull, Berwick Area School District, Berwick Area Senior High School, Best Female College Athlete ESPY Award, Best Prom Ever, Beth Anders, Beth Beglin, Beth Jurgeleit, Beth Storry, Bethlehem Area School District Stadium, Bettina Blumenberg, Bevan George, Bevan Hari, Bharat Chettri, Bharat Chikara, Bhid Ja, Bhopal, Bhubaneswar, Bianca Donati, Bianca Langham-Pritchard, Bianca Netzler (field hockey), Bianca Russell, Bianca Weiß, Bids for the 2016 Summer Olympics, Big Barn Farm, Big East Conference, Big East Conference (1979–2013), Big East Conference Field Hockey Tournament, Big Ten Conference, Big Ten Network, Big West Conference, Biglerville High School, Biju Patnaik Hockey Stadium, Bill Haughton, Bill Walkenbach, Bill Waugh, Billanook College, Billy Bakker, Bimal Lakra, Bindi Kullar, Binita Toppo, Bir Bhadur Chettri, Birendra Lakra, Birgit Beyer, Birgit Hagen, Birgit Hahn, Birmingham, Birsa Munda Hockey Stadium, Bisham Abbey, Bishop Brady High School, Bishop Eustace Preparatory School, Bishop Watterson High School (Columbus, Ohio), Bishop's Stortford College, Bishopslea Preparatory School, Björn Emmerling, Björn Michel, BKS Stal Bielsko-Biała, Blackheath Hockey Club, Blackheath, London, Blair Hilton, Blair Hopping, Blair Swannell, Blair Tarrant, Blake Govers, Blayney Hamilton, Blind Brook High School, Bloemendaal, Bloomsburg Area High School, Bloomsburg Area School District, Blue (university sport), Bluefield High School (Prince Edward Island), Bob Broadbent, Bob Clarkson, Bob de Voogd, Bob Paisley, Bob Tisdall, Bob Woolmer, Bobbi Jo Steadward, Bobby Crutchley, Boca Río Gallegos, Bohr family, Bolton Hockey Club, Bonita Vista High School, Bonny Warner, Bosco Pérez-Pla, Bosher Club, Bosmansdam High School, Boston Ski and Sports Club, Boston University Terriers, Boston University–Holy Cross rivalry, Botswana Hockey Association, Bottle match, Boudewijn Castelijn, Bourne, Lincolnshire, Bowdon Hockey Club, Boxwood Hill, Western Australia, Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School, Brad Milne, Brad Wheal, Bradley Michalaro, Bradley Shaw, Bram Lomans, Brandeis Judges, Brandon Bobcats, Brandon Pereira, Branham High School, Brant Colledge, Braunschweig, Brazil men's national field hockey team, Brazil women's national field hockey team, Brazilian Olympic Committee, Brearley School, Breda, Brenda Phillips, Brenda Stauffer, Brendan Creed, Brendan Garard, Brenden Bissett, Brent Livermore, Brent Miskimmin, Brentwood School, Essex, Brett Garrard, Brett Leaver, Brewster Academy, Brian Booth, Brian Davison (cricketer), Brian Edmund Baker, Brian Gadsby, Brian Glencross, Brian Myburgh, Brian Spencer (field hockey), Bridget McKeever, Bridgewater College, Bridgewater Township, New Jersey, Bridgewater-Raritan High School, Brienne Stairs, Brighton, Brighton & Hove Hockey Club, Brine (brand), Brisbane, Brisbane State High School, British Columbia Institute of Technology, British Columbia School Sports, British Universities and Colleges Sport, Britta Becker, Bronisław Pawlicki, Bronxville Union Free School District, Brooke Krueger-Billett, Brooke Morrison, Brooke Neal, Brooke Peris, Brooke Point High School, Brookhouse School, Brooklands Hockey Club, Brookwood School, Broome Pinniger, Bruce Jacobs (field hockey), Bruce MacPherson (field hockey), Bruno Boche, Bruno Mendonça (field hockey), Bruno Paes (field hockey), Bryant University, Brympton d'Evercy, BSC Young Boys, BT Sport Action Woman Awards, Buckingham Hockey Club, Buddh International Circuit, Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires Cricket & Rugby Club, Buenos Aires English High School, Buenos Aires Hockey Association, Bulgaria men's national field hockey team, Bulgarian Hockey Federation, Burgher Recreation Club, Burlington High School (Vermont), Bury Grammar School, Bury Grammar School (Girls), Busch Field, Bushy Park, Buster Farrer, C S Poonacha, C. P. Johnstone, C.F. Benfica, Caashia Karringten, Cadet College Hasan Abdal, CAFVD Sports Stadium, Cagliari, Caia van Maasakker, Cairns, Caitlin Van Sickle, Calabar, Calcutta Cricket and Football Club, Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club, Calgary Dinos, Calgary Soccer Centre, California Interscholastic Federation, California State Games, California State University, Dominguez Hills, Calrossy Anglican School, Cambrai, Cambridge City Hockey Club, Cambridge South Hockey Club, Camden, New Jersey, Camila Caram, Camogie Association, Camp Greystone, Campaign for a Scottish Olympic Team, Campo Argentino de Polo, Canada at the 2006 Commonwealth Games, Canada Games, Canada women's national field hockey team, Canberra Labor Club Strikers, Canberra Lakers, Candice Forword, Candy Thomson, Cannock, Cannock Hockey Club, Canterbury (women's field hockey team), Canterbury School (Connecticut), Cape Ann League, Cape Henry Collegiate School, Cape Town, Capel, Surrey, Capital Athletic Conference, Capital Dynamos, Cardenales Rugby Club, Cardiff & Met Hockey Club, Cardiff Athletic Club, Caren Jungjohann, Carina Benninga, Carina van Zyl, Caringbah High School, Carl Günther Weiss, Carl Malling, Carl Menke, Carl Ruck (field hockey), Carl-Ludwig Peters, Carla Dupuy, Carla Rebecchi, Carla Somerville, Carla Tagliente, Carlien Dirkse van den Heuvel, Carlijn Welten, Carlos del Coso, Carlos Espínola (sailor), Carlos Geneyro, Carlos Nevado, Carlos Retegui, Carlos Roca (field hockey), Carlota Petchamé, Carlyle Tapsell, Carmel Bakurski, Carol Metchette, Carola Hoffmann, Carola Salvatella, Carole Thate, Caroline Brewer, Caroline Casaretto, Caroline D. Gentile, Caroline Jack, Caroline Jordan, Caroline Nichols, Caroline Springs Hockey Club, Carolyn Reid, Carrasco Polo Club, Carrickfergus Grammar School, Cars Jeans Stadion, Carson Graham Secondary School, Carson, California, Carsten Fischer, Carsten Keller, Caryn Bentley, Caryn Paewai, Cascade (company), Casey Henwood, Casey Sablowski, Catastrophic injury, Cath Rae, Cathedral Catholic High School, Cathedral High School (Springfield, Massachusetts), Catherine Caro, Catholic High School League, Catholic University of America, Cathryn Finlayson, Cathy Baker, Cathy Gilliat-Smith, Catriona Forrest, Cécile Pieper, Cédric Charlier, Córdoba Athletic Club, CEC Liceo Militar, Cecil Banes-Walker, Cecilia Rognoni, Cedar Crest College, Cees Jan Diepeveen, Celia Corres, CeNARD, Centenary Heights State High School, Centenary State High School, Centennial Conference, Central (women's field hockey team), Central Athletic League, Central Bucks High School East, Central Bucks High School West, Central Catholic High School (Massachusetts), Central Columbia High School, Central Columbia School District, Central Dauphin East High School, Central Dauphin High School, Central Ontario Secondary Schools Association, Central York High School, Central York School District, Centre Dufferin District High School, Centro Naval, Ceremonial first puck, Cha Jong-bok, Cha Se-na, Chairil Anwar Abdul Aziz, Chambersburg Area School District, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, Champions Challenge, Champlain Valley Union High School, Chand Bagh School, Chandigarh Hockey Stadium, Chandra Schaffter, Chang Eun-jung, Chantal de Bruijn, Chantal Sutherland, Chapel Hill High School (Chapel Hill, North Carolina), Chapin School, Charanjit Kumar, Charanjit Singh, Charlene Morett, Charles Atkin, Charles Cornwallis, 1st Marquess Cornwallis, Charles Delelienne, Charles Ebden (cricketer), Charles Fiddian-Green, Charles Foulkes (British Army officer), Charles Gniette, Charles Imbault, Charles Légeret, Charles Moses, Charles P. Allen High School, Charles Power (field hockey), Charles Sheaffer, Charles Shepherd (field hockey), Charles Stephen, Charles Teversham, Charles Vandeweghe, Charlotte Craddock, Charlotte De Vos, Charlotte Harrison, Charlotte Stapenhorst, Charlottetown Rural High School, Charly Bouvy, Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School, Chatham Grammar School for Boys, Chatham House Grammar School, Chatham, Kent, Chaudhry Ghulam Rasool, Cheadle Hulme School, Chelmsford High School, Chelmsford Hockey Club, Cheltenham High School, Chen Qiuqi, Chen Qunqing, Chen Zhaoxia, Cheng Hui, Chennai, Chennai Cheetahs, Chennai Veerans, Cheon Eun-bi, Cheon Seul-ki, Cheriton Road, Cherry Creek High School, Cheryl Valentine, Cheryl Van Kuren, Cheshunt Hockey Club, Chichester Hockey Club, Chie Akutsu, Chie Kimura, Chile at the Pan American Games, Chile men's national field hockey team, Chile women's national field hockey team, Chilean Field Hockey Federation, Chilean Olympic Committee, China men's national field hockey team, Chinadorai Deshmutu, Chinglensana Singh, Chisipite Senior School, Chitra Magimairaj, Chitrashi Rawat, Chloe Hosking, Chloe Rogers, Cho Eun-jung, Cho Hye-jin, Cho Ki-hyang, Cho Myung-jun, Choate Rosemary Hall, Choi Choon-ok, Choi Eun-kyung (field hockey), Choi Mi-soon, Chris Brown (field hockey), Chris Butler (ice hockey), Chris Cargo, Chris Ciriello, Chris DeBow, Chris Froome, Chris Gifford (field hockey), Chris Grassick, Chris Griffiths, Chris Hibbert, Chris Hunter (field hockey), Chris Ineson, Chris Mayer (field hockey), Chris Newman (field hockey), Chrissie Wellington, Christchurch, Christel Boeljon, Christel Lau, Christian Academy of Louisville, Christian Bassemir, Christian Blunck, Christian Mayerhöfer, Christian Schliemann, Christian Schulte, Christie Pearce, Christina Moser, Christina Schütze, Christine Arthur, Christine Cook, Christine Dobson, Christine Ferneck, Christine Larson-Mason, Christine Prinsloo, Christoph Bechmann, Christoph Eimer, Christopher Hurst (cricketer), Christopher Ingvaldson, Christopher McPherson, Christopher Otambo, Christopher Rühr, Christopher Reitz, Christopher Wesley, Christopher Zeller, Christy Morgan, Chua Boon Huat, Chula Vista, California, Chung Eun-kyung, Chung Sang-hyun, Churcher's College, Churchill, Victoria, Cibeles Romero, Ciclista Olímpico, CIF San Diego Section, CIF Southern Section, Cindy Brown (field hockey), Cindy Werley, City of Clarence, City of London Freemen's School, Claire Laubach, Claire Mitchell-Taverner, Claire Taylor, Clapham High School, Clare Griffiths, Clare Stevenson, Claremont Colleges, Clarice Kennedy, Clarinda Sinnige, Clarissa Eshuis, Clarkson Secondary School, Clarkstown High School North, Class of the Titans, Classic 8 Conference, Claude Baudoux, Claude Gravereaux, Claude Hauet, Claude Hickson, Claude Roques, Claude Soulé, Claudia Burkart, Claudia Schüler, Clemens Arnold, Cleone Rivett-Carnac, Clifton Robinsons Hockey Club, Cliftonville Cricket Ground, Cliftonville Hockey Club, Clinton High School (Clinton, New York), Clinton Panther, Clontarf Hockey Club, Clover Maitland, Club Almirante Brown, Club Atlético Banco de la Nación Argentina, Club Atlético Banco de la Provincia de Buenos Aires, Club Atlético Banfield, Club Atlético Chascomús, Club Atlético del Rosario, Club Atlético Ducilo, Club Atlético Ferrocarril General San Martín, Club Atlético Huracán, Club Atlético Independiente, Club Atlético Lanús, Club Atlético Nueva Chicago, Club Atlético Porteño, Club Atlético Provincial, Club Atlético River Plate, Club Atlético San Antonio de Padua, Club Atlético San Isidro, Club Atlético San Miguel, Club Atlético San Telmo, Club Atlético Temperley, Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield, Club Atlético y Progreso, Club Banco Hipotecario, Club Champagnat, Club Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Club DAOM, Club de Campo Villa de Madrid, Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata, Club de Regatas Bella Vista, Club de Rugby Ateneo Inmaculada, Club Deportivo Universidad Católica (multi-sports club), Club Egara, Club Ferrocarril Mitre, Club Italiano, Club La Tablada, Club Los Cedros, Club Luján, Club Manuel Belgrano, Club Nacional de Regatas El Mbiguá, Club Natación y Gimnasia, Club Náutico Hacoaj, Club Newman, Club Palermo Bajo, Club Pucará, Club Pueyrredón, Club San Albano, Club San Andrés, Club San Cirano, Club San Fernando, Club San Luis, Club San Patricio, Club Social y Deportivo Tristán Suárez, Club Sportivo Ben Hur, Club Tilcara, Club Universitario de Buenos Aires, Club Universitario de Córdoba, Club Universitario de La Plata, Club Universitario de Rosario, Club y Biblioteca Mariano Moreno, Clyde Abrahams, CN Terrassa, Co-curricular activity (Singapore), Cobh Ramblers F.C., Cobi Crispin, Colby Mules, Cold Spring Harbor Jr./Sr. High School, Colegio Nacional de Buenos Aires, Colin Batch, Colin Campbell (field hockey), College Sports Information Directors of America, Collegians (Belfast), Colonel Gray High School, Colonial Athletic Association, Colorado Buffaloes, Columbus Academy, Columbus School for Girls, Commonwealth Coast Conference, Comparison of American and British English, Complexe sportif Claude-Robillard, Compression garment, Concord-Carlisle High School, Concordia University Wisconsin, Conestoga Valley High School, Conewago Valley School District, Conference USA, Connecticut Association of Schools, Connecticut Huskies field hockey, Conor Harte, Conrad Weiser Area School District, Conrad Weiser High School, Constance Applebee, Contact sport, Cookstown, Cookstown High School, Cookstown Hockey Club, Coos people, Copa de la Reina de Hockey Hierba, Copa del Rey de Hockey Hierba, Cor Jesu Academy, Corinna Lingnau, Corinthian Hockey Club, Cork Bohemians F.C., Corneille Wellens, Cornwall Hockey Association Knockout Cup, Cornwall Hockey Association Plate, Corowa, Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School, Council Rock High School North, Council Rock High School South, Country Senior High Schools Carnival (Western Australia), County Ground (Leyland), Courtland High School, Coventry, Coventry Christian Schools, Crabble Athletic Ground, Craig Davies (field hockey), Craig Fulton, Craig Jackson (field hockey), Craig Parnham, Craig Russ, Craig Victory, Craigie Aitchison (painter), Crane Sports F.C., Cranston Stadium, Cregan Joseph, Crescent Hockey Club, Crestwood High School (Pennsylvania), Crista Cullen, Cristina Guinea, Croatia men's national field hockey team, Croquet, Crucero del Norte, Cuba men's national field hockey team, Cuba women's national field hockey team, Cue sports, Cui Qiuxia, Culture in Virginia Beach, Culture of Argentina, Culture of Australia, Culture of England, Culture of Europe, Culture of Goa, Culture of India, Culture of Ireland, Culture of Malaysia, Culture of Pakistan, Culture of the Isle of Man, Culture of the United Kingdom, CUS Genova Hockey, Cyprus Hockey Association, Cyril Hamilton, Cyril Michie, Cyril Wilkinson, Czech Republic men's national field hockey team, Czech Republic women's national field hockey team, Czechoslovakia women's national field hockey team, Czuwaj Przemyśl, D. J. Carey, D.F. Malan High School, Dagmar Bremer, Dalian, Dallas High School (Dallas, Pennsylvania), Damon Diletti, Dana Anderson, Dani Martín (field hockey), Daniel Beale (field hockey), Daniel Boone Area School District, Daniel Fox (field hockey), Daniel Hotchkis, Daniel Kyriakides, Daniel Ruiz (field hockey), Daniel Sproule, Daniela Sruoga, Danielle Hennig, Danish Mujtaba, Danni Roche, Danny Hall (field hockey), Danny Kerry (field hockey), Danville Area School District, Danville High School (Pennsylvania), Danyelle Wolf, Daphne Touw, Dariusz Małecki, Dariusz Marcinkowski, Darlene Hooley, Darlene Stoyka, Darren Cheesman, Darren Smith (field hockey), Darren Sweetnam, Darryl D'Souza, Darryn Gallagher, Darshan Singh (field hockey), Darwin, Northern Territory, Daur people, Dave Maloney, David Alegre, David Ames (field hockey), David Baker (cricketer, born 1945), David Barker (cricketer), David Bell (field hockey), David Bissett (field hockey), David Brodie (field hockey), David Carter (field hockey), David Condon (field hockey), David Evans (Somerset cricketer, born 1928), David Fairey, David Faulkner (field hockey), David Freixa, David Goldsmith (field hockey), David Goodfield, David Grundy, David Guest (field hockey), David Hacker, David Harte (field hockey), David Jameson, David Jarrett, David Kosoof, David Luckes, David Mansouri, David Mathews (field hockey), David McMullin, David Mitchell (field hockey), David Penfold, David Pilch, David Ralph, David Sevilla, David Staniforth (field hockey), David Wansbrough, David Westcott, David Yule (field hockey), Davinder Singh (field hockey), Dénes Birkás, De Jiaojiao, Dead rubber, Dean Barker (sailor), Dean Butler (field hockey), Dean Couzins, Dean Evans (field hockey), Dearborn High School, Deaths in June 2015, Deb Covey, Deb Cuthbert, Deb Whitten, Debbie Black, Debbie Bowman-Sullivan, Debbie McLeod, Debbie Scott-Bowker, December 2004 in sports, December 2009 in sports, December 2011 in sports, December 2016 in sports, Decima Norman, Deep Grace Ekka, Deepak Shodhan, Deepak Thakur, Deepika Thakur, Deerfield Academy, Deerfield High School (Illinois), Defensores de Belgrano de Villa Ramallo, DeGol Field, Delaware Fightin' Blue Hens, Delaware Sports Museum and Hall of Fame, Delbrook Senior Secondary School, Delfina Merino, Delhi, Delta Rugby Club, Denise Klecker, Denise Krimerman, Denise Marston-Smith, Denmark men's national field hockey team, Dennis Eagan, Dennis Hay, Denys Carnill, Denzil Dolley, Derek Day, Derrick Flint, Derry Township School District, Des Abbott, Desmond Piper, Det de Beus, Detlef Okrent, Detlev Kittstein, Developments in Dubai, Devesh Chauhan, Devindar Walmiki, Devohn Noronha-Teixeira, Devon, Devon Manchester, Dewey Lee Yoder Jr, Dhananjay Mahadik (field hockey), Dhanraj Pillay, Dharam Singh (field hockey), Dharamvir Singh, Dhofar Club, Dhyan Chand, Dhyan Chand Award, Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Diana Weavers, Diane Bracalente, Diane Madl, Diane Moyer, Diane Virjee, Dick Esser, Dick Loggere, Dickie Burrough, Diederik van Weel, Diego Allona, Diego Avila, Diego Chiodo, Dieter Ehrlich, Dieter Freise, Dilip Tirkey, Dillianne van den Boogaard, Dilpreet Singh, Dinesh Nayak, Dinesh Patel, Dion Gosling, Dipika Murthy, Dipsan Tirkey, Diran Manoukian, Dirk Brinkmann, Dirkie Chamberlain, District 8 Athletic Association, División de Honor de Hockey Hierba, División de Honor de Hockey Hierba 2011–12, División de Honor de Hockey Hierba 2012–13, División de Honor de Hockey Hierba 2013–14, División de Honor de Hockey Hierba 2014–15, División de Honor Femenina de Hockey Hierba, División de Honor Femenina de Hockey Hierba 2013–14, División de Honor Femenina de Hockey Hierba 2014–15, Dominican Republic men's national field hockey team, Dominican Republic women's national field hockey team, Don Martin (field hockey), Donald McWatters, Donald Smart, Donald Williams (field hockey), Donald, Victoria, Donard Park, Doncaster Hockey Club, Donna Lee (field hockey), Donna Orender, Donny Hay, Dora Gorman, Dorothy Donaldson, Dottie Green, Dottie Potter Zenaty, Doug Pready, Douglas Golder, Douglas Harris (field hockey), Douglas Simpson, Dover Area High School, Dover Area School District, Dover-Sherborn High School, Downingtown High School, Dr Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute, Dr. John M. Denison Secondary School, Drag flick, Drexel Dragons, Dribbling, Driehuis, Dromore, County Down, DSV 78 Hannover, DSV 78/08 Ricklingen, Duchy Hockey Club, Dudley Everett, Duendes Rugby Club, Duke Blue Devils, Dulwich College, Duncan Riddell, DuPont Manual High School, Durand Cup, Durban bid for the 2022 Commonwealth Games, Durham Academy, Durham School, Dutch Girls, Duval High School, Dylan Wotherspoon, Ealing Hockey Club, Earl of March Secondary School, Earnest Goodsir-Cullen, East Catholic High School, East Chapel Hill High School, East Germany at the 1968 Summer Olympics, East Gippsland Hockey Association, East Greenwich High School, East Grinstead Hockey Club, East India, East Juniata Junior/Senior High School, East Meadow High School, East Penn School District, East Pennsboro Area School District, East Pennsboro High School, East Region Hockey Association (field hockey), East Stroudsburg High School North, Eastbourne, Eastbourne College, Eastern College Athletic Conference, Eastern Mennonite University, Eastern Nazarene College, Eastern Pennsylvania Conference (PIAA), Eastern Regional High School, Eastlake High School (Chula Vista, California), Eberhard Ferstl, Echuca, Eckart Suhl, Eckerd College, Ed Horler, Ed Kelaart, Eddie McLeod, Eddie Ockenden, Eddy Tiel, Edgar Page, Edgardo Pailos, Edgewood High School (Edgewood, Maryland), Edinburgh University Hockey Club, Edmund W. Barker, Edo Buma, Eduard Arbós, Eduard Thelen, Eduard Tubau, Eduardo Aguilar, Eduardo Dualde, Edward Allman-Smith, Edward Holmes (field hockey), Edward Sweet-Escott, Edwin Richards (field hockey), Edwina Bone, Eefke Mulder, Eelco Wassenaar, Egbert Ho, Egg Harbor Township High School, Egypt men's national field hockey team, Egypt women's national field hockey team, Egyptian Hockey Federation, Eiichi Nakamura (field hockey), Eike Duckwitz, Eileen Hoffmann, Eindhovense Mixed Hockey Club, Eintracht Braunschweig, Eintracht Frankfurt, Ejvind Blach, Ekkehard von Kuenssberg, Ekkhard Schmidt-Opper, El Gen Argentino, El Gráfico, Elaine Jensen, Eleanor Race, Elena Carrión, Elena Urkizu, Eli Matheson, Eliot Druce, Elisabeth Maragall, Eliza Nelson, Elizabeth College, Guernsey, Elizabeth Mahon, Elizabeth Ryan (field hockey), Elizabeth Thompson (field hockey), Elizabethtown Area School District, Elke Drüll, Ella Gunson, Ella Maillart, Ella Orr Campbell, Ellen Hoog, Ellen Kuipers, Ellie Kemper, Ellie Rayer, Ellie Watton, Elliot Van Strydonck, Ellis Robins School, Ellwood Godfrey, Elms College, Elsemiek Hillen, Elspeth Denning, Elst, Gelderland, Elstree School, Eltham College (Victoria), Emanuel Roggero, Emi Nishikori, Emi Sakurai, Emile Duson, Emile Smith, Emilie Sinia, Emily Defroand, Emily Gaddum, Emily Gillam, Emily Halliday, Emily Hurtz, Emily Maguire (field hockey), Emily Rix, Emily Smith (field hockey), Emma Rochlin, Emmanuel College (Massachusetts), Emmanuel Gonat, Emmanuel Oduol, Emmanuel Stockbroekx, Emmaus High School, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, Empire 8, Empire State Games, Endwell, New York, Enfield High School, England Hockey, England Hockey League, England national bandy team, Enrique Filoteo, Episcopal High School (Bellaire, Texas), Erasmus University Rotterdam, Erdoitza Goikoetxea, Eric Crockford, Eric Green (field hockey), Eric Liddell, Eric McKenzie, Eric Otieno, Eric Pearce (field hockey), Eric Pierik, Eric Rose-Innes, Erica Coppey, Erica Sanders, Erich Cuntz, Erich Zander, Erik Husted, Erik Jazet, Erik Parlevliet, Erin Matson (athlete), Erin Ryder, Ernest Bohr, Ernie Cholakis, Ernst Rost-Onnes, Ernst Tüscher, Ernst van den Berg, Erskine Academy, Erwin Franzkowiak, Erwin Keller, Estadio Mendocino de Hockey, Estadio Mundialista Luciana Aymar, Estadio Nacional de Hockey, Estadio Panamericano de Hockey, Esther Termens, Estudiantes de La Plata, Estudiantes de Olavarría, Estudiantes de Paraná, Etawah district, Ethan Dube, Ethnikos Piraeus, Ethnikos Piraeus F.C., Eton College, Eugene Magee, Eugenia Trinchinetti, Eugeniusz Czajka, Eugeniusz Gaczkowski, Euro Hockey League, EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, EuroHockey Club Trophy, EuroHockey Nations Challenge, EuroHockey Nations Challenge 2013, EuroHockey Nations Challenge 2015, EuroHockey Nations Challenge 2017, EuroHockey Nations Challenge 2019, EuroHockey Nations Championship, European Canadians, European Hockey Federation, European Maccabi Games 2015, Eva de Goede, Eva Hagenbäumer, Eva Hegener, Eva Pagels, Evan Stewart, Eveline de Haan, Events at the 2007 Pan American Games, Ewout van Asbeck, Exeter High School (New Hampshire), Exeter Township Senior High School, Ezequiel Paulón, Ezra Horton, Face-off, Facundo Callioni, Fahan School, Fairfield Area High School, Fairfield Area School District, Fairmont High School (Ohio), Fairport High School, Faisalabad, Faisalabad Hockey Stadium, Faith Thomas, Faizal Saari, Fallbrook Union High School, Fallston High School, Fanja SC, Fanny Rinne, Fareed Ahmed, Farhat Hassan Khan, Farit Zigangirov, Farnborough, Hampshire, Farooq Feroze Khan, Fatima Moreira de Melo, Fayetteville-Manlius Central School District, Fayetteville–Manlius High School, Fazaia Inter College, Lahore, Fédération Togolaise de Hockey, Félix Denayer, Félix Grimonprez, February 1917, February 2010 in sports, February 2011 in sports, February 2012 in sports, Federation of bandy and field hockey USSR, Felix du Plessis, Felixstowe, Femke Kooijman, Ferenc Miklós, Ferenc Szamosi, Fergus Kavanagh, Fernand de Montigny, Fernanda Flores, Fernanda Villagran, Fernando Falchetto, Fernando Ferrara, Fernando Moresi, Fernando Oscaris, Fernando Zylberberg, Feroz Khan Noon, Feroze Khan (field hockey), Ferro Carril Oeste, Fieke Boekhorst, Field hockey at the 1908 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1928 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1932 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1936 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1948 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1952 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1956 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1958 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 1960 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1962 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 1964 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1966 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 1967 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the 1968 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1970 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 1971 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the 1972 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1974 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 1975 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the 1976 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1978 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 1979 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the 1980 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1982 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 1983 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the 1984 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1984 Summer Olympics – Men's tournament, Field hockey at the 1984 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament, Field hockey at the 1986 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 1987 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the 1988 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 1988 Summer Olympics – Men's tournament, Field hockey at the 1988 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament, Field hockey at the 1990 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 1991 European Youth Olympic Days, Field hockey at the 1991 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Men's tournament, Field hockey at the 1992 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament, Field hockey at the 1994 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 1995 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the 1996 Summer Olympics – Men's team squads, Field hockey at the 1996 Summer Olympics – Men's tournament, Field hockey at the 1996 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament, Field hockey at the 1998 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 1999 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the 2000 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 2000 Summer Olympics – Men's tournament, Field hockey at the 2000 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament, Field hockey at the 2002 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 2002 Asian Games – Men, Field hockey at the 2002 Asian Games – Women, Field Hockey at the 2003 Afro-Asian Games, Field hockey at the 2003 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the 2004 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 2004 Summer Olympics – Men's tournament, Field hockey at the 2004 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament, Field hockey at the 2006 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 2006 Asian Games – Men, Field hockey at the 2006 Asian Games – Women, Field hockey at the 2006 South American Games, Field hockey at the 2008 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Men's tournament, Field hockey at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament, Field hockey at the 2010 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 2010 Asian Games – Men, Field hockey at the 2010 Asian Games – Women, Field hockey at the 2010 Central American and Caribbean Games, Field hockey at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics, Field hockey at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics – Boys' tournament, Field hockey at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics – Girls' tournament, Field hockey at the 2011 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the 2011 Pan American Games – Men's tournament, Field hockey at the 2011 Pan American Games – Women's tournament, Field hockey at the 2012 Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Men's tournament, Field hockey at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament, Field hockey at the 2013 Bolivarian Games, Field hockey at the 2013 Southeast Asian Games, Field hockey at the 2013 Summer Universiade, Field hockey at the 2013 Summer Universiade – Men's tournament, Field hockey at the 2013 Summer Universiade – Women's tournament, Field hockey at the 2014 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 2014 Asian Games – Men, Field hockey at the 2014 Asian Games – Women, Field hockey at the 2014 Central American and Caribbean Games, Field hockey at the 2014 South American Games, Field hockey at the 2014 Summer Youth Olympics, Field hockey at the 2015 Pacific Games, Field hockey at the 2015 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the 2015 Pan American Games – Men's tournament, Field hockey at the 2015 Pan American Games – Women's tournament, Field hockey at the 2015 Southeast Asian Games, Field hockey at the 2016 South Asian Games, Field Hockey at the 2016 South Asian Games – Women, Field hockey at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's tournament, Field hockey at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Women's tournament, Field hockey at the 2017 Southeast Asian Games, Field hockey at the 2018 Asian Games, Field hockey at the 2018 Central American and Caribbean Games, Field hockey at the 2018 South American Games, Field hockey at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics, Field hockey at the 2019 Pan American Games, Field hockey at the African Games, Field hockey at the Asian Games, Field hockey at the Australian Youth Olympic Festival, Field hockey at the Central American and Caribbean Games, Field hockey at the Friendship Games, Field hockey at the Pacific Games, Field hockey at the South American Games, Field hockey at the South Asian Games, Field hockey at the Summer Olympics, Field hockey at the Summer Universiade, Field hockey at the Youth Olympic Games, Field Hockey Canada, Field hockey in Australia, Field hockey in England, Field hockey in Great Britain, Field hockey in India, Field hockey pitch, Field hockey stick, FIH All-Star Teams, FIH Hockey World League, FIH Player of the Year Awards, FIH World Rankings, Fiji Hockey Federation, Fiji Indian organisations, Fiji men's national field hockey team, Finborough School, Finland men's national field hockey team, Fiona Boyce, Fiona Butler, Fiona Greenham, Fiona Johnson, Firhan Ashaari, Fitchburg State University, Fitri Saari, Fleur van de Kieft, Floortje Engels, Floral Park Memorial High School, Florencia Habif, Florencia Mutio, Florent van Aubel, Florentine Steenberghe, Florian Fuchs, Florian Keller, Florian Kunz, Florieda Batson, Floris Evers, Floris Jan Bovelander, Fontbonne University, Football in Pakistan, Football Sports Development, Footes Lane, Footrot Flats, Forbes Road School District, Foreign relations of Australia, Forestville Hockey Club, Former National Stadium, Singapore, Fort Street High School, Forte dei Marmi, Fountain Valley High School, Foyle College, Framingham High School, François Verger, France at the 1960 Summer Olympics, France at the 2016 Summer Olympics, France men's national field hockey team, France women's national field hockey team, Frances Davies, Francis van 't Hooft, Francisca Tala, Francisco Cortés Juncosa, Francisco Fábregas Bosch, Francisco Fábregas Monegal, Francisco Ramírez (field hockey), Franco Nicola, Frands Faber, Frank Brewin, Frank Connah, Frank Leistra, Frank Reynolds (field hockey), Frank Rozendaal, Frank Zweerts, Franklin & Marshall College, Franklin Field, Franklin High School (New Hampshire), Franks Robinson, Frans Fiolet, Frans Spits, Franzisca Hauke, Franziska Gude, Franziska Hentschel, Frédérique Matla, Freaky Friday (1976 film), Fred Castle, Fred Hoos, Fred Quine, Fred Soyez, Frederic Seaman, Frederick Brundrett, Frederick Phillips, Frederick William Strange (rower), Frederick Wolters, Fredericksburg Academy, Frederique Derkx, Fridolin Kurmann, Friederike Barth, Friedrich Hidding, Friedrich Wilhelm Rahe, Friends Academy, Friends Select School, Fritz Horn, Fritz Messner, Fritz Schmidt (field hockey), Frontier Falcon, Frontier Regional School, Fu Baorong, Gaëlle Valcke, Gabbar Singh (field hockey), Gabriel Ho-Garcia, Gabriel Minadeo, Gabriela Aguirre, Gabriela Liz, Gabriela Pando, Gabriela Sánchez (field hockey), Gabriela Schöwe, Gabriele Uhlenbruck, Gabrielle Nance, Gaby Appel, Gagan Ajit Singh, Galina Inzhuvatova, Galina Vyuzhanina, Gamal Ahmed Abdulla, Gamal Amin Abdel Ghani, Gao Lihua, Gareth Brooks, Gareth Carr, Gareth Collins, Garrison 1 Cricket Ground, Garrison Ground 2, Garrison Stadium, Gillingham, Gary Boddington, Gary Newton, Gauthier Boccard, Gavin Ferreira, Gaye Porteous, Gaziantep Polis Gücü SK, Gaziantep Polis Gücü SK (men's hockey), Géza Teleki, Günther Brennecke, Günther Ullerich, Geert-Jan Derikx, Gelora Bung Karno Sports Complex, Gemma Flynn, Gena, Gena (disambiguation), Geo Super, Geoff Boyce, Geoffrey Abbott, Geography of netball, Georg Brunner, George Abell (civil servant), George Bazeley, George Carnoutsos, George Hubert, George Marthins, George Mason Patriots, George McGrath, George Pinner, George School, George Sime, George Vials, George Washington Carver Center for Arts and Technology, Georgetown Hoyas, Georgia Barnett, Georgia Institute of Technology, Georgia Nanscawen, Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets, Georgia Wilson, Georgie Parker (field hockey), Georgie Twigg, Georgina Morgan, Georgina Oliva, Gerald Hylkema, Gerald Logan, Gerard Ronan, Gerd Strantzen, Germany at the 1992 Summer Olympics, Germany's Sports Hall of Fame, Germán Orozco, Gerrit Jan Heijn, Gerrit Jannink, Gerrit Kruize, Gerry Chalk, Gerry Glackan, Gert Jan Schlatmann, Gertrude Alderfer, Gertrude Dunn, Gettysburg Area High School, Gettysburg Area School District, Ghana Hockey Association, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, Gia Ventola, Giancarlo Luzzani, Gibraltar Hockey Association, Gijs van Heumen, Gilbert Jessop, Giles Bonnet, Gill Brown, Gillian Cowley, Gillian Sewell, Gimnasia y Esgrima de Buenos Aires, Gimnasia y Esgrima de Ituzaingó, Ginella Zerbo, Giselle Ansley, Giselle Juárez, Giselle Kañevsky, Giuliana Ruggieri, Gladstone, New Zealand, Glasgow bid for the 2014 Commonwealth Games, Glasgow Caledonian University, Glasgow National Hockey Centre, Glassboro High School, Glazer Arena, Glenbrook South High School, Glenn Kirkham, Glenn Schuurman, Glenn Simpson (field hockey), Glenn Turner (field hockey), Global Association of International Sports Federations, Gloria Comerma, Gloria McCloskey, Gloucester City Junior-Senior High School, Gloucester High School (Virginia), Goal (sport), Goalkeeper, Goals against average, Goaltender mask, Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba, Gold Coast bid for the 2018 Commonwealth Games, Golden Bear Stadium, Golden goal, Goldenacre, Goldsberry Track, Goldsworth Park, Gonzalo Peillat, Goodwin Sports Centre, Gordon College (Massachusetts), Gordon Graydon Memorial Secondary School, Gordon Harris (cricketer), Gordon Johnston (field hockey), Gordon McIntyre, Gordon Pearce, Gordonians Hockey Club, Gordonstoun, Gore Court, Government College, Ibadan, Government Polytechnic Jaunpur, Government Polytechnic Nagriya Mod Etah, Government Science College, Matale, Governor Livingston High School, Govind Perumal, Govind Sawant, Govt. M.A.O College Lahore, Grace Balsdon, Grace Stewart, Graeme Begbie, Graeme Hick, Graeme Reid, Graham Botting, Graham Cottrell, Graham Dadds, Graham Dunlop, Graham McKenzie, Graham Moodie, Graham Reid (sportsman), Graham Sligo, Graham Wood (field hockey), Graham Zug, Grahanandan Singh, Grange Royals Hockey Club, Grange School, Santiago, Grant Boyce, Grant Fulton, Grant McLeod, Grant Mitton (field hockey), Grant Schubert, Grant Smith (field hockey), Grasshopper Club Zürich, Grays International, Grazjyna Engelbrecht, Great Britain men's national field hockey team, Great Britain Super League, Great Britain women's national field hockey team, Great Cornard, Great Milton, Great Northeast Athletic Conference, Great Southern Grammar, Greece men's national field hockey team, Greek Field Hockey League, Greenhill School (Addison, Texas), Greenhills School, Greensburg-Salem School District, Greenwood School District (Pennsylvania), Greg Browning, Greg Dayman, Greg Nicol, Gregg Clark, Gregory Corbitt, Gregory Russ, Groningen, Grosse Pointe North High School, Grosse Pointe South High School, Group tournament ranking system, Grove City College, Grunwald Poznań, Gudrun Scholz, Guelph Athletics, Guelph Gryphons, Guildford Hockey Club, Guillermo Schickendantz, Gujarat Premier Hockey League, Gul Hassan Khan, Gulraiz Akhtar, Gumla, Gurbaj Singh, Gurbux Singh, Gurcharan Singh Grewal, Gurinder Singh (field hockey), Gurjant Singh, Gurjinder Singh (field hockey), Gurjit Kaur, Gurmail Singh (field hockey, born 1959), Gurmail Singh (field hockey, born 1992), Gurmit Singh Kullar, Gursimrat Singh Gill, Guru Gobind Singh Sports College, Lucknow, Gurwinder Singh Chandi, Gus Johnston, Gusztáv Lifkai, Guus Vogels, Guy Chevalier, Guy Fordham, Guy Hénon, Guyana women's national field hockey team, Gwen Cheeseman, Gwynedd Mercy University, György Margó, Gyeongju, Gymea Technology High School, Gyula Kormos, Haagsche Delftsche Mixed, Haas Visser 't Hooft, HAŠK, Habib Ali Kiddie, Hackley School, Haddon Heights High School, Haddon Township High School, Hagbarth Dahlmann, Haider Hussain (field hockey), Hakoah Vienna, Half-time, Haliburton Highlands Secondary School, Hambantota bid for the 2018 Commonwealth Games, Hamburg, Hamburg Area School District, Hamdi Qandil, Hamilton College (New York), Hamilton, Victoria, Hampstead & Westminster Hockey Club, Hampton Roads, Han Drijver, Han Gum-shil, Han Hye-lyoung, Han Hyung-bae, Han Ok-kyung, Handsworth Secondary School, Hanif Khan, Hannah Haughn, Hannah Krüger, Hannah Macleod, Hannah Martin (field hockey), Hanneke Smabers, Hanover High School (Mechanicsville, Virginia), Hanover High School (New Hampshire), Hans Bjerrum, Hans Haußmann, Hans Herlak, Hans Jørgen Hansen, Hans Jorritsma, Hans Kruize, Hans Scherbart, Hans Schnitger, Hans-Henning Fastrich, Hans-Jürgen Dollheiser, Happy Valley Racecourse, Harald Huffmann, Harbhajan Rai, Harbinder Singh, Harbir Singh Sandhu, Harcharan Singh (field hockey), Hardayal Singh, Hardeep Jawanda, Hardeep Singh (field hockey), Harendra Singh, Hari Kant, Harina Kohere, Haripal Kaushik, Harjeet Singh (field hockey), Harjot Singh, Harlen C. Hunter Stadium, Harleston Magpies Hockey Club, Harmanpreet Singh, Harmik Singh, Harnam Singh Grewal, Harold Brewster, Harold Cassels, Harold Forster, Harold Goodwin (cricketer), Harold Hippisley, Harpal Singh (field hockey), Harrogate, Harry Cannon, Harry Derckx, Harry Freeman (field hockey), Harry Gibson (field hockey), Harry Haslam (field hockey), Harry Martin (field hockey), Harry Preston (field hockey), Harry Siedeberg, Harry Welchman, Hartleyvale Stadium, Hartmann House Preparatory School, Haruhiko Kon, Harvestehuder THC, Harvey Wood, Hash Kanjee, Hassan Sardar, Hat-trick, Hathaway Brown School, Havant Hockey Club, Havering Hockey Club, Hawke's Bay Cup, Hayatabad Sports Complex, Hayden Phillips (field hockey), Hayden Shaw, Haywards Heath, Hazaras, Hazelaarweg Stadion, Hazleton Area High School, Hazuki Nagai, Hazuki Yuda, Hämeenlinnan Tarmo, Héctor Bustamante, Héctor Ventura, Hélène Delmée, HBS Craeyenhout, HC 's-Hertogenbosch, HC Bloemendaal, HC Klein Zwitserland, HC Lipovci, HC Oranje-Rood, HC Rotterdam, Health issues in American football, Heather Jones, Heather Langham, Heather McKay, Heathmont College, Heike Gehrmann, Heike Lätzsch, Heiner Dopp, Heino Thielemann, Heinrich Peter, Heinz Förstendorf, Heinz Raack, Heinz Radzikowski, Heinz Schütz, Heinz Schmalix, Heinz Schmitz, Heinz Wöltje, Helen Clarke (field hockey), Helen Grant (field hockey), Helen Mary, Helen Morgan (field hockey), Helen Richardson-Walsh, Helen van der Ben, Helen Volk, Heliopolis Sporting Club, Hella Roth, Hellenic Academy, Hellinikon Stadium, Helmut Nonn, Helsinki Velodrome, Hempfield High School, Hendrik Jan Kooijman, Hendrik Timmer, Henk Bouwman, Henk de Looper, Henlopen Conference, Henning Holst, Henrico High School, Henry Brown (field hockey), Henry Burrell (admiral), Henry Cooper (educator), Henry E. Lackey High School, Henry Greer (field hockey), Henry Kristian Larsen, Henry Madsen, Henry Murphy (field hockey), Henry Stadium, Henry Weir, Henryk Flinik, Herbert Hobein, Herbert Kemmer, Herbert Müller (field hockey), Herbie Martin, Hereford High School (Parkton, Maryland), Hermann auf der Heide, Hershey High School (Pennsylvania), Hew Fraser, Heywood, Greater Manchester, HGC (field hockey), Hidde Kruize, Hidde Turkstra, Highland Jaguars, Hightown Hockey Club, Hightstown High School, Hilary Rhoda, Hilary Rose (field hockey), Hillcrest College, Hillcroft School, Hillhead Centre, Hills Road Sixth Form College, Hindú Club, Hiranna M. Nimal, Hiroshi Nagata, History of golf, History of lacrosse, History of Northwestern University, History of sport in Australia, Hnialum Lal Ruat Feli, Hoërskool Bellville, Hockey, Hockey 9s, Hockey Africa Cup of Nations, Hockey Asia Cup, Hockey Asian Champions Club Cup, Hockey Association of Malawi, Hockey Association of Zimbabwe, Hockey at the 1998 Commonwealth Games – Men's tournament, Hockey at the 2002 Commonwealth Games, Hockey at the 2006 Central American and Caribbean Games, Hockey at the 2006 Commonwealth Games, Hockey at the 2006 Commonwealth Games – Men's tournament, Hockey at the 2006 Commonwealth Games – Women's tournament, Hockey at the 2010 Commonwealth Games, Hockey at the 2010 Commonwealth Games – Men's tournament, Hockey at the 2010 Commonwealth Games – Women's tournament, Hockey at the 2014 Commonwealth Games, Hockey at the 2014 Commonwealth Games – Men's tournament, Hockey at the 2014 Commonwealth Games – Women's tournament, Hockey at the 2018 Commonwealth Games – Men's tournament, Hockey at the 2018 Commonwealth Games – Women's tournament, Hockey at the Commonwealth Games, Hockey Australia, Hockey Champions Challenge I, Hockey Champions Challenge II, Hockey Champions Trophy, Hockey Club of Pakistan, Hockey Geelong, Hockey in Greece, Hockey India, Hockey India League, Hockey Junior Asia Cup, Hockey Junior World Cup, Hockey Pro League, Hockey Queensland, Hockey Rules Board, Hockey Series, Hockey stick, Hockey tape, Hockey Victoria, Hockey WA, Hockey Wales, Hockey World Cup, Hockeyanlage, Hollie Webb, Hollis/Brookline High School, Holly Cram, Holly Evans, Holly Payne (field hockey), Holly Stewart, Holy Trinity Catholic Secondary School (Oakville), Holzminden prisoner-of-war camp, Homestead High School (Cupertino, California), Homewood Field, Homewood-Flossmoor High School, Honda Sports Award, Honesdale High School, Hong Eun-seong, Hong Kong Football Club Stadium, Hong Yoo-jin, Honor Carter, Hope Munro, Hopkins School, Horace Disston, Horace Greeley High School, Horace Mann School, Horst Brennecke, Horst Dröse, Horst-Ulrich Hänel, Hotchkiss School, Hou Xiaolan, Houghton College, Hounslow Hockey Club, Hove, Howard Gaunt, Howrah, Tasmania, Hrazdan, HSBA Hamburg School of Business Administration, Hu Huiren, Hu Liang, Huang Junxia, Hudson High School (Ohio), Hugh Butterworth, Hugh McCutcheon, Hugh Walker (field hockey), Hugo Budinger, Hugo Dollheiser, Hugo Inglis, Huirapuca Social Club, Humberview Secondary School, Hummelstown, Pennsylvania, Hun School of Princeton, Hungary men's national field hockey team, Hunterdon Central Regional High School, Hurling Club, Hurling outside Ireland, Huron High School (Ann Arbor, Michigan), Husmukh Bhikha, Hwang Jong-hyun, Hwang Keum-sook, Hyderabad, Hyderabad Sultans, Hymie Gill, Hyun Hye-sung, I. E. Weldon Secondary School, Iain Campbell (cricketer), Iain Evans (field hockey), Iain Lewers, Iain Smythe, Ian Bird (field hockey), Ian Burcher, Ian Cooke (field hockey), Ian Dick, Ian Johnston (field hockey), Ian Jones (sportsman, born 1934), Ian Rutledge, Ian Sloan (field hockey), Ian Symons, Ian Taylor (field hockey), Ian Woodley (field hockey), Ice hockey, Ice Hockey Australia, Ice hockey by country, Ice hockey in Canada, Ice hockey in Scotland, Ice hockey in the Philippines, Ice hockey in the United Kingdom, Ida Hubáčková, Idaho Vandals, Ignace Tirkey, Ignacio Bergner, Ignacio Cobos, Ignacio Escudé, Ignacio Macaya, Ignacio Ortiz (field hockey), Ignatius Malgraff, Ikuko Okamura, Ildefonso Falcones, Illinois High School Association, Illse Davids, Ilse Friedleben, Imbert Jebbink, Imran Butt, Imran Mayo, Imran Shah (field hockey), Imran Sherwani, Ina Lamason, Inés Arrondo, Independent Girls' Schools Sporting Association, Independent Girls' Schools Sports Association (South Australia), Independent School League (New England), Inder Singh (field hockey), India at the 1928 Summer Olympics, India at the 1960 Summer Olympics, India at the 1998 Asian Games, India–Pakistan cricket rivalry, India–Pakistan field hockey rivalry, Indian dribble, Indian Gymkhana Cricket Club Ground, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Indian Institutes of Technology, Indian Reform League, Indiana Hoosiers field hockey, Indira Gandhi Stadium, Alwar, Indoor field hockey, Inga Möller, Inge Heybroek, Inge Vermeulen, Ingrid Bruckert, Ingrid van der Elst, Ingrid Wolff, Inke van Wyk, Instant replay, Instonians, International Festival of Hockey, International field hockey tournaments, International Hockey Federation, International World Games Association, Interscholastic Athletic Association of Maryland, InterVarsity Hockey, Investec Women's Hockey League, Iowa Hawkeyes, Iowa Hawkeyes field hockey, Ipoh, Ipswich Hockey Club, Ipswich Village Development, Iran Hockey Federation, Iran men's national field hockey team, Ireland men's national field hockey team, Ireland women's national field hockey team, Irene Hendriks, Irene Kerwin, Irina Kuhnt, Irish Hockey Association, Irish Hockey League (ladies' hockey), Irish Hockey League (men's hockey), Irish Senior Cup (ladies' hockey), Irish Senior Cup (men's hockey), Irwin Belk Track and Field Center/Transamerica Field, Isca Hockey Club, Ishtiaq Ahmed (field hockey), Isidoro Ibarra, Isipathana College, Islahuddin Siddique, Isle of Man, Ismail Abu, Isobel Thomson, István Csák, Italy men's national field hockey team, Italy women's national field hockey team, IUP Crimson Hawks, Ivan Laing, Iveagh Grounds, Iveta Šranková, Ivo Rinkel, Ivy League, Izuki Tanaka, Izzy Westbury, J. Lloyd Crowe Secondary School, J. M. Carvalho, Jaap Leemhuis, Jaap Stockmann, Jaap Voigt, Jaap-Derk Buma, Jachigi, Jack Avon, Jack Bowden, Jack Capes, Jack MacBryan, Jack Turner (field hockey), Jackie Briggs (field hockey), Jackie Forster, Jackie McWilliams, Jackie Pereira, Jacob Whetton, Jacqueline Toxopeus, Jacques Brinkman, Jacques Butin, Jacques Thieffry, Jacqui Benkenstein, Jagbir Singh, Jagdish Gill, Jagjit Singh (field hockey), Jahangir Butt, Jaime Allende, Jaime Arbós, Jaime Sommers (Bionic Woman), Jaime Zumalacárregui, Jaimee Provan, Jaipal Singh Munda, Jake Seamer, Jalaluddin Rizvi, Jamaica High School, Jamaica–Malaysia relations, Jamal Mohamed College, Jaman Lal Sharma, James Albery (field hockey), James Bailey (field hockey), James Coughlan (field hockey), James Creighton (ice hockey), James Duthie (field hockey), James Elmer, James Fair (field hockey), James Gall (field hockey), James Gentle, James Harper-Orr, James Kyriakides, James MacDougall, James Madison Dukes, James Mason (field hockey), James Nation, James Tindall, James Williams (field hockey), Jamie Cachia, Jamie Dwyer, Jamie Smith (field hockey), Jamilon Mülders, Jan Albers, Jan Ankerman, Jan Borren, Jan Boxill, Jan Brand (field hockey), Jan de Looper, Jan Flinik, Jan Małkowiak, Jan Martin, Jan Piet Fokker, Jan van Gooswilligen, Jan Veentjer, Jan Willem van Erven Dorens, Jan-Marco Montag, Jan-Peter Tewes, Jan-Philipp Rabente, Jana Lahodová, Jana Teschke, Jana Toepel, Jane Burley, Jane Claxton, Jane Goulding, Jane Sixsmith, Jane Smith (field hockey), Jane Swinnerton, Janet Cone, Janet Smith (Rhodesia), Jang Hee-sun, Jang Jong-hyun, Jang Soo-ji, Janine Beermann, Janne Müller-Wieland, Janneke Schopman, January 18, January 2007 in sports, January 2017 in sports, Japan men's national field hockey team, Japan women's national field hockey team, Jared Panchia, Jarmila Králíčková, Jasjeet Kaur Handa, Jasjit Singh Kular, Jason Boltus, Jason Duff, Jason Laslett, Jason Lee (field hockey), Jason Wilson (field hockey), Jaswant Rai, Jaswant Singh (field hockey), Jaswant Singh Rajput, Jaume Amat, Javier Arnau, Javier Bruses, Javier Cabot, Javier Varela, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Ernakulam, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Pathanamthitta, Jay Stacy, Jayde Taylor, Jérôme Truyens, Józef Wybieralski, Jørgen Gry, Jørgen Robert Hansen, Jean Dubois (field hockey), Jean Duncan, Jean Faut, Jean Grüner, Jean Hauet, Jean Major, Jean Rouget, Jean van Nerom, Jean-François Dubessay, Jean-Marie Buisset, Jean-Philippe Brulé, Jeanne Sauvé, Jeannette Lewin, Jeff Archibald, Jenne Langhout, Jennie Bimson, Jennifer McDonald, Jennifer Paes, Jennifer Wilson (field hockey), Jenny Duck, Jenny Johnson (field hockey), Jenny McDonough, Jenny Morris (field hockey), Jenny Romatowski, Jenny Shepherd, Jeon Hong-kwon, Jeon Jong-ha, Jeon Young-sun, Jeon Yu-mi, Jeremy Hayward, Jeroen Delmee, Jeroen Duyster, Jeroen Hertzberger, Jeroen Zweerts, Jerzy Wybieralski, Jesse Mahieu, Jessenius Faculty of Medicine, Jessica Barnett, Jessica Javelet, Jessica Sedunary, Jethro Eustice, Jharkhand, Jhelum Cantonment, Jhelum District, Jhenaidah Cadet College, Ji Seung-hwan, Jiang Xishang, Jiřina Čermáková, Jiřina Hájková, Jiřina Kadlecová, Jiřina Křížová, Jill Atkins, Jill Boon, Jill Orbinson, Jill Reeve, Jill Witmer, Jillian Smith, Jim Davies (footballer), Jim Irvine (field hockey), Jim Maxwell (commentator), Jimena Cedrés, Jimi Lewis, Jimmy Kirkwood, Jimmy Wallis, Jin Deok-san, Jin Won-sim, Jiske Snoeks, Jnan Prakash Ghosh, Jo Ellis, Jo Galletly, Jo Hunter, Joan Warwick, Joanne Banning, Joanne Ellis, Joanne Mould, Joanne Thompson, Joaquín Dualde, Joaquín Lopez (field hockey), Joaquín Menini, Joaquim Filipe dos Santos, Joaquim Malgosa, Jocelyn Bartram, Jockey Club Córdoba, Jockey Club de Rosario, Jodie Kenny, Jody Paul, Joe Bailey (English footballer), Joel Brough, Joel Carroll, Joginder Singh (field hockey), Johan Cruyff Institute, Johannes B. Kerner, Johannes Robert Jensen, Johke Boezaart, John Abrams, John Atta Mills, John Bennett (field hockey), John Bestall, John Brunt, John Burt (field hockey), John Cadman (sportsman), John Cecil Masterman, John Christensen (field hockey), John Cockett, John Conroy (field hockey), John Cuthbertson (cricketer), John Dewes, John Jackson (field hockey), John Jermyn (field hockey), John Lowe (cricketer), John McBryde (field hockey), John McCrae Secondary School, John McFall (athlete), John McPhun, John Motson, John O'Neill (field hockey), John Paskin Taylor, John Peake, John Peter (field hockey), John Radovonich, John Rockwood, John Royce, John Sacré, John Shaw (field hockey), John Sheahan (field hockey), John Surridge, John W. Neill, John Woodcock (cricket writer), John Yate Robinson, John-John Dohmen, Johns Hopkins Blue Jays, Joie Leigh, Jolimont, Western Australia, Jon Bleby, Jon MacKinnon, Jon Potter, Jon Wyatt, Jonathan Christie, Jonathan Robinson (field hockey), Jonny Bell, Jonty Clarke, Jonty Griffiths, Jonty Rhodes, Joost Boks, Jordan Grant, Jordi Arnau, Jordi Aviles, Jordi Carrera, Jordi Casas, Jordi Oliva, Jordyn Holzberger, Jorge Lombi, Jorge Querejeta, Jorge Ruiz (field hockey), Jorgelina Rimoldi, Jorrit Croon, José Agut, José Antonio Iglesias, José Dinarés, José García (field hockey), José Luis Partida, José Manuel Martínez, José María Mascaro, José Miguel Huacuja, Josef Pecanka, Josefa Salas, Josefa Villalabeitia, Josefina Sruoga, Josep Romeu, Josep Sánchez, Joseph Antic, Joseph Case High School, Joseph Galibardy, Joseph Goubert, Joseph Phillips (field hockey), Joy Neville, Joyce Sombroek, JRD Tata Sports Complex, Juan Amat, Juan Arbós, Juan Calderón, Juan Calzado, Juan Carlos Peón, Juan Coghen, Juan del Campo (field hockey), Juan Dinarés, Juan Escarré, Juan Fernández La Villa, Juan Ignacio Gilardi, Juan Malgosa, Juan Manuel Esparis, Juan Manuel Saladino, Juan Manuel Vivaldi, Juan Martín López, Juan Pablo Hourquebie, Juan Pellón, Juantxo García-Mauriño, Jude Menezes, Judith Vandermeiren, Judy Rose, Judy Strong, Jugraj Singh, Jules Ancion, Julia Gomes Fantasia, Julia Müller, Julia Menéndez, Julia Reinprecht, Julia Wong (field hockey), Julia Zwehl, Julian Austin (field hockey), Julian Halls, Julian Hykes, Julian Pearce, Julian Stevenson, Julie Ashton-Lucy, Julie Cook, Julie Deiters, Julie Fleeting, Julie Kilpatrick, Julie Maxton, Julie Staver, Julie Towers, Juliet Haslam, Julieta Castellán, Julieta Jankunas, Julius Akumu, Julius Mutinda, July 2010 in sports, July 2011 in sports, June 2008 in sports, June 2011 in sports, June 2016 in sports, Juniata High School, Junzo Inohara, Justin Sheriff, Justine Palframan, Justine Sowry, Justus Scharowsky, Jyoti Sunita Kullu, K. D. Singh, K. D. Singh Babu Stadium, Barabanki, K. D. Singh Babu Stadium, Lucknow, K.A.A. Gent, Kaira Gong, Kaitlin Nobbs, Kakahi, New Zealand, Kalbir Takher, Kaleemullah Khan, Kalindi Commerford, Kalinga Stadium, Kalyn Ponga, Kampong (field hockey club), Kamran Ashraf, Kane Russell, Kang Keon-wook, Kang Moon-kweon, Kang Seong-jung, Kangjei, Kanti Baa, Kanwalpreet Singh, Kaori Chiba, Kaori Fujio, Karachi, Kareena Cuthbert, Karel Klaver, Karen Brown (field hockey), Karen Haude, Karen Hewlett, Karen MacNeill, Karen Marsden, Karen Roberts (field hockey), Karen Shelton, Karen Smith (Australian field hockey), Karen Smith (New Zealand field hockey), Karen Symons, Karina Masotta, Karl Dröse, Karl-Heinz Irmer, Karl-Joachim Hürter, Karli Johansen, Karri McMahon, Kashif Jawad, Kashif Shah, Kate Allen (field hockey), Kate Barber, Kate Hanna, Kate Hector, Kate Hollywood, Kate Jenner, Kate Parker, Kate Richardson-Walsh, Kate Saunders (field hockey), Kate Starre, Kate Trolove, Kate Woods (field hockey), Katelyn Falgowski, Katharina Otte, Katharina Scholz, Katherine Wright (field hockey), Kathleen McGahey, Kathleen Partridge, Kathleen Sharkey, Kathleen Taylor (field hockey), Katholieke Studentenvereniging Sanctus Virgilius Delft, Kathryn Johnson (field hockey, born 1963), Kathryn Johnson (field hockey, born 1967), Kathryn Lane, Kathryn Slattery, Katie Baker, Katie Glynn, Katie Kauffman, Katie Long, Katie O'Donnell Bam, Katie Reinprecht, Katrin Kauschke, Katrina Powell, Katsumi Shibata, Katy Roberts, Kay McMahon, Kayla Bashore Smedley, Kayla Whitelock, Kazakhstan women's national field hockey team, Kea Bouman, Kearsarge Regional High School, Keçiören Bağlumspor (women's hockey), Keegan Pereira (field hockey), Keene State College, Kefentse Mahlo, Keiko Manabe, Keiko Miura, Keith Thomson, Keith Thomson (field hockey), Kelburne Hockey Club, Keli Smith Puzo, Kelli Gannon, Kelli James, Kellie White, Kelly Doton, Kelly Jonker, Kelsey Kolojejchick, Kelsey Smith, Kelston Boys' High School, Kelvin Wood, Ken Goodwin (field hockey), Ken Pereira, Ken Robinson (field hockey), Ken Wark, Kendriya Vidyalaya Raebareli, Kenichi Konishi, Kennebunk High School, Kenneth Mathews (cricketer), Kennett High School (New Hampshire), Kent School, Kent State Golden Flashes, Kentner Stadium, Kenya Hockey Union, Kenya women's national field hockey team, Kerina Smallhorn, Kerry Bee, Kerry Thompson-Moore, Kerry Williams (field hockey), Keshav Dutt, Kevin Chree, Kevin Pietersen, Kevin Rigby, Kevin Towns, Kevlar, Khadgajeet Baral, Khadki, Khadki railway station, Khalid Bashir, Khalid Hamid, Khalid Mahmood (field hockey), Khawaja Junaid, KHC Dragons, Khong kangjei, Khursheed Aslam, Khwaja Zakauddin, Kiambu High School, Kidderminster, Kiel Brown, Kieran Govers, Kieren O'Grady, Kifissia, Kik Thole, Kilkeel High School, Kim Bo-mi (field hockey), Kim Byung-hoon, Kim Chel-hwan, Kim Chul, Kim Da-rae, Kim Hughes, Kim Hyun-ji, Kim Jacob, Kim Jong-eun, Kim Jong-hee, Kim Jung-chul, Kim Kyung-seok, Kim Lammers, Kim Mi-sun, Kim Myung-ok, Kim Noakes, Kim Ok-ju, Kim Sam-seok, Kim Small, Kim Soon-duk (field hockey), Kim Walker (field hockey), Kim Yong-bae, Kim Yoon, Kim Young-ran (field hockey), Kim Young-sook (field hockey), King City Secondary School, King Edward VII Academy, King School, King's Lynn, Kingston, Pennsylvania, Kip Hladky, Kiran Arunasalam, Kirk Cup, Kirk Shimmins, Kirsten Drysdale, Kirsten Pearce, Kirstin Dwyer, Kirsty Bowden, Kirsty MacKay, Kishan Lal, Kitty van Male, Klaas Veering, Klaas Vermeulen, Klaus Bahner, Klaus Michler, Kluang High School, Knighton, Powys, Ko Dong-sik, Kobie McGurk, Kodava Hockey Festival, Kodava people, Koen Pijpers, Kolkata, Kolos Stadium (Boryspil), Komazawa Hockey Field, Koninklijke Nederlandse Hockey Bond, Konrad Fehr, Kookaburra, Kookaburra Sport, Koos Formsma, Korea Ponghwa General, Kothajit Singh, Kris Fillat, Kris Kane, Krishnamurthy Perumal, Krista Thompson, Kristen Taunton, Kristi Gannon, Kristina Bates, Kristina Reynolds, Krystal Forgesson, Krzysztof Wybieralski, KS Polonia Środa Wielkopolska, KSONE, Kuhan Shanmuganathan, Kulbir Bhaura, Kuldip Gosal, Kullar, Kulwant Singh, Kumar Subramaniam, Kurma Venu Gopalaswamy, Kurseong, Kurt Haverbeck, Kurt Ucko, Kurt Weiß, Květa Petříčková, Kwandwane Browne, Kwon Chang-sook, Kwon Soo-hyun (field hockey), Kyal Horsley, Kyle Good, Kyle Pontifex, Kylie Foy, L.R. Hill Sports Complex, La Costa Canyon High School, La Salle Explorers, La Salle University, Lachlan Dreher, Lachlan Elmer, Laconia High School (New Hampshire), Lacrosse, Ladue School District, Lai Haraoba, Lailin Abu Hassan, Laing Kennedy, Lake Forest Academy, Lake Forest High School (Illinois), Lake Hayes Estate, Lake-Lehman Junior/Senior High School, Lakes Entrance, Victoria, Lal Bokhari, Lala Abdul Rashid, Lalit Upadhyay, Lambert Adelot, Lamport Stadium, Lancaster Catholic High School, Lancaster Country Day School, Lance Carey, Lance Franklin, Lance Louw, Lancing College, Landmark Conference, Langley School, Loddon, Lanphear Buck, Larissa Meijer, Lark Hill Sports Complex, Larksville, Pennsylvania, Larong Hockey sa Pilipinas, Larry Amar, Lasell College, Latif-ur-Rehman, Lau Mulder, Laura Aladro, Laura Barden, Laura Bartlett, Laura Branchaud, Laura Deas, Laura del Colle, Laura Maiztegui, Laura Mulhall, Laura Sugar, Laura Unsworth, Laurel Martin, Laurelee Kopeck, Lauren Crandall, Lauren Greutman, Lauren Howe (model), Lauren J. Fuchs, Lauren Powley, Laurence Docherty, Laurens van der Post, Laurie Gallen, Laurie Lambert, Laurien Leurink, Laurien Willemse, Lawrence High School (Maine), Lawrence Knapp, Lawrenceville School, Lawrie Fernandes, Lazarus Barla, László Cseri, Leandro Baccaro, Leanne Riley, Lee Bodimeade, Lee Capes, Lee Eun-kyung (field hockey), Lee Eun-young, Lee Ji-young (field hockey), Lee Morton, Lee Myung-ho, Lee Nam-yong, Lee Seon-ok, Lee Wright (field hockey), Lee Young-sil, Leeds, Leeds Adel Hockey Club, Lehigh Valley Conference, Leicester Hockey Club, Leighton Buzzard, Leimen (Baden), Leisa King, Leisen Jobe, Len Aiyappa, Lenise Marais, Lenka Vymazalová, Leo Klein Gebbink, Leo Pinto, Leo Price, Leominster High School, Leonard O'Brien, Leonard Wery, Leongatha, Leonid Pavlovski, Leonoor Voskamp, Les Wilson (field hockey), Lesjöfors IF, Lesle-Ann George, Lesley Elliott, Lesley Magnus, Lesley Murdoch, Lesley-Ann Brandt, Leslie Claudius, Leslie Fernandez (field hockey), Leslie Hammond, Leslie Lyness, Leslie Milne (field hockey), Lester B. Pearson High School (Calgary), Lewisburg Area School District, Lewistown Area High School, Lex Bos, Lexington High School (Massachusetts), Leyla Akhmerova, Li Dongxiao, Li Hongxia, Li Jiaqi (field hockey), Li Shuang (field hockey), Li Wei (field hockey), Liam Ansell, Liam de Young, Liam Sanford, Liane Tooth, Liang Meiyu, Liberty Flames and Lady Flames, Liberty High School (Bethlehem, Pennsylvania), Liberty League, Libyan Hockey Federation, Liceo Naval (rugby), Lidewij Welten, Lidiya Glubokova, Lien Gisolf, Liesel Dorothy, Lieselotte Van Lindt, Lieve van Kessel, Lilac Hill Park, Lilfordia School, Lilima Minz, Lily Brazel, Lily Owsley, Lim Heung-sin, Lim Jeong-sook, Lim Jong-chun, Lim Jung-woo, Lim Kye-sook, Lima Cricket and Football Club, Limavady Grammar School, Limestone College, Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School, Linda Clement, Linda Watson, Lindenwood University, Lindsay Czarniak, Lindsay Johnson, Lindsey Carlisle, Lindum Hockey Club, Line Mountain Jr./Sr. High School, Line Mountain School District, Lingfield Christian Academy, Linus Butt, Lionel Emmett, Lisa Bauer, Lisa Bayliss, Lisa Faust, Lisa Hahn, Lisa Lyn, Lisa Naughton, Lisa Powell, Lisa Schütze, Lisa Walton, Lisa Wooding, Lisa-Marie Deetlefs, Lisanne de Roever, Lisanne Lejeune, Lisette Sevens, Lisnagarvey Hockey Club, List of 2014 Hockey India League team rosters, List of Asian Games medalists in field hockey, List of awards named after Governors General of Canada, List of ball games, List of British innovations and discoveries, List of British Muslims, List of British Pakistanis, List of centenarians (sportspeople), List of Commonwealth Games medallists in field hockey, List of Damelin people, List of Dutch Jews, List of Emojis, List of Empire 8 Athletic Conference champions, List of English inventions and discoveries, List of flag bearers for Argentina at the Olympics, List of flag bearers for Australia at the Olympics, List of flag bearers for Denmark at the Olympics, List of flag bearers for Germany at the Olympics, List of flag bearers for Great Britain at the Olympics, List of flag bearers for India at the Olympics, List of flag bearers for Spain at the Olympics, List of flag bearers for the Netherlands at the Olympics, List of German films of 1938, List of Guyanese representative cricketers, List of hobbies, List of international sports events in Australia, List of Italian Canadians, List of Kodavas, List of Lehigh University buildings, List of LGBT sportspeople, List of members of the International Olympic Committee, List of Middlesex characters, List of minor Blandings characters, List of national sports teams of England, List of national sports teams of Scotland, List of national stadiums, List of national symbols of Pakistan, List of NCAA conferences, List of NCAA Division I field hockey programs, List of Ohio High School Athletic Association championships, List of Old Bedford Modernians, List of Old Girls of PLC Sydney, List of Old Greshamians, List of Old Oakhamians, List of Olympic medalists in field hockey, List of orphans and foundlings, List of Pan American Championships, List of people educated at Bedford School, List of people from Berlin, List of people from Bolton, List of people from Cherry Hill, New Jersey, List of people from Dunedin, List of people from Markham, Ontario, List of people from Rajasthan, List of people from Rockhampton, List of people from Sevenoaks, List of people from Sheffield, List of people from South Sumatra, List of people from Wolverhampton, List of postage stamps of India, List of postage stamps of Pakistan from 1967 to 1976, List of professional sports families, List of professional sports leagues, List of professional sports leagues in Asia, List of Rajputs, List of retronyms, List of Rhodes Scholars, List of Rhodesian representative cricketers, List of Room 101 episodes, List of Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology people, List of sport venues in Bangkok, List of sport venues in Cardiff, List of sports, List of sports governing bodies in Wales, List of sports museums and halls of fame in Australia, List of sports rivalries, List of sports writers, List of stadiums in India, List of Thailand National Games sports, List of the Sport Student Societies at Delft University of Technology, List of Trinity College Dublin people, List of Ulster-related topics, List of University of Birmingham alumni, List of University of Johannesburg people, List of University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Olympians, List of University of Pennsylvania people, List of University of Southampton people, List of words having different meanings in American and British English (A–L), List of world sports championships, Lithuania women's national field hockey team, Little East Conference, Littlestown Area School District, Littlestown Senior High School, Liu Xiantang, Liverpool High School, Liverpool John Moores University, Livy Paige, Liz Chase, Liz Czenczek, Liz Tchou, Lizzy Igasan, Llewellyn Evans, Lloyd Koch, Lloyd Stephenson, Loïck Luypaert, Lobos Athletic Club, Lock Haven Bald Eagles, Lockport High School, Lofty Blomfield, Logan Park, Dunedin, Lois Rhame West, Lola Danhaive, Lola Riera, Lomas Athletic Club, London bid for the 2012 Summer Olympics, London Hockey League, Long Road Sixth Form College, Longwood Lancers, Loreto Kirribilli, Loretta Dorman, Lorne Park Secondary School, Lorraine Hillas, Los Altos High School (Los Altos, California), Los Matreros Rugby Club, Losing streak, Lothar Lippert, Lottie Dod, Louella Daetweiler, Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough Students' Hockey Club, Louis Baillon, Louis Diercxsens, Louis E. Dieruff High School, Louis Gilliéron, Louis Prahm, Louisa Walter, Louise Baxter, Louise Carroll, Louise Cavenaile, Louise Dobson, Lourdes Hill College, Lower Dauphin High School, Loxton, South Australia, Lu Fenghui, Luca Masso, Luca Tramontin, Lucas Alubaha, Lucas Cammareri, Lucas Paixão, Lucas Rey, Lucas Rossi, Lucas Vila, Lucía Jiménez Vicente, Lucía López, Lucella MacLean, Luciana Aymar, Lucilla Wright, Lucina von der Heyde, Lucknow, Lucton School, Lucy Talbot, Lucy Wood (field hockey), Ludwig Beisiegel, Luis Pratsmasó, Luis Usoz, Luján Rugby Club, Luke Doerner, Luke Taylor (field hockey), Lungelo Gosa, Lungile Tsolekile, Luntu Ntloko, Luo Fangming, Lyall Meyer, Lydney, Lyndon Institute, Lynne Beecroft, Lyudmila Frolova, M. J. Gopalan, M. M. Somaya, M. N. Ponnamma, M. P. Ganesh, Ma Wei, Ma Yibo, Maaike Schroeder, Maarten Froger, Maarten Sikking, Maarten van Grimbergen, Maartje Goderie, Maartje Krekelaar, Maartje Paumen, Maartje Scheepstra, MAC Commonwealth Conference, MAC Freedom Conference, Macarena Rodríguez, Macclesfield Cricket Club Ground, Macha van der Vaart, Maddie Hinch, Madeline Secco, Madhya Pradesh, Madi Ratcliffe, Madison Fitzpatrick, Madison High School (New Jersey), Madonna Blyth, Madzy Rollin Couquerque, Maeve Kyle, Maffra, Magdalen College School, Oxford, Magdalena Aicega, Magdalena Fernández Ladra, Magdy Ahmed Abdullah, Mahant Lachhman Dass High School, Maharana Pratap Sports College, Dehradun, Maharshi Dayanand University, Mahathir Mohamad, Mahindra Hockey Stadium, Mahmood Hussain (field hockey), Mai Shaoyan, Maidan (Kolkata), Maider Luengo, Maider Tellería, Maidstone, Maidstone Grammar School, Maike Stöckel, Maine Principals' Association, Majees SC, Major achievements in field hockey by nation, Major Dhyan Chand Hockey Stadium, Jhansi, Major Dhyan Chand Sports College, Saifai, Major Dhyanchand Hockey Stadium, Lucknow, Maki Sakaguchi, Maksymilian Małkowiak, Malacca, Malak Singh, Malay Roy Choudhury, Malaysia, Malaysia Hockey League, Malaysia Junior Hockey League, Malaysia men's national field hockey team, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, Malaysia women's national field hockey team, Malaysian Hockey Confederation, Malcolm Poole, Malik Nur Khan, Malta men's national field hockey team, Maltese National Hockey League, Malwa, Mamta Kharab, Mamunur Rahman Chayan, Manchester High School (Virginia), Mandeep Antil, Mandeep Singh (field hockey), Mandell Creighton, Mandy Davies, Mandy Haase, Mandy Nicholson, Mandy Smith (field hockey), Mandy Yachad, Manel Terraza, Mangalorean Catholics, Manheim Central School District, Manjinder Kaur, Manju Phalswal, Manley, Manohar Topno, Manpreet Singh (field hockey), Mansión Seré, Mansoor Ahmed, Manuel Agustín, Manuel Brunet, Manuel Fernández (field hockey), Manuel Frederick, Manuel Noriega (field hockey), Manuela Urroz, Manuka Oval, Manzar Iqbal, Manzoor Hussain (field hockey), Manzoor Hussain Atif, Maple Club, Maqsood Hussain, Mar del Plata, María Alejandra Tucat, María Ángeles Rodríguez, María Bengochea, María Carmen Barea, María Castelli, María Colombo, María Cruz González, María de la Paz Hernández, María del Carmen Martín, María del Mar Feito, María Gabriela Pazos, María Isabel Martínez, María Jesús Rosa, María José Granatto, María López, María López García, María Maldonado (field hockey), María Paz Ferrari, María Romagosa, Marc Benninga, Marc Delissen, Marc Salles, Marcel Balkestein, Marcel Lachmann, Marcela Hussey, Marcela Richezza, Marcella Place, Marcelle Keet, Marcellus Gomes, Marcelo Garraffo, Marcelo Mascheroni, March 2010 in sports, March 2012 in sports, Marcia Pankratz, Marcin Pobuta, Marco Riccardi, Marcos Riccardi, Mardan, Mardyke (UCC), Maree Fish, Margaret Storrar, Margaret Thatcher, Margaret Thorp, Margaux Paolino, Marge Callaghan, Margit Müller, Margje Teeuwen, Margot van Geffen, Margriet Bleijerveld, Margriet Zegers, Maria Mattheussens-Fikkers, Maria Verschoor, Mariah Williams, Marian Bell (field hockey), Marian Schole, Mariana Arnal, Mariana González Oliva, Mariana Rossi, Mariano Bordas, Mariano Chao, Mariano Silva, Marie Marvingt, Marie Mävers, Marie Sýkorová, Marieke van Doorn, Marieke Veenhoven-Mattheussens, Mariela Antoniska, Mariela Scarone, Mariette Rix, Marilyn Agliotti, Marina Auto Stadium, Marina di Giacomo, Marina High School (Huntington Beach, California), Marina van der Merwe, Mariné Russo, Mario Almada (field hockey), Marion Holley, Marion Rodewald, Marisa López, Marista Rugby Club, Mariví González, Marjolein Eijsvogel, Marjorie Pollard, Mark Gleghorne, Mark Hager, Mark Hickman, Mark Hughes, Mark Knowles (field hockey), Mark Pearn, Mark Pearson (field hockey), Mark Precious, Mark Ralph, Mark Saggers, Mark Wentges, Markku Slawyk, Markus Weise, Marlinde Massa, Marloes Keetels, Marq Mellor, Marsha Cox, Marshall Porter, Marta Ejarque, Marta Prat, Marta Segu, Marta Urbanová, Martín Sordelli, Marten Eikelboom, Martin Häner, Martin Luserke, Martin Zwicker, Martina Cavallero, Martina Hallmen, Martina Heinlein, Martine Ohr, Martinsville, New Jersey, Martyn Grimley, Marvin Bam, Marvin Harper, Mary Clinton, Mary D'Souza Sequeira, Mary Goode, Mary Herring, Mary Koboldt, Mary Nevill (field hockey), Mary Saxer, Maryland Public Secondary Schools Athletic Association, Maryland Terrapins field hockey, Maryse Abendanon, Marywood University, Masako Sato (field hockey), Mascoma Valley Regional High School, Masira Surin, Mask, Massabesic High School, Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference, Massaponax High School, Master Chandgiram Sports Stadium, Saifai, Masters School, Masud Minhas, Matías Cammareri, Matías Paredes, Matías Rey, Matías Vila, Matheus Borges, Mathias Müller, Mats Grambusch, Matt Banahan, Matt Dawson (field hockey), Matt Hasselbeck, Matt Naylor, Matt Peck, Mattheussens, Matthew Butturini, Matthew Daly, Matthew Gohdes, Matthew Guest, Matthew Hallowes, Matthew Sarmento, Matthew Smith (field hockey), Matthew Swann, Matthew Wells (field hockey), Matthias Witthaus, Matthijs Brouwer, Maud Mulder, Maulana Bhasani Hockey Stadium, Maumee Valley Country Day School, Maureen George, Maurice Foley (sportsman), Maurice Marquet, Maurice Turnbull, Maurice van den Bemden, Maurits Crucq, Maurits Hendriks, Mavis Gray, Max Weinhold, Max Westerkamp, Maxie Vaz, Maximilian Müller, Maximiliano Caldas, MaxPreps, Maxwell School, May 1918, May 2009 in sports, May 2011 in sports, May 2012 in sports, May Campbell, Mayor Radhakrishnan Stadium, Mayumi Ono, Máximo Pellegrino, Mónica Rueda, McCullough Cup, Meade Senior High School, Meatballs (film), Mechanicsburg Area Senior High School, Medford Lakes, New Jersey, Medford, New Jersey, Megan Donnelly, Megan Rivers, Melanie Clewlow, Melanie Cremer, Melanie Twitt, Melbourne Cricket Club, Melbourne Glaciarium, Melbourne High School, Melbourne High School Old Boys Association, Melbourne University Hockey Club, Meldric Daluz, Melissa Gonzalez, Melissa Leonetti, Melton Hockey Club, Memorial Ground, Finchampstead, Mence Dros-Canters, Meng Jun (field hockey), Meng Lizhi, Meng Xuguang, Mercedes Coghen, Mercedes Margalot, Merchant Taylors' Boys' School, Crosby, Meredith Orr, Merel de Blaeij, Merwyn Fernandes, Mesoamerican ballgame, Messiah College, Meta Antenen, Methodist College Belfast, Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference, Metropolitano de Hockey (men), Metropolitano de Hockey (women), Mexico men's national field hockey team, Mexico women's national field hockey team, Michael Behrmann, Michael Bevin, Michael Boyce (field hockey), Michael Brennan (field hockey), Michael Chew, Michael Christie (field hockey), Michael Gateley, Michael Green (field hockey), Michael Hilgers, Michael Hoare (field hockey), Michael Johnson (field hockey), Michael Kindo, Michael Knauth, Michael Krause, Michael Lee (field hockey), Michael Leonard, Michael Levinsohn, Michael McCann (field hockey), Michael Metz, Michael Muller (field hockey), Michael Newton (field hockey), Michael Nobbs, Michael Omondi, Michael Peter, Michael Rocque, Michael Spurway, Michael Walford, Michael Watt (field hockey), Michael Woodruff, Michael Yellowlees, Michael York (field hockey), Michel Lacroix, Michel Verkindère, Michelangelo Rucci, Michele MacNaughton, Michele Smith (softball), Michelle Andrews, Michelle Bowyer, Michelle Cesan, Michelle Conn, Michelle Hager, Michelle Kasold, Michelle Turner, Michelle van der Pols, Michelle Vittese, Michelle Vizzuso, Michigan State Spartans, Michigan State Spartans field hockey, Michigan Wolverines, Michigan Wolverines field hockey, Mickel Pierre, Mid-American Conference, Midd-West High School, Midd-West School District, Middle Atlantic Conferences, Middlefield Collegiate Institute, Middletown Area High School, Middletown Area School District, Middletown High School (Maryland), Midfield, Midland Bank Sports Ground, Midland Regional Hockey Association, Midlands (women's field hockey team), Midleton, Mie Nakashima, Miek van Geenhuizen, Mieken Rieck, Mifflin County High School, Mifflinburg Area High School, Mifflinburg Area School District, Mignonne Meekels, Miguel Altube, Miguel Chaves, Miguel de Paz, Miguel Ortego, Mijntje Donners, Mike Griffith, Mike Mahood, Mike Matheny, Mike Mouat, Mike Oliver (field hockey), Mike Shepherdson, Mikhail Nichepurenko, Mikhail Yakushin, Milada Blažková, Mildred Barnes, Milena Gaiga, Military College Murree, Miller Stadium, Millville Area Junior Senior High School, Milton Abbey School, Milton Area High School, Milton Area School District, Milton Hershey School, Minami Shimizu, Mink van der Weerden, Minke Booij, Minke Smeets, Minkey, Minneula Azizov, Miquel Delas, Mir Ranjan Negi, Mira Mesa Senior High School, Mirbat SC, Mirco Pruyser, Mirnawan Nawawi, Mirza Aslam Beg, Mirza Masood, Misaki Ozawa, Miss Porter's School, Missouri State University, Missouri Tigers softball, Mitch Darling, Mitesh Patel, Mixed hockey, Miyuki Nakagawa, Mladost (sports society), Mogens Thomassen, Mogens Venge, Mohali International Hockey Stadium, Mohamed Sayed Abdulla, Mohammad Amir Khan, Mohammed Hussain, Mohammed Riaz, Mohammed Shahid, Mohan Patel, Mohd Abdul Hadi, Mohinder Lal, Moinul Islam Kowshik, Moira Brinnand, Moira MacLeod, Moira Senior, Moira, Goa, Mombasa Sports Club, Monica Geller, Monika Malik, Monmouth Hawks, Montague Druitt, Montague Regional High School, Montclair High School (New Jersey), Monte Grande Rugby Club, Montevideo Cricket Club, Montgomery Blair High School, Montgomery High School (New Jersey), Montpelier High School (Vermont), Montse Cruz, Moon Young-hui, Mooreland Hill School, Moorkoth Ramunni, Moritz Fürste, Moritz Trompertz, Morné du Plessis, Mornington, Victoria, Morris Brown College, Morrisville-Eaton Central School District, Moscow broomball, Moss Lane, Alderley Edge, Mossley Hockey Club, Mother Teresa High School, Motherwell, Motiullah, Motomi Kawamura, Mount Tabor High School, Mountain Valley Conference (Pennsylvania), Mouthguard, MSP Solai Nadar Memorial Higher Secondary school, MTK Budapest, MTV Braunschweig, Muffin the Mule, Muhammad Abdul Rashid, Muhammad Abdul Razzaq, Muhammad Akhlaq Ahmed, Muhammad Asad Malik, Muhammad Aslam (field hockey), Muhammad Imran, Muhammad Irfan (field hockey), Muhammad Javed (field hockey), Muhammad Khalid, Muhammad Manna, Muhammad Musa, Muhammad Nadeem, Muhammad Nawaz Sharif University of Engineering & Technology, Muhammad Qamar Ibrahim, Muhammad Rashid (field hockey), Muhammad Rizwan Jr., Muhammad Rizwan Sr., Muhammad Saqlain, Muhammad Shah Rukh, Muhammad Tousiq, Muhammad Umar Bhutta, Muhammad Waqas (field hockey), Muhammad Zubair, Muhlenberg College, Muhlenberg High School, Muhlenberg School District, Mukhbain Singh, Mumbai, Munawwaruz Zaman, Muncy Junior-Senior High School, Muncy School District, Mundelein High School, Muneer Sait, Munir Bhatti, Munir Dar (field hockey), Muniswamy Rajgopal, Murder of Hae Min Lee, Murder of Yeardley Love, Murray Anderson (field hockey), Murray Richards, Musaddiq Hussain, Muscat Club, Mushtaq Ahmad (field hockey, born 1932), Mushtaq Ahmad (field hockey, born 1956), Muzaffar Hassan, Muzaffarpur Institute of Technology, Myrna Veenstra, Na Yubo, Nabil Fiqri, Nabumali High School, Nadezhda Filippova, Nadezhda Ovechkina, Nadine Ernsting-Krienke, Nadine Khouzam, Naeem Akhtar (field hockey), Nagisa Hayashi, Nagore Gabellanes, Nami Miyazaki, Namibia Hockey Union, Namita Toppo, Nancy Charlton, Nancy Mudge, Nancy Stevens, Nancy White (field hockey), Nanuet Senior High School, Naoko Saito, Naomi van As, Narcís Ventalló, Narcyz Maciaszczyk, Narrogin, Western Australia, Naseer Bunda, Nasir Ali, Natalia Buzunova, Natalia Bykova, Natalia Dorado, Natalie Fulton, Natalie Seymour, Natascha Keller, Natella Krasnikova, Nathan Burgers, Nathan Eglington, Nathan Hughes, National Collegiate Athletic Association, National colours of Australia, National Games of Pakistan, National Hockey Association of Afghanistan, National Hockey Stadium (Milton Keynes), National Olympic Committee of Thailand, National sport, National Sports Centre (Isle of Man), National Sports Festival of Japan, Navjot Kaur (field hockey), Núria Camón, NCAA Division I, NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, NCAA Division II, NCAA Division II Field Hockey Championship, NCAA Division III Field Hockey Championship, NCAA Inspiration Award, Nederlandse Omroep Stichting, Neil Hawgood, Neil McLeod (field hockey), Neil Nugent, Neil Snowden, Nelli Gorbatkova, Nelson Cricket Ground, Netball and the Olympic Movement, Netball in Oceania, Netherlands, Nevill Ground, New Brunswick Interscholastic Athletic Association, New College School, New Delhi, New England College, New England Collegiate Conference, New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference, New Hampshire Interscholastic Athletic Association, New Haven Chargers, New Jersey Athletic Conference, New Oxford High School, New South Wales Arrows, New South Wales Institute of Sport, New South Wales Waratahs (field hockey), New York State Association of Independent Schools Athletic Association, New York State Public High School Athletic Association, New Zealand at the 1956 Summer Olympics, New Zealand at the 2002 Commonwealth Games, New Zealand at the 2006 Commonwealth Games, New Zealand Hockey Federation, New Zealand National Hockey League, Newell's Old Boys, Newfound Regional High School, Newmarket, Suffolk, Newpark Comprehensive School, Newport Harbor High School, Newport High School (Pennsylvania), Newport News Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism, Newport School District (Pennsylvania), Newry High School, Ngaire Smith, Ngasepam Pakpi Devi, Niall Stott, Nic Woods, Nicholas Catlin, Nicholas Padfield, Nichols College, Nick Butcher, Nick Haig, Nick Sandhu, Nick Thompson (field hockey), Nick Wilson, Nicki Cochrane, Nicky Parkes, Nico Spits, Nicola White, Nicolas Hammond, Nicolas Jacobi, Nicole Arrold, Nicole Colaco, Nicole Koolen, Nicole Woods, Nicolene Terblanche, Nie Yali, Niels Blach, Niels Bohr, Niels Heilbuth, Nienke Kremers, Nigel Gadsby, Nigel Iggo, Nigel Patmore, Nigel Traverso, Nigeria Hockey Federation, Nigeria men's national field hockey team, Nigeria women's national field hockey team, Nike Lorenz, Nikki Hudson, Nikki Kidd, Nikki Pradhan, Nikki Symmons, Nikki Woodcroft, Nikkin Thimmaiah, Niklas Meinert, Niklas Wellen, Nilakanta Sharma, Nina Bonner, Niniwa Roberts, Nithin Thimmaiah, Nizwa Club, NMHC Nijmegen, Noel Barrionuevo, Noel Burtt, Noel Gutiérrez, Noeline Gourley, Nokomis Regional High School, Noor Alam, Noor Holsboer, Noriko Kariya, Norman Claxton, Norman Hughes, Norman Jude, Norman Stevenson, Norman Yardley, North Allegheny Intermediate High School, North Allegheny Senior High School, North Atlantic Conference, North Carolina Tar Heels field hockey, North Caroline High School, North County High School (Glen Burnie, Maryland), North Down Hockey Club, North Harbour (women's field hockey team), North Hockey Association, North Rockhampton State High School, North Rockland High School, North Shore Country Day School, North Wilts hockey club, Northam, Western Australia, Northeast-10 Conference, Northeastern University, Northeastern York School District, Northern Cavaliers, Northern Highlands Regional High School, Northern Illinois Conference (athletic conference), Northern Lebanon High School, Northern Lebanon School District, Northern Pacific Field Hockey Conference, Northern Pacific Hockey League, Northern Suburbs, Northland (women's field hockey team), Northwest Guilford High School, Northwestern Wildcats field hockey, Norwalk, Connecticut, Norway's Bandy Association, Norwell High School (Massachusetts), Norwich, Norwich Free Academy, Norwood School (Montgomery County, Maryland), Norwood, Massachusetts, Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School (Burlington), Notre Dame High School (Calgary), Notre Dame High School (Easton, Pennsylvania), Notre Dame of Maryland University, Nottingham Hockey Club, Nova Peris, November 2006 in sports, November 2009 in sports, November 2010 in sports, November 2016 in sports, NT Pearls, NT Stingers, Number (sports), Nummelan Palloseura, Nurhan Çınar, Nuria Moreno, Nuria Olivé, Nutmeg (football), O. P. Malhotra, Oak Park and River Forest High School, Oakcrest High School, Oakwood Collegiate Institute, Obras Sanitarias, Obukhovo, Noginsky District, Moscow Oblast, Ocean City High School, Oceania Cup, Oceania Hockey Federation, October 2006 in sports, October 2011 in sports, Offside (field hockey), Offside (sport), Oh Seung-shin, Ohio Bobcats, Ohio High School Athletic Association, Ohio State Buckeyes field hockey, Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops, Ohio Wesleyan University, Oil and Natural Gas Corporation, Old Boys, Old Boys & Old Girls Club, Old Christians Club, Old Dominion Athletic Conference, Old Dominion Monarchs football, Old Dominion University, Old Loughtonians Hockey Club, Old Mill High School, Oleg Zagorodnev, Oley Valley High School, Olimpia Award, Oliver Korn, Oliver Kurtz, Olivia de Havilland, Olivia Merry, Olivos Rugby Club, Ollie Willars, Olton & West Warwickshire Hockey Club, Olympiastadion (Berlin), Olympic Council of Ireland, Olympic Green, Olympic Stadium (Amsterdam), Oman at the 2010 Asian Games, Oman Club, Oman men's national field hockey team, Ongerup, Western Australia, Ontario Federation of School Athletic Associations, Ontario University Athletics, Orange County High School, Orange High School (New South Wales), Oranje Zwart, Orbost, Orissa Steelers, Orlando Ventura, Orpington, Oscar Andrews, Oscar Huacuja, Oskar Deecke, Ossining High School, Otahuhu College, Otto Becher, Otto Busch, Otto Ferdinand Muller von Czernicki, Otto Husted, Otto Schmitt (field hockey), Otto Steffers, Ou Zixia, Our Lady of Lourdes High School, Owsley B. Frazier Stadium, Oxford Hawks Hockey Club, Oxford High School (Massachusetts), Oxford Shinty Club, P. G. Ashmore, P. R. Sreejesh, Paarl Boys' High School, Pablo Lombi, Pablo Moreira, Pablo Usoz, PACE-Brantley Hall School, Pacific Hills Christian School, Pahang, Paige Selenski, Pakistan, Pakistan at the 2010 Asian Games, Pakistan at the Olympics, Pakistan Hockey Federation, Pakistan Hockey League, Pakistan Navy School, Palayamkottai, Palmerton Area School District, Palmerton High School, Pamela Bustin, Pan American Challenge, Pan American Cup, Pan American Hockey Federation, Pan American Junior Championship, Pan Fengzhen, Panathinaikos A.O., Pankaj Gupta, Paola Vidulich, Paola Vukojicic, Papua New Guinea Hockey Federation, Paraguay men's national field hockey team, Pardeep Mor, Paresh Patel (field hockey), Pargat Singh, Park Eun-kyung (field hockey), Park Ki-ju, Park Mi-hyun, Park Seon-mi, Park Seung-a, Park Soon-ja, Parkgate Cricket Ground, Parkview Hockey Club, Parsippany High School, Parsippany Hills High School, Partille Sport Club, Pascal Kina, Pashtuns, Pat Caruso, Patricia Brown, Patricia Davies, Patricia McKillop, Patricia Ott, Patricio Hernández, Patrick Burrows, Patrick Faber (field hockey), Patrick Jansen, Patrick Kelly (cricketer), Patrick Nilan, Patrick van der Heijden, Patriot League, Patterson Mill Middle and High School, Patty Kazmaier-Sandt, Patty Shea, Pau Quemada, Paul Ackerley, Paul Adiga, Paul Barber (field hockey), Paul Blake (field hockey), Paul Bolland (field hockey), Paul Chohan, Paul D. Schreiber Senior High School, Paul Dearing, Paul Delheid, Paul Fentress, Paul Gaudoin, Paul Gleghorne, Paul Honiss, Paul Imbault, Paul Lewis (field hockey), Paul Litjens, Paul Mehlitz, Paul Metz, Paul Sartorius, Paul van Ass, Paul van de Rovaart, Paul Wettlaufer, Paul Woolford (field hockey), Paula Ortiz (field hockey), Paula Valdivia, Pauline Robertson, Paulino Monsalve, Paulo Batista Junior, Paweł Jakubiak, Paweł Sobczak, PCMC Hockey Stadium, Pedro Amat, Pedro Gasset, Pedro Ibarra, Pedro Jufresa, Pedro Murúa, Pedro Roig, Pegasus Ladies' Hockey Club, Pembroke School, Adelaide, Pembroke Wanderers Hockey Club, Pen Argyl Area High School, Penalty box, Penalty card, Penalty corner, Penalty shoot-out (field hockey), Penalty shootout, Penalty shot, Penalty shot (ice hockey), Penalty stroke, Peng Yang (field hockey), Penn Manor High School, Penn Manor School District, Penn State Nittany Lions, Penn State Nittany Lions field hockey, Penncrest High School, Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association, Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference, Penny Cooper, People's Choice Awards (Australia), Pequannock Township High School, Percy Chapman, Percy Rees, Perry Hall High School, Perth Hockey Stadium, Peshawar, Peta Gallagher, Peter Akatsa, Peter Badcoe, Peter Caruth, Peter Downton Croft, Peter Evans (swimmer), Peter Haselhurst, Peter Koefoed, Peter Kraus (field hockey), Peter Lown, Peter Mander, Peter Milkovich, Peter Miskimmin, Peter Motzek, Peter Noel, Peter Paul Fernandes, Peter Prahm, Peter Scott (field hockey), Peter Short (field hockey), Peter Stafford (field hockey), Peter Trump, Peter van Asbeck, Peter van Huizen, Peter West, Peter Windt, Peterborough, Peterhouse Boys' School, Peterhouse Girls' School, Petrea Webster, Phil McGuire (field hockey), Phil Roper, Phil Sykes (field hockey), Philadelphia Sports Hall of Fame, Philip Turnbull, Philip Witte, Philipp Crone, Philipp Zeller, Philippa Suxdorf, Philippe Reynaud, Philippine Olympic Committee, Philips High School, Phillip Burrows, Phillips Academy, Phillips Exeter Academy, Phoenixville Area High School, Phyllis Ellis, Pia Eidmann, Pia Reyes, Pia-Sophie Oldhafer, PIAA District 11, Pickwick Cricket Club, Pien Sanders, Pierre Chibert, Pierre Hermans, Pierre Valcke, Pierre Vandame, Piet Bromberg, Piet Gunning, Piet-Hein Geeris, Pietie Coetzee, Pilar Campoy, Pilar Romang, Pilar Sánchez, Pilgrim High School, Pine Richland Middle School, Pine-Richland High School, Pine-Richland School District, Pinelands, Cape Town, Pinkerton Academy, Pioneer High School (Ann Arbor, Michigan), Pioneer Valley Interscholastic Athletic Conference, Piotr Mikuła, Pippa Hayward, Plangia, Play It Again Sports, Pleasant Valley High School (Pennsylvania), Pleasant Valley Middle School, Pleasant Valley School District (Pennsylvania), Plymouth State University, Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School, Plympton Grammar School Old Boys, Pol Amat, Poland men's national field hockey team, Poland women's national field hockey team, Polar Wrocław, Polytech High School, Poolesville High School, Poonam Rani, Port Elizabeth, Port Moody Secondary School, Portadown College, Portman Road, Portrush Hockey Club, Portsmouth, Portugal men's national field hockey team, Post SV Wien, Potomac School (McLean, Virginia), Poznań, Prabhjot Singh, Prabodh Tirkey, Preeti Dubey, Premier Hockey League, Presbyterian Ladies' College, Armidale, Presbyterian Ladies' College, Sydney, Presbyterian School, Presentation High School, Pretoria Boys High School, Pretoria North High School, Priestnall School, Prince Andrew High School, Prince Henry's Grammar School, Otley, Princess Muna al-Hussein, Princeton Day School, Pritam Rani Siwach, Prithipal Singh, Providence Friars, Province of Padua, Pruitt Field, PTV Sports, Pune, Punjab Agricultural University, Punjab Sports Festival, Punjab, India, Pushpa Pradhan, Qasim Zia, Qayyum Stadium, Qazi Abdul Waheed, Qazi Salahuddin, Qiu Yingling, Qormi, Qormi Hockey Club, Quairading, Western Australia, Queanbeyan, Queens University of Charlotte, Queensland Academy of Sport, Queensland Blades, Queensland Scorchers, Queensland State Hockey Centre, Quentin Israel, Quick 1888, Quilmes Atlético Club, Quilmes de Mar del Plata, Quilmes Partido, R. P. Keigwin, Rachael Heyhoe Flint, Baroness Heyhoe Flint, Rachael Lynch, Rachel Dawson, Rachel Hampton, Rachel Imison, Rachel McCann, Rachel Petrie, Rachel Robertson, Rachel Sutherland, Rachel Walker (field hockey), Racing Club de Avellaneda, Radford University, Radyr Comprehensive School, Rafał Grotowski, Rafael Egusquiza, Rafael Garralda, Rafael Ruiz, Raffles Institution, Raghbir Lal, Raghbir Singh Bhola, Rainer Seifert, Rainer Stephan, Rajani Etimarpu, Rajbir Kaur, Rajendran Christie, Rajiaka, Rajinder Singh, Rajinder Singh Jr., Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna, Rajpal Singh, Rajwinder Kaur (field hockey), Rajwinder Singh, Ramandeep Singh (field hockey, born 1971), Ramandeep Singh (field hockey, born 1993), Ramapo College, Ramón Alegre, Ramón Jufresa, Ramón Sala, Ramesh Patel, Rana Mujahid Ali, Ranchi Rhinos, Randhir Singh Gentle, Randy Lipscher, Ranfurly, New Zealand, Ranganathan Francis, Rani Rampal, Rannoch School, Raquel Huertas, Rashid Mehmood, Rashtriya Indian Military College, Rathkeale College, Ravi Kahlon, Ravinder Pal Singh, Ray Strauss, Raymond Evans (field hockey), Raymond Keppens, Raymond Tixier, Razie Rahim, Róbert Lifkai, Reading Hockey Club, Real Club de Polo de Barcelona, Real Grupo de Cultura Covadonga, Real Sociedad, Real Sociedad de Tenis de La Magdalena, Rebecca Condie, Rebecca Sanders, Rebekah Colberg, Rechelle Hawkes, Reema Kagti, Referee, Reg Plummer, Reggie Pridmore, Reggie Spooner, Regiment de la Rey, Regina Buggy, Reginald Crummack, Reginald Lagden, Reginald Rodrigues, Region of Peel Secondary Schools Athletic Association, Regis College (Massachusetts), Rehan Butt, Rein de Waal, Reinhard Krull, Remco van Wijk, Ren (surname), Ren Ye, Renae Youngberg, René Courvoisier, René Klaassen, René Mallieux, René Sparenberg, René Strauwen, Renee Taylor (field hockey), Renita Farrell, Renuka Yadav, Rex Norris (field hockey), Rhiannon Dennison, Rhode Island Interscholastic League, Rhona Simpson, Ric Charlesworth, Ricardo Cabot, Ricardo Cabot Boix, Ricardo Saprissa, Richard Albert (field hockey), Richard Alexander (field hockey), Richard Allen (field hockey), Richard Carr (field hockey), Richard Chopping (field hockey), Richard Dodds, Richard Gregg (field hockey), Richard Leman, Richard Mantell, Richard Markham (field hockey), Richard Norris (field hockey), Richard Smith (field hockey), Richardson Cup, Richmond School, Rick Roberts (field hockey), Rider Broncs, Ridley College, Ridley High School, Rie Terazono, Rika Ishida, Rika Komazawa, Riki Wessels, Ritu Rani, River Derwent, Derbyshire, Riverbank Arena, Riverbend High School, Riverdale Country School, Rob Derikx, Rob Edamura, Rob Hill (field hockey), Rob Leslie-Carter, Rob Moore (field hockey), Rob Reckers, Rob Short, Rob Smith (field hockey), Robbert Kemperman, Robbinsville High School (New Jersey), Robert Adlard, Robert Barr (field hockey), Robert Cattrall, Robert Chung, Robert Clift, Robert Drayson, Robert E. Lee High School (Fairfax County, Virginia), Robert Gevers, Robert Grzeszczak, Robert Haigh, Robert Hammond, Robert Kennedy (field hockey), Robert Lucas (field hockey), Robert Lyne, Robert Proctor (field hockey), Robert Ullyett, Robert van der Horst, Robert van der Veen, Robin Brundle, Robin D'Abreo, Robin Fletcher, Robin Hodder, Robin Lindsay, Robin Wilson (field hockey), Robyn Blackman, Robyn Kenney, Robyn Toomey, Roc Oliva, Rocío Sánchez Moccia, Rocío Ybarra, Rochelle Low, Rochus Westbroek, Rocky Mount Sports Complex, Rocky Road to Dublin (film), Roderick Weusthof, Roderik Bouwman, Rodolfo Pérez, Rodolfo Schmitt, Rodolphe Seeldrayers, Rodrigo Faustino, Rodrigo Garza, Rodrigo Steimbach, Rodrigo Vila, Roelant Oltmans, Roepie Kruize, Roger Beaufrand, Roger Midgley, Roger Smith (field hockey), Roger Toffel, Rogier Hofman, Rogowo, Rohan Sajdeh, Roland Annen, Rolf Stoltenberg, Rolf Wollner, Roller sport in India, Romanian Field Hockey Federation, Romeo James, Ron Jones (commentator), Ron Steens, Ronald Brouwer, Ronald Davis (field hockey), Ronald Forbes Adam, Ronald Jansen, Ronald Lynsdale Pereira, Ronald Riley, Ronald W. Reagan High School, Ronan Gormley, Ronnie Jagday, Rony Gardner, Roop Singh, Rosario Luchetti, Rosario, Santa Fe, Rose Keddell, Rose Thomas (field hockey), Roses Tournament, Roshan Minz, Ross Gillespie, Ross McPherson, Ross Rutledge, Ross Stott, Rot-Weiss Köln, Rotorua Lakes High School, Rotterdam, Rowan University, Roy Coffin, Royal Belgian Hockey Association, Royal Excelsior Sports Club, Royal Grammar School, Guildford, Royal Moroccan Hockey Federation, Royal Wootton Bassett Academy, Royston Dsouza, RTHC Bayer Leverkusen, Ru van der Haar, Rubén Vasconcelos, Rugby union in India, Rugby union in the Soviet Union, Rupinder Pal Singh, Russell Ford, Russell Foskett, Russell Garcia (field hockey), Russia at the 2008 Summer Olympics, Russia men's national field hockey team, Russia women's national field hockey team, Russian Field Hockey Federation, Rutgers Scarlet Knights, Rutgers Scarlet Knights field hockey, Rutgers University, Ruth Frith, Ruth Jones (coach), Ryan Archibald, Ryan Gregson, Ryan Ravenscroft, Ryszard Marzec, S. K. Uthappa, S. Omana Kumari, S. V. Sunil, SA Suns, Saba Anjum Karim, Sabbie Heesh, Sachimi Iwao, Sacred Heart Academy (Hamden, Connecticut), Sacred Heart Academy Bryn Mawr, Sadayoshi Kobayashi, Saeed Anwar (field hockey), Saffron Walden, Saham Club, Saifai, Sainik School, Bijapur, Sainik School, Lucknow, Sainik School, Rewa, Saint Andrew's School, Singapore, Saint Andrew's Secondary School, Saint Anselm College, Saint Francis High School (Mountain View, California), Saint Francis Red Flash, Saint Germain HC, Saint Louis University, Saint Mary's College (Indiana), Saint Mary's Huskies, Sakae Morimoto, Sakiyo Asano, Salalah SC, Sale, Victoria, Saleem Sherwani (field hockey forward), Saleem Sherwani (field hockey goalkeeper), Salem Academy, Salisbury High School (Pennsylvania), Salisbury Township School District, Salisbury University, Sally Carbon, Sally Rutherford, Sally Walton, Salman Akbar, Salva Piera, Sam Higginbottom University of Agriculture, Technology and Sciences, Sam Quek, Samantha Charlton, Samantha Harrison, Samantha Judge, Sameer Dad, Samiullah Khan (field hockey), Sammy Woods, Samuel Azu Crabbe, Samuel Ewing, Samuel Ward (field hockey), San Isidro Club, San Lorenzo de Almagro, San Martín de Tucumán, San Pasqual High School (Escondido, California), Sandeep Michael, Sandeep Singh, Sander Baart, Sander de Wijn, Sander Dreesmann, Sander van der Weide, Sandra Chick, Sandra Costigan, Sandra Le Poole, Sandra Levy, Sandra Mackie, Sandra Pisani, Sandra Vander-Heyden, Sandy Bennett, Sandy Lister, Sanford High School, Sanggai Chanu, Santa Clara Broncos, Santa Fe Rugby Club, Santa Singh (field hockey), Santander, Spain, Santi Freixa, Santiago Capurro, Santiago Grau, Santiago Malgosa, Santiago Manuel de Alday y Aspée, Sapphire Cooper, Sara Ballantyne, Sarah Dawson, Sarah English, Sarah Forbes, Sarah Garnett, Sarah Haycroft, Sarah Jones (field hockey), Sarah O'Conner, Sarah Robertson (field hockey), Sarah Thomas (field hockey), Sarah Young (field hockey), Sarbjit Dusang, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Hockey Stadium, Sardara Singh, Sarjit Singh, Sarmiento de Resistencia, Sascha Reinelt, Satbir Singh (field hockey), Satnam Singh Bhamara, Savannah Fitzpatrick, Savannah Graybill, Savita Punia, Saxton Oval, Sayed Jaffar (field hockey), Sayed Yusuf, Sébastien Dockier, SC 1880 Frankfurt, Scammed Yankees, Scarborough College, SCC Berlin, Schiedam, School Field, Cranbrook, Schuylkill Valley School District, Score (sport), Scotland at the Commonwealth Games, Scotland men's national field hockey team, Scotland women's national field hockey team, Scott Anderson (field hockey), Scott Creek Middle School, Scott Hobson (field hockey), Scott Mosher, Scott Sandison, Scott Smith (field hockey), Scott Tupper, Scott Webster, Scott Williams (field hockey), Scottish Hockey Union, Scottsdale, Tasmania, Scripps Ranch High School, Sean Campbell (field hockey), Sean Kerly, Sean Morey (American football), Sean Murray (field hockey), Sean Rowlands, Sebastian Biederlack, Section 1 (NYSPHSAA), Seddon Park, Seeb Club, Selby Field, Selin Oruz, Selinsgrove Area High School, Selinsgrove Area School District, Selma D'Silva, Selvaraju Sandrakasi, Selwyn Maister, Senda Berenson Abbott, Seo Hyo-sun, Seo Jong-ho, Seo Jung-eun, Seo Kwang-mi, Seongnam Sports Complex, September 1960, September 2010 in sports, September 2011 in sports, Sergei Klevtsov, Sergei Pleshakov, Sergi Enrique, Sergio Vigil, Serra High School (San Diego), Setanta College, Seve van Ass, Sewickley Academy, Sexting in Suburbia, Seychelles Hockey Federation, Shabban Shahab-ud-Din, Shafqat Rasool, Shahbaz Ahmed, Shaheed Bhagat Singh Stadium, Shahid (name), Shahid Ali Khan, Shahnaz Sheikh, Shahril Saabah, Shahrun Nabil, Shakeel Abbasi, Shaker Heights High School, Shaker High School, Shan-e-Punjab, Shane Collins (field hockey), Shane McLeod (field hockey), Shane O'Donoghue (field hockey), Shankar Lakshman, Shannon Taylor, Sharne Wehmeyer, Sharon Bayes, Sharon Buchanan, Sharon Creelman, Shaun Cooke, Shawnee High School (New Jersey), Shawnigan Lake School, Shay Neal, Shea McAleese, Sheffield, Sheffield Hockey Club, Sheffield University Bankers Hockey Club, Sheila Forshaw, Shelley Andrews, Shelley Russell, Shelly Liddelow, Shenendehowa Central School District, Shepton Mallet, Sher-e-Punjab, Sheree Horvath, Sherri Field, Sherwood College, Sherwood Secondary School, Sheryl Johnson, Shigeo Kaoku, Shiho Otsuka, Shikellamy High School, Shikellamy School District, Shin guard, Shinty, Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania, Shirley Burkovich, Shirley Haig, Shivendra Singh, Sholto Marcon, Shona McCallin, Shona Schleppe, Shunkichi Hamada, Sialkot Hockey Stadium, Siddharth Mallya, Sigrid Landgraf, Sikander Bakht, Sikhism in Australia, Silke Müller, Silke Wehrmeister, Silvia Bonastre, Silvia Corvalán, Silvia Manrique, Silvia Muñoz, Silvina D'Elía, Simon Child, Simon Egerton, Simon Gougnard, Simon Hazlitt, Simon Mantell, Simon Mason (field hockey), Simon Nicklin, Simon Orchard, Simon Towns, Simone Thomaschinski, Simone Wilkie, Sindh Qalanders, Singapore Cricket Club, Singapore men's national field hockey team, Singapore Recreation Club, Singapore women's national field hockey team, Sir Ali Muslim Club Ground, Sir Wilfrid Laurier Collegiate Institute, Sir Winston Churchill High School, Sita Gussain, Skippy Hamahona, Skort, Sky blue, Sliema Hotsticks Hockey Club, Slough Hockey Club, SMK Vivekananda, Brickfields, SMS Kuala Selangor, Snowden International School, Sociedad Italiana de Tiro al Segno, Sofía Maccari, Sofía MacKenzie, Sofía Toccalino, Sohail Abbas, Sohar SC, Soledad García, Solihull School, Solomon Islands Hockey Association, Soma Singh, Somers High School (Connecticut), Somerset Berkley Regional High School, Somerset, Massachusetts, Song Qingling (field hockey), Song Seung-tae, Song Yi (field hockey), Sonia Barrio, Sonia de Ignacio, Sonia Robertson, Sonja Lehmann, Sonning Lane, Sony ESPN, Sophie Bray, Sophie Cocks, Sophie Devine, Sophie Polkamp, Sophie von Weiler, Sos Hayrapetyan, South Africa men's national field hockey team, South Africa women's national field hockey team, South African College Schools, South African Hockey Association, South America, South County High School (Fairfax County, Virginia), South Downs Road Cricket Ground, Bowdon, South Island School, South Kamloops Secondary School, South Korea men's national field hockey team, Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference, Southern Columbia Area High School, Southern Columbia Area School District, Southern Counties Hockey Association (field hockey), Southern Hotshots, Southern Huntingdon County Middle/High School, Southern Huntingdon County School District, Southern Suns, Southgate Hockey Club, Southridge School, Soviet Union men's national field hockey team, Spain women's national field hockey team, Speedaway, Spinifex State College, Sport Club Cañadense, Sport in Africa, Sport in Argentina, Sport in Armenia, Sport in Belfast, Sport in Belgium, Sport in Birmingham, Sport in Brisbane, Sport in Cardiff, Sport in Catalonia, Sport in Chennai, Sport in England, Sport in Europe, Sport in Gibraltar, Sport in Hamburg, Sport in India, Sport in Ireland, Sport in Leeds, Sport in Malaysia, Sport in New Zealand, Sport in Pakistan, Sport in Plymouth, Sport in Poland, Sport in Queensland, Sport in Saskatchewan, Sport in Sheffield, Sport in South America, Sport in the Falkland Islands, Sport in the Isle of Man, Sport in the Netherlands, Sport in the United Kingdom, Sport in Western Australia, Sport in Zimbabwe, Sport Wales, Sport Wales National Centre, Sportpark Klein Zwitserland, Sportpark Schildman, Sports and Leisure Management Ltd, Sports Ground, Woodbridge Road, Guildford, Sports Illustrated for Women, Sports in Hyderabad, Sports in Kerala, Sports in Odisha, Sports in Puerto Rico, Sports in Pune, Sports in Tamil Nadu, Sports in Vancouver, Sportswoman of the Year Award, Springfield School District (Delaware County), Springvale House, Sri Lanka men's national field hockey team, Sri Lanka women's national field hockey team, St Aidan's Anglican Girls' School, St Crispin's School, St David's Marist, Inanda, St George's School, Windsor Castle, St Hugh's School, Woodhall Spa, St John's College, Portsmouth, St Joseph's College, Nainital, St Mary's University, Twickenham, St Peter's College, Colombo, St Trinian's School, St. Andrew's School (Delaware), St. Andrew's Scots School, St. Benedict's College, Colombo, St. Brendan's Rugby Club, St. Charles College, Pietermaritzburg, St. Conrad's Inter College, Agra, St. George's College, Quilmes, St. George's School (Vancouver), St. George's School, Chennai, St. John's College (Harare), St. John's Preparatory School (Harare), St. Joseph's Indian High School, St. Joseph's Senior Secondary School, Kanpur, St. Mark's High School, St. Mary's High School (Annapolis, Maryland), St. Mary's High School (Calgary), St. Mary's School, Yala, St. Peter Catholic High School, St. Stanislaus High School, St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School, St. Stephen's School, Chandigarh, St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School (Oakville), St. Thomas Aquinas Primary School, St. Thomas Aquinas Regional Secondary School, St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati, Ohio), St. Vincent's High and Technical School, St. Xavier's High School, Nashik, Stacey Carr, Stacey Michelsen, Stacia Joseph, Stade Grimonprez-Jooris, Stafford High School (Stafford, Connecticut), Stafford Senior High School, Stagg Field (Springfield College), Standard Athletic Club, Stanford University, Stanley Christopherson, Stanley Shoveller, State College Area School District, State Hockey Centre (South Australia), State Netball and Hockey Centre, State University of New York at Oswego, State University of New York at Purchase, State University of New York Athletic Conference, Statistical association football predictions, Steen Due, Stefan Blöcher, Stefan Saliger, Stefan Tewes, Stefanie Fee, Steinert High School, Stella de Heij, Stellenbosch University, Steph Elliott, Stephan Veen, Stephane Vehrle-Smith, Stephanie De Groof, Stephanie Jameson, Stephanie Kershaw, Stephanie Norlander, Stephen Batchelor (field hockey), Stephen Davies (field hockey), Stephen Dick, Stephen Farrer, Stephen Holt (field hockey), Stephen Jenness, Stephen Lambert (field hockey), Stephen Long (sportsman), Stephen Martin (field hockey), Stephen Mowlam, Stephie D'Souza, Steve Danielson, Steve Edwards (field hockey), Steve Evans (field hockey), Steve Hagerty, Steve Jennings (field hockey), Steve Wagner (field hockey), Steven van Randwijck, Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire, Illinois), Stewart's Melville College, Stichtse Cricket en Hockey Club, Stoke-on-Trent, Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Strathallan School, Strathearn School, Street hockey, Stroudsburg Area School District, Stuart Carruthers, Stuart Grimshaw, Stuartholme School, StubHub Center, Student society, Study World College Of Engineering, Stuttgart, STX (sports manufacturer), Su Rifeng, Subbuteo, Subhadra Pradhan, Subodh Khandekar, Sudan Hockey Federation, Sudhum Rustam, Sue Armstrong, Sue Duggan, Sue McLeish, Sue Reid, Sue Tingley, Suffield Academy, Suhel Seth, Suk Bahadur, Sukhbir Singh Gill, Sukhi Panesar, Sukri Mutalib, Sulette Damons, Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, Sultan of Johor Cup, Suman Bala, Sumit (field hockey), Sumrai Tete, Sun Sinan, Sun Tianjun, Sun Xiao, Sunil Chhabra, Sunita Lakra, Superior Dome, Superstars, Suprenant Field, Sur SC, Suraj Karkera, Suraj Lata Devi, Surbiton Hockey Club, Surender Kumar, Surinder Kaur (field hockey), Surinder Singh Sodhi, Surjit Hockey Stadium, Surjit Singh Randhawa, Susan Ahn Cuddy, Susan Athey, Susan Fraser, Susan Furmage, Susan Huggett, Susan Powell (cyclist), Susan Wessels-Webber, Susannah Townsend, Susanne Müller, Susanne Schmid, Sushila Chanu, Susie Gilbert, Susie Wollschläger, Susquehanna Township High School, Susquehanna Township Middle School, Susquehanna Township School District, Susquehannock High School, Susquenita High School, Susquenita School District, Sussex Technical High School, Sutton Coldfield Hockey Club, Suva, Suwaiq Club, Suzan van der Wielen, Suzanne Plesman, Suzie Faulkner, Suzie Muirhead, Suzy Petty, Sven Meinhardt, Swan Reach, Victoria, Swarthmore College, Sweden men's national field hockey team, Sweden women's national field hockey team, Swedish Football Association, Swedish Hockey Association, Sweeney Field, Sweet Briar College, Sweet Home High School (Amherst, New York), Switch hitter, Switzerland men's national field hockey team, Sydney Church of England Grammar School, Sydney Girls High School, Sydney Olympic Park Hockey Centre, Sydney Technical High School, Syed Ali (field hockey), Syed Ghulam Moinuddin, Syed Mohammad Hadi, Syed Muhammad Salim, Sylvanus Dung Dung, Sylvia Gee, Sylvia Karres, T. G. Ravi, Tabor Academy (Massachusetts), Taco van den Honert, Tadatoshi Abe, Tadeusz Adamski, Taeke Taekema, Tage Schultz, Tahir Zaman, Taine Paton, Takeo Ito (field hockey), Tala Rugby Club, Talleres de Córdoba, Talwinder Singh, Tamás Márffy, Tamil Nadu, Tammy Cole, Tammy Miller, Tang Chunling, Tanguy Cosyns, Tanja Dickenscheid, Tanvir Dar, Tanzania Hockey Association, Tao Zhinan, Tara Croxford, Tara Drysdale, Tara LaRosa, Tara Vittese, Tariq Aziz (field hockey), Tariq Niazi, Tariq Sheikh, Tarryn Bright, Tarsem Singh (field hockey), Taryn Hosking, Tassie Tigers, Tatyana Shvyganova, Tatyana Yembakhtova, Tauqeer Dar, Taverham Hall School, Taylor Curran, Taylor Field (Regina), Team Bath Buccaneers Hockey Club, Ted Fillary, Ted Salmon, Teddington Hockey Club, Teemu Selänne, Temple Sandford, Teneal Attard, Tengku Ahmad Tajuddin, Tenterden, Teqüe Rugby Club, Teresa Motos, Terminology of the British Isles, Terrassa, Terry Leece, Terry Sibbing, Terry Walsh, Terry Wheatley, Teun de Nooijer, Tewksbury Memorial High School, Thailand National Games, Thailand women's national field hockey team, The Armidale School, The Brickfields, The College of New Jersey, The Colours Match, The Downside Ball Game, The Glen High School, The Gunnery, The Gunston School, The Henry Cort Community College, The High School, Dublin, The Hockey Champ, The Leys School, The Maine Girls' Academy, The Oakridge School, The Oval, The Park School, The Pembroke Hill School, The Perumal Engineering College, The Twins at St. Clare's, Thea Culley, Theo Doyer, Theo Terlingen, Theodor Haag, Theodore Roosevelt High School (Kent, Ohio), Thevakkal, Thiago Bomfim, Thierry Renaer, Thijs de Greeff, Thilo Stralkowski, Thirumal Valavan, Thoiba Singh, Thomas Boerma, Thomas Briels, Thomas Brinkmann (field hockey), Thomas Gunst, Thomas Hammond (field hockey), Thomas Reck, Thomas Robert Roberts, Thomas Worthington High School, Thomaston High School, Thornton McDade, Thorvald Eigenbrod, Thousand Oaks, California, Three Oaks Senior High School, Three Rock, Three Rock Rovers Hockey Club, Tibor Weißenborn, Ties Kruize, Tiffin Girls' School, Tigre Rugby Club, Tilton School, Tim Atkins, Tim Bates, Tim Berrett, Tim Deavin, Tim Jenniskens, Tim Pullman, Tim Steens, Timeline of London, Timeline of women's sports, Timeline of women's sports in the United States, Timm Herzbruch, Timme Hoyng, Timo Weß, Timothy Abell, Timur Oruz, Tina Bachmann (field hockey), Tina Bell-Kake, Tina Cullen, Tina Peters, Tina Satter, Tingonleima Chanu, Tippy de Lanoy Meijer, Tisdale, Saskatchewan, Tito Warnholtz, Tjeerd Borstlap, Toba Tek Singh, Tobias Frank, Tobias Hauke, Toby Roche, Today's Top 10 Award, Tom Bertram, Tom Boon, Tom Carson (field hockey), Tom Craig (field hockey), Tom Grambusch, Tom Green (field hockey), Tom Pearson (rugby union), Tom Taylor (Yorkshire cricketer), Tom van 't Hek, Tom Vano, Tom Wickham, Tomahawk (disambiguation), Tomasz Choczaj, Tomasz Cichy, Tomasz Szmidt, Tomás Argento, Tomás MacCormik, Tommy J. Allen, Tommy Macpherson, Tomomi Komori, Ton Richter, Tonga Hockey Federation, Toni Cronk, Tonny van Lierop, Tony Cozier, Tony Ineson, Toronto Organizing Committee for the 2015 Pan and Parapan American Games, Toronto Varsity Blues, Toshiaki Fukuda, Toshie Tsukui, Toshio Otsu, Toshio Usami, Touch (sport), Tournament of Champions (NJSIAA), Towson Tigers, Tracey Belbin, Tracey Fuchs, Tracey Larson, Trager Stadium, Travis Brooks, Trent Mitton, Treva King, Trevor Laurence, Trevor Madondo, Trevor Manning, Trevor Porritt, Trevor Smith (field hockey), Trilochan Singh, Trinidad and Tobago men's national field hockey team, Trinidad and Tobago women's national field hockey team, Trish Stratus, Tristan Clemons, Tristan Roberts, Tristan White, Tristram Woodhouse, Trojans Hockey Club, Troy Elder, Trudy Kilkolly, Truid Blaisse-Terwindt, TSC Eintracht Dortmund, Tsoanelo Pholo, Tuanaimato, Tucumán Lawn Tennis Club, Tucumán Rugby Club, Tufts Jumbos, Tunkhannock Area High School, Tunkhannock Area School District, Tunstall Road, Turkish Hockey Federation, TuS Bochum, TuS Mayen, Tushar Khandker, TVS Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Tycho van Meer, Tyler Lovell, Tywyn, U Sports, UAI Urquiza, UBC Thunderbirds, Udham Singh (field hockey), Uganda Hockey Association, Uhlenhorster HC, Ukraine men's national field hockey team, Uli Vos, Ulrich Bubolz, Ulrich Klaes, Ulster Hockey Union, Ulster Senior League (men's hockey), Ulster Shield, Umesh Parag, Umpire (field hockey), Under 13 Australian Championships, Under 18 Australian Championships, Under 21 Australian Hockey Championships, Unión de Santa Fe, Union Academy Senior Secondary School, New Delhi, Union College, Union des Sociétés Françaises de Sports Athlétiques, United Services Recreation Ground, United States at the 1984 Summer Olympics, United States men's national field hockey team, United Team of Germany at the 1960 Summer Olympics, United Team of Germany at the 1964 Summer Olympics, Universitario (disambiguation), Universitario Rugby Club de Tucumán, University at Albany, SUNY, University City High School (San Diego), University College Birmingham, University Hall Turf Field, University Match (hockey), University of Birmingham Hockey Club, University of Calgary, University of California, Berkeley, University of California, Santa Barbara, University of Connecticut, University of Exeter Hockey Club, University of Guelph, University of Johannesburg, University of Maine, University of Maine at Presque Isle, University of Maryland, College Park, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, University of Massachusetts Lowell, University of Michigan Athletic Hall of Honor, University of New Hampshire, University of New Haven, University of Pennsylvania, University of Prince Edward Island, University of Queensland Hockey Club, University of Rochester, University of Southern Maine, University of Sussex, University of Wales, Lampeter, University of Western Australia, University of Western Australia Hockey Club, University Parks, UPEI Panthers, Upper Adams School District, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, Ursinus College, Ursula Thielemann, Ursuline Academy (Delaware), Uruguay women's national field hockey team, USA Field Hockey, USA Field Hockey Hall of Fame, Utica College, Utrecht, Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh Wizards, UWA Sports Park, UWS Hockey Club, V. R. Raghunath, V. S. Vinaya, Vagn Hovard, Vagn Loft, Val Ackerman, Val Robinson (hockey player), Valentin Altenburg, Valentin Verga, Valentina Zazdravnykh, Valeri Belyakov, Valerio Sánchez, Valhalla High School (California), Valley Hockey Club, Valley Regional High School, Valley RFC, Vancouver Rowing Club, Vandana Kataria, Vanessa van Kooperen, Vanina Oneto, Vanuatu Hockey Federation, Varanasi, Varinder Singh (field hockey), Varsity Series (Nottingham), Varsity Sports (South Africa), Varun Kumar (field hockey), Vassar College, Vasudevan Baskaran, Víctor Contreras, Víctor Sojo, Vece Paes, Veer Bahadur Singh Sports College, Gorakhpur, Venues of the 2010 Asian Games, Venues of the 2012 Summer Olympics and Paralympics, Venues of the 2014 Commonwealth Games, Venues of the 2018 Commonwealth Games, Vera Burt, Vera Zvonareva, Verónica Artica, Vernon Prins, Veronica Planella, Veryan Pappin, VfL Bochum, VfL Pinneberg, Viçens Ruiz, Viborg FF, Vic Oliver, Vickey Dixon, Vickram Kanth, Victor Pujol, Victor Wegnez, Victoria Carbó, Victoria Falls Primary School, Victoria Institution, Victoria Park High School, Victoria Park, Dingwall, Victoria Vikes, Victoria Zuloaga, Victorian Vipers, Vida Ryan, Vidarbha Hockey Association Stadium, Vidette Ryan, Vidyodaya School, Viera Podhányiová, Vikas Dahiya, Vikki Bunce, Vikram Pillay, Viktor Deputatov, Villanova Stadium, Vincent Vanasch, Vineet Kumar Sharma, Viola Grahl, Violet McBride, Viren Rasquinha, Virginia Beach Sportsplex, Virginia Beach, Virginia, Virginia Ramírez, Vishal Marwaha, Vivek Prasad, Vivian Anderson (baseball), Vivian Kellogg, Vivien Mitchell, Vladimir Pleshakov, Volker Fried, Vuyisanani Mangisa, Vyacheslav Lampeyev, WA Diamonds, WA Thundersticks, Wachusett Regional High School, Wagener Stadium, WAGs, Wake Forest Demon Deacons, Wake Forest University, Wakefield High School (Arlington County, Virginia), Wales men's national field hockey team, Wales women's national field hockey team, Walpole, Massachusetts, Walt Whitman High School (Huntington Station, New York), Walter Campbell (field hockey), Walter D'Souza, Walter Panas High School, Walter Peterson (field hockey), Walter Scherrer, Walter Schoeller, Walter Stude, Walter Twigg, Waltham High School, Walther Meier, Wang Mengyu, Wang Na (field hockey), Wapping Hockey Club, Warren Birmingham, Warrior Field, Warrior Run High School, Warrior Run School District, Warsteiner HockeyPark, Warta Poznań, Warwick Veterans High School, Warwick Wright, Waseem Ahmed (field hockey), Washington School, Buenos Aires, Argentina, Washington-Lee High School, Wasim Feroz, Wassenaar, Waterloo Warriors, Watertown High School (Massachusetts), Waverley Hockey Club, Wayne Denne, Wayne Graham (field hockey), Wayne Grimmer, Wayne Hammond (field hockey), Wayne Highlands School District, Wayne Hills High School, Wayne McIndoe, Waynesboro Area School District, Waynesboro Area Senior High School, Waynflete School, Webb School of Knoxville, Welbeck Defence Sixth Form College, Wells High School, Wellsway School, Welsh Varsity, Wendy Baker, Wendy Banks, Wendy Beattie, Wendy Fraser, Wendy Pritchard, Wenona School, Werner Delmes, Werner Freyberg, Werner Hamel, Werner Kaessmann, Werner Kubitzki, Werner Proft, Werner Rosenbaum, Wesley College (Dublin), West Coast Conference, West Forsyth High School (North Carolina), West Germany at the 1968 Summer Olympics, West Germany at the 1984 Summer Olympics, West Germany at the 1988 Summer Olympics, West Hendford Cricket Ground, Yeovil, West Hockey Association (field hockey), West Perry High School, West Perry School District, West Potomac High School, West Vancouver Field Hockey Club, West Vancouver Secondary School, Western Asiatic Games, Western Australia, Western Australian Hall of Champions, Western Australian Institute of Sport, Western Australian Sports Star of the Year, Western Canada Summer Games, Western Mustangs, Western New England University, Western Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic League, Western Samoa Hockey Association, Westfield High School (Virginia), Westford Academy, Westminster School (Connecticut), Weston Field Athletic Complex, Weston High School (Massachusetts), Westville Boys' High School, Whangarei, Wheaton High School, Wheelock College, White Africans of European ancestry, Widener University, Wieke Dijkstra, Wiener AC, Wietske de Ruiter, Wilderness School, Wilfred Pallott, Wilfred Skinner, Wilfried Grube, Wilhelm Suhren, Will Calnan, Will Carter Keall, Willemien Aardenburg, Willemijn Bos, Willemijn Duyster, William Aberhart High School, William Boddington, William D.R. McConnell, William Goodsir-Cullen, William Graham (field hockey), William Griffiths (field hockey), William Lindsay (field hockey), William Orchardson, William Smith (field hockey), William Sullivan (field hockey), William White (field hockey), William Xalco, Wim van Heel, Wim van Heumen, Wimbledon Hockey Club, Winchester, Winchester High School (Massachusetts), Winchmore Hill Cricket Club, Winger (sports), Winston Churchill High School (Potomac, Maryland), Winter of 2009–10 in Europe, Winter of 2009–10 in Great Britain and Ireland, Witney, Witold Ziaja, Woking, Woking Hockey Club, Wolfgang Baumgart, Wolfgang Nonn, Wolfgang Rott, Wolfgang Strödter, Women's field hockey in Australia, Women's Hockey Junior World Cup, Women's Hockey World Cup, Woo Hyun-jung, Woodland Hills School District, Worcester State University, Worksop College, World of Sport (UK TV series), World Series Hockey, World Wide Technology Soccer Park, Worthington Kilbourne High School, Wouter Jolie, Wouter Leefers, Wouter van Pelt, Wu Qiong, Wynberg Girls' High School, Wyoming Area School District, Wyomissing Area School District, Xan de Waard, Xantal Giné, Xavi Lleonart, Xavier Escudé, Xavier High School, Albury, Xavier Ribas, Xavier Trenchs, Xu Xiaoxu, Yahya Atan, Yelena Guryeva, Yellow Grass, Yeo Woon-kon, YMCA Hockey Club, Yolanda Hightower, Yoon Sung-hoon, York High School (Maine), Yorkshire Hockey Association, Yorkshire Rams, Yorktown High School (Virginia), Yoshio Sakai, You Hyo-sik, You Jae-sook, Young Stars Hockey Club, Youp van 't Hek, Yu Qian (field hockey), Yugoslavia at the Mediterranean Games, Yukari Mano, Yukari Yamamoto, Yuri Nagai, Yuri van der Heijden, Yuvraj Walmiki, Yvonne Buter, Yvonne Frank, Zafar Iqbal (field hockey), Zafarullah Khan Jamali, Zagreb, Zahid Pirzada, Zahid Sheikh, Zain Wright, Zakir Hussain (field hockey), Zambia Hockey Association, Zbigniew Juszczak, Zeeshan Ashraf, Zenjiro Yasuda (field hockey), Zhang Jinrong, Zhang Xiaoxue, Zhang Yimeng, Zhao Yudiao, Zhou Wanfeng, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe men's national field hockey team, Zimbabwe women's national field hockey team, Zimbabwe women's national field hockey team at the 1980 Summer Olympics, Zoe MacKinnon, Zoe Shipperley, Zoltán Berkes (field hockey), Zoltán Turcsányi, Zulkifli Abbas, Zwolle, 1. FC Schweinfurt 05, 1000 Ways to Die (season 3, 2010), 11 (number), 1729 English cricket season, 1886, 1886 in sports, 1886 in the United Kingdom, 1895 in the United Kingdom, 1904 Tie Cup Final, 1907 in New Zealand, 1908 in Ireland, 1908 in sports, 1920 in sports, 1924 in sports, 1928 in sports, 1928 Summer Olympics, 1932 in sports, 1932 Summer Olympics, 1933 in sports, 1934 in sports, 1936 in sports, 1936 Summer Olympics, 1937 in sports, 1937 International University Games, 1939 International University Games (Vienna), 1945 All-Ireland Senior Camogie Championship, 1948 in sports, 1952 in sports, 1956 in sports, 1958 in India, 1960 in sports, 1964 in India, 1964 in sports, 1965 in sports, 1966 in India, 1967 in India, 1967 in sports, 1968 in sports, 1969 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1970 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1970 in sports, 1970 Men's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 1971 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1971 in India, 1971 in sports, 1971 Men's Hockey World Cup, 1972 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1972 in sports, 1973 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1973 in sports, 1973 Men's Hockey World Cup, 1974 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1974 in sports, 1975 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1975 in sports, 1975 Men's Hockey World Cup, 1976 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1976 in sports, 1977 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1978 All-Ireland Senior Camogie Championship, 1978 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1978 in sports, 1978 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1978 Men's Hockey World Cup, 1979 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1979 in sports, 1980 in India, 1980 in sports, 1980 in Zimbabwe, 1980 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1980 Summer Olympics, 1981 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1981 in sports, 1981 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1981 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1981 NCAA Division II Field Hockey Championship, 1981 NCAA Division III Field Hockey Championship, 1981 Women's Hockey World Cup, 1982 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1982 in sports, 1982 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1982 Men's Hockey World Cup, 1982 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1983 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 1983 in sports, 1983 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1983 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1983 Pan American Games, 1983 Southeast Asian Games, 1983 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 1983 Women's Hockey World Cup, 1984 in sports, 1984 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1984 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1984 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 1985 in sports, 1985 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1985 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1985 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 1986 in sports, 1986 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1986 Men's Hockey World Cup, 1986 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1986 Women's Hockey World Cup, 1987 in sports, 1987 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1987 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1987 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 1987 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 1988 in sports, 1988 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1988 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1989 in sports, 1989 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1989 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1990 in sports, 1990 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1990 Men's Hockey World Cup, 1990 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1990 Women's Hockey World Cup, 1991 in sports, 1991 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1991 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1991 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 1991 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 1992 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1992 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1993 in sports, 1993 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1993 Men's Hockey Junior World Cup, 1993 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1993 Women's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1994 Commonwealth Games, 1994 in sports, 1994 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1994 Men's Hockey World Cup, 1994 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1994 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 1994 Women's Hockey World Cup, 1995 in sports, 1995 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1995 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1995 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 1995 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 1996 in sports, 1996 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1996 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1996 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 1997 in sports, 1997 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1997 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1998 Commonwealth Games, 1998 in Malaysia, 1998 in sports, 1998 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1998 Men's Hockey World Cup, 1998 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1998 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 1998 Women's Hockey World Cup, 1999 All-Africa Games, 1999 in sports, 1999 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 1999 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 1999 Pan American Games, 1999 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 1999 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2000 in sports, 2000 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2000 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2000 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 2000 Thailand National Games, 2001 in sports, 2001 in the Netherlands, 2001 Men's Hockey Champions Challenge, 2001 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2001 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2001 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 2001 Women's Hockey World Cup Qualifier, 2002 in sports, 2002 in the Netherlands, 2002 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2002 Men's Hockey World Cup, 2002 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2002 Women's Hockey Champions Challenge, 2002 Women's Hockey World Cup, 2003 Afro-Asian Games, 2003 in sports, 2003 Men's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2003 Men's Hockey Champions Challenge, 2003 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2003 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2003 South Pacific Games, 2003 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 2003 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2003 Women's Hockey Champions Challenge, 2004 in sports, 2004 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2004 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2004 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 2005 Canada Summer Games, 2005 in sports, 2005 Men's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2005 Men's Hockey Champions Challenge, 2005 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2005 Men's Hockey Junior World Cup, 2005 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2005 New Year Honours, 2005 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 2005 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2005 Women's Hockey Champions Challenge, 2006 Asian Games, 2006 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2006 Men's Hockey World Cup, 2006 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2006 New Year Honours, 2006 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 2006 Women's Hockey World Cup, 2006 Women's Hockey World Cup Qualifier, 2007 African Olympic Field Hockey Qualifier, 2007 All-Africa Games, 2007 Australian Youth Olympic Festival, 2007 in Kenya, 2007 in sports, 2007 Men's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2007 Men's Hockey Champions Challenge, 2007 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2007 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2007 Oceania Cup, 2007 Pacific Games, 2007 Pan American Games, 2007 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 2007 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2007–08 Euro Hockey League, 2008 in Argentina, 2008 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2008 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2008 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 2008–09 Euro Hockey League, 2009 Men's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2009 Men's Hockey Champions Challenge I, 2009 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2009 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2009 Southeast Asian Games, 2009 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2009 Women's Hockey Champions Challenge I, 2009–10 Euro Hockey League, 2009–10 Mid-American Conference season, 2010 Asian Games opening ceremony, 2010 Central American Games, 2010 in India, 2010 in Pakistan, 2010 Malaysia Junior Hockey League, 2010 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2010 Men's Hockey World Cup, 2010 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2010 South Asian Games, 2010 Thailand National Games, 2010 Women's Hockey World Cup, 2010 Women's Hockey World Cup Qualifiers, 2010–11 Euro Hockey League, 2010–13 Colonial Athletic Association realignment, 2011 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup (women), 2011 EuroHockey Nations Challenge, 2011 Men's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2011 Men's Hockey Champions Challenge I, 2011 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2011 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2011 Pan American Games, 2011 Southeast Asian Games, 2011 Thailand National Games, 2011 Women's Australian Hockey League, 2011 Women's EuroHockey Nations Challenge, 2011 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2011 Women's Hockey Champions Challenge I, 2011–12 Cornwall Hockey Association Cup, 2011–12 Cornwall Hockey Association Plate, 2011–12 Euro Hockey League, 2012 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup (women), 2012 in sports, 2012 Men's Hockey Champions Challenge I, 2012 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2012 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2012 Pekan Olahraga Nasional, 2012 Thailand National Games, 2012 Women's Australian Hockey League, 2012 Women's Hockey Champions Challenge I, 2012 Women's Hockey Investec Cup, 2012 World Series Hockey, 2012–13 CHA Cup, 2012–13 CHA Plate, 2012–13 Euro Hockey League, 2012–13 Men's FIH Hockey World League, 2012–13 Women's FIH Hockey World League, 2013 Hockey India League players' auction, 2013 in sports, 2013 Maccabiah Games, 2013 Men's Australian Hockey League, 2013 Men's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2013 Men's Hockey Junior World Cup, 2013 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2013 Summer Universiade venues, 2013 Thailand National Games, 2013 Under 21 Women's Australian Championships, 2013 Women's Australian Hockey League, 2013 Women's EuroHockey Nations Challenge, 2013 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2013 Women's Hockey Investec Cup, 2013 Women's International Super Series Hockey 9's, 2013–14 Euro Hockey League, 2014 Commonwealth Games, 2014 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup (women), 2014 Hockey India League, 2014 Hockey India League players' auction, 2014 in sports, 2014 Men's Australian Country Championships, 2014 Men's Australian Hockey League, 2014 Men's EuroHockey Nations Junior Championship, 2014 Men's Hockey Champions Challenge I, 2014 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy, 2014 Men's Hockey Investec Cup, 2014 Men's Hockey World Cup, 2014 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2014 Sultan Azlan Shah Cup, 2014 Thailand National Games, 2014 Under 13 Boy's Australian Championships, 2014 Under 18 Women's Australian Hockey Championships, 2014 Under 21 Men's Australian Hockey Championships, 2014 Under 21 Women's Australian Championships, 2014 Women's Australian Country Championships, 2014 Women's Australian Hockey League, 2014 Women's Hockey Champions Challenge I, 2014 Women's Hockey Investec Cup, 2014 Women's Hockey World Cup, 2014–15 Euro Hockey League, 2014–15 Men's FIH Hockey World League, 2014–15 Women's FIH Hockey World League, 2015 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup (women), 2015 Hockey India League, 2015 in Indian sport, 2015 in sports, 2015 Men's Australian Hockey League, 2015 Men's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2015 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2015 NCAA Division II Field Hockey Championship, 2015 NCAA Division III Field Hockey Championship, 2015 Pacific Games, 2015 Thailand National Games, 2015 Under 15 Girl's Australian Championships, 2015 Under 18 Women's Australian Championships, 2015 Under 21 Men's Australian Hockey Championships, 2015 Under 21 Women's Australian Championships, 2015 Women's Australian Country Championships, 2015 Women's Australian Hockey League, 2015 Women's EuroHockey Nations Challenge, 2015 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2015 Women's Hockey Junior Asia Cup, 2015–16 División de Honor de Hockey Hierba, 2015–16 Euro Hockey League, 2016 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup (women), 2016 FIH Masters Hockey World Cup, 2016 Hockey India League, 2016 in Indian sport, 2016 in sports, 2016 Men's Australian Country Championships, 2016 Men's Australian Hockey League, 2016 Men's Hockey Junior World Cup, 2016 Men's International Festival of Hockey, 2016 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2016 NCAA Division II Field Hockey Championship, 2016 Oceania Junior Cup (hockey), 2016 Pakistan Hockey League, 2016 Trans-Tasman Trophy, 2016 Under 18 Women's Australian Championships, 2016 Under 21 Men's Australian Championships, 2016 Under 21 Women's Australian Championships, 2016 Women's Australian Hockey League, 2016 Women's International Hockey Open, 2016–17 Men's FIH Hockey World League, 2016–17 Women's FIH Hockey World League, 2017 Central American Games, 2017 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 2017 in sports, 2017 Men's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2017 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2017 Sultan of Johor Cup, 2017 Under 21 Men's Australian Hockey Championships, 2017 Under 21 Women's Australian Championships, 2017 Women's Australian Hockey League, 2017 Women's EuroHockey Nations Challenge, 2017 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2017 Women's Ford National Hockey League, 2017–18 Euro Hockey League, 2018 Commonwealth Games, 2018 EuroHockey Club Champions Cup, 2018 in Indian sport, 2018 in sports, 2018 Men's Hockey World Cup, 2018 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2018 Pan American Youth Olympic Games Qualifier (boys' field hockey), 2018 Pan American Youth Olympic Games Qualifier (girls' field hockey), 2018 Under 21 Women's Australian Championships, 2018 Women's Australian Hockey League, 2018 Women's Tri-Nations Hockey Tournament, 2018–19 Euro Hockey League, 2018–19 Men's Hockey Series, 2018–19 Women's Hockey Series, 2019 in sports, 2019 Men's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2019 Men's Hockey Pro League, 2019 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2019 Women's EuroHockey Nations Challenge, 2019 Women's EuroHockey Nations Championship, 2019 Women's Hockey Pro League, 2020 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship, 2021 NCAA Division I Field Hockey Championship. Expand index (6358 more) »

A.D. Lousada

Associação Desportiva de Lousada or simply AD Lousada is a Portuguese club, based in Lousada, district of Porto.

New!!: Field hockey and A.D. Lousada · See more »

Aage Bohr

Aage Niels Bohr (19 June 1922 – 8 September 2009) was a Danish nuclear physicist who shared the Nobel Prize in Physics in 1975 with Ben Mottelson and James Rainwater "for the discovery of the connection between collective motion and particle motion in atomic nuclei and the development of the theory of the structure of the atomic nucleus based on this connection".

New!!: Field hockey and Aage Bohr · See more »

Aage Heimann

Aage Heimann (October 2, 1900 – October 6, 1956) was a Danish field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Aage Heimann · See more »

Aage Kirkegaard

Aage Emil Kirkegaard (October 14, 1914 – October 6, 1992) was a Danish field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Aage Kirkegaard · See more »

Aaron Fernandes

Aaron Fernandes (born September 13, 1956) is a former field hockey player from Canada, who was member of the Men's National Team that finished in tenth position at the 1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Aaron Fernandes · See more »

Aaron Hopkins

Aaron Hopkins (born 12 September 1979 in Busselton, Western Australia) is a field hockey defender from Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Aaron Hopkins · See more »

Aaron Hughes

Aaron William Hughes (born 8 November 1979) is a Northern Irish professional footballer who plays for Scottish Premiership side Heart of Midlothian and the Northern Ireland national team as a defender.

New!!: Field hockey and Aaron Hughes · See more »

Aaron Kleinschmidt

Aaron Kleinschmidt (born 1 October 1989) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Aaron Kleinschmidt · See more »

Aat de Roos

Agathon "Aat" de Roos (15 April 1919 in Bloemendaal, North Holland – 17 March 1992 in Perth, Australia) was a Dutch field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Aat de Roos · See more »

AAU Junior Olympic Games

The AAU Junior Olympic Games are the pinnacle competitiheld annually by the US Amateur Athletic Union.

New!!: Field hockey and AAU Junior Olympic Games · See more »

Ab Tresling

Albert "Ab" Willem Tresling (9 May 1909 in The Hague – 29 October 1980 in Breda) was a Dutch field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Ab Tresling · See more »

Abant İzzet Baysal University SK (women's hockey)

The Abant İzzet Baysal University Women's Hockey, aka AIBU HighWay Outlet Women's Hockey Team (AİBÜ HighWay Outlet Bayan Hokey Takımı) is a Turkish women's field hockey side of the Abant İzzet Baysal University's sport club in Abant, Bolu Province, Turkey.

New!!: Field hockey and Abant İzzet Baysal University SK (women's hockey) · See more »

Abbeville

Abbeville is a commune in the Somme department and in Hauts-de-France region in northern France.

New!!: Field hockey and Abbeville · See more »

Abbey Lawn

The Abbey Lawn in Bourne, Lincolnshire, England, is a centrally located space used as the principal recreation ground in the town.

New!!: Field hockey and Abbey Lawn · See more »

Abbottabad

Abbottabad (Urdu, ایبٹ آباد) is the capital city of Abbottabad District in the Hazara region of eastern Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Pakistan.

New!!: Field hockey and Abbottabad · See more »

Abbottabad Hockey Stadium

The Abbottabad Hockey Stadium is a large Field Hockey stadium in Abbottabad, Pakistan.

New!!: Field hockey and Abbottabad Hockey Stadium · See more »

ABC Sport

ABC Sport is the name given to the Australian Broadcasting Corporation's sport's programming broadcast on ABC Television and ABC Local Radio.

New!!: Field hockey and ABC Sport · See more »

ABC Sports Award of the Year

ABC Sports Award of the Year was one of the premier sports awards in Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and ABC Sports Award of the Year · See more »

Abdel Khlik Abou El-Yazi

Abdel Khlik Abou El-Yazi (born 2 March 1966) is an Egyptian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Abdel Khlik Abou El-Yazi · See more »

Abdul Hamid (field hockey)

Abdul Hamid Hameedi (born 7 January 1927) is a former field hockey player from Pakistan.

New!!: Field hockey and Abdul Hamid (field hockey) · See more »

Abdul Hamid II (field hockey)

Abdul Hamid (born 7 July 1942) is a Pakistani field hockey player who won the silver medal in 1964 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Abdul Hamid II (field hockey) · See more »

Abdul Haseem Khan

Abdul Haseem Khan (15 July 1987, Karachi, Pakistan) Asian Games official website.

New!!: Field hockey and Abdul Haseem Khan · See more »

Abdul Waheed (field hockey)

Abdul Waheed (born November 30, 1936), also known as Abdul Waheed Khan, was a member of Pakistan's gold medal winning 1960 Olympic Hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Abdul Waheed (field hockey) · See more »

Aberdeen Grammar School

Aberdeen Grammar School is a state secondary school in Aberdeen, Scotland.

New!!: Field hockey and Aberdeen Grammar School · See more »

Abi Walker

Abigail "Abi" Walker is a Scottish surgeon and retired international female field hockey goalkeeper.

New!!: Field hockey and Abi Walker · See more »

Abington Heights High School

Abington Heights High School is a small public high school.

New!!: Field hockey and Abington Heights High School · See more »

Abuja bid for the 2014 Commonwealth Games

The Abuja bid for the 2014 Commonwealth Games was an unsuccessful bid to host the 2014 Commonwealth Games by the city of Abuja, Nigeria.

New!!: Field hockey and Abuja bid for the 2014 Commonwealth Games · See more »

Academic All-America

The Academic All-America program is a student-athlete recognition program.

New!!: Field hockey and Academic All-America · See more »

ACC Athlete of the Year

The Atlantic Coast Conference Athlete of the Year award is given to the male and female athlete who show extraordinary talent throughout the entire season.

New!!: Field hockey and ACC Athlete of the Year · See more »

Activities of the Air Training Corps

Within the framework of the training programme Air Training Corps cadets have the opportunity of taking part in many activities.

New!!: Field hockey and Activities of the Air Training Corps · See more »

Adam Commens

Adam David Commens (born 6 May 1976) is a former field hockey midfielder from Australia, who was a member of the team that won the bronze medal at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney.

New!!: Field hockey and Adam Commens · See more »

Adam Dixon (field hockey)

Adam Graham Dixon (born 11 September 1986) is an English international field hockey player who plays as a midfielder for England and GB.

New!!: Field hockey and Adam Dixon (field hockey) · See more »

Adam Froese

Adam Froese (born August 13, 1991, in Subang Jaya, Malaysia) is a male field hockey player, who played for the Canada national field hockey team at the 2015 Pan American Games and won a silver medal.

New!!: Field hockey and Adam Froese · See more »

Adam Imer

Adam Imer (born 18 August 1989) is a Brazilian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Adam Imer · See more »

Adam MacKenzie

Adam MacKenzie (born 25 October 1984 in Kirkcaldy) is a male field hockey defender from Scotland, who earned his first cap for the Men's Junior National Team in 2003.

New!!: Field hockey and Adam MacKenzie · See more »

Adam Sinclair

Adam Antony Sinclair (born 29 February 1984) was a member of the Indian field hockey team at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens.

New!!: Field hockey and Adam Sinclair · See more »

Adán Noriega

Adán Noriega (born 30 September 1947) is a Mexican former field hockey player who competed in the 1968 Summer Olympics and in the 1972 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Adán Noriega · See more »

Adelaide Glaciarium

The Adelaide Glaciarium (also known as Ice Palace Skating Rink) was the first indoor ice skating facility built in Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Adelaide Glaciarium · See more »

Adelaide High School

Adelaide High School is a coeducational state high school situated on the corner of West Terrace and Glover Avenue in the Adelaide Parklands.

New!!: Field hockey and Adelaide High School · See more »

Adelaide Hockey Club

Adelaide Hockey Club is a hockey club in Adelaide, South Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Adelaide Hockey Club · See more »

Adidas

Adidas AG (stylized as ɑdidɑs since 1949) is a multinational corporation, founded and headquartered in Herzogenaurach, Germany, that designs and manufactures shoes, clothing and accessories.

New!!: Field hockey and Adidas · See more »

Adnan Zakir

Adnan Zakir (born 23 December 1986) is a former professional field hockey player from Pakistan.

New!!: Field hockey and Adnan Zakir · See more »

Adolf Fehr (field hockey)

Adolf Fehr (born April 7, 1904, date of death unknown) was a Swiss field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics and in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Adolf Fehr (field hockey) · See more »

Adolphe Goemaere

Adolphe Joseph Henri Goemaere (7 May 1895 – 12 September 1970) was a Belgian field hockey player who competed in the 1920 Summer Olympics and in the 1928 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Adolphe Goemaere · See more »

Adriaan Katte

Adriaan Johan Louis Katte (June 24, 1900 – June 4, 1991) was a Dutch field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Adriaan Katte · See more »

Adrian Berce

Adrian Berce (born 1958) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Adrian Berce · See more »

Adrian D'Souza

Adrian Albert D'souza (born 24 March 1984 in Mumbai, Maharashtra) is a field hockey goalkeeper from India, who made is international debut for the Men's National Team in January 2004 during the Sultan Azlan Shah Hockey Tournament in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

New!!: Field hockey and Adrian D'Souza · See more »

Adriana Acosta

Adriana Inés Acosta (Lomas de Zamora, 19 January 1956 – disappeared on 27 May 1978 in Buenos Aires) was an Argentine militant and field hockey player who was kidnapped by the military dictatorship that ruled Argentina from 1976 to 1983.

New!!: Field hockey and Adriana Acosta · See more »

Adrián Mandarano

Adrián Mandarano (born 4 October 1968) is an Argentine former field hockey player who competed in the 1992 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Adrián Mandarano · See more »

AEL Limassol

Athlitiki Enosi Lemesou (translation), commonly known as AEL, is a Cypriot sports club based in the city of Limassol, most famous for its football team.

New!!: Field hockey and AEL Limassol · See more »

Aerdenhout

Aerdenhout is a small town in the municipality of Bloemendaal, the Netherlands.

New!!: Field hockey and Aerdenhout · See more »

Affan Yousuf

Affan Yousuf (born 29 December 1994) is an Indian field hockey player who plays as a forward.

New!!: Field hockey and Affan Yousuf · See more »

Affiliated Senior High School of National Taiwan Normal University

The Affiliated Senior High School of National Taiwan Normal University (HSNU; Traditional Chinese: 國立臺灣師範大學附屬高級中學, 附中, 師大附中) is a Taiwanese senior high school (or "high school," as opposed to "middle school" in certain usages).

New!!: Field hockey and Affiliated Senior High School of National Taiwan Normal University · See more »

African Hockey Federation

African Hockey Federation (AfHF) is the continental governing body of field hockey in Africa.

New!!: Field hockey and African Hockey Federation · See more »

Ageeth Boomgaardt

Ageeth Boomgaardt (born November 16, 1972) is a Dutch former field hockey defender, who played 192 international matches for the Netherlands, in which she scored 86 goals.

New!!: Field hockey and Ageeth Boomgaardt · See more »

Aggie Field Hockey Facility

Aggie Field Hockey Facility is a field hockey stadium on the campus of University of California, Davis in Davis, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Aggie Field Hockey Facility · See more »

Agostina Alonso

Agostina Alonso (born 1 October 1995) is an Argentine field hockey player and part of the Argentina national team.

New!!: Field hockey and Agostina Alonso · See more »

Agustín Corradini

Agustín Esteban Corradini (born 31 July 1984) is an Argentine retired field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Agustín Corradini · See more »

Agustín Mazzilli

Agustin Mazzilli (born 20 June 1989, Lomas de Zamora) is an Argentine field hockey player, who was part of Argentina's gold medal winning team at the 2016 Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Agustín Mazzilli · See more »

Agustina Albertario

Agustina Albertario (born 1 January 1993) is an Argentine field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Agustina Albertario · See more »

Agustina Gorzelany

Agustina Gorzelany (born 11 March 1996) is an Argentinian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Agustina Gorzelany · See more »

Agustina Habif

Agustina Paula Habif (born 8 March 1992) is an Argentine field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Agustina Habif · See more »

Agustina Solano

Agustina Solano García Tejera (born 5 April 1995) is a Chilean field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Agustina Solano · See more »

Ahli Sidab Club

Ahli Sidab Club (نادي الاهلي سداب) is an Omani sports club based in Sidab, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Ahli Sidab Club · See more »

Ahmed Alam

Ahmed Alam (born 16 February 1972 in Karachi) was a field hockey player and Former Hockey captain & Goalkeeper of Pakistan National Hockey Team, and captain of the Pakistan Hockey team in the 2000 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Ahmed Alam · See more »

Ahmed Elmaghraby

Ahmed Elmaghraby (born April 26, 1968) is a former field hockey forward who finished twelfth with the United States men's national team at the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta, Georgia.

New!!: Field hockey and Ahmed Elmaghraby · See more »

Ahmed Khan (field hockey)

Ahmed Sher Khan (November 1, 1912 – March 13, 1967) was an Indian field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Ahmed Khan (field hockey) · See more »

Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad, also known as Amdavad is the largest city and former capital of the Indian state of Gujarat.

New!!: Field hockey and Ahmedabad · See more »

Ahsan Mohomed Khan

Ahsan Mohomed Khan (born April 7, 1916, date of death unknown) was an Indian field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Ahsan Mohomed Khan · See more »

Ai Murakami

Ai Murakami (born 18 March 1985) is a Japanese field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Ai Murakami · See more »

Ainslee Lamb

Ainslee Lamb is a field hockey coach from Toronto, Ontario, Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Ainslee Lamb · See more »

Airlie Ogilvie

Airlie Ogilvie (born 28 September 1987) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Airlie Ogilvie · See more »

Aishbagh Stadium

Aishbagh Stadium is a field hockey stadium in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

New!!: Field hockey and Aishbagh Stadium · See more »

Aisling D'Hooghe

Aisling D'Hooghe (born 25 August 1994) is a Belgian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Aisling D'Hooghe · See more »

Aisling Utri

Aisling Utri (born 21 March 1998) is an Australian rules footballer playing for the Western Bulldogs in the AFL Women's (AFLW).

New!!: Field hockey and Aisling Utri · See more »

Ajay Dubé

Ajay Dubé (born 10 October 1960 in Paris) is a Canadian former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Ajay Dubé · See more »

Ajit Pal Singh

Ajit Pal Singh (also spelled Ajitpal Singh, born 1 April 1947) was an Indian professional field hockey player from Sansarpur, Punjab.

New!!: Field hockey and Ajit Pal Singh · See more »

Akademischer SC 1893 Berlin

Akademischer Sport-Club 1893 Berlin was a German association football club based in Berlin and is notable as one of the founding clubs of the German Football Association (Deutscher Fussball Bund) in Leipzig in 1900.

New!!: Field hockey and Akademischer SC 1893 Berlin · See more »

Akane Shibata

is a Japanese field hockey player born in Nikkō.

New!!: Field hockey and Akane Shibata · See more »

Akash Chikte

Akash Anil Chikte (born 24 July 1992) is an Indian field hockey player who plays as a goalkeeper.

New!!: Field hockey and Akash Chikte · See more »

Akashdeep Singh

Akashdeep Singh (born 2 December 1994) is an Indian professional field hockey player who plays as a forward for Uttar Pradesh Wizards in the Hockey India League and the India hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Akashdeep Singh · See more »

Akemi Kato

is a retired female field hockey player from Japan.

New!!: Field hockey and Akemi Kato · See more »

Akhtar Hussain (field hockey)

Akhtar Hussain (اختر حسین) (August 23, 1926 – November 9, 1987) was a field hockey player, who won the gold medal at the 1948 Summer Olympics for India and the silver medal at the 1956 Summer Olympics for Pakistan.

New!!: Field hockey and Akhtar Hussain (field hockey) · See more »

Akhtar Rasool

Akhtar Rasool (born 13 January 1954) (اختر رسول) is a field hockey player, captain and olympian from Pakistan who won the gold medal with the Men's National Hockey Team at the Hockey World Cup 1978, and again in 1982.

New!!: Field hockey and Akhtar Rasool · See more »

Aki Mitsuhashi

is a Japanese field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Aki Mitsuhashi · See more »

Akiko Kitada

Akiko Kitada (born 1 April 1982) is a Japanese former field hockey player who competed in the 2004 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Akiko Kitada · See more »

Akio Sohda

was a Japanese field hockey player who competed in the 1932 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Akio Sohda · See more »

Akira Ito (field hockey)

Akiro Ito (born March 10, 1981) is a field hockey player from Japan, who finished in ninth place with the national squad at the 2006 Men's Hockey World Cup in Mönchengladbach.

New!!: Field hockey and Akira Ito (field hockey) · See more »

Al-Ittihad Club (Salalah)

Al-Ittihad Club (نادي الاتحاد) is an Omani sports club based in Salalah, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Al-Ittihad Club (Salalah) · See more »

Al-Khaburah Club

Al-Khaburah Sports Club (نادي الخابورة الرياضي) is an Omani football club based in Al-Khaburah, Al Batinah Region, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Al-Khaburah Club · See more »

Al-Masry SC

Al-Masry Sporting Club (Classical Arabic:النادي المصري للألعاب الرياضية) (Egyptian Arabic: المصري البورسعيدي, El Masry El Portsaïdy) is an Egyptian sports club based in Port Said, Egypt.

New!!: Field hockey and Al-Masry SC · See more »

Al-Mudhaibi Club

Al-Mudhaibi Club (نادي المضيبي; also known locally as Al-Annabi, or "The Maroon(s)", or just plainly as Al-Mudhaibi) is an Omani sports club based in Al-Mudhaibi, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Al-Mudhaibi Club · See more »

Al-Mussanah Club

Al-Mussanah Club (نادي المصنعة الرياضي; also known locally as Al-Siham Al-Hamra'a, or "Red Arrow(s)", or just plainly as Al-Mussanah) is an Omani sports club based in Al-Musannah, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Al-Mussanah Club · See more »

Al-Nahda Club (Oman)

Al-Nahda Club (also known locally as Al-Aneed, or "The Tenacious", or just plainly as Al-Nahda) is an Omani sports club based in Al-Buraimi, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Al-Nahda Club (Oman) · See more »

Al-Nasr SC (Salalah)

Al-Nasr Sports, Cultural and Social Club (نادي النصر الرياضي و الثقافي و الاجتماعي; also known locally as Al-Malik, or "The King", or just plainly as Al-Nasr) is an Omani sports club based in Salalah, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Al-Nasr SC (Salalah) · See more »

Al-Orouba SC

Al-Orouba Sporting Club (نادي العروبة الرياضي; also known locally as Al-Marid, or "The Giant(s)", or just plainly as Al-Orouba) is an Omani sports club based in Sur, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Al-Orouba SC · See more »

Al-Salam SC

Al-Salam Sports Club (نادي السلام الرياضي) is an Omani sports club based in Sohar, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Al-Salam SC · See more »

Al-Shabab SC (Seeb)

Al-Shabab Club (نادي الشباب) is an Omani sports club based in Barka, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Al-Shabab SC (Seeb) · See more »

Al-Taliya Club

Al-Taliya Club is an Omani sports club based in Sur, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Al-Taliya Club · See more »

Al-Wahda SC (Oman)

Al-Wahda Sports Club (نادي الوحدة الرياضي) is an Omani sports club based in Sur, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Al-Wahda SC (Oman) · See more »

Alan Brahmst

Alan Brahmst (born September 27, 1965) is a former international and Olympic field hockey player from Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Alan Brahmst · See more »

Alan Chesney

Alan Malcolm Chesney (born 28 April 1949) is a British-born New Zealand field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Alan Chesney · See more »

Alan Cornwall (cricketer)

Alan Edward Cripps Cornwall (12 August 1898 – 26 February 1984) was an English cricketer – a right-handed batsman who played for Gloucestershire – and an educationalist.

New!!: Field hockey and Alan Cornwall (cricketer) · See more »

Alan Forsyth

Alan Forsyth (born 5 April 1992) is a Scottish international field hockey player who plays as a forward for Scotland and Great Britain.

New!!: Field hockey and Alan Forsyth · See more »

Alan Hobkirk

Alan Hobkirk (born July 11, 1952) is a former field hockey player from Canada, who participated at the 1976 Summer Olympics in Montreal.

New!!: Field hockey and Alan Hobkirk · See more »

Alan McIntyre

Alan McIntyre (born 20 September 1949 in Wanganui) is a former field hockey player from New Zealand, who was a member of the national team that won the golden medal at the 1976 Summer Olympics in Montreal.

New!!: Field hockey and Alan McIntyre · See more »

Alan Noble (field hockey)

Alan Henry Noble (9 February 1885 – 30 November 1952) was a field hockey player, who won a gold medal with the England team at the 1908 Summer Olympics in London.

New!!: Field hockey and Alan Noble (field hockey) · See more »

Alan Patterson (field hockey)

Alan Joseph Patterson (born 19 January 1941) is a former field hockey player from New Zealand, who represented his native country at three Summer Olympics: in 1960, 1964 and 1972.

New!!: Field hockey and Alan Patterson (field hockey) · See more »

Alan Payne

Alan Undy Payne (28 January 1903 – 16 August 1977) was an English cricketer.

New!!: Field hockey and Alan Payne · See more »

Alan Sothern

Alan Sothern (born July 28, 1987) is an Irish field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Alan Sothern · See more »

Alana Millington

Alana Millington (born 28 June 1988) is an Australian-born New Zealand field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Alana Millington · See more »

Alastair Bressington

Alastair Nigel Bressington (born 28 November 1979) is a former English cricketer and rugby union player.

New!!: Field hockey and Alastair Bressington · See more »

Alastair Brogdon

Alastair Brogdon (born 10 November 1987) is a British and English field hockey player who competed at 2016 Rio Olympics for Team GB.

New!!: Field hockey and Alastair Brogdon · See more »

Alastair Denniston

Commander Alexander "Alastair" Guthrie Denniston (1 December 1881 – 1 January 1961) was a British codebreaker in Room 40, first head of the Government Code and Cypher School (GC&CS) and field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Alastair Denniston · See more »

Alastair Wilson

Alastair Wilson (Born 19 December 1983, in Sheffield) is a British field hockey player, he has competed in the European championship, as well as in the World Championship and in the 2008 and 2012 Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Alastair Wilson · See more »

Albert Sala

Albert Sala Moreno (born July 15, 1981) is a field hockey player from Spain, who finished in fourth position with the Men's National Team at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece.

New!!: Field hockey and Albert Sala · See more »

Albertus Magnus High School

Albertus Magnus High School, also known as AMHS, Albertus, and Magnus, is a Catholic, co-educational high school located in Bardonia, New York, named after the German philosopher and theologian of the same name.

New!!: Field hockey and Albertus Magnus High School · See more »

Albina Osipowich

Albina Lucy Charlotte Osipowich (February 26, 1911 – June 6, 1964), later known by her married name Albina Van Aken, was an American competition swimmer who won gold medals in the women's 100-meter freestyle and 4×100-meter freestyle relay at the 1928 Summer Olympics in Amsterdam, setting world records in both events.

New!!: Field hockey and Albina Osipowich · See more »

Aldo Ayala

Aldo Ayala (born 10 November 1958) is an Argentine former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics and in the 1992 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Aldo Ayala · See more »

Aleem Raza

Aleem Raza (born 1 April 1970 in Pir Mahal) is a field hockey player and former member of the Pakistan National Hockey Team.

New!!: Field hockey and Aleem Raza · See more »

Alejandra Gulla

Alejandra Laura Gulla (born July 4, 1977) is a retired field hockey player from Argentina, who won the bronze medal with the national field hockey team at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens and at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing.

New!!: Field hockey and Alejandra Gulla · See more »

Alejandra Palma

Alejandra S. Palma (born July 17, 1960) is a retired female field hockey player from Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Alejandra Palma · See more »

Alejandro Doherty

Alejandro L. Doherty Horan (born August 6, 1965) is a former field hockey player from Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Alejandro Doherty · See more »

Alejandro Siri

Alejandro Daniel Siri Pérez (born December 17, 1963) is a male former field hockey player from Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Alejandro Siri · See more »

Alejandro Verga

Alejandro Verga (born 7 March 1959) is an Argentine former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Alejandro Verga · See more »

Aleksander Korcz

Aleksander Korcz (born 14 May 1975) is a Polish former field hockey player who competed in the 2000 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Aleksander Korcz · See more »

Aleksandr Goncharov

Aleksandr Goncharov (Александр Гончаров; March 27, 1959 – June 19, 1990) was a field hockey player from the Soviet Union, who won the bronze medal with his national team at the boycotted 1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow,Национальный Олимпийский комитет Республики Казахстан.

New!!: Field hockey and Aleksandr Goncharov · See more »

Aleksandr Gusev (field hockey)

Aleksandr Petrovich Gusev (Алекса́ндр Петро́вич Гу́сев; born February 21, 1955) is a former field hockey player from the Soviet Union, who won the bronze medal with his national team at the boycotted 1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow, behind India and Spain.

New!!: Field hockey and Aleksandr Gusev (field hockey) · See more »

Aleksandr Myasnikov

Aleksandr Ivanovich Myasnikov (born May 8, 1959) is a retired field hockey player from Russia, who won the bronze medal with the Men's National Field Hockey Team from the Soviet Union at the 1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow.

New!!: Field hockey and Aleksandr Myasnikov · See more »

Aleksandr Sychyov

Aleksandr Sychyov (Алекса́ндр Сычёв; born October 10, 1959) is a retired field hockey player from Russia, who won the bronze medal with the Men's National Field Hockey Team from the Soviet Union at the boycotted 1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow.

New!!: Field hockey and Aleksandr Sychyov · See more »

Aleksandra Chudina

Aleksandra Georgievna Chudina (Александра Георгиевна Чудина; 6 November 1923 – 28 October 1990) was a Soviet athlete who excelled in field hockey, volleyball, and various track and field events.

New!!: Field hockey and Aleksandra Chudina · See more »

Alena Kyselicová

Alena Kyselicová (born 14 November 1957 in Trenčianske Teplice) is a Slovak former field hockey player who competed in the 1980 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Alena Kyselicová · See more »

Alesha Widdall

Alesha Widdall (born 3 January 1990) is an American woman Field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Alesha Widdall · See more »

Aletta van Manen

Aletta van Manen (born 20 October 1958) is a retired Dutch field hockey defender, who won a gold medal at the 1984 Summer Olympics, and a bronze at the 1988 Games.

New!!: Field hockey and Aletta van Manen · See more »

Alette Pos

Esther ("Alette") Pos (born March 30, 1962 in Arnhem, Gelderland) is a former Dutch field hockey goalkeeper, who won the gold medal with the Dutch National Women's Team at the 1984 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Alette Pos · See more »

Alex Danson

Alexandra Mary L. Danson, (born 21 May 1985) is an English international field hockey player who plays as a forward and is the Captain of England and Great Britain.

New!!: Field hockey and Alex Danson · See more »

Alex Fàbregas

Alexandre "Alex" Fàbregas i Carné (born October 25, 1980 in Barcelona) is a field hockey player who finished in fourth position with the Men's National Team at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece.

New!!: Field hockey and Alex Fàbregas · See more »

Alexander Burt

Alexander Baird Burt (9 April 1884 – 1967) was a Scottish field hockey player who competed in the 1908 Summer Olympics as a member of the Scottish team, which won the bronze medal.

New!!: Field hockey and Alexander Burt · See more »

Alexandra College

Alexandra College is an independent day and boarding girls' school located in Milltown, Dublin, Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and Alexandra College · See more »

Alexis I. duPont High School

Alexis I. duPont High School is a public high school located in Wilmington, Delaware, USA.

New!!: Field hockey and Alexis I. duPont High School · See more »

Alexis Thompson

Alexis Thompson (May 20, 1914 – December 20, 1954) was an owner of the National Football League's Philadelphia Eagles, Pittsburgh Steelers, and Philadelphia-Pittsburgh Steagles.

New!!: Field hockey and Alexis Thompson · See more »

Alfons Flinik

Alfons Flinik (November 16, 1926 in Gniezno – February 11, 2003 in Gniezno) was a Polish field hockey player who competed in the 1952 Summer Olympics and in the 1960 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Alfons Flinik · See more »

Alfred Gerdes

Alfred Gerdes (24 October 1916 – 10 December 1962) was a German field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Alfred Gerdes · See more »

Alfred Lücker

Alfred Lücker (29 March 1931 – 22 December 2008) was a German field hockey player who competed in the 1952 Summer Olympics and in the 1956 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Alfred Lücker · See more »

Ali Dara

Ali Iqtidar Shah Dara (April 1, 1915 – January 16, 1981) was an Indian and later Pakistani field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics and the 1948 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Ali Dara · See more »

Ali Shaukat

Ali Shaukat (October 6, 1897 – February 25, 1960) was an Indian field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Ali Shaukat · See more »

Alice Arden (athlete)

Alice Jean Arden-Hodge (July 23, 1914 – March 1, 2012) was an American athlete who competed in the women's high jump event at the Olympic games in Berlin in 1936.

New!!: Field hockey and Alice Arden (athlete) · See more »

Alice Hohlmayer

Alice Hohlmayer (January 19, 1925 – March 25, 2017) was a first sacker and pitcher who played from through in the All-American Girls Professional Baseball League.

New!!: Field hockey and Alice Hohlmayer · See more »

Alice Springs

Alice Springs (Arrernte: Mparntwe) is the third-largest town in the Northern Territory of Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Alice Springs · See more »

Alicia Magaz

Alicia Magaz (born 1994) is a field hockey forward from Community of Madrid and part of the Spain women's national field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Alicia Magaz · See more »

Alina Kham

Alina Kham (born 1959) is a field hockey player and Olympic medalist.

New!!: Field hockey and Alina Kham · See more »

Alina Vergara

Andrea Alina Vergara (born October 7, 1966) is a retired female field hockey player from Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Alina Vergara · See more »

Alison Bruce (field hockey)

Alison Bruce (born 23 September 1987) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Alison Bruce (field hockey) · See more »

Alison Dare

Alison Dare (born 5 December 1965) is a South African former field hockey player who competed in the 2000 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Alison Dare · See more »

Alison Mitchell

Alison Mitchell (born 1980) is a freelance English sports broadcaster.

New!!: Field hockey and Alison Mitchell · See more »

Alison Peek

Alison Peek (born 12 October 1969), nicknamed "Peeky", is a former field hockey player from Australia, who competed in two Summer Olympics for her native country.

New!!: Field hockey and Alison Peek · See more »

Alison Ramsay

Alison Gail Ramsay (born 16 April 1959 in London, Greater London) is a former Scottish field hockey player, who was a member of the Great Britain and Northern Ireland squad that won the bronze medal at the 1992 Summer Olympics in Barcelona.

New!!: Field hockey and Alison Ramsay · See more »

Alison Rowatt

Alison Rowatt (born 16 February 1981 in Rutherglen) is a female field hockey midfield player from Scotland.

New!!: Field hockey and Alison Rowatt · See more »

Alison Walker

Alison Walker born in Glasgow, Scotland is a Scottish sports broadcaster.

New!!: Field hockey and Alison Walker · See more »

Alistair McGregor

Alistair McGregor (born 11 June 1981 in Aberdeen) is a male field hockey goalkeeper from Scotland, who earned his first cap for the Men's National Team in 2001.

New!!: Field hockey and Alistair McGregor · See more »

Alistair Nicholson

Alistair "Big Jack" Nicholson (born 4 March 1978) is a former Australian rules footballer, who played with the Melbourne Football Club in the Australian Football League (AFL).

New!!: Field hockey and Alistair Nicholson · See more »

Alistar Fredericks

Alistar Fredericks (born 2 September 1971) is a South African former field hockey player who competed in the 1996 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Alistar Fredericks · See more »

Alix Gerniers

Alix Gerniers (born 29 June 1993) is a Belgian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Alix Gerniers · See more »

All-Ireland

"All-Ireland" is an attributive term which emphasises the whole of the island of Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and All-Ireland · See more »

Allan Dick (field hockey)

Allan Dick (born 8 June 1983 in Kirkcaldy, Fife) is a male field hockey goalkeeper from Scotland, who earned his first cap for the Men's National Team in 2003.

New!!: Field hockey and Allan Dick (field hockey) · See more »

Allan Raphael

Allan Raphael (born 26 December 1931) is a Canadian former field hockey player who competed in the 1964 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Allan Raphael · See more »

Allan Schofield

Allan Schofield (born January 26, 1957) is a former Indian hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Allan Schofield · See more »

Allentown School District

The Allentown School District is a large, urban public school district located in Lehigh County, Pennsylvania, in the United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Allentown School District · See more »

Alliance High School (Kenya)

The Alliance High School (or AHS) popularly known as "Bush", was one of the first schools in Kenya to offer secondary school education to Africans.

New!!: Field hockey and Alliance High School (Kenya) · See more »

Allison Curbishley

Allison Curbishley (born 3 June 1976) is a former British athlete from Stockton-on-Tees but who represented Scotland.

New!!: Field hockey and Allison Curbishley · See more »

Allison Danger

Cathy Allison Corino (born March 31, 1977) is a Canadian retired professional wrestler and professional wrestling manager, better known by her ring name, Allison Danger.

New!!: Field hockey and Allison Danger · See more »

Alonzo Herndon

Alonzo Franklin Herndon (June 26, 1858 Walton County, Georgia – July 21, 1927) was an African-American entrepreneur and businessman in Atlanta, Georgia.

New!!: Field hockey and Alonzo Herndon · See more »

Alyson Annan

Alyson Regina Annan (born 12 June 1973) is an Australian retired field hockey player, who earned a total number of 228 international caps for the Women's National Team, in which she scored 166 goals.

New!!: Field hockey and Alyson Annan · See more »

Alyssa Manley

Alyssa Manley (born May 27, 1994) is an American field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Alyssa Manley · See more »

Alzey

Alzey is a Verband-free town – one belonging to no Verbandsgemeinde – in the Alzey-Worms district in Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany.

New!!: Field hockey and Alzey · See more »

Amanda González

Amanda González Gutiérrez (born January 21, 1979 in Santander, Cantabria) is a former female field hockey player from Spain.

New!!: Field hockey and Amanda González · See more »

Amanda Hooper

Amanda Jane Hooper (née Christie, 1980 – 22 February 2011) was a female professional field hockey player from New Zealand.

New!!: Field hockey and Amanda Hooper · See more »

Amanda Magadan

Amanda Magadan (born March 28, 1995) is a women's field hockey player from the United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Amanda Magadan · See more »

Amanda O'Leary

Amanda Moore O'Leary (born 1967), née Amanda Moore and also known by her nickname Mandee O'Leary, is an American college lacrosse coach and former player.

New!!: Field hockey and Amanda O'Leary · See more »

Amandeep Kaur

Amandeep Kaur (born January 1, 1976) is a member of the India women's national field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Amandeep Kaur · See more »

Amarjit Singh Rana

Amarjit Singh Rana (born 3 February 1960 at Khusropur, Punjab) is a former field hockey player from India.

New!!: Field hockey and Amarjit Singh Rana · See more »

Amaury Keusters

Amaury Keusters is a Belgian international field hockey player who plays with Herakles Hockey Club.

New!!: Field hockey and Amaury Keusters · See more »

Ambidexterity

Ambidexterity is the state of being equally adapted in the use of both the left and the right hand.

New!!: Field hockey and Ambidexterity · See more »

Ambrosia Malone

Ambrosia Malone (born 8 January 1998) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Ambrosia Malone · See more »

America East Conference

The America East Conference is a collegiate athletic conference affiliated with the NCAA Division I, whose members are located mainly in the Northeastern United States, specifically New England.

New!!: Field hockey and America East Conference · See more »

American Samoa Field Hockey Association

The American Samoa Field Hockey Association is the governing body of Field Hockey in American Samoa, Oceania.

New!!: Field hockey and American Samoa Field Hockey Association · See more »

American University

The American University (AU or American) is a private United Methodist-affiliated research university in Washington, D.C., United States.

New!!: Field hockey and American University · See more »

Amiens

Amiens is a city and commune in northern France, north of Paris and south-west of Lille.

New!!: Field hockey and Amiens · See more »

Amir Kumar

Amir Kumar (August 10, 1923 – January 25, 1980) was an Indian field hockey player who won a gold medal at the 1948 Summer Olympics and the 1956 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Amir Kumar · See more »

Amit Rohidas

Amit Rohidas (born 10 May 1993) is an Indian field hockey player who plays as a defender.

New!!: Field hockey and Amit Rohidas · See more »

Amit S. Bakshi

Amit S. Bakshi is a former Indian hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Amit S. Bakshi · See more »

Amjad Zia

Amjad Zia (born in Sialkot Cantt) is a field hockey player from USA of Pakistan origin, who start playing at the age of twelve.

New!!: Field hockey and Amjad Zia · See more »

Amos Deacon

Amos R. Little Deacon (May 28, 1904 – October 9, 1982) was an American field hockey player who competed in the 1932 Summer Olympics and 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Amos Deacon · See more »

Amsterdam

Amsterdam is the capital and most populous municipality of the Netherlands.

New!!: Field hockey and Amsterdam · See more »

Amy Agulay

Amy Agulay (born September 6, 1978 in London, Ontario) is a retired field hockey goalkeeper from Canada, who earned a total number of 24 international caps for the Canadian Women's National Team during her career.

New!!: Field hockey and Amy Agulay · See more »

Amy Costello

Amy Costello (born 14 January 1998) in Edinburgh, Scotland is a Scottish international field hockey player who plays as a defender for Scotland and Great Britain.

New!!: Field hockey and Amy Costello · See more »

Amy Courter

Major General Amy S. Courter, CAP, is the former National Commander of the Civil Air Patrol.

New!!: Field hockey and Amy Courter · See more »

Amy Korner

Amy Korner (born 23 April 1986) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Amy Korner · See more »

Amy MacFarlane

Amy MacFarlane (born November 4, 1974 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada) is a former field hockey forward, who earned a total number of 109 international caps for the Canadian National Team during her career.

New!!: Field hockey and Amy MacFarlane · See more »

Amy Robinson (field hockey)

Amy Robinson (born 1996) is a New Zealand field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Amy Robinson (field hockey) · See more »

Amy Swensen

Amy Swensen (née Trần, also known as Amy Tran-Swensen, born October 2, 1980) is an American field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Amy Swensen · See more »

Amy Tennant

Amy Tennant (born 28 August 1994) is an English international field hockey player who plays as a bench warmer for England.

New!!: Field hockey and Amy Tennant · See more »

An Hyo-ju

An Hyo-ju (born 25 November 1987) is a South Korean field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and An Hyo-ju · See more »

Ana Pérez (field hockey)

Ana Pérez (born 9 October 1978) is a Spanish field hockey player who competed in the 2004 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Ana Pérez (field hockey) · See more »

Anabel Gambero

Anabel Gambero Erdozain (born July 9, 1972) is a former field hockey defender from Argentina, who won the silver medal with the women's national team at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Anabel Gambero · See more »

Anadolu Hisarı İdman Yurdu S.K.

Anadolu Hisarı İdman Yurdu SK is sports club of Istanbul, Turkey.

New!!: Field hockey and Anadolu Hisarı İdman Yurdu S.K. · See more »

Anatole Vologe

Anatole "Tola" Vologe (May 25, 1909 – May 24, 1944) was a French field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Anatole Vologe · See more »

Anderson Cup (Ulster hockey)

The Anderson Cup is a hockey tournament for clubs that are members of the Premier League of the Ulster Senior League.

New!!: Field hockey and Anderson Cup (Ulster hockey) · See more »

Andhra Pradesh

Andhra Pradesh is one of the 29 states of India.

New!!: Field hockey and Andhra Pradesh · See more »

Andover, Hampshire

Andover is a town in the English county of Hampshire.

New!!: Field hockey and Andover, Hampshire · See more »

André Becquet

André Becquet was a Belgian field hockey player who competed in the 1920 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and André Becquet · See more »

André Boerstra

Andries Cornelis Dirk "André" Boerstra (December 11, 1924 – March 17, 2016) was a Dutch field hockey player who competed in the 1948 Summer Olympics and in the 1952 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and André Boerstra · See more »

André Bolhuis

Johan Henk André Bolhuis (born 4 October 1946) is a retired field hockey player from the Netherlands.

New!!: Field hockey and André Bolhuis · See more »

André Meyer (field hockey)

André Meyer (born 5 October 1919) is a French former field hockey player who competed in the 1948 Summer Olympics and in the 1952 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and André Meyer (field hockey) · See more »

André Patrocínio

André Patrocínio (born 20 February 1990) is a Brazilian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and André Patrocínio · See more »

André Theuriet (athlete)

André Armand Godefroy Theuriet (30 March 1887 – 21 March 1965) was a French athlete and grandson of the novelist André Theuriet.

New!!: Field hockey and André Theuriet (athlete) · See more »

André Waterkeyn

André Waterkeyn (23 August 1917 – 4 October 2005) was a Belgian engineer, born in Wimbledon, best known for creating the Atomium.

New!!: Field hockey and André Waterkeyn · See more »

Andrés Gómez (field hockey)

Andrés Gómez (born 12 August 1962) is a Spanish former field hockey player who competed in the 1984 Summer Olympics and in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrés Gómez (field hockey) · See more »

Andrés Mir

Andrés Mir Bel (born 25 January 1987) is a Spanish field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrés Mir · See more »

Andrea Fioroni

Andrea Paula Fioroni (born January 11, 1969) is a retired female field hockey player from Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrea Fioroni · See more »

Andrea Rushton

Andrea Rushton (born December 10, 1979 in Victoria, British Columbia) is a field hockey player from Canada, who was selected in the Junior Women's National Team for the 1999 National Camp and series against The United States Junior Team.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrea Rushton · See more »

Andrea Weiermann-Lietz

Andrea Sybille Lietz-Weiermann (born 15 December 1958 in Köln) is a German female former field hockey player who competed in the 1984 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrea Weiermann-Lietz · See more »

Andrea Wieland

Andrea Wieland (born July 25, 1969 in Atlanta, Georgia) is a former field hockey goalkeeper from the United States, who was a member of the US Women's Team that claimed the fifth spot at the 1996 Summer Olympics in her birthplace Atlanta.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrea Wieland · See more »

Andreas Becker

Andreas Becker (born 8 March 1970 in Mülheim an der Ruhr) is a German former field hockey player who competed in the 1992 Summer Olympics and in the 1996 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Andreas Becker · See more »

Andreas Keller

Andreas Keller (born 1 October 1965 in West Berlin) is a former field hockey player from West Germany, who competed at three Summer Olympics for his native country.

New!!: Field hockey and Andreas Keller · See more »

Andreas Mollandin

Andreas Mollandin (born 4 August 1964 in Malmeneich) is a German former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Andreas Mollandin · See more »

Andreas Rasmussen

Andreas Engelbert Rasmussen (March 15, 1893 – February 23, 1967) was a Danish field hockey player who competed in the 1920 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Andreas Rasmussen · See more »

Andrew Buckley (field hockey)

Andrew Buckley (born July 2, 1973) is a retired field hockey player from New Zealand, who was a regular member of the men's national team, nicknamed The Black Sticks, during the late 1990s and early 2000s.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrew Buckley (field hockey) · See more »

Andrew Charter

Andrew Charter is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrew Charter · See more »

Andrew Cornick

Andrew Cornick (born 9 June 1981) is a Welsh field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrew Cornick · See more »

Andrew Cronje

Andrew Cronje (born 15 May 1984) is a South African field hockey player who competed in the 2008 and 2012 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrew Cronje · See more »

Andrew Griffiths (field hockey)

Andrew Griffiths (born January 11, 1969 in Sheffield, England) is a former field hockey forward from Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrew Griffiths (field hockey) · See more »

Andrew Hastie (field hockey)

Andrew Blair Hastie (born 5 November 1970 in Christchurch) is a retired field hockey player from New Zealand, who was a regular member of the men's national team, nicknamed The Black Sticks, during the 1990s.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrew Hastie (field hockey) · See more »

Andrew Meredith

Andrew Meredith (born 24 April 1972 in Adelaide, Australia) is the current Left Back for the highly rated North East Wolverhampton Academy while also holding the role of Technical Analyst withEnglish lian National Football.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrew Meredith · See more »

Andrew Philpott

Andrew Philpott (born 9 March 1990) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrew Philpott · See more »

Andrew Sewnauth

Andrew Sewnauth (born 26 February 1982, in Glasgow) is a Scottish field hockey player, who was a member of the national squad that finished 8th in the 2003 European Nations Cup in Barcelona and won the 2003 Celtic Cup.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrew Sewnauth · See more »

Andrew Smith (field hockey)

Andrew Smith (born 1 November 1978 in Wollongong, New South Wales) is a field hockey striker from Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrew Smith (field hockey) · See more »

Andrew Timlin

Andrew Timlin (born June 15, 1974) is a retired field hockey player from New Zealand, who was a regular member of the men's national team, nicknamed The Black Sticks, during the 1990s.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrew Timlin · See more »

Andrew Wheating

Andrew "Andy" Wheating is a retired American middle distance runner.

New!!: Field hockey and Andrew Wheating · See more »

Andy Hayward (field hockey)

Andrew "Andy" Hayward (born 22 June 1985) is a New Zealand field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Andy Hayward (field hockey) · See more »

Angel Bunner

Angelique Bunner (born November 2, 1989) is an American softball pitcher for the Beijing Shougang Eagles and formerly pitched for the USSSA Pride and the Pennsylvania Rebellion of the National Pro Fastpitch league.

New!!: Field hockey and Angel Bunner · See more »

Angela Platt

Angela Platt (born 29 May 1979) is a field hockey goalkeeper from Northern Ireland, who made her international debut for the Women's National Team in 2000 against the USA.

New!!: Field hockey and Angela Platt · See more »

Angie Loy

Angie Loy (born April 23, 1982 in Loysville, Pennsylvania) is a field hockey forward from the United States, who earned her first career cap versus Ireland on January 14, 2004 at Stanford, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Angie Loy · See more »

Angie Skirving

Angela ("Angie") Lambert (née Skirving) (born 1 February 1981, in Toowoomba) is an Australian Women's Field Hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Angie Skirving · See more »

Animalympics

Animalympics is a 1980 animated television film produced by Lisberger Studios and released by Warner Bros. Originally commissioned by the NBC network as two separate specials, it spoofs the Summer and Winter Olympic Games and features the voices of Billy Crystal, Gilda Radner, Harry Shearer and Michael Fremer.

New!!: Field hockey and Animalympics · See more »

Anis Ahmed

Muhammad Anis Ahmed (born 10 December 1973 in Gojra) is a field hockey player and former member of the Pakistan National Hockey Team.

New!!: Field hockey and Anis Ahmed · See more »

Anita McLaren

Anita McLaren (née Punt; born 2 October 1987) is a New Zealand field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Anita McLaren · See more »

Anita Miller

Anita Corl Miller (born May 14, 1951 in Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania) is a former field hockey player from the United States, who was a member of the Women's National Team that won the bronze medal at the 1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Anita Miller · See more »

Anita Wawatai

Anita Wawatai (born 7 December 1980) is a New Zealand field hockey player who competed in the 2006 Commonwealth Games and the 2008 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Anita Wawatai · See more »

Anjum Saeed

Anjum Saeed (born 1968) is a Pakistani field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Anjum Saeed · See more »

Anke Kühne

Anke Kühne, née Kühn (born 28 February 1981 in Hanover), is a field hockey player from Germany, who played for the German national team and won the gold medal at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece.

New!!: Field hockey and Anke Kühne · See more »

Anke Wild

Anke Wild (born 12 October 1967 in Rüsselsheim, Hessen) is a former field hockey player from Germany, who was a member of the Women's National Team that won the silver medal at the 1992 Summer Olympics in Barcelona, Spain.

New!!: Field hockey and Anke Wild · See more »

Anli Kotze

Anli Kotze (born 2 August 1979) is a South African former field hockey player who competed in the 2000 Summer Olympics and in the 2004 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Anli Kotze · See more »

Ann Grant

Ann-Mary Gwynne Grant (née Fletcher; born May 6, 1955) is a former field hockey player from Zimbabwe, who captained the national team that won the gold medal at the 1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow.

New!!: Field hockey and Ann Grant · See more »

Ann Harada (field hockey)

Ann Harada (born 21 March 1977 in Richmond, British Columbia) is a Canadian former field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Ann Harada (field hockey) · See more »

Ann Harnett

Ann Harnett (August 10, 1920 – May 30, 2006) was a female utility player who played from through in the All-American Girls Professional Baseball League.

New!!: Field hockey and Ann Harnett · See more »

Ann Meyers

Ann Meyers Drysdale (born Ann Elizabeth Meyers; March 26, 1955) is a retired American basketball player and sportscaster.

New!!: Field hockey and Ann Meyers · See more »

Anna Flanagan

Anna Flanagan (born 8 January 1992) is an Australian field hockey player who plays as a defender for the Canberra Labor Club Strikers in the Australian Hockey League.

New!!: Field hockey and Anna Flanagan · See more »

Anna Lawrence

Anna Josephine Lawrence (born 9 March 1972 in Howick, Auckland) is a former field hockey midfielder from New Zealand, who finished sixth with her national team at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney.

New!!: Field hockey and Anna Lawrence · See more »

Anna Maiques

Anna Maiques Dern (born September 3, 1967 in Terrassa, Catalonia) is a former field hockey player from Spain.

New!!: Field hockey and Anna Maiques · See more »

Anna Toman

Anna Toman (born 29 April 1993) is an English international field hockey player who plays as a midfielder for England.

New!!: Field hockey and Anna Toman · See more »

Annadale Hockey Club

Annadale Hockey Club is a hockey club based at Carryduff, County Down.

New!!: Field hockey and Annadale Hockey Club · See more »

Anne Lee Delano

Anne Lee Delano was a prominent figure in the history of collegiate and international women's field hockey and women's lacrosse.

New!!: Field hockey and Anne Lee Delano · See more »

Anne Panter

Anne Panter (born 28 January 1984) is an English field hockey international, who was a member of the England and Great Britain women's field hockey team since 2002, and was part of the bronze medal winning team at the 2012 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Anne Panter · See more »

Anne Schröder

Anne Schröder (born 11 September 1994) is a German field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Anne Schröder · See more »

Anne-Marie Irving

Anne-Marie Irving (born 16 February 1977 in Christchurch) is a former field hockey goalkeeper from New Zealand, who finished sixth with her national team at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney.

New!!: Field hockey and Anne-Marie Irving · See more »

Anne-Sophie Van Regemortel

Anne-Sophie van Regemortel (born 13 November 1984) is a Belgian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Anne-Sophie Van Regemortel · See more »

Anneloes Nieuwenhuizen

Anne Lucia Cornelia Maria ("Anneloes") Nieuwenhuizen (born October 16, 1963 in Bussum) is a former Dutch field hockey defender, who won the gold medal with the National Women's Team at the 1984 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Anneloes Nieuwenhuizen · See more »

Annemieke Fokke

Annemieke Wilbrenninck-Fokke (born 4 November 1967 in Heemstede, North Holland) is a former Dutch field hockey player, who won the bronze medal with the National Women's Team at the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Annemieke Fokke · See more »

Annika Sprink

Annika Sprink (born 20 October 1995) is a German field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Annika Sprink · See more »

Anouk Raes

Anouk Raes (born 30 December 1988) is a Belgian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Anouk Raes · See more »

Anthea Stewart

Anthea Dorine Stewart (born November 20, 1944) is a former field hockey player who was a member of the Zimbabwe national women's team that won the gold medal at the 1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow.

New!!: Field hockey and Anthea Stewart · See more »

Anthony John Robinson

Anthony John Robinson (born July 22, 1925 – July 24, 1982) was a British field hockey player who competed in the 1952 Summer Olympics and 1956 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Anthony John Robinson · See more »

Anthony Nunn

Anthony Stuart Nunn (born May 24, 1927) was a British field hockey player who competed in the 1952 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Anthony Nunn · See more »

Anthony Thornton (field hockey)

Anthony Mark Thornton (born 27 March 1967) is a former field hockey player from New Zealand, who finished in eighth position with the Men's National Team, nicknamed Black Sticks, at the 1992 Summer Olympics in Barcelona, Spain.

New!!: Field hockey and Anthony Thornton (field hockey) · See more »

Anthony Waters (field hockey)

Anthony "Tony" Waters (10 April 1928 – 20 November 1987) was a field hockey player from Australia, who won the bronze medal with the Men's National Team at the 1964 Summer Olympics in Tokyo, Japan.

New!!: Field hockey and Anthony Waters (field hockey) · See more »

Anthony Wright (field hockey)

Anthony Wright (born August 3, 1984 in Vancouver, British Columbia) is a male field hockey player, who played for the Canada national field hockey team as a sweeper.

New!!: Field hockey and Anthony Wright (field hockey) · See more »

Antoinette Lucas

Antoinette Lucas (born October 27, 1968 in Crozier, Virginia) is a former field hockey midfielder from the United States, who was a member of the US women's team that finished fifth at the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta, Georgia.

New!!: Field hockey and Antoinette Lucas · See more »

Antoni Adamski

Antoni Adamski (May 29, 1932 in Gniezno County – March 26, 2001 in Szczecin) was a Polish field hockey player who competed in the 1952 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Antoni Adamski · See more »

Antonie Schouten

Antonie Schouten (born 25 December 1946) is a Canadian former field hockey player who competed in the 1976 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Antonie Schouten · See more »

Antonio González (field hockey)

Antonio González Izquierdo (born October 13, 1969 in Santander, Cantabria) is a former field hockey goalkeeper from Spain, who won the silver medal with the Men's National Team at the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta, Georgia.

New!!: Field hockey and Antonio González (field hockey) · See more »

Antrim Hockey Club

Antrim Hockey Club is a hockey club based at Muckamore Cricket Club, Muckamore.

New!!: Field hockey and Antrim Hockey Club · See more »

Anugerah Sukan Negara for Sportsman of the Year

List of winners and nominees of the Anugerah Sukan Negara: Sportsman of the Year.

New!!: Field hockey and Anugerah Sukan Negara for Sportsman of the Year · See more »

Anugerah Sukan Negara for Sportswoman of the Year

List of winners and nominees of the Anugerah Sukan Negara: Sportswoman of the Year.

New!!: Field hockey and Anugerah Sukan Negara for Sportswoman of the Year · See more »

Anupa Barla

Anupa Barla (born 6 May 1994) is an Indian female field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Anupa Barla · See more »

Anuradha Thokchom

Anuradha Thokchom (born February 2, 1989 at Toubul, Manipur, India) is a member of the Indian women's national field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Anuradha Thokchom · See more »

Anwar Ahmed Khan

Anwar Ahmed "Anu" Khan (24 September 1933 – 2 May 2014) was a Pakistani field hockey player who won one gold medal (in 1960 Summer Olympics at Rome) and two silver medals at the 1956–1964 Olympics, as well as gold medals at the Asian Games in 1958 and 1962.

New!!: Field hockey and Anwar Ahmed Khan · See more »

Anwar Baig

Anwar Baig (born November 1924 in Peshawar) is a former Olympian & field hockey player from Pakistan.

New!!: Field hockey and Anwar Baig · See more »

Ao Changrong

Ao Changrong (born 1 March 1983 in Morin Dawa Daur Autonomous Banner, Inner Mongolia) is a Chinese professional field hockey player who represented China at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing.

New!!: Field hockey and Ao Changrong · See more »

Aoibhinn Grimes

Aoibhinn Grimes (born August 30, 1976 in Kelowna, British Columbia) is a former field hockey forward from Canada, who earned a total number of hundred international caps for the Canadian Women's National Team during her career.

New!!: Field hockey and Aoibhinn Grimes · See more »

Apponequet Regional High School

Apponequet Regional High School opened September 21, 1959, and serves secondary academic education students from the towns of Freetown, Assonet, and Lakeville, Massachusetts.

New!!: Field hockey and Apponequet Regional High School · See more »

April 2012 in sports

No description.

New!!: Field hockey and April 2012 in sports · See more »

April Fronzoni

April Fronzoni (born February 18, 1982 in Larksville, Pennsylvania) is a field hockey striker from the United States, who earned her first international senior cap versus Ireland on January 14, 2004 at Stanford, California.

New!!: Field hockey and April Fronzoni · See more »

Aquinas College, Stockport

Aquinas College in Stockport, Greater Manchester, England, is a Roman Catholic sixth form college, established in 1980 on the site of St.

New!!: Field hockey and Aquinas College, Stockport · See more »

Arafura Games

The Arafura Games is a unique, inclusive multi-sport event where athletes with a disability compete in the same program as able-bodied athletes.

New!!: Field hockey and Arafura Games · See more »

Aran Zalewski

Aran Zalewski (born 21 March 1991) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Aran Zalewski · See more »

Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary School

Archbishop Carney Secondary School (ACRSS, commonly referred to as Carney) is a private Roman Catholic independent secondary school in Port Coquitlam, British Columbia.

New!!: Field hockey and Archbishop Carney Regional Secondary School · See more »

Archbishop Mitty High School

Archbishop Mitty High School (commonly known as Mitty) is a private, Roman Catholic high school located in San Jose, California, USA.

New!!: Field hockey and Archbishop Mitty High School · See more »

Archbishop Riordan High School

Archbishop Riordan High School is a diocesan, all-boys Catholic high school established by the Society of Mary in San Francisco, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Archbishop Riordan High School · See more »

Archmere Academy

Archmere Academy is a private Roman Catholic college preparatory school located in Claymont, Delaware, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Archmere Academy · See more »

Ardingly College

Ardingly College is a selective co-educational boarding and day independent school near Ardingly, West Sussex, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Ardingly College · See more »

Arena Joondalup

Arena Joondalup, currently alternatively known by a commercial naming rights label of HBF Arena, is a multi-purpose stadium and sport, recreation and aquatic centre located in Joondalup, Western Australia. It is located on 35 ha of parkland approximately 25 km north of Perth. It was officially opened in 1994. An $11 million indoor aquatic centre, including a 50 m 10-lane competition pool, was completed in 2000 as part of the Arena Joondalup complex. The capacity of the venue is 16,000 people. The stadium is part of a larger athletic complex that has an indoor arena that can host basketball and netball matches, a swimming venue, and a field hockey area. It is the largest athletic complex of its kind in Western Australia. The Arena usually hosts Australian rules football matches, and has been the home stadium of the West Perth Football Club since 1994. It was home to the ECU Joondalup Soccer Club (formerly Joondalup City) from 1995, the Joondalup Lakers Hockey Club and the Joondalup & Districts Rugby League Club (Joondalup Giants) who moved to the Arena in 2008. Joondalup Brothers R.U.F.C, the largest junior rugby club in Western Australia, moved to the complex in 2011. HBF Arena was also one of the home grounds for the Perth Spirit team in the National Rugby Championship in 2014. Arena Joondalup was awarded 'Facility Management Award' at the biannual Sport and Recreation Industry Awards in November 2001. Since 1999 Arena Joondalup has been host to the Rock-It musical festival, which is one of the major rock concerts held regularly in Perth, with attendances of up to 25,000 people.

New!!: Field hockey and Arena Joondalup · See more »

Argentina at the 2007 Pan American Games

Argentina participated at the 2007 Pan American Games in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.

New!!: Field hockey and Argentina at the 2007 Pan American Games · See more »

Argentina at the Olympics

Argentina participated at the Olympic Games for the first time in 1900.

New!!: Field hockey and Argentina at the Olympics · See more »

Argentina men's national field hockey team

The Argentina national field hockey team, (Selección masculina de hockey sobre césped de Argentina) represents Argentina in field hockey and is governed by the Argentine Hockey Confederation (CAH).

New!!: Field hockey and Argentina men's national field hockey team · See more »

Argentina Women's Hockey National Tournament

The Argentina Women's Hockey National Tournament is the field hockey national competition for women, whose format for qualification and final tournament is similar to the men's.

New!!: Field hockey and Argentina Women's Hockey National Tournament · See more »

Argentina women's national field hockey team

The Argentina women's national field hockey team (Selección femenina de hockey sobre césped de Argentina) is governed by the Argentine Hockey Confederation (CAH).

New!!: Field hockey and Argentina women's national field hockey team · See more »

Argentina women's national football team

The Argentina women's national football team represents Argentina in international women's football.

New!!: Field hockey and Argentina women's national football team · See more »

Argentine beef

Beef is a key component of traditional Argentine cuisine.

New!!: Field hockey and Argentine beef · See more »

Argentine Hockey Confederation

The Argentine Hockey Confederation ("Confederación Argentina de Hockey") is the official governing body of field hockey in Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Argentine Hockey Confederation · See more »

Aribert Heymann

Aribert Heymann (9 December 1898 – 1946) was a German field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Aribert Heymann · See more »

Ariel Holan

Ariel Enrique Holan (born 14th September 1960) is an Argentinean football coach.

New!!: Field hockey and Ariel Holan · See more »

Arjun Halappa

Arjun Halappa (Kannada:ಅರ್ಜುನ್ ಹಾಲಪ್ಪ) (born 13 December 1980 in Somwarpet, Kodagu, Karnataka) is a professional Indian hockey player and former captain of Indian Hockey Team.

New!!: Field hockey and Arjun Halappa · See more »

Arlene Boxall

Arlene Boxall (born October 9, 1961) is a former field hockey player from Zimbabwe, who was a member of the national team that won the gold medal at the 1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow.

New!!: Field hockey and Arlene Boxall · See more »

Armaan Qureshi

Armaan Qureshi (born 1 January 1995) is an Indian field hockey player who plays as a forward.

New!!: Field hockey and Armaan Qureshi · See more »

Armagh

Armagh is the county town of County Armagh and a city in Northern Ireland, as well as a civil parish.

New!!: Field hockey and Armagh · See more »

Arminia Bielefeld

DSC Arminia Bielefeld (full name: Deutscher Sportclub Arminia Bielefeld e.V.; also known as "Die Arminen" or "Die Blauen") is a German sports club from Bielefeld, North Rhine-Westphalia.

New!!: Field hockey and Arminia Bielefeld · See more »

Arne Blach

Arne Blach (July 8, 1900 – July 11, 1977) was a Danish field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics and in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Arne Blach · See more »

Arno den Hartog

Arnold Pieter Bernard "Arno" den Hartog (born 8 November 1954 in Oss) is a former field hockey player from the Netherlands.

New!!: Field hockey and Arno den Hartog · See more »

Arnold Jackson (British Army officer)

Brigadier General Arnold Nugent Strode Strode-Jackson, (5 April 1891 – 13 November 1972) was a British athlete, British Army officer, and a barrister.

New!!: Field hockey and Arnold Jackson (British Army officer) · See more »

Arsenal de Sarandí

Arsenal Fútbol Club, usually referred as Arsenal de Sarandí, is an Argentine sports club from the Sarandí district of Avellaneda Partido, Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Arsenal de Sarandí · See more »

Arshad Chaudhry

Arshad Ali Chaudhry (April 10, 1950 – June 11, 2015) was an international hockey player from Pakistan.

New!!: Field hockey and Arshad Chaudhry · See more »

Arslan Qadir

Muhammad Arslan Qadir known as Arslan Qadir (born 5 February 1994) Hockey India official website.

New!!: Field hockey and Arslan Qadir · See more »

Arthur Borren

Arthur Borren (born 5 June 1949 in Eindhoven) is a Dutch-born former field hockey player from New Zealand who was a member of the New Zealand team that won the gold medal at the 1976 Summer Olympics in Montreal.

New!!: Field hockey and Arthur Borren · See more »

Arthur Busch

Arthur William Busch (born 8 March 1944 in Ipswich, Queensland) is a retired field hockey player from Australia, who won the silver medal with the men's national team at the 1968 Summer Olympics in Mexico City.

New!!: Field hockey and Arthur Busch · See more »

Arthur Charles Hind

Arthur Charles Hind (22 December 1904 – 20 November 1991) was an Indian field hockey player who competed in the 1932 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Arthur Charles Hind · See more »

Arthur De Sloover

Arthur De Sloover is a Belgian international field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Arthur De Sloover · See more »

Arthur Law (field hockey)

Arthur Law was a Welsh field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Arthur Law (field hockey) · See more »

Arthur Leighton

Arthur Francis Leighton (March 6, 1889 – June 15, 1939) was a British field hockey player who competed in the 1920 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Arthur Leighton · See more »

Arthur Parkin

William Arthur Parkin (born 15 February 1952 in Whangarei) is a former field hockey player from New Zealand, who was a member of the national team that won the gold medal at the 1976 Summer Olympics in Montreal.

New!!: Field hockey and Arthur Parkin · See more »

Arthur Van Doren

Arthur Van Doren (born 1 October 1994) is a Belgian international field hockey player who plays with KHC Dragons.

New!!: Field hockey and Arthur Van Doren · See more »

Artificial turf

Artificial turf is a surface of synthetic fibers made to look like natural grass.

New!!: Field hockey and Artificial turf · See more »

Arul Suppiah

Arul Vivasvan Suppiah (born 30 August 1983) is a former English/Malaysian cricketer.

New!!: Field hockey and Arul Suppiah · See more »

Arun (given name)

Arun is a male given name among Hindus, Buddhists and Cambodians.

New!!: Field hockey and Arun (given name) · See more »

Arun Panchia

Arun Panchia (born 22 April 1989) is a New Zealand field hockey player of Indian origin.

New!!: Field hockey and Arun Panchia · See more »

ASEAN University Games

ASEAN University Games (AUG) is a biennial sports event that involves athletes from the universities of the ASEAN member countries.

New!!: Field hockey and ASEAN University Games · See more »

Ashbury College

Ashbury College is an independent day and boarding school located in Rockcliffe Park, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Ashbury College · See more »

Ashish Ballal

Ashish Kumar Ballal (born 8 October 1970) is a former Indian goalkeeper of Field Hockey.

New!!: Field hockey and Ashish Ballal · See more »

Ashlea Fey

Ashlea Fey (born 14 May 1992) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Ashlea Fey · See more »

Ashlee Wells

Ashlee Wells (born 1 August 1989 in Moe, Victoria) is an Australian field hockey player who plays as a goalkeeper.

New!!: Field hockey and Ashlee Wells · See more »

Ashleigh Ball (field hockey)

Ashleigh Julia Ball (born 25 March 1986 in Brighton) is a female field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Ashleigh Ball (field hockey) · See more »

Ashleigh Nelson (field hockey)

Ashleigh Jayne Nelson (born 5 March 1987 in Narrogin) is an Australian hockey player, a striker for the Australia women's national field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Ashleigh Nelson (field hockey) · See more »

Ashley Carey

Ashley Carey (born 23 May 1969) is a former field hockey player from Australia, who was a member of the team that won the silver medal at the 1992 Summer Olympics in Barcelona, Spain.

New!!: Field hockey and Ashley Carey · See more »

Ashley Jackson (field hockey)

Ashley Jackson (born 27 August 1987) is an English field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Ashley Jackson (field hockey) · See more »

Ashmoor Hockey Club

Ashmoor Hockey Club is a hockey club that was formed in 2003, based primarily in Ashburton, Devon, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Ashmoor Hockey Club · See more »

Ashok Kumar (field hockey)

Ashok Kumar (born 1 June 1950 in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh), is a former Indian professional field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Ashok Kumar (field hockey) · See more »

Asian Hockey Champions Trophy

The Asian Hockey Champions Trophy is an event held annually by the Asian Hockey Federation (since 2011).

New!!: Field hockey and Asian Hockey Champions Trophy · See more »

Asian Hockey Federation

The Asian Hockey Federation is the governing body for the sport of field hockey in Asia.

New!!: Field hockey and Asian Hockey Federation · See more »

Asif Bajwa

Asif Muhammad Bajwa (born March 8, 1969, Sialkot) is a Pakistan ex-Field Hockey Team Player (1992–1996).He later became Pakistan's Hockey Team Manager and Chief Coach.

New!!: Field hockey and Asif Bajwa · See more »

Aslam Khan (cricketer, born 1935)

Aslam Khan, sometimes known as Prince Aslam Khan (15 March 1935 – 29 April 1980) played first-class cricket in Pakistan between 1955 and 1978.

New!!: Field hockey and Aslam Khan (cricketer, born 1935) · See more »

Asociación de Ex-Alumnos del Colegio de La Salle

Asociación de Ex-Alumnos del Colegio de La Salle, mostly known as La Salle, is an Argentine association formed by former students of Colegio de La Salle.

New!!: Field hockey and Asociación de Ex-Alumnos del Colegio de La Salle · See more »

Asociación Deportiva Atlético Villa Gesell

Asociación Deportiva Atlético Villa Gesell, mostly known as Atlético Villa Gesell, is an Argentine sports club from Villa Gesell, Buenos Aires Province.

New!!: Field hockey and Asociación Deportiva Atlético Villa Gesell · See more »

Asociación Deportiva Francesa

Asociación Deportiva Francesa is an Argentine rugby union and field hockey club sited in Del Viso, Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Asociación Deportiva Francesa · See more »

Associated Southern Colleges

The Associated Southern Colleges (ASC) is an association of private schools in the Australian Capital Territory and New South Wales, Australia that share common interests, ethics, and educational philosophy, and contest sporting events among themselves.

New!!: Field hockey and Associated Southern Colleges · See more »

Association for Intercollegiate Athletics for Women championships

The Association for Intercollegiate Athletics for Women was founded in 1971 to govern collegiate women’s athletics and to administer national championships.

New!!: Field hockey and Association for Intercollegiate Athletics for Women championships · See more »

Association of Summer Olympic International Federations

The Association of Summer Olympic International Federations (ASOIF) is a non-profit association of international sports federations that compete in the Summer Olympic Games.

New!!: Field hockey and Association of Summer Olympic International Federations · See more »

Athletic Union of Greek Alexandria

The Athletic Union of Greek Alexandria (AEEA) is a Greek sports club based in Alexandria of Egypt.

New!!: Field hockey and Athletic Union of Greek Alexandria · See more »

Atlantic 10 Conference

The Atlantic 10 Conference (A-10) is a collegiate athletic conference whose schools compete in the National Collegiate Athletic Association's (NCAA) Division I. The A-10's member schools are located in states mostly on the United States Eastern Seaboard, as well as some in the Midwest – Massachusetts, New York, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Virginia, Ohio, and Missouri as well as in the District of Columbia.

New!!: Field hockey and Atlantic 10 Conference · See more »

Atlantic Coast Conference

The Atlantic Coast Conference (ACC) is a collegiate athletic conference in the United States of America in which its fifteen member universities compete in the National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA)'s Division I, with its football teams competing in the Football Bowl Subdivision (FBS), the highest levels for athletic competition in US-based collegiate sports.

New!!: Field hockey and Atlantic Coast Conference · See more »

Atlantic Sun Conference

The Atlantic Sun Conference, branded as the ASUN Conference, is a collegiate athletic conference operating mostly in the Southeastern United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Atlantic Sun Conference · See more »

Atlantic Women's Colleges Conference

The Atlantic Women's Colleges Conference was an eight-member college athletics conference founded in 1995 and given official status in 1999.

New!!: Field hockey and Atlantic Women's Colleges Conference · See more »

Atlético CP

Atlético Clube de Portugal is a Portuguese club, located in the city of Lisbon, more precisely in the parish of Alcântara.

New!!: Field hockey and Atlético CP · See more »

Atlético de Rafaela

Asociación Mutual Social y Deportiva Atlético de Rafaela (usually known simply as Atlético de Rafaela) is an Argentine sports club from the city of Rafaela, in Santa Fe Province.

New!!: Field hockey and Atlético de Rafaela · See more »

Atlético Tucumán

Club Atlético Tucumán (mostly known as Atlético Tucumán) is an Argentinian football club based in the city of San Miguel de Tucumán of Tucumán Province.

New!!: Field hockey and Atlético Tucumán · See more »

ATN DD Sports

ATN DD Sports is a Canadian Category B English language digital cable specialty channel that is owned by Asian Television Network (ATN).

New!!: Field hockey and ATN DD Sports · See more »

Auburn High School (Massachusetts)

Auburn High School is the only public high school in Auburn, Massachusetts, United States, a town approximately 5 miles south of Worcester.

New!!: Field hockey and Auburn High School (Massachusetts) · See more »

Auckland (women's field hockey team)

The Auckland women's field hockey team are an amateur sports team based in Auckland, New Zealand.

New!!: Field hockey and Auckland (women's field hockey team) · See more »

August 2009 in sports

No description.

New!!: Field hockey and August 2009 in sports · See more »

August 2010 in sports

No description.

New!!: Field hockey and August 2010 in sports · See more »

August 2011 in sports

No description.

New!!: Field hockey and August 2011 in sports · See more »

August Kop

August Johannes Kop (May 5, 1904 in Purmerend – April 30, 1945 in Pekanbaru, Sumatra, Dutch East Indies) was a Dutch field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and August Kop · See more »

Augustin Meurmans

Augustin "Gus" Meurmans (born 29 May 1997) is a Belgian international field hockey player who plays with Racing.

New!!: Field hockey and Augustin Meurmans · See more »

Austin Smith (field hockey)

Austin Smith (born 20 May 1985) is South African field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Austin Smith (field hockey) · See more »

Austin-Tindall Regional Park

Austin-Tindall Regional Park is an athletic facility located in Kissimmee, Florida.

New!!: Field hockey and Austin-Tindall Regional Park · See more »

Australia at the 1992 Summer Olympics

Australia competed at the 1992 Summer Olympics in Barcelona, Spain.

New!!: Field hockey and Australia at the 1992 Summer Olympics · See more »

Australia at the Olympics

Australia has sent athletes to almost all editions of the modern Olympic Games.

New!!: Field hockey and Australia at the Olympics · See more »

Australia Games

Australia Games was held in Melbourne, Victoria from 26 January to 5 February 1985.

New!!: Field hockey and Australia Games · See more »

Australia–India relations

Australia–India relations are the foreign relations between the Commonwealth of Australia and the Republic of India.

New!!: Field hockey and Australia–India relations · See more »

Australia–New Zealand sports rivalries

Cricket, rugby union, rugby league & netball are the preeminent sporting rivalries between Australia and New Zealand.

New!!: Field hockey and Australia–New Zealand sports rivalries · See more »

Australian Country Championships

The Australian Country Championships are field hockey tournament's hosted annually in Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Australian Country Championships · See more »

Australian Hockey League

The Australian Hockey League (AHL) is Australia's premier national domestic field hockey competition.

New!!: Field hockey and Australian Hockey League · See more »

Australian Institute of Sport

The Australian Institute of Sport (AIS) is a sports training institution in Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Australian Institute of Sport · See more »

Australian national sports team nicknames

In Australia, the national representative team of many sports has a nickname, used informally when referring to the team in the media or in conversation.

New!!: Field hockey and Australian national sports team nicknames · See more »

Australian rules football in popular culture

Australian rules football has had a significant impact on popular culture, especially in its native Australia, capturing the imagination of Australian film, art, music, television and literature.

New!!: Field hockey and Australian rules football in popular culture · See more »

Australian Sport Awards

The Australian Sport Awards originally called the Sport Australia Awards were established by the Confederation of Australian Sport in 1980.

New!!: Field hockey and Australian Sport Awards · See more »

Austria men's national field hockey team

The Austria men's national field hockey team represents Austria in international field hockey competitions.

New!!: Field hockey and Austria men's national field hockey team · See more »

Austria women's national field hockey team

The Austria women's national field hockey team represents Austria in international women's field hockey.

New!!: Field hockey and Austria women's national field hockey team · See more »

Avoca Hockey Club

Avoca Hockey Club (Cumann Haca Abhóca in Irish) is a hockey club based in Blackrock, County Dublin, Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and Avoca Hockey Club · See more »

Axel Thieme

Axel Hermann Thieme (born 15 May 1939) is a German former field hockey player who competed at the 1964 Summer Olympics and the 1968 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Axel Thieme · See more »

Ayaka Nishimura

is a Japanese field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Ayaka Nishimura · See more »

Ayaz Mahmood

Ayaz Mahmood (Born May, 24, 1965) is a field hockey player for Pakistan.

New!!: Field hockey and Ayaz Mahmood · See more »

Ayelén Stepnik

Ayelén Iara Stepnik (born November 22, 1975 in Rosario) is a retired field hockey player from Argentina who won the silver medal at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney and the bronze medal at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens with the National field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Ayelén Stepnik · See more »

Azelia Liu

Azelia Liu (born March 15, 1979 in Scarborough, Ontario) is a field hockey goalkeeper from Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Azelia Liu · See more »

Azerbaijan men's national field hockey team

The Azerbaijan men's national field hockey team represents Azerbaijan in international field hockey competitions.

New!!: Field hockey and Azerbaijan men's national field hockey team · See more »

Azerbaijan women's national field hockey team

Azerbaijan's national women's field hockey team is currently number 16 on the FIH World Rankings.

New!!: Field hockey and Azerbaijan women's national field hockey team · See more »

Aziz Naik

Abdul Aziz Naik (September 29, 1936 – May 2, 2014) was a Pakistani field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Aziz Naik · See more »

Azlan Misron

Azlan Misron (born 21 May 1983) is a field hockey player from Chepor, Perak, Malaysia.

New!!: Field hockey and Azlan Misron · See more »

Azlan Shah of Perak

Sultan Azlan Muhibbuddin Shah Ibni Almarhum Sultan Yussuff Izzuddin Shah Ghafarullahu-lah, GCB, KStJ (19 April 1928 – 28 May 2014) was the 34th Sultan of Perak and was the ninth Yang di-Pertuan Agong of Malaysia from 26 April 1989 to 25 April 1994.

New!!: Field hockey and Azlan Shah of Perak · See more »

Azlan Shah Stadium

Azlan Shah Stadium is a field hockey stadium at Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia.

New!!: Field hockey and Azlan Shah Stadium · See more »

AZS Politechnika Poznanska

AZS Politechnika Poznanska is a field hockey team based in Poznań, Poland.

New!!: Field hockey and AZS Politechnika Poznanska · See more »

Álex Casasayas

Alex Casasayas Carles (born 2 February 1988) is a Spanish field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Álex Casasayas · See more »

Álvaro Iglesias (field hockey)

Álvaro Iglesias Marco (born 1 March 1993) is a Spanish field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Álvaro Iglesias (field hockey) · See more »

Émile Vercken

Émile Vercken (born 22 February 1903, date of death unknown) was a Belgian track and field athlete and field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Émile Vercken · See more »

Étienne Guibel

Étienne Guibel (born August 7, 1905, date of death unknown) was a French field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Étienne Guibel · See more »

Ó Begléighinn

Ó Beigléighinn or Beglin was the name of a hereditary medical family of County Longford.

New!!: Field hockey and Ó Begléighinn · See more »

Óquei Clube de Barcelos

Óquei Clube de Barcelos is a rink hockey team from Barcelos, Portugal.

New!!: Field hockey and Óquei Clube de Barcelos · See more »

Óscar Barrena

Óscar Barrena González (born October 22, 1966 in Kirchheim-Teck, West Germany) is a former field hockey player from Spain.

New!!: Field hockey and Óscar Barrena · See more »

Östersund Arena

Östersund Arena is a multi-purpose venue in Östersund, Sweden.

New!!: Field hockey and Östersund Arena · See more »

Łódź

Łódź (לאדזש, Lodzh; also written as Lodz) is the third-largest city in Poland and an industrial hub.

New!!: Field hockey and Łódź · See more »

Łukasz Wybieralski

Łukasz Wybieralski (born 27 April 1975 in Poznań) is a Polish former field hockey player who competed in the 2000 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Łukasz Wybieralski · See more »

Šenkvice

Šenkvice (Senkőc) is a village and municipality in central Slovakia in Pezinok District in the Bratislava region.

New!!: Field hockey and Šenkvice · See more »

B. P. Govinda

Billimoga Puttaswamy Govinda (born 4 March 1951 in Somwarpet, Coorg State) was an Indian professional field hockey player and the former captain of the Indian team.

New!!: Field hockey and B. P. Govinda · See more »

B.M.C. Durfee High School

B.M.C. Durfee High School is a public high school located in the city of Fall River, Massachusetts.

New!!: Field hockey and B.M.C. Durfee High School · See more »

Baarn

Baarn is a municipality and a town in the Netherlands, in the province of Utrecht.

New!!: Field hockey and Baarn · See more »

Baboo Nimal

Baburao Narasappa "Baboo" Nimal (15 March 1908 – 21 February 1998) was an Indian field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Baboo Nimal · See more »

Back Campus Fields

The Back Campus Fields is a field hockey facility on the St. George Campus of the University of Toronto and is the home to the schools Toronto Varsity Blues field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Back Campus Fields · See more »

Backswing

Backswing may refer to.

New!!: Field hockey and Backswing · See more »

Bad Dürkheim

Bad Dürkheim is a spa town in the Rhine-Neckar urban agglomeration, and is the seat of the Bad Dürkheim district in Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany.

New!!: Field hockey and Bad Dürkheim · See more »

Bad Kreuznach

Bad Kreuznach is a town in the Bad Kreuznach district in Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany.

New!!: Field hockey and Bad Kreuznach · See more »

Badri Latif

Badri Latif (بدری لطیف; born 2 November 1977) is a German field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Badri Latif · See more »

Baeden Choppy

Baeden Ty Choppy (born 14 April 1976 in Mackay, Queensland) is a former field hockey striker from Australia, who was a member of the Men's National Hockey Team that won the bronze medal at the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta, Georgia.

New!!: Field hockey and Baeden Choppy · See more »

Baek Ee-seul

Baek Ee-seul (born October 4, 1994) is a South Korean field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Baek Ee-seul · See more »

Bahwandi Hiralal

Bahwandi a/l Hiralal (born 1 June 1951) is a former Malaysian football player.

New!!: Field hockey and Bahwandi Hiralal · See more »

Bairnsdale

Bairnsdale is a city in East Gippsland, Victoria, Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Bairnsdale · See more »

Bakshish Singh

Bakshish Singh (14 June 1928 – 21 September 1970) was an Indian hockey player who won the gold medal at the 1956 Summer Olympics.He studied at khalsa college,Amritsar.He served in Punjab police from 1948 to 1961.

New!!: Field hockey and Bakshish Singh · See more »

Balbir Singh Kular

Colonel Balbir Singh Kular (VSM, born 5 April 1945) is an Indian field hockey player (half-back).

New!!: Field hockey and Balbir Singh Kular · See more »

Balbir Singh Kullar

Balbir Singh Kular (born 8 August 1942) is an Indian field hockey player and a Punjab Police officer.

New!!: Field hockey and Balbir Singh Kullar · See more »

Balbir Singh Sr.

Balbir Singh Dosanjh (born 10 October 1924) is a former hockey player from India.

New!!: Field hockey and Balbir Singh Sr. · See more »

Balclutha, New Zealand

Balclutha (Iwikatea) is a town in Otago, lying towards the end of the Clutha River, on the east coast of the South Island of New Zealand.

New!!: Field hockey and Balclutha, New Zealand · See more »

Baljit Singh Charun

Baljit Singh Charun Singh (born 22 September 1986) is a field hockey player from Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia.

New!!: Field hockey and Baljit Singh Charun · See more »

Baljit Singh Dhillon

Baljit ("Baljeet") Singh Dhillon (born June 18, 1973) is a field hockey midfielder from India, who made his international debut for the Men's National Team in 1993 during the test series against South Africa.

New!!: Field hockey and Baljit Singh Dhillon · See more »

Baljit Singh Saini

Baljit ("Baljeet") Singh Saini (born 12 August 1976 in Ropar, Punjab) is a field hockey defender and midfielder from India who made his international debut for the Men's National Team in 1995 during the Indira Gandhi Gold Cup.

New!!: Field hockey and Baljit Singh Saini · See more »

Baljit Singh Sarjab

Baljit Singh Sarjab Singh (born 15 January 1987) is a field hockey player from Kluang, Johor, Malaysia.

New!!: Field hockey and Baljit Singh Sarjab · See more »

Balkrishan Singh

Balkrishan Singh (10 March 1933 – 31 December 2004) was field hockey player from India who won the gold medal at the 1956 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Balkrishan Singh · See more »

Ball State University

Ball State University, commonly referred to as Ball State or BSU, is a public coeducational research university in Muncie, Indiana, United States, with two satellite facilities in Fishers and Indianapolis.

New!!: Field hockey and Ball State University · See more »

Ballarat High School

Ballarat High School is a government secondary school located in Ballarat, Victoria, Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Ballarat High School · See more »

Balliol College, Oxford

Balliol College, founded in 1263,: Graduate Studies Prospectus - Last updated 17 Sep 08 is one of the constituent colleges of the University of Oxford in England.

New!!: Field hockey and Balliol College, Oxford · See more »

Ballymena Academy

Ballymena Academy (founded 1828) is a mixed gender grammar school located in the market town of Ballymena in County Antrim, Northern Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and Ballymena Academy · See more »

Ballymena Showgrounds

The Ballymena Showgrounds is a football stadium in Ballymena, County Antrim, Northern Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and Ballymena Showgrounds · See more »

Ballymoney

Ballymoney is a small town and civil parish in County Antrim, Northern Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and Ballymoney · See more »

Balmoral College

Balmoral College (Colegio Balmoral) is a private selective bilingual mixed-sex day school located in Banfield, Buenos Aires, Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Balmoral College · See more »

Balraj Panesar

Balraj Panesar (born 16 March 1996) is a Canadian field hockey player who plays as a midfielder for the national team.

New!!: Field hockey and Balraj Panesar · See more »

Banbridge Academy

Banbridge Academy is a grammar school in Banbridge, Northern Ireland, founded in 1786.

New!!: Field hockey and Banbridge Academy · See more »

Banbridge Hockey Club

Banbridge Hockey Club is a hockey club based in Banbridge, County Down, Northern Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and Banbridge Hockey Club · See more »

Bandu Patil

Bandu Patil (January 1, 1936 – August 23, 1988) was an Indian hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Bandu Patil · See more »

Bandy

Bandy is a team winter sport played on ice, in which skaters use sticks to direct a ball into the opposing team's goal.

New!!: Field hockey and Bandy · See more »

Bandy Bond Nederland

Bandy Bond Nederlands is the governing body for bandy in the Netherlands and is controlling the Netherlands national bandy team.

New!!: Field hockey and Bandy Bond Nederland · See more »

Bangalore

Bangalore, officially known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka.

New!!: Field hockey and Bangalore · See more »

Bangalore Hockey Stadium

Bangalore Hockey Stadium, also known as KSHA Hockey Stadium, is a field hockey stadium at Akkithimmanahalli, Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

New!!: Field hockey and Bangalore Hockey Stadium · See more »

Bangladesh

Bangladesh (বাংলাদেশ, lit. "The country of Bengal"), officially the People's Republic of Bangladesh (গণপ্রজাতন্ত্রী বাংলাদেশ), is a country in South Asia.

New!!: Field hockey and Bangladesh · See more »

Bangladesh Hockey Federation

The Bangladesh Hockey Federation is the governing body of Field Hockey in Bangladesh.

New!!: Field hockey and Bangladesh Hockey Federation · See more »

Bangor Area High School

Bangor Area High School is a four-year public high school located in Upper Mount Bethel Township, Pennsylvania, in the United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Bangor Area High School · See more »

Bangor Grammar School

Bangor Grammar School (The Grammar or B.G.S.), is a Northern Irish voluntary grammar school for boys in Bangor, County Down.

New!!: Field hockey and Bangor Grammar School · See more »

Bangor High School (Maine)

Bangor High School, a member of the Bangor School System, is a high school in Bangor, Maine.

New!!: Field hockey and Bangor High School (Maine) · See more »

Barabanki district

Barabanki district is one of four districts of Faizabad division, lies at the very heart of Awadh region of Uttar Pradesh state of India, and forms as it were a centre from which no less than seven other districts radiate.

New!!: Field hockey and Barabanki district · See more »

Barbados men's national field hockey team

The Barbados men's national field hockey team represents Barbados in international field hockey competitions.

New!!: Field hockey and Barbados men's national field hockey team · See more »

Barbados women's national field hockey team

The Barbados national women's field hockey team represents Barbados in international field hockey competitions.

New!!: Field hockey and Barbados women's national field hockey team · See more »

Barbara Hambly (field hockey)

Barbara Hambly OBE (born 12 March 1958 in Chichester, West Sussex) is a former field hockey player from England, who captained the British squad at the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Barbara Hambly (field hockey) · See more »

Barbara Hammond

Lucy Barbara Hammond (née Bradby, 1873–1961) was an English social historian who researched and wrote many influential books with her husband, John Lawrence Hammond, including the Labourer trilogy about the impact of enclosure and the Industrial Revolution upon the lives of workers.

New!!: Field hockey and Barbara Hammond · See more »

Barbara Marois

Barbara "Barb" Marois (born March 1, 1963 in Auburn, Massachusetts) is a former field hockey player from the United States, who was a member of the US women's team that finished fifth at the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta, Georgia.

New!!: Field hockey and Barbara Marois · See more »

Barbara Nelen

Barbara Nelen (born 20 August 1991) is a Belgian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Barbara Nelen · See more »

Barbara Tilden

Barbara Diane Tilden (born 26 November 1955 in Balclutha, New Zealand) is a retired field hockey player from New Zealand, who was a member of the national team that finished sixth at the 1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Barbara Tilden · See more »

Barendrecht

Barendrecht is a town and lordship in the Netherlands, located as a suburb of Rotterdam in the province of South Holland.

New!!: Field hockey and Barendrecht · See more »

Barnard Castle School

Barnard Castle School (colloquially Barney School or locally the County School) is a co-educational independent day and boarding school in the market town of Barnard Castle, County Durham, in the North East of England.

New!!: Field hockey and Barnard Castle School · See more »

Barney Rogers

Barney Guy Rogers (born August 20, 1982 in Harare) is a former Zimbabwean cricketer, who played Tests and ODIs.

New!!: Field hockey and Barney Rogers · See more »

Barrington High School (Rhode Island)

Barrington High School (formerly known as West Barrington Senior High School) is a public high school located in Barrington, a town in Bristol County, Rhode Island.

New!!: Field hockey and Barrington High School (Rhode Island) · See more »

Barry Cowan (tennis)

Barry Cowan (born 25 August 1974) is a British former tennis player, best known for taking Pete Sampras to five sets at Wimbledon in 2001.

New!!: Field hockey and Barry Cowan (tennis) · See more »

Barry Dancer

Barry John Dancer (born 27 August 1952 in Brisbane, Queensland) is a former Australian field hockey player and coach of Australian men's national field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Barry Dancer · See more »

Barry Davies

Barry George Davies, MBE (born 24 October 1937 in London) is an English sports commentator and television presenter.

New!!: Field hockey and Barry Davies · See more »

Barry Maister

Barry John Maister (born 6 June 1948 in Christchurch) is a former field hockey player from New Zealand, who was a member of the national team that won the gold medal at the 1976 Summer Olympics in Montreal.

New!!: Field hockey and Barry Maister · See more »

Barry May

Barry May (born 1 November 1944) is a South African-born former English cricketer who played first-class cricket for Oxford University in the early 1970s.

New!!: Field hockey and Barry May · See more »

Barry Middleton

Barry John Middleton (born 12 January 1984) is an English international field hockey player who plays as a midfielder or forward for England and Great Britain.

New!!: Field hockey and Barry Middleton · See more »

Bart de Liefde

Barthold Charles (Bart) de Liefde (born 18 September 1976 in London) is a Dutch former politician and field hockey umpire.

New!!: Field hockey and Bart de Liefde · See more »

Bart Taminiau

Bernardus Philippus Wilhelmus Maria "Bart" Taminiau (born 27 March 1947) is a retired field hockey player from the Netherlands.

New!!: Field hockey and Bart Taminiau · See more »

Barwick School

Barwick School (or simply Barwick) is an independent, preparatory, day and boarding school for boys and girls in Concession, Zimbabwe, Mashonaland Central, Zimbabwe.

New!!: Field hockey and Barwick School · See more »

Bashir Ahmed (field hockey)

Bashir Ahmed (born December 23, 1934 in Karachi, Sindh) is a former field hockey player from Pakistan.

New!!: Field hockey and Bashir Ahmed (field hockey) · See more »

Bat and Ball Ground

The Bat and Ball Ground is a cricket and sports ground in Gravesend in Kent.

New!!: Field hockey and Bat and Ball Ground · See more »

Bath, Somerset

Bath is the largest city in the ceremonial county of Somerset, England, known for its Roman-built baths.

New!!: Field hockey and Bath, Somerset · See more »

Battle of 33rd Street

The Battle of 33rd Street rivalry refers to the men's college basketball rivalry between Drexel University and University of Pennsylvania ('Penn') in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

New!!: Field hockey and Battle of 33rd Street · See more »

Battlefield High School

Battlefield High School is a public high school within the Gainesville District of unincorporated Prince William County, Virginia, United States, and is part of the Prince William County Public Schools.

New!!: Field hockey and Battlefield High School · See more »

Bay State Games

The Bay State Games are an Olympic-style athletic event for amateur athletes in the state of Massachusetts, which includes several divisions and allows athletes of all ages to compete.

New!!: Field hockey and Bay State Games · See more »

Bayridge Secondary School

Bayridge Secondary School is a secondary school located in Kingston, Ontario, Canada, offering grades 9 to 12.

New!!: Field hockey and Bayridge Secondary School · See more »

Bayside High School (Virginia)

Bayside High School is a public high school located in Virginia Beach, Virginia.

New!!: Field hockey and Bayside High School (Virginia) · See more »

Bárbara Malda

Bárbara Malda Salinas (born 12 May 1984 in Bilbao) is a Spanish field hockey player who competed in the 2004 Summer Olympics and in the 2008 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Bárbara Malda · See more »

Béla Bácskai

Béla Bácskai (April 25, 1912 – 1994), also known as Bogschütz, was a Hungarian field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Béla Bácskai · See more »

Béla Háray

Béla Háray (March 25, 1915 – March 9, 1988) is a Hungarian ice hockey and field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Winter Olympics and in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Béla Háray · See more »

Børge Monberg

Børge Kjær Monberg (August 24, 1905 – June 19, 1990) was a Danish field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Børge Monberg · See more »

BBC Sport Team

BBC Sport is a department of the BBC providing national sports coverage for BBC Television, radio and online.

New!!: Field hockey and BBC Sport Team · See more »

BBC Sports Personality Team of the Year Award

The BBC Sports Personality Team of the Year Award is an award given annually as part of the BBC Sports Personality of the Year ceremony each December.

New!!: Field hockey and BBC Sports Personality Team of the Year Award · See more »

Beate Deininger

Beate Deininger (born 24 January 1964) is a German female former field hockey player who competed in the 1984 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Beate Deininger · See more »

Beatriz Pérez

Beatriz Pérez (born) is a field hockey midfielder from Cantabria and part of the Spain women's national field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Beatriz Pérez · See more »

Beckie Herbert

Beckie Herbert (born June 23, 1986) is a field hockey player from England.

New!!: Field hockey and Beckie Herbert · See more »

Beckie Middleton

Beckie Middleton (née Herbert) (born 23 June 1986) is an English international field hockey player who played as a forward for England and Great Britain until 2014.

New!!: Field hockey and Beckie Middleton · See more »

Becky Duggan

Rebecca "Becky" Duggan (born 10 June 1983) is an English field hockey goalkeeper.

New!!: Field hockey and Becky Duggan · See more »

Becky Price

Becky Price (born September 8, 1974 in Richmond Hill, Ontario) is a former field hockey forward from Canada, who earned a total number of 39 international caps for the Canadian National Team during her career.

New!!: Field hockey and Becky Price · See more »

Bedford High School (Massachusetts)

Bedford High School is a public high school in the town of Bedford, Massachusetts.

New!!: Field hockey and Bedford High School (Massachusetts) · See more »

Bedford Modern School

Bedford Modern School (often called BMS) is a Headmasters' and Headmistresses' Conference (HMC) independent school in Bedford, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Bedford Modern School · See more »

Bedford School

Bedford School is an HMC independent school for boys located in the county town of Bedford in England.

New!!: Field hockey and Bedford School · See more »

Beeston Hockey Club

Beeston Hockey Club is a field hockey club based in Beeston, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Beeston Hockey Club · See more »

Begoña García Grau

Begoña García Grau (born 19 July 1995) is a Spanish field hockey forward who competed in the 2016 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Begoña García Grau · See more »

Begoña Larzabal

Begoña Aránzazu Larzábal Fernández (born January 19, 1971 in Madrid) is a former field hockey midfielder from Spain, who represented her native country at two consecutive Olympic Games: in 1996 and 2000.

New!!: Field hockey and Begoña Larzabal · See more »

Beighton Cup

Beighton Cup is one of the oldest field hockey tournament running till date.

New!!: Field hockey and Beighton Cup · See more »

Beikou

Boikoo tarkbei or Daur hockey is a game similar to field hockey or street hockey.

New!!: Field hockey and Beikou · See more »

Beisiegel

Beisiegel is a surname.

New!!: Field hockey and Beisiegel · See more »

Belarus men's national field hockey team

The Belarus men's national field hockey team represents Belarus in international field hockey competitions.

New!!: Field hockey and Belarus men's national field hockey team · See more »

Belarus women's national field hockey team

The Belarus women's national field hockey team represents Belarus in international women's field hockey.

New!!: Field hockey and Belarus women's national field hockey team · See more »

Belén Succi

María Belén Succi (born 16 October 1985) is an Argentine field hockey goalkeeper who won the gold medal at the 2007 Pan American Games, silver medal in 2015 Pan American Games and 2011 Pan American Games, the bronze medal at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing with the Argentina national field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Belén Succi · See more »

Belfast Harlequins

Belfast Harlequins is a multi-sports club located off the Malone Road in south Belfast, Northern Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and Belfast Harlequins · See more »

Belfast High School

Belfast High School is a Voluntary Grammar School located at Jordanstown in Newtownabbey, County Antrim, Northern Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and Belfast High School · See more »

Belgian Sportsman of the year

The Belgian Sportsman of the Year is elected at the end of each year, annually since 1967.

New!!: Field hockey and Belgian Sportsman of the year · See more »

Belgrano Athletic Club

Belgrano Athletic Club is an Argentine amateur sports club from Belgrano, Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Belgrano Athletic Club · See more »

Belgrano Day School

Belgrano Day School is a private selective bilingual mixed-sex day school located in the Belgrano neighbourhood of Buenos Aires, Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Belgrano Day School · See more »

Bell High School (Ottawa)

Bell High School is a high school located in the Bells Corners neighborhood of Ottawa, Ontario.

New!!: Field hockey and Bell High School (Ottawa) · See more »

Bellarmine University

Bellarmine University (BU) is an independent, private Catholic university in Louisville, Kentucky, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Bellarmine University · See more »

Belmont High School (Massachusetts)

Belmont High School is a four-year public high school in Belmont, Massachusetts.

New!!: Field hockey and Belmont High School (Massachusetts) · See more »

Ben Hawes

Benjamin Robert Hawes (born 28 July 1980 in Lewes, East Sussex) is an English field hockey player who plays in midfield or as a half back.

New!!: Field hockey and Ben Hawes · See more »

Ben Marsden

Benjamin Marsden (born 16 October 1979 in Blackpool, Lancashire) is an English field hockey player who plays as a half back.

New!!: Field hockey and Ben Marsden · See more »

Ben Maruquin

Benjamin Maruquin (born February 26, 1970 in Ventura, California) is a former field hockey sweeper from the United States, who finished twelfth with the national team at the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta, Georgia.

New!!: Field hockey and Ben Maruquin · See more »

Ben Sharpe

Ben Sharpe (born 31 July 1973) is a British former field hockey player who competed in the 2000 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Ben Sharpe · See more »

Bengal tiger

The Bengal tiger (Panthera tigris tigris) is the most numerous tiger subspecies in Asia, and was estimated at fewer than 2,500 individuals by 2011.

New!!: Field hockey and Bengal tiger · See more »

Benjamin Collier

Benjamin Collier (born 19 June 1984) is a New Zealand field hockey player who competed in the 2008 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Benjamin Collier · See more »

Benjamin Martin (field hockey)

Benjamin Martin (born April 18, 1987, in Vancouver, British Columbia) is a male field hockey player, who played for the Canada national field hockey team at the 2015 Pan American Games and won a silver medal.

New!!: Field hockey and Benjamin Martin (field hockey) · See more »

Benjamin Weß

Benjamin Weß (born July 28, 1985 in Moers) is a field hockey player from Germany and the younger brother of Timo Weß.

New!!: Field hockey and Benjamin Weß · See more »

Benton Area School District

The Benton Area School District is a small, rural public school district in Columbia County, Pennsylvania.

New!!: Field hockey and Benton Area School District · See more »

Benton Middle-Senior High School

Benton Middle Senior High School is a tiny, rural, public combined middle school and high school in Benton, Pennsylvania.

New!!: Field hockey and Benton Middle-Senior High School · See more »

Berlin Township, New Jersey

Berlin Township is a township in Camden County, New Jersey, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Berlin Township, New Jersey · See more »

Berlin, New Jersey

Berlin is a borough in Camden County, New Jersey, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Berlin, New Jersey · See more »

Bermudian Springs High School

Bermudian Springs High School is a public high school located near the borough of York Springs, Pennsylvania.

New!!: Field hockey and Bermudian Springs High School · See more »

Bernadette Bowyer

Bernadette Maria Bowyer (born January 23, 1966 in Brampton, Ontario) is a former field hockey player from Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Bernadette Bowyer · See more »

Bernadette Coston

Bernadette Coston (born 17 August 1989) is a South African field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Bernadette Coston · See more »

Bernard Boone

Bernard Boone (born 23 September 1919) is a French former field hockey player who competed in the 1948 Summer Olympics and in the 1952 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Bernard Boone · See more »

Bernardino Herrera

Bernardino Herrera Casanueva (born October 15, 1977 in Santander, Cantabria) is a field hockey goalkeeper from Spain.

New!!: Field hockey and Bernardino Herrera · See more »

Bernice MacNaughton High School

Bernice MacNaughton High School (usually abbreviated as Bernice MacNaughton, MacNaughton, or BMHS), is a high school in Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Bernice MacNaughton High School · See more »

Bernie Cotton

Bernard James Cotton MBE (born 30 June 1948) is a field hockey coach and former player and captain.

New!!: Field hockey and Bernie Cotton · See more »

Bert Dauncey

Frederick Herbert Dauncey (1 December 1871 – 30 October 1955) was a Welsh international rugby union wing who played club rugby for Newport and was capped three times for Wales.

New!!: Field hockey and Bert Dauncey · See more »

Berta Bonastre

Berta Bonastre (born 3 June 1992) is a Spanish field hockey forward who competed in the 2016 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Berta Bonastre · See more »

Berta Hrubá

Berta Hrubá (8 April 1946 in Prague – 24 July 1998) was a Czech field hockey player who competed in the 1980 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Berta Hrubá · See more »

Bertrand Turnbull

Bertrand Turnbull (19 April 1887–17 November 1943) was a Welsh field hockey player from Cardiff, who competed in the 1908 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Bertrand Turnbull · See more »

Berwick Area School District

The Berwick Area School District is a midsized, rural, public school district.

New!!: Field hockey and Berwick Area School District · See more »

Berwick Area Senior High School

Berwick Area Senior High School (also called Berwick Area High School, Berwick High School or BHS) is a small, rural, public high school in Columbia County, in Northeastern Pennsylvania, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Berwick Area Senior High School · See more »

Best Female College Athlete ESPY Award

The Best Female College Athlete ESPY Award is an annual award honoring the achievements of a female individual from the world of collegiate sports.

New!!: Field hockey and Best Female College Athlete ESPY Award · See more »

Best Prom Ever

"Best Prom Ever" is the 20th episode in the first season of the television series How I Met Your Mother.

New!!: Field hockey and Best Prom Ever · See more »

Beth Anders

Elizabeth "Beth" Anders (born November 13, 1951 in Norristown, Pennsylvania) is a former field hockey sweeper from the United States, who was a member of the national team that won the bronze medal at the 1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Beth Anders · See more »

Beth Beglin

Elizabeth Anne "Beth" Beglin (born April 2, 1957 in Teaneck, New Jersey) is a former field hockey player from the United States, who was a member of the Women's National Team that won the bronze medal at the 1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Beth Beglin · See more »

Beth Jurgeleit

Beth Jurgeleit (born 24 July 1980) is a New Zealand field hockey goalkeeper, who competed as part of the New Zealand women's national field hockey team (the Black Sticks Women) at the 2004 Summer Olympics and the 2008 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Beth Jurgeleit · See more »

Beth Storry

Elizabeth Louise "Beth" Storry (born 24 April 1978) is an English field hockey goalkeeper.

New!!: Field hockey and Beth Storry · See more »

Bethlehem Area School District Stadium

Bethlehem Area School District Stadium or BASD Stadium for short, is a multi-purpose stadium for both Liberty High School.

New!!: Field hockey and Bethlehem Area School District Stadium · See more »

Bettina Blumenberg

Bettina Heinicke née Blumenberg (born 20 November 1962, in Braunschweig) is a German former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Bettina Blumenberg · See more »

Bevan George

Bevan Christopher George (born 22 March 1977 in Narrogin, Western Australia) is a field hockey defender from Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Bevan George · See more »

Bevan Hari

Bevan David Hari (born 4 January 1975 in Rotorua) is a field hockey striker from New Zealand, who finished in sixth position with the Men's National Team, nicknamed Black Sticks, at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece.

New!!: Field hockey and Bevan Hari · See more »

Bharat Chettri

Bharat Chettri (born 1982 in Kalimpong, West Bengal) (भरत छेत्री) is an Indian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Bharat Chettri · See more »

Bharat Chikara

Bharat Chikara (born 10 October 1985) is an Indian field hockey player who has played as a midfielder for the national team.

New!!: Field hockey and Bharat Chikara · See more »

Bhid Ja

Bhid Ja is a 2015 Indian Punjabi film based on sport Field hockey in Punjab, India and 23% of the film is self-shot as it is a one-man crew Punjabi film and without a cameraman.

New!!: Field hockey and Bhid Ja · See more »

Bhopal

Bhopal is the capital city of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh and the administrative headquarters of Bhopal district and Bhopal division.

New!!: Field hockey and Bhopal · See more »

Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar, also spelt as Bhubaneshwar or Bhuvanēśvar, is the capital of the Indian state of Odisha.

New!!: Field hockey and Bhubaneswar · See more »

Bianca Donati

Bianca Donati (born 5 June 1995) is an Argentinian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Bianca Donati · See more »

Bianca Langham-Pritchard

Bianca Langham-Pritchard (born 29 May 1975) is an Australian field hockey international.

New!!: Field hockey and Bianca Langham-Pritchard · See more »

Bianca Netzler (field hockey)

Bianca Maree Netzler (born 27 May 1976 in Goulburn, New South Wales) is a female field hockey midfield player from Australia, who made her debut for the Australian women's national team during the Argentina Tour in 2001.

New!!: Field hockey and Bianca Netzler (field hockey) · See more »

Bianca Russell

Bianca Russell (born 4 July 1978) is a New Zealand field hockey goalkeeper.

New!!: Field hockey and Bianca Russell · See more »

Bianca Weiß

Bianca Weiß (born January 24, 1968) is a former field hockey goalkeeper from Germany, who was a member of the Women's National Team that won the silver medal at the 1992 Summer Olympics in Barcelona, Spain.

New!!: Field hockey and Bianca Weiß · See more »

Bids for the 2016 Summer Olympics

Seven cities submitted bids for 2016 Summer Olympics and Paralympics on September 13, 2007, aiming to host the Games of the XXXI Olympiad.

New!!: Field hockey and Bids for the 2016 Summer Olympics · See more »

Big Barn Farm

Big Barn Farm is a British live action and animated children's comedy television series following the lives of four young animals on a farm which uses a combination of live-action and animation.

New!!: Field hockey and Big Barn Farm · See more »

Big East Conference

The Big East Conference (stylized as BIG EAST) is a collegiate athletic conference that competes in NCAA Division I in all sports except football, which is not sponsored.

New!!: Field hockey and Big East Conference · See more »

Big East Conference (1979–2013)

The Big East Conference was a collegiate athletics conference that consisted of as many as 16 universities in the eastern half of the United States from 1979 to 2013.

New!!: Field hockey and Big East Conference (1979–2013) · See more »

Big East Conference Field Hockey Tournament

The Big East Conference Field Hockey Tournament is the conference championship tournament in field hockey for the Big East Conference.

New!!: Field hockey and Big East Conference Field Hockey Tournament · See more »

Big Ten Conference

The Big Ten Conference (B1G), formerly Western Conference and Big Nine Conference, is the oldest Division I collegiate athletic conference in the United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Big Ten Conference · See more »

Big Ten Network

The Big Ten Network (BTN) is an American sports network.

New!!: Field hockey and Big Ten Network · See more »

Big West Conference

The Big West Conference (BWC) is an American collegiate athletic conference whose member institutions participate in the National Collegiate Athletic Association's Division I. The conference was originally formed in 1969 as the Pacific Coast Athletic Association (PCAA) and in 1988 was renamed the Big West Conference.

New!!: Field hockey and Big West Conference · See more »

Biglerville High School

Biglerville High School is a small public high school located in the borough of Biglerville, Pennsylvania, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Biglerville High School · See more »

Biju Patnaik Hockey Stadium

Biju Patnaik Hockey Stadium is a hockey stadium in Rourkela, Odisha.

New!!: Field hockey and Biju Patnaik Hockey Stadium · See more »

Bill Haughton

William Edward "Bill" Haughton (31 October 1923 in County Wicklow – 11 February 2003 in Dublin) was an Irish cricketer.

New!!: Field hockey and Bill Haughton · See more »

Bill Walkenbach

Bill Walkenbach is an American college baseball coach, currently the head coach of Division III Claremont-Mudd-Scripps.

New!!: Field hockey and Bill Walkenbach · See more »

Bill Waugh

Bill Waugh (born 20 January 1973) is a British former field hockey player who competed in the 2000 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Bill Waugh · See more »

Billanook College

Billanook College is an independent co-ed school with an early learning program through to Year 12, located in Mooroolbark, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Billanook College · See more »

Billy Bakker

Billy Bakker (born 23 November 1988) is a Dutch field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Billy Bakker · See more »

Bimal Lakra

Bimal Lakra (born 4 May 1980) is a former Indian field hockey player who played as a midfielder for national team.

New!!: Field hockey and Bimal Lakra · See more »

Bindi Kullar

Bindi Singh Kullar (born January 11, 1976 in Richmond, British Columbia) is a Canadian field hockey player, who played his first international senior tournament for the Men's National Team in 1996.

New!!: Field hockey and Bindi Kullar · See more »

Binita Toppo

Binita Toppo, (born November 21, 1980) is a member of the India women's national field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Binita Toppo · See more »

Bir Bhadur Chettri

Bir Bhadur Chettri (born 7th September 1955) was an Indian hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Bir Bhadur Chettri · See more »

Birendra Lakra

Birendra Lakra (born 3 February 1990) is an Indian professional field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Birendra Lakra · See more »

Birgit Beyer

Birgit Beyer (born 13 December 1967 in Ulm) is a German former field hockey player who competed in the 1996 Summer Olympics and in the 2000 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Birgit Beyer · See more »

Birgit Hagen

Birgit Hagen (born 6 June 1957 in Grevenbroich) is a German female former field hockey player who competed in the 1984 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Birgit Hagen · See more »

Birgit Hahn

Birgit Hahn (born 29 June 1958 in Mönchengladbach) is a German female former field hockey player who competed in the 1984 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Birgit Hahn · See more »

Birmingham

Birmingham is a city and metropolitan borough in the West Midlands, England, with an estimated population of 1,101,360, making it the second most populous city of England and the United Kingdom.

New!!: Field hockey and Birmingham · See more »

Birsa Munda Hockey Stadium

Birsa Munda Hockey Stadium or Ranchi Hockey Stadium is a field hockey stadium in Ranchi, Jharkhand.

New!!: Field hockey and Birsa Munda Hockey Stadium · See more »

Bisham Abbey

Bisham Abbey is a Grade I listed manor house at Bisham in the English county of Berkshire.

New!!: Field hockey and Bisham Abbey · See more »

Bishop Brady High School

Bishop Brady High School is a small, private, Catholic co-educational school in Concord, New Hampshire (Merrimack County).

New!!: Field hockey and Bishop Brady High School · See more »

Bishop Eustace Preparatory School

Bishop Eustace Preparatory School is a coeducational private high school in Pennsauken Township, New Jersey, which was founded in 1954 by the priests and brothers of the Society of the Catholic Apostolate (The Pallottines).

New!!: Field hockey and Bishop Eustace Preparatory School · See more »

Bishop Watterson High School (Columbus, Ohio)

Bishop Watterson High School is a parochial, college preparatory high school located in Columbus, Ohio.

New!!: Field hockey and Bishop Watterson High School (Columbus, Ohio) · See more »

Bishop's Stortford College

Bishop's Stortford College is an independent, co-educational day and boarding school for pupils from the ages of four to eighteen, with a campus located on the edge of Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Bishop's Stortford College · See more »

Bishopslea Preparatory School

Bishopslea Preparatory School for Girls (or Bishopslea) is an all-female independent, preparatory, boarding and day school in Harare, Zimbabwe.

New!!: Field hockey and Bishopslea Preparatory School · See more »

Björn Emmerling

Björn Emmerling (born 16 November 1975 in Würzburg) is a field hockey player from Germany, who plays for Hanauer THC in his native country.

New!!: Field hockey and Björn Emmerling · See more »

Björn Michel

Björn Michel (born 7 February 1975 in Wiesbaden) is a German former field hockey player who competed in the 2000 Summer Olympics and in the 2004 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Björn Michel · See more »

BKS Stal Bielsko-Biała

BKS Stal Bielsko-Biała is a Polish sports club, with two departments: the men's football team and the women's volleyball team.

New!!: Field hockey and BKS Stal Bielsko-Biała · See more »

Blackheath Hockey Club

Blackheath & Old Elthamians Hockey Club formerly Blackheath Hockey Club is a field hockey club based at the College Meadow Pavilion & Astro in Eltham London.

New!!: Field hockey and Blackheath Hockey Club · See more »

Blackheath, London

Blackheath is a district of south east London, England, within the Royal Borough of Greenwich and the London Borough of Lewisham.

New!!: Field hockey and Blackheath, London · See more »

Blair Hilton

Blair Hilton (born 28 August 1989 in Wellington) is a New Zealand field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Blair Hilton · See more »

Blair Hopping

Blair Robert Hopping (born 12 August 1980 in Pukekohe) is a field hockey player from New Zealand, who earned his first cap for the national team, nicknamed The Black Sticks, in 2000 against Pakistan.

New!!: Field hockey and Blair Hopping · See more »

Blair Swannell

Blair Inskip Swannell (20 August 1875 – 25 April 1915) was an English-born international rugby union forward who played club rugby for Northampton, and internationally for the British Isles and later Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Blair Swannell · See more »

Blair Tarrant

Blair Tarrant (born 11 May 1990) is a New Zealand field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Blair Tarrant · See more »

Blake Govers

Blake Govers (born 6 July 1996) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Blake Govers · See more »

Blayney Hamilton

Blayney Hamilton (13 June 1872 in County Louth, Ireland – 16 December 1946 in Dublin, Irish Free State) was an Irish cricketer, badminton and tennis player.

New!!: Field hockey and Blayney Hamilton · See more »

Blind Brook High School

Blind Brook High School (BBHS) is a public, four-year secondary school in Rye Brook, New York, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Blind Brook High School · See more »

Bloemendaal

Bloemendaal is a municipality and a town in the Netherlands, in the province of North Holland.

New!!: Field hockey and Bloemendaal · See more »

Bloomsburg Area High School

Bloomsburg Area High School is a small, rural/suburban public high school located at 1200 Railroad Street, Bloomsburg.

New!!: Field hockey and Bloomsburg Area High School · See more »

Bloomsburg Area School District

The Bloomsburg Area School District is a small, suburban/rural public school district.

New!!: Field hockey and Bloomsburg Area School District · See more »

Blue (university sport)

A blue is an award earned by athletes at a university and some schools for competition at the highest level.

New!!: Field hockey and Blue (university sport) · See more »

Bluefield High School (Prince Edward Island)

Bluefield High School (BHS), is a Canadian secondary school in Hampshire, Prince Edward Island for students from the Mid-part of Queens County, including the town of Cornwall.

New!!: Field hockey and Bluefield High School (Prince Edward Island) · See more »

Bob Broadbent

Robert Gillespie Broadbent (21 June 1924 – 26 April 1993) was an English first-class cricketer who played for Worcestershire between 1950 and 1963.

New!!: Field hockey and Bob Broadbent · See more »

Bob Clarkson

Robert Moncrieff (Bob) Clarkson, CNZM (born 1939 in Gisborne), was the National Party MP for Tauranga in the 48th Parliament of New Zealand.

New!!: Field hockey and Bob Clarkson · See more »

Bob de Voogd

Bob de Voogd (born 16 September 1988) is a Dutch field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Bob de Voogd · See more »

Bob Paisley

Robert Paisley OBE (23 January 1919 – 14 February 1996) was an English footballer and manager who spent almost fifty years with Liverpool as a wing half, physiotherapist, coach and manager.

New!!: Field hockey and Bob Paisley · See more »

Bob Tisdall

Robert ("Bob") Morton Newburgh Tisdall (16 May 1907 in Nuwara Eliya, Ceylon now Sri Lanka – 27 July 2004 in Nambour, Queensland, Australia) was an Irish athlete who won a gold medal in the 400 metre hurdles at the 1932 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles.

New!!: Field hockey and Bob Tisdall · See more »

Bob Woolmer

Robert Andrew Woolmer (14 May 1948 – 18 March 2007) was an international cricketer, professional cricket coach and also a professional commentator.

New!!: Field hockey and Bob Woolmer · See more »

Bobbi Jo Steadward

Bobbi Jo Hjertaas (née Steadward; born May 13, 1976) is a former field hockey defender from Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Bobbi Jo Steadward · See more »

Bobby Crutchley

Bobby Crutchley (born 24 November 1970 in Wirral Peninsula) is an English field hockey coach & former player.

New!!: Field hockey and Bobby Crutchley · See more »

Boca Río Gallegos

Club Boca Río Gallegos is an Argentine sports club from the city of Río Gallegos, Santa Cruz.

New!!: Field hockey and Boca Río Gallegos · See more »

Bohr family

The Bohr family is a Danish family of scientists, scholars and amateur sportsmen.

New!!: Field hockey and Bohr family · See more »

Bolton Hockey Club

Bolton Hockey Club is a Men’s and Ladies Field Hockey Club Based in Greater Manchester, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Bolton Hockey Club · See more »

Bonita Vista High School

Bonita Vista High School (BVH) is a public, four-year (grade levels 9–12) high school located in the city of Chula Vista, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Bonita Vista High School · See more »

Bonny Warner

Bonny Warner (now Bonny Simi, born April 7, 1962 in Mount Baldy, California) is an American luger who competed from the early 1980s to the early 1990s.

New!!: Field hockey and Bonny Warner · See more »

Bosco Pérez-Pla

Bosco Pérez-Pla Alvear (born 26 September 1987) is a Spanish field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Bosco Pérez-Pla · See more »

Bosher Club

Bosher Club is an Omani football club based in Bosher, Oman.

New!!: Field hockey and Bosher Club · See more »

Bosmansdam High School

Bosmansdam High School was founded in 1971 in Bothasig, a suburb of Cape Town, and is a dual medium Afrikaans and English school.

New!!: Field hockey and Bosmansdam High School · See more »

Boston Ski and Sports Club

The Boston Ski and Sports Club (usually abbreviated BSSC), a for profit organization, was founded in 1967 in Boston, Massachusetts to provide sports leagues, social events, ski/snowboard programs, and global travel for over 30,000 active professionals in the Greater Boston area.

New!!: Field hockey and Boston Ski and Sports Club · See more »

Boston University Terriers

The Boston University Terriers are the ten men's and fourteen women's varsity athletic teams representing Boston University in NCAA Division I competition.

New!!: Field hockey and Boston University Terriers · See more »

Boston University–Holy Cross rivalry

The Boston University-Holy Cross rivalry is an American college rivalry that exists between the Boston University Terriers sports teams of Boston University and the Holy Cross Crusaders sports teams of The College of the Holy Cross.

New!!: Field hockey and Boston University–Holy Cross rivalry · See more »

Botswana Hockey Association

The Botswana Hockey Association is the governing body of Field Hockey in Botswana.

New!!: Field hockey and Botswana Hockey Association · See more »

Bottle match

The Bottle Match is a varsity match played between the Camborne School of Mines (CSM), Exeter University and the Royal School of Mines (RSM), Imperial College London.

New!!: Field hockey and Bottle match · See more »

Boudewijn Castelijn

Boudewijn Castelijn is a former Dutch field hockey coach and team performance trainer.

New!!: Field hockey and Boudewijn Castelijn · See more »

Bourne, Lincolnshire

Bourne is an English market town and civil parish in the South Kesteven district of Lincolnshire.

New!!: Field hockey and Bourne, Lincolnshire · See more »

Bowdon Hockey Club

Bowdon Hockey Club is a field hockey club based in Bowdon, Greater Manchester, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Bowdon Hockey Club · See more »

Boxwood Hill, Western Australia

Boxwood Hill is a locality in the Great Southern Region of Western Australia, situated at the intersection of the South Coast Highway and the Borden-Bremer Bay Road.

New!!: Field hockey and Boxwood Hill, Western Australia · See more »

Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School

Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School is a high school in Bracebridge, Ontario.

New!!: Field hockey and Bracebridge and Muskoka Lakes Secondary School · See more »

Brad Milne

Brad Milne (born 17 March 1974) is a South African former field hockey player who competed in the 1996 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Brad Milne · See more »

Brad Wheal

Bradley Thomas James Wheal (born 28 August 1996) is a cricketer who plays for Hampshire and has been called up to represent Scotland.

New!!: Field hockey and Brad Wheal · See more »

Bradley Michalaro

Bradley Michalaro (born 27 January 1971) is a South African former field hockey player who competed in the 1996 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Bradley Michalaro · See more »

Bradley Shaw

Bradley Shaw (born 13 February 1983 in Christchurch) is a field hockey player from New Zealand, who earned his first cap for the national team, nicknamed The Black Sticks, in 2004 at the Champions Trophy against the Netherlands.

New!!: Field hockey and Bradley Shaw · See more »

Bram Lomans

Abraham ("Bram") Robertus Lomans (born 19 April 1975 in Roosendaal) is a former Dutch field hockey player, who twice won the gold medal at the Olympics: in Atlanta (1996 and in Sydney (2000). He made his debut for the Dutch side on 16 June 1995 in a friendly match against Ireland. Since then the defender has played 201 international matches for Holland, in which he scored 140 goals. Lomans was famous for his penalty corners. He is one of the precursors of the drag flick technique that appeared in the 1990s. Just before the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens he was removed from the team by coach Terry Walsh. Lomans played in the Dutch League for Push and HGC, and stopped at top level in the spring of 2005. He made a comeback for the 2006/07 season in the Dutch League and scored more than 20 goals once again. He was renamed in the national team in June 2007. In 2014, Lomans, now living in Singapore, reignited his career with the Singapore Dutch, and helped the side seal gold with a 5-0 victory over Hong Kong in the final of the ZOAT at HKFC's Sports Road ground. Following the disappointment of the 2015 ZOAT, in which the Singapore Dutch finished 9th in Bangkok despite only conceding one goal the entire tournament, Lomans was determined to make amends at the annual 2016 SCC sixes tournament at The Padang. The Dutch came agonizingly close to a coveted place in the finals but eventually fell to local rivals SRC in the semi-finals, 2-0. As a small measure of consolation Lomans was however, named player of the tournament, beating out team-mate Paul Rombeek, who lost out on points for his raucous behaviour on the dance floor.

New!!: Field hockey and Bram Lomans · See more »

Brandeis Judges

Brandeis Judges is the name given to intercollegiate sports teams of Brandeis University.

New!!: Field hockey and Brandeis Judges · See more »

Brandon Bobcats

The Brandon Bobcats are the athletic teams that represent Brandon University in Brandon, Manitoba, Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Brandon Bobcats · See more »

Brandon Pereira

Brandon Anthony Pereira (born 30 April 1996) is a Canadian field hockey player who plays as a defender for the national team.

New!!: Field hockey and Brandon Pereira · See more »

Branham High School

Branham High School is a secondary school in San Jose, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Branham High School · See more »

Brant Colledge

Brant Colledge (born 25 October 1994) is a former professional Australian rules footballer who played for the West Coast Eagles in the Australian Football League (AFL).

New!!: Field hockey and Brant Colledge · See more »

Braunschweig

Braunschweig (Low German: Brunswiek), also called Brunswick in English, is a city in Lower Saxony, Germany, north of the Harz mountains at the farthest navigable point of the Oker river which connects it to the North Sea via the Aller and Weser rivers.

New!!: Field hockey and Braunschweig · See more »

Brazil men's national field hockey team

The Brazil men's national field hockey team (Seleção Brasileira de Hóquei sobre a Grama Masculino) represents Brazil in international men's field hockey competitions.

New!!: Field hockey and Brazil men's national field hockey team · See more »

Brazil women's national field hockey team

The Brazil women's national field hockey team (Seleção Brasileira de Hóquei sobre a Grama Feminino) represents Brazil in international women's field hockey competitions.

New!!: Field hockey and Brazil women's national field hockey team · See more »

Brazilian Olympic Committee

The Brazilian Olympic Committee or BOC (Comitê Olímpico do Brasil – COB) is the highest authority in Brazilian sport and the governing body of Brazilian Olympic sport.

New!!: Field hockey and Brazilian Olympic Committee · See more »

Brearley School

The Brearley School is an all-girls private school in New York City, located on the Upper East Side neighborhood in the borough of Manhattan.

New!!: Field hockey and Brearley School · See more »

Breda

Breda is a city and municipality in the southern part of the Netherlands, located in the province of North Brabant.

New!!: Field hockey and Breda · See more »

Brenda Phillips

Brenda Phillips (born January 18, 1958) is a former field hockey player from Zimbabwe, who was a member of the national team that won the gold medal at the 1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow.

New!!: Field hockey and Brenda Phillips · See more »

Brenda Stauffer

Brenda Lee Stauffer (born April 8, 1961 in New Holland, Pennsylvania) is a former field hockey player from the United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Brenda Stauffer · See more »

Brendan Creed

Brendan Creed (born 3 January 1993) is an English international field hockey player who plays as a defender or midfielder for England and Great Britain.

New!!: Field hockey and Brendan Creed · See more »

Brendan Garard

Brendan James Garard (born 6 December 1971 in Brisbane, Queensland) is a former field hockey player from Australia, who was a member of the Men's National Hockey Team that won the bronze medal at the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta, Georgia.

New!!: Field hockey and Brendan Garard · See more »

Brenden Bissett

Brenden Bissett (born January 28, 1993) is a Canadian male field hockey player, who played for the Canada national field hockey team at the 2015 Pan American Games and won a silver medal.

New!!: Field hockey and Brenden Bissett · See more »

Brent Livermore

Brent James Livermore OAM (born 5 July 1976 in Grafton, New South Wales) is a field hockey midfielder from Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Brent Livermore · See more »

Brent Miskimmin

Brent Graydon Miskimmin (born 11 September 1956 in Christchurch) is a former field hockey player from New Zealand, who was a member of the national team that finished seventh at the 1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Brent Miskimmin · See more »

Brentwood School, Essex

Brentwood School is a selective, independent day and boarding school in Brentwood, Essex, UK.

New!!: Field hockey and Brentwood School, Essex · See more »

Brett Garrard

Brett Garrard (born 21 August 1976) is a British former field hockey player who competed in the 2000 Summer Olympics and in the 2004 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Brett Garrard · See more »

Brett Leaver

Brett Leaver (born 12 January 1970) is a former field hockey player from New Zealand, who finished in eighth position with the Men's National Team, nicknamed Black Sticks, at the 1992 Summer Olympics in Barcelona, Spain and finished his career with 168 test caps.

New!!: Field hockey and Brett Leaver · See more »

Brewster Academy

Brewster Academy (also known as BA) is a co-educational independent boarding school located on in Wolfeboro, New Hampshire, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Brewster Academy · See more »

Brian Booth

Brian Charles Booth (born 19 October 1933) is a former Australian cricketer who played in 29 Tests from 1961 to 1966, and 93 first-class matches for New South Wales.

New!!: Field hockey and Brian Booth · See more »

Brian Davison (cricketer)

Brian Fettes Davison (born 21 December 1946) is a former cricketer who played 467 first-class matches for Rhodesia, Gloucestershire, Leicestershire and Tasmania, and former member of the Tasmanian House of Assembly.

New!!: Field hockey and Brian Davison (cricketer) · See more »

Brian Edmund Baker

Air Marshal Sir Brian Edmund Baker (31 August 1896 – 8 October 1979) was an officer of the Royal Air Force who served in both World Wars.

New!!: Field hockey and Brian Edmund Baker · See more »

Brian Gadsby

Charles Brian Gadsby (born 30 June 1933) is a former English cricketer.

New!!: Field hockey and Brian Gadsby · See more »

Brian Glencross

Brian Alan Glencross, OAM (born 1 May 1941 in Narrogin, Western Australia) is a retired field hockey player and coach from Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Brian Glencross · See more »

Brian Myburgh

Brian Myburgh (born 3 April 1973) is a South African former field hockey player who competed in the 1996 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Brian Myburgh · See more »

Brian Spencer (field hockey)

Brian Spencer (born 5 March 1962) is an American field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Brian Spencer (field hockey) · See more »

Bridget McKeever

Bridget McKeever (born 2 February 1983 in Ballymoney) is a field hockey midfielder and defender from Northern Ireland, who made her international debut for the Ireland Women's National Team in 2003 against Japan.

New!!: Field hockey and Bridget McKeever · See more »

Bridgewater College

Bridgewater College, is a private, coeducational, four-year liberal-arts college located in Bridgewater, a town in Rockingham County, Virginia, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Bridgewater College · See more »

Bridgewater Township, New Jersey

Bridgewater Township is a township in Somerset County, New Jersey, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Bridgewater Township, New Jersey · See more »

Bridgewater-Raritan High School

Bridgewater-Raritan High School (commonly abbreviated as BRHS) is a four-year comprehensive public high school.

New!!: Field hockey and Bridgewater-Raritan High School · See more »

Brienne Stairs

Brienne Stairs (born 22 December 1989) is a Canadian women's field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Brienne Stairs · See more »

Brighton

Brighton is a seaside resort on the south coast of England which is part of the city of Brighton and Hove, East Sussex, 47 miles (75 km) south of London.

New!!: Field hockey and Brighton · See more »

Brighton & Hove Hockey Club

Brighton & Hove Hockey Club is a field hockey club based in Brighton and Hove, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Brighton & Hove Hockey Club · See more »

Brine (brand)

Warrior Sports, Inc., doing business as Brine, is a sporting goods manufacturer in the United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Brine (brand) · See more »

Brisbane

Brisbane is the capital of and most populous city in the Australian state of Queensland, and the third most populous city in Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Brisbane · See more »

Brisbane State High School

Brisbane State High School (BSHS or often commonly State High or High) is a partially selective, co-educational, state secondary school, located in South Brisbane, Queensland, Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Brisbane State High School · See more »

British Columbia Institute of Technology

The British Columbia Institute of Technology (also referred to as BCIT), is a public polytechnic institution of higher education.

New!!: Field hockey and British Columbia Institute of Technology · See more »

British Columbia School Sports

BC School Sports is an organisation dedicated to organising sport competition in the province of British Columbia, Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and British Columbia School Sports · See more »

British Universities and Colleges Sport

British Universities & Colleges Sport (BUCS) is the governing body for university sport in the United Kingdom.

New!!: Field hockey and British Universities and Colleges Sport · See more »

Britta Becker

Britta Becker (born 11 May 1973 in Rüsselsheim, Hesse) is a former German field hockey midfield player.

New!!: Field hockey and Britta Becker · See more »

Bronisław Pawlicki

Bronisław Pawlicki (28 December 1925 – 19 September 2014) was a Polish field hockey player who competed in the 1952 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Bronisław Pawlicki · See more »

Bronxville Union Free School District

Bronxville Union Free School District is a public school district serving the Village of Bronxville, Westchester County, New York.

New!!: Field hockey and Bronxville Union Free School District · See more »

Brooke Krueger-Billett

Brooke Krueger-Billett (born 9 July 1980 in Tailem Bend) is a female hammer thrower from Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Brooke Krueger-Billett · See more »

Brooke Morrison

Brooke Morrison (born 3 January 1979 in New South Wales) is a retired female field hockey striker from Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Brooke Morrison · See more »

Brooke Neal

Brooke Neal (born 4 July 1992) is a New Zealand field hockey player who has represented her country.

New!!: Field hockey and Brooke Neal · See more »

Brooke Peris

Brooke Peris (born 6 January 1993 in Darwin, Northern Territory) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Brooke Peris · See more »

Brooke Point High School

Brooke Point High School is a public high school located about 40 miles south of Washington D.C. in Stafford, Virginia, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Brooke Point High School · See more »

Brookhouse School

Brookhouse School (also known as Brookhouse International School) is an independent British curriculum co-educational day and boarding school offering Early Years, preparatory and secondary schooling.

New!!: Field hockey and Brookhouse School · See more »

Brooklands Hockey Club

Brooklands Hockey Club also known as Brooklands MU (men) and Brooklands Poynton (women) is a field hockey club that is based at the Brooklands Sports Club at Georges Road in Sale, Cheshire.

New!!: Field hockey and Brooklands Hockey Club · See more »

Brookwood School

Brookwood School, founded in 1956, is a non-denominational, co-educational, non-profit day school in Manchester-by-the-Sea, Massachusetts.

New!!: Field hockey and Brookwood School · See more »

Broome Pinniger

Broome Eric Pinniger (December 28, 1902 – December 30, 1996) was an Indian field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics and 1932 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Broome Pinniger · See more »

Bruce Jacobs (field hockey)

Bruce Jacobs (born March 27, 1975 in Cape Town, Western Cape) is a male field hockey player from South Africa, who was a member of the national squad that finished tenth at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens.

New!!: Field hockey and Bruce Jacobs (field hockey) · See more »

Bruce MacPherson (field hockey)

Bruce Macpherson (born May 19, 1958 in Pembury, United Kingdom) is a former field hockey player from Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Bruce MacPherson (field hockey) · See more »

Bruno Boche

Bruno "Benno" Boche (May 28, 1897 in Berlin – April 1, 1972) was a German field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Bruno Boche · See more »

Bruno Mendonça (field hockey)

Bruno Mendonça (born January 7, 1984) is a Brazilian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Bruno Mendonça (field hockey) · See more »

Bruno Paes (field hockey)

Bruno Paes (born 24 June 1993) is a Brazilian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Bruno Paes (field hockey) · See more »

Bryant University

Bryant University is a private university in Smithfield, Rhode Island.

New!!: Field hockey and Bryant University · See more »

Brympton d'Evercy

Brympton d'Evercy (also known as Brympton House) is a manor house near Yeovil in the county of Somerset, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Brympton d'Evercy · See more »

BSC Young Boys

Young Boys of Bern is a Swiss sports club based in the capital city Bern.

New!!: Field hockey and BSC Young Boys · See more »

BT Sport Action Woman Awards

The BT Sport Action Woman Awards are a series of monthly and yearly awards presented by BT Sport to the sportswoman or female sportsteam, usually British, who has been adjudged to have been the best of that month or year.

New!!: Field hockey and BT Sport Action Woman Awards · See more »

Buckingham Hockey Club

Buckingham Hockey Club is a field hockey club based at Stowe School near Buckingham.

New!!: Field hockey and Buckingham Hockey Club · See more »

Buddh International Circuit

The Buddh International Circuit (बुद्ध अन्तरराष्ट्रीय परिपथ) is an Indian motor racing circuit in Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India, 40 km from Delhi.

New!!: Field hockey and Buddh International Circuit · See more »

Buenos Aires

Buenos Aires is the capital and most populous city of Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Buenos Aires · See more »

Buenos Aires Cricket & Rugby Club

Buenos Aires Cricket & Rugby Club, sometimes known simply as Buenos Aires, is an Argentine sports club based in San Fernando, Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Buenos Aires Cricket & Rugby Club · See more »

Buenos Aires English High School

Buenos Aires English High School, also known for its abbreviation BAEHS, is a bilingual School established in Belgrano, Buenos Aires in 1884 by Alexander Watson Hutton, considered "the father" of Argentine football.

New!!: Field hockey and Buenos Aires English High School · See more »

Buenos Aires Hockey Association

The Buenos Aires Hockey Association ("Asociación de Hockey de Buenos Aires" - AHBA) is the Argentine amateur governing body that regulates the practice of field hockey over the Buenos Aires autonomous city and its urban sprawl, Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Buenos Aires Hockey Association · See more »

Bulgaria men's national field hockey team

The Bulgaria men's national field hockey team represents Bulgaria in international field hockey competitions.

New!!: Field hockey and Bulgaria men's national field hockey team · See more »

Bulgarian Hockey Federation

The Bulgaria Hockey Federation (BHF) is the governing body of Field Hockey in Bulgaria.

New!!: Field hockey and Bulgarian Hockey Federation · See more »

Burgher Recreation Club

Burgher Recreation Club is a first-class cricket and hockey club based in Colombo, Sri Lanka.

New!!: Field hockey and Burgher Recreation Club · See more »

Burlington High School (Vermont)

Burlington High School (BHS) is a public high school located in Burlington, Vermont, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Burlington High School (Vermont) · See more »

Bury Grammar School

Bury Grammar School Boys is an independent' day school in Bury, Greater Manchester, England, that has existed since c.1570.

New!!: Field hockey and Bury Grammar School · See more »

Bury Grammar School (Girls)

Bury Grammar School (Girls) is an independent girls' day school in Bury, Greater Manchester, England, which was founded in 1884.

New!!: Field hockey and Bury Grammar School (Girls) · See more »

Busch Field

Busch Field is a stadium on the campus of the College of William and Mary located in Williamsburg, Virginia.

New!!: Field hockey and Busch Field · See more »

Bushy Park

Bushy Park in the London Borough of Richmond upon Thames is the second largest of London's Royal Parks, at in area, after Richmond Park.

New!!: Field hockey and Bushy Park · See more »

Buster Farrer

William Stephen "Buster" Farrer (born 8 December 1936 in King William's Town, Cape Province) is a former South African cricketer who played in six Tests from 1962 to 1964.

New!!: Field hockey and Buster Farrer · See more »

C S Poonacha

C S Poonacha (born 18 August 1965) is an Indian Hockey player, recognized internationally.

New!!: Field hockey and C S Poonacha · See more »

C. P. Johnstone

Conrad Powell Johnstone (19 August 1895 – 23 June 1974), known as CP Johnstone or Con Johnstone, was an English businessman and amateur sportsman who played first-class cricket between 1919 and 1948.

New!!: Field hockey and C. P. Johnstone · See more »

C.F. Benfica

Clube Futebol Benfica, commonly known as Futebol Benfica, or simply as Fofó, is a Portuguese sports club based in the Benfica neighborhood of Lisbon.

New!!: Field hockey and C.F. Benfica · See more »

Caashia Karringten

Caashia Karringten (born 24 October 1992) is field hockey player from Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Caashia Karringten · See more »

Cadet College Hasan Abdal

Cadet College, Hasan Abdal (CCH) (Urdu/Pashto: is a residential secondary school located in Hasan Abdal, Attock District, Punjab, Pakistan.

New!!: Field hockey and Cadet College Hasan Abdal · See more »

CAFVD Sports Stadium

The CAFVD Sports Stadium is a stadium in Khadki in Pune.

New!!: Field hockey and CAFVD Sports Stadium · See more »

Cagliari

Cagliari (Casteddu; Caralis) is an Italian municipality and the capital of the island of Sardinia, an autonomous region of Italy.

New!!: Field hockey and Cagliari · See more »

Caia van Maasakker

Caia van Maasakker (born 5 April 1989) at Sports Reference is a Dutch field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Caia van Maasakker · See more »

Cairns

Cairns is a city in the Cairns Region, Queensland, Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Cairns · See more »

Caitlin Van Sickle

Caitlin Van Sickle is an American field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Caitlin Van Sickle · See more »

Calabar

Calabar (also referred to as "Canaan City") is a city in Cross River State, in south southern Nigeria.

New!!: Field hockey and Calabar · See more »

Calcutta Cricket and Football Club

The Calcutta Cricket & Football Club (CC&FC) is a sports club based in Kolkata, India.

New!!: Field hockey and Calcutta Cricket and Football Club · See more »

Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club

The Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club (CCIAC) is a sports club based in the north-east of Calgary, Alberta.

New!!: Field hockey and Calgary Canadian Irish Athletic Club · See more »

Calgary Dinos

The Calgary Dinos are the athletic teams that represent the University of Calgary in Calgary, Alberta, Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Calgary Dinos · See more »

Calgary Soccer Centre

The Calgary Soccer Centre (formerly called the Subway Soccer Centre) is an indoor soccer facility located in Calgary, Alberta.

New!!: Field hockey and Calgary Soccer Centre · See more »

California Interscholastic Federation

The California Interscholastic Federation (CIF) is the governing body for high school sports in the U.S. state of California.

New!!: Field hockey and California Interscholastic Federation · See more »

California State Games

The California State Games is an annual Olympic-style competition for California's amateur athletes of all ages and abilities.

New!!: Field hockey and California State Games · See more »

California State University, Dominguez Hills

California State University, Dominguez Hills (also known as CSUDH, Dominguez Hills, or Cal State Dominguez Hills) is a public university within the 23-school California State University (CSU) system.

New!!: Field hockey and California State University, Dominguez Hills · See more »

Calrossy Anglican School

The Calrossy Anglican School (Calrossy) is an independent, Anglican, day and boarding school for boys and girls and incorporates a primary and preschool.

New!!: Field hockey and Calrossy Anglican School · See more »

Cambrai

Cambrai (Kimbré; Kamerijk; historically in English Camerick and Camericke) is a commune in the Nord department and in the Hauts-de-France region of France on the Scheldt river, which is known locally as the Escaut river.

New!!: Field hockey and Cambrai · See more »

Cambridge City Hockey Club

Cambridge City Hockey Club is a field hockey club based at Wilberforce Road in Cambridge.

New!!: Field hockey and Cambridge City Hockey Club · See more »

Cambridge South Hockey Club

Cambridge South Hockey Club is a hockey club based in Cambridge, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Cambridge South Hockey Club · See more »

Camden, New Jersey

Camden is a city in Camden County, New Jersey.

New!!: Field hockey and Camden, New Jersey · See more »

Camila Caram

Camila Caram (born 22 April 1989) is a Chilean field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Camila Caram · See more »

Camogie Association

The Camogie Association (An Cumann Camógaíochta, formerly Cumann Camógaíochta na nGael) organises and promotes the sport of camogie in Ireland and across the world.

New!!: Field hockey and Camogie Association · See more »

Camp Greystone

Camp Greystone is a Christian summer camp for girls located near Tuxedo, North Carolina in the mountains of western North Carolina.

New!!: Field hockey and Camp Greystone · See more »

Campaign for a Scottish Olympic Team

Campaign for a Scottish Olympic Team (C-ScOT) was a pressure group in Scotland, established in 2005, which aimed to persuade politicians to establish a team to represent Scotland at the Olympic Games.

New!!: Field hockey and Campaign for a Scottish Olympic Team · See more »

Campo Argentino de Polo

The Campo Argentino del Polo (Argentine Polo Ground), popularly known as The Cathedral of Polo, is a multi-purpose stadium in Buenos Aires, Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Campo Argentino de Polo · See more »

Canada at the 2006 Commonwealth Games

Canada is represented at the 2006 Commonwealth Games in Melbourne by a xxx-member strong contingent comprising 253 sportspersons and xx officials.

New!!: Field hockey and Canada at the 2006 Commonwealth Games · See more »

Canada Games

The Canada Games (Jeux du Canada) is a high-level multi-sport event, formerly with a National Artists Program, held every two years in Canada, alternating between the Canada Winter Games and the Canada Summer Games.

New!!: Field hockey and Canada Games · See more »

Canada women's national field hockey team

The Canada women's national field hockey team participates in international field hockey competitions.

New!!: Field hockey and Canada women's national field hockey team · See more »

Canberra Labor Club Strikers

The Canberra Labor Club Strikers are a nationally competing women's field hockey team based in Australian Capital Territory.

New!!: Field hockey and Canberra Labor Club Strikers · See more »

Canberra Lakers

The Canberra Lakers (for sponsorship reasons referred to as Canberra Labor Club Lakers) are an Australian hockey team based in Canberra, Australian Capital Territory that play in the Australian Hockey League.

New!!: Field hockey and Canberra Lakers · See more »

Candice Forword

Candice (born 19 April 1979) is a field hockey forward from South Africa, who did not make it into the national squad that finished 9th at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens.

New!!: Field hockey and Candice Forword · See more »

Candy Thomson

Candy Ann Thomson (born March 8, 1967 in North Vancouver, British Columbia) is a former field hockey player from Canada, who earned a total number of thirty international caps for the Women's Senior National Team during her career in the early 1990s.

New!!: Field hockey and Candy Thomson · See more »

Cannock

Cannock, as of the 2011 census, has a population of 29,018, and is the most populous of the three towns in the district of Cannock Chase in the central southern part of the county of Staffordshire in the West Midlands region of England.

New!!: Field hockey and Cannock · See more »

Cannock Hockey Club

Cannock Hockey Club are an English field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Cannock Hockey Club · See more »

Canterbury (women's field hockey team)

The Canterbury women's field hockey team are an amateur sports team based in New Zealand.

New!!: Field hockey and Canterbury (women's field hockey team) · See more »

Canterbury School (Connecticut)

Canterbury School is a college preparatory, coeducational boarding and day school for students in Forms III through VI (grades 9-12 and post-grad).

New!!: Field hockey and Canterbury School (Connecticut) · See more »

Cape Ann League

The Cape Ann League (CAL) is a high school athletic conference in District A of the Massachusetts Interscholastic Athletic Association.

New!!: Field hockey and Cape Ann League · See more »

Cape Henry Collegiate School

Cape Henry Collegiate (formerly Cape Henry Collegiate School, also known as Cape Henry or CHCS) is an independent coeducational school in Virginia Beach, Virginia.

New!!: Field hockey and Cape Henry Collegiate School · See more »

Cape Town

Cape Town (Kaapstad,; Xhosa: iKapa) is a coastal city in South Africa.

New!!: Field hockey and Cape Town · See more »

Capel, Surrey

Capel is a village and civil parish in southern Surrey, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Capel, Surrey · See more »

Capital Athletic Conference

The Capital Athletic Conference (CAC) is an intercollegiate athletic conference affiliated with the NCAA's Division III.

New!!: Field hockey and Capital Athletic Conference · See more »

Capital Dynamos

Capital Dynamos is the domestic field hockey team for the Islamabad Capital Territory in Pakistan.

New!!: Field hockey and Capital Dynamos · See more »

Cardenales Rugby Club

Cardenales Rugby Club, or simply Cardenales, is a rugby union and field hockey club from San Miguel de Tucumán, Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Cardenales Rugby Club · See more »

Cardiff & Met Hockey Club

Cardiff & Met Hockey Club, previously known as Cardiff & UWIC Hockey Club, is a hockey club based at the National Hockey Centre, Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, Wales.

New!!: Field hockey and Cardiff & Met Hockey Club · See more »

Cardiff Athletic Club

Cardiff Athletic Club (CAC) is a multi-sport club based in Cardiff, Wales.

New!!: Field hockey and Cardiff Athletic Club · See more »

Caren Jungjohann

Caren Jungjohann (born December 23, 1967 in Duisburg, Nordrhein-Westfalen) is a former field hockey player from Germany, who was a member of the Women's National Team that won the silver medal at the 1992 Summer Olympics in Barcelona, Spain.

New!!: Field hockey and Caren Jungjohann · See more »

Carina Benninga

Carina Marguerite Benninga (born August 18, 1962 in Leiden, South Holland) is a former Dutch field hockey player, who played 158 international matches for The Netherlands hockey team, in which she scored 25 goals.

New!!: Field hockey and Carina Benninga · See more »

Carina van Zyl

Carina van Zyl (born 20 May 1975) is a South African former field hockey player who competed in the 2000 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Carina van Zyl · See more »

Caringbah High School

Caringbah High School is an academically selective, co-educational public high school located in the Sutherland Shire, Sydney.

New!!: Field hockey and Caringbah High School · See more »

Carl Günther Weiss

Carl Günther Hermann Weiss (April 29, 1915 – April 2, 2000) was a Danish field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Carl Günther Weiss · See more »

Carl Malling

Carl Thorwald Malling (May 23, 1905 – December 18, 1993) was a Danish field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics and in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Carl Malling · See more »

Carl Menke

Carl Menke (born July 3, 1906, date of death unknown) was a German field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Carl Menke · See more »

Carl Ruck (field hockey)

Carl Ruck (born December 23, 1912, died 1980) was a German field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Carl Ruck (field hockey) · See more »

Carl-Ludwig Peters

Carl-Ludwig Peters (born 31 March 1921) is a German former field hockey player who competed in the 1952 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Carl-Ludwig Peters · See more »

Carla Dupuy

Carla Dupuy (born 18 September 1988) is an Argentine field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Carla Dupuy · See more »

Carla Rebecchi

Carla Rebecchi (born 7 September 1984) is an Argentine field hockey player who won the bronze medal at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing and the silver medal at the 2012 Summer Olympics in London with the Argentina national field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Carla Rebecchi · See more »

Carla Somerville

Carla Somerville (born November 30, 1973 in Calgary, Alberta) is a former field hockey player from Canada, who earned a total number of 97 international caps for the Women's Senior National Team during her career.

New!!: Field hockey and Carla Somerville · See more »

Carla Tagliente

Carla Tagliente (born January 2, 1979 in Marathon, New York) is a former field hockey striker from the United States, who earned a total number of 78 caps for the Women's National Team, in which she scored five goals.

New!!: Field hockey and Carla Tagliente · See more »

Carlien Dirkse van den Heuvel

Carlien Dirkse van den Heuvel (born 16 April 1987) is a Dutch field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Carlien Dirkse van den Heuvel · See more »

Carlijn Welten

Carlijn Welten (born 30 October 1987) is a Dutch field hockey player, born in Utrecht but grown up and living in Heerlen, who plays as a forward for Dutch club Stichtse Cricket en Hockey Club.

New!!: Field hockey and Carlijn Welten · See more »

Carlos del Coso

Carlos del Coso (born 24 April 1933) is a Spanish former field hockey player who competed in the 1960 Summer Olympics, in the 1964 Summer Olympics, and in the 1968 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Carlos del Coso · See more »

Carlos Espínola (sailor)

Carlos Mauricio Espínola (born October 5, 1971 in Corrientes) is an Argentine windsurfer and politician.

New!!: Field hockey and Carlos Espínola (sailor) · See more »

Carlos Geneyro

Carlos Geneyro (born 3 June 1966) is an Argentine former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics and in the 1992 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Carlos Geneyro · See more »

Carlos Nevado

Juan Carlos Nevado González (born November 16, 1982 in Frankfurt am Main) is a German field hockey player of Uruguayan and Spanish descent.

New!!: Field hockey and Carlos Nevado · See more »

Carlos Retegui

Carlos José Retegui (born 19 December 1969) is an Argentine retired field hockey player, who is nicknamed Chapa.

New!!: Field hockey and Carlos Retegui · See more »

Carlos Roca (field hockey)

Carlos Roca Portolés (April 29, 1958 – June 10, 2003) was a field hockey player from Spain who won the silver medal with the Men's National Team at the 1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow.

New!!: Field hockey and Carlos Roca (field hockey) · See more »

Carlota Petchamé

Carlota Petchamé (born) is a field hockey forward from Catalonia and part of the Spain women's national field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Carlota Petchamé · See more »

Carlyle Tapsell

Carlyle Carrol Tapsell (July 24, 1909 – September 6, 1975) was an Indian field hockey player who competed in the 1932 Summer Olympics and 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Carlyle Tapsell · See more »

Carmel Bakurski

Carmel Bakurski (née Souter; born 7 September 1976 in Murray Bridge, South Australia) is a retired female field hockey defender from Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Carmel Bakurski · See more »

Carol Metchette

Carol Metchette is an Irish field hockey player and umpire from Dublin, Republic of Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and Carol Metchette · See more »

Carola Hoffmann

Carola Ingrid Boomes née Hoffmann (born 6 November 1962 in Goslar) is a German former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Carola Hoffmann · See more »

Carola Salvatella

Carola Salvatella (born) is a field hockey forward from Catalonia and part of the Spain women's national field hockey team.

New!!: Field hockey and Carola Salvatella · See more »

Carole Thate

Carole Helene Antoinette Thate (born 6 December 1971 in Utrecht) is a Dutch former field hockey player, who played 168 international matches for the Netherlands, in which she scored forty goals.

New!!: Field hockey and Carole Thate · See more »

Caroline Brewer

Caroline Brewer (born 21 December 1962) is a British former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Caroline Brewer · See more »

Caroline Casaretto

Caroline Casaretto (born May 24, 1978 in Krefeld, North Rhine-Westphalia) is a retired female field hockey midfielder from Germany, who won the gold medal with the German National Women's Team at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens.

New!!: Field hockey and Caroline Casaretto · See more »

Caroline D. Gentile

Caroline Doris Gentile (January 24, 1924 – September 19, 2008) was an American academic and physical education instructor.

New!!: Field hockey and Caroline D. Gentile · See more »

Caroline Jack

Caroline Jack (born 29 July 1978 in Port Elizabeth) is a field hockey goalkeeper from South Africa, who represented her native country at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens.

New!!: Field hockey and Caroline Jack · See more »

Caroline Jordan

Caroline Jordan (born 2 August 1964) is a British former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Caroline Jordan · See more »

Caroline Nichols

Caroline Nichols (born December 15, 1984) is an American field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Caroline Nichols · See more »

Caroline Springs Hockey Club

Caroline Springs Hockey Club is a field hockey club based in Caroline Springs, Victoria, Victoria, Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Caroline Springs Hockey Club · See more »

Carolyn Reid

Carolyn Marie Reid (born 28 March 1972) is a retired female field hockey goalkeeper, who was a member of the British squad that competed at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Carolyn Reid · See more »

Carrasco Polo Club

Carrasco Polo Club is an Uruguayan sports club from the Carrasco neighbourhood of Montevideo.

New!!: Field hockey and Carrasco Polo Club · See more »

Carrickfergus Grammar School

Carrickfergus Grammar School is a controlled grammar school situated in Carrickfergus, County Antrim, Northern Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and Carrickfergus Grammar School · See more »

Cars Jeans Stadion

The Cars Jeans Stadion is a multi-use stadium in The Hague, Netherlands, designed by Zwarts & Jansma Architects.

New!!: Field hockey and Cars Jeans Stadion · See more »

Carson Graham Secondary School

Carson Graham Secondary is a public high school in the city of North Vancouver, British Columbia and part of School District 44 North Vancouver.

New!!: Field hockey and Carson Graham Secondary School · See more »

Carson, California

Carson is a city in Los Angeles County, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Carson, California · See more »

Carsten Fischer

Carsten "Calle" Fischer (born 29 August 1961) is a former field hockey player from West Germany, who competed at four Summer Olympics for his native country.

New!!: Field hockey and Carsten Fischer · See more »

Carsten Keller

Carsten Keller (born on 8 September 1939) is a former field hockey player from West-Germany, who won a gold medal for his native country at the 1972 Summer Olympics in Munich.

New!!: Field hockey and Carsten Keller · See more »

Caryn Bentley

Caryn Bentley (born 19 September 1974) is a South African former field hockey player who competed in the 2000 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Caryn Bentley · See more »

Caryn Paewai

Caryn Erena Paewai (born 27 August 1975) is a former field hockey player from New Zealand, who finished in sixth position with the Women's National Team, nicknamed Black Sticks, at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Caryn Paewai · See more »

Cascade (company)

Cascade is a sports manufacturer based in Liverpool, New York.

New!!: Field hockey and Cascade (company) · See more »

Casey Henwood

Casey Henwood (born 16 December 1980) is a New Zealand field hockey player who competed in the 2008 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Casey Henwood · See more »

Casey Sablowski

Casey Sablowski (née Eastham; born 19 March 1989, Shellharbour) is an Australian women's field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Casey Sablowski · See more »

Catastrophic injury

A catastrophic injury is a severe injury to the spine, spinal cord, or brain, and may also include skull or spinal fractures.

New!!: Field hockey and Catastrophic injury · See more »

Cath Rae

Catherine ("Cath") Rae (born 10 February 1985 in Aberdeen) is a female field hockey goalkeeper from Scotland.

New!!: Field hockey and Cath Rae · See more »

Cathedral Catholic High School

Cathedral Catholic High School (CCHS) is a private coeducational Catholic college preparatory school in San Diego, California, USA.

New!!: Field hockey and Cathedral Catholic High School · See more »

Cathedral High School (Springfield, Massachusetts)

Cathedral High School was a Catholic co-educational college-preparatory high school in Springfield, Massachusetts.

New!!: Field hockey and Cathedral High School (Springfield, Massachusetts) · See more »

Catherine Caro

Catherine Caro (born February 5, 1995) is a women's field hockey player from the United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Catherine Caro · See more »

Catholic High School League

The Catholic High School League (CHSL) is a school athletic conference based in Detroit, Michigan.

New!!: Field hockey and Catholic High School League · See more »

Catholic University of America

The Catholic University of America (CUA) is a private, non-profit Catholic university located in Washington, D.C., in the United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Catholic University of America · See more »

Cathryn Finlayson

Cathryn (Cat) Finlayson (born 24 August 1988) is a New Zealand field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Cathryn Finlayson · See more »

Cathy Baker

Catherine Marie "Cathy" Thompson-Baker (born 16 October 1957 in Lumsden) is a former field hockey player from New Zealand, who was a member of the national team that finished sixth at the 1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Cathy Baker · See more »

Cathy Gilliat-Smith

Cathy Gilliat-Smith (born 19 March 1981 in Sevenoaks, Kent) is an English field hockey player forward.

New!!: Field hockey and Cathy Gilliat-Smith · See more »

Catriona Forrest

Catriona Forrest (born 27 February 1984 in Glasgow) is a female field hockey defender from Scotland.

New!!: Field hockey and Catriona Forrest · See more »

Cécile Pieper

Cecile Pieper (born 31 August 1994) is a German field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Cécile Pieper · See more »

Cédric Charlier

Cédric Charlier (born November 27, 1987) is a Belgian international field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Cédric Charlier · See more »

Córdoba Athletic Club

Córdoba Athletic Club is an Argentine sports club in the city of Córdoba.

New!!: Field hockey and Córdoba Athletic Club · See more »

CEC Liceo Militar

Círculo de Ex-Cadetes del Liceo Militar General San Martín, or simply Liceo Militar, is an Argentine rugby union and field hockey club sited in General San Martín Partido of Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and CEC Liceo Militar · See more »

Cecil Banes-Walker

Frederick Cecil Banes-Walker (19 June 1888 – 9 May 1915) was an English first-class cricketer who played five matches for Somerset County Cricket Club.

New!!: Field hockey and Cecil Banes-Walker · See more »

Cecilia Rognoni

María Cecilia Rognoni (born December 1, 1976 in Buenos Aires) is a retired Argentine field hockey player, who won the 2002 World Cup in Perth, Australia where she was elected as the best woman hockey player in the world by the FIH.

New!!: Field hockey and Cecilia Rognoni · See more »

Cedar Crest College

Cedar Crest College is a private liberal arts women's college in Allentown, Pennsylvania, in the United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Cedar Crest College · See more »

Cees Jan Diepeveen

Cees Jan Diepeveen (born July 24, 1956 in Amsterdam, North Holland) is a former field hockey player from the Netherlands, who participated in three Summer Olympics: in Los Angeles (1984), in Seoul (1988) and finally in Barcelona (1992).

New!!: Field hockey and Cees Jan Diepeveen · See more »

Celia Corres

Celia Corres Giner (born January 22, 1964 in Terrassa, Catalonia) is a former field hockey player from Spain, who was a member of the Women's National Team that won the gold medal at the 1992 Summer Olympics on home soil (Barcelona).

New!!: Field hockey and Celia Corres · See more »

CeNARD

The National Center of High Performance Athletics (known as Ce.N.A.R.D. for its initials in Spanish: Centro Nacional de Alto Rendimiento Deportivo) is the sports complex where most Argentine sportspeople (especially athletes) who compete internationally are trained.

New!!: Field hockey and CeNARD · See more »

Centenary Heights State High School

Centenary Heights State High School is a State High School located in the suburb of Centenary Heights in Toowoomba, Queensland, with an enrolment of around 1500 students (2015) and was one of Queensland's leading high schools with 11 OP's 1 (Overall Position) scored in 2012.

New!!: Field hockey and Centenary Heights State High School · See more »

Centenary State High School

Centenary State High School, is a co-curricular school that opened in 1999.

New!!: Field hockey and Centenary State High School · See more »

Centennial Conference

The Centennial Conference is an athletic conference which competes in the NCAA's Division III.

New!!: Field hockey and Centennial Conference · See more »

Central (women's field hockey team)

The Central women's field hockey team are an amateur sports team based in New Zealand.

New!!: Field hockey and Central (women's field hockey team) · See more »

Central Athletic League

The Central Athletic League, known colloquially as the Central League, is a high school sports league located in the suburbs of Philadelphia.

New!!: Field hockey and Central Athletic League · See more »

Central Bucks High School East

Central Bucks High School East is a public high school serving students in tenth through twelfth grades, one of three high schools in the Central Bucks School District.

New!!: Field hockey and Central Bucks High School East · See more »

Central Bucks High School West

Central Bucks High School West is a public high school serving students in tenth through twelfth grades, the oldest of the three high schools in the Central Bucks School District.

New!!: Field hockey and Central Bucks High School West · See more »

Central Catholic High School (Massachusetts)

Central Catholic High School is a college preparatory school with an academic campus in Lawrence, Massachusetts and an athletic campus in Lawrence, Massachusetts associated with the Marist Brothers of the Schools and the Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Boston and founded in 1935 by Brother Florentius.

New!!: Field hockey and Central Catholic High School (Massachusetts) · See more »

Central Columbia High School

Columbia Central High School is a small, rural public high school in central Pennsylvania that was founded in 1960.

New!!: Field hockey and Central Columbia High School · See more »

Central Columbia School District

The Central Columbia School District is a small, rural, public school district that serves the Borough of Orangeville and Mifflin Township, Mount Pleasant Township, North Centre Township, Orange Township, Scott Township and South Centre Township in Columbia County, Pennsylvania.

New!!: Field hockey and Central Columbia School District · See more »

Central Dauphin East High School

Central Dauphin East High School is a large, urban, public high school located in Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania.

New!!: Field hockey and Central Dauphin East High School · See more »

Central Dauphin High School

Central Dauphin High School is a public high school located in Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania, it is one of two high schools in the Central Dauphin School District, and the first built in the school district.

New!!: Field hockey and Central Dauphin High School · See more »

Central Ontario Secondary Schools Association

Central Ontario Secondary Schools Association is a high school athletic association in Ontario, Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Central Ontario Secondary Schools Association · See more »

Central York High School

Central York High School is a large, suburban, public high school in Springettsbury Township, York County, Pennsylvania.

New!!: Field hockey and Central York High School · See more »

Central York School District

The Central York School District is a large, suburban, public school district that encompasses.

New!!: Field hockey and Central York School District · See more »

Centre Dufferin District High School

Centre Dufferin District High School is the public high school for Shelburne, Ontario.

New!!: Field hockey and Centre Dufferin District High School · See more »

Centro Naval

Centro Naval, is an Argentine sports and social club, established in 1888 by a group of Argentine Navy officers.

New!!: Field hockey and Centro Naval · See more »

Ceremonial first puck

The ceremonial first puck is a longstanding ritual of ice hockey in which a guest of honor drops a puck to mark the end of pregame festivities and the start of the game.

New!!: Field hockey and Ceremonial first puck · See more »

Cha Jong-bok

Cha Jong-bok (born 29 January 1980) is a South Korean field hockey player who competed in the 2008 and 2012 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Cha Jong-bok · See more »

Cha Se-na

Cha Se-Na (born 15 May 1986, Seoul) is a South Korean field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Cha Se-na · See more »

Chairil Anwar Abdul Aziz

Chairil Anwar Abdul Aziz (born 7 April 1972) is a Malaysian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Chairil Anwar Abdul Aziz · See more »

Chambersburg Area School District

The Chambersburg Area School District is a public school district located in Franklin County, Pennsylvania. The district encompasses approximately 250 square miles, including the borough of Chambersburg, plus the townships of Hamilton, Greene, Lurgan, and Letterkenny, and a portion of Guilford Township. It operates the following schools: Andrew Buchanan Elementary, Guilford Hills Elementary, South Hamilton Elementary, Benjamin Chambers Elementary, Hamilton Heights Elementary, Thaddeus Stevens Elementary, Lurgan Elementary, Falling Spring Elementary, Grandview Elementary, Scotland Elementary, Marion Elementary, Fayetteville Elementary, New Franklin Elementary, Chambersburg Area Middle School South, Chambersburg Area Middle School North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School and the Career Magnet School. In 2009, the US Census Bureau reported that the district's it serves a resident population of 56,283 residents had a per capita incomes of $20,572, while the districts' median family income was $47,354 a year. In school year 2005-06, Chambersburg Area School District provided basic educational services to 8,337 pupils, while employing 559 teachers, 399 full-time and part-time support personnel, and 46 administrators. The Chambersburg Area School District received more than $27 million in state funding in school year 2005-06.

New!!: Field hockey and Chambersburg Area School District · See more »

Chambersburg Area Senior High School

Chambersburg Area Senior High School (CASHS) is a public high school located in Franklin County, Pennsylvania.

New!!: Field hockey and Chambersburg Area Senior High School · See more »

Champions Challenge

Champions Challenge might refer to two different field hockey tournaments organized by the International Hockey Federation (FIH).

New!!: Field hockey and Champions Challenge · See more »

Champlain Valley Union High School

Champlain Valley Union High School (CVU) is a high school located in the town of Hinesburg, Vermont, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Champlain Valley Union High School · See more »

Chand Bagh School

Chand Bagh School (Urdu: چاند باغ پاٹھ شالا) is an independent boarding school for boys at Muridke in Pakistan, approximately 40 km north of Lahore The school opened in September 1998, having been conceived as a Pakistani version of The Doon School of India.

New!!: Field hockey and Chand Bagh School · See more »

Chandigarh Hockey Stadium

The Chandigarh Hockey Stadium is a field hockey stadium at Chandigarh, Punjab, India.

New!!: Field hockey and Chandigarh Hockey Stadium · See more »

Chandra Schaffter

Chandra Thomas Adolphus Schaffter (born 30 April 1930) is a Sri Lankan businessman and former cricket administrator.

New!!: Field hockey and Chandra Schaffter · See more »

Chang Eun-jung

Chang Eun-jung (born 18 August 1970) is a South Korean former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics, in the 1992 Summer Olympics, and in the 1996 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Chang Eun-jung · See more »

Chantal de Bruijn

Chantal de Bruijn (born 13 February 1976) is a Dutch field hockey defender who has played for Dutch clubs Shinty, SV Kampong and Amsterdam.

New!!: Field hockey and Chantal de Bruijn · See more »

Chantal Sutherland

Chantal Sutherland (born February 23, 1976 in Winnipeg, Manitoba) is a Canadian model, television personality and jockey in North American Thoroughbred horse racing.

New!!: Field hockey and Chantal Sutherland · See more »

Chapel Hill High School (Chapel Hill, North Carolina)

Chapel Hill High School is a public high school in Chapel Hill, North Carolina.

New!!: Field hockey and Chapel Hill High School (Chapel Hill, North Carolina) · See more »

Chapin School

Chapin School is an all-girls independent day school located in Manhattan in New York City.

New!!: Field hockey and Chapin School · See more »

Charanjit Kumar

Charanjit Kumar is a former Indian hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Charanjit Kumar · See more »

Charanjit Singh

Charanjit Singh (born 3 February 1931 in Mairi, Himachal Pradesh (Then Punjab)) is a former field hockey player from India.

New!!: Field hockey and Charanjit Singh · See more »

Charlene Morett

Charlene Frances "Char" Morett-Curtiss (born December 5, 1957 in Darby, Pennsylvania) is a field hockey coach and former player from the United States, who was a member of the Women's National Team that won the bronze medal at the 1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Charlene Morett · See more »

Charles Atkin

Charles Sydney Atkin (February 26, 1889 – May 9, 1958) was a British field hockey player who competed in the 1920 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Atkin · See more »

Charles Cornwallis, 1st Marquess Cornwallis

Charles Cornwallis, 1st Marquess Cornwallis KG, PC (31 December 1738 – 5 October 1805), styled Viscount Brome between 1753 and 1762 and known as The Earl Cornwallis between 1762 and 1792, was a British Army general and official.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Cornwallis, 1st Marquess Cornwallis · See more »

Charles Delelienne

Charles Delelienne (born ?) was a Belgian field hockey player who competed in the 1920 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Delelienne · See more »

Charles Ebden (cricketer)

Charles Hotson Murray Ebden (29 June 1880 – 24 May 1949), sometimes known as Tommy Ebden, was an English cricketer active from 1902 to 1909 who played for Sussex and Middlesex in the County Championship.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Ebden (cricketer) · See more »

Charles Fiddian-Green

Charles Anderson Fiddian Fiddian-Green (22 December 1898 – 5 September 1976) was an English cricketer: an opening batsman who played 107 first-class matches between the wars, playing county cricket for both Warwickshire and Worcestershire, as well as university cricket for Cambridge University.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Fiddian-Green · See more »

Charles Foulkes (British Army officer)

Major-General Charles Howard Foulkes CB CMG DSO (1 February 1875 – 6 May 1969) was a Royal Engineers officer in the British Army and also a British international field hockey player who competed in the 1908 Summer Olympics in the bronze medal-winning team.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Foulkes (British Army officer) · See more »

Charles Gniette

Charles Gniette was a Belgian field hockey player who competed in the 1920 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Gniette · See more »

Charles Imbault

Charles Imbault (born February 19, 1909, date of death unknown) was a French field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Imbault · See more »

Charles Légeret

Charles Légeret (August 19, 1909 – July 12, 1983) was a Swiss field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Légeret · See more »

Charles Moses

Sir Charles Moses (21 January 19009 February 1988) was a British-born Australian administrator who was general manager of the Australian Broadcasting Commission (ABC) from 1935 until 1965.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Moses · See more »

Charles P. Allen High School

Charles P. Allen High School is a senior high school located in Bedford, Nova Scotia, Canada.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles P. Allen High School · See more »

Charles Power (field hockey)

Charles Frederick Power (26 August 1878 – 26 March 1953) was an Irish field hockey player who competed in the 1908 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Power (field hockey) · See more »

Charles Sheaffer

Charles Miller Sheaffer, Jr. (December 6, 1904 – August 28, 1989) was an American field hockey player who competed in the 1932 Summer Olympics and 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Sheaffer · See more »

Charles Shepherd (field hockey)

Charles Woolley Shepherd (27 February 1887 – 31 July 1968) was a Welsh field hockey player, born in Barbados, who competed in the 1908 Summer Olympics with the Welsh team, which won the bronze medal.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Shepherd (field hockey) · See more »

Charles Stephen

Charles Stephen is an Indian hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Stephen · See more »

Charles Teversham

Charles Teversham (born 1 May 1968) is a South African former field hockey player who competed in the 1996 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Teversham · See more »

Charles Vandeweghe

Charles Vandeweghe (born 14 October 1982 in Ghent, Oost-Vlaanderen) is a field hockey forward from Belgium, who was a member of the Men's National Team that missed qualification for the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens.

New!!: Field hockey and Charles Vandeweghe · See more »

Charlotte Craddock

Charlotte Helena Mary Craddock (born 24 October 1990 in Wolverhampton, West Midlands), is an English field hockey player who was the youngest member of the British hockey squad for the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing.

New!!: Field hockey and Charlotte Craddock · See more »

Charlotte De Vos

Charlotte De Vos Meerbergen (born 8 October 1983) is a Belgian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Charlotte De Vos · See more »

Charlotte Harrison

Charlotte Harrison (born 31 July 1989) is a New Zealand field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Charlotte Harrison · See more »

Charlotte Stapenhorst

Charlotte Stapenhorst (born 15 June 1995) is a German field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Charlotte Stapenhorst · See more »

Charlottetown Rural High School

Charlottetown Rural High School (CRHS), known colloquially as "The Rural", is a Canadian secondary school in Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island.

New!!: Field hockey and Charlottetown Rural High School · See more »

Charly Bouvy

Charly Bouvy (2 December 1942 – 31 March 2003) was a Belgian bobsledder.

New!!: Field hockey and Charly Bouvy · See more »

Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School

Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School is a co-educational grammar school in Ramsgate, Kent, England, formed as a result of the merger of the boys-only Chatham House Grammar School and girls-only Clarendon House Grammar School in September 2011.

New!!: Field hockey and Chatham and Clarendon Grammar School · See more »

Chatham Grammar School for Boys

Holcombe Grammar School (formerly Chatham Grammar School for Boys) is a grammar school with academy status in Chatham, Kent, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Chatham Grammar School for Boys · See more »

Chatham House Grammar School

Chatham House Grammar School was an all boys grammar school in Ramsgate, Kent, England, that was merged in September 2011 with its sister school Clarendon House Grammar School to become the Chatham & Clarendon Grammar School.

New!!: Field hockey and Chatham House Grammar School · See more »

Chatham, Kent

Chatham is one of the Medway towns located within the Medway unitary authority, in North Kent, in South East England.

New!!: Field hockey and Chatham, Kent · See more »

Chaudhry Ghulam Rasool

Chaudhry Ghulam Rasul (1 May 1931 – 1991) was an educationist of Pakistan as well as a field hockey Olympic player.

New!!: Field hockey and Chaudhry Ghulam Rasool · See more »

Cheadle Hulme School

Cheadle Hulme School is a coeducational independent day school in Cheadle Hulme, Stockport, England, for pupils aged 4 to 18 years old, and is a member of the Headmasters' and Headmistresses' Conference.

New!!: Field hockey and Cheadle Hulme School · See more »

Chelmsford High School

Chelmsford High School is a public, coeducational high school founded in 1917.

New!!: Field hockey and Chelmsford High School · See more »

Chelmsford Hockey Club

Chelmsford Hockey Club is a field hockey club based in Chelmsford, Essex, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Chelmsford Hockey Club · See more »

Cheltenham High School

Cheltenham High School is a public high school in the Wyncote neighborhood of Cheltenham Township, in the U.S. state of Pennsylvania, located half a mile from the border of the City of Philadelphia and 6 miles from Center City.

New!!: Field hockey and Cheltenham High School · See more »

Chen Qiuqi

Chen Qiuqi (born July 4, 1980 in Mei County (now Mexican District), Guangdong) is a female Chinese field hockey player who competed at the 2004 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Chen Qiuqi · See more »

Chen Qunqing

Chen Qunqing (born March 22, 1983 in Chenghai, Shantou, Guangdong) is a female Chinese field hockey player who competed at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece.

New!!: Field hockey and Chen Qunqing · See more »

Chen Zhaoxia

Chen Zhaoxia (born April 25, 1975 in Guanghan, Deyang, Sichuan) is a female Chinese field hockey player who competed in the 2000 Summer Olympics and in the 2004 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Chen Zhaoxia · See more »

Cheng Hui

Cheng Hui (born December 23, 1972 in Zigong, Sichuan) is a female Chinese field hockey player who competed in the 2000, 2004, and 2008 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Cheng Hui · See more »

Chennai

Chennai (formerly known as Madras or) is the capital of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.

New!!: Field hockey and Chennai · See more »

Chennai Cheetahs

Chennai Cheetahs (CCH) is a field hockey team based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, that plays in World Series Hockey.

New!!: Field hockey and Chennai Cheetahs · See more »

Chennai Veerans

The Chennai Veerans was a Tier-1 level field hockey team Premier Hockey League in India.

New!!: Field hockey and Chennai Veerans · See more »

Cheon Eun-bi

Cheon Eun-bi (born 7 February 1992) is a South Korean field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Cheon Eun-bi · See more »

Cheon Seul-ki

Cheon Seul-Ki (born 28 January 1989, Seoul) is a South Korean field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Cheon Seul-ki · See more »

Cheriton Road

Cheriton Road is a complex of sports grounds at Folkestone in the English county of Kent.

New!!: Field hockey and Cheriton Road · See more »

Cherry Creek High School

Cherry Creek High School (commonly Cherry Creek, Creek, or CCHS) is the oldest of seven high schools in the Cherry Creek School District in the Denver metropolitan area.

New!!: Field hockey and Cherry Creek High School · See more »

Cheryl Valentine

Cheryl Valentine (born 8 April 1980, in Dundee) is a female field hockey midfield player from Scotland.

New!!: Field hockey and Cheryl Valentine · See more »

Cheryl Van Kuren

Cheryl Lynne Van Kuren (born August 1, 1964 in Allentown, Pennsylvania) is a former field hockey player from the United States, who finished in eighth position with Team USA in the 1988 Summer Olympics in Seoul.

New!!: Field hockey and Cheryl Van Kuren · See more »

Cheshunt Hockey Club

Cheshunt Hockey Club are a field hockey club based in Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, England.

New!!: Field hockey and Cheshunt Hockey Club · See more »

Chichester Hockey Club

Chichester Hockey Club is a field hockey club based at Chichester College in Chichester, West Sussex.

New!!: Field hockey and Chichester Hockey Club · See more »

Chie Akutsu

Chie Akutsu (born 15 September 1984) is a Japanese field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Chie Akutsu · See more »

Chie Kimura

Chie Kimura (born 8 April 1980) is a Japanese field hockey player who competed in the 2004 Summer Olympics and in the 2008 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Chie Kimura · See more »

Chile at the Pan American Games

Chile at the Pan American Games.

New!!: Field hockey and Chile at the Pan American Games · See more »

Chile men's national field hockey team

The Chile men's national field hockey team represents Chile in the international field hockey competitions.

New!!: Field hockey and Chile men's national field hockey team · See more »

Chile women's national field hockey team

The Chile women's national field hockey team represents Chile in the international field hockey.

New!!: Field hockey and Chile women's national field hockey team · See more »

Chilean Field Hockey Federation

The Chilean Field Hockey Federation (Spanish: Federación Chilena de Hockey Sobre Césped), is the governing body of field hockey in Chile.

New!!: Field hockey and Chilean Field Hockey Federation · See more »

Chilean Olympic Committee

The Chilean Olympic Committee (COCH) is a non-profit private organization composed of all Chilean sports federations who join it and accept its statute and regulations.

New!!: Field hockey and Chilean Olympic Committee · See more »

China men's national field hockey team

The China men's national field hockey team represents the China in international field hockey matches and tournaments.

New!!: Field hockey and China men's national field hockey team · See more »

Chinadorai Deshmutu

Chinadorai Deshmutu (born October 26, 1932) was an Indian hockey player who competed in the 1952 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Chinadorai Deshmutu · See more »

Chinglensana Singh

Chinglensana Singh (born 2 December 1991) is an Indian field hockey player who plays as a halfback.

New!!: Field hockey and Chinglensana Singh · See more »

Chisipite Senior School

Chisipite Senior School (or Chisipite) is an independent, day and boarding senior school for girls in Harare, Zimbabwe.

New!!: Field hockey and Chisipite Senior School · See more »

Chitra Magimairaj

Chitra Magimairaj (born 7 April 1973, Bangalore), is an Indian professional player of snooker, English billiards, and pool.

New!!: Field hockey and Chitra Magimairaj · See more »

Chitrashi Rawat

Chitrashi Rawat is a former Indian hockey player, film actress and television presenter.

New!!: Field hockey and Chitrashi Rawat · See more »

Chloe Hosking

Chloe Hosking (born 1 October 1990) is an Australian professional racing cyclist for Union Cycliste Internationale (UCI) team.

New!!: Field hockey and Chloe Hosking · See more »

Chloe Rogers

Chloe Naomi Rogers (born 30 March 1985 in Harlow, Essex) is an English field hockey player midfield and forward and London 2012 Olympic bronze medal-winner.

New!!: Field hockey and Chloe Rogers · See more »

Cho Eun-jung

Cho Eun-jung (born 22 September 1971) is a South Korean former field hockey player who competed in the 1996 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Cho Eun-jung · See more »

Cho Hye-jin

Cho Hye-jin (born 16 January 1995) is a South Korean field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Cho Hye-jin · See more »

Cho Ki-hyang

Cho Ki-hyang (born 23 September 1963 in Donghae, Gangwon) is a South Korean former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Cho Ki-hyang · See more »

Cho Myung-jun

Cho Myung-jun (born July 29, 1970) is a South Korean field hockey coach.

New!!: Field hockey and Cho Myung-jun · See more »

Choate Rosemary Hall

Choate Rosemary Hall (often known as Choate) is a private, college-preparatory, coeducational, boarding school located in Wallingford, Connecticut.

New!!: Field hockey and Choate Rosemary Hall · See more »

Choi Choon-ok

Choi Choon-ok (born 15 May 1965 in Pyeongtaek, Gyeonggi) is a South Korean former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Choi Choon-ok · See more »

Choi Eun-kyung (field hockey)

Choi Eun-Kyung (born 23 September 1971) is a South Korean former field hockey player who competed in the 1996 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Choi Eun-kyung (field hockey) · See more »

Choi Mi-soon

Choi Mi-Soon (born 30 September 1972) is a South Korean former field hockey player who competed in the 1996 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Choi Mi-soon · See more »

Chris Brown (field hockey)

Christopher "Chris" Effield Brown (born 30 January 1960) is a former field hockey player from New Zealand, who was a member of the national men's team that finished seventh at the 1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Brown (field hockey) · See more »

Chris Butler (ice hockey)

Chris Butler (born October 27, 1986) is an American professional ice hockey defenseman who is currently playing with the San Antonio Rampage in the American Hockey League (AHL) while under contract to the St. Louis Blues of the National Hockey League (NHL).

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Butler (ice hockey) · See more »

Chris Cargo

Chris Cargo (born February 18, 1986) is an Irish field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Cargo · See more »

Chris Ciriello

Chris Ciriello (born 1 October 1985) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Ciriello · See more »

Chris DeBow

Christine ("Chris") DeBow (born October 19, 1976 in Media, Pennsylvania) is a former field hockey defender from the United States, who earned a total number of 53 caps for the Women's National Team.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris DeBow · See more »

Chris Froome

Christopher Clive Froome, (born 20 May 1985) is a British road racing cyclist for UCI ProTeam.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Froome · See more »

Chris Gifford (field hockey)

Christopher Gifford (born March 20, 1966 in Vancouver, British Columbia) is a former field hockey striker from Canada, who currently is working in management for a neutraceutical company.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Gifford (field hockey) · See more »

Chris Grassick

Chris Grassick (born 3 November 1990) is a Scottish international field hockey player who plays as a midfielder.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Grassick · See more »

Chris Griffiths

Chris Griffiths (3 September 1990) is an English international field hockey player who plays as a forward for England and Great Britain.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Griffiths · See more »

Chris Hibbert

Chris Hibbert (born 29 April 1976) is a South African former field hockey player who competed in the 2004 Summer Olympics and in the 2008 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Hibbert · See more »

Chris Hunter (field hockey)

Chris Hunter (born November 27, 1972 in Winnipeg, Manitoba) is a former field hockey forward from Canada, who earned a total number of 69 international caps for the Women's National Team during her career in the 1990s.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Hunter (field hockey) · See more »

Chris Ineson

Christopher "Chris" Robert Ineson (born 4 January 1945 in Cheltenham, United Kingdom) is a former field hockey player from New Zealand, who competed with the national team at the 1972 Summer Olympics in Munich.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Ineson · See more »

Chris Mayer (field hockey)

Chris Mayer (born 17 March 1968) is a British former field hockey player who competed in the 1996 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Mayer (field hockey) · See more »

Chris Newman (field hockey)

Christopher Mark Newman is an English field hockey player and Indoor field hockey International.

New!!: Field hockey and Chris Newman (field hockey) · See more »

Chrissie Wellington

Christine Ann Wellington (born 18 February 1977) is an English former professional triathlete and four-time Ironman Triathlon World Champion.

New!!: Field hockey and Chrissie Wellington · See more »

Christchurch

Christchurch (Ōtautahi) is the largest city in the South Island of New Zealand and the seat of the Canterbury Region.

New!!: Field hockey and Christchurch · See more »

Christel Boeljon

Christel Wilhelmina Boeljon (born 30 July 1987) is a professional golfer from the Netherlands, currently playing on the Ladies European Tour and the U.S.-based LPGA Tour.

New!!: Field hockey and Christel Boeljon · See more »

Christel Lau

Christel Lau (born 3 May 1944) is a retired German field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Christel Lau · See more »

Christian Academy of Louisville

Christian Academy of Louisville is a private Christian school in Louisville, Kentucky, and is a member of the Christian Academy School System in the Louisville metropolitan area.

New!!: Field hockey and Christian Academy of Louisville · See more »

Christian Bassemir

Christian Bassemir (born March 13, 1956) is a former field hockey goalkeeper from West Germany, who was a member of the West German team that won the silver medal at the 1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Christian Bassemir · See more »

Christian Blunck

Christian "Büdi" Blunck (born June 28, 1968 in Hamburg) is a former field hockey midfield player from Germany.

New!!: Field hockey and Christian Blunck · See more »

Christian Mayerhöfer

Christian Mayerhöfer (born 16 June 1971 in Mainz) is a German former field hockey player who competed in the 1992 Summer Olympics, in the 1996 Summer Olympics, and in the 2000 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Christian Mayerhöfer · See more »

Christian Schliemann

Christian Schliemann (born 4 July 1962) is a German former field hockey player who played for RTHC Bayer Leverkusen.

New!!: Field hockey and Christian Schliemann · See more »

Christian Schulte

Christian Schulte (born 7 August 1975) is a German field hockey player who competed in the 2004 Summer Olympics and in the 2008 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Christian Schulte · See more »

Christie Pearce

Christie Patricia Pearce (formerly Rampone; born June 24, 1975) is an American professional soccer defender.

New!!: Field hockey and Christie Pearce · See more »

Christina Moser

Christina Moser (born 23 September 1960) is a German former field hockey player who competed in the 1984 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Christina Moser · See more »

Christina Schütze

Christina Schütze (born 25 October 1983) is a German field hockey player who competed in the 2008 Summer Olympics and 2012 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Christina Schütze · See more »

Christine Arthur

Christine Arthur (born 26 August 1963 in Stratford, New Zealand) played field hockey for New Zealand in the 1980s and 1990s.

New!!: Field hockey and Christine Arthur · See more »

Christine Cook

Christine Cook (born 22 June 1970 in Preston, Lancashire) is a retired field hockey defender from England.

New!!: Field hockey and Christine Cook · See more »

Christine Dobson

Christine Dobson (born 24 November 1966) is an Australian former field hockey player who competed in the 1992 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Christine Dobson · See more »

Christine Ferneck

Christine Ferneck (born April 29, 1968 in Munich, Bayern) is a former field hockey player from Germany, who was a member of the national squad that won the silver medal at the 1992 Summer Olympics in Barcelona.

New!!: Field hockey and Christine Ferneck · See more »

Christine Larson-Mason

Christine "Chris" Larson-Mason (born May 21, 1956 in Darby, Pennsylvania) is a former field hockey player from the United States, who was a member of the Women's National Team that won the bronze medal at the 1984 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, California.

New!!: Field hockey and Christine Larson-Mason · See more »

Christine Prinsloo

Christine Seraphine "Chris" Prinsloo (born May 3, 1952 in Oldeani, Tanganyika) is a former field hockey player from Zimbabwe, who was a member of the national team that won the gold medal at the 1980 Summer Olympics in Moscow.

New!!: Field hockey and Christine Prinsloo · See more »

Christoph Bechmann

Christoph Bechmann (born November 23, 1971 in Speyer am Rhein, Rheinland-Pfalz) is a field hockey player from Germany, who was a member of the Men's National Team that won the bronze medal at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece.

New!!: Field hockey and Christoph Bechmann · See more »

Christoph Eimer

Christoph Eimer (born 12 March 1977 in Neuss) is a German former field hockey player who competed in the 2000 Summer Olympics and in the 2004 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Christoph Eimer · See more »

Christopher Hurst (cricketer)

Christopher Salkeld Hurst (20 July 1886 – 18 December 1963) was an English cricketer who played first-class cricket for Oxford University, Kent and various amateur teams between 1906 and 1927.

New!!: Field hockey and Christopher Hurst (cricketer) · See more »

Christopher Ingvaldson

Christopher Ingvaldson (born November 1, 1969) is a Canadian teacher and former international field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Christopher Ingvaldson · See more »

Christopher McPherson

Christopher McPherson (born 19 June 1984) is a Brazilian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Christopher McPherson · See more »

Christopher Otambo

Christopher Otambo (born 1960) is a Kenyan field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Christopher Otambo · See more »

Christopher Rühr

Jan Christopher Rühr (born 19 December 1993) is a German field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Christopher Rühr · See more »

Christopher Reitz

Christopher Reitz (born 3 April 1973 in Frankfurt am Main, Hessen) is a German field hockey goalkeeper, who represented Germany in the 1992, 1996 and 2000 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Christopher Reitz · See more »

Christopher Wesley

Christopher Wesley (born 23 June 1987) is a German field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Christopher Wesley · See more »

Christopher Zeller

Christopher Zeller (born 14 September 1984) is a German national representative field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Christopher Zeller · See more »

Christy Morgan

Christine Lee "Christy" Morgan (born October 13, 1963 in Norristown, Pennsylvania) is an American former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Christy Morgan · See more »

Chua Boon Huat

Chua Boon Huat (3 May 1980 – 1 August 2013) was a field hockey player from Bukit Cina, Malacca, Malaysia.

New!!: Field hockey and Chua Boon Huat · See more »

Chula Vista, California

Chula Vista (beautiful view) is the second largest city in the San Diego metropolitan area, the seventh largest city in Southern California, the fourteenth largest city in the state of California, and the 74th-largest city in the United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Chula Vista, California · See more »

Chung Eun-kyung

Chung Eun-Kyung (born 22 March 1965) is a retired South Korean field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Chung Eun-kyung · See more »

Chung Sang-hyun

Chung Sang-Hyun (born 17 January 1963) is a South Korean former field hockey player who competed in the 1988 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Chung Sang-hyun · See more »

Churcher's College

Churcher's College is an independent, fee-paying day school for girls and boys, founded in 1722.

New!!: Field hockey and Churcher's College · See more »

Churchill, Victoria

Churchill is a town in the Latrobe Valley, located in central Gippsland in the east of Victoria, Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Churchill, Victoria · See more »

Cibeles Romero

Cibeles Romero Misioner (born June 22, 1978 in Madrid) is a former female field hockey player from Spain, who was a member of the Women's National Team at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney, Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Cibeles Romero · See more »

Ciclista Olímpico

Club Ciclista Olímpico is an Argentine sports club based in La Banda, Santiago del Estero.

New!!: Field hockey and Ciclista Olímpico · See more »

CIF San Diego Section

The CIF San Diego Section (CIF-SDS) is the governing body of high school athletics for most of the two southern most counties of California (San Diego and Imperial Counties), one of ten such sections that comprise the California Interscholastic Federation (CIF).

New!!: Field hockey and CIF San Diego Section · See more »

CIF Southern Section

The California Interscholastic Federation-Southern Section (CIF-SS) is the governing body for high school athletics in most of Southern California and is the largest of the ten sections that comprise the California Interscholastic Federation (CIF).

New!!: Field hockey and CIF Southern Section · See more »

Cindy Brown (field hockey)

Cindy Brown (born 31 May 1985) is a South African field hockey player who competed in the 2008 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Cindy Brown (field hockey) · See more »

Cindy Werley

Cindy Werley (born February 26, 1975 in Allentown, Pennsylvania) is a former Olympic field hockey forward from the United States, who made her international debut for the Women's National Team in 1994.

New!!: Field hockey and Cindy Werley · See more »

City of Clarence

Clarence City Council (or City of Clarence) is a local government body in Tasmania, and one of the five municipalities that constitutes the Greater Hobart Area.

New!!: Field hockey and City of Clarence · See more »

City of London Freemen's School

City of London Freemen's School (CLFS) is a coeducational private school for day and boarding pupils, located at Ashtead Park in Surrey, England.

New!!: Field hockey and City of London Freemen's School · See more »

Claire Laubach

Claire Laubach (born July 29, 1983) is an American field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Claire Laubach · See more »

Claire Mitchell-Taverner

Claire Mitchell-Taverner (born 17 June 1970) is an Australian field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Claire Mitchell-Taverner · See more »

Claire Taylor

Samantha Claire Taylor MBE (born 25 September 1975) is a former cricketer who represented England more than 150 times between 1998 and 2011.

New!!: Field hockey and Claire Taylor · See more »

Clapham High School

Clapham High School is public, English speaking High School located in Queenswood, Pretoria, in the Gauteng province of South Africa.

New!!: Field hockey and Clapham High School · See more »

Clare Griffiths

Clare Griffiths (born 18 September 1979) is a 1.5 point British wheelchair basketball player who represented Great Britain at the 2000, 2004, 2008, 2012 and 2016 Paralympic Games.

New!!: Field hockey and Clare Griffiths · See more »

Clare Stevenson

Clare Grant Stevenson, AM, MBE (18 July 1903 – 22 October 1988) was the inaugural Director of the Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force (WAAAF), from May 1941 to March 1946.

New!!: Field hockey and Clare Stevenson · See more »

Claremont Colleges

The Claremont Colleges are an American consortium of five undergraduate and two graduate schools of higher education located in Claremont, California, a city east of downtown Los Angeles and west of downtown San Bernardino.

New!!: Field hockey and Claremont Colleges · See more »

Clarice Kennedy

Clarice Mary Araluen Kennedy (4 September 1910 – 1998) was an Australian athlete who competed in a range of athletics events.

New!!: Field hockey and Clarice Kennedy · See more »

Clarinda Sinnige

Clarinda Maria Sinnige (born January 14, 1973 in Amsterdam, North Holland) is a former field hockey goalkeeper from the Netherlands, who played 142 international matches for the Dutch National Women's Team.

New!!: Field hockey and Clarinda Sinnige · See more »

Clarissa Eshuis

Clarissa Eshuis (born 18 March 1987) is a New Zealand field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Clarissa Eshuis · See more »

Clarkson Secondary School

Clarkson Secondary School is a high school located near the GO train tracks Clarkson community of Mississauga, Ontario, Canada; designated by the Peel District School Board.

New!!: Field hockey and Clarkson Secondary School · See more »

Clarkstown High School North

Clarkstown High School North or Clarkstown North High School is a high school located in New City, Rockland County, New York educating students in grades 9 through 12.

New!!: Field hockey and Clarkstown High School North · See more »

Class of the Titans

Class of the Titans is a Canadian animated television series created by Studio B Productions and Nelvana Limited.

New!!: Field hockey and Class of the Titans · See more »

Classic 8 Conference

The Classic 8 Conference, also known as the C8C, is a high school athletic conference made up of 8 teams in southeastern Wisconsin.

New!!: Field hockey and Classic 8 Conference · See more »

Claude Baudoux

Claude Baudoux (7 May 1898 – 17 November 1984) was a Belgian field hockey player who competed in the 1928 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Claude Baudoux · See more »

Claude Gravereaux

Claude Gravereaux (May 2, 1913 – November 21, 1943) was a French field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Claude Gravereaux · See more »

Claude Hauet

Claude Hauet (born 25 March 1925) is a French former field hockey player who competed in the 1948 Summer Olympics and in the 1952 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Claude Hauet · See more »

Claude Hickson

Henry Claude Hickson (4 September 1878 – 15 July 1948) was a New Zealand cricketer who played first-class cricket for Wellington from 1898 to 1912, and represented New Zealand in the days before New Zealand played Test cricket.

New!!: Field hockey and Claude Hickson · See more »

Claude Roques

Claude Roques (born September 16, 1912, date of death unknown) was a French field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Claude Roques · See more »

Claude Soulé

Claude Soulé (born 14 November 1911, date of death unknown) was a French field hockey player who competed in the 1936 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Field hockey and Claude Soulé · See more »

Claudia Burkart

Claudia Inés Burkart (born February 22, 1980 in Buenos Aires) is a field hockey player from Argentina who won the bronze medal with the national team at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens and at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing.

New!!: Field hockey and Claudia Burkart · See more »

Claudia Schüler

Claudia Schüler (born 28 November 1987) is a Chilean field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Claudia Schüler · See more »

Clemens Arnold

Clemens Arnold (born 31 January 1978 in Melbourne, Victoria) is a field hockey goalkeeper from Germany, who was born in Australia.

New!!: Field hockey and Clemens Arnold · See more »

Cleone Rivett-Carnac

Cleone Patricia Rivett-Carnac (21 April 1933 – 20 January 2003) was a New Zealand javelin thrower.

New!!: Field hockey and Cleone Rivett-Carnac · See more »

Clifton Robinsons Hockey Club

Clifton Robinsons Hockey Club is a field hockey club based at Westbury-on-Trym in Bristol.

New!!: Field hockey and Clifton Robinsons Hockey Club · See more »

Cliftonville Cricket Ground

Cliftonville Cricket Ground was a sports ground in Belfast, Northern Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and Cliftonville Cricket Ground · See more »

Cliftonville Hockey Club

Cliftonville Hockey Club is a hockey club based at C.I.Y.M.S. Sports Club, Circular Road, Belfast.

New!!: Field hockey and Cliftonville Hockey Club · See more »

Clinton High School (Clinton, New York)

Clinton High School, or CHS, is a public high school in the village of Clinton, Oneida County, New York, United States.

New!!: Field hockey and Clinton High School (Clinton, New York) · See more »

Clinton Panther

Clinton Panther (born 13 February 1991) is a South African field hockey player.

New!!: Field hockey and Clinton Panther · See more »

Clontarf Hockey Club

Clontarf Hockey Club (Club Haca Chluain Tarbh in Irish) is a hockey club based on the Malahide Road, Dublin 3, Ireland.

New!!: Field hockey and Clontarf Hockey Club · See more »

Clover Maitland

Clover Maitland (born 14 March 1972 in Maryborough, Queensland) represents Australia in women's field hockey.

New!!: Field hockey and Clover Maitland · See more »

Club Almirante Brown

Club Almirante Brown (mostly known simply as Almirante Brown) is an Argentine sports club headquartered in the San Justo district of La Matanza Partido, in Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Almirante Brown · See more »

Club Atlético Banco de la Nación Argentina

Club Atlético Banco de la Nación Argentina (also known as Club Banco Nación) is an Argentine sports club, located in the neighborhood of Florida in Vicente López Partido of Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Banco de la Nación Argentina · See more »

Club Atlético Banco de la Provincia de Buenos Aires

Club Atlético Banco de la Provincia de Buenos Aires, simply known as Banco Provincia is a sports club based in Vicente López Partido in Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Banco de la Provincia de Buenos Aires · See more »

Club Atlético Banfield

Club Atlético Banfield is an Argentine sports club located in the city of Banfield, Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Banfield · See more »

Club Atlético Chascomús

Club Atlético Chascomús, known simply as Atlético Chascomús is an Argentine sports club from the city of Chascomús in Buenos Aires Province.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Chascomús · See more »

Club Atlético del Rosario

Club Atlético del Rosario is an Argentine sports club from Rosario, Santa Fe.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético del Rosario · See more »

Club Atlético Ducilo

Club Atlético Ducilo is a sports club based in Berazategui, Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Ducilo · See more »

Club Atlético Ferrocarril General San Martín

Club San Martín (formerly Pacific Rugby Athletic Club) is an Argentine sports club based in the Sáenz Peña neighborhood of Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Ferrocarril General San Martín · See more »

Club Atlético Huracán

Club Atlético Huracán is an Argentine sports club from the Parque Patricios neighbourhood of Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Huracán · See more »

Club Atlético Independiente

Club Atlético Independiente is an Argentine professional sports club, which has its headquarters and stadium in the city of Avellaneda in Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Independiente · See more »

Club Atlético Lanús

Club Atlético Lanús is an Argentine sports club from the Lanús district of Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Lanús · See more »

Club Atlético Nueva Chicago

Nueva Chicago is an Argentine sports club based in Mataderos, a neighborhood in the west side of Buenos Aires, formerly called "Nueva Chicago".

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Nueva Chicago · See more »

Club Atlético Porteño

Club Atlético Porteño is an Argentine rugby union and field hockey club sited in San Vicente, Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Porteño · See more »

Club Atlético Provincial

Club Atlético Provincial, also known as Provincial de Rosario, is an Argentine sports club located in the city of Rosario, Santa Fe.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Provincial · See more »

Club Atlético River Plate

Club Atlético River Plate is an Argentine professional sports club based in the Belgrano neighborhood of Buenos Aires, and named after the British English rendering of the city's estuary, Río de la Plata.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético River Plate · See more »

Club Atlético San Antonio de Padua

Club Atlético San Antonio de Padua, familiarly known as CASA de Padua, is an Argentine sports club located in the city of San Antonio de Padua, Buenos Aires Province.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético San Antonio de Padua · See more »

Club Atlético San Isidro

The Club Atlético de San Isidro is an Argentine sports club based in the city of San Isidro in Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético San Isidro · See more »

Club Atlético San Miguel

Club Atlético San Miguel is an Argentine sports club from San Miguel, Buenos Aires The club's headquarters are located in San Miguel while its football stadium is erected in Los Polvorines district of Malvinas Argentinas Partido.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético San Miguel · See more »

Club Atlético San Telmo

Club Atlético San Telmo is an Argentine sports club located in the neighbourhood of San Telmo, in the City of Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético San Telmo · See more »

Club Atlético Temperley

Club Atlético Temperley is an Argentine sports club from the city of Temperley in Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Temperley · See more »

Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield

Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield is an Argentine sports club based in Liniers, Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético Vélez Sarsfield · See more »

Club Atlético y Progreso

Club Social Deportivo y Cultural Atlético y Progreso (simply known as Atlético y Progreso) is an Argentine sports club, located in the city of Brandsen of Buenos Aires Province.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Atlético y Progreso · See more »

Club Banco Hipotecario

Club del Personal del Banco Hipotecario Nacional, mostly known as Banco Hipotecario, is an Argentine sports club based in Villa Celina, in La Matanza Partido of Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Banco Hipotecario · See more »

Club Champagnat

Club Champagnat is an Argentine sports club.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Champagnat · See more »

Club Ciudad de Buenos Aires

Club Ciudad de Buenos Aires, familiarly nicknamed as "Muni", is an Argentine sports and social club located in the Núñez district of the city of Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Ciudad de Buenos Aires · See more »

Club DAOM

Club DAOM, or simply DAOM, is an Argentine sports club located in the city of Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club DAOM · See more »

Club de Campo Villa de Madrid

Club de Campo Villa de Madrid is a country club located in Madrid, Spain.

New!!: Field hockey and Club de Campo Villa de Madrid · See more »

Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata

Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata ((La Plata Gymnastics and Fencing Club), also known simply as Gimnasia or the acronym GELP, is a professional Argentine sports club based in the city of La Plata, Buenos Aires Province. Founded in 1887 as "Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima",Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata, 100 Años, by Carlos Asnaghi, Editorial Ceyne, 1988 – the club is mostly known for its football team, which currently plays in the Primera División, the first division of the Argentine football league system. Apart from football, GELP also hosts other activities such as athletics, basketball, fencing, futsal, gymnastics, field hockey, martial arts, tennis, roller skating and volleyball.

New!!: Field hockey and Club de Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata · See more »

Club de Regatas Bella Vista

Club de Regatas Bella Vista is an Argentine sports club from the Bella Vista district of Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club de Regatas Bella Vista · See more »

Club de Rugby Ateneo Inmaculada

Club de Rugby Ateneo Inmaculada, also known for its acronym CRAI is an Argentine rugby union and field hockey club, located in Santo Tomé, Santa Fe Province.

New!!: Field hockey and Club de Rugby Ateneo Inmaculada · See more »

Club Deportivo Universidad Católica (multi-sports club)

The Club Deportivo Universidad Católica is a multi-sports organization from Chile representing the Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile that puts together 14 sport branches, being the most famous the Football branch.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Deportivo Universidad Católica (multi-sports club) · See more »

Club Egara

Club Egara is a field hockey club from Terrassa (Catalonia, Spain).

New!!: Field hockey and Club Egara · See more »

Club Ferrocarril Mitre

Club Deportivo Ferrocarril General Mitre, or simply Ferrocarril Mitre, is an Argentine sports club located in the Miguelete district of General San Martín Partido, Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Ferrocarril Mitre · See more »

Club Italiano

Club Italiano, or simply Italiano, is an Argentine sports club which headquarters located in Caballito, Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Italiano · See more »

Club La Tablada

La Tablada Rugby Club is a rugby union and field hockey club based in the city of Córdoba, Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Club La Tablada · See more »

Club Los Cedros

Club Los Cedros is an Argentine sports club based in San Miguel, Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Los Cedros · See more »

Club Luján

Club Luján is an Argentine football club from Luján, Buenos Aires Province.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Luján · See more »

Club Manuel Belgrano

Club Manuel Belgrano is an Argentine rugby union and field hockey club.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Manuel Belgrano · See more »

Club Nacional de Regatas El Mbiguá

Club Nacional de Regatas El Mbiguá (most commonly known as "Club Mbiguá") is a multisport club based in Asunción, Paraguay.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Nacional de Regatas El Mbiguá · See more »

Club Natación y Gimnasia

Club Natación y Gimnasia, or simply Natación, is a rugby union and field hockey club from San Miguel de Tucumán, Argentina.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Natación y Gimnasia · See more »

Club Náutico Hacoaj

Club Náutico Hacoaj is an Argentine sports club headquartered in the Tigre district of Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Náutico Hacoaj · See more »

Club Newman

Club Newman is an Argentine sports club located in the city of Benavídez of Tigre Partido, Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Newman · See more »

Club Palermo Bajo

Club Palermo Bajo is an Argentine sports club based in the city of Córdoba, which is also the capital of Córdoba Province.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Palermo Bajo · See more »

Club Pucará

Club Pucará is an Argentine sports club based in the Burzaco district of Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Pucará · See more »

Club Pueyrredón

Club Pueyrredón is an Argentine rugby union and field hockey club from the Boulogne Sur Mer district of San Isidro Partido in Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club Pueyrredón · See more »

Club San Albano

Club San Albano is an Argentine sports club from the Burzaco district of Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club San Albano · See more »

Club San Andrés

Club San Andrés, simply known as San Andrés, is an Argentine sports club sited in Olivos, Greater Buenos Aires.

New!!: Field hockey and Club San Andrés · See more »

Club San Cirano

Club San Cirano is an Argentine rugby union and field hockey club from Villa Celina, Greater Buenos Aires.

<