Logo
Unionpedia
Communication
Get it on Google Play
New! Download Unionpedia on your Android™ device!
Free
Faster access than browser!
 

Football Federation of Armenia

Index Football Federation of Armenia

The Football Federation of Armenia (FFA) (Հայաստանի Ֆուտբոլի Ֆեդերացիա) is the governing body of association football in Armenia. [1]

319 relations: Aghvan Papikyan, Alaverdi, Armenia, Andorra national football team results, Aras Özbiliz, Arkady Andreasyan, Armavir Football Academy Stadium, Armavir, Armenia, Armenia, Armenia national football team, Armenia national football team results, Armenia national futsal team, Armenia national under-17 football team, Armenia national under-19 football team, Armenia national under-21 football team, Armenia women's national football team, Armenian Footballer of the Year, Armenian Futsal Premier League, Armenian Olympic Committee, Armenian parliamentary election, 2012, Armenian Premier League, Artak Dashyan, Artur Voskanyan, Artyom Khachaturov, Asian Football Confederation, Avan District, Banants Training Centre, Bangor City F.C. in European football, Belarus national football team, Belgium national football team results – 2000s, Bernard Challandes, Best Female Football Player Of The Year Award (Europe), Charentsavan City Stadium, CIS national football team, Czech Republic national football team results, Edgar Manucharyan, Eduardo Iturralde González, European Cup and UEFA Champions League history, FC Pyunik, Ferencvárosi TC in European football, FFA, FIFA, FIFA Fair Play Award, FIFA International Referees List, Football association, Football in Armenia, Gaël Andonian, Gagik Simonyan, Gavar, Geography of association football, Georgia national football team, ..., Georgia national football team results, Georgia national under-21 football team, Ghukas Poghosyan, Grigor Meliksetyan, Gyumri, Gyumri Football Academy, Hamlet Mkhitaryan (footballer, born 1962), Henrikh Mkhitaryan, Hovhannes Hambardzumyan, Hrayr Mkoyan, Index of Armenia-related articles, Italy national football team results (2010–29), Karapet Mikaelyan, Khoren Oganesian, Kilikia FC, Liana Hayrapetyan, List of Football Associations by date of foundation, List of sports venues in Yerevan, List of top-division football clubs in UEFA countries, List of top-division futsal clubs in UEFA countries, Lori Province, Macedonia national football team results, Maksud Karimov, Malta national football team, Malta national football team results (2000–19), Mauro Guevgeozián, Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Valenty, Moldova national football team results (1991–99), Moldova national football team results (2000–09), Mount Ararat, MTK Budapest FC in European football, Norberto Briasco-Balekian, Northern Ireland Football League, Northern Irish football clubs in European competitions, Republic of Ireland women's national football team 2010s results, Republican Party of Armenia, Romania national football team results, Romania national under-21 football team, Romania national under-21 football team results, Ruben Hayrapetyan, San Marino national football team, San Marino national football team results, Serbia national football team 2010–2019 results, Serbia national football team results, Sergey Erzrumyan, Shirak SC, Sport in Armenia, UEFA, UEFA coefficient, UEFA Euro 2000 qualifying Group 2, UEFA Euro 2004 qualifying Group 8, UEFA Euro 2008 qualifying Group C, UEFA Euro 2008 qualifying Group D, UEFA Euro 2012 qualifying Group C, UEFA Euro 2020 bids, UEFA Jubilee Awards, UEFA Respect Fair Play ranking, UEFA Women's Euro 2009 qualifying, UEFA Women's Euro 2013 qualifying – Group 1, UEFA Women's Euro 2017 qualifying Group 2, UEFA Women's Euro 2017 qualifying Group 4, Ukraine national football team 2008, Vagharshapat, Vanadzor, Vanadzor City Stadium, Vanadzor Football Academy, Vardan Minasyan, Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium, Vincenzo Alberto Annese, Wales national football team results 2000–19, Wales national under-17 football team, Walter Poghosyan, Yerevan, Yerevan Football Academy, Yerevan Football Academy Stadium, 1993 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 1994 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 1995 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 1996 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 1996 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 1996–97 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup, 1997 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 1998 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 1998 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7, 1998 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 1999 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 1999 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification (UEFA), 1999–2000 UEFA Cup, 1999–2000 UEFA Cup qualifying round, 2000 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 2000 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1, 2000–01 UEFA Cup, 2000–01 UEFA Cup qualifying round, 2001 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 2001 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2001–02 UEFA Cup, 2002 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 2002 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 6, 2002 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1, 2002 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2, 2002–03 UEFA Cup, 2003 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 2003 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2004 Armenian Premier League, 2004 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 2004 in Armenian football, 2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2, 2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 4, 2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 8, 2004 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2005 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 2005 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2005–06 UEFA Champions League, 2005–06 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 2005–06 UEFA Cup, 2005–06 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds, 2006 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 2006 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7, 2006–07 UEFA Cup, 2006–07 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds, 2007 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 2007 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification (UEFA), 2007 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2007–08 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 2007–08 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds, 2008 Armenian Premier League, 2008 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 2008 FIFA World Player of the Year, 2008 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round, 2008–09 UEFA Cup, 2008–09 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds, 2009 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup, 2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 4, 2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 8, 2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 9, 2009–10 IFA Premiership, 2009–10 UEFA Champions League, 2009–10 UEFA Europa League, 2009–10 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2010 Armenian Premier League, 2010 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 3, 2010 in Armenian football, 2010 UEFA European Under-19 Championship elite qualification, 2010 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification, 2010–11 IFA Premiership, 2010–11 UEFA Champions League, 2010–11 UEFA Europa League, 2010–11 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 4, 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 5, 2011 in Belarusian football, 2011 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification, 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1, 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 3, 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 4, 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 6, 2011 UEFA Regions' Cup, 2011–12 in French football, 2011–12 UEFA Champions League, 2011–12 UEFA Europa League, 2011–12 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round, 2011–12 UEFA Europa League second qualifying round, 2011–12 UEFA Europa League third qualifying round, 2011–12 UEFA Women's Champions League, 2012 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round, 2012 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification, 2012 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship First qualifying round, 2012 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship Second qualifying round, 2012 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification, 2012 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship, 2012–13 Armenian Premier League, 2012–13 Gandzasar F.C. season, 2012–13 IFA Premiership, 2012–13 in Scottish football, 2012–13 UEFA Champions League, 2012–13 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2012–13 UEFA Europa League, 2012–13 UEFA Women's Champions League, 2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1, 2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 9, 2013 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship First qualifying round, 2013 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship Second qualifying round, 2013 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification, 2013 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship, 2013–14 NIFL Premiership, 2013–14 UEFA Champions League, 2013–14 UEFA Europa League, 2013–14 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2013–14 UEFA Women's Champions League, 2013–14 UEFA Youth League, 2014 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group A, 2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship, 2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round, 2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round, 2014 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification, 2014 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification, 2014–15 in Polish football, 2014–15 UEFA Champions League, 2014–15 UEFA Europa League, 2014–15 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2014–15 UEFA Women's Champions League, 2014–15 UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round, 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 1, 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 2, 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7, 2015 UEFA European Under-17 Championship, 2015 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification, 2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1, 2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 9, 2015 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship, 2015 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification, 2015 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification, 2015–16 UEFA Champions League, 2015–16 UEFA Europa League, 2015–16 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2015–16 UEFA Futsal Cup, 2015–16 UEFA Women's Champions League, 2015–16 UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round, 2015–16 UEFA Youth League, 2015–16 UEFA Youth League group stage, 2016 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification, 2016 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification, 2016 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification, 2016 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification, 2016–17 UEFA Champions League, 2016–17 UEFA Europa League, 2016–17 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase, 2016–17 UEFA Futsal Cup, 2016–17 UEFA Women's Champions League, 2016–17 UEFA Youth League, 2016–17 UEFA Youth League Domestic Champions Path, 2016–17 UEFA Youth League group stage, 2017 FC Ordabasy season, 2017 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification, 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1, 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2, 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 3, 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 9, 2017 UEFA Regions' Cup, 2017 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification, 2017 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification, 2017–18 Armenian First League, 2017–18 Armenian Premier League, 2017–18 UEFA Champions League, 2017–18 UEFA Europa League, 2017–18 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2017–18 UEFA Futsal Cup, 2017–18 UEFA Women's Champions League, 2017–18 UEFA Youth League, 2017–18 UEFA Youth League Domestic Champions Path, 2018 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group F, 2018 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification, 2018 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification, 2018 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification, 2018–19 UEFA Champions League, 2018–19 UEFA Europa League, 2018–19 UEFA Futsal Champions League, 2018–19 UEFA Women's Champions League, 2018–19 UEFA Youth League, 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 1, 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 2, 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7, 2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1, 2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 3, 2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 8, 2019 UEFA Regions' Cup, 2019–20 UEFA Champions League, 2019–20 UEFA Europa League, 2026 FIFA World Cup bids. Expand index (269 more) »

Aghvan Papikyan

Aghvan Papikyan (Աղվան Պապիկյանը, born 8 February 1994 in Łódź) is an Armenian football midfielder who is currently play for Raków Częstochowa.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Aghvan Papikyan · See more »

Alaverdi, Armenia

Alaverdi (Ալավերդի), is a town and municipal community in the Lori Province at the northeastern part of Armenia, near the border with Georgia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Alaverdi, Armenia · See more »

Andorra national football team results

The Andorra national football team represents the Andorra in association football and is controlled by the Andorran Football Federation, the governing body of the sport there.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Andorra national football team results · See more »

Aras Özbiliz

Aras Özbiliz (Արազ Օզբիլիս, born 9 March 1990) is an Armenian footballer who plays as a right winger for Turkish club Beşiktaş, and the Armenian national team.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Aras Özbiliz · See more »

Arkady Andreasyan

Arkady Georgievich Andreasyan (Արկադի Գեորգիի Անդրեասյան, Аркадий Георгиевич Андреасян; born on 11 August 1947) is a former Soviet Armenian football player and manager.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Arkady Andreasyan · See more »

Armavir Football Academy Stadium

Armavir Football Academy Stadium (Արմավիրի ֆուտբոլի ակադեմիայի մարզադաշտ), known as Jubilee Stadium (Հոբելյանական մարզադաշտ) until 2017, is a football stadium in Armavir, Armenia, currently under redevelopment.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armavir Football Academy Stadium · See more »

Armavir, Armenia

Armavir (Արմավիր), is a town and urban municipal community located in the west of Armenia serving as the administrative centre of Armavir Province.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armavir, Armenia · See more »

Armenia

Armenia (translit), officially the Republic of Armenia (translit), is a country in the South Caucasus region of Eurasia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenia · See more »

Armenia national football team

The Armenia national football team (Հայաստանի ֆուտբոլի ազգային հավաքական, Hayastani futboli azgayin havak'akan) represents Armenia in association football and is controlled by the Football Federation of Armenia, the governing body for football in Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenia national football team · See more »

Armenia national football team results

The Armenia national football team represents Armenia in association football and is controlled by the Football Federation of Armenia (FFA), the governing body of the sport in the country.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenia national football team results · See more »

Armenia national futsal team

The Armenia national futsal team is controlled by the Football Federation of Armenia, the governing body for futsal in Armenia and represents the country in international futsal competitions, such as the World Cup and the European Championships.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenia national futsal team · See more »

Armenia national under-17 football team

The Armenia national under-17 football team is the national under-17 youth football team of Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenia national under-17 football team · See more »

Armenia national under-19 football team

The Armenia national under-19 football team is the youth football team of Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenia national under-19 football team · See more »

Armenia national under-21 football team

The Armenia national under-21 football team is the youth football team of Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenia national under-21 football team · See more »

Armenia women's national football team

The Armenia women's national football team (Armenian: Հայաստանի ֆուտբոլի ազգային հավաքական) is the national football team of Armenia and is controlled by the Football Federation of Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenia women's national football team · See more »

Armenian Footballer of the Year

Armenian Footballer of the Year is an annual award given to the best professional Armenian football player.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenian Footballer of the Year · See more »

Armenian Futsal Premier League

The Premier League is the premier futsal league in Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenian Futsal Premier League · See more »

Armenian Olympic Committee

The Armenian Olympic Committee (Հայաստանի ազգային օլիմպիական կոմիտե) (ARMNOC) is responsible for the Armenia's participation in the Olympic Games.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenian Olympic Committee · See more »

Armenian parliamentary election, 2012

A parliamentary election was held on May 6, 2012 in Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenian parliamentary election, 2012 · See more »

Armenian Premier League

The Armenian Premier League (Հայաստանի Բարձրագույն Խումբ) is the top football competition in Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Armenian Premier League · See more »

Artak Dashyan

Artak Dashyan (Արտակ Դաշյան, born on 20 November 1989 in Yerevan, Armenia) is an Armenian football player who currently plays midfielder for Alashkert FC of Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Artak Dashyan · See more »

Artur Voskanyan

Artur Voskanyan (Արթուր Ոսկանյան, born August 13, 1976 in Yerevan) is an Armenian football coach and former player.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Artur Voskanyan · See more »

Artyom Khachaturov

Artyom Khachaturov (Արտյոմ Խաչատուրով, Артем Хачатуров, Artiom Haceaturov, born 18 June 1992 in Bender, Moldova) is an Armenian-Moldovan football player who plays as a defender for Lori.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Artyom Khachaturov · See more »

Asian Football Confederation

The Asian Football Confederation (AFC) is the governing body of association football in Asia and Australia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Asian Football Confederation · See more »

Avan District

Avan (Avan varčakan šrĵan), is one of the 12 districts of Yerevan, the capital of Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Avan District · See more »

Banants Training Centre

Banants Training Centre, is the training ground and academy base of the Armenian football club FC Banants.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Banants Training Centre · See more »

Bangor City F.C. in European football

Bangor City F.C. is a Welsh football club based in Bangor, Gwynedd, who currently play in the Welsh Premier League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Bangor City F.C. in European football · See more »

Belarus national football team

Belarus national football team (Нацыянальная зборная Беларусі па футболе, Natsyyanalnaya zbornaya Bielarusi pa futbolie) represents Belarus in association football and is controlled by the Football Federation of Belarus, the governing body for football in Belarus.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Belarus national football team · See more »

Belgium national football team results – 2000s

In the 2000s, the Belgium national football team played at Euro 2000 (which Belgium co-hosted with The Netherlands) and at the 2002 World Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Belgium national football team results – 2000s · See more »

Bernard Challandes

Bernard Challandes (born 28 July 1951) is a Swiss professional football coach and former player who is the current scout of Basel and manager of Kosovo.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Bernard Challandes · See more »

Best Female Football Player Of The Year Award (Europe)

Best Female Football Player Of The Year Award (Europe).

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Best Female Football Player Of The Year Award (Europe) · See more »

Charentsavan City Stadium

Charentsavan City Stadium (Չարենցավանի քաաղաքային մարզադաշտ), is a multipurpose stadium in Charentsavan, Armenia, mainly used for football games, as well as local events of athletics.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Charentsavan City Stadium · See more »

CIS national football team

The CIS national football team was a transitional national team of the Football Federation of the Soviet Union in 1992.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and CIS national football team · See more »

Czech Republic national football team results

This is a list of the Czech Republic national football team results from 1994 to the present day.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Czech Republic national football team results · See more »

Edgar Manucharyan

Edgar Manucharyan (Էդգար Մանուչարյան, born 19 January 1987) is an Armenian football player who plays forward.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Edgar Manucharyan · See more »

Eduardo Iturralde González

Eduardo Iturralde González (born 20 February 1967 in Arrankudiaga) is a retired Spanish football referee.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Eduardo Iturralde González · See more »

European Cup and UEFA Champions League history

The history of the European Cup and Champions League spans over sixty years of competition, finding winners and runners-up from all parts of the continent.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and European Cup and UEFA Champions League history · See more »

FC Pyunik

Football Club Pyunik (Ֆուտբոլային Ակումբ Փյունիկ), commonly known as Pyunik, is an Armenian professional football club based in Yerevan.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and FC Pyunik · See more »

Ferencvárosi TC in European football

Ferencvárosi TC is a Hungarian professional football club based in Ferencváros, Budapest.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Ferencvárosi TC in European football · See more »

FFA

FFA may refer to.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and FFA · See more »

FIFA

The Fédération Internationale de Football Association (FIFA; French for "International Federation of Association Football") is an association which describes itself as an international governing body of association football, futsal, and beach soccer.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and FIFA · See more »

FIFA Fair Play Award

The FIFA Fair Play Award is a FIFA recognition of exemplary behaviour that promotes the spirit of fair play and compassion in:association football around the world.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and FIFA Fair Play Award · See more »

FIFA International Referees List

The FIFA International Referees List is the global list of referees in the football-variants controlled by the International Federation of Association Football (FIFA) – association football (outdoor football), futsal and beach soccer.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and FIFA International Referees List · See more »

Football association

A football association is a governing body for association football.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Football association · See more »

Football in Armenia

Football (ֆուտբոլ futbol or votnagndak ոտնագնդակ) is the most popular sport in Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Football in Armenia · See more »

Gaël Andonian

Gaël Andonian (Կաէլ Անտոնեան; born 7 February 1995) is a French-born Armenian footballer who plays as a centre-back for Marseille B and represents the Armenian national team.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Gaël Andonian · See more »

Gagik Simonyan

Gagik Simonyan (born 21 August 1971) is a retired Armenian football midfielder and current manager.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Gagik Simonyan · See more »

Gavar

Gavar (Գավառ), is a town and urban municipal community in Armenia serving as the administrative centre of Gegharkunik Province.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Gavar · See more »

Geography of association football

The following article gives a list of association football confederations, sub-confederations and associations around the world.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Geography of association football · See more »

Georgia national football team

The Georgia national football team (tr) is the national association football team of Georgia and is controlled by the Georgian Football Federation.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Georgia national football team · See more »

Georgia national football team results

The Georgia national football team represents Georgia in association football and is controlled by the Georgian Football Federation (GFF), the governing body of the sport there.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Georgia national football team results · See more »

Georgia national under-21 football team

The Georgia national under-21 football team is the national under-21 football team of Georgia and is controlled by the Georgian Football Federation.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Georgia national under-21 football team · See more »

Ghukas Poghosyan

Ghukas Poghosyan (Ղուկաս Պողոսյան; born 6 February 1994) is an Armenian footballer who most recently played for Gorodeya.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Ghukas Poghosyan · See more »

Grigor Meliksetyan

Grigor Meliksetyan (Գրիգոր Մելիքսեթյան, born on 18 August 1986 in Yerevan) is an Armenian football player, who currently plays as a goalkeeper for the Armenian Premier League side Gandzasar Kapan.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Grigor Meliksetyan · See more »

Gyumri

Gyumri (Գյումրի), is an urban municipal community and the second largest city in Armenia, serving as the administrative centre of Shirak Province in the northwestern part of the country.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Gyumri · See more »

Gyumri Football Academy

The Gyumri Football Academy (Գյումրիի ֆուտբոլի ակադեմիա), is a modern football training school located in Armenia's 2nd-largest city of Gyumri, Shirak Province.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Gyumri Football Academy · See more »

Hamlet Mkhitaryan (footballer, born 1962)

Hamlet Habetnaki Mkhitaryan (Համլետ Հաբեթնակի Մխիթարյան, 14 September 1962 – 2 May 1996) was a Soviet and Armenian football player who played as a striker for the Armenian national team and played most of his club career for Armenian Premier League club Ararat Yerevan and CFA 2 club ASOA Valence.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Hamlet Mkhitaryan (footballer, born 1962) · See more »

Henrikh Mkhitaryan

Henrikh Mkhitaryan (Հենրիխ Մխիթարյան,; born 21 January 1989) is an Armenian professional footballer who plays for English club Arsenal and captains the Armenian national team.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Henrikh Mkhitaryan · See more »

Hovhannes Hambardzumyan

Hovhannes Hambardzumyan (Հովհաննես Համբարձումյան, born 4 October 1990) is an Armenian football player who currently plays defender for the Armenian national team and for Macedonian First League side FK Vardar.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Hovhannes Hambardzumyan · See more »

Hrayr Mkoyan

Hrayr Mkoyan (Հրայր Մկոյան, born 2 September 1986 in Leninakan, Armenian SSR, Soviet Union) is an Armenian football player who currently plays defender for the Armenian national team and the Armenian Premier League side FC Shirak.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Hrayr Mkoyan · See more »

Index of Armenia-related articles

Articles (arranged alphabetically) related to Armenia include.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Index of Armenia-related articles · See more »

Italy national football team results (2010–29)

This is a list of the Italy national football team results from 2010 to the present day.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Italy national football team results (2010–29) · See more »

Karapet Mikaelyan

Karapet Mikaelyan (Կարապետ Միքայելյան, born 27 September 1969, Moscow, Soviet Union) is a former Russia born Armenian football striker.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Karapet Mikaelyan · See more »

Khoren Oganesian

Khoren Oganesian (Խորեն Հովհաննիսյան; born 10 January 1955), also known as Khoren Hovhannisyan, is a former Armenian and Soviet football player who played midfielder and current manager and coach.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Khoren Oganesian · See more »

Kilikia FC

Kilikia Football Club (Կիլիկիա Ֆուտբոլային Ակումբ – Kilikia Futbolayin Akumb), is a defunct Armenian football club from the capital Yerevan.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Kilikia FC · See more »

Liana Hayrapetyan

Liana Hayrapetyan (born 14 July 1975) is a professional football player and manager in Armenia and coach who currently manage Football team in Football Federation of Armenia on position of head coach of Armenian women's team U-19.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Liana Hayrapetyan · See more »

List of Football Associations by date of foundation

This is a list of national and regional football associations by date of foundation.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and List of Football Associations by date of foundation · See more »

List of sports venues in Yerevan

Yerevan is the capital and the largest city of Armenia and home to most of the sports venues within the republic.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and List of sports venues in Yerevan · See more »

List of top-division football clubs in UEFA countries

The Union of European Football Associations (UEFA) is the administrative and controlling body for European football.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and List of top-division football clubs in UEFA countries · See more »

List of top-division futsal clubs in UEFA countries

The Union of European Football Associations (UEFA) is the administrative and controlling body for European futsal.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and List of top-division futsal clubs in UEFA countries · See more »

Lori Province

Lori (Լոռի), is a province (marz) of Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Lori Province · See more »

Macedonia national football team results

These are all the matches played by the Macedonia national football team.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Macedonia national football team results · See more »

Maksud Karimov

Maksud Karimov (Maqsud Karimov or Мақсуд Каримов; born 2 March 1985) is an Uzbek footballer.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Maksud Karimov · See more »

Malta national football team

The Malta national football team (Tim nazzjonali tal-futbol ta' Malta) represents Malta in international football and is controlled by the Malta Football Association.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Malta national football team · See more »

Malta national football team results (2000–19)

This is a list of Malta national football team results from 2000 to the present day.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Malta national football team results (2000–19) · See more »

Mauro Guevgeozián

Mauro Guevgeozián (Մաուրո Գևգեոզյան, born 10 May 1986 in Montevideo) is an Armenian-Uruguayan football player who plays for Belgrano.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Mauro Guevgeozián · See more »

Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Valenty

Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Valenty is a multi-use stadium in Uherské Hradiště, Czech Republic.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Městský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Valenty · See more »

Moldova national football team results (1991–99)

This page shows a list of results of Moldova national football team from the team's first match until the end of 1999.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Moldova national football team results (1991–99) · See more »

Moldova national football team results (2000–09)

The Moldova national football team represents Moldova in association football and is controlled by the Federația Moldovenească de Fotbal (FMF), the governing body of the sport in the country.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Moldova national football team results (2000–09) · See more »

Mount Ararat

Mount Ararat (Ağrı Dağı; Մասիս, Masis and Արարատ, Ararat) is a snow-capped and dormant compound volcano in the extreme east of Turkey.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Mount Ararat · See more »

MTK Budapest FC in European football

Magyar Testgyakorlók Köre Budapest Futball Club is a professional football club based in Budapest, Hungary.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and MTK Budapest FC in European football · See more »

Norberto Briasco-Balekian

Norberto Alejandro Briasco Balekian (Նորբերտո Ալեխանդրո Բրիասկո Բալեկյան; born 29 February 1996), better known as Norberto Briasco, is an Argentine-born Armenian professional footballer who plays as a forward for Argentine Primera División club Huracán.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Norberto Briasco-Balekian · See more »

Northern Ireland Football League

The Northern Ireland Football League (commonly abbreviated to NIFL), also known as the Irish League, is the national football league of Northern Ireland.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Northern Ireland Football League · See more »

Northern Irish football clubs in European competitions

Northern Irish football clubs have participated in European football competitions since 1957, when in the 1957–58 season, Glenavon took part in the European Cup – the first Northern Irish club to do so.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Northern Irish football clubs in European competitions · See more »

Republic of Ireland women's national football team 2010s results

This article contains the results of the Republic of Ireland women's national football team between 2010 and 2019.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Republic of Ireland women's national football team 2010s results · See more »

Republican Party of Armenia

The Republican Party of Armenia (RPA, Հայաստանի Հանրապետական Կուսակցություն, ՀՀԿ; Hayastani Hanrapetakan Kusaktsutyun, HHK) is a national conservative, Republican Party of Armenia, 2008.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Republican Party of Armenia · See more »

Romania national football team results

This is a list of the Romania national football team results from 2000 to present.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Romania national football team results · See more »

Romania national under-21 football team

The Romania national under-21 football team is the national under-21 football team of Romania and is controlled by the Romanian Football Federation.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Romania national under-21 football team · See more »

Romania national under-21 football team results

This is a list of the Romania national under-21 football team results from 2000 to present.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Romania national under-21 football team results · See more »

Ruben Hayrapetyan

Ruben Hayrapetyan (born 9 March 1963 in Yerevan, Armenia) is an Armenian football official, a former member of the Armenian Parliament and a businessman.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Ruben Hayrapetyan · See more »

San Marino national football team

The San Marino national football team (Nazionale di calcio di San Marino) is the national football team of San Marino, controlled by the San Marino Football Federation (FSGC).

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and San Marino national football team · See more »

San Marino national football team results

The San Marino national football team's first official association football match took place on 14 November 1990 against Switzerland.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and San Marino national football team results · See more »

Serbia national football team 2010–2019 results

This article lists the results for the Serbia national football team from 2010 to the present day.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Serbia national football team 2010–2019 results · See more »

Serbia national football team results

This is a list of football (soccer) games and competitions currently involving the Serbia national football team.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Serbia national football team results · See more »

Sergey Erzrumyan

Sergey Erzrumyan (Սերգեյ Էրզրումյան; born 22 November 1980), is an Armenian football midfielder, currently with Armenian First League club Alashkert Martuni.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Sergey Erzrumyan · See more »

Shirak SC

Shirak Sports Club (Շիրակ Մարզական Ակումբ), commonly known as Shirak, is an Armenian football club from the city of Gyumri, Shirak Province.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Shirak SC · See more »

Sport in Armenia

A wide array of sports are played in Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Sport in Armenia · See more »

UEFA

The Union of European Football Associations (UEFA; Union des Associations Européennes de Football; Vereinigung Europäischer Fußballverbände) is the administrative body for association football in Europe, although several member states are primarily or entirely located in Asia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA · See more »

UEFA coefficient

In European football, the UEFA coefficients are statistics used for ranking and seeding teams in club and international competitions.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA coefficient · See more »

UEFA Euro 2000 qualifying Group 2

Standings and results for Group 2 of the UEFA Euro 2000 qualifying tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA Euro 2000 qualifying Group 2 · See more »

UEFA Euro 2004 qualifying Group 8

Standings and results for Group 8 of the UEFA Euro 2004 qualifying tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA Euro 2004 qualifying Group 8 · See more »

UEFA Euro 2008 qualifying Group C

Standings and results for Group C of the UEFA Euro 2008 qualifying tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA Euro 2008 qualifying Group C · See more »

UEFA Euro 2008 qualifying Group D

Standings and results for Group D of the UEFA Euro 2008 qualifying tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA Euro 2008 qualifying Group D · See more »

UEFA Euro 2012 qualifying Group C

This page shows the standings and results for Group C of the UEFA Euro 2012 qualifying tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA Euro 2012 qualifying Group C · See more »

UEFA Euro 2020 bids

The bidding process for the UEFA Euro 2020 is the process by which the location for the 16th European Championship, commonly referred to as Euro 2020, was selected.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA Euro 2020 bids · See more »

UEFA Jubilee Awards

To celebrate the Union of European Football Associations (UEFA)'s 50th anniversary in 2004, each of its member associations was asked by UEFA to choose one of its own players as the single most outstanding player of the past 50 years (1954–2003).

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA Jubilee Awards · See more »

UEFA Respect Fair Play ranking

The UEFA Respect Fair Play ranking was used by UEFA from 1995 to the 2015–16 season to grant three berths for the first qualifying round of the UEFA Europa League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA Respect Fair Play ranking · See more »

UEFA Women's Euro 2009 qualifying

Qualifying for UEFA Women's Euro 2009 determined which 11 teams joined Finland, the hosts of the 2009 tournament, to play for the UEFA Women's Championship.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA Women's Euro 2009 qualifying · See more »

UEFA Women's Euro 2013 qualifying – Group 1

The UEFA Women's Euro 2013 qualifying – Group 1 was contested by six teams competing for one spot for the final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA Women's Euro 2013 qualifying – Group 1 · See more »

UEFA Women's Euro 2017 qualifying Group 2

Group 2 of the UEFA Women's Euro 2017 qualifying competition consisted of five teams: Spain, Finland, Republic of Ireland, Portugal, and Montenegro.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA Women's Euro 2017 qualifying Group 2 · See more »

UEFA Women's Euro 2017 qualifying Group 4

Group 4 of the UEFA Women's Euro 2017 qualifying competition consisted of five teams: Sweden, Denmark, Poland, Slovakia, and Moldova.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and UEFA Women's Euro 2017 qualifying Group 4 · See more »

Ukraine national football team 2008

No description.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Ukraine national football team 2008 · See more »

Vagharshapat

Vagharshapat (Վաղարշապատ), is the 4th-largest city in Armenia and the most populous municipal community of Armavir Province, by about west of the capital Yerevan, and north of the closed Turkish-Armenian border.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Vagharshapat · See more »

Vanadzor

Vanadzor (Վանաձոր), is an urban municipal community and the third-largest city in Armenia serving as the capital of Lori Province in the northern part of the country.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Vanadzor · See more »

Vanadzor City Stadium

Vanadzor City Stadium (Վանաձորի քաղաքային մարզադաշտ), is a multi-use stadium in Vanadzor, Armenia, currently used for football matches.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Vanadzor City Stadium · See more »

Vanadzor Football Academy

The Vanadzor Football Academy (Վանաձորի ֆուտբոլի ակադեմիա), is a modern football training school-academy located in Armenia's third largest city of Vanadzor, Lori Province.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Vanadzor Football Academy · See more »

Vardan Minasyan

Vardan Minasyan (Վարդան Մինասյան, born on 5 January 1974) is an Armenian football manager and former player who played as a midfielder.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Vardan Minasyan · See more »

Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium

Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium (Վազգեն Սարգսյանի անվան Հանրապետական մարզադաշտ) also known as the Republican Stadium (translit) is an all-seater multi-use stadium located on 65 Vardanants street, in the Armenian capital Yerevan.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Vazgen Sargsyan Republican Stadium · See more »

Vincenzo Alberto Annese

Vincenzo Alberto Annese (born 22 September 1984 in Bisceglie) is an Italian association football manager and former player.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Vincenzo Alberto Annese · See more »

Wales national football team results 2000–19

This article lists the results for the Wales national football team from 2000 through to 2019.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Wales national football team results 2000–19 · See more »

Wales national under-17 football team

The Wales national under-17 football team is the national under-17 football team of Wales and is controlled by the Football Association of Wales.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Wales national under-17 football team · See more »

Walter Poghosyan

Walter Poghosyan (Վալտեր Պողոսյան, born 16 May 1992 in Yerevan) is an Armenian football player who currently plays midfielder for the Armenian national team and for Armenian Premier League club Banants Yerevan.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Walter Poghosyan · See more »

Yerevan

Yerevan (Երևան, sometimes spelled Erevan) is the capital and largest city of Armenia as well as one of the world's oldest continuously inhabited cities.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Yerevan · See more »

Yerevan Football Academy

Officially, the Technical Center-Academy of the Football Federation of Armenia (Հայաստանի ֆուտբոլի ֆեդերացիայի Տեխնիկական կենտրոն-ակադեմիա), commonly known as the Yerevan Football Academy or Avan Football Academy, is a modern football training school located in Yerevan, the capital of Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Yerevan Football Academy · See more »

Yerevan Football Academy Stadium

Officially, the FFA Technical Center-Academy Stadium (ՀՖՖ Տեխնիկական-կենտրոն ակադեմիայի մարզադաշտ), commonly known as the Yerevan Football Academy Stadium or the Avan Academy Stadium, is an all-seater football stadium in Yerevan, Armenia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and Yerevan Football Academy Stadium · See more »

1993 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 1993 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the first edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1993 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

1994 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 1994 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the second edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1994 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

1995 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 1995 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the third edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1995 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

1996 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 1996 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the fourth edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1996 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

1996 UEFA Intertoto Cup

The 1996 UEFA Intertoto Cup finals were won by Silkeborg, En Avant Guingamp, and Karlsruher SC.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1996 UEFA Intertoto Cup · See more »

1996–97 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup

The 1996–97 season of the UEFA Cup Winners' Cup was won by Barcelona after beating holders Paris Saint-Germain in the final.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1996–97 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup · See more »

1997 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 1997 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the fifth edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1997 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

1998 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 1998 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the sixth edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1998 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

1998 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7

Group 7 consisted of five of the 50 teams entered into the European zone: Belgium, Netherlands, San Marino, Turkey, and Wales.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1998 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7 · See more »

1998 UEFA Intertoto Cup

The 1998 UEFA Intertoto Cup finals were won by Valencia, Werder Bremen, and Bologna.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1998 UEFA Intertoto Cup · See more »

1999 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 1999 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the seventh edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1999 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

1999 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification (UEFA)

The 1999 UEFA Women's World Cup qualification was held between 21 August 1997 and 11 October 1998.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1999 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification (UEFA) · See more »

1999–2000 UEFA Cup

The 1999–2000 UEFA Cup season was the 29th edition of the UEFA Cup competition.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1999–2000 UEFA Cup · See more »

1999–2000 UEFA Cup qualifying round

The qualifying round matches of the 2000–01 UEFA Cup were played on 12 and 26 August 2000.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 1999–2000 UEFA Cup qualifying round · See more »

2000 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 2000 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the eighth edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2000 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

2000 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1

The teams competing in Group 1 of the 2000 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying competition were Belarus, Denmark, Italy, Switzerland and Wales.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2000 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1 · See more »

2000–01 UEFA Cup

Liverpool won the 2000–01 UEFA Cup with a golden goal in the final against Alavés for their third title in the competition.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2000–01 UEFA Cup · See more »

2000–01 UEFA Cup qualifying round

The qualifying round of the 2000–01 UEFA Cup began on 8 August 2000.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2000–01 UEFA Cup qualifying round · See more »

2001 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 2001 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the ninth edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2001 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

2001 UEFA Intertoto Cup

The 2001 UEFA Intertoto Cup finals were won by Aston Villa, Paris Saint-Germain and Troyes.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2001 UEFA Intertoto Cup · See more »

2001–02 UEFA Cup

The 2001–02 UEFA Cup was won by Feyenoord at their home ground in the final against Borussia Dortmund.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2001–02 UEFA Cup · See more »

2002 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 2002 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the tenth edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2002 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

2002 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 6

The five teams in this group played against each other on a home-and-away basis.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2002 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 6 · See more »

2002 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1

The teams competing in Group 1 of the 2002 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition were Russia, Yugoslavia, Switzerland, Slovenia and Luxembourg.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2002 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1 · See more »

2002 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2

The teams competing in Group 2 of the 2002 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition were Cyprus, Estonia, Netherlands, Portugal and Republic of Ireland.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2002 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2 · See more »

2002–03 UEFA Cup

The 2002–03 UEFA Cup was the 32nd edition of the UEFA Cup, the second-tier European club football tournament organised by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2002–03 UEFA Cup · See more »

2003 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 2003 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the eleventh edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2003 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

2003 UEFA Intertoto Cup

The 2003 UEFA Intertoto Cup finals were won by Schalke 04, Villarreal, and Perugia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2003 UEFA Intertoto Cup · See more »

2004 Armenian Premier League

The 2004 Armenian Premier League season was the thirteenth since its establishment.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2004 Armenian Premier League · See more »

2004 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 2004 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the twelfth edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2004 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

2004 in Armenian football

No description.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2004 in Armenian football · See more »

2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2

The teams competing in Group 2 of the 2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition were Romania, Denmark, Norway, Bosnia and Herzegovina and Luxembourg.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2 · See more »

2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 4

The teams competing in Group 4 of the 2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition were Sweden, Poland, Hungary, Latvia and San Marino.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 4 · See more »

2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 8

The teams competing in Group 8 of the 2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition were Belgium, Croatia, Bulgaria and Estonia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 8 · See more »

2004 UEFA Intertoto Cup

The 2004 UEFA Intertoto Cup football finals (the summer football competition for European clubs that had not qualified for one of the two major UEFA competitions) were won by Lille, Schalke 04, and Villarreal.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2004 UEFA Intertoto Cup · See more »

2005 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 2005 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the thirteenth edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2005 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

2005 UEFA Intertoto Cup

The 2005 UEFA Intertoto Cup finals were won by Lens, Marseille, and Hamburg.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2005 UEFA Intertoto Cup · See more »

2005–06 UEFA Champions League

The 2005–06 UEFA Champions League was the 51st season of UEFA's premier European club football tournament, the UEFA Champions League and the 14th since it was rebranded from the European Cup in 1992.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2005–06 UEFA Champions League · See more »

2005–06 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds

The qualifying rounds for the 2005–06 UEFA Champions League began on 12 July 2005.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2005–06 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds · See more »

2005–06 UEFA Cup

The 2005–06 UEFA Cup season was won by Sevilla FC, beating Middlesbrough F.C. in the final.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2005–06 UEFA Cup · See more »

2005–06 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds

The qualifying rounds for the 2005–06 UEFA Cup began on 14 July 2005.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2005–06 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds · See more »

2006 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 2006 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the fourteenth edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2006 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

2006 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7

The 2006 FIFA World Cup qualification UEFA Group 7 was a UEFA qualifying group for the 2006 FIFA World Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2006 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7 · See more »

2006–07 UEFA Cup

The 2006–07 UEFA Cup was the 36th UEFA Cup, Europe's second tier club football tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2006–07 UEFA Cup · See more »

2006–07 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds

This article details the 2006–07 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2006–07 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds · See more »

2007 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 2007 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the fifteenth edition of the competition and took place in Moscow beginning January 20.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2007 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

2007 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification (UEFA)

In the UEFA qualification for the 2007 FIFA Women's World Cup, the 25 teams belonging to the First Category of European women's football were drawn into five groups, from which the group winners qualified for the World Cup finals.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2007 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification (UEFA) · See more »

2007 UEFA Intertoto Cup

The 2007 UEFA Intertoto Cup was the 19th and penultimate edition of the competition and took 50 entries.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2007 UEFA Intertoto Cup · See more »

2007–08 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds

The qualifying rounds for the 2007–08 UEFA Champions League began on 17 July 2007.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2007–08 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds · See more »

2007–08 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds

The qualifying rounds for the 2007–08 UEFA Cup began on 19 July 2007.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2007–08 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds · See more »

2008 Armenian Premier League

The 2008 Armenian Premier League season (known as STAR National Football League due to sponsorship reasons) was the seventeenth since its establishment.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2008 Armenian Premier League · See more »

2008 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 2008 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the sixteenth edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2008 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

2008 FIFA World Player of the Year

The 2008 FIFA World Player of the Year awards took place on 560 January 2009 at the Zurich Opera House, Zürich, Switzerland, with Cristiano Ronaldo of Manchester United and Portugal taking the men's award, and Marta of Umeå IK (now of Los Angeles Sol) and Brazil taking the women's award for the third year in a row.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2008 FIFA World Player of the Year · See more »

2008 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round

UEFA U-17 Championship 2008 elite round is the second round of qualifications for the final tournament of UEFA U-17 Championship 2008.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2008 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round · See more »

2008–09 UEFA Cup

The 2008–09 UEFA Cup was the 38th season of the UEFA Cup football tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2008–09 UEFA Cup · See more »

2008–09 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds

The qualifying rounds for the 2008–09 UEFA Cup began on 17 July 2008.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2008–09 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds · See more »

2009 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup

The 2009 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup was the seventeenth edition of the competition between the champions of former republics of Soviet Union.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2009 Commonwealth of Independent States Cup · See more »

2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 4

The teams competing in Group 4 of the 2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition are Georgia, Kazakhstan, Poland, Russia and Spain.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 4 · See more »

2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 8

The teams competing in Group 8 of the 2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying competition are Belarus, Hungary, Latvia, San Marino and Serbia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 8 · See more »

2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 9

The teams competing in Group 9 of the 2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying competition are Germany, Israel, Luxembourg, Moldova and Northern Ireland.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 9 · See more »

2009–10 IFA Premiership

The 2009–10 IFA Premiership (known as the Carling Premiership for sponsorship reasons) was the second season of the league in this format since its establishment after a major overhaul of the league system in Northern Ireland, and the 109th season of Irish league football overall.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2009–10 IFA Premiership · See more »

2009–10 UEFA Champions League

The 2009–10 UEFA Champions League was the 55th season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 18th under the current UEFA Champions League format.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2009–10 UEFA Champions League · See more »

2009–10 UEFA Europa League

The 2009–10 UEFA Europa League was the first season of the UEFA Europa League, Europe's secondary club football tournament organised by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2009–10 UEFA Europa League · See more »

2009–10 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round

This article details the 2009–10 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2009–10 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round · See more »

2010 Armenian Premier League

The 2010 Armenian Premier League season was the nineteenth since its establishment.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2010 Armenian Premier League · See more »

2010 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 3

The 2010 FIFA World Cup qualification UEFA Group 3 was a UEFA qualifying group for the 2010 FIFA World Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2010 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 3 · See more »

2010 in Armenian football

The following article presents a summary of the 2010 football (soccer) season in Armenia, which was the 19th season of competitive football in the country.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2010 in Armenian football · See more »

2010 UEFA European Under-19 Championship elite qualification

2010 UEFA European Under-19 Championship (Elite Round) was the second round of qualifications for the final tournament of 2010 UEFA European Under-19 Championship.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2010 UEFA European Under-19 Championship elite qualification · See more »

2010 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification

2010 UEFA U-19 Championship (Qualifying Round) was the first round of qualifications for the Final Tournament of 2010 UEFA European Under-19 Championship.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2010 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification · See more »

2010–11 IFA Premiership

The 2010–11 IFA Premiership (known as the Carling Premiership for sponsorship reasons) was the third season since its establishment after a major overhaul of the league system in Northern Ireland, and the 110th season of Irish league football overall.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2010–11 IFA Premiership · See more »

2010–11 UEFA Champions League

The 2010–11 UEFA Champions League was the 56th season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 19th under the current UEFA Champions League format.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2010–11 UEFA Champions League · See more »

2010–11 UEFA Europa League

The 2010–11 UEFA Europa League was the second season of the UEFA Europa League, Europe's secondary club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 40th edition overall including its predecessor, the UEFA Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2010–11 UEFA Europa League · See more »

2010–11 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round

This article details the 2010–11 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2010–11 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round · See more »

2011 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 4

The 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification UEFA Group 4 was a UEFA qualifying group for the 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 4 · See more »

2011 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 5

The 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification UEFA Group 5 was a UEFA qualifying group for the 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 5 · See more »

2011 in Belarusian football

The 2011 season is the 75th season of competitive football in Belarus.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011 in Belarusian football · See more »

2011 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification

The qualifying round of the 2011 UEFA U-19 Championship was the first of two qualifying rounds for the finals tournament of the 2011 UEFA European Under-19 Championship.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification · See more »

2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1

The teams competing in Group 1 of the 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition were Russia, Romania, Moldova, Latvia, Faroe Islands and Andorra.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1 · See more »

2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 3

The teams competing in Group 3 of the 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition were Italy, Wales, Hungary, Bosnia and Herzegovina and Luxembourg.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 3 · See more »

2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 4

The teams competing in Group 4 of the 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition were Finland, Liechtenstein, Netherlands, Poland and Spain.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 4 · See more »

2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 6

The teams competing in Group 6 of the 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition were Bulgaria, Israel, Kazakhstan, Montenegro and Sweden.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 6 · See more »

2011 UEFA Regions' Cup

The 2011 UEFA Regions' Cup was the seventh edition of the UEFA Regions' Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011 UEFA Regions' Cup · See more »

2011–12 in French football

The 2011–12 season was the 107th overall season of football and the 74th season of competitive professional football in France.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011–12 in French football · See more »

2011–12 UEFA Champions League

The 2011–12 UEFA Champions League was the 57th season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 20th season in its current Champions League format.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011–12 UEFA Champions League · See more »

2011–12 UEFA Europa League

The 2011–12 UEFA Europa League was the third season of the UEFA Europa League, Europe's secondary club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 41st edition overall including its predecessor, the UEFA Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011–12 UEFA Europa League · See more »

2011–12 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round

This article details the 2011–12 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011–12 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round · See more »

2011–12 UEFA Europa League second qualifying round

This article details the 2011–12 UEFA Europa League second qualifying round.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011–12 UEFA Europa League second qualifying round · See more »

2011–12 UEFA Europa League third qualifying round

This article details the 2011–12 UEFA Europa League third qualifying round.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011–12 UEFA Europa League third qualifying round · See more »

2011–12 UEFA Women's Champions League

The 2011−12 UEFA Women's Champions League was the eleventh edition of the European women's championship for football clubs.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2011–12 UEFA Women's Champions League · See more »

2012 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round

2012 UEFA European Under-17 Football Championship elite round was the second round of qualifications for the final tournament of UEFA U-17 Championship 2012.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round · See more »

2012 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification

2012 UEFA European Under-19 Championship (qualifying round) was the first round of qualifications for the Final Tournament of 2012 UEFA European Under-19 Championship.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification · See more »

2012 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship First qualifying round

2012 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship First Qualifying Round was the first round of qualifications for the Final Tournament of 2012 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship First qualifying round · See more »

2012 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship Second qualifying round

The 2012 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship Second qualifying round will determine the participating teams at the 2012 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship held in Turkey.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship Second qualifying round · See more »

2012 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification

The 2012 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification were two rounds of qualifying tournaments for the 2012 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship, which was held in Switzerland.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification · See more »

2012 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship

The UEFA Women's U-19 Championship 2012 Final Tournament was held in Antalya, Turkey between 2 and 14 July 2012.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship · See more »

2012–13 Armenian Premier League

The 2012–13 Armenian Premier League season was the twenty-first since its establishment.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012–13 Armenian Premier League · See more »

2012–13 Gandzasar F.C. season

The 2012–13 Gandzasar Kapan season was the clubs twelfth season, and seventh in the Armenian Premier League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012–13 Gandzasar F.C. season · See more »

2012–13 IFA Premiership

The 2012–13 IFA Premiership (known as the Danske Bank Premiership for sponsorship reasons) was the fifth season of Northern Ireland's national football league in this format since its inception in 2008, and the 112th season of Irish league football overall.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012–13 IFA Premiership · See more »

2012–13 in Scottish football

The 2012–13 season was the 116th season of competitive football in Scotland.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012–13 in Scottish football · See more »

2012–13 UEFA Champions League

The 2012–13 UEFA Champions League was the 58th season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 21st season since it was renamed from the European Champion Clubs' Cup to the UEFA Champions League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012–13 UEFA Champions League · See more »

2012–13 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round

The 2012–13 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round decided 10 of the 32 teams which played in the group stage.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012–13 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round · See more »

2012–13 UEFA Europa League

The 2012–13 UEFA Europa League was the 42nd season of Europe's secondary club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 4th season since it was renamed from the UEFA Cup to the UEFA Europa League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012–13 UEFA Europa League · See more »

2012–13 UEFA Women's Champions League

The 2012–13 UEFA Women's Champions League was the 12th edition of the European women's championship for football clubs.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2012–13 UEFA Women's Champions League · See more »

2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1

The teams competing in Group 1 of the 2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition are Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Cyprus, Germany, Greece and San Marino.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1 · See more »

2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 9

The teams competing in Group 9 of the 2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying competition are France, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Romania, and Slovakia.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 9 · See more »

2013 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship First qualifying round

2013 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship First Qualifying Round will be the first round of qualifications for the Final Tournament of 2013 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship, which will be held in Wales.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2013 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship First qualifying round · See more »

2013 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship Second qualifying round

2013 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship Second Qualifying Round will be the first round of qualifications for the Final Tournament of 2013 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship, which will be held in Wales.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2013 UEFA Women's U-19 Championship Second qualifying round · See more »

2013 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification

The 2013 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification were two rounds of qualifying tournaments for the 2013 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship, held in Switzerland.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2013 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification · See more »

2013 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship

The UEFA Women's U-19 Championship 2013 Final Tournament was held in Wales between 19 and 31 August 2013.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2013 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship · See more »

2013–14 NIFL Premiership

The 2013–14 NIFL Premiership (known as the Danske Bank Premiership for sponsorship reasons) was the sixth season of Northern Ireland's national football league in this format since its inception in 2008, the 113th season of Irish league football overall, and the first season of the league as part of the newly created Northern Ireland Football League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2013–14 NIFL Premiership · See more »

2013–14 UEFA Champions League

The 2013–14 UEFA Champions League was the 59th season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 22nd season since it was renamed from the European Champion Clubs' Cup to the UEFA Champions League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2013–14 UEFA Champions League · See more »

2013–14 UEFA Europa League

The 2013–14 UEFA Europa League was the 43rd season of Europe's secondary club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the fifth season under its current title.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2013–14 UEFA Europa League · See more »

2013–14 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round

The qualifying phase and play-off round of the 2013–14 UEFA Europa League were played from 2 July to 29 August 2013, to decide 31 of the 48 places in the group stage.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2013–14 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round · See more »

2013–14 UEFA Women's Champions League

The 2013–14 UEFA Women's Champions League was the 13th edition of the European women's championship for football clubs.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2013–14 UEFA Women's Champions League · See more »

2013–14 UEFA Youth League

The 2013–14 UEFA Youth League was the first season of the UEFA Youth League, a European youth club football competition organised by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2013–14 UEFA Youth League · See more »

2014 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group A

The 2014 FIFA World Cup Brazil qualification UEFA Group A was a UEFA qualifying group for the 2014 FIFA World Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2014 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group A · See more »

2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship

The 2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship was the 13th edition of the UEFA European Under-17 Championship, an annual football competition between men's under-17 national teams organised by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship · See more »

2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round

The 2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round was the second round of qualification for the final tournament of the 2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship in Malta.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship elite round · See more »

2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round

The 2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round was the first round of qualification for the final tournament of the 2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship in Malta.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2014 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round · See more »

2014 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification

The qualification rounds for the 2014 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship were a series of association football matches between national teams to determine the participants to the European Youth Championship.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2014 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification · See more »

2014 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification

The qualification for the 2014 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship were a series of association football matches between national teams to determine the participants of the 2014 Final Tournament held in Norway.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2014 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification · See more »

2014–15 in Polish football

The 2014–15 season was the 88th season of competitive football in Poland.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2014–15 in Polish football · See more »

2014–15 UEFA Champions League

The 2014–15 UEFA Champions League was the 60th season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 23rd season since it was renamed from the European Champion Clubs' Cup to the UEFA Champions League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2014–15 UEFA Champions League · See more »

2014–15 UEFA Europa League

The 2014–15 UEFA Europa League was the 44th season of Europe's secondary club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the sixth season since it was renamed from the UEFA Cup to the UEFA Europa League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2014–15 UEFA Europa League · See more »

2014–15 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round

The 2014–15 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round were played from 1 July to 28 August 2014.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2014–15 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round · See more »

2014–15 UEFA Women's Champions League

The 2014–15 UEFA Women's Champions League was the 14th edition of the European women's club football championship organised by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2014–15 UEFA Women's Champions League · See more »

2014–15 UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round

The 2014–15 UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round was played on 9, 11 and 14 August 2014.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2014–15 UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round · See more »

2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 1

The 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification UEFA Group 1 was a UEFA qualifying group for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 1 · See more »

2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 2

The 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification UEFA Group 2 was a UEFA qualifying group for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 2 · See more »

2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7

The 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification UEFA Group 7 was a UEFA qualifying group for the 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7 · See more »

2015 UEFA European Under-17 Championship

The 2015 UEFA European Under-17 Championship was the 14th edition of the UEFA European Under-17 Championship (33rd edition if the Under-16 era was also included), the annual European youth football competition contested by the men's under-17 national teams of the member associations of UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015 UEFA European Under-17 Championship · See more »

2015 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification

The 2015 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying competition was a men's under-17 football competition played in 2014 and 2015 to determine the 15 teams joining Bulgaria, who qualified automatically as hosts, in the 2015 UEFA European Under-17 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification · See more »

2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1

The teams competing in Group 1 of the 2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition are England, Finland, Lithuania, Moldova, San Marino and Wales.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1 · See more »

2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 9

The teams competing in Group 9 of the 2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championships qualifying competition are Italy, Serbia, Belgium, Cyprus and Northern Ireland.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 9 · See more »

2015 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship

The 2015 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship was the eighth edition of the UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship, the annual European youth football competition contested by the women's under-17 national teams of the member associations of UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship · See more »

2015 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification

The 2015 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualifying competition was a women's under-17 football competition played in 2014 and 2015 to determine the seven teams joining Iceland, who qualified automatically as hosts, in the 2015 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification · See more »

2015 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification

The 2015 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualifying competition was a women's under-19 football competition played in 2014 and 2015 to determine the seven teams joining Israel, who qualified automatically as hosts, in the 2015 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification · See more »

2015–16 UEFA Champions League

The 2015–16 UEFA Champions League was the 61st season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 24th season since it was renamed from the European Champion Clubs' Cup to the UEFA Champions League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015–16 UEFA Champions League · See more »

2015–16 UEFA Europa League

The 2015–16 UEFA Europa League was the 45th season of Europe's secondary club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the seventh season since it was renamed from the UEFA Cup to the UEFA Europa League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015–16 UEFA Europa League · See more »

2015–16 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round

The 2015–16 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round began on 30 June and ended on 27 August 2015.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015–16 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round · See more »

2015–16 UEFA Futsal Cup

The 2015–16 UEFA Futsal Cup was the 30th edition of Europe's premier club futsal tournament, and the 15th edition under the current UEFA Futsal Cup format organized by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015–16 UEFA Futsal Cup · See more »

2015–16 UEFA Women's Champions League

The 2015–16 UEFA Women's Champions League was the 15th edition of the European women's club football championship organised by UEFA, and the 7th edition since being rebranded as the UEFA Women's Champions League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015–16 UEFA Women's Champions League · See more »

2015–16 UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round

The 2015–16 UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round was played on 11, 13 and 16 August 2015.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015–16 UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round · See more »

2015–16 UEFA Youth League

The 2015–16 UEFA Youth League was the third season of the UEFA Youth League, a European youth club football competition organised by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015–16 UEFA Youth League · See more »

2015–16 UEFA Youth League group stage

The 2015–16 UEFA Youth League UEFA Champions League Path (group stage) was played from 15 September to 9 December 2015.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2015–16 UEFA Youth League group stage · See more »

2016 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification

The 2016 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification was a men's under-17 football competition organised by UEFA to determine the 15 national teams joining the automatically qualified hosts Azerbaijan in the 2016 UEFA European Under-17 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2016 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification · See more »

2016 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification

The 2016 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification was a men's under-19 football competition organised by UEFA to determine the seven national teams joining the automatically qualified hosts Germany in the 2016 UEFA European Under-19 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2016 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification · See more »

2016 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification

The 2016 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification' was a women's under-17 football competition organised by UEFA to determine the seven national teams joining the automatically qualified hosts Belarus in the 2016 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2016 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification · See more »

2016 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification

The 2016 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification was a women's under-19 football competition organised by UEFA to determine the seven national teams joining the automatically qualified hosts Slovakia in the 2016 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2016 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification · See more »

2016–17 UEFA Champions League

The 2016–17 UEFA Champions League was the 62nd season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 25th season since it was renamed from the European Champion Clubs' Cup to the UEFA Champions League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2016–17 UEFA Champions League · See more »

2016–17 UEFA Europa League

The 2016–17 UEFA Europa League was the 46th season of Europe's secondary club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the eighth season since it was renamed from the UEFA Cup to the UEFA Europa League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2016–17 UEFA Europa League · See more »

2016–17 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase

The 2016–17 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase began on 28 June and ended on 4 August 2016.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2016–17 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase · See more »

2016–17 UEFA Futsal Cup

The 2016–17 UEFA Futsal Cup was the 31st edition of Europe's premier club futsal tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2016–17 UEFA Futsal Cup · See more »

2016–17 UEFA Women's Champions League

The 2016–17 UEFA Women's Champions League was the 16th edition of the European women's club football championship organised by UEFA, and the 8th edition since being rebranded as the UEFA Women's Champions League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2016–17 UEFA Women's Champions League · See more »

2016–17 UEFA Youth League

The 2016–17 UEFA Youth League was the fourth season of the UEFA Youth League, a European youth club football competition organised by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2016–17 UEFA Youth League · See more »

2016–17 UEFA Youth League Domestic Champions Path

The 2016–17 UEFA Youth League Domestic Champions Path was played from 21 September to 30 November 2016.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2016–17 UEFA Youth League Domestic Champions Path · See more »

2016–17 UEFA Youth League group stage

The 2016–17 UEFA Youth League UEFA Champions League Path (group stage) was played from 13 September to 7 December 2016.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2016–17 UEFA Youth League group stage · See more »

2017 FC Ordabasy season

The 2017 FC Ordabasy season is their 15th season in the Kazakhstan Premier League, the highest tier of association football in Kazakhstan, following their promotion from to the Kazakhstan First Division in 2003.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017 FC Ordabasy season · See more »

2017 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification

The 2017 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying competition was a men's under-17 football competition that determined the fifteen teams joining the automatically qualified hosts Croatia in the 2017 UEFA European Under-17 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification · See more »

2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1

Group 1 of the 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying competition consists of six teams: Czech Republic, Belgium, Montenegro, Moldova, Latvia, and Malta.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1 · See more »

2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2

Group 2 of the 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying competition consists of six teams: Italy, Serbia, Slovenia, Republic of Ireland, Lithuania, and Andorra.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2 · See more »

2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 3

Group 3 of the 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying competition consists of six teams: France, Ukraine, Scotland, Iceland, Macedonia, and Northern Ireland.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 3 · See more »

2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 9

Group 9 of the 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying competition consists of five teams: England, Switzerland, Norway, Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kazakhstan.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 9 · See more »

2017 UEFA Regions' Cup

The 2017 UEFA Regions' Cup was the 10th edition of the UEFA Regions' Cup, a football competition for amateur teams in Europe organized by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017 UEFA Regions' Cup · See more »

2017 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification

The 2017 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualifying competition was a women's under-17 football competition that determined the seven teams joining the automatically qualified hosts Czech Republic in the 2017 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification · See more »

2017 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification

The 2017 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualifying competition was a women's under-19 football competition that determined the seven teams joining the automatically qualified hosts Northern Ireland in the 2017 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification · See more »

2017–18 Armenian First League

The 2017–18 Armenian First League season was the 26th since its establishment.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017–18 Armenian First League · See more »

2017–18 Armenian Premier League

The 2017–18 Armenian Premier League season was the 26th since its establishment.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017–18 Armenian Premier League · See more »

2017–18 UEFA Champions League

The 2017–18 UEFA Champions League was the 63rd season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 26th season since it was renamed from the European Champion Clubs' Cup to the UEFA Champions League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017–18 UEFA Champions League · See more »

2017–18 UEFA Europa League

The 2017–18 UEFA Europa League was the 47th season of Europe's secondary club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 9th season since it was renamed from the UEFA Cup to the UEFA Europa League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017–18 UEFA Europa League · See more »

2017–18 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round

The 2017–18 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round began on 29 June and ended on 24 August 2017.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017–18 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round · See more »

2017–18 UEFA Futsal Cup

The 2017–18 UEFA Futsal Cup was the 32nd edition of Europe's premier club futsal tournament, and the 17th edition under the current UEFA Futsal Cup format organized by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017–18 UEFA Futsal Cup · See more »

2017–18 UEFA Women's Champions League

The 2017–18 UEFA Women's Champions League was the 17th season of the European women's club football championship organised by UEFA, and the ninth since being rebranded as the UEFA Women's Champions League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017–18 UEFA Women's Champions League · See more »

2017–18 UEFA Youth League

The 2017–18 UEFA Youth League was the fifth season of the UEFA Youth League, a European youth club football competition organised by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017–18 UEFA Youth League · See more »

2017–18 UEFA Youth League Domestic Champions Path

The 2017–18 UEFA Youth League Domestic Champions Path was played from 27 September to 22 November 2017.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2017–18 UEFA Youth League Domestic Champions Path · See more »

2018 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group F

The 2018 FIFA World Cup qualification UEFA Group F was one of the nine UEFA groups for 2018 FIFA World Cup qualification.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2018 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group F · See more »

2018 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification

The 2018 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying competition was a men's under-17 football competition that determined the 15 teams joining the automatically qualified hosts England in the 2018 UEFA European Under-17 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2018 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification · See more »

2018 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification

The 2018 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualifying competition was a men's under-19 football competition that determined the seven teams joining the automatically qualified hosts Finland in the 2018 UEFA European Under-19 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2018 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification · See more »

2018 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification

The 2018 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualifying competition was a women's under-17 football competition that determined the seven teams joining the automatically qualified hosts Lithuania in the 2018 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship final tournament.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2018 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification · See more »

2018–19 UEFA Champions League

The 2018–19 UEFA Champions League is the 64th season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 27th season since it was renamed from the European Champion Clubs' Cup to the UEFA Champions League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2018–19 UEFA Champions League · See more »

2018–19 UEFA Europa League

The 2018–19 UEFA Europa League will be the 48th season of Europe's secondary club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 10th season since it was renamed from the UEFA Cup to the UEFA Europa League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2018–19 UEFA Europa League · See more »

2018–19 UEFA Futsal Champions League

The 2018–19 UEFA Futsal Champions League will be the 33rd edition of Europe's premier club futsal tournament, and the 18th edition organized by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2018–19 UEFA Futsal Champions League · See more »

2018–19 UEFA Women's Champions League

The 2018–19 UEFA Women's Champions League will be the 18th edition of the European women's club football championship organised by UEFA, and the 10th edition since being rebranded as the UEFA Women's Champions League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2018–19 UEFA Women's Champions League · See more »

2018–19 UEFA Youth League

The 2018–19 UEFA Youth League will be the sixth season of the UEFA Youth League, a European youth club football competition organised by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2018–19 UEFA Youth League · See more »

2019 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 1

UEFA Group 1 of the 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification competition consists of five teams: England, Russia, Wales, Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Kazakhstan (which advanced from the preliminary round).

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 1 · See more »

2019 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 2

UEFA Group 2 of the 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification competition consists of five teams: Switzerland, Scotland, Poland, Belarus, and Albania (which advanced from the preliminary round).

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 2 · See more »

2019 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7

UEFA Group 7 of the 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification competition consists of five teams: Spain, Austria, Finland, Serbia, and Israel (which advanced from the preliminary round).

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7 · See more »

2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1

Group 1 of the 2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying competition consists of six teams: Czech Republic, Croatia, Greece, Moldova, Belarus and San Marino.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 1 · See more »

2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 3

Group 3 of the 2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying competition consists of six teams: Denmark, Poland, Finland, Georgia, Lithuania and Faroe Islands.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 3 · See more »

2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 8

Group 5 of the 2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualifying competition consists of six teams: Portugal, Switzerland, Romania, Wales, Bosnia and Herzegovina, and Liechtenstein.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 8 · See more »

2019 UEFA Regions' Cup

The 2019 UEFA Regions' Cup is the 11th edition of the UEFA Regions' Cup, a football competition for amateur teams in Europe organized by UEFA.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2019 UEFA Regions' Cup · See more »

2019–20 UEFA Champions League

The 2019–20 UEFA Champions League will be the 65th season of Europe's premier club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 28th season since it was renamed from the European Champion Clubs' Cup to the UEFA Champions League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2019–20 UEFA Champions League · See more »

2019–20 UEFA Europa League

The 2019–20 UEFA Europa League will be the 49th season of Europe's secondary club football tournament organised by UEFA, and the 11th season since it was renamed from the UEFA Cup to the UEFA Europa League.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2019–20 UEFA Europa League · See more »

2026 FIFA World Cup bids

The 2026 FIFA World Cup bidding process resulted in the Fédération Internationale de Football Association (FIFA) selecting the joint United States / Canada / Mexico bid as the location for the 2026 FIFA World Cup.

New!!: Football Federation of Armenia and 2026 FIFA World Cup bids · See more »

Redirects here:

Armenian Football Federation, Football federation of armenia.

References

[1] https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Football_Federation_of_Armenia

OutgoingIncoming
Hey! We are on Facebook now! »