Logo
Unionpedia
Communication
Get it on Google Play
New! Download Unionpedia on your Android™ device!
Download
Faster access than browser!
 

Tallinn

Index Tallinn

Tallinn (or,; names in other languages) is the capital and largest city of Estonia. [1]

5964 relations: A. Film Production, A. Le Coq, A. Le Coq Arena, A5 highway (Lithuania), Aaran Lines, Aarne Ruben, Aarne Wuorimaa, Aaron Feinstein, Aasuvälja, Lääne-Viru County, Aavo Sarap, Aberdeen F.C. in European football, Abessive case, Abram Petrovich Gannibal, AC Sparta Prague in European football, Adam Gemili, Adam Olearius, Adamson-Eric, Adcash, Adeele Sepp, Adelina Pastor, Adelle Tracey, Aden Flint, Adian Pitkeev, Admiral Spiridov-class monitor, Ado Birk, Ado Kurvits, Adolf Anier, Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker, Adrian Aliaj, Adrian Knup, Adrián Vallés (athlete), Aegna, Aegviidu, Aero Airlines, Aeroflot accidents and incidents in the 1960s, Aeroflot accidents and incidents in the 1980s, Aerosmith World Tour 2007, Aesthetic group gymnastics, Affirmation World Tour, Aftermath of the Bronze Night, AG Vulcan Stettin, Agata Forkasiewicz, Ageeda Paavel, Agent M (band), Agent Wild Duck, Agnès Raharolahy, Agnieszka Radwańska career statistics, AHHAA, Ahja, Ahmed Abdul Qader, ..., Ahmet Necdet Sezer, Ahoi Tour, Aiga Grabuste, Aili Jõgi, Aimée Beekman, Ain Lutsepp, Ain Mäeots, Aino Kukk, Aino Talvi, Air army (Soviet Union), Air Lituanica, Air travel disruption after the 2010 Eyjafjallajökull eruption, Airest, Airline, Aivar Anniste, Aivar Kisel, Aivar Kuusmaa, Aivar Pohlak, Aivaras Stepukonis, Akademy, Ala Zoghlami, Alar Kotli, Alatskivi Castle, Albania national basketball team, Albania national football team results – 2000s, Albanian exonyms, Albert Üksip, Albert Krebs, Albert Norak, Alberto Gallardo Álvarez, Alberto Gavaldá, Aleksandar Kolarov, Aleksander Aberg, Aleksander Ansberg, Aleksander Arulaid, Aleksander Baldin, Aleksander Einseln, Aleksander Hendrikson, Aleksander Kiidelmaa, Aleksander Klumberg, Aleksander Margiste, Aleksander Pallas, Aleksander Promet, Aleksander Saharov, Aleksander Tõnisson, Aleksander Tšutšelov, Aleksander Uurits, Aleksander Veingold, Aleksander von der Bellen, Aleksandr Dmitrijev, Aleksandr Kerzhakov, Aleksandr Kuprin, Aleksandr Muzychenko, Aleksandr Rosenberg, Aleksandr Rubel, Aleksandr Selevko, Aleksandr Sheremetev, Aleksandr Vladimirovich Razvozov, Aleksei Baiov, Aleksei Budõlin, Aleksei Saks, Aleksis Dreimanis, Alena Sobaleva, Alessia Trost, Alex Benoit, Alexander Aksinin, Alexander Balashov, Alexander Bublik, Alexander Cozbinov, Alexander Friedrich von Hueck, Alexander Georgiev, Alexander Geynrikh, Alexander Goldstein (writer), Alexander Gronsky, Alexander Ivashkevich, Alexander Julius Klünder, Alexander Nevsky, Alexander Nevsky Cathedral, Tallinn, Alexander Oleinik (kickboxer), Alexander Petrov (figure skater), Alexander Pushkin, Alexander Riesenkampff, Alexander Rudolf Karl von Uexküll, Alexander Samarin, Alexander Schmemann, Alexander Sliussarev, Alexander von Benckendorff, Alexander von Bunge (physician), Alexander von Dörnberg, Alexander von Middendorff, Alexander Yablonovsky, Alexandr Sinicyn, Alexandra Burghardt, Alexandra Rodríguez Long, Alexandra Tavernier, Alexei Kozlov (figure skater), Alexei Lvov, Alexei Shirov, Alexei Sintsov, Alexey Kharuzin, Alexey Orlovski, Alexis Miellet, Alfred de Glehn, Alfred Karindi, Alfred Maasik, Alfred Neuland, Alfred Praks, Alfred Rosenberg, Alfred Schmidt (weightlifter), Algoth Niska, Ali Kaya, Aliaksandr Bury, Aliaksandra Sasnovich, Alice Schlesinger, Alisa Jakobi, Aljona Malets, All My Lenins, All Russian Co-operative Society, All-Union Film Festival, Alla Loboda, Allan Murdmaa, Allar Levandi, Allied Command Transformation, Allure (2014 film), Alo Kõrve, Alo Mattiisen, Alona Bondarenko, Altstadt, Alvar, Amanda Velenosi, Amela Terzić, America's Got Talent (season 11), Amy Bowtell, Ana Matnadze, Ana Paula Zacarias, Anamaria Nesteriuc, Anastasia A. Gubanova, Anastasia Galustyan, Anastasia Myskina, Anastasia Shpilevaya, Anastasia Skoptsova, Anatoliy Kinakh, Anatoly Kaigorodov, Anatoly Laryukov, Anders Midtgaard, Anders Sunesen, Andorra national football team, Andorra national football team results, Andre Pärn, Andreas Meyer-Landrut, Andreas von Antropoff (1878-1956), Andrei Borissov, Andrei Krasnopjorov, Andrei Krauchanka, Andrei Makrov, Andrei Nazarov (athlete), Andrei Stackenschneider, Andrei Stepanov (footballer), Andres Alver, Andres Ammas, Andres Herkel, Andres Koort, Andres Mustonen, Andres Olvik, Andres Oper, Andres Põime, Andres Raag, Andres Raja, Andres Siim, Andres Tarand, Andrew Torgashev, Andrey Arshavin, Andrey Batt, Andrey Fedorovich Budberg, Andrey II of Vladimir, Andri Kirsima, Andrijana Janevska, Andrus Ansip, Andrus Johani, Andrus Kajak, Andrus Kivirähk, Andrus Murumets, Andrus Rõuk, Andrus Utsar, Andrus Vaarik, Andy O'Brien (footballer), Anežka Drahotová, Anett Kontaveit, Anett Kontaveit career statistics, Anett Schutting, Anette Olzon, Angélique Abachkina, Angela Stent, Angelīna Kučvaļska, Angelica Bengtsson, Angelica Kauffman, Anglo-Russian invasion of Holland, Anglo-Russian War (1807–1812), Anglo-Soviet Trade Agreement, Animasyros, Anita Östlund, ANK '64, Ankh-Morpork, Ann Tenno, Anna Żemła-Krajewska, Anna Dušková, Anna Levandi, Anna Mosenkova, Anna Orlik, Anna Rüh, Anna Shchetinina, Anna Vasa of Sweden, Anna Yanovskaya, Anna Zaporozhanova, Annapolis, Maryland, Anne Helene Gjelstad, Anne Keothavong, Anne Reemann, Anne Veski, Annely Peebo, Anorthosis Famagusta FC in European football, Anouk Vetter, Anthony Branker, Anthony Ponomarenko, Anti Kuus, Anti Selart, Anti-Estonian sentiment, Antoinette Feuerwerker, Anton Graff, Anton Hansen Tammsaare, Anton Koolmann, Anton Kuivanen, Anton Lembit Soans, Anton Putsila, Anton Rolandsson Martin, Anton Salonen incident, Anton thor Helle, Anton Uesson, Anton Vaino, Antonio Cassano, Ants Antson, Ants Eskola, Ants Laikmaa, Ants Lauter, Ants Oras, Antti Sumiala, Anu Kaljurand, Anu Lamp, Anu Tali, Apelsin, Aphrodite: Les Folies Tour, Apostolic Administration of Estonia, Apostolic Administrator, Appeal To Reason Tour, Apple Maps, April 2009 in sports, April 27, Aqris, Aram Bartholl, Arbo Valdma, Archetype Tour, Architects' Council of Europe, Architecture of Denmark, Architecture of Estonia, Architecture of Finland, Ardo Kreek, Ardo Ran Varres, Arent Passer, Argentina Fed Cup team, Argo Aadli, Ariel Ze'evi, Arijan Ademi, Armanda Degli Abbati, Armenia in the Eurovision Song Contest, Armenia national football team results (2000s), Armenians in the Baltic states, Armi Pärt, Arnaud Art, Arno Suurorg, Arnold Akberg, Arnold Alas, Arnold Luhaäär, Arnold Majewski, Arnold Meri, Arnold Pihlak, Arnold Susi, Arsenal Crossley, Art Museum of Estonia, Art Nouveau architecture in Riga, Artūrs Zjuzins, Artemy Troitsky, Arthur Kronfeld, Arthur Meschian, Arthur Ransome, Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Brigade (Estonia), Artjom Artjunin, Artjom Dmitrijev, Arto Aas, Artur Kapp, Artur Kotenko, Artur Kuciapski, Artur Kukk, Artur Lemba, Artur Pikk, Artur Sirk, Artur Terras, Artur Tiganik, Artur Wichniarek, Arturs Neikšāns, ARU TV, Arvi Parbo, Arvid Stålarm the Younger, Arvo Kruusement, Arvo Mets, Arvo Pärt, Arvo Volmer, AS Franz Krull, AS Long As Possible (ASLAP), AS Starman, Ashton Eaton, ASK/Ogre, Asko Ivalo, Aspö, Asso Kommer, Association football during World War II, Association of Internet Researchers, Astangu, Astra Goldmane, Athletics at the 2006 Asian Games – Women's hammer throw, Athletics at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Women's hammer throw, Athletics at the 2010 Asian Games – Men's discus throw, Athletics at the 2011 Southeast Asian Games – Results, Athletics at the 2013 Southeast Asian Games – Men's discus throw, Athletics at the 2014 Asian Games – Men's discus throw, Athletics at the 2017 Southeast Asian Games – Men's Results, Atli Eðvaldsson, Ats Purje, Aubrey David, Audentes Sports Centre, Audentes/Noortekoondis, August 1941, August 23, August 29, August Alle, August Gailit, August Georg Wilhelm Pezold, August Jakobson, August Lass, August Matthias Hagen, August Neo, August Rei, August Reinberg, August Sang, August Torma, August Volz, August von Kotzebue, August Weizenberg, August Wesley, Aurélie Chaboudez, Australia–Estonia relations, Austria in the Eurovision Song Contest, Austria in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002, Austria national rugby league team, Automated fare collection, Autonomous Governorate of Estonia, Avi Benjamin, Avies, Avo Paistik, Axel Chapelle, Axel Oxenstierna, Axis and Soviet air operations during Operation Barbarossa, Ayşenur Alpaslan, Azerbaijan in the Eurovision Song Contest, Azerbaijan national football team results (2010s), Azerbaijan–Estonia relations, Ágnes Bukta, Álvaro de Arriba, Álvaro Martín, Äigrumäe, Ämari Air Base, Äripäev, Élise Bussaglia, Élodie Thomis, Óliver Torres, Õhtuleht, Õismäe, Ömer Kemaloğlu, Özlem Kolat, Ühikarotid, Ülemiste, Ülemiste Centre, Ülemiste City, Ülemiste Tunnel, Üllar Kerde, Ülle Kaljuste, Ülo Jõgi, Ādolfs Alunāns, Ľubomíra Kurhajcová, Şile, Škoda 15Tr, Baar (reality TV), Bachana Khorava, Back for Good Tour, Background of the occupation of the Baltic states, Balassi Institute, Balder Tomasberg, Baltcap, Balthasar Russow, Balti jaam, Baltic 21, Baltic Air Policing, Baltic Assembly, Baltic Basketball League, Baltic Chess Championship, Baltic Cup (football), Baltic Cup (ice hockey), Baltic Development Forum, Baltic Exchange (building), Baltic Film and Media School, Baltic Fleet, Baltic Fleet during the October Revolution and Russian Civil War, Baltic Germans, Baltic maritime trade (c. 1400–1800), Baltic Military District, Baltic News Service, Baltic nobility, Baltic Pride, Baltic Review, Baltic Robinson 2001, Baltic Robinson 2002, Baltic Robinson 2004, Baltic Sea, Baltic Sea campaigns (1939–45), Baltic Sea cruiseferries, Baltic states, Baltic states housing bubble, Baltic States Swimming Championships, Baltic states under Soviet rule (1944–91), Baltic Way, Baltic-Adriatic Corridor, Baltika Group, Baltiysky railway station, Bank of Estonia, Banknote, BAP Almirante Guise, Barbara Špiler, Barbara Bonansea, Baroque architecture, Bars-class submarine (1915), Bas Verwijlen, Basque Country national football team, Basque Country women's national football team, Battle for Narva Bridgehead, Battle of Öland (1789), Battle of Copenhagen (1801), Battle of Gangut, Battle of Hogland, Battle of Kronstadt, Battle of Lihula, Battle of Lode, Battle of Lyndanisse, Battle of Narva (1944), Battle of Pułtusk, Battle of Reval, Battle of Reval (1602), Battle of the Siritsa River, Battle of Tsushima, Battle of Visby, Battle of Wesenberg (1704), Battles of Wenden (1577–78), Battleships in World War II, Batyr, BC Kalev, BC Tallinna Kalev, Beata Oxenstierna, Beau Willimon, Beauty and the Beat World Tour, Beer festival, Bekker Port, Belgium Davis Cup team, Belgium national football team results – 2000s, Belgium national football team results – 2010s, Belosselsky-Belozersky family, Ben Berlin, Ben Staartjes, Bence Pásztor, Bengt Gottfried Forselius, Berenkuil (traffic), Berndt von Staden, Bernhard Gregory, Bernhard Nooni, Bernhard Schmidt, Bernt Notke, Betina Popova, Betsy (1793 ship), Betty Kuuskemaa, Białystok, Bianca Răzor, Billy Elliot the Musical, Birgit Püve, Bitch We Have a Problem Tour, Bjarke Ingels, Bjarke Ingels Group, BK Barons, Blažej Baláž, Black-tailed skimmer, BLAST model checker, BLRT Grupp, Bluebird Nordic, Boško Gjurovski, Bob Bertemes, Bogna Burska, Bomb man of Pae street, Bombing of Helsinki in World War II, Bombing of Tallinn in World War II, Borenius, Boris Kumm, Boris Nelke, Boris Parsadanian, Boris Rõtov, Boris Roolaid, Born This Way Ball, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bosnia and Herzegovina Davis Cup team, Bosnia and Herzegovina Fed Cup team, Bosnia and Herzegovina in the Eurovision Song Contest 2004, Bosnia and Herzegovina national football team, Bosnia and Herzegovina national football team records and statistics, Bosnia and Herzegovina national football team results, Bosnia and Herzegovina national sitting volleyball team, Boy Boy Martin, Bradshaw Leigh, Brahian Peña, Brave New World Tour, Brazil at the 2010 FIFA World Cup, Break of gauge, Brent Lepistu, Brian Johnson (figure skater), Brick Gothic, Bridges to Babylon Tour, Brigitte Ntiamoah, British C-class submarine, British campaign in the Baltic (1918–19), British Estonian Chamber of Commerce, British Railways ships, British submarine flotilla in the Baltic, Britt Quentin, Britta Soll, Bronze Night, Bronze Soldier of Tallinn, Brotherhood of Blackheads, Bruno O'Ya, Bulgaria Fed Cup team, Bulgaria–Estonia relations, Bungsberg (ship), Burak Yılmaz, Burchard-Bélaváry family, Caater, Caitlin Fields, Caitlin Mallory, Cambrex Corporation, Camden Pulkinen, Camilla Richardsson, Camille Le Joly, Campaigns of 1801 in the French Revolutionary Wars, Canada men's national soccer team results, Canute, Duke of Estonia, Capitulation of Estonia and Livonia, Carcassonne, Cargolux Italia, Carl Eric Almgren, Carl Hiekisch, Carl Ludvig Engel, Carl Wenig, Carla Suárez Navarro, Carles Puyol, Carlo Paech, Carlos Mayo, Carlos Nascimento (athlete), Carlota Perez, Carmen Kass, Carnival Splendor, Carolina Klüft, Carolina Kostner, Caroline Wozniacki career statistics, Cat café, Cathedral Square, Vilnius, Catherine I of Russia, Catholic Church in Estonia, Cayman Chemical Company, Cátia Azevedo, Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, Central Economic Mathematical Institute, Chamber Choir Head Ööd, Vend, Charles Eugène de Croÿ, Charles Leroux, Charles Lloyd (jazz musician), Charles Lloyd in the Soviet Union, Charles Louis, Duke of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck, Charles Wager, Charles XI of Sweden, Charles' Church, Tallinn, Charlie Bilodeau, Charlie Henry (footballer, born 1986), Charlotte Wingfield, Charodeika-class monitor, Chelsea Liu, Chengdu, Chile–Estonia relations, Chris Killen, Christfried Burmeister, Christian Ackermann, Christian Holst, Christian music festival, Christian Panucci, Christin Hussong, Christina Carreira, Christina Hering, Christina, Queen of Sweden, Christmas tree, Christoph August Gabler, Chronicle of Rivius, Church of St. Lawrence, Lohja, Church of the Holy Spirit, Tallinn, Cierva C.30, Cinema of Estonia, Ciprian Marica, Ciriaco Sforza, City Arena Tallinn, Claudia Bobocea, Coach (bus), Coastal batteries of Estonia, Coastal landscape (Fishermen going home), Coat of arms of Tallinn, Coins of the Lithuanian litas, Colours in the Dark World Tour, Combat Service Support Battalion, 1st Infantry Brigade (Estonia), Come Back (Jessica Garlick song), Commander of the Estonian Defence Forces, Committee of Union and Progress, Commune of the Working People of Estonia, Community of Democratic Choice Youth Forum, Compendium of postage stamp issuers (E), Compressed natural gas, Concerto Grosso No. 1 (Schnittke), Concordia International University Estonia, Concrete shell, Confederation of Estonian Trade Unions, Conservative People's Party of Estonia, Constitution Party (Estonia), Continental climate, Continental Safari Tour, Cooperative Cyber Defence Centre of Excellence, Copterline, Copterline Flight 103, Copterline Oy, Cornelia Lister, Cornelis Schut, Cornelius Jakobs, Costa Cruises, Costa Pacifica, Costa Rica national football team results, Counties of Estonia, Coverage of Google Street View, CPAchecker, Craig Cobb, Craig Davies (footballer), Crazy Love Tour, Creative Mobile, Crisis situations and unrest in Europe since 2000, Croatia Fed Cup team, Croatia national football team results, Croatia women's national football team results, Crown Princess (ship), Culture Factory Polymer, Culture of Estonia, Cyberwarfare, Cyberwarfare by Russia, Cyclone Berit, Cynthia Bolingo, Cyprus Davis Cup team, Cyprus national football team, Czech Republic Fed Cup team, Czech Republic national football team results, Czech Republic national under-19 football team, D'Artagnan and Three Musketeers, Dafne Schippers, Dagö, Dagmar Normet, Dagmar Oja, Daisy Voog, Dajan Ahmet, Damir Džumhur, Dance of the Vampires, Dane Court Grammar School, Dangerous Curves (1961 film), Daniel Albert Naurits, Daniel Andújar, Daniel Braaten, Daniel Novikov, Daniel Samohin, Daniel Ståhl, Daniel Zaitsev, Danielle Carter (footballer), Danielle Harrison, Daniil Ratnikov, Daniil Sapljoshin, Daniil Tsyplakov, Danijel Furtula, Danil Domdjoni, Danil Haustov, Danish exonyms, Danish-Baltic Auxiliary Corps, Danny Sonner, Danse Macabre, Daria Morozova, Daria Zabawska, Darius Maciulevičius, Dariya Derkach, Darja Beklemiscseva, Dark Passion Play, Dark Passion Play World Tour, Darren Fletcher, Darya Lebesheva, Darya Popova, Darya Tkachenko, David Bisbal, David King (athlete), David King (figure skater), David Omoregie, David Samoylov, David Silberman, David Wilkins (sailor), Davide Re, Davor Šuker, Dawid Kasperski, Dávid Géczy, Džoni Novak, Dead Eye (novel), Debbie Marti, Deborah Gravenstijn, Decades: World Tour, Decathlon, Defence Forces Cemetery of Tallinn, Deimantė Kizalaitė, Delovõje Vedomosti, Demographics of Estonia, Demographics of Europe, Demographics of Tulsa, Oklahoma, Demonym, Dener Jaanimaa, Denis Dimitrov, Denis Kudryavtsev, Denis Ten, Deniss Karpak, Deniss Vasiļjevs, Denmark in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002, Denmark–Estonia relations, Deruluft, Design Management Europe Award, Deutsche Luft Hansa, Devayani (dancer), Deyvid Oprja, Dialog (band), Diana Arno, Diana Kačanova, Diana Lui, Diāna Ņikitina, Diāna Marcinkēviča, Dick Coster, Didac Salas, Diego Tardelli, Digital Communication Network, Digital nomad, Dilshod Vasiev, Dimitri Tyomkin, Dina Ellermann, Diogo Antunes, Diogo Rocha (tennis), Dionibel Rodríguez Rodríguez, Djurgårdens IF Fotboll in European football, Dmitri Bruns, Dmitri Kruglov, Dmitri Kurakin, Dmitri Leonidovich Romanowsky, Dmitri Linter, Dmitri Suur, Dmitri Ustritski, Dmitriy Shostakovich-class ferry, Dmitry Andreikin, Dmitry Kroyter, Dmitry Senyavin, Dmitry Verderevsky, Dominium maris baltici, Donald Sild, Dora Gordine, Doris Kareva, Dorotea van Fornenbergh, Dorothea de Ficquelmont, Dortmund Data Bank, Douglas H. Parker, Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė, Dovydas Šakinis, Dražen Ladić, Dragon European Championship, Draughts World Championship, Dreamchaser World Tour, Dries Mertens, Duchess Augusta of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel, Duchy of Estonia (1219–1346), Duchy of Estonia (1561–1721), Duke, Duke of Estonia, Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák, Dunga, Dylan Borlée, East Tallinn Central Hospital, Eastern European Time, Eastern Front (World War II), Eastland Company, EasyMile EZ10, Eataw, Ece Türkoğlu, Eckerö Line, Eckerö Linjen, Economy of Estonia, Economy of Saint Petersburg, Economy of the Pskov Republic, Ecumenical Patriarchate of Constantinople, Eda-Ines Etti, Edea (musical group), Edelaraudtee, Edgar de Wahl, Edgar Johan Kuusik, Edgar Savisaar, Edgar Valter, Edgaras Česnauskis, Edmund Russow, Edmund S. Valtman, Eduard Bornhöhe, Eduard Eelma, Eduard Ernst Bätke, Eduard Hau, Eduard Hiiop, Eduard Magnus Jakobson, Eduard Profittlich, Eduard Toll, Eduard Tubin, Eduard Vanaaseme, Eduard Vilde, Eduard von Stackelberg, Eduard Winkelmann, Eduardo da Silva, Education in Estonia, Edvarts Virza, Edward Sneyd Clay, Eefje Boons, Eero Endjärv, Eero Palm, Eesti Ajalehed, Eesti Energia, Eesti Gaas, Eesti Gaidide Liit, Eesti otsib superstaari, Eesti otsib superstaari (season 1), Eesti otsib superstaari (season 3), Eesti otsib superstaari (season 4), Eesti otsib superstaari (season 5), Eesti Päevaleht, Eesti Raadioamatööride Ühing, Eesti Raudtee, Eesti Skautide Ühing, Eesti Televisioon, Eesti tippmodell (cycle 2), Eesti tippmodell (cycle 3), Eesti tippmodell (cycle 4), Eestirand, Eeva Park, Egle Uljas, Egon Roolaid, Egor Bazin, Egor Egorovich Staal, Egypt Davis Cup team, Eha Rünne, Ehsan Haddadi, Eiður Guðjohnsen, Eiki Nestor, Eili Sild, Einar af Wirsén, Eino Tamberg, Einsatzgruppen, Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya, Ekaterina Sysoeva, Elçin Kaya, Eldar Efendijev, Electoral districts of Estonia, Electric Tour, Elektrichka, Elements of Life World Tour, Elena Baltacha, Elena Bovina, Elena Frolova, Elena Kazantseva, Elena Lashmanova, Elena Muhhina, Elena Panțuroiu, Elene Gedevanishvili, Eleriin Haas, Elering, Eliel Saarinen, Elina Nechayeva, Elion Enterprises Limited, Elisa Trevisan, Elisabet Reinsalu, Elisabeth Howen, Elisar von Kupffer, Elise Malmberg, Elizabet Tursynbayeva, Elizaveta Ukolova, Ellen Alaküla, Ellen Kaarma, Ellen Liiger, Elliana Pogrebinsky, Ellinair destinations, Ellinikós Telikós, Elmar Kaljot, Elmar Muuk, Elmar Rähn, Elmar Tampõld, Elmo Tiisvald, Elron (rail transit), Elsa Ratassepp, Elsa Wagner, Elvir Baljić, Elvy Kalep, Emajõgi, Embassy of Estonia, Canberra, Embassy of the United States, Tallinn, Embassy of Ukraine, Tallinn, Emil Blomberg, EML Admiral Cowan (M313), EML Kalev, EML Lembit, EML Ugandi (M315), Emma Asson, Emma Laine, Emma Nuttall, EMT (mobile operator), Endel Edasi, Endel Press, Endel Puusepp, Endel Ruberg, Endla Theatre, Ene Järvis, Ene Riisna, Enes Erkan, England national football team results (2000–19), England women's national football team results – 2010s, Enimex, Enn Klooren, Enn Kunila, Enn Nõu, Enn Roos, Enn Soosaar, Enn Tarto, Enn Vetemaa, Enno Penno, Enriko Gogokhia, ENS Vapper (PVL-111), Eparchies and Metropolitanates of the Russian Orthodox Church, Ephraim Kholmyansky, Erast Hiatsintov, Erastvere, Eren Derdiyok, Ergas Leps, Erhard Arnold Julius Dehio, Eri Klas, Eric Pehap, Erich Altosaar, Erich Jacoby, Erik Keedus, Erik Norkroos, Erik S. Reinert, Erik Schmidt (painter), Erik Wijmeersch, Erika Hendsel, Erika Nõva, Erika Salumäe, Erna long-range reconnaissance group, Erna Raid, Erna Viitol, Erni Krusten, Ernie Utah Stevens, Ernos, Ernst Gustav Kühnert, Ernst Joll, Ernst Põdder, Eru, Estonia, Escape from the Studio '06, Esma Aydemir, Ester Mägi, Ester Pajusoo, Estline, Eston Kohver, Estonia, Estonia (race car), Estonia at the Olympics, Estonia Cricket Association, Estonia Fed Cup team, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1993, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1994, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1996, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1997, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1998, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1999, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2000, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2001, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2004, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2007, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2010, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2012, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2013, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2014, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2015, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2016, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017, Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2018, Estonia in World War II, Estonia men's national ice hockey team, Estonia national cricket team, Estonia national football team, Estonia national football team 1921, Estonia national football team 1923, Estonia national football team 1992, Estonia national football team 1993, Estonia national football team 1994, Estonia national football team 1995, Estonia national football team 1996, Estonia national football team 1997, Estonia national football team 1998, Estonia national football team 1999, Estonia national football team 2000, Estonia national football team 2001, Estonia national football team 2002, Estonia national football team 2003, Estonia national football team 2004, Estonia national football team 2005, Estonia national football team 2006, Estonia national football team 2007, Estonia national football team 2008, Estonia national football team 2009, Estonia national football team 2010, Estonia national football team 2011, Estonia national football team 2012, Estonia national football team results, Estonia national rugby league team, Estonia national rugby union team, Estonia national under-19 football team, Estonia national under-21 football team, Estonia national under-21 football team results, Estonia national under-23 football team, Estonia Piano Factory, Estonia Theatre, Estonia under Swedish rule, Estonia women's national football team, Estonia women's national football team results, Estonia women's national ice hockey team, Estonia's Friends International Meeting, Estonia–Finland relations, Estonia–Germany relations, Estonia–Greece relations, Estonia–India relations, Estonia–Kosovo relations, Estonia–Latvia relations, Estonia–Lithuania relations, Estonia–Mexico relations, Estonia–Russia relations, Estonia–United Kingdom relations, Estonia–United States relations, Estonian Academy of Arts, Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre, Estonian Academy of Sciences, Estonian Air, Estonian Air Force, Estonian Air Navigation Services, Estonian anti-German resistance movement 1941–44, Estonian Apostolic Orthodox Church, Estonian art, Estonian Athletic Association, Estonian Auxiliary Police, Estonian Basketball Association, Estonian Basketball Cup, Estonian Business School, Estonian Centre Party, Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Estonian Chess Championship, Estonian Children’s Literature Centre, Estonian Civil Aviation Administration, Estonian County Competition, Estonian Cricket League, Estonian Cup, Estonian Dance Festival, Estonian Declaration of Independence, Estonian Defence Forces, Estonian Drama Theatre, Estonian Employees' Unions' Confederation, Estonian Evangelical Lutheran Church, Estonian Figure Skating Championships, Estonian Firefighting Museum, Estonian folklore, Estonian Folklore Archives, Estonian Football Association, Estonian Forest Aid, Estonian government-in-exile, Estonian Grand Prix, Estonian Greens, Estonian History Museum, Estonian ICT Demo Center, Estonian ID card, Estonian Independence Party, Estonian Information Technology College, Estonian Institute, Estonian Internal Security Service, Estonian International Commission for Investigation of Crimes Against Humanity, Estonian Knighthood House, Estonian Land Board, Estonian Land Forces, Estonian language, Estonian Left Party, Estonian Literary Magazine, Estonian literature, Estonian Lutheran Association of Peace, Estonian Maritime Academy, Estonian Maritime Administration, Estonian Maritime Museum, Estonian municipal elections, 2013, Estonian municipal elections, 2017, Estonian Museum of Applied Art and Design, Estonian National Opera, Estonian national road 1, Estonian national road 11, Estonian national road 2, Estonian national road 4, Estonian national road 8, Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, Estonian Navy, Estonian neopaganism, Estonian Olympic Committee, Estonian Open Air Museum, Estonian Orthodox Church of Moscow Patriarchate, Estonian Paralympic Committee, Estonian parliamentary election, 1923, Estonian parliamentary election, 1999, Estonian parliamentary election, 2003, Estonian parliamentary election, 2015, Estonian Patriotic Movement, Estonian Police, Estonian Provincial Assembly election, 1917, Estonian Radical Socialist Party, Estonian Reform Party, Estonian Regiment "Reval", Estonian Rescue Board, Estonian Rugby Union, Estonian Salvation Committee, Estonian School of Diplomacy, Estonian Shipping Company, Estonian Sign Language, Estonian Small Cup, Estonian Soviet Socialist Republic, Estonian Space Office, Estonian Students' Society, Estonian Supreme Soviet election, 1947, Estonian Supreme Soviet election, 1951, Estonian Swedes, Estonian Theatre and Music Museum, Estonian United Left Party, Estonian units of measurement, Estonian War of Independence, Estonian Weather Service, Estonian Writers' Union, Estoniya, ETV Live, ETV+, ETV2, Eu-Lisa, Eugénie Le Sommer, Eugen Edmund Eduard Erbe, Eugen Einman, Eugen Habermann, Eugen Kapp, Eugen Sacharias, Eugen Sterpu, Eugen Uuemaa, Eugene Schuyler, Eugenia Tkachenka, Eugenio Meloni, Eugenio Rossi, Eugenio Viola, Euroacademy, EuroBasket 2015 qualification, EuroBasket 2017 qualification, EuroBasket Women 2015 qualification, EuroBasket Women 2017 qualification, EuroBasket Women 2019 qualification, Eurocrypt, Eurocup 2013–14 Regular Season Group G, Eurolot, Europe, European Archery Championships, European Architecture Students Assembly, European Arenas Association, European Association of Science Editors, European Athletics U20 Championships, European Athletics U23 Championships, European Capital of Culture, European Christian Political Movement, European Christian Political Youth Network, European City of the Trees, European Cricket Championship, European Cup Combined Events, European Curling Championships, European Figure Skating Championships, European Film Awards, European Green Capital Award, European Heritage Label, European Junior & U23 Weightlifting Championships, European Junior Chess Championship, European Karate Championships, European Museum of the Year Award, European Music Council, European Poker Tour, European Poker Tour season 7 results, European Poker Tour season 8 results, European Quizzing Championships, European route E20, European route E263, European route E265, European route E67, European Students of Industrial Engineering and Management, European Team Championships, European Tournament for Dancing Students, European Union, European Universities Championships, European Wrestling Championships, European Wushu Championships, European Youth Chess Championship, European Youth Parliament, EuroVelo, Eurovision Song Contest, Eurovision Song Contest 2002, Eurovision Song Contest 2003, Eurovision Song Contest 2004, Eurovision Song Contest 2005, Eurovision Song Contest 2006, Eurovision Song Contest 2007, Eurovision Song Contest 2008, Eurovision Song Contest 2009, Eurovision Song Contest 2010, Eurovision Song Contest 2011, Eurovision Song Contest 2012, Eurovision Song Contest 2013, Eurovision Song Contest 2014, Eurovision Song Contest 2015, Eurovision Song Contest 2016, Eurovision Song Contest 2017, Eurovision Song Contest 2018, Eva Paalma, Eva Püssa, Eva Wacanno, Evald Aav, Evald Mikson, Evald Okas, Evald Seepere, Evald Tipner, Eve Uusmees, Evelin Ilves, Evelin Samuel, Evelin Talts, Evelin Võigemast, Evelyn Walsh, Everybody (Tanel Padar and Dave Benton song), Evgeni Striganov, Evgeni Vasiukov, Evgenia Medvedeva, Evi Rauer, Ewert and The Two Dragons, Exciter Tour, Exile Tour, Exin, Expressionist architecture, Fabian Gottlieb von Osten-Sacken, Fabian Heinle, Fabian von Fersen, Faded (Alan Walker song), Fame (musical), Fanny Roos, Faroe Islands national football team results, Förde Reederei Seetouristik, Für Alina, Főnix Hall, FC Ajax Lasnamäe, FC Ararat Tallinn, FC Flora, FC Flora (women), FC Flora U19, FC Flora U21, FC Levadia Tallinn (women), FC Lootos Põlva (women), FC M.C. Tallinn, FC Meteor Tallinn, FC Nõmme United, FC Norma Tallinn, FC Nyva-V Vinnytsia, FC Puuma Tallinn, FC TVMK, FC Viktoria Plzeň in European football, FCF Tallinna Ülikool, FCI Levadia Tallinn, FCI Levadia U21, FCI Tallinn, FCI Tallinn II, February 1918, February 25, FEI World Cup Jumping 2008/2009, FEI World Cup Jumping 2009/2010, FEI World Cup Jumping 2011/2012, Feliks Kibbermann, Feliks Villard, Femke Pluim, Ferdinand Schmitz, Ferdinand von Tiesenhausen, Fernando Carro, FIBA EuroBasket 1999 qualification, FIBA EuroBasket 2009 qualification, FIBA EuroBasket 2011 Division B, FIBA EuroBasket 2013 qualification, FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship, FIBA Europe Under-16 Championship for Women, FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship, FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship, Filip Ingebrigtsen, Filipp Provorkov, Finland, Finland in the Eurovision Song Contest, Finland in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002, Finland national beach soccer team, Finland Steamship Company, Finland under Swedish rule, Finn Gold Cup, Finnair, Finncomm Airlines, Finnish Championship League, Finnish coastal defence ship Väinämöinen, Finnish cultural and academic institutes, Finnish exonyms, Finnish Infantry Regiment 200, Finnish men's 100m alltime-list, Finnish submarine Vetehinen, Finnish–Estonian defence cooperation, Fire museum, Flag Day, Flag of Denmark, Flag of Estonia, Florence, FLYEST, FlyNordic, FM- and TV-mast Helsinki-Espoo, Folk memory, Foorum, Force Majeure (tour), Foreign relations of Armenia, Foreign relations of Australia, Foreign relations of Austria, Foreign relations of Belarus, Foreign relations of Belgium, Foreign relations of Bulgaria, Foreign relations of Canada, Foreign relations of Chile, Foreign relations of Croatia, Foreign relations of Estonia, Foreign relations of Finland, Foreign relations of Greece, Foreign relations of Iceland, Foreign relations of India, Foreign relations of Italy, Foreign relations of Latvia, Foreign relations of Lithuania, Foreign relations of Malta, Foreign relations of Mexico, Foreign relations of Moldova, Foreign relations of Norway, Foreign relations of Poland, Foreign relations of Serbia, Foreign relations of South Korea, Foreign relations of the Czech Republic, Foreign relations of the Kingdom of Denmark, Foreign relations of the Republic of Ireland, Forest Brothers, Forestry in Estonia, Forgotten Sunrise, Fran Kirby, François Barrer, France in the Eurovision Song Contest, France in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002, Francesco Fontebasso, Francine Jordi, Francis Boudreau-Audet, Francis Goya, Frank de Boer, Frank Liivak, Frankie Animal, Franz Anton Schiefner, Franz Hoppenstätt, Franz Krull Sk class, Franz Reichelt, Fred Gil career statistics, Fred Jüssi, Frederick Heiden, Fredrik Lööf, Fredrik Midtsjø, Fredrik Samuelsson (athlete), Free public transport, Freedom Square, Tallinn, French battleship Vérité, French exonyms, French Revolutionary Wars, Friedebert Tuglas, Friedrich Akel, Friedrich Amelung, Friedrich Georg von Bunge, Friedrich Karm, Friedrich Reinhold Kreutzwald, Friendship Games, Frode Johnsen, Frotho III, Fundamental Tour, Fur farming, Furst Menschikoff, Futura International Airways, Fyodor Apraksin, Fyodor Dostoevsky, Fyodor Litke, Fyodor Sologub, G-Enka, G. O. Mebes, Gaëtane Thiney, Gabriel Gustafsson Oxenstierna, Gabriel Narutowicz, Gabriel Torje, Gabriela Petrova, Gaelic Games Europe, Galoter process, Gangut-class battleship, Ganz DVM-4, Garage Remains the Same Tour, Garbanotas Bosistas, Garrett MacKeen, Gary L. Browning, Gatchinsky District, Gavriil Beljagin, Gösta Danielsson, Götheborg (ship), Gülderen Çelik, Günther Reindorff, Geert Arend Roorda, Geikristlaste Kogu, Gennady Kuzmin, Geoffrey Brissaud, Geographical renaming, Geography of Estonia, Geology of Finland, Georg (film), Georg Dehio, Georg Dehio Book Prize, Georg Hellat, Georg Kuphaldt, Georg Lurich, Georg Ots, Georg Siimenson, Georg Wilhelm Richmann, George Hackenschmidt, George Howard, 13th Earl of Carlisle, Georgi Ryabov, Georgi Tsonov, Georgia Boy Choir, Georgia national football team results, Georgians in Estonia, Georgii Zantaraia, Georgy Rybin, Gerard'd du Toit, Gerd Kanter, Gerd Neggo, Gerhard Schröder, Gerli Liinamäe, German cruiser Nürnberg, German destroyer Z25, German destroyer Z28, German destroyer Z35, German destroyer Z39, German night fighter direction vessel Togo, German occupation of Estonia during World War I, German occupation of Estonia during World War II, German occupation of the Baltic states during World War II, German submarine U-1000, German submarine U-242, German submarine U-250, German submarine U-348, German submarine U-370, German submarine U-481, Germany in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002, Germany men's national sitting volleyball team, Germany national rugby league team, Germany–Soviet Union relations, 1918–1941, Gert Dorbek, Gert Jõeäär, Gert Kullamäe, Gertrud Elisabeth Mara, Gertrude Vakar, Gesa Felicitas Krause, Get Your Sting and Blackout World Tour, Getter Jaani, Ghent, Ghost Hunters International, Gianmarco Tamberi, Gibraltar national football team results, Gibraltarian football clubs in European competitions, Gilas Pilipinas program, Gina Reuland, Gintaras Januševičius, Giona Terzo Ortenzi, Giovanni Galbieri, Girsh Blumberg, Gisela (singer), Gladys del Pilar, Glasnost Bowl, Glasperlenspiel Music Festival, Glehn Castle, Global Basketball Association, Global city, Global Financial Centres Index, Gloria Hooper (athlete), Goce Sedloski, Gohar Markosjan-Käsper, Golub-class guard ship, Gomoku, Good Girl Gone Bad Tour, Good Man Down, Google Maps pin, Google Street View in Europe, GoRail, Goran Pandev, Goran Popov, Gothenburg, Gothenburg Municipality, Gothic secular and domestic architecture, Gotthard August von Helffreich, Gottlieb Ast, Government of Estonia, Governorate of Estonia, Govert Brasser, Gracie Gold, Gradus Gravis affair, Graham Newberry, Grand Duke Konstantin Konstantinovich of Russia, Gréta Kerekes, Great Britain Fed Cup team, Great Continental Railway Journeys, Great Guild, Tallinn, Great Northern War, Great Northern War plague outbreak, Greece national football team, Greece national football team results, Greek exonyms, Greg Zuerlein (figure skater), Gregor Arbet, Gregor von Bochmann, Greig (Russian nobility), Grete Šadeiko, Grete Püvi, Grethe Grünberg, Grigori Kromanov, Grigori Kuzmin, Grigoriy Kirdetsov, Grigory Smirnov, Grigory Spiridov, Groningen, Ground effect vehicle, GTS Finnjet, Guard Battalion (Estonia), Guðni Valur Guðnason, Guendolen Plestcheeff, Guia Maria Tagliapietra, Guild of British Film and Television Editors, Gulf of Finland, Gumball 3000, Gunnar Friedemann, Gunnar Graps, Gunnar Graps Group, Gunta Latiševa-Čudare, Guntis Valneris, Gustaf Banér, Gustaf Otto Douglas, Gustav Adolf Grammar School, Gustav Ernesaks, Gustav Ernesaks (weightlifter), Gustav Ernst von Stackelberg, Gustav Francsi, Gustav Kalkun, Gustav Naan, Gustav Sule, Gustav Vilbaste, Gustavus Adolphus of Sweden, Guy Learmonth, Haabersti, Haabersti (subdistrict), Haabneeme, Haide-Ene Rebassoo, Hakim Ziyech, Halit Kiliç, Haljala, Hammer throw, Hangar, Hangzhou, Hanna Jubran, Hanna Skydan, Hannah Ild, Hanneke Wrome, Hannes Anier, Hannes Vanaküla, Hanno Pevkur, Hanno Selg, Hans Leesment, Hans Reinhold von Fersen, Hans von Dellingshausen, Hansa Shipping, Hanseatic Days of New Time, Hanseatic flags, Hanseatic League, Happiness Tour, Harald Tammer, Harbor, Hardiness zone, Hardo Aasmäe, Harem World Tour, Harju, Harju County, Harku Parish, Harley Windsor, Harri Lumi, Harri Moora, Harrien County, Harriet Toompere, Harry Männil, Hawaiian Tropic, Härjapea, Hüüru, HC Viking Tallinn, Head uudised, Headquarters of the Estonian Defence Forces, Heads and Tails (Russian telecast), Heather Watson career statistics, Heavy Eco, Heavy Rotation Tour, Heike Drechsler, Heiko Niidas, Heimar Lenk, Heino Eller, Heino Enden, Heino Freyberg, Heino Hankewitz, Heino Kruus, Heino Lipp, Heino Mandri, Heinrich Gutkin, Heinrich Rosenthal, Heinrich Schultz, Helen Novikov, Helery Hälvin, Helga Margrét Þorsteinsdóttir, Helge Uuetoa, Helgi Sallo, Heli Lääts, Helitron, Hell (Wiiralt), Helmes AS, Helmi Puur, Helmuth Luik, Helsinki, Helsinki to Tallinn Tunnel, Henk van Gent, Henny Scholtz, Henri Anier, Henri Kontinen, Henrik Ojamaa, Henrikki Laavunpoika of Kankainen, Henry W. Antheil Jr., Hensley Paulina, Herbert Hoover, Herbert Niiler, Heritage streetcar, Herman Gesellius, Hetling, Hidalgo Serra, High-speed rail in Europe, High-speed rail in Latvia, Higher-speed rail, Highways in Estonia, Hiiu, Hiiu Stadium, Hiiumaa, Hilje Murel, Hillar Kärner, Hillar Rootare, Hindrek Ojamaa, Hingede öö, Hiroaki Sato (figure skater), History of biological warfare, History of Estonia, History of Estonia (1920–39), History of Finland, History of Helsinki, History of Latvia, History of Lithuania, History of rail transport in Estonia, History of Riga, History of Sweden (1523–1611), History of the Berlin S-Bahn, History of the Eurovision Song Contest, History of the Jews in Estonia, History of the Jews in the Soviet Union, History of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth (1569–1648), History of the Scotland national football team, History of United States diplomatic relations by country, History of Videoton FC, HIStory World Tour, HMS Caradoc (D60), HMS Cardiff (D58), HMS Cassandra (1916), HMS Castor (1915), HMS Cordelia (1914), HMS Curacoa (D41), HMS E18, HMS Example (P165), HMS Illustrious (R06), HMS Implacable (1805), HMS L55, HMS Magnet (1807), HMS Minotaur (1906), HMS New Zealand (1911), HMS Salsette (1805), HMS Swift (1804), HMS Temeraire (1798), HMS Vanquisher (D54), HMS Vectis (D51), HMS Venetia (D53), HMS Viceroy (D91), HMS Vimiera (1917), HMS Vindictive (1918), HMS Violent (D57), HMS Viscount (D92), Hoffman family, Hogenskild Bielke, Horatio Nelson, 1st Viscount Nelson, Hour of the Wolf (novel), House of Croÿ, House of the Blackheads (Riga), House of the Blackheads (Tallinn), HSC Almudaina Dos, HSC Condor 10, HSC Express, HSC Tallink AutoExpress 2, HSwMS Ehrensköld (11), HSwMS Gustav V, HSwMS Nordenskjöld, HSwMS Ulla Fersen (1789), Hugo Raudsepp, Humanity World Tour, Hungary national football team, Hurricane Ophelia (2017), Hvidt & Mølgaard, Hyacinth Graf Strachwitz, I Am 13, I Don't Know How to Love Him, I See You Tour, I Wear* Experiment, I'm Not Dead Tour, I'm with You World Tour, Ian Stokes, ICAR Universal, Ice cricket, Ice Cruise of the Baltic Fleet, Ice hockey at the 2002 Winter Olympics – Men's qualification, Ice hockey at the 2018 Winter Olympics – Men's qualification, Iceland national football team, Ida-Viru County, Idel Jakobson, Ido language, IF Elfsborg in European football, Igor Benedejčič, Igor Bugaiov, Igor Gräzin, Igor Morozov, Igor Polyansky, Igor Subbotin, II liiga, III liiga, Iiris, Iivo Nei, Iko Maran, Ildefons Lima, Ilgizar Safiullin, Ilja Antonov, Ilja Glebov, Ilkka Kanerva, Illar Hallaste, Illimar Truverk, Illya Solomin, Ilmar Laaban, Ilmastalu, Ilse Lehiste, Ilya Ivanyuk, Ilze Hattingh, Imastu, Imperial Russian Navy, Imre Tiidemann, In Your Pocket City Guides, Independence Day (Estonia), Independent Royalist Party of Estonia, Index of Estonia-related articles, Indrek Allmann, Indrek Pertelson, Indrek Rünkla, Indrek Sei, Indrek Sirel, Indrek Tarand, Indrek Tart, Indrek Teder, Indrek Toome, Indrek Turi, Indrek Zelinski, Indro Montanelli, Ingemar Teever, Ingli puudutus (album), Ingrid Isotamm, Ingrid Lukas, Ingrid Puusta, Ingrid Rüütel, Institute of Party History of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of Estonia, Institute of the Estonian Language, Institute of Theology of the Estonian Evangelical Lutheran Church, Instituto Camões, Instruktsiya po vyzhivaniyu, Intelligent Community Forum, Interactive Brokers, Interim Peace, International Association of Music Libraries, Archives and Documentation Centres, International Association of Wagner Societies, International Conference on Business Process Management, International E-road network, International Federation of BodyBuilding & Fitness, International Festival of Children's Theatres, International figure skating, International Finno-Ugric Students’ Conference, International Physics Olympiad, International reactions to the Euromaidan, International Science and Research University, International University Audentes, International Workers and Amateurs in Sports Confederation, Internationale Bachakademie Stuttgart, Internet in Estonia, Intertrust Technologies Corporation, Into the Wild Tour, Introdans, Ira Losco, Ira Losco discography, Irakli Maysuradze, Ireland Davis Cup team, Ireland in the Eurovision Song Contest, Irene Siragusa, Irene von Meyendorff, Irina Belotelkin, Irina Devina, Irina Embrich, Irina Grekova, Irina Kikkas, Irina Leonova, Irina Shtork, Iris timofejewii, Ironman Triathlon, Iru, Tallinn, Iryna Herashchenko (athlete), Iryna Zhuk, Isabelle Pedersen, Isadore Epstein, ISEA International, Islam in Estonia, Isobel Pooley, Israel at EuroBasket, Israel national football team, ISSF European Shooting Championships, ISSF World Cup, ISU Junior Grand Prix in Estonia, IT and Development Centre. Ministry of the Interior, Estonia, Italian Woman with Children by a Stream, Italy national football team results (1990–2009), Italy national football team results (2010–29), ITHF table hockey, IV liiga, Ivan Bubnov, Ivan Fedyuninsky, Ivan Horvat (pole vaulter), Ivan Ivanovich Michelson, Ivan Pavlov (figure skater), Ivan Sokolov-Mikitov, Ivan Triesault, Ivan Vicelich, Ivangorod, Ivar Kallion, Ivar Must, Ivar Stukolkin, Ivari Ilja, Ivett Tóth, Ivi Eenmaa, Ivo Lill, Ivo Uukkivi, Ivona Dadic, Iwan Müller, Izabela Lojna, Izet Hajrović, Izieu, Izyaslav-class destroyer, Izzy Christiansen, J.M.K.E., Jaak Aab, Jaak Jõerüüt, Jaak Joala, Jaak Juske, Jaak Lipso, Jaak Põldma, Jaak Tamm, Jaak Uudmäe, Jaakko Ilkka, Jaakko Kalela, Jaakko Kaurinkoski, Jaan Anvelt, Jaan Arder, Jaan Ehlvest, Jaan Einasto, Jaan Hargel, Jaan Künnap, Jaan Kikkas, Jaan Kross, Jaan Poska, Jaan Puhvel, Jaan Puidet, Jaan Rekkor, Jaan Soots, Jaan Tallinn, Jaan Tõnisson, Jaan Teemant, Jaan Tiidemann, Jaan Tomp, Jaanus Kuum, Jaanus Silla, Jack Meredith (athlete), Jacob Chappuzeau, Jacob De la Gardie, Jacob Johan Hastfer, Jacob Johann Köhler, Jacob Linzbach, Jacques Rosenbaum, Jade Hopper, Jake Gosling (footballer), Jakob Hurt, Jakob Mändmets, Jakriborg, James Hawkins-Whitshed, James McFadden, James Tennyson, James Wilkinson (sailor), Jamile Samuel, Jan Świerkowski, Jan Borman, Jan Grudziński, Jan Kaus, Jan Kokla, Jan Kregel, Jan Uuspõld, Jan Willem van den Hondel, Jana Kolukanova, Janar Talts, Janar Toomet, Jane Salumäe, Jane Trepp, Janek Õiglane, Janek Kiisman, Janick Klausen, Janika Sillamaa, Janis Beinarovics, Janis Vahter, Janna Holmstedt, January Events (Lithuania), Jarryd Dunn, Jart Armin, Javelin throw, Jägala, Jägala Army Base, Järve Centre, Järve, Tallinn, Jóan Símun Edmundsson, Jóhannes Eðvaldsson, Jól á leið til jarðar, Jõelähtme Parish, Jõgeva, Jörgen Liik, Jørn Skogheim, Jürgen Zopp, Jüri, Jüri Allik, Jüri Arrak, Jüri Jaakson, Jüri Järvet, Jüri Käo, Jüri Kerem, Jüri Luik, Jüri Mõis, Jüri Okas, Jüri Pootsmann, Jüri Randviir, Jüri Ratas, Jüri Reinvere, Jüri Tarmak, Jüri Vips, Jānis Mediņš, Jānis Tilbergs, Jędrzej Giertych, Jean-Marc Pontvianne, Jeanine Assani Issouf, Jeffrey John (athlete), Jelena Glebova, Jelena Petrova, Jenni Kangas, Jenni Saarinen, Jennifer Galais, Jennifer Hermoso, Jerai Torres, Jesenija Volžankina, Jessica Calalang, Jessica Garlick, Jiří Bělohradský, Jiří Sýkora, Jill Scott (footballer), Jimmy Edgar, Jin Boyang, Jin Yang, Jip Vastenburg, JK Dünamo Tallinn, JK Jalgpallihaigla, JK Kaitseliit Kalev, JK Piraaja Tallinn, JK Retro, JK Tabasalu, JK Tallinna Kalev, JK Tallinna Kalev (women), JK Tallinna Kalev U21, JK Tallinna Sadam, Jo Jastram, Jo Potter, Joachim Cronman, Joann Lõssov, Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka, Joao Bussotti, João Lopes Marques, Jocelyn Rae, Jodie Williams, Joe Cole, Joel Indermitte, Joel Lindpere, Joevin Jones, Joey Dunlop, Johan Hampus Furuhjelm, Johan Laidoner, Johan Pitka, Johan Rogestedt, Johann Burchart, Johann Gustav Stockenberg, Johann Joachim Bellermann, Johann Urb, Johann Valentin Meder, Johanna Allik, Johanna Konta career statistics, Johanna Talihärm, Johannes Ahun, Johannes Brenner, Johannes Käbin, Johannes Kichlefeldt, Johannes Kotkas, Johannes Semper, Johannes Türn, Johannes Undusk, Johannes Vares, Johannes Vetter, Johannes Villemson, John Collins (footballer, born 1968), John Reed (journalist), John VII of Hoya, John Washington (Royal Navy officer), Jolien Boumkwo, Jon Dahl Tomasson, Jonas Jablonskis, Jonas Pleškys, Jonathan Davies (athlete), Jonathan Hay (athlete), Jonathan Walters, Joonas Kolkka, Joost, Jorģis Zemitāns, Jordi Aláez, Jorge Ureña, José Antonio Expósito, José Reynaldo Bencosme de Leon, Joseph Liberman, Joseph Saliste, Josephine Starrs, Joshua Farris, JS Estonia Tallinn, Juanito (footballer, born 1976), Judo at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Qualification, Juhan Aare, Juhan Leinberg, Juhan Parts, Juhan Smuul, Juhan Viiding, Juhkentali, Julia Skripnik, Julian Yee, Julianne Séguin, Julie Fleeting, Julien Watrin, Julius Iversen, Julius Seljamaa, July 1939, July 2012 in sports, Juminda, June 15, June 1918, June 1936, June 1937, June 1940, June 1962, Juni Marie Benjaminsen, Junkers F.13, Junkers Ju 88, Jurgis Usinavičius, Juri Kurakin, Jury Rupin, Juss Haasma, Jussi Kanervo, Justin Gatlin, Justus Heinrich Wigand, Justyna Święty-Ersetic, Jymy-class motor torpedo boat, K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 Final, Kaali crater, Kaarma-Kirikuküla, Kaartin Soittokunta, Kacper Oleszczuk, Kadaka, Tallinn, Kadri Lehtla, Kadri Mälk, Kadri Rämmeld, Kadrina, Kadrina Parish, Kadriorg, Kadriorg Palace, Kadriorg Stadium, Kahala, Harju County, Kai Rüütel, Kaia Kanepi, Kaidi Jekimova, Kaija Parve, Kailani Craine, Kaiman-class submarine, Kaimar Saag, Kaire Indrikson, Kaire Vilgats, Kaisa Roose, Kaitseväe Orkester, Kaja Kallas, Kajetan Duszyński, Kakumäe, Kalamaja, Kalamaja cemetery, Kalev (confectioner), Kalev (mythology), Kalev Infantry Battalion, Kalev Kallemets, Kalev Sports Hall, Kalev Tallinn, Kalev-class submarine, Kaleva (airplane), Kalevi Keskstaadion, Kalevi Kotkas, Kalevipoeg, Kaljo Kiisk, Kaljo Põllu, Kaljo Raag, Kaljo Raid, Kalju Lepik, Kalju Pitksaar, Kallavere, Kalle Käsper, Kalle Kulbok, Kalle Lasn, Kalle Randalu, Kalle Vellevoog, Kalmer Tennosaar, Kalvi, Kamilla Gainetdinova, Kampfgeschwader 77, Kanal 11, Kanal 12, Kanal 2, Kangru, Kapiton Pavlov, KAPO Avia, Kare Kauks, Karel Burian, Karia HM V, Karin Peckert-Forsman, Karin Rask, Karjamaa, Tallinn, Karksi-Nuia, Karl Angelo Maiuri, Karl Ast, Karl Burman, Karl Ernst von Baer, Karl Friedrich Wilhelm Rußwurm, Karl Gottfried Konstantin Dehio, Karl Johann von Hueck, Karl Kõiv, Karl Kruuda, Karl Leichter, Karl Martin Sinijärv, Karl Mööl, Karl Plutus, Karl Robert Saluri, Karl Tarvas, Karl von Kügelgen, Karl Wilhelm von Toll, Karl-Martin Rammo, Karl-Rudolf Silberg-Sillak, Karmen Pedaru, Karol Zalewski, Karoliine Hõim, Karolina Kołeczek, Kassari Chapel, Kassisaba, Katajanokka, Katajanokka Airport, Katariina Unt, Katarina Jee, Katarina Johnson-Thompson, Katarzyna Piter, Kateřina Cachová, Kateřina Svitková, Katerina Stefanidi, Kateryna Derun, Katharina Müller, Katja Novitskova, Katleri, Katrin Koov, Katrin Loo, Katrin Pärn, Katrin Saks, Katrin Siska, Katrina Tang, Kaunas, Kaur Kivistik, Kayo Shekoni, Kazakhstan men's national junior ice hockey team, Kazakhstan national football team results, Kazimierz Papée, Kärdla, Kärdla Airport, Kärt Tammjärv, Kärt Tomingas, Kätlin Aas, Kätlin Sepp, Kätlin Valdmets, Kõrkküla, Ida-Viru County, Kõue Parish, Köppen climate classification, Küberkaitseliit, Külli Teetamm, Külli Tomingas, Külliki Saldre, Kārlis Bētiņš, Keila, Keit Pentus-Rosimannus, Keith Andrews (footballer), Keldrimäe, Kelly Sildaru, Kelmiküla, Kelvingi, Ken Kallaste, Ken Romain, Ken-Marti Vaher, Kennet Andersson, Kenneth Raisma, Kerli, Kersti Heinloo, Kersti Kaljulaid, Kersti Merilaas, Kerstin Gressmann, Kert Haavistu, Kesklinn, Tallinn, Kevin Ashman, Kevin Gallacher, Kevin Kauber, Kevin Korjus, Kevin Mayer, Kevin Shum, KH-6 Lanyard, Khaddi Sagnia, KidZone TV, Kiek in de Kök, Kiek in de Kök, Tallinn, Kiekko-Vantaa, Kiel, Kiili Parish, Kiiri Tamm, Kiisa Power Plant, Kilingi-Nõmme, Kim Jin-seo, King of Kings (kickboxing), Kingdom of Livonia, Kingisepp, Kingisepp–Gdov Offensive, Kingiseppsky District, Kingston Wall, Kinniku Banzuke, Kira Grünberg, Kirill Aleshin, Kirov-class cruiser, Kirsti Narinen, Kitseküla, Kivimäe, Tallinn, Kiviter process, KK Baltika, KK Kalev, Klas Horn, Klaudia Tiitsmaa, Kloostrimetsa, Kobus Vandenberg, Koen Smet, Kohila Parish, Kohtla-Järve, Kohvik Moon, Koidu, Harju County, Koit Annamaa, Koit Toome, Kokkolan Hermes, Kolu, Harju County, Kolyvan, Kompassi, Konstantin Balmont, Konstantin Lerner, Konstantin Märska, Konstantin Nahk, Konstantin Päts, Konstantin Vassiljev, Konstantin von Benckendorff, Koogi, Harju County, Koolhoven F.K.52, Kopli, Kopli (disambiguation), Kopli cemetery, Korp! Leola, Korporatsioon Vironia, Korvpalli Meistriliiga, Kose, Kose, Tallinn, Koshiro Shimada, Kostas Stafylidis, Kotka, Kreatiivmootor, Kregor Hermet, Krei, Krepost Sveaborg, Krišjānis Berķis, Kris Lemsalu, Krista Kilvet, Kristen Michal, Kristen Viikmäe, Kristi Mühling, Kristian Kullamäe, Kristiina Mäkelä, Kristiine, Kristiine Centre, Kristin Pudenz, Kristina Karjalainen, Kristjan Järvi, Kristjan Kaljurand, Kristjan Kitsing, Kristjan Palusalu, Kristjan Rand, Kristjan Raud, Kristjan Seaver, Kristjan Tamm, Kristo Kollo, Kristofer Siimar, Kroonika, Kruzenshtern (ship), Krystyna Hryshutyna, Krzysztof Brzozowski, Krzysztof Mehlich, KS Koolitus, Ksenija Balta, KTNF6, Kuie, Kukruse, Kultuur ja Elu, Kultuurikatel, Kumbli, Kumu (museum), Kunda culture, Kurepõllu, Kuressaare Airport, Kuristiku, Kurt Zoege von Manteuffel, Kwak Min-jeong, KwaZulu-Natal Youth Choir, Kyrgyzstan national football team results, La Cage aux Folles (musical), La Luna World Tour, Laabi, Laagna, Tallinn, Laagri, Tallinn, Ladyfest, Lahemaa National Park, Laiaküla, Laiaküla, Tallinn, Laine Mägi, Lake Ülemiste, Lake Harku, Lake Raku, Laki (disambiguation), Landscape with a Red Cloud, Landsverk L180, L181 and L182, Language Inspectorate, Languages of Estonia, Larisa Tsaryova, Larkyn Austman, Laser European Championships, Lasha Torgvaidze, Lasnamäe, Lasnamäe Airfield, Last-minute goal, Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H, Latvia, Latvia Davis Cup team, Latvia Fed Cup team, Latvia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002, Latvia national rugby league team, Latvia women's national football team, Laulasmaa, Laupa, Laura García-Caro, Laura Gedminaitė, Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa, Laura Lepistö, Laura Robson career statistics, Lauri Lagle, Lauri Lahesalu, Lauri Pilter, Laurien Hoos, Laurynas Grigelis, Lawrence Palmer Taylor, Lääne County, Léa Serna, Léon Degrelle, Lübeck law, Lühhike öppetus, Līna Mūze, Leather Nun, León and Olvido, Lee Adams (performance artist), Lee Ho-jung, Leelo Tungal, Legacy of the Beast World Tour, Legends of Tallinn, Leho Laurine, Leila Säälik, Leipzig-class cruiser, Lelle, Lembi Vaher, Lembit Oll, Lembit Rajala, Lembit Ulfsak, Lemon Joy, Lena Malkus, Lena Urbaniak, Leningrad Front, Leningrad Oblast, Leningrad-class destroyer leader, Lenna Kuurmaa, Lennart Meri, Lennuk (Triik), Leon Reid, Leonardo Bonucci, Leonardo Tavares, Leonhard Kass, Leonid Kolobov, Leonid Soybelman, Leonid Stein, Leons Briedis, Leontiy Spafaryev, Lepiku, Tallinn, Lepo Sumera, Leppneeme, Lesedi Sheya Jacobs, Let's Do It! World, Letters of Gediminas, Lev Psakhis, Levan Kenia, Levon Aghasyan, Leyen Spiegel, LFLS Kaunas, LGBT rights in Estonia, LGSF Kaunas, Lhamsuren Myagmarsuren, LHV Pank, Li Xiangning, Lia Laats, Lia Looveer, Libertas Estonia, Library of Congress Classification:Class D -- History, General and Old World, Liebe ist für alle da Tour, Liechtenstein national football team results, Ligier, Lihula, Liina Kersna, Liina Laasma, Liina Olmaru, Liina Tennosaar, Liina-Grete Lilender, Liis Koger, Liis Lass, Liis Lemsalu, Liis Lindmaa, Liisa Oviir, Liisi Rist, Liiva, Tallinn, Lili Dehn, Lilleküla, Lilleküla railway station, Lilli Promet, Lillian Malkina, Lincoln Red Imps 1–0 Celtic, Linda (Estonian mythology), Linda Line, Lingvist, Liniques Theron, Linna, Ida-Viru County, Linnahall, Linnaleht, Linnar Viik, Linnart Mäll, Lisette Kampus, List of accidents and disasters by death toll, List of accidents and incidents involving military aircraft before 1925, List of accidents and incidents involving the Junkers Ju 52, List of accidents of Aero O/Y, List of active football clubs in Estonia, List of adjectivals and demonyms for cities, List of Aegean Airlines destinations, List of Aeroflot destinations, List of airBaltic destinations, List of airliner shootdown incidents, List of airlines by foundation date, List of airports by IATA code: T, List of airports by ICAO code: E, List of airports in Estonia, List of Alvar Aalto's works, List of ambassadors from Egypt, List of ambassadors of Estonia to the United States, List of ambassadors of Finland, List of ambassadors of Poland, List of ambassadors of the United Kingdom to Estonia, List of ambassadors of the United States to Estonia, List of ambassadors to Estonia, List of ambassadors to Switzerland, List of ambassadors to the Republic of Macedonia, List of architecture schools, List of Area Control Centers, List of art museums, List of art universities and colleges in Europe, List of artists in the collection of the Mauritshuis, List of Asian records in athletics, List of ASL Airlines Belgium destinations, List of Austrian Airlines destinations, List of awards and nominations received by Anna Vissi, List of Azerbaijani records in athletics, List of Bahraini records in athletics, List of Baltic records in athletics, List of Baroque residences, List of BDO ranked tournaments, List of beaches, List of Billy Graham's crusades, List of Blue Air destinations, List of Blue1 destinations, List of Brazilian records in athletics, List of British Airways destinations, List of brutalist structures, List of busiest ports in Europe, List of capital cities by elevation, List of car-free places, List of castles in Estonia, List of cathedrals in Estonia, List of Catholic dioceses (alphabetical), List of Catholic dioceses (structured view), List of central business districts, List of chocolate museums, List of choral synagogues, List of Christmas markets, List of churches in Estonia, List of cities and towns around the Baltic Sea, List of cities and towns in Estonia, List of cities by elevation, List of cities by GDP, List of cities in the Baltic states by population, List of cities in the European Union by population within city limits, List of cities of the Russian Empire in 1897, List of cities with defensive walls, List of City Airline destinations, List of city name changes, List of city squares, List of city squares by size, List of commemorative coins of the Soviet Union, List of companies of Estonia, List of concert halls, List of countries and dependencies and their capitals in native languages, List of countries by national capital, largest and second-largest cities, List of countries with Burger King franchises, List of countries with KFC franchises, List of countries with McDonald's restaurants, List of Cuban records in athletics, List of current ambassadors of Finland, List of cycling tracks and velodromes, List of Danish records in athletics, List of Denmark national football team results – 2000s, List of destroyers of the Imperial Russian Navy, List of diplomatic missions in Brazil, List of diplomatic missions in Estonia, List of diplomatic missions in Kuwait, List of diplomatic missions in Malaysia, List of diplomatic missions in Montenegro, List of diplomatic missions in Serbia, List of diplomatic missions of Australia, List of diplomatic missions of Austria, List of diplomatic missions of Azerbaijan, List of diplomatic missions of Belarus, List of diplomatic missions of Brazil, List of diplomatic missions of Canada, List of diplomatic missions of China, List of diplomatic missions of Finland, List of diplomatic missions of France, List of diplomatic missions of Georgia, List of diplomatic missions of Germany, List of diplomatic missions of Greece, List of diplomatic missions of Italy, List of diplomatic missions of Japan, List of diplomatic missions of Kazakhstan, List of diplomatic missions of Latvia, List of diplomatic missions of Lithuania, List of diplomatic missions of Moldova, List of diplomatic missions of Norway, List of diplomatic missions of Poland, List of diplomatic missions of Romania, List of diplomatic missions of Russia, List of diplomatic missions of Spain, List of diplomatic missions of Sweden, List of diplomatic missions of the Czech Republic, List of diplomatic missions of the Kingdom of Denmark, List of diplomatic missions of the Netherlands, List of diplomatic missions of the Republic of Ireland, List of diplomatic missions of the Republic of Macedonia, List of diplomatic missions of the United Kingdom, List of diplomatic missions of the United States, List of diplomatic missions of Turkey, List of diplomatic missions of Ukraine, List of diplomatic missions to the Holy See, List of Donald Trump presidential campaign endorsements, 2016, List of Draughts European Championship winners, List of drinks named after places, List of EasyJet destinations, List of Empire ships (H), List of enclaves and exclaves, List of entries in the Eurovision Song Contest, List of eponyms of airports, List of Estonian Air destinations, List of Estonian records in athletics, List of Estonian records in Olympic weightlifting, List of Estonian ski jumping champions, List of European junior records in athletics, List of European stadiums by capacity, List of European stock exchanges, List of European under-23 records in athletics, List of European youth bests in athletics, List of Euroregions, List of Eurovision Song Contest winners, List of Eurovision Song Contest winning songwriters, List of film festivals, List of film festivals in Europe, List of film schools, List of Finnair destinations, List of first association football internationals per country: since 1962, List of first women mayors, List of first-level administrative country subdivisions, List of FK Budućnost seasons, List of Flemish painters, List of Football Associations by date of foundation, List of football stadiums in Estonia, List of Frontline (PBS) episodes, List of Gaelic games clubs outside Ireland, List of German exonyms, List of German exonyms for places in Estonia, List of German naval ports during World War II, List of German records in athletics, List of Goethe-Institut locations, List of Gothic architecture, List of half marathon races, List of heads of government of Estonia, List of heads of missions of the United Kingdom, List of herbaria in Europe, List of high-rise buildings and structures in Tallinn, List of highest church naves, List of horse racing venues, List of hospitals in Estonia, List of host cities of the Eurovision Song Contest, List of hotels: Countries E, List of HSC ferry routes, List of Icelandic records in athletics, List of individual trees, List of indoor arenas, List of indoor arenas in Estonia, List of indoor arenas in Europe, List of international airports by country, List of international goals scored by Arjen Robben, List of international goals scored by Cristiano Ronaldo, List of international goals scored by David Healy, List of international goals scored by David Villa, List of international goals scored by Edin Džeko, List of international goals scored by Hossam Hassan, List of international goals scored by Ian Rush, List of international goals scored by Robbie Keane, List of international goals scored by Robin van Persie, List of international goals scored by Wayne Rooney, List of international presidential trips made by Abdullah Gül, List of international presidential trips made by Barack Obama, List of international presidential trips made by Emmanuel Macron, List of international prime ministerial trips made by Indira Gandhi, List of international prime ministerial trips made by Theresa May, List of international trips made by the President of the United States, List of international trips made by the United States Secretary of State, List of Internet exchange points, List of Iranian records in athletics, List of Irish records in athletics, List of Jade Cargo International destinations, List of jail and prison museums, List of jazz festivals, List of Jean-Michel Jarre concerts, List of Jedward concert tours, List of K-1 champions, List of K-1 events, List of Kazakhstani records in athletics, List of KLM Cityhopper destinations, List of Kontinental Hockey League arenas, List of lakes of Estonia, List of largest Orthodox cathedrals, List of largest peaceful gatherings, List of Latin place names in Continental Europe, Ireland and Scandinavia, List of Latvian exonyms, List of Latvian records in athletics, List of LGBT events, List of licensed and localized editions of Monopoly: Europe, List of lighthouses in Estonia, List of Lithuanian records in athletics, List of longest tunnels, List of LOT Polish Airlines destinations, List of Lufthansa CityLine destinations, List of Lufthansa destinations, List of marathon races in Europe, List of maritime disasters in the 19th century, List of mayors of Tallinn, List of members of the European Parliament for Estonia, 2009–14, List of metropolitan areas that overlap multiple countries, List of military engagements of World War II, List of Moldovan records in athletics, List of Montenegro national basketball team games, List of Montenegro women's national basketball team games, List of Moscow tourist attractions, List of most expensive streets by city, List of motifs on banknotes, List of motor racing tracks, List of municipalities of Estonia by density, List of municipalities of Estonia by population, List of museum ships, List of museums in Estonia, List of music festivals in Estonia, List of music venues, List of named passenger trains of Russia, List of national and state libraries, List of national capital city name etymologies, List of national capitals by latitude, List of national capitals by population, List of national capitals serving as administrative divisions, List of natural history museums, List of New Zealand records in athletics, List of newspapers in Estonia, List of Nordic Regional Airlines destinations, List of Nordica destinations, List of North, Central American and Caribbean records in athletics, List of Norwegian Air Shuttle destinations, List of Occupy movement protest locations, List of Oceanian records in athletics, List of official matches of the Montenegro men's national volleyball team, List of official trips made by Paolo Gentiloni, List of oldest surviving ships, List of Omani records in athletics, List of open-air and living history museums, List of opera companies in Europe, List of overseas visits by Tenzin Gyatso the 14th Dalai Lama outside India, List of palaces, List of palaces and manor houses in Estonia, List of pastoral visits of Pope John Paul II, List of people declared persona non grata, List of people on the postage stamps of Russia, List of physically disabled politicians, List of places named after Joseph Stalin, List of places named after Vladimir Lenin, List of population centers by latitude, List of population centers by longitude, List of ports and harbours in Estonia, List of ports and harbours of the Atlantic Ocean, List of Portuguese exonyms, List of presidential trips made by Barack Obama during 2014, List of presidential trips made by Christian Wulff, List of presidential trips made by Emmanuel Macron, List of presidential trips made by Frank-Walter Steinmeier, List of presidential trips made by Joachim Gauck, List of presidential trips made by Sauli Niinistö, List of prisons, List of protected areas of Estonia, List of punk rock bands, 0–K, List of punk rock bands, L–Z, List of Qatar Airways destinations, List of rail accidents (1980–89), List of rail accidents (2010–present), List of rail yards, List of railway electrification systems, List of railway stations, List of Rectors of the University of Tartu, List of renamed cities in Estonia, List of ring roads, List of rivers of the Baltic Sea, List of Robert Burns memorials, List of royal palaces, List of Russian architects, List of Russian exonyms, List of Russian explorers, List of Russian people, List of Russian records in athletics, List of Russian sail frigates, List of Ryanair destinations, List of SAS Commuter destinations, List of SAS Group destinations, List of Scandinavian Airlines destinations, List of schools in Estonia, List of schools of mines, List of Serebro Tours, List of serial killers by country, List of ships and submarines built in Barrow-in-Furness, List of ships built at Hietalahti shipyard (201–400), List of shipwrecks in 1761, List of shipwrecks in 1779, List of shipwrecks in 1782, List of shipwrecks in 1788, List of shipwrecks in 1790, List of shipwrecks in 1791, List of shipwrecks in 1793, List of shipwrecks in 1796, List of shipwrecks in 1797, List of shipwrecks in 1799, List of shipwrecks in 1801, List of shipwrecks in 1802, List of shipwrecks in 1803, List of shipwrecks in 1804, List of shipwrecks in 1805, List of shipwrecks in 1806, List of shipwrecks in 1807, List of shipwrecks in 1809, List of shipwrecks in 1813, List of shipwrecks in 1814, List of shipwrecks in 1815, List of shipwrecks in 1816, List of shipwrecks in 1817, List of shipwrecks in 1820, List of shipwrecks in 1821, List of shipwrecks in 1822, List of shipwrecks in 1824, List of shipwrecks in 1825, List of shipwrecks in 1826, List of shipwrecks in 1827, List of shipwrecks in 1828, List of shipwrecks in 1829, List of shipwrecks in 1881, List of shipwrecks in 1922, List of shipwrecks in 1923, List of shipwrecks in 1927, List of shipwrecks in 1931, List of shipwrecks in 1962, List of shipwrecks in 2012, List of shipwrecks in April 1835, List of shipwrecks in April 1837, List of shipwrecks in April 1842, List of shipwrecks in April 1844, List of shipwrecks in August 1844, List of shipwrecks in August 1941, List of shipwrecks in December 1918, List of shipwrecks in December 1941, List of shipwrecks in February 1939, List of shipwrecks in July 1841, List of shipwrecks in July 1844, List of shipwrecks in July 1941, List of shipwrecks in June 1844, List of shipwrecks in March 1834, List of shipwrecks in March 1836, List of shipwrecks in March 1939, List of shipwrecks in May 1836, List of shipwrecks in May 1841, List of shipwrecks in November 1833, List of shipwrecks in November 1834, List of shipwrecks in November 1835, List of shipwrecks in November 1838, List of shipwrecks in November 1843, List of shipwrecks in November 1916, List of shipwrecks in November 1939, List of shipwrecks in November 1940, List of shipwrecks in November 1944, List of shipwrecks in October 1834, List of shipwrecks in October 1835, List of shipwrecks in October 1838, List of shipwrecks in October 1840, List of shipwrecks in October 1841, List of shipwrecks in October 1843, List of shipwrecks in October 1845, List of shipwrecks in October 1944, List of shipwrecks in September 1840, List of shipwrecks in the 15th century, List of shipwrecks in the Atlantic Ocean, List of shipyards of the Soviet Union, List of sister cities in Maryland, List of slaves, List of Slovenia international footballers, List of smart cards, List of social nudity places in Europe, List of Soilwork band members, List of South African records in athletics, List of South American records in athletics, List of sovereign states and dependent territories by continent, List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Eurasia, List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Europe, List of Soviet armies, List of Soviet Army divisions 1989–91, List of Soviet records in athletics, List of sponsored sports stadiums, List of stadiums in Europe, List of state visits made by Elizabeth II, List of state visits made by Gjorge Ivanov, List of statues of Vladimir Lenin, List of streets named after Adolf Hitler, List of structural failures and collapses, List of suburban and commuter rail systems, List of Swiss records in athletics, List of synagogues, List of Tajikistani records in athletics, List of tallest buildings by country, List of tallest buildings in Estonia, List of tallest buildings in the Baltic states, List of tallest chimneys, List of tallest church buildings, List of tallest structures built before the 20th century, List of tallest structures in Estonia, List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union, List of tallest towers, List of tallest twin buildings and structures, List of TAP Air Portugal destinations, List of teams on the 2010–11 World Curling Tour, List of teams on the 2016–17 World Curling Tour, List of the busiest airports in the Baltic states, List of the busiest airports in the former USSR, List of the first women holders of political offices in Europe, List of the oldest newspapers, List of top-division football clubs in UEFA countries, List of town and city fires, List of town tramway systems in Europe, List of towns and cities with 100,000 or more inhabitants/cityname: T, List of towns and cities with 100,000 or more inhabitants/country: D-E-F, List of tram and light rail transit systems, List of trolleybus systems, List of Turkish Airlines destinations, List of twin towns and sister cities in Finland, List of twin towns and sister cities in Italy, List of twin towns and sister cities in Latvia, List of twin towns and sister cities in Poland, List of twin towns and sister cities in Ukraine, List of UEFA Super Cup matches, List of universities in Europe founded after 1945, List of Vueling destinations, List of wars involving Estonia, List of WAZA member zoos and aquariums, List of WDF tournaments, List of windmills in Estonia, List of Wizz Air destinations, List of women architects, List of women photographers, List of women's Draughts European Championship winners, List of women's Draughts World Championship winners, List of World Heritage Sites by year of inscription, List of World Heritage Sites in Northern Europe, List of world records in Olympic weightlifting, List of World Trade Centers, List of world under-18 bests in athletics, List of world under-23 bests in athletics, List of Yes concert tours (2000s–10s), List of Zeppelins, List of zoos by country, Lists of electoral districts by nation, Lithuania, Lithuania Davis Cup team, Lithuanian Armed Forces, Lithuanian Diplomatic Service, Lithuanian exonyms, Liv Westphal, Liveta Jasiūnaitė, Livonia, Livonia Cup, Livonian Brothers of the Sword, Livonian campaign of Stephen Báthory, Livonian Crusade, Livonian Order, Livonian War, Ljubov Rebane, Login Geiden, Loksa, Lokuti, Lomonosovsky District, Leningrad Oblast, Long jump, Long jump world record progression, Long Range Aviation, Looming (magazine), Loopealse, Lord mayor, Lorelei Cursed by Monks, Lorraine McNamara, Los Gatos, California, LOT Polish Airlines, Louis Angely, Louis Aura, Louis Thauron, Louise Bryant, Love, Lust, Faith and Dreams Tour, Loy W. Henderson, Lu Jingjing, Luís Figo, Luca Antonelli, Luca Pagano, Lucas Búa, Lucia Mokrášová, Lucie Koudelová, Ludvy Vaillant, Luftflotte 1, Lugaži, Luige, Luigetiik, Luite, Luka Janežič, Lukas Kühne, Lukas Mugevičius, Lukas Weisshaidinger, Lukáš Csölley, Lurento, Lydia Auster, Lydia Koidula, Lydia Mei, Lyubov Golanchikova, Lyubov Tkach, Lyudmyla Kichenok, Maakri, Maakri 19/21, Maardu, Maaris Meier, Maarja Kangro, Maarja-Liis Ilus, Maarjamäe, Maavalla Koda, Maëva Contion, Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik, Maša Zec Peškirič, Macabre, Macedonia national football team results, Mackenzie Bent, Madeline Edwards, Madis Eek, Madison Chock, Maeva Danois, Magda Linette, Magdalena Fręch, Magdalena Gorzkowska, Magnetic Band, Magnus Gabriel De la Gardie, Magnus Kirt, Magnus, Duke of Holstein, Mahtra War, Mai Grage, Mai Leisz, Mai Narva, Maian Kärmas, Maiasmokk, Maik-Kalev Kotsar, Maileen Nuudi, Mailis Reps, Maimu Berg, Mainor Business School, Maisy Ma, Mait Metsanurk, Mait Riisman, Majlinda Kelmendi, Majority minority, Maksim Gussev, Maksim Lipin, Maksim Podholjuzin, Maksim Shatskikh, Maksim Smirnov, Maksym Spodyriev, Malcolm Lincoln, Mall Nukke, Malmö Municipality, Malta in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002, Malta national football team results (1980–99), Malta national football team results (2000–19), Malwarebytes, Malwina Kopron, Mantas Savėnas, María Belén Toimil, María José Pérez (athlete), Marble Palace, Marc Alcalá, Marc Scott, Marcel Bezençon Awards, Marcel Brindejonc des Moulinais, Marcelina Witek, Marcell Deák-Nagy, March 1918, March 1929, Marcin Krukowski, Marco Lo Muscio, Marco Lorenzi, Mare Teichmann, Marek Kaljumäe, Marek Lemsalu, Marek Mintál, Maret Ani, Maret Maripuu, Margaret Markvardt, Margareta Eriksdotter Vasa, Margarete von Wrangell, Margareth Olde, Margit Mutso, Margit Rüütel, Margus Hernits, Margus Lepa, Margus Maiste, Mari Käbin, Mari Kinsigo, Mari Klaup, Mari Lill, Mari Pokinen, Maria Alexandrovna (Marie of Hesse), Maria Annus, Maria Dangell, Maria Grinberg, Maria Minerva, Maria Romanjuk, Maria Sergejeva, Maria Sotskova, Maria Wolfbrandt, Marie Orav, Marie Reisik, Marie Under, Marie-Laure Delie, Marija Vuković, Marika Lõoke, Marina Kaljurand, Marina Popovich, Marina Timofeieva, Marina Zenovich, Marines, Mario Frick (footballer), Marios Tofi, Marisa De Aniceto, Maritime museum, Mariya Lasitskene, Marjaana Kella, Mark Švets, Mark Bardei, Mark Fernandez, Mark Lapidus, Mark Neeleman, Mark Oliver Roosnupp, Mark Sirõk, Mark V Composite tank in Estonian service, Marko Albert, Marko Aleksejev, Marko Asmer, Marko Kilp, Marko Kristal, Marko Martin, Marko Matvere, Marko Pantelić, Marko Reikop, Marshrutka, Mart Laar, Mart Müürisepp, Mart Nutt, Mart Ojavee, Mart Poom, Mart Port, Mart Raud, Mart Saar, Mart Sander, Mart Toome, Mart Ummelas, Marta Pérez (athlete), Martha Leijonhufvud, Martin Allikvee, Martin Aunin, Martin Bidař, Martin Dahlin, Martin Dorbek, Martin Dunbar-Nasmith, Martin Grau, Martin Gropius, Martin Herem, Martin Jervan, Martin Jurtom, Martin Kaalma, Martin Kupper, Martin Kuuskmann, Martin Liivamägi, Martin Lipp, Martin Müürsepp, Martin Padar, Martin Puhvel, Martin Reim, Martin Roe, Martin Saar, Martin Sandberger, Martin Vunk, Martin Zobel, Martten Kaldvee, Martti Aljand, Martyna Dąbrowska, Martynas Šedys, Maruša Černjul, Maruša Mišmaš, Mary Jordan (filmmaker), Mary Orr (figure skater), Mary Poppins (musical), Marya Roxx, Maryland Estonia Exchange Council, Maryna Kylypko, Marzipan, Masanori Kanehara, Mashina Vremeni, Massacre of Uus Street, Masters W35 discus world record progression, Masters W40 discus world record progression, Matches of the Republic of Ireland national football team, Mateusz Przybylko, Mathias Brugger, Mati Lember, Mati Nuude, Mati Unt, Matrena Nogovitsyna, Matteo Rizzo, Matthew Bryza, Matthew Parr (figure skater), Matthias Tass, Matti Hagelberg, Mattias Käit, Mattias Siimar, Matvei Gedenschtrom, Matvei Igonen, Maure, Maureen Koster, Mauritius Ferber, Maus (band), Max Salminen, Max von Essen, Max-Hellmuth Ostermann, Maxim Nikitin, Maxima Group, Maxx (eurodance act), May 1917, Maya Rehberg, Maydell, Mária Balážová, Márton Fucsovics, Mäeküla, Tallinn, Mäense, Mähe, Mäkki, Männiku, Männiku training area, Männiku, Tallinn, Märt Kosemets, Märt Rask, Mõigu, Mõigu cemetery, Mõisaküla, Mūza Rubackytė, Mechanize Tour, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Medebach, Meeli Kõiva, Meeli Sööt, Meelis Kanep, Meelis Kompus, Meelis Loit, Meelis Peitre, Meet the Fucking Bedwetters, Megalopolis, Meie Mees, Meistriliiga (handball), Meistriliiga (ice hockey), Melania Gabbiadini, Melanie South, Melchior Hoffman, Melissa Courtney, Melissa F. Wells, Member state of the European Union, Member states of the Council of Europe, Men's hammer throw world record progression, Men's heptathlon world record progression, Meredessantpataljon, Merike Rõtova, Meril Beilmann, Merilaid & Co., Merimetsa, Meriton Grand Hotel Tallinn, Merivälja, Merle Jääger, Merle Palmiste, Merle Viirmaa, Mesud Pezer, Meta Vannas, Metal Storm (webzine), Metals (album), Metsakasti, Metsatöll, Mia Eklund, Michał Krasenkow, Michael Lilander, Michael Owen, Michael Park (co-driver), Michael Parsons (figure skater), Michael Pärt, Michael Sittow, Michael Tsiselsky, Michaela Hončová, Michaela Meijer, Michal Desenský, Michalis Rakintzis, Michele Tricca, Michelle Zeltner, Mick Waitt, MicroLink, MIFARE, Mihail Anastasakis, Mihail Velsvebel, Mihkel Kukk, Mihkel Lüdig, Mihkel Martna, Mihkel Poll, Mihkel Raud, Mihkel Tüür, Miiduranna, Mikael Agricola, Mikhail Kalinin, Mikhail Kollontay, Mikhail Kutuzov, Mikhail Safonov (pilot), Mikhail Tal, Mikhail Tomsky, Mikhail Veller, Mikhail Zemtsov, Mikhail Zhirnov, Mikk Mikiver, Mikk Murdvee, Mikk Pahapill, Mikk Reintam, Mikkel Museum, Miko Mälberg, Milan Trajkovic, Military history of Estonia, Military history of the Russian Empire, Military Police (Estonia), Miljardid, Mini-Europe, Minimum-Maximum, Ministry of Culture (Estonia), Ministry of Defence (Estonia), Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications, Ministry of Education and Research (Estonia), Ministry of Finance (Estonia), Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Estonia), Ministry of Justice (Estonia), Ministry of Rural Affairs (Estonia), Ministry of Social Affairs (Estonia), Ministry of the Environment (Estonia), Ministry of the Interior (Estonia), Ministry of the Maritime Fleet (Soviet Union), Ministry of Transport and Communications (Lithuania), Minni Nurme, Minox, Minuta slavy, Mirko Vučinić, Mirosława Sagun-Lewandowska, Mirtel Pohla, Miss Asia Pacific World, Miss Earth 2011, Miss Estonia, Miss International 2011, Miss International 2012, Miss International 2014, Miss Universe 2008, Miss Universe 2009, Miss Universe 2012, Miss Universe 2013, Miss World 1994, Miss World 2004, Mitteleuropa, Mkrtich Mazmanian, MMA Raju, Modal share, Moe, Estonia, Moldova national football team results (2000–09), Monica Anghel, Monika Tsõganova, Montenegro national football team results, Monument of Lihula, Monument to the Revolution of 1905, Moonika Aava, Moonsund Landing Operation, Moonzund (film), Mord Fustang, Morocco national football team, Morocco national football team results, Moscow, Moscow Leningradsky railway station, Mr Gay Europe, Mr. Big (American band), MRP-AEG, MS Almariya, MS Arberia, MS Arrow, MS Azura, MS Baltic Princess, MS Baltic Queen, MS Birka Stockholm, MS Bluefort, MS C.T.M.A. Vacancier, MS Cinderella, MS Clipper Ranger, MS Deutschland, MS Estonia, MS Expedition, MS Finlandia (2001), MS Galaxy, MS Georg Ots, MS Golden Princess, MS Helliar, MS Hildasay, MS Insignia, MS Isabelle, MS Kaptain Boris, MS Lodbrog, MS Mega Andrea, MS Megastar, MS Monarch, MS Normandy, MS Pascal Lota, MS Polaris, MS Prinsendam (1988), MS Queen Elizabeth, MS Rahal, MS Regal Star, MS Regina Baltica, MS Rigel III, MS Romantika, MS Saga Sapphire, MS Sama, MS Sea Diamond, MS Sea Wind, MS Silja Europa, MS Silja Symphony, MS Sirena, MS Star, MS Svea Regina, MS Translandia, MS Vana Tallinn, MS Victoria I, MS Viking XPRS, MS Vision of the Seas, MSC Poesia, MSC Sinfonia, MSV Botnica, MTV Eesti, Municipal wireless network, Municipalities of Estonia, Munkkiniemi, Muscovite–Lithuanian Wars, Museum of Estonian Architecture, Museum of Fight for Estonia's Freedom, Museum of Occupations, Museum of Soviet Occupation (Tbilisi), Museum of the Occupation, Music festival, Mustakivi, Mustamäe, Mustamäe (subdistrict), Mustjõe, Tallinn, Mutter Tour, Muuga aedlinn, Muuga Harbour, Muuga, Viimsi Parish, MV Apollo, MV Astoria, MV Boudicca, MV Columbus, MV Katarina, MV Minerva, MV Ocean Gala, Mykyta Nesterenko, Nabala, Nacer Chadli, Nadezhda Kosintseva, Nadia Akpana Assa, Nadiia Kichenok, Nadine Visser, Nagu esimene kord, Naissaar, Naiste Meistriliiga, Names of European cities in different languages: Q–T, Nantenaina Ramalalaharivololona, Naomi Sedney, Narrow-gauge railways in Estonia, Narva, Narva Offensive (15–28 February 1944), Narva Offensive (18–24 March 1944), Narva Offensive (1–4 March 1944), Narva Offensive (July 1944), Narva River, Natalia Egorova, Natalia Kaliszek, Natalia Kołat, Natalia Pablos, Natalie Korneitsik, Natalie Mei, Nataliya Pryshchepa, Natalya Sayko, Natalya Zabiyako, Nathan Chen, National Archives of Estonia, National Audit Office of Estonia, National Congress of Brazil, National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics, National Library of Estonia, Native Tour, NATO Integrated Air Defense System, Naval regions and districts of the Kriegsmarine, Naval warfare in the Winter War, Navi, Estonia, Navitrolla, Nóra Köves, Nõmme, Nõmme (subdistrict), Nõmme Kalju FC, Nõmme Kalju FC U21, Nõmme, Rapla County, Neeme Järvi, Nehemiah Levanon, Nele-Liis Vaiksoo, Nelja Energia, Nelly Drell, Nenad Vučinić, Netherlands Fed Cup team, Netherlands national football team 2001, Netherlands national football team 2013, Nets Group, Neva River, Never Ending Tour 2008, Never Let Me Go (1953 film), New 80s Musik, New Holland, Lincolnshire, New Zealand national football team results, Nghi Tran, Nicholas II of Russia, Nicholas of Japan, Nick Miller (athlete), Nicola Michetti, Nicola Todeschini, Nicolae Berechet, Nicolas Nadeau, Nicole Kuzmichová, Nicole Rajičová, Niels Bätge, Nigel Haywood, Nigel Short, Nightwish, Niilo Orasmaa, Nike-X, Niki Karimi, Niki Wories, Nikita Baranov, Nikita Uglov, Niko Kovač, Niko Ulanovsky, Nikola Višňová, Nikolai Albertini, Nikolai Anderson, Nikolai Essen, Nikolai Helk, Nikolai Lopatnikoff, Nikolai Matvejev, Nikolai Myaskovsky, Nikolai Reek, Nikolai Stepulov, Nikolai Triik, Nikolai Vasilyevich Vasilyev, Nikolai von Glehn, Nikolai Yudenich, Nils Moritz, Nils Taube, Nils Turesson Bielke, Nils-Eric Ekblad, Nimzo-Indian Defence, No-Big-Silence, Noa Dar Dance Group, Noah Hickey, Nobel & Lessner, Nochnoy Dozor (group), Noemi Zbären, Nooralotta Neziri, Nora Sumberg, Norby Telecom, Nord Pool AS, Nordea, Nordic Quizzing Championships, Nordic Student Singers' Summit, Nordic-Baltic Eight, Nordica (airline), Nordisk Kemiteknolog Konferens, Nordzucker, Nortal, Northeastern coastal Estonian, Northern Baltic Communist Youth League, Northern Crusades, Northern Estonia, Northern Front (Soviet Union), Northern Ireland national under-21 football team, Northern Star Tour, Northernmost settlements, Norwegian Star, Norwegian Sun, Not in This Lifetime... Tour, November 1916, November 1941, November 1946, November 5, Novuss, Obinitsa, Observation deck, Obukhovskii 12"/52 Pattern 1907 gun, Occupation of the Baltic states, October 15, October 2011 in sports, October 2017 Iberian wildfires, October Railway, Odain Rose, Odessa, Oeselians, OFK Beograd, Oil shale gas, Oil shale in Estonia, Oil shale in Serbia, Oil shale industry, Oiltanking, Okay Arpa, Oksana Romanenkova, Oksana Udmurtova, Oksana Yermakova, Oktay Karakuş, Olaf II of Norway, Olari Elts, Olav Roots, Olav Sepp, Olavinlinna, Old Thomas, Old town, Oleg Andronic, Oleh Husyev, Oleksandr Aliyev, Oleksandra Nazarova, Oleksiy Oliynyk (ice dancer), Olena Kolesnichenko, Olev Siinmaa, Olev Vinn, Olga Ikonnikova, Olga Kalyuzhnaya, Olga Lenskiy, Olga Vassiljeva, Olga Volozhinskaya, Oliver Loode, Oliver!, Olli Ungvere, Olympic and Paralympic deaths, Omakaitse, Omniva, Once Upon a Tour, One Night in Eden Tour, One team in Tallinn, Operation Bagration, Operation Faustschlag, Operation Tanne Ost, Or Sasson, Order of Battle for the Leningrad Strategic Defensive Operation, Ordinari Freytags Post-Zeitung, Orfey-class destroyer, Organisation Todt, Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe, Organization of World Heritage Cities, Orgmetsa, Orkjärv Nature Reserve, ORP Orzeł (1938), ORP Wicher (1928), Oryol i Reshka, Orzeł incident, Oscar Arthur von Riesemann, Oskar Cher, Oskar Kallis, Oskar Kaplur, Oskar Kraus, Oskar Luts, Oskari Frösén, Oskari Mörö, Oskars Dankers, Osvald Käpp, Ott Aardam, Ott Arder, Ott Kadarik, Ott Lepland, Ott Lepland (album), Ott Sepp, Ottavia Cestonaro, Otto Liiv, Otto Magnus von Stackelberg (archaeologist), Otto Pius Hippius, Otto Strandman, Otto Tief, Otto von Kotzebue, Otto Wilhelm Masing, Otto Wilhelm von Fersen, Ottomar Gern, Outline of Estonia, Paavo Hynninen, Paavo Järvi, Pablo Torrijos, Pacific Aria, Pada, Estonia, Padise Parish, Pae, Tallinn, Paevälja, Paiste, Paldiski, Paldiski South Harbour, Paljassaare, Paljassaare Harbour, Palmse, Pan-European Corridor I, Pan-European corridors, Pannie Kianzad, Parken Stadium, Partouche Poker Tour, Party of Estonian Christian Democrats, Pascal Behrenbruch, Patriarch Alexy II of Moscow, Patrick Kluivert, Patrik Šorm, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz, Patryk Dobek, Paul Demetrius Kotzebue, Paul Felix Schmidt, Paul Fleming (poet), Paul I of Russia, Paul Keres, Paul Keres Memorial Tournament, Paul Kogerman, Paul Kuusberg, Paul Oberschneider, Paul Raud, Paul Rinne, Paul Saagpakk, Paul Schiemann, Paul Stalteri, Paul Viiding, Paul-Eerik Rummo, Paula Ormaechea, Pauliku, Pavel Dõmov, Pavel Drozd, Pavel Ivashko, Pavel Jacobi, Pavel Londak, Pavel Marin, Pavel Schilling, Pavle Dešpalj, Paweł Tarnowski (sailor), Pääru Oja, Pääsküla, Päevaleht (1905), Pärispea Peninsula, Pärnamäe, Pärnu Airport, Põhja-Kõrvemaa Nature Reserve, Põhja-Tallinn, Püünsi, Pühtitsa Convent, Pürksi, Püssi, Pedersöre Church, Peeter All, Peeter Järvelaid, Peeter Kreitzberg, Peeter Lepp, Peeter Mudist, Peeter Sauter, Peeter Süda, Peeter Torop, Peeter Võsu, Peeter Volkonski, Peetri, Harju County, Pekka Oinonen, Pekka Vapaavuori, Pelgulinn, Pelguranna, People's Union of Estonia, Per aspera ad astra, Percy Nilegård, Peter August, Duke of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck, Peter Carter (diplomat), Peter Crouch, Peter P. Silvester, Peter the Great's Naval Fortress, Peter von Glehn, Petlyakov Pe-8, Petr Kotlařík, Petrine Baroque, Phantom (musical), Pharmacy, Phelan Simpson, Phil Healy, Philaret Drozdov, Philip II Arena, Philipp Spitta, Philippe Jean-Charles Jourdan, Pierre-Ambroise Bosse, Pieter Braun, Pieter-Jan Hannes, Pietro Liberi, Pikaliiva, Pikk Hermann, Pikker (magazine), Pikknurme, Pille Raadik, Pionerskaya Pravda, Pipedrive, Piret Järvis, Piret Kalda, Piret Pormeister, Pirita, Pirita (river), Pirita (subdistrict), Pirita convent, Pirita JK Reliikvia, Pirita Velodrome, Pirita-Kose-Kloostrimetsa Circuit, Pjotr Degtjarjov, Platon (Kulbusch), Poland Fed Cup team, Poland national football team results, Pole to Pole, Police academy, Police and Border Guard Aviation Group, Police and Border Guard Board, Polina Tsurskaya, Polish exonyms, Polish football in the interwar period, Polish Navy, Polish–Swedish War (1600–11), Polish–Swedish wars, Poly Implant Prothèse, Popinjay (sport), Port of Tallinn, Ports of the Baltic Sea, Portsmouth Cathedral, Portugal Davis Cup team, Portugal national football team results (1980–99), Portugal national football team results (2000–19), Post-Soviet states, Postage stamps and postal history of Estonia, Potential Kontinental Hockey League expansion, Poynton, Premyer-Ministr, President of Estonia, Presidential palace, Prienai, Priidu Aavik, Priisle, Priit Kasesalu, Priit Loog, Priit Pärn, Priit Pikamäe, Priit Tomson, Priit Vesilind, Priit Willbach, Prince Alexander of Imereti (1674–1711), Prince Ernst Heinrich of Saxony, Prince Georgy Konstantinovich of Russia, Prince Harry, Duke of Sussex, Prince Vsevolod Ivanovich of Russia, Princess Cecilia of Sweden, Princess Elisabeth of Saxe-Altenburg (1865–1927), Princess Vera Constantinovna of Russia, Pringi, Harju County, Private School of Professional Psychology, Pro Patria (Estonian political party), Pro Patria Union, Procol Harum, Progression of association football caps European record, Project AQUILINE, Propeller (band), Prostitution in Estonia, Protection of Natural Amenities Medal, Protests regarding the Russo-Georgian War, Proton Theatre, PTO-4, Public transport, Public transport in Tallinn, Pullapää crisis, Pulpit, Puma Energy, Purila Manor, Purtse, Puurmani manor, Pyotr Vereshchagin, Qualimetry, Quebec-class submarine, Queen + Adam Lambert 2016 Summer Festival Tour, Quentin Bigot, Quinn Carpenter, R.E.M. concert tours, Raadi cemetery, Raasiku, Raasiku Parish, Rachel Parsons (figure skater), Racundra's First Cruise, Radar picket, Radek Juška, Radosław Sobolewski, Rae, Harju County, Raeapteek, Raekoja plats, Tallinn, Rafael Vaganian, Rafig Babayev, Ragnar Klavan, Ragnar Nurkse, Ragne Veensalu, Rahumäe, Rahumäe cemetery, Rahva Raamat, Raido Kodanipork, Raiko Pachel, Rail Baltica, Rail transport in Estonia, Raimo Aas, Raimond Valgre, Rain Vessenberg, Raine Karp, Raio Piiroja, Raivo Nõmmik, Raivo Puusepp, Rakett 69, Rakvere, Rammstein Festival Tour 2017, Randvere, Harju County, Rape of the World Tour, Rapla Airfield, Rapture of the Deep tour, Raseborg Castle, Rashid Mammadbeyov, Rasmus Mägi, Ratha Yatra (Puri), Raua, Raud-Ants, Raudalu, Rauf Aliyev, Raul Must, Raul Renter, Rauno Sappinen, Ravel (disambiguation), Rägavere, Sõmeru Parish, Rénelle Lamote, Rúrik Gíslason, Rūdolfs Kundrāts, Real Madrid C.F. in international football competitions, Rebala Heritage Reserve, Rebala, Estonia, Rebekka Haase, Reclaim the Streets, Redeemer of Souls Tour, Rederiaktiebolaget Eckerö, Reetta Hurske, Regina Narva, Reginald Uba, Reichskommissariat Ostland, Rein Aun, Rein Etruk, Rein Lang, Rein Otsason, Rein Rannap, Rein Raud, Rein Tölp, Reinhold Johan von Fersen, Reinhold Saulmann, Relocation of professional sports teams, Remigija Nazarovienė, Remo Holsmer, Remy Põld, Renald Knysh, Renata Ohanesian, René Eespere, René Reinumägi, René van der Linden, Rene Busch, Renee Teppan, Renju, Reola, Rephop, Republic of Ireland national football team 2000s results, Republic of Ireland national football team 2010s results, Republic of Ireland national under-23 football team, Republics of the Soviet Union, Res Publica Party, Retribution Tour, Reval (cigarette), Reval (disambiguation), Revala, Revalsche Zeitung, Revaltoppe, Revel, Reverta, Revo Jõgisalu, Rexer, Ri Sang-sim, Ričardas Berankis, Richard Douma, Richard Dunne, Richard Kam, Richard Kuremaa, Richard Sagrits, Ricki Herbert, Ridaküla, Lääne-Viru County, Riga, Riga International Airport, Riga International Film Festival 2ANNAS, Riga Vanderer, Riga–Lugaži Railway, Riho Terras, Riho Västrik, Riigikogu, Riina Gerretz, Riisipere, Riivo Sinijärv, Rin Nitaya, Risto Kallaste, Risto Kübar, Rittal, Roads in Ireland, Robbie Keane, Robbie the Pict, Robert Gernhardt, Robert Helenius, Robert Kurvitz, Robert Lepikson, Robert Morris Eagles women's ice hockey, Robert Plant concert tours, Robert Renner (athlete), Robert Rooba, Robert Stewart, 1st Marquess of Londonderry, Roberto Colautti, Roberto Mancini, Robin Juhkental, Robin Vanderbemden, Robot competition, Rocca al Mare, Rocca al Mare Shopping Centre, Roger Helmer, Rohuneeme, Rolands Štrobinders, Romain Barras, Roman Šebrle, Roman Catholic Diocese of Reval, Roman Kravtsov, Roman Martõnenko, Roman Matsov, Roman Shishkin, Roman Steinberg, Roman Ubakivi, Roman von Ungern-Sternberg, Romania in the Eurovision Song Contest, Romania men's national junior ice hockey team, Romania national football team results, Romania national football team results (1922–39), Romania women's national under-17 football team, Romanian exonyms, Rosa López, Rostislav Plechko, Royal Christmas Gala, Rrezart Cungu, Ruben Gado, Ruben Jaari, Rudolf Tobias, Ruffus, Rugby league in Estonia, Rugby union in Estonia, Rui Machado, Rumpler 6B, Runaway (Sahlene song), Russalka Memorial, Russia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002, Russia national football team, Russia women's national under-17 football team, Russian battleship Gangut (1911), Russian battleship Imperator Aleksandr III (1901), Russian battleship Petropavlovsk (1911), Russian battleship Pobeda, Russian battleship Retvizan, Russian battleship Sissoi Veliky, Russian cruiser Admiral Makarov, Russian cruiser Pamiat Azova, Russian cruiser Svetlana (1896), Russian cruiser Zhemchug, Russian cutter Opyt (1806), Russian Empire, Russian Empire Census, Russian federal highways, Russian ironclad Kreml, Russian jokes, Russian monitor Admiral Chichagov, Russian monitor Rusalka, Russian Navy, Russian polar expedition of 1900–02, Russian salvage ship Kommuna, Russian ship of the line Azov (1826), Russian ship of the line Lefort, Russian ship of the line Poltava (1712), Russian ship Vsevolod (1796), Russian Social Democratic Labour Party, Russian Theatre, Tallinn, Russian yacht Standart, Russians in the Baltic states, Russification, Russo-Swedish War (1590–95), Russo-Swedish War (1741–43), Russo-Swedish War (1788–1790), Rustam Singh, Ruu, Ruudi Toomsalu, Ruut Tarmo, Ryo Kawasaki, Rytis Juknevičius, S-200 (missile), Saaremaa, Saarte Investeering, Saúl Ordóñez, Sabantuy, Sabine Zlatin, Sadama, Sade Live, Saga Pearl II, Sahak Parparyan, Sahlene, Saiakopli, Sailing at the 1980 Summer Olympics, Sailing at the 1980 Summer Olympics – 470, Sailing at the 1980 Summer Olympics – Finn, Sailing at the 1980 Summer Olympics – Flying Dutchman, Sailing at the 1980 Summer Olympics – Soling, Sailing at the 1980 Summer Olympics – Star, Sailing at the 1980 Summer Olympics – Tornado, Sailing at the Friendship Games, Sailing at the Summer Olympics, Saint George's Night Uprising, Saint Petersburg, Sakarias Jaan Leppik, Saku Parish, Saku Suurhall, Saku, Estonia, Salawat Yulayev, Salme Poopuu, Salme Reek, Salme Rootare, Salomon Gluck, Sam Magri, SampTA, Samuel Greig, Samuli Samuelsson, San Marino national football team results, Sanda Belgyan, Sander Post, Sander Puri, Sander Raieste, Sandra Daškova, Sandra Nurmsalu, Sandra, Estonia, Sandvikens Skeppsdocka och Mekaniska Verkstad, Sanna Askelöf, Sara Gambetta, Sara Ghislandi, Sara Sheridan, Sarah Borwell, Sarah-Marine Rouffanche, Saue, Saue Parish, Saulkrasti, Sausti, Savonlinna Opera Festival, Sápmi football team, Sääse, Tallinn, Sämi, Sõjamäe, Sören Kaldma, Súni Olsen, Südalinn, Sąjūdis, Sōta Yamamoto, Scarlett Werner, Schlössle Hotel, Schwerin, Scoro, Scotland national football team 1980–99 results, Scotland national football team 2000–19 results, Scotland women's national football team 1972–99 results, Scott Booth, Scott M. Rodell, Scottish Russians, Scottish Socialist Party, Scouts Battalion, Sean Connery, Seaplane Harbour, Seattle Chamber Players, SeaWind Line, SEB Pank, Sebastian Calleja, Second Polish Republic, Seitse, Seli, Rapla County, Seli, Tallinn, SELL Student Games, Selver, Seppo Vilderson, September 14, September 1937, September 1939, September 1944, September 1967, Serafima Sakhanovich, Serap Özçelik, Serbia and Montenegro men's national junior ice hockey team, Serbia Fed Cup team, Serbia national football team 2010–2019 results, Serbia national football team results, Seren Bundy-Davies, Serge Wolkonsky, Sergei Bragin, Sergei Dovlatov, Sergei Kolesnikov (whistleblower), Sergei Konstantinovich Gershelman, Sergei Lepmets, Sergei Mošnikov, Sergei Muhhin, Sergei Pareiko, Sergei Soldatov (Soviet dissident), Sergei Tiviakov, Sergei Varshavsky, Sergei Zenjov, Sergei Zjukin, Sergey Andreyevsky, Sergey Ilyushin, Sergey Malchenko, Sergey Manukyan, Sergey Morgunov, Sergey Mozgov, Sergey Smirnov (athlete), Serghei Marghiev, Sergio Fernández (athlete), Serhiy Nykyforov, Serkan Yağcı, Sex and Love Tour, Sfäär, Shale oil, Shale oil extraction, Shane Curran (entrepreneur), Shangri-La Tour, Shanice Craft, Share taxi, Shira Rishony, Shoma Uno, Shooting at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Women's 10 metre air rifle, Shooting at the 2011 Pan American Games – Women's 10 metre air rifle, Short Type 184, Shot put, Sibulaküla, Siege of Tallinn, Siege of Weissenstein, Siege of Wesenberg (1574), Sigismund Evenius, Sigismundus Suevus, Signage, Signal Corps of the Wehrmacht and Waffen SS, Signe Paisjärv, Signy Aarna, Sigrid Borge, Sigrid Sepp, Sigvard Kukk, Siili, Siim Kabrits, Siim Kallas, Siim Luts, Siim Valmar Kiisler, Siim-Tanel Sammelselg, Siiri Oviir, Siiri Vallner, Sikupilli, Silja Line, Silvi Vrait, Silvia Laidla, Simo Lipsanen, Simo Paavilainen, Simon Pettersson, Simon Stephens, Simuna, Estonia, Sirly Tiik, Sito Alonso, Sitsi, Sitting volleyball, SK Tallinna Sport, Skellefteå Municipality, Skonto Hall, Sky Airlines, Skype, Skype Technologies, Slavik Hayrapetyan, Slobodan Bitević, Slovakia national football team results, Slovenia national football team, Slovenia national football team results, SmartLynx Airlines Estonia, SmartPOST, Smash: 20th Anniversary Tour, Smoke + Mirrors Tour, SMS Hessen, SMS Nymphe, SMS Prinz Heinrich, SMS Schleswig-Holstein, SMS Westfalen, Snelli tiik, Social Democratic Party (Estonia), Sofi Oksanen, Sofia Davidovna Miliband, Sofia Ennaoui, Sofia Evdokimova, Sofia Gyllenhielm, Sofia Shapatava, Sokos Hotel Viru, Sokos Hotels, Sokrat Vorobiev, Som-class submarine, Sondre Oddvoll Bøe, Songs from the Sparkle Lounge Tour, Sonia Malavisi, Soobrazitelnyy-class destroyer, Soodoma, Sophia Palaiologina, Sophie Albrecht, Sophie Sooäär, Sophie Tieck, Sorry for Party Rocking Tour, Soulbook Tour, Sounds Live Feels Live World Tour, South Africa men's national junior ice hockey team, South Harbour, Helsinki, South Korea national under-23 football team results, Soviet Air Defence Forces, Soviet Athletics Championships, Soviet Championship League, Soviet cruiser Kirov, Soviet cruiser Krasnyi Krym, Soviet cruiser Maxim Gorky, Soviet destroyer Yakov Sverdlov, Soviet evacuation of Tallinn, Soviet M-class submarine, Soviet Navy, Soviet occupation of Latvia in 1940, Soviet occupation of the Baltic states (1940), Soviet occupation of the Baltic states (1944), Soviet westward offensive of 1918–19, Soviet–Lithuanian Peace Treaty, Spain national football team results (2000–09), Spain national under-21 football team, Spain women's national football team results, Spanish exonyms, Spicetone, Spilve Airport, SPL Princess Anastasia (1986), Sport in Estonia, Sport in Montenegro, Sportradar US, Spotted by Locals, Spring exhibition (Leningrad, 1965), SS Calgaric, SS Hansa (1899), SS Korsun Shevtshenkovsky, SS Linda (1899), SS Manoa, St George's Singers, St Mary's Cathedral, Tallinn, St Michael's Church, Tallinn, St Peter and St Paul's Cathedral, Tallinn, St. Catherine's Monastery, Tallinn, St. John's Church, Tallinn, St. Nicholas' Church, Tallinn, St. Olaf's Church, Tallinn, St. Peter Line, Stacey Kemp, Stadionul Concordia, Stalker (1979 film), Stanislav Goldberg, Star Princess, Starship Technologies, Stasys Šačkus, State continuity of the Baltic states, State Partnership Program, State University of New York Maritime College, Statistics Estonia, Stéphane Chapuisat, Stéphane Lambiel, Stella Akakpo, Stella Arbenina, Sten Olmre, Sten Pentus, Sten Sokk, Stenbock House, Stephanos of Tallinn, Steven Bakker, Sticky & Sweet Tour, Stig Rästa, Stina Troest, Stockholm, Stockholm Arlanda Airport, Stockholm during the early Vasa era, Stockmann, Strategic lawsuit against public participation, Street art, Strongman Champions League, STV AS, Sulev Mäeltsemees, Sulev Nõmmik, Summer Olympic coins, Sun Shengnan, Suomen huippumalli haussa, Superintendent (ecclesiastical), SuperSeaCat, Sutlepa, Suur Tõll (icebreaker), Suure-Jaani, Sven Grünberg, Sven Järve, Sven Martin Skagestad, Sven Sester, Svensk Lufttrafik, Svetlana Issakova, Svetlana Vasilyeva, Svetlana-class cruiser, Sweden in the Eurovision Song Contest, Sweden national football team 1997, Sweden national football team results – 1990s, Swedish exonyms, Swedish People's League in the Baltic Sea Provinces, Swissôtel Tallinn, Switzerland in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002, Switzerland national football team 2000–19 results, Symphonicity Tour, Synthetic fuel, Szczepan Kończal, Szolnok, Taavi Aas, Taavi Eelmaa, Taavi Rand, Taavi Rõivas, Taavi Varm, Taavi Veskimägi, Tabasalu, Tabula Rasa (Pärt), Taistelupetankki, Tajikistan national football team fixtures and results, Takayuki Okochi, Take the Crown Stadium Tour, Talin, Talin, Armenia, Tallink, Tallinn, Tallinn Airport, Tallinn Art Hall, Tallinn Bay, Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival, Tallinn Botanic Garden, Tallinn Bus Station, Tallinn Card, Tallinn Central Library, Tallinn CF, Tallinn Christmas Market, Tallinn City Theatre, Tallinn English College, Tallinn French School, Tallinn Gate, Tallinn HC Panter, Tallinn Higher Military-Political Construction School, Tallinn Indoor Meeting, Tallinn Jewish School, Tallinn Legends, Tallinn Manual, Tallinn Marathon, Tallinn Music High School, Tallinn Music Week, Tallinn Passenger Port, Tallinn Power Plant, Tallinn School No. 21, Tallinn Stock Exchange, Tallinn Synagogue, Tallinn Town Hall, Tallinn Trophy, Tallinn TV Tower, Tallinn University, Tallinn University Academic Library, Tallinn University of Applied Sciences, Tallinn University of Technology, Tallinn water supply system, Tallinn Zoo, Tallinna Arte Gümnaasium, Tallinna Euroopa Kool, Tallinna FC Castovanni Eagles, Tallinna FC Levadia III, Tallinna FC Olympic Olybet, Tallinna Hipodroom, Tallinna HK Stars, Tallinna JK, Tallinna JK Dünamo, Tallinna JK Legion, Tallinna Kalev RFC, Tallinna Lasnamäe Vene Gümnaasium, Tallinna Linnatranspordi AS, Tallinna Mustamäe Gümnaasium, Tallinna TV, Tallinn–Narva railway, Tallinn–Tapa railway, Tallinn–Tartu GP, Tallinnfilm, Talon, Talsinki, Tamara Čurović, Tammejärve, Tammneeme, Tamsalu, Tanel Ingi, Tanel Kurbas, Tanel Sokk, Tanel Tammet, Tanel Toom, Tanel Veenre, Tannhäuser (opera), Tapa Parish, Tapa, Estonia, Taras Bybyk, Tarmo (1907 icebreaker), Tarmo Kink, Tarmo Oja, Tarmo Saks, Tartu, Tartu Airport, Tartu Art School, Tartu Big Diamonds, Tartu County, Tartu railway station, Tartu University Clinic, Tarvasjõgi, Task Force Thiele, Tatari, Tallinn, Tatiana Moskvina, Tatjana Pinto, Tatjana Vorobjova, Tatra KT4, Tatra T4, Tatsiana Korzh, Tatyana Fomina, Tax and Customs Board, Taxidevontas stin Ellada, Taxify, Tänapäev, Tõnis Erm, Tõnis Kimmel, Tõnis Lukas, Tõnis Mägi, Tõnis Palts, Tõnis Vint, Tõnismägi, Tõnno Lepmets, Tõnu Aav, Tõnu Õnnepalu, Tõnu Kalam, Tõnu Kaljuste, Tõnu Kilgas, Tõnu Laigu, Tõnu Lepik, Tõnu Mellik, Tõnu Puu, Tõnu Samuel, Tõnu Tõniste, Tõnu Trubetsky, Türi, Tbilisi Rock Festival (1980), Technopolis Oyj, Teet Allas, Teet Kallas, Teji Grover, Telefónica Europe, Telefunken, Telephone numbers in Estonia, Telia Eesti, Tell Me Why (Monica Anghel and Marcel Pavel song), Telma Monteiro, Teodor Ussisoo, Terentiy Parafilo, Terminaator, Terra Mariana, Tessa van Schagen, Tested, Tetyana Ptashkina, The 2nd Law World Tour, The Afterlove Tour, The Amazing Race 15, The Best Damn World Tour, The Boondocks (band), The Bridge (Russian TV series), The Captain and the Kid Tour, The End of Eternity (film), The Gray Race Tour, The Halcyon Days Tour, The Holocaust in Estonia, The Long Goodbye Tour, The Maiden of the Grave, The Neverending World Tour, The New Gulliver, The New World (2011 film), The Original High Tour, The Phantom of the Opera (1986 musical), The Princes (band), The Prisoner of Château d'If, The Soviet Story, The Sweet Sweet Fantasy Tour, The Visit (play), The Voice (Russia, season 2), The Voice (Russia, season 3), The Voice (Russia, season 6), The Voyageurs, Theatre NO99, Theatre of Estonia, Theodor Altermann, Theodor von Rüdiger, Theodor von Schubert, Theresa Bubbear, Thermal dissolution, This Fragile Moment, Thomas Johann Seebeck, Thomas Jordier, Thomas Pucher, Three Handed Mother of God Church, Thule, Tia Hellebaut, Tigran Petrosian, Tihhon Šišov, Tihomir Ivanov, Tiidrek Nurme, Tiigrihüpe, Tiina Intelmann, Tiina Lokk, Tiit Aleksejev, Tiit Sukk, Tiit Trummal, Tiiu Kuik, Tim Dieck, Tim Nowak, Timeline of deportations of French Jews to death camps, Timeline of Estonian history, Timeline of historical geopolitical changes, Timeline of railway history, Timeline of Russian history, Timeline of Tallinn, Timeline of the Eastern Front of World War II, Timeline of the occupation of the Baltic states, Timeline of World War I, Timeline of World War II (1939), Timeline of World War II (1940), Timeline of World War II (1941), Timeline of World War II (1944), Timo Toots, Timofey Chalyy, Tina Garabedian, Tinka Milinović, Tiskre, Tallinn, TKK Tallinn, TLN, Toe Tag (Estonian band), Toggl, Toivo Aare, Toivo Suursoo, Tomasz Jaszczuk, Tomb of the Unknown Soldier, Tommi Hartonen, Tommy Cash (rapper), Tondi, Tondi Elektroonika, Tondi railway station, Tondiraba, Tondiraba Ice Hall, Toni Polster, Too Close for Comfort Tour, Toomas Kallaste, Toomas Krõm, Toomas Kukk, Toomas Leius, Toomas Tõniste, Toomas Vitsut, Toompea, Toompea Castle, Tornado World Championship, Torupilli, Touring the Angel, Tourism in Finland, Track gauge in Estonia, Traffic (Estonian band), Trams in Europe, Trams in Tallinn, TransferWise, Translations of Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, Translations of The Hobbit, Translations of The Lord of the Rings, Translations of Through the Looking-Glass, Transport in Estonia, Transport in Finland, Transport on the Åland Islands, TravelSim, Treading Air, Treaties of Roskilde (1568), Treaty of Dorpat, Treaty of Greifswald, Treaty of Mozhaysk, Treaty of Novgorod (1557), Treaty of Novgorod (1561), Treaty of Pozvol, Treaty of Stolbovo, Treaty of Vilnius (1561), Trees & Wild, Trennt Michaud, Trevor Elhi, Triin Aljand, Triin Narva, Triobet/Dalkia, Trolleybus, Trolleybus usage by country, TS Laevad, TTÜ KK, TTÜ Sports Hall, TTÜ VK, TTÜ-A. Le Coq, TTÜ/A. Le Coq, Tuğba Güvenç, TUGE Energia, Tullio Liblik, Tulym, Tupolev Tu-124, Turetsky Choir Art Group, Turkey national football team 1923–60 results, Turkey national football team 2000–09 results, Turkey national football team results, Turkey women's national under-17 football team, Turku, Turku Air, Tuulepealne maa, Tuulikki Laesson, TV 4 (Estonia), TV6 (Estonia), Twenty Four Seven Tour, Twilight, Tyler Pierce (figure skater), Ubina Hoard, Udo Kasemets, UEFA Euro 1996 qualifying Group 4, UEFA Euro 2000 qualifying Group 9, UEFA Euro 2004 qualifying Group 8, UEFA Euro 2008 qualifying Group E, UEFA Euro 2012 qualifying Group C, UEFA Euro 2012 qualifying play-offs, UEFA Euro 2016 qualifying Group E, UEFA Super Cup, UEFA Women's Euro 1997 qualification, UEFA Women's Euro 2001 qualification, UEFA Women's Euro 2013 qualifying – Group 5, UEFA Women's Euro 2017 qualifying Group 7, Uexküll, UFO sightings in Belarus, Ukraine national football team 1995, Ukrainians in Estonia, ULEB Cup 2007–08 Regular Season Group G, Ulmus 'Crispa', Ulmus 'Exoniensis', Ulmus americana, Ulmus davidiana var. japonica, Ulmus glabra 'Camperdownii', Ulmus glabra 'Horizontalis', Ulmus glabra 'Lutescens', Ulmus laciniata, Ulmus laevis, Ulmus parvifolia, Ulmus pumila, Ultima Thule (Estonian band), Ultimate Tour (Bryan Adams), Ulvi Voog, Umut Bulut, Unbreakable Tour (Backstreet Boys tour), Unbreakable World Tour (Janet Jackson tour), Unconventional oil, Unicorns N' Rainbows Tour, United Kingdom in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002, United States Army Europe, United States presidential visits to Northern Europe, University Nord, University of Louisville Cardinal Singers, University of Tartu, University of Tartu Viljandi Culture Academy, Uno Laht, Uno Palu, Uno Piir, Uno Prii, Urban Symphony, Urjo Kareda, Urmas Alender, Urmas Hepner, Urmas Kaljend, Urmas Kirs, Urmas Ott, Urmas Paet, Urmas Reinsalu, Urmas Viilma, Urmo Aava, Ursula Ratasepp, Urve Kure, USS Farragut (DDG-99), USS Santa Olivia, USSR Chess Championship, USSR Women's Chess Championship, Uus Eesti, Uus Maailm, Uuslinn, Uzbekistan national football team head to head, Uzbekistan national football team results (2010-19), Vaba Maa, Vaclovas Sidzikauskas, Vadim Kharchenko, Vadim Virny, Vaida, Estonia, Vaivara concentration camp, Valdar Jaanusson, Valdemar II of Denmark, Valdis Mintals, Valdo Randpere, Valentin Tomberg, Valentina Ponomaryova (singer), Valeri Bondarenko, Valeri Bukrejev, Valeria Gorlats, Valeria Haistruk, Valeriy Iordan, Valeriy Pronkin, Valery Leontiev, Valery Nazarov, Valga County, Valga, Estonia, Valgejõe, Valingu, Valkse, Valter Biiber, Valter Ever, Valter Palm, Valve Pormeister, Vana Tallinn, Vana-Mustamäe, Vana-Sonda, Vanalinn, Vanessa Spínola, Vanhakaupunki, Vanilla Ninja, Vanilla Ninja discography, Varinurme, Varrak, Vasilis Torosidis, Vasily Alekseyev, Vasily Chichagov, Vasily Smyslov, Vasily Zhukovsky, Vatsla, Vääna, Vääna (river), Väike-Õismäe, Väo, Väo Power Plant, Võidupüha, Võro Institute, Võro language, Võros, Vedad Ibišević, Veerenni, Vehicle registration plates of Estonia, Veljo Tormis, Vello Viisimaa, Vello Vinn, Vennaskond, Vera Rudakova, Vera Sychugova, Vereinigte Bühnen Wien, Verena Preiner, Verkkokauppa.com, Veronika Portsmuth, Veronika Valk, Version 2.0, Version 2.0 World Tour, Vesa-Matti Loiri, Veskimetsa, Viacheslav Samodurov, Vicente Docavo, Vicky Losada, Victor of Marseilles, Victor Sidoruk, Victory column, Vidrik Rootare, Viimne reliikvia, Viimsi, Viimsi Parish, Viimsi Stadium, Viire Valdma, Viitna, Viive Sterpu, Viking Line, Viktor Ader, Viktor Butenko, Viktor Kingissepp, Viktor Korchnoi, Viktor Romanenkov, Viktor Vassiljev, Viktor von Maydell, Viktoria Baškite, Viktoria Ladõnskaja, Viktoria Leks, Viktoriya Tkachuk, Viktoriya Tomova, Vilhelms Purvītis, Vilja Toomast, Viljar Loor, Viljar Veski, Villa Jacoby, Ville Niskanen, Villem Orav, Villem Raam, Villem Tomiste, Villu Toots, Vilnius, Vilnius Airport railway station, Vilnius Marathon, Vincent Zhou, Vinni, Estonia, Vintiöt, Vireši–Tallinn pipeline, Virge Naeris, Vironians, Virtual International Authority File, Viru Square, Viru-Kabala, Virumaa, Visby, Vismeistri, Vitali Parakhonka, Vitali Rodionov, Vitali Teleš, Vitus Bering, Viviane Reding, Vjatšeslav Zahovaiko, VK Selver Tallinn, Vladas Mikėnas, Vladimir Avilov, Vladimir Beekman, Vladimir Beschastnykh, Vladimir Fedoseev, Vladimir Gasparyan, Vladimir Ivanov (tennis), Vladimir Kärk, Vladimir Korenev, Vladimir Malaniuk, Vladimir Padwa, Vladimir Sterzhakov, Vladimir Voskoboinikov, Vladimir-Georg Karassev-Orgusaar, Vlatko Grozdanoski, Vodafone Park, Voima (1924 icebreaker), Voldemar, Voldemar Lender, Voldemar Noormägi, Voldemar Vöölmann, Volha Mazuronak, Volli Käro, Volodymyr Byelikov, Volodymyr Suprun, Volosovo, Volosovsky District, Leningrad Oblast, Volosovsky District, Volvo 7900, Volvo 8500, Von Wahl, Vooru, Vorbuse, Vormsi, Vsevolod Lytkin, Vyborg town wall, Vytenis Jankūnas, Wait for Me (Moby album), Walenty Kłyszejko, Walery Sławek, Wales national football team results 1980–99, Wales national semi-professional football team, Walking on Air (Kerli song), Walloon Legion, Walls of Tallinn, Walsh Island, Walter Anderson (folklorist), Walter Braemer, Walter Cowan, Wamos Air, War crimes trials in Soviet Estonia, War of Independence Victory Column, Watching the Dark (novel), Water privatization, Water taxi, Weightlifting at the 1928 Summer Olympics – Men's 60 kg, Werner Zoege von Manteuffel, Wesley Sonck, West Harbour, Helsinki, What Lies Beneath World Tour, When Life Departs, Where the Hell is Matt?, Wilhelm (name), Wilhelm August Golicke, Wilhelm Greiffenhagen, Wilhelm Hetling, Wilhelm Petersen (entomologist), Wilhelm Ritter von Leeb, Willem van Walt Meijer, William Morris Leiserson, William Todd Tribell, Winter of 2009–10 in Europe, Winter War, Wipperfürth, Wm. Crichton & Co., Wok to Walk, Woldemar Hau, Wolfgang Drechsler, Wolfgang Köhler, Wolmar Anton von Schlippenbach, Wolt, Wolter von Plettenberg, Women in architecture, Women's Baltic Cup, Women's hammer throw world record progression, Women's World Chess Championship 1978, Women's World Draughts Championship, Worek Plan, World Capoeira Federation, World Cup of Skateboarding, World Junior Curling Championships, World Junior Figure Skating Championships, World Magnetic Tour, World record progression 100 metres backstroke, World record progression 200 metres breaststroke, World record progression 200 metres butterfly, World record progression 200 metres individual medley, World record progression 400 metres individual medley, World Weightlifting Championships, X Tour (Ed Sheeran), Xawery Czernicki, Xénia Krizsán, XXX (Jimmy Edgar album), Yana Borodina, Yana Toom, Yaroslav II of Vladimir, Yavuz Karamollaoğlu, Yıldız Aras, Year of No Light, Yegor Solyankin, Yekaterina Volkova (actress), Yevgeny Gunst, Yevgeny Nikonov, Yoko Alender, Yordanis García, Younès Belhanda, Young Eagles (Estonian youth organisation), Young Social Democrats (Estonia), Young Turk Revolution, Youssef En-Nesyri, Yu Shuran, Yu Xiaoyu, Yunior Díaz, Yuri Hulitski, Yuri Ivask, Yuri Vlasenko, Zabit Samedov, Zack Sidhu, Zapad 2017 exercise, Zaza Urushadze, Züleyxa Izmailova, Zdeněk Stromšík, Zdzislaw Kotla, Zeki Rıza Sporel, Zenith Myllypuro, Zephaniah Thomas, Zeppelin, Zhang He (figure skater), Zhao Kai Pang, Zigismunds Sirmais, Zita Kreivytė, Zsófia Susányi, 1 kroon, 100th Anniversary of the Estonian Republic, 1154, 118th Guards Rifle Division, 1219, 1223, 1227, 1248, 15 October 2011 global protests, 1535, 1535 in literature, 1562 in Sweden, 1589 in Sweden, 1631, 1631 in Sweden, 16th century in literature, 1710 in Sweden, 1792 in architecture, 17th Rifle Corps, 1870 in rail transport, 1877 in rail transport, 1888, 1893, 1897 in rail transport, 1905, 1905 in Russia, 1905 Russian Revolution, 1917, 1917 in Russia, 1918, 1919, 1920–21 in Swedish football, 1921 Estonian Football Championship, 1922 Estonian Football Championship, 1922 World Weightlifting Championships, 1923 in Polish football, 1924 Estonian coup d'état attempt, 1925 KML season, 1925–26 in Swedish football, 1926 Estonian Football Championship, 1927 Estonian Football Championship, 1927–28 in Swedish football, 1928 Baltic Cup, 1929 Birthday Honours, 1929 Estonian Football Championship, 1929–30 in Swedish football, 1930 Estonian Football Championship, 1931 Baltic Cup, 1931 Estonian Football Championship, 1931–32 in Swedish football, 1932 Estonian Football Championship, 1933 Estonian Football Championship, 1934 Estonian Football Championship, 1934–35 in Swedish football, 1935 Baltic Cup, 1935 Estonian Football Championship, 1936 Estonian Football Championship, 1937–38 Estonian Football Championship, 1938 Baltic Cup, 1938 in Poland, 1938 Polish ultimatum to Lithuania, 1939, 1939 Estonian Cup, 1939 in chess, 1940 in aviation, 1941, 1941 in chess, 1943 in chess, 1944, 1944 (film), 1944 in the Soviet Union, 1945 in chess, 1958 in aviation, 1963 Aeroflot Tupolev Tu-124 Neva river ditching, 1971 in chess, 1973 in chess, 1975 in chess, 1979 Soviet Spartakiad, 1980, 1980 in architecture, 1980 Summer Olympics, 1986 European Athletics Championships – Men's hammer throw, 1986 in athletics (track and field), 1986 in hammer throw, 1989, 1990, 1990 Baltic League, 1990 Gay Games, 1991–92 in Russian futsal, 1992 in Estonian football, 1992–93 in Scottish football, 1992–93 UEFA Champions League, 1993 in Estonian football, 1993–94 Estonian Cup, 1993–94 European Cup Winners' Cup, 1994 FIFA World Cup qualification (UEFA – Group 1), 1994 in Estonian football, 1994 Men's World Ice Hockey Championships, 1994–95 UEFA Cup, 1994–95 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup, 1995 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 1995 in Estonian football, 1995 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 1995 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 1995–96 UEFA Cup, 1995–96 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup, 1996 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 1996 FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship qualification, 1996 in Estonian football, 1996 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 1996–97 UEFA Cup, 1996–97 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup, 1997 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 1997 in Estonian football, 1997 Men's World Ice Hockey Championships, 1997–98 St. Francis Terriers men's basketball team, 1997–98 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 1997–98 UEFA Cup, 1997–98 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup, 1998 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 1998 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 4, 1998 in Estonian football, 1998 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 4, 1998 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 1998–99 St. Francis Terriers men's basketball team, 1998–99 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 1998–99 UEFA Cup, 1998–99 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup, 1999 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group III, 1999 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 1999 in Estonian football, 1999 UEFA European Under-16 Championship qualifying, 1999–2000 FK Partizan season, 1999–2000 in Scottish football, 1999–2000 St. Francis Terriers men's basketball team, 1999–2000 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 1999–2000 UEFA Cup qualifying round, 1st Division (Estonia), 1st Guards Tank Army (Russia), 1st Infantry Brigade (Estonia), 2000 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2000 in Estonian football, 2000 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2000–01 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 2000–01 UEFA Cup qualifying round, 2001 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2001 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2001–02 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 2002 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2002 European Karate Championships, 2002 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 2, 2002 in Estonian football, 2002 in Estonian television, 2002 in Russian football, 2002 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2, 2002 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2002–03 in Belgian football, 2002–03 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 2003 Baltic Cup, 2003 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2003 IIHF World U18 Championship Division II, 2003 IIHF World U18 Championships, 2003 in Estonian football, 2003 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2003–04 in Scottish football, 2003–04 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 2003–04 UEFA Cup, 2004 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2004 Fed Cup, 2004 Fed Cup World Group Play-offs, 2004 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 8, 2004 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2004–05 in Portuguese football, 2004–05 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 2005 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2005 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2005 in aviation, 2005 in Norwegian football, 2005 in Russian football, 2005 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2005–06 ISU Junior Grand Prix, 2005–06 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 2005–06 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds, 2006 Central Europe Development Tri-Nations, 2006 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2006 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 3, 2006 FIVB Volleyball Men's World Championship qualification (CEV), 2006 IIHF World Championship Division I, 2006 in architecture, 2006 in athletics (track and field), 2006 in hammer throw, 2006 in rugby league, 2006 Meistriliiga, 2006 Men's World Ice Hockey Championships, 2006 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification, 2006 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2006–07 in English football, 2006–07 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 2006–07 UEFA Cup first round, 2006–07 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds, 2007 Baltic League, 2007 BWF Season, 2007 cyberattacks on Estonia, 2007 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2007 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2007 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification (UEFA), 2007 in chess, 2007 in Estonian football, 2007 in hammer throw, 2007 in Russian football, 2007 UEFA Champions League Final, 2007 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification preliminary round, 2007 UEFA Futsal Championship, 2007 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2007 World Championships in Athletics – Women's hammer throw, 2007–08 Estonian Cup, 2007–08 ISU Junior Grand Prix, 2007–08 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 2007–08 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds, 2007–08 ULEB Cup, 2008 Baltic League, 2008 European Cup (athletics), 2008 European Karate Championships, 2008 Fed Cup, 2008 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2008 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II – Play-offs, 2008 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II – Pool A, 2008 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II – Pool B, 2008 IIHF World U18 Championship Division II, 2008 IIHF World U18 Championships, 2008 in chess, 2008 in Estonian football, 2008 in hammer throw, 2008 Meistriliiga, 2008 Rugby League European Bowl, 2008 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round, 2008 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2008 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 2008 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships – Division II, 2008–09 Estonian Cup, 2008–09 KML season, 2008–09 UEFA Champions League qualifying rounds, 2008–09 UEFA Cup qualifying rounds, 2009 BWF Season, 2009 Esiliiga, 2009 FC Flora Tallinn season, 2009 Fed Cup, 2009 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2009 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Play-offs, 2009 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Pool A, 2009 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Pool B, 2009 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Pool C, 2009 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Pool D, 2009 Fed Cup World Group II Play-offs, 2009 in Brazilian football, 2009 in Estonian football, 2009 in hammer throw, 2009 Meistriliiga, 2009 Rugby League European Bowl, 2009 UEFA European Under-19 Championship elite qualification, 2009 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification, 2009 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 5, 2009 UEFA Regions' Cup, 2009 World Championships in Athletics – Men's discus throw, 2009 World Championships in Athletics – Women's hammer throw, 2009–10 Baltic League, 2009–10 Debreceni VSC season, 2009–10 Estonian Cup, 2009–10 figure skating season, 2009–10 Galatasaray S.K. season, 2009–10 in Belgian football, 2009–10 in Croatian football, 2009–10 in French football, 2009–10 in Spanish football, 2009–10 KML season, 2009–10 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2009–10 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2009–11 International Challenge Trophy, 2010 Davis Cup, 2010 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II, 2010 Esiliiga, 2010 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2010 European Figure Skating Championships, 2010 FC Flora Tallinn season, 2010 Fed Cup, 2010 Fed Cup World Group II, 2010 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 5, 2010 FIVB Volleyball Women's World Championship qualification (CEV), 2010 IAAF World Indoor Championships – Men's heptathlon, 2010 in Armenian football, 2010 in aviation, 2010 in Estonian football, 2010 in ice sports, 2010 ITF Men's Circuit, 2010 ITF Men's Circuit (July–September), 2010 ITF Women's Circuit (July–September), 2010 Meistriliiga, 2010 Men's World Ice Hockey Championships, 2010 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round, 2010–11 Baltic League, 2010–11 Debreceni VSC season, 2010–11 Estonian Cup, 2010–11 in Belgian football, 2010–11 in Italian football, 2010–11 in Uruguayan football, 2010–11 KML season, 2010–11 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2010–11 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2011 Asian Athletics Championships – Men's discus throw, 2011 BWF Season, 2011 Davis Cup, 2011 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2011 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II, 2011 Esiliiga, 2011 Estonian cyclists abduction, 2011 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2011 Estonian Ministry of Defence attack, 2011 European Athletics Indoor Championships – Men's heptathlon, 2011 European Athletics Junior Championships, 2011 Fed Cup, 2011 Fed Cup World Group II, 2011 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 1, 2011 in athletics (track and field), 2011 in Estonia, 2011 in Estonian football, 2011 in Ireland, 2011 in the European Union, 2011 ITF Men's Circuit (July–September), 2011 ITF Women's Circuit (January–March), 2011 Meistriliiga, 2011 Shamrock Rovers F.C. season, 2011 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round, 2011 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification, 2011 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2, 2011 World Championships in Athletics – Men's discus throw, 2011 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 2011 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships – Division II, 2011 WTA Tour, 2011–12 Baltic Basketball League, 2011–12 Estonian Cup, 2011–12 figure skating season, 2011–12 in French football, 2011–12 ISU Junior Grand Prix, 2011–12 KML season, 2011–12 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2011–12 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round, 2011–12 UEFA Europa League second qualifying round, 2011–13 International Challenge Trophy, 2012 Baltic Chain Tour, 2012 BWF Season, 2012 Davis Cup, 2012 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II, 2012 Esiliiga, 2012 IAAF World Indoor Championships – Men's heptathlon, 2012 ICC European T20 Championship Division Three, 2012 in rail transport, 2012 ITF Men's Circuit (July–September), 2012 ITF Women's Circuit (January–March), 2012 Meistriliiga, 2012 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round, 2012 UEFA European Under-19 Championship, 2012 World Junior Championships in Athletics – Women's 10,000 metres walk, 2012 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 2012 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships – Division II, 2012–13 Anorthosis Famagusta F.C. season, 2012–13 Estonian Cup, 2012–13 FC Basel season, 2012–13 Fencing World Cup, 2012–13 figure skating season, 2012–13 FK Khazar Lankaran season, 2012–13 KML season, 2012–13 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2012–13 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2013 AIK Fotboll season, 2013 Baltic Chain Tour, 2013 BWF Season, 2013 Esiliiga, 2013 Esiliiga B, 2013 Estonia national football team results, 2013 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2013 European Athletics Indoor Championships – Men's heptathlon, 2013 European Athletics Junior Championships – Women's 100 metres, 2013 European Cup Combined Events, 2013 FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship, 2013 Finn Gold Cup, 2013 Gibraltar v Slovakia football match, 2013 HJK season, 2013 IIHF World U18 Championship Division II, 2013 IIHF World U18 Championships, 2013 in basketball, 2013 ITF Men's Circuit (July–September), 2013 ITF Women's Circuit (January–March), 2013 Meistriliiga, 2013 Men's European Volleyball Championship qualification, 2013 Naiste Meistriliiga, 2013 Nordic storms, 2013 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualifying round, 2013 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification, 2013 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 5, 2013 World Championships in Athletics – Men's discus throw, 2013 World Draughts Championship match, 2013–14 CS Pandurii Târgu Jiu season, 2013–14 Estonian Cup, 2013–14 FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk season, 2013–14 FC Viktoria Plzeň season, 2013–14 Fencing World Cup, 2013–14 figure skating season, 2013–14 ISU Junior Grand Prix, 2013–14 KML season, 2013–14 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2013–14 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2013–14 UEFA Women's Champions League, 2013–14 Vitesse season, 2014 Baltic Chain Tour, 2014 BWF Season, 2014 Davis Cup, 2014 Davis Cup World Group Play-offs, 2014 Esiliiga, 2014 Esiliiga B, 2014 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2014 European Athletics Championships – Men's 400 metres hurdles, 2014 European championships international draughts, 2014 European Team Championships, 2014 Fed Cup, 2014 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2014 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group III – Play-offs, 2014 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group III – Pool A, 2014 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group III – Pool B, 2014 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group III – Pool C, 2014 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group III – Pool D, 2014 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group D, 2014 IAAF World Indoor Championships – Men's heptathlon, 2014 IAAF World Indoor Championships – Women's pentathlon, 2014 IIHF World U18 Championship Division II, 2014 IIHF World U18 Championships, 2014 in basketball, 2014 in combat sports, 2014 in film, 2014 in sports, 2014 ITF Men's Circuit (July–September), 2014 ITF Men's Circuit (October–December), 2014 ITF Women's Circuit (January–March), 2014 ITF Women's Circuit (July–September), 2014 KML Playoffs, 2014 Meistriliiga, 2014 Men's U20 Volleyball European Championship Qualification, 2014 Naiste Meistriliiga, 2014 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification, 2014 World Junior Championships in Athletics – Women's 10,000 metres walk, 2014–15 Baltic Basketball League, 2014–15 curling season, 2014–15 Estonian Cup, 2014–15 FC Krasnodar season, 2014–15 Fencing World Cup, 2014–15 figure skating season, 2014–15 in English football, 2014–15 in Polish football, 2014–15 ISU Junior Grand Prix, 2014–15 KML season, 2014–15 Lech Poznań season, 2014–15 Meistriliiga (ice hockey) season, 2014–15 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2014–15 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2014–16 European Nations Cup Third Division, 2015 BWF Season, 2015 Canadian Junior Curling Championships, 2015 CS Tallinn Trophy, 2015 Esiliiga, 2015 Esiliiga B, 2015 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 10,000 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 100 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 110 metres hurdles, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 1500 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 20 kilometres walk, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 200 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 3000 metres steeplechase, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 4 × 100 metres relay, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 4 × 400 metres relay, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 400 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 400 metres hurdles, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 5000 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 800 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's decathlon, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's discus throw, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's hammer throw, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's high jump, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's javelin throw, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's long jump, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's pole vault, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's shot put, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's triple jump, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 10,000 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 100 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 100 metres hurdles, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 1500 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 20 kilometres walk, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 200 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 3000 metres steeplechase, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 4 × 100 metres relay, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 4 × 400 metres relay, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 400 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 400 metres hurdles, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 5000 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's 800 metres, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's discus throw, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's hammer throw, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's heptathlon, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's high jump, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's javelin throw, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's long jump, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's pole vault, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's shot put, 2015 European Athletics U23 Championships – Women's triple jump, 2015 European Junior Curling Challenge, 2015 FC Aktobe season, 2015 Fed Cup, 2015 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2015 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II – Play-offs, 2015 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II – Pool A, 2015 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II – Pool B, 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 2, 2015 FIVB Volleyball Women's Junior World Championship European qualification, 2015 IIHF World U18 Championship Division II, 2015 IIHF World U18 Championships, 2015 in badminton, 2015 in combat sports, 2015 in film, 2015 in ice sports, 2015 in rail transport, 2015 in sports, 2015 ITF Men's Circuit (October–December), 2015 KML Playoffs, 2015 Meistriliiga, 2015 Naiste Meistriliiga, 2015 Pacific-Asia Junior Curling Championships, 2015 Philippines men's national basketball team results, 2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2, 2015 UEFA Regions' Cup, 2015 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification, 2015 World Championships in Athletics – Men's discus throw, 2015 World Junior Curling Championships, 2015 World Junior Figure Skating Championships, 2015 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 2015 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships – Division II, 2015 World Men's Handball Championship – European qualification, 2015–16 Baltic Basketball League, 2015–16 Baltic Men Volleyball League, 2015–16 Duquesne Dukes women's basketball team, 2015–16 Estonian Cup, 2015–16 Fencing World Cup, 2015–16 figure skating season, 2015–16 in Republic of Macedonia football, 2015–16 in Swiss football, 2015–16 ISU Challenger Series, 2015–16 KML season, 2015–16 Meistriliiga (ice hockey) season, 2015–16 national figure skating championships, 2015–16 Swindon Town F.C. season, 2015–16 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2015–16 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2015–16 VTB United League, 2016 Baltic Cup, 2016 BWF International Series, 2016 BWF Season, 2016 CS Tallinn Trophy, 2016 Davis Cup, 2016 Davis Cup Europe Zone Group III, 2016 Esiliiga, 2016 Esiliiga B, 2016 Estonian Figure Skating Championships, 2016 European Junior Shooting Championships, 2016 European Men's Handball Championship qualification, 2016 FK Žalgiris season, 2016 in combat sports, 2016 in Estonian football, 2016 in film, 2016 in sports, 2016 ITF Men's Circuit (October–December), 2016 KML Playoffs, 2016 Meistriliiga, 2016 Men's World Floorball Championships, 2016 Men's World Floorball Championships qualifying, 2016 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualification, 2016 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification, 2016–17 Baltic Basketball League, 2016–17 curling season, 2016–17 Duquesne Dukes women's basketball team, 2016–17 Estonian Cup, 2016–17 figure skating season, 2016–17 Heart of Midlothian F.C. season, 2016–17 in Belgian football, 2016–17 in Croatian football, 2016–17 in Scottish football, 2016–17 ISU Challenger Series, 2016–17 ISU Junior Grand Prix, 2016–17 KML season, 2016–17 Maccabi Haifa F.C. season, 2016–17 Meistriliiga (ice hockey) season, 2016–17 national figure skating championships, 2016–17 Rugby Europe Conference, 2016–17 Rugby Europe International Championships, 2016–17 South Carolina Gamecocks men's basketball team, 2016–17 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2016–17 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase, 2016–17 VTB United League, 2017 AIK Fotboll season, 2017 BWF Season, 2017 CS Tallinn Trophy, 2017 Davis Cup, 2017 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II, 2017 Esiliiga, 2017 Esiliiga B, 2017 Estonian Small Cup, 2017 European Athletics U23 Championships – Men's 10,000 metres, 2017 Fed Cup, 2017 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2017 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Play-offs, 2017 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Pool A, 2017 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Pool B, 2017 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Pool C, 2017 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Pool D, 2017 FIBA 3x3 World Tour – Lausanne Masters, 2017 FIVB Volleyball World League, 2017 IIHF World Championship Division I, 2017 in athletics (track and field), 2017 in combat sports, 2017 in Estonian football, 2017 in ice sports, 2017 in rugby union, 2017 in sports, 2017 ITF Men's Circuit (October–December), 2017 KML Playoffs, 2017 Meistriliiga, 2017 Naiste Meistriliiga, 2017 Rugby Europe Sevens Conferences, 2017 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 6, 2017 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification, 2017 Women's European Volleyball Championship qualification, 2017 Women's World Draughts Championship, 2017 World Championships in Athletics – Men's discus throw, 2017 World Draughts Championship, 2017 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 2017 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships – Division II, 2017–18 Baltic Basketball League, 2017–18 Baltic Men Volleyball League, 2017–18 Basketball Champions League Qualifying rounds, 2017–18 curling season, 2017–18 Duquesne Dukes women's basketball team, 2017–18 EML season, 2017–18 Estonian Cup, 2017–18 figure skating season, 2017–18 ISU Challenger Series, 2017–18 KML season, 2017–18 national figure skating championships, 2017–18 San Francisco Dons men's basketball team, 2017–18 South Carolina Gamecocks men's basketball team, 2017–18 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2017–18 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2017–18 Videoton FC season, 2017–18 VTB United League, 2018 BWF International Series, 2018 BWF Season, 2018 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group II, 2018 Esiliiga, 2018 Esiliiga B, 2018 European Aesthetic Gymnastics Championships, 2018 European Men's Handball Championship qualification, 2018 Fed Cup, 2018 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone, 2018 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Play-offs, 2018 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Pool A, 2018 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Pool B, 2018 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Pool C, 2018 Fed Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I – Pool D, 2018 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group H, 2018 FIM Enduro World Championship, 2018 FIVB Volleyball Men's World Championship qualification (CEV), 2018 IIHF World U18 Championships, 2018 in athletics (track and field), 2018 in combat sports, 2018 in Estonian football, 2018 in sports, 2018 KML Playoffs, 2018 Meistriliiga, 2018 Rugby Europe Sevens Conferences, 2018 UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification, 2018 UEFA Super Cup, 2018 UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship qualification, 2018–19 Atlético Madrid season, 2018–19 curling season, 2018–19 figure skating season, 2018–19 FK Željezničar season, 2018–19 ISU Challenger Series, 2018–19 Real Madrid C.F. season, 2018–19 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-offs, 2018–19 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-offs (Main Path), 2018–19 UEFA Nations League C, 2019 FIBA Basketball World Cup qualification (Europe), 2019 IIHF World Championship Division I, 2019 in sports, 2019 Men's World Ice Hockey Championships, 2019 Rugby World Cup – Europe qualification, 2019 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification Group 2, 2019 World Junior Ice Hockey Championships, 2019 World Men's Handball Championship – European qualification, 23rd European Film Awards, 25th Anniversary Box Set, 25th meridian east, 27th Air Defense Corps, 2nd World Congress of the Comintern, 30 St Mary Axe, 3000 metres steeplechase world record progression, 39th Chess Olympiad, 3rd Division (Estonia), 40th Anniversary of the Rocket Man, 42nd Chess Olympiad, 470 European Championships, 50 krooni, 57th & 9th Tour, 5G, 6th Air and Air Defence Forces Army, 7 Most Endangered Programme, 7th Army (RSFSR), 7th Rifle Division (Soviet Union), 8th Army (Soviet Union), 8th Estonian Rifle Corps, 90th Anniversary of the Estonian Republic, 99 Revolutions Tour. Expand index (5914 more) »

A. Film Production

A.

New!!: Tallinn and A. Film Production · See more »

A. Le Coq

A.

New!!: Tallinn and A. Le Coq · See more »

A. Le Coq Arena

Lilleküla Stadium (known for sponsorship reasons as the A. Le Coq Arena) is an association football stadium in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and A. Le Coq Arena · See more »

A5 highway (Lithuania)

The A5 highway is a highway in Lithuania (Magistralinis kelias).

New!!: Tallinn and A5 highway (Lithuania) · See more »

Aaran Lines

Aaran Franklyn Lines (born 21 December 1976 in Lower Hutt) is a retired New Zealand association football player and former head coach of the Western New York Flash.

New!!: Tallinn and Aaran Lines · See more »

Aarne Ruben

Aarne Ruben, 2009. Aarne Ruben (17 July 1971 in Tallinn) is an Estonian writer.

New!!: Tallinn and Aarne Ruben · See more »

Aarne Wuorimaa

Aarne Artur Wuorimaa (last name Blomberg until 1906), (8 February 1892 Leivonmäki - 5 July 1975, Helsinki) was a Finnish diplomat who served as the Finnish Ambassador to Hitler's Germany in the 1930s.

New!!: Tallinn and Aarne Wuorimaa · See more »

Aaron Feinstein

Aaron Feinstein (fl. 1903–1910) was an Estonian chess master.

New!!: Tallinn and Aaron Feinstein · See more »

Aasuvälja, Lääne-Viru County

Aasuvälja is a village in Rägavere Parish, Lääne-Viru County, in northeastern Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Aasuvälja, Lääne-Viru County · See more »

Aavo Sarap

Aavo Sarap (born 21 April 1962 in Tallinn) is an Estonian football coach, he works now as Head coach of IF Gnistan in Finland.

New!!: Tallinn and Aavo Sarap · See more »

Aberdeen F.C. in European football

Aberdeen is a Scottish professional football club based in Aberdeen, Scotland.

New!!: Tallinn and Aberdeen F.C. in European football · See more »

Abessive case

In linguistics, abessive (abbreviated or), caritive and privative (abbreviated) is the grammatical case expressing the lack or absence of the marked noun.

New!!: Tallinn and Abessive case · See more »

Abram Petrovich Gannibal

Abram Petrovich Gannibal, also Hannibal or Ganibal, or Abram Hannibal or Abram Petrov (Абра́м Петро́вич Ганниба́л; 1696 – 14 May 1781), was a Russian military engineer, general, and nobleman of African origin.

New!!: Tallinn and Abram Petrovich Gannibal · See more »

AC Sparta Prague in European football

AC Sparta Prague is an association football club from Prague, Czech Republic.

New!!: Tallinn and AC Sparta Prague in European football · See more »

Adam Gemili

Adam Gemili (آدام جمیلی; born 6 October 1993) is a British sprinter.

New!!: Tallinn and Adam Gemili · See more »

Adam Olearius

Adam Olearius (born Adam Ölschläger or Oehlschlaeger, September 24, 1599February 22, 1671), was a German scholar, mathematician, geographer and librarian.

New!!: Tallinn and Adam Olearius · See more »

Adamson-Eric

Erich Carl Hugo Adamson (18 August 1902 – 2 December 1968), more commonly known as Adamson-Eric, was an Estonian artist who worked mainly within the medium of painting in applied art.

New!!: Tallinn and Adamson-Eric · See more »

Adcash

Adcash is a worldwide advertising platform based in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Adcash · See more »

Adeele Sepp

Adeele Sepp (born 10 November 1989) is an Estonian stage, film, and television actress.

New!!: Tallinn and Adeele Sepp · See more »

Adelina Pastor

Adelina Pastor (born 5 May 1993) is a Romanian sprinter specialising in the 400 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Adelina Pastor · See more »

Adelle Tracey

Adelle Tracey (born 27 May 1993) is a British middle-distance runner competing primarily in the 800 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Adelle Tracey · See more »

Aden Flint

Aden Flint (born 11 July 1989) is an English professional footballer who plays as a defender for Championship club Middlesbrough.

New!!: Tallinn and Aden Flint · See more »

Adian Pitkeev

Adian Yuryevich Pitkeev (Адьян Юрьевич Питкеев; born 16 May 1998) is a Russian figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Adian Pitkeev · See more »

Admiral Spiridov-class monitor

The Admiral Spiridov class were a pair of monitors built for the Imperial Russian Navy in the late 1860s.

New!!: Tallinn and Admiral Spiridov-class monitor · See more »

Ado Birk

Ado Birk (also known as Aadu Birk, Aado Birk or Avdei Birk; – 2 February 1942), was an Estonian politician who was the Estonian Prime Minister for three days, from 28 July 1920 to 30 July 1920.

New!!: Tallinn and Ado Birk · See more »

Ado Kurvits

Ado Kurvits (1897–1958) was an Estonian Communist politician who was the chairman of the Executive Committee of Tallinn from February to September 1945.

New!!: Tallinn and Ado Kurvits · See more »

Adolf Anier

Adolf Anier (in Tallinn – 27 March 1945) was an Estonian footballer, who played for Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Adolf Anier · See more »

Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker

Adriaen Cornelisz.

New!!: Tallinn and Adriaen Cornelisz Beeldemaker · See more »

Adrian Aliaj

Adrian Aliaj (born 24 September 1976) is a retired Albanian football defender.

New!!: Tallinn and Adrian Aliaj · See more »

Adrian Knup

Adrian Knup (born 2 July 1968) is a Swiss retired football striker.

New!!: Tallinn and Adrian Knup · See more »

Adrián Vallés (athlete)

Adrián Vallés Iñarrea (born 16 March 1995 in Pamplona) is a Spanish athlete specialising in the pole vault.

New!!: Tallinn and Adrián Vallés (athlete) · See more »

Aegna

Aegna is an Estonian island in the Bay of Tallinn in the Baltic Sea.

New!!: Tallinn and Aegna · See more »

Aegviidu

Aegviidu (Estonian for "Timespend") is a borough (alev) in Anija Parish, in Harju County.

New!!: Tallinn and Aegviidu · See more »

Aero Airlines

Aero Airlines was a regional airline based in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Aero Airlines · See more »

Aeroflot accidents and incidents in the 1960s

Following is a list of accidents and incidents Aeroflot experienced in the 1960s.

New!!: Tallinn and Aeroflot accidents and incidents in the 1960s · See more »

Aeroflot accidents and incidents in the 1980s

Following is a list of accidents and incidents experienced by Aeroflot during the 1980s.

New!!: Tallinn and Aeroflot accidents and incidents in the 1980s · See more »

Aerosmith World Tour 2007

Aerosmith World Tour 2007 (or The Tour Heard 'Round the World) was a concert tour by American hard rock band Aerosmith that saw the band performing outside North America or Japan for the first time in about eight years (since the Nine Lives Tour), and in some countries, the first time in 14 years (since the Get a Grip Tour).

New!!: Tallinn and Aerosmith World Tour 2007 · See more »

Aesthetic group gymnastics

Aesthetic Group Gymnastics (AGG) is a discipline of gymnastics developed from Finnish "Women's Gymnastics" (naisvoimistelu).

New!!: Tallinn and Aesthetic group gymnastics · See more »

Affirmation World Tour

The Affirmation World Tour is the third and final concert tour by Australian group, Savage Garden.

New!!: Tallinn and Affirmation World Tour · See more »

Aftermath of the Bronze Night

Aftermath of the Bronze Night refers to the reactions and consequences of the Bronze Night, the controversy and riots in Estonia surrounding the 2007 relocation of the Bronze Soldier of Tallinn, the Soviet World War II memorial in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Aftermath of the Bronze Night · See more »

AG Vulcan Stettin

Aktien-Gesellschaft Vulcan Stettin (short AG Vulcan Stettin) was a German shipbuilding and locomotive building company.

New!!: Tallinn and AG Vulcan Stettin · See more »

Agata Forkasiewicz

Agata Forkasiewicz (born 13 January 1994) is a Polish sprinter.

New!!: Tallinn and Agata Forkasiewicz · See more »

Ageeda Paavel

Ageeda Paavel (sometimes cited as Ageeda-Andrea Paavel) (born 15 August 1930) is an Estonian woman who, as a schoolgirl, on the night of 8 May 1946, together with her school friend Aili Jürgenson, blew up a Soviet war monument (a wooden memorial topped with a star): the preceding monument to the Bronze Soldier in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Ageeda Paavel · See more »

Agent M (band)

Agent M is an Estonian alternative rock group with new wave and post-punk influences.

New!!: Tallinn and Agent M (band) · See more »

Agent Wild Duck

Agent Wild Duck (Agent Sinikael) is a 2002 Estonian action film directed and written by Marko Raat with Andres Maimik.

New!!: Tallinn and Agent Wild Duck · See more »

Agnès Raharolahy

Agnès Raharolahy (born 7 November 1992 in Alençon) is a French athlete specialising in the 400 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Agnès Raharolahy · See more »

Agnieszka Radwańska career statistics

This is a list of the main career statistics of Agnieszka Radwańska, a professional tennis player from Poland.

New!!: Tallinn and Agnieszka Radwańska career statistics · See more »

AHHAA

Science Centre AHHAA is the biggest science centre in Estonia and the Baltic states, located in Tartu.

New!!: Tallinn and AHHAA · See more »

Ahja

Ahja is a small borough (alevik) in Põlva Parish, Põlva County in southeastern Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Ahja · See more »

Ahmed Abdul Qader

Ahmed Abdul Qader is a citizen of Yemen, who was held in extrajudicial detention in the United States Guantanamo Bay detainment camps, in Cuba from June 18, 2002, to January 14, 2015.

New!!: Tallinn and Ahmed Abdul Qader · See more »

Ahmet Necdet Sezer

Ahmet Necdet Sezer (born September 13, 1941) is a Turkish politician who was the tenth President of Turkey, serving from 2000 to 2007.

New!!: Tallinn and Ahmet Necdet Sezer · See more »

Ahoi Tour

Ahoi Tour was the fourth concert tour by German Industrial Metal band Rammstein, in support of their fourth studio album Reise, Reise.

New!!: Tallinn and Ahoi Tour · See more »

Aiga Grabuste

Aiga Grabuste (born 24 March 1988, in Rēzekne) is a Latvian track and field athlete competing in heptathlon.

New!!: Tallinn and Aiga Grabuste · See more »

Aili Jõgi

Aili Jõgi (née Aili Jürgenson, born 25 May 1931 in Tallinn) is an Estonian schoolgirl who on the night of 8 May 1946, together with her school friend Ageeda Paavel, blew up a Soviet War reburial monument (a wooden memorial topped with a star): the preceding monument to the Bronze Soldier in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Aili Jõgi · See more »

Aimée Beekman

Aimée Beekman (Aimée Malla; born 20 April 1933 in Tallinn) is an Estonian writer noted in her country for several books said to present realistic depictions of modern life.

New!!: Tallinn and Aimée Beekman · See more »

Ain Lutsepp

Ain Lutsepp (born 6 May 1954) is an Estonian actor and politician.

New!!: Tallinn and Ain Lutsepp · See more »

Ain Mäeots

Ain Mäeots (born 25 December 1971) is an Estonian stage, film, and television actor and stage, film, and television director and producer.

New!!: Tallinn and Ain Mäeots · See more »

Aino Kukk

Aino Kukk (née Prits, 10 September 1930 in Raasiku Parish, Estonia – 7 November 2006) was an Estonian chess player, who won the Estonian Women's Chess Championship in 1955.

New!!: Tallinn and Aino Kukk · See more »

Aino Talvi

Aino Talvi (6 February 1909 – 12 March 1992) was an Estonian stage, film, and radio actress and singer whose career spanned over sixty years.

New!!: Tallinn and Aino Talvi · See more »

Air army (Soviet Union)

An air army was a type of formation of the Soviet Air Forces from 1936 until the dissolution of the USSR in 1991.

New!!: Tallinn and Air army (Soviet Union) · See more »

Air Lituanica

Air Lituanica was a Lithuanian airline headquartered in Vilnius and based at Vilnius Airport.

New!!: Tallinn and Air Lituanica · See more »

Air travel disruption after the 2010 Eyjafjallajökull eruption

In response to concerns that volcanic ash ejected during the 2010 eruptions of Eyjafjallajökull in Iceland would damage aircraft engines, the controlled airspace of many European countries was closed to instrument flight rules traffic, resulting in the largest air-traffic shut-down since World War II.

New!!: Tallinn and Air travel disruption after the 2010 Eyjafjallajökull eruption · See more »

Airest

Airest (AS Airest) is an Estonian-owned airline that started in January 2002, operating regular cargo and charter passenger flights.

New!!: Tallinn and Airest · See more »

Airline

An airline is a company that provides air transport services for traveling passengers and freight.

New!!: Tallinn and Airline · See more »

Aivar Anniste

Aivar Anniste (born 18 February 1980) is an Estonian footballer, who plays for Viimsi JK.

New!!: Tallinn and Aivar Anniste · See more »

Aivar Kisel

Aivar Kisel (born September 12, 1992) is an Estonian professional basketball player, who plays point guard for the TUT Basketball club in men's 1st Division in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Aivar Kisel · See more »

Aivar Kuusmaa

Aivar Kuusmaa (born 12 June 1967) is a former Estonian professional basketball player who played mostly at the shooting guard position.

New!!: Tallinn and Aivar Kuusmaa · See more »

Aivar Pohlak

Aivar Pohlak (born 19 October 1962 in Tallinn, Republic of Estonia) is an Estonian football official, a former football player (striker), referee, and football coach.

New!!: Tallinn and Aivar Pohlak · See more »

Aivaras Stepukonis

Aivaras Stepukonis (born 1972) is a Lithuanian musician and philosopher.

New!!: Tallinn and Aivaras Stepukonis · See more »

Akademy

Akademy (capitalized as aKademy before 2009) is an annual contributors and users conference of the KDE community.

New!!: Tallinn and Akademy · See more »

Ala Zoghlami

Ala Zoghlami (born 19 June 1994) is an Italian born Tunisian male middle-distance runner an steeplechaser.

New!!: Tallinn and Ala Zoghlami · See more »

Alar Kotli

Alar Kotli (27 August 1904 in Väike-Maarja - 4 October 1963 in Tallinn) was an Estonian architect.

New!!: Tallinn and Alar Kotli · See more »

Alatskivi Castle

Alatskivi Castle (Alatskivi loss, Schloss Allatzkiwwi) is a Neo-Gothic castle in Alatskivi, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Alatskivi Castle · See more »

Albania national basketball team

The Albanian national basketball team (Federata Shqiptare e Basketbollit) is the national basketball team of Albania and it has represented the nation since 1947.

New!!: Tallinn and Albania national basketball team · See more »

Albania national football team results – 2000s

This is a list of the Albania national football team results from 2000 to 2009.

New!!: Tallinn and Albania national football team results – 2000s · See more »

Albanian exonyms

Many places have exonyms, names for places that differs from that used in the official or well-established language within that place, in the Albanian language.

New!!: Tallinn and Albanian exonyms · See more »

Albert Üksip

Albert Üksip (8 December 1886 in Narva – 10 August 1966 in Tallinn) was an Estonian actor, botanist and translator.

New!!: Tallinn and Albert Üksip · See more »

Albert Krebs

Albert Krebs (3 March 1899 in Amorbach – 26 June 1974 in Hamburg) was the Nazi Gauleiter in Hamburg in the time of the Third Reich.

New!!: Tallinn and Albert Krebs · See more »

Albert Norak

Albert Norak (8 November 1928 – 28 March 2015) was an Estonian swimmer, financier, and civil servant for the Estonian SSR.

New!!: Tallinn and Albert Norak · See more »

Alberto Gallardo Álvarez

Alberto Gallardo Álvarez (born June 25, 1962) is a Cuban athlete and former olympian in the sport of sailing.

New!!: Tallinn and Alberto Gallardo Álvarez · See more »

Alberto Gavaldá

Alberto Gavaldá Pina (born 5 November 1992) is a Spanish sprinter.

New!!: Tallinn and Alberto Gavaldá · See more »

Aleksandar Kolarov

Aleksandar Kolarov (Александар Коларов,; born 10 November 1985) is a Serbian professional footballer who plays for Italian club Roma and captains the Serbia national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksandar Kolarov · See more »

Aleksander Aberg

Aleksander Richard Aberg (– 15 February 1920) was an Estonian professional Greco-Roman and free-style wrestling world champion of the early 20th century.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Aberg · See more »

Aleksander Ansberg

Aleksander Ansberg (27 February 1909 – 20 February 1975) was an Estonian politician.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Ansberg · See more »

Aleksander Arulaid

Aleksander Arulaid (24 May 1924, Tallinn – 8 July 1995, Tallinn) was an Estonian chess player, who three times won the Estonian Chess Championship.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Arulaid · See more »

Aleksander Baldin

Aleksandr Baldin (born August 31, 1984) is an Estonian former swimmer, who specialized in breaststroke events.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Baldin · See more »

Aleksander Einseln

Aleksander Einseln (25 October 1931 – 16 March 2017) was an Estonian general, the Commander of the Estonian Defence Forces from 1993 to 1995 and previously a United States Army colonel.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Einseln · See more »

Aleksander Hendrikson

Aleksander Hendrikson (23 November 1895 – 4 October 1977) was an Estonian Bolshevik and Communist politician who was the chairman of the Executive Committee of Tallinn from September 1945 to March 1961.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Hendrikson · See more »

Aleksander Kiidelmaa

Aleksander Kiidelmaa (26 September 1896 – 16 August 1969) was an Estonian trade unionist and Communist politician who was the mayor of Tallinn from July 1940 to January 1941, and again (as the chairman of the Executive Committee of Tallinn) from September 1944 to February 1945.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Kiidelmaa · See more »

Aleksander Klumberg

Aleksander Klumberg (since 1936 Kolmpere; 17 April 1899 – 10 February 1958) was an Estonian decathlete.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Klumberg · See more »

Aleksander Margiste

Aleksander Margiste (19 April 1908 – 10 August 1988) was an Estonian basketball player.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Margiste · See more »

Aleksander Pallas

Aleksander Pallas (10 September 1887 – 7 January 1939) was an Estonian lawyer and politician who was the acting deputy mayor of Tallinn from 13 November to 25 November 1917.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Pallas · See more »

Aleksander Promet

Aleksander Promet (10 November 1879 in Narva – 18 September 1938 in Tallinn) was an Estonian painter and graphic artist.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Promet · See more »

Aleksander Saharov

Aleksander Saharov (born 22 April 1982 in Türi) is a former Estonian professional footballer and current beach soccer player.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Saharov · See more »

Aleksander Tõnisson

Aleksander Tõnisson VR I/1 (April 17, 1875 – June 30, 1941) was an Estonian military commander (Major General) during the Estonian War of Independence.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Tõnisson · See more »

Aleksander Tšutšelov

Aleksander Tšutšelov (26 April 1933 – 1 January 2017) was an Estonian sailor who started with sailing at 1946.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Tšutšelov · See more »

Aleksander Uurits

Aleksander Uurits (May 12, 1888, Tallinn – August 10, 1918, Velikiye Luki) was an Estonian painter and graphic artist.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Uurits · See more »

Aleksander Veingold

Aleksander Veingold (born 10 October 1953, Tapa, Estonia) is an Estonian chess player, who won the Estonian Chess Championship.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander Veingold · See more »

Aleksander von der Bellen

Aleksander Konstantin von der Bellen (Александр Фон дер Беллен; born 5 July 1859 in Pskov, died 11 February 1924 in Tallinn; Александр фон дер Беллен), later known as Alexander van der Bellen, and called Sascha by family and friends, was a Russian liberal politician and nobleman.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksander von der Bellen · See more »

Aleksandr Dmitrijev

Aleksandr Dmitrijev (born 18 February 1982) is an Estonian professional footballer who plays as a midfielder for Estonian Meistriliiga club Flora and the Estonia national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksandr Dmitrijev · See more »

Aleksandr Kerzhakov

Aleksandr Anatolyevich Kerzhakov (Александр Анатольевич Кержаков; born 27 November 1982) is a Russian association football manager and a former Russian international striker.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksandr Kerzhakov · See more »

Aleksandr Kuprin

Aleksandr Ivanovich Kuprin (Алекса́ндр Ива́нович Купри́н) (in the village of Narovchat in the Penza GovernorateTHE MOSCOW WINDOWS'HOME. Sergei Sossinsky. Moscow News (Russia). HISTORY; No. 6. 17 February 1999. – 25 August 1938 in Leningrad) was a Russian writer best known for his novels ''The Duel'' (1905)Kuprin scholar Nicholas Luker, in his biography Alexander Kuprin, calls The Duel his "greatest masterpiece" (chapter IV) and likewise literary critic Martin Seymour-Smith calls The Duel "his finest novel" (The New Guide to Modern World Literature (pg.1051)) and The Pit, as well as Moloch (1896), Olesya (1898), "Junior Captain Rybnikov" (1906), "Emerald" (1907), and The Garnet Bracelet (1911), the latter made into a 1965 movie.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksandr Kuprin · See more »

Aleksandr Muzychenko

Aleksandr Aleksejevich Muzychenko (Александр Алексеевич Музыченко; born May 7, 1955) is a retired Soviet/Russian sailor, Olympic champion for the USSR team.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksandr Muzychenko · See more »

Aleksandr Rosenberg

Aleksandr Vladimirovich Rosenberg (Александр Владимирович Розенберг; 1877–1935) was a Russian architect and author of books about architectural theory.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksandr Rosenberg · See more »

Aleksandr Rubel

Aleksandr Andreevich Rubel (born 25 December 1980) is an Ukrainian-born Estonian serial killer convicted of six murders in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksandr Rubel · See more »

Aleksandr Selevko

Aleksandr Selevko (born 23 May 2001) is an Estonian figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksandr Selevko · See more »

Aleksandr Sheremetev

Count Aleksandr Dmitriyevich Sheremetev (– 18 May 1931) was a Russian composer, conductor and entrepreneur.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksandr Sheremetev · See more »

Aleksandr Vladimirovich Razvozov

Aleksandr Vladimirovich Razvozov (1879–1920) was a Russian and Soviet admiral.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksandr Vladimirovich Razvozov · See more »

Aleksei Baiov

Aleksei Baiov (February 8, 1871 – May 8, 1935) was an Imperial Russian division, corps and army commander.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksei Baiov · See more »

Aleksei Budõlin

Aleksei Budõlin (born 5 April 1976) is an Estonian judoka.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksei Budõlin · See more »

Aleksei Saks

Aleksei Saks (born 20 May 1982 in Tallinn, Estonia) is an Estonian pair skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksei Saks · See more »

Aleksis Dreimanis

Aleksis Dreimanis (August 13, 1914 – July 8, 2011) was a Canadian Quaternary geologist.

New!!: Tallinn and Aleksis Dreimanis · See more »

Alena Sobaleva

Alena Sobaleva (Belarusian: Алена Собалева; née Navahrodskaya; born 11 May 1993) is a Belarusian athlete specialising in the hammer throw.

New!!: Tallinn and Alena Sobaleva · See more »

Alessia Trost

Alessia Trost (born 8 March 1993) is an Italian female high jumper who won the 2009 World Youth Championship in Athletics in Brixen.

New!!: Tallinn and Alessia Trost · See more »

Alex Benoit

Alexander Alex Benoit (born October 9, 1995) is an American actor and former competitive ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Alex Benoit · See more »

Alexander Aksinin

Alexander Aksinin was a well-regarded printmaker and painter.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Aksinin · See more »

Alexander Balashov

Alexander Dmitriyevich Balashov (Александр Дмитриевич Балашов) (13 July 1770 in Moscow – 8 May 1837) was a Russian general and statesman.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Balashov · See more »

Alexander Bublik

Alexander Stanislavovich Bublik (Александр Станиславович Бублик; born 17 June 1997) is a Russian born tennis player who represents Kazakhstan.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Bublik · See more »

Alexander Cozbinov

Alexander Cozbinov (born 28 April 1995) is a Moldovan tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Cozbinov · See more »

Alexander Friedrich von Hueck

Alexander Friedrich von Hueck (1802–1842) was a Baltic-German professor of anatomy at the University of Tartu, and a notable estophile.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Friedrich von Hueck · See more »

Alexander Georgiev

Alexander Sergeyevich Georgiev (Александр Серге́евич Георгиев; born July 17, 1975, in Pyatilipy, Novgorod Oblast, Russian SFSR) is a draughts player who won the World Championship in international draughts in 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2011, 2013 (two time) and 2015 (two time).

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Georgiev · See more »

Alexander Geynrikh

Alexander Rudolfovich Geynrikh (Александр Рудольфович Гейнрих, Aleksandr Rudolfovich Geynrikh, Alexander Heinrich) (born 6 October 1984 in Angren) is a retired Uzbek professional footballer who played as a forward for the Uzbekistan national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Geynrikh · See more »

Alexander Goldstein (writer)

Alexander Leonidovich Goldstein (Александр Леонидович Гольдштейн; born, Tallinn, Estonian Soviet Socialist Republic —, Tel-Aviv, Israel) — was a Russian writer and essayist.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Goldstein (writer) · See more »

Alexander Gronsky

Alexander Gronsky (Александр Гронский, born Tallinn, Estonia, 1980) is a landscape photographer, currently based in Riga, Latvia.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Gronsky · See more »

Alexander Ivashkevich

Alexander Ivashkevich (alternately spelled as Aleksandr Ivaškevitš in Estonia, and as Aleksander Ivashkevich; Александр Ивашкевич) (born April 27, 1960) is a professional theater and movie actor and a tap dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Ivashkevich · See more »

Alexander Julius Klünder

Alexander Julius Klünder (Russian: Александр Иванович Клюндер; 20 February 1802, Tallinn – 8 January 1875, Tallinn) was a Baltic-German painter and lithographer, known primarily for his portraits.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Julius Klünder · See more »

Alexander Nevsky

St.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Nevsky · See more »

Alexander Nevsky Cathedral, Tallinn

The Alexander Nevsky Cathedral (Aleksander Nevski katedraal) is an orthodox cathedral in the Tallinn Old Town, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Nevsky Cathedral, Tallinn · See more »

Alexander Oleinik (kickboxer)

Alexander Oleinik (Олександр Олегович Олійник; born March 8, 1986) is an Ukrainian professional Kickboxing and Muay Thai fighter who competes in the middleweight, light heavyweight and cruiserweight divisions.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Oleinik (kickboxer) · See more »

Alexander Petrov (figure skater)

Alexander Dmitriyevich Petrov (Александр Дмитриевич Петров; born 26 April 1999) is a Russian figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Petrov (figure skater) · See more »

Alexander Pushkin

Alexander Sergeyevich Pushkin (a) was a Russian poet, playwright, and novelist of the Romantic eraBasker, Michael.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Pushkin · See more »

Alexander Riesenkampff

Karl Alexander Justus Riesenkampff (7 August 1888 – 28 December 1940) was a Baltic German lawyer and politician who was the second mayor of Tallinn from March 1918 to 13 November 1918, with Erhard Arnold Julius Dehio as lord mayor.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Riesenkampff · See more »

Alexander Rudolf Karl von Uexküll

Alexander Rudolf Karl von Uexküll (6 June 1829 – 9 December 1891), Baron von Uexküll, was a Baltic German politician who was the mayor of Reval (now Tallinn) from April 1878 to June 1883.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Rudolf Karl von Uexküll · See more »

Alexander Samarin

Alexander Vladimirovich Samarin (Александр Владимирович Самарин; born 15 June 1998) is a Russian figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Samarin · See more »

Alexander Schmemann

Alexander Dmitrievich Schmemann (Александр Дмитриевич Шмеман; 13 September 1921 in Tallinn, Estonia – 13 December 1983 in Crestwood, New York) was an influential Orthodox Christian priest, teacher, and writer.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Schmemann · See more »

Alexander Sliussarev

Alexander Alexanderovitch Sliussarev (Александр Александрович Слюсарев; also known as San Sanich Sliussarev, Сан Саныч Слюсарев) (9 October 1944, Moscow — 23 April 2010, Moscow) was a Russian photographer and translator from Italian.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Sliussarev · See more »

Alexander von Benckendorff

Count Alexander Carl Wilhelm Christoph von Benckendorff, (граф Александр Христофорович Бенкендорф, Aleksandr Khristoforovich Benkendorf), was a Russian Cavalry General and statesman, Adjutant General of Tsar Alexander I, a commander of partisan (Kossak irregular) units during the War of 1812-13.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander von Benckendorff · See more »

Alexander von Bunge (physician)

Alexander von Bunge (9 November 1851, in Dorpat – 19 January 1930, in Tallinn) was a Baltic-German physician, zoologist and Arctic explorer in the employ of Russia.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander von Bunge (physician) · See more »

Alexander von Dörnberg

Alexander Freiherr von Dörnberg zu Hausen (17 March 1901 in Darmstadt – 7 August 1983 in Oberaula-Hausen, Hesse) was a German jurist, diplomat and SS officer.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander von Dörnberg · See more »

Alexander von Middendorff

Alexander Theodor von Middendorff (Александр Федорович Миддендорф) (18 August 1815 – 24 January 1894) was a Russian zoologist and explorer.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander von Middendorff · See more »

Alexander Yablonovsky

Alexander Alexandrovich Yablonovsky (Александр Александрович Яблоновский, born Снадский, Snadsky, 15 November 1870, Kitrosanovka village, Kherson Governorate, Imperial Russia, - 3 July 1934, Paris, France) was a Russian writer, journalist and publicist, a prominent figure of the Russian literary emigration in Paris.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexander Yablonovsky · See more »

Alexandr Sinicyn

Alexandr Sinicyn (born 27 March 1996) is a Czech ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexandr Sinicyn · See more »

Alexandra Burghardt

Alexandra Burghardt (born 28 April 1994) is a German sprinter.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexandra Burghardt · See more »

Alexandra Rodríguez Long

Alexandra Rodríguez Long (born January 30, 1997 in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria) is a Spanish pair skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexandra Rodríguez Long · See more »

Alexandra Tavernier

Alexandra Tavernier (born 13 December 1993) is a French hammer thrower.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexandra Tavernier · See more »

Alexei Kozlov (figure skater)

Alexei Kozlov (born 8 June 1979 in Tallinn) is an Estonian former competitive figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexei Kozlov (figure skater) · See more »

Alexei Lvov

Alexei Fyodorovich Lvov (Russian: Алексей Фёдорович Львов) (June 5, 1799 in Reval–December 28, 1870 in Romainiai (now Kaunas)) was a Russian composer.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexei Lvov · See more »

Alexei Shirov

Alexei Shirov (Aleksejs Širovs;; born 4 July 1972) is a Latvian and Spanish chess grandmaster.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexei Shirov · See more »

Alexei Sintsov

Alexei Olegovich Sintsov (Алексей Олегович Синцов; born 19 March 1995) is a Russian pair skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexei Sintsov · See more »

Alexey Kharuzin

Alexey Nikolayevich Kharuzin (Алексе́й Никола́евич Хару́зин; March 12, 1864, Reval – May 8, 1932, Moscow) was a Russian ethnographer, anthropologist, and statesman.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexey Kharuzin · See more »

Alexey Orlovski

Alexey Orlovski (Orlovski Alexey Borisovich, 1963, Moscow) – russian painter, graphic artist, photographer, llustrator.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexey Orlovski · See more »

Alexis Miellet

Alexis Miellet (born 5 May 1995 in Dijon) is a French middle-distance runner specialising in the 1500 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Alexis Miellet · See more »

Alfred de Glehn

Alfred George de Glehn (15 September 1848 – 8 June 1936) was a notable English-born French designer of steam locomotives and an engineer with the Société Alsacienne de Constructions Mécaniques (SACM).

New!!: Tallinn and Alfred de Glehn · See more »

Alfred Karindi

Alfred Karindi (30 May 1901 - 13 April 1969) was an Estonian organist and composer.

New!!: Tallinn and Alfred Karindi · See more »

Alfred Maasik

Alfred Alexander Maasik (26 January 1897 – 6 July 1990) was an Estonian race walker and long-distance runner.

New!!: Tallinn and Alfred Maasik · See more »

Alfred Neuland

Alfred Karl Neuland (10 October 1895 – 16 November 1966) was an Estonian weightlifter.

New!!: Tallinn and Alfred Neuland · See more »

Alfred Praks

Alfred Praks (31 March 1902 – 18 October 1998) was an Estonian wrestler.

New!!: Tallinn and Alfred Praks · See more »

Alfred Rosenberg

Alfred Ernst Rosenberg (12 January 1893 – 16 October 1946) was a German theorist and an influential ideologue of the Nazi Party.

New!!: Tallinn and Alfred Rosenberg · See more »

Alfred Schmidt (weightlifter)

Alfred Schmidt (from 1936 Ain Sillak, 1 May 1898 – 5 November 1972) was an Estonian featherweight weightlifter who won a silver medal at the 1920 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Tallinn and Alfred Schmidt (weightlifter) · See more »

Algoth Niska

Algoth Niska (5 December 1888 – 28 May 1954) was a Finnish bootlegger, footballer and adventurer.

New!!: Tallinn and Algoth Niska · See more »

Ali Kaya

Ali Kaya (born as Stanley Kiprotich Mukche on 20 April 1994) is a Turkish long distance runner of Kenyan origin competing in the 5000 m and 10,000 m events.

New!!: Tallinn and Ali Kaya · See more »

Aliaksandr Bury

Aliaksandr Bury (also spelt Alexander Bury), (born 14 September 1987) is a Belarusian professional tennis player and competes mainly on the ATP Challenger Tour and ITF Futures, both in singles and doubles.

New!!: Tallinn and Aliaksandr Bury · See more »

Aliaksandra Sasnovich

Aliaksandra Aliaksandraŭna Sasnovich (Аляксандра Аляксандраўна Сасновіч; born 22 March 1994 in Minsk) is a Belarusian tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Aliaksandra Sasnovich · See more »

Alice Schlesinger

Alice Schlesinger (אליס שלזינגר; born May 26, 1988) is an Israeli-British elite level judoka and sambo competitor.

New!!: Tallinn and Alice Schlesinger · See more »

Alisa Jakobi

Alisa Jakobi (born 1981 in Tallinn) is an Estonian artist, actress and graphic designer.

New!!: Tallinn and Alisa Jakobi · See more »

Aljona Malets

Aljona Malets (born 6 May 1987) is an Estonian football player, who plays as a defender for Naiste Meistriliiga club Pärnu JK and the Estonia women's national football team.

New!!: Tallinn and Aljona Malets · See more »

All My Lenins

All My Lenins (Minu Leninid, Все мои Ленины), 1997, is a historical comedy film by Hardi Volmer.

New!!: Tallinn and All My Lenins · See more »

All Russian Co-operative Society

The All-Russian Co-operative Society (ARCOS) was the principal body responsible for the orchestration of Anglo-Russian trade in the early days of Soviet Russia, following the development of Lenin's New Economic Policy.

New!!: Tallinn and All Russian Co-operative Society · See more »

All-Union Film Festival

The All-Union Film Festival (Всесоюзный кинофестиваль; tr.:Vsesoyuznyy kinofestival, also known as ВКФ; VKF) was one of the most important film festivals of the Soviet Union.

New!!: Tallinn and All-Union Film Festival · See more »

Alla Loboda

Alla Andreyevna Loboda (Алла Андреевна Лобода; born 10 December 1998) is a Russian ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Alla Loboda · See more »

Allan Murdmaa

Allan Murdmaa (4 August 1934 – 15 November 2009) was an Estonian architect.

New!!: Tallinn and Allan Murdmaa · See more »

Allar Levandi

Allar Levandi (born December 28, 1965 in Tallinn) is an Estonian nordic combined skier who competed during the late 1980s and early 1990s under two different nations in three straight Winter Olympic Games (1988: Soviet Union, 1992 and 1994: Estonia).

New!!: Tallinn and Allar Levandi · See more »

Allied Command Transformation

Allied Command Transformation (ACT; Le Commandement allié Transformation) is a NATO military command, which was formed in 2003 after North Atlantic Treaty Organisation restructuring.

New!!: Tallinn and Allied Command Transformation · See more »

Allure (2014 film)

Allure is a 2014 independent feature film written, directed and edited by Vladan Nikolic.

New!!: Tallinn and Allure (2014 film) · See more »

Alo Kõrve

Alo Kõrve (born 2 December 1978) is an Estonian stage, film, and television actor.

New!!: Tallinn and Alo Kõrve · See more »

Alo Mattiisen

Alo Mattiisen was an Estonian music composer.

New!!: Tallinn and Alo Mattiisen · See more »

Alona Bondarenko

Alona Volodymyrivna Bondarenko Dyachok (Альона Володимирівна Бондаренко, born 13 August 1984) is a Ukrainian tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Alona Bondarenko · See more »

Altstadt

Altstadt is the German language word for "old town", and generally refers to the historical town or city centre within the old town or city wall, in contrast to younger suburbs outside.

New!!: Tallinn and Altstadt · See more »

Alvar

An alvar is a biological environment based on a limestone plain with thin or no soil and, as a result, sparse grassland vegetation.

New!!: Tallinn and Alvar · See more »

Amanda Velenosi

Amanda Velenosi (born June 16, 1992) is a Canadian former pair skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Amanda Velenosi · See more »

Amela Terzić

Amela Terzić (Serbian Cyrillic: Амела Терзић, born 2 January 1993 in Priboj, FR Yugoslavia) is a Serbian middle-distance runner.

New!!: Tallinn and Amela Terzić · See more »

America's Got Talent (season 11)

Season eleven of the reality competition series America's Got Talent was ordered on September 1, 2015.

New!!: Tallinn and America's Got Talent (season 11) · See more »

Amy Bowtell

Amy Bowtell (born 16 September 1993 in Dublin) is an Irish tennis player and former Irish #1.

New!!: Tallinn and Amy Bowtell · See more »

Ana Matnadze

Ana Matnadze (ანა მათნაძე; born 20 February 1983 in Telavi) is a chess player holding the titles of International Master (IM) and Woman Grandmaster.

New!!: Tallinn and Ana Matnadze · See more »

Ana Paula Zacarias

Ana Paula Zacarias (born 5 January 1959 in Lisbon, Portugal) is a Portuguese diplomat, and was Head of the European Union's delegation to Brazil from 2011 to 2015.

New!!: Tallinn and Ana Paula Zacarias · See more »

Anamaria Nesteriuc

Anamaria Nesteriuc (born 29 November 1993) is a Romanian athlete specialising in the sprint hurdles.

New!!: Tallinn and Anamaria Nesteriuc · See more »

Anastasia A. Gubanova

Anastasia Andreyevna Gubanova (Анастасия Андреевна Губанова; born 20 August 2000) is a Russian pair skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Anastasia A. Gubanova · See more »

Anastasia Galustyan

Anastasia Georgievna Galustyan (Անաստասիա Գալուստյան, Анастасия Георгиевна Галустян, born 25 June 1999) is an Armenian figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Anastasia Galustyan · See more »

Anastasia Myskina

Anastasiya Andreyevna Myskina (p; born 8 July 1981) is a former professional tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Anastasia Myskina · See more »

Anastasia Shpilevaya

Anastasia Andreyevna Shpilevaya (Анастасия Андреевна Шпилевая; born 26 June 1999) is a Russian competitive ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Anastasia Shpilevaya · See more »

Anastasia Skoptsova

Anastasia Ilinichna Skoptsova (Анастасия Ильинична Скопцова; born 8 November 2000) is a Russian ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Anastasia Skoptsova · See more »

Anatoliy Kinakh

Anatoliy Kyrylovych Kinakh (Анатолій Кирилович Кінах) (born August 4, 1954) is a Ukrainian politician and honorary professor at the Mykolaiv Government Humanitarian University.

New!!: Tallinn and Anatoliy Kinakh · See more »

Anatoly Kaigorodov

Anatoly Kaigorodov (1878-1945) was a Russian painter.

New!!: Tallinn and Anatoly Kaigorodov · See more »

Anatoly Laryukov

Anatoly Laryukov (Анатолий Владимирович Ларюков; born October 28, 1970 in Vladikavkaz) is a Russian and Belarusian judoka.

New!!: Tallinn and Anatoly Laryukov · See more »

Anders Midtgaard

Anders Midtgaard is a Danish entrepreneur, speaker and artist.

New!!: Tallinn and Anders Midtgaard · See more »

Anders Sunesen

Anders Sunesen (also Andreas, Suneson, Sunesøn, Latin: Andreas Sunonis) (c. 1167 – 1228) was a Danish archbishop of Lund, Scania, from 21 March 1201, at the death of Absalon, to his own death in 1228.

New!!: Tallinn and Anders Sunesen · See more »

Andorra national football team

The Andorra national football team (Selecció de futbol d'Andorra) represents Andorra in association football and is controlled by the Andorran Football Federation, the governing body for football in Andorra.

New!!: Tallinn and Andorra national football team · See more »

Andorra national football team results

The Andorra national football team represents the Andorra in association football and is controlled by the Andorran Football Federation, the governing body of the sport there.

New!!: Tallinn and Andorra national football team results · See more »

Andre Pärn

Andre Pärn (born 21 September 1977) is an Estonian basketball player.

New!!: Tallinn and Andre Pärn · See more »

Andreas Meyer-Landrut

Andreas Meyer-Landrut (born 31 May 1929) is a former German diplomat.

New!!: Tallinn and Andreas Meyer-Landrut · See more »

Andreas von Antropoff (1878-1956)

Roman Andreas von Antropoff, born on August 16, 1878 in Reval (now Tallinn) and died on June 2, 1956 in Bonn, was an Estonian-born German chemist, who was professor at the Bonn University and is known to have coined the term "neutronium" and developed a temporarily and widely used alternative periodic table of elements in 1926.

New!!: Tallinn and Andreas von Antropoff (1878-1956) · See more »

Andrei Borissov

Andrei Borissov (born 1 August 1969 in Tallinn, Estonia) is an Estonian professional footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrei Borissov · See more »

Andrei Krasnopjorov

Andrei Krasnopjorov (born 5 December 1973) is a former Estonian footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrei Krasnopjorov · See more »

Andrei Krauchanka

Andrei Sergeyevich Krauchanka (Андрэй Сяргеевіч Краўчанка; also transliterated as Andrey Kravchenko) (born 4 January 1986) is a Belarusian decathlete.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrei Krauchanka · See more »

Andrei Makrov

Andrei Makrov (born 14 December 1979) is an Estonian professional ice hockey player who plays for HC Viking of the Meistriliiga (EML).

New!!: Tallinn and Andrei Makrov · See more »

Andrei Nazarov (athlete)

Andrei Nazarov (born January 9, 1965 in Tallinn) is a retired decathlete, who competed for the Soviet Union and later for his native country Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrei Nazarov (athlete) · See more »

Andrei Stackenschneider

Andrei Ivanovich Stakenschneider (Андрей Иванович Штакеншнейдер) (March 6, 1802 – August 20, 1865), also spelled Stackenschneider and Stuckenschneider, was a Russian architect.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrei Stackenschneider · See more »

Andrei Stepanov (footballer)

Andrei Stepanov (born 16 March 1979) is an Estonian professional footballer who plays for Retro Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrei Stepanov (footballer) · See more »

Andres Alver

Andres Alver (born 23 December 1953) is an Estonian architect.

New!!: Tallinn and Andres Alver · See more »

Andres Ammas

Andres Ammas (25 February 1962, Tallinn – 4 April 2018) was an Estonian politician, representing the Estonian Free Party in the Riigikogu.

New!!: Tallinn and Andres Ammas · See more »

Andres Herkel

Andres Herkel (born 14 August 1962 in Tallinn) is an Estonian politician and intellectual.

New!!: Tallinn and Andres Herkel · See more »

Andres Koort

Andres Koort (born 17 May 1969) is an Estonian painter, scenographer, exhibit designer and curator.

New!!: Tallinn and Andres Koort · See more »

Andres Mustonen

Andres Mustonen (born September 1, 1953) is an Estonian conductor and violinist.

New!!: Tallinn and Andres Mustonen · See more »

Andres Olvik

Andres Olvik (born April 16, 1986) is an Estonian swimmer, who specialized in backstroke events.

New!!: Tallinn and Andres Olvik · See more »

Andres Oper

Andres Oper (born 7 November 1977) is an Estonian football coach and former professional player.

New!!: Tallinn and Andres Oper · See more »

Andres Põime

Andres Põime (born August 10, 1957 in Tallinn) is a notable Estonian architect.

New!!: Tallinn and Andres Põime · See more »

Andres Raag

Andres Raag (born 24 June 1970) is an Estonian stage, film, radio and television actor and singer with the band L'Dorado since 1993.

New!!: Tallinn and Andres Raag · See more »

Andres Raja

Andres Raja (born June 2, 1982) is an Estonian decathlete.

New!!: Tallinn and Andres Raja · See more »

Andres Siim

Andres Siim (born February 25, 1962) is an Estonian architect.

New!!: Tallinn and Andres Siim · See more »

Andres Tarand

Andres Tarand (born 11 January 1940) is an Estonian politician who served as the Prime Minister of Estonia from 1994 to 1995.

New!!: Tallinn and Andres Tarand · See more »

Andrew Torgashev

Andrew Torgashev (born May 29, 2001) is an American figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrew Torgashev · See more »

Andrey Arshavin

Andrey Sergeyevich Arshavin (Андрей Сергеевич Аршавин; born 29 May 1981) is a Russian professional footballer who plays as a forward for FC Kairat in the Kazakhstan Premier League.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrey Arshavin · See more »

Andrey Batt

Andrey Batt (born August 6, 1985), is a Russian actor, rapper, songwriter, record producer and film producer.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrey Batt · See more »

Andrey Fedorovich Budberg

Andrey Feodorovich Budberg, also known as Baron Andreas Ludwig Karl Theodor von Budberg-Bönninghausen (born Riga, 1 January 1817 – died St Petersburg, 28 January 1881) was a Russian Empire diplomat.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrey Fedorovich Budberg · See more »

Andrey II of Vladimir

Prince Andrey II Yaroslavich (Андрей Ярославич) (1222 – 1264) was the third son of Yaroslav II who succeeded his uncle Svyatoslav III as the Grand Duke of Vladimir in 1249.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrey II of Vladimir · See more »

Andri Kirsima

Andri Kirsima (born April 17, 1971 in Tallinn) is an Estonian architect.

New!!: Tallinn and Andri Kirsima · See more »

Andrijana Janevska

Andrijana Janevska (Андријана Јаневска, born December 6, 1981) is a famous Macedonian singer and musician.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrijana Janevska · See more »

Andrus Ansip

Andrus Ansip (born 1 October 1956) is an Estonian politician, the current European Commissioner for Digital Single Market and Vice President of the European Commission, in office since 2014.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrus Ansip · See more »

Andrus Johani

Andrus Johani (1 Setpember 1906 – 18 August 1941) was a painter from Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrus Johani · See more »

Andrus Kajak

Andrus Kajak (born 11 September 1965) is an Estonian fencer.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrus Kajak · See more »

Andrus Kivirähk

Andrus Kivirähk (born 17 August 1970) is an Estonian writer.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrus Kivirähk · See more »

Andrus Murumets

Andrus Murumets (born 20 July 1978) is an Estonian strongman and entrant to the World's Strongest Man contest.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrus Murumets · See more »

Andrus Rõuk

Andrus Rõuk (born 28 September 1957 in Tallinn) is an Estonian artist and poet.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrus Rõuk · See more »

Andrus Utsar

Andrus Utsar (born 20 March 1976 in Tallinn) is an Estonian weightlifter.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrus Utsar · See more »

Andrus Vaarik

Andrus Vaarik (born 14 May 1958) is an Estonian film, television, and theater actor and theater director.

New!!: Tallinn and Andrus Vaarik · See more »

Andy O'Brien (footballer)

Andrew James O'Brien (born 29 June 1979) is an Irish former professional footballer who played as a centre back.

New!!: Tallinn and Andy O'Brien (footballer) · See more »

Anežka Drahotová

Anežka Drahotová (born 22 July 1995, Rumburk) is a Czech athletics competitor in racewalking, middle-distance running, and steeplechase, as well an international level cyclist.

New!!: Tallinn and Anežka Drahotová · See more »

Anett Kontaveit

Anett Kontaveit (born 24 December 1995) is an Estonian professional tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Anett Kontaveit · See more »

Anett Kontaveit career statistics

This is a list of career statistics of Estonian professional tennis player Anett Kontaveit since her professional debut in 2010.

New!!: Tallinn and Anett Kontaveit career statistics · See more »

Anett Schutting

Anett Schutting (born 24 August 1991 in Tallinn) is an Estonian tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Anett Schutting · See more »

Anette Olzon

Anette Ingegerd Olsson (born 21 June 1971), known by the stage name Anette Olzon, is a Swedish singer, best known as the lead vocalist of Finnish symphonic metal band Nightwish from 2007 to 2012.

New!!: Tallinn and Anette Olzon · See more »

Angélique Abachkina

Angélique Abachkina (born 26 January 2000) is an ice dancer who competes for France with partner Louis Thauron.

New!!: Tallinn and Angélique Abachkina · See more »

Angela Stent

Angela Stent is a foreign policy expert specialising in US and European relations with Russia and Russian foreign policy.

New!!: Tallinn and Angela Stent · See more »

Angelīna Kučvaļska

Angelīna Kučvaļska (born 6 December 1998) is a Latvian figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Angelīna Kučvaļska · See more »

Angelica Bengtsson

Angelica Therese Bengtsson (born 8 July 1993) is a Swedish track and field athlete who specialises in the pole vault.

New!!: Tallinn and Angelica Bengtsson · See more »

Angelica Kauffman

Maria Anna Angelika Kauffmann (30 October 1741 – 5 November 1807), usually known in English as Angelica Kauffman, was a Swiss Neoclassical painter who had a successful career in London and Rome.

New!!: Tallinn and Angelica Kauffman · See more »

Anglo-Russian invasion of Holland

The Anglo-Russian invasion of Holland (or Anglo-Russian expedition to Holland, or Helder Expedition) was a military campaign from 27 August to 19 November 1799 during the War of the Second Coalition, in which an expeditionary force of British and Russian troops invaded the North Holland peninsula in the Batavian Republic.

New!!: Tallinn and Anglo-Russian invasion of Holland · See more »

Anglo-Russian War (1807–1812)

During the Napoleonic Wars, the Anglo-Russian War (2 September 1807– 18 July 1812) was the phase of hostilities between the United Kingdom and Russia after the latter signed the Treaty of Tilsit that ended its war with France.

New!!: Tallinn and Anglo-Russian War (1807–1812) · See more »

Anglo-Soviet Trade Agreement

The Anglo-Soviet Trade Agreement was an agreement signed on 16 March 1921 to facilitate trade between Great Britain and the Russian Socialist Federal Soviet Republic.

New!!: Tallinn and Anglo-Soviet Trade Agreement · See more »

Animasyros

Animasyros is an international animation festival and forum.

New!!: Tallinn and Animasyros · See more »

Anita Östlund

Anita Östlund (born 30 January 2001) is a Swedish figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Anita Östlund · See more »

ANK '64

ANK '64 was an Estonian artist collective active in the years 1964 to 1969 in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and ANK '64 · See more »

Ankh-Morpork

Ankh-Morpork is a fictional city-state which features prominently in Terry Pratchett's Discworld fantasy novels.

New!!: Tallinn and Ankh-Morpork · See more »

Ann Tenno

Ann Tenno (née Ann Epler), (born 4 December 1952, in Tartu) is an Estonian photographer and photo artist.

New!!: Tallinn and Ann Tenno · See more »

Anna Żemła-Krajewska

Anna Żemła-Krajewska (born February 13, 1979 in Jastrzębie-Zdrój) is a Polish judoka, who competed in the women's extra-lightweight category.

New!!: Tallinn and Anna Żemła-Krajewska · See more »

Anna Dušková

Anna Dušková (born 30 December 1999) is a Czech figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Anna Dušková · See more »

Anna Levandi

Anna Anatolevna Levandi (née Kondrashova) (Анна Анатольевна Леванди (Кондрашова), born 30 June 1965 in Moscow) is a Russian figure skater who represented the Soviet Union in international competition.

New!!: Tallinn and Anna Levandi · See more »

Anna Mosenkova

Anna Mosenkova (born 13 June 1973 in Tallinn) is an Estonian ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Anna Mosenkova · See more »

Anna Orlik

Anna Orlik (Ганна Орлік; Анна Орлик; born 5 March 1993) is a Belarusian tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Anna Orlik · See more »

Anna Rüh

Anna Rüh (born 17 June 1993 in Greifswald) is a German athlete who specialises in the discus throw.

New!!: Tallinn and Anna Rüh · See more »

Anna Shchetinina

Anna Ivanovna Shchetinina (Анна Ивановна Щетинина; February 26, 1908 – September 25, 1999) was a Soviet merchant marine sailor who became the world's first woman to serve as a captain of an ocean-going vessel.

New!!: Tallinn and Anna Shchetinina · See more »

Anna Vasa of Sweden

Anna Vasa of Sweden (also Anne, Anna Wazówna; 17 May 1568 – 26 February 1625) was a Polish and Swedish princess, starosta of Brodnica and Golub.

New!!: Tallinn and Anna Vasa of Sweden · See more »

Anna Yanovskaya

Anna Sviatoslavovna Yanovskaya (Анна Святославовна Яновская; born 23 November 1996) is a Russian ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Anna Yanovskaya · See more »

Anna Zaporozhanova

Anna Oleksandrivna Zaporozhanova (Анна Олександрівна Запорожанова) is a former professional Ukrainian tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Anna Zaporozhanova · See more »

Annapolis, Maryland

Annapolis is the capital of the U.S. state of Maryland, as well as the county seat of Anne Arundel County.

New!!: Tallinn and Annapolis, Maryland · See more »

Anne Helene Gjelstad

Anne Helene Gjelstad (9 May 1956 in Oslo) is a Norwegian photographer and fashion designer.

New!!: Tallinn and Anne Helene Gjelstad · See more »

Anne Keothavong

Anne Viensouk Keothavong (born 16 September 1983) is a retired British tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Anne Keothavong · See more »

Anne Reemann

Anne Reemann (born 30 December 1962) is an Estonian actress.

New!!: Tallinn and Anne Reemann · See more »

Anne Veski

Anne Veski (born 27 February 1956) is an Estonian pop singer who has recorded music in both her native language as well as Russian, and Polish.

New!!: Tallinn and Anne Veski · See more »

Annely Peebo

Annely Peebo (born 16 November 1971) is a mezzo-soprano from Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Annely Peebo · See more »

Anorthosis Famagusta FC in European football

Champions League 2005–06: On 26 July 2005, Anorthosis Famagusta achieved one of the greatest results in Cypriot football history when they beat the Turkish team Trabzonspor 3–1 in the first leg of their second round Champions League qualifying match.

New!!: Tallinn and Anorthosis Famagusta FC in European football · See more »

Anouk Vetter

Anouk Vetter (born 4 February 1993) is a Dutch athlete who specialises in the heptathlon.

New!!: Tallinn and Anouk Vetter · See more »

Anthony Branker

Anthony Branker (born August 28, 1958) is an American musician and educator of Caribbean descent whose work as a composer, educator, scholar, conductor, and performer has been featured on the international stage in Brazil, Switzerland, Poland, Finland, Italy, Estonia, Denmark, Greece, China, Australia, Germany, United Kingdom, France, Canada, Russia, Lithuania, and Japan as well as throughout the United States.

New!!: Tallinn and Anthony Branker · See more »

Anthony Ponomarenko

Anthony Ponomarenko (born January 5, 2001) is an American ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Anthony Ponomarenko · See more »

Anti Kuus

Anti Kuus (born December 29, 1956 in Saaremaa) is an Estonian entrepreneur and photographer.

New!!: Tallinn and Anti Kuus · See more »

Anti Selart

Anti Selart (born 11 August 1973 in Tallinn) is an Estonian historian.

New!!: Tallinn and Anti Selart · See more »

Anti-Estonian sentiment

Anti-Estonian sentiment generally describes dislike or hate of the Estonian people or the Republic of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Anti-Estonian sentiment · See more »

Antoinette Feuerwerker

Antoinette Feuerwerker (24 November 1912 – 10 February 2003) was a French jurist and an active fighter in the French Resistance during the Second World War.

New!!: Tallinn and Antoinette Feuerwerker · See more »

Anton Graff

Anton Graff (18 November 1736 – 22 June 1813) was an eminent Swiss portrait artist.

New!!: Tallinn and Anton Graff · See more »

Anton Hansen Tammsaare

Anton Hansen Tammsaare (also known as A. H. Tammsaare; born Anton Hansen 30 January 1878 – 1 March 1940), was an Estonian writer whose pentalogy Truth and Justice (Tõde ja õigus; 1926–1933) is considered one of the major works of Estonian literature and "The Estonian Novel".

New!!: Tallinn and Anton Hansen Tammsaare · See more »

Anton Koolmann

Anton Koolmann (11 September 1899 – 29 June 1953) was a wrestler and coach from Kuusalu Parish, Estonia who took part at the 1924 Summer Olympics in Paris, France.

New!!: Tallinn and Anton Koolmann · See more »

Anton Kuivanen

Anton Kuivanen (born May 1, 1984) is an Estonian-born Finnish mixed martial artist.

New!!: Tallinn and Anton Kuivanen · See more »

Anton Lembit Soans

Anton Lembit Soans (September 17, 1885 Oranienbaum, Russia – November 26, 1966 Tallinn, Estonia) was an Estonian architect, urban planner and lecturer.

New!!: Tallinn and Anton Lembit Soans · See more »

Anton Putsila

Anton Kanstantsinavich Putsila (Анто́н Канстанці́навіч Пуці́ла; Анто́н Константи́нович Пути́ло, tr., Anton Konstantinovich Putilo; born 10 June 1987) is a Belarusian professional football player who currently plays for Turkish side Ankaragücü.

New!!: Tallinn and Anton Putsila · See more »

Anton Rolandsson Martin

Anton Rolandsson Martin (3 August 1729 at Mijntenhoff Manor, Reval – 30 January 1785 in Åbo) was a Swedish botanist.

New!!: Tallinn and Anton Rolandsson Martin · See more »

Anton Salonen incident

Anton Salonen (Антон Салонен, born 3 October 2003) is a child with Russian-Finnish dual citizenship involved in an international child custody dispute between his parents.

New!!: Tallinn and Anton Salonen incident · See more »

Anton thor Helle

Anton thor Helle (in Tallinn – in Jüri; also Anton Thorhelle, Anton torHelle, Anton thorHelle or Anthonij Torhelle) was the translator of the first Bible in Estonian in 1739, and the first Estonian grammar.

New!!: Tallinn and Anton thor Helle · See more »

Anton Uesson

Anton Uesson (12 January 1879 – 13 April 1942)Mati Unt and Eric Dickens: Brecht at Night.

New!!: Tallinn and Anton Uesson · See more »

Anton Vaino

Anton Eduardovich Vaino (Анто́н Эдуа́рдович Ва́йно, Anton Vaino,born 17 February 1972, Tallinn) is a Russian diplomat and politician.

New!!: Tallinn and Anton Vaino · See more »

Antonio Cassano

Antonio Cassano (born 12 July 1982) is an Italian former professional footballer who played as a forward.

New!!: Tallinn and Antonio Cassano · See more »

Ants Antson

Ants Antson (Антс Артурович Антсон; 11 November 1938 – 31 October 2015) was an Estonian speed skater who competed for the Soviet Union.

New!!: Tallinn and Ants Antson · See more »

Ants Eskola

Ants Eskola (until 1935 Gerhardt Esperk; 17 February 1908 in Tallinn – 14 December 1989 in Tallinn) was a Soviet and Estonian actor, singer and artist.

New!!: Tallinn and Ants Eskola · See more »

Ants Laikmaa

Ants Laikmaa (5 May 1866 in Paiba farm, Araste village, Märjamaa Parish – 19 November 1942 in Kadarpiku village, Taebla Parish) was an Estonian painter.

New!!: Tallinn and Ants Laikmaa · See more »

Ants Lauter

Ants Lauter (– – 30 October 1973) was an Estonian actor, theatre director and pedagogue, People's Artist of the USSR (1948).

New!!: Tallinn and Ants Lauter · See more »

Ants Oras

Ants Oras (8 December 1900 – 21 December 1982) was an Estonian translator and writer.

New!!: Tallinn and Ants Oras · See more »

Antti Sumiala

Antti Markus Sumiala (born 20 February 1974 in Pori) is a Finnish former footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and Antti Sumiala · See more »

Anu Kaljurand

Anu Kaljurand (born 16 April 1969) is an Estonian hurdler.

New!!: Tallinn and Anu Kaljurand · See more »

Anu Lamp

Anu Lamp (born 29 March 1958) International Competition Programme EurAsia Jury.

New!!: Tallinn and Anu Lamp · See more »

Anu Tali

Anu Tali (born June 18, 1972) is an Estonian conductor.

New!!: Tallinn and Anu Tali · See more »

Apelsin

Apelsin (Estonian for Orange) is an Estonian band created in 1974 by Tõnu Aare.

New!!: Tallinn and Apelsin · See more »

Aphrodite: Les Folies Tour

Aphrodite: Les Folies Tour (also known as Aphrodite Live) was the twelfth concert tour by Australian recording artist Kylie Minogue.

New!!: Tallinn and Aphrodite: Les Folies Tour · See more »

Apostolic Administration of Estonia

The Apostolic Administration of Estonia is a Latin, territorial Catholic circonscription that covers all of the Baltic state of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Apostolic Administration of Estonia · See more »

Apostolic Administrator

An apostolic administrator in the Catholic Church is a prelate appointed by the Pope to serve as the ordinary for an apostolic administration.

New!!: Tallinn and Apostolic Administrator · See more »

Appeal To Reason Tour

The Appeal to Reason Tour was a concert tour by punk band Rise Against, taking place between 2008–2010, in support of their fifth studio album Appeal to Reason.

New!!: Tallinn and Appeal To Reason Tour · See more »

Apple Maps

Apple Maps (or simply Maps) is a web mapping service developed by Apple Inc. It is the default map system of iOS, macOS, and watchOS.

New!!: Tallinn and Apple Maps · See more »

April 2009 in sports

No description.

New!!: Tallinn and April 2009 in sports · See more »

April 27

No description.

New!!: Tallinn and April 27 · See more »

Aqris

Aqris was an Estonian software development company located in Tallinn, founded in 1999 by Oliver Wihler and Sander Mägi.

New!!: Tallinn and Aqris · See more »

Aram Bartholl

Aram Bartholl (born December 27, 1972 in Bremen, Germany) is a Berlin-based conceptual artist known for his examination of the relationship between the digital and physical world.

New!!: Tallinn and Aram Bartholl · See more »

Arbo Valdma

Arbo Valdma (born 20 February 1942 in Pärnu) is an Estonian pianist and music pedagogue.

New!!: Tallinn and Arbo Valdma · See more »

Archetype Tour

Archetype Tour was a concert tour headlined by American industrial metal band Fear Factory, in support of their 5th album, Archetype.

New!!: Tallinn and Archetype Tour · See more »

Architects' Council of Europe

The Architects' Council of Europe (Conseil des Architectes d'Europe) is a professional organisation of architects from Europe that aims to help advance architecture and maintain its quality.

New!!: Tallinn and Architects' Council of Europe · See more »

Architecture of Denmark

The architecture of Denmark has its origins in the Viking period, richly revealed by archaeological finds.

New!!: Tallinn and Architecture of Denmark · See more »

Architecture of Estonia

This article covers the architecture of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Architecture of Estonia · See more »

Architecture of Finland

The architecture of Finland has a history spanning over 800 years, and while up until the modern era the architecture was strongly influenced by currents from Finland's two respective neighbouring ruling nations, Sweden and Russia, from the early 19th century onwards influences came directly from further afield; first when itinerant foreign architects took up positions in the country and then when the Finnish architect profession became established.

New!!: Tallinn and Architecture of Finland · See more »

Ardo Kreek

Ardo Kreek (born 7 August 1986) is an Estonian volleyball player, a member of Estonia men's national volleyball team and French club Paris Volley.

New!!: Tallinn and Ardo Kreek · See more »

Ardo Ran Varres

Ardo Ran Varres (born 19 March 1974 in Tallinn) is an Estonian composer and actor.

New!!: Tallinn and Ardo Ran Varres · See more »

Arent Passer

Arent Passer (c. 1560 – 1637) was a stonemason and architect of Dutch origin.

New!!: Tallinn and Arent Passer · See more »

Argentina Fed Cup team

The Argentina Fed Cup team represents Argentina in Fed Cup tennis competition and are governed by the Asociación Argentina de Tenis.

New!!: Tallinn and Argentina Fed Cup team · See more »

Argo Aadli

Argo Aadli (born 12 April 1980, in Kunda, Estonia) is an Estonian theatre and film actor.

New!!: Tallinn and Argo Aadli · See more »

Ariel Ze'evi

Ariel "Arik" Ze'evi (אריאל "אריק" זאבי, born 16 January 1977 in Bnei Brak) is a retired Israeli judoka, widely recognized as the country's most prominent judoka during his career.

New!!: Tallinn and Ariel Ze'evi · See more »

Arijan Ademi

Arijan Ademi (Аријан Адеми, born 29 May 1991) is a Croatian-born Macedonian professional footballer who plays for GNK Dinamo Zagreb and Macedonian national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Arijan Ademi · See more »

Armanda Degli Abbati

Armanda Degli Abbati, also known as Armanda Degli Abbati Campodonico, (10 January 1879 – 1946) was an Italian opera singer who sang leading mezzo-soprano roles in the opera houses of Italy, South America, and Russia.

New!!: Tallinn and Armanda Degli Abbati · See more »

Armenia in the Eurovision Song Contest

Armenia has participated in the Eurovision Song Contest 12 times since making its debut in, and has reached the top 10 on seven occasions.

New!!: Tallinn and Armenia in the Eurovision Song Contest · See more »

Armenia national football team results (2000s)

This article details the fixtures and results of the Armenia national football team in 2000s.

New!!: Tallinn and Armenia national football team results (2000s) · See more »

Armenians in the Baltic states

Armenians in the Baltic states of Estonia, Latvia, and Lithuania settled there mostly during the Soviet occupation of the Baltic States.

New!!: Tallinn and Armenians in the Baltic states · See more »

Armi Pärt

Armi Pärt (born 18 June 1991) is an Estonian handballer, playing in French D2 for Massy Essonne Handball.

New!!: Tallinn and Armi Pärt · See more »

Arnaud Art

Arnaud Art (born 28 January 1993) is a Belgian athlete who specialises in the pole vault.

New!!: Tallinn and Arnaud Art · See more »

Arno Suurorg

Arno Suurorg (18 July 1903 - 3 January 1960) was an Estonian stage, film and radio actor and producer whose career spanned nearly forty years.

New!!: Tallinn and Arno Suurorg · See more »

Arnold Akberg

Arnold Akberg (4 February 1894 – 7 October 1984) was an Estonian painter.

New!!: Tallinn and Arnold Akberg · See more »

Arnold Alas

Arnold Alas (known as Arnold Hoffart until 1939; 1 July 1911 – 20 April 1990) was an Estonian landscape architect and artist.

New!!: Tallinn and Arnold Alas · See more »

Arnold Luhaäär

Arnold Luhaäär (20 October 1905 – 19 January 1965) was an Estonian heavyweight weightlifter.

New!!: Tallinn and Arnold Luhaäär · See more »

Arnold Majewski

Arnold Majewski (29 November 1892, Tallinn – 10 October 1942, Rukajärvi) was a legendary Finnish cavalry officer of Polish origin.

New!!: Tallinn and Arnold Majewski · See more »

Arnold Meri

Arnold Meri (1 July 1919 – 27 March 2009) was a Soviet Red Army veteran of World War II and Hero of the Soviet Union who was charged with genocide for his role in the deportation of Estonians to the inhospitable regions of the USSR.

New!!: Tallinn and Arnold Meri · See more »

Arnold Pihlak

Arnold Pihlak (17 July 1902 – 1 November 1985) was an Estonian footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and Arnold Pihlak · See more »

Arnold Susi

Arnold Susi (4 January 1896 – 29 May 1968) was a lawyer and the Minister of Education in the Estonian government of Otto Tief established on 18 September 1944 during WWII.

New!!: Tallinn and Arnold Susi · See more »

Arsenal Crossley

The Arsenal Crossley (also designated as M 27/28) was an Estonian armored car that was operated between 1926 and 1940.

New!!: Tallinn and Arsenal Crossley · See more »

Art Museum of Estonia

The Art Museum of Estonia (Eesti Kunstimuuseum) was established in 1919.

New!!: Tallinn and Art Museum of Estonia · See more »

Art Nouveau architecture in Riga

Art Nouveau architecture in Riga makes up roughly one third of all buildings in the centre of Riga, making the Latvian capital the city with the highest concentration of Art Nouveau architecture anywhere in the world.

New!!: Tallinn and Art Nouveau architecture in Riga · See more »

Artūrs Zjuzins

Artūrs Zjuzins (born 18 June 1991) is a Latvian football midfielder, currently playing for Riga FC and the Latvia national football team.

New!!: Tallinn and Artūrs Zjuzins · See more »

Artemy Troitsky

Art, Artem, Artemiy or Artemy Troitsky (Russian: Арте́мий Тро́ицкий, born 16 June 1955 in Yaroslavl) is a Russian journalist, music critic, concert promoter, broadcaster, and an academic who has taught classes on music journalism at Moscow State University.

New!!: Tallinn and Artemy Troitsky · See more »

Arthur Kronfeld

Arthur Kronfeld (January 9, 1886 – October 16, 1941) was a German-Jewish psychiatrist, and eventually a professor at the University of Berlin.

New!!: Tallinn and Arthur Kronfeld · See more »

Arthur Meschian

Arthur (Artashes) Meschian (Արթուր Մեսչյան, born March 3, 1949, Yerevan, Armenia) is an Armenian architect, musician, composer, poet, singer and painter.

New!!: Tallinn and Arthur Meschian · See more »

Arthur Ransome

Arthur Michell Ransome (18 January 1884 – 3 June 1967) was an English author and journalist.

New!!: Tallinn and Arthur Ransome · See more »

Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Brigade (Estonia)

Artillery Battalion (Suurtükiväepataljon) of the 2nd Infantry Brigade is a reserve artillery battalion of the Estonian Defence Forces.

New!!: Tallinn and Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Brigade (Estonia) · See more »

Artjom Artjunin

Artjom Artjunin (born 24 January 1990) is an Estonian professional footballer who plays as a centre-back for Bulgarian First League club Etar Veliko Tarnovo.

New!!: Tallinn and Artjom Artjunin · See more »

Artjom Dmitrijev

Artjom Dmitrijev (born 14 November 1988) is an Estonian professional footballer who plays as a midfielder for Veikkausliiga club FC Lahti and the Estonia national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Artjom Dmitrijev · See more »

Arto Aas

Arto Aas (born 9 June 1980) is an Estonian politician who has been the Minister of Public Administration since 2015.

New!!: Tallinn and Arto Aas · See more »

Artur Kapp

Artur Kapp (28 February 1878 – 14 January 1952) was an Estonian composer.

New!!: Tallinn and Artur Kapp · See more »

Artur Kotenko

Artur Kotenko (born 20 August 1981) is an Estonian professional football who plays as a goalkeeper for Narva Trans.

New!!: Tallinn and Artur Kotenko · See more »

Artur Kuciapski

Artur Kuciapski (born December 26, 1993) is a Polish middle distance runner, who specializes in the 800 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Artur Kuciapski · See more »

Artur Kukk

Artur Kukk (22 June 1899 – 19 April 1958) was an Estonian wrestler.

New!!: Tallinn and Artur Kukk · See more »

Artur Lemba

Artur Lemba (24 September 1885, Tallinn – 21 November 1963, Tallinn) was an Estonian composer and piano teacher, and one of the most important figures in Estonian classical music.

New!!: Tallinn and Artur Lemba · See more »

Artur Pikk

Artur Pikk (born 5 March 1993) is an Estonian professional footballer who plays as a left back for Slovak Super Liga club Ružomberok and the Estonia national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Artur Pikk · See more »

Artur Sirk

Artur Sirk (25 September 1900 in Pruuna, Lehtse Parish, Governorate of Estonia, Russian Empire – 2 August 1937 in Echternach, Luxembourg) was an Estonian political and military figure.

New!!: Tallinn and Artur Sirk · See more »

Artur Terras

Artur Terras (18 February 1901 – 23 November 1963) was an Estonian lawyer and politician who was the mayor of Tallinn from 24 August 1941 to September 1944.

New!!: Tallinn and Artur Terras · See more »

Artur Tiganik

Artur Tiganik (born 13 January 1971) is an Estonian Brigadier General who served as the Deputy Commander of the Estonian Defence Forces.

New!!: Tallinn and Artur Tiganik · See more »

Artur Wichniarek

Artur Wichniarek (born 28 February 1977) is a Polish footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and Artur Wichniarek · See more »

Arturs Neikšāns

Arturs Neikšāns (born March 16, 1983, Valka) is a Latvian chess Grandmaster (2012) and FIDE Trainer (2012).

New!!: Tallinn and Arturs Neikšāns · See more »

ARU TV

ARU.TV is a Russian language web TV channel and news site based in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and ARU TV · See more »

Arvi Parbo

Sir Arvi Hillar Parbo AC FTSE (born 10 February 1926, Tallinn, Estonia) is a business executive who was concurrently chairman of three of Australia's largest companies.

New!!: Tallinn and Arvi Parbo · See more »

Arvid Stålarm the Younger

Arvid Stålarm, actually Arvid Eriksson (Stålarm) till Lindö i Tenala (c. 1540 or 1549 – May 1620, Gripsholm Castle) was a Swedish noble and soldier from the Finland-based Stålarm family.

New!!: Tallinn and Arvid Stålarm the Younger · See more »

Arvo Kruusement

Arvo Kruusement (born 20 April 1928) is an Estonian actor, theatre and film director who has made some of Estonia's classic novels into films; Spring (1969) and Fall (1990) The movie Spring has been noted as the best Estonian feature film in the Top Ten Poll held by Estonian film critics and journalists in 2002.

New!!: Tallinn and Arvo Kruusement · See more »

Arvo Mets

Arvo Antonovich Mets (Арво Антонович Метс; 29 April 1937 – 1997) was an Estonian-born Russian poet.

New!!: Tallinn and Arvo Mets · See more »

Arvo Pärt

Arvo Pärt (born 11 September 1935) is an Estonian composer of classical and religious music.

New!!: Tallinn and Arvo Pärt · See more »

Arvo Volmer

Arvo Volmer (born November 4, 1962 in Tallinn) is an Estonian conductor.

New!!: Tallinn and Arvo Volmer · See more »

AS Franz Krull

AS Franz Krull (Aktien-Gesellschaft der Maschinenfabrik "Franz Krull"; Акционерное общество машиностроительного завода "Франц Крулль") was a metal works and engineering company in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and AS Franz Krull · See more »

AS Long As Possible (ASLAP)

AS Long As Possible (ASLAP) (2015-2017) is a visual art work by Finnish artist Juha van Ingen, consisting of a 1000-year long GIF animation loop.

New!!: Tallinn and AS Long As Possible (ASLAP) · See more »

AS Starman

Starman is an Estonian cable television and Internet service provider company founded in 1992 and located in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and AS Starman · See more »

Ashton Eaton

Ashton James Eaton (born January 21, 1988) is a retired American decathlete and two-time Olympic champion, who holds the world record in both the decathlon and indoor heptathlon events, and is the second decathlete (after Roman Šebrle) to break the 9,000-point barrier, with 9,039 points.

New!!: Tallinn and Ashton Eaton · See more »

ASK/Ogre

ASK/Ogre is an ice hockey club in Ogre, Latvia founded in 2003.

New!!: Tallinn and ASK/Ogre · See more »

Asko Ivalo

Asko Päiviö Ivalo (24 June 1901 Helsinki – 2 November 1968) was a Finnish diplomat who served over 40 years as Ambassador and as Head of the Political Department of the Foreign Ministry.

New!!: Tallinn and Asko Ivalo · See more »

Aspö

Aspö is a small village on the Aspö Island in Väståboland, Finland.

New!!: Tallinn and Aspö · See more »

Asso Kommer

Asso Kommer (born 1966, Pärnu) is a former Estonian soldier and a politician.

New!!: Tallinn and Asso Kommer · See more »

Association football during World War II

When World War II was declared in 1939, it had a negative effect on association football; competitions were suspended and players signed up to fight, resulting in the deaths of many players.

New!!: Tallinn and Association football during World War II · See more »

Association of Internet Researchers

The Association of Internet Researchers (AoIR) is a learned society dedicated to the advancement of the transdisciplinary field of Internet studies.

New!!: Tallinn and Association of Internet Researchers · See more »

Astangu

Astangu (Estonian for "Terrace") is a subdistrict (asum) in the district of Haabersti, Tallinn, the capital of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Astangu · See more »

Astra Goldmane

Astra Goldmane (also Astra Goldman; born June 24, 1956) is a former Latvian chess player.

New!!: Tallinn and Astra Goldmane · See more »

Athletics at the 2006 Asian Games – Women's hammer throw

The women's hammer throw competition at the 2006 Asian Games in Doha, Qatar was held on 8 December 2006 at the Khalifa International Stadium.

New!!: Tallinn and Athletics at the 2006 Asian Games – Women's hammer throw · See more »

Athletics at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Women's hammer throw

The women's hammer throw event at the 2008 Summer Olympics took place on 18–20 August at the Beijing National Stadium.

New!!: Tallinn and Athletics at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Women's hammer throw · See more »

Athletics at the 2010 Asian Games – Men's discus throw

The men's discus throw event at the 2010 Asian Games was held at the Aoti Main Stadium, Guangzhou, China on 24 November.

New!!: Tallinn and Athletics at the 2010 Asian Games – Men's discus throw · See more »

Athletics at the 2011 Southeast Asian Games – Results

These are the official results of the athletics competition at the 2011 Southeast Asian Games which was held from 12 to 16 November 2011 in Palembang, Indonesia.

New!!: Tallinn and Athletics at the 2011 Southeast Asian Games – Results · See more »

Athletics at the 2013 Southeast Asian Games – Men's discus throw

The men's discus throw at the 2013 Southeast Asian Games, the athletics was held in Naypyidaw, Myanmar.

New!!: Tallinn and Athletics at the 2013 Southeast Asian Games – Men's discus throw · See more »

Athletics at the 2014 Asian Games – Men's discus throw

The men's discus throw event at the 2014 Asian Games was held at the Incheon Asiad Main Stadium, Incheon, South Korea on 30 September.

New!!: Tallinn and Athletics at the 2014 Asian Games – Men's discus throw · See more »

Athletics at the 2017 Southeast Asian Games – Men's Results

The men's athletics competitions at the 2017 Southeast Asian Games in Kuala Lumpur took place at Bukit Jalil National Stadium in Kuala Lumpur.

New!!: Tallinn and Athletics at the 2017 Southeast Asian Games – Men's Results · See more »

Atli Eðvaldsson

Atli Eðvaldsson (born 3 March 1957) is an Icelandic former footballer who played as a midfielder.

New!!: Tallinn and Atli Eðvaldsson · See more »

Ats Purje

Ats Purje (born 3 August 1985) is an Estonian professional footballer who plays as a forward for Veikkausliiga club KuPS and the Estonia national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Ats Purje · See more »

Aubrey David

Aubrey Robert David (born 11 October 1990) is a Trinidadian professional footballer who plays as a defender for VPS.

New!!: Tallinn and Aubrey David · See more »

Audentes Sports Centre

The Audentes Sports Centre (Audentese Spordikeskus) is a multi-purpose indoor arena complex in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Audentes Sports Centre · See more »

Audentes/Noortekoondis

Audentese SG/Noortekoondis, known as G4S Noorteliiga for sponsorship reasons, is a basketball team based in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Audentes/Noortekoondis · See more »

August 1941

The following events occurred in August 1941.

New!!: Tallinn and August 1941 · See more »

August 23

No description.

New!!: Tallinn and August 23 · See more »

August 29

No description.

New!!: Tallinn and August 29 · See more »

August Alle

August Alle (in Viljandi – 8 July 1952 in Tallinn) was an Estonian writer.

New!!: Tallinn and August Alle · See more »

August Gailit

August Gailit (9 January 1891 – 5 November 1960) was an Estonian writer of Estonian and Latvian origin.

New!!: Tallinn and August Gailit · See more »

August Georg Wilhelm Pezold

August Georg Wilhelm Pezold (9 August 1794, Rakvere – 12 March 1859, Saint Petersburg) was a Baltic-German painter and lithographer.

New!!: Tallinn and August Georg Wilhelm Pezold · See more »

August Jakobson

August Jakobson (2 September 1904 – 23 May 1963) was an Estonian writer and politician.

New!!: Tallinn and August Jakobson · See more »

August Lass

August Lass (16 August 1903 – 27 November 1962) was an Estonian footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and August Lass · See more »

August Matthias Hagen

August Matthias Hagen (23 February 1794, near Valka, Latvia - 2 December 1878, Tartu, Estonia) was a Baltic German painter and graphic artist.

New!!: Tallinn and August Matthias Hagen · See more »

August Neo

August "Ago" Neo (12 February 1908 – 19 August 1982) was an Estonian wrestler who won two medals at the 1936 Summer Olympics: a silver medal in the freestyle wrestling and a bronze in Greco-Roman wrestling.

New!!: Tallinn and August Neo · See more »

August Rei

August Rei VR III/1 (– 29 March 1963) was an Estonian Social Democratic politician.

New!!: Tallinn and August Rei · See more »

August Reinberg

August Reinberg (Augusts Reinbergs; 16 March 1860 – 17 July 1908) was a Baltic German architect from Riga.

New!!: Tallinn and August Reinberg · See more »

August Sang

August Sang (27 July 1914 in Pärnu – 14 October 1969 in Tallinn) was an Estonian poet and literary translator.

New!!: Tallinn and August Sang · See more »

August Torma

August Torma (born August Schmidt; 19 February 1895 – 12 March 1971) was an Estonian military officer, minister and diplomat.

New!!: Tallinn and August Torma · See more »

August Volz

August Volz (Augusts Folcs; 27 February 1851 – 20 June 1926) was a German sculptor.

New!!: Tallinn and August Volz · See more »

August von Kotzebue

August Friedrich Ferdinand von Kotzebue (–) was a German dramatist and writer who also worked as a consul in Russia and Germany.

New!!: Tallinn and August von Kotzebue · See more »

August Weizenberg

August Weizenberg (6 April 1837, Ritsik – 22 November 1921, Tallinn) was an Estonian sculptor.

New!!: Tallinn and August Weizenberg · See more »

August Wesley

August Anselm Wesley (born Wesslin); (3 August 1887; last rumoured to be alive 1942) was a Finnish journalist, trade unionist and revolutionary who was the chief of the Red Guards general staff in the 1918 Finnish Civil War.

New!!: Tallinn and August Wesley · See more »

Aurélie Chaboudez

Aurélie Chaboudez (born 9 May 1993) is a French athlete specialising in the 400 metres hurdles.

New!!: Tallinn and Aurélie Chaboudez · See more »

Australia–Estonia relations

Australia–Estonia relations are foreign relations between Australia and Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Australia–Estonia relations · See more »

Austria in the Eurovision Song Contest

Austria has participated in the Eurovision Song Contest 51 times since its debut in.

New!!: Tallinn and Austria in the Eurovision Song Contest · See more »

Austria in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002

Austria selected its entrant for the Eurovision Song Contest 2002 in Tallinn, Estonia by holding a national final, the first time since 1994 that a national final was held.

New!!: Tallinn and Austria in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002 · See more »

Austria national rugby league team

The Austrian national rugby league team are the national rugby league team of Austria.

New!!: Tallinn and Austria national rugby league team · See more »

Automated fare collection

An automated fare collection (AFC) system is the collection of components that automate the ticketing system of a public transportation network - an automated version of manual fare collection.

New!!: Tallinn and Automated fare collection · See more »

Autonomous Governorate of Estonia

The local autonomy in Estonia (Эстляндия) was established as a result of the Russian Revolution of 1917.

New!!: Tallinn and Autonomous Governorate of Estonia · See more »

Avi Benjamin

Avi Benjamin (אבי בנימין; Ави Беньямин; born March 3, 1959) is an Estonian, Russian, and Israeli composer and performer, musical director of the Israeli Gesher Theater since its foundation in 1991.

New!!: Tallinn and Avi Benjamin · See more »

Avies

Avies AS was an airline and is now a travel company based in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Avies · See more »

Avo Paistik

Avo Paistik (21 April 1936 − 3 December 2013) was an Estonian cartoonist, author, film director, painter and pastor.

New!!: Tallinn and Avo Paistik · See more »

Axel Chapelle

Axel Chapelle (born 24 April 1995 in Colombes) is a French pole vaulter.

New!!: Tallinn and Axel Chapelle · See more »

Axel Oxenstierna

Axel Gustafsson Oxenstierna af Södermöre (1583–1654), Count of Södermöre, was a Swedish statesman.

New!!: Tallinn and Axel Oxenstierna · See more »

Axis and Soviet air operations during Operation Barbarossa

Axis and Soviet air operations during Operation Barbarossa took place over a six-month period, 22 June – December, 1941.

New!!: Tallinn and Axis and Soviet air operations during Operation Barbarossa · See more »

Ayşenur Alpaslan

Ayşenur Alpaslan (born Tekinöz, on 30 July 1953) is a Turkish diplomat and former ambassador of Turkey.

New!!: Tallinn and Ayşenur Alpaslan · See more »

Azerbaijan in the Eurovision Song Contest

Azerbaijan has participated in the Eurovision Song Contest 11 times since making its debut in 2008, after İctimai Televiziya (İTV) became an active member of the European Broadcasting Union (EBU).

New!!: Tallinn and Azerbaijan in the Eurovision Song Contest · See more »

Azerbaijan national football team results (2010s)

This article details the fixtures and results of the Azerbaijani national football team in 2010s.

New!!: Tallinn and Azerbaijan national football team results (2010s) · See more »

Azerbaijan–Estonia relations

Azerbaijan–Estonia relations refer to foreign relations between Azerbaijan and Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Azerbaijan–Estonia relations · See more »

Ágnes Bukta

Ágnes Bukta (born 29 October 1993 in Szolnok) is a Hungarian tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Ágnes Bukta · See more »

Álvaro de Arriba

Álvaro de Arriba López (born 2 June 1994 in Salamanca) is a Spanish middle-distance runner specialising in the 800 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Álvaro de Arriba · See more »

Álvaro Martín

Álvaro Martín Uriol (born 18 June 1994 in Llerena) is a Spanish racewalker.

New!!: Tallinn and Álvaro Martín · See more »

Äigrumäe

Äigrumäe is a village in Viimsi Parish, Harju County in northern Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Äigrumäe · See more »

Ämari Air Base

Ämari Air Base is a military airbase in Harjumaa, Estonia located south of Lake Klooga and southwest of Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Ämari Air Base · See more »

Äripäev

Äripäev (Estonian for "Business Day") is an Estonian financial newspaper in tabloid format.

New!!: Tallinn and Äripäev · See more »

Élise Bussaglia

Élise Bussaglia (born 24 September 1985) is a French football player who currently plays for Spanish club FC Barcelona of the Primera División.

New!!: Tallinn and Élise Bussaglia · See more »

Élodie Thomis

Élodie Ginette Thomis (born 13 August 1986) is a French football player who currently plays for French club Olympique Lyon of the Division 1 Féminine.

New!!: Tallinn and Élodie Thomis · See more »

Óliver Torres

Óliver Torres Muñoz (born 10 November 1994), known simply as Óliver, is a Spanish professional footballer who plays for Portuguese club FC Porto.

New!!: Tallinn and Óliver Torres · See more »

Õhtuleht

Õhtuleht (Evening Paper) is the second largest daily newspaper in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Õhtuleht · See more »

Õismäe

Õismäe (Estonian for "Blossom Hill") is a subdistrict (asum) in the district of Haabersti, Tallinn, the capital of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Õismäe · See more »

Ömer Kemaloğlu

Ömer Kemaloğlu (born April 2, 1987 in Istanbul, Turkey) is a European champion Turkish karateka competing in the kumite -65 kg division.

New!!: Tallinn and Ömer Kemaloğlu · See more »

Özlem Kolat

Özlem Kolat (born 15 June 1984 in Edirne) is a Turkish classical clarinet player.

New!!: Tallinn and Özlem Kolat · See more »

Ühikarotid

Ühikarotid is an Estonian teen drama TV series that airs on Kanal 2.

New!!: Tallinn and Ühikarotid · See more »

Ülemiste

Ülemiste is a subdistrict (asum) in the district of Lasnamäe, Tallinn, the capital of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Ülemiste · See more »

Ülemiste Centre

Ülemiste Keskus is the largest shopping centre in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Ülemiste Centre · See more »

Ülemiste City

Ülemiste City is a business park in Tallinn, Estonia, on the territory of the former factory complex Dvigatel in Ülemiste neighbourhood.

New!!: Tallinn and Ülemiste City · See more »

Ülemiste Tunnel

The Ülemiste Tunnel is a road tunnel in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Ülemiste Tunnel · See more »

Üllar Kerde

Üllar Kerde (born April 1, 1954) is an Estonian basketball coach.

New!!: Tallinn and Üllar Kerde · See more »

Ülle Kaljuste

Ülle Kaljuste (born 10 April 1957) is an Estonian stage, film, television and radio actress.

New!!: Tallinn and Ülle Kaljuste · See more »

Ülo Jõgi

Ülo Jõgi (12 March 1921 in Tallinn – 14 May 2007, in Tallinn) was an Estonian war historian who was active in the Estonian resistance against the Soviet occupation of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Ülo Jõgi · See more »

Ādolfs Alunāns

Adolfs Alunāns (11 October 1848 – 5 July 1912) was a Latvian actor, director and playwright.

New!!: Tallinn and Ādolfs Alunāns · See more »

Ľubomíra Kurhajcová

Ľubomíra Kurhajcová (born 11 October 1983) is a former Slovak female professional tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Ľubomíra Kurhajcová · See more »

Şile

Şile is a city and district in Istanbul, Turkey.

New!!: Tallinn and Şile · See more »

Škoda 15Tr

Škoda 15Tr is an articulated trolleybus produced in Škoda Transportation from 1988 to 2004, since 1995 in modernised version 15TrM.

New!!: Tallinn and Škoda 15Tr · See more »

Baar (reality TV)

Baar was the Estonian version of the reality television series The Bar.

New!!: Tallinn and Baar (reality TV) · See more »

Bachana Khorava

Bachana Khorava (Georgian: ბაჩანა ხორავა; born 15 March 1993) is a Georgian athlete specialising in the long jump.

New!!: Tallinn and Bachana Khorava · See more »

Back for Good Tour

Back for Good Tour was the first worldwide concert tour by Modern Talking.

New!!: Tallinn and Back for Good Tour · See more »

Background of the occupation of the Baltic states

The background of the occupation of the Baltic states covers the period before the first Soviet occupation on 14 June 1940, stretching from independence in 1918 to the Soviet ultimatums in 1939–1940.

New!!: Tallinn and Background of the occupation of the Baltic states · See more »

Balassi Institute

The Balassi Institute (Balassi Intézet) is a worldwide non-profit cultural organization funded by the ministry of education and culture of Hungary.

New!!: Tallinn and Balassi Institute · See more »

Balder Tomasberg

Balder Tomasberg (1897, Paldiski – 1919, near Saint Petersburg) was an Estonian artist.

New!!: Tallinn and Balder Tomasberg · See more »

Baltcap

BaltCap is a private equity and venture capital investor in the Baltic states of Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania focusing investment on the growth and realization of small and medium enterprises (SMEs).

New!!: Tallinn and Baltcap · See more »

Balthasar Russow

Balthasar Russow (1536–1600) was one of the most important Livonian and Estonian chroniclers.

New!!: Tallinn and Balthasar Russow · See more »

Balti jaam

Baltic Station (Balti jaam) is the main railway station in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Balti jaam · See more »

Baltic 21

Baltic 21 is a plan to cooperate on implementing regional sustainable development.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic 21 · See more »

Baltic Air Policing

The Baltic air-policing mission is a NATO air defence Quick Reaction Alert (QRA) in order to guard the airspace over the three Baltic states of Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Air Policing · See more »

Baltic Assembly

The Baltic Assembly (BA) is a regional organisation that promotes intergovernmental cooperation between Estonia, Latvia, and Lithuania.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Assembly · See more »

Baltic Basketball League

Baltic Basketball League (BBL) is the Baltic states basketball league founded in 2004.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Basketball League · See more »

Baltic Chess Championship

The first Baltic Chess Congress took place in Riga, Latvia (then Russian Empire), in 1899.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Chess Championship · See more »

Baltic Cup (football)

The Baltic Cup (Balti turniir, Baltijas kauss, Baltijos taurė) is an international football competition contested by the national teams of the Baltic states – Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Cup (football) · See more »

Baltic Cup (ice hockey)

The Baltic Cup was an ice hockey tournament held during 2004–05 season.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Cup (ice hockey) · See more »

Baltic Development Forum

The Baltic Development Forum is an independent think-tank and non-profit high-level and agenda-setting networking organisation with strategic partners and sponsors from large companies, major cities, institutional investors, business associations and academia in the Baltic Sea Region.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Development Forum · See more »

Baltic Exchange (building)

The Baltic Exchange was a building located at 24–28 St Mary Axe in London and occupied by Baltic Exchange Ltd, a provider of information on maritime transportation markets.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Exchange (building) · See more »

Baltic Film and Media School

Baltic Film and Media School of Tallinn University (BFM) is a film and media school created in 2005 as a college of Tallinn University, one of the biggest educational institutions in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Film and Media School · See more »

Baltic Fleet

The Baltic Fleet (Балтийский флот) is the fleet of the Russian Navy in the Baltic Sea.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Fleet · See more »

Baltic Fleet during the October Revolution and Russian Civil War

The Russian Baltic Fleet played an important role during the October Revolution and Russian Civil War.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Fleet during the October Revolution and Russian Civil War · See more »

Baltic Germans

The Baltic Germans (Deutsch-Balten or Deutschbalten, later Baltendeutsche) are ethnic German inhabitants of the eastern shores of the Baltic Sea, in what today are Estonia and Latvia.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Germans · See more »

Baltic maritime trade (c. 1400–1800)

Baltic maritime trade began in the late Middle Ages and would continue to develop into the early modern era.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic maritime trade (c. 1400–1800) · See more »

Baltic Military District

The Baltic Military District was a military district of the Soviet armed forces in the occupied Baltic states, formed briefly before the German invasion during the World War II.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Military District · See more »

Baltic News Service

The Baltic News Service (BNS) is the largest news agency operating in the Baltic states.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic News Service · See more »

Baltic nobility

The Baltic or Baltic German nobility was the privileged social class in the territories of today's Estonia and Latvia.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic nobility · See more »

Baltic Pride

Baltic Pride is an annual LGBT pride parade rotating in turn between the capitals of the Baltic states; Tallinn, Riga and Vilnius.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Pride · See more »

Baltic Review

The Baltic Review is an English-language newspaper covering general business news in the Baltic states.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Review · See more »

Baltic Robinson 2001

Baltic Robinson: 2001, was the second version of Expedition Robinson, or Survivor to air in the Baltic region of Europe.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Robinson 2001 · See more »

Baltic Robinson 2002

Baltic Robinson: 2002, was the third version of Expedition Robinson, or Survivor to air in the Baltic region of Europe.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Robinson 2002 · See more »

Baltic Robinson 2004

Baltic Robinson: 2004 (also known as Jungle Star) was the fourth version of Expedition Robinson (known as Survivor in certain countries) to be filmed and aired in the Baltic region.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Robinson 2004 · See more »

Baltic Sea

The Baltic Sea is a sea of the Atlantic Ocean, enclosed by Scandinavia, Finland, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Russia, Poland, Germany and the North and Central European Plain.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Sea · See more »

Baltic Sea campaigns (1939–45)

The Baltic Sea Campaigns were conducted by Axis and Allied naval forces in the Baltic Sea, its coastal regions, and the Gulf of Finland during World War II.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Sea campaigns (1939–45) · See more »

Baltic Sea cruiseferries

The Baltic Sea is crossed by several cruiseferry lines.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Sea cruiseferries · See more »

Baltic states

The Baltic states, also known as the Baltic countries, Baltic republics, Baltic nations or simply the Baltics (Balti riigid, Baltimaad, Baltijas valstis, Baltijos valstybės), is a geopolitical term used for grouping the three sovereign countries in Northern Europe on the eastern coast of the Baltic Sea: Estonia, Latvia, and Lithuania.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic states · See more »

Baltic states housing bubble

The Baltic states housing bubble is an economic bubble involving major cities in Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic states housing bubble · See more »

Baltic States Swimming Championships

The Baltic States Swimming Championships is an annual swimming competition between best swimmers from Baltic states: Lithuania, Latvia and Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic States Swimming Championships · See more »

Baltic states under Soviet rule (1944–91)

This Baltic states were under Soviet rule from the end of World War II in 1945, from sovietization onwards until independence was regained in 1991.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic states under Soviet rule (1944–91) · See more »

Baltic Way

The Baltic Way or Baltic Chain (also Chain of Freedom; Balti kett, Baltijas ceļš, Baltijos kelias, Балтийский путь) was a peaceful political demonstration that occurred on 23 August 1989.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic Way · See more »

Baltic-Adriatic Corridor

The Baltic-Adriatic Corridor or Baltic-Adriatic Axis (Baltisch-Adriatische Achse) is a European initiative to create a high capacity north-south railway corridor connecting Gdańsk on the Baltic Sea with Bologna and the Adriatic.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltic-Adriatic Corridor · See more »

Baltika Group

The Baltika Group (Baltika Grupp) is an Estonian fashion brandhouse and retailer that operates Monton, Mosaic, Baltman, Bastion and Ivo Nikkolo retail concepts.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltika Group · See more »

Baltiysky railway station

St.

New!!: Tallinn and Baltiysky railway station · See more »

Bank of Estonia

The Bank of Estonia (Eesti Pank) is the central bank of Estonia as well as a member of the Eurosystem organisation of euro area central banks.

New!!: Tallinn and Bank of Estonia · See more »

Banknote

A banknote (often known as a bill, paper money, or simply a note) is a type of negotiable promissory note, made by a bank, payable to the bearer on demand.

New!!: Tallinn and Banknote · See more »

BAP Almirante Guise

BAP Almirante Guise was a destroyer in service with the Peruvian Navy from 1933 to 1954.

New!!: Tallinn and BAP Almirante Guise · See more »

Barbara Špiler

Barbara Špiler (born 2 January 1992 in Brežice, Slovenia) is a hammer throwing athlete.

New!!: Tallinn and Barbara Špiler · See more »

Barbara Bonansea

Barbara Bonansea (born 13 June 1991) is an Italian footballer who plays as a midfielder or forward, usually as a winger, for Juventus of the Italian women's Serie A, and the Italy women's national football team.

New!!: Tallinn and Barbara Bonansea · See more »

Baroque architecture

Baroque architecture is the building style of the Baroque era, begun in late 16th-century Italy, that took the Roman vocabulary of Renaissance architecture and used it in a new rhetorical and theatrical fashion, often to express the triumph of the Catholic Church.

New!!: Tallinn and Baroque architecture · See more »

Bars-class submarine (1915)

The Bars class were a group of submarines built for the Imperial Russian Navy during World War I. A total of 24 boats were built between 1914 and 1917.

New!!: Tallinn and Bars-class submarine (1915) · See more »

Bas Verwijlen

Bas Verwijlen (born 1 October 1983 in Oss) is a fencer from the Netherlands.

New!!: Tallinn and Bas Verwijlen · See more »

Basque Country national football team

The Basque Country representative football team (officially, in Basque, 'Euskal selekzioa') represents the Basque Country in football.

New!!: Tallinn and Basque Country national football team · See more »

Basque Country women's national football team

The Basque Country women's football team (officially, in Basque, Euskal Herriko emakumezkoen futbol selekzioa) is considered the national team of the Basque Country greater region.

New!!: Tallinn and Basque Country women's national football team · See more »

Battle for Narva Bridgehead

This is a sub-article to Battle of Narva. The Battle of Narva Bridgehead (Estonian: Narva lahingud; German: Schlacht um den Brückenkopf von Narva; Russian: Битва за плацдарм Нарва; 2 February – 26 July 1944) was the campaign that stalled the Soviet Estonian Operation in the surroundings of the town of Narva for six months.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle for Narva Bridgehead · See more »

Battle of Öland (1789)

The naval Battle of Öland took place on 26 July 1789 during the Russo-Swedish War (1788–90).

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Öland (1789) · See more »

Battle of Copenhagen (1801)

The Battle of Copenhagen of 1801 (Danish: Slaget på Reden) was a naval battle in which a British fleet fought a large force of the Dano-Norwegian Navy anchored near Copenhagen on 2 April 1801.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Copenhagen (1801) · See more »

Battle of Gangut

The Battle of Gangut (Гангутское сражение, Riilahden taistelu, Finland Swedish: Slaget vid Rilax, Sjöslaget vid Hangöudd) took place on 27 JulyJul./ 7 August 1714Greg. during the Great Northern War (1700–21), in the waters of Riilahti Bay, north of the Hanko Peninsula, near the site of the modern-day city of Hanko, Finland, between the Swedish Navy and Imperial Russian Navy.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Gangut · See more »

Battle of Hogland

The naval Battle of Hogland took place on 17 July (6 July OS) 1788 during the Russo-Swedish War (1788-1790).

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Hogland · See more »

Battle of Kronstadt

The Battle of Kronstadt (italic) was a naval battle fought in the Gulf of Finland west of Kronstadt on 3–4 June 1790.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Kronstadt · See more »

Battle of Lihula

The Battle of Lihula or Battle of Leal was fought between invading Swedes and Estonians for the control of a castle in Lihula, Estonia in 1220.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Lihula · See more »

Battle of Lode

Battle of Lode was a battle fought during the Livonian War, between Sweden and Russia on 23 January 1573.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Lode · See more »

Battle of Lyndanisse

The Battle of Lindanise was a battle which helped King Valdemar II of Denmark establish the territory of Danish Estonia during the Northern Crusades, which were undertaken in response to calls from the Pope.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Lyndanisse · See more »

Battle of Narva (1944)

The Battle of Narva was a military campaign between the German Army Detachment "Narwa" and the Soviet Leningrad Front fought for possession of the strategically important Narva Isthmus on 2 February – 10 August 1944 during World War II.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Narva (1944) · See more »

Battle of Pułtusk

The Battle of Pułtusk took place on 26 December 1806 during the War of the Fourth Coalition near Pułtusk, Poland.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Pułtusk · See more »

Battle of Reval

The naval Battle of Reval or took place on 13 May 1790 (2 May OS) during the Russo-Swedish War (1788-1790), off the port of Reval (now Tallinn, Estonia).

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Reval · See more »

Battle of Reval (1602)

The Battle of Reval took place on June 30, 1602, during the Polish–Swedish War (1600–1611) near present-day Tallinn in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Reval (1602) · See more »

Battle of the Siritsa River

The Battle of the Siritsa River (also Seritsa) took place on 27 August 1501 between the forces of the Livonian Order under Grand Master Wolter von Plettenberg on the one side and the forces of the Grand Duchy of Moscow and Pskov Republic on the other.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of the Siritsa River · See more »

Battle of Tsushima

The Battle of Tsushima (Цусимское сражение, Tsusimskoye srazheniye), also known as the Battle of Tsushima Strait and the Naval Battle of the Sea of Japan (Japanese: 日本海海戦, Nihonkai-Kaisen) in Japan, was a major naval battle fought between Russia and Japan during the Russo-Japanese War.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Tsushima · See more »

Battle of Visby

The Battle of Visby was fought in 1361 near the town of Visby on the island of Gotland, between the forces of the Danish king and the Gutnish country yeomen.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Visby · See more »

Battle of Wesenberg (1704)

The Battle of Wesenberg took place on June 26, 1704 close to Rakvere (Wesenberg) during the Great Northern War.

New!!: Tallinn and Battle of Wesenberg (1704) · See more »

Battles of Wenden (1577–78)

The Battles of Wenden were a series of battles for control of the stronghold of Wenden (Cēsis, Kiesia, Võnnu), in present-day Latvia, fought during the Livonian War in 1577 and 1578.

New!!: Tallinn and Battles of Wenden (1577–78) · See more »

Battleships in World War II

World War II saw the end of the battleship as the dominant force in the world's navies.

New!!: Tallinn and Battleships in World War II · See more »

Batyr

Batyr (July 23, 1970 – August 26, 1993) was an Asian elephant claimed to be able to use a large amount of meaningful human speech.

New!!: Tallinn and Batyr · See more »

BC Kalev

BC Kalev, known as BC Kalev/Cramo for sponsorship reasons, is a professional basketball club based in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and BC Kalev · See more »

BC Tallinna Kalev

Tallinna Kalev/TLÜ is a professional basketball club based in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and BC Tallinna Kalev · See more »

Beata Oxenstierna

Beata Oxenstierna (1591 in Reval Castle – 16 March 1652), was a Swedish aristocrat and courtier.

New!!: Tallinn and Beata Oxenstierna · See more »

Beau Willimon

Pack Beauregard "Beau" Willimon (born October 26, 1977) is an American playwright and screenwriter.

New!!: Tallinn and Beau Willimon · See more »

Beauty and the Beat World Tour

Beauty and the Beat World Tour is a world tour by the Beauty and the Beat project, a collaboration between Tarja Turunen and drummer Mike Terrana.

New!!: Tallinn and Beauty and the Beat World Tour · See more »

Beer festival

A beer festival is an event at which a variety of beers are available for purchase.

New!!: Tallinn and Beer festival · See more »

Bekker Port

Bekker Port (Bekkeri sadam) is a seaport situated in Kopli, Tallinn, Estonia, located on the northeastern coast of the Kopli Bay (part of the Tallinn Bay).

New!!: Tallinn and Bekker Port · See more »

Belgium Davis Cup team

The Belgium Davis Cup team represents Belgium in Davis Cup tennis competition and are governed by the Royal Belgian Tennis Federation.

New!!: Tallinn and Belgium Davis Cup team · See more »

Belgium national football team results – 2000s

In the 2000s, the Belgium national football team played at Euro 2000 (which Belgium co-hosted with The Netherlands) and at the 2002 World Cup.

New!!: Tallinn and Belgium national football team results – 2000s · See more »

Belgium national football team results – 2010s

In the 2010s, the Belgium national football team missed out on both the 2010 World Cup and Euro 2012, but improved greatly in the next years.

New!!: Tallinn and Belgium national football team results – 2010s · See more »

Belosselsky-Belozersky family

The Belosselsky-Belozersky princely and Rurikid family is an aristocratic Russian family that descends in a direct male line from the Earliest Kievan Rus rulers and later of the medieval sovereigns of the Principality of Beloozero.

New!!: Tallinn and Belosselsky-Belozersky family · See more »

Ben Berlin

Ben Berlin (real name Hermann Biek) was a jazz musician born in Reval (now Tallinn, Estonia) in 1896.

New!!: Tallinn and Ben Berlin · See more »

Ben Staartjes

Bernard "Ben" Staartjes (9 December 1928, Amsterdam – 17 March 2014, Kapellen) was a sailor from the Netherlands, who represented his country at the 1972 Summer Olympics in Kiel, Germany.

New!!: Tallinn and Ben Staartjes · See more »

Bence Pásztor

Bence Pásztor (born 5 February 1995) is a Hungarian hammer thrower.

New!!: Tallinn and Bence Pásztor · See more »

Bengt Gottfried Forselius

Bengt Gottfried Forselius (ca 1660, Harju-Madise, Harju County, Swedish Estonia – November 16, 1688, Baltic Sea) was a founder of public education in Estonia, author of the first ABC-book in the Estonian language, and creator of a spelling system which made the teaching and learning of Estonian easier.

New!!: Tallinn and Bengt Gottfried Forselius · See more »

Berenkuil (traffic)

A berenkuil (a Dutch word meaning a bear pit) is a type of traffic circle found in the Netherlands.

New!!: Tallinn and Berenkuil (traffic) · See more »

Berndt von Staden

Berndt Robert Alexander Michael von Staden (24 June 1919 Rostock - 17 October 2014 Ludwigsburg) was a German diplomat who was the West German Ambassador to the United States from 1973 until 1979.

New!!: Tallinn and Berndt von Staden · See more »

Bernhard Gregory

Bernhard Gregory (in Tallinn – 2 February 1939 in Berlin) was a Baltic German chess master.

New!!: Tallinn and Bernhard Gregory · See more »

Bernhard Nooni

Bernhard Nooni (born 10 February 1909 Rannamõisa, Harku Parish, Harju County, Estonia) was an Estonian footballer who played for Tallinna JK Legion as a Goalkeeper (association football).

New!!: Tallinn and Bernhard Nooni · See more »

Bernhard Schmidt

Bernhard Woldemar Schmidt (– 1 December 1935) was a German optician.

New!!: Tallinn and Bernhard Schmidt · See more »

Bernt Notke

(c. 1440 – before May 1509) was a late Gothic artist, working in the Baltic region.

New!!: Tallinn and Bernt Notke · See more »

Betina Popova

Betina Vadimovna Popova (Бетина Вадимовна Попова, born 2 November 1996) is a Russian ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Betina Popova · See more »

Betsy (1793 ship)

Betsy (or Betsey) was launched at Lancaster in 1793 as a West Indiaman.

New!!: Tallinn and Betsy (1793 ship) · See more »

Betty Kuuskemaa

Marie-Elisabeth "Betty" Kuuskemaa (28 January 1879 – 19 December 1966) was an Estonian stage and film actress whose long career spanned over sixty years.

New!!: Tallinn and Betty Kuuskemaa · See more »

Białystok

Białystok (Bielastok, Balstogė, Belostok, Byalistok) is the largest city in northeastern Poland and the capital of the Podlaskie Voivodeship.

New!!: Tallinn and Białystok · See more »

Bianca Răzor

Bianca Denisa Răzor (born 8 August 1994) is a Romanian sprinter who specializes in the 400 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Bianca Răzor · See more »

Billy Elliot the Musical

Billy Elliot the Musical is a musical based on the 2000 film Billy Elliot.

New!!: Tallinn and Billy Elliot the Musical · See more »

Birgit Püve

Birgit Püve (born November 7, 1978) is an Estonian photographer.

New!!: Tallinn and Birgit Püve · See more »

Bitch We Have a Problem Tour

Bitch We Have a Problem Tour was a concert tour in support of Korn's eighth studio album.

New!!: Tallinn and Bitch We Have a Problem Tour · See more »

Bjarke Ingels

Bjarke Bundgaard Ingels (born 2 October 1974) is a Danish architect, founder and creative partner of Bjarke Ingels Group (BIG), widely known for buildings that defy convention while incorporating sustainable development principles and bold sociological concepts.

New!!: Tallinn and Bjarke Ingels · See more »

Bjarke Ingels Group

Bjarke Ingels Group, often referred to as BIG, is a Copenhagen and New York based group of architects, designers, and builders operating within the fields of architecture, urbanism, research and development.

New!!: Tallinn and Bjarke Ingels Group · See more »

BK Barons

BK Barons/LDz (previously Barons/LMT) is a professional basketball club which is based in Riga, Latvia.

New!!: Tallinn and BK Barons · See more »

Blažej Baláž

Blažej Baláž (born 29 October 1958 in Nevoľné, Slovakia, former Czechoslovakia) is a contemporary Slovak artist.

New!!: Tallinn and Blažej Baláž · See more »

Black-tailed skimmer

The black-tailed skimmer (Orthetrum cancellatum) is a dragonfly belonging to the family Libellulidae.

New!!: Tallinn and Black-tailed skimmer · See more »

BLAST model checker

The Berkeley Lazy Abstraction Software Verification Tool (BLAST) is a software model checking tool for C programs.

New!!: Tallinn and BLAST model checker · See more »

BLRT Grupp

BLRT Grupp (Balti Laevaremonditehas) is a shipbuilding company headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and BLRT Grupp · See more »

Bluebird Nordic

Bluebird Cargo is a cargo airline based in Reykjavík, Iceland, operating scheduled and chartered cargo services to and from Iceland and within Europe out of its base at Keflavík International Airport, with a special focus on Cologne Bonn Airport as a freight hub.

New!!: Tallinn and Bluebird Nordic · See more »

Boško Gjurovski

Boško Gjurovski (Бошко Ѓуровски; born 28 December 1961) is a former Yugoslav and Macedonian football midfielder.

New!!: Tallinn and Boško Gjurovski · See more »

Bob Bertemes

Bob Bertemes (born 24 May 1993) is a Luxembourgish athlete specialising in the shot put.

New!!: Tallinn and Bob Bertemes · See more »

Bogna Burska

Bogna Burska (born 1974) is a Polish playwright and artist of visual art, installations, spatial photography and video.

New!!: Tallinn and Bogna Burska · See more »

Bomb man of Pae street

The Bomb man of Pae street (Pae tänava pommimees) is a notorious serial bomber, later identified as Märt Ringmaa, who was active in Lasnamäe, Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Bomb man of Pae street · See more »

Bombing of Helsinki in World War II

The capital of Finland, Helsinki was bombed several times during World War II.

New!!: Tallinn and Bombing of Helsinki in World War II · See more »

Bombing of Tallinn in World War II

The German Luftwaffe and Soviet Long Range Aviation bombed the Estonian capital Tallinn several times during World War II.

New!!: Tallinn and Bombing of Tallinn in World War II · See more »

Borenius

Borenius Attorneys Ltd, founded in 1911, is a Finnish law firm specialising in corporate law.

New!!: Tallinn and Borenius · See more »

Boris Kumm

Boris Kumm (– 21 November 1958) was an Estonian communist politician.

New!!: Tallinn and Boris Kumm · See more »

Boris Nelke

Boris Cirandi Nelke (10 June 1899 - 15 March 1972) was an Estonian sea captain.

New!!: Tallinn and Boris Nelke · See more »

Boris Parsadanian

Boris Khristoforovich Parsadanian (Борис Христофорович Парсаданян; 14 May 1925 in Kislovodsk – 14 May 1997 in Tallinn) was an Armenian-Estonian composer.

New!!: Tallinn and Boris Parsadanian · See more »

Boris Rõtov

Boris Rõtov (Boris Rõtov; 20 August 1937 – 10 September 1987) was a Russian-Estonian chess player who won the Estonian Chess Championship (1978).

New!!: Tallinn and Boris Rõtov · See more »

Boris Roolaid

Boris Roolaid (born Rosenberg, 3 February 1917 – c. 1942) was an Estonian backstroke swimmer.

New!!: Tallinn and Boris Roolaid · See more »

Born This Way Ball

The Born This Way Ball was the third concert tour by American singer Lady Gaga, in support of her second studio album Born This Way (2011).

New!!: Tallinn and Born This Way Ball · See more »

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina (or; abbreviated B&H; Bosnian and Serbian: Bosna i Hercegovina (BiH) / Боснa и Херцеговина (БиХ), Croatian: Bosna i Hercegovina (BiH)), sometimes called Bosnia-Herzegovina, and often known informally as Bosnia, is a country in Southeastern Europe located on the Balkan Peninsula.

New!!: Tallinn and Bosnia and Herzegovina · See more »

Bosnia and Herzegovina Davis Cup team

The Bosnia and Herzegovina Davis Cup team represents Bosnia and Herzegovina in Davis Cup tennis competition and is governed by the Tennis Association of Bosnia and Herzegovina.

New!!: Tallinn and Bosnia and Herzegovina Davis Cup team · See more »

Bosnia and Herzegovina Fed Cup team

The Bosnia and Herzegovina Fed Cup team represents Bosnia and Herzegovina in Fed Cup tennis competition and are governed by the Tennis Association of Bosnia and Herzegovina.

New!!: Tallinn and Bosnia and Herzegovina Fed Cup team · See more »

Bosnia and Herzegovina in the Eurovision Song Contest 2004

Bosnia and Herzegovina was represented by Deen and the song "In the Disco".

New!!: Tallinn and Bosnia and Herzegovina in the Eurovision Song Contest 2004 · See more »

Bosnia and Herzegovina national football team

The Bosnia and Herzegovina national football team (Bosnian: Nogometna/Fudbalska reprezentacija Bosne i Hercegovine; Cyrillic: Ногометна/Фудбалска репрезентација Боснe и Херцеговинe) represents Bosnia and Herzegovina in association football and is governed by the Football Association of Bosnia and Herzegovina.

New!!: Tallinn and Bosnia and Herzegovina national football team · See more »

Bosnia and Herzegovina national football team records and statistics

This page lists national football team statistics regarding Bosnia 1992 – present, and also some statistics from Yugoslavia 1920–1990 period relevant to SRBiH.

New!!: Tallinn and Bosnia and Herzegovina national football team records and statistics · See more »

Bosnia and Herzegovina national football team results

This article lists all the Bosnia and Herzegovina national team football results of all time (1995–present).

New!!: Tallinn and Bosnia and Herzegovina national football team results · See more »

Bosnia and Herzegovina national sitting volleyball team

The Bosnia and Herzegovina men's national sitting volleyball team (Bosnian: Reprezentacija BiH u sjedećoj odbojci) represents Bosnia and Herzegovina in international sitting volleyball competitions and friendly matches.

New!!: Tallinn and Bosnia and Herzegovina national sitting volleyball team · See more »

Boy Boy Martin

Horace Boy Boy Martin (born 7 May 1985) is a Jamaican-Dutch kickboxer.

New!!: Tallinn and Boy Boy Martin · See more »

Bradshaw Leigh

Brad Leigh (born October 16, 1957 in New York, NY), is an American Audio Engineer, known for having recorded and mixed many recordings including Billy Joel's River of Dreams, Tracy Chapman's Matters of the Heart as well as Julian Lennon's Valotte and Secret Value of Daydreaming.

New!!: Tallinn and Bradshaw Leigh · See more »

Brahian Peña

Brahian de Jesus Peña Roque (born 3 April 1994) is a Swiss athlete specialising in the sprint hurdles.

New!!: Tallinn and Brahian Peña · See more »

Brave New World Tour

The Brave New World Tour by Iron Maiden began on 2 June 2000 and ended on 19 January 2001.

New!!: Tallinn and Brave New World Tour · See more »

Brazil at the 2010 FIFA World Cup

The following article concerns the performance of Brazil at the 2010 FIFA World Cup.

New!!: Tallinn and Brazil at the 2010 FIFA World Cup · See more »

Break of gauge

With railways, a break of gauge occurs where a line of one gauge meets a line of a different gauge.

New!!: Tallinn and Break of gauge · See more »

Brent Lepistu

Brent Lepistu (born 26 March 1993) is an Estonian international footballer who plays as a midfielder for Norwegian Eliteserien club Kristiansund and the Estonia national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Brent Lepistu · See more »

Brian Johnson (figure skater)

Brian Johnson (born November 5, 1995) is an American pair skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Brian Johnson (figure skater) · See more »

Brick Gothic

Brick Gothic (Backsteingotik, Gotyk ceglany, Baksteengotiek) is a specific style of Gothic architecture common in Northwest and Central Europe especially in the regions in and around the Baltic Sea, which do not have resources of standing rock, but in many places a lot of glacial boulders.

New!!: Tallinn and Brick Gothic · See more »

Bridges to Babylon Tour

The Bridges to Babylon Tour was a worldwide concert tour by The Rolling Stones.

New!!: Tallinn and Bridges to Babylon Tour · See more »

Brigitte Ntiamoah

Brigitte Ntiamoah (born March 5 1994 at Mulhouse) is a French athlete, who specialises in sprinting.

New!!: Tallinn and Brigitte Ntiamoah · See more »

British C-class submarine

The British C-class submarines were the last class of petrol engined submarines of the Royal Navy and marked the end of the development of the ''Holland'' class in the Royal Navy.

New!!: Tallinn and British C-class submarine · See more »

British campaign in the Baltic (1918–19)

The British Campaign in the Baltic 1918–19 was a part of the Allied intervention in the Russian Civil War. The codename of the Royal Navy campaign was "Operation Red Trek". The intervention played a key role in enabling the establishment of the independent states of Estonia and LatviaKinvig, Churchill's Crusade but failed to secure the control of Petrograd by White Russian forces, which was one of the main goals of the campaign.Kinvig, Churchill's Crusade, pp. 271–90.

New!!: Tallinn and British campaign in the Baltic (1918–19) · See more »

British Estonian Chamber of Commerce

The British Estonian Chamber of Commerce (BECC) is a NGO founded in 1996 with the aim of bringing British and Estonian business communities together within Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and British Estonian Chamber of Commerce · See more »

British Railways ships

British Railways operated a number of ships from its formation in 1948 on a variety of routes.

New!!: Tallinn and British Railways ships · See more »

British submarine flotilla in the Baltic

A British submarine flotilla operated in the Baltic Sea for three years during the First World War.

New!!: Tallinn and British submarine flotilla in the Baltic · See more »

Britt Quentin

Britt Quentin (born 11 July 1973) is an American artist acting as singer, writer, arranger, producer, vocal coach, director, actor, voiceover actor.

New!!: Tallinn and Britt Quentin · See more »

Britta Soll

Britta Soll (until 2013, Britta Vahur; born 14 July 1984) is an Estonian stage, film, and television actress and former fashion model.

New!!: Tallinn and Britta Soll · See more »

Bronze Night

The Bronze Night (Pronksiöö or Pronksöö), also known as the April Unrest (Aprillirahutused) and April Events (Aprillisündmused), is the controversy and riots in Estonia surrounding the 2007 relocation of the Bronze Soldier of Tallinn, the Soviet World War II memorial in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Bronze Night · See more »

Bronze Soldier of Tallinn

The Bronze Soldier (Pronkssõdur, Бронзовый Солдат, Bronzovyj Soldat) is the informal name of a controversial Soviet World War II war memorial in Tallinn, Estonia, built at the site of several war graves, which were relocated to the nearby Tallinn Military Cemetery in 2007.

New!!: Tallinn and Bronze Soldier of Tallinn · See more »

Brotherhood of Blackheads

The Brotherhood of Blackheads (Mustpeade vennaskond; Bruderschaft der Schwarzhäupter; Melngalvju brālības) is an association of local unmarried merchants, ship owners, and foreigners that was active in Livonia (present-day Estonia and Latvia) from the mid-14th century till 1940 but still remains active in present day Hamburg.

New!!: Tallinn and Brotherhood of Blackheads · See more »

Bruno O'Ya

Bruno O'Ya (February 12, 1933 – October 9, 2002) was an Estonian-Polish actor.

New!!: Tallinn and Bruno O'Ya · See more »

Bulgaria Fed Cup team

The Bulgaria Fed Cup team represents Bulgaria in Fed Cup tennis competition and are governed by the Bulgarian Tennis Federation.

New!!: Tallinn and Bulgaria Fed Cup team · See more »

Bulgaria–Estonia relations

Bulgarian-Estonian relations are foreign relations between Bulgaria and Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Bulgaria–Estonia relations · See more »

Bungsberg (ship)

Bungsberg (originally named Eva, factory body number 646) was a cargo ship built in 1924 at Howaldtswerke in Hamburg, Germany, for China Reederei AG.

New!!: Tallinn and Bungsberg (ship) · See more »

Burak Yılmaz

Burak Yılmaz (born 15 July 1985) is a Turkish professional footballer who plays as a striker for Turkish club Trabzonspor and the Turkey national football team.

New!!: Tallinn and Burak Yılmaz · See more »

Burchard-Bélaváry family

The Burchard-Bélaváry family (Szikavai és Bélaváry Both/Burchard in Hungarian; Burchard von Bellawary de Sycava in German) is an aristocratic family of Hungarian origin who gave many personalities.

New!!: Tallinn and Burchard-Bélaváry family · See more »

Caater

Caater is an Estonian Eurodance duo of Kalle Kukk and Markku Tiidumaa.

New!!: Tallinn and Caater · See more »

Caitlin Fields

Caitlin Fields (born September 25, 1995) is an American pair skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Caitlin Fields · See more »

Caitlin Mallory

Caitlin Mallory (born June 2, 1987) is an American former ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Caitlin Mallory · See more »

Cambrex Corporation

Cambrex Corporation is a life sciences company that provides products and services for small molecule active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs).

New!!: Tallinn and Cambrex Corporation · See more »

Camden Pulkinen

Camden Pulkinen (born March 25, 2000) is an American figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Camden Pulkinen · See more »

Camilla Richardsson

Camilla Margareta Richardsson (born 14 September 1993) is a Finnish middle-distance runner.

New!!: Tallinn and Camilla Richardsson · See more »

Camille Le Joly

Camille Le Joly (born 1 March 1992 at Angers) is a French athlete who specializes in the combined events.

New!!: Tallinn and Camille Le Joly · See more »

Campaigns of 1801 in the French Revolutionary Wars

The French Revolutionary Wars continued in 1801 with the French bringing the war against the Second Coalition to a close.

New!!: Tallinn and Campaigns of 1801 in the French Revolutionary Wars · See more »

Canada men's national soccer team results

The following is a list of all results of the Canada men's national soccer team.

New!!: Tallinn and Canada men's national soccer team results · See more »

Canute, Duke of Estonia

Canute or Knud Valdemarsen (1207 – 1260) was a Danish bastard son of King Valdemar II of Denmark, who became Duke of Revelia, Blekinge and Lolland.

New!!: Tallinn and Canute, Duke of Estonia · See more »

Capitulation of Estonia and Livonia

With the Capitulation of Estonia and Livonia in 1710 the Swedish dominions Estonia and Livonia were integrated into the Russian EmpireLuts (2006), p. 159 following their conquest during the Great Northern War.

New!!: Tallinn and Capitulation of Estonia and Livonia · See more »

Carcassonne

Carcassonne (Carcaso) is a French fortified city in the department of Aude, in the region of Occitanie.

New!!: Tallinn and Carcassonne · See more »

Cargolux Italia

Cargolux Italia S.p.A. is an Italian cargo airline, set up as a joint venture between various Italian investors and Cargolux.

New!!: Tallinn and Cargolux Italia · See more »

Carl Eric Almgren

Carl Eric Åke Almgren (4March 1913 – 20May 2001) was a Swedish Army general.

New!!: Tallinn and Carl Eric Almgren · See more »

Carl Hiekisch

Carl Wilhelm Hiekisch (–) was a Baltic German geographer.

New!!: Tallinn and Carl Hiekisch · See more »

Carl Ludvig Engel

Carl Ludvig Engel, or Johann Carl Ludwig Engel (3 July 1778 – 14 May 1840), was a German architect known for his Empire style, a phase of Neoclassicism.

New!!: Tallinn and Carl Ludvig Engel · See more »

Carl Wenig

Carl Bogdanovich Wenig or, in German, Carl Gottlieb Wenig (Russian: Карл Богданович Вениг; 26 February 1830, Tallinn – 6 February 1908, Saint Petersburg) was a Baltic-German painter of historical and religious scenes.

New!!: Tallinn and Carl Wenig · See more »

Carla Suárez Navarro

Carla Suárez Navarro (born September 3, 1988 in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria) is a Spanish professional tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Carla Suárez Navarro · See more »

Carles Puyol

Carles Puyol Saforcada (born 13 April 1978) is a Spanish retired professional footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and Carles Puyol · See more »

Carlo Paech

Carlo Paech (born 18 December 1992) is a German athlete who specialises in the pole vault.

New!!: Tallinn and Carlo Paech · See more »

Carlos Mayo

Carlos Mayo Nieto (born 18 September 1995 in Madrid) is a Spanish long-distance runner.

New!!: Tallinn and Carlos Mayo · See more »

Carlos Nascimento (athlete)

Carlos Manuel Nascimento (born 12 October 1994) is a Portuguese sprinter.

New!!: Tallinn and Carlos Nascimento (athlete) · See more »

Carlota Perez

Carlota Perez (Carlota Pérez; born September 20, 1939 in Caracas) is a Venezuelan scholar specialized on technology and socio-economic development.

New!!: Tallinn and Carlota Perez · See more »

Carmen Kass

Carmen Kass (born 14 September 1978) is an Estonian model and former political candidate.

New!!: Tallinn and Carmen Kass · See more »

Carnival Splendor

Carnival Splendor is the sole ship of the Splendor class, a smaller, modified version of the Concordia-class cruise ship, operated by Costa.

New!!: Tallinn and Carnival Splendor · See more »

Carolina Klüft

Carolina Evelyn Klüft (born 2 February 1983) is a retired Swedish track and field athlete who competed in the heptathlon, triple jump, long jump, and pentathlon.

New!!: Tallinn and Carolina Klüft · See more »

Carolina Kostner

Carolina Kostner (born February 8, 1987) is an Italian figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Carolina Kostner · See more »

Caroline Wozniacki career statistics

This is a list of the main career statistics of Danish tennis player Caroline Wozniacki.

New!!: Tallinn and Caroline Wozniacki career statistics · See more »

Cat café

A cat café is a theme café whose attraction is cats that can be watched and played with.

New!!: Tallinn and Cat café · See more »

Cathedral Square, Vilnius

The Cathedral Square in Vilnius (Katedros aikštė) is the main square of the Vilnius Old Town, right in front of the neo-classical Vilnius Cathedral.

New!!: Tallinn and Cathedral Square, Vilnius · See more »

Catherine I of Russia

Catherine I (Yekaterina I Alekseyevna, born, later known as Marta Samuilovna Skavronskaya; –) was the second wife of Peter the Great and Empress of Russia from 1725 until her death.

New!!: Tallinn and Catherine I of Russia · See more »

Catholic Church in Estonia

The Catholic Church in Estonia is the national branch of the worldwide Catholic Church, under the spiritual leadership of the Pope in Rome.

New!!: Tallinn and Catholic Church in Estonia · See more »

Cayman Chemical Company

Cayman Chemical Company is an American biotechnology company founded in 1980, headquartered in Ann Arbor, MI.

New!!: Tallinn and Cayman Chemical Company · See more »

Cátia Azevedo

Cátia Isabel da Silva Azevedo (born 9 March 1994) is a Portuguese sprinter specialising in the 400 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Cátia Azevedo · See more »

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders

The Cedar Rapids RoughRiders are a Tier I junior ice hockey team playing in the United States Hockey League (USHL).

New!!: Tallinn and Cedar Rapids RoughRiders · See more »

Central Economic Mathematical Institute

The Central Economic Mathematical Institute (Центральный экономико-математический институт (ЦЭМИ)) of the Russian Academy of Sciences is an economic research institute located in Moscow.

New!!: Tallinn and Central Economic Mathematical Institute · See more »

Chamber Choir Head Ööd, Vend

Chamber Choir Head Ööd, Vend is an Estonian chamber choir.

New!!: Tallinn and Chamber Choir Head Ööd, Vend · See more »

Charles Eugène de Croÿ

Charles Eugène de Croÿ (Карл Евгений де Круа) (1651–1702) was a field marshal and duke from the House of Croÿ.

New!!: Tallinn and Charles Eugène de Croÿ · See more »

Charles Leroux

Charles Leroux (born as Joseph Johnson; 31 October 1856 in Waterbury, Connecticut, United States – in Reval, Russian Empire) was an American balloonist and parachutist.

New!!: Tallinn and Charles Leroux · See more »

Charles Lloyd (jazz musician)

Charles Lloyd (born March 15, 1938 in Memphis, Tennessee) is an American jazz musician.

New!!: Tallinn and Charles Lloyd (jazz musician) · See more »

Charles Lloyd in the Soviet Union

Charles Lloyd in the Soviet Union is a live album by jazz saxophonist Charles Lloyd recorded at the International Jazz Festival "Tallinn 1967", Kalev Sport Hall, Tallinn, Estonia (at that time part of the USSR) in 1967 by the Charles Lloyd Quartet featuring Keith Jarrett, Ron McClure and Jack DeJohnette.

New!!: Tallinn and Charles Lloyd in the Soviet Union · See more »

Charles Louis, Duke of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck

Duke Charles Louis of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck (18 September 1690 – 22 September 1774) was a Lieutenant General in the Prussian Army and Governor of Reval (Tallinn) in the Governorate of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Charles Louis, Duke of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Beck · See more »

Charles Wager

Admiral Sir Charles Wager (24 February 1666 – 24 May 1743) was First Lord of the Admiralty between 1733 and 1742.

New!!: Tallinn and Charles Wager · See more »

Charles XI of Sweden

Charles XI, also Carl (Karl XI; 24 November 1655old style – 5 April 1697old style), was King of Sweden from 1660 until his death in a period of Swedish history known as the Swedish Empire (1611–1718).

New!!: Tallinn and Charles XI of Sweden · See more »

Charles' Church, Tallinn

Charles Church (Estonian: Kaarli kirik) is a Lutheran church in Tallinn, Estonia, built 1862-1870 to plans by Otto Pius Hippius.

New!!: Tallinn and Charles' Church, Tallinn · See more »

Charlie Bilodeau

Charlie Bilodeau (born August 6, 1993) is a Canadian pair skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Charlie Bilodeau · See more »

Charlie Henry (footballer, born 1986)

Charlie Henry (born 28 September 1986) is an English former footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and Charlie Henry (footballer, born 1986) · See more »

Charlotte Wingfield

Charlotte Wingfield (born 30 November 1994) is a British born sprinter who competes on behalf of the Republic of Malta.

New!!: Tallinn and Charlotte Wingfield · See more »

Charodeika-class monitor

The Charodeika class was a pair of monitors built for the Imperial Russian Navy in the late 1860s.

New!!: Tallinn and Charodeika-class monitor · See more »

Chelsea Liu

Chelsea Liu (born December 31, 1999) is an American pair skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Chelsea Liu · See more »

Chengdu

Chengdu, formerly romanized as Chengtu, is a sub-provincial city which serves as the capital of China's Sichuan province.

New!!: Tallinn and Chengdu · See more »

Chile–Estonia relations

Chile–Estonia relations are foreign relations between Chile and Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Chile–Estonia relations · See more »

Chris Killen

Christopher John Killen (born 8 October 1981) is a former New Zealand international footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and Chris Killen · See more »

Christfried Burmeister

Christfried Burmeister (later Christfried Puurmeister, 26 May 1898 in Reval, Estonia – 12 July 1965 in Bradford, England) was an Estonian speed skater who competed in the 1928 Winter Olympics.

New!!: Tallinn and Christfried Burmeister · See more »

Christian Ackermann

Christian Ackermann was a sculptor and carver who worked in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Christian Ackermann · See more »

Christian Holst

Christian Lamhauge Holst (born 25 December 1981) is a retired Danish/Faroese football player and is currently working as specific coach at BK Frem.

New!!: Tallinn and Christian Holst · See more »

Christian music festival

A Christian music festival (also known as a Jesus music festival or simply a Jesus festival) is a music festival held by the Christian community, in support of performers of Christian music.

New!!: Tallinn and Christian music festival · See more »

Christian Panucci

Christian Panucci (born 12 April 1973) is an Italian former footballer and current manager of Albania national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Christian Panucci · See more »

Christin Hussong

Christin Hussong (born 17 March 1994) is a German track and field athlete who competes in the javelin throw.

New!!: Tallinn and Christin Hussong · See more »

Christina Carreira

Christina Carreira (born April 3, 2000) is a Canadian-born ice dancer who competes for the United States.

New!!: Tallinn and Christina Carreira · See more »

Christina Hering

Christina Annika Hering (born 9 October 1994) is a German middle-distance runner specialising in the 800 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Christina Hering · See more »

Christina, Queen of Sweden

Christina (– 19 April 1689) reigned as Queen of Sweden from 1632 until her abdication in 1654.

New!!: Tallinn and Christina, Queen of Sweden · See more »

Christmas tree

A Christmas tree is a decorated tree, usually an evergreen conifer such as spruce, pine, or fir or an artificial tree of similar appearance, associated with the celebration of Christmas.

New!!: Tallinn and Christmas tree · See more »

Christoph August Gabler

Christoph August Gabler (15 March 1767, in Mühldorf) – 15 April 1839, in Saint Petersburg) was a German classical composer. He studied theology at Leipzig. Ernst Pauer said that Gabler "followed up with zeal his musical studies" in his book A Dictionary of Pianists and Composers for the Pianoforte. Gabler became a music teacher in Reval in 1800, where he performed music and met with success and fame. In 1836 he settled in Saint Petersburg. He died in his home in 1839 and was buried in Saint Petersburg. Gabler was a prolific composer and his works include three sonatas, Op. 19; Sonata, Op. 26; Sonatine, Op. 46; Adagio and Rondo, Op. 50; and several sets of variations and fugues.

New!!: Tallinn and Christoph August Gabler · See more »

Chronicle of Rivius

The Chronicle of Rivius is a German-language manuscript, often cited by Teodor Narbutt in his nine-volume work on the history of Lithuania and journal articles.

New!!: Tallinn and Chronicle of Rivius · See more »

Church of St. Lawrence, Lohja

The Church of St.

New!!: Tallinn and Church of St. Lawrence, Lohja · See more »

Church of the Holy Spirit, Tallinn

The Church of the Holy Ghost or Church of the Holy Spirit is a medieval Lutheran church in the old town district of Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Church of the Holy Spirit, Tallinn · See more »

Cierva C.30

The Cierva C.30 was an autogyro designed by Juan de la Cierva and built under licence from the Cierva Autogiro Company by A V Roe & Co Ltd (Avro), Lioré-et-Olivier and Focke-Wulf.

New!!: Tallinn and Cierva C.30 · See more »

Cinema of Estonia

Cinema in Estonia is the film industry of the Republic of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Cinema of Estonia · See more »

Ciprian Marica

Ciprian Andrei Marica (born 2 October 1985) is a retired Romanian footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and Ciprian Marica · See more »

Ciriaco Sforza

Ciriaco Sforza (born 2 March 1970) is a Swiss former professional football player and current manager, who played as a midfielder.

New!!: Tallinn and Ciriaco Sforza · See more »

City Arena Tallinn

City Arena Tallinn is an indoor arena for adventure in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and City Arena Tallinn · See more »

Claudia Bobocea

Claudia Mihaela Bobocea (born 11 June 1992) is a Romanian middle-distance runner competing primarily in the 1500 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Claudia Bobocea · See more »

Coach (bus)

A coach (also motor coach) is a type of bus used for conveying passengers.

New!!: Tallinn and Coach (bus) · See more »

Coastal batteries of Estonia

The coastal batteries presented itself as a powerful strike force of Estonian Navy between 1918 and 1940.

New!!: Tallinn and Coastal batteries of Estonia · See more »

Coastal landscape (Fishermen going home)

Coastal landscape (Fishermen going home) (Estonian: Rannamaastik (Kalurite kojuminek) is an oil painting by Eugen Dücker.

New!!: Tallinn and Coastal landscape (Fishermen going home) · See more »

Coat of arms of Tallinn

Coat of arms of Tallinn is the coat of arms of the Estonian capital Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Coat of arms of Tallinn · See more »

Coins of the Lithuanian litas

The modern coinage of Lithuania was introduced in 1993.

New!!: Tallinn and Coins of the Lithuanian litas · See more »

Colours in the Dark World Tour

Colours In The Road World Tour is the tour by Tarja Turunen to promote the new studio album.

New!!: Tallinn and Colours in the Dark World Tour · See more »

Combat Service Support Battalion, 1st Infantry Brigade (Estonia)

The Combat Service Support Battalion (Tagalapataljon) is a military unit of the 1st Infantry Brigade of the Estonian Land Forces.

New!!: Tallinn and Combat Service Support Battalion, 1st Infantry Brigade (Estonia) · See more »

Come Back (Jessica Garlick song)

"Come Back" is a single released by Welsh pop singer Jessica Garlick which was the UK entry for 2002 Eurovision Song Contest.

New!!: Tallinn and Come Back (Jessica Garlick song) · See more »

Commander of the Estonian Defence Forces

The Commander of the Defence Forces is Chief of the Estonian Defence Forces and the national defence organisations.

New!!: Tallinn and Commander of the Estonian Defence Forces · See more »

Committee of Union and Progress

The Committee of Union and Progress (CUP) (İttihad ve Terakki Cemiyeti إتحاد و ترقى جمیعتی), later Party of Union and Progress (İttihad ve Terakki Fırkası, Birlik ve İlerleme Partisi) began as a secret society established as the "Committee of Ottoman Union" (İttihad-ı Osmanî Cemiyeti) in Istanbul on February 6, 1889 by medical students Ibrahim Temo, Mehmed Reshid, Abdullah Cevdet, İshak Sükuti, Ali Hüseyinzade, Kerim Sebatî, Mekkeli Sabri Bey, Nazım Bey, Şerafettin Mağmumi, Cevdet Osman and Giritli Şefik.

New!!: Tallinn and Committee of Union and Progress · See more »

Commune of the Working People of Estonia

The Commune of the Working People of Estonia (Eesti Töörahva Kommuun, initially Eesti Töörahwa Kommuuna; Эстляндская трудовая коммуна, ЭТК or ETK) was an unrecognised government claiming the Bolshevik-occupied parts of Republic of Estonia as its territories during the Estonian War of Independence and the Russian Civil War.

New!!: Tallinn and Commune of the Working People of Estonia · See more »

Community of Democratic Choice Youth Forum

The Community of Democratic Choice Youth Forum (CDC Youth Forum) is an international organisation registered in Riga, Latvia.

New!!: Tallinn and Community of Democratic Choice Youth Forum · See more »

Compendium of postage stamp issuers (E)

Each "article" in this category is a collection of entries about several stamp issuers, presented in alphabetical order.

New!!: Tallinn and Compendium of postage stamp issuers (E) · See more »

Compressed natural gas

Compressed natural gas (CNG) (methane stored at high pressure) is a fuel which can be used in place of gasoline (petrol), Diesel fuel and propane/LPG.

New!!: Tallinn and Compressed natural gas · See more »

Concerto Grosso No. 1 (Schnittke)

The Concerto Grosso No.

New!!: Tallinn and Concerto Grosso No. 1 (Schnittke) · See more »

Concordia International University Estonia

Concordia International University Estonia (CIUE) was a private university in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Concordia International University Estonia · See more »

Concrete shell

A concrete shell, also commonly called thin shell concrete structure, is a structure composed of a relatively thin shell of concrete, usually with no interior columns or exterior buttresses.

New!!: Tallinn and Concrete shell · See more »

Confederation of Estonian Trade Unions

The Confederation of Estonian Trade Unions is a trade union centre in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Confederation of Estonian Trade Unions · See more »

Conservative People's Party of Estonia

The Conservative People's Party of Estonia (Eesti Konservatiivne Rahvaerakond, EKRE) is a national conservative political party in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Conservative People's Party of Estonia · See more »

Constitution Party (Estonia)

The Constitution Party (Konstitutsioonierakond), known until 11 February 2006 as the Estonian United People's Party (Eestimaa Ühendatud Rahvapartei), was a political party in Estonia, mainly supported by the Russian minority.

New!!: Tallinn and Constitution Party (Estonia) · See more »

Continental climate

Continental climates are defined in the Köppen climate classification as having the coldest month with the temperature never rising above 0.0° C (32°F) all month long.

New!!: Tallinn and Continental climate · See more »

Continental Safari Tour

The Continental Safari Tour was a worldwide concert tour by rock band ZZ Top.

New!!: Tallinn and Continental Safari Tour · See more »

Cooperative Cyber Defence Centre of Excellence

NATO CCD COE, officially the NATO Cooperative Cyber Defence Centre of Excellence (K5 or NATO küberkaitsekoostöö keskus) is one of NATO Centres of Excellence, located in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Cooperative Cyber Defence Centre of Excellence · See more »

Copterline

Copterline was a Finnish-Estonian helicopter airline that flew a regular 18-minute service on the Helsinki–Tallinn route.

New!!: Tallinn and Copterline · See more »

Copterline Flight 103

Copterline Flight 103 (AAQ103) was a Copterline helicopter flight en route to Helsinki, Finland from Tallinn, Estonia that crashed into the Tallinn Bay on 10 August 2005, at 12:45 local time.

New!!: Tallinn and Copterline Flight 103 · See more »

Copterline Oy

Copterline Oy was Finland's largest helicopter airline.

New!!: Tallinn and Copterline Oy · See more »

Cornelia Lister

Cornelia Lister (born 26 May 1994) is a Swedish tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Cornelia Lister · See more »

Cornelis Schut

Cornelis Schut (13 May 1597 in Antwerp – 29 April 1655 in Antwerp) was a Flemish painter, draughtsman, engraver and tapestry designer who specialized in religious and mythological scenes.

New!!: Tallinn and Cornelis Schut · See more »

Cornelius Jakobs

Metropolitan Cornelius (Митрополит Корнилий, Metropoliit Kornelius or secular name Vjatšeslav Vassiljevitš Jakobs, or Vyacheslav Vasilyevich Yakobs, Вячеслав Васильевич Якобс; 19 June 1924, Tallinn – 19 April 2018, Tallinn) was an Estonian metropolitan bishop of Tallinn and All Estonia, the head of the Estonian Orthodox Church of Moscow Patriarchate.

New!!: Tallinn and Cornelius Jakobs · See more »

Costa Cruises

Costa Crociere S.p.A., operating as Costa Cruises (Costa Crociere), is an Italian cruise line, based in Genoa, Italy, owned by Carnival Corporation & plc.

New!!: Tallinn and Costa Cruises · See more »

Costa Pacifica

Costa Pacifica is a ''Concordia''-class cruise ship for Costa Crociere.

New!!: Tallinn and Costa Pacifica · See more »

Costa Rica national football team results

This article lists the Costa Rica national football team results.

New!!: Tallinn and Costa Rica national football team results · See more »

Counties of Estonia

Counties (maakond, plural maakonnad) are the first-level administrative subdivisions of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Counties of Estonia · See more »

Coverage of Google Street View

Google Street View was first introduced in the United States on May 25, 2007, and until November 26, 2008, featured camera icon markers, each representing at least one major city or area (such as a park), and usually the other nearby cities, towns, suburbs, and parks.

New!!: Tallinn and Coverage of Google Street View · See more »

CPAchecker

CPAchecker is a framework and tool for formal software verification, and program analysis, of C programs.

New!!: Tallinn and CPAchecker · See more »

Craig Cobb

Paul Craig Cobb, better known as Craig Cobb, is a white nationalist and white separatist who created the video sharing website Podblanc.

New!!: Tallinn and Craig Cobb · See more »

Craig Davies (footballer)

Craig Martin Davies (born 9 January 1986) is a professional footballer who plays as a striker for EFL League Two club Mansfield Town.

New!!: Tallinn and Craig Davies (footballer) · See more »

Crazy Love Tour

Crazy Love Tour was the fourth concert tour by Canadian singer Michael Bublé.

New!!: Tallinn and Crazy Love Tour · See more »

Creative Mobile

Creative Mobile is an independent video game developer and publisher based in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Creative Mobile · See more »

Crisis situations and unrest in Europe since 2000

List of crises situations and major protests in countries of Europe since 2000.

New!!: Tallinn and Crisis situations and unrest in Europe since 2000 · See more »

Croatia Fed Cup team

The Croatia Fed Cup team represents Croatia in Fed Cup tennis competition and are governed by the Croatian Tennis Association.

New!!: Tallinn and Croatia Fed Cup team · See more »

Croatia national football team results

This is a list of the games played by the Croatia national football team since Croatia gained independence from Yugoslavia in 1990.

New!!: Tallinn and Croatia national football team results · See more »

Croatia women's national football team results

This is a list of the games played by the Croatia women's national football team since Croatia gained independence from Yugoslavia in 1990.

New!!: Tallinn and Croatia women's national football team results · See more »

Crown Princess (ship)

Crown Princess is a ''Grand''-class cruise ship owned and operated by Princess Cruises.

New!!: Tallinn and Crown Princess (ship) · See more »

Culture Factory Polymer

Culture Factory Polymer (Kultuuritehas Polymer) is a multidisciplinary centre for artistic creation and diffusion in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Culture Factory Polymer · See more »

Culture of Estonia

The culture of Estonia combines an indigenous heritage, represented by the country's Finnic national language Estonian, with Nordic cultural aspects.

New!!: Tallinn and Culture of Estonia · See more »

Cyberwarfare

Cyberwarfare is the use or targeting in a battlespace or warfare context of computers, online control systems and networks.

New!!: Tallinn and Cyberwarfare · See more »

Cyberwarfare by Russia

Cyberwarfare by Russia includes denial of service attacks, hacker attacks, dissemination of disinformation and propaganda, participation of state-sponsored teams in political blogs, internet surveillance using SORM technology, persecution of cyber-dissidents and other active measures.

New!!: Tallinn and Cyberwarfare by Russia · See more »

Cyclone Berit

Cyclone Berit (also named Cyclone Xaver by the Free University of Berlin) was a very strong European windstorm that formed as a tropical wave near the Lesser Antilles in mid-November 2011.

New!!: Tallinn and Cyclone Berit · See more »

Cynthia Bolingo

Cynthia Maduengele Bolingo Mbongo (born 12 January 1993) is a Belgian sprinter. She competed in the 200 metres at the 2015 World Championships in Beijing without advancing from the first round.

New!!: Tallinn and Cynthia Bolingo · See more »

Cyprus Davis Cup team

The Cyprus Davis Cup team represents Cyprus in Davis Cup tennis competition and are governed by the Cyprus Tennis Federation.

New!!: Tallinn and Cyprus Davis Cup team · See more »

Cyprus national football team

The Cyprus national football team (Εθνική ομάδα ποδοσφαίρου της Κύπρου) represents Cyprus in association football and is controlled by the Cyprus Football Association, the governing body for football in Cyprus.

New!!: Tallinn and Cyprus national football team · See more »

Czech Republic Fed Cup team

The Czech Republic Fed Cup team is the representative national team of the Czech Republic in Fed Cup competition.

New!!: Tallinn and Czech Republic Fed Cup team · See more »

Czech Republic national football team results

This is a list of the Czech Republic national football team results from 1994 to the present day.

New!!: Tallinn and Czech Republic national football team results · See more »

Czech Republic national under-19 football team

The Czech Republic national under-19 football team is the national under-19 football team of the Czech Republic and is controlled by the Football Association of the Czech Republic.

New!!: Tallinn and Czech Republic national under-19 football team · See more »

D'Artagnan and Three Musketeers

D'Artagnan and Three Musketeers (д'Артаньян и три мушкетёра, D'Artanyan i tri mushketera) is a three-part musical miniseries produced in the Soviet Union and first aired in 1978.

New!!: Tallinn and D'Artagnan and Three Musketeers · See more »

Dafne Schippers

Dafne Schippers (born 15 June 1992) is a Dutch track and field athlete.

New!!: Tallinn and Dafne Schippers · See more »

Dagö

Dagö is a folk rock band from Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Dagö · See more »

Dagmar Normet

Dagmar Normet (born and until 1940 Dagmar Rubinstein; from 1940–1945 Dagmar Randa; February 13, 1921 Tallinn – October 16, 2008 Tallinn) was an Estonian literary author and translator.

New!!: Tallinn and Dagmar Normet · See more »

Dagmar Oja

Dagmar Oja (8 July 1981) is an Estonian singer.

New!!: Tallinn and Dagmar Oja · See more »

Daisy Voog

Daisy Voog (born 28 January 1932), later known as Daisy Leidig, is an Estonian-German mountain climber.

New!!: Tallinn and Daisy Voog · See more »

Dajan Ahmet

Dajan Ahmet (Dayan Äxmätef, born as Dajan Ahmetov, also known under the pseudonyms of Jaan Võõramaa and Võõramaa Jean; 22 January 1962 – 4 November 2006) was an Estonian actor and stage director of Tatar heritage.

New!!: Tallinn and Dajan Ahmet · See more »

Damir Džumhur

Damir Džumhur (born 20 May 1992) is a Bosnian professional tennis player and currently Bosnia and Herzegovina's No.

New!!: Tallinn and Damir Džumhur · See more »

Dance of the Vampires

Dance of the Vampires (or Tanz der Vampire as the original German language version is named) is a musical remake of a 1967 Roman Polanski film of the same name (called The Fearless Vampire Killers in the USA).

New!!: Tallinn and Dance of the Vampires · See more »

Dane Court Grammar School

Dane Court Grammar School is a coeducational grammar school with academy status in Broadstairs, Kent, UK with approximately 1 pupil.

New!!: Tallinn and Dane Court Grammar School · See more »

Dangerous Curves (1961 film)

Dangerous Curves (Ohtlikud kurvid) was the first film shot in the Soviet-designed Kinopanorama format.

New!!: Tallinn and Dangerous Curves (1961 film) · See more »

Daniel Albert Naurits

Daniel Albert Naurits (born 22 March 1998) is an Estonian figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Daniel Albert Naurits · See more »

Daniel Andújar

Daniel Andújar Ponce (born 14 May 1994) is a Spanish middle-distance runner specialising in the 800 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Daniel Andújar · See more »

Daniel Braaten

Daniel Omoya Braaten (born 25 May 1982) is a Norwegian footballer, who plays as a winger for the Norwegian club SK Brann after signing a one-year contract with the club on 21 February 2016.

New!!: Tallinn and Daniel Braaten · See more »

Daniel Novikov

Daniel Novikov (born June 6, 1989) is an Estonian track cyclist, who specialized in the individual sprint events.

New!!: Tallinn and Daniel Novikov · See more »

Daniel Samohin

Daniel Samohin (דניאל סמוכין; born 12 March 1998) is an Israeli figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Daniel Samohin · See more »

Daniel Ståhl

Daniel Ståhl (born 27 August 1992) is a Swedish athlete specialising in the discus throw.

New!!: Tallinn and Daniel Ståhl · See more »

Daniel Zaitsev

Daniel Zaitsev (born 13 December 1997) is an Estonian swimmer.

New!!: Tallinn and Daniel Zaitsev · See more »

Danielle Carter (footballer)

Danielle Carter-Loblack (born 18 May 1993) is an English footballer who plays as a forward for FA WSL club Arsenal and the English national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Danielle Carter (footballer) · See more »

Danielle Harrison

Danielle Harrison (born 15 November 1999) is an English figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Danielle Harrison · See more »

Daniil Ratnikov

Daniil Ratnikov (born 10 February 1988) is an Estonian professional footballer who plays mainly as an attacking midfielder.

New!!: Tallinn and Daniil Ratnikov · See more »

Daniil Sapljoshin

Daniil Sapljoshin (born 1 January 1980 in Tallinn) is an Estonian heavyweight kickboxer.

New!!: Tallinn and Daniil Sapljoshin · See more »

Daniil Tsyplakov

Daniil Aleksandrovich Tsyplakov (Даниил Александрович Цыплаков; born 29 July 1992 in Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Khabarovsk Krai, Russia) is a Russian track and field athlete who competes in the high jump.

New!!: Tallinn and Daniil Tsyplakov · See more »

Danijel Furtula

Danijel Furtula (born 31 July 1992 in Mojkovac) is a Montenegrin discus thrower who competed in the 2012 Summer Olympics, coming in 20th in qualification group 2 and not advancing.

New!!: Tallinn and Danijel Furtula · See more »

Danil Domdjoni

Danil Domdjoni (born 8 September 1985) is a Croatian karateka.

New!!: Tallinn and Danil Domdjoni · See more »

Danil Haustov

Danil Haustov (born December 13, 1980) is an Estonian former swimmer, who specialized in sprint freestyle events.

New!!: Tallinn and Danil Haustov · See more »

Danish exonyms

Bilingual town sign of Flensburg, Germany Danish language exonyms for non-Danish speaking locations exist, primarily in Europe, but many of these are no longer commonly used, with a few notable exceptions.

New!!: Tallinn and Danish exonyms · See more »

Danish-Baltic Auxiliary Corps

Danish-Baltic Auxiliary Corps (DBAC) was a Danish company of military volunteers, established 1919 as a non-governmental initiative to help in the Estonian and Latvian war of independence.

New!!: Tallinn and Danish-Baltic Auxiliary Corps · See more »

Danny Sonner

Daniel James Sonner (born 9 January 1972) is an English-born former Northern Ireland international footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and Danny Sonner · See more »

Danse Macabre

The Danse Macabre (from the French language), also called the Dance of Death, is an artistic genre of allegory of the Late Middle Ages on the universality of death: no matter one's station in life, the Dance Macabre unites all.

New!!: Tallinn and Danse Macabre · See more »

Daria Morozova

Daria Vladimirovna Morozova (Дарья Владимировна Морозова; born 22 January 1997) is a Russian competitive ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Daria Morozova · See more »

Daria Zabawska

Daria Zabawska (born 16 April 1995 in Białystok) is a Polish athlete specialising in the discus throw.

New!!: Tallinn and Daria Zabawska · See more »

Darius Maciulevičius

Darius Maciulevičius (born 6 November 1973) is a former Lithuanian footballer, who last played for Atlantis FC in the Finnish second tier Ykkönen.

New!!: Tallinn and Darius Maciulevičius · See more »

Dariya Derkach

Dariya Derkach (born 27 March 1993 in Vinnytsia) is an Italian long jumper and triple jumper.

New!!: Tallinn and Dariya Derkach · See more »

Darja Beklemiscseva

Darja Beklemiscseva or Daria Beklemisheva (Дарья Дмитриевна Беклемищева; born 27 June 1997) is a Russian pair skater who represents Hungary with Márk Magyar.

New!!: Tallinn and Darja Beklemiscseva · See more »

Dark Passion Play

Dark Passion Play is the sixth studio album by Finnish symphonic metal band Nightwish, released on 26 September 2007 in Finland, 28 September in Europe and 2 October 2007 in the United States.

New!!: Tallinn and Dark Passion Play · See more »

Dark Passion Play World Tour

Dark Passion Play World Tour was the fourth world tour by Finnish symphonic metal band Nightwish, taking place from 2007 to 2009 in support of their sixth studio album, Dark Passion Play, released by Nuclear Blast on September 26, 2007; it was the first tour with former frontwoman Anette Olzon, who joined the band in 2006, after Tarja Turunen's dismissal on October 21, 2005.

New!!: Tallinn and Dark Passion Play World Tour · See more »

Darren Fletcher

Darren Barr Fletcher (born 1 February 1984) is a Scottish professional footballer who plays as a central midfielder for Stoke City and the Scotland national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Darren Fletcher · See more »

Darya Lebesheva

Darya Vyacheslavovna Lebesheva (Дар’я Вячаславаўна Лебешава; born 6 April 1995 in Moscow) is a Belarusian tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Darya Lebesheva · See more »

Darya Popova

Darya Popova (Дар'я Попова; born 29 September 2001) is a Ukrainian ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Darya Popova · See more »

Darya Tkachenko

Darya Tkachenko (born 21 December 1983) is a Russian (since 2016), formerly Ukrainian (until 2015), draughts player holding the FMJD titles of FMJD Master (MF) and Women's International Grandmaster (GMIF).

New!!: Tallinn and Darya Tkachenko · See more »

David Bisbal

David Bisbal Ferre (born in Almería, Spain on June 5, 1979) is a Spanish singer, songwriter, and actor.

New!!: Tallinn and David Bisbal · See more »

David King (athlete)

David King (born 13 June 1994) is an English athlete specialising in the high hurdles.

New!!: Tallinn and David King (athlete) · See more »

David King (figure skater)

David King (born 8 May 1984) is an English former competitive pair skater who represented Great Britain.

New!!: Tallinn and David King (figure skater) · See more »

David Omoregie

David Omoregie (born 1 November 1995) is a Welsh track and field hurdler who competes in the 110 metres hurdles.

New!!: Tallinn and David Omoregie · See more »

David Samoylov

David Samoylov (Давид Самойлов), pseudonym of David Samuilovich Kaufman (Давид Самуилович Кауфман; 1 June 1920 in Moscow — 23 February 1990 in Tallinn) was a notable poet of the War generation of Russian poets, considered one of the most important Russian poets of the post-World War II era as well.

New!!: Tallinn and David Samoylov · See more »

David Silberman

David Silberman (Preiļi, Latvia in 1934) is a writer, researcher and a Jewish activist who, having escaped death when the Germans invaded Latvia, gathered and published facts, testimony and documents from survivors of the Holocaust living in Latvia in the 1960s.

New!!: Tallinn and David Silberman · See more »

David Wilkins (sailor)

David Wilkins (born 30 April 1950 in Malahide, County Dublin) is an Irish sailor who competed at five Olympics between 1972 and 1992, winning silver in 1980.

New!!: Tallinn and David Wilkins (sailor) · See more »

Davide Re

Davide Re (born 16 March 1993) is an Italian male 400 meter dash, who won a gold medal at the 2018 Mediterranean Games.

New!!: Tallinn and Davide Re · See more »

Davor Šuker

Davor Šuker (born 1 January 1968) is a retired Croatian footballer and the current president of the Croatian Football Federation, a position he has held since July 2012.

New!!: Tallinn and Davor Šuker · See more »

Dawid Kasperski

Dawid Kasperski (born July 7, 1990) is a Polish Muay Thai kickboxer.

New!!: Tallinn and Dawid Kasperski · See more »

Dávid Géczy

Dávid Géczy (born 6 June 1981) is a Hungarian Chicago Silver Hugo prize, Cannes Silver Dolphin and Berlin Red Dot winner film director and screenwriter.

New!!: Tallinn and Dávid Géczy · See more »

Džoni Novak

Džoni Novak (born 4 September 1969 in Ljubljana) is a former Slovenian footballer who represented his country at Euro 2000 and the 2002 World Cup.

New!!: Tallinn and Džoni Novak · See more »

Dead Eye (novel)

Dead Eye is the fourth novel by Mark Greaney, published in 2013 by Berkley Books.

New!!: Tallinn and Dead Eye (novel) · See more »

Debbie Marti

Deborah Jane Marti (born 14 May 1968) is a former high jumper from England, who was born in Switzerland.

New!!: Tallinn and Debbie Marti · See more »

Deborah Gravenstijn

Dibora Monick Olga "Deborah" Gravenstijn (born 20 August 1974 in Tholen, Zeeland) is a Dutch judoka and Captain in the Royal Netherlands Air Force.

New!!: Tallinn and Deborah Gravenstijn · See more »

Decades: World Tour

Decades: World Tour (also referred to as Decades: World Tour 2018) is the seventh world tour by Finnish symphonic metal band Nightwish, in support of their seventh compilation album, Decades.

New!!: Tallinn and Decades: World Tour · See more »

Decathlon

The decathlon is a combined event in athletics consisting of ten track and field events.

New!!: Tallinn and Decathlon · See more »

Defence Forces Cemetery of Tallinn

The Defence Forces Cemetery of Tallinn (Tallinna Kaitseväe kalmistu), sometimes called the Tallinn Military Cemetery (Tallinna Sojavae kalmistu), is one of the three cemeteries of the Tallinn City Centre Cemetery (Estonian: Siselinna kalmistu).

New!!: Tallinn and Defence Forces Cemetery of Tallinn · See more »

Deimantė Kizalaitė

Deimantė Kizalaitė (born 1 August 1999) is a Lithuanian figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Deimantė Kizalaitė · See more »

Delovõje Vedomosti

Delovõje Vedomosti (Estonian romanization of Деловые Ведомости, Business News) is a Russian-language financial newspaper published in Estonia, founded in 1996.

New!!: Tallinn and Delovõje Vedomosti · See more »

Demographics of Estonia

The demographics of Estonia in the twenty-first century result from historical trends over more than a thousand years, as with most European countries, but have been disproportionately influenced by events in the last half of the twentieth century.

New!!: Tallinn and Demographics of Estonia · See more »

Demographics of Europe

Figures for the population of Europe vary according to how one defines the boundaries of Europe.

New!!: Tallinn and Demographics of Europe · See more »

Demographics of Tulsa, Oklahoma

Tulsa is the second largest city of the U.S. state of Oklahoma and the county seat of Tulsa County.

New!!: Tallinn and Demographics of Tulsa, Oklahoma · See more »

Demonym

A demonym (δῆμος dẽmos "people, tribe", ὄόνομα ónoma "name") is a word that identifies residents or natives of a particular place, which is derived from the name of that particular place.

New!!: Tallinn and Demonym · See more »

Dener Jaanimaa

Dener Jaanimaa (born 9 August 1989) is an Estonian handball player for TuS Nettelstedt-Lübbecke and the Estonian national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Dener Jaanimaa · See more »

Denis Dimitrov

Denis Dimitrov (Денис Димитров, born 10 February 1994) is a Bulgarian sprinter.

New!!: Tallinn and Denis Dimitrov · See more »

Denis Kudryavtsev

Denis Aleksandrovich Kudryavtsev (Денис Александрович Кудрявцев; born 13 April 1992) is a Russian athlete specialising in the 400 metres hurdles.

New!!: Tallinn and Denis Kudryavtsev · See more »

Denis Ten

Denis Yuryevich Ten (Денис Юрьевич Тен; born 13 June 1993) is a Kazakh figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Denis Ten · See more »

Deniss Karpak

Deniss Karpak (born 18 July 1986) is an Estonian sailor.

New!!: Tallinn and Deniss Karpak · See more »

Deniss Vasiļjevs

Deniss Vasiļjevs (born 9 August 1999) is a Latvian figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Deniss Vasiļjevs · See more »

Denmark in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002

Denmark used the Dansk Melodi Grand Prix 2002 contest to select their entrant to the Eurovision Song Contest 2002 in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Denmark in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002 · See more »

Denmark–Estonia relations

Denmark–Estonia relations are foreign relations between Denmark and Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Denmark–Estonia relations · See more »

Deruluft

Deruluft (Deutsch-Russische Luftverkehrs A.G., or Deruluft) was a joint German-Soviet airline, established on 11 November 1921.

New!!: Tallinn and Deruluft · See more »

Design Management Europe Award

The Design Management Europe Award (DME) is a European Design management prize.

New!!: Tallinn and Design Management Europe Award · See more »

Deutsche Luft Hansa

Deutsche Luft Hansa A.G. (from 1933 styled as Deutsche Lufthansa and also known as Luft Hansa, Lufthansa, or DLH) was a German airline, serving as flag carrier of the country during the later years of the Weimar Republic and throughout Nazi Germany.

New!!: Tallinn and Deutsche Luft Hansa · See more »

Devayani (dancer)

Annick Chaymotty, known by the stage name Devayani, is a French dancer who performs in the classical Indian dance style Bharata Natyam.

New!!: Tallinn and Devayani (dancer) · See more »

Deyvid Oprja

Deyvid Oprja (born February 17, 1982 in Tallinn) is an Estonian alpine skier.

New!!: Tallinn and Deyvid Oprja · See more »

Dialog (band)

Dialog (Диалог, Диалог) was a Soviet rock group formed in 1978 in Mykolaiv by singer, composer, arranger, keyboardist and songwriter Kim Breitburg.

New!!: Tallinn and Dialog (band) · See more »

Diana Arno

Diana Arno (born 29 January 1984) is an Estonian beauty queen, fashion designer and model, who won the title of Miss Tallinn 2009 and Miss Estonia 2009 and represented her country at the Miss Universe 2009 pageant.

New!!: Tallinn and Diana Arno · See more »

Diana Kačanova

Diana Kačanova (born 7 January 1993) is a Lithuanian race walker, who internationally competes for Lithuania.

New!!: Tallinn and Diana Kačanova · See more »

Diana Lui

Diana Lui (born May 7, 1968 in Malaysia) is a Franco-Belgian artist, photographer and filmmaker of Chinese origin.

New!!: Tallinn and Diana Lui · See more »

Diāna Ņikitina

Diāna Ņikitina (Диана Никитина; born 9 December 2000) is a Latvian figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Diāna Ņikitina · See more »

Diāna Marcinkēviča

Diāna Marcinkēviča (born 3 August 1992 in Riga) is a Latvian tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Diāna Marcinkēviča · See more »

Dick Coster

Benedictus Antonius Maria "Dick" Coster (born June 19, 1946 in Leiden) is a sailor from the Netherlands.

New!!: Tallinn and Dick Coster · See more »

Didac Salas

Didac Salas Planas (born 19 May 1993) is a Spanish athlete specialising in the pole vault.

New!!: Tallinn and Didac Salas · See more »

Diego Tardelli

Diego Tardelli Martins (born 10 May 1985), known as simply Diego Tardelli, is a Brazilian footballer who plays as an attacking midfielder for Chinese club Shandong Luneng.

New!!: Tallinn and Diego Tardelli · See more »

Digital Communication Network

Digital Communication Network (referred to as DigiComNet or DCN) is a non-profit communication association founded in 2016., based in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Digital Communication Network · See more »

Digital nomad

Digital nomads are a type of people who use telecommunications technologies to earn a living and, more generally, conduct their life in a nomadic manner.

New!!: Tallinn and Digital nomad · See more »

Dilshod Vasiev

Dilshod Vasiev (Дилшод Васиев) (born 12 February 1988 in Dushanbe, Soviet Union) is a Tajikistani football midfielder, currently at Istiklol.

New!!: Tallinn and Dilshod Vasiev · See more »

Dimitri Tyomkin

Dimitri Tyomkin (born March 25, 1977) is a Canadian chess grandmaster (2001).

New!!: Tallinn and Dimitri Tyomkin · See more »

Dina Ellermann

Dina Ellermann (born 20 December 1980 in Tallinn, Estonia) is an Estonian dressage rider.

New!!: Tallinn and Dina Ellermann · See more »

Diogo Antunes

Diogo José Pereira de Fortunato Antunes (born 2 November 1992 in Oeiras) is a Portuguese sprinter competing primarily in the 100 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Diogo Antunes · See more »

Diogo Rocha (tennis)

Diogo Rocha (born 14 June 1984) is a Portuguese former professional tennis player who competed in the ITF Men's Circuit.

New!!: Tallinn and Diogo Rocha (tennis) · See more »

Dionibel Rodríguez Rodríguez

Dionibel Rodríguez Rodríguez (born April 4, 1991) is a track and field athlete from Spain, who competes under the T20 classification due to an intellectual disability.

New!!: Tallinn and Dionibel Rodríguez Rodríguez · See more »

Djurgårdens IF Fotboll in European football

Djurgårdens Idrottsförening, also known simply as Djurgårdens IF, is a Swedish professional football club based in Stockholm.

New!!: Tallinn and Djurgårdens IF Fotboll in European football · See more »

Dmitri Bruns

Dmitri Bruns (born 11 January 1929), is an Estonian architect and architecture theorist.

New!!: Tallinn and Dmitri Bruns · See more »

Dmitri Kruglov

Dmitri Kruglov (born 24 May 1984) is an Estonian professional footballer who plays as a left back and a winger for Meistriliiga club FCI Levadia and the Estonia national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Dmitri Kruglov · See more »

Dmitri Kurakin

Dmitri Kurakin (born 5 June 1975 in Tallinn) is an Estonian ice dancer who also competed internationally for Germany.

New!!: Tallinn and Dmitri Kurakin · See more »

Dmitri Leonidovich Romanowsky

Dmitri Leonidovich Romanowsky (sometimes spelled Dmitry and Romanowski, Дмитрий Леонидович Романовский; 1861–1921) was a Russian physician who is best known for his invention of an eponymous histological stain called Romanowsky stain.

New!!: Tallinn and Dmitri Leonidovich Romanowsky · See more »

Dmitri Linter

Dmitri Linter (Дмитрий Серге́евич Линтер) (born November 22, 1973) is a Russian civil servant.

New!!: Tallinn and Dmitri Linter · See more »

Dmitri Suur

Dmitri Suur (before marriage Dmitri Rodin, Дмитрий Суур (Родин); born February 25, 1975) is an Estonian professional ice hockey player.

New!!: Tallinn and Dmitri Suur · See more »

Dmitri Ustritski

Dmitri Ustritski (born 8 May 1975 in Tallinn) is a former Estonian professional footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and Dmitri Ustritski · See more »

Dmitriy Shostakovich-class ferry

The Dmitriy Shostakovich class is a class of seven ro-pax ferries of project B-492/B-493 originally built by Stocznia Szczecinska im Adolfa Warskiego Warskiego in Szczecin, Poland and used by the Soviet shipping companies, Black Sea Shipping Company, Estonian Shipping Company, Baltic Shipping Company and Far Eastern Shipping Company, as ferries and passenger/cruise ships.

New!!: Tallinn and Dmitriy Shostakovich-class ferry · See more »

Dmitry Andreikin

Dmitry Vladimirovich Andreikin (Дмитрий Владимирович Андрейкин, born 5 February 1990) is a Russian chess grandmaster, world junior champion in 2010 and Russian champion in 2012.

New!!: Tallinn and Dmitry Andreikin · See more »

Dmitry Kroyter

Dmitry (Dima) Kroyter (דמיטרי קרויטר,, Дмитрий Кройтер; born 18 February 1993) is an Israeli Olympic high jumper.

New!!: Tallinn and Dmitry Kroyter · See more »

Dmitry Senyavin

Dmitry Nikolayevich Senyavin or Seniavin (&ndash) was a Russian admiral who ranks among the greatest seamen of the Napoleonic Wars.

New!!: Tallinn and Dmitry Senyavin · See more »

Dmitry Verderevsky

Dmitry Nikolayevich Verderevsky (4 November 1873 – 22 August 1947) was a Russian military leader and rear admiral.

New!!: Tallinn and Dmitry Verderevsky · See more »

Dominium maris baltici

The establishment of a dominium maris baltici ("Baltic Sea dominion") was one of the primary political aims of the Danish and Swedish kingdoms in the late medieval and early modern eras.

New!!: Tallinn and Dominium maris baltici · See more »

Donald Sild

Donald-Aik Sild (born 3 October 1968) is a retired male javelin thrower from Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Donald Sild · See more »

Dora Gordine

Dora Gordine (8th June 1895 – 29 December 1991) was an Estonian Modernist sculptor who spent the majority of her career in Britain.

New!!: Tallinn and Dora Gordine · See more »

Doris Kareva

Doris Kareva (28 November 1958) is an Estonian poet and translator.

New!!: Tallinn and Doris Kareva · See more »

Dorotea van Fornenbergh

Dorotea van Fornenbergh (born between 1647 and 1654 – died after 1697), was a Dutch stage actor.

New!!: Tallinn and Dorotea van Fornenbergh · See more »

Dorothea de Ficquelmont

Dorothea "Dolly" de Ficquelmont (14 October 1804, Saint Petersburg, Russian Empire10 April 1863, Venice, Austrian Empire), born Countess Dorothea von Tiesenhausen (Daria Fyodorovna in Russian), was a Russian writer and salonist.

New!!: Tallinn and Dorothea de Ficquelmont · See more »

Dortmund Data Bank

The Dortmund Data Bank (short DDB) is a factual data bank for thermodynamic and thermophysical data.

New!!: Tallinn and Dortmund Data Bank · See more »

Douglas H. Parker

Douglas H. Parker (born 1926) is a former law school professor.

New!!: Tallinn and Douglas H. Parker · See more »

Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė

Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė (born 14 July 1993) is a Lithuanian track and field athlete, who competes as long and triple jumper.

New!!: Tallinn and Dovilė Dzindzaletaitė · See more »

Dovydas Šakinis

Dovydas Šakinis (born July 2, 1992) is a Lithuanian professional tennis player and a member of Lithuania Davis Cup team.

New!!: Tallinn and Dovydas Šakinis · See more »

Dražen Ladić

Dražen Ladić (born 1 January 1963) is a former Croatian football goalkeeper.

New!!: Tallinn and Dražen Ladić · See more »

Dragon European Championship

Dragon European Championship is an annual European sailing regatta in the Dragon class organised by the International Dragon Association.

New!!: Tallinn and Dragon European Championship · See more »

Draughts World Championship

The Draughts World Championship is the world championship in international draughts and is held every two years.

New!!: Tallinn and Draughts World Championship · See more »

Dreamchaser World Tour

The Dreamchaser World Tour was a 2013–2014 concert tour by English soprano singer Sarah Brightman in support of her album Dreamchaser.

New!!: Tallinn and Dreamchaser World Tour · See more »

Dries Mertens

Dries Mertens (born 6 May 1987) is a Belgian professional footballer who plays as a striker or winger for Italian club Napoli and the Belgium national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Dries Mertens · See more »

Duchess Augusta of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel

Duchess Augusta of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel (Augusta Caroline Friederika Luise; 3 December 1764 – 27 September 1788) was the first wife of Frederick of Württemberg and the mother of William I of Württemberg.

New!!: Tallinn and Duchess Augusta of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel · See more »

Duchy of Estonia (1219–1346)

The Duchy of Estonia (Hertugdømmet Estland Ducatus Estonie), also known as Danish Estonia, was a direct dominion (dominium directum) of the King of Denmark from 1219 until 1346 when it was sold to the Teutonic Order and became part of the Ordenstaat.

New!!: Tallinn and Duchy of Estonia (1219–1346) · See more »

Duchy of Estonia (1561–1721)

The Duchy of Estonia (Hertigdömet Estland, Eestimaa hertsogkond, Herzogtum Estland), also known as Swedish Estonia, (italic) was a dominion of the Swedish Empire from 1561 until 1721 during the time that most or all of Estonia was under Swedish rule.

New!!: Tallinn and Duchy of Estonia (1561–1721) · See more »

Duke

A duke (male) or duchess (female) can either be a monarch ruling over a duchy or a member of royalty or nobility, historically of highest rank below the monarch.

New!!: Tallinn and Duke · See more »

Duke of Estonia

The first duke of Estonia (Hertug af Estland&thinsp) was appointed in 1220 by Valdemar II after Danish conquest of Estonia during Livonian crusade.

New!!: Tallinn and Duke of Estonia · See more »

Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák

Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák (Dunaújváros Steel Bulls), is a Hungarian ice hockey team that currently plays in the MOL Liga.

New!!: Tallinn and Dunaújvárosi Acélbikák · See more »

Dunga

Carlos Caetano Bledorn Verri (born 31 October 1963 in Ijuí, Rio Grande do Sul), commonly known as Dunga, is a Brazilian football manager and former professional footballer of Italian descent, who played as a defensive midfielder.

New!!: Tallinn and Dunga · See more »

Dylan Borlée

Dylan Borlée (born 20 September 1992) is a Belgian track and field sprinter who competes in the 400 metres.

New!!: Tallinn and Dylan Borlée · See more »

East Tallinn Central Hospital

East Tallinn Central Hospital (Estonian: Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla) is a hospital located in Tallinn, Estonia in the Veerenni subdistrict, on Ravi 18 street.

New!!: Tallinn and East Tallinn Central Hospital · See more »

Eastern European Time

Eastern European Time (EET) is one of the names of UTC+02:00 time zone, 2 hours ahead of Coordinated Universal Time.

New!!: Tallinn and Eastern European Time · See more »

Eastern Front (World War II)

The Eastern Front of World War II was a theatre of conflict between the European Axis powers and co-belligerent Finland against the Soviet Union, Poland and other Allies, which encompassed Central Europe, Eastern Europe, Northeast Europe (Baltics), and Southeast Europe (Balkans) from 22 June 1941 to 9 May 1945.

New!!: Tallinn and Eastern Front (World War II) · See more »

Eastland Company

The Eastland Company, or North Sea Company, was an English crown-chartered company, founded in 1579 to foster trade with Scandinavia and Baltic Sea states.

New!!: Tallinn and Eastland Company · See more »

EasyMile EZ10

EasyMile EZ10 is a battery-powered autonomous electric bus designed and marketed by.

New!!: Tallinn and EasyMile EZ10 · See more »

Eataw

The European Association for the Teaching of Academic Writing (EATAW) is an academic association supporting scholarly activity in academic writing.

New!!: Tallinn and Eataw · See more »

Ece Türkoğlu

Ece Türkoğlu (born April 14, 1999) is a Turkish women's football midfielder currently playing in the Turkish Women's First League as captain for Kdz. Ereğlispor with jersey number 10.

New!!: Tallinn and Ece Türkoğlu · See more »

Eckerö Line

Eckerö Line is a Finnish shipping company owned by the Åland-based Rederiaktiebolaget Eckerö.

New!!: Tallinn and Eckerö Line · See more »

Eckerö Linjen

Eckerö Linjen is a Finnish shipping company operating a ferry between Berghamn harbour in Eckerö in the Åland Islands and Grisslehamn in Sweden.

New!!: Tallinn and Eckerö Linjen · See more »

Economy of Estonia

Estonian economy is an advanced economy and a member of the European Union and of the eurozone.

New!!: Tallinn and Economy of Estonia · See more »

Economy of Saint Petersburg

St. Petersburg is a major trade gateway, financial and industrial center of Russia specialising in oil and gas trade, shipbuilding yards, aerospace industry, radio and electronics, software and computers; machine building, heavy machinery and transport, including tanks and other military equipment, mining, instrument manufacture, ferrous and nonferrous metallurgy (production of aluminium alloys), chemicals, pharmaceuticals, medical equipment, publishing and printing, food and catering, wholesale and retail, textile and apparel industries, and many other businesses.

New!!: Tallinn and Economy of Saint Petersburg · See more »

Economy of the Pskov Republic

Pskov has always played a special role in Russian trade with the West.

New!!: Tallinn and Economy of the Pskov Republic · See more »

Ecumenical Patriarchate of Constantinople

The Ecumenical Patriarchate of Constantinople (Οἰκουμενικόν Πατριαρχεῖον Κωνσταντινουπόλεως, Oikoumenikón Patriarkhíon Konstantinoupóleos,; Patriarchatus Oecumenicus Constantinopolitanus; Rum Ortodoks Patrikhanesi, "Roman Orthodox Patriarchate") is one of the fourteen autocephalous churches (or "jurisdictions") that together compose the Eastern Orthodox Church.

New!!: Tallinn and Ecumenical Patriarchate of Constantinople · See more »

Eda-Ines Etti

Eda-Ines Etti (born 26 May 1981 in Haapsalu) is a singer and celebrity in Estonia, also known for her participation in the Eurovision Song Contest 2000.

New!!: Tallinn and Eda-Ines Etti · See more »

Edea (musical group)

Edea is a Finnish musical group.

New!!: Tallinn and Edea (musical group) · See more »

Edelaraudtee

Edelaraudtee (Southwestern railway) is an Estonian railway operator founded in 1997.

New!!: Tallinn and Edelaraudtee · See more »

Edgar de Wahl

Edgar von Wahl or Edgar de Wahl (23 August 1867 – 9 March 1948) was a Ukrainian-born Estonian teacher, mathematician and linguist.

New!!: Tallinn and Edgar de Wahl · See more »

Edgar Johan Kuusik

Edgar Johan Kuusik (22 February 1888 in Valgjärve, Estonia – 3 August 1974 in Tallinn) was an Estonian architect (mostly freelance) and furniture and interior designer.

New!!: Tallinn and Edgar Johan Kuusik · See more »

Edgar Savisaar

Edgar Savisaar (born 31 May 1950) is an Estonian politician, one of the founding members of Popular Front of Estonia and the Centre Party.

New!!: Tallinn and Edgar Savisaar · See more »

Edgar Valter

Edgar Valter (21 September 1929 Tallinn – 4 March 2006 Tartu) was an Estonian writer and illustrator of children's books, with over 250 books to his name, through 55 years of activity (1950–2005).

New!!: Tallinn and Edgar Valter · See more »

Edgaras Česnauskis

Edgaras Česnauskis (born 5 February 1984 in Kuršėnai) is a former Lithuanian football striker.

New!!: Tallinn and Edgaras Česnauskis · See more »

Edmund Russow

Edmund August Friedrich Russow (24 February 1841 – 11 April 1897) was a Baltic German biologist born in Tallinn (Reval), in present-day Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Edmund Russow · See more »

Edmund S. Valtman

Edmund S. Valtman (May 31, 1914 – January 12, 2005) was an Estonian and American editorial cartoonist and winner of the 1962 Pulitzer Prize for Editorial Cartooning.

New!!: Tallinn and Edmund S. Valtman · See more »

Eduard Bornhöhe

Eduard Bornhöhe (pen name), born Eduard Brunberg (in Kullaaru, Rakvere Parish, Lääne-Viru County — 17 November 1923 in Tallinn), was an Estonian writer.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard Bornhöhe · See more »

Eduard Eelma

Eduard Eelma (7 April 1902 – 16 November 1941) until 1936 Eduard-Wilhelm Ellmann, was an Estonian footballer — one of the most famous before World War II.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard Eelma · See more »

Eduard Ernst Bätke

Eduard Ernst Bätke (also spelled Bätge; 10 July 1849 – 29 December 1920) was a Baltic German politician who was the deputy mayor of Reval (now Tallinn) from July 1894 to April 1895.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard Ernst Bätke · See more »

Eduard Hau

Eduard Hau (Russian: Эдуард Петрович Гау; 28 July 1807 in Reval – c.1888 in Dorpat) was a Baltic German painter and graphic artist.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard Hau · See more »

Eduard Hiiop

Eduard Hiiop (19 December 1889 – 24 August 1941) was an Estonian figure skater and athlete.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard Hiiop · See more »

Eduard Magnus Jakobson

Eduard Magnus Jakobson (in Torma – in Tallinn) was an Estonian wood engraver and a Baptist missionary.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard Magnus Jakobson · See more »

Eduard Profittlich

Eduard Gottlieb Profittlich, SJ (Birresdorf, village near Koblenz, German Empire, 11 September 1890 – Kirov, Soviet Union, 22 February 1942) was a Jesuit German Catholic archbishop, apostolic administrator of Estonia, victim of Soviet persecution, martyr and servant of God.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard Profittlich · See more »

Eduard Toll

Eduard Gustav von Toll was a Russian geologist and Arctic explorer.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard Toll · See more »

Eduard Tubin

Eduard Tubin (– 17 November 1982) was an Estonian composer and conductor, who lived in Sweden from 1944 onwards.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard Tubin · See more »

Eduard Vanaaseme

Eduard Vanaaseme (25 July 1898 – 2 March 1991) was an Estonian lightweight weightlifter.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard Vanaaseme · See more »

Eduard Vilde

Eduard Vilde (4 March 1865 in Pudivere, Väike-Maarja Parish, Lääne-Viru County – 26 December 1933 in Tallinn) was an Estonian writer, a pioneer of critical realism in Estonian literature, and a diplomat.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard Vilde · See more »

Eduard von Stackelberg

Eduard Otto Emil Karl Adam Freiherr von Stackelberg (November 6, 1867 Estonia - April 7, 1943 Munich, Germany) was an Estonian chemist, landowner and politician who belonged to the Stackelberg family.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard von Stackelberg · See more »

Eduard Winkelmann

Eduard Winkelmann (June 25, 1838 – February 10, 1896) was a German historian.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduard Winkelmann · See more »

Eduardo da Silva

Eduardo Alves da Silva (born 25 February 1983), commonly known as Eduardo, sometimes nicknamed Dudu, is a Brazilian-born Croatian footballer who plays for Polish club Legia Warsaw.

New!!: Tallinn and Eduardo da Silva · See more »

Education in Estonia

The history of formal education in Estonia dates back to the 13–14th centuries when the first monastic and cathedral schools were founded.

New!!: Tallinn and Education in Estonia · See more »

Edvarts Virza

Edvarts Virza (born as Jēkabs Eduards Liekna; December 27, 1883, Salgale parish – March 1, 1940, Riga) was a Latvian writer, poet and translator.

New!!: Tallinn and Edvarts Virza · See more »

Edward Sneyd Clay

Rear-Admiral Edward Sneyd Clay (– 3 February 1846) was an officer of the Royal Navy who served during the American War of Independence, and the French Revolutionary and Napoleonic Wars.

New!!: Tallinn and Edward Sneyd Clay · See more »

Eefje Boons

Eefje Boons (born 18 July 1994) is a Dutch hurdler.

New!!: Tallinn and Eefje Boons · See more »

Eero Endjärv

Eero Endjärv (born 24 January 1973) is an Estonian architect.

New!!: Tallinn and Eero Endjärv · See more »

Eero Palm

Eero Palm (born 21 June 1974 in Tallinn) is an Estonian architect.

New!!: Tallinn and Eero Palm · See more »

Eesti Ajalehed

Eesti Ajalehed (Estonian Newspapers) is an Estonian publishing company, which publishes the newspapers Maaleht and Eesti Ekspress.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti Ajalehed · See more »

Eesti Energia

Eesti Energia AS is a private limited energy company in Estonia with its headquarters in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti Energia · See more »

Eesti Gaas

Eesti Gaas AS is a natural gas company with headquarters in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti Gaas · See more »

Eesti Gaidide Liit

Eesti Gaidide Liit (EGL, Estonian Guides Association) is the national Guiding organization of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti Gaidide Liit · See more »

Eesti otsib superstaari

Eesti otsib superstaari (Estonia is Searching for a Superstar) is an Estonian reality-competition gameshow airing on TV3.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti otsib superstaari · See more »

Eesti otsib superstaari (season 1)

The first season of Eesti otsib superstaari started on March 11, 2007 and continued until June 14, 2007.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti otsib superstaari (season 1) · See more »

Eesti otsib superstaari (season 3)

The third season of Eesti otsib superstaari premiered on September 6, 2009.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti otsib superstaari (season 3) · See more »

Eesti otsib superstaari (season 4)

The fourth season of Eesti otsib superstaari premiered on February 13, 2011, on TV3.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti otsib superstaari (season 4) · See more »

Eesti otsib superstaari (season 5)

The fifth season of Eesti otsib superstaari premiered on September 2, 2012, on TV3.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti otsib superstaari (season 5) · See more »

Eesti Päevaleht

Eesti Päevaleht ("Estonia Daily") is a major daily Estonian newspaper, from the same publishers as the weekly Eesti Ekspress.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti Päevaleht · See more »

Eesti Raadioamatööride Ühing

The Eesti Raadioamatööride Ühing (ERAU) (in English, Estonian Radio Amateurs Union) is a national non-profit organization for amateur radio enthusiasts in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti Raadioamatööride Ühing · See more »

Eesti Raudtee

Eesti Raudtee or EVR is the national railway company of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti Raudtee · See more »

Eesti Skautide Ühing

Eesti Skautide Ühing (Estonian Scout Association, ESÜ) the primary national Scouting organization of Estonia, became a member of the World Organization of the Scout Movement in 1996.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti Skautide Ühing · See more »

Eesti Televisioon

Eesti Televisioon (ETV) (Estonian Television) is the free-to-air national public television station of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti Televisioon · See more »

Eesti tippmodell (cycle 2)

Eesti tippmodell, cycle 2 was the second installment of the Estonian adaptation of Tyra Banks' America's Next Top Model.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti tippmodell (cycle 2) · See more »

Eesti tippmodell (cycle 3)

Eesti tippmodell, cycle 3 is the third installment of the Estonian adaptation of America's Next Top Model founded by Tyra Banks.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti tippmodell (cycle 3) · See more »

Eesti tippmodell (cycle 4)

Eesti tippmodell, cycle 4 was the fourth installment of the Estonian adaptation of America's Next Top Model founded by Tyra Banks.

New!!: Tallinn and Eesti tippmodell (cycle 4) · See more »

Eestirand

SS Eestirand (Estonian Coast), built in 1910, was an Estonian steel-hulled cargo steamship.

New!!: Tallinn and Eestirand · See more »

Eeva Park

Eeva Park (born September 9, 1950 in Tallinn) is an Estonian writer.

New!!: Tallinn and Eeva Park · See more »

Egle Uljas

Egle Uljas (born 18 December 1984) is an Estonian sprinter.

New!!: Tallinn and Egle Uljas · See more »

Egon Roolaid

Egon Roolaid (born Rosenberg, 26 September 1918 – c. 1943) was an Estonian freestyle swimmer.

New!!: Tallinn and Egon Roolaid · See more »

Egor Bazin

Egor Yuryevich Bazin (Егор Юрьевич Базин, born 13 September 1995) is a Russian ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Egor Bazin · See more »

Egor Egorovich Staal

Baron Egor Egorovich Staal (anglicised as Georges de Staal,The London Gazette, 28 October 1902, issue 27488, p. 6803 and francised as Georges Frédéric Charles de Staal;Correspondance diplomatique de M. de Staal: 1884-1900, 1929, p. 1 March 1822 – 22 February 1907) was a Russian diplomat, who served as ambassador to the United Kingdom from 1884 to 1902.

New!!: Tallinn and Egor Egorovich Staal · See more »

Egypt Davis Cup team

The Egypt Davis Cup team represents Egypt in Davis Cup tennis competition and are governed by the Egyptian Tennis Federation.

New!!: Tallinn and Egypt Davis Cup team · See more »

Eha Rünne

Eha Rünne (born May 25, 1963 in Tallinn) is a female shot putter and discus thrower from Estonia, who competed in the discus contest at the 1996 Summer Olympics in Atlanta, Georgia.

New!!: Tallinn and Eha Rünne · See more »

Ehsan Haddadi

Ehsan Haddadi (احسان حدادی, born 20 January 1985 in Tehran) is an Iranian discus thrower.

New!!: Tallinn and Ehsan Haddadi · See more »

Eiður Guðjohnsen

Eiður Smári GuðjohnsenUsually spelt Eidur Gudjohnsen in English-language sources (born 15 September 1978) is an Icelandic former professional footballer who played as a forward.

New!!: Tallinn and Eiður Guðjohnsen · See more »

Eiki Nestor

Eiki Nestor (born 5 September 1953 in Tallinn) is an Estonian politician, member of the Social Democratic Party.

New!!: Tallinn and Eiki Nestor · See more »

Eili Sild

Eili Sild (born 26 October 1942) is an Estonian stage, film, television and radio actress whose career began on the theatre stage in the early 1960s and has spanned over fifty years.

New!!: Tallinn and Eili Sild · See more »

Einar af Wirsén

Carl Einar Thure af Wirsén (20 April 1875 – 5 January 1946) was a Swedish Army officer, diplomat and writer.

New!!: Tallinn and Einar af Wirsén · See more »

Eino Tamberg

Eino Tamberg (27 May 1930 – 24 December 2010) was an Estonian composer.

New!!: Tallinn and Eino Tamberg · See more »

Einsatzgruppen

Einsatzgruppen ("task forces" or "deployment groups") were Schutzstaffel (SS) paramilitary death squads of Nazi Germany that were responsible for mass killings, primarily by shooting, during World War II (1939–45).

New!!: Tallinn and Einsatzgruppen · See more »

Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya

Ekaterina "Katia" Dmitriyevna Alexandrovskaya (Екатерина Дмитриевна Александровская; born 1 January 2000) is a Russian-Australian pair skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya · See more »

Ekaterina Sysoeva

Ekaterina Sysoeva (Екатерина Сысоева, born 3 June 1981 in Moscow) is a former professional Russian female tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Ekaterina Sysoeva · See more »

Elçin Kaya

Elçin Kaya (born 1 March 1993 in Beypazarı, Ankara) is a Turkish female track and field athlete competing in shot put and discus.

New!!: Tallinn and Elçin Kaya · See more »

Eldar Efendijev

Eldar Efendijev (Azerbaijani: Eldar Əfəndiyev; born 29 June 1954, Tallinn) is an Estonian politician of Azerbaijani descent who was the minister of Population and Ethnic Affairs from 2002 to 2003 and who represented the Estonian Centre Party in the Riigikogu from 2007 to 2015.

New!!: Tallinn and Eldar Efendijev · See more »

Electoral districts of Estonia

The Estonian Riigikogu, or Parliament, is made up of 101 members, elected from 12 separate geographic areas, or electoral districts.

New!!: Tallinn and Electoral districts of Estonia · See more »

Electric Tour

The Electric Tour is synthpop duo Pet Shop Boys' 2013–2015 world tour in support of their two albums Elysium and Electric.

New!!: Tallinn and Electric Tour · See more »

Elektrichka

Elektrichka (p; електри́чка, elektrychka) is a Soviet and Eastern bloc commuter (regional) mostly suburban electrical multiple unit passenger train.

New!!: Tallinn and Elektrichka · See more »

Elements of Life World Tour

The Elements of Life World Tour was a Tiësto tour in support of his album Elements of Life.

New!!: Tallinn and Elements of Life World Tour · See more »

Elena Baltacha

Elena Sergeevna Baltacha (Олена Сергіївна Балтача; 14 August 1983 – 4 May 2014) was a Ukrainian-born British professional tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Elena Baltacha · See more »

Elena Bovina

Elena Olegovna Bovina (Елена Олеговна Бовина) (born 10 March 1983) is a professional tennis player from Russia.

New!!: Tallinn and Elena Bovina · See more »

Elena Frolova

Elena Borisovna Frolova (Елена Борисовна Фролова, born 1 October 1969 in Riga) is a Russian singer-songwriter, composer, and poet.

New!!: Tallinn and Elena Frolova · See more »

Elena Kazantseva

Elena Kazantseva (born 5 December 1956, in Minsk) is a Belarusian poet and singer-songwriter who writes in the Russian language.

New!!: Tallinn and Elena Kazantseva · See more »

Elena Lashmanova

Elena Anatolyevna Lashmanova (Елена Анатольевна Лашманова, born April 9, 1992 in Saransk, Mordovia) is a Russian race walker.

New!!: Tallinn and Elena Lashmanova · See more »

Elena Muhhina

Elena Muhhina (born 22 October 1988) is an Estonian former competitive figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Elena Muhhina · See more »

Elena Panțuroiu

Elena Andreea Panțuroiu (born 24 February 1995) is a Romanian athlete whose specialty is the triple jump.

New!!: Tallinn and Elena Panțuroiu · See more »

Elene Gedevanishvili

Elene Gedevanishvili (born 7 January 1990) is a Georgian figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Elene Gedevanishvili · See more »

Eleriin Haas

Eleriin Haas (born 4 July 1992 in Pärnu) is an Estonian athlete specialising in the high jump.

New!!: Tallinn and Eleriin Haas · See more »

Elering

Elering (former name: Põhivõrk) is a national transmission system operator for electricity and natural gas with headquarters in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Elering · See more »

Eliel Saarinen

Gottlieb Eliel Saarinen (August 20, 1873 – July 1, 1950) was a Finnish architect known for his work with art nouveau buildings in the early years of the 20th century.

New!!: Tallinn and Eliel Saarinen · See more »

Elina Nechayeva

Elina Nechayeva (Elina Netšajeva; born 10 November 1991) is an Estonian soprano.

New!!: Tallinn and Elina Nechayeva · See more »

Elion Enterprises Limited

Elion Enterprises Limited, or Elion for short, was the largest telecommunications and Internet service provider in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Elion Enterprises Limited · See more »

Elisa Trevisan

Elisa Trevisan (born 5 March 1980) is an Italian heptathlete.

New!!: Tallinn and Elisa Trevisan · See more »

Elisabet Reinsalu

Elisabet Reinsalu (until 2012, Elisabet Tamm; born 26 April 1976) is an Estonian stage, television, voice, and film actress.

New!!: Tallinn and Elisabet Reinsalu · See more »

Elisabeth Howen

Elisabeth Howen (1834-1923) was an Estonian pedagogue.

New!!: Tallinn and Elisabeth Howen · See more »

Elisar von Kupffer

Elisàr August Emanuel von Kupffer (February 20, 1872 – October 31, 1942) was a Baltic German artist, anthologist, poet, historian, translator, and playwright.

New!!: Tallinn and Elisar von Kupffer · See more »

Elise Malmberg

Elise Malmberg (born 13 July 1995) is a Swedish athlete specialising in the 400 metres hurdles.

New!!: Tallinn and Elise Malmberg · See more »

Elizabet Tursynbayeva

Elizabet Tursynbayeva (born 14 February 2000) is a Kazakh figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Elizabet Tursynbayeva · See more »

Elizaveta Ukolova

Elizaveta Ukolova (Елизавета Уколова; Alžběta Ukolová; born 12 March 1998) is a Czech figure skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Elizaveta Ukolova · See more »

Ellen Alaküla

Ellen Alaküla (30 April 1927 – 15 January 2011) was an Estonian stage, radio, television, and film actress and theatre teacher whose career spanned over forty years.

New!!: Tallinn and Ellen Alaküla · See more »

Ellen Kaarma

Ellen Kaarma (2 January 1928 – 4 July 1973) was an Estonian stage and film actress.

New!!: Tallinn and Ellen Kaarma · See more »

Ellen Liiger

Ellen Liiger (26 June 1918 – 4 August 1987), was an Estonian stage, television, radio and film actress and theatre teacher.

New!!: Tallinn and Ellen Liiger · See more »

Elliana Pogrebinsky

Elliana Pogrebinsky (born April 22, 1998) is an American competitive ice dancer.

New!!: Tallinn and Elliana Pogrebinsky · See more »

Ellinair destinations

This is a list of scheduled and charter destinations served by Greek airline Ellinair.

New!!: Tallinn and Ellinair destinations · See more »

Ellinikós Telikós

Ellinikós Telikós (Greek for "Greek Final") is a song contest which takes place every year in Athens, Greece.

New!!: Tallinn and Ellinikós Telikós · See more »

Elmar Kaljot

Elmar Gustav Kaljot (15 November 1901 – 8 January 1969) was an Estonian footballer.

New!!: Tallinn and Elmar Kaljot · See more »

Elmar Muuk

Elmar Muuk (26 December 1901 – 20 November 1941) was an Estonian linguist and author of a number of dictionaries and textbooks of the Estonian language, and was, together with Mihkel Veske and Johannes Aavik, responsible for development of Estonian as a modern European language.

New!!: Tallinn and Elmar Muuk · See more »

Elmar Rähn

Elmar Rähn (3 December 1904 – 3 January 1996) was an Estonian athlete.

New!!: Tallinn and Elmar Rähn · See more »

Elmar Tampõld

Elmar Tampõld (August 3, 1920 – March 7, 2013) was an Estonian-Canadian architect and founder of an academic base for Estonian studies in Toronto.

New!!: Tallinn and Elmar Tampõld · See more »

Elmo Tiisvald

Elmo Tiisvald (born 13 June 1967) is an Estonian conductor born in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Elmo Tiisvald · See more »

Elron (rail transit)

AS Eesti Liinirongid, operating as Elron, is a government-owned passenger train operator in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Elron (rail transit) · See more »

Elsa Ratassepp

Elsa Ratassepp (7 March 1893 - 4 April 1972), was an Estonian stage, radio and film actress whose career spanned over fifty years.

New!!: Tallinn and Elsa Ratassepp · See more »

Elsa Wagner

Elsa Wagner (1881–1975) was a German actress.

New!!: Tallinn and Elsa Wagner · See more »

Elvir Baljić

Elvir Baljić (Elvir Baliç) (born 8 July 1974) is a Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Turkish football manager and former player.

New!!: Tallinn and Elvir Baljić · See more »

Elvy Kalep

Alviine-Johanna Kalep (26 June 1899 – 15 August 1989), known as Elvy Kalep, was an Estonian aviator and the country's first female pilot, as well as an artist, toy designer and a one-time children's author.

New!!: Tallinn and Elvy Kalep · See more »

Emajõgi

Emajõgi (is a river in Estonia which flows from Lake Võrtsjärv through Tartu County into Lake Peipus, crossing the city of Tartu for 10 km. It has a length of 100 km. The name Emajõgi means "Mother River" in Estonian. The Emajõgi is sometimes called the Suur Emajõgi ("Great Emajõgi"), in contrast with the Väike Emajõgi ("Little Emajõgi"), another river which flows into the southern end of Lake Võrtsjärv. Emajõgi is the second largest river in Estonia by discharge and the only fully navigable river.

New!!: Tallinn and Emajõgi · See more »

Embassy of Estonia, Canberra

The Embassy of Estonia in Canberra is Estonia's diplomatic mission to Australia and New Zealand.

New!!: Tallinn and Embassy of Estonia, Canberra · See more »

Embassy of the United States, Tallinn

The Embassy of the United States in Tallinn, Estonia, is located at the chancery building on Kentmanni Street.

New!!: Tallinn and Embassy of the United States, Tallinn · See more »

Embassy of Ukraine, Tallinn

The Embassy of Ukraine in Tallinn is the diplomatic mission of Ukraine in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Embassy of Ukraine, Tallinn · See more »

Emil Blomberg

Emil Blomberg (born 9 April 1992) is a Swedish runner specialising in the 3000 metres steeplechase.

New!!: Tallinn and Emil Blomberg · See more »

EML Admiral Cowan (M313)

EML Admiral Cowan (M313) is a ''Sandown''-class minehunter.

New!!: Tallinn and EML Admiral Cowan (M313) · See more »

EML Kalev

EML Kalev was one of two submarines of the Republic of Estonia launched in 1936 at Vickers and Armstrongs Ltd. in England.

New!!: Tallinn and EML Kalev · See more »

EML Lembit

EML Lembit is one of two mine-laying submarines built for the Republic of Estonia before World War II, and is now a museum ship in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and EML Lembit · See more »

EML Ugandi (M315)

EML Ugandi is a commissioned by the Estonian Navy in 2009.

New!!: Tallinn and EML Ugandi (M315) · See more »

Emma Asson

Emma Asson (13 July 1889 – 1 January 1965), was an Estonian politician (Social Democrat).

New!!: Tallinn and Emma Asson · See more »

Emma Laine

Emma Johanna Laine (born 26 March 1986 in Karlstad, Sweden) is a Finnish tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Emma Laine · See more »

Emma Nuttall

Emma Maud Nuttall (born 23 April 1992) is a British track and field athlete who specialises in the high jump.

New!!: Tallinn and Emma Nuttall · See more »

EMT (mobile operator)

AS EMT was Estonia's and one of the Baltic's largest mobile operator.

New!!: Tallinn and EMT (mobile operator) · See more »

Endel Edasi

Endel Edasi (4 June 1929 – 4 April 2002) was an Estonian swimmer who represented the Soviet Union in men's 100 metre freestyle swimming at the 1952 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Tallinn and Endel Edasi · See more »

Endel Press

Endel Press (16 February 1929 – 6 May 1982) was an Estonian swimmer who represented the Soviet Union in men's 1500 metre freestyle swimming at the 1952 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Tallinn and Endel Press · See more »

Endel Puusepp

Endel Puusepp (Эндель Карлович Пусэп; May 1, 1909 – June 18, 1996) was a Soviet bomber pilot of Estonian origin, who completed over 30 nighttime strategic bombing campaigns during the second World War II.

New!!: Tallinn and Endel Puusepp · See more »

Endel Ruberg

Endel Ruberg (21 May 1917 – 29 December 1989) was an Estonian-Canadian artist, naturalist, and humanitarian.

New!!: Tallinn and Endel Ruberg · See more »

Endla Theatre

Endla (Endla teater) is a professional theatre in city of Pärnu, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Endla Theatre · See more »

Ene Järvis

Ene Järvis (born 26 October 1947) is an Estonian stage, film, radio, and television actress.

New!!: Tallinn and Ene Järvis · See more »

Ene Riisna

Ene Riisna (born 27 June 1938) is an Estonian-born American television producer.

New!!: Tallinn and Ene Riisna · See more »

Enes Erkan

Enes Erkan (born 10 May 1987 in Adapazarı, Turkey) is a World and European champion Turkish karateka competing in the kumite +84 kg division.

New!!: Tallinn and Enes Erkan · See more »

England national football team results (2000–19)

This is a list of the England national football team results from 2000 to the present day (Match 765 onwards).

New!!: Tallinn and England national football team results (2000–19) · See more »

England women's national football team results – 2010s

This is a list of the England women's national football team results from 2010 to the present day.

New!!: Tallinn and England women's national football team results – 2010s · See more »

Enimex

Enimex was an airline based in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Enimex · See more »

Enn Klooren

Enn Klooren (21 June 1940 – 26 March 2011) was an Estonian actor.

New!!: Tallinn and Enn Klooren · See more »

Enn Kunila

Enn Kunila (born 19 March 1950 in Tallinn) is an Estonian entrepreneur and art collector.

New!!: Tallinn and Enn Kunila · See more »

Enn Nõu

Enn Nõu (born October 2, 1933 in Tallinn) is an Estonian writer.

New!!: Tallinn and Enn Nõu · See more »

Enn Roos

Enn Roos (20 September 1908 – 15 July 1990) was an Estonian Soviet sculptor.

New!!: Tallinn and Enn Roos · See more »

Enn Soosaar

Enn Soosaar (13 February 1937 in Tallinn – 10 February 2010 in Keila) was an Estonian translator, critic, columnist and publicist.

New!!: Tallinn and Enn Soosaar · See more »

Enn Tarto

Enn Tarto (born 25 September 1938 in Tartu) is an Estonian politician who was a leading dissident during the Soviet occupation of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Enn Tarto · See more »

Enn Vetemaa

Enn Vetemaa (June 20, 1936 – March 28, 2017) was an Estonian writer sometimes referred as a "forgotten classic" Estonian Literature Information Centre as well as "the unofficial master of the Estonian Modernist short novel".

New!!: Tallinn and Enn Vetemaa · See more »

Enno Penno

Enno Penno (22 April 1930 in Tallinn – 16 November 2016 in Stockholm) was an Estonian politician, who was acting as Acting Prime Minister of Estonia in exile from 1 March 1990 to 20 June 1992.

New!!: Tallinn and Enno Penno · See more »

Enriko Gogokhia

Enrico Gogokhiia (ენრიკო გოგოხია) (born March 26, 1991) is a professional Ukrainian Middleweight kickboxer.

New!!: Tallinn and Enriko Gogokhia · See more »

ENS Vapper (PVL-111)

ENS Vapper (PVL-111) is a, the lead and currently the only ship of her class of the Estonian Border Guard.

New!!: Tallinn and ENS Vapper (PVL-111) · See more »

Eparchies and Metropolitanates of the Russian Orthodox Church

This is the list of the metropolitanates and eparchies (dioceses) of the Russian Orthodox Church.

New!!: Tallinn and Eparchies and Metropolitanates of the Russian Orthodox Church · See more »

Ephraim Kholmyansky

Ephraim (Alexander) Kholmyansky (born 1950, in Moscow) is an Israeli refusenik, activist in the Jewish revival movement in Russia, and teacher of Hebrew.

New!!: Tallinn and Ephraim Kholmyansky · See more »

Erast Hiatsintov

Erast Georgievich Hiatsintov (Russian: Эраст Георгиевич Гиацинтов; 10 November 1858 – 7 April 1910) was a Russian-Estonian politician who was the mayor of Reval (now Tallinn) in from February 1905 to December of that year, notably becoming the first person of Russian descent to become the mayor of Reval.

New!!: Tallinn and Erast Hiatsintov · See more »

Erastvere

Erastvere (Errestfer, Erästvere) is a village in Kanepi Parish, Põlva County in southeastern Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Erastvere · See more »

Eren Derdiyok

Eren Derdiyok (born 12 June 1988) is a Swiss footballer who plays as a striker for Turkish club Galatasaray and the Switzerland national team.

New!!: Tallinn and Eren Derdiyok · See more »

Ergas Leps

Ergas Leps (born 25 August 1939) is a Canadian athlete.

New!!: Tallinn and Ergas Leps · See more »

Erhard Arnold Julius Dehio

Erhard Arnold Julius Dehio (16 January 1855 – 12 July 1940) was a Baltic German merchant and politician who was the lord mayor of Tallinn from March 1918 to 13 November 1918, with Alexander Riesenkampff as second mayor.

New!!: Tallinn and Erhard Arnold Julius Dehio · See more »

Eri Klas

Eri Klas (7 June 1939 – 26 February 2016) was an Estonian conductor.

New!!: Tallinn and Eri Klas · See more »

Eric Pehap

Eric Pehap (10 April 1912 – 22 November 1981), also known as Erich Konstantin or simply Pehap, was an abstract artist working in Canada.

New!!: Tallinn and Eric Pehap · See more »

Erich Altosaar

Erich Altosaar (14 August 1908 – 11 October 1941) was an Estonian basketball player.

New!!: Tallinn and Erich Altosaar · See more »

Erich Jacoby

Erich Roman Ludvig Jacoby (16 June 1885 in Tallinn, Estonia – 10 December 1941 in Gdynia, Poland) was an Estonian architect of Baltic German descent.

New!!: Tallinn and Erich Jacoby · See more »

Erik Keedus

Erik Keedus (born 27 April 1990) is an Estonian professional basketball player who plays for Kalev/Cramo of the Estonian Korvpalli Meistriliiga and the VTB United League.

New!!: Tallinn and Erik Keedus · See more »

Erik Norkroos

Erik Norkroos (born 1 October 1969 in Tallinn) is an Estonian cinematographer, producer, editor and director.

New!!: Tallinn and Erik Norkroos · See more »

Erik S. Reinert

Erik Steenfeldt Reinert (born 15 February 1949) is a Norwegian economist, with development economics and economic history as his specialties.

New!!: Tallinn and Erik S. Reinert · See more »

Erik Schmidt (painter)

Erik Schmidt (15 August 1925 on the island of Naissaar, Estonia –18 April 2014) was a painter and writer.

New!!: Tallinn and Erik Schmidt (painter) · See more »

Erik Wijmeersch

Erik Wijmeersch (born 23 January 1970) is a Belgian former track and field athlete who competed in sprinting events.

New!!: Tallinn and Erik Wijmeersch · See more »

Erika Hendsel

Erika Hendsel (born 7 November 1997 in Tallinn) is an Estonian tennis player.

New!!: Tallinn and Erika Hendsel · See more »

Erika Nõva

Erika Nõva née Volberg (4 April 1905, Muuksi – 22 April 1987, Tallinn) was an Estonian architect, remembered mainly for her farmhouse designs.

New!!: Tallinn and Erika Nõva · See more »

Erika Salumäe

Erika Salumäe (born 11 June 1962) is an Estonian track bicycle racer who won the first Olympic gold medal for Estonia after the country regained its independence in 1991.

New!!: Tallinn and Erika Salumäe · See more »

Erna long-range reconnaissance group

The Erna long-range reconnaissance group (Erna luuregrupp) was a Finnish Army formation, of Estonian volunteers, that fulfilled reconnaissance duties in Estonia behind the Red Army lines during World War II.

New!!: Tallinn and Erna long-range reconnaissance group · See more »

Erna Raid

The Erna Raid (Erna retk) was an annual international military exercise and competition, one of the longest and most difficult in the world, held every August since 1995 to 2011 in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Erna Raid · See more »

Erna Viitol

Erna Viitol (born on 10 May 1920 – 11 November 2001) was an Estonian sculptor.

New!!: Tallinn and Erna Viitol · See more »

Erni Krusten

Erni Krusten (30 April 1900 – 16 June 1984) was an Estonian writer.

New!!: Tallinn and Erni Krusten · See more »

Ernie Utah Stevens

Ernest Utah "Ernie" Stevens (born December 31, 1993) is an American pair skater.

New!!: Tallinn and Ernie Utah Stevens · See more »

Ernos

Ernos is a Finnish band founded in 1966 by the vocalist-pianist-songwriter Erno Lindahl, after whom the band was also named.

New!!: Tallinn and Ernos · See more »

Ernst Gustav Kühnert

Ernst Gustav Kühnert (21 January 1885 in Tallinn, Estonia – 14 September 1961 in Lübeck, Germany) was an Estonian architect and art historian of Baltic German origin.

New!!: Tallinn and Ernst Gustav Kühnert · See more »

Ernst Joll

Ernst Joll (10 September 1902 – 4 March 1935) was an Estonian professional journalist and footballer who played as a winger for the Estonian national football team.

New!!: Tallinn and Ernst Joll · See more »

Ernst Põdder

Ernst Põdder VR I/1 (10 February 1879 - 24 June 1932) was a famous Estonian military commander in the Estonian War of Independence.

New!!: Tallinn and Ernst Põdder · See more »

Eru, Estonia

Eru is a village in Haljala Parish, Lääne-Viru County, in northern Estonia, on the territory of Lahemaa National Park.

New!!: Tallinn and Eru, Estonia · See more »

Escape from the Studio '06

Escape from the Studio '06 was a 2006 concert tour by American heavy metal band Metallica.

New!!: Tallinn and Escape from the Studio '06 · See more »

Esma Aydemir

Esma Aydemir (born January 1, 1992 in Karakeçili, Kırıkkale Province, Turkey) is a Turkish female middle distance and long-distance runner competing mostly in the 1500 m, 3000 m, 5000 m, 10,000 m and marathon events.

New!!: Tallinn and Esma Aydemir · See more »

Ester Mägi

Ester Mägi (born 10 January 1922) is an Estonian composer, widely regarded as the First Lady of Estonian Music.

New!!: Tallinn and Ester Mägi · See more »

Ester Pajusoo

Ester Pajusoo (born 1 July 1934) is an Estonian stage, film, radio and television actress whose career has spanned nearly six decades.

New!!: Tallinn and Ester Pajusoo · See more »

Estline

Estline (sometimes spelled EstLine) was a Swedish-Estonian shipping company, owned jointly by Nordström & Thulin and the Estonian Government via Estonian Shipping Company (ESCO).

New!!: Tallinn and Estline · See more »

Eston Kohver

Eston Kohver (born 1971) is an Estonian officer of the Estonian Internal Security Service who was detained by the Russian FSB on under disputed circumstances, creating a major political rift in Estonia–Russia relations.

New!!: Tallinn and Eston Kohver · See more »

Estonia

Estonia (Eesti), officially the Republic of Estonia (Eesti Vabariik), is a sovereign state in Northern Europe.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia · See more »

Estonia (race car)

Estonias are open wheel racing cars manufactured in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia (race car) · See more »

Estonia at the Olympics

After declaring independence from Russia in 1918, Estonia first competed as a nation at the 1920 Summer Olympics, although the National Olympic Committee was established in 1923.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia at the Olympics · See more »

Estonia Cricket Association

Estonia Cricket Association is the official governing body of the sport of cricket in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia Cricket Association · See more »

Estonia Fed Cup team

The Estonia Fed Cup team represents Estonia in Fed Cup tennis competition and are governed by the Estonian Tennis Association.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia Fed Cup team · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest

Estonia has participated in the Eurovision Song Contest 24 times since making its debut in 1994.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1993

Estonia attempted to enter the Eurovision Song Contest 1993, the first time the country tried to enter the Eurovision Song Contest.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1993 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1994

The Eurovision Song Contest 1994 was the second time that Estonia had attempted to enter the contest, having failed to qualify from the semi-final stage of the Eurovision Song Contest 1993.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1994 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1996

The Eurovision Song Contest 1996 was the third time that Estonia entered the Eurovision Song Contest, and was their first participation since their last place in the 1994 final.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1996 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1997

Estonia made their third Eurovision Song Contest appearance in 1997.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1997 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1998

Estonia was represented by Koit Toome, with the song "Mere lapsed", at the 1998 Eurovision Song Contest which took place on 9 May in Birmingham.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1998 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1999

Estonia entered the Eurovision Song Contest 1999, held in Jerusalem, Israel.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 1999 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2000

Estonia was represented by Ines, with the song '"Once in a Lifetime", at the 2000 Eurovision Song Contest which took place on 13 May in Stockholm.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2000 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2001

Estonia was represented by Tanel Padar, Dave Benton and 2XL, with the song '"Everybody", at the 2001 Eurovision Song Contest, which took place on 12 May in Copenhagen.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2001 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002

The Estonian final of the Eurovision Song Contest 2002 was held on 26 January at the Linnahall in Tallinn, hosted by Marko Reikop and Karmel Eikner.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2002 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2004

The Estonian Final was held on February 7 at the ETV Studios in Tallinn hosted by Marko Reikop and Karmel Eikner.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2004 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2007

Estonia chose its entry for the Eurovision Song Contest 2007 during Eurolaul 2007 on 3 February 2007.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2007 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2010

Estonia participated in the Eurovision Song Contest 2010, held in Oslo, Norway in May.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2010 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2012

Estonia participated in the Eurovision Song Contest 2012 in Baku, Azerbaijan.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2012 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2013

Estonia participated in the Eurovision Song Contest 2013 in Malmö, Sweden.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2013 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2014

Estonia participated in the Eurovision Song Contest 2014 in Copenhagen, Denmark.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2014 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2015

Estonia participated in the Eurovision Song Contest 2015 with the song "Goodbye to Yesterday", written by Stig Rästa.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2015 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2016

Estonia participated in the Eurovision Song Contest 2016 with the song "Play" written by Fred Krieger, Stig Rästa and Vallo Kikas.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2016 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017

Estonia participated in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017 with the song "Verona" written by Sven Lõhmus.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017 · See more »

Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2018

Estonia participated in the Eurovision Song Contest 2018.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2018 · See more »

Estonia in World War II

Before the outbreak of the Second World War, Germany and the Soviet Union signed the German-Soviet Nonaggression Pact, concerning the partition and disposition of sovereign states, including Estonia, and in particular its Secret Additional Protocol of August 1939.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia in World War II · See more »

Estonia men's national ice hockey team

The Estonian men's national ice hockey team is the ice hockey team representing Estonia internationally.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia men's national ice hockey team · See more »

Estonia national cricket team

The Estonian cricket team represents the nation of Estonia in international cricket competitions.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national cricket team · See more »

Estonia national football team

The Estonia national football team (Eesti jalgpallikoondis) represents Estonia in international football and is controlled by the Estonian Football Association (Eesti Jalgpalli Liit), the governing body for football in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team · See more »

Estonia national football team 1921

The 1921 season was the second year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 1921 · See more »

Estonia national football team 1923

The 1923 season was the fourth year of competitive football for the Estonia as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 1923 · See more »

Estonia national football team 1992

The 1992 season was the 72nd season of competitive football (soccer) in Estonia, and the first one in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 1992 · See more »

Estonia national football team 1993

The 1993 season was the second full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 1993 · See more »

Estonia national football team 1994

The 1994 season was the third full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 1994 · See more »

Estonia national football team 1995

The 1995 season was the fourth full year of competitive football in Estonia as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 1995 · See more »

Estonia national football team 1996

The 1996 season was the fifth full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 1996 · See more »

Estonia national football team 1997

The 1997 season was the sixth full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 1997 · See more »

Estonia national football team 1998

The 1998 season was the seventh full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 1998 · See more »

Estonia national football team 1999

The 1999 season was the eighth full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 1999 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2000

The 2000 season was the ninth full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2000 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2001

The 2001 season marked the tenth year of competitive football in the Baltic country since its independence.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2001 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2002

The 2002 season was the 11th full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2002 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2003

The 2003 season was the 12th full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2003 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2004

The 2004 season was the 13th full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2004 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2005

The 2005 season was the 14th full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2005 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2006

The 2006 season was the fifteenth full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2006 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2007

The 2007 season was the sixteenth full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2007 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2008

The 2008 season was the seventeenth full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2008 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2009

The 2009 season was the 18th full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2009 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2010

The 2010 season was the 19th full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2010 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2011

The 2011 season is the 20th full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2011 · See more »

Estonia national football team 2012

The 2012 season is the 21st full year of competitive football in the Baltic country as an independent nation.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team 2012 · See more »

Estonia national football team results

This is a list of the Estonia national football team results from 2013 to the present day.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national football team results · See more »

Estonia national rugby league team

The Estonia national rugby league team represents Estonia in the sport of rugby league football.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national rugby league team · See more »

Estonia national rugby union team

The Estonia national rugby union team represents Estonia at a national level in international rugby union competitions.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national rugby union team · See more »

Estonia national under-19 football team

The Estonia national under-19 football team represents Estonia in international under-19 football and is controlled by the Estonian Football Association (Eesti Jalgpalli Liit), the governing body for football in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national under-19 football team · See more »

Estonia national under-21 football team

The Estonia national under-21 football team represents Estonia in international under-21 football competitions and is controlled by the Estonian Football Association (Eesti Jalgpalli Liit), the governing body for football in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national under-21 football team · See more »

Estonia national under-21 football team results

This is a list of the Estonia national under-21 football team results from 2014 to the present day.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national under-21 football team results · See more »

Estonia national under-23 football team

The Estonia national under-23 football team represents Estonia in the International Challenge Trophy competition and is controlled by the Estonian Football Association, the governing body for football in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia national under-23 football team · See more »

Estonia Piano Factory

The Estonia Piano Factory (Estonia Klaverivabrik) was founded in 1950 by Ernst Hiis in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia Piano Factory · See more »

Estonia Theatre

The Jugendstil building was designed by Finnish architects Armas Lindgren and Wivi Lönn.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia Theatre · See more »

Estonia under Swedish rule

Estonia under Swedish rule signifies the time between 1558 and 1710, when parts of present-day Estonia (and after 1645 all of the present-day country) were under Swedish rule.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia under Swedish rule · See more »

Estonia women's national football team

The Estonia women's national football team (Eesti naiste jalgpallikoondis) represents Estonia in international women's association football competitions and is controlled by the Estonian Football Association (Eesti Jalgpalli Liit), the governing body for football in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia women's national football team · See more »

Estonia women's national football team results

This is a summary of the Estonia women's national football team results.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia women's national football team results · See more »

Estonia women's national ice hockey team

The Estonia women's national ice hockey team is the women's national ice hockey team of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia women's national ice hockey team · See more »

Estonia's Friends International Meeting

The Estonia's Friends International Meeting (Eesti sõprade rahvusvaheline kokkutulek) is a joint initiative launched by, business tycoon Mr Margus Reinsalu and President of Estonia Mr Toomas Hendrik Ilves to thank and recognize business, political and cultural figures whose actions and advice have helped Estonia to develop.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia's Friends International Meeting · See more »

Estonia–Finland relations

Finland-Estonia relations are foreign relations between Finland and Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia–Finland relations · See more »

Estonia–Germany relations

Estonia–Germany relations are foreign relations between the Estonia and Germany.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia–Germany relations · See more »

Estonia–Greece relations

Estonian-Greek relations are the relations between the Republic of Estonia and the Hellenic Republic.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia–Greece relations · See more »

Estonia–India relations

Estonia–India relations refers to the bilateral diplomatic relations between Estonia and India.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia–India relations · See more »

Estonia–Kosovo relations

Estonian–Kosovan relations are foreign relations between Estonia and Kosovo.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia–Kosovo relations · See more »

Estonia–Latvia relations

Estonia and Latvia, the two northernmost Baltic states, share 343 km of common borders.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia–Latvia relations · See more »

Estonia–Lithuania relations

Estonia–Lithuania relations refer to the bilateral relations between Estonia and Lithuania.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia–Lithuania relations · See more »

Estonia–Mexico relations

Estonia–Mexico relations refers to the diplomatic relations between Estonia and Mexico.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia–Mexico relations · See more »

Estonia–Russia relations

Estonia–Russia relations (Российско-эстонские отношения, Eesti-Vene suhted) refers to bilateral foreign relations between Estonia and Russia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia–Russia relations · See more »

Estonia–United Kingdom relations

Estonia–United Kingdom relations, or British-Estonian relations, are foreign relations between Estonia and the United Kingdom.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia–United Kingdom relations · See more »

Estonia–United States relations

Estonian-U.S. relations are bilateral relations between Estonia and the United States.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonia–United States relations · See more »

Estonian Academy of Arts

The Estonian Academy of Arts (Estonian: Eesti Kunstiakadeemia, EKA) is the only public university in Estonia providing higher education in art, design, architecture, media, art history and conservation-restoration.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Academy of Arts · See more »

Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre

The Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre (Eesti Muusika- ja Teatriakadeemia) began as a mixed choir of the Estonia Society Musical Department (EMD) on the eve of World War I. The assembly of the Estonia Society created the Tallinn Higher Music School on November 17, 1918.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre · See more »

Estonian Academy of Sciences

Founded in 1938, the Estonian Academy of Sciences (Eesti Teaduste Akadeemia) is Estonia's national academy of science in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Academy of Sciences · See more »

Estonian Air

Estonian Air was the flag carrier airline of Estonia between 1991 and 2015.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Air · See more »

Estonian Air Force

The Estonian Air Force (Eesti Õhuvägi) is the aviation branch of the Estonian Defence Forces.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Air Force · See more »

Estonian Air Navigation Services

Estonian Air Navigation Services (Lennuliiklusteeninduse AS), abbreviated as EANS, is a modern, rapidly developing company operating under the auspices of the Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications of the Republic of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Air Navigation Services · See more »

Estonian anti-German resistance movement 1941–44

The Estonian resistance movement (Estonian Eesti vastupanuliikumine) was an underground movement to resist the occupation of Estonia by Nazi Germany, 1941–1944 during World War II.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian anti-German resistance movement 1941–44 · See more »

Estonian Apostolic Orthodox Church

The Estonian Apostolic Orthodox Church (Eesti Apostlik-Õigeusu Kirik) is an autonomous Orthodox church whose primate is confirmed by the Ecumenical Patriarch of Constantinople.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Apostolic Orthodox Church · See more »

Estonian art

Estonian art is art that comes from Estonia, from Estonian artists or art pieces relating to Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian art · See more »

Estonian Athletic Association

The Estonian Athletic Association (Estonian: Eesti Kergejõustikuliit) is the governing body for the sport of athletics in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Athletic Association · See more »

Estonian Auxiliary Police

Estonian Auxiliary Police were Estonian collaborationist police units during World War II.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Auxiliary Police · See more »

Estonian Basketball Association

Estonian Basketball Association (Estonian: Eesti Korvpalliliit) is a national governing body of basketball in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Basketball Association · See more »

Estonian Basketball Cup

The Estonian Cup (Eesti karikas), also known as the OlyBet Cup for sponsorship reasons, is an annual cup competition for Estonian basketball teams.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Basketball Cup · See more »

Estonian Business School

Estonian Business School is a private, higher-education institution situated in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Business School · See more »

Estonian Centre Party

The Estonian Centre Party (Eesti Keskerakond) is a centrist, social-liberal, and populist political party in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Centre Party · See more »

Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry

The Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (ECCI) is a business network in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry · See more »

Estonian Chess Championship

The Estonian Chess Championship is played to determine the Estonian in chess.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Chess Championship · See more »

Estonian Children’s Literature Centre

The Estonian Children’s Literature Centre (in Eesti Lastekirjanduse Keskus) is a centre devoted to children’s literature from Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Children’s Literature Centre · See more »

Estonian Civil Aviation Administration

The Estonian Civil Aviation Administration (Lennuamet) is the civil aviation authority of Estonia, working in jurisdiction of Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications and exercising civil aviation state inspection and supervising over the implementation of national laws and regulations.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Civil Aviation Administration · See more »

Estonian County Competition

This is the Estonian County Competition.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian County Competition · See more »

Estonian Cricket League

The Estonian Cricket League was formed in 2007 and takes place in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Cricket League · See more »

Estonian Cup

The Estonian Cup (Eesti Karikas) is the national knockout competition in Estonian football.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Cup · See more »

Estonian Dance Festival

The Estonian Dance Festival is a national dance and gymnastics celebration currently held every five years at the Kalevi Keskstaadion in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Dance Festival · See more »

Estonian Declaration of Independence

The Estonian Declaration of Independence, also known as the Manifesto to the Peoples of Estonia (Manifest Eestimaa rahvastele), is the founding act of the Republic of Estonia from 1918.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Declaration of Independence · See more »

Estonian Defence Forces

The Estonian Defence Forces (Eesti Kaitsevägi) is the name of the unified armed forces of the Republic of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Defence Forces · See more »

Estonian Drama Theatre

The Estonian Drama Theatre (Eesti Draamateater) is a theatre in Tallinn, Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Drama Theatre · See more »

Estonian Employees' Unions' Confederation

The Estonian Employees' Unions' Confederation (TALO) is a trade union in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Employees' Unions' Confederation · See more »

Estonian Evangelical Lutheran Church

The Estonian Evangelical Lutheran Church (Estonian: Eesti Evangeelne Luterlik Kirik, abbreviated EELK) is a Lutheran church in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Evangelical Lutheran Church · See more »

Estonian Figure Skating Championships

The Estonian Figure Skating Championships (Eesti Meistrivõistlused) are a figure skating national championship held annually to determine the national champions of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Figure Skating Championships · See more »

Estonian Firefighting Museum

Estonian Firefighting Museum is a museum devoted to introducing the historical heritage of firefighting in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Firefighting Museum · See more »

Estonian folklore

The earliest mentioning of Estonian singing dates back to Saxo Grammaticus Gesta Danorum (c. 1179).

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian folklore · See more »

Estonian Folklore Archives

The Estonian Folklore Archives (EFA) is the central folklore archives in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Folklore Archives · See more »

Estonian Football Association

The Estonian Football Association (EJL) (Eesti Jalgpalli Liit; EJL) is the governing body of football, beach soccer and futsal in Estonia, established on 14 December 1921.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Football Association · See more »

Estonian Forest Aid

Estonian Forest Aid (EFA, Estonian: Eesti Metsa Abiks, alternative English translation: Helping Estonia's Forests) is an Estonian civic movement which advocates sustainable forest management and draws attention to problems associated with Estonian forestry policy in general.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Forest Aid · See more »

Estonian government-in-exile

The Estonian government-in-exile refers to the formally declared governmental authority of the Republic of Estonia in exile, existing from 1944 until the reestablishment of Estonian sovereignty over Estonian territory in 1991–92.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian government-in-exile · See more »

Estonian Grand Prix

The Estonian Grand Prix was a motor race.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Grand Prix · See more »

Estonian Greens

Estonian Greens (Erakond Eestimaa Rohelised) is an Estonian green political party.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Greens · See more »

Estonian History Museum

The Estonian History Museum (Eesti Ajaloomuuseum) is a museum about the history of Estonia in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian History Museum · See more »

Estonian ICT Demo Center

e-Estonia showroom was established in 2009 by MicroLink Eesti AS, Santa Monica Networks AS, Datel AS, Elion Ettevõtted AS, EMT AS ja Ülemiste City AS as The Estonian ICT Demo Center.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian ICT Demo Center · See more »

Estonian ID card

The Estonian identity card (ID-kaart) is a mandatory identity document for citizens of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian ID card · See more »

Estonian Independence Party

The Estonian Independence Party (Eesti Iseseisvuspartei, EIP) is a far-right political party in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Independence Party · See more »

Estonian Information Technology College

The Estonian Information Technology College (EITC) (Eesti Infotehnoloogia Kolledž (EIK)) is a private non-profit institution of professional higher education (university of applied sciences) in Estonia, located in Tallinn.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Information Technology College · See more »

Estonian Institute

The Estonian Institute is a non-governmental and non-profit organisation based in Tallinn aiming to promote Estonian culture abroad.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Institute · See more »

Estonian Internal Security Service

The Estonian Internal Security Service (Kaitsepolitsei, officially Kaitsepolitseiamet, KaPo for short) is a central national security institution of Republic of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Internal Security Service · See more »

Estonian International Commission for Investigation of Crimes Against Humanity

The Estonian International Commission for Investigation of Crimes Against Humanity (also known as the History Commission or Max Jakobson Commission) was the commission established by President of Estonia Lennart Meri in October 1998 to investigate crimes against humanity committed in Estonia or against its citizens during the Soviet and German occupation, such as Soviet deportations from Estonia and the Holocaust in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian International Commission for Investigation of Crimes Against Humanity · See more »

Estonian Knighthood House

The Estonian Knighthood House (Estonian: Eestimaa rüütelkonna hoone, German: Haus der Estländischen Ritterschaft) is a building in Toompea, the upper part of Vanalinn, the historic inner town of Tallinn, the capital of Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Knighthood House · See more »

Estonian Land Board

The Estonian Land Board (Maa-amet) is an official body, dealing with cartography and cadastre issues in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Land Board · See more »

Estonian Land Forces

The Estonian Land Forces (Maavägi), unofficially referred to as the Estonian Army, is the name of the unified ground forces among the Estonian Defence Forces where it has an offensive military formation role.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Land Forces · See more »

Estonian language

Estonian (eesti keel) is the official language of Estonia, spoken natively by about 1.1 million people: 922,000 people in Estonia and 160,000 outside Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian language · See more »

Estonian Left Party

Estonian Left Party (Eesti Vasakpartei - EVP) was a left socialist political party in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Left Party · See more »

Estonian Literary Magazine

Estonian Literary Magazine or simply ELM is an English language biannual literary magazine published in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Literary Magazine · See more »

Estonian literature

Estonian literature (eesti kirjandus) is literature written in the Estonian language (c. 1,100,000 speakers) The domination of Estonia after the Northern Crusades, from the 13th century to 1918 by Germany, Sweden, and Russia resulted in few early written literary works in the Estonian language.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian literature · See more »

Estonian Lutheran Association of Peace

The Estonian Lutheran Association of Peace (Estonian: Eesti Luterlik Rahuühendus) is a conservative laestadians organization in Estonia.

New!!: Tallinn and Estonian Lutheran Association of Peace · See more »

Estonian Maritime Academy

Estonian Maritime Academy of TUT (Estonian: TT