Logo
Unionpedia
Communication
Get it on Google Play
New! Download Unionpedia on your Android™ device!
Install
Faster access than browser!
 

Warsaw

Index Warsaw

Warsaw (Warszawa; see also other names) is the capital and largest city of Poland. [1]

9986 relations: "Polish death camp" controversy, A Bigger Bang (concert tour), A Common Word Between Us and You, A Generation, A Legend of Old Egypt, A Short Film About Killing, A Short Film About Love, A Touch of Class (album), A. M. Rosenthal, A2 autostrada (Poland), A5 highway (Lithuania), A8 autostrada (Poland), Aaron Walden, Aaron Zeitlin, Abbasgulu Bakikhanov, Abbess, Abd al-Rahim al-Nashiri, Abdul Qadir (Afghan communist), Abe Goldberg, Abortion in Poland, Abraham Beame, Abraham Gancwajch, Abraham Goldfaden, Abraham Jacob Paperna, Abraham Jekuthiel Salman ben Moses Joseph Lichtstein, Abraham Joshua Heschel, Abraham Kupchik, Abraham Leon, Abraham Lichtstein, Abraham Mignon, Abraham Shemtov, Abraham van Beijeren, Abram Blass, Abramy, Abu Daoud, Academic Sports Association, Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw, Accident on the Rampe de Laffrey (2007), Achilles Frydman, Achinger coat of arms, ACM ICPC Dhaka Site, Adam Asnyk, Adam Czerniaków, Adam Daniel Rotfeld, Adam Fidusiewicz, Adam Galos, Adam Gruca, Adam Jarzębski, Adam Jerzy Czartoryski, Adam Kazimierz Czartoryski, ..., Adam Krzemiński, Adam Kuligowski, Adam Lazarowicz, Adam Lipiński, Adam Ludwik Czartoryski, Adam Michał Czartoryski, Adam Michnik, Adam Mickiewicz, Adam Mickiewicz Institute, Adam Mohuczy, Adam Petrovich Ozharovsky, Adam Prazmowski, Adam Przeworski, Adam Rapacki, Adam Ronikier, Adam Słodowy, Adam Schaff, Adam Stanisław Krasiński, Adam Ważyk, Adam Wiśniewski-Snerg, Adamów Rososki, Adamów, Gostynin County, Adamów, Kozienice County, Adamów, Lipsko County, Adamczycha, Adamowicz brothers, Adamowizna, Masovian Voivodeship, Adamowo, Maków County, Adamowo, Mława County, Administrative division of Congress Poland, Administrative division of Polish territories during World War II, Administrative division of the Polish People's Republic, Administrative division of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, Administrative division of the Second Polish Republic, Administrative divisions of Nazi Germany, Administrative divisions of Poland, Adolf Berman, Adolf Dygasiński, Adolf Dymsza, Adolf Eduard Herstein, Adolf Krzyk, Adolf Rudnicki, Adolf Warski, Adriaen de Vries, Adrian Paluchowski, Aerial bombing of cities, Aero AT, Aftermath of the Warsaw Uprising, Agata Karczmarek, Agaton Giller, Agencja Bezpieczeństwa Wewnętrznego, Agencja Wywiadu, Agency for French Education Abroad, Agi Jambor, Agnieszka Brustman, Agnieszka Brzezańska, Agnieszka Holland, Agnieszka Osiecka, Agnieszka Perepeczko, Agnieszka Radwańska, Agnieszka Truskolaska, Agnieszka Włodarczyk, Agnieszka Wojtowicz-Vosloo, Agrippina the Younger, Agustín de Betancourt, Aharon Feldman, Ahiasaf, Ahnenerbe, Aimee Chan, Aimi Kobayashi, Air Cairo, Air Force of the Polish Army, Air Poland, Air Polonia, Akashi Motojiro, Akiba Rubinstein, Akil Mark Koci, Alain Robert, Alan Brazil, Alan Dzagoev, Alan Kogosowski, Alan P. Merriam, Alan Turing, Alastair Denniston, Albena Denkova, Albert Barillé, Albert Brudzewski, Albert Chmielowski, Albert Forster, Albert Kesselring, Albert Sosnowski, Aldo Parisot, Aldona Wos, Aleksander Świętochowski, Aleksander Żabczyński, Aleksander Benedykt Sobieski, Aleksander Gierymski, Aleksander Jabłoński, Aleksander Janusz Zasławski, Aleksander Kakowski, Aleksander Kamiński, Aleksander Korwin Gosiewski, Aleksander Kwaśniewski, Aleksander Ludwik Radziwiłł, Aleksander Michał Sapieha, Aleksander Michałowski, Aleksander Mirecki, Aleksander Orłowski, Aleksander Sochaczewski, Aleksander Stanisław Potocki, Aleksander Sznapik, Aleksander Wat, Aleksander Wielopolski, Aleksander Wojtkiewicz, Aleksander Zarzycki, Aleksandr Zatayevich, Aleksandra Piłsudska, Aleksandra Szwed, Aleksandrów Duży, Aleksandrów, Gostynin County, Aleksandrów, Kozienice County, Aleksandrów, Legionowo County, Aleksandrów, Mińsk County, Aleksandrów, Piaseczno County, Aleksandrówka, Grójec County, Aleksandrówka, Kozienice County, Aleksandrówka, Mińsk County, Aleksandrowo, Mława County, Aleksandrowo, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Aleksandrowo, Płock County, Aleksandrynów, Aleksei Tishchenko, Aleksej Aleksandrov, Aleksey Konstantinovich Tolstoy, Alena Baeva, Alex Kindy, Alex Steinweiss, Alexander Alekhine, Alexander Blok, Alexander Charles Vasa, Alexander Danieliuk-Stefanski, Alexander Donat, Alexander Flamberg, Alexander Freiman, Alexander Imeretinsky, Alexander Karlovich Lieven, Alexander Kobrin, Alexander Kowalski (ice hockey), Alexander Krivoshein, Alexander Kucharsky, Alexander Löhr, Alexander Nevsky Cathedral, Łódź, Alexander Nevsky Cathedral, Warsaw, Alexander Petrov (chess player), Alexander Roslin, Alexander Soloviev (historian), Alexander Suvorov, Alexandra Mazur, Alexandre Chorin, Alexandre Colonna-Walewski, Alexey Dreev, Alexey Shaydulin, Alfonsowo, Alfred Döblin, Alfred Gerstenberg, Alfred Korzybski, Alfred Redl, Alfred Szklarski, Alfred Tarski, Alfred Wolmark, Alfred Zachariewicz, Alice Miller (psychologist), Alicja Olechowska, Alicja Rosolska, Alina Pienkowska, Alina Szapocznikow, All Hope Is Gone World Tour, Alla Demidova, Allan Sekula, Allan Starski, Alliance of Democrats (Poland), Alois Friedrich von Brühl, Alojzy Feliński, Alojzy Gonzaga Jazon Żółkowski, Alona Bondarenko, Alstom Metropolis, Alter Kacyzne, Altheimer & Gray, Alucard (Hellsing), Amanda Hopmans, Amélie Mauresmo, Ambassadors and envoys from Russia to Poland (1763–1794), Ambroży Mieroszewski, Ambrose (bandleader), Ambuyah Ebanks, Amelin, Masovian Voivodeship, American Relief Administration, American Scouting overseas, American Zion Commonwealth, Amos Rapoport, Amram Gaon, AmRest, Anarchism in Poland, Anarchism in Russia, Anastasia Myskina, Anastasia Nabokina, Anastasia Rodionova, Anastasy Vonsiatsky, Anatol Fejgin, Anatol Stern, Anatole Dauman, Anatolin, Anatoly Laryukov, André Citroën, André Tchaikowsky, Andreas Schlüter, Andrei Sakharov, Andrew Bobola, Andrew Golota, Andrew Ornoch, Andriy Livytskyi, Andriy Yarmolenko, Andrzej Andrzejewski, Andrzej Żuławski, Andrzej Badeński, Andrzej Celiński, Andrzej Dłużniewski, Andrzej Gawroński, Andrzej Jakimowski, Andrzej Juskowiak, Andrzej Kijowski, Andrzej Lepper, Andrzej Maksymilian Fredro, Andrzej Miłosz, Andrzej Mokronowski, Andrzej Munk, Andrzej Panufnik, Andrzej Pilipiuk, Andrzej Przeworski, Andrzej Romocki, Andrzej Saramonowicz, Andrzej Sławiński, Andrzej Seweryn, Andrzej Smirnow, Andrzej Stasiuk, Andrzej Stelmachowski, Andrzej Strejlau, Andrzej Szczeklik, Andrzej Szczypiorski, Andrzej Szejna, Andrzej Szpilman, Andrzej Tadeusz Kijowski, Andrzej Tarkowski, Andrzej Tomasz Zapałowski, Andrzej Trautman, Andrzej Trzaskowski, Andrzej Wajda, Andrzej Wasowski, Andrzej Wawrzyk, Andrzej Wawrzyniak, Andrzej Zahorski, Andrzej Zajączkowski, Andrzej Zakrzewski, Andrzej Zamoyski, Andrzej Zawada, Andrzej Zieliński (athlete), Andrzeja Górska, Andrzejewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Andrzejki-Tyszki, Andy Fletcher (musician), Andy Hopper, Andzin, Aneta Kowalska, Aneta Todorczuk-Perchuć, Anglicisation, Ania Dykczak, Anielów, Masovian Voivodeship, Anielin, Gmina Magnuszew, Anielinek, Anita Shapira, Anna Świrszczyńska, Anna B. Sheppard, Anna Bilińska-Bohdanowicz, Anna Borkowska (Sister Bertranda), Anna Brzezińska (writer), Anna Chakvetadze, Anna Czerwińska, Anna De Souza, Anna Gasik, Anna German, Anna Grabka, Anna Heilman, Anna Held, Anna Jagiellon, Anna Jantar, Anna Jurkiewicz, Anna Karolina Orzelska, Anna Korcz, Anna Louise Strong, Anna Maria Jopek, Anna Mucha, Anna Prucnal, Anna Radziwiłł, Anna Rechnio, Anna Seniuk, Anna Tyszkiewicz, Anna Wierzbicka, Anna Zawadzka, Anne Applebaum, Anne of Austria, Queen of Poland, Anne-Sophie Calvez, Annie Proulx, Annopol, Gostynin County, Ansaldo A.1 Balilla, Anthony Joseph Drexel Biddle Jr., Anti-communist resistance in Poland (1944–1946), Anti-Fascist Underground Patriotic Organization, Anti-Jewish violence in Poland, 1944–1946, Anti-Polish sentiment, Antichrist (film), Antichristian Phenomenon, Antikensammlung Berlin, Antis, Anton Novačan, Antonówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Antoni Łukasiewicz, Antoni Żabko-Potopowicz, Antoni Barnaba Jabłonowski, Antoni Benedykt Lubomirski, Antoni Bohdziewicz, Antoni Bolesław Dobrowolski, Antoni Brodowski, Antoni Chruściel, Antoni Czortek, Antoni Gałecki, Antoni Grabowski, Antoni Heda, Antoni Jan Ostrowski, Antoni Józef Śmieszek, Antoni Kocjan, Antoni Kolczyński, Antoni Lange, Antoni Leśniowski, Antoni Libera, Antoni Listowski, Antoni Macierewicz, Antoni Malczewski, Antoni Mączak, Antoni Melchior Fijałkowski, Antoni Palluth, Antoni Patek, Antoni Piotrowski, Antoni Ponikowski, Antoni Protazy Potocki, Antoni Radziwiłł, Antoni Słonimski, Antoni Stanisław Czetwertyński-Światopełk, Antoni Szalowski, Antoni Tyzenhaus, Antoni Wit, Antoni Zygmund, Antoniów, Lipsko County, Antoniówka Świerżowska, Antonie, Masovian Voivodeship, Antonin, Masovian Voivodeship, Antonina Kłoskowska, Antonina, Masovian Voivodeship, Antoninów, Gostynin County, Antoninów, Piaseczno County, Antonio Armellini, Antonio Berni, Antonio Cassano, Antonio Corazzi, Antonio Lolli, Antonov An-26, Antyradio, Anusin, Masovian Voivodeship, Anya Corke, Anzac Day, Apatia, Apimondia, Apollo Korzeniowski, Apoloniusz Kędzierski, Apostol Karamitev, April 1981, Apta (Hasidic dynasty), Arasay Thondike, Arbat Street, Archbishop of Kraków, Archduke Ferdinand Karl Joseph of Austria-Este, Archie Shepp, Architecture of Chicago, Argentina–Poland relations, Ariel Cabral, Arkadia (shopping mall), Arkadiusz Głowacki, Armando de Armas Romero, Armed Forces Delegation for Poland, Armenia–European Union relations, Armenia–Poland relations, Armenian Cathedral of Lviv, Armenian Catholic Church, Armenians in Poland, Armstrong Whitworth Whitley, Army Group Vistula, Arnold Aurbach, Arnold Walfisz, Arrow Air, Art Deco, Arthur Dake, Arthur Szyk, Artur Śliwiński, Artur Żmijewski (actor), Artur Żmijewski (filmmaker), Artur Balsam, Artur Boruc, Artur Gadowski, Artur Górski, Artur Pontek, Artur Popławski, Artur Wichniarek, Arvid Horn, Arvid Wittenberg, Aryeh Gur'el, Aryeh Leib Epstein, Arynów, As I Am Tour, Aserbaidschanische Legion, Ashes and Diamonds (film), Ashlag (Hasidic dynasty), Asian School of Business, Asprilio Pacelli, ASSITEJ, Association des États Généraux des Étudiants de l'Europe, Association for Education and Research in Computer Aided Architectural Design in Europe, Association of Friends of India and South Asia, Association of the Polish Youth "Zet", Astana, ASU-85, Aswan Dam, Atlantic (cinema), Atlas Blue, Atmospheric theatre, Atsuko Seta, Atsutsè Kokouvi Agbobli, Attack on the NKVD Camp in Rembertów, ATypI, August 1, August 16, August 1981, August 4, August 5, August Aleksander Czartoryski, August Chełkowski, August Dehnel, August Hlond, August von Mackensen, August Zaleski, August: Osage County, Augustów, Kozienice County, Augustówka, Augustowo, Mława County, Augustus II the Strong, Augustus III of Poland, Augustyn Bloch, Augustyn Józef Czartoryski, Auschwitz bombing debate, Auschwitz concentration camp, Auschwitz trial, Austin Osman Spare, Australia Davis Cup team, Austrian Airlines, Austrian Football Association, Austrian Holocaust Memorial Service, Austro-Polish War, Avalon (2001 film), Avrohom Blumenkrantz, Ayọ, Azeri SS Volunteer Formations, Édouard de Reszke, Étienne Marie Antoine Champion de Nansouty, Étude Op. 10, No. 12 (Chopin), Étude Op. 10, No. 5 (Chopin), Étude Op. 10, No. 6 (Chopin), ČSD Class E 499.1, Łańcut, Łaś, Łacha, Masovian Voivodeship, Łachy Włościańskie, Ładzyń, Łaguny, Łapy, Łasiewity, Łaszówka, Łaszczyn, Masovian Voivodeship, Łaszczyzna, Ławki, Masovian Voivodeship, Ławy, Łosice County, Ławy, Ostrołęka County, Łazienki Palace, Łazienki Park, Łazienkowski Bridge, Łaziska, Mińsk County, Łazy, Maków County, Łazy, Ostrołęka County, Łazy, Piaseczno County, Łódź, Łódź Army, Łódź insurrection, Łąck, Łączki, Masovian Voivodeship, Łąki, Garwolin County, Łątczyn Szlachecki, Łątczyn Włościański, Łęczeszyce, Łęczycki, Łęg Kościelny, Łęg Nurski, Łęg Probostwo, Łęg Starościński, Łęg, Piaseczno County, Łęgonice, Łęka, Masovian Voivodeship, Łękawica, Kozienice County, Łękawica, Mińsk County, Łęki, Ciechanów County, Łępin, Łętów, Łętownica-Parcele, Łętowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Łbiska, Łebki Wielkie, Łebki, Masovian Voivodeship, ŁKS Łódź, Łoś, Masovian Voivodeship, Łodziska, Łoje, Kozienice County, Łojew, Łokietnica, Łomża, Łomia, Łomianki, Łomna, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Łomnica, Garwolin County, Łoniewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Łopacianka, Łopacin, Łosice County, Łosice transmitter, Łowicz, Łużki, Masovian Voivodeship, Łużyce, Otwock County, Łubna, Masovian Voivodeship, Łucznica, Łuczynów, Kozienice County, Ługówka, Ługi, Mława County, Ługowice, Łukasz Ciepliński, Łukasz Jarosz, Łukasz Opaliński (1612–1666), Łukasz Piszczek, Łukasz Różycki, Łukaszów, Masovian Voivodeship, Łukawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Łukawska Wola, Łuków, Łukówiec, Mińsk County, Łukówiec, Otwock County, Łukoszyno-Borki, Łukowiec, Masovian Voivodeship, Łuzki, Łosice County, Łychów, Łysakowo, Ciechanów County, Łyse, Masovian Voivodeship, Łyski, Śląsko, Ślepkowo Królewskie, Ślepkowo Szlacheckie, Ślepowola, Ślepowron coat of arms, Ślepowrony, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Śliwiny, Masovian Voivodeship, Ślubowo, Śmietanki, Śmigły Wilno, Śniadówko, Śniadków Dolny, Śniadków Górny, Śniadków Górny A, Śniadowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Śniegocin, Śródmieście, Warsaw, Święcieniec, Świętochów, Świętokrzyski Bridge, Świdermajer, Świdno, Grójec County, Świdrów, Świdrygały, Świdwiborek, Świerże Górne, Świerże Zielone, Świerże, Masovian Voivodeship, Świerże-Panki, Świerczynek, Masovian Voivodeship, Świesielice, Świniarów, Świniary, Płock County, Świnoujście, Şemsi Yaralı, Şeref Eroğlu, Šarlo Akrobata, Ševčík-Lhotský Quartet, Żabia Wola, Białobrzegi County, Żabia Wola, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Żabiczyn, Masovian Voivodeship, Żabieniec, Garwolin County, Żabieniec, Piaseczno County, Żaby, Masovian Voivodeship, Żachy-Pawły, Żaglowiec Group, Żaków, Żanęcin, Żółtki, Żółtki-Kolonia, Żbik Group, Żdżarki, Żdżary, Grójec County, Żebrówka, Żebry Kolonia, Żebry-Żabin, Żebry-Chudek, Żebry-Laskowiec, Żebry-Ostrowy, Żebry-Perosy, Żebry-Sławki, Żebry-Stara Wieś, Żebry-Wierzchlas, Żegota, Żelazna Nowa, Żelazna Stara, Żelazna, Garwolin County, Żelazna, Grójec County, Żelazowa Wola, Żelazy-Brokowo, Żeleźnia, Żelechów, Żelechów, Grójec County, Żelechów, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Żerań Duży, Żerań Mały, Żerniki, Masovian Voivodeship, Żmija Group, Żmijówek Włościański, Żmijówek-Mans, Żmijewo Kościelne, Żmijewo-Gaje, Żmijewo-Kuce, Żmijewo-Ponki, Żmijewo-Trojany, Żmijewo-Zagroby, Żniwiarz Group, Żochowo, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Żochy, Ciechanów County, Żochy, Ostrołęka County, Żoliborz, Żurawlówka, Żuromin, Żuromin County, Żurominek, Żyźniewo, Żychlin, Życie Warszawy, Życzyn, Żydokomuna, Żydy, Masovian Voivodeship, Żyrafa Group, Żyrardów, Żyrardów County, Żyrów, Żyrówek, Baadur Jobava, Baba, Masovian Voivodeship, Babice, Masovian Voivodeship, Babilon, Masovian Voivodeship, Babino, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Baby Dolne, Baby, Masovian Voivodeship, Bachorza, Łosice County, Bacze, Bagatele, Bagienice Szlacheckie, Bajaga i Instruktori, Bakuła, Balassi Institute, Balatonboglár, Balkan Bulgarian Airlines, Baltic Way (mathematical contest), Balts, Banco Sabadell, Banco Santander, Bandysie, Baniocha, Bank of Poland, Bank Pekao, Bank Square, Warsaw, Bank Zachodni WBK, Bar Confederation, Baranów, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Baranów, Lipsko County, Baraniec, Ciechanów County, Baranowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Barbara Brylska, Barbara Drapczyńska, Barbara Hesse-Bukowska, Barbara Hulanicki, Barbara Schett, Barbara Walsh, Barbara Zbrożyna, Barbora Silná, Barcice Drwalewskie, Barcikowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Barcząca, Barnett Abrahams, Baroque architecture, Baroque in Poland, Baroque Revival architecture, Bart Palaszewski, Bartłomiej Macieja, Bartłomiej Pękiel, Bartłomiej Szrajber, Bartel BM 2, Bartodzieje, Grójec County, Bartosy, Bartosz Kizierowski, Bartosz Paprocki, Bartoszówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Baruch Ashlag, Baruch Lumet, Basilica della Santa Casa, Basilisk, Basinów, Kozienice County, Basque exonyms, Bataliony Chłopskie, Bato-Munko Vankeev, Battalion Parasol, Battle of Annaberg, Battle of Białołęka, Battle of Bolimów, Battle of Brześć Litewski, Battle of Dębe Wielkie, Battle of Friedland, Battle of Golymin, Battle of Grunwald (Matejko), Battle of Kałuszyn, Battle of Kampinos Forest, Battle of Kłecko, Battle of Kock (1939), Battle of Komarów (1914), Battle of Konotop, Battle of Kuryłówka, Battle of Małogoszcz, Battle of Mława, Battle of Monte Cassino, Battle of Nasielsk, Battle of Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki, Battle of Olszynka Grochowska, Battle of Ostrołęka (1831), Battle of Poznań (1945), Battle of Praga, Battle of Prostki, Battle of Pułtusk, Battle of Radom, Battle of Radzymin, Battle of Radzymin (1944), Battle of Raszyn (1809), Battle of Sobota, Battle of Stoczek, Battle of the Border, Battle of the Bzura, Battle of the Vistula River, Battle of Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Battle of Ujście, Battle of Warka, Battle of Warsaw (1656), Battle of Warsaw (1831), Battle of Warsaw (1920), Battle of Wólka Węglowa, Battle of Wizna, Battle of Zadwórze, Battle of Zboriv (1649), Battle of Zhovti Vody, Bazar, Masovian Voivodeship, Béla H. Bánáthy, Bączki, Bądków, Masovian Voivodeship, Bądków-Kolonia, Bądkowo Jeziorne, Bądkowo Kościelne, Bądkowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Bądkowo-Podlasie, Bądkowo-Rochny, Bądkowo-Rumunki, Bąkowa, Bąkowiec, Bębnówko, Bębnowo, Będzin, Błędów Nowy, Błędów, Grójec County, Błędówko, Błędnica, Błędowo, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Błędowo, Ostrołęka County, Błeszno, Masovian Voivodeship, Błonie, Piaseczno County, Błyskawica radiostation, Błyskawica submachine gun, BŻ-1 GIL, BŻ-4 Żuk, BBC Polish Section, Beata Szydło, Beata Tyszkiewicz, Beata Zawadzka, Bełchatów, Bechowiec-1, Bed, Beer festival, Before I'll Die..., Beit Warszawa Synagogue, Bejdy, Belarus Free Theatre, Belarusian resistance movement, Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport, Belno, Masovian Voivodeship, Belsat TV, Belsk Duży, Belsk Mały, Belweder, Bemowo, Ben Solowey, Ben Turner (weightlifter), Beniaminów, Benjamin Meed, Benjamin Netanyahu, Benny Goldberg, Benny Goodman, Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay, Benoît Trémoulinas, Benoit Mandelbrot, Berl Broder, Berlin, Berlin border crossings, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Berlin Philharmonic, Berlin Stadtbahn, Berlin-Lichtenberg station, Bernard Blaut, Bernard Pertuiset, Bernard Piotr Wojciechowski, Bernard Zehrfuss, Bernardo Bellotto, Bertel Thorvaldsen, Bestwiny, Betar, Bezdany raid, Biała Góra, Masovian Voivodeship, Biała Podlaska, Biała, Masovian Voivodeship, Białkowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Białołęka, Białołęka (disambiguation), Białobiel, Białobrzeg Bliższy, Białobrzeg Dalszy, Białobrzegi County, Białobrzegi, Legionowo County, Białobrzegi, Lipsko County, Białotarsk, Białusny Lasek, Białystok, Bids for Olympic Games, Biecz, Bieganów, Masovian Voivodeship, Biejków, Biejkowska Wola, Biel, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Bielany, Bielany, Grójec County, Bielany, Lipsko County, Bielawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Bielawy, Mława County, Bielice, Płock County, Bielsk Podlaski, Bielsk, Masovian Voivodeship, Bielsko-Biała, Bieniewiec, Biernaty Średnie, Biernaty, Masovian Voivodeship, Bierzewice, Big Brother (Polish TV series), Bikówek, Bill Ash, Bilo jednom..., Bindużka, Binduga, Łosice County, Biomet, Biosphere reserves of Poland, Biržai Castle, Bird & Bird, Biskupin, Bitch We Have a Problem Tour, Biuletyn Informacyjny, Biuro Szyfrów, Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern, BL 60-pounder gun, Blaž Arnič, Black Blue & You Tour, Black Ice World Tour, Black Sea Germans, Black site, Blair Clark, Blichowo, Blind Chance, Blobitecture, Bloc of National Minorities, Bloody Sunday (1939), Blue laser, Blue Police, Blue Raincoat Theatre Company, Bo (parsha), Bończa, Masovian Voivodeship, Bońkowo Kościelne, Boża Wola, Legionowo County, Bożówka, Boże, Masovian Voivodeship, Boży Dar, Masovian Voivodeship, Bob Mellors, Bob Sikes, Bobby Collins (footballer), Bobin, Masovian Voivodeship, Bobrek, Masovian Voivodeship, Bobrowiec, Masovian Voivodeship, Bobrowniki, Masovian Voivodeship, Bodzanów, Masovian Voivodeship, Bodzew, Bogatki, Bogdan Korczowski, Bogdan Kowalczyk, Bogdan Stancu, Bogislaw von Bonin, Boglewice, Bogucin, Ciechanów County, Bogucin, Kozienice County, Bogumil Dawison, Bogumil Goltz, Bogurzyn, Bogurzynek, Bogusław Kaczyński, Bogusław Leszczyński, Bogusław Liberadzki, Boguszówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Boguszków, Boguty-Augustyny, Boguty-Leśne, Boguty-Milczki, Boguty-Pianki, Bohdan Arct, Bohdan Khmelnytsky, Bohdan Kulakowski, Bohdan Paczyński, Bohdan Wodiczko, Bohdana Frolyak, Boiska, Boiska-Kolonia, Masovian Voivodeship, Bojanowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Bojany, Bolek and Lolek, Bolesław Bierut, Bolesław Gładych, Bolesław Habowski, Bolesław Kon, Bolesław Kontrym, Bolesław Leśmian, Bolesław Limanowski, Bolesław Matuszewski, Bolesław Mołojec, Bolesław Orliński, Bolesław Piasecki, Bolesław Prus, Bolesław Roja, Bolesławów, Gostynin County, Boleslaw Cybis, Bolesty, Masovian Voivodeship, Bolewo, Bomba (cryptography), Bombing of Guernica, Bombing of Warsaw in World War II, Bombing of Wieluń, Bonawentura Niemojowski, Bonifazio Veronese, Bonin, Masovian Voivodeship, Borawe, Border Guard (Poland), Boreczek, Masovian Voivodeship, Borek Miński, Borek, Kozienice County, Borek, Ostrołęka County, Boris Goldstein, Boris Martinec, Boris Savinkov, Borki, Gmina Sobienie-Jeziory, Borki, Płock County, Borki, Piaseczno County, Borkowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Borowa Góra, Masovian Voivodeship, Borowce, Masovian Voivodeship, Borowe, Gmina Warka, Borowe, Mława County, Borowe, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Borowie, Borowiec, Piaseczno County, Borsuki, Masovian Voivodeship, Boruty, Grójec County, Borys Szyc, Boryszew, Boska Wola, Boston Baroque, Boulevard, Boxing at the 2004 Summer Olympics, Brańsk, Braess's paradox, Branica, Masovian Voivodeship, Branicki Palace, Warsaw, Branków, Bratslav, Brave New World Tour, Brazil v Poland (1938 FIFA World Cup), Bród, Garwolin County, Bródno, Brühl Palace, Warsaw, Breginie, Breguet 19, Brelki, Brest trials, Brian Douwes, Brian Krebs, Bridgestone, Bringing the Cold to Poland, British Airways Ltd, British Council, British European Airways, Brochocin, Płock County, Brodek, Brodowe Łąki, Brody Duże, Masovian Voivodeship, Brody Małe, Masovian Voivodeship, Brody Młockie, Brody-Parcele, Brodzięcin, Bromierz, Masovian Voivodeship, Bromierzyk, Płock County, Brominy, Broncin, Bronisław Bohatyrewicz, Bronisław Czech, Bronisław Geremek, Bronisław Kaper, Bronisław Knaster, Bronisław Komorowski, Bronisław Pieracki, Bronisław Prugar-Ketling, Bronisławów, Gmina Jasieniec, Bronisławów, Lipsko County, Bronisławów, Piaseczno County, Bronisławie, Bronisławka, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Bronislav Grombchevsky, Broniszew, Bruce Murray (soccer), Brudki Nowe, Brudki Stare, Brudzeń Duży, Brudzeń Mały, Brummbär, Bruno Gama, Bruno Jasieński, Brussels South Charleroi Airport, Brwilno Dolne, Brwilno, Gmina Stara Biała, Brwinów, Brygada Kryzys, Brzóza, Brzóze, Brzóze Małe, Brześce, Masovian Voivodeship, Brzeźce, Masovian Voivodeship, Brzeźnica, Masovian Voivodeship, Brzechowo, Brzeg, Brzegi, Masovian Voivodeship, Brzeska Wola, Brzezia, Brzezienko, Brzezinka, Gmina Karczew, Brzezinka, Gmina Sobienie-Jeziory, Brzezinki, Grójec County, Brzezinna Góra, Brzeziny, Gostynin County, Brzeziny, Mińsk County, Brzozówka, Kozienice County, Brzozówka, Ostrołęka County, Brzozowica, Masovian Voivodeship, Brzozowy Kąt, Masovian Voivodeship, Brzumin, Brzuskowola, Brzustów, Masovian Voivodeship, BTR-60, Bużka, Bucharest Yiddish Studio Theater, Buczynów, Buda Castle, Budapest, Budapest Offensive, Budel, Poland, Budki Kotłowskie, Budki Petrykowskie, Budki Suserskie, Budki, Garwolin County, Budkowo, Budne, Masovian Voivodeship, Budy Augustowskie, Budy Bolewskie, Budy Brankowskie, Budy Garlińskie, Budy Giżyńskie, Budy Janowskie, Budy Kaleńskie, Budy Kozickie, Budy Krępskie, Budy Kumińskie, Budy Michałowskie, Grójec County, Budy Michałowskie, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Budy Opożdżewskie, Budy Prywatne, Budy Przytockie, Budy Rumockie, Budy Siennickie, Budy Sułkowskie, Mława County, Budy Uśniackie, Budy Wielgoleskie, Budy Wolińskie, Budy Zosine, Budy, Płock County, Budziszki, Budziszyn, Masovian Voivodeship, Budziszynek, Budzyno-Bolki, Budzyno-Lipniki, Budzyno-Walędzięta, Buenos Aires, Bukówno, Bulawa, Bulgaria Davis Cup team, Bulkowo, Bureau of Diplomatic Security, Burgas Airport, Burgos, Burial sites of European monarchs and consorts, Burkaty, Burkhard Christoph von Münnich, BuroHappold Engineering, Bushel, Business models for open-source software, Business school, Busko-Zdrój, Buszyce, Masovian Voivodeship, Byaroza, Bydgoszcz Canal, Byelorussia in World War II, Bylino, Bystrzanów, Byszewo, Masovian Voivodeship, C. Bechstein, C. P. Taylor, C.A.I. Second, C40 Cities Climate Leadership Group, Całowanie, Cadbury, Calandro, Calel Perechodnik, Camera Buff, Cameron Munter, Camp of Fighting Poland, Camp of Great Poland, Camp of National Unity, Campaign Against Homophobia, Canada men's national soccer team results, Canada–Poland relations, Canon law of the Catholic Church, Capital city, Capital City (TV series), Capital city of Warsaw (1919–39), Capital punishment in France, Capital punishment in Poland, Capitulation after the Warsaw Uprising, Cara Heads, Carden Loyd tankette, Cardinal Laws, Cardinal Stefan Wyszyński University in Warsaw, Carel Fabritius, Caricature, Carl Ahues, Carl Bergmann (musician), Carl Ferdinand Fabritius, Carl Friedrich Heinrich, Graf von Wylich und Lottum, Carl Gustaf Emil Mannerheim, Carl Menckhoff, Carl Tausig, Carlos Maderna, Carlotta Grisi, Carmel Winery, Carmelite Church, Warsaw, Caryatid, Casimir Funk, Casimir I, Duke of Cieszyn, Casimir Lewy, Casimir Markievicz, Casimir Pierre Périer, Casimir Pulaski, Casimir Siemienowicz, Castellans of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, Castle Square, Warsaw, Catamenia (band), Catholic Church in Finland, Cathrin Skoog, Causes of the Polish–Soviet War, Cavalcade of Magi, César Martín, CDHS experiment, Cecile Licad, Cecylia Barczyk, Cedergren, Cegłów, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Cegłów, Mińsk County, Cegielnia Lewicka, Cegielnia Psucka, Cegielnia, Płock County, Celebrators of Becoming, Celestino Migliore, Celestyn Czaplic, Celestynów, Otwock County, Celia Dropkin, Celinów, Garwolin County, Celinów, Kozienice County, Celinów, Mińsk County, Cendrowice, Center for European Renewal, Central Anticorruption Bureau, Central Europe, Central Welfare Council, Centralne Warsztaty Lotnicze, Centralwings, Centre Agreement, Centre for Public Opinion Research, Cezary Skubiszewski, Cezary Trybański, Cezary Wilk, Chaïm Perelman, Chabad, Chachmei Lublin Yeshiva Synagogue, Chaim Elozor Wax, Chaim Goldberg, Chaim Hezekiah Medini, Chaim Itsl Goldstein, Challenge International de Tourisme 1929, Challenge International de Tourisme 1930, Challenge International de Tourisme 1932, Challenge International de Tourisme 1934, Chancellor (Poland), Channel Express, Charciabałda, Charles Aidman, Charles Antoine Morand, Charles Burke Elbrick, Charles Crawford (diplomat), Charles Ehresmann, Charles Joseph, comte de Flahaut, Charles of Saxony, Duke of Courland, Charles T. Powers, Charles Whitworth, 1st Earl Whitworth, Charles Woodruff Yost, Charles X Gustav of Sweden, Charley Goldman, Charmbracelet World Tour, Chaya Mushka Schneerson, Chęciny, Masovian Voivodeship, Chłopia Łąka, Chłopków, Masovian Voivodeship, Chłopków-Kolonia, Chełchy Dzierskie, Chełchy Iłowe, Chełchy, Masovian Voivodeship, Chełst, Masovian Voivodeship, Chełstowo, Chełsty, Masovian Voivodeship, Chechnówka, Chemical weapons in World War I, Chernihiv Voivodeship, Chess, Chess Olympiad, Chesty Morgan, Chevrolet, Chevrolet Aveo (T200), Chevrolet Spark, Chicago, Chicago (musical), Children in the Holocaust, Chinów, Chinese Democracy Tour, Chinese intelligence activity abroad, Chiprovtsi, Chlebczyn, Chlebiotki, Chlebnia, Chlebowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Chmielew, Kozienice County, Chmielew, Mińsk County, Chmielewko, Chmielewo Małe, Chmielewo Wielkie, Chobot, Masovian Voivodeship, Chochół, Masovian Voivodeship, Chocolate bar, Chodecz, Chodków, Chodkowo, Chodkowo Wielkie, Choiny, Garwolin County, Chojnów Landscape Park, Chojnów, Masovian Voivodeship, Chojniki, Masovian Voivodeship, Chojnowo, Maków County, Chomętowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Chopin (ship), Chopin Foundation of the United States, Chopin Park, Choromany, Choromany-Witnice, Choroszcz, Chorzów, Chosna, Choszczak, Choszczówka Dębska, Choszczówka Rudzka, Choszczówka Stojecka, Choszcze, Choszczno, Chotcza, Chotcza Dolna, Chotcza Górna, Chotomów, Chotum, Chotycze, Chotycze-Kolonia, Chotynia, Chotyze, Chrcynno, Chris Wondolowski, Christian Adolph Klotz, Christian David Ginsburg, Christian Hebraist, Christian Holstad, Christian Ludwig von Kalckstein, Christiane Berger, Christmas tree, Christoph Bernhard, Christopher Henn-Collins, Chrośla, Chromin, Chronogram, Chronological list of saints and blesseds in the 19th century, Chrosna, Masovian Voivodeship, Chrostowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Chruściechów, Masovian Voivodeship, Chruszczewo, Chrzanów Duży, Chrzanów Mały, Chrzanówek, Chrzanowo, Ciechanów County, Chrzanowo, Gmina Szelków, Chrząszczówka, Chrzczonki, Chrzczony, Ostrołęka County, Chudek, Chudzyno, Chulsanbaatar, Church of St. Anne, Vilnius, Church of the Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary, Warsaw, Chyżyny, Chybów, Chylice, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Chylice, Piaseczno County, Chyliczki, Chyliny Leśne, Chyliny, Masovian Voivodeship, Chynów, Masovian Voivodeship, Ciachcin, Ciachcin Nowy, Cięćk, Cięciwa, Mińsk County, Cichawy, Cichociemni, Cieśle, Gmina Bodzanów, Cieśle, Gmina Drobin, Cieśle, Piaseczno County, Ciechanów County, Ciechanowiec, Ciechlin, Cieciórki Szlacheckie, Cieciórki Włościańskie, Ciecierówka, Cieciszew, Cieksyn, Cielechowizna, Ciemniewko, Ciemniewo, Ciechanów County, Ciemniewo, Maków County, Ciepłe, Masovian Voivodeship, Ciepielów, Masovian Voivodeship, Ciepielewo, Cierpięta, Ostrołęka County, Cierszewo, Cieszanów, Cieszewko, Cieszewo, Cieszyn Silesia, CIG de Malley, Cima da Conegliano, Cinema City Poland, Cinema of Poland, Cisówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Cisowe, Masovian Voivodeship, Ciszyca, Masovian Voivodeship, Ciućkowo, Civic Platform, Clara (rhinoceros), Clara Rockmore, Clare Hollingworth, Clark University, Climate of Malta, Clinton Woods, Clock (cryptography), Clock tower, Coat of arms of Warsaw, Codeminion, Codex Suprasliensis, Coelophysis, Coffee Hag albums, Coffeeheaven, Cold Feet, Colin Figures, Colin Gubbins, Colin McColl, College of Europe, Collegium Civitas, Collegium Nobilium (Warsaw), Column, Combat Organization of the Polish Socialist Party, Comecon, Comedy Central Poland, Comenius Foundation for Child Development, Commission of National Education, Committee on Space Research, Common Security and Defence Policy, Communist Party of Poland, Community of Democracies, Compagnie Internationale des Wagons-Lits, Comparison of Norwegian Bokmål and Standard Danish, Comparison of Standard Malay and Indonesian, Compendium of postage stamp issuers (Po–Pz), Concordat of 1925, Confederation (Poland), Congregation Beth Elohim, Congregation of Saint Michael the Archangel, Congregation of the Most Holy Redeemer, Congregation of the Sisters of Our Lady of Mercy, Congregation Rodeph Shalom (Philadelphia), Congress Poland, Coniew, Consequences of Nazism, Conservative People's Party (Poland), Consolidated B-24 Liberator, Constance of Austria, Constantin Vișoianu, Constitution of 3 May 1791, Constitutional Tribunal (Poland), Continental climate, Conversion of Chełm Eparchy, Convocation Sejm (1764), Copernicus Airport Wrocław, Copper-Roof Palace, Cornelia Bürki, Cornelis Matelief de Jonge, Cornelis Norbertus Gysbrechts, Corneliu Baba, Coronations in Poland, Corporation (university), Corps of Cadets (Warsaw), Cory Doctorow, Council of Europe Convention on the Prevention of Terrorism, Count Geoffrey Potocki de Montalk, Countess Palatine Hedwig Elisabeth of Neuburg, Court (royal), Coventry, Craig Davies (footballer), Crime in Poland, Criminal record, Cristian Chivu, Cristiano Zanetti, Critters Buggin, Croatia Davis Cup team, Croatian exonyms, Crosier, Crown of Augustus III of Poland, Crown of Queen Maria Josepha, Crown of the Kingdom of Poland, Cryptanalysis of the Enigma, Crystal Castles, CTL Logistics, Cudów, Culture in post-communist Poland, Culture of Kraków, Cum Jam Lustri, Cupel, Białobrzegi County, Curie Institute, Warsaw, Cursed soldiers, Cveta Majtanović, CWL WZ.X, Cybulin, Masovian Voivodeship, Cychrowska Wola, Cychry, Masovian Voivodeship, Cycle rickshaw, Cyganówka, Garwolin County, Cyganka, Masovian Voivodeship, Cymburgis of Masovia, Cyprian Norwid, Cyprus–Poland relations, Cyril Domb, Cyryl Ratajski, Czachów, Masovian Voivodeship, Czachówek, Masovian Voivodeship, Czaplin, Czaplinek, Masovian Voivodeship, Czarna, Mińsk County, Czarnów, Piaseczno County, Czarnia, Gmina Czarnia, Czarnocin, Białobrzegi County, Czarnocin, Mława County, Czarnocin, Mińsk County, Czarnocinek, Czarnogłów, Masovian Voivodeship, Czarnolas, Czarnostów, Czarnotrzew, Czarnowiec, Otwock County, Czarnowo, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Czarny Las, Piaseczno County, Częstochowa, Częstoniew, Czeberaki, Masovian Voivodeship, Czech Centres, Czech exonyms, Czechoslovak Legion (1939), Czermno, Masovian Voivodeship, Czerniaków, Czernice, Masovian Voivodeship, Czerniewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Czersk, Masovian Voivodeship, Czerwińsk nad Wisłą, Czerwin, Czerwona, Czerwonka, Kozienice County, Czerwonka, Maków County, Czerwono-Czarni, Czesław Białobrzeski, Czesław Bobrowski, Czesław Janczarski, Czesław Kiszczak, Czesław Madajczyk, Czesław Marchaj, Czesław Mączyński, Czesław Miłosz, Czesław Niemen, Czesław Piątas, Czesław Zakaszewski, Czesław Zbierański, Czesława Kwoka, Czesławin, Czuchów, Masovian Voivodeship, Czuchów-Pieńki, Czuchleby, Czyżew, Masovian Voivodeship, Czyste, Czyszkówek, D'Lo Brown, Daab (band), Dacian language, Daewoo Espero, Daewoo Lanos, Daewoo Leganza, Daewoo Nubira, Daewoo Tacuma, Daewoo Tico, Daimonion (band), Dalarna Regiment, Dalekie, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Dalnia, Dalton Plan, Daltrozów, Damianów, Damiany, Masovian Voivodeship, Dan Tsalka, Dance of the Vampires, Dancing with the Stars: Taniec z gwiazdami, Daniłowo, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Danica Krstajić, Daniel Acácio, Daniel Bogusz, Daniel Fried, Daniel Kawczynski, Daniel Libeskind, Daniel Mąka, Daniel Niculae, Daniel Olbrychski, Daniel Podrzycki, Daniel Schultz, Daniel Sikorski, Daniel Singer (journalist), Daniel Wnukowski, Daniela Dessì, Danish Cultural Institute, Daniszewo, Ostrołęka County, Daniszewo, Płock County, Danny Heister, Danone Nations Cup, Danuta Dmowska, Danuta Hübner, Danylo Skoropadskyi, Dariusz Dźwigała, Dariusz Dudka, Dariusz Dziekanowski, Dariusz Grabowski, Dariusz Lipiński, Dariusz Olszewski, Dariusz Rosati, Dariusz Stanicki, Dariusz Szpakowski, Dariusz Wdowczyk, Dariusz Wojciechowski, Dariusz Wolski, Dauair, Daugavpils, Dave Coffey, Dave Mustaine, David Abudirham, David Bergelson, David Cameron, David Dubinsky, David Enoch, David Flusfeder, David J. Landau, David Keilin, David Manning, David Murray, 2nd Earl of Mansfield, David O'Keeffe (academic), David Oistrakh, David Olère, David Pinski, David Seymour (photographer), David Tartakover, David Tukhmanov, Dawia, Dawid Moryc Apfelbaum, Dawid Przepiórka, Dawidy, Łosice County, Düsseldorf, Dąbek, Gmina Troszyn, Dąbek, Mława County, Dąbrówka Nowa, Masovian Voivodeship, Dąbrówka Stara, Dąbrówka, Białobrzegi County, Dąbrówka, Gmina Czerwonka, Dąbrówka, Gostynin County, Dąbrówka, Mińsk County, Dąbrówka, Otwock County, Dąbrówki, Gmina Głowaczów, Dąbrówki, Gmina Grabów nad Pilicą, Dąbrówki, Gmina Kozienice, Dąbrowa Chotomowska, Dąbrowa Górnicza, Dąbrowa, Ciechanów County, Dąbrowa, Garwolin County, Dąbrowa, Gmina Przesmyki, Dąbrowa, Mława County, Dąbrowa, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Dębówka, Gmina Góra Kalwaria, Dębe Małe, Mińsk County, Dębe Wielkie, Mińsk County, Dębe, Legionowo County, Dębinki, Legionowo County, Dębinki, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Dębiny Osuchowskie, Dębiny, Przasnysz County, Dębiny, Przysucha County, Dębiny, Pułtusk County, Dębno, Dębnowola, Gmina Warka, Dębowce, Dębowola, Dębsk, Mława County, Dębsk, Płock County, Dęby, Masovian Voivodeship, Dětmarovice, Dłużew, Dłużka, Dłużniewo Duże, Długa Kościelna, Długa Szlachecka, Długi Kąt, Masovian Voivodeship, Długie, Ostrołęka County, Długołęka Wielka, Długołęka, Masovian Voivodeship, Długokąty, Mława County, Długowola Pierwsza, Długowola, Masovian Voivodeship, Dłutówka, Dłutkowo, Dźwierzno, Płock County, De revolutionibus orbium coelestium, Dean Barrick, Death in Venice, Debebe Demisse, Deborah Gravenstijn, Decathlon, December 16, Defense of Brest Fortress, Defensive grenade wz. 33, Dehomag, Dejan Damjanović, Delfi (web portal), Deloitte, Delphic (band), Delta Air Transport, Deluge (history), Democratic education, Democratic Left Alliance, Democratic Party – demokraci.pl, Demographic history of Poland, Demographic history of the Vilnius region, Demographics of Chicago, Demographics of Europe, Demonym, Denmark–Poland relations, Dennis Eberhard, Department of Foreign Affairs (Philippines), Depeche Mode, Der Groyser Kundes, Der Kaiser von Atlantis, Derek Davis (artist), Derlatka, Dershowitz–Finkelstein affair, Desno, Destruction of Kalisz, Detecon, Deutsche Luft Hansa, DeviantArt, Dezerter, Dialogical self, Diamond vault, Diana Dutra, Diane Ackerman, Digvijaysinhji Ranjitsinhji, Dilly Knox, Dimitri Illarionov, Dimitris Salpingidis, Dionizy Poniatowski, Diplomatic bag, Direct Fly, Disco polo, District of Warsaw (of Armia Krajowa), Divine Mercy image, DLA Piper, Dmitri Baltermants, Dmitri Ivanovsky, Dmitry Byakov, Dmitry Merezhkovsky, Dmitry Shuisky, Dmitry Strelnikov, Dmytro Doroshenko, Dmytro Matsyuk, Dobiesz, Dobieszyn, Masovian Voivodeship, Dobra Wola, Mława County, Dobra Wola, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Dobra, Masovian Voivodeship, Dobrów, Masovian Voivodeship, Dobre, Masovian Voivodeship, Dobrołęka, Dobrogosty, Masovian Voivodeship, Dobrzenica, Dobrzyków, Dobrzyniec, Documentary film, Doda (singer), Dojlidy Brewery, Dolores O'Riordan, Domaszew, Dominick Guinn, Dominik Duka, Dominik von Königsegg-Rothenfels, Dominika Peczynski, Dominique-Georges-Frédéric Dufour de Pradt, Domino theory, Dominopol massacre, Domitia Longina, Don Ellis, Donald Tusk, Dorota Siudek, Dorothea von Medem, Dosin, Double-deck elevator, Doubt: A Parable, Douglas Reed, Douglas Slocombe, Dow Ber Meisels, Doziny, Drążdżewo, Drążewo, Drężek, Dredging, Dreglin, Dresden, Dresden-Neustadt station, Drewnowo-Dmoszki, Drewnowo-Gołyń, Drezno, Masovian Voivodeship, Drogiszka, Drozdowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Drozdy, Masovian Voivodeship, Druskininkai, Drwały, Gmina Bielsk, Drwalew, Łódź Voivodeship, Drwalew, Masovian Voivodeship, Drwalewice, Masovian Voivodeship, Drwęcz, Dua Libro, Duży Dół, Dubicze, Dubravko Detoni, Dubrawa, Dubrovnik Summer Festival, Duchów, Duchnów, Duchy of Masovia, Duchy of Pless, Ducka Wola, Dudka, Masovian Voivodeship, Dudki, Masovian Voivodeship, Dudy Puszczańskie, Duke of Masovia, Dukt, Dunaivtsi, Dunaj, Masovian Voivodeship, Duninów Duży, Durlasy, Dutch exonyms, Dworzec Gdański metro station, Dybki, Dylew, Masovian Voivodeship, Dylewo Nowe, Dylewo, Ostrołęka County, Dyszobaba, Dyzin, Dyzma Gałaj, Dzbądz, Dzbenin, Gmina Troszyn, Dzbonie, Dzerzhinsky Political-Military Academy in Warsaw, Dzhokhar Dudayev, Działdowo, Działyń, Masovian Voivodeship, Dziadkowskie, Dziarnów, Dziarnowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Dzięcioły, Łosice County, Dziękowizna, Dziechciniec, Dziecinów, Kozienice County, Dzielnica, Dzielnik, Masovian Voivodeship, Dziennik Polska-Europa-Świat, Dzierżanowo, Maków County, Dzierżanowo, Płock County, Dzierzązna, Masovian Voivodeship, Dzierzgówek, Masovian Voivodeship, Dzierzgowo, Dziurków, Dzwonek, Masovian Voivodeship, E. T. A. Hoffmann, E. Wedel, EADS CASA C-295, Early flying machines, Early life of Pope John Paul II, East Germany national football team, Eastern Bloc, Eastern Europe, Eastern Front (1941), Eastern Front (World War I), Eastern Front (World War II), Economy of Poland, Ecumenical Patriarchate of Constantinople, Eddie Borysewicz, Eddie Jobson, Eddie Rosner, Edgar V. Saks, Edingen-Neckarhausen, Edmondson railway ticket, Edmund Bogdanowicz, Edmund Charaszkiewicz, Edmund Czaplicki, Edmund Fetting, Edmund Giemsa, Edmund Niziurski, Edmund Osmańczyk, Edmund Piątkowski, Edouard Brunner, Eduard Andreevitch Krushevsky, Eduard Heinrich von Flottwell, Eduard Strasburger, Eduardo Díez de Medina, Education in Łódź, Education in Poland, Education in Poland during World War II, Education in Warsaw, Edward Abramowski, Edward Bernard Raczyński, Edward Cetnarowski, Edward Flatau, Edward Gerstenfeld, Edward Gierek, Edward Jabłoński, Edward Jan Habich, Edward Kłosiński, Edward Kobyliński, Edward Kofler, Edward M. House, Edward Marczewski, Edward O'Rourke, Edward Ochab, Edward Osóbka-Morawski, Edward Pietrzyk, Edward R. Murrow, Edward Rydz-Śmigły, Edward Stachura, Edward Szczepanik, Edward Werner, Edward Wittig, Edwardów, Kozienice County, Edyta Śliwińska, Edyta Bartosiewicz, Efim Bogoljubov, Efraín Juárez, Egardus, Egged (company), Egorov's theorem, Eišiškės, Elżbiecin, Ciechanów County, Elżbiecin, Gmina Krasnosielc, Elżbieta Czyżewska, Elżbieta Krzesińska, Elżbieta Pleszczyńska, Elżbieta Szydłowska, Elżbieta Zawacka, Elżbietów, Garwolin County, Elbląg, Election sejm, Elective monarchy, Električni Orgazam, Elena Vesnina, Elie Nadelman, Eligiusz Niewiadomski, Elijah Ba'al Shem of Chelm, Elisabeth Chojnacka, Elisabeth Jerichau-Baumann, Eliyahu Dobkin, Eliyahu Kitov, Eliza Orzeszkowa, Eliza Roszkowska Öberg, Elizabeth Anne Finn, Elliott Leyton, Emade, Emanuel Ax, Emanuel Feldman, Emanuel Ringelblum, Emów, Emergency landing, Emerging markets, Emeric Thököly, Emerytka, Emil Karewicz, Emil Młynarski, Emil Sommerstein, Emilów, Emilia Plater, Emilianów, Gostynin County, Emma Laine, Emmanuel Olisadebe, Emmanuil B. Chekaliuk, Emolinek, Empik, Encounters at the End of the World, Encyclopedia of the Holocaust, England national football team results (2000–19), English exonyms, Engraving, Enigma machine, Enlightenment in Poland, Enrico Cecchetti, Enrico Marconi, Ensemble for Intuitive Music Weimar, Ephraim Deinard, Epiphany (holiday), Equestrian statue, Equestrian Statue of Marcus Aurelius, Ercole Graziani the Younger, Erhan Deniz, Eric P. Kelly, Erich von Manstein, Erik Lundin, Erika Raum, Ernest T. Dixon Jr., Ernest Vinberg, Ernst Johann von Biron, Ernst Wilimowski, Errol Girdlestone, Erwin Axer, Erwin Nyc, ESCP Europe, Espírito Santo Financial Group, Esther Cailingold, Esther Nisenthal Krinitz, Esther Rabbah, Esther Rantzen, Estonian exonyms, Eternal flame, Eternal Sonata, Ethnic minorities in Poland, Etymological dictionary, Etymology of cannabis, Eugène Minkowski, Eugen Gondi, Eugene Lazowski, Eugenio Barba, Eugeniusz Baziak, Eugeniusz Bodo, Eugeniusz Grodziński, Eugeniusz Jagiełło, Eugeniusz Lokajski, Eugeniusz Romer, Eugeniusz Rybka, Eugeniusz Stasiecki, Eugeniusz Zak, EuroBasket 2009, Eurocrypt, Eurolot, EuroNight, Europe, European Amateur Boxing Championships, European Association for Theoretical Computer Science, European Athletic Association, European Athletics U20 Championships, European Border and Coast Guard Agency, European Council on Foreign Relations, European Criterium, European Democratic Education Conference, European dragon, European Figure Skating Championships, European Film Awards, European Forum Alpbach, European Geography Association, European Go Cup, European hip hop, European Individual Chess Championship, European Investment Bank, European Junior Badminton Championships, European Mathematical Society, European Men's and Women's Team Badminton Championships, European Men's Artistic Gymnastics Championships, European Museum of the Year Award, European Parliament constituency, European Parliament election, 2004 (Poland), European Poker Tour, European Poker Tour season 3 results, European Poker Tour season 4 results, European Poker Tour season 5 results, European Radio for Belarus, European Round Table on Patent Practice, European route E30, European route E67, European route E69, European School of Law and Administration, European Sleep Apnea Database, European Team Chess Championship, European Train Control System, European Union, European Union Contest for Young Scientists, European Young Conservatives, Europride, EuroVelo, Eurovision Young Dancers, Eurovision Young Dancers 2005, Eurovision Young Musicians, Eurovision Young Musicians 1994, Eusapia Palladino, Eusebius Fermendžin, Eustachy Erazm Sanguszko, Eustachy Sapieha, Euzebiusz Smolarek, Ewa Ewart, Ewa Kłobukowska, Ewa Kopacz, Ewa Podleś, Ewa reactor, Ewa Strusińska, Ewald Cebula, Ewald Dytko, Ewelin, Ex nihilo, Examination board, Exciter Tour, Exonym and endonym, Exposition Internationale des Arts et Techniques dans la Vie Moderne, Expulsion of Poles by Germany, Extermination camp, Ezriel Carlebach, Fabian Gottlieb von Osten-Sacken, Fabryka Samochodów Osobowych, Fading Voices, Fakt, Falatycze, Falęcice, Falęcice-Parcela, Falęcin, Grójec County, Falęcin, Płock County, Falbogi, Falenica, Fall Weiss (1939), Family of Kęstutis, Faras, Fashion capital, Faustino Sainz Muñoz, Faustynowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Fazioli, Félix Alberto Beltrán Concepción, FŁT-Kraśnik, FC Anzhi Makhachkala, February 27, Federated Parliamentary Club (Poland), Federico Fellini International Airport, FEI World Cup Jumping 2008/2009, Felician Sisters, Felicja Blumental, Felicjan Kępiński, Felicjan Sławoj Składkowski, Feliks Żukowski, Feliks Falk, Feliks Kazimierz Potocki, Feliks Kon, Feliks Konarski, Feliks Paweł Jarocki, Feliks Stamm, Feliks Sypniewski, Feliks Topolski, Feliks Tych, Feliksów, Gostynin County, Feliksin, Masovian Voivodeship, Felix Dzerzhinsky, Feminism in Poland, Feminist Initiative (Poland), Ferdinand Bol, Ferdinand von Sammern-Frankenegg, Ferdydurke, Ferdynand Antoni Ossendowski, Ferdynand Arczyński, Ferenc Berényi, Ferenc Puskás, Fernando Morientes, Festung, Festung Warschau, Fiat 508, Fiat S.p.A., FIBA EuroBasket 2009 qualification, FIBA Europe Under-20 Championship, Fiber to the premises by country, Fidury, Field Cathedral of the Polish Army, Fields Medal, Filaret Kolessa, Filip Adwent, Filip Friedman, Filipówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Filipp Makharadze, Filochy, Filomena Moretti, Finalista, Finnish Civil War, Finnish exonyms, Finnish Seamen's Mission, Fire in the Steppe, First Battle of Wawer, First Chief Directorate, First Partition of Poland, First Polish Army (1944–1945), Fish Inn (1986 Mix), Fisz, Flag of Poland, Flag of Warsaw, Flight and expulsion of Germans (1944–50), Florian Święs, Florian Just, Florian Znaniecki, Floyd Bennett Field, Flying University, FlyNordic, Foksal Gallery, Folksbiene, Folkspartei, Folwark, Otwock County, Foot (unit), Football in Poland, Football Junior Championships of Poland, For Never, For our freedom and yours, Forced labour under German rule during World War II, Ford Festiva, Foreign relations of Albania, Foreign relations of Angola, Foreign relations of Argentina, Foreign relations of Armenia, Foreign relations of Australia, Foreign relations of Belarus, Foreign relations of Brazil, Foreign relations of Bulgaria, Foreign relations of Canada, Foreign relations of Chile, Foreign relations of Croatia, Foreign relations of Cuba, Foreign relations of Cyprus, Foreign relations of Egypt, Foreign relations of Estonia, Foreign relations of Finland, Foreign relations of Georgia, Foreign relations of Greece, Foreign relations of Hungary, Foreign relations of India, Foreign relations of Iran, Foreign relations of Italy, Foreign relations of Japan, Foreign relations of Kuwait, Foreign relations of Latvia, Foreign relations of Lebanon, Foreign relations of Lithuania, Foreign relations of Luxembourg, Foreign relations of Malaysia, Foreign relations of Malta, Foreign relations of Mexico, Foreign relations of New Zealand, Foreign relations of Peru, Foreign relations of Poland, Foreign relations of Qatar, Foreign relations of Romania, Foreign relations of Russia, Foreign relations of Saudi Arabia, Foreign relations of Serbia, Foreign relations of Slovakia, Foreign relations of South Africa, Foreign relations of South Korea, Foreign relations of Spain, Foreign relations of Sri Lanka, Foreign relations of Sweden, Foreign relations of Switzerland, Foreign relations of Syria, Foreign relations of Thailand, Foreign relations of the Kingdom of Denmark, Foreign relations of the Netherlands, Foreign relations of the Republic of Ireland, Foreign relations of the United Arab Emirates, Foreign relations of Turkey, Foreign relations of Uruguay, Formica fusca, Fortunat Alojzy Gonzaga Żółkowski, Foundation for Polish Science, François Jouffroy, Franc Kangler, France–Poland relations, Francesca Caccini, Francesco Pianeta, Franciabigio, Francine du Plessix Gray, Francis Bacon, Francis Cornwallis Maude, Francis de Sales Lewental, Francis Goya, Francis Pott (composer), Francis Ryan, Franciszek Armiński, Franciszek Żmurko, Franciszek Żwirko, Franciszek Bieliński, Franciszek Bohomolec, Franciszek Cebulak, Franciszek Ferdynant Lubomirski, Franciszek Fiszer, Franciszek Gajowniczek, Franciszek Kamiński, Franciszek Kostrzewski, Franciszek Ksawery Branicki, Franciszek Ksawery Dmochowski, Franciszek Ksawery Godebski, Franciszek Ksawery Lampi, Franciszek Latinik, Franciszek Lilius, Franciszek Maksymilian Ossoliński, Franciszek Pieczka, Franciszek Piper, Franciszek Salezy Potocki, Franciszek Smuglewicz, Franciszek Starowieyski, Franciszek Szymczyk, Franciszek Zachara, Franciszka Arnsztajnowa, Franciszka Siedliska, Franciszka Themerson, Franciszkańska, Franciszków, Gmina Jasieniec, Franco de Peña, Franco-Polish alliance (1921), Frank Jerwa, Frank McNamara (musician), Frankism, Franopol, Masovian Voivodeship, Frans Pourbus the Younger, Franz Benda, Franz Kutschera, Franz Xaver Wolfgang Mozart, Frédéric Chopin, Frédéric Joliot-Curie, Frédéric Rossif, Fred Rich, Fred Rose (politician), Frederick Augustus Rutowsky, Free France, Freedom and Independence, Freightliner Group, French exonyms, Fricis Apšenieks, Friedrich Akel, Friedrich Hitzig, Friedrich T. Noltenius, Friedrich Werner von der Schulenburg, Friedrich Wilhelm Rembert von Berg, Friendship Games, Fritz Kolbe, Fritz Sauckel, Frutiger (typeface), Fryderyk Chopin University of Music, Frysztak, FS Class ALn 772, FSO Polonez, FSO Warszawa, Fundamenta Mathematicae, Fundusz Obrony Narodowej, Futura International Airways, Fyodor Trepov (senior), Fyvush Finkel, Gać, Masovian Voivodeship, Gałczyn, Gaśno, Gaba Kulka, Gabriel Czechowicz, Gabriel Judah Lichtenfeld, Gabriel Lenkiewicz, Gabriel Narutowicz, Gabriel von Max, Gabriela Zapolska, Gabriele Lesser, Gabryelin, Gaczyska, Gadka, Masovian Voivodeship, Gadomskie, Gadu-Gadu, Gaelic Games Europe, Gaetano Pugnani, Galeria Mokotów, Gamratka, Garbatka Długa, Garbatka-Letnisko, Garczyn Duży, Garczyn Mały, Gare de Strasbourg-Ville, Gare du Nord, Garliava, Garlino, Garnowo Duże, Garrick Ohlsson, Garwacz, Garwolin, Garwolin County, Gassy, Gasworks, Gauliga Generalgouvernement, Gawki, GAZ-M20 Pobeda, Gazeta Polska (1929–39), Gazeta Wyborcza, Gábor Rejtő, Góra Kalwaria, Góra, Legionowo County, Góra, Płock County, Góraszka, Górki, Łosice County, Górki, Białobrzegi County, Górki, Garwolin County, Górki, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Górki, Płock County, Góry Małe, Góry, Białobrzegi County, Góry, Mińsk County, Górzno, Masovian Voivodeship, Górzno-Kolonia, Gózd, Otwock County, Gózdek, Garwolin County, Gösta Danielsson, Günther Josten, Gąsów, Gąsewo, Gąsiory, Masovian Voivodeship, Gąski, Ciechanów County, Gąski, Grójec County, Gąski, Ostrołęka County, Gąski, Piaseczno County, Gąsocin, Gęsianka, Gęsiówka, Głażewo-Święszki, Gładków, Głódki, Główczyn, Grójec County, Główina, Głęboczyca, Głodowo Wielkie, Głosków, Garwolin County, Głosków, Piaseczno County, Głowaczów, Masovian Voivodeship, Głowno, Głużek, Głuchów, Grójec County, Głudna, Głusiec, Głusk, Masovian Voivodeship, Gdańsk, Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa Airport, Gdynia, GE Capital, General Government, General Government chess tournament, General Inspector of the Armed Forces, Generalplan Ost, Generation of Columbuses, Gentrification, Geoffrey Bennett, Geography of Bratislava, Geography of the European Union, George Chapman (murderer), George de Godzinsky, George II Rákóczi, George Ravenscroft, George William, Elector of Brandenburg, George Zames, Georges Bonnet, Georges Nomarski, Georgi Benkovski, Georgian emigration in Poland, Georgy Chicherin, Georgy Voronoy, Georgy Zhukov, Ger (Hasidic dynasty), Gerard Antoni Ciołek, Gerd von Rundstedt, German AB-Aktion in Poland, German Academic Exchange Service, German camps in occupied Poland during World War II, German minority in Poland, German names for Central European towns, German order of battle for Operation Fall Weiss, German World War II strongholds, German-occupied Europe, German–Polish Border Treaty (1990), Germanisation of Poles during the Partitions, Germany–Poland relations, Germany–Soviet Union relations, 1918–1941, Gershon Sirota, Gersz Rotlewi, Gersz Salwe, Gesine Schwan, Get a Grip Tour, Gheorghe Pănculescu, Ghost of Tom Joad Tour, Giacomo Casanova, Gianni Bellocchi, Giżynek, Masovian Voivodeship, Gibałka, Gide Loyrette Nouel, Giełczyn, Masovian Voivodeship, Giełczynek, Giednia, Gies College of Business, Giewont, Gilówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Gilino, Gintaras Januševičius, Giorgio La Pira, Giorgos Karagounis, Giovanni Antonio Burrini, Giovanni Battista di Quadro, Giovanni Battista Gisleni, Giovanni Francesco Anerio, Girl Guiding and Girl Scouting, Girolamo Lucchesini, Giuseppe Albanese, Glasgow Prestwick Airport, Glącka, Gleba, Masovian Voivodeship, Glina, Lipsko County, Glina, Otwock County, Glinciszki massacre, Gliniak, Glinianka, Masovian Voivodeship, Glinki, Garwolin County, Glinki, Otwock County, Glinki-Rafały, Global city, Global Financial Centres Index, Global Language Monitor, Global spread of the printing press, Gloriosam Reginam, Gmina, Gmina Andrzejewo, Gmina Łąck, Gmina Łochów, Gmina Łomianki, Gmina Łosice, Gmina Łyse, Gmina Świercze, Gmina Żabia Wola, Gmina Żelechów, Gmina Żuromin, Gmina Baboszewo, Gmina Baranów, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Baranowo, Gmina Błędów, Gmina Błonie, Gmina Belsk Duży, Gmina Białobrzegi, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Bieżuń, Gmina Bielany, Gmina Bielsk, Gmina Boćki, Gmina Bodzanów, Gmina Boguty-Pianki, Gmina Borkowice, Gmina Borowie, Gmina Brańsk, Gmina Brańszczyk, Gmina Brochów, Gmina Brok, Gmina Brudzeń Duży, Gmina Brwinów, Gmina Bulkowo, Gmina Cegłów, Gmina Celestynów, Gmina Ceranów, Gmina Chlewiska, Gmina Chorzele, Gmina Chotcza, Gmina Chynów, Gmina Ciepielów, Gmina Czarnia, Gmina Czernice Borowe, Gmina Czerwińsk nad Wisłą, Gmina Czerwin, Gmina Czerwonka, Gmina Czosnów, Gmina Dębe Wielkie, Gmina Długosiodło, Gmina Dobre, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Domanice, Gmina Drobin, Gmina Dzierzążnia, Gmina Dzierzgowo, Gmina Garbatka-Letnisko, Gmina Góra Kalwaria, Gmina Górzno, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Gózd, Gmina Gąbin, Gmina Głowaczów, Gmina Gielniów, Gmina Glinojeck, Gmina Gniewoszów, Gmina Gołymin-Ośrodek, Gmina Goszczyn, Gmina Goworowo, Gmina Gozdowo, Gmina Grabów nad Pilicą, Gmina Grójec, Gmina Grębków, Gmina Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Gmina Grudusk, Gmina Gzy, Gmina Halinów, Gmina Huszlew, Gmina Iłów, Gmina Iłża, Gmina Izabelin, Gmina Jabłonna Lacka, Gmina Jabłonna, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Jadów, Gmina Jaktorów, Gmina Jakubów, Gmina Jasieniec, Gmina Jastrząb, Gmina Jastrzębia, Gmina Jedlińsk, Gmina Jedlnia-Letnisko, Gmina Jednorożec, Gmina Joniec, Gmina Kałuszyn, Gmina Kadzidło, Gmina Kampinos, Gmina Karczew, Gmina Karniewo, Gmina Kazanów, Gmina Klembów, Gmina Kleszczów, Gmina Klwów, Gmina Kołbiel, Gmina Konstancin-Jeziorna, Gmina Korczew, Gmina Korytnica, Gmina Kosów Lacki, Gmina Kotuń, Gmina Kowala, Gmina Kozienice, Gmina Krasne, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Krasnosielc, Gmina Krzynowłoga Mała, Gmina Kuczbork-Osada, Gmina Latowicz, Gmina Lelis, Gmina Leoncin, Gmina Leszno, Gmina Lesznowola, Gmina Lipowiec Kościelny, Gmina Lipsko, Gmina Lubowidz, Gmina Lutocin, Gmina Mała Wieś, Gmina Małkinia Górna, Gmina Maciejowice, Gmina Magnuszew, Gmina Młodzieszyn, Gmina Młynarze, Gmina Miastków Kościelny, Gmina Michałowice, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Miedzna, Gmina Mirów, Gmina Mochowo, Gmina Mogielnica, Gmina Mokobody, Gmina Mordy, Gmina Mrozy, Gmina Mszczonów, Gmina Myszyniec, Gmina Nadarzyn, Gmina Naruszewo, Gmina Nasielsk, Gmina Nieporęt, Gmina Nowa Sucha, Gmina Nowe Miasto, Gmina Nowe Miasto nad Pilicą, Gmina Nowy Duninów, Gmina Nur, Gmina Ożarów Mazowiecki, Gmina Obryte, Gmina Odrzywół, Gmina Ojrzeń, Gmina Olszanka, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Olszewo-Borki, Gmina Opinogóra Górna, Gmina Orla, Gmina Orońsko, Gmina Osieck, Gmina Pacyna, Gmina Paprotnia, Gmina Parysów, Gmina Płoniawy-Bramura, Gmina Piaseczno, Gmina Pilawa, Gmina Platerów, Gmina Pniewy, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Poświętne, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Pokrzywnica, Gmina Policzna, Gmina Pomiechówek, Gmina Potworów, Gmina Prażmów, Gmina Promna, Gmina Przesmyki, Gmina Przyłęk, Gmina Przysucha, Gmina Przytyk, Gmina Pułtusk, Gmina Puszcza Mariańska, Gmina Radzanów, Białobrzegi County, Gmina Radzanów, Mława County, Gmina Radzanowo, Gmina Radziejowice, Gmina Radzymin, Gmina Raszyn, Gmina Różan, Gmina Regimin, Gmina Repki, Gmina Rościszewo, Gmina Rudka, Gmina Rusinów, Gmina Rybno, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Rząśnik, Gmina Rzeczniów, Gmina Rzekuń, Gmina Rzewnie, Gmina Sabnie, Gmina Sadowne, Gmina Sanniki, Gmina Sarnaki, Gmina Słubice, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Słupno, Gmina Serock, Gmina Sieciechów, Gmina Siemiątkowo, Gmina Siennica, Gmina Sienno, Gmina Skaryszew, Gmina Skórzec, Gmina Sońsk, Gmina Sobienie-Jeziory, Gmina Sobolew, Gmina Sochocin, Gmina Solec nad Wisłą, Gmina Somianka, Gmina Stanisławów, Gmina Stara Błotnica, Gmina Stara Biała, Gmina Stara Kornica, Gmina Stare Babice, Gmina Staroźreby, Gmina Stary Lubotyń, Gmina Sterdyń, Gmina Stoczek, Gmina Strachówka, Gmina Stromiec, Gmina Strzegowo, Gmina Stupsk, Gmina Suchożebry, Gmina Sypniewo, Gmina Szczawin Kościelny, Gmina Szczutowo, Gmina Szelków, Gmina Szreńsk, Gmina Szulborze Wielkie, Gmina Szydłowiec, Gmina Szydłowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Tarczyn, Gmina Tłuszcz, Gmina Tczów, Gmina Teresin, Gmina Trojanów, Gmina Troszyn, Gmina Warka, Gmina Wąsewo, Gmina Wiązowna, Gmina Wiśniew, Gmina Wiśniewo, Gmina Wieczfnia Kościelna, Gmina Wieliszew, Gmina Wieniawa, Gmina Wierzbica, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Wierzbno, Gmina Wilga, Gmina Winnica, Gmina Wiskitki, Gmina Wołomin, Gmina Wodynie, Gmina Wolanów, Gmina Wyśmierzyce, Gmina Wyszków, Gmina Wyszki, Gmina Wyszogród, Gmina Załuski, Gmina Zabrodzie, Gmina Zakroczym, Gmina Zakrzew, Masovian Voivodeship, Gmina Zaręby Kościelne, Gmina Zatory, Gmina Zawidz, Gmina Zbuczyn, Gmina Zwoleń, Gnaty, Ostrołęka County, Gniazdków, Gniazdowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Gniewoszów, Masovian Voivodeship, Gniezno, Gołas, Gołębiów, Grójec County, Gołębiów, Lipsko County, Gołębiówka, Gołębie-Leśniewo, Gołków, Gołosze, Gołotczyzna, Gołoty, Masovian Voivodeship, Gołymin-Ośrodek, Gołymin-Północ, Gołymin-Południe, Gończyce, Gościeńczyce, Gościejewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Gościewicz, Goślice, Gośniewice, Gmina Warka, Goździówka, Goździe, Goździk, Masovian Voivodeship, Gobipteryx, Gocław, Masovian Voivodeship, Gocły, God the Lux, Godlewo Mierniki, Godlewo Milewek, Godlewo Wielkie, Godlewo-Gorzejewo, Godzisz, Garwolin County, GOG.com, Gogole Wielkie, Golanka, Masovian Voivodeship, Gold Duck, Golden Team, Gole, Masovian Voivodeship, Golianki, Goliany, Goniwilk-Las, Good Girl Gone Bad Tour, Google, Goose step, Goran Reljić, Gord (archaeology), Gordon Bennett Cup (ballooning), Gorlice–Tarnów Offensive, Gorysze, Gorzów Wielkopolski, Gorzechowo, Gorzkie żale, Goshka Macuga, Gostkowo, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Gostomia, Masovian Voivodeship, Gostomin, Masovian Voivodeship, Gostynin County, Gottlieb Heinrich Totleben, Government Delegation for Poland, Goworki, Gozdawa, Masovian Voivodeship, Grażyna Bacewicz, Grażyna Gęsicka, Grażyna Staniszewska, Grażyna, Masovian Voivodeship, Grabów nad Pilicą, Grabów Nowy, Grabów Zaleśny, Grabówek, Masovian Voivodeship, Grabówiec, Ciechanów County, Grabianka, Grabie Polskie, Grabina, Białobrzegi County, Grabina, Garwolin County, Grabina, Gmina Halinów, Grabina, Kozienice County, Grabina, Płock County, Grabniak, Garwolin County, Grabniak, Mińsk County, Grabnik, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Grabnik, Ostrołęka County, Grabnowola, Grabowiec, Lipsko County, Grabowska Wola, Kozienice County, Grabowy Las, Grace Cathedral, San Francisco, Gracjan Piotrkowski, Gradzanowo Włościańskie, Gradzanowo Zbęskie, Graffiti, Grale, Grand Duchess Vera Constantinovna of Russia, Grand duchy, Grand Duchy of Lithuania, Grand Duke Konstantin Nikolayevich of Russia, Grand Duke Michael Pavlovich of Russia, Grand Duke Vyacheslav Konstantinovich of Russia, Grand Hotel Lublinianka, Grand Theatre, Warsaw, Grand union, Grandi's series in education, Graphosoma italicum, Gray Ranks, Gródkówko, Grójec, Grójec County, Grądek, Grądy, Gmina Małkinia Górna, Grądy, Maków County, Grądziki, Grądzkie, Masovian Voivodeship, Grębki, Grędzice, Ciechanów County, Grędzice, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Great Britain Davis Cup team, Great Orchestra of Christmas Charity, Great Retreat (Russian), Great Sejm, Great Synagogue, Warsaw, Great Turkish War, Greater Poland uprising (1794), Greater Poland uprising (1918–1919), Greater Poland Voivodeship, Grechów, Greece national football team, Greece–Poland relations, Greek exonyms, Green and White Army, Grey Ranks (role-playing game), Grigory Ginzburg, Grill (cryptology), Grochów, Grochowa, Masovian Voivodeship, Grodkowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Grodno Sejm, Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Grodzisk, Mińsk County, Grodziska, Masovian Voivodeship, Grodzisko, Masovian Voivodeship, Gromadzyn, Gromice, Grossaktion Warsaw (1942), Grotki, Group 13, Groyne, Grozny, Grucele, Grudusk, Grudzkowola, Grunwald Swords, Gruszczyn, Kozienice County, Gruszczyn, Lipsko County, Gryzelda Konstancja Wiśniowiecka, Grzanka, Masovian Voivodeship, Grzędy, Masovian Voivodeship, Grzebowilk, Gmina Siennica, Grzebsk, Grzegorz Ciechowski, Grzegorz Eitel, Grzegorz Gajdus, Grzegorz Krychowiak, Grzegorz Kurczuk, Grzegorz Lato, Grzegorz Pojmański, Grzegorz Przemyk, Grzegorz Rosiński, Grzegorz Tkaczyk, Grzegorzewice, Grójec County, Grzegorzewice, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Grzmiąca, Białobrzegi County, Grzybów, Łosice County, Grzybów, Kozienice County, Grzybowo, Ciechanów County, Grzywiczówka, Gucin, Grójec County, Guercino, Guglielmo Achille Cavellini, Gulewo, Gulf Air Transport, Gumball 3000, Gumki, Gumowo, Ciechanów County, Gumowo, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Gumtree, Gurban Pirimov, Gustav Davidson, Gustav Dörr, Gustav Lombard, Gustav Rödel, Gustave Bertrand, Gustave Choquet, Gustaw Holoubek, Gustawów, Lipsko County, Gutków, Masovian Voivodeship, Guty Duże, Guty Małe, Guty, Legionowo County, Guzów, Żyrardów County, Guzów, Szydłowiec County, Guzew, Mińsk County, Guzew, Płock County, Guzowatka, Ostrołęka County, Gwardia Ludowa, Gwardia Warsaw, György Elek, Ha-Tsfira, Haarmann Hemmelrath, Haberbusch i Schiele, Haczów, Hadynów, Hai Gaon, Haim-Moshe Shapira, Haji Bulbula, Hale Mirowskie, Halil Mutlu, Halina Birenbaum, Halina Konopacka, Halina Poświatowska, Halinów, Gostynin County, Halinin, Halka, Halukka, Halych, Halyna Ovcharenko, Hamamatsu, Hammer throw, Hamodia, Hana Šromová, Hand-kissing, Hanka Bielicka, Hanka Ordonówna, Hanna Gronkiewicz-Waltz, Hanna Krall, Hanna Lis, Hanna Ożogowska, Hanna Rovina, Hannover CL.II, Hanoi, Hans Androschin, Hans Hartwig von Beseler, Hans Krell, Hans Magnus Enzensberger, Hans Müller (chess player), Hans Stuck, Hans-Jürgen von Blumenthal, Haplogroup I-M170, Harachwosty, Harald Edelstam, Hard Rock Cafe, Hardbass, Hardiness zone, Haren, Germany, Harju County, Haroun Tazieff, Harry Houghton, Harry Warner, Hartmut Haenchen, Hartmut Mehdorn, Hasidic Judaism, Haskalah, Hate (band), Hayim Nahman Bialik, Hayk Bzhishkyan, Haynt, Hayyim Selig Slonimski, Hüseyin Dündar, Heaven and Hell (Black Sabbath song), Heaven and Hell 2007 Tour, Heavy ConstruKction, Heimkehr, Heineken brands, Heinrich Albert (composer), Heinrich Böll Foundation, Heinrich Finck, Heinrich Sahm, Heinrich von Brühl, Heinz Marquardt, Heinz Reinefarth, Helen Dore Boylston, Helena Modjeska, Helena Rasiowa, Helena Wolińska-Brus, Helenów Trębski, Helenów, Lipsko County, Helios Airways, Helios Airways Flight 522, Hellmuth Stieff, Helmut Jahn, Helsinki Watch, Helvetia Cup, Hendrick ter Brugghen, Heniot Levy, Henri Braquenié, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Henri Coandă International Airport, Henri Maillot, Henrician Articles, Henriette Rénard, Henrik Gustafsson, Henry Carroll (soccer), Henry L. Roosevelt, Henry Millicer, Henry Sutherland Edwards, Henry Vidaver, Henryk Arctowski, Henryk Batuta hoax, Henryk Chmielewski (comics), Henryk Czyż, Henryk Dobrzański, Henryk Grynberg, Henryk Iwański, Henryk Jaźnicki, Henryk Jabłoński, Henryk Józewski, Henryk Jordan, Henryk Leliwa-Roycewicz, Henryk Leon Strasburger, Henryk Magnuski, Henryk Minkiewicz, Henryk Muszyński, Henryk Pogorieły, Henryk Sławik, Henryk Siemiradzki, Henryk Sienkiewicz, Henryk Szeryng, Henryk Tomaszewski (poster artist), Henryk Vogelfänger, Henryk Wars, Henryk Wieniawski, Henryk Wieniawski Violin Competition, Henryk Woliński, Henryk Zygalski, Henryków, Henryków-Urocze, Henrysin, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Henryszew, Herbert Hoover, Heritage tourism, Hermann Fegelein, Hermann Kant, Hetmans of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, Hichem Hamdouchi, Hieronim Florian Radziwiłł, Hieronim Radziejowski, Hieronimów, High jump, High-rise building, High-speed rail in Europe, Higher education in Poland, Highways in Poland, Hilary Koprowski, Hilary Minc, Hinduism in Poland, Hipolit Wawelberg, Hipolitów, Mińsk County, Hiram Bingham IV, Historic motorsport, Historical coins and banknotes of Poland, Historiography of the Volyn tragedy, History of antisemitism, History of atheism, History of aviation, History of Belarus, History of chromatography, History of cryptography, History of Esperanto, History of foreign relations of the People's Republic of China, History of gardening, History of Gdańsk, History of general relativity, History of Germans in Russia, Ukraine and the Soviet Union, History of Lithuania, History of Minsk, History of philosophy in Poland, History of Plymouth, History of Poland, History of Poland (1795–1918), History of Poland (1939–1945), History of Poland (1945–1989), History of Polish intelligence services, History of Poznań, History of rail transport in Poland, History of the England national football team, History of the Jews in 20th-century Poland, History of the Jews in Poland, History of the Jews in Poland before the 18th century, History of the Jews in Russia, History of the Polish Air Force, History of the Royal Castle in Warsaw, History of timekeeping devices, History of Vilnius, History of Warsaw, History painting, HIStory World Tour, Holendry Baranowskie, Holendry Kozienickie, Holendry Kuźmińskie, Holendry, Masovian Voivodeship, Holocaust (miniseries), Holocaust trains, Holocaust victims, Holy Cross Church, Warsaw, Holy Cross Sermons, Holy Trinity Church, Warsaw, Home Army, Horace François Bastien Sébastiani de La Porta, Hornigi, Horoszki Duże, Horoszki Małe, Horowe Bagno Nature Reserve, Horse racing, Hossein Rezazadeh, Hossein Tavakkoli, Hotel Bristol, Hotel Bristol, Warsaw, Hotel Europejski, Hotel International Prague, Hotel Polski, House of Tyszkiewicz, Hovevei Zion, Howard Webb, Hoyerswerda, Hrubieszów–Sławków Południowy LHS railway, Hruszew, Hruszniew, Hryhoriy Hulyanytsky, HSBC Bank Polska, Huang Hua, Hubert de Blanck, Hubert Hermans, Hubertusburg, Hugh Greene, Hugh S. Gibson, Hugo Kołłątaj, Huldufólk, Human rights in Poland, Human trafficking, Humanae vitae and Poland, Hungarian exonyms, Hunger Plan, Huszlew, Huta Żelechowska, Huta Błędowska, Huta Kuflewska, Huta Pieniacka massacre, Huta, Lipsko County, Hutnik Warsaw, Hybrid electric bus, Hydrozagadka, I liga, I Promise (Radiohead song), I. L. Peretz, I. Spiewak & Sons, IAAF World Cross Country Championships, Ian Mikardo, IATA airport code, Ibrahim Kuni, Ice (Dukaj novel), Icebreaker (band), Icelandic exonyms, Iconicity, Iconoclasm, Icy Tower, Ida Kamińska, IESE Business School, Ignaców, Gmina Jasieniec, Ignacówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Ignacewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Ignacio Hidalgo de Cisneros, Ignacy Żagiell, Ignacy Domeyko, Ignacy Działyński, Ignacy Feliks Dobrzyński, Ignacy Jakub Massalski, Ignacy Jan Paderewski, Ignacy Krasicki, Ignacy Mościcki, Ignacy Pieńkowski, Ignacy Potocki, Ignacy Sachs, Ignacy Zaborowski, Ignatz Waghalter, Igo Sym, Igor Śmiałowski, Igor Kufayev, Igor Macypura, Igor Mitoraj, Igor Newerly, Ihor Ševčenko, II liga, Ilūkste, Ilino, Illuminated manuscript, Illuminati, Ilona Senderek, Ilustrowany Kuryer Codzienny, Ilyushin Il-10, Ilyushin Il-12, Ilyushin Il-2, Ilyushin Il-62, Imagine Cup, IMAX, Imperial (board game), Imperial Guard (Russia), Imperial Russian Army, Imperial Russian Army formations and units (1914), In the Flesh (Roger Waters tour), In Your Pocket City Guides, In-Grid, Independent Students' Union, Industrial and Commercial Bank of China, Informacyjna Agencja Radiowa, ING Bank Śląski, Ingrid Kristiansen, Ingrid Pitt, Inner German border, Inowłódz, Institute for Nobles, Institute for Structural Research, Institute of National Remembrance, Institutional seats of the European Union, Instituto Cervantes, Inter-Parliamentary Union, InterCity, InterContinental Warsaw, Interdisciplinary Centre for Mathematical and Computational Modelling, Interflug, Internal Military Service, International Association of Jewish Lawyers and Jurists, International Association of Students in Agricultural and Related Sciences, International Astronomical Union, International Broadcast Centre, International Chopin Piano Competition, International Colloquium on Automata, Languages and Programming, International Commission on Trichinellosis, International Conference on Trichinellosis, International Conference to Review the Global Vision of the Holocaust, International Congress of Mathematicians, International Congress of Slavists, International Council on Monuments and Sites, International E-road network, International Federation of Vexillological Associations, International Festival of Children's Theatres, International figure skating, International Gothic, International Mathematical Olympiad, International Mathematics Competition for University Students, International Monarchist League, International Philosophy Olympiad, International Physics Olympiad, International Union for Quaternary Research, International Union of Architects, International Union of Food Science and Technology, International University Sports Federation, International Workers' Association, International Workshop on 1 & 2 Dimensional Magnetic Measurement and Testing, Interplay Europe, InterRegio, Invasion of Poland, Invicta, Ios Teper, Iosif Igelström, Ippolit Monighetti, Ira (Polish band), Ireland national football team (FAI) results, Irena Adamowicz, Irena Iłłakowicz, Irena Jarocka, Irena Kwiatkowska, Irena Sendler, Irena Szewińska, Irene Adler, Ireneusz Paliński, Irini Karra, Irmgard Keun, Iron-Gate Square, Iryna Movchan, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Isaac ben Saul Chmelniker Candia, Isaac Deutscher, Isaac Dov Berkowitz, Isaac in America: A Journey with Isaac Bashevis Singer, Isaac Meir Weissenberg, Isaak Pomeranchuk, Isabella Jagiellon, Isacque Graeber, Isakas Vistaneckis, Islam in Poland, Islamic studies by author (non-Muslim or academic), Isolar II – The 1978 World Tour, Israel Epstein, Israel Grodner, Israel Gutman, Israeli Chess Championship, ISU-152, IT Underground, Italian exonyms, Italian opera, Italy national football team results (1990–2009), Itche Goldberg, Itzhak Katzenelson, Itzhak Perlman, Itzik Manger, IV SS Panzer Corps, Ivan Bunin, Ivan Grohar, Ivan Kalyayev, Ivan Kliun, Ivan Mazepa, Ivan Paskevich, Ivan Shuvalov, Ivan Sulyma, Ivana Brkljačić, Ivana Knežević, Ivane Kazbegi, Ivar Kreuger, Ivo Maček, Iweta Rajlich, Iwo Cyprian Pogonowski, Iwona Marcinkiewicz, Iwowe, Izaak Appel, Izaak Towbin, Izabela Czartoryska, Izabela Jaruga-Nowacka, Izabelin, Legionowo County, Izabelin, Mińsk County, Izabelin, Płock County, Izabella Elżbieta Czartoryska, Izabella Miko, Izabella Scorupco, Izbica, Masovian Voivodeship, Izdebnik, Masovian Voivodeship, Izdebno Kościelne, Izdebno, Masovian Voivodeship, Izhbitza – Radzin (Hasidic dynasty), Izrael (band), J. M. Coetzee, Jałowęsy, Jabłkowski Brothers, Jabłonna, Białobrzegi County, Jabłonna, Legionowo County, Jabłonowiec, Jabłonowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Jabbar Garyaghdioglu, Jaber Saeed Salem, Jacek Bąk, Jacek Dehnel, Jacek Jędruch, Jacek Kaczmarski, Jacek Karpiński, Jacek Kazimierski, Jacek Krzynówek, Jacek Kuroń, Jacek Małachowski, Jacek Salij, Jacek Sempoliński, Jacek Wojciechowicz, Jacek Wszoła, Jachranka, Jaciążek, Jack of the President of the Republic of Poland, Jack Pfefer, Jack Rose (screenwriter), Jack Winerock, Jacob Adriaensz Backer, Jacob ben Wolf Kranz, Jacob Frank, Jacob Pavlovich Adler, Jacob Steinberg, Jacob Wolfowitz, Jacobo Bolbochán, Jacques Ledoux, Jacques-Théodore Saconney, Jadwiga Łuszczewska, Jadwiga Falkowska, Jadwiga Piłsudska, Jadwiga Staniszkis, Jadwiga Zakrzewska, Jadwigów, Grójec County, Jadwigów, Płock County, Jadwisin, Legionowo County, Jagiellonian Library, Jagodne, Garwolin County, Jaime, Duke of Madrid, Jairzinho, Jaktorów, Jaktorów-Kolonia, Jakub Błaszczykowski, Jakub Berman, Jakub Egit, Jakub Goldberg, Jakub Ignacy Łaszczyński, Jakub Jasiński, Jakub Kolski, Jakub Kubicki, Jakub Sobieski, Jakub Szynkiewicz, Jakubów, Białobrzegi County, Jakubów, Gmina Goszczyn, Jakubów, Mińsk County, Jakubówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Jakubowizna, James Bartholomew Blackwell, James Coomarasamy, James Gordon Bennett Jr., James Irvin (fighter), James Shuler, Jan and Antonina Żabiński, Jan Andrzej Zakrzewski, Jan August Kisielewski, Jan Łukasiewicz, Jan Baudouin de Courtenay, Jan Betley, Jan Brzechwa, Jan Bułhak, Jan Bytnar, Jan Chryzostom Pieniążek, Jan Czyński, Jan Dąbski, Jan Długosz (mountaineer), Jan Dekert, Jan Dobraczyński, Jan Dobrogost Krasiński, Jan Ekier, Jan Emil Skiwski, Jan Franciszek Czartoryski, Jan Gall, Jan Graczyk, Jan Henryk Dąbrowski, Jan Jagmin-Sadowski, Jan Józef Lipski, Jan Kanty Pawluśkiewicz, Jan Karski, Jan Kazimierz Krasiński, Jan Kazimierz Umiastowski, Jan Kiepura, Jan Kiliński, Jan Kleczyński Jr., Jan Kleczyński Sr., Jan Kochanowski, Jan Kociniak, Jan Kott, Jan Kowalewski, Jan Kozietulski, Jan Krukowiecki, Jan Krzysztof Bielecki, Jan Krzysztof Kluk, Jan Kucharzewski, Jan Kulczyk, Jan Kwapiński, Jan Lechoń, Jan Maklakiewicz, Jan Marcin Szancer, Jan Mazurkiewicz, Jan Młodożeniec, Jan Moor-Jankowski, Jan Mosdorf, Jan Nagórski, Jan Nowak-Jeziorański, Jan Ołdakowski, Jan Olszewski, Jan Parandowski, Jan Pieńkowski, Jan Pietrzak, Jan Piwnik, Jan Potocki, Jan Rodowicz, Jan Romer, Jan Romocki, Jan Sawka, Jan Smejkal, Jan Sobczyński, Jan Stanisław Bystroń, Jan Stanisław Jankowski, Jan Styka, Jan Szembek (diplomat), Jan Sztolcman, Jan Szyszko, Jan T. Gross, Jan Tomasz Zamoyski, Jan Twardowski, Jan Urban, Jan van Kessel the Younger, Jan Włodarkiewicz, Jan Wielopolski, Jan Wielopolski (1700–1773), Jan Wielopolski the elder, Jan Zachwatowicz, Jan Zaleski, Jan Zamoyski (1627–1665), Jan Zaorski, Jan Zawidzki, Jan Zumbach, Janów, Grójec County, Janów, Kozienice County, Janów, Mińsk County, Janów, Otwock County, Janówek Drugi, Janówek Pierwszy, Janówek, Garwolin County, Janówek, Gostynin County, Janówek, Grójec County, Janówek, Piaseczno County, Janczewice, Jane Perlez, Janików, Kozienice County, Janina Domanska, Janina Zakrzewska, Janisław I, Janki Młode, Janki, Gostynin County, Jankowice, Grójec County, Jankowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Janochy, Janopole, Maków County, Janoszyce, Janowa Dolina massacre, Janowięta, Janowo, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, January 17, January 1935, January 2007 in sports, January Suchodolski, January Uprising, Janusz Andrzej Zakrzewski, Janusz Ślązak, Janusz I of Warsaw, Janusz III of Masovia, Janusz K. Zawodny, Janusz Kochanowski, Janusz Korczak, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Janusz Kusociński, Janusz Magnuski, Janusz Meissner, Janusz Olejniczak, Janusz Piekałkiewicz, Janusz Pyciak-Peciak, Janusz Radziwiłł (1612–1655), Janusz Radziwiłł (1880–1967), Janusz Sidło, Janusz Szrom, Janusz Tazbir, Janusz Wójcik, Janusz Zajdel, Janusz Zaorski, Japanese Peace Bell, Japanese-Language Proficiency Test, Jarentowskie Pole, Jari Vilén, Jarluty Duże, Jarluty Małe, Jarnuty, Masovian Voivodeship, Jaro Medien, Jarosław Dąbrowski, Jarosław Gowin, Jarosław Iwaszkiewicz, Jarosław Kaczyński, Jarosław Lewak, Jaroszewo Biskupie, Jaroszowa Wola, Jarząbka, Jarzyły, Jas Gawronski, Jasia Reichardt, Jasienica, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Jasienica-Parcele, Jasieniec, Grójec County, Jasionna, Masovian Voivodeship, Jaskółowo, Jastrzębia Stara, Jastrzębia, Grójec County, Jastrzębiec coat of arms, Jastrzębnik, Masovian Voivodeship, Jatne, Jauch family, Javier Farinós, Jaworek, Gostynin County, Jaworska Wola, Jay Pierrepont Moffat, Jazgarka, Jazgarzew, János Esterházy, Jérôme Thomas, Józef Andrzej Załuski, Józef Ankwicz, Józef Światło, Józef Żabiński, Józef Baka, Józef Batory, Józef Beck, Józef Bem, Józef Boguski, Józef Boruwłaski, Józef Brandt, Józef Brodowski the Elder, Józef Brudziński, Józef Chłopicki, Józef Chełmoński, Józef Chyliński, Józef Ciszewski, Józef Elsner, Józef Glemp, Józef Gosławski (architect), Józef Gosławski (sculptor), Józef H. Przytycki, Józef Ignacy Kraszewski, Józef Kałuża, Józef Kallenbach, Józef Kiedroń, Józef Klemens Czartoryski, Józef Korbas, Józef Kosacki, Józef Kossakowski (bishop), Józef Kossakowski (colonel), Józef Maria Hoene-Wroński, Józef Milik, Józef Mroszczak, Józef Oleksy, Józef Ozimiński, Józef Piłsudski, Józef Piłsudski Institute of America, Józef Piłsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw, Józef Pińkowski, Józef Poniatowski, Józef Potocki, Józef Różański, Józef Rostafiński, Józef Rzepka, Józef Siemieński, Józef Simmler, Józef Sowiński, Józef Stefan Godlewski, Józef Szajna, Józef Szczepański, Józef Zabiełło, Józef Zajączek, Józef Zawadzki (chemist), Józef Zawadzki (publisher), Józefów, Józefów, Gmina Żelechów, Józefów, Gmina Górzno, Józefów, Gmina Goszczyn, Józefów, Gmina Pniewy, Józefów, Legionowo County, Józefów, Lipsko County, Józefów, Mińsk County, Józefin, Gmina Jakubów, Józefina, Masovian Voivodeship, Józefosław, Józefowice, Masovian Voivodeship, Józefowo, Gmina Lipowiec Kościelny, Józefowo, Gmina Radzanów, Józinek, Jørgen Leth, Jürgen Rieger, Jürgen Stroop, Jędker, Jędrzejów, Jędrzejów Nowy, Jędrzejów Stary, Jędrzejnik, Jūratė and Kastytis, Jean de Reszke, Jean Epstein, Jean Malaquais, Jean Taubenhaus, Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres, Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Jean-Baptiste Pillement, Jean-Jacques Greif, Jean-Marc Nattier, Jean-Pierre Norblin de La Gourdaine, Jeanette Winterson, Jeże, Masovian Voivodeship, Jeżewice, Masovian Voivodeship, Jedlińsk, Jednorożec, Jedwabne pogrom, Jeglijowiec, Jelanka, Jelena Kostanić Tošić, Jelenie, Masovian Voivodeship, Jelonki, Masovian Voivodeship, Jeremi Przybora, Jeremi Wiśniowiecki, Jeremiah Curtin, Jeroen Straathof, Jeroniki, Jerusalem (disambiguation), Jerusalem Avenue, Jeruzal, Białobrzegi County, Jeruzal, Mińsk County, Jerzy and Eugenia Latoszyński, Jerzy Andrzejewski, Jerzy Łoś, Jerzy Świrski, Jerzy Żuławski, Jerzy Żurawlew, Jerzy Bulanow, Jerzy Dąbrowski, Jerzy Dudek, Jerzy Ficowski, Jerzy Giedroyc, Jerzy Jagielski, Jerzy Janicki, Jerzy Jurandot, Jerzy Kaźmirkiewicz, Jerzy Kawalerowicz, Jerzy Kłoczowski, Jerzy Kirchmayer, Jerzy Knetig, Jerzy Konorski, Jerzy Kosiński, Jerzy Kryszak, Jerzy Kulej, Jerzy Markuszewski, Jerzy Neyman, Jerzy Onuch, Jerzy Ossoliński, Jerzy Owsiak, Jerzy Pajączkowski-Dydyński, Jerzy Passendorfer, Jerzy Pawłowski, Jerzy Petersburski, Jerzy Pietrzyk, Jerzy Pilch, Jerzy Plebański, Jerzy Popiełuszko, Jerzy Prokopiuk, Jerzy Różycki, Jerzy Rybicki, Jerzy Sarnecki, Jerzy Sebastian Lubomirski, Jerzy Siemiginowski-Eleuter, Jerzy Skolimowski (rowing), Jerzy Smolicz, Jerzy Szacki, Jerzy Szwajcer, Jerzy Toeplitz, Jerzy Tomaszewski (photographer), Jerzy Turowicz, Jerzy Wiatr, Jerzy Wojnar, Jerzy Wostal, Jerzy Zagórski, Jerzy Zaruba, Jerzy Zawieyski, Jerzy Zborowski, Jesówka, Jesionka, Gostynin County, Jesuit Church, Warsaw, Jewish Cemetery, Warsaw, Jewish Combat Organization, Jewish ghettos in Europe, Jewish Historical Institute, Jewish Military Organization, Jewish Military Union, Jewish museum, Jewish political movements, Jewish quarter (diaspora), Jewish resistance in German-occupied Europe, Jewish Theatre, Warsaw, Jeziórko, Masovian Voivodeship, Jeziora, Masovian Voivodeship, Jezioro, Masovian Voivodeship, Jeziorzany, Masovian Voivodeship, Jiří Levý, Jiří Pelikán (chess player), Jimmy Sturr, Jin Jing, Jindřich Waldes, Joachim Albertini, Joachim Chreptowicz, Joachim Daniel von Jauch, Joachim Lelewel, Joachim von Ribbentrop, Joanna Żółkowska, Joanna Bruzdowicz, Joanna Chmielewska, Joanna Dworakowska, Joanna Fabisiak, Joanna Hoffman, Joanna Jabłczyńska, Joanna Kocielnik, Joanna Krupa, Joanna Pacuła, Joanna Rajkowska, Joanna Siedlecka, Joanna Wajs, Joe Buff, Joe Cutler, Joe Jerwa, Johan Christopher Toll, Johann Adolph Hasse, Johann Amadeus von Thugut, Johann Baptist von Lampi the Elder, Johann Christian Kammsetzer, Johann Christian Schuch, Johann Christoph von Naumann, Johann Gottfried Roesner, Johann Gottfried Seume, Johann Gottlieb Fichte, Johann Maria Farina gegenüber dem Jülichs-Platz, Johann Melchior Dinglinger, Johanna Jachmann-Wagner, Johannes Blaskowitz, Johannes Steinhoff, John Abell, John Albert Vasa, John Baptist Albertrandi, John C. Portman Jr., John Cockerill (industrialist), John Darnton, John Hamer (figure skater), John II Casimir Vasa, John III Sobieski, John Maurice Hauke, John Pennel, John Rennie (MI6 officer), John Rubinstein, John Shalikashvili, John Sigismund Zápolya, John Sigismund, Elector of Brandenburg, John Stanislaw Kubary, John Ward (RAF officer), John Wojnowski, Johnny Bumphus, Jolanta Danielak, Jolanta Hibner, Jon Jerde, Jonas Smilgevičius, Jonasz Kofta, Jonatan Cristaldo, Jonathan Walters, Joos de Momper, Joos van Cleve, Jordan Park, Jordan Radev, Jordanów, Masovian Voivodeship, José Antonio Reyes, José Manuel Villa Castillo, José Sarria, Josef Šnejdárek, Josef Blösche, Josef Herman, Josef Hofmann, Josef Mai, Josef Strauss, Joseph Achron, Joseph B. Soloveitchik, Joseph Babinski, Joseph Conrad, Joseph Dube, Joseph Epstein, Joseph Heine, Joseph Jastrow, Joseph Kobzon, Joseph Lawende, Joseph Passerat, Joseph Rotblat, Joseph Roth, Joseph Rykwert, Joseph S. Fruton, Josephine de Reszke, Joshua Neustein, Josif Dorfman, Josip Broz Tito, Josippon, Jovan Cvijić, Joyce Hatto, Juan Francisco Casas, Juan Soriano, Judah ben Isaac Messer Leon, Judo at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Qualification, Julia Acker, Julia Pitera, Julia, Princess of Battenberg, Julian Cochran, Julian Fałat, Julian Fontana, Julian Grobelny, Julian Kulski, Julian Marchlewski, Julian Ochorowicz, Julian Przyboś, Julian Sochocki, Julian Stryjkowski, Julian Tuwim, Julian Ursyn Niemcewicz, Julianów, Gmina Tarczyn, Julianów, Mińsk County, Juliette Rossant, Juliszew, Juliusz Żórawski, Juliusz Żuławski, Juliusz Bursche, Juliusz Kaden-Bandrowski, Juliusz Konstanty Ordon, Juliusz Kossak, Juliusz Machulski, Juliusz Rómmel, Juliusz Słowacki, Juliusz Wertheim, Juliusz Zulauf, July 1944, June 1976 protests, Juniewicze, Juraj Križanić, Jurandów, Jurata, Jurgis Matulaitis-Matulevičius, Jurki, Masovian Voivodeship, Jurydyka, Juryszewo, Just Music, Justine Henin, Juventus Stadium, JW GROM, Jyske Bank, K-pop, Kałęczyn, Maków County, Kałęczyn, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Kałków, Masovian Voivodeship, Kałki, Masovian Voivodeship, Kałuskie, Kałuszyn, Legionowo County, Kańkowo, Kabaty, Kabaty Woods, Kabbalah Centre, Kacprówek, Kadłubówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Kadłubek, Masovian Voivodeship, Kadłubska Wola, Kadzidło, Masovian Voivodeship, Kajetan Sołtyk, Kaleń Pierwszy, Kaleń, Gostynin County, Kaleń, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Kalina, Masovian Voivodeship, Kalinów, Masovian Voivodeship, Kalinówek, Masovian Voivodeship, Kalinowiec, Maków County, Kalinowo, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Kalisz, Kalisz, Masovian Voivodeship, Kalonka, Masovian Voivodeship, Kalonymus Kalman Shapira, Kalvarija, Lithuania, Kalwaria, Kamen Tchanev, Kamianets-Podilskyi, Kamianets-Podilskyi Castle, Kamianka, Ostrołęka County, Kamień, Białobrzegi County, Kamień-Słubice, Kamieńczyk Wielki, Kamieniec, Gostynin County, Kamil Glik, Kamil Grosicki, Kamil Kosowski, Kamila Gradus, Kamila Skolimowska, Kamion, Płock County, Kamionek, Kamionka, Garwolin County, Kamionki, Masovian Voivodeship, Kamionowo, Kampfgeschwader 3, Kampfgeschwader 4, Kampfgeschwader 54, Kampfgeschwader 55, Kampfgeschwader 77, Kampinos, Kampinos Forest, Kampinos National Park, Kania Nowa, Kania Polska, Kanigówek, Kanigowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Kaplin, Masovian Voivodeship, Kaptury, Maków County, Karaite Judaism, Karan Johar, Karaska, Karel Opočenský, Karel Zelenka, Kargoszyn, Karima Adebibe, Karl Eberhard Schöngarth, Karl Ferdinand von Gräfe, Karl Scheibler's Chapel, Karl-Heinz Florenz, Karl-Heinz Krüger, Karla Jiménez, Karniewo, Ciechanów County, Karniewo, Maków County, Karol Adamiecki, Karol Świerczewski, Karol Borsuk, Karol Chmiel, Karol Ferdynand Vasa, Karol Fryderyk Woyda, Karol Irzykowski, Karol Karski, Karol Kniaziewicz, Karol Kurpiński, Karol Lipiński, Karol Radziwonowicz, Karol Sabath, Karol Schayer, Karol Stanisław Radziwiłł (1734–1790), Karol Szymanowski, Karol Wedel, Karol Wiktor Zawodziński, Karol Ziemski, Karolew, Grójec County, Karolew, Płock County, Karolewo, Maków County, Karolewo, Płock County, Karolin, Białobrzegi County, Karolina, Mińsk County, Karolina, Piaseczno County, Karoline Leach, Karolino, Karpiska, Karsy, Masovian Voivodeship, Karwosieki-Cholewice, Karwosieki-Noskowice, Kashin-class destroyer, Kasia Kulesza, Kaski, Masovian Voivodeship, Kasper Doenhoff, Kaszów, Masovian Voivodeship, Kaszewiec, Kasztanka, Katarzyna Cichopek, Katarzyna Figura, Katarzyna Kozyra, Katarzyna Piekarska, Katarzyna Skowrońska-Dolata, Katarzyna Sobieska, Katarzynów, Grójec County, Katarzynów, Kozienice County, Katarzynów, Lipsko County, Kate Mosse, Katie Taylor, Katowice, Katowice-Muchowiec Airport, Katrin Mattscherodt, Katyn (rural locality), Kaunas, Kawęczyn Heat Plant, Kawęczyn, Garwolin County, Kawęczyn, Gmina Tarczyn, Kawęczynek, Masovian Voivodeship, Kayah (singer), Kayanis (musician), Kazakhstan national football team, Kazanowski family, Kazanowski Palace, Kazik na Żywo, Kazik Staszewski, Kazimiera Szczuka, Kazimiera Zawistowska, Kazimierków, Kazimierz Ajdukiewicz, Kazimierz Alchimowicz, Kazimierz Łyszczyński, Kazimierz Świtała, Kazimierz Świtalski, Kazimierz Żorawski, Kazimierz Barcikowski, Kazimierz Bartel, Kazimierz Brodziński, Kazimierz Czartoryski, Kazimierz Dąbrowski, Kazimierz Deyna, Kazimierz Fajans, Kazimierz Flatau, Kazimierz Górski, Kazimierz Gierżod, Kazimierz Jarochowski, Kazimierz Jonkisz, Kazimierz Krasiński, Kazimierz Kuratowski, Kazimierz Kutz, Kazimierz Leski, Kazimierz Lux, Kazimierz Makarczyk, Kazimierz Marcinkiewicz, Kazimierz Materski, Kazimierz Michałowski, Kazimierz Moczarski, Kazimierz Nestor Sapieha, Kazimierz Orlik-Łukoski, Kazimierz Palace, Kazimierz Pelczar, Kazimierz Plater, Kazimierz Poniatowski, Kazimierz Porębski, Kazimierz Prószyński, Kazimierz Przerwa-Tetmajer, Kazimierz Pużak, Kazimierz Serocki, Kazimierz Skorupka, Kazimierz Sosnkowski, Kazimierz Wajda, Kazimierz Wodzicki, Kazimierz Wojniakowski, Kazimierz Zalewski, Kazimierz Zarankiewicz, Kazimierzów, Łosice County, Kazimierzów, Gostynin County, Kazimir Malevich, Kózki, Łosice County, Köppen climate classification, Kątki, Masovian Voivodeship, Kątne, Kąty Goździejewskie Pierwsze, Kąty Węgierskie, Kąty, Ciechanów County, Kąty, Gmina Sobienie-Jeziory, Kąty, Mińsk County, Kąty, Piaseczno County, Kąty-Borucza, Kęczewo, Kędzierzawice, Kępa Bielańska, Kępa Nadbrzeska, Kępa Niemojewska, Kępa Ośnicka, Kępa Okrzewska, Kępa Polska, Kępa Radwankowska, Kępa Skórecka, Kępa Wólczyńska, Kępa Wysocka, Kępeczki, Kępice, Masovian Voivodeship, Kępina, Białobrzegi County, Kępina, Grójec County, Kępina, Płock County, Kłaczkowo, Kłobukowo-Patrze, Kłoda, Masovian Voivodeship, Kłodawa, Kłudzie, Kedyw, Keith Ovenden, Kendall Grove, Kenneth Macdonald Beaumont, Kennkarte, Kerberos Panzer Jäger, Kerli, Kern AG, Kernavė, Kesher Israel (Washington, D.C.), Ketevan Arakhamia-Grant, Kevin Kenner, Kevin Rutkiewicz, Khabarovsk Bridge, Khairy Beshara, Khalid Sheikh Mohammed, Kharkiv, Khmelnytsky Uprising, Kicin, Masovian Voivodeship, Kiczki Drugie, Kiczki Pierwsze, Kiełczew, Kiełpieniec, Kiełtyki, Kiedrzyn, Białobrzegi County, Kielce, Kielce pogrom, Kierszek, Kierzek, Kietlanka, Kiev, Kiev Offensive (1920), Kijanka, Masovian Voivodeship, Kikoły, Kill to Get Crimson Tour, Kim Pyong-il, Kinder Bueno, King Jagiello Monument, Kinga Baranowska, Kinga Philipps, Kinga Rusin, Kingdom of Poland (1917–1918), Kingdom of Prussia, Kinniku Banzuke, Kinoplex, Kinue Hitomi, Kira Nagy, Kisielew, Kisielin massacre, Kitki, Kjell Albin Abrahamson, Klamy, Klaudia Jans-Ignacik, Klaus and Eva Herlitz, Klaus Iohannis, Kleczkowo, Klementynów, Masovian Voivodeship, Klenkor, Klepaczew, Klice, Kliczki, Klimczyce, Klimki, Masovian Voivodeship, Klimonty, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Klimy, Masovian Voivodeship, Klonowa Wola, Klonowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Kluki, Gmina Kałuszyn, Kluszewo, Klwów, Kniefall von Warschau, Kołacz, Masovian Voivodeship, Kołaczków, Kołaki-Budzyno, Kołaki-Kwasy, Kołobrzeg, Kościuszków, Masovian Voivodeship, Kościuszko Uprising, Kośmin, Masovian Voivodeship, Kośminy, Košice, Kożuchów, Białobrzegi County, Kobierniki, Masovian Voivodeship, Kobusy, Masovian Voivodeship, Kobuszyn, Kobyłka, Kobyla Wola, Kobylanka, Masovian Voivodeship, Kobylany, Łosice County, Kobylin, Ciechanów County, Kobylin, Grójec County, Kobylin, Maków County, Kobylinek, Masovian Voivodeship, Kobylnica, Masovian Voivodeship, Kobylniki, Masovian Voivodeship, Kocerany, Kochanów, Lipsko County, Kochanówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Kochów, Masovian Voivodeship, Kochów-Kępa, Kociołki, Masovian Voivodeship, Kock, Koleje Mazowieckie, Kolno, Kolonia Świętochów, Kolonia Dziecinów, Kolonia Janów, Kolonia Jeziorzany, Kolonia Lesznowola, Kolonia Nadwiślańska, Kolonia Sobienie Biskupie, Kolonia Wola Solecka, Kolonka, Koluszki, Komornica, Komorniki Kolonia, Komorniki, Masovian Voivodeship, Komorowo, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Komory Błotne, Konary, Grójec County, Konary, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Konarzewo-Marcisze, Konarzewo-Reczki, Konarzewo-Sławki, Kondrajec Pański, Kondrajec Szlachecki, Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki, Konie, Koniecpolski, Konin, Konon Molody, Konotopa, Mława County, Konrad Ernst Ackermann, Konrad III Rudy, Konrad Krzyżanowski, Konrad Niedźwiedzki, Konrad Rudnicki, Konrad T. Lewandowski, Konstancin-Jeziorna, Konstancja Czartoryska (1700–1759), Konstancja Poniatowska, Konstantin Rokossovsky, Konstantin Tupikov, Konstanty Adam Czartoryski, Konstanty Gebert, Konstanty Gorski, Konstanty Ildefons Gałczyński, Konstanty Miodowicz, Konstanty Plisowski, Konstanty Władysław Sobieski, Konstanty Zakrzewski, Konstantynów, Płock County, Kontrowers, Masovian Voivodeship, Konwiktorska Street Municipal Stadium, Kopaczyska, Kopana, Piaseczno County, Kopce, Masovian Voivodeship, Kopiska, Kopki, Masovian Voivodeship, KoralBlue Airlines, Korboniec, Korczaki, Korczówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Kordian Józef Zamorski, Kordowo, Koreans in Poland, Kornel Makuszyński, Kornica Kolonia, Korporatsioon Vironia, Korytnica, Garwolin County, Korzeń Królewski, Korzeń Rządowy, Korzeń, Masovian Voivodeship, Korzeniówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Kosciusko County, Indiana, Kosciuszko Foundation, Kosewko, Kosewo, Gmina Pomiechówek, Kosewo, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Kosiński uprising, Kosino, Poland, Kosiny Bartosowe, Kosiny Kapiczne, Kosmy-Pruszki, Kosny, Kosovo War, Kossaki, Masovian Voivodeship, Kossakowski, Kostrogaj, Kostrzyn, Masovian Voivodeship, Kostrzyn–Słubice Special Economic Zone, Kosumce, Kosuty, Masovian Voivodeship, Koszelówka, Łosice County, Koszelówka, Płock County, Koszelew, Kotłówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Kotłowacz, Kotermań, Kotorydz, Kotowski Palace, Kotwica, Kovel, Kowalówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Kowalewko, Ciechanów County, Kowalewo, Mława County, Kowalewo, Płock County, Kownacica, Kownaty Żędowe, Kownaty, Łosice County, Kownaty-Borowe, Kozłów, Garwolin County, Kozłowo, Płock County, Kozdroje, Kozerki, Kozery, Kozice, Garwolin County, Kozice, Gostynin County, Koziczyn, Masovian Voivodeship, Koziegłowy, Grójec County, Kozienice County, Kozietuły, Kozietuły Nowe, Koziołek, Masovian Voivodeship, Kozorzywie, Kraśnicza Wola, Kraftwerk, Kraków, Kraków Army, Kraków Ghetto, Kraków Old Town, Krakowskie Przedmieście, Kramkowo Lipskie, Krasiński Palace, Krasiczyn Castle, Krasiniec, Kraski Górne, Krasna, Masovian Voivodeship, Krasnosielc, Krasnosielc Leśny, Kraszewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Kraszewo-Czarne, Króle Duże, Króle Małe, Królewiec, Masovian Voivodeship, Królewski Las, Królewskie Brzeziny, Królikarnia, Krówki, Krężel, Masovian Voivodeship, Krępa Górna, Krępa Kościelna, Krępa, Mława County, Krępa, Piaseczno County, Krery, Masovian Voivodeship, Kresy, Krośnice, Masovian Voivodeship, Krośniewice, Krobów, Krobia, Masovian Voivodeship, Krogule, Krubin, Gostynin County, Krubin, Legionowo County, Kruki, Mińsk County, Kruki, Ostrołęka County, Krupia Wólka, Krusz, Kruszówiec, Kruszówka, Kruszczewo, Kruszew, Grójec County, Kruszewek, Kruszyna, Garwolin County, Kryminalni, Krynki, Krysiaki, Masovian Voivodeship, Krystian Zimerman, Krystyna Chojnowska-Liskiewicz, Krystyna Skarbek, Krystyna Zachwatowicz, Krystyna, Masovian Voivodeship, Krytyka Polityczna, Krześniaków, Krzemień, Białobrzegi County, Krzeszowice, Krzyżanówka, Krzyżanowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Krzyżewo Borowe, Krzyżewo Nadrzeczne, Krzyżewo-Jurki, Krzyżewo-Marki, Krzysztof Bednarski, Krzysztof Celestyn Mrongovius, Krzysztof Gliszczyński, Krzysztof Kamil Baczyński, Krzysztof Kieślowski, Krzysztof Klicki, Krzysztof Komeda, Krzysztof Komosa, Krzysztof Kononowicz, Krzysztof Krauze, Krzysztof Mączyński, Krzysztof Mikołaj Radziwiłł, Krzysztof Nowak, Krzysztof Piesiewicz, Krzysztof Ryszard Sikora, Krzysztof Skubiszewski, Krzysztof Stelmaszyk, Krzysztof Włodarczyk, Krzysztof Wiłkomirski, Krzysztof Wiesiołowski, Krzysztof Wodiczko, Krzysztof Zanussi, Krzysztof Zygmunt Pac, Krzywanice, Masovian Voivodeship, Krzywda, Białobrzegi County, Krzywda, Garwolin County, Krzywica, Mińsk County, Krzywie, Masovian Voivodeship, Krzywki-Bośki, Krzywki-Piaski, KS Warszawianka, Ksawerów Nowy, Ksawerów Stary, Ksawerów, Warsaw, Ksawery Wyrożemski, Książenice, Masovian Voivodeship, Księżak, Księżowola, Kuźmy, Masovian Voivodeship, Kubuś, Kubusia Puchatka Street, Kuchary, Masovian Voivodeship, Kucieje, Kuczyńskie, Kuflew, Kujawy, Masovian Voivodeship, Kukały, Kuklin, Kulany, Kuleszówka, Kulki, Masovian Voivodeship, Kulm law, Kult (band), Kunin (Poland), Kunki, Gostynin County, Kupise, Kurów, Kurjer Warszawski, Kurki, Kozienice County, Kurki, Mława County, Kurpie Dworskie, Kurpie Szlacheckie, Kurpiewskie, Kurt Richter, Kuruc, Kutno, Kutyłowo-Perysie, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Kvass, Kwidzyn, L. L. Zamenhof, La Caixa, La Folle Journée, La liberazione di Ruggiero, Labour United, Lacida, Ladislaus Pilars de Pilar, Ladislav Hecht, Lady Elizabeth Murray, Lady Pank, Laliny, Lanao del Sur, Lanckorona Pact, Lanz Bulldog, Larger urban zone, Laryssa Lauret, Las Gliniański, Las Lesznowolski, Lasek, Gostynin County, Lasek, Otwock County, Laski Szlacheckie, Laski, Grójec County, Laski, Maków County, Laski, Warsaw West County, Laskowice, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Laskowiec, Masovian Voivodeship, Laskowizna, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Lasocin, Płock County, Lasomin, Lasotki, Masovian Voivodeship, Last-minute goal, Latający Wilnianin, Later life of Winston Churchill, Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P, Latków, Latowicz, Latvia, Lauder – Morasha School, Laura Czarnotta, Lauterbach Stradivarius, Law and Justice, Lawrence Gwozdz, Lazare Meerson, Léonard Legault, Léopold Zborowski, Lívia Járóka, Löb Nevakhovich, League of Polish Families, Leandro Marconi, Leśna Polana, Masovian Voivodeship, Leśniczówka Mirchów, Leśniczówka, Lipsko County, Leśniewice, Masovian Voivodeship, Leśniewo Dolne, Leśniewo, Maków County, Leśniewo, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Leżenice, Leżne, Lech Kaczyński, Lech Pijanowski, Lech Wyszczelski, Lechanice, Lee Knorek, Lee Kyou-hyuk, Left and Democrats, Legarda, Poland, Legia Warsaw, Legionowo, Legionowo County, Leibzoll, Lekarcice, Lekówiec, Lekowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Leksyn, Lelewo, Lelis, Lelord Kordel, Lena Kolarska-Bobińska, Lenka Pichlíková-Burke, Lennestadt, Lentvaris, Leo Birinski, Leo Gerstenzang, Leo Jogiches, Leokadia, Masovian Voivodeship, Leon Crestohl, Leon Kapliński, Leon Niemczyk, Leon Pasternak, Leon Petrazycki, Leon Sapieha, Leon Schiller, Leon Tuhan-Baranowski, Leon Wasilewski, Leon Wyczółkowski, Leonard Skierski, Leonów, Garwolin County, Leonów, Mińsk County, Leoncin, Leonetto Cappiello, Leonid Hurwicz, Leonid Teliga, Leonora Cohen, Leontyna, Masovian Voivodeship, Leopold Gleim, Leopold Gottlieb, Leopold Infeld, Leopold Julian Kronenberg, Leopold Labedz, Leopold Lewin, Leopold Otto, Leopold Staff, Leopold Tyrmand, Leopoldów, Lipsko County, Lesser Poland, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Leszczyny, Lipsko County, Leszek Balcerowicz, Leszek Korzeniowski, Leszek Moczulski, Leszek Wodzyński, Lesznowola, Piaseczno County, Lev Oborin, Lev Rudnev, Lew Sapieha, Lewiczyn, Grójec County, Lewiczyn, Mława County, Lewików, Lewis Nkosi, LGBT rights in Moldova, LGBT rights in Poland, Li Jiao (table tennis), Li Jiawei, Li Yundi, Library of Congress Classification:Class D -- History, General and Old World, Libyan Airlines, Lichtenberg, Lidia Geringer de Oedenberg, Lidia Zamenhof, Lidia Zamkow, LIFE Church UK, Lilpop, Linin, Lintorn Simmons, Lipa, Ciechanów County, Lipa, Kozienice County, Lipówiec, Lipówki, Masovian Voivodeship, Lipińskie, Masovian Voivodeship, Lipie, Masovian Voivodeship, Lipinki, Kozienice County, Lipiny, Ciechanów County, Lipiny, Mińsk County, Lipiny, Otwock County, Lipka Tatars, Lipniki, Garwolin County, Lipniki, Maków County, Lipniki, Ostrołęka County, Lipno, Łosice County, Lipowiec Kościelny, Lipowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Lipowy Las, Lipska Wola, Lipsko County, Lisa Gerrard, Lisów, Białobrzegi County, Lisówek, Grójec County, List of accidents and disasters by death toll, List of accidents and incidents involving airliners by location, List of accidents and incidents involving the Ilyushin Il-14, List of active synagogues in Poland, List of adjectivals and demonyms for cities, List of Aegean Airlines destinations, List of Ahmadiyya buildings and structures, List of Air Berlin destinations, List of Air Canada destinations, List of Air China destinations, List of Air France destinations, List of Air One destinations, List of air show accidents and incidents in the 20th century, List of airBaltic destinations, List of airlines by foundation date, List of airports by IATA code: W, List of airports by ICAO code: E, List of airports in Poland, List of airports in Poland with paved runways, List of airports in Poland with unpaved runways, List of Alitalia destinations, List of ambassadors from Egypt, List of ambassadors of New Zealand to Poland, List of ambassadors of Poland, List of aquaria, List of archbishops of Gniezno and primates of Poland, List of architecture schools, List of Area Control Centers, List of Arkia destinations, List of Art Deco architecture, List of art schools in Europe, List of art universities and colleges in Europe, List of association football stadiums by capacity, List of atheists in science and technology, List of attacks on diplomatic missions, List of Austrian Airlines destinations, List of autobahns in Germany, List of automobile sales by model, List of aviation pioneers, List of Baltic German recipients of the military Order of Lāčplēsis, List of Baroque architecture, List of Baroque residences, List of botanical gardens, List of bridges in Poland, List of British Airways destinations, List of Brussels Airlines destinations, List of car-free places, List of Carpatair destinations, List of castles in Poland, List of Catholic basilicas, List of Centralwings destinations, List of Christmas markets, List of cities and towns in Poland, List of cities by GDP, List of cities in the European Union by population within city limits, List of cities with defensive walls, List of cities with more than one airport, List of city squares, List of city squares by size, List of Clickair destinations, List of companies of Poland, List of concert halls, List of contemporary amphitheatres, List of contemporary art museums, List of countries and dependencies and their capitals in native languages, List of countries by national capital, largest and second-largest cities, List of countries with IKEA stores, List of country subdivisions by GDP over 100 billion US dollars, List of covered stadiums by capacity, List of curling clubs in Poland, List of current ambassadors of Finland, List of deaths in rock and roll, List of Delta Air Lines destinations, List of demonstrations against corporate globalization, List of Denmark national football team results, List of destroyed libraries, List of diplomatic missions in Armenia, List of diplomatic missions in Belarus, List of diplomatic missions in Bulgaria, List of diplomatic missions in Estonia, List of diplomatic missions in Georgia, List of diplomatic missions in Hungary, List of diplomatic missions in Latvia, List of diplomatic missions in Lithuania, List of diplomatic missions in Moldova, List of diplomatic missions in Poland, List of diplomatic missions in the Republic of Macedonia, List of diplomatic missions in Ukraine, List of diplomatic missions of Afghanistan, List of diplomatic missions of Albania, List of diplomatic missions of Algeria, List of diplomatic missions of Angola, List of diplomatic missions of Argentina, List of diplomatic missions of Armenia, List of diplomatic missions of Australia, List of diplomatic missions of Austria, List of diplomatic missions of Azerbaijan, List of diplomatic missions of Bangladesh, List of diplomatic missions of Belarus, List of diplomatic missions of Belgium, List of diplomatic missions of Bosnia and Herzegovina, List of diplomatic missions of Brazil, List of diplomatic missions of Bulgaria, List of diplomatic missions of Canada, List of diplomatic missions of Chile, List of diplomatic missions of China, List of diplomatic missions of Colombia, List of diplomatic missions of Croatia, List of diplomatic missions of Cuba, List of diplomatic missions of Cyprus, List of diplomatic missions of Egypt, List of diplomatic missions of Estonia, List of diplomatic missions of Finland, List of diplomatic missions of France, List of diplomatic missions of Georgia, List of diplomatic missions of Germany, List of diplomatic missions of Greece, List of diplomatic missions of Hungary, List of diplomatic missions of India, List of diplomatic missions of Indonesia, List of diplomatic missions of Iran, List of diplomatic missions of Iraq, List of diplomatic missions of Israel, List of diplomatic missions of Italy, List of diplomatic missions of Japan, List of diplomatic missions of Kazakhstan, List of diplomatic missions of Kosovo, List of diplomatic missions of Kuwait, List of diplomatic missions of Latvia, List of diplomatic missions of Lebanon, List of diplomatic missions of Libya, List of diplomatic missions of Lithuania, List of diplomatic missions of Luxembourg, List of diplomatic missions of Malaysia, List of diplomatic missions of Malta, List of diplomatic missions of Mexico, List of diplomatic missions of Moldova, List of diplomatic missions of Mongolia, List of diplomatic missions of Montenegro, List of diplomatic missions of Morocco, List of diplomatic missions of New Zealand, List of diplomatic missions of Nigeria, List of diplomatic missions of North Korea, List of diplomatic missions of Norway, List of diplomatic missions of Pakistan, List of diplomatic missions of Palestine, List of diplomatic missions of Panama, List of diplomatic missions of Peru, List of diplomatic missions of Portugal, List of diplomatic missions of Qatar, List of diplomatic missions of Romania, List of diplomatic missions of Russia, List of diplomatic missions of Saudi Arabia, List of diplomatic missions of Senegal, List of diplomatic missions of Serbia, List of diplomatic missions of Slovakia, List of diplomatic missions of Slovenia, List of diplomatic missions of South Africa, List of diplomatic missions of South Korea, List of diplomatic missions of Spain, List of diplomatic missions of Sri Lanka, List of diplomatic missions of Sweden, List of diplomatic missions of Switzerland, List of diplomatic missions of Syria, List of diplomatic missions of Taiwan, List of diplomatic missions of Thailand, List of diplomatic missions of the Czech Republic, List of diplomatic missions of the Democratic Republic of the Congo, List of diplomatic missions of the Holy See, List of diplomatic missions of the Kingdom of Denmark, List of diplomatic missions of the Netherlands, List of diplomatic missions of the Philippines, List of diplomatic missions of the Republic of Ireland, List of diplomatic missions of the Republic of Macedonia, List of diplomatic missions of the Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic, List of diplomatic missions of the United Arab Emirates, List of diplomatic missions of the United Kingdom, List of diplomatic missions of the United States, List of diplomatic missions of Tunisia, List of diplomatic missions of Turkey, List of diplomatic missions of Ukraine, List of diplomatic missions of Uruguay, List of diplomatic missions of Uzbekistan, List of diplomatic missions of Venezuela, List of diplomatic missions of Vietnam, List of diplomatic missions of Yemen, List of diplomatic missions to the Holy See, List of districts in Budapest, List of El Al destinations, List of Emirates destinations, List of English words of Polish origin, List of eponyms of airports, List of European records in athletics, List of European stadiums by capacity, List of European stock exchanges, List of events named massacres, List of exhibitions by Olafur Eliasson, List of experimental television stations, List of fatalities from aviation accidents, List of film festivals, List of films made in Poland in the Interwar Period, List of films set in Berlin, List of films set in Warsaw, List of Finnair destinations, List of foreign adaptations of The Nanny, List of former cities of Poland, List of former national capitals, List of free-software events, List of German exonyms, List of Germanwings destinations, List of Goethe-Institut locations, List of Government Delegates for Poland, List of government-run higher-level national military academies, List of half marathon races, List of Hasidic dynasties, List of heads of missions from Sri Lanka, List of heads of missions from the Dominican Republic, List of heads of missions of the United Kingdom, List of horse racing venues, List of hyperboloid structures, List of IBF world champions, List of illuminated later Anglo-Saxon manuscripts, List of illuminated manuscripts, List of indie game developers, List of indoor arenas, List of International Mathematical Olympiads, List of Internet exchange points, List of Internet exchange points by size, List of IOC meetings, List of Irish exonyms, List of Israeli twin towns and sister cities, List of Italians, List of Jat Airways destinations, List of jazz festivals, List of Jean-Michel Jarre concerts, List of Jesuit educational institutions, List of Jewish messiah claimants, List of journeys of Pope Benedict XVI, List of K-1 champions, List of K-1 events, List of Kerberos Saga characters, List of KLM destinations, List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients (Ba–Bm), List of landscape gardens, List of largest cities, List of largest European cities in history, List of Latin phrases (S), List of Latin place names in Continental Europe, Ireland and Scandinavia, List of Latvian exonyms, List of Latvian records in athletics, List of law schools in Poland, List of LGBT events, List of liberal arts colleges, List of Lithuanian records in athletics, List of LOT Polish Airlines destinations, List of Lufthansa destinations, List of Malév Hungarian Airlines destinations, List of Marxian economists, List of mayors of Warsaw, List of members of the European Parliament, 2004–09, List of metro systems, List of metropolitan areas in the European Union by GDP, List of microcars by country of origin: P, List of minor planets named after places, List of Miss World editions, List of Miss World titleholders, List of Moscow tourist attractions, List of mosques in Europe, List of most expensive streets by city, List of mottos, List of music artists and bands from Manchester, List of named passenger trains of Europe, List of named passenger trains of Russia, List of national and state libraries, List of national theatres, List of natural history museums, List of Nazi Party leaders and officials, List of neighborhoods in Chicago, List of Norwegian Air Shuttle destinations, List of oldest radio stations, List of oldest universities in continuous operation, List of opera companies in Europe, List of opera houses, List of palaces, List of pastoral visits of Pope John Paul II, List of people beatified by Pope John Paul II, List of people from Indiana, List of people from Michigan, List of people with major depressive disorder, List of pharmacy schools, List of places named after Joseph Stalin, List of places named after Pope John Paul II, List of places named after Vladimir Lenin, List of planetariums, List of Polish Americans, List of Polish architects, List of Polish armoured fighting vehicles, List of Polish cardinals, List of Polish counties, List of Polish divisions in World War II, List of Polish flags, List of Polish gminas (W), List of Polish Jews, List of Polish monarchs, List of Polish people, List of Polish records in athletics, List of Polish-language radio stations, List of political catchphrases, List of population centers by latitude, List of population centers by longitude, List of Portuguese exonyms, List of postal codes in Poland, List of punk rock bands, 0–K, List of punk rock bands, L–Z, List of Qatar Airways destinations, List of rail transport systems using third rail, List of railway electrification systems, List of revolutions and rebellions, List of Righteous Among the Nations by country, List of ring roads, List of royal palaces, List of Russian architects, List of Ryanair destinations, List of SAS Commuter destinations, List of SAS Group destinations, List of Scandinavian Airlines destinations, List of science museums, List of scientific publications by Albert Einstein, List of Scots, List of sex museums, List of shopping malls in Poland, List of shopping streets and districts by city, List of shtetls, List of sister cities in California, List of sister cities in Europe, List of sister cities of Taipei, List of smart cards, List of SmartWings and Travel Service destinations, List of social nudity places in Europe, List of sovereign states and dependent territories by continent, List of sovereign states and dependent territories in Europe, List of Spanair destinations, List of sporting venues with a highest attendance of 100,000 or more, List of SS personnel, List of stadiums by capacity, List of state visits made by Elizabeth II, List of statues of Vladimir Lenin, List of structures built by Thomas Brassey, List of suburban and commuter rail systems, List of suicides, List of Swedish monarchs, List of Swiss International Air Lines destinations, List of synagogues, List of tallest buildings and structures in London, List of tallest buildings in Europe, List of tallest buildings in Poland, List of tallest buildings in the European Union, List of tallest chimneys, List of tallest church buildings, List of tallest freestanding structures, List of tallest structures in Poland, List of TAP Air Portugal destinations, List of TAROM destinations, List of Teachers' Days, List of tennis stadiums by capacity, List of tennis tournaments, List of the busiest airports in Europe, List of The New York Times employees, List of things named after Charles de Gaulle, List of things named after Ronald Reagan, List of top-division football clubs in UEFA countries, List of towns and cities with 100,000 or more inhabitants/cityname: W, List of towns and cities with 100,000 or more inhabitants/country: P-Q-R-S, List of towns with German town law, List of tram and light rail transit systems, List of transport museums, List of trolleybus systems, List of tunnels by location, List of Turkish Airlines destinations, List of twin towns and sister cities in China, List of twin towns and sister cities in Germany, List of twin towns and sister cities in Japan, List of twin towns and sister cities in Russia, List of UEFA Cup and Europa League finals, List of Ultimate teams, List of universities in Poland, List of unsolved deaths, List of urban areas in the European Union, List of UTC time offsets, List of victims of Nazism, List of video game developers, List of video game publishers, List of villages and towns depopulated of Jews during the Holocaust, List of Vueling destinations, List of war crimes, List of WAZA member zoos and aquariums, List of whistleblowers, List of wine-producing regions, List of Wizz Air destinations, List of words derived from toponyms, List of works by Vincent van Gogh, List of World Heritage Sites of Poland, List of world records in athletics, List of world records in chess, List of world records in Olympic weightlifting, List of World Trade Centers, List of Zeppelins, List of zoos by country, Lists of cemeteries, Lithuania, Lithuania national football team, Lithuania–Poland relations, Lithuanian exonyms, Lithuanian Metrica, Lithuanian press ban, LitPol Link, Liuboml, Live Gothic, Living torpedoes, Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu, Livonian Chronicle of Henry, Liw, Poland, Liwki Szlacheckie, Liwki Włościańskie, Liz Cheney, Liz McColgan, Local-express lanes, Locally integrable function, London Borough of Ealing, London Gay Men's Chorus, London Warsaw New York, Longin Pastusiak, Lorcin, Lorenz Christoph Mizler, LOT Polish Airlines, LOT Polish Airlines Flight 165, LOT Polish Airlines Flight 5055, LOT Polish Airlines Flight 7, Louis Antoine, Duke of Angoulême, Louis Begley, Louis Brownlow, Louis Charles Karpinski, Louis de Silvestre, Louis Kentner, Louis Marcoussis, Louis Pasteur, Louis Pierre Édouard, Baron Bignon, Louis Wolowski, Louis XVIII of France, Louis-Alexandre de Launay, comte d'Antraigues, Louis-Pierre Norblin, Louise Fishman, Lower Level Football Leagues in Interwar Poland, LTE International Airways, Luberadz, Luberadzyk, Lubice, Lubieniek, Lubików, Lublin, Lublin Army, Lublin Reservation, Lublin–Brest Offensive, Lubomin, Gmina Stanisławów, Lubominek, Lubomirski, Luca Marenzio, Lucian Blaga, Luciana Frassati Gawronska, Lucin, Garwolin County, Lucjan Żeligowski, Lucjan Brychczy, Lucjan Wolanowski, Lucjan Zarzecki, Lucjanów, Masovian Voivodeship, Lucyna Ćwierczakiewiczowa, Ludomił Rayski, Ludomir Różycki, Ludwig Fischer, Ludwik Dorn, Ludwik Fleck, Ludwik Hirszfeld, Ludwik Idzikowski, Ludwik Krzywicki, Ludwik Margules, Ludwik Młokosiewicz, Ludwik Mycielski, Ludwik Silberstein, Ludwik Skumin Tyszkiewicz, Ludwik Starski, Ludwika Wawrzyńska, Ludwików, Białobrzegi County, Ludwików, Gmina Gąbin, Ludwików, Grójec County, Ludwików, Lipsko County, Ludwików, Piaseczno County, Ludwikowo, Płock County, Ludwinów, Mińsk County, Ludwinowo Dębskie, Ludwinowo Zegrzyńskie, Lufthansa, Lufthansa Flight 2904, Luigi Poggi, Luis Vega De Castro, Luiza Bialasiewicz, Lukas Podolski, Luninets, Lusatia, Luszewo, Ciechanów County, Luszewo, Mława County, Luszyn, Lutsk, Luxtorpeda, Lviv, Lviv Danylo Halytskyi International Airport, Lwów Eaglets, Lwów Ghetto, Lwów Voivodeship, Lwówek, Masovian Voivodeship, Lya Mara, Lyda Roberti, Lynn Jennings, Lynn Wardle, Lyons, Illinois, M People, M1 highway (Russia), Ma'ale Tzviya, Mała Wieś, Białobrzegi County, Mała Wieś, Grójec County, Mała Wieś, Mińsk County, Mała Wieś, Płock County, Małachowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Małe Boże, Małgorzata Birbach, Małgorzata Braunek, Małgorzata Glinka-Mogentale, Małgorzata Gosiewska, Małgorzata Kidawa-Błońska, Małgorzata Niezabitowska, Małki, Masovian Voivodeship, Małkinia Dolna, Małkinia Górna, Małogoszcz, Małoszewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Mały Powstaniec, Machcin, Masovian Voivodeship, Machcino, Machnatka, Machnatka-Parcela, Maciej Aleksy Dawidowski, Maciej Żurawski, Maciej Żurowski, Maciej Giertych, Maciej Kalenkiewicz, Maciej Kazimierz Sarbiewski, Maciej Parowski, Maciej Radziwiłł, Maciej Rybaczuk, Maciej Szczęsny, Maciejowice, Maciejowice, Grójec County, Mack Gordon, Madeleine Albright, Magda Konopka, Magda Tagliaferro, Magdalena Abakanowicz, Magdalena Frackowiak, Magdalena Grzybowska, Magdalena Mielcarz, Magdalena Nieć, Magdalena Samozwaniec, Magdalena Wróbel, Magdalene of Brandenburg, Magdalenka, Masovian Voivodeship, Magierowa Wola, Magnuszew, Magnuszew Duży, Magnuszew Mały, Maia Wojciechowska, Main Directorate of Information of the Polish Army, Main Square, Kraków, Maja Trochimczyk, Maja Włoszczowska, Majdan Suski, Majdan, Ostrołęka County, Majdan, Otwock County, Majdany, Masovian Voivodeship, Majki, Ostrołęka County, Majki-Tykiewki, Major Waldemar Fydrych, Makarówka, Maków County, Makówiec Duży, Makówiec Mały, Makówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Makitra, Makowica, Masovian Voivodeship, Maks Kraczkowski, Maksymilian Fajans, Maksymilian Gierymski, Maksymilian Horwitz, Malamówka, Malbim, Malbork, Malcanów, Masovian Voivodeship, Malczyn, Malechy, Malert, Malgosia Tomassi, Malinówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Maliszewko, Maltese exonyms, Malużyn, Malwina Garfeinowa-Garska, Mamed Khalidov, Mamino, Mamma Mia!, Mandragora (publisher), Mandry, Manila, Manuel Roxas, Many, Masovian Voivodeship, Marc Atkins, Marc Zwiebler, Marceli Handelsman, Marceli Nowotko, Marceli Struszyński, Marcelin, Masovian Voivodeship, Marcello Bacciarelli, March 14, March Across the Belts, Marcin Żewłakow, Marcin Baszczyński, Marcin Dołęga, Marcin Jahr, Marcin Kaczmarek (footballer), Marcin Knackfus, Marcin Komorowski, Marcin Kuś, Marcin Masecki, Marcin Matkowski, Marcin Mielczewski, Marcin Smoliński, Marcin Wasilewski, Marcin Zaleski, Marcjanka, Masovian Voivodeship, Marco Di Vaio, Marco Marchionni, Marco Ruben, Marcos Pizzelli, Marcus Jastrow, Marcus Klingberg, Marcus Valerius Messalla Corvinus, Marek Bliziński, Marek Borowski, Marek Edelman, Marek Halter, Marek Hłasko, Marek Jan Chodakiewicz, Marek Janowski, Marek Kondrat, Marek Kotański, Marek Opioła, Marek Perepeczko, Marek Piotrowski, Marek Piwowski, Marek Rocki, Marek Saganowski, Marek Szwarc, Margaret Lowenfeld, Margo Dydek, Mari Vartmann, Maria Ajzensztadt, Maria Beatrix Krasińska, Maria Boniecka, Maria Czaplicka, Maria Dąbrowska, Maria Efrosinina, Maria Fedecka, Maria Ilnicka, Maria Julia Zaleska, Maria Karolina Sobieska, Maria Kuncewiczowa, Maria Kwaśniewska, Maria Ludwika Krasińska, Maria Mitrosz, Maria Ossowska, Maria Ouspenskaya, Maria Pawlikowska-Jasnorzewska, Maria Peszek, Maria Szymanowska, Maria Szyszkowska, Maria Wittek, Maria Zofia Czartoryska, Mariański Choir, Mariampol, Kozienice County, Mariampole, Marian Brandys, Marian Filar, Marian Foik, Marian Gołębiewski (soldier), Marian Hemar, Marian Kozlowski, Marian Langiewicz, Marian Mazur, Marian Rejewski, Marian Sawa, Marian Simion, Marian Spychalski, Marian Woronin, Marian Zacharski, Marian Zieliński, Marian Zyndram-Kościałkowski, Marianów Sierakowski, Marianów, Gmina Gniewoszów, Marianów, Gmina Solec nad Wisłą, Marianów, Gostynin County, Marianka, Gostynin County, Marianka, Piaseczno County, Marianki, Białobrzegi County, Marianki, Lipsko County, Marianowo, Gmina Strzegowo, Marie Curie, Marie Louise Gonzaga, Marie Rambert, Marie von Brühl, Mariensztat, Marinus van Reymerswaele, Mario Roatta, Marios Joannou Elia, Maritime and Colonial League, Mariusz Błaszczak, Mariusz Fyrstenberg, Mariusz Kamiński, Mariusz Pudzianowski, Mariusz Siudek, Markas Luckis, Marki, Marko Bezruchko, Markot, Markowola, Markowola-Kolonia, Markuszów, Marlboro Man, Marleen van Iersel, Marloes Wesselink, Marriott Hotels & Resorts, Marszałkowska Street, Warsaw, Marta Domachowska, Marta Olczak, Marta Ptaszynska, Martha Argerich, Martin Damm, Martin Gray (writer), Martin Kober, Martin Kunert, Martino Altomonte, Marusy, Mary Fairfax, Mary Katherine Herbert, Maryla Jonas, Maryla Rodowicz, Marylka, Marymont, Marymont metro station, Marynin, Grójec County, Marynino, Marysin, Piaseczno County, Marywil, Marzena Wysocka, Masovian Voivodeship, Masovian Voivodeship (1526–1795), Massacres of Poles in Volhynia and Eastern Galicia, Masuria, Masurian Institute, Masurian Lake District, Maszewo Duże, Maszewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Mateusz Kusznierewicz, Matheus Butrymowicz, Matheus Leite Nascimento, Matica srpska, Mato Damjanović, Matsu Islands, Matt Horwich, Matt Mignanelli, Matt Talbot, Matteo Ferrari, Matthäus Daniel Pöppelmann, Matthew Bryza, Matthew King (Emmerdale), Matthias Groote, Matthias Kleinheisterkamp, Mattia Battistini, Matyldów, Płock County, Matysiakowie, Maurice de Saxe, Maurice Frydman, Maurice Raichenbach, Maurizio Pollini, Maurycy Klemens Zamoyski, Maurycy Mochnacki, Max Frisch, Max Shachtman, Maxim Staviski, Maxime Weygand, Maximilian III, Archduke of Austria, Maximilian Kolbe, May 1945, May 9, May Coup (Poland), Maya Mishalska, Mayor, Mazowiecka Cavalry Brigade, Mazowsze (folk group), Mazurki, Masovian Voivodeship, Málaga, Mícéal O'Rourke, Mączewo, Mąkolin, Męczenino, Mława County, Młociny metro station, Młock, Młock-Kopacze, Młodynie Dolne, Młodzianowo, Maków County, Młodzieszyn, Młynarze, Maków County, Mdzewko, Mdzewo, Mecom Group, Media of Belarus, Medical University of Warsaw, Meir Wilchek, Meisam Mostafa-Jokar, Melanów, Garwolin County, Melchior Wańkowicz, Melese Feissa, Melomani, Member state of the European Union, Menachem Mendel Kasher, Menachem Mendel Schneerson, Menachem Oren, Menachem Shmuel David Raichik, Menachem Ziemba, Menasha Skulnik, MERA 300, Merkuriusz Polski Ordynaryjny, Mermaids in popular culture, Merrill Mueller, Mesut Özil, Meszki, Metallic Blues, Metallica, Metalmania, Meteorite fall, Meteorology, Methods of detecting exoplanets, Metro Cash and Carry, Metropolis, Metropolis Software, Metropolitan Association of Upper Silesia and Dąbrowa Basin, Mexico national football team schedule and results, Mezuzah, MGM HD, Mianówek, Mianowo, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Miastków Kościelny, Miączyn Duży, Międzyborów, Międzyleś, Mława County, Mięsy, Miętne, Miła 18, Miłodróż, Miłotki, Mińsk County, Mińsk Mazowiecki, Micha Josef Berdyczewski, Michał Żebrowski, Michał Żewłakow, Michał Życzkowski, Michał Chomentowski, Michał Dymitr Krajewski, Michał Elwiro Andriolli, Michał Fryderyk Czartoryski, Michał Gedeon Radziwiłł, Michał Hieronim Radziwiłł, Michał Józef Massalski, Michał Jerzy Poniatowski, Michał Joachimowski, Michał Kalecki, Michał Kamiński, Michał Karaszewicz-Tokarzewski, Michał Kazimierz Ogiński, Michał Kazimierz Radziwiłł, Michał Kleofas Ogiński, Michał Klepfisz, Michał Krasenkow, Michał Listkiewicz, Michał Matyas, Michał Rola-Żymierski, Michał Sokolnicki, Michał Tober, Michał Urbaniak, Michał Waszyński, Michał Wiśniewski, Michałów Dolny, Michałów Górny, Michałów, Łosice County, Michałów, Lipsko County, Michałów, Mińsk County, Michałów-Grabina, Michałów-Parcele, Michałów-Reginów, Michałówka, Grójec County, Michałówka, Kozienice County, Michałowice, Grójec County, Michałowo-Wróble, Michael Cashman, Michael Dobbs (American author), Michael Gracz, Michael Pomazansky, Michael Portnoy, Michael Schudrich, Michael Sinclair (British Army officer), Michaela Paštiková, Michalczew, Michalin (Gąsiory), Michalin (Janówek), Michalina Wisłocka, Michalinowo, Michalis Hatzigiannis, Michel Adam Lisowski, Michel Foucault, Michel Mirowski, Michelangelo Palloni, Michoel Fisher, Michrów, Michrówek, Midsummer, Miechów, Miechowice, Masovian Voivodeship, Mieczki-Abramy, Mieczki-Poziemaki, Mieczki-Ziemaki, Mieczyno, Mieczysław Żywczyński, Mieczysław Biernacki, Mieczysław Boruta-Spiechowicz, Mieczysław Czechowicz, Mieczysław Fogg, Mieczysław Halka-Ledóchowski, Mieczysław Horszowski, Mieczysław Jagielski, Mieczysław Jastrun, Mieczysław Karłowicz, Mieczysław Kawalec, Mieczysław Lubelski, Mieczysław Moczar, Mieczysław Norwid-Neugebauer, Mieczysław Połukard, Mieczysław Rakowski, Mieczysław Srokowski, Mieczysław Szczuka, Mieczysław Wasilewski, Mieczysław Wolfke, Mieczysław Zygfryd Słowikowski, Mieczysława Ćwiklińska, Miedzechów, Miedzna, Miejska Dąbrowa, Mienia, Masovian Voivodeship, Mierniki, Mierzączka, Mieszki Wielkie, MIFARE, Miguel Najdorf, Mihailo Petrović, Miho Iwata, Mijakowo, Mik Kersten, Mika, Masovian Voivodeship, Mikael Max, Mikael Nalbandian, Mikalojus Konstantinas Čiurlionis, Mikanów, Mikayil Abdullayev, Mikówiec, Mikówka, Mike Chlasciak, Mikhail Artsybashev, Mikhail Astangov, Mikhail Dmitrievich Gorchakov, Mikhail Dmitriyevich Bonch-Bruyevich, Mikhail Drozdovsky, Mikhail Gromov (military), Mikhail Miloradovich, Mikhail Petrovich Bestuzhev-Ryumin, Mikhail Shein, Mikhail Tukhachevsky, Mikhail Tushmalov, Miklós Bródy, Mikołaj Hussowczyk, Mikołaj Kruszewski, Mikołaj Potocki, Mikołaj Sienicki, Mikołaj Zebrzydowski, Mikołajewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Mikoyan MiG-29, Mil Mi-24, Mila 18, Milanów, Garwolin County, Milanówek, Milen Dobrev, Milew, Milewo Wielkie, Milewo-Łosie, Milewo-Tosie, Milionerzy, Military district, Military Gendarmerie (Poland), Military history of Germany, Military history of the Russian Empire, Military history of the Warsaw Uprising, Military History Research Office (Germany), Military Organization Lizard Union, Military step, Miliza Korjus, Miljenko Jergović, Milkweed (novel), Mily Balakirev, Minimum-Maximum, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development (Poland), Ministry of Culture and National Heritage (Poland), Ministry of Economy (Poland), Ministry of Education (Taiwan), Ministry of Finance (Poland), Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Poland), Ministry of Health (Poland), Ministry of Interior and Administration (Poland), Ministry of Justice (Poland), Ministry of National Defence (Poland), Ministry of National Education (Poland), Ministry of Public Security (Poland), Ministry of Science and Higher Education (Poland), Ministry of Sport and Tourism (Poland), Minsk, Miodowa Street (Warsaw), MIPIM, Mir-Fatah-Agha, Miranda (novel), Mirów, Warsaw, Mircea Eliade, Miron Białoszewski, Mirosław Żuławski, Mirosław Bałka, Mirosław Ferić, Mirosław Maliszewski, Mirosław Nahacz, Mirosław Trzeciak, Mirosław Vitali, Mirosław Wodzyński, Mirosław Złotkowski, Mirosław, Masovian Voivodeship, Mirosława Masłowska, Mirosława Sagun-Lewandowska, Mirowice, Masovian Voivodeship, Mischa Levitzki, Miss Venezuela 2001, Miss World 1984, Miss World 1990, Miss World 2006, Missunde, Mistów, Miszewko Garwackie, Miszewko Strzałkowskie, Miszewo Murowane, Mitrailleuse, Mitrofan Dovnar-Zapol'skiy, Mixu Paatelainen, Mlęcin, Mlice-Kostery, Mniszew, Mościce, Masovian Voivodeship, Mościska, Gostynin County, Mościska, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Moczydła, Masovian Voivodeship, Moczydłów, Modal share, Modła, Mława County, Modełka, Modecin, Model, Masovian Voivodeship, Modest Romiszewski, Modlin (Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki), Modlin Army, Modlin Fortress, Modrzew, Gostynin County, Modrzewina, Masovian Voivodeship, Modzele, Masovian Voivodeship, Modzitz (Hasidic dynasty), Mogielnica, Płock County, Mogowo, Mohammad Hossein Barkhah, Mohammad Nassiri, Moina Mathers, Moishe Oysher, Mokotów, Mokotów Field, Mokotów Prison, Mold of the Earth, Molendy, Moment (magazine), Monastic Fraternities of Jerusalem, Monetae cudendae ratio, Mongolia, Monika Mrozowska, Monika Rosca, Monika Soćko, Moniochy, Montelupich Prison, Montenegrin Mountain Hound, Montenegro national football team results, Morawka, Masovian Voivodeship, Mordechai Anielewicz, Mordy, Morgi, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Morgnshtern, Mormon Tabernacle Choir, Morphosis (album), Morris Jastrow Jr., Morris Rosenfeld, Mors submachine gun, Mortuary Temple of Hatshepsut, Moscow, Moscow Belorussky railway station, Moscow gold, Moscow Military District, Moscow Pride, Moses Schorr, Moshe Czerniak, Moshe Koussevitzky, Moshe Leib Lilienblum, Moshe Maimon, Moshe Ron, Moshe Wolman, Moss Airport, Rygge, Mostów, Mostówek, Mostostal, Mostowo, Mława County, Mostowo, Ostrołęka County, Mostowski Palace, Mota-Engil, Movement for Reconstruction of Poland, Movsas Feigins, Moyshe Kulbak, Mozolice Duże, Mozolice Małe, MP 18, Mroczki, Mińsk County, Mroków, Garwolin County, Mroków, Piaseczno County, Mrowiska, Mrozy, Mińsk County, Mstyslav (Skrypnyk), Mszanna, Masovian Voivodeship, MTV (Adria), MTV (Europe), MTV (Israel), MTV Live HD, MTV Poland, Mukachevo, Multikino, Munich massacre, Munich Security Conference, Muranów, Muranów metro station, Murano, Murawskie Nadbużne, Murawskie-Czachy, Murawskie-Miazgi, Murder of John Lennon, Murowanka, Grójec County, Murzynowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Museum Campus, Museum of Evolution of Polish Academy of Sciences, Museum of Industry and Agriculture, Music festival, Music of Lithuania, Mustafa Shokay, Musuły, Mut (disambiguation), Myślibory, Myśliborzyce, Masovian Voivodeship, Mykhailo Teliha, Mykolaiv, Mysłownia Nowa, Mysiadło, Myslovitz, Myszkowice, Masovian Voivodeship, N (Poland), N M Rothschild & Sons, Na Wspólnej, Nachman Aronszajn, Nachman Krochmal, Nad Rzeką, Nadarzyn, Nadbrzeż, Nadjezierze, Otwock County, Nadułki, Nadvirna, Naftali Zvi Yehuda Berlin, Nagórki Dobrskie, Nagoszewo, Nahum Manbar, Nahum Nir, Najwyższy Czas!, Nakły, Nakwasin, Nalewki, Nalyvaiko Uprising, Names of European cities in different languages: U–Z, Namiestnik of Poland, Nangar Khel incident, Nansenhjelpen, Nantes, Napiórki Ciężkie, Napoleon III style, Napoleon Orda, Narcyza Żmichowska, Nart, Masovian Voivodeship, Nasiadki, Nasielsk, Nasierowo Dolne, Nasierowo Górne, Nasierowo-Dziurawieniec, Nasrollah Entezam, Nasz Dziennik, Natalia Czerwonka, Natalia Kukulska, Natalia Lesz, Natalia, Masovian Voivodeship, Natalie Clein, Natalin, Grójec County, Nathan Alterman, Nathan Jacobson, Nathan McCree, Nathan Rapoport, Nathanael Matthaeus von Wolf, National Alliance (Netherlands), National Association of Russian Explorers, National Bank of Poland, National Center for Jewish Film, National Defence University of Warsaw, National Defense (Poland), National Democracy, National Film School in Łódź, National Independence Day (Poland), National Library of Poland, National Library of Russia, National Military Organization, National Museum, Warsaw, National Parks of Poland, National Party (Poland), National Party of Retirees and Pensioners, National Radical Camp (1934), National Radical Camp Falanga, National Revival of Poland, National roads in Poland, National Stadium, Warsaw, National Theatre, Warsaw, National-Catholic Movement, Native Polish Church, NATO Integrated Air Defense System, NATO summit, Nato Vachnadze, Natolin, Natolin metro station, Natolin, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Naturism, Naukowa i Akademicka Sieć Komputerowa, Nazi crimes against the Polish nation, Nazi ghettos, NC+, Negative base, Neil Robertson (snooker player), Nelly Ben-Or, Nelson Algren, Nemanja Nikolić (footballer, born 1987), Nemegtbaatar, Nemegtosauridae, Nemegtosaurus, Nenad Bjeković, Neocatechumenal Way, Neoclassical architecture, Neoclassical architecture in Poland, Neoclassicism, Nesim Tahirović, New Pendolino, New York City, Newsweek Polska, Niździn, Nicholas I of Russia, Nicholas Repnin, Nicola Ghiuselev, Nicolae Iorga, Nicolai Eigtved, Nicolas Chopin, Nicolaus Copernicus University Library, Nicos Anastasiades, Nie daj się, Nieborzyn, Ciechanów County, Niechodzin, Nieciecz, Masovian Voivodeship, Niecieplin, Niecki, Masovian Voivodeship, Niedabyl, Niedźwiedź, Masovian Voivodeship, Niedzbórz, Niegocin, Masovian Voivodeship, Niegowiec, Niemczewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Niemiry, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Niemojki, Niemojki-Stacja, Niepokalanów, Nieporęt, Nieradowo, Ciechanów County, Nieradowo, Mława County, Niesadna, Niesłuchowo, Nieskórz, Nieznanki, Night Witches, Nikola Kalinić, Nikolai Myaskovsky, Nikolai Sharonov, Nikolaj Pešalov, Nikolay Minev, Nikolay Przhevalsky, Nina Otkalenko, Nisko, Niszczyce, Niszczyce-Pieńki, Niwy Ostrołęckie, No Code Tour, Nożewo, Nożyk Synagogue, Noe Zhordania, Noel Field, Non-military armored vehicle, Nonpartisan Bloc for Cooperation with the Government, Nonpartisan Bloc for Support of Reforms, Noodle, Nor-Way Bussekspress, Norbert Guterman, Nord Express, Nordea, Norman Davies, Norman Finkelstein, Northern Group of Forces, Nosarzewo Borowe, Nosarzewo Polne, Nosy, Piaseczno County, Nottingham alabaster, November 9, November Uprising, NOW Leicester, Nowa Huta, Gostynin County, Nowa Iwiczna, Nowa Kornica, Nowa Korzeniówka, Nowa Krępa, Garwolin County, Nowa Maryśka, Nowa Otocznia, Nowa Ruskołęka, Nowa Wieś, Gmina Ojrzeń, Nowa Wieś, Gostynin County, Nowa Wieś, Grójec County, Nowa Wieś, Kozienice County, Nowa Wieś, Mińsk County, Nowa Wieś, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Nowa Wieś, Ostrołęka County, Nowa Wieś, Otwock County, Nowa Wieś, Piaseczno County, Nowa Wola, Kozienice County, Nowa Wola, Piaseczno County, Nowe Bieliny, Nowe Biskupice, Masovian Voivodeship, Nowe Budy, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Nowe Garkowo, Nowe Grabie, Płock County, Nowe Grochale, Nowe Hołowczyce, Nowe Karwosieki, Nowe Kozery, Nowe Książki, Nowe Miasto, Płońsk County, Nowe Orzechowo, Nowe Pieścirogi, Nowe Podole, Nowe Proboszczewice, Nowe Przytuły, Nowe Racibory, Masovian Voivodeship, Nowe Rumunki, Nowe Strzałki, Nowe Szpaki, Nowe Wymyśle, Nowinki, Piaseczno County, Nowiny, Kozienice County, Nowosiadło, Nowosielec, Masovian Voivodeship, Nowy Świat Street, Nowy Barcik, Nowy Chylin, Nowy Duninów, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Nowy Dzień, Nowy Gózd, Nowy Gołymin, Nowy Goniwilk, Nowy Kałęczyn, Nowy Kamień, Masovian Voivodeship, Nowy Kębłów, Nowy Kobylnik, Nowy Konik, Nowy Korczyn, Nowy Kurier Warszawski, Nowy Miedzechów, Nowy Modlin, Nowy Olechów, Nowy Patok, Nowy Pilczyn, Nowy Puznów, Nowy Strachocin, Nowy Szelków, Nowy Targ, Nowy Troszyn, Nowy Zaborów, Nowy Zambrzyków, NRW.INVEST, Nużewko, Nużewo, Nuestra Belleza México 2005, Nuestra Belleza México 2006, Nuna, Poland, Nur, Poland, Nurcan Taylan, Nutella, Ołdaki, Ostrołęka County, Ołdaki-Polonia, Ołowskie, Ołtarze Gołacze, Ościsłowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Ośnica, Ożarów, Ożarów Mazowiecki, Obórki, Piaseczno County, Obłudzin, Obiecanowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Oblin, Oblin-Korczunek, Obninsk, Oborczyska, Obory, Piaseczno County, Obrąb, Ciechanów County, Obręb, Piaseczno County, Obryte, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Obwodnica Trójmiejska, ObZen Tour, Ochenki, Ochodne, Ochota, Ochota massacre, Ocieść, Oddział, Masovian Voivodeship, Odessa, Odrzywołek, Off Festival, Official residence, Ogony, Oikos International, Ojcewo, Ojrzanów, Masovian Voivodeship, Ojrzeń, Masovian Voivodeship, Okęcie, Okęcie Warszawa, Okhrana, Okolusz, Okrąglik, Masovian Voivodeship, Okrzeszyn, Masovian Voivodeship, Okuniew, Old Mokotów, Old Town Market Place, Warsaw, Oleśnica, Oleśnik, Masovian Voivodeship, Oleg Tozoni, Oleg Viro, Oleh Husyev, Oleksianka, Olena Teliha, Olesin, Masovian Voivodeship, Olga Bondarenko, Olga Constantinovna of Russia, Olga Desmond, Olga Drahonowska-Małkowska, Olga Lepeshinskaya (dancer), Olga Stanisławska, Oli Thompson, Olimpia Boronat, Olimpijka, Olimpiyskiy National Sports Complex, Olki, Olkusz, Olszamy, Olszanka, Łosice County, Olszew, Grójec County, Olszewice, Masovian Voivodeship, Olszewka, Ciechanów County, Olszewka, Ostrołęka County, Olszewnica Nowa, Olszewnica Stara, Olszewo-Bołąki, Olszewo-Borki, Olszewo-Borzymy, Olszewo-Cechny, Olszewo-Grzymki, Olszewo-Reszki, Olszowa Dąbrowa, Olszowe, Masovian Voivodeship, Olsztyn, Olsztynek, Olszyny, Masovian Voivodeship, OLT Express, OLT Express Germany, Once Upon a Honeymoon, One Hot Minute Tour, ONICO Warszawa, Onslaught (band), Onufry Kopczyński, Oobi (TV series), Opactwo, Masovian Voivodeship, Opacz, Opatówek, Opatówiec, Opatkowice, Masovian Voivodeship, Opatowiec, Opęchowo, Open'er Festival, Opera house, Operation Arsenal, Operation Bagration, Operation Bürkl, Operation Frantic, Operation Tempest, Operation Wieniec, Operation Wrath of God, Opinogóra Dolna, Opinogóra Górna, Opinogóra-Kolonia, Opisthocoelicaudia, Opożdżew, Opoczno, Opposing forces in the Polish September Campaign, Opypy, Orange Alternative, Orange Polska, Orange Warsaw Open, Orangery, Orło, Masovian Voivodeship, Order of Battle of the Riverine Flotilla of the Polish Navy, Order of precedence in the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, Order of Saint Basil the Great, Order of Saint Stanislaus, Orders, decorations, and medals of Poland, Organic Statute of the Kingdom of Poland, Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe, Organization of Ukrainian Nationalists, Organization of World Heritage Cities, Orgasm, Oribatida, Orion of Thebes, Oronne, ORP Warszawa, ORP Warszawa (1920), ORP Warszawa (1968), Orthodoxy by country, Orzeł, Masovian Voivodeship, Orzeszyn, Orzyc, Masovian Voivodeship, Osada-Wola, Osówka, Lipsko County, Osęczyzna, Oscar Milosz, Oscar Pistorius, Osieck, Osiek Górny, Osiek, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship, Osiek-Aleksandrowo, Osiek-Wólka, Osiemborów, Osinki, Masovian Voivodeship, Osiny, Gostynin County, Osiny, Grójec County, Osiny, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Osiny, Mińsk County, Osip Mandelstam, Oskar Luts, Oskar R. Lange, Oskar Sosnowski, Oslo, Oslo Airport, Fornebu, Osman Achmatowicz, Osmolin, Masovian Voivodeship, Osnabrück (district), Osowia, Osowiec, Masovian Voivodeship, Ossian, Ossoliński, Ostaszewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Ostróda, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Ostrów, Garwolin County, Ostrów, Kozienice County, Ostrów, Mława County, Ostrów, Otwock County, Ostrów-Kania, Ostrówek, Grójec County, Ostrówek, Otwock County, Ostrówiec, Masovian Voivodeship, Ostrołęka, Ostrołęka, Grójec County, Ostrożeń Drugi, Ostrożeń Trzeci, Ostrogski family, Ostrogski Palace, Ostromęczyn, Osuchów, Białobrzegi County, Otaląż, Otalążka, Otrębusy, Otto Abetz, Otto M. Nikodym, Otto Magnus von Stackelberg (ambassador), Otto Strandman, Otwock, Otwock County, Otwock Mały, Otwock Wielki, Out of Reach (film), Outline of Poland, Over the Under, Oxytocin, Oziemkówka, Pałapus Szlachecki, Pałuki, Masovian Voivodeship, Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Teatralna, Państwowe Zakłady Inżynierii, Pabierowice, Pacew, Pacific Symphony, Pacyna, Pajewo Wielkie, Pajewo-Króle, Pajewo-Szwelice, Palace, Palace of Culture and Science, Palace of the Four Winds, Palais des Sports de Gerland, Palais Garnier, Palais Lanckoroński, Palczew, Palczew-Parcela, Pale of Settlement, Palmiry, Pam Kilborn, Pamiątka, Masovian Voivodeship, Pan Samochodzik, Pan Voyevoda, Pan-European corridors, Pan-European Picnic, Panel painting, Paneriai, Papierny Borek, Paprotnia, Kozienice County, Paprotno, Masovian Voivodeship, Paquita, Parówki, Parcela-Obory, Parcele Łomskie, Parcele Jeżewice, Paris, Paris Bordone, Paris Charter, Paris of the East, Park and ride, Parliament of Poland, Parterre, Partition Sejm, Partitions of Poland, Party of Regions (Poland), Parysów, Parzeń, Parzeń-Janówek, Parzniew, Pasieki, Lipsko County, PAST (Poland), Paszport Polityki, Pat Porter, Patriarch Iustin of Romania, Patrick d'Udekem d'Acoz, Patriotic Party, Patron saints of places, Paul Arpin, Paul Erdős, Paul Felix Schmidt, Paul Keres, Paul Kipkoech, Paul Kochanski, Paul McCloskey, Paul Siefert, Paul Slowinski, Paul Sophus Epstein, Paul von Hindenburg, Paulino Frydman, Pavel Dolgorukov, Pavlivka, Volyn Oblast, Pavlo Pavliuk, Pavlo Semenovych Hertsyk, Pavlyuk uprising, Pawłówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Pawłówko, Ciechanów County, Pawłowice Kopana, Pawłowice, Grójec County, Pawłowice, Lipsko County, Pawłowice, Piaseczno County, Pawłowo, Ciechanów County, Pawłowo, Mława County, Paweł Althamer, Paweł Śpiewak, Paweł Brożek, Paweł Cyganek, Paweł Czartoryski, Paweł Finder, Paweł Frenkiel, Paweł Jan Sapieha, Paweł Jasienica, Paweł Kieszek, Paweł Korzeniowski, Paweł Kowal, Paweł Mykietyn, Paweł Nastula, Paweł Pawlikowski, Paweł Piskorski, Paweł Poncyljusz, Paweł Skrzecz, Paweł Szymański, Paweł Zagumny, Paweł Zalewski, Pawel Lewicki, Pawiak, Pál Teleki, Péter Forgács, Pączkowo, Pągowiec, Masovian Voivodeship, Pęcław, Masovian Voivodeship, Pęchcin, Pęchery, Pęchratka Mała, Pękawka, Pętkowo Wielkie, Płaciszewo, Płońsk County, Płomieniec, Płomyczek, Płoniawy-Bramura, Płonna, Masovian Voivodeship, Płosków, Masovian Voivodeship, Płoszyce, Přerov, PCC streetcar, Pcin, Peace congress, Peace Race, Pełty, Masovian Voivodeship, Pedestrian crossing, Pedro Cubero, Pedro Munitis, Peer Hultberg, Pendolino, Pentecostal Church in Poland, People Can Fly, People's Party (Poland), Pepłowo, Mława County, Pepłowo, Płock County, Per Enflo, Peretz Markish, Perfect (band), Perki, Permanent Council, Perzanowo, Peter Danckerts de Rij, Peter Lacy, Peter Lang (publisher), Peter Lavelle, Peter Liese, Peter Luczak, Peter of Dusburg, Peter Schmalfuss, Peter Struck, Peter Vermes, Petlyakov Pe-2, Petro Nakonechnyi, Petru Cercel, Petrykozy, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, PGNiG, Pharaoh (novel), Philipp Tischendorf, Philippe de Girard, Philippe Pétain, Phoenix, Phoenix (mythology), Piano Concerto No. 1 (Chopin), Piano Concerto No. 2 (Chopin), Piasecznia, Piaseczno, Piaseczno County, Piaseczno, Grójec County, Piaseczno, Mińsk County, Piasków, Piaski, Garwolin County, Piaski, Płock County, Piaski, Piaseczno County, Piastów, Piastów, Garwolin County, Piączyn, Piątkowizna, Piłsudski (disambiguation), Piłsudski Square, Piłsudski's Mound, Pidhirtsi Castle, Pieńki Słubickie, Pieńki Wielkie, Pieńki Zarębskie, Pieńki-Żaki, Pieńki-Sobótki, Pieńpole, Pieczyska, Grójec County, Piekut, Pienice, Masovian Voivodeship, Pierre Louis Jean Casimir de Blacas, Pieryszew, Pierzchnia, Pietro Gasparri, Pilawa, Pilawa, Piaseczno County, Pilica, Masovian Voivodeship, Pilichówko, Pinchas Menachem Alter, Pinwheel calculator, PIONIER, Pionki, Piotr Adamczyk, Piotr Anderszewski, Piotr Buciarski, Piotr Cywiński, Piotr Drzewiecki, Piotr Ikonowicz, Piotr Jaroszewicz, Piotr Naszarkowski, Piotr Nowina-Konopka, Piotr Ożarowski, Piotr Rocki, Piotr Rubik, Piotr Sobociński, Piotr Sztompka, Piotr Wawrzeniuk, Piotr Wilniewczyc, Piotr Woźniak (politician), Piotr Zajlich, Piotrków Trybunalski, Piotrkówek, Masovian Voivodeship, Piotrkowice, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Piotrkowice, Kozienice County, Piotrowice, Otwock County, Pipe (instrument), Piróg, Piskórka, Piski, Piwonin, PKO Bank Polski, PKP Cargo, PKP class EP02, PKP class EP08, PKP class EP09, PKP class ET21, PKP class EU07, PKP class EU20, PKP class OKl27, PKP class SM03, PKP class SM42, PKP class SP45, PKP Energetyka, PKP Group, PKP Informatyka, PKP Intercity, PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe, Places of worship in Warsaw, Plafond, Plan East, Plan West, Planned community, Planned destruction of Warsaw, Plastic Panorama of Old Lviv, Platerów, Plaza, Plebanka, Masovian Voivodeship, Plus (telecommunications Poland), Pnie, Masovian Voivodeship, Pniewo Wielkie, Pniewo-Czeruchy, Pniewy, Masovian Voivodeship, Połaniec, Poświętne, Maków County, Pobiedna, Masovian Voivodeship, Poczta Polska, Pod Lasem, Masovian Voivodeship, Podłęż, Podbiel, Masovian Voivodeship, Podbiele, Masovian Voivodeship, Podbielko, Podborek (Piwonin), Podborze, Maków County, Podborze, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Podciernie, Podczachy, Masovian Voivodeship, Poddębie, Podebłocie, Podgóra, Piaseczno County, Podgórze (Lipsko County), Podgórze, Białobrzegi County, Podgórze, Gostynin County, Podgórze, Ostrołęka County, Podgórze, Płock County, Podgórzno, Podgórzyce, Masovian Voivodeship, Podkońce, Podkowa Leśna, Podkrajewo, Podlasie, Garwolin County, Podoblin, Podolany, Masovian Voivodeship, Podolska Cavalry Brigade, Podolszyn, Podosowa, Podskwarne, Podwierzbie, Gmina Żelechów, Podzamcze, Masovian Voivodeship, Poetry, Pogoń Lwów (1904), Pogorzel, Gmina Celestynów, Pogorzel, Mława County, Pogorzel, Mińsk County, Pogorzelec, Garwolin County, Pohulanka, Masovian Voivodeship, Pokojewo, Pokrytki, Pokrzywna, Masovian Voivodeship, Pol-Mot Holding, Pola Negri, Pola Raksa, Poland, Poland (album), Poland Davis Cup team, Poland in antiquity, Poland men's national volleyball team, Poland national football team, Poland, Kiribati, Poland–Turkey relations, Poland–United Kingdom relations, Poland–United States relations, Polányi, Polcast Television, Polcon, Pole vault, Polen-rundschau, Poles, Poles in Belarus, Poles in Chicago, Poles in the United Kingdom, Poles in the Wehrmacht, Polesie Rowskie, Policja, Polik, Garwolin County, Polish Academy of Learning, Polish Academy of Sciences, Polish Aero Club, Polish Air Force, Polish American Football League, Polish Americans, Polish areas annexed by Nazi Germany, Polish Armed Forces in the East, Polish Army Museum, Polish Army oaths, Polish army order of battle in 1939, Polish Army Stadium, Polish Automobile and Motorcycle Association, Polish cavalry, Polish cavalry brigade order of battle in 1939, Polish census of 2002, Polish Chess Championship, Polish Chess Federation, Polish Christian Democratic Party, Polish Coal Trunk-Line, Polish coins and banknotes, Polish Constitution Day Parade, Polish contribution to World War II, Polish Crown Jewels, Polish cuisine, Polish culture during World War II, Polish culture in the Interbellum, Polish diaspora, Polish Downtown (Chicago), Polish Figure Skating Championships, Polish Football Association, Polish football in the interwar period, Polish Golden Age, Polish government-in-exile, Polish hip hop, Polish Humanitarian Action, Polish hussars, Polish I Corps in Russia, Polish Immortal, Polish Individual Speedway Championship, Polish jazz, Polish Kennel Club, Polish Labour Party (Sierpień 80), Polish Land Forces, Polish language, Polish Left, Polish legislative election, 1922, Polish legislative election, 1928, Polish legislative election, 1930, Polish literature, Polish local elections, 2006, Polish marka, Polish Mathematical Society, Polish Museum, Rapperswil, Polish National Badminton Championships, Polish National Government (January Uprising), Polish National Government (November Uprising), Polish National Party, Polish nationality law, Polish Navy order of battle in 1939, Polish notation, Polish opera, Polish Operation of the NKVD, Polish organ tablatures, Polish Orthodox Church, Polish parliamentary election, 1991, Polish parliamentary election, 1993, Polish parliamentary election, 1997, Polish parliamentary election, 2001, Polish parliamentary election, 2005, Polish People's Army, Polish People's Party, Polish People's Party "Piast" (1913–31), Polish People's Party "Wyzwolenie", Polish People's Republic, Polish population transfers (1944–1946), Polish presidential election, 2005, Polish Press Agency, Polish property bubble, Polish Reformed Church, Polish reggae, Polish resistance movement in World War II, Polish Righteous Among the Nations, Polish Round Table Agreement, Polish Scouting and Guiding Association, Polish Socialist Party, Polish Sociological Association, Polish Special Forces, Polish State Railroads in summer 1939, Polish State Railways, Polish SuperCup, Polish Telegraphic Agency, Polish Theatre in Warsaw, Polish underground press, Polish United Workers' Party, Polish złoty, Polish–Czechoslovak border conflicts, Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, Polish–Lithuanian royal election, 1632, Polish–Lithuanian War, Polish–Ottoman War (1633–34), Polish–Prussian alliance, Polish–Romanian Alliance, Polish–Russian War of 1792, Polish–Soviet War, Polish–Soviet War in 1920, Polish–Swedish union, Polish–Ukrainian Peace Force Battalion, Politechnika Warszawska PW-6, Politics of Wallonia, Polkowo, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Polmos, Polmos Łańcut, Polonia 1, Polonia Warsaw, Polonia Warszawa (basketball), Polsat 2, Polski Fiat, Polski Fiat 125p, Polski Związek Krótkofalowców, Polskie Radio, Polskie Radio Program II, Pomaski Małe, Pomaski Wielkie, Pomeranian Cavalry Brigade, Pomian, Masovian Voivodeship, Pomiechówek, Pomiechowo, Pomorzanki, Pomorze, Masovian Voivodeship, Pompeii in popular culture, Pompeo Batoni, Poniatowski Bridge, Ponikiew Wielka, Ponikwa, Masovian Voivodeship, Pont d'Iéna, Ponurzyca, Popłacin, Popławy, Masovian Voivodeship, Pope Benedict XV, Pope John Paul II, Pope Pius XI, Popielarka, Popielarnia, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Popielarze, Piaseczno County, PopMart Tour, Popowice, Masovian Voivodeship, Popowo-Północ, Popular National Union, Poręb, Poręba, Masovian Voivodeship, Poręby, Mińsk County, Porosły, Porosły-Kolonia, Portage Park, Chicago, Portia labiata, Porzewnica, Poschła, Posiadały, Post box, Post Regiment, Post Regiment (album), Postage stamps and postal history of Russia, Post–Kyoto Protocol negotiations on greenhouse gas emissions, Potocki Palace, Warsaw, Potok Biały, Potrzebna, Potycz, Povilas Vaitonis, Powązki Cemetery, Powerslave, Powiśle, Powsin, Powszechny Zakład Ubezpieczeń, Poznań, Poznań Army, Poznań Fortress, Poznan University of Medical Sciences, PPK (trance duo), Prażmów, Masovian Voivodeship, Prabuty, Prace Duże, Prace Małe, Praga, Praga (disambiguation), Praga Dolna, Praga Górna, Praga Park, Praga-Północ, Praga-Południe, Prague, Prandocin, Masovian Voivodeship, Praxis (band), Predrag Đajić, Prefabricated building, Prehistory and protohistory of Poland, Presidency of Richard Nixon, President of Poland, Presidential palace, Presidential Palace, Warsaw, Prewar television stations, PricewaterhouseCoopers, Pride parade, Prienai, Priestly Society of Saint Josaphat, Prima Charter, Prime meridian, Prime Minister of Poland, Prince Alfred of Liechtenstein, Prince Gabriel of Bourbon-Two Sicilies, Prince Leopold of Bavaria, Princess Elisabeth of Hesse and by Rhine (1895–1903), Princess Ileana of Romania, Princess Léa of Belgium, Princess Maria de la Esperanza of Bourbon-Two Sicilies, Principality of Chernigov, Prize of the Foundation for Polish Science, Prognathism, Prometheism, Promna, Promnik, Masovian Voivodeship, Prosienica, Prostitution in Poland, Prosto, Prostyń, Proszkowo, Protests regarding the Russo-Georgian War, Protocol to Prevent, Suppress and Punish Trafficking in Persons, especially Women and Children, Province of Posen, Provisional Council of the Duchy of Masovia, Provisional Government of National Unity, Provisional Government of the Republic of Poland, Prowincja (album), Prusocin, Prussia, Prussian Eastern Railway, Prussian Homage, Prussian Partition, Prusy, Łosice County, Prusy, Grójec County, Pruszków, Pruszków County, Pruszki, Masovian Voivodeship, Przasnysz, Przasnysz County, Przęsławice, Grójec County, Przeździecko-Dworaki, Przeździecko-Grzymki, Przeździecko-Jachy, Przeździecko-Lenarty, Przebraże Defence, Przeciszewo, Przedbórz, Masovian Voivodeship, Przedecz, Przedecz (Jewish community), Przedewsie, Przedmieście Bliższe, Przedmieście Dalsze, Przedpełce, Przedwabie, Przedwojewo, Przegląd Sportowy, Przejazd, Masovian Voivodeship, Przekrój, Przemysław Domański, Przemysław Kaźmierczak, Przemysłów, Masovian Voivodeship, Przemyslaus I Noszak, Duke of Cieszyn, Przeradowo, Przewóz Stary, Przewóz Tarnowski, Przewóz, Kozienice County, Przewóz, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Przewozy Regionalne, Przyłęk, Garwolin County, Przyłom, Przyborowie, Przybyszew, Masovian Voivodeship, Przybyszewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Przychód, Gostynin County, Przychód, Mława County, Przydróżek, Przydworzyce, Przykory, Garwolin County, Przykory, Płock County, Przylot, Przypki, Przyrowa, Masovian Voivodeship, Przystań, Masovian Voivodeship, Przysucha, Przysucha County, Przytoka, Mińsk County, Przytuły Stare, Przytuły, Masovian Voivodeship, Przytyk, Przywilcz, Psary, Kozienice County, Psary, Płock County, Psie Pole, Psucin, Pszczółki Górne, Pszczółki-Czubaki, Pszczółki-Szerszenie, PTTK, Puławska, Puławy, Pułtusk, Pułtusk County, Public Domain Day, Public library, Puchały, Ostrołęka County, Puczyce, Puls Biznesu, Pultusk (meteorite), Punctation of Olmütz, Pupkowizna, Pursuit Brigade, Purzyce-Trojany, Push Not the River, Pustelnik, Mińsk County, Puzdrowizna, Puznówka, Pygmalion (play), Pyotr Kozlovsky, Pyotr Stolyarsky, Pyotr Voykov, Pyrros Dimas, Pyry (neighborhood), PZL, PZL Ł.2, PZL P.11, PZL P.24, PZL P.7, PZL-102 Kos, PZL-230 Skorpion, PZL.16, PZL.19, PZL.23 Karaś, PZL.37 Łoś, PZL.43, Qatar Airways, QED manifesto, Queen's Royal Hussars, Quiller, Quinto Martini (artist), Ra'ouf Mus'ad, Rabędy, Ostrołęka County, Rachel Félix, Racibory, Masovian Voivodeship, Raczki, Masovian Voivodeship, Radgoszcz, Masovian Voivodeship, Radiówek, Radio network, Radio stations in interwar Poland, Radio ZET, Radka Bártová, Radom, Radomiak Radom, Radomir Lukić, Radomka, Masovian Voivodeship, Radomsko, Radonie, Radosław Matusiak, Radosław Sikorski, Radosław Wojtaszek, Radoszyna, Radotki, Radwan coat of arms, Radycza, Radzanów, Białobrzegi County, Radzanów, Mława County, Radzanowo, Radziłów, Radzimowice, Masovian Voivodeship, Radziwiłł family, Radziwie, Ciechanów County, Radzymin, RAF Bruggen, Rafał A. Ziemkiewicz, Rafał Blechacz, Rage Against the Machine's 1994–1995 Tour, Rail Baltica, Rail transport in Poland, Rain (Japanese band), Rajdowe Samochodowe Mistrzostwa Polski, Rajmund Kanelba, Rajmund Rembieliński, Rajnold Suchodolski, Rajszew, Raków, Masovian Voivodeship, Raki, Masovian Voivodeship, Rakowicki Cemetery, Ralph Miliband, Ralph Talmont, Ram Pickup, Ramiona, Ranachów B, Raoul Koczalski, Raphael Kalinowski, Raphael Lemkin, Rapture of the Deep tour, Rasos Cemetery, Raszyn, Rava-Ruska, Rawa coat of arms, Rawy, Róża Etkin-Moszkowska, Rąkcice, Rębków, Rębków-Parcele, Rębowola, Rękowice, Rżaniec, Real Politics Union, Reason Party (Poland), Recognition of same-sex unions in Poland, Reconstruction (architecture), Recording the Angel, Reczyn, Red Bull BC One, Red Bull X-Fighters, Red Star Line, Redemptoris Mater (seminary), Redlanka, Redlin, Reducin, Redzyńskie, Regów, Regów Stary, Regency Council (Poland), Regimin, Regina Protmann, Regut, Reichsgau, Reiner Stahel, Reinhold Glière, Rejowiec Fabryczny, Rekówka, Religion in Poland, Rema S. A., Rembówko, Rembelszczyzna, Rembertów, Rembertów, Masovian Voivodeship, Rembielin, Płock County, Rembowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Rembrandt, Remigijus Morkevičius, Remki, Renaissance in Poland, Renato Poggioli, Renault FT, René Goscinny, René Köhler, Renew, Repki, Ostrołęka County, Repnin Sejm, Republic of Ireland national football team, Republic of Ireland national football team 1980s results, Rescuers of Jews during the Holocaust, Resistance during World War II, Resistance: Retribution, Responsibility for the Holocaust, Reszki, Masovian Voivodeship, Retka, Retków, Masovian Voivodeship, Reversi, Revolution in the Kingdom of Poland (1905–07), Revolutionary Association, Revolutions of 1830, Richard Kelley, Richard Krygier, Richard Williamson (bishop), Richmond Park, Riga, Right Wing of the Republic, Righteous Among the Nations, Ring road, Ringelblum Archive, Rio de Janeiro, Riot control, Riverside (band), Rivka Golani, RMF FM, Road to Germany, Roads in Ireland, Robercin, Robert Brylewski, Robert Draba, Robert Dziekański Taser incident, Robert Gawliński, Robert Kupiecki, Robert Lewandowski, Robert Lewin, Robert MacPherson (mathematician), Robert Picht, Robert Pratten, Robert Satanowski, Robert Smoktunowicz, Robert Stiller, Robert Sycz, Robert Zajonc, Robertów, Robertowo, Robin Cook (American novelist), Robin Gibb, Robinson Crusoe, Robotnik (1894–1939), Rochnia, Rocknations, Rococo, Rodney Ackland, Rodryg Dunin, Roger Barlet, Rogożek, Rogożewek, Rogolin, Rogowo, Maków County, Rogozino, Rokicie, Płock County, Rokitnica, Masovian Voivodeship, Rolandas Verkys, Rolf Pfeifer, Romain Gary, Roman Abraham, Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Warsaw, Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Wrocław, Roman Catholic Diocese of Warszawa-Praga, Roman Chojnacki, Roman Cieślewicz, Roman Czerniawski, Roman Dmowski, Roman Jacek Czartoryski, Roman Juszkiewicz, Roman Kantor, Roman Kosecki, Roman Opałka, Roman Palester, Roman Polanski, Roman Potocki, Roman Romkowski, Roman Sanguszko, Roman Sikorski, Roman Sołtyk, Roman Totenberg, Roman Vishniac, Roman Wilhelmi, Roman Zakrzewski, Roman Zambrowski, Romanów, Białobrzegi County, Romanów, Gostynin County, Romanów, Grójec County, Romani society and culture, Romanian Bridgehead, Romanian Cultural Institute, Romanian exonyms, Romanian occupation of Pokuttya, Romanowo, Maków County, Romuald Giegiel, Romuald Spasowski, Ronald Halpin, Ronnie Gilbert, Rootwater, Ropczyce, Ropele, Rosa Luxemburg, Rosa Tamarkina, Rosocha, Masovian Voivodeship, Rosochy, Masovian Voivodeship, Rososz, Grójec County, Rososz, Mińsk County, Rososzka, Ross Edwards (composer), Rostki Wielkie, Rostki, Maków County, Rostki, Ostrołęka County, Rota (poem), Rotterdam, Roundabout, Roundup (history), Roxette, Royal Castle Library, Warsaw, Royal Castle, Poznań, Royal Castle, Warsaw, Royal elections in Poland, Royal Route, Warsaw, Rozniszew, Rozwadów, Masovian Voivodeship, Rozwory, Masovian Voivodeship, Rubén Wolkowyski, Ruda Talubska, Ruda Tarnowska, Ruda, Kozienice County, Ruda, Mława County, Ruda, Mińsk County, Ruda, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Ruda, Piaseczno County, Rudka, Łosice County, Rudka, Mińsk County, Rudki, Grójec County, Rudnik, Łosice County, Rudnik, Mińsk County, Rudno, Mińsk County, Rudno, Otwock County, Rudolf Abel, Rudolf Fila, Rudolf Gundlach, Rudolf von Scheliha, Rudowo, Mława County, Rudzienko, Otwock County, Ruins, Ruled surface, Rumia, Rumoka, Mława County, Rumunki, Płock County, Runów, Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg, Rupin, Maków County, Rupin, Ostrołęka County, Rural Development Foundation, Poland, Rusków, Ruskołęka-Parcele, Ruslan Rotan, Russia–South Ossetia relations, Russia–United States relations, Russian Empire Census, Russian invasion of East Prussia (1914), Russian Mennonite, Russian Partition, Russian Post, Russification, Russo-Swedish War (1656–1658), Russo-Turkish War (1676–1681), Ruszków, Masovian Voivodeship, Ruszkowo, Ciechanów County, Ruszkowo, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Ruth Laredo, Rutu Modan, Ruzieck, RWD 2, RWD 4, RWD 5, RWD 7, Rybiczyzna, Rybie, Gostynin County, Rybitew, Rycica, Ryczołek, Ryczyska, Rydzewo, Ciechanów County, Rydzyn Szlachecki, Rykały, Rykaczewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Ryki, Ryki, Masovian Voivodeship, Rynek, Rynek, Masovian Voivodeship, Rynia, Legionowo County, Rynia, Mińsk County, Rysie, Mińsk County, Ryszard Świętochowski, Ryszard Białous, Ryszard Czarnecki, Ryszard Kaczorowski, Ryszard Kalisz, Ryszard Kapuściński, Ryszard Koncewicz, Ryszard Kukliński, Ryszard Siwiec, Ryszard Szymczak, Ryszki, Rytomoczydła, Rzakta, Rząśnik Szlachecki, Rząśnik Włościański, Rząśnik-Majdan, Rządza, Gmina Jakubów, Rzęgnowo, Rzechowo Wielkie, Rzeczniów, Rzeczniówek, Rzeczpospolita (newspaper), Rzekuń, Rzepin, Rzeszów–Jasionka Airport, Rzeszotko, Rzewnie, Rzewuszki, S. Ansky, S. Darius and S. Girėnas Airport, S.S. Sturmbrigade R.O.N.A., S79, Sabine Zlatin, Sacin, Sadaf Foroughi, Sadkowice, Masovian Voivodeship, Sadyba, Saint Anne, Salomon Buber, Salomon Langleben, Sam Dillemans, Sambórz, Masovian Voivodeship, Sambir, Samiilo Bohdanovych-Zarudny, Samochód pancerny wz. 29, Samogoszcz, Masovian Voivodeship, Samorządki, Samson (1961 Polish film), Samuel Abraham Poznański, Samuel Dickstein (mathematician), Samuel Eilenberg, Samuel Goldflam, Samuel Goldwyn, Samuel Linde, Samuel Mohilever, Samuel Orgelbrand, Samuel Rosenthal, Samwodzie, San Diego, San Francisco Review of Books, Sanguszko, Sapieha Palace, Warsaw, Sara Lawrence, Sarnów, Kozienice County, Sarnowa Góra, Sarny, Saska Kępa, Satanica (album), Satellite town, Savielly Tartakower, Savior Square, Sawały, Saxon Axis, Saxon Garden, Saxon Palace, Sándor Kocsis, Sól, Masovian Voivodeship, Søren Kam, Sümeyra Kaya, Sąchocin, Sędeń Duży, Sędeń Mały, Sędek, Masovian Voivodeship, Sękowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Sępochów, Sławczyn, Sławiny, Sławkowo, Maków County, Sławkowo, Mława County, Sławomir Chmura, Sławomir Maciej Bittner, Sławomir Mrożek, Sławomir Petelicki, Sławomir Sierakowski, Słojki, Słomczyn, Grójec County, Słomczyn, Piaseczno County, Słomków, Masovian Voivodeship, Słomkowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Słomniki, Słoniawy, Słowiki Nowe, Słowiki-Folwark, Służew, Służewiec, Służewiec Przemysłowy, Słubice, Masovian Voivodeship, Słup Drugi, Słup, Garwolin County, Słupca, Masovian Voivodeship, Słupno, Płock County, Słupsk, Słustowo, Słuszczyn, Scandinavian Airlines Flight 751, Schmidt Hammer Lassen Architects, School 518, Schweipolt Fiol, Scipione Piattoli, Scotland national football team 1940–59 results, Scott Brown (footballer, born June 1985), Scouting and Guiding in Poland, Scouting Association of the Republic (Poland), Scouting for Boys, Scouting museums, Scrolls of Abraham, Sebastian Iwasaki, Sebastian Mila, Second Northern War, Second Polish Republic, Securities and Exchange Commission (Poland), Secymin Polski, Sefer Yetzirah, Sejm, Sejm of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, Sejmik, Self Destruct Tour, Self-Defence of Lithuania and Belarus (1918), Self-Defence of the Republic of Poland, Selgros, Selig Starr, Selma Yağcı, Selwanówka, Semaphore line, Semyon Gangeblov, Semyon Krivoshein, Senate of Poland, Seoul, September 28, September 8, Septuagint manuscripts, Serafim Tulikov, Serafin, Masovian Voivodeship, Serbia national football team results, Serge Conus, Sergei Dobrin, Sergei Kamensky, Sergey Brin, Sergey Lebedev (chemist), Sergey Spigelglas, Sergio Pitol, Sergiusz Żymełka, Sergiusz Piasecki, Serhiy Dotsenko, Seroczyn, Ostrołęka County, Serpelice, Service Civil International, Setropie, Severyn Nalyvaiko, Seville Statement on Violence, Seweryn Franciszek Światopełk-Czetwertyński, Seweryn Goszczyński, Seweryn Rzewuski, Sewerynów, Kozienice County, Sewerynów, Otwock County, Sewerynowo, Shades (story), Shakili Alasgar, Shalom Abu Bassem, Shane Swartz, Shape theory (mathematics), Shaun Maloney, Sheldon Glueck, Shell V-Power, Shemaryahu Gurary, Shemot (parsha), Shin Bet, Shio Aragvispireli, Shmuel Bornsztain (second Sochatchover rebbe), Shmuel Eisenstadt, Shmuel Merlin, Shmuel Yanai, Sholem Aleichem, Sholem Asch, Shonie Carter, Short track speed skating, Shosha (novel), Shulamith Hareven, Shvarn, Siarcza Łąka, Sibirjak, Sidney Lumet, Sidolówka, Siecień, Siecień Rumunki, Siedlce, Siedliska, Masovian Voivodeship, Siedliska, Rzeszów County, Siedzów, Siege of Przemyśl, Siege of Warsaw (1939), Siegessäule (magazine), Siekiera, Siekierka Nowa, Siekierka Stara, Siekierki, Siekierkowski Bridge, Sielc, Masovian Voivodeship, Sielce, Sielce, Gostynin County, Sielec, Grójec County, Sieluń, Siemiątkowo, Ostrołęka County, Siemienie, Siemiradz, Masovian Voivodeship, Siemnocha, Siemowit III, Duke of Masovia, Siennica, Mińsk County, Siennica, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Sienno, Masovian Voivodeship, Sieraków, Gostynin County, Sierakówek, Sierpc, Sierpc County, Sierzchów, Masovian Voivodeship, Siestrzeń, Sifra, Sigismond Thalberg, Sigismund II Augustus, Sigismund III Vasa, Sigismund's Column, Signe Hebbe, Sikory, Legionowo County, Silent Sejm, Silesian Guitar Octet, Silesian Institute in Katowice, Silesian Insurgents' Monument, Silesian Stadium, Silesian Voivodeship, Siliwonki, Silver Screen, Silvio Leonard, Simcha Blass, Simcha Holtzberg, Simcha Rotem, Simon Dubnow, Simon Patterson (artist), Simon Pullman, Singin' in the Rain (musical), Sinołęka, Siodło, Masovian Voivodeship, Sister Cities International, Sister cities of Toronto, Sister city, Sisters of the Holy Family of Nazareth, Siwianka, Masovian Voivodeship, Siwucha vodka, Six-Day War, Six-Year Plan, Siyum HaShas, Skamander, Skarżynek, Skarżysko-Kamienna, Skórzec, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Skłody Średnie, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, Skierdy, Skierniewice, Skopje, Skorupy, Masovian Voivodeship, Skowronki, Masovian Voivodeship, Skruda, Garwolin County, Skrzany, Masovian Voivodeship, Skrzeczeniec, Skrzeszew, Legionowo County, Skrzeszew, Sokołów County, Skrzeszewy, Skuły, Skubianka, Skupie, Mińsk County, Skurów, Skurcza, Skwarne, Sky Airlines, SkyEurope, Skyscraper, Slayer, Slivovitz, Slovak exonyms, Slovak National Council, Slovene exonyms, Smardzew, Masovian Voivodeship, Smardzewo, Płock County, Smoły, Smolechy, Smolenta, Smolewo-Wieś, Smolino, Poland, Smrock-Dwór, Smrock-Kolonia, Snarki, Snooker season 2008/2009, Sońsk, Sośninka, Sobibór extermination camp, Sobiekursk, Sobienie Biskupie, Sobienie Kiełczewskie Drugie, Sobienie Kiełczewskie Pierwsze, Sobienie Murowane, Sobienie Szlacheckie, Sobienie-Jeziory, Sobików, Sobolew, Masovian Voivodeship, Sobowo, SOCATA Rallye family, Sochaczew, Sochaczew County, Sochocino-Czyżewo, Sochocino-Praga, Social Democracy of Poland, Social Democracy of the Kingdom of Poland and Lithuania, Social Democracy of the Republic of Poland, Socialist realism in Poland, Society for Elementary Books, Soczewka, Masovian Voivodeship, Sofia, Sofia Airport, Soje, Sokół (rapper), Sokół, Masovian Voivodeship, Sokółka, Sokołów County, Sokołów Podlaski, Sokołów, Gostynin County, Sokołówka, Otwock County, Sokołowo, Ciechanów County, Sokołowo, Ostrołęka County, Sokolnik, Masovian Voivodeship, Sokolniki, Garwolin County, Sokoudjou, Sokrates Starynkiewicz, Solar eclipse of August 1, 2008, Solec nad Wisłą, Solec, Piaseczno County, Solidarity (Polish trade union), Solidarity Citizens' Committee, Solomon Asch, Solomon Ettinger, Some Kind of Monster (film), Somewhere Back in Time World Tour, Somewhere on Tour, Songs of David Byrne and Brian Eno Tour, Sophie Charlotte Ackermann, Sophie Stebnowska, Sopot, Soraya Jiménez, Sosnówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Sosnowo, Masovian Voivodeship, South Prussia, Southern Victory, Soviet invasion of Poland, Soviet Military Cemetery, Warsaw, Soviet repressions of Polish citizens (1939–1946), Soviet war crimes, Soviet War Memorials, Soviet–Polish Non-Aggression Pact, Space Research Centre of Polish Academy of Sciences, Spanish exonyms, Spanish football clubs in international competitions, Spanish solution, Speaking clock, Special Corps of Gendarmes, Speedway Grand Prix of Poland, Spektrum (building), Spencer Gore (artist), Spilve Airport, Spiral bridge, Spodek, Sport in Montenegro, Sport in Poland, Sport in Warsaw, Squatting, Srebrna, Płock County, SS and police leader, St Edmund Hall, Oxford, St. Anne's Church, Warsaw, St. Florian's Church, St. Jakob-Park, St. John's Archcathedral, Warsaw, St. Joseph's High School (Camden, New Jersey), St. Kazimierz Church, St. Martin's Church, Warsaw, St. Mary's Church, Gdańsk, St. Roch's Church, Białystok, Stabat Mater (Szymanowski), Stachowo, Piaseczno County, Stacy Keach, Stadion Energa Gdańsk, Stadler FLIRT, Stalin's ten blows, Stalowa Wola, Stamirowice, Masovian Voivodeship, Stanisław Albinowski, Stanisław Antoni Szczuka, Stanisław August Poniatowski, Stanisław Łojasiewicz, Stanisław Żaryn, Stanisław Żółkiewski, Stanisław Baran, Stanisław Bareja, Stanisław Bobiński, Stanisław Broniewski, Stanisław Bułak-Bałachowicz, Stanisław Chełchowski, Stanisław Ernest Denhoff, Stanisław Grochowiak, Stanisław Grzesiuk, Stanisław Grzmot-Skotnicki, Stanisław Herakliusz Lubomirski, Stanisław Ignacy Witkiewicz, Stanisław Jaśkowski, Stanisław Jackowski, Stanisław Janikowski, Stanisław Jankowski, Stanisław Jerzy Lec, Stanisław Karolkiewicz, Stanisław Kasznica, Stanisław Kętrzyński, Stanisław Kluza, Stanisław Konarski, Stanisław Koniecpolski, Stanisław Kopański, Stanisław Korab-Brzozowski, Stanisław Kostka Potocki, Stanisław Kostka Zamoyski, Stanisław Kronenberg, Stanisław Kuczborski, Stanisław Leśniewski, Stanisław Leszczyński, Stanisław Lorentz, Stanisław Lubomirski (1704–1793), Stanisław Lubomirski (1722–1782), Stanisław Małachowski, Stanisław Mackiewicz, Stanisław Maczek, Stanisław Masłowski, Stanisław Mazur, Stanisław Mikołajczyk, Stanisław Mikulski, Stanisław Modzelewski, Stanisław Mokronowski, Stanisław Moniuszko, Stanisław Musiał, Stanisław of Masovia, Stanisław of Skarbimierz, Stanisław Ossowski, Stanisław Patek, Stanisław Poniatowski (1754–1833), Stanisław Przybyszewski, Stanisław Pyjas, Stanisław Saks, Stanisław Skalski, Stanisław Sołtyk, Stanisław Sojka, Stanisław Sosabowski, Stanisław Staszic, Stanisław Szpinalski, Stanisław Targosz, Stanisław Tatar, Stanisław Urban, Stanisław Wawrzecki, Stanisław Wigura, Stanisław Wojciechowski, Stanisław Wycech, Stanisław Zaczyk, Stanisław Zakrzewski, Stanisław Zamecznik, Stanisław Zarakowski, Stanisław Zawadzki, Stanisława Celińska, Stanisława de Karłowska, Stanisława Zawadzka, Stanisławów Drugi, Masovian Voivodeship, Stanisławów Pierwszy, Masovian Voivodeship, Stanisławów Skrzański, Stanisławów Voivodeship, Stanisławów, Gostynin County, Stanisławów, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Stanisławów, Mińsk County, Stanisławów, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Stanisławice, Masovian Voivodeship, Stanisławowo, Legionowo County, Stanisławowo, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Stanislav Piętak, Staniszewice, Stara Błotnica, Stara Biała, Stara Bukówka, Stara Dąbrowa, Masovian Voivodeship, Stara Grabownica, Stara Huta, Garwolin County, Stara Iwiczna, Stara Kornica, Stara Korzeniówka, Stara Otocznia, Stara Prochownia, Stara Ruskołęka, Stara Sławogóra, Stara Warka, Stara Wieś, Białobrzegi County, Stara Wieś, Lipsko County, Stara Wieś, Mińsk County, Stara Wieś, Piaseczno County, Starachowice, Stare Żdżary, Stare Biskupice, Masovian Voivodeship, Stare Dobki, Stare Gałki, Stare Garkowo, Stare Garnowo, Stare Hołowczyce, Stare Janki, Stare Kaczkowo, Stare Kiejkuty (base), Stare Kosiny, Stare Lubiejewo, Stare Niemyje, Masovian Voivodeship, Stare Orzechowo, Stare Pieścirogi, Stare Proboszczewice, Stare Siekluki, Staroźreby, Starogród, Masovian Voivodeship, Staroguby, Staropol, Starowola, Garwolin County, Stary Gózd, Stary Goniwilk, Stary Kadłubek, Stary Kamień, Masovian Voivodeship, Stary Kębłów, Stary Kobylnik, Stary Lubotyń, Stary Pilczyn, Stary Puznów, Stary Sielc, Stary Strachocin, Stary Susk, Stary Turobin, Stary Zaborów, Stary Zambrzyków, Stasi Las, Stasys Šimkus, Stasys Eidrigevičius, Staszów, Masovian Voivodeship, Staszic Palace, State National Council, State Partnership Program, Statoil operations by country, Stawek, Masovian Voivodeship, Stawiszyn, Masovian Voivodeship, Stawki, Kozienice County, Stefan Aleksander Okrzeja, Stefan Żółkiewski, Stefan Żeromski, Stefan Böhm, Stefan Bryła, Stefan Gierowski, Stefan Gryff, Stefan Jaracz, Stefan Kieniewicz, Stefan Kisielewski, Stefan Kopec, Stefan Kudelski, Stefan Lichański, Stefan Mayer, Stefan Mazurkiewicz, Stefan Meller, Stefan Niedziałkowski, Stefan Niementowski, Stefan Ossowiecki, Stefan Pac, Stefan Rowecki, Stefan Starzyński, Stefan Staszewski, Stefan Strelcyn, Stefan Strzemieński, Stefan Sznuk, Stefan Wyszyński, Stefanów Suserski, Stefanów, Garwolin County, Stefanów, Gostynin County, Stefanówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Stefania Toczyska, Stefania Wolicka, Stefania Zahorska, Stefanków, Grójec County, Stefanowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Steffen Möller, Stegny, Stepan Vytvytskyi, Stephan Szpak-Fleet, Stephen Báthory, Stephen Montague, Ster-Kinekor, Steve Brook, Steve Cunningham, Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel, Steven Naismith, Sticky & Sweet Tour, Stockholm Municipality, Stoczek, Garwolin County, Stodzew, Stojadła, Stok, Masovian Voivodeship, Stone (unit), Stop Jap, Stoplin, Strachomin, Strategic bombing during World War II, Strękowo, Strękowo-Nieczykowskie, Street art, Street names of Warsaw, Strike (2006 film), Strip club, Strip Tease (Acid Drinkers album), Stromiec, Stromiecka Wola, Stronnictwo Chłopskie, Strubiny, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Strumiany, Masovian Voivodeship, Strupczewo Duże, Strusin, Stryjewo Wielkie, Stryków, Stryków, Masovian Voivodeship, Strzała Bałtyku, Strzałki, Gostynin County, Strzałki, Grójec County, Strzałki, Ostrołęka County, Strzałkowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Strzegowo, Strzelnia, Strzemeszno, Strzyżyna, Studnie, Studzianki, Masovian Voivodeship, Stupid Dream, Stupsk, Stylągi, SU-76, Sułków, Masovian Voivodeship, Sułkowice, Masovian Voivodeship, Sułkowo Borowe, Sułkowo Polne, Sułkowo-Kolonia, Sułkowski, Sub-district II of Żoliborz (of Armia Krajowa), Sub-district IV of Ochota (of Armia Krajowa), Sub-district VI of Praga (of Armia Krajowa), Sub-district VII of Warsaw suburbs (of Armia Krajowa), Succinodon, Sucha, Białobrzegi County, Suchcice, Masovian Voivodeship, Suchocin, Masovian Voivodeship, Suchodół, Płock County, Suchodół, Piaseczno County, Suchostruga, Suchowizna, Sue Ryder, Sufczyn, Masovian Voivodeship, Sukhadeo Thorat, Sulbiny Górne, Sulejówek, Sulerzyż, Sumiężne, Super Express (newspaper), Supraśl Orthodox Monastery, Supreme Administrative Court of Poland, Supreme Audit Office (Poland), Supreme Court of Poland, Supreme National Tribunal, Susanne Niederhauser, Suserz, Suski Młynek, Sviatoslav Richter, Svitlana Azarova, Swans (band), Swarzędz, Sweden–Ukraine relations, Swelinia, Swissair, Switzerland–European Union relations, Swoboda, Gostynin County, Swobodnia, Sword of Saint Peter, Syberia, Mława County, Sybirak Roundabout, Sycyna Północna, Sylt, Sylwester Braun, Sylwester Chruszcz, Sylwester Kaliski, Symon Petliura, Synchronicity Tour, Syphon Filter: Dark Mirror, Sypniewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Syrena, Szańków-Kolonia, Szadki, Szafarczyska, Szafarnia, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Szafranki, Masovian Voivodeship, Szamanka, Szawły, Szczaki, Szczawin Kościelny, Masovian Voivodeship, Szczęsna, Masovian Voivodeship, Szczechowo, Szczecin, Szczeglin Poduchowny, Szczepan Ścibior, Szczerbiec, Szczucin, Szczuki, Masovian Voivodeship, Szczypiorno, Masovian Voivodeship, Szczytnik, Szczytno, Szczytno, Płock County, Szczyty, Masovian Voivodeship, Szelków, Szembory, Szewce, Masovian Voivodeship, Szkarada, Szkwa, Masovian Voivodeship, Szlachta, Szlasy Bure, Szmalcownik, Szmul Zygielbojm, Szolem Mandelbrojt, Szpaki, Masovian Voivodeship, Szreńsk, Szulbory, Szulborze Wielkie, Szulmierz, Szumsk, Szwelice, Szwendrowy Most, Szybka Kolej Miejska (Tricity), Szybka Kolej Miejska (Warsaw), Szydłówka, Szydłowiec County, Szydłowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Szygi, Szyjki, Masovian Voivodeship, Szymanów, Lipsko County, Szymanów, Piaseczno County, Szymanowice Małe, Szymon Askenazy, Szymon Bogumił Zug, Szymon Czechowicz, Szymon Datner, Szymon Goldberg, Szymon Majewski, Szymon Niemiec, Szymon Pawłowski (politician), Szymon Winawer, Szymon Wydra, Szymony, Tańsk-Grzymki, Tańsk-Kęsocha, Tańsk-Kiernozy, Tańsk-Przedbory, Tańsk-Umiotki, Taťána Kuchařová, Tad Szulc, Tadeusz Łomnicki, Tadeusz Żbikowski, Tadeusz Żenczykowski, Tadeusz Banachiewicz, Tadeusz Bór-Komorowski, Tadeusz Borowski, Tadeusz Boy-Żeleński, Tadeusz Chyliński, Tadeusz Dołęga-Mostowicz, Tadeusz Gajcy, Tadeusz Gronowski, Tadeusz Jordan-Rozwadowski, Tadeusz Kasprzycki, Tadeusz Kościuszko, Tadeusz Konwicki, Tadeusz Kotarbiński, Tadeusz Kuchar, Tadeusz Kurcyusz, Tadeusz Kutrzeba, Tadeusz Mazowiecki, Tadeusz Michejda, Tadeusz Nalepa, Tadeusz Olechowski, Tadeusz Pełczyński, Tadeusz Peiper, Tadeusz Pruszkowski, Tadeusz Puszczyński, Tadeusz Rejtan, Tadeusz Rydzyk, Tadeusz Zawadzki, Tadeusz Zwiefka, Taipei, Taiwan External Trade Development Council, Tales of Common Insanity, Talk radio, Talmud Torah, Taluba, Tamara de Lempicka, Tamara Gee, Tamka street, Warsaw, Tancredi, Tangerine Tree, Tanna Devei Eliyahu, Tannenberg Memorial, Taras Bulba, Taras Bulba-Borovets, Taras Protsyuk, Tarbut, Tarczyn, Targówek, Targówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Targonie, Tarnów, Tarnów, Masovian Voivodeship, Tarnówek, Masovian Voivodeship, Tarnówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Tarnobrzeg, Tarnogród, Tarnowskie Góry, Tarquinio Merula, Tart card, Tartak, Ostrołęka County, Tatars, Tatary, Masovian Voivodeship, Tatiana Perebiynis, Tatiana Poutchek, Tatjana Maria, Tatra T1, Tauras, Tłomackie, Tłubice, Tłucznice, Tłuste, Tłuszcz, Maków County, Tbilisi, Tchórz, Techland, Tede, Tekla Bądarzewska-Baranowska, Tel Aviv, TelecityGroup, Telephone numbers in Poland, Television in Poland, Television licence, Telewizja Polska, Telewizja Trwam, Telma Monteiro, TEMSA, Teodor Kazimierz Czartoryski, Teodor Parnicki, Teodor Peterek, Teodorów, Gostynin County, Teodorówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Teodorowo, Ostrołęka County, Teodorowo, Płock County, Teofil Żebrawski, Teofil Pożyczka, Teofila Ludwika Zasławska, Teofilów, Masovian Voivodeship, Teofile, Teresa Żarnowerówna, Teresa Żylis-Gara, Teresa Lipowska, Teresa Torańska, Teresin, Otwock County, Terespol, Terlików, Ternopil, Terrell Stone, Territorial evolution of Germany, Territorial evolution of Poland, Terry Martin (fighter), Terry Milewski, Teutonic takeover of Danzig (Gdańsk), Thaddeus Bulgarin, ThaiJet, Thales Alenia Space, The Adventures of Mr. Nicholas Wisdom, The Amazing Race 11, The Apple Cart, The Barber of Seville (Paisiello), The Book of Abraham (novel), The Car Is on Fire, The Car Is on Fire (album), The Career of Nicodemus Dyzma, The Chocolate Girl, The Deluge (novel), The Devils of Loudun (opera), The District!, The Doll (novel), The Dybbuk, The Eternal Jew (1940 film), The Foreigner (2003 film), The Free Belarus Initiative, The General in His Labyrinth, The Greens (Poland), The Hague, The Holocaust, The Holocaust in Poland, The Honeymooners, The Life of Zamenhof, The Love Letter (Vermeer), The Mars Volta tours, The Merchant of Venice, The New Woman, The Night of the Generals, The Old New Land, The Phantom of the Opera (1986 musical), The Pianist (2002 film), The Pianist (memoir), The Promised Land (novel), The Rolling Stones European Tour 1967, The Rootsman, The Russian Campaign, The Sandbaggers, The Simulacra, The Stalin, The Warsaw Voice, The Winds of War, The Witches of Eastwick (musical), The X Factour, The Young Messiah (musical), Theatre of Poland, Thelema.6, Theodor Döring, Theodore D. Mann, Theodore Goddard, Third Partition of Poland, This Way for the Gas, Ladies and Gentlemen, Thomas Brzustowski, Thomas Campbell (poet), Thomas de Mahy, marquis de Favras, Thomas McDermott Jr., Thomas Pradzynski, Thrash metal, Three (2006 film), Three Colours: Blue, Three Colours: White, Three Crosses Square, Three-Year Plan, Thursday Dinners, Tiana Lemnitz, Tibor Czorba, Tibor Dombi, Tiburtine Sibyl, Ticket machine, Tim Sebastian, Timeline of historical geopolitical changes, Timeline of Jewish history, Timeline of Jewish-Polish history, Timeline of meteorology, Timeline of Polish history, Timeline of Polish science and technology, Timeline of railway history, Timeline of Russian history, Timeline of the invasion of Poland, Timeline of the Jyllands-Posten Muhammad cartoons controversy, Timeline of World War I, Timeline of World War II (1939), Timeline of World War II (1940), Timeline of World War II (1944), Timeline of World War II (1945–1991), Timothee Adamowski, TK Telekom, To Be or Not to Be (1942 film), Tobolice, Masovian Voivodeship, Todzia, Tom Pickard, Tomas Venclova, Tomasz Adam Ostrowski, Tomasz Adamek, Tomasz Arciszewski, Tomasz Drwal, Tomasz Hajto, Tomasz Jarzębowski, Tomasz Kłos, Tomasz Kołodziejczak, Tomasz Konecki, Tomasz Lipiec, Tomasz Markowski (politician), Tomasz Maruszewski, Tomasz Mędrzak, Tomasz Pacyński, Tomasz Rut, Tomasz Sakiewicz, Tomasz Stankiewicz, Tomasz Strzembosz, Tomasz Wawrzecki, Tomasz Wróblewski, Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Tomaszówka, Lipsko County, Tomasze, Tomáš Halík, Tomb of the Unknown Soldier, Tomb of the Unknown Soldier (Warsaw), Tomchei Temimim, Tomczyn, Tomek Bartoszyński, Tomice, Masovian Voivodeship, Tommaso Dolabella, Tony Goldwyn, Tony Halik, Top Model of the World, Topólno, Topór coat of arms, Topór, Mińsk County, Topolina, Topolnica, Poland, Toporów, Masovian Voivodeship, Tori Amos, Tornadoes of 2004, Toronto, Torre Cajetani, Toruń, Toruń Dworski, Toruń gingerbread, Toruń Włościański, Torwar Hall, Tosia Altman, Tostão, Touring the Angel, Tourism in Poland, Tourist attractions in Warsaw, Trade Unions Forum, Traditionalist Catholicism, Tram, Trams in Europe, Transbór, Translations of The Lord of the Rings, Transnistrian ruble, Transport in Birmingham, Transport in Poland, Trąbki, Masovian Voivodeship, Trębki, Trębki Stare, Treaty of the Three Black Eagles, Treaty of Warsaw (1920), Treblinka extermination camp, Treblinka, Masovian Voivodeship, Trial of the Generals, Trial of the Sixteen, Tricity, Poland, Trifun Kostovski, Trinko Keen, Tripe soups, TRL Poland, Trojanów, Garwolin County, Trojanów, Mińsk County, Trolleybuses in Warsaw, Trondheim Airport, Værnes, Troszyn Polski, Troszyn, Masovian Voivodeship, Troup, Texas, Trybuna, Trybuna Ludu, Trynosy, Trzaski, Ostrołęka County, Trzcianka, Ciechanów County, Trzcianka, Gmina Sobolew, Trzcianka, Gmina Wilga, Trzcianka, Mława County, Trzcianka-Kolonia, Masovian Voivodeship, Trzcianno, Trzciany, Masovian Voivodeship, Trzciniec, Mława County, Trzebień, Masovian Voivodeship, Trzebuń, Masovian Voivodeship, Trzemcha Dolna, Trzemcha Górna, Trzpioły, Trzylatków Mały, Ts 2, Tsardom of Russia, Tsvi C. Nussbaum, Tuliska, Tumult of Thorn (Toruń), Tunisair, Tupolev ANT-3, Tupolev ANT-9, Tupolev TB-3, Tupolev Tu-2, Turek, Masovian Voivodeship, Turobin-Brzozowa, Turowice, Grójec County, Turowice, Piaseczno County, Tursk, Masovian Voivodeship, Turza Mała, Mława County, Turza Mała, Płock County, Turza Wielka, Mława County, Turza Wielka, Płock County, Tver Oblast, TVN CNBC, TVN Meteo, TVN Style, TVN Turbo, TVP HD, TVP Info, TVP Kultura, TVP Polonia, Twilight, Tworki, Tworki, Grójec County, Tyborów, Kozienice County, Tyborów, Mińsk County, Tyczek, Tygodnik Angora, Tygodnik Solidarność, Tylman van Gameren, Tymianki-Adamy, Tymianki-Bucie, Tymianki-Moderki, Tymianki-Okunie, Tymianki-Skóry, Tymienica Nowa, Tymienica Stara, Tymon Zaborowski, Tymoteuszew, Tyszki-Bregendy, Tyszki-Ciągaczki, Tyszki-Gostery, Tyszki-Nadbory, Tyszkiewicz Palace, Tyszkiewicz Palace, Warsaw, Tytus Chałubiński, TZN Xenna, Ułtowo, Uścianek Wielki, Uśniaki, Uczeń Polski, Uderzeniowe Bataliony Kadrowe, UEFA Euro 1992 qualifying Group 7, UEFA Euro 2008 qualifying Group A, UEFA Euro 2012, Ugniewo, Ugo Nespolo, Ugo Pasquale Mifsud, Ujazdów Castle, Ujazdów Park, Ukraine International Airlines, Ukrainian Catholic Archeparchy of Przemyśl–Warsaw, Ukrainian diaspora, Ukrainian Insurgent Army, Ukrainian karbovanets, Ukrainians in Poland, Ulasek, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Ulaski Grzmiąckie, Ulaski Stamirowskie, Ulaski, Maków County, Ulaszewo, Uleniec, Ulmus 'Crispa', Ulmus 'Exoniensis', Ulmus 'Jacqueline Hillier', Ulmus americana, Ulmus × arbuscula, Ulmus × hollandica 'Dampieri', Ulmus × hollandica 'Major', Ulmus × hollandica 'Pitteurs', Ulmus × hollandica 'Serpentina', Ulmus × hollandica 'Tricolor', Ulmus × hollandica 'Vegeta', Ulmus castaneifolia, Ulmus glabra 'Camperdownii', Ulmus glabra 'Horizontalis', Ulmus glabra 'Latifolia', Ulmus glabra 'Lutescens', Ulmus laevis var. celtidea, Ulmus lamellosa, Ulmus macrocarpa, Ulmus minor, Ulmus minor 'Atinia', Ulmus parvifolia 'Geisha', Ulmus parvifolia f. lanceolata, Ulmus pumila, Ulmus pumila 'Pinnato-ramosa', Ultra, Umiastowski, Umienino, Umschlagplatz, Underground city, UniCredit, Uniejewo, Unierzyż, Unikowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Unin, Masovian Voivodeship, Unin-Kolonia, Union of Armed Struggle, Union of Poles in Germany, Union of Polish Syndicalists, Uniszki Gumowskie, Uniszki Zawadzkie, United Buddy Bears, United Nations Peace Messenger Cities, United People's Party (Poland), United States men's national soccer team results (1916–49), United States men's national soccer team results (1990–99), United States national missile defense, United States–European Union relations, Universiade, University of Łódź, University of Warsaw, Unua Libro, Uprising of Polish political exiles in Siberia, Upytė, Urban planning in communist countries, Uri Nissan Gnessin, Uri Orlev, Uri Shulevitz, Uri Zvi Greenberg, Ursus Factory, Ursus, Warsaw, Ursynów, Ursynów, Masovian Voivodeship, Urszula Dudziak, Urszula Meyerin, Urszula Radwańska, Urszulin, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Uruguay national football team, Ustanów, Utniki, Uwe-Jens Mey, Uwieliny, Vabank, Vadim Tokarev, Valerian Tevzadze, Valtazar Bogišić, Variable gauge, Variété, Varna Airport, Varpas, Varshavskaya (Moscow Metro), Varshavsky railway station, Vasile Grigorcea, Vasili Altfater, Vasili IV of Russia, Vasily Lukich Dolgorukov, Vasily Smyslov, Vaslav Nijinsky, Vatican and Eastern Europe (1846–1958), Vavamuffin, Václav Suk, Veduta, Vehicle registration plates of Poland, Velvet Assassin, Vencelas Dabaya, Vera Menchik, Vera Zvonareva, Vereinigte Bühnen Wien, Viacom International Media Networks, Viacom International Media Networks Europe, Viacom Media Networks, Victor Cădere, Victor Merzhanov, Victoria Tereshchuk, Victory column, Victory title, Vienna, Vienna Circle, Viktor Yanukovych, Villa Capra "La Rotonda", Village of Idiots, Vilna offensive, Vilna Troupe, Vilnian National Guard, Vilnius, Vilnius Airport, Vilnius Region, Vilnius Voivodeship, Vincas Grybas, Vincas Kudirka, Vincent Hadleŭski, Vincent Kaminski, Vincenzo Brenna, Violeta Parra, Violetta Villas, Violette Huck, Violin Concerto No. 1 (Szymanowski), Virgin (band), Virginia Hall, Virtuti Militari, Visegrád Group, Visitationist Church, Vistula Land, Vistula–Oder Offensive, Vitaly Portnikov, Vittorio Corbo, Vivien Leigh performances, Vladas Drėma, Vladas Mikėnas, Vladas Zajančkauskas, Vladimir Antonov-Ovseyenko, Vladimir Arnold, Vladimir Malakhov (chess player), Vladimir Muravlev, Vladimir Raitz, Vladimir Shcherbachov, Vladimir Shukhov, Vladimir Sofronitsky, Vladimirs Petrovs, Voices in My Head (EP), Voivode, Voivodes of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, Voivodeship road, Voivodeships of Poland, Vokrug sveta, Volksdeutsche, Voluntary Legion of Women, Volyn Oblast, Vowchyn, Voyage from Yesteryear, Vršovci, Vsevolod Frederiks, Vugar Alakbarov, Vyacheslav Ganelin, Vyacheslav von Plehve, W. I. Thomas, Wał, Masovian Voivodeship, Waśkowólka, Wacław Żenczykowski, Wacław Berent, Wacław Iwaniuk, Wacław Jędrzejewicz, Wacław Kisielewski, Wacław Kostek-Biernacki, Wacław Kuchar, Wacław Maciejowski, Wacław Przeździecki, Wacław Rzewuski, Wacław Sierpiński, Wacław Stachiewicz, Wacław Struszyński, Wacław Szymanowski, Wach, Waffen-SS, Waldemar Baszanowski, Waldemar Maciszewski, Walek Dzedzej, Walentów, Mińsk County, Walenty Żebrowski, Walenty Kłyszejko, Walentynów, Lipsko County, Walercin, Walerian Łukasiński, Walerian Czuma, Walerian Kisieliński, Walery Eljasz Radzikowski, Walery Sławek, Walery, Masovian Voivodeship, Walim, Masovian Voivodeship, Walimek, Waliska, Grójec County, Waliska, Mińsk County, Waliszew, Masovian Voivodeship, Walter de Gruyter, Walter Dobrogosz, Walter V. Bozyk, Walter Whipple, Waltz in A-flat major, Op. 69, No. 1 (Chopin), Wanaty, Masovian Voivodeship, Wanda (magazine), Wanda Gertz, Wanda Jakubowska, Wanda Landowska, Wanda Piłsudska, Wanda Sieradzka de Ruig, Wanda Wasilewska, Wanda Zawidzka-Manteuffel, Waneko, Wang Meng (speed skater), Wang Yuegu, War crimes in occupied Poland during World War II, War crimes of the Wehrmacht, War of the Austrian Succession, War of the Polish Succession, Warka, Warmia, Warmiak, Masovian Voivodeship, Warsaw (disambiguation), Warsaw (European Parliament constituency), Warsaw (village), New York, Warsaw Arsenal, Warsaw Barbican, Warsaw Chopin Airport, Warsaw Citadel, Warsaw City Council, Warsaw Commuter Railway, Warsaw concentration camp, Warsaw Confederation, Warsaw Confederation (1704), Warsaw Convention, Warsaw Cross-City Line, Warsaw Cup, Warsaw Department, Warsaw Derby, Warsaw dialect, Warsaw Eagles, Warsaw Fire Guard, Warsaw Fortress, Warsaw Ghetto, Warsaw Governorate, Warsaw Insurgents Cemetery, Warsaw Marathon, Warsaw meridian, Warsaw Metro, Warsaw metropolitan area, Warsaw Modlin Airport, Warsaw Old Town, Warsaw Pact, Warsaw pogrom (1881), Warsaw radio mast, Warsaw Railway Junction, Warsaw School (mathematics), Warsaw School of Economics, Warsaw Scientific Society, Warsaw Society of Friends of Learning, Warsaw Stock Exchange, Warsaw Township, Jefferson County, Pennsylvania, Warsaw Trade Tower, Warsaw University of Life Sciences, Warsaw University of Technology, Warsaw Uprising, Warsaw Uprising (1794), Warsaw Uprising Museum, Warsaw Uprising Square, Warsaw Village Band, Warsaw Voivodeship (1919–1939), Warsaw Voivodeship (1975–98), Warsaw West County, Warsaw Zoo, Warsaw, Indiana, Warsaw, Missouri, Warsaw, New York, Warsaw, Ohio, Warsaw–Vienna railway, Warschau (album), Warschauer Straße, Warsow (Stralendorf), Warszawa (disambiguation), Warszawa (Praxis album), Warszawa (song), Warszawa Army, Warszawa Śródmieście railway station, Warszawa Śródmieście station, Warszawa Śródmieście WKD railway station, Warszawa Centralna railway station, Warszawa Główna railway station, Warszawa Gdańska station, Warszawa Ochota train station, Warszawice, Warszówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Warszewka, Water police, Watkowo, Watraszew, Wawel, Wawel Castle, Wawelberg, Wawer, Wawer massacre, Wawrzyszew, Wójtostwo, Kozienice County, Wójtostwo, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Wólka Łanięcka, Wólka Łęczeszycka, Wólka Łukowska, Wólka Bachańska, Wólka Brzózka, Wólka Czarnińska, Wólka Czerwińska, Wólka Dańkowska, Wólka Dąbrowska, Wólka Dłużewska, Wólka Drążdżewska, Wólka Dworska, Wólka Garwarska, Wólka Gołoska, Wólka Gostomska, Wólka Gruszczyńska, Wólka Jeżewska, Wólka Kałuska, Wólka Kadłubska, Wólka Kożuchowska, Wólka Kokosia, Wólka Kosowska, Wólka Kurdybanowska, Wólka Ligęzowska, Wólka Mlęcka, Wólka Modrzejowa, Wólka Niska, Wólka Nosowska, Wólka Ostrożeńska, Wólka Piecząca, Wólka Radzymińska, Wólka Rakowska, Wólka Seroczyńska, Wólka Smoszewska, Wólka Tarnowska, Masovian Voivodeship, Wólka Tyrzyńska, Wólka Tyrzyńska B, Wólka Wiciejowska, Wólka Wojcieszkowska, Wólka Wysoka, Wólka, Płock County, Wąchock, Wągrodno, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Wągrodno, Piaseczno County, Wąsewo, Masovian Voivodeship, Wąsosze, Mława County, Wężyczyn, Węgrów County, Węgrzynowo, Maków County, Węgrzynowo, Płock County, Władysław Anders, Władysław Bartoszewski, Władysław Bortnowski, Władysław Broniewski, Władysław Czachórski, Władysław Czartoryski, Władysław Dziewulski, Władysław Filipkowski, Władysław Findysz, Władysław Galica, Władysław Gomułka, Władysław Grabski, Władysław Grzegorz Branicki, Władysław Hasior, Władysław Horodecki, Władysław Kędra, Władysław Koba, Władysław Konopczyński, Władysław Kopaliński, Władysław Kowalski (politician), Władysław Kozaczuk, Władysław Krasiński, Władysław Langner, Władysław Mazurkiewicz (serial killer), Władysław Orkan, Władysław Ostrowski, Władysław Podkowiński, Władysław Raginis, Władysław Reymont, Władysław Siemaszko, Władysław Sikorski, Władysław Skoczylas, Władysław Stanisław Zamoyski, Władysław Strzemiński, Władysław Studnicki, Władysław Syrokomla, Władysław Szczepaniak, Władysław Szpilman, Władysław Taczanowski, Władysław Tatarkiewicz, Władysław Zalewski, Władysław Zdzisław Zamoyski, Władysławów, Gmina Żelechów, Władysławów, Gmina Garwolin, Władysławów, Otwock County, Władysławów, Płock County, Władysławów, Piaseczno County, Władysławowo, Ciechanów County, Władzin, Włochy, Włoczewo, Włodzimierz Cimoszewicz, Włodzimierz Kołos, Włodzimierz Krzyżanowski, Włodzimierz Lubański, Włodzimierz Smolarek, Włodzimierz Zagórski (general), Włodzimierz Zagórski (writer), Włodzimierz Zakrzewski, Włosty, Masovian Voivodeship, Wedding of the Weddings, Weightlifting at the 2004 Summer Olympics – Men's +105 kg, Weightlifting at the 2004 Summer Olympics – Women's 48 kg, Weightlifting at the 2004 Summer Olympics – Women's 53 kg, Weil, Gotshal & Manges, Weimar Triangle, Wejdo, Werdun, Werner von Fritsch, Wesoła, Wespazjan Kochowski, Wespe, West Berlin Air Corridor, West Galicia, West Pomeranian Voivodeship, Western Belorussia, Western Europe, Western Institute, Western jackdaw, Western Krai, Westin Hotels & Resorts, WFI – Ingolstadt School of Management, Wheelchair DanceSport, Wheeler Dealers, When Angels Fall, Where the Hell is Matt?, Whirlwinds of Danger, White & Case, White Eagle Aviation, White-legged damselfly, Wiatrowiec, Masovian Voivodeship, Wiączemin Polski, Wiązowna, Wiązowna Kościelna, Więcławice, Masovian Voivodeship, Więcków, Wiśniówek, Lipsko County, Wiśniew, Mińsk County, Wiśniewko, Masovian Voivodeship, Wiśniewo, Ciechanów County, Wiśniewo, Mława County, Wiśniewo, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Wiśniewo, Ostrołęka County, Wiśniowiecki, Wichradz, Wicie, Masovian Voivodeship, Wiciejów, Wiciejewo, Wicked Bible, Widów, Masovian Voivodeship, Widok, Masovian Voivodeship, Wieś Kochanka, Wieczfnia Kościelna, Wielbark culture, Wielbark, Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship, Wielgie, Masovian Voivodeship, Wielgołęka, Wielgolas Brzeziński, Wielgolas, Mińsk County, Wieliszew, Wielka Encyklopedia Powszechna PWN, Wielka Encyklopedia PWN, Wielkie Góry Warszewickie, Wielkopolska Cavalry Brigade, Wieluń, Wien Praterstern railway station, Wierzbica, Legionowo County, Wierzbno, Wierzbno (disambiguation), Wierzbowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Wierzchy, Masovian Voivodeship, Wiesław Chrzanowski, Wiesław Rosocha, Wiesław Rudkowski, Wiesław Wernic, Wiksin, Wiktor Kemula, Wiktor Sadowski, Wiktor Thommée, Wiktor Zin, Wilanów, Wilanów Palace, Wilcza, Wilcza Wólka, Masovian Voivodeship, Wilczek (surname), Wilczkowice Dolne, Masovian Voivodeship, Wilczkowice Górne, Masovian Voivodeship, Wilczogóra, Grójec County, Wilczoruda, Wilczoruda-Parcela, Wilczowola, Kozienice County, Wilczy Targ, Wildest Dreams Tour, Wilfrid Voynich, Wilga (Garwolin), Wilga, Masovian Voivodeship, Wilhelm Canaris, Wilhelm List, Wilhelm Orlik-Rückemann, Wilhelmów, Wilkanowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Wilków Drugi, Wilków Pierwszy, Wilków Polski, Wilkęsy, Płock County, Wilkowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Wilkowyja, Masovian Voivodeship, William Arthur White, William Edward Bauer, William Evans-Gordon, William Heffernan, William Lindley, William Pleeth, William VIII, Landgrave of Hesse-Kassel, William Wain Prior, William Walker (baritone), William Zeitlin, Willy Brandt, Wilm Hosenfeld, Wilson Square, Wincentów, Lipsko County, Wincentów, Płock County, Wincentów, Piaseczno County, Wincentowo, Płock County, Wincenty Korwin Gosiewski, Wincenty Kowalski, Wincenty Krasiński, Wincenty Okołowicz, WinFixer, Winnica, Płock County, Winnie-the-Pooh, Winniki, Masovian Voivodeship, Wisła Kraków, Wisłok, Witalówka, Witaszyn, With Fire and Sword, Witold Łokuciewski, Witold Hensel, Witold Jakóbczyk, Witold Lutosławski, Witold Nazarewicz, Witold Pilecki, Witold Pyrkosz, Witold Rowicki, Witold Tomczak, Witold Urbanowicz, Witold Wojtkiewicz, Witold Woyda, Witold Zawadowski, Witold Zglenicki, Witold-K, Witowy Most, Wkra, Masovian Voivodeship, Wlodzimierz Klonowski, Wlodzimierz Ksiazek, WMF Group, Wołomin, Wołomin County, Wołowa, Wołyń Voivodeship (1921–1939), Wołyńska Cavalry Brigade, Woźbin, Woźniki, Płock County, Wodajo Bulti, Wodąca, Wodziczna, Masovian Voivodeship, Wodzisław Śląski, Wodzymin, Wojciech Łobodziński, Wojciech Żukrowski, Wojciech Żywny, Wojciech Bogusławski, Wojciech Chrzanowski, Wojciech Fangor, Wojciech Fibak, Wojciech Gerson, Wojciech Jaruzelski, Wojciech Jastrzębowski, Wojciech Karolak, Wojciech Kilar, Wojciech Korfanty, Wojciech Kossak, Wojciech Kowalczyk, Wojciech Młynarski, Wojciech Olejniczak, Wojciech Orliński, Wojciech Rostafiński, Wojciech Roszkowski, Wojciech Rubinowicz, Wojciech Sadley, Wojciech Stattler, Wojciech Wierzejski, Wojciech Zabłocki, Wojciech Zamecznik, Wojnówka, Masovian Voivodeship, Wojskowy Instytut Geograficzny, Wojszczyce, Wojsze, Wojtkowa Wieś, Wola, Wola (settlement), Wola Aleksandra, Wola Łaskarzewska, Wola Łącka, Wola Łęczeszycka, Wola Żelechowska, Wola Życka, Wola Błędowska, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Wola Błędowska, Ostrołęka County, Wola Boglewska, Wola Brwileńska, Wola Chodkowska, Wola Chynowska, Wola Dębska, Wola Ducka, Wola Gołkowska, Wola Gutowska, Wola Kanigowska, Wola Karczewska, Wola Kęczewska, Wola Kiełpińska, Wola Klasztorna, Wola Korycka Dolna, Wola Korycka Górna, Wola Kukalska, Wola Magnuszewska, Wola massacre, Wola Młocka, Wola Miastkowska, Wola Mrokowska, Wola Ostaszewska, Wola Palczewska, Wola Pawłowska, Ciechanów County, Wola Pawłowska, Lipsko County, Wola Pieczyska, Wola Pniewska, Wola Pobiedzińska, Wola Polska, Mińsk County, Wola Prażmowska, Wola Proszkowska, Wola Rafałowska, Masovian Voivodeship, Wola Rasztowska transmitter, Wola Rębkowska, Wola Rowska, Wola Smolana, Wola Stanisławowska, Wola Starogrodzka, Wola Starowiejska, Wola Sufczyńska, Wola Szydłowska, Wola Trębska, Wola Wągrodzka, Wola Władysławowska, Wola Wierzbowska, Wola Wodzyńska, Wola-Kolonia, Wolf Messing, Wolf Szmuness, Wolf's Lair, Wolfram Freiherr von Richthofen, Wolica, Masovian Voivodeship, Wolin, Wolność i Sprawiedliwość, Women's 100 metres world record progression, Women's high jump world record progression, Women's shot put world record progression, Women's World Chess Championship, Worów, Workers' Defence Committee, World Archery Federation, World Congress of Families, World Esperanto Congress, World Federation of International Music Competitions, World Federation of the Deaf, World Fencing Championships, World Festival of Youth and Students, World Junior Speed Skating Championships, World Magnetic Tour, World music, World Peace Council, World Peace Council prizes, World Pool League, World record progression 1000 m speed skating women, World record progression 1500 m speed skating women, World record progression 3000 m speed skating women, World record progression 500 m speed skating women, World record progression 5000 m speed skating women, World Scrabble Championship, World Series of Snooker, World Series of Snooker 2008/2009, World Short Track Speed Skating Championships, World Single Distance Championships, World Single Distance Championships for Men, World Single Distance Championships for Women, World Slavery Tour, World War I, World War II, World Wushu Championships, World Youth Chess Championship, Worowice, Masovian Voivodeship, Worowice-Wyroby, Wróblewo, Mława County, Wrestling at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Qualification, Wrocław, Wrocław Cathedral, Wrociszew, Wrogocin, Wrząca, Masovian Voivodeship, WTA Tier III tournaments, WWO, Wyżega, Wyższa Szkoła Wojenna, Wyborów, Masovian Voivodeship, Wyczółki, Łosice County, Wydmusy, Wydrzywilk, Wyględów, Wygnanki, Wygoda Smoszewska, Wygoda, Garwolin County, Wygoda, Lipsko County, Wygoda, Otwock County, Wygodne, Wykowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Wykrot, Wylezin, Masovian Voivodeship, Wymyśle Polskie, Wymysłów, Kozienice County, Wymysły, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Wyrzyki, Łosice County, Wyrzysk, Wysocarz, Wysocze, Wysoczyn, Otwock County, Wysokie Koło, Występ, Masovian Voivodeship, Wyszel, Wyszków County, Wyszyna, Masovian Voivodeship, Wyszyny Kościelne, Wz. 35 anti-tank rifle, Xavier de Maistre, Xavier Noiret-Thomé, Xavras Wyżryn, Xawery Żuławski, Xawery Czernicki, Xawery Dunikowski, Xawery Wolski, Xu Jie (table tennis), XV SS Cossack Cavalry Corps, XXV (Vader album), Xymena Zaniewska-Chwedczuk, Y Cyrff, Yaakov Gesundheit, Yaakov Lorberbaum, Yakov Bulgakov, Yakov Ganetsky, Yakovlev Yak-9, Yaroslava Shvedova, Yazlovets, Yechezkel Levenstein, Yefim Chaplits, Yegor Tolstoy, Yehuda Ashlag, Yehuda Leib Tsirelson, Yehudah Aryeh Leib Alter, Yemelyan Ukraintsev, Yevgeny Tarle, Yiddish literature, Yiddish theatre, Yiddle with His Fiddle, Yipsi Moreno, Yitzchak Meir Alter, Yitzchok Hutner, Yitzhak Gitterman, Yitzhak Gruenbaum, Yitzhak HaLevi ben Mordechai Raitzes, Yitzhak Tabenkin, Yitzhak Zamir, Yitzhak Zuckerman, Yitzhak-Meir Levin, YIVO, Yodsanklai Fairtex, Yoichi Wada, Yonatan Ratosh, Yongyudh Vajaradul, Yosef Serlin, Yosef Tunkel, Yosef Yitzchak Schneersohn, Yosef Yozel Horwitz, Yosl Bergner, Yossi Green, Yosyf Shumlyansky, You Can Dance: Po prostu tańcz!, Young European Socialists, Yugoslavia national football team results, Yuliya Beygelzimer, Yum-Tong Siu, Yves Saint Laurent (brand), Yvon Delbos, Yvonne Murray, Załęże Duże, Załęże Wielkie, Załuże-Imbrzyki, Załuże-Patory, Załuski Library, Załuski, Grójec County, Załuski-Lipniewo, Załuzie, Zaździerz, Zabagnie, Masovian Voivodeship, Zabłocie, Legionowo County, Zabłotnia, Zabieżki, Zabiele Wielkie, Zabiele, Mława County, Zabiele, Ostrołęka County, Zabiele-Pikuły, Zabiele-Piliki, Zaborów, Grójec County, Zaborówek, Grójec County, Zaborze, Łosice County, Zaborze, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Zabrodzie, Ostrołęka County, Zabruzdy, Zabruzdy-Kolonia, Zabuże, Zacharias Werner, Zacharzów, Zachęta, Zagreb, Zagreb Airport, Zagroba, Zagroby, Masovian Voivodeship, Zajączków, Masovian Voivodeship, Zajezierze, Masovian Voivodeship, Zakącie, Masovian Voivodeship, Zakliczewo, Zakliczyn, Zaklików, Zakręt, Otwock County, Zakrzówek, Garwolin County, Zakrze, Zakrzew, Kozienice County, Zakrzewek, Masovian Voivodeship, Zakrzewo Kościelne, Zakrzewo Małe, Zakrzewo Słomy, Zakrzewo Wielkie, Ciechanów County, Zakrzewo Wielkie, Mława County, Zakrzewo Wielkie, Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Zakrzewo, Maków County, Zakrzewo, Płock County, Zakrzewo-Kopijki, Zakrzewo-Zalesie, Zalas, Ostrołęka County, Zalesie Górne, Zalesie, Łosice County, Zalesie, Ciechanów County, Zalesie, Gmina Błędów, Zalesie, Gmina Chynów, Zalesie, Gmina Grójec, Zalesie, Gmina Nowe Miasto nad Pilicą, Zalesie, Gmina Ostrów Mazowiecka, Zalesie, Gmina Siennica, Zalesie, Gmina Stanisławów, Zalesie, Gmina Sypniewo, Zalesie, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Zalesie, Kozienice County, Zalishchyky, Zalmai Aziz, Zamłynie, Masovian Voivodeship, Zamienie, Mińsk County, Zamość, Zamość uprising, Zamość, Maków County, Zamość, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Zamość, Ostrołęka County, Zamoyski, Zaolzie, Zaorze, Gmina Czerwin, Zapiecki, Zapieczne, Zapole, Otwock County, Zapusta, Masovian Voivodeship, Zaręby Kościelne, Zaręby Leśne, Zaręby, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Zaręby, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Zaręby-Bolędy, Zaręby-Choromany, Zaręby-Warchoły, Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego, Zastarze, Zastawie, Masovian Voivodeship, Zastruże, Masovian Voivodeship, Zaszków, Zaszków Kolonia, Zawały, Masovian Voivodeship, Zawady, Gmina Lipowiec Kościelny, Zawady, Gmina Troszyn, Zawady, Grójec County, Zawiesiuchy, Zawisty Podleśne, Zawisty-Dworaki, Zawodne, Ząbki, Zągoty, Złota 44, Złota Góra, Ostrołęka County, Złote Tarasy, Złotki-Przeczki, Złotokłos, Złotowo, Masovian Voivodeship, Zbigniew Boniek, Zbigniew Brzezinski, Zbigniew Bujak, Zbigniew Burzyński, Zbigniew Cybulski, Zbigniew Drzewiecki, Zbigniew Herbert, Zbigniew Lengren, Zbigniew Messner, Zbigniew Namysłowski, Zbigniew Nowosadzki, Zbigniew Religa, Zbigniew Romaszewski, Zbigniew Rybczyński, Zbigniew Zamachowski, Zbigniew Zapasiewicz, Zbrosza Duża, Zbrosza Mała, Zbych Trofimiuk, Zbyczyn, Zdroje, Masovian Voivodeship, Zduńska Wola Karsznice, Zdunek, Zdunków, Zdwórz, Zdziar Mały, Zdziar Wielki, Zdziembórz, Zdzisław Beksiński, Zdzisław Birnbaum, Zdzisław Gierwatowski, Zdzisław Hoffmann, Zdzisław Karos, Zdzisław Krasnodębski, Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak, Zdzisław Najder, Zdzisław Peszkowski, Zdzisław Stieber, Zdzisław Zamoyski, Zeńbok, Zegrze, Zegrze Południowe, Zegrze Reservoir, Zegrzynek, Zelki Dąbrowe, Zemborzyn-Kolonia, Zenon Nowosz, Zeppelin, Zew Wawa Morejno, Zgórze, Masovian Voivodeship, Zglechów, Zgleczewo Szlacheckie, Zgliczyn Witowy, Zgorzała, Zgorzałowo, Zhabinka, Zhodzina, Zhytomyr, Zieleniec, Gostynin County, Zieleniec, Kozienice County, Zieliński brothers escape, Zielona Góra, Zielona Góra Airport, Zielona, Ciechanów County, Zielonka, Ziemia, Ziemia obiecana, Ziemięcin, Masovian Voivodeship, Zienie, Zimnowoda, Masovian Voivodeship, Zinaida Gippius, Zinovii Shulman, Ziomek, Zipera, Zivia Lubetkin, Zofia Branicka, Zofia Czartoryska, Zofia Kossak-Szczucka, Zofia Nałkowska, Zofiówka, Lipsko County, Zos Kia Cultus (Here and Beyond), Zsófia Gubacsi, ZSU-57-2, Zsuzsanna Nagy, Zubr (political organization), Zuzanów, Zuzanna Ginczanka, Zuzanna Szwed, Zuzela, Zvi Hirsch Kalischer, Zvi Yehuda Kook, Zwi Migdal, Zwierzyniec, Kozienice County, Zwierzyniec, Maków County, Zwola Poduchowna, Zwola, Garwolin County, Zwola, Kozienice County, Zwoleń, Zwoleń County, Zwoleń, Gostynin County, Zygalski sheets, Zygmunt Gloger, Zygmunt Janiszewski, Zygmunt Klukowski, Zygmunt Krasiński, Zygmunt Kurnatowski, Zygmunt Mycielski, Zygmunt Noskowski, Zygmunt Solorz-Żak, Zygmunt Stojowski, Zygmunt Szendzielarz, Zygmunt Szweykowski, Zygmunt Waliszewski, Zygmunt Wiehler, Zygmunt Wojciechowski, Zygmunt Załęski, Zygmuntowo, Gmina Opinogóra Górna, .pl, 10,000 metres, 100 metres hurdles, 108 Martyrs of World War II, 10th Infantry Division (Poland), 10th Regiment of Foot (Poland), 10th-Anniversary Stadium, 10TP, 111th Fighter Escadrille (Poland), 1263 Varsavia, 13th Infantry Division (Poland), 15 February 2003 anti-war protests, 1596, 15th Infantry Division (Poland), 1609, 1644, 1655, 1656, 1680s in architecture, 1690s in architecture, 1702, 1747 in literature, 1780 in literature, 1794, 1795 in literature, 1806, 1806 in France, 1825 in music, 1860 in art, 1861, 1870 in rail transport, 18th-century history of Germany, 18XX, 1901 in poetry, 1905 Russian Revolution, 1915, 1919 in aviation, 1919 Polish coup attempt, 1921 Hungary v Poland football match, 1925 International Lawn Tennis Challenge, 1926 in radio, 1927 in music, 1929 in Ireland, 1929 International Lawn Tennis Challenge, 1931 in aviation, 1931 in radio, 1931–32 in Swedish football, 1932 International Lawn Tennis Challenge, 1933 in aviation, 1933 International Lawn Tennis Challenge, 1934 FIFA World Cup qualification, 1934 in aviation, 1934 International Lawn Tennis Challenge, 1935 International Lawn Tennis Challenge, 1935 Maccabiah Games, 1936–37 in Swedish football, 1937 International Lawn Tennis Challenge, 1938 FIFA World Cup qualification, 1938 FIFA World Cup qualification (UEFA – Group 2/Group 3/Group 5), 1938 in Norwegian football, 1938 Polish ultimatum to Lithuania, 1939, 1939 in aviation, 1939 in chess, 1939 in Poland, 1939 International Lawn Tennis Challenge, 1939 Poland v Hungary football match, 1940 in chess, 1941 in aviation, 1941 in chess, 1942, 1942 in chess, 1944, 1944 in aviation, 1945, 1947 Davis Cup, 1950 Davis Cup, 1950 in the United Kingdom, 1951 Mokotów Prison execution, 1952 in association football, 1953 European Amateur Boxing Championships, 1953 in television, 1955, 1955 in architecture, 1955–56 European Cup, 1956 Davis Cup, 1956 in aviation, 1956 in Norwegian football, 1956–57 European Cup, 1957 Davis Cup, 1957–58 European Cup, 1957–58 in Scottish football, 1958 Davis Cup, 1958 FIFA World Cup qualification, 1959 Davis Cup, 1960 Davis Cup, 1960–61 European Cup, 1961 Davis Cup, 1961 Golden Helmet (Poland), 1961 in music, 1961 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1962 Davis Cup, 1962 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1964 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1965 in sports, 1966 Davis Cup, 1967 Davis Cup, 1968 Polish political crisis, 1969 Davis Cup, 1969 in aviation, 1969–70 European Cup, 1970 in aviation, 1970 Polish protests, 1972 Davis Cup, 1972–73 European Cup Winners' Cup, 1973 (song), 1973–74 European Cup Winners' Cup, 1974 Davis Cup Europe Zone, 1974–75 European Cup Winners' Cup, 1976 in aviation, 1976 in music, 1977 in aviation, 1978 FIFA World Cup qualification (UEFA), 1979, 1980, 1980 in aviation, 1980 in sports, 1983 Davis Cup, 1984 Davis Cup, 1984 in athletics (track and field), 1984 in music, 1985 Davis Cup, 1985–86 UEFA Cup, 1986 Davis Cup, 1986–87 UEFA Cup, 1987, 1987 IAAF World Cross Country Championships, 1987 in Australia, 1987 in aviation, 1988 Davis Cup, 1989 Davis Cup, 1989 in the United Kingdom, 1989–90 European Cup Winners' Cup, 1990 Davis Cup, 1990–91 European Cup Winners' Cup, 1991 Davis Cup, 1993 in aviation, 1995 WTA Tour, 1996 WTA Tour, 1996–97 UEFA Cup, 1997–98 UEFA Cup Winners' Cup, 1998–99 UEFA Cup, 1999 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 1999 WTA Tour, 19th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht), 19th-century Catholic periodical literature, 1st Cavalry Division (Poland), 1st Infantry Division (Wehrmacht), 1st Legions Infantry Division (Poland), 1st Panzer Division (Wehrmacht), 1st SS Panzer Division Leibstandarte SS Adolf Hitler, 2 Plus 1, 20 złotych note, 2000 WTA Tour, 2001–02 UEFA Cup, 2002 WTA Tour, 2003 Rugby World Cup – European qualification, 2003 UEFA Intertoto Cup, 2003 World Short Track Speed Skating Championships, 2003 WTA Tour, 2004 Polish Film Awards, 2004 WTA Tour, 2005 WTA Tour, 2006 European cold wave, 2006 European heat wave, 2006 WTA Tour, 2007 European Figure Skating Championships, 2007 European Judo Open Championships, 2007 in architecture, 2007 Tour de Pologne, 2007 Warsaw Snooker Tour, 2007 WTA Tour, 2007–08 Polish Cup, 2008 ATP Tour, 2008 Orange Warsaw Open, 2008 Polish Air Force C-295 Mirosławiec crash, 2008 Tour de Pologne, 2008–09 Polish Cup, 2008–10 European Nations Cup Second Division, 2009 WTA Tour, 2011 Rugby World Cup – Europe qualification, 2013 in sports, 2015 in rail transport, 20th Infantry Division (Poland), 21st meridian east, 25 Live, 25th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht), 27th Infantry Division (Poland), 28th Infantry Division (Poland), 2nd Legions Infantry Division (Poland), 2nd Legions' Infantry Regiment, 2nd Light Division (Wehrmacht), 2nd Shock Army, 2nd Warsaw Infantry Division, 30th Infantry Division (Poland), 30th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS, 32nd Infantry Division (Wehrmacht), 36th Infantry Regiment (Poland), 36th Special Aviation Regiment, 36th Waffen Grenadier Division of the SS, 39th Guards Motor Rifle Division, 3rd Army (Wehrmacht), 3rd World Scout Jamboree, 4.48 Psychosis, 41 Potencjometrów Pana Jana, 44th Infantry Division (Poland), 48 Hour Film Project, 4th Cavalry Brigade (Poland), 4th Infantry Division (Poland), 4th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht), 5'nizza, 51st (Highland) Division, 5th Infantry Division (Poland), 5th SS Panzer Division Wiking, 5th World Festival of Youth and Students, 61st Infantry Division (Wehrmacht), 6th Chess Olympiad, 6th Rifle Division (Soviet Union), 7.92mm DS, 76 mm mountain gun M1909, 76th Rifle Division (Soviet Union), 7TP, 89th Infantry Division (German Empire), 8th Infantry Division (Poland), 912th Air Refueling Squadron, 95th Air Base Wing, 9th Army (Wehrmacht). Expand index (9936 more) »

"Polish death camp" controversy

"Polish death camp" and "Polish concentration camp" are misnomers that have been a subject of controversy and legislation.

New!!: Warsaw and "Polish death camp" controversy · See more »

A Bigger Bang (concert tour)

A Bigger Bang was a worldwide concert tour by The Rolling Stones which took place between August 2005 and August 2007, in support of their album A Bigger Bang.

New!!: Warsaw and A Bigger Bang (concert tour) · See more »

A Common Word Between Us and You

A Common Word between Us and You is an open letter, dated 13 October 2007, from leaders of the Islamic religion to leaders of the Christian religion.

New!!: Warsaw and A Common Word Between Us and You · See more »

A Generation

A Generation (Pokolenie) is a 1955 Polish film directed by Andrzej Wajda.

New!!: Warsaw and A Generation · See more »

A Legend of Old Egypt

"A Legend of Old Egypt" (Polish: "Z legend dawnego Egiptu") is a short story by Bolesław Prus, originally published January 1, 1888, in New Year's supplements to the Warsaw Kurier Codzienny (Daily Courier) and Tygodnik Ilustrowany (Illustrated Weekly).

New!!: Warsaw and A Legend of Old Egypt · See more »

A Short Film About Killing

A Short Film About Killing (Krótki film o zabijaniu) is a 1988 film directed by Krzysztof Kieślowski and starring Mirosław Baka, Krzysztof Globisz, and Jan Tesarz.

New!!: Warsaw and A Short Film About Killing · See more »

A Short Film About Love

A Short Film About Love (Krótki film o miłości) is a Polish romantic drama film directed by Krzysztof Kieślowski and starring Grażyna Szapołowska and Olaf Lubaszenko.

New!!: Warsaw and A Short Film About Love · See more »

A Touch of Class (album)

A Touch of Class is a big band jazz album recorded by the Thad Jones/Mel Lewis Jazz Orchestra in Warsaw, Poland in November 1978.

New!!: Warsaw and A Touch of Class (album) · See more »

A. M. Rosenthal

Abraham Michael Rosenthal (May 2, 1922 – May 10, 2006), also known as Abe Rosenthal, served as The New York Times Executive Editor (1977–1988), having served previously as the City Editor and Managing Editor, before becoming a columnist (1987–1999) and New York Daily News columnist (1999–2004).

New!!: Warsaw and A. M. Rosenthal · See more »

A2 autostrada (Poland)

The autostrada A2 in Poland is a motorway which runs from west to east through central Poland, from the Polish-German border in Świecko/Frankfurt, where it connects to the German A12 autobahn, through Poznań and Łódź to Warsaw.

New!!: Warsaw and A2 autostrada (Poland) · See more »

A5 highway (Lithuania)

The A5 highway is a highway in Lithuania (Magistralinis kelias).

New!!: Warsaw and A5 highway (Lithuania) · See more »

A8 autostrada (Poland)

The A8 motorway (Autostradowa Obwodnica Wrocławia, abbreviated AOW) or Wrocław Motorway Bypass or Autostrada A8 is a motorway bypass of the city of Wrocław, Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and A8 autostrada (Poland) · See more »

Aaron Walden

Aaron Walden (born at Warsaw about 1835, died 1912) was a Polish Jewish Talmudist, editor, and author.

New!!: Warsaw and Aaron Walden · See more »

Aaron Zeitlin

Aaron Zeitlin (1898 in Uvarovichi – 1973 in New York), the son of the famous Jewish writer Hillel Zeitlin and Esther Kunin, authored several books on Yiddish literature, poetry and parapsychology.

New!!: Warsaw and Aaron Zeitlin · See more »

Abbasgulu Bakikhanov

Abbasgulu Bakikhanov (Abbasqulu ağa Bakıxanov Qüdsi) (21 June 1794, Amirjan – 31 May 1847, Wadi Fatima, near Jeddah), Abbas Qoli Bakikhanov, or Abbas-Qoli ibn Mirza Mohammad (Taghi) Khan Badkubi was an Azerbaijani writer, historian, journalist, linguist, poet and philosopher.

New!!: Warsaw and Abbasgulu Bakikhanov · See more »

Abbess

In Christianity, an abbess (Latin abbatissa, feminine form of abbas, abbot) is the female superior of a community of nuns, which is often an abbey.

New!!: Warsaw and Abbess · See more »

Abd al-Rahim al-Nashiri

Abd al-Rahim al-Nashiri (عبد الرحيم النشيري; born January 5, 1965) is a Saudi Arabian citizen alleged to be the mastermind of the bombing of the USS ''Cole'' and other maritime terrorist attacks.

New!!: Warsaw and Abd al-Rahim al-Nashiri · See more »

Abdul Qadir (Afghan communist)

Colonel Abdul Qadir (1944 – 22 April 2014) was born in Herat and trained as a pilot in the Soviet Union.

New!!: Warsaw and Abdul Qadir (Afghan communist) · See more »

Abe Goldberg

Abraham "Abe" Goldberg (23 June 1929 – 24 July 2016) was a Polish-born Jewish Australian businessman whose Linter Group of companies grew to be a major textile and clothing manufacturing group in the 1980s, before collapsing under a mountain of debt.

New!!: Warsaw and Abe Goldberg · See more »

Abortion in Poland

Abortion in Poland is illegal except in cases of rape, when the woman's life or any form of health is in jeopardy, or if the fetus is irreparably damaged.

New!!: Warsaw and Abortion in Poland · See more »

Abraham Beame

Abraham David "Abe" Beame (March 20, 1906 – February 10, 2001) was the 104th Mayor of New York City from 1974 to 1977.

New!!: Warsaw and Abraham Beame · See more »

Abraham Gancwajch

Abraham Gancwajch (1902–1943) was a prominent Nazi collaborator in the Warsaw Ghetto during the World War II occupation of Poland, and a Jewish kingpin of the ghetto underworld.

New!!: Warsaw and Abraham Gancwajch · See more »

Abraham Goldfaden

Abraham Goldfaden אַבֿרהם גאָלדפֿאַדען; (born Avrum Goldnfoden; the Romanian spelling Avram Goldfaden is common; 24 July 1840 in Starokostiantyniv – 9 January 1908 in New York City) was a Russian-born Jewish poet, playwright, stage director and actor in the languages Yiddish and Hebrew, author of some 40 plays.

New!!: Warsaw and Abraham Goldfaden · See more »

Abraham Jacob Paperna

Abraham Jacob Paperna (אברהם יעקב פפרנה; born in Kapyl, Minsk Governorate, now in Minsk Voblast, Belarus, 1840; died 1919) was a Russian Jewish educator and author.

New!!: Warsaw and Abraham Jacob Paperna · See more »

Abraham Jekuthiel Salman ben Moses Joseph Lichtstein

Abraham Jekuthiel Salman ben Moses Joseph Lichtstein was the rabbi of Płońsk in the region of Warsaw, in the eighteenth century.

New!!: Warsaw and Abraham Jekuthiel Salman ben Moses Joseph Lichtstein · See more »

Abraham Joshua Heschel

Abraham Joshua Heschel (January 11, 1907 – December 23, 1972) was a Polish-born American rabbi and one of the leading Jewish theologians and Jewish philosophers of the 20th century.

New!!: Warsaw and Abraham Joshua Heschel · See more »

Abraham Kupchik

Abraham Kupchik (25 March 1892 – 26 November 1970) was an American chess master.

New!!: Warsaw and Abraham Kupchik · See more »

Abraham Leon

Abraham (Abram) Leon (1918–1944) (born Abraham Wejnstok), was a Belgian Jewish Trotskyist party leader and theorist.

New!!: Warsaw and Abraham Leon · See more »

Abraham Lichtstein

Abraham Lichtstein (אברהם לכטשטיין) was a Polish rabbi and Talmudist.

New!!: Warsaw and Abraham Lichtstein · See more »

Abraham Mignon

Abraham Mignon or Minjon (21 June 164027 March 1679), was a Dutch golden age painter, specialized in flower bouquets.

New!!: Warsaw and Abraham Mignon · See more »

Abraham Shemtov

Rabbi Abraham Shemtov (or Avraham Avremel) is a Chabad-Lubavitch Rabbi who was one of the late Lubavitcher Rebbe workers, Menachem Mendel Schneerson.

New!!: Warsaw and Abraham Shemtov · See more »

Abraham van Beijeren

Abraham Hendriksz van Beijeren or Abraham van Beyeren (c. 1620, The Hague – March 1690, Overschie (Rotterdam)) was a Dutch Baroque painter of still lifes.

New!!: Warsaw and Abraham van Beijeren · See more »

Abram Blass

Moshe Aba Blass (born 1896, Łomża, Poland - 1971, Tel-Aviv, Israel) was a Polish-Israeli chess master.

New!!: Warsaw and Abram Blass · See more »

Abramy

Abramy is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kałuszyn, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Abramy · See more »

Abu Daoud

Mohammad Daoud Oudeh (محمد داود عودة), commonly known by his nom de guerre Abu Daoud or Abu Dawud (أبو داود) 1937, – 3 July 2010) was a Palestinian known as the planner, architect and mastermind of the Munich massacre. He served in a number of commanding functions in Fatah's armed units in Lebanon and Jordan.

New!!: Warsaw and Abu Daoud · See more »

Academic Sports Association

Academic Sports Association (Polish: Akademicki Związek Sportowy, AZS) is a mass students’ sport organization, one of the biggest sports associations in Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Academic Sports Association · See more »

Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw

Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw (Akademia Sztuk Pięknych w Warszawie) is a public university of visual arts and applied arts located in the Polish capital.

New!!: Warsaw and Academy of Fine Arts in Warsaw · See more »

Accident on the Rampe de Laffrey (2007)

The accident on the Rampe de Laffrey on July 22, 2007, was one of the most serious accidents to occur along a stretch of road widely considered among the worst in France.

New!!: Warsaw and Accident on the Rampe de Laffrey (2007) · See more »

Achilles Frydman

Achilles Frydman (March 19, 1904, Łódź – 1940) was a Polish chess player.

New!!: Warsaw and Achilles Frydman · See more »

Achinger coat of arms

Achinger is a Polish coat of arms.

New!!: Warsaw and Achinger coat of arms · See more »

ACM ICPC Dhaka Site

ACM International Collegiate Programming Contest (abbreviated as ACM-ICPC or just ICPC) is an annual multi-tiered competition among the universities of the world.

New!!: Warsaw and ACM ICPC Dhaka Site · See more »

Adam Asnyk

Adam Asnyk (11 September 1838 – 2 August 1897), was a Polish poet and dramatist of the Positivist era.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Asnyk · See more »

Adam Czerniaków

Adam Czerniaków (30 November 1880 – 23 July 1942) was a Polish-Jewish engineer and senator; head of the Warsaw Ghetto Jewish Council (Judenrat) during World War II.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Czerniaków · See more »

Adam Daniel Rotfeld

Adam Daniel Rotfeld (born 4 March 1938) is a Polish researcher, diplomat, and former Minister of Foreign Affairs of Poland from 5 January 2005 until 31 October 2005 when a change of government took place.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Daniel Rotfeld · See more »

Adam Fidusiewicz

Adam Fidusiewicz (born 18 February 1985 in Warszawa, Poland) is a Polish actor.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Fidusiewicz · See more »

Adam Galos

Adam Galos (22 July 1924 – 11 April 2013) was a Polish historian and professor at University of Wrocław.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Galos · See more »

Adam Gruca

Adam Gruca (born 3 December 1893 in Majdan Sieniawski, died 3 June 1983 in Warsaw) was a famous Polish orthopaedist, inventor, and surgeon.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Gruca · See more »

Adam Jarzębski

Adam Jarzębski (c. 1590 in Warka – c. 1648 in Warsaw) was an early Baroque Polish composer, violinist, poet, and writer.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Jarzębski · See more »

Adam Jerzy Czartoryski

Prince Adam Jerzy Czartoryski (Аdomas Jurgis Čartoriskis, also known as Adam George Czartoryski in English; 14 January 177015 July 1861) was a Polish nobleman, statesman and author.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Jerzy Czartoryski · See more »

Adam Kazimierz Czartoryski

Prince Adam Kazimierz Czartoryski (1 December 1734 – 19 March 1823) was an influential Polish aristocrat, writer, literary and theater critic, linguist, traveller and statesman.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Kazimierz Czartoryski · See more »

Adam Krzemiński

Adam Krzemiński (born 27 January 1945 in Radecznica) is a Polish journalist and commentator, frequently featured on German television and radio, specialized in German-Polish relations and history.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Krzemiński · See more »

Adam Kuligowski

Adam Kuligowski (born 24 December 1955, Warsaw) is a Polish chess master.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Kuligowski · See more »

Adam Lazarowicz

Major Adam Lazarowicz (noms de guerre "Klamra", "Pomorski", "Zygmunt", "Jadzik", "Aleksander", 1902 – March 1, 1951) was a Polish military officer who played a prominent role in the Polish resistance movement in the German-occupied Poland in the Second World War.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Lazarowicz · See more »

Adam Lipiński

Adam Józef Lipiński, is an economist, editor and lecturer, as well as a founder of the Law and Justice party in Lower Silesia.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Lipiński · See more »

Adam Ludwik Czartoryski

Prince Adam Ludwik Czartoryski (1872–1937) was a Polish nobleman, landowner, and patron of the arts.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Ludwik Czartoryski · See more »

Adam Michał Czartoryski

Prince Adam Michał Czartoryski (1906–1998) was a Polish noble (szlachcic) of the Czartoryski magnate.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Michał Czartoryski · See more »

Adam Michnik

Adam Michnik (born 17 October 1946) is a Polish historian, essayist, former dissident, public intellectual, and editor-in-chief of the Polish newspaper, Gazeta Wyborcza.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Michnik · See more »

Adam Mickiewicz

Adam Bernard Mickiewicz (24 December 179826 November 1855) was a Polish poet, dramatist, essayist, publicist, translator, professor of Slavic literature, and political activist.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Mickiewicz · See more »

Adam Mickiewicz Institute

The Adam Mickiewicz Institute (Instytut Adama Mickiewicza) is a government-sponsored organization funded by Poland's Ministry of Culture and National Heritage, and headquartered at ulica Mokotowska 25 (the Sugar Palace) in Warsaw.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Mickiewicz Institute · See more »

Adam Mohuczy

Adam Mohuczy (1891–1953) was a Polish Navy officer.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Mohuczy · See more »

Adam Petrovich Ozharovsky

Count Adam Petrovich Ozharovsky (Adam Ożarowski) (1776 – 30 November 1855, Warsaw) was a Russian general of Polish descent who distinguished himself during the Napoleonic Wars.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Petrovich Ozharovsky · See more »

Adam Prazmowski

Adam Józef Ignacy Prażmowski (1821–1885) was a Polish astronomer and astrophysicist of the 19th century.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Prazmowski · See more »

Adam Przeworski

Adam Przeworski (born May 5, 1940) is a Polish-American professor of Political Science.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Przeworski · See more »

Adam Rapacki

Adam Rapacki (24 December 1909 – 10 October 1970) was a Polish politician and diplomat.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Rapacki · See more »

Adam Ronikier

Adam Feliks Ronikier (1 November 1881, Warsaw – 4 September 1952, Orchard Lake, Michigan) was a Polish count and conservative politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Ronikier · See more »

Adam Słodowy

Adam Slodowy, (born 3 December 1923 in Czarnków) is a prominent Polish inventor, author, and TV host.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Słodowy · See more »

Adam Schaff

Adam Schaff (10 March 1913, Lwów – 12 November 2006, Warsaw) was a Polish Marxist philosopher.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Schaff · See more »

Adam Stanisław Krasiński

Adam Stanisław Krasiński (1714–1800) was a Polish noble of Ślepowron coat of arms, bishop of Kamieniec (1757–1798), Great Crown Secretary (from 1752), president of the Crown Tribunal in 1759 and one of the leaders of Bar Confederation (1768–1772).

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Stanisław Krasiński · See more »

Adam Ważyk

Adam Ważyk born Ajzyk Wagman (November 17, 1905 – August 13, 1982) was a Polish poet, essayist and writer born to a Jewish family in Warsaw.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Ważyk · See more »

Adam Wiśniewski-Snerg

Adam Wiśniewski-Snerg (January 1, 1937 - August 30, 1995) was a Polish science fiction author.

New!!: Warsaw and Adam Wiśniewski-Snerg · See more »

Adamów Rososki

Adamów Rososki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Chynów, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Adamów Rososki · See more »

Adamów, Gostynin County

Adamów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Szczawin Kościelny, within Gostynin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Adamów, Gostynin County · See more »

Adamów, Kozienice County

Adamów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Głowaczów, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Adamów, Kozienice County · See more »

Adamów, Lipsko County

Adamów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Sienno, within Lipsko County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Adamów, Lipsko County · See more »

Adamczycha

Adamczycha is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Baranowo, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Adamczycha · See more »

Adamowicz brothers

Brothers Benjamin Adamowicz (born in Krajsk, Russian Empire, 1898; died June 1979, New York), and Joseph Adamowicz (born in Jankowszczyzna, Russian Empire, 1893; died November 1970, New York), born Bolesław and Józef Adamowicz, were American businessmen of Polish descent and amateur aviators, who were known for their transatlantic flight in 1934.

New!!: Warsaw and Adamowicz brothers · See more »

Adamowizna, Masovian Voivodeship

Adamowizna is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Grodzisk Mazowiecki, within Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Adamowizna, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Adamowo, Maków County

Adamowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Czerwonka, within Maków County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Adamowo, Maków County · See more »

Adamowo, Mława County

Adamowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Strzegowo, within Mława County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Adamowo, Mława County · See more »

Administrative division of Congress Poland

The administrative division of Congress Poland changed several times.

New!!: Warsaw and Administrative division of Congress Poland · See more »

Administrative division of Polish territories during World War II

Administrative division of Polish territories during World War II can be divided into several phases, when territories of the Second Polish Republic were administered first by Nazi Germany (in the west) and Soviet Union (in the east), then (following German invasion of the Soviet Union) in their entirety by Nazi Germany and finally (following Soviet push westwards) by the Soviet Union again.

New!!: Warsaw and Administrative division of Polish territories during World War II · See more »

Administrative division of the Polish People's Republic

Administrative division of Polish People's Republic was subject to several reforms.

New!!: Warsaw and Administrative division of the Polish People's Republic · See more »

Administrative division of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth

The administrative division of the Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth was the result of the long and complicated history of the fragmentation of the Polish Kingdom and the union of Poland and Lithuania.

New!!: Warsaw and Administrative division of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth · See more »

Administrative division of the Second Polish Republic

Administrative division of the Second Polish Republic became an issue immediately after Poland regained independence in the aftermath of the First World War, 1918.

New!!: Warsaw and Administrative division of the Second Polish Republic · See more »

Administrative divisions of Nazi Germany

The Gaue (Singular: Gau) were the de facto administrative sub-divisions of Nazi Germany, eclipsing the de jure Länder (states) of Weimar Germany in 1934.

New!!: Warsaw and Administrative divisions of Nazi Germany · See more »

Administrative divisions of Poland

The administrative division of Poland since 1999 has been based on three levels of subdivision.

New!!: Warsaw and Administrative divisions of Poland · See more »

Adolf Berman

Adolf Avraham Berman (17 October 1906 – 3 February 1978) was a Polish-Israeli activist and communist politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Adolf Berman · See more »

Adolf Dygasiński

Adolf Dygasiński (March 7, 1839, Niegosławice–June 3, 1902, Grodzisk Mazowiecki) was a Polish novelist, publicist and educator.

New!!: Warsaw and Adolf Dygasiński · See more »

Adolf Dymsza

Adolf Dymsza (born Adolf Bagiński; 7 April 1900 – 20 August 1975) was a very popular and remarkable Polish comedy actor of both the pre-World War II and post-war eras.

New!!: Warsaw and Adolf Dymsza · See more »

Adolf Eduard Herstein

Adolf Eduard Herstein (1869–1932) was a painter and engraver.

New!!: Warsaw and Adolf Eduard Herstein · See more »

Adolf Krzyk

Adolf Krzyk (December 25, 1907 – 1987) was a Polish football goalkeeper.

New!!: Warsaw and Adolf Krzyk · See more »

Adolf Rudnicki

Adolf Rudnicki (February 19, 1912, Warsaw − November 14, 1990, Warsaw) was a Polish-Jewish author and essayist, best known for his works about The Holocaust and the Jewish resistance in Poland during World War II.

New!!: Warsaw and Adolf Rudnicki · See more »

Adolf Warski

Adolf Warski, born Jerzy Adolf Warszawski (April 20, 1868, Warsaw – August 21, 1937, Moscow), was a Jewish leader and theoretician of the communist movement in Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Adolf Warski · See more »

Adriaen de Vries

Adriaen de Vries (c.1556–1626) was a Northern Mannerist sculptor born in the Netherlands, whose international style crossed the threshold to the Baroque; he excelled in refined modelling and bronze casting and in the manipulation of patina and became the most famous European sculptor of his generation.

New!!: Warsaw and Adriaen de Vries · See more »

Adrian Paluchowski

Adrian Paluchowski (born August 19, 1987) is a Polish footballer who currently plays for Pogoń Siedlce.

New!!: Warsaw and Adrian Paluchowski · See more »

Aerial bombing of cities

The aerial bombing of cities in warfare is an optional element of strategic bombing which became widespread during World War I. The bombing of cities grew to a vast scale in World War II, and is still practiced today.

New!!: Warsaw and Aerial bombing of cities · See more »

Aero AT

Aero AT Sp.z o.o. is a Polish light aircraft manufacturer founded by Tomasz Antoniewski in Warsaw in 1994.

New!!: Warsaw and Aero AT · See more »

Aftermath of the Warsaw Uprising

The failure of the Warsaw Uprising and subsequent Capitulation agreement left Warsaw almost uninhabited.

New!!: Warsaw and Aftermath of the Warsaw Uprising · See more »

Agata Karczmarek

Agata Jadwiga Karczmarek (née Jaroszek; 29 November 1963 – 18 July 2016) was a Polish gymnast and long jumper.

New!!: Warsaw and Agata Karczmarek · See more »

Agaton Giller

Agaton Giller (Opatówek, Congress Poland, Russian Empire, 1831 – 87, Stanisławów, Austro-Hungary) was a Polish historian, journalist and politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Agaton Giller · See more »

Agencja Bezpieczeństwa Wewnętrznego

The Agencja Bezpieczeństwa Wewnętrznego (ABW; English: Internal Security Agency, ISA) is Poland's domestic counterintelligence agency.

New!!: Warsaw and Agencja Bezpieczeństwa Wewnętrznego · See more »

Agencja Wywiadu

Agencja Wywiadu (Foreign Intelligence Agency) or AW is a Polish intelligence agency, tasked with the gathering of public and secret information abroad for the Republic of Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Agencja Wywiadu · See more »

Agency for French Education Abroad

The Agency for French Education Abroad, or Agency for French Teaching Abroad, (Agence pour l'enseignement français à l'étranger AEFE), is a national public agency under the administration of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of France that assures the quality of schools teaching the French national curriculum outside France.

New!!: Warsaw and Agency for French Education Abroad · See more »

Agi Jambor

Agi Jambor (February 4, 1909–February 3, 1997) was a Hungarian pianist.

New!!: Warsaw and Agi Jambor · See more »

Agnieszka Brustman

Agnieszka Brustman (born 31 July 1962 in Warsaw) is a Polish chess master.

New!!: Warsaw and Agnieszka Brustman · See more »

Agnieszka Brzezańska

Agnieszka Brzezanska (born 1972, in Gdańsk) is a Polish artist based in Warsaw.

New!!: Warsaw and Agnieszka Brzezańska · See more »

Agnieszka Holland

Agnieszka Holland (born 28 November 1948) is a Polish film and television director and screenwriter.

New!!: Warsaw and Agnieszka Holland · See more »

Agnieszka Osiecka

Agnieszka Osiecka (9 October 1936 – 7 March 1997) was a poet, writer, author of theatre and television screenplays, film director and journalist.

New!!: Warsaw and Agnieszka Osiecka · See more »

Agnieszka Perepeczko

Agnieszka Perepeczko (born 6 May 1942) is an actress, best known for her performances after her emigration to Australia.

New!!: Warsaw and Agnieszka Perepeczko · See more »

Agnieszka Radwańska

Agnieszka Roma Radwańska (nicknamed Aga, born 6 March 1989) is a Polish professional tennis player.

New!!: Warsaw and Agnieszka Radwańska · See more »

Agnieszka Truskolaska

Agnieszka Marianna Truskolaska (1755 – 30 November 1831) was a Polish actress, opera singer and theatre director.

New!!: Warsaw and Agnieszka Truskolaska · See more »

Agnieszka Włodarczyk

Agnieszka Włodarczyk (Polish pronunciation:; born 13 December 1980) is a Polish actress and singer.

New!!: Warsaw and Agnieszka Włodarczyk · See more »

Agnieszka Wojtowicz-Vosloo

Agnieszka Wojtowicz-Vosloo (born 1975, in Warsaw), is a Polish-American filmmaker and writer.

New!!: Warsaw and Agnieszka Wojtowicz-Vosloo · See more »

Agrippina the Younger

Agrippina the Younger (Latin: Julia Agrippina; 6 November AD 15 – 23 March AD 59), also referred to as Agrippina Minor (Minor, which is Latin for "the Younger") was a Roman empress and one of the more prominent women in the Julio-Claudian dynasty.

New!!: Warsaw and Agrippina the Younger · See more »

Agustín de Betancourt

Agustín de Betancourt y Molina (r; Augustin Bétancourt; 1 February 1758 – 24 July 1824) was a prominent Spanish engineer, who worked in Spain, France and Russia.

New!!: Warsaw and Agustín de Betancourt · See more »

Aharon Feldman

Rabbi Aharon Feldman (born 1932) is an Orthodox Jewish rabbi and rosh yeshiva (dean) of Yeshivas Ner Yisroel (Ner Israel Rabbinical College) in Baltimore, Maryland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aharon Feldman · See more »

Ahiasaf

Ahiasaf was a Hebrew annual, that was published in Warsaw by the "Ahiasaf" Publication Society.

New!!: Warsaw and Ahiasaf · See more »

Ahnenerbe

The Ahnenerbe (ancestral heritage) was a think tank that operated in Nazi Germany between 1935 and 1945.

New!!: Warsaw and Ahnenerbe · See more »

Aimee Chan

Aimee Chan (born 1 April 1981) or Chan Yan-mei (Traditional Chinese: 陳茵媺) is a Canadian actress based in Hong Kong.

New!!: Warsaw and Aimee Chan · See more »

Aimi Kobayashi

is a Japanese classical pianist.

New!!: Warsaw and Aimi Kobayashi · See more »

Air Cairo

Air Cairo is a low fare airline based in Cairo, Egypt.

New!!: Warsaw and Air Cairo · See more »

Air Force of the Polish Army

The Air Force of the Polish Army (Lotnictwo Wojska Polskiego), unofficially known as the People's Polish Air Force was the name of the Soviet-controlled Polish Air Force in the USSR between 1943 and 1947 created alongside the Polish People's Army (Ludowe Wojsko Polskie), a subordinate to the Red Army.

New!!: Warsaw and Air Force of the Polish Army · See more »

Air Poland

Air Poland Sp. z o.o. (formerly Air Italy Polska Sp. z o.o.) was a charter airline founded in 2007 and was based in Warsaw, Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Air Poland · See more »

Air Polonia

Air Polonia was the first privately owned low-cost airline in Poland with its headquarters in Warsaw and its largest operations base at Warsaw Frédéric Chopin Airport.

New!!: Warsaw and Air Polonia · See more »

Akashi Motojiro

Baron was a general in the Imperial Japanese Army and the 7th Governor-General of Taiwan from 6 June 1918 to 26 October 1919.

New!!: Warsaw and Akashi Motojiro · See more »

Akiba Rubinstein

Akiba Kiwelowicz Rubinstein (1 December 1880 – 14 March 1961) was a Polish chess grandmaster who is considered to have been one of the strongest players never to have become World Chess Champion.

New!!: Warsaw and Akiba Rubinstein · See more »

Akil Mark Koci

Akil Mark Koci (Serbian: Акил Коци, Akil Koci or Ахил Коци, Ahil Koci) is a Kosovar Albanian composer and music writer.

New!!: Warsaw and Akil Mark Koci · See more »

Alain Robert

Alain Robert (born as Robert Alain Philippe on 7 August 1962) is a French rock climber and urban climber, from Digoin, Saône-et-Loire, Burgundy, France.

New!!: Warsaw and Alain Robert · See more »

Alan Brazil

Alan Bernard Brazil (born 15 June 1959) is a Scottish broadcaster and former football player, most notably for Ipswich Town, Tottenham Hotspur, Manchester United and internationally for Scotland.

New!!: Warsaw and Alan Brazil · See more »

Alan Dzagoev

Alan Yelizbarovich Dzagoev (Алан Елизбарович Дзагоев,; Дзæгъойты Елизбары фырт Алан; romanized as Dzagoyev; born 17 June 1990) is a Russian international footballer who plays as a central midfielder for PFC CSKA Moscow and the Russia national football team.

New!!: Warsaw and Alan Dzagoev · See more »

Alan Kogosowski

Alan Kogosowski (born 22 December 1952) is an Australian classical pianist.

New!!: Warsaw and Alan Kogosowski · See more »

Alan P. Merriam

Alan Parkhurst Merriam (1 November 1923 – 14 March 1980) was an American cultural anthropologist and ethnomusicologist.

New!!: Warsaw and Alan P. Merriam · See more »

Alan Turing

Alan Mathison Turing (23 June 1912 – 7 June 1954) was an English computer scientist, mathematician, logician, cryptanalyst, philosopher, and theoretical biologist.

New!!: Warsaw and Alan Turing · See more »

Alastair Denniston

Commander Alexander "Alastair" Guthrie Denniston (1 December 1881 – 1 January 1961) was a British codebreaker in Room 40, first head of the Government Code and Cypher School (GC&CS) and field hockey player.

New!!: Warsaw and Alastair Denniston · See more »

Albena Denkova

Albena Petrova Denkova (Албена Петрова Денкова, born 3 December 1974) is a Bulgarian ice dancer.

New!!: Warsaw and Albena Denkova · See more »

Albert Barillé

Albert Barillé (14 February 1920 – 5 February 2009) was a French television producer, creator, screenwriter, cartoonist, and founder of Procidis.

New!!: Warsaw and Albert Barillé · See more »

Albert Brudzewski

Albert Brudzewski, also Albert Blar (of Brudzewo), Albert of Brudzewo or Wojciech Brudzewski (in Latin, Albertus de Brudzewo; c.1445–c.1497) was a Polish astronomer, mathematician, philosopher and diplomat.

New!!: Warsaw and Albert Brudzewski · See more »

Albert Chmielowski

Saint Albert Chmielowski (20 August 1845 – 25 December 1916) - born as Adam - was a Polish professed religious and the founder of both the Servants of the Poor and Sisters Servants of the Poor.

New!!: Warsaw and Albert Chmielowski · See more »

Albert Forster

Albert Maria Forster (26 July 1902 – 28 February 1952) was a Nazi German politician and war criminal.

New!!: Warsaw and Albert Forster · See more »

Albert Kesselring

Albert Kesselring (30 November 1885 – 16 July 1960) was a German Luftwaffe Generalfeldmarschall during World War II.

New!!: Warsaw and Albert Kesselring · See more »

Albert Sosnowski

Albert Dariusz Sosnowski (born 7 March 1979) is a Polish professional boxer who has challenged once for the WBC heavyweight title.

New!!: Warsaw and Albert Sosnowski · See more »

Aldo Parisot

Aldo Simoes Parisot (born September 30, 1921) is a Brazilian-born American cellist and cello teacher, was formerly a member of the Juilliard School faculty, and currently is serving as a professor of music at the Yale School of Music.

New!!: Warsaw and Aldo Parisot · See more »

Aldona Wos

Aldona Zofia Wos (born 1955) is a Polish-American physician and politician who has served in various positions at several U.S. government agencies and nonprofit organizations.

New!!: Warsaw and Aldona Wos · See more »

Aleksander Świętochowski

Aleksander Świętochowski (pseudonyms Poseł Prawdy and others; 18 January 1849 – 25 April 1938) was a Polish writer, educator, and philosopher of the Positivist period that followed the January 1863 Uprising.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Świętochowski · See more »

Aleksander Żabczyński

Aleksander Żabczyński (24 July 1900 in Warsaw – 31 May 1958 in Warsaw), was a Polish stage and movie actor, one of the most popular actors during the interwar period in Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Żabczyński · See more »

Aleksander Benedykt Sobieski

Aleksander Benedykt Stanisław Sobieski (9 September 1677 – 16 November 1714) was a Polish prince, nobleman, diplomat, writer, scholar and the son of John III Sobieski, King of Poland, and his wife, Marie Casimire Louise de la Grange d'Arquien.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Benedykt Sobieski · See more »

Aleksander Gierymski

Ignacy Aleksander Gierymski (30 January 1850, Warsaw – d. 6–8 March 1901, Rome) was a Polish painter of the late 19th century, the younger brother of Maksymilian Gierymski.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Gierymski · See more »

Aleksander Jabłoński

Professor Aleksander Jabłoński (born 26 February 1898 in Woskresenówka, in Imperial Russia, died 9 September 1980 in Skierniewice, Poland) was a Polish physicist and member of the Polish Academy of Sciences.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Jabłoński · See more »

Aleksander Janusz Zasławski

Prince Aleksander Janusz Zasławski-Ostrogski (1650–1682) was the last male representative of the Ostrogski princely line.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Janusz Zasławski · See more »

Aleksander Kakowski

Aleksander Kakowski (5 February 1862 – 30 December 1938) was a Polish politician, diplomat, a member of the Regency Council and, as Cardinal and Archbishop of Warsaw, the last titular Primate of the Kingdom of Poland before Poland fully regained its independence in 1918.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Kakowski · See more »

Aleksander Kamiński

Aleksander Kamiński, assumed name: Aleksander Kędzierski.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Kamiński · See more »

Aleksander Korwin Gosiewski

Aleksander Korwin Gosiewski (Aleksandras Korvinas Gosievskis) ''de armis'' Ślepowron (b. – d. 1639), was a Polish nobleman, military commander and diplomat, Lithuanian Field-Quartermaster since 1630, Palatine-Governor of Smolensk from 1625, Lithuanian Great-Quartermaster since 1615, Speaker of the Parliament in 1613, Great-Secretary of the Grand Duchy of Lithuania from 1610 and District-Governor of Wieliż, Puńsk, Kupise, Biel, and Markowa.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Korwin Gosiewski · See more »

Aleksander Kwaśniewski

Aleksander Kwaśniewski (born 15 November 1954) is a Polish politician and journalist.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Kwaśniewski · See more »

Aleksander Ludwik Radziwiłł

Prince Aleksander Ludwik Radziwiłł (4 August 1594 – 30 March 1654) was a Polish-Lithuanian nobleman.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Ludwik Radziwiłł · See more »

Aleksander Michał Sapieha

Aleksander Michał Paweł Sapieha (Aleksandras Mykolas Sapiega.) of Lis coat of arms (1730 in Wysokie – 1793 in Warsaw) was a noble of the Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Michał Sapieha · See more »

Aleksander Michałowski

Aleksander Michałowski (17 October 1938) was a Polish pianist, pedagogue and composer who, in addition to his own immense technique, had a profound influence upon the teaching of pianoforte technique, especially in relation to the works of Chopin and J.S. Bach, and left this legacy among a large number of pupils.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Michałowski · See more »

Aleksander Mirecki

Antoine Aleksander Mirecki (13 April 1809 - 18 November 1882), was a Polish violinist.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Mirecki · See more »

Aleksander Orłowski

Aleksander Orłowski (9 March 1777 – 13 March 1832) was a Polish painter and sketch artist, and a pioneer of lithography in the Russian Empire.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Orłowski · See more »

Aleksander Sochaczewski

Aleksander Sochaczewski (March 3, 1843, Iłów — April 15, 1923) was a Polish painter who participated in the Polish January Uprising against the Russian Empire in 1863.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Sochaczewski · See more »

Aleksander Stanisław Potocki

Count Aleksander Stanisław Potocki (1778–1845) was a Polish noble, landowner and politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Stanisław Potocki · See more »

Aleksander Sznapik

Aleksander Sznapik (born 10 February 1951, Warsaw) is a Polish chess International Master.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Sznapik · See more »

Aleksander Wat

Aleksander Wat was the pen name of Aleksander Chwat (1 May 1900 – 29 July 1967), a Polish poet, writer, art theoretician, memorist, and one of the precursors of the Polish futurism movement in the early 1920s, considered to be one of the more important Polish writers of the mid 20th century.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Wat · See more »

Aleksander Wielopolski

Margrave (margrabia) Aleksander Ignacy Jan-Kanty Wielopolski (born 1803 in Sędziejowice, Kraków Department, Duchy of Warsaw, died 1877 in Dresden, Kingdom of Saxony, German Empire) was a Polish aristocrat, owner of large estates, and the 13th lord of the manor of Pinczów.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Wielopolski · See more »

Aleksander Wojtkiewicz

Aleksander Wojtkiewicz (Aleksandrs Voitkevičs; January 15, 1963 – July 14, 2006) was a Polish chess grandmaster.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Wojtkiewicz · See more »

Aleksander Zarzycki

Aleksander Zarzycki (26 February 1834 in Lviv (Lemberg), Austria-Hungary (now Ukraine) – 1 November 1895 in Warsaw) was a Polish pianist, composer and conductor.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksander Zarzycki · See more »

Aleksandr Zatayevich

Aleksandr Viktorovich Zatayevich (Алекса́ндр Ви́кторович Затае́вич; 6 December 1936) was a Russian music ethnographer and exponent of Central Asian folk music.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandr Zatayevich · See more »

Aleksandra Piłsudska

Aleksandra Piłsudska (Suwałki, 12 December 1882 – London, 31 March 1963), née Szczerbińska, was the second wife of Józef Piłsudski.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandra Piłsudska · See more »

Aleksandra Szwed

Aleksandra "Ola" Szwed (born August 8, 1990 in Warsaw, Poland) is a Polish actress and singer of Polish and Nigerian ethnicity.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandra Szwed · See more »

Aleksandrów Duży

Aleksandrów Duży is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Sienno, within Lipsko County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrów Duży · See more »

Aleksandrów, Gostynin County

Aleksandrów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Sanniki, within Gostynin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrów, Gostynin County · See more »

Aleksandrów, Kozienice County

Aleksandrów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Magnuszew, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrów, Kozienice County · See more »

Aleksandrów, Legionowo County

Aleksandrów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nieporęt, within Legionowo County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrów, Legionowo County · See more »

Aleksandrów, Mińsk County

Aleksandrów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Jakubów, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrów, Mińsk County · See more »

Aleksandrów, Piaseczno County

Aleksandrów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Góra Kalwaria, within Piaseczno County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrów, Piaseczno County · See more »

Aleksandrówka, Grójec County

Aleksandrówka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Belsk Duży, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrówka, Grójec County · See more »

Aleksandrówka, Kozienice County

Aleksandrówka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kozienice, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrówka, Kozienice County · See more »

Aleksandrówka, Mińsk County

Aleksandrówka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Dębe Wielkie, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrówka, Mińsk County · See more »

Aleksandrowo, Mława County

Aleksandrowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Strzegowo, within Mława County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrowo, Mława County · See more »

Aleksandrowo, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County

Aleksandrowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nasielsk, within Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrowo, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County · See more »

Aleksandrowo, Płock County

Aleksandrowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Staroźreby, within Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrowo, Płock County · See more »

Aleksandrynów

Aleksandrynów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Gostynin, within Gostynin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksandrynów · See more »

Aleksei Tishchenko

Aleksei Viktorovich Tishchenko (Алексей Викторович Тищенко; born 29 May 1984) is a former Russian amateur boxer best known to dominate the lower weight classes in the last years winning numerous titles.

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksei Tishchenko · See more »

Aleksej Aleksandrov

Aleksej Aleksandrov (born 11 May 1973 in Belarus) is a chess grandmaster (1997).

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksej Aleksandrov · See more »

Aleksey Konstantinovich Tolstoy

Count Aleksey Konstantinovich Tolstoy, often referred to as A. K. Tolstoy (Алексе́й Константи́нович Толсто́й) (–), was a Russian poet, novelist and playwright, considered to be the most important nineteenth-century Russian historical dramatist, primarily on the strength of his dramatic trilogy The Death of Ivan the Terrible (1866), Tsar Fyodor Ioannovich (1868), and Tsar Boris (1870).

New!!: Warsaw and Aleksey Konstantinovich Tolstoy · See more »

Alena Baeva

Alena Baeva (born 1985) is a Russian violinist, winner of the Grand-prix at the Second Moscow Paganini violin competition in 2004, the First Prize and nine Special Prizes at the XII International Henryk Wieniawski Violin Competition in 2001, and the First Prize at the International T. Wronski solo violin competition in Warsaw for violinists under 30 in 2000.

New!!: Warsaw and Alena Baeva · See more »

Alex Kindy

Alex Kindy, M.D. (born January 28, 1930) is a Canadian former politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Alex Kindy · See more »

Alex Steinweiss

Alexander "Alex" Steinweiss (March 24, 1917 – July 17, 2011) was a graphic design artist known for inventing album cover art.

New!!: Warsaw and Alex Steinweiss · See more »

Alexander Alekhine

Alexander Alekhine (Алекса́ндр Алекса́ндрович Але́хин, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Alekhin;; March 24, 1946) was a Russian and French chess player and the fourth World Chess Champion.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Alekhine · See more »

Alexander Blok

Alexander Alexandrovich Blok (a; 7 August 1921) was a Russian lyrical poet.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Blok · See more »

Alexander Charles Vasa

Alexander Charles Vasa (Aleksander Karol Waza; 4 November 1614 – 19 November 1634) was the fifth son of King Sigismund III of Poland and his wife Constance of Austria.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Charles Vasa · See more »

Alexander Danieliuk-Stefanski

Alexander Danieliuk-Stefanski (also Stefański or Ștefanski; 30 November 1897, Warsaw – 21 August 1937, Moscow) was a Polish communist politician, active in Poland and in the Soviet Union.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Danieliuk-Stefanski · See more »

Alexander Donat

Alexander Donat also Aleksander Donat in Polish (1905 – 16 June 1983); was a Holocaust survivor imprisoned at the Warsaw Ghetto and several Nazi forced labor and concentration camps during the occupation of Poland by Nazi Germany in World War II.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Donat · See more »

Alexander Flamberg

Alexander Flamberg (1880, Warsaw – 24 January 1926, Warsaw) was a Polish chess master.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Flamberg · See more »

Alexander Freiman

Alexander Arnoldovich Freiman (Александр Арнольдович Фрейман; August 22, 1879, Warsaw – January 19, 1968, Leningrad) was a Polish-Soviet researcher for the Iranian languages.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Freiman · See more »

Alexander Imeretinsky

Alexander Konstantinovich Bagration-Imeretinsky (ალექსანდრე კონსტანტინეს ძე ბაგრატიონ-იმერეტინსკი (Aleksandre konstantines dze bagration-imeretinski), Алекса́ндр Константи́нович Имере́тинский, Aleksandr Imeretyński) (24 September 1837 - 17 November 1900) was a Georgian royal prince (batonishvili) and a General of the Russian Imperial Army.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Imeretinsky · See more »

Alexander Karlovich Lieven

Alexander Karlovich Lieven (светлейший князь Александр Карлович Ливен) (1801–1880) was an imperial Russian infantry-general and senator.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Karlovich Lieven · See more »

Alexander Kobrin

Alexander Yevgenyevich Kobrin (Александр Кобрин, born March 20, 1980 in Moscow) is a Russian concert pianist and teacher.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Kobrin · See more »

Alexander Kowalski (ice hockey)

Alexander Marek Kowalski (October 7, 1902https://www.sports-reference.com/olympics/athletes/ko/aleksander-kowalski-1.htmlLista Katynska, Gryf 1989 Page 97> – April 3, 1940) was a Polish ice hockey player who competed in the 1928 Winter Olympics and in the 1932 Winter Olympics.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Kowalski (ice hockey) · See more »

Alexander Krivoshein

Alexander Vasilyevich Krivoshein (Александр Васильевич Кривошеин) (July 19 (31 (N.S.), 1857, Warsaw – October 28, 1921, Berlin) was a Russian monarchist politician and Minister of Agriculture under Pyotr Stolypin.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Krivoshein · See more »

Alexander Kucharsky

Alexander Kucharsky (18 March 1741 – 5 November 1819) also Alexandre Kucharsky, was a Polish portrait painter who spent his adult life in France.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Kucharsky · See more »

Alexander Löhr

Alexander Löhr (20 May 1885 – 26 February 1947) was an Austrian Air Force commander during the 1930s and, after the annexation of Austria, he was a Luftwaffe commander.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Löhr · See more »

Alexander Nevsky Cathedral, Łódź

The Alexander Nevsky Cathedral (Sobór św.) is an orthodox church located in the city of Łódź, in central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Nevsky Cathedral, Łódź · See more »

Alexander Nevsky Cathedral, Warsaw

The Alexander Nevsky Cathedral (Sobór św., Александро-Невский собор в Варшаве) was a Russian Orthodox Cathedral in Saxon Square built in Warsaw, Poland, then a part of the Russian Empire.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Nevsky Cathedral, Warsaw · See more »

Alexander Petrov (chess player)

Alexander Dmitrievich Petrov (Алекса́ндр Дми́триевич Петро́в) (February 12, 1794, in Biserovo, near Pskov – April 22, 1867, in Warsaw) was a Russian chess player, chess composer, and chess writer.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Petrov (chess player) · See more »

Alexander Roslin

Alexander Roslin (often spelled Alexandre in French; 15 July 1718 – 5 July 1793) was a Swedish portrait painter who worked in Scania, Bayreuth, Paris, Italy, Warsaw and St. Petersburg, primarily for members of aristocratic families.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Roslin · See more »

Alexander Soloviev (historian)

Alexander Vasilievich Soloviev (Александар Соловјев, Алекса́ндр Васи́льевич Соловьёв) (1890–1971) was a historian of Serbia and Serbian law.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Soloviev (historian) · See more »

Alexander Suvorov

Alexander Vasilyevich Suvorov (Алекса́ндр Васи́льевич Суво́ров, r Aleksandr Vasil‘evich Suvorov; or 1730 –) was a Russian military leader, considered a national hero.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexander Suvorov · See more »

Alexandra Mazur

Alexandra Mazur (born in 1986 in Moscow) was elected The Beauty of Russia in July 2006, while competing with 44 other contestants from various regions of Russia.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexandra Mazur · See more »

Alexandre Chorin

Alexandre Joel Chorin (born 25 June 1938) is a University Professor at the University of California, a Professor of Mathematics at the University of California, Berkeley and a Senior Scientist at the Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexandre Chorin · See more »

Alexandre Colonna-Walewski

Alexandre Florian Joseph, Count Colonna-Walewski (Aleksander Florian Józef Colonna-Walewski; 4 May 181027 September 1868), was a Polish and French politician and diplomat.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexandre Colonna-Walewski · See more »

Alexey Dreev

Alexey Dreev (Алексей Дреев; born 30 January 1969) is a Russian chess grandmaster.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexey Dreev · See more »

Alexey Shaydulin

Alexey Shaydulin or Alexei Shajdulin (b) is a Bulgarian amateur boxer best known to win a silver medal at the World Championships 2005 and a bronze medal at the European Championships 2006 at featherweight.

New!!: Warsaw and Alexey Shaydulin · See more »

Alfonsowo

Alfonsowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Jasieniec, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Alfonsowo · See more »

Alfred Döblin

Bruno Alfred Döblin (10 August 1878 – 26 June 1957) was a German novelist, essayist, and doctor, best known for his novel Berlin Alexanderplatz (1929).

New!!: Warsaw and Alfred Döblin · See more »

Alfred Gerstenberg

Alfred Gerstenberg (April 6, 1893 in Grainau – January 1, 1959 in Bad Tölz) was a German Luftwaffe general.

New!!: Warsaw and Alfred Gerstenberg · See more »

Alfred Korzybski

Alfred Habdank Skarbek Korzybski (July 3, 1879 – March 1, 1950) was a Polish-American independent scholar who developed a field called general semantics, which he viewed as both distinct from, and more encompassing than, the field of semantics.

New!!: Warsaw and Alfred Korzybski · See more »

Alfred Redl

Alfred Redl (14 March 1864 – 25 May 1913) was a Ukrainian military officer who rose to head the Evidenzbureau, the counter-intelligence wing of the Austro-Hungarian Army General Staff.

New!!: Warsaw and Alfred Redl · See more »

Alfred Szklarski

Alfred Szklarski (January 21, 1912 in Chicago – April 9, 1992 in Katowice) was a Polish author of youth literature.

New!!: Warsaw and Alfred Szklarski · See more »

Alfred Tarski

Alfred Tarski (January 14, 1901 – October 26, 1983), born Alfred Teitelbaum,School of Mathematics and Statistics, University of St Andrews,, School of Mathematics and Statistics, University of St Andrews.

New!!: Warsaw and Alfred Tarski · See more »

Alfred Wolmark

Alfred AaronThe Times obituary gives "Aaran".

New!!: Warsaw and Alfred Wolmark · See more »

Alfred Zachariewicz

Alfred Zachariewicz (26 August 1871 – 11 July 1937), was a Polish architect.

New!!: Warsaw and Alfred Zachariewicz · See more »

Alice Miller (psychologist)

Alice Miller, born as Alicija Englard (12 January 1923 – 14 April 2010), was a Swiss psychologist, psychoanalyst and philosopher of Polish-Jewish origin, who is noted for her books on parental child abuse, translated into several languages.

New!!: Warsaw and Alice Miller (psychologist) · See more »

Alicja Olechowska

Alicja Olechowska (born February 10, 1956 in Grodzisk Mazowiecki) is a Polish politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Alicja Olechowska · See more »

Alicja Rosolska

Alicja Rosolska (born 1 December 1985 in Warsaw) is a Polish professional tennis player.

New!!: Warsaw and Alicja Rosolska · See more »

Alina Pienkowska

Alina Pienkowska (born 12 January 1952 in Gdańsk, died 17 October 2002, Gdańsk; her surname is often misspelt as Pieńkowska) was a Polish free trade union activist and a Senator for Gdańsk (1991–1993, Solidarity Parliamentary Club).

New!!: Warsaw and Alina Pienkowska · See more »

Alina Szapocznikow

Alina Szapocznikow (sometimes called Szaposznikow; (May 16, 1926 – March 2, 1973) was a Polish sculptor and Holocaust survivor. She produced casts of her and her son's body. She worked mainly in bronze and stone and her provocative work recalled genres such as surrealism, nouveau realism, and pop art. During World War II she was imprisoned in the Pabianice and Łódź Ghettos and in Auschwitz, Bergen-Belsen and Theresienstadt Nazi concentration camps.

New!!: Warsaw and Alina Szapocznikow · See more »

All Hope Is Gone World Tour

The All Hope Is Gone World Tour was a concert tour by Slipknot that took place in 2008 and 2009 in support of the group's fourth studio album All Hope Is Gone.

New!!: Warsaw and All Hope Is Gone World Tour · See more »

Alla Demidova

Alla Sergeyevna Demidova (А́лла Серге́евна Деми́дова; born 29 September 1936, Moscow) is a Russian actress internationally acclaimed for the tragic parts in innovative plays staged by Yuri Lyubimov in the Taganka Theatre.

New!!: Warsaw and Alla Demidova · See more »

Allan Sekula

Allan Sekula (January 15, 1951 – August 10, 2013) was an American photographer, writer, filmmaker, theorist and critic.

New!!: Warsaw and Allan Sekula · See more »

Allan Starski

Allan Mieczysław Starski (born 1 January 1943 in Warsaw) is a Polish Academy Award winning production designer and set decorator.

New!!: Warsaw and Allan Starski · See more »

Alliance of Democrats (Poland)

The Alliance of Democrats (Stronnictwo Demokratyczne, SD) is a Polish centrist party.

New!!: Warsaw and Alliance of Democrats (Poland) · See more »

Alois Friedrich von Brühl

Alois Friedrich von Brühl (31 July 1739 Dresden – 30 January 1793 Berlin) was a Polish-Saxon diplomat, politician, Freemason, soldier, actor and playwright.

New!!: Warsaw and Alois Friedrich von Brühl · See more »

Alojzy Feliński

Alojzy Feliński (1771 in Łuck - 1820 in Krzemieniec) was a Polish writer.

New!!: Warsaw and Alojzy Feliński · See more »

Alojzy Gonzaga Jazon Żółkowski

Alojzy Gonzaga Jazon Żółkowski, Ziółkowski (4 December 1814 – 25 November 1889) was a Polish actor and singer, one of the most prominent Polish comedians.

New!!: Warsaw and Alojzy Gonzaga Jazon Żółkowski · See more »

Alona Bondarenko

Alona Volodymyrivna Bondarenko Dyachok (Альона Володимирівна Бондаренко, born 13 August 1984) is a Ukrainian tennis player.

New!!: Warsaw and Alona Bondarenko · See more »

Alstom Metropolis

The Alstom Metropolis is a family of electric multiple units built by Alstom designed for high capacity rapid transit or metro rail infrastructure systems.

New!!: Warsaw and Alstom Metropolis · See more »

Alter Kacyzne

Alter Kacyzne (31 May 1885 in Vilnius, Russian Empire – 7 July 1941 in Ternopil, General Government for the Occupied Polish Territories) was a Jewish (Yiddish) writer, poet and photographer.

New!!: Warsaw and Alter Kacyzne · See more »

Altheimer & Gray

Altheimer & Gray was a Chicago-based law firm, which operated from 1914 to 2003.

New!!: Warsaw and Altheimer & Gray · See more »

Alucard (Hellsing)

is a fictional character and the protagonist and antihero of the Hellsing manga and anime series created by Kouta Hirano.

New!!: Warsaw and Alucard (Hellsing) · See more »

Amanda Hopmans

Amanda Hopmans (born 11 February 1976) is a former professional tennis player from the Netherlands.

New!!: Warsaw and Amanda Hopmans · See more »

Amélie Mauresmo

Amélie Simone Mauresmo (born 5 July 1979) is a French former professional tennis player, and a former world No. 1.

New!!: Warsaw and Amélie Mauresmo · See more »

Ambassadors and envoys from Russia to Poland (1763–1794)

Ambassadors and envoys from Russia to Poland–Lithuania in the years 1763–1794 were among the most important characters in the politics of Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ambassadors and envoys from Russia to Poland (1763–1794) · See more »

Ambroży Mieroszewski

Ambroży Mieroszewski (1802–1884) was a Polish painter who was Frédéric Chopin's first known portraitist.

New!!: Warsaw and Ambroży Mieroszewski · See more »

Ambrose (bandleader)

Benjamin Baruch Ambrose (11 September 1896 – 11 June 1971), known professionally as Ambrose or Bert Ambrose, was an English bandleader and violinist.

New!!: Warsaw and Ambrose (bandleader) · See more »

Ambuyah Ebanks

Ambuyah Ebanks (born c. 1985) is the Miss Cayman Islands Pageant 2006 winner.

New!!: Warsaw and Ambuyah Ebanks · See more »

Amelin, Masovian Voivodeship

Amelin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Krasnosielc, within Maków County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Amelin, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

American Relief Administration

American Relief Administration (ARA) was an American relief mission to Europe and later post-revolutionary Russia after World War I. Herbert Hoover, future president of the United States, was the program director.

New!!: Warsaw and American Relief Administration · See more »

American Scouting overseas

There have been American Scouts overseas since almost the inception of the movement, often for similar reasons as the present day.

New!!: Warsaw and American Scouting overseas · See more »

American Zion Commonwealth

The American Zion Commonwealth (קהילת ציון אמריקאית) was a Zionist settlement corporation that played an important part in the Jewish settlement of Palestine before the establishment of the State of Israel.

New!!: Warsaw and American Zion Commonwealth · See more »

Amos Rapoport

Amos Rapoport (28 March 1929, Warsaw) is an architect and one of the founders of Environment-Behavior Studies (EBS).

New!!: Warsaw and Amos Rapoport · See more »

Amram Gaon

Amram Gaon (עמרם גאון, or Amram bar Sheshna, Hebrew: עמרם בר רב ששנא, or sometimes: Amram ben Sheshna or Amram b. Sheshna; died 875) was a famous Gaon or head of the Jewish Talmud Academy of Sura during the 9th century.

New!!: Warsaw and Amram Gaon · See more »

AmRest

AmRest (WSE) is a European fast-food and casual dining restaurant operator.

New!!: Warsaw and AmRest · See more »

Anarchism in Poland

Anarchism in Poland first developed at the turn of the 20th century under the influence of anarchist ideas from Western Europe and from Russia.

New!!: Warsaw and Anarchism in Poland · See more »

Anarchism in Russia

Russian anarchism is anarchism in Russia or among Russians.

New!!: Warsaw and Anarchism in Russia · See more »

Anastasia Myskina

Anastasiya Andreyevna Myskina (p; born 8 July 1981) is a former professional tennis player.

New!!: Warsaw and Anastasia Myskina · See more »

Anastasia Nabokina

Anastasia Nabokina (Анастасия Павловна Набокина) is a Russian ballerina born on 14 February 1971 in Moscow, Russia.

New!!: Warsaw and Anastasia Nabokina · See more »

Anastasia Rodionova

Anastasia Ivanovna Rodionova (Анастасия Ивановна Родионова; born 12 May 1982 in Tambov) is a Russian-born Australian professional tennis player.

New!!: Warsaw and Anastasia Rodionova · See more »

Anastasy Vonsiatsky

Anastasy Andreyevich Vonsyatsky (Анаста́сий Андре́евич Вонся́цкий, Anastazy Wąsacki; June 12, 1898 – February 5, 1965), better known in the United States as Anastase Andreivitch Vonsiatsky, was a Russian anti-Bolshevik émigré and fascist leader based in the United States from the 1920s.

New!!: Warsaw and Anastasy Vonsiatsky · See more »

Anatol Fejgin

Anatol Fejgin (Warsaw, September 25, 1909 – July 28, 2002 also in Warsaw) was a Polish-Jewish communist before World War II, and after 1949, commander of the Stalinist political police at the Ministry of Public Security of Poland, in charge of its notorious Special Bureau (the 10th Department).

New!!: Warsaw and Anatol Fejgin · See more »

Anatol Stern

Anatol Stern (24 October 1899 in Warsaw – 19 October 1968 in Warsaw) was a Polish poet, writer and art critic.

New!!: Warsaw and Anatol Stern · See more »

Anatole Dauman

Anatole Dauman (7 February 1925 in Warsaw – 8 April 1998 in Paris) was a French film producer.

New!!: Warsaw and Anatole Dauman · See more »

Anatolin

Anatolin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Pacyna, within Gostynin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Anatolin · See more »

Anatoly Laryukov

Anatoly Laryukov (Анатолий Владимирович Ларюков; born October 28, 1970 in Vladikavkaz) is a Russian and Belarusian judoka.

New!!: Warsaw and Anatoly Laryukov · See more »

André Citroën

André-Gustave Citroën (5 February 1878 – 3 July 1935) was a French industrialist and freemason of Dutch and Polish extraction.

New!!: Warsaw and André Citroën · See more »

André Tchaikowsky

André Tchaikowsky (also Andrzej Czajkowski; born Robert Andrzej Krauthammer; November 1, 1935June 26, 1982) was a Polish composer and pianist.

New!!: Warsaw and André Tchaikowsky · See more »

Andreas Schlüter

Andreas Schlüter (July 16, 1659 in Gdansk; May 1714) was a German baroque sculptor and architect, active in the Holy Roman Empire of the German Nation, the Polish-Lithuanian Commonwealth, and the Russian Tsardom.

New!!: Warsaw and Andreas Schlüter · See more »

Andrei Sakharov

Andrei Dmitrievich Sakharov (p; 21 May 192114 December 1989) was a Russian nuclear physicist, dissident, and activist for disarmament, peace and human rights.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrei Sakharov · See more »

Andrew Bobola

Saint Andrew Bobola, S.J. (Andrzej Bobola, 1591 – 16 May 1657) was a Polish missionary and martyr of the Society of Jesus, known as the Apostle of Lithuania and the "hunter of souls".

New!!: Warsaw and Andrew Bobola · See more »

Andrew Golota

Andrew Golota (born Andrzej Gołota,; January 1968) is a Polish former professional boxer who competed from 1992 to 2013.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrew Golota · See more »

Andrew Ornoch

Andrew Ornoch (born 21 August 1985 in Warsaw) is a Polish-born Canadian former professional footballer who played in the Canadian Professional Soccer League, Nemzeti Bajnokság I, Danish Superliga, Eredivisie, Eerste Divisie, Canadian Soccer League.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrew Ornoch · See more »

Andriy Livytskyi

Andriy Mykolaiovych Livytskyi (Андрій Миколайович Лівицький; April 9, 1879 in Lyplyavo, the Russian Empire (now Cherkasy Oblast, Ukraine) – January 17, 1954) was a Ukrainian politician, diplomat, statesman, and lawyer.

New!!: Warsaw and Andriy Livytskyi · See more »

Andriy Yarmolenko

Andriy Mykolayovych Yarmolenko (Андрій Миколайович Ярмоленко; born 23 October 1989) is a Ukrainian football winger or forward who currently plays for Borussia Dortmund in the Bundesliga and the Ukraine national team.

New!!: Warsaw and Andriy Yarmolenko · See more »

Andrzej Andrzejewski

Andrzej Piotr Andrzejewski (May 19, 1961 – January 23, 2008) was a Brigadier General of the Polish Air Force who died in the military plane crash in Mirosławiec along with other officers, among whom he was the highest ranking.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Andrzejewski · See more »

Andrzej Żuławski

Andrzej Żuławski (22 November 1940 – 17 February 2016) was a Polish film director and writer.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Żuławski · See more »

Andrzej Badeński

Andrzej Badenski (10 May 1943 – 28 September 2008) was a Polish sprinter who specialized in the 400 metres.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Badeński · See more »

Andrzej Celiński

Andrzej Celiński (pronounced; born 26 February 1950 in Warsaw) is a Polish socialist politician representing the ideological arm of the post-communist side of Polish political scene (SLD) that has been formed after 1989 and a member of the Sejm and Senate and ex Minister of Culture.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Celiński · See more »

Andrzej Dłużniewski

Andrzej Dluzniewski (3 August 1939 – 16 December 2012) was considered one of the greatest contemporary Polish sculptors.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Dłużniewski · See more »

Andrzej Gawroński

Andrzej Gawroński (20 June 1885 in Geneva – 11 January 1927 in Józefów, in the vicinity of Warsaw) was a Polish Indologist, linguist and polyglot.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Gawroński · See more »

Andrzej Jakimowski

Andrzej Jakimowski (born August 17, 1963 in Warsaw) is a Polish film director, writer and producer, best known for directing the films Squint Your Eyes (Zmruz oczy) and Tricks (Sztuczki).

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Jakimowski · See more »

Andrzej Juskowiak

Andrzej Mieczysław Juskowiak (born 3 November 1970 in Gostyń) is a former Polish football striker who played for the Polish national team.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Juskowiak · See more »

Andrzej Kijowski

Andrzej Kijowski (29 November 1928, Krakow, Poland – 29 June 1985, Warsaw, Poland) was a Polish literary critic, essayist, prose and screenwriter.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Kijowski · See more »

Andrzej Lepper

Andrzej Zbigniew Lepper (13 June 1954 – 5 August 2011) was a Polish politician who was the leader of Samoobrona RP (Self-Defense of the Republic of Poland) political party.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Lepper · See more »

Andrzej Maksymilian Fredro

Andrzej Maksymilian Fredro (c.1620–1679) was a Polish szlachcic and writer.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Maksymilian Fredro · See more »

Andrzej Miłosz

Andrzej Miłosz (19 September 1917, Vilnius – 21 September 2002, Warsaw) was a Polish journalist, translator of literature and film subtitles, and documentary-film maker.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Miłosz · See more »

Andrzej Mokronowski

Andrzej Mokronowski (1713–1784) was a notable member of the Polish szlachta, a politician and general of the Polish Army.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Mokronowski · See more »

Andrzej Munk

Andrzej Munk (16 October 1921 – 20 September 1961) was a Polish film director, screen writer and documentalist.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Munk · See more »

Andrzej Panufnik

Sir Andrzej Panufnik (24 September 1914 – 27 October 1991) was a Polish composer and conductor.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Panufnik · See more »

Andrzej Pilipiuk

Andrzej Pilipiuk (born March 20, 1974, in Warsaw), Polish humoristic science-fiction and fantasy author.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Pilipiuk · See more »

Andrzej Przeworski

Andrzej Przeworski (11 February 1900 – 24 November 1952) - was a Polish footballer, referee and manager.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Przeworski · See more »

Andrzej Romocki

Andrzej Romocki, codename "Morro" (16 April 1923 - 15 September 1944, was a Polish Scoutmaster (harcmistrz) who attained the rank of captain in the Armia Krajowa (Polish Home Army, AK) during World War II. Romocki was active in the Szare Szeregi (Gray Ranks) organisation from 1940 onwards and during the Warsaw Uprising he was the commander of the Rudy Company of the AK Zośka Battalion. He took command of the whole battalion on 31 August 1944 until his death in the Czerniaków district on 15 September. It's possible that he was killed as a result of "friendly fire" by soldiers of the Ludowe Wojsko Polskie (LWP, People's Army of Poland).

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Romocki · See more »

Andrzej Saramonowicz

Andrzej Saramonowicz (born 23 February 1965 in Warsaw) is a Polish director, actor, journalist and scenarist.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Saramonowicz · See more »

Andrzej Sławiński

Andrzej Sławiński (born July 31, 1951 in Warsaw) is a Polish economist and Professor of Economics at the Warsaw School of Economics.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Sławiński · See more »

Andrzej Seweryn

Andrzej Seweryn (born 25 April 1946) is a Polish actor and director.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Seweryn · See more »

Andrzej Smirnow

Andrzej Smirnow (born September 9, 1938 in Warsaw) is a Polish politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Smirnow · See more »

Andrzej Stasiuk

Andrzej Stasiuk (born 25 September 1960 in Warsaw, Poland) is one of the most successful and internationally acclaimed contemporary Polish writers, journalists and literary critics.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Stasiuk · See more »

Andrzej Stelmachowski

Andrzej Stelmachowski (January 28, 1925, Poznań – April 6, 2009, Warsaw) was a Polish academic and politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Stelmachowski · See more »

Andrzej Strejlau

Andrzej Strejlau (born February 19, 1940 in Warszawa) is a retired Polish football (soccer) and handball player, and a football manager.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Strejlau · See more »

Andrzej Szczeklik

Andrzej Szczeklik (July 29, 1938 – February 3, 2012) was a Polish immunologist working at the Jagiellonian University School of Medicine (Collegium Medicum) in Kraków.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Szczeklik · See more »

Andrzej Szczypiorski

Andrzej Szczypiorski (3 February 1928 – 16 May 2000) was a Polish novelist and politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Szczypiorski · See more »

Andrzej Szejna

Andrzej Jan Szejna (pronounced; born 28 April 1973 in Końskie) is a Polish politician and Member of the European Parliament (MEP) for the Lesser Poland Voivodeship & Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship with the Democratic Left Alliance-Labor Union, part of the Socialist Group and is vice-chair of the European Parliament's Committee on Legal Affairs.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Szejna · See more »

Andrzej Szpilman

Andrzej Szpilman (born 1956, Warsaw, Poland) is a dentist, composer, music producer, publisher, and son of the pianist and composer Władysław Szpilman.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Szpilman · See more »

Andrzej Tadeusz Kijowski

Andrzej Tadeusz Kijowski (born 15 July 1954, Kraków) is a Polish aesthetician, theatre critic, literary critic, poet and publicist.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Tadeusz Kijowski · See more »

Andrzej Tarkowski

Andrzej Krzysztof Tarkowski (4 May 1933 – 23 September 2016) was a Polish embryologist and a professor at Warsaw University.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Tarkowski · See more »

Andrzej Tomasz Zapałowski

Andrzej Tomasz Zapałowski (November 6, 1966 in Wałbrzych, Poland) is a Polish politician and a Member of the European Parliament (MEP).

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Tomasz Zapałowski · See more »

Andrzej Trautman

Andrzej Mariusz Trautman (born January 4, 1933) is a Polish mathematical physicist who has made contributions to classical gravitation in general and to general relativity in particular.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Trautman · See more »

Andrzej Trzaskowski

Andrzej Trzaskowski (23 March 1933 – 16 September 1998) was a Polish jazz composer and musicologist.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Trzaskowski · See more »

Andrzej Wajda

Andrzej Witold Wajda (6 March 1926 – 9 October 2016) was a Polish film and theatre director.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Wajda · See more »

Andrzej Wasowski

Andrzej Wasowski (January 24, 1919 in Ukraine – May 27, 1993 in Washington DC) was a Polish classical pianist.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Wasowski · See more »

Andrzej Wawrzyk

Andrzej Wawrzyk (born September 26, 1987) is a Polish heavyweight boxer.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Wawrzyk · See more »

Andrzej Wawrzyniak

Andrzej Michał Wawrzyniak (born in Warsaw, Poland, 3 December 1931) is a sailor, diplomat, connoisseur and collector of Oriental art, and Founder, Lifetime Director, and Chief Curator of the Asia and Pacific Museum in Warsaw.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Wawrzyniak · See more »

Andrzej Zahorski

Andrzej Zahorski (July 15, 1923 in Warsaw – December 15, 1995 in Warsaw) was a Polish historian, professor of University of Warsaw, researcher of history of Poland in the 18th century, history of Warsaw and general history of Napoleonic era.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Zahorski · See more »

Andrzej Zajączkowski

Andrzej Zajączkowski (27 May 1922 in Lublin – 16 December 1994 in Warsaw) was a Polish sociologist, cultural anthropologist, and Africanist.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Zajączkowski · See more »

Andrzej Zakrzewski

Andrzej Jerzy Zakrzewski (22 August 1941 in Warsaw – 10 February 2000 in Warsaw) was a Polish lawyer, historian, politician, journalist, publicist.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Zakrzewski · See more »

Andrzej Zamoyski

Count Andrzej Hieronim Franciszek Zamoyski (12 February 1716 – 10 February 1792) was a Polish noble (szlachcic).

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Zamoyski · See more »

Andrzej Zawada

Andrzej Zawada, born: Maria Andrzej Zawada, (16 July 1928 in Olsztyn – 21 August 2000 in Warsaw) was a Polish Alpinist and Tatra Mountains climber, pioneer of winter Himalayism.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Zawada · See more »

Andrzej Zieliński (athlete)

Andrzej Zieliński (born 20 August 1936 in Warsaw) was a Polish athlete who mainly competed in the 100 metres.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzej Zieliński (athlete) · See more »

Andrzeja Górska

Andrzeja Górska (born Maria Stefania Górska; 2 February 1917 – 15 December 2007) was a Polish Roman Catholic nun.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzeja Górska · See more »

Andrzejewo, Masovian Voivodeship

Andrzejewo is a village in Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzejewo, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Andrzejki-Tyszki

Andrzejki-Tyszki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Czerwin, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Andrzejki-Tyszki · See more »

Andy Fletcher (musician)

Andrew John Leonard "Andy" Fletcher (born 8 July 1961), popularly known as "Fletch", is an English keyboard player and one of the founding members of the electronic band Depeche Mode.

New!!: Warsaw and Andy Fletcher (musician) · See more »

Andy Hopper

Andrew Hopper (born 1953) is Treasurer and Vice-President of the Royal Society, Professor of Computer Technology, Head of the University of Cambridge Department of Computer Science and Technology, an Honorary Fellow of Trinity Hall, Cambridge and Corpus Christi College, Cambridge by Alan Macfarlane 22 May 2008 and serial entrepreneur.

New!!: Warsaw and Andy Hopper · See more »

Andzin

Andzin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nasielsk, within Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Andzin · See more »

Aneta Kowalska

Aneta Kowalska (born October 7, 1982 in Warsaw, Poland) is a Polish pair skater.

New!!: Warsaw and Aneta Kowalska · See more »

Aneta Todorczuk-Perchuć

Aneta Todorczuk - Perchuć (born December 9, 1978, Białystok), a Polish actress and vocalist.

New!!: Warsaw and Aneta Todorczuk-Perchuć · See more »

Anglicisation

Anglicisation (or anglicization, see English spelling differences), occasionally anglification, anglifying, englishing, refers to modifications made to foreign words, names and phrases to make them easier to spell, pronounce, or understand in English.

New!!: Warsaw and Anglicisation · See more »

Ania Dykczak

Ania Dykczak, also known as Anna Piwowarska (born 1977) is a historian and television presenter, living in London, England and Warsaw, Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ania Dykczak · See more »

Anielów, Masovian Voivodeship

Anielów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Sobolew, within Garwolin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Anielów, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Anielin, Gmina Magnuszew

Anielin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Magnuszew, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Anielin, Gmina Magnuszew · See more »

Anielinek

Anielinek is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Jakubów, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Anielinek · See more »

Anita Shapira

Anita Shapira (אניטה שפירא, born 1940) is an Israeli historian.

New!!: Warsaw and Anita Shapira · See more »

Anna Świrszczyńska

Anna Świrszczyńska (also known as Anna Swir) (1909–1984) was a Polish poet whose works deal with themes including her experiences during World War II, motherhood, the female body, and sensuality.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Świrszczyńska · See more »

Anna B. Sheppard

Anna Biedrzycka Sheppard is a Polish costume designer.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna B. Sheppard · See more »

Anna Bilińska-Bohdanowicz

Anna Bilińska-Bohdanowicz (1857 Złotopol – 18 April 1893 Warsaw, Poland) was a Polish painter, known for her portraits.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Bilińska-Bohdanowicz · See more »

Anna Borkowska (Sister Bertranda)

Mother Bertranda, O.P. (née Janina Siestrzewitowska; 1900–1988), later known as Anna Borkowska, was a Polish cloistered Dominican nun who served as the prioress of her monastery in Kolonia Wileńska near Wilno (now Pavilnys near Vilnius, Lithuania).

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Borkowska (Sister Bertranda) · See more »

Anna Brzezińska (writer)

Anna Brzezińska (born 1971) is a Polish fantasy author.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Brzezińska (writer) · See more »

Anna Chakvetadze

Anna Djambuliovna Chakvetadze (Анна Джамбулиевна Чакветадзе; ანა ჯამბულის ასული ჩაკვეტაძე; born 5 March 1987) is a Russian former professional tennis player who was born to a Georgian father and a Russian mother.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Chakvetadze · See more »

Anna Czerwińska

Anna Czerwińska (born July 10, 1949 in Warsaw) is a Polish mountaineer, known for being the oldest woman to Summit Mount Everest (at the time) at the age of 50 (born 7/10/49 climbed Everest from the Nepal side on 5/22/2000).

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Czerwińska · See more »

Anna De Souza

Anna Catherine De Souza is a fictional character from the ITV soap opera, Emmerdale, played by Emma Davies.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna De Souza · See more »

Anna Gasik

Anna Gasik (born August 21, 1988 in Warsaw, Poland) is a chess player from Poland who holds the Woman International Master title.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Gasik · See more »

Anna German

Anna Wiktoria German (February 14, 1936 – August 25, 1982) was a Soviet-born Polish singer, immensely popular in Poland and in the Soviet Union in the 1960s-1970s.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna German · See more »

Anna Grabka

Anna Grabka (born 1961) is a Polish dancer, ballet teacher and choreographer.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Grabka · See more »

Anna Heilman

Anna Heilman, born Hana Wajcblum (1 December 1928 – 1 May 2011), referred to in other sources as Hanka or Chana Weissman, was one of the surviving prisoners from Auschwitz who plotted to blow up the crematoria.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Heilman · See more »

Anna Held

Helene Anna Held (19 March 1872 – 12 August 1918), known professionally as Anna Held, was a Polish-born French and later Broadway stage performer and singer, most often associated with impresario Florenz Ziegfeld, her common-law husband.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Held · See more »

Anna Jagiellon

Anna Jagiellon (Anna Jagiellonka, Ona Jogailaitė; 18 October 1523 – 12 November 1596) was Queen of Poland and Grand Duchess of Lithuania in her own right from 1575 to 1586.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Jagiellon · See more »

Anna Jantar

Anna Jantar-Kukulska (born Anna Maria Szmeterling; 10 June 1950 – 14 March 1980) was a Polish singer and the mother of singer Natalia Kukulska.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Jantar · See more »

Anna Jurkiewicz

Anna Jurkiewicz (Polish pronunciation:; born 9 February 1984) is a Polish former competitive figure skater.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Jurkiewicz · See more »

Anna Karolina Orzelska

Anna Karolina Orzelska (23 November 1707 – 27 September 1769) was an adventuress and Polish ''szlachcianka'' (noblewoman), the illegitimate daughter of August II the Strong, Elector of Saxony and King of Poland, by Henriette Rénard.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Karolina Orzelska · See more »

Anna Korcz

Anna Korcz (born 30 July 1968 in Warszawa, Poland) is a Polish actress.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Korcz · See more »

Anna Louise Strong

Anna Louise Strong (November 24, 1885 – March 29, 1970) was a 20th-century American journalist and activist, best known for her reporting on and support for communist movements in the Soviet Union and the People's Republic of China.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Louise Strong · See more »

Anna Maria Jopek

Anna Maria Jopek (born 14 December 1970 in Warsaw) is a Polish musician and singer.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Maria Jopek · See more »

Anna Mucha

Anna Mucha (born Anna Maria Mucha; 26 April 1980, Warsaw) is a Polish film and television actress and journalist.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Mucha · See more »

Anna Prucnal

Anna Prucnal (born 17 December 1940) is a Polish actress in both cinema and theatre, as well as a singer.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Prucnal · See more »

Anna Radziwiłł

Anna Radziwiłł (20 April 1939 – 23 January 2009) was a Polish historian, educator, and politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Radziwiłł · See more »

Anna Rechnio

Anna Elżbieta Rechnio (Polish pronunciation:; born 11 December 1977) is a Polish former competitive figure skater.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Rechnio · See more »

Anna Seniuk

Anna Seniuk (born 17 November 1942, in Stanisławów) is a Polish actress.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Seniuk · See more »

Anna Tyszkiewicz

Anna Tyszkiewicz (1776–1867) was a Polish noblewoman and diarist.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Tyszkiewicz · See more »

Anna Wierzbicka

Anna Wierzbicka (born 10 March 1938 in Warsaw) is a Polish linguist who is Emeritus Professor at the Australian National University, Canberra.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Wierzbicka · See more »

Anna Zawadzka

Anna Zawadzka (8 February 1919, Warsaw – 22 June 2004, Warsaw) was a Polish teacher, author of textbooks, Scoutmaster (harcmistrzyni), sister of Tadeusz "Zośka" Zawadzki and daughter of professor and chemist Józef Zawadzki.

New!!: Warsaw and Anna Zawadzka · See more »

Anne Applebaum

Anne Elizabeth Applebaum (born July 25, 1964) is an American-Polish journalist and Pulitzer Prize–winning author who has written extensively about communism and the development of civil society in Central and Eastern Europe.

New!!: Warsaw and Anne Applebaum · See more »

Anne of Austria, Queen of Poland

Anne of Austria (16 August 1573 – 10 February 1598) was queen consort of Poland and Sweden by marriage to King Sigismund III Vasa.

New!!: Warsaw and Anne of Austria, Queen of Poland · See more »

Anne-Sophie Calvez

Anne-Sophie Calvez (born 25 May 1983 in Nantes) is a French former competitive figure skater.

New!!: Warsaw and Anne-Sophie Calvez · See more »

Annie Proulx

Edna Ann Proulx (born August 22, 1935) is an American novelist, short story writer, and journalist.

New!!: Warsaw and Annie Proulx · See more »

Annopol, Gostynin County

Annopol is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Szczawin Kościelny, within Gostynin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Annopol, Gostynin County · See more »

Ansaldo A.1 Balilla

The Ansaldo A.1, nicknamed "Balilla" after the Genoan folk-hero was Italy's only domestically-designed fighter aircraft of World War I to be produced in Italy.

New!!: Warsaw and Ansaldo A.1 Balilla · See more »

Anthony Joseph Drexel Biddle Jr.

Anthony Joseph Drexel Biddle Jr. (December 17, 1897 - November 13, 1961) was a wealthy socialite who became a diplomat of the United States, and served in the United States Army during World War I and after World War II, reaching the rank of major general.

New!!: Warsaw and Anthony Joseph Drexel Biddle Jr. · See more »

Anti-communist resistance in Poland (1944–1946)

The anti-communist resistance in Poland, also referred to as the Polish anti-Communist insurrection fought between 1944 and 1946 (and up until 1953), was an armed struggle by the Polish Underground against the Soviet takeover of Poland at the end of World War II in Europe.

New!!: Warsaw and Anti-communist resistance in Poland (1944–1946) · See more »

Anti-Fascist Underground Patriotic Organization

Anti-fascist Underground Patriotic Organization (Антифашистская подпольная патриотическая организация, APPO) was an anti-fascist group of Soviet captives, formed during World War II on the occupied by fascist armies territories of USSR, Poland and France.

New!!: Warsaw and Anti-Fascist Underground Patriotic Organization · See more »

Anti-Jewish violence in Poland, 1944–1946

The anti-Jewish violence in Poland from 1944 to 1946 refers to a series of violent incidents in Poland that immediately followed the end of World War II in Europe and influenced the postwar history of the Jews as well as Polish-Jewish relations.

New!!: Warsaw and Anti-Jewish violence in Poland, 1944–1946 · See more »

Anti-Polish sentiment

Polonophobia, anti-Polonism, antipolonism, and anti-Polish sentiment are terms for a variety of hostile attitudes and acts toward Polish persons and culture.

New!!: Warsaw and Anti-Polish sentiment · See more »

Antichrist (film)

Antichrist is a 2009 English-language Danish experimental horror film written and directed by Lars von Trier, and starring Willem Dafoe and Charlotte Gainsbourg.

New!!: Warsaw and Antichrist (film) · See more »

Antichristian Phenomenon

Antichristian Phenomenon is the third EP by Polish extreme metal band Behemoth.

New!!: Warsaw and Antichristian Phenomenon · See more »

Antikensammlung Berlin

The Antikensammlung Berlin (Berlin antiquities collection) is one of the most important collections of classical art in the world, now held in the Altes Museum and Pergamon Museum in Berlin, Germany.

New!!: Warsaw and Antikensammlung Berlin · See more »

Antis

Antis is a Lithuanian postmodernist rock band.

New!!: Warsaw and Antis · See more »

Anton Novačan

Anton Novačan (July 7, 1887 – March 22, 1951) was a Slovene politician, diplomat, author, and playwright.

New!!: Warsaw and Anton Novačan · See more »

Antonówka, Masovian Voivodeship

Antonówka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żelechów, within Garwolin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Antonówka, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Antoni Łukasiewicz

Antoni Łukasiewicz (born 26 June 1983 in Warsaw) is a Polish footballer who plays as a defender for Arka Gdynia.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Łukasiewicz · See more »

Antoni Żabko-Potopowicz

Antoni Żabko-Potopowicz (9 June 1895 in Oczesa-Rudnia, Chernigov Governorate, Russian Empire – 26 April 1980 in Warsaw) was economist of agriculture, economic historian, professor of Warsaw Agricultural University.He was also a member of Polish Science Society (Towarzystwo Naukowe Warszawskie) and co-founder of reactivated in 1945 Polish Economic Society (Polskie Towarzystwo Ekonomiczne).

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Żabko-Potopowicz · See more »

Antoni Barnaba Jabłonowski

Antoni Barnaba Jabłonowski (1732–1799) was a Polish noble (szlachcic) and political activist.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Barnaba Jabłonowski · See more »

Antoni Benedykt Lubomirski

Prince Antoni Benedykt Konstanty Lubomirski (1718-1761) was a Polish szlachcic.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Benedykt Lubomirski · See more »

Antoni Bohdziewicz

Antoni Bohdziewicz (September 11, 1906 – October 20, 1970) was a Polish screenplay writer and director, best known for his 1956 adaptation of Zemsta by Aleksander Fredro.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Bohdziewicz · See more »

Antoni Bolesław Dobrowolski

Antoni Bolesław Dobrowolski (6 June 1872, in Dworszowice Kościelne – 27 April 1954, in Warsaw), was a Polish geophysicist, meteorologist and explorer.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Bolesław Dobrowolski · See more »

Antoni Brodowski

Antoni Stanisław Brodowski (26 December 1784, Warsaw – 31 March 1832, Warsaw) was a Polish painter in the Classical style.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Brodowski · See more »

Antoni Chruściel

Gen. Antoni Chruściel (nom de guerre Monter; 1895–1960) was a Polish military officer and a general of the Polish Army.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Chruściel · See more »

Antoni Czortek

Antoni "Kajtek" Czortek (1915–2004) was a Polish boxing champion, one of the Polish legends of this sport.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Czortek · See more »

Antoni Gałecki

Antoni Gałecki (June 4, 1906 – December 14, 1958) was a Polish football player and defender who represented ŁKS Łódź.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Gałecki · See more »

Antoni Grabowski

Antoni Grabowski (June 11, 1857 in Nowe Dobra, a village 10 km northeast of Chełmno – July 4, 1921 in Warsaw)Julius Glück, El la klasika periodo de Esperanto (Grabowski kaj Kabe), en Muusses Esperanto Biblioteko No.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Grabowski · See more »

Antoni Heda

Antoni Heda (October 11, 1916 – February 15, 2008) was a Polish military commander and a notable veteran of the Polish resistance movement in World War II and later independence movement against Soviet occupation following the war.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Heda · See more »

Antoni Jan Ostrowski

Count Antoni Jan Ostrowski (1782–1845) was a Polish noble (szlachcic), landowner, political and economic activist, general and publicist.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Jan Ostrowski · See more »

Antoni Józef Śmieszek

Antoni Józef Śmieszek (1881–1943) was a Polish Egyptologist and linguist.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Józef Śmieszek · See more »

Antoni Kocjan

Antoni Kocjan (12 August 1902 – 13 August 1944) was a renowned Polish glider constructor and a contributor to the intelligence services of the Polish Home Army during World War II.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Kocjan · See more »

Antoni Kolczyński

Antoni ‘’Kolka’’ Kolczyński (born August 25, 1917 in the Masovian village of Zdunowo, died June 19, 1964 in Warsaw) was a Polish boxer, champion of Europe and participant in the Olympic Games.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Kolczyński · See more »

Antoni Lange

Antoni Lange (1863 – 17 March 1929) was a Polish poet, philosopher, polyglot (15 languages), writer, novelist, science-writer, reporter and translator.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Lange · See more »

Antoni Leśniowski

Antoni Leśniowski (January 28, 1867 – April 4, 1940) was a Polish surgeon, credited with publishing what may have been the earliest reports of the condition which later became known as Crohn's disease.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Leśniowski · See more »

Antoni Libera

Antoni Libera (born 19 April 1949 in Warsaw) is a Polish writer, translator, literary critic, and theater director.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Libera · See more »

Antoni Listowski

Antoni Listowski (29 March 1865, Warsaw - 13 September 1927, Warsaw) was a Polish military officer.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Listowski · See more »

Antoni Macierewicz

Antoni Macierewicz (born August 3, 1948) is the former Minister of National Defence for Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Macierewicz · See more »

Antoni Malczewski

Antoni Malczewski (3 June 1793 – 2 May 1826) was a Polish romantic poet, known for his only work, "a narrative poem of dire pessimism", Maria (1825).

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Malczewski · See more »

Antoni Mączak

Antoni Mączak (30 March 1928 in Lwów – 6 March 2003 in Warsaw) was a Polish historian specializing in the economic, political and social history of Poland and history of Europe.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Mączak · See more »

Antoni Melchior Fijałkowski

Antoni Melchior Fijałkowski (Pszczew, near Poznań, January 3, 1778 – October 5, 1861, Warsaw) was the Archbishop Metropolitan of Warsaw and spiritual leader of the nation during the Partitions of Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Melchior Fijałkowski · See more »

Antoni Palluth

Antoni Palluth (11 May 1900, Pobiedziska, Province of Posen – 18 April 1944), was a founder of the AVA Radio Company.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Palluth · See more »

Antoni Patek

Antoni Norbert Patek (Antoine Norbert de Patek; 14 June 1812 – 1 March 1877) was a Polish pioneer in watchmaking and a creator of the Patek Philippe & Co., one of the most famous Swiss watchmaker companies.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Patek · See more »

Antoni Piotrowski

Antoni Piotrowski (Антони Пьотровски, Antoni Pyotrovski; 1853–1924) was a Polish Romanticist and realist painter who worked as war correspondent and illustrator for various Western European weeklies and periodicals in late-19th century during the Liberation of Bulgaria.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Piotrowski · See more »

Antoni Ponikowski

Antoni Ponikowski (May 29, 1878–December 27, 1949) was a Polish academician and politician who served as 7th Prime Minister of Poland in 1918 and from 1921 to 1922.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Ponikowski · See more »

Antoni Protazy Potocki

Antoni Protazy Potocki (11 September 1761 – 1801), aka Prot, was a Polish nobleman and an early entrepreneur.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Protazy Potocki · See more »

Antoni Radziwiłł

Prince Antoni Henryk Radziwiłł (13 June 1775 – 7 April 1833) was a Polish and Prussian noble, aristocrat, musician and politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Radziwiłł · See more »

Antoni Słonimski

Antoni Słonimski (15 November 1895 – 4 July 1976) was a Polish poet, artist, journalist, playwright and prose writer, president of the Union of Polish Writers in 1956–1959 during the Polish October, known for his devotion to social justice.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Słonimski · See more »

Antoni Stanisław Czetwertyński-Światopełk

Prince Antoni Stanisław Czetwertyński-Światopełk (1748–1794) was a nobleman (szlachcic) and politician in the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Stanisław Czetwertyński-Światopełk · See more »

Antoni Szalowski

Antoni Szałowski (Warsaw, 21 April 1907 –Paris, 21 March 1973) was a Polish composer.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Szalowski · See more »

Antoni Tyzenhaus

Antoni Tyzenhaus (1733 – March 31, 1785 in Warsaw) was a noble from the Tyzenhaus family, son of Benedykt Tyzenhaus.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Tyzenhaus · See more »

Antoni Wit

Antoni Wit (born February 7, 1944 in Kraków) is a Polish conductor.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Wit · See more »

Antoni Zygmund

Antoni Zygmund (December 25, 1900 – May 30, 1992) was a Polish mathematician.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoni Zygmund · See more »

Antoniów, Lipsko County

Antoniów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ciepielów, within Lipsko County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoniów, Lipsko County · See more »

Antoniówka Świerżowska

Antoniówka Świerżowska is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Maciejowice, within Garwolin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoniówka Świerżowska · See more »

Antonie, Masovian Voivodeship

Antonie is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Olszewo-Borki, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Antonie, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Antonin, Masovian Voivodeship

Antonin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Jakubów, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Antonin, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Antonina Kłoskowska

Antonina Kłoskowska (7 November 1919, Piotrków Trybunalski – 12 July 2001, Warsaw), was a Polish sociologist.

New!!: Warsaw and Antonina Kłoskowska · See more »

Antonina, Masovian Voivodeship

Antonina is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Dobre in Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Antonina, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Antoninów, Gostynin County

Antoninów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Gostynin, within Gostynin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoninów, Gostynin County · See more »

Antoninów, Piaseczno County

Antoninów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Piaseczno, within Piaseczno County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Antoninów, Piaseczno County · See more »

Antonio Armellini

Antonio Armellini (August 2, 1943) is an Italian government figure and diplomat to India.

New!!: Warsaw and Antonio Armellini · See more »

Antonio Berni

Delesio Antonio Berni (Rosario, 14 May 1905 - Buenos Aires, 13 October 1981) was an Argentine figurative artist.

New!!: Warsaw and Antonio Berni · See more »

Antonio Cassano

Antonio Cassano (born 12 July 1982) is an Italian former professional footballer who played as a forward.

New!!: Warsaw and Antonio Cassano · See more »

Antonio Corazzi

Antonio Corazzi (born 16 December 1792 in Livorno, died April 27 1877 in Florence) was an Italian architect working in Poland from 1819 to 1847, mainly in Neoclassical style.

New!!: Warsaw and Antonio Corazzi · See more »

Antonio Lolli

Antonio Lolli (c. 1725 – 10 August 1802) was an Italian violinist and composer.

New!!: Warsaw and Antonio Lolli · See more »

Antonov An-26

The Antonov An-26 (NATO reporting name: Curl) is a twin-engined turboprop civilian and military transport aircraft, designed and produced in the Soviet Union from 1969 to 1986.

New!!: Warsaw and Antonov An-26 · See more »

Antyradio

Antyradio - a Polish radio network broadcasting all genres of rock music.

New!!: Warsaw and Antyradio · See more »

Anusin, Masovian Voivodeship

Anusin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ciepielów, within Lipsko County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Anusin, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Anya Corke

Anya Sun Corke (born 12 September 1990 in California, USA) is an English chess player holding the title of Woman Grandmaster (WGM).

New!!: Warsaw and Anya Corke · See more »

Anzac Day

Anzac Day is a national day of remembrance in Australia and New Zealand that broadly commemorates all Australians and New Zealanders "who served and died in all wars, conflicts, and peacekeeping operations" and "the contribution and suffering of all those who have served".

New!!: Warsaw and Anzac Day · See more »

Apatia

Apatia is one of the most popular Polish punk rock and hardcore bands, founded in 1989 in Poznań, where it played its farewell concert in May 2011.

New!!: Warsaw and Apatia · See more »

Apimondia

Apimondia or International Federation of Beekeepers' Associations promotes scientific, ecological, social and economic apicultural development in all countries and the cooperation of beekeepers` associations, scientific bodies and of individuals involved in apiculture worldwide.

New!!: Warsaw and Apimondia · See more »

Apollo Korzeniowski

Apollo Korzeniowski (21 February 1820 – 23 May 1869) was a Polish poet, playwright, translator, clandestine political activist, and father of Polish-English novelist Joseph Conrad.

New!!: Warsaw and Apollo Korzeniowski · See more »

Apoloniusz Kędzierski

Apoloniusz Kędzierski (1 July 1861, Suchedniów – 21 September 1939, Warsaw) was a Polish painter, illustrator and decorator, known for landscapes and scenes of peasant life.

New!!: Warsaw and Apoloniusz Kędzierski · See more »

Apostol Karamitev

Apostol Milev Karamitev (Апостол Милев Карамитев) (1923–1973) was a Bulgarian actor, popular throughout the 1960s.

New!!: Warsaw and Apostol Karamitev · See more »

April 1981

The following events occurred in April 1981.

New!!: Warsaw and April 1981 · See more »

Apta (Hasidic dynasty)

Apt is a Hasidic dynasty within Haredi Judaism.

New!!: Warsaw and Apta (Hasidic dynasty) · See more »

Arasay Thondike

Arasay María Thondike Santovenia (also spelled Thondique or Tondike; born 28 May 1986 in Sagua La Grande, Villa Clara) is a female hammer thrower from Cuba.

New!!: Warsaw and Arasay Thondike · See more »

Arbat Street

Arbat Street (Russian), mainly referred to in English as the Arbat, is a pedestrian street about one kilometer long in the historical centre of Moscow, Russia.

New!!: Warsaw and Arbat Street · See more »

Archbishop of Kraków

The Archbishop of Kraków is the head of the archdiocese of Kraków.

New!!: Warsaw and Archbishop of Kraków · See more »

Archduke Ferdinand Karl Joseph of Austria-Este

Archduke Ferdinand Karl Joseph of Austria-Este (25 April 1781 – 5 November 1850) was the third son of Archduke Ferdinand of Austria-Este and of his wife Princess Maria Beatrice Ricciarda d'Este, last member and heiress of the House of Este.

New!!: Warsaw and Archduke Ferdinand Karl Joseph of Austria-Este · See more »

Archie Shepp

Archie Shepp (born May 24, 1937) is an American jazz saxophonist.

New!!: Warsaw and Archie Shepp · See more »

Architecture of Chicago

The buildings and architecture of Chicago have influenced and reflected the history of American architecture.

New!!: Warsaw and Architecture of Chicago · See more »

Argentina–Poland relations

Argentina–Poland relations refers to the diplomatic relations between Argentina and Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Argentina–Poland relations · See more »

Ariel Cabral

Alejandro Ariel Cabral (born September 11, 1987) is an Argentine footballer who currently plays for Cruzeiro.

New!!: Warsaw and Ariel Cabral · See more »

Arkadia (shopping mall)

Arkadia in Warsaw, Poland is the largest shopping complex in Central Europe (as of 2007).

New!!: Warsaw and Arkadia (shopping mall) · See more »

Arkadiusz Głowacki

Arkadiusz Głowacki (born 13 March 1979 in Poznań) is a retired Polish footballer who played as a defender.

New!!: Warsaw and Arkadiusz Głowacki · See more »

Armando de Armas Romero

Armando de Armas Romero (November 27, 1914 in Havana, Cuba – May 25, 1981 in Havana, Cuba) was a Cuban painter.

New!!: Warsaw and Armando de Armas Romero · See more »

Armed Forces Delegation for Poland

The Armed Forces Delegation for Poland (Delegatura Sił Zbrojnych na Kraj) was a Polish anticommunist resistance organization formed on May 7, 1945 by the Commander-in-Chief of the Polish Armed Forces, General Władysław Anders, as a continuation of the NIE ("NO") organization subordinate to the Government Delegation for Poland (Delegatura Rządu Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej na Kraj) which in turn was an agency of the Polish Government in Exile.

New!!: Warsaw and Armed Forces Delegation for Poland · See more »

Armenia–European Union relations

Armenia and the European Union have maintained positive relations over the years.

New!!: Warsaw and Armenia–European Union relations · See more »

Armenia–Poland relations

Armenian-Polish relations are foreign relations between Armenia and Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Armenia–Poland relations · See more »

Armenian Cathedral of Lviv

The Armenian Cathedral of the Assumption of Mary (Հայկական տաճար, Вірменський собор, Katedra ormiańska) in Lviv, Ukraine is located in the city's Old Town, north of the market square.

New!!: Warsaw and Armenian Cathedral of Lviv · See more »

Armenian Catholic Church

The Armenian Catholic Church (translit; Ecclesia armeno-catholica), improperly referred to as the Armenian Uniate Church, is one of the Eastern particular churches sui iuris of the Catholic Church.

New!!: Warsaw and Armenian Catholic Church · See more »

Armenians in Poland

Armenians in Poland have an important and historical presence going back to the 14th century.

New!!: Warsaw and Armenians in Poland · See more »

Armstrong Whitworth Whitley

The Armstrong Whitworth A.W.38 Whitley was one of three British twin-engined, front line medium bomber types that were in service with the Royal Air Force (RAF) at the outbreak of the Second World War.

New!!: Warsaw and Armstrong Whitworth Whitley · See more »

Army Group Vistula

Army Group Vistula was an Army Group of the Wehrmacht, formed on 24 January 1945.

New!!: Warsaw and Army Group Vistula · See more »

Arnold Aurbach

Arnold Aurbach (ca. 1888, Warsaw – 31 December 1952, ?) was a Polish–French chess master.

New!!: Warsaw and Arnold Aurbach · See more »

Arnold Walfisz

Arnold Walfisz (2 July 1892 – 29 May 1962) was a Polish mathematician working in analytic number theory.

New!!: Warsaw and Arnold Walfisz · See more »

Arrow Air

Arrow Air was an American passenger and cargo airline based in Building 712 on the grounds of Miami International Airport (MIA) in unincorporated Miami-Dade County, Florida.

New!!: Warsaw and Arrow Air · See more »

Art Deco

Art Deco, sometimes referred to as Deco, is a style of visual arts, architecture and design that first appeared in France just before World War I. Art Deco influenced the design of buildings, furniture, jewelry, fashion, cars, movie theatres, trains, ocean liners, and everyday objects such as radios and vacuum cleaners.

New!!: Warsaw and Art Deco · See more »

Arthur Dake

Arthur Dake (Darkowski) (8 April 1910 – 28 April 2000) was an American chess master.

New!!: Warsaw and Arthur Dake · See more »

Arthur Szyk

Arthur Szyk (Polish:, June 16, 1894 – September 13, 1951) was a Polish-Jewish artist who worked primarily as a book illustrator and political artist throughout his career.

New!!: Warsaw and Arthur Szyk · See more »

Artur Śliwiński

Artur Śliwiński (August 17, 1877–January 16, 1953) is the 8th Prime Minister of Poland from 28 June – 7 July 1922.

New!!: Warsaw and Artur Śliwiński · See more »

Artur Żmijewski (actor)

Artur Żmijewski (born 10 April 1966, in Radzymin) is a Polish movie and stage actor.

New!!: Warsaw and Artur Żmijewski (actor) · See more »

Artur Żmijewski (filmmaker)

Artur Żmijewski (born 26 May 1966 in Warsaw) is a Polish visual artist, filmmaker and photographer.

New!!: Warsaw and Artur Żmijewski (filmmaker) · See more »

Artur Balsam

Artur Balsam (February 8, 1906 in Warsaw, Poland – September 1, 1994 in New York) was a Polish-born American classical pianist and pedagogue.

New!!: Warsaw and Artur Balsam · See more »

Artur Boruc

Artur Boruc (born 20 February 1980) is a Polish professional footballer who plays as a goalkeeper for Premier League club AFC Bournemouth.

New!!: Warsaw and Artur Boruc · See more »

Artur Gadowski

Artur Gadowski (born June 1, 1967 in Szydłowiec) is Polish musician, vocalist of a rock band IRA.

New!!: Warsaw and Artur Gadowski · See more »

Artur Górski

Artur Górski (30 January 1970 – 1 April 2016) was a Polish politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Artur Górski · See more »

Artur Pontek

Artur Pontek (en. Arthur Pontek) is a Polish actor, born in Warsaw on 10 May 1975.

New!!: Warsaw and Artur Pontek · See more »

Artur Popławski

Artur Popławski (1860, in Warsaw – 1918, in Warsaw) was a Polish chess master.

New!!: Warsaw and Artur Popławski · See more »

Artur Wichniarek

Artur Wichniarek (born 28 February 1977) is a Polish footballer.

New!!: Warsaw and Artur Wichniarek · See more »

Arvid Horn

Count Arvid Bernhard Horn af Ekebyholm (6 April 166417 April 1742) was a Swedish General, diplomat and politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Arvid Horn · See more »

Arvid Wittenberg

Arvid Wittenberg or Arvid Wirtenberg von Debern (1606 – 7 September 1657), Swedish count, field marshal and privy councillor.

New!!: Warsaw and Arvid Wittenberg · See more »

Aryeh Gur'el

Aryeh Gur'el (אריה גוראל, born 20 November 1918, died 28 October 2007) was mayor of Haifa from 1978 to 1993.

New!!: Warsaw and Aryeh Gur'el · See more »

Aryeh Leib Epstein

Aryeh Löb ben Mordecai Ha-Levi Epstein (Ba'al ha-Pardes) (1708 – June 26, 1775) was a Polish rabbi born in Grodno.

New!!: Warsaw and Aryeh Leib Epstein · See more »

Arynów

Arynów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Mińsk Mazowiecki, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Arynów · See more »

As I Am Tour

The As I Am Tour was the third worldwide concert tour by American singer/songwriter Alicia Keys, in support of her third studio album, As I Am.

New!!: Warsaw and As I Am Tour · See more »

Aserbaidschanische Legion

The Aserbaidschanische Legion or Azerbaijani Legion was one of the foreign units of the Wehrmacht.

New!!: Warsaw and Aserbaidschanische Legion · See more »

Ashes and Diamonds (film)

Ashes and Diamonds (Polish: Popiół i diament) is a 1958 Polish film directed by Andrzej Wajda, based on the 1948 novel by Polish writer Jerzy Andrzejewski.

New!!: Warsaw and Ashes and Diamonds (film) · See more »

Ashlag (Hasidic dynasty)

Ashlag is a Hasidic dynasty founded by Rebbe Yehuda Leib Haleivi Ashlag from Warsaw, Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ashlag (Hasidic dynasty) · See more »

Asian School of Business

Asian School of Business is an AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education) approved business school located in Technocity West, Pallipuram, Trivandrum, Kerala.

New!!: Warsaw and Asian School of Business · See more »

Asprilio Pacelli

Asprilio Pacelli (or Pecelli) (1570 – 4 May 1623) was an Italian Baroque composer.

New!!: Warsaw and Asprilio Pacelli · See more »

ASSITEJ

ASSITEJ, the International Association of Theatre for Children and Young People, (Association Internationale du Théâtre de l’Enfance et la Jeunesse) was established in 1965 as an international alliance of professionals involved in theatre for children and young people.

New!!: Warsaw and ASSITEJ · See more »

Association des États Généraux des Étudiants de l'Europe

AEGEE, stands for Association des États Généraux des Étudiants de l'Europe, and it is known as European Students' Forum in English.

New!!: Warsaw and Association des États Généraux des Étudiants de l'Europe · See more »

Association for Education and Research in Computer Aided Architectural Design in Europe

The Association for Education and Research in Computer Aided Architectural Design in Europe (eCAADe) is a non-profit organisation active in the area of Computer Aided Architectural Design (CAAD).

New!!: Warsaw and Association for Education and Research in Computer Aided Architectural Design in Europe · See more »

Association of Friends of India and South Asia

Association of Friends of India and South Asia Shamiana (Stowarzyszenie Przyjaciół Indii i Azji Południowej – Shamiana) Kontynent-Warszawa.pl, Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Association of Friends of India and South Asia · See more »

Association of the Polish Youth "Zet"

The Związek Młodzieży Polskiej "Zet" ("Union or Association of the Polish Youth "Zet"", abbreviated ZMP or more commonly Zet) was a clandestine organization of Polish students at universities of the three partitioning powers (Russia, Germany, Austria) and other European universities with larger groups of Polish students.

New!!: Warsaw and Association of the Polish Youth "Zet" · See more »

Astana

Astana (Астана, Astana) is the capital city of Kazakhstan.

New!!: Warsaw and Astana · See more »

ASU-85

The ASU-85 (Aviadesantnaya Samokhodnaya Ustanovka, ASU-85 – airborne self-propelled mount) is a Soviet-designed airborne self-propelled gun of the Cold War Era.

New!!: Warsaw and ASU-85 · See more »

Aswan Dam

The Aswan Dam, or more specifically since the 1960s, the Aswan High Dam, is an embankment dam built across the Nile in Aswan, Egypt, between 1960 and 1970.

New!!: Warsaw and Aswan Dam · See more »

Atlantic (cinema)

Atlantic is a cinema in Warsaw, notable as the oldest cinema still operating in that city.

New!!: Warsaw and Atlantic (cinema) · See more »

Atlas Blue

Atlas Blue was a low-cost airline with its head office on the grounds of Marrakech-Menara Airport in Marrakech, Morocco, operating out of Menara International Airport.

New!!: Warsaw and Atlas Blue · See more »

Atmospheric theatre

An atmospheric theatre is a type of movie palace design which was popular in the late 1920s.

New!!: Warsaw and Atmospheric theatre · See more »

Atsuko Seta

(born March 4, 1955 in Osaka) is a Japanese classical pianist.

New!!: Warsaw and Atsuko Seta · See more »

Atsutsè Kokouvi Agbobli

Atsutsè Kokouvi Agbobli (April 23, 1941 – August 15, 2008) was a Togolese politician.

New!!: Warsaw and Atsutsè Kokouvi Agbobli · See more »

Attack on the NKVD Camp in Rembertów

On May 21, 1945, a unit of the Polish Home Army (Armia Krajowa, AK), led by Colonel Edward Wasilewski, attacked a Soviet NKVD camp located in Rembertów in the eastern outskirts of Warsaw.

New!!: Warsaw and Attack on the NKVD Camp in Rembertów · See more »

ATypI

The ATypI or Association Typographique Internationale (the International Typography Association) is an international non-profit organisation dedicated to typography and type design.

New!!: Warsaw and ATypI · See more »

August 1

No description.

New!!: Warsaw and August 1 · See more »

August 16

No description.

New!!: Warsaw and August 16 · See more »

August 1981

The following events occurred in August 1981.

New!!: Warsaw and August 1981 · See more »

August 4

No description.

New!!: Warsaw and August 4 · See more »

August 5

No description.

New!!: Warsaw and August 5 · See more »

August Aleksander Czartoryski

Prince August Aleksander Czartoryski, 9 November 1697 – 4 April 1782) was a Polish noble (szlachcic), magnate, and founder of the family fortune. August became major-general of the Polish Army in 1729, voivode of the Ruthenian Voivodeship in 1731, general starost of Podolia in 1750–1758, and a Knight of Malta. He was starost of Warsaw, Kościerzyna, Lubochnia, Kałusz, Latowicz, Lucyn, Wąwolnica, Kupiski and Pieniań. He supported Stanisław Leszczyński during the War of the Polish Succession in 1733. In the reign of August III, with his brother Michał he was a leader of the "Familia." During the interregnum of 1763–64 he strove for the Polish crown for himself, later for his son Adam Kazimierz. In 1764–66 he was marshal of the General Confederation (konfederacja generalna); from 1764, Regimentarz of the Crown. He was a supporter of political reforms in the Republic, and an opponent of the Radom Confederation.

New!!: Warsaw and August Aleksander Czartoryski · See more »

August Chełkowski

August Chełkowski (February 27, 1927 – October 31, 1999) was a prominent Polish physicist and politician.

New!!: Warsaw and August Chełkowski · See more »

August Dehnel

August Dehnel s. Michała (June 25, 1903, Warsaw – November 22, 1962, Warsaw) was a Polish zoologist, Ph.D. (1926), professor.

New!!: Warsaw and August Dehnel · See more »

August Hlond

August Hlond (July 5, 1881 – October 22, 1948) was a Polish cardinal of the Roman Catholic Church, who was Archbishop of Poznań and Gniezno in 1926 and Primate of Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and August Hlond · See more »

August von Mackensen

Anton Ludwig August von Mackensen (6 December 1849 – 8 November 1945), born August Mackensen, was a German field marshal.

New!!: Warsaw and August von Mackensen · See more »

August Zaleski

August Zaleski (13 September 1883 – 7 April 1972) was a Polish economist, politician, and diplomat.

New!!: Warsaw and August Zaleski · See more »

August: Osage County

August: Osage County is a comedy-drama play by Tracy Letts.

New!!: Warsaw and August: Osage County · See more »

Augustów, Kozienice County

Augustów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Grabów nad Pilicą, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Augustów, Kozienice County · See more »

Augustówka

Augustówka is a neighborhood in Mokotów district of Warsaw, Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Augustówka · See more »

Augustowo, Mława County

Augustowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Strzegowo, within Mława County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Augustowo, Mława County · See more »

Augustus II the Strong

Augustus II the Strong (August II.; August II Mocny; Augustas II; 12 May 16701 February 1733) of the Albertine line of the House of Wettin was Elector of Saxony (as Frederick Augustus I), Imperial Vicar and elected King of Poland and Grand Duke of Lithuania.

New!!: Warsaw and Augustus II the Strong · See more »

Augustus III of Poland

Augustus III (August III Sas, Augustas III; 17 October 1696 5 October 1763) was King of Poland and Grand Duke of Lithuania from 1734 until 1763, as well as Elector of Saxony in the Holy Roman Empire from 1733 until 1763 where he was known as Frederick Augustus II (Friedrich August II).

New!!: Warsaw and Augustus III of Poland · See more »

Augustyn Bloch

Augustyn Bloch (13 August 1929 in Grudziądz – 6 April 2006 in Warsaw) was a Polish composer and organist, student of Feliks Rączkowski and Tadeusz Szeligowski.

New!!: Warsaw and Augustyn Bloch · See more »

Augustyn Józef Czartoryski

Prince Augustyn Józef Czartoryski (1907–1946) was a Polish noble (szlachcic).

New!!: Warsaw and Augustyn Józef Czartoryski · See more »

Auschwitz bombing debate

The issue of why Auschwitz concentration camp was not bombed by the Allies during World War II continues to be explored by historians.

New!!: Warsaw and Auschwitz bombing debate · See more »

Auschwitz concentration camp

Auschwitz concentration camp was a network of concentration and extermination camps built and operated by Nazi Germany in occupied Poland during World War II.

New!!: Warsaw and Auschwitz concentration camp · See more »

Auschwitz trial

The Auschwitz trial began on November 24, 1947, in Kraków, when Polish authorities (the Supreme National Tribunal) tried 40 former staff of the Auschwitz concentration camps.

New!!: Warsaw and Auschwitz trial · See more »

Austin Osman Spare

Austin Osman Spare (30 December 1886 – 15 May 1956) was an English artist and occultist who worked as both a draughtsman and a painter.

New!!: Warsaw and Austin Osman Spare · See more »

Australia Davis Cup team

The Australian Davis Cup team is the second most successful team ever to compete in the Davis Cup, winning the coveted title on 28 separate occasions, second behind the United States with 32.

New!!: Warsaw and Australia Davis Cup team · See more »

Austrian Airlines

Austrian Airlines AG, sometimes shortened to Austrian, is the former flag carrier of Austria and a subsidiary of the Lufthansa Group.

New!!: Warsaw and Austrian Airlines · See more »

Austrian Football Association

The Austrian Football Association (Österreichischer Fußball-Bund; ÖFB) is the governing body of football in Austria.

New!!: Warsaw and Austrian Football Association · See more »

Austrian Holocaust Memorial Service

The Austrian Holocaust Memorial Service (AHMS) is an alternative to Austria's compulsory national military service / alternative service founded in 1992.

New!!: Warsaw and Austrian Holocaust Memorial Service · See more »

Austro-Polish War

The Austro-Polish War or Polish-Austrian War was a part of the War of the Fifth Coalition in 1809 (a coalition of the Austrian Empire and the United Kingdom against Napoleon's French Empire and Bavaria).

New!!: Warsaw and Austro-Polish War · See more »

Avalon (2001 film)

, also known as Gate to Avalon, is a 2001 Polish-language Japanese science fiction drama film directed by Mamoru Oshii and written by Kazunori Itō.

New!!: Warsaw and Avalon (2001 film) · See more »

Avrohom Blumenkrantz

Rabbi Avrohom Blumenkrantz (1944 - February 22, 2007) (אברהם בלומענקראנץ) was a prominent American Orthodox rabbi.

New!!: Warsaw and Avrohom Blumenkrantz · See more »

Ayọ

Ayọ (born as Joy Olasunmibo Ogunmakin, 14 September 1980) is a Nigerian-German singer-songwriter and actress.

New!!: Warsaw and Ayọ · See more »

Azeri SS Volunteer Formations

Azeri SS Volunteer Formations were recruited from prisoners of war, mainly from the USSR, and also from the countries annexed by Soviet Union after 1939.

New!!: Warsaw and Azeri SS Volunteer Formations · See more »

Édouard de Reszke

Édouard de Reszke, originally Edward, (22 December 185325 May 1917) was a Polish bass from Warsaw.

New!!: Warsaw and Édouard de Reszke · See more »

Étienne Marie Antoine Champion de Nansouty

Étienne-Marie-Antoine Champion, comte de Nansouty (30 May 1768 – 12 February 1815) was a French cavalry commander during the French Revolutionary Wars who rose to the rank of General of Division in 1803 and subsequently held important military commands during the Napoleonic Wars.

New!!: Warsaw and Étienne Marie Antoine Champion de Nansouty · See more »

Étude Op. 10, No. 12 (Chopin)

Étude Op. 10, No. 12 in C minor, known as the "Revolutionary Étude" or the "Étude on the Bombardment of Warsaw", is a solo piano work by Frédéric Chopin written circa 1831, and the last in his first set, Etudes, Op. 10, dedicated "à son ami Franz Liszt" ("to his friend Franz Liszt").

New!!: Warsaw and Étude Op. 10, No. 12 (Chopin) · See more »

Étude Op. 10, No. 5 (Chopin)

Étude Op. 10, No. 5 in flat major is a study for solo piano composed by Frédéric Chopin in 1830.

New!!: Warsaw and Étude Op. 10, No. 5 (Chopin) · See more »

Étude Op. 10, No. 6 (Chopin)

Étude Op. 10, No. 6, in flat minor, is a study for solo piano composed by Frédéric Chopin in 1830.

New!!: Warsaw and Étude Op. 10, No. 6 (Chopin) · See more »

ČSD Class E 499.1

Class E 499.1 electric locomotives were constructed and built by Škoda Works in Plzeň for use in Czechoslovakia by the ČSD.

New!!: Warsaw and ČSD Class E 499.1 · See more »

Łańcut

Łańcut (Polish pronunciation:; Landshut, לאַנצוט-Lantzut), is a town in south-eastern Poland, with 18,004 inhabitants, as of 2 June 2009.

New!!: Warsaw and Łańcut · See more »

Łaś

Łaś is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Rzewnie, within Maków County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łaś · See more »

Łacha, Masovian Voivodeship

Łacha is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Serock, within Legionowo County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łacha, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łachy Włościańskie

Łachy Włościańskie is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Rzewnie, within Maków County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łachy Włościańskie · See more »

Ładzyń

Ładzyń is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stanisławów, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ładzyń · See more »

Łaguny

Łaguny is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Opinogóra Górna, within Ciechanów County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łaguny · See more »

Łapy

Łapy is a town in north-eastern Poland, in Białystok County (powiat), Podlaskie Voivodeship; the administrative centre of the urban-rural gmina Łapy.

New!!: Warsaw and Łapy · See more »

Łasiewity

Łasiewity is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Rzewnie, within Maków County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łasiewity · See more »

Łaszówka

Łaszówka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kozienice, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łaszówka · See more »

Łaszczyn, Masovian Voivodeship

Łaszczyn is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Błędów, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łaszczyn, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łaszczyzna

Łaszczyzna is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Dębe Wielkie, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łaszczyzna · See more »

Ławki, Masovian Voivodeship

Ławki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Prażmów, within Piaseczno County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ławki, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Ławy, Łosice County

Ławy is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Huszlew, within Łosice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ławy, Łosice County · See more »

Ławy, Ostrołęka County

Ławy is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Rzekuń, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ławy, Ostrołęka County · See more »

Łazienki Palace

The Łazienki Palace (pałac Łazienkowski; in English, the Baths Palace; also called the Palace on the Water and the Palace on the Isle) is a classicist palace in Warsaw's Royal Baths Park, the city's largest park, occupying over 76 hectares of the city center.

New!!: Warsaw and Łazienki Palace · See more »

Łazienki Park

Łazienki Park (Park Łazienkowski or Łazienki Królewskie: "Baths Park" or "Royal Baths"; also rendered "Royal Baths Park") is the largest park in Warsaw, Poland, occupying 76 hectares of the city center.

New!!: Warsaw and Łazienki Park · See more »

Łazienkowski Bridge

Łazienkowski Bridge (Most Łazienkowski.) is a five-span steel bridge, across the Vistula in Warsaw, Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łazienkowski Bridge · See more »

Łaziska, Mińsk County

Łaziska is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Jakubów, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łaziska, Mińsk County · See more »

Łazy, Maków County

Łazy is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Krasnosielc, within Maków County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łazy, Maków County · See more »

Łazy, Ostrołęka County

Łazy is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Olszewo-Borki, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łazy, Ostrołęka County · See more »

Łazy, Piaseczno County

Łazy is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lesznowola, within Piaseczno County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łazy, Piaseczno County · See more »

Łódź

Łódź (לאדזש, Lodzh; also written as Lodz) is the third-largest city in Poland and an industrial hub.

New!!: Warsaw and Łódź · See more »

Łódź Army

Łódź Army (Armia Łódź) was one of the Polish armies that took part in the Invasion of Poland of 1939.

New!!: Warsaw and Łódź Army · See more »

Łódź insurrection

The Łódź insurrection, also known as the June Days, was an uprising by Polish workers in Łódź against the Russian Empire between 21–25 June 1905.

New!!: Warsaw and Łódź insurrection · See more »

Łąck

Łąck (1943–1945, German Lonsch) is a village in Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łąck · See more »

Łączki, Masovian Voivodeship

Łączki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Łyse, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łączki, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łąki, Garwolin County

Łąki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Górzno, within Garwolin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łąki, Garwolin County · See more »

Łątczyn Szlachecki

Łątczyn Szlachecki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Troszyn, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łątczyn Szlachecki · See more »

Łątczyn Włościański

Łątczyn Włościański is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Troszyn, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łątczyn Włościański · See more »

Łęczeszyce

Łęczeszyce is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Belsk Duży, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łęczeszyce · See more »

Łęczycki

Łęczycki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Paprotnia, within Siedlce County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łęczycki · See more »

Łęg Kościelny

Łęg Kościelny is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Drobin, within Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łęg Kościelny · See more »

Łęg Nurski

Łęg Nurski is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nur, within Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łęg Nurski · See more »

Łęg Probostwo

Łęg Probostwo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Drobin, within Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łęg Probostwo · See more »

Łęg Starościński

Łęg Starościński is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lelis, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łęg Starościński · See more »

Łęg, Piaseczno County

Łęg is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Konstancin-Jeziorna, within Piaseczno County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łęg, Piaseczno County · See more »

Łęgonice

Łęgonice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nowe Miasto nad Pilicą, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łęgonice · See more »

Łęka, Masovian Voivodeship

Łęka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stanisławów, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łęka, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łękawica, Kozienice County

Łękawica is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Grabów nad Pilicą, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łękawica, Kozienice County · See more »

Łękawica, Mińsk County

Łękawica is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Siennica, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łękawica, Mińsk County · See more »

Łęki, Ciechanów County

Łęki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Opinogóra Górna, within Ciechanów County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łęki, Ciechanów County · See more »

Łępin

Łępin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stara Błotnica, within Białobrzegi County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łępin · See more »

Łętów

Łętów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Borowie, within Garwolin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łętów · See more »

Łętownica-Parcele

Łętownica-Parcele is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Andrzejewo, within Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łętownica-Parcele · See more »

Łętowo, Masovian Voivodeship

Łętowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Bodzanów, within Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łętowo, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łbiska

Łbiska is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Piaseczno, within Piaseczno County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łbiska · See more »

Łebki Wielkie

Łebki Wielkie is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ojrzeń, within Ciechanów County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łebki Wielkie · See more »

Łebki, Masovian Voivodeship

Łebki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Strzegowo, within Mława County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łebki, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

ŁKS Łódź

ŁKS Łódź (Łódzki Klub Sportowy) is a Polish sports club that is owned by Łódź city council.

New!!: Warsaw and ŁKS Łódź · See more »

Łoś, Masovian Voivodeship

Łoś is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Prażmów, within Piaseczno County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łoś, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łodziska

Łodziska is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lelis, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łodziska · See more »

Łoje, Kozienice County

Łoje is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Sieciechów, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łoje, Kozienice County · See more »

Łojew

Łojew is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Łochów, within Węgrów County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łojew · See more »

Łokietnica

Łokietnica is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Gostynin, within Gostynin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łokietnica · See more »

Łomża

Łomża (Yiddish: Lomzhe) is a city in north-eastern Poland, approximately 150 kilometres (90 miles) to the north-east of Warsaw and west of Białystok.

New!!: Warsaw and Łomża · See more »

Łomia

Łomia is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lipowiec Kościelny, within Mława County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łomia · See more »

Łomianki

Łomianki is a town in Warsaw West County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łomianki · See more »

Łomna, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County

Łomna is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Czosnów, within Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łomna, Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County · See more »

Łomnica, Garwolin County

Łomnica is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żelechów, within Garwolin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łomnica, Garwolin County · See more »

Łoniewo, Masovian Voivodeship

Łoniewo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Radzanowo, within Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łoniewo, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łopacianka

Łopacianka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Borowie, within Garwolin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łopacianka · See more »

Łopacin

Łopacin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Sońsk, within Ciechanów County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łopacin · See more »

Łosice County

Łosice County (powiat łosicki) is a unit of territorial administration and local government (powiat) in Masovian Voivodeship, east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łosice County · See more »

Łosice transmitter

The Łosice transmitter is a facility for television and FM radio transmission sited at Chotycze in Łosice County, Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łosice transmitter · See more »

Łowicz

Łowicz is a town in central Poland with 28,811 inhabitants (2016).

New!!: Warsaw and Łowicz · See more »

Łużki, Masovian Voivodeship

Łużki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żelechów, within Garwolin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łużki, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łużyce, Otwock County

Łużyce is the part of Dziecinów village, Gmina Sobienie-Jeziory.

New!!: Warsaw and Łużyce, Otwock County · See more »

Łubna, Masovian Voivodeship

Łubna is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Góra Kalwaria, within Piaseczno County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łubna, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łucznica

Łucznica is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Pilawa, within Garwolin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łucznica · See more »

Łuczynów, Kozienice County

Łuczynów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kozienice, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łuczynów, Kozienice County · See more »

Ługówka

Ługówka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Góra Kalwaria, within Piaseczno County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ługówka · See more »

Ługi, Mława County

Ługi is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Szreńsk, within Mława County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ługi, Mława County · See more »

Ługowice

Ługowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Mogielnica, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ługowice · See more »

Łukasz Ciepliński

Łukasz Ciepliński (born November 26, 1913 - died March 1, 1951) was a Polish soldier who fought in the Polish anti-Nazi and anti-communist resistance movements.

New!!: Warsaw and Łukasz Ciepliński · See more »

Łukasz Jarosz

Łukasz Jarosz (born January 12, 1979, Rabka-Zdrój) is a Polish heavyweight kickboxer.

New!!: Warsaw and Łukasz Jarosz · See more »

Łukasz Opaliński (1612–1666)

Łukasz de Bnin Opaliński (Luca Opalinius; 1612–1666) was a Polish nobleman, poet, political activist and one of the most important Polish political writers of the 17th century.

New!!: Warsaw and Łukasz Opaliński (1612–1666) · See more »

Łukasz Piszczek

Łukasz Piotr Piszczek (born 3 June 1985) is a Polish footballer who plays as a right-back for Bundesliga club Borussia Dortmund and the Poland national team.

New!!: Warsaw and Łukasz Piszczek · See more »

Łukasz Różycki

Łukasz Różycki (born 1979 in Warsaw, Poland) is a Polish pair skater who competed with Aneta Kowalska.

New!!: Warsaw and Łukasz Różycki · See more »

Łukaszów, Masovian Voivodeship

Łukaszów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Radzanów, within Białobrzegi County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łukaszów, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łukawa, Masovian Voivodeship

Łukawa is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Głowaczów, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łukawa, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łukawska Wola

Łukawska Wola is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Głowaczów, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łukawska Wola · See more »

Łuków

Łuków is a city in eastern Poland with 30,727 inhabitants (as of January 1, 2005).

New!!: Warsaw and Łuków · See more »

Łukówiec, Mińsk County

Łukówiec is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Mrozy, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łukówiec, Mińsk County · See more »

Łukówiec, Otwock County

Łukówiec is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Karczew, within Otwock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łukówiec, Otwock County · See more »

Łukoszyno-Borki

Łukoszyno-Borki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Brudzeń Duży, within Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łukoszyno-Borki · See more »

Łukowiec, Masovian Voivodeship

Łukowiec is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Parysów, within Garwolin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łukowiec, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łuzki, Łosice County

Łuzki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Łosice, within Łosice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łuzki, Łosice County · See more »

Łychów

Łychów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Jasieniec, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łychów · See more »

Łysakowo, Ciechanów County

Łysakowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Grudusk, within Ciechanów County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łysakowo, Ciechanów County · See more »

Łyse, Masovian Voivodeship

Łyse is a village in Poland, situated in the Masovian Voivodeship, in Ostrołęka County, and in Gmina Łyse, by the road 645 between Myszyniec and Nowogród.

New!!: Warsaw and Łyse, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Łyski

Łyski is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Choroszcz, within Białystok County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Łyski · See more »

Śląsko

Śląsko is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lipsko, within Lipsko County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Śląsko · See more »

Ślepkowo Królewskie

Ślepkowo Królewskie is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Radzanowo, within Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ślepkowo Królewskie · See more »

Ślepkowo Szlacheckie

Ślepkowo Szlacheckie is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Radzanowo, within Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ślepkowo Szlacheckie · See more »

Ślepowola

Ślepowola is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Mogielnica, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ślepowola · See more »

Ślepowron coat of arms

A: Adziewicz, Andziewicz, Audziewicz, Auxtul, Awdziewicz.

New!!: Warsaw and Ślepowron coat of arms · See more »

Ślepowrony, Ostrów Mazowiecka County

Ślepowrony is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nur, within Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ślepowrony, Ostrów Mazowiecka County · See more »

Śliwiny, Masovian Voivodeship

Śliwiny is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Radzanów, within Białobrzegi County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Śliwiny, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Ślubowo

Ślubowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Sońsk, within Ciechanów County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Ślubowo · See more »

Śmietanki

Śmietanki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kozienice, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Śmietanki · See more »

Śmigły Wilno

Śmigły Wilno was a Polish soccer team.

New!!: Warsaw and Śmigły Wilno · See more »

Śniadówko

Śniadówko is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Pomiechówek, within Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Śniadówko · See more »

Śniadków Dolny

Śniadków Dolny is a village in Otwock County, Gmina Sobienie-Jeziory.The population is near 250.

New!!: Warsaw and Śniadków Dolny · See more »

Śniadków Górny

Śniadków Górny is a village in Otwock County, Gmina Sobienie-Jeziory.

New!!: Warsaw and Śniadków Górny · See more »

Śniadków Górny A

Śniadków Górny A is a village in Otwock County, Gmina Sobienie-Jeziory.

New!!: Warsaw and Śniadków Górny A · See more »

Śniadowo, Masovian Voivodeship

Śniadowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Zakroczym, within Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Śniadowo, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Śniegocin

Śniegocin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Radzanowo, within Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Śniegocin · See more »

Śródmieście, Warsaw

Śródmieście (meaning "city centre", "downtown") is the central borough (dzielnica) of the city of Warsaw.

New!!: Warsaw and Śródmieście, Warsaw · See more »

Święcieniec

Święcieniec is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Słupno, within Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Święcieniec · See more »

Świętochów

Świętochów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Tarczyn, within Piaseczno County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świętochów · See more »

Świętokrzyski Bridge

The Świętokrzyski Bridge (most Świętokrzyski, Holy Cross Bridge) is a bridge over the Vistula river in Warsaw, Poland linking Powiśle neighbourhood with Praga Północ district.

New!!: Warsaw and Świętokrzyski Bridge · See more »

Świdermajer

Świdermajer is a distinct Polish architectural style developed in late 19th and early 20th century in Masovia along the railroad linking Warsaw with Otwock.

New!!: Warsaw and Świdermajer · See more »

Świdno, Grójec County

Świdno is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Mogielnica, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świdno, Grójec County · See more »

Świdrów

Świdrów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Dobre, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świdrów · See more »

Świdrygały

Świdrygały is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nowe Miasto nad Pilicą, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świdrygały · See more »

Świdwiborek

Świdwiborek is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Myszyniec, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świdwiborek · See more »

Świerże Górne

Świerże Górne is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kozienice, within Kozienice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świerże Górne · See more »

Świerże Zielone

Świerże Zielone is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Zaręby Kościelne, within Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świerże Zielone · See more »

Świerże, Masovian Voivodeship

Świerże is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stary Lubotyń, within Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świerże, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Świerże-Panki

Świerże-Panki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Zaręby Kościelne, within Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świerże-Panki · See more »

Świerczynek, Masovian Voivodeship

Świerczynek is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Drobin, within Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świerczynek, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Świesielice

Świesielice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ciepielów, within Lipsko County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świesielice · See more »

Świniarów

Świniarów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Łosice, within Łosice County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świniarów · See more »

Świniary, Płock County

Świniary is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Słubice, within Płock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świniary, Płock County · See more »

Świnoujście

Świnoujście (Swinemünde, both names meaning Świna mouth) is a city and seaport on the Baltic Sea and Szczecin Lagoon, located in the extreme north-west of Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Świnoujście · See more »

Şemsi Yaralı

Şemsi Yaralı (July 20, 1982) is a world and European champion Turkish female boxer competing in the heavyweight division.

New!!: Warsaw and Şemsi Yaralı · See more »

Şeref Eroğlu

Şeref Eroğlu (born 25 November 1975 in Kahramanmaraş) is a Turkish wrestler who competed in the Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg at the 2004 Summer Olympics and won the silver medal.

New!!: Warsaw and Şeref Eroğlu · See more »

Šarlo Akrobata

Šarlo Akrobata (Шарло Акробата; trans. Charlot the Acrobat, a Serbo-Croatian language version of Charlie Chaplin's name in the Kingdom of Yugoslavia) were a seminal Serbian new wave/post-punk band from Belgrade.

New!!: Warsaw and Šarlo Akrobata · See more »

Ševčík-Lhotský Quartet

The Ševčík-Lhotský String Quartet was a well-known Czech musical ensemble that was founded as the Ševčík Quartet at Warsaw in 1903 that continued to the 1930s.

New!!: Warsaw and Ševčík-Lhotský Quartet · See more »

Żabia Wola, Białobrzegi County

Żabia Wola is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stara Błotnica, within Białobrzegi County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żabia Wola, Białobrzegi County · See more »

Żabia Wola, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County

Żabia Wola is a village in Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żabia Wola, Grodzisk Mazowiecki County · See more »

Żabiczyn, Masovian Voivodeship

Żabiczyn is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nasielsk, within Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żabiczyn, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Żabieniec, Garwolin County

Żabieniec is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Parysów, within Garwolin County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żabieniec, Garwolin County · See more »

Żabieniec, Piaseczno County

Żabieniec is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Piaseczno, within Piaseczno County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żabieniec, Piaseczno County · See more »

Żaby, Masovian Voivodeship

Żaby is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Baranów, within Grodzisk Mazowiecki County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żaby, Masovian Voivodeship · See more »

Żachy-Pawły

Żachy-Pawły is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Małkinia Górna, within Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żachy-Pawły · See more »

Żaglowiec Group

The Żaglowiec Group (Polish: Zgrupowanie Żaglowiec) (Sailing-ship Group) - a group of conspiracy military units of Armia Krajowa in the Sub-district II of Żoliborz in Żoliborz of Warsaw during the German occupation of Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żaglowiec Group · See more »

Żaków

Żaków is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Siennica, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żaków · See more »

Żanęcin

Żanęcin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wiązowna, within Otwock County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żanęcin · See more »

Żółtki

Żółtki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Choroszcz, within Białystok County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żółtki · See more »

Żółtki-Kolonia

Żółtki-Kolonia is a settlement in the administrative district of Gmina Choroszcz, within Białystok County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żółtki-Kolonia · See more »

Żbik Group

The Żbik Group (Polish: Zgrupowanie Żbik) (Wildcat Group) - a group of conspiracy military units of Armia Krajowa in the Sub-district II of Żoliborz (of Armia Krajowa) in Żoliborz of Warsaw, which took part in fights of the Warsaw Uprising of 1944.

New!!: Warsaw and Żbik Group · See more »

Żdżarki

Żdżarki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nowe Miasto nad Pilicą, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żdżarki · See more »

Żdżary, Grójec County

Żdżary is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nowe Miasto nad Pilicą, within Grójec County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żdżary, Grójec County · See more »

Żebrówka

Żebrówka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kałuszyn, within Mińsk County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żebrówka · See more »

Żebry Kolonia

Żebry Kolonia is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nur, within Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żebry Kolonia · See more »

Żebry-Żabin

Żebry-Żabin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Olszewo-Borki, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żebry-Żabin · See more »

Żebry-Chudek

Żebry-Chudek is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Olszewo-Borki, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żebry-Chudek · See more »

Żebry-Laskowiec

Żebry-Laskowiec is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nur, within Ostrów Mazowiecka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żebry-Laskowiec · See more »

Żebry-Ostrowy

Żebry-Ostrowy is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Olszewo-Borki, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żebry-Ostrowy · See more »

Żebry-Perosy

Żebry-Perosy is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Olszewo-Borki, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żebry-Perosy · See more »

Żebry-Sławki

Żebry-Sławki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Olszewo-Borki, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żebry-Sławki · See more »

Żebry-Stara Wieś

Żebry-Stara Wieś is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Olszewo-Borki, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żebry-Stara Wieś · See more »

Żebry-Wierzchlas

Żebry-Wierzchlas is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Olszewo-Borki, within Ostrołęka County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

New!!: Warsaw and Żebry-Wierzchlas · See more »

Żegota

Żegota (full codename: the "Konrad Żegota Committee"Yad Vashem Shoa Resource Center) was the Polish Council to Aid Jews with the Government Delegation for Poland (Rada Pomocy Żydom przy Delegaturze Rządu RP na Kraj), an underground Polish resistance organization, and part of the Polish Underground State, active 1942–45 in German-occupied Poland.