Logo
Unionpedia
Communication
Get it on Google Play
New! Download Unionpedia on your Android™ device!
Download
Faster access than browser!
 

Wrocław

Index Wrocław

Wrocław (Breslau; Vratislav; Vratislavia) is the largest city in western Poland. [1]

6989 relations: "Polish death camp" controversy, A Jewish Girl in Shanghai, A Lonely Woman, A. J. P. Taylor, A. M. Bakalar, A18 autostrada (Poland), A4 autostrada (Poland), A8 autostrada (Poland), Aarhus International Jazz Festival, Aaron Halle-Wolfssohn, Aaron Hart (rabbi), Aba Dunner, Abortion in Poland, Abraham Buschke, Abraham Geiger, Abraham Lewinsky, Abraham von Franckenberg, Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, Academic Boniface Association, Academic Sports Association, Academy of Sciences Leopoldina, Acid Drinkers, ACN Inc., Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games, Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Men's group all-around, Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Men's pairs all-around, Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Mixed pairs all-around, Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Women's group all-around, Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Women's pairs all-around, Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships, Acrodermatitis chronica atrophicans, Action Reconciliation Service for Peace, Adalbert Czerny, Adam Adamandy Kochański, Adam Asnyk, Adam Christian Agricola, Adam Fastnacht, Adam Galos, Adam Kopyciński, Adam Krajewski, Adam Lazarowicz, Adam Lipiński, Adam Wójcik, Adam Wenceslaus, Duke of Cieszyn, Adelaide of Poland, Adelina Murio-Celli d‘Elpeux, Adi Funk, Administrative division of the Polish People's Republic, Administrative divisions of Nazi Germany, Administrative divisions of Poland, ..., Adolf Anderssen, Adolf Bertram, Adolf Bierbrauer, Adolf Brudes, Adolf Engler, Adolf Friedrich Hesse, Adolf Friedrich Stenzler, Adolf Gawalewicz, Adolf Gottstein, Adolf Kneser, Adolf Lesser, Adolf Rading, Adolf Schimmelpfennig, Adolf von Henselt, Adolf Werthner, Adolf Wuttke, Adolf Zimmermann, Adolph Eduard Grube, Adolph Ferdinand Duflos, Adolph Menzel, Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games, Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Mixed pairs, Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Open event dance, Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Open event group, Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Open event step, Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Open event trio, Afro-Polish, AGA (automobile), Agata Materowicz, Agata Mróz-Olszewska, Agata Zubel, Age fabrication, Agencja Bezpieczeństwa Wewnętrznego, Agnieszka Dziemianowicz-Bąk, Agnieszka Kotlarska, Agnieszka Lukasiak, Aharon Mor, Air Polonia, Air sports at the 2017 World Games, Air sports at the 2017 World Games – Glider aerobatics, Air sports at the 2017 World Games – Parachuting canopy piloting, Air sports at the 2017 World Games – Paramotor slalom, Aki Jones, Akiba Israel Wertheimer, Akiba Rubinstein, Akiva Eger, Al Murray's Road to Berlin, Alan Dzagoev, Albert Battel, Albert Ellmenreich, Albert I of Germany, Albert I, Duke of Saxony, Albert Ladenburg, Albert Linder, Albert Ludwig Sigesmund Neisser, Albert von Maybach, Albrecht Agthe, Albrecht III Achilles, Elector of Brandenburg, Albrecht Theodor Middeldorpf, Albrecht von Thaer, Albrecht Weber, Aldona Młyńczak, Aleš Dryml Sr., Aleksander Benedykt Sobieski, Aleksander Fogiel, Aleksander Glondys, Aleksander Kocwa, Aleksander Kosiba, Aleksander Pełczyński, Aleksander Raczyński, Aleksander Szeligowski, Aleksandr Ivanovich Korolyov, Aleksandr Karelin, Aleksandra Natalli-Świat, Aleksandra Ziółkowska-Boehm, Aleksandrowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Aleksey Lovchev, Alessio Di Chirico, Alexander Fuks, Alexander Georg Supan, Alexander Kanoldt, Alexander Kohut, Alexander Kudryavtsev, Alexander Morfov, Alexander Moszkowski, Alexander Sadebeck, Alexander Tietze, Alexander Uber, Alexander von Falkenhausen, Alexander von Lingelsheim, Alexander Voytovych, Alexandra von Dyhrn, Alexey Rubtsov, Alfred Blaschko, Alfred Gercke, Alfred Gomolka, Alfred Hettner, Alfred Hillebrandt, Alfred Jahn, Alfred Kerr, Alfred Pelldram, Alfred Ploetz, Alfred Stock, Alfried Krupp von Bohlen und Halbach, Algeria at the 2017 World Games, Alice Crary, Alicja Majewska, Alina Harnasko, Alina Kashlinskaya, Alireza Dehghan, All You Need Is Now (concert tour), Allgemeine-SS order of battle, Alois Alzheimer, Amadeus August, Amalia von Dyhrn, Amber Road, Ambrosius Moibanus, American Film Festival, American football at the 2017 World Games, American football at the 2017 World Games – Men's tournament, American football at the World Games, Amon Göth, AmRest, AMSAT-OSCAR 7, An Mein Volk, Anahit Nersesyan, Anastasiya Serdyukova, Anders Michanek, Andreas Acoluthus, Andreas Aurifaber, Andreas Dudith, Andreas Osiander, Andreas Tscherning, Andrew Golota, Andrey Sheptytsky, Andrija Zlatić, Andrzej Adamek, Andrzej Bart, Andrzej Bemer, Andrzej Grzegorczyk, Andrzej Huszcza, Andrzej Jerzy Lech, Andrzej Lis, Andrzej of Wiślica, Andrzej Pogorzelski, Andrzej Sekuła, Andrzej Selerowicz, Andrzej Siemieniewski, Andrzej Szajna, Andrzej Wawrzyk, Andrzej Wyglenda, Andrzej Zawada, Andrzej Ziemiański, Angel at the Fence, Angelica Roos, Angels Toruń, Angelus Award, Angelus Silesius, Angelus Silesius Meeting House, Ania Fucz, Anita Lasker-Wallfisch, Anna Aloysia Maximiliane von Lamberg, Anna Baumgart, Anna German, Anna Ilczuk, Anna Ksok, Anna Nakwaska, Anna of Greater Poland, Anna Szelągowska, Anna Woynarowska, Anna Wysokińska, Anna Ziaja, Anne of Bohemia, Duchess of Silesia, Annelies Kupper, Annett Böhm, Anselm of Meissen, Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement, Antimicrobial resistance, Antiquarian science books, Antisemitism, Anton Dereser, Anton Dohrn, Anton Günther, Anton Plenikowski, Anton Wilhelm von L'Estocq, Antoni Grabowski, Antoni Knot, Antoni Olechnowicz, Antoni Opolski, Antoni Paweł Sułkowski, Antoni Woryna, Antoniów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Antonio Bioni, Antyradio, Apollo Korzeniowski, April 1924, Araucaria araucana, Araucária, Archery at the 2017 World Games, Archery World Cup, Architecture of Warsaw, Arena Lviv, Argentina at the 2017 World Games, Arina Averina, Arkadiusz Milik, Arma Christi, Armed Forces Delegation for Poland, Armed Forces General Command (Poland), Armenian architecture, Armenians in Poland, Armin D. Lehmann, Armin Stromberg, Armin T. Wegner, Armin van Buuren, Arnold Bernstein, Arnold Christopher von Waldow, Arnold Lyongrün, Arnold Rutkowski, Arnold Schering, Arnold Schottländer, Arnold von Lasaulx, Arnold Zweig, Art competitions at the 1932 Summer Olympics, Art Nouveau in Poland, Arthur Davis (gymnast), Arthur Golf, Arthur Goring Thomas, Arthur Korn, Arthur Korn (architect), Arthur Löwenstamm, Arthur Leist, Arthur Lieutenant, Arthur Schlossmann, Artistic roller skating at the 2017 World Games, Artur Ekert, Artur Jędrzejczyk, Artur König, Artur Michalkiewicz, Artur Olech, Association of Polish Artists and Designers, Association of the Polish Youth "Zet", AST National Academy of Theatre Arts in Kraków, Asymmetry Festival, Athletics at the 1928 Summer Olympics – Men's shot put, Aubrey Pankey, August Borsig, August Carl Joseph Corda, August Enderle, August Fick, August Froehlich, August Hahn, August Heinrich Hoffmann von Fallersleben, August Kiss, August Kopisch, August Meitzen, August Rossbach, August Schenk, August Tholuck, August Wilhelm Henschel, August Wilhelm Knobel, August, Prince of Hohenlohe-Öhringen, Augustów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Auguste Schmidt, Augustin Keller, Augustin Sandtner, Augustin Theiner, Augustinus Olomucensis, Augusto Weberbauer, Aumi Guerra, Aureolin, Australia at the 2017 World Games, Australia national korfball team, Australia national speedway team, Australia women's national lacrosse team, Austria at the 2017 World Games, Authors' Reading Month, Autobahn, Avalon (2001 film), Avraham Bendori, Awards and honors presented to the 14th Dalai Lama, Axl Osborne, Aylmer Buesst, Azerbaijan at the 2017 World Games, Óscar Figueroa (weightlifter), Đorđe Andrejević-Kun, Łańcut, Łażany, Łagów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Łagiewniki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Łagoszów Mały, Łagoszów Wielki, Łany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Łapczyce, Łapy, Ławica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ławszowa, Łaziska, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Łazy Małe, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Łazy Wielkie, Łódź Design Festival, Łódź Fabryczna railway station, Łódź Kaliska railway station, Łączna, Kłodzko County, Łączna, Wałbrzych County, Łąka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Łężyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Łęczyca, Łękanów, ŁKS Łódź, Łojowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Łomnica, Jelenia Góra County, Łomnica, Wałbrzych County, Łomnica, Zgorzelec County, Łosice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Łososiowice, Łowicz, Łowin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Łozina, Łuczyna, Ługi, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Łukasz Banak, Łukasz Bodnar, Łukasz Cyborowski, Łukasz Janik, Łukasz Kamiński, Łukasz Orbitowski, Łukaszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Łuknajno Lake, Łyski, Őszibarack, Ściegny, Ścinawa, Ścinawa Polska, Ścinawa, Oława County, Ścinawica, Ścinawka Średnia, Ścinawka Dolna, Ścinawka Górna, Śląsk Wrocław, Śląsk Wrocław (basketball), Śląsk Wrocław (handball), Ślęża, Ślęza, Ślęza Wrocław (women's basketball), Ślęza, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Śliwice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ślizów, Śmiałowice, Śródmieście, Wrocław, Śrem, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Środa Śląska, Środa Śląska County, Świat według Kiepskich, Święcko, Święta Katarzyna railway station, Święta Katarzyna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Święte, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Świętoszów, Świdnica Polska, Świdnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Świebodzin, Świecie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Świeradów-Zdrój, Świerki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Świerzawa, Świniary, Oleśnica County, Świny, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Šiauliai, Škoda 10 T, Škoda 16 T, Škoda 19 T, Škoda Elektra, Źródła, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Żabin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Żagań, Żarów, Żarka nad Nysą, Żarska Wieś, Żary, Żółtki, Żółtki-Kolonia, Żórawina, Żórawina radio transmitter, Żdanów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Żelazno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Żelazny Most, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Żeleźnik, Żeliszów, Żelowice, Żerkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Żerniki Małe, Żerniki Wielkie, Żmigród, Żnin, Żuchlów, Żukowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Żurawiniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Babette von Bülow, Babin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Babino, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Bad Kreuznach, Bagieniec, Bagno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bahador Molaei, Bahá'í Faith in Poland, Baidar, Baku Initiative, Baladine Klossowska, Baldwinowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Balthasar of Żagań, Bank Zachodni WBK, Bar (TV Poland), Bar 1 (TV Poland), Bar 2 (TV Poland), Bar 3 (TV Poland), Bar 4 (TV Poland), Bar 5 (TV Poland), Bar 6 (TV Poland), Baranowice, Góra County, Baranowice, Milicz County, Baranowice, Wrocław County, Barasch Brothers' Department Store, Barbara Barthel, Barbara Bojarska, Barbara Harrisson, Barbara Hesse-Bukowska, Barbara Piasecka Johnson, Barbara Rogowska, Barcinek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bardo, Poland, Barkowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Baroque in Poland, Barry Briggs, Bart Swings, Bartłomiej Świderski, Bartek Niziol, Bartholomaeus Pitiscus, Bartholomeus Strobel, Bartków, Góra County, Bartków, Oleśnica County, Bartnica, Bartniki, Milicz County, Bartodzieje, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bartosz Źrebiec, Bartoszów, Bartoszówek, Bartoszówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bartoszowa, Barycz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Basilica Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption, Basilica of St. James and St. Agnes, Nysa, Basket Liga Kobiet, Basketball in Germany, Baszyn, Battle of Breslau (1757), Battle of Hoyerswerda, Battle of Hundsfeld, Battle of Legnica, Battle of Leuthen, Battle of Opole, Battle of Rossbach, Battle of Tarczek, Battle of Ujście, Battle of Vítkov Hill, Bärbel Fuhrmann, Bądzów, Bąków, Oleśnica County, Bąków, Wrocław County, Bąki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Będkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Będkowo, Będzin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Błażejów, Błażkowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Błonie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Błotnica, Strzelin County, Błotnica, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Beach handball at the 2017 World Games, Beach handball at the World Games, Beata Kempa, Beata Szymańska, Beate Hermelin, Beatrice of Brandenburg, Beauty and the Beat World Tour, Bełcz Górny, Bełcz Mały, Bełcz Wielki, Bełczyna, Beer festival, Beer in Poland, Belarus at the 2017 World Games, Belarus national basketball team, Belgium at the 2017 World Games, Belgium national korfball team, Belgrade Fair, Ben Ellwood, Bence Mervó, Benedict of Poland, Benedict Zuckermann, Bengt Jansson, Benno Jacob, Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay, Bente Kahan, Berlin border crossings, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, Berlin Görlitzer Bahnhof, Berlin Ostbahnhof, Berlin Stadtbahn, Berlin U-Bahn rolling stock, Berlin Wilhelmshagen station, Berlin–Wrocław railway, Bernard (bishop of Płock), Bernard Łubieński, Bernard Drachman, Bernard of Niemodlin, Bernard the Lightsome, Bernhard Erasmus von Deroy, Bernhard Gregory, Bernhard Lichtenberg, Bernhard Scholz, Bernhard Schottländer, Bernhard Wicki, Bernhard, Prince of Saxe-Meiningen, Bernt Persson, Bertha Badt-Strauss, Bertha Ronge, Berthold Oppenheim, Bertram Steele, Betty Roose, Biała, Świdnica County, Biała, Legnica County, Białawy Małe, Białawy Wielkie, Białe Błoto, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Białków, Środa Śląska County, Białołęka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Białobrzeski (Abdank), Białobrzezie, Białogórze, Białopole, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Biały Kościół, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Białystok, Białystok railway station, Biadaszka, Biedaszków Mały, Biedaszków Wielki, Biedrzychów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Biedrzychowa, Biedrzychowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bieganów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Biegoszów, Bielanka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bielany Wrocławskie, Bielany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bielawa Dolna, Bielawa Górna, Bielawa, Wrocław County, Bielice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bieliszów, Bielsko-Biała, Bieniowice, Bierkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bierna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Biernacice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Biernatki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bierut Decrees, Bierutów, Bierzyce, Bierzyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Biestrzyków, Big Brother (Polish TV series), Billy Hamill, Billy Janniro, Binka: To Tell a Story About Silence, Biodynamic agriculture, Biosphere reserves of Poland, Biruchiy contemporary art project, BISC Wrocław, Bishop of Wrocław, Bishops of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, Biskupice Oławskie, Biskupice Podgórne, Biskupice, Legnica County, Biskupice, Oleśnica County, Biskupice, Wrocław County, Biskupin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bjarne Pedersen, Björn Knutsson, Blažej Baláž, Black Army of Hungary, Blansko, Blechhammer, Bliż, Blizocin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Blood alcohol content, Bloody Sunday (1939), Blu (artist), Blues Funeral, Bluma Tischler, Bożanów, Bożeń, Bożejowice, Bożków, Bożkowice, Bożnowice, Bobby Schwartz, Bobolice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Boboszów, Boden's Mate, Bodo Kox, Bogatynia, Bogdan Czaykowski, Bogdan Golik, Bogdan Kowalczyk, Bogdan Zakrzewski, Bogdan Zdrojewski, Bogdanów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bogdaszowice, Bogomice, Bogucin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bogufał II, Bogunów, Bogusław Ogrodnik, Bogusławice, Oleśnica County, Bogusławice, Wrocław County, Bogusz Bilewski, Boguszów-Gorce, Boguszyce, Oleśnica County, Boguszyce, Strzelin County, Boguszyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bohdan Arct, Bohdan Zadura, Bojanice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Boleścin, Świdnica County, Boleścin, Trzebnica County, Bolechów, Bolesław Drobner, Bolesław I the Brave, Bolesław I the Tall, Bolesław I, Duke of Cieszyn, Bolesław II of Masovia, Bolesław II of Niemodlin, Bolesław II Rogatka, Bolesław II the Generous, Bolesław III the Generous, Bolesław III Wrymouth, Bolesław IV of Legnica, Bolesław IV the Curly, Bolesław Kominek, Bolesław Masłowski, Bolesław of Cieszyn (d. 1356), Bolesław of Oleśnica, Bolesław of Toszek, Bolesław the Elder, Bolesław V the Chaste, Bolesławów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bolesławice, Świdnica County, Bolesławice, Bolesławiec County, Bolesławiec, Bolesławiec pottery, Boleslaw Barlog, Bolków, Bolko I of Opole, Bolko I the Strict, Bolko II of Opole, Bolko II of Ziębice, Bolko V the Hussite, Bolkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bombardier Transportation Polska, Bombing of Dresden in World War II, Bombing of Vienna in World War II, Bonhoeffer family, Book of Henryków, Boraszyce Małe, Boraszyce Wielkie, Boraszyn, Borów, Świdnica County, Borów, Strzelin County, Borów, Trzebnica County, Borówki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Borówno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Boreczek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Borek Strzeliński, Borek, Głogów County, Borek, Trzebnica County, Borków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Borkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Borowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Borowica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Borowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Borszyn Mały, Borszyn Wielki, Boryana Kaleyn, Borzęcin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Borzygniew, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Borzynowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bosnia and Herzegovina at the 2017 World Games, Bosnia and Herzegovina national basketball team, Boules sports at the 2017 World Games, Boulevard, Bournemouth Airport, Bowling at the 2017 World Games, Bowling at the 2017 World Games - Single Men, Bowling at the 2017 World Games - Single Women, Bram van der Stok, Braslaw, Braszowice, Bratislav, Bratislava, Bratków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bratowice, Bratslav, Brave Festival, Brazil at the 2017 World Games, Brazil national football team results (2010–19), Breda, Breitenau concentration camp, Breitspurbahn, Brennik, Złotoryja County, Brent Werner, Breslau (disambiguation), Breslau Eleven, Breslau Tumbler, Breslau, Nebraska, Breslau, Ontario, Breslau, Pennsylvania, Breslau-Dürrgoy concentration camp, Breslauer SC 08, Breslov (Hasidic group), Bretislav I, Brian Karger, Bridge of Spies (film), Bridge to nowhere, Brigitte Zimmermann, British International School of Cracow, British Virgin Islands at the 2017 World Games, Brno, Brożec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brochocin, Trzebnica County, Brochocin, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Brochocin, Złotoryja County, Brochocinek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brodów, Brodno, Brodowce, Brodowice, Brodziszów, Bronów, Świdnica County, Bronów, Góra County, Bronisław Knaster, Bronowiec, Bronze and brass ornamental work, Bronze Helmet (Poland), Bronze- and Iron-Age Poland, Brothers Grimm, Bruce Penhall, Brukalice, Brunów, Lwówek Śląski County, Brunów, Polkowice County, Bruno Beater, Bruno Bräuer, Bruno Cassirer, Bruno Erhard Abegg, Bruno Götze, Bruno Müller, Bruno Walter, Bryłów, Bryłówek, Brzózka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzeście, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzeźnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzeźnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzeźno Małe, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzeźno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzeżany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzeg, Brzeg Dolny, Brzeg Głogowski, Brzeg railway station, Brzezia Łąka, Brzezica, Brzezie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzezimierz, Brzezina Sułowska, Brzezina, Środa Śląska County, Brzezina, Milicz County, Brzezina, Oleśnica County, Brzeziniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzezinka Średzka, Brzezinka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzezinki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzostowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzoza, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Brzozy, Brzyków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bucze, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Buczyna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Buczynka, Budczyce, Budków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Budzów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Budzów-Kolonia, Budzicz, Budziszów Mały, Budziszów Wielki, Budziszów, Środa Śląska County, Budziszów, Wrocław County, Budziwojów, Budziwojowice, Buków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bukówek, Bukówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bukowice, Milicz County, Bukowice, Wołów County, Bukowiec, Jelenia Góra County, Bukowiec, Trzebnica County, Bukowina Sycowska, Bukowina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bukowna, Bukwica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bulgaria at the 2017 World Games, Bulgaria–Poland relations, Bundesautobahn 15, Bundesstraße 5, Bundesstraße 6, Bundeswehr University Munich, Burg Castle (Solingen), Burger King franchises, Burial sites of European monarchs and consorts, Burkatów, Busch Quartet, Business park, Busko-Zdrój, Buszkowice Małe, Buszkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bychowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Byczeń, Byków, Bystre, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Bystrzyca (Odra), Bystrzyca Dolna, Bystrzyca Górna, Bystrzyca Kłodzka, Bystrzyca, Lwówek Śląski County, Bystrzyca, Oława County, Bytnik, Bytom-Wrocław railway line, C. A. E. Matzek, C. Henry Kempe, C. W. H. Pauli, C.A.I. Second, Cabinet of Architecture, Caitlin Plays Herself, Camerata Wrocław, Camille Serme, Camillo Ugi, Camp of Great Poland (association), Campaign Against Homophobia, Canada at the 2017 World Games, Canoe polo, Canon Sinuum (Bürgi), Canton System (Prussia), Carl Adolf Georg Lauterbach, Carl August Julius Milde, Carl August Wilhelm Berends, Carl Bergmann (musician), Carl Christian Mez, Carl Chun, Carl David Stegmann, Carl Ferdinand Langhans, Carl Franz van der Velde, Carl Friedrich Richard Förster, Carl Friedrich von Pückler-Burghauss, Carl G. von Iwonski, Carl Gotthard Langhans, Carl Heinrich Hertwig, Carl Hermann Credner, Carl Hintze, Carl Jacob Löwig, Carl Mannich, Carl Reinecke, Carl Tielsch, Carl Tighe, Carl Traugott Beilschmied, Carl von Clausewitz, Carl von Gontard, Carlo Carlone, Carlos Manuel, Carola Neher, Casimir I the Restorer, Casimir II the Just, Caspar Neumann, Catalan exonyms, Cataloging, Cathedral of St. Vincent and St. James, Wrocław, Catholic Church and Nazi Germany, CD Projekt, Ceber, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Celestial Wives of the Meadow Mari, Cemach Feldstein, Centennial Hall, Central Europe, Central European Jamboree, Central Saint Giles, Centralwings, Centre Agreement, Centrum Praw Kobiet, Cerekwica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Cesarzowice, Środa Śląska County, Cesarzowice, Wrocław County, Ceslaus, Cezary Żak, Chałupki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Challenge International de Tourisme 1929, Challenge International de Tourisme 1930, Character (film), Charles Ansorge, Charles Frederick Albert, Margrave of Brandenburg-Schwedt, Charles of Austria, Bishop of Wroclaw, Charles Proteus Steinmetz, Charles Villiers Stanford, Charles Wenzel, Charles-Emmanuel de Warnery, Charles-Joseph, 7th Prince of Ligne, Charlotte Auerbach, Charlotte Witthauer, Charlotte, North Carolina, Chełm, Środa Śląska County, Chełm, Lubin County, Chełmek Wołowski, Chełmiec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chełmsko Śląskie, Chełstów, Chełstówek, Chemical industry in Poland, Chess middlegame, Chile at the 2017 World Games, China at the 2017 World Games, China national korfball team, Chinese records in Olympic weightlifting, Chinese Taipei at the 2017 World Games, Chinese Taipei national korfball team, Chmielów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chmieleń, Chmielno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chołodecki, Chościszowice, Chobienia, Lubin County, Chocianów, Chocianowiec, Chocieborowice, Chociemyśl, Chocieszów, Chociwel, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chodlewo, Chojnów, Chomiąża, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chopin (opera), Chorągwice, Choroszcz, Chorzów, Chróścina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chróstnik, Chris Morton, Christa Sammler, Christian Behrens, Christian Benjamin Uber, Christian Daniel Rauch, Christian Friedrich Heinrich Wimmer, Christian Garve, Christian Hebraist, Christian Hoffmann von Hoffmannswaldau, Christian Kayßler, Christian Samuel Theodor Bernd, Christian Wolff (philosopher), Christie Colin, Christmas market, Christoph Ernst Friedrich von Forcade de Biaix, Christoph Eschenbach, Christoph Köler, Chroślice, Chrośnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chromiec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chronological list of saints and blesseds in the 20th century, Chrzanów, Chrzanów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chrząstawa Mała, Chrząstawa Wielka, Chumbawamba, Church of Saint Maurice, Church of St. Dorothea, Wrocław, Church of St. Francis of Assisi, Kraków, Chwałów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chwałków, Chwałkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chwałowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chwalęcin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chwalibożyce, Chwalimierz, Chwalisław, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Chwaliszów, Chwastnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Cichoń's diagram, Cichobórz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Cieśle, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ciechanów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ciechanowice, Ciechów, Ciechłowice, Cielętniki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Cienkowice, Ciepłowody, Cierpice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Cieszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Cieszków, Cieszkowice, Cieszyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Cieszyn Silesian dialect, Cieszyny, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Cinema City Poland, Circus Building, Copenhagen, Circus Renz, Cisów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, City with powiat rights, Clara (rhinoceros), Clara Andersen, Clara Immerwahr, Clara Mannes, Clara Willdenow, Claudia Schmölders, Clemens Freiherr von Schorlemer-Lieser, Clemens von Pirquet, Cloth hall, Coat of arms of Wrocław, Codex Rehdigeranus, Colin Pratt, Collegiate Church of the Holy Cross and St. Bartholomew, Wrocław, Cologne-Minden trunk line, Colombian records in Olympic weightlifting, Commemorative coins of Poland: 2000, Committee for Cultural Freedom, Committee for the Defence of Democracy, Complaints Choir, Concerns and controversies related to UEFA Euro 2012, Conference on Automated Deduction, Confrontation (miniseries), Congregation Beth Israel (Gadsden, Alabama), Congress of Gniezno, Conrad Celtes, Conrad Hommel, Conrad Wiene, Consequences of Nazism, Conservative Judaism, Constance of Greater Poland, Constance of Wrocław, Constance, Duchess of Wodzisław, Continental climate, Copernicus Airport Wrocław, Cor anglais, Cornélie van Zanten, Corporation (university), Cosmopolitan Twarda 2/4, Cottbus–Frankfurt (Oder) railway, Count Palatine Francis Louis of Neuburg, Countess Palatine Hedwig Elisabeth of Neuburg, Coverage of Google Street View, Craig Boyce, Creamfields, Creamfields Australia, Crime in Poland, Croatia at the 2017 World Games, Crystal Cup (steeplechasing), Cue sports at the 2017 World Games, Culture of medieval Poland, Culture of Poland, Cundall Johnston and Partners, Cuno von Uechtritz-Steinkirch, Curt Bräuer, Curt Joël, Cyberpunk 2077, Cyclone Friederike, Cyclone Niklas, Cyclorama, Cyprian (bishop of Wrocław), Cyprián Karásek Lvovický, Czachowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Czadrów, Czaple, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Czarnów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Czarnoborsko, Czarnogoździce, Czarny Bór, Czatkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Częstochowa, Częstocice, Częszyce, Czech Corner, Czech exonyms, Czech heraldry, Czech Republic at the 2017 World Games, Czech Republic at the UEFA European Championship, Czechy, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Czeladź Mała, Czeladź Wielka, Czerńczyce, Wrocław County, Czerńczyce, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Czerna, Środa Śląska County, Czerna, Bolesławiec County, Czerna, Głogów County, Czernica, Świdnica County, Czernica, Jelenia Góra County, Czernica, Wrocław County, Czerniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Czernikowice, Czernina Dolna, Czernina Górna, Czernina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Czerwieńczyce, Czerwieńsk, Czerwieniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Czerwona Woda, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Czerwony Kościół, Czesław Piątas, Czesław Ryll-Nardzewski, Czesławice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Czeszów, Czeszyce, Czwórka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, D43 motorway (Czech Republic), D52 motorway (Czech Republic), Daas (2011 film), Dańczów, Dagmara Wozniak, Dagobert Frey, Dagobert von Gerhardt, Dalborowice, Dalków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Damian Baliński, Damian Dąbrowski, Damian Janikowski, Damian Jonak, Damian Sperz, Damianowice, Damianowo, Dan Tsalka, Dance of Death World Tour, Danfoss Power Solutions, Daniel Acácio, Daniel Casper von Lohenstein, Daniel Chwolson, Daniel Davidsson, Daniel Harrwitz, Daniel Omielańczuk, Daniel Sennert, Daniel Speer, Daniel Strejc-Vetterus, Danielle McEwan, Danielle Prince, Danielowice, Danish exonyms, Dankowice, Głogów County, Dankowice, Strzelin County, Dankowice, Wrocław County, Danny El-Hage, Danuta Dmowska, Danuta Siedzikówna, Darek Oleszkiewicz, Dariusz Brytan, Dariusz Doliński, Dariusz Góral, Dariusz Sztylka, Darnków, Darwin Airline, Daszów, Dave Jessup, David Bedzhanyan, David Erdmann, David Kahane, David Kalisch, David Reubeni, David Veit, Dawid Jackiewicz, Dawid Kasperski, Dawid Kostecki, Dawid Lampart, Dąbie, Legnica County, Dąbie, Wołów County, Dąbrowa Środkowa, Dąbrowa Bolesławiecka, Dąbrowa Górna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dąbrowa, Gmina Oleśnica, Dąbrowa, Gmina Twardogóra, Dąbrowa, Milicz County, Dąbrowica, Jelenia Góra County, Dąbrowica, Wrocław County, Dębica County, Dębice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dębiec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dębina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dębnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dębniki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dębno, Dębno, Trzebnica County, Dębno, Wołów County, Dębowiec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dębowina, Dębowy Gaj, Dębrznik, Dłużec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dłużyce, Dłużyna Dolna, Dłużyna Górna, Długołęka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Długokąty, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Długopole Dolne, Długopole Górne, Długopole-Zdrój, DB Cargo UK, DB Class 101, Deathgaze, Deaths in July 2014, Debit and Credit, Deborah Gravenstijn, Deborah Hyde, December 1923, December 1930, December 2016 Polish protests, Delitzsch oberer Bahnhof, Delson Heleno, Demographic history of Poland, Demographics of Poland, Deng Wei (weightlifter), Denis Gizatullin, Denmark at the 2017 World Games, Denmark national football team, Denmark–Poland relations, Dennis Sigalos, Der 100. Psalm, Destruction of Kalisz, Detlef Laugwitz, Deutsche Luft Hansa, Deutsche Reichsbahn, Deutscher Volksverband, Deutsches Turn- und Sportfest 1938, Deutschlandlied, Devils Wrocław, DHL Wrocław Open, Didone abbandonata (Albinoni), Die heilige Ente, Die Hermannsschlacht (Kleist), Die Länderbahn, Dieter Kalka, Dieter Lindner (footballer), Dietrich Bonhoeffer, Dina Averina, Diosbelys Hurtado, Direct Fly, DMG interpersonal, Dobków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dobkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Doboszowice, Dobra, Bolesławiec County, Dobra, Oleśnica County, Dobrocin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dobrocinek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dobrogoszcz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dobromierz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dobromyśl, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dobrosławice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dobroszów Oleśnicki, Dobroszów, Legnica County, Dobroszów, Strzelin County, Dobroszyce, Dobrovolsk, Dobrzeń, Dobrzejów, Dobrzejowice, Dobrzenice, Dobrzykowice, Dochowa, Dolina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dolnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dolsk, Domanów, Domaniów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Domanice, Wołów County, Domanice, Wrocław County, Domaniowice, Domanowice, Domasław, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Domasławice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Domaszów, Domaszczyn, Domaszków, Kłodzko County, Domaszków, Wołów County, Dominik Tomczyk, Dominique Vandamme, Donald Tusk, Dong Dong, Dorota Dziekiewicz-Pilich, Dorothea Weber, Dositheus (Ivanchenko), Doston Yokubov, DR Class 58.30, Drastique, Drągów, Drągówek, DRB Class 01.10, DRB Class 41, DRB Class 52, Dresden, Dresden Airport, Dresden Hauptbahnhof, Dresden-Neustadt station, DRG Class 01, Drołtowice, Droździęcin, Drożów, Drożyna, Droglowice, Drogomiłowice, Drogoszowice, Droszów, Droszków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Drozdowice Małe, Drozdowice Wielkie, Drzemlikowice, DSB Congress, Duża Wólka, Dubislav Friedrich von Platen, Dubliany, Duchies of Silesia, Duchowo, Duchy of Bernstadt, Duchy of Bohemia, Duchy of Bytom, Duchy of Głogów, Duchy of Legnica, Duchy of Nysa, Duchy of Opole, Duchy of Opole and Racibórz, Duchy of Silesia, Duke Ferdinand of Brunswick-Wolfenbüttel, Duke Nicholas of Württemberg, Duke of Opole, Duke of Silesia, Duke William of Württemberg, Dumitru Captari, Duncan Liddel, Dunino, Poland, Duninowie, Dunkowa, Dutch exonyms, Dworek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dworki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dyckerhoff & Widmann, Dylan Inserra, Dzbanów, Działosza, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Działoszyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dziadów Most, Dziadkowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dziadowa Kłoda, Dziećmorowice, Dzielnica, Dzierżkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dzierzków, Dzierzkowa, Dziesław, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dziesławice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dziewiętlin, Dziewin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dzików, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dzikowa, Dzikowiec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Dziuplina, Dziwigórz, Dziwiszów, E. A. J. Honigmann, Earl J. Glade, Early music festivals, Earth-grazing meteoroid of 13 October 1990, East Germany national basketball team, Eastern Bloc, Eastern National Railway (Austria), Eastern Neisse, Eberhard Heinrich, Eberhard Mock, Eberswalde–Frankfurt (Oder) railway, EBSA European Snooker Championship, EBSA European Under-18 Snooker Championships, EBSA European Under-21 Snooker Championships, Ecclesiastical province, Economy of Poland, Ecoregions in Poland, Edgar von Gierke, Edith Stein, Edmond Halley, Edmund Bojanowski, Edmund Heines, Edmund Nick, Edmund Reitter, Eduard Bernstein, Eduard Franck, Eduard Huschke, Eduard Kaufmann, Eduard Künneke, Eduard Koschwitz, Eduard Lübbert, Eduard Maria Oettinger, Eduard Meyer, Eduard Munk, Eduard Schaubert, Eduard Schulte, Eduard Tauwitz, Eduard Vogel von Falckenstein, Education in Poland during World War II, Education in Poznań, Education in the Polish People's Republic, Education in Warsaw, Edvard Ehlers, Edward Dębicki, Edward Hamilton Aitken, Edward Jancarz, Edward Lasker, Edward Marczewski, Edwardów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Edwin Dutton, Edyta Nawrocka, Efim Bogoljubov, Egypt at the 2017 World Games, Eindhoven, Ekstraklasa, Ekstraliga (speedway), Ekstraliga (women's football), El Salvador at the 2017 World Games, Elżbieta Romanowska, Elżbieta Sieniawska, Electric car use by country, Elements of Life World Tour, Elena Roos, Eleni Kelaiditi, Eleonore Charlotte of Württemberg-Montbéliard, Elisa Bloch, Elisabeth Freund, Elisabeth Loewe, Elisabeth of Świdnica, Elisabeth of Kalisz, Elisabeth of Wrocław, Elisabeth von Knobelsdorff, Elizabeth of Austria (1436–1505), Elizabeth of Austria (1526–1545), Elizabeth of Carinthia, Queen of Germany, Elke-Karin Morciniec, Ellis Abraham Franklin, Elwro, Elysium (band), Emanuel Grim, Emanuel Kegel, Emanuel Lasker, Emanuel von Schimonsky, Embassy of the Philippines, Warsaw, Emil Baumgärtel, Emil Ludwig, Emil Ponfick, Emil Tietze, Emilio Segrè, Emily Godley, Emin Pasha, Emma Trosse, Emmi Handke, Emmy Noether, Enter Air, Environmental inequality in Europe, Ephraim Kuh, Ephraim Shay, Ephraim Urbach, Ercan Yıldız, Erfurt, Erhalt uns, Herr, bei deinem Wort, Erhard Bauschke, Eric Andersson, Erich Apel, Erich Berneker, Erich Fellgiebel, Erich Kunz, Erich Löwenhardt, Erich Lindemann (botanist), Erich Urbach, Erich von Manstein, Erik Charell, Erik Jan Hanussen, Erin Jackson, Erkner, Erna Scheffler, Ernest I, Prince of Anhalt-Dessau, Ernst Cassirer, Ernst Chladni, Ernst Christoph von Nassau, Ernst Dohm, Ernst Eiselen, Ernst Ferdinand Klein, Ernst Fränkel (physician), Ernst Friedrich Glocker, Ernst Friedrich Zwirner, Ernst Gaupp, Ernst Gottlieb Baron, Ernst Höpfner, Ernst Hellinger, Ernst Hermann Riesenfeld, Ernst Hoffmann (conductor), Ernst Hofmann, Ernst Hornig, Ernst John von Freyend, Ernst Küster, Ernst Lert, Ernst Lohmeyer, Ernst May, Ernst Pringsheim Jr., Ernst Pringsheim Sr., Ernst Röhm, Ernst Simmel, Ernst Udet, Ernst vom Rath, Ernst von Possart, Ernst von Schuch, Ernst Wachler, Ernst Wilhelm von Schlabrendorf, Ernst-Heinrich Schmauser, Erwin Fues, Erwin von Witzleben, Esders and Scheefhaals building, Eska Rock, Ethiopia at the 2017 World Games, Ethnic minorities in Poland, Ettlingen, Eucharistic Congress, Eugen Goldstein, Eugen Hirschfeld, Eugen Schüfftan, Eugen Schiffer, Eugen von Falkenhayn, Eugene Lavrenchuk, Eugene Spiro, Eugenius Warming, Eugeniusz Dębski, Eugeniusz Geno Malkowski, Eugeniusz Geppert, Eugeniusz Geppert Academy of Fine Arts, Eugeniusz Molski, Eugeniusz Romer, Eugeniusz Rybka, Euphemia of Greater Poland, Euphemia of Greater Poland (1253–1298), Euphrosyne of Greater Poland, EuroBasket, EuroBasket 1963, EuroBasket 1993, EuroBasket 2009, Eurolot, Europe Theatre Prize, European Acrobatics Championships, European Amateur Boxing Championships, European Association for Theoretical Computer Science, European Capital of Culture, European Council of Skeptical Organisations, European dragon, European Festivals Association, European Film Awards, European Institute of Innovation and Technology, European Judo Championships, European Music Council, European route E261, European route E40, European route E67, European Skeptics Congress, European Squash Team Championships, European Universities Championships, EuroVelo, EV9 The Amber Route, Eva Sandberg Xiao, Eva Stachniak, Evaldas Sodeika, Evangelical Church in Berlin, Brandenburg and Silesian Upper Lusatia, Evangelical Church of the Augsburg Confession in Poland, Evangelical Reformed Churches in Poland, Ewa Biegas, Ewa Dałkowska, Ewa Doroszenko, Ewa Klonowski, Ewa Wolak, Ex nihilo, Ex on the Beach Poland (series 2), Examination board, Expo 2010, Expo 2012, Expressionist architecture, Expressway S5 (Poland), Expressway S8 (Poland), Fabian Frei, Fabryczna, Wrocław, Fakty TVN, Falkenberg (Elster) station, Fanny de Sivers, Fürstenwalde (Spree) station, FC Dynamo Moscow in European football, Feast of Herod with the Beheading of St John the Baptist, Federation of European Mineral Programs, Feldjägerkorps, Felix Auerbach, Felix Dahn, Felix Fox, Felix Hausdorff, Felix Lederer, Felix Wolfes, Ferdinand Albin Pax, Ferdinand Brokoff, Ferdinand Cohn, Ferdinand Dessoir, Ferdinand I, Holy Roman Emperor, Ferdinand Joachimsthal, Ferdinand Lassalle, Ferdinand Sauerbruch, Ferdinand von Richthofen, Ferdinand von Roemer, Ferenc Tóth (pilot), Festhalle Frankfurt, Festival of Good Beer, Festung, Feuerlilie, FIBA EuroBasket 1999 qualification, FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship, Fighting Solidarity, Figlów, Fiji at the 2017 World Games, Filip Adamski, Filip Eisenberg, Filip Starzyński, Filippo Rinaldi, Finalista, Finland at the 2017 World Games, Finswimming at the 2017 World Games, Fiol's Octoechos, First Mongol invasion of Poland, First Silesian War, First Spaceship on Venus, Fistball at the 2017 World Games, Fistball at the World Games, FIVB Volleyball Men's U21 World Championship, Flight and expulsion of Germans from Poland during and after World War II, Floorball at the World Games, Football Junior Championships of Poland, Forcade, Foreign relations of Austria, Foreign relations of Bulgaria, Foreign relations of Poland, Former eastern territories of Germany, Fortress Division Swinemünde, Fortuna Düsseldorf, Fosowskie, Françoise Duparc, Françoise Eléonore Dejean de Manville, France at the 2017 World Games, France national football team results (1960–79), Franciszek Bujak, Franciszek Gągor, Franciszek Kasparek, Franciszek Ksawery Lampi, Franciszka Arnsztajnowa, Franciszka Themerson, Franco Alfano, Frank Damrosch, Frank Lewin, Frank Marcus, Frank Pickersgill, Frank Van der Stucken, Frank-Walter Steinmeier, Frankenstein (1992 film), Frankfurt (Oder), Frankfurt (Oder) station, Frankfurter Judengasse, Franklin University, František Čelakovský, Franz August Schmölders, Franz Barsicke, Franz Breithaupt, Franz Eckert, Franz Engelbert Barbo von Waxenstein, Franz Ewald Theodor Bachmann, Franz Förster, Franz Ferdinand von Rummel, Franz Ittenbach, Franz Leopold Neumann, Franz Petrasch, Franz Scholz, Franz Schweigger-Seidel, Franz Sedlacek, Franz Skutsch, Franz von Dietrichstein, Franz von Schober, Franz Walter Stahlecker, Franz Walz, Franz Xaver Gebauer, Franz Xaver Gebel, Franz Ziegler, Franziska von Reitzenstein, Frédéric Joliot-Curie, Frühstück, Fred Immler, Frederick de Sola Mendes, Frederick Louis, Prince of Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen, Frederick of Cieszyn, Frederick of Hesse-Darmstadt, Frederick the Great, Frederick V of the Palatinate, Fredro (Bończa), French exonyms, French invasion of Russia, French ship Breslaw (1808), French ship Breslaw (1848), Frieda Hempel, Friedel Apelt, Friedrich Albrecht zu Eulenburg, Friedrich Auerbach, Friedrich August Peter von Colomb, Friedrich August Stüler, Friedrich Bergius, Friedrich Bogislav von Tauentzien, Friedrich Christian Hermann Uber, Friedrich Gilly, Friedrich Gogarten, Friedrich Heinrich Ferdinand Leopold von Forcade de Biaix, Friedrich Karl Georg Fedde, Friedrich Karl Hermann Kruse, Friedrich Kayßler, Friedrich Otto Rudolf Sturm, Friedrich Paul Reichel, Friedrich Schleiermacher, Friedrich Schottky, Friedrich Schur, Friedrich Siegmund-Schultze, Friedrich Staphylus, Friedrich von Arnauld de la Perière, Friedrich von Gentz, Friedrich von Huene (musician), Friedrich von Müller, Friedrich von Mellenthin, Friedrich von Olivier, Friedrich Wilhelm August Ludwig Kiepert, Friedrich Wilhelm Leopold Konstantin Quirin Freiherr von Forcade de Biaix, Friedrich Wilhelm Quirin von Forcade de Biaix, Friedrich Wilhelm Ritschl, Friedrich Wilhelm von Forcade de Biaix, Friedrich Wilhelm von Steuben, Friedrich Wilhelm Weber, Friedrich-Wilhelm Hauck, Friends of the Light, Fritz Bauer (rowing), Fritz Beblo, Fritz Cassirer, Fritz Erler, Fritz Haber, Fritz Katzmann, Fritz London, Fritz Oliven, Fritz Schulz (jurist), Fritz Stern, Fritz-Dietlof von der Schulenburg, FS Class E.405, Fuhrer city, Funmedia, Gać, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gałów, Gabriel Valentin, Gabriela Kownacka, Gaffron Castle, Gaiki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gaj Oławski, Gajów, Gajówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gajków, Gajnik, Galeria Awangarda, Galowice, Gap Inc., Garbce, Garncarsko, Garwół, Gary Havelock, Gary Hill, Gaspard Amédée Gardanne, Gaszów, Gaszowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gatka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gau Lower Silesia, Gau Silesia, Gaworzyce, Gawrony, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gazeta Wyborcza, Góra, Górczyca, Górka Sobocka, Górka Wąsoska, Górowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Góry, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Górzec, Górzyce, Górzyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Görlitz, Görlitz station, Görlitz–Dresden railway, Günter Altner, Günter Riesen, Günter Rittner, Günter Schmölders, Günter Stempel, Günther Anders, Günther Friedländer, Günther von Reibnitz, Gądów, Gądków, Gądkowice, Gębczyce, Gębice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gęsice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gęsiniec, Głęboka, Strzelin County, Głęboka, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Głębowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Głobice, Głogówek, Głogówko, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Głoska, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Głownin, Głuchów Dolny, Głuchów Górny, Głuchowice, Głuszyca, Głuszyca Górna, Gdańska Street, Bydgoszcz, Gebhard Leberecht von Blücher, Genealogia sanctae Hedwigis, General der Nachrichtenaufklärung, General Jewish Labour Bund in Poland, Gentrification, Geographical renaming, Geography and urban development of Dresden, Geography of Poland, Georg August Pritzel, Georg Baselt, Georg Baumann, Georg Dohrn, Georg Engel, Georg Feigl, Georg Gürich, Georg Gebel (the elder), Georg Gebel (the younger), Georg Gustav Fülleborn, Georg Hans Emmo Wolfgang Hieronymus, Georg Händel, Georg Jarno, Georg Joseph, Georg Kunisch, Georg Lunge, Georg Muche, Georg Puppe, Georg von Arco, Georg von Kopp, Georg Winter (historian), Georg Wissowa, Georg, Crown Prince of Saxony, George Crichton Wells, George Ernst von Klitzing, George Forell, George H. D. Gossip, George Hausdorf, George Henschel, George Kobaladze, George Ostrogorsky, George Rudolf of Liegnitz, George Wesson Hawes, Georgia at the 2017 World Games, Gerd von Rundstedt, Gerhard Fanselau, Gerhard Hoffmann (pilot), Gerhard Kittel, Gerhard Röthler, Gerhard Rose, Gerhard Schaffran, Gerhard Woitzik, Gerhart Hauptmann, Gerhart von Schulze-Gävernitz, German Athletics Championships, German Campaign of 1813, German Catholics (sect), German Chess Championship, German Combat Games, German Confederation, German Cross Country Championships, German evacuation from Central and Eastern Europe, German exonyms (Lower Silesia), German federal election, March 1933, German Figure Skating Championships, German Instrument of Surrender, German names for Central European towns, German Olympic Sports Confederation, German People's Radio, German Radio Intelligence Operations during World War II, German Revolution of 1918–19, German Socio-Cultural Organisation in Wrocław, German World War II strongholds, German–Polish Poets' Steamer, Germania Breslau, Germanisation of Poles during the Partitions, Germans in Bulgaria, Germany at the 2017 World Games, Germany national football team, Germany national korfball team, Germany–Poland relations, Gero von Schulze-Gaevernitz, Gerold Braunmühl, Gert Handberg, Gertrud Bartusch, Gertrude Guillaume-Schack, Get Lucky Tour, Get Your Sting and Blackout World Tour, Ghenadie Dudoglo, Giacomo Casanova, Giampaolo Pazzini, Giancarlo Guerrero, Giannis Vonortas, Giants Wrocław, Giebułtów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gienek Loska, Gierałtów, Gierałtowiec, Gierczyn, Gilów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Giordano Bruno, Giovanni da Pian del Carpine, Glass Lips, Gliczyna, Gliniany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Glinica, Głogów County, Glinica, Wrocław County, Glinka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Glinno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gliwice Radio Tower, Global Cities Dialogue, Global spread of the printing press, Global storm activity of 2007, Global storm activity of 2010, Gmina Łagiewniki, Gmina Ścinawa, Gmina Środa Śląska, Gmina Świerzawa, Gmina Żarów, Gmina Żórawina, Gmina Żmigród, Gmina Żukowice, Gmina Bardo, Gmina Bierutów, Gmina Bogatynia, Gmina Bolków, Gmina Borów, Gmina Brzeg Dolny, Gmina Bystrzyca Kłodzka, Gmina Chocianów, Gmina Ciepłowody, Gmina Cieszków, Gmina Czarny Bór, Gmina Czernica, Gmina Długołęka, Gmina Dobromierz, Gmina Dobroszyce, Gmina Domaniów, Gmina Dziadowa Kłoda, Gmina Gaworzyce, Gmina Góra, Gmina Głuszyca, Gmina Grębocice, Gmina Gromadka, Gmina Gryfów Śląski, Gmina Janowice Wielkie, Gmina Jaworzyna Śląska, Gmina Jeżów Sudecki, Gmina Jelcz-Laskowice, Gmina Jemielno, Gmina Jerzmanowa, Gmina Jordanów Śląski, Gmina Kamieniec Ząbkowicki, Gmina Kąty Wrocławskie, Gmina Kobierzyce, Gmina Kondratowice, Gmina Kostomłoty, Gmina Kotla, Gmina Krośnice, Gmina Krotoszyce, Gmina Kunice, Gmina Lądek-Zdrój, Gmina Leśna, Gmina Legnickie Pole, Gmina Lewin Kłodzki, Gmina Lubawka, Gmina Lubomierz, Gmina Lwówek Śląski, Gmina Malczyce, Gmina Marcinowice, Gmina Marciszów, Gmina Męcinka, Gmina Mściwojów, Gmina Międzybórz, Gmina Międzylesie, Gmina Miękinia, Gmina Miłkowice, Gmina Mieroszów, Gmina Mietków, Gmina Milicz, Gmina Mirsk, Gmina Mysłakowice, Gmina Niechlów, Gmina Niemcza, Gmina Nowogrodziec, Gmina Oborniki Śląskie, Gmina Olszyna, Gmina Osiecznica, Gmina Paszowice, Gmina Pęcław, Gmina Pieńsk, Gmina Pielgrzymka, Gmina Platerówka, Gmina Podgórzyn, Gmina Polkowice, Gmina Prochowice, Gmina Prusice, Gmina Przemków, Gmina Przeworno, Gmina Radków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gmina Radwanice, Gmina Rudna, Gmina Ruja, Gmina Siechnice, Gmina Siekierczyn, Gmina Sobótka, Gmina Stara Kamienica, Gmina Stare Bogaczowice, Gmina Stoszowice, Gmina Stronie Śląskie, Gmina Strzegom, Gmina Strzelin, Gmina Sulików, Gmina Syców, Gmina Szczytna, Gmina Trzebnica, Gmina Twardogóra, Gmina Udanin, Gmina Walim, Gmina Warta Bolesławiecka, Gmina Wądroże Wielkie, Gmina Wąsosz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gmina Węgliniec, Gmina Wiązów, Gmina Wińsko, Gmina Wisznia Mała, Gmina Wleń, Gmina Wołów, Gmina Zagrodno, Gmina Zawonia, Gmina Ząbkowice Śląskie, Gmina Złoty Stok, Gmina Ziębice, Gniechowice, Gniewków, Gniewomierz, Gniewomirowice, Gniewoszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gniezno, Gołaczów, Kłodzko County, Gołaczów, Legnica County, Gołaszyce, Gołębice, Gołocin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gołogłowy, Gołostowice, Gościęcice, Gościsław, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gościszów, Goślinów, Goczałków, Goczałków Górny, Godków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Godnowa, Godzięcin, Godzieszów, Godzieszówek, Godzieszowa, Godzikowice, Godzinowice, Godziszowa, Gogołów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gogołowice, Lubin County, Gogołowice, Milicz County, Gola Świdnicka, Gola Dzierżoniowska, Gola Dzierżoniowska Castle, Gola Górowska, Gola Mała, Gola Wąsoska, Gola Wielka, Gola, Trzebnica County, Golanka Dolna, Golanka Górna, Golędzinów, Trzebnica County, Golden bull, Goldstein Palace, Golejów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Goliath tracked mine, Golińsk, Golina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Goliszów, Gollub War, Golnice, Google Aerial View, Google Street View in Europe, Gordon Kidder, Gorzanów, Gorzanów Castle, Gorzanowice, Gorzów Wielkopolski, Gorzelin, Gorzesław, Gorzeszów, Gorzuchów, Gorzyca, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gosławice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gostków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gostyń, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Goszów, Goszcz, Goszczyna, Gotha, Gothic architecture, Gothic architecture in modern Poland, Gothic Revival architecture, Gothic Revival architecture in Poland, Gottfried E. Noether, Gottfried Gabriel Bredow, Gottfried Heinrich Stölzel, Gotthard Fliegel, Gotthard Fritzsche, Gotthold Ephraim Lessing, Gottlieb Göttlich, Gottlieb Machate, Gottlieb Stephanie, Gottschalk Eduard Guhrauer, GOVECS, Goworów, Gozdanin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gozdawa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gozdno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Grażyna Krzanowska, Grażyna Pstrokońska-Nawratil, Grażyna Rabsztyn, Grabówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Grabek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Grabik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Grabiszyce Średnie, Grabiszyce Dolne, Grabiszyce Górne, Grabownica, Gmina Krośnice, Grabownica, Gmina Milicz, Grabowno, Grabowno Małe, Grabowno Wielkie, Gradówek, Grafenort concentration camp, Grand National Mother Lodge, "The Three Globes", Granica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Graniczna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Granowice, Graveland, Gródek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Grądzik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Grębocice, Gręboszyce, Grędzina, Great Britain at the 2017 World Games, Great Britain national korfball team, Great Continental Railway Journeys, Greater Poland uprising (1848), Greater Poland Voivodeship, Greece at the 2017 World Games, Greece at the UEFA European Championship, Greece national football team results, Greece–Poland relations, Greeks in Poland, Greg Hancock, Gregor Thum, Greifswald, Grimlord (band), Grobla, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Groble, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Groblice, Grochotów, Grochowa, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Grochowice, Grochowiska, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Grodków, Grodków Plain, Grodnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Grodowiec, Grodzanów, Grodziec castle, Grodziec Mały, Grodziec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Grodziszów, Grodziszcze, Świdnica County, Grodziszcze, Polkowice County, Grodziszcze, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Grodziszowice, Gromadka, Gronów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gronowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gross-Rosen concentration camp, Grudno, Grudza, Grunwald Bridge, Grunwald, Poznań, Gruszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gruszeczka, Gruszków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gryżyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Gryfów Śląski, Grzędy Górne, Grzędy, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Grzegorz Braun, Grzegorz Małecki, Grzegorz Michalski, Grzegorz Podstawek, Grzegorzów, Jawor County, Grzegorzów, Strzelin County, Grzeszyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Grzmiąca, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Grzybiany, Grzymalin, Guadalajara, Guatemala at the 2017 World Games, Gułów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Guben station, Gubin, Poland, Guenter Lewy, Guido Bodländer, Guido Henckel von Donnersmarck, Guillam Forchondt the Elder, Gustav Adolph Kenngott, Gustav Anton von Wietersheim, Gustav Bauer, Gustav Bogislav von Münchow, Gustav Freytag, Gustav Friedrich Oehler, Gustav Fritsch, Gustav Höcker, Gustav Jenner, Gustav Kirchhoff, Gustav Nicolai, Gustav von Struensee, Gustav Wilhelm Körber, Gustav-Adolf-Werk, Gustavus Sidenberg, Guto Inocente, Guzice, Guzowice, Gwizdanów, Hałdrychowice, Hagith (opera), Hala Orbita, Halfords, Halina Buyno-Łoza, Hamburg Temple disputes, Hamza Yerlikaya, Handball at the 2008 Summer Olympics – Men's tournament, Hang gliding, Hanging, Hanna Reitsch, Hanns Albin Rauter, Hans Baluschek, Hans Billian, Hans Erasmus Aßmann, Hans Erdmann, Hans Ernst von Kottwitz, Hans Freeman, Hans Gál, Hans Gerhard Creutzfeldt, Hans Grisebach (architect), Hans Hacker, Hans Heinrich XV von Hochberg, Hans Hermann Adler, Hans Jacoby, Hans Lewy, Hans Lukaschek, Hans Marr, Hans Meidner, Hans of Warnsdorf, Hans Peter Bimler, Hans Pischner, Hans Pleydenwurff, Hans Poelzig, Hans Preiskeit, Hans Reiter (physician), Hans Sachs (poster collector), Hans Scharoun, Hans Schimpf, Hans Seger, Hans Sigismund von Lestwitz, Hans Sitt, Hans Sommer (SS officer), Hans Ulrich von Schaffgotsch, Hans Victor von Unruh, Hans von Ahlfen, Hans von Herwarth, Hans Wilhelm Frei, Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt, Hans-Georg Pflaum, Hans-Joachim Bohlmann, Hans-Karl Stepp, Hans-Ulrich Klose, Hanseatic League, Harald Nestroy, Hard Rock Cafe, Hardiness zone, Harold Milford, Harri Czepuck, Harry Duda, Harry Fiedler, Harry Nelson Pillsbury, Hartmann Schedel, Hatice Demirel, HCP Z1, Health care in Poland, Hedwig glass, Hedwig Kohn, Hedwig of Sagan, Hedwig of Silesia, Heimann Hariton Tiktin, Heinrich Agathon Bernstein, Heinrich Albertz, Heinrich Becker, Heinrich Berté, Heinrich Biltz, Heinrich Brüning, Heinrich Emanuel Grabowski, Heinrich Förster, Heinrich Friedrich Karl vom und zum Stein, Heinrich Göppert, Heinrich Georg von Boguslawski, Heinrich Gerhard Kuhn, Heinrich Graetz, Heinrich Küster, Heinrich Klee, Heinrich Koebner, Heinrich Lamm, Heinrich Lichner, Heinrich Lissauer, Heinrich Maschke, Heinrich Mücke, Heinrich Müller-Breslau, Heinrich Panofka, Heinrich Rückert, Heinrich Sachs, Heinrich Scholz (entomologist), Heinrich Schröter, Heinrich Seetzen, Heinrich Simon, Heinrich Troeger, Heinrich Unverricht, Heinrich Vogt, Heinrich von Plauen, Heinrich Wagner, Heinrich Wilhelm Brandes, Heinrich Wuttke, Heinz Arndt, Heinz Fraenkel-Conrat, Heinz Hopf, Heinz London, Heinz Steinitz, Heinz Tietjen, Heinz Wozniakowski, Helena Modjeska, Helios (cinemas), Helmut Artelt, Helmut de Boor, Helmut Kasimier, Helmut Kirchberg, Helmut Lent, Helmut Möckel (politician), Helmuth Brückner, Helmuth Wilberg, Henckel von Donnersmarck, Hendrik Claudius, Henri Story, Henriette Hendel-Schütz, Henrik Birnbaum, Henrik Gustafsson, Henrik Steffens, Henry Grunfeld, Henry I of Jawor, Henry I of Ziębice, Henry II the Pious, Henry III the White, Henry III, Duke of Głogów, Henry IX of Lubin, Henry Kamm, Henry M. Hoenigswald, Henry of Niemodlin, Henry of Opole, Henry the Bearded, Henry Tracey Coxwell, Henry Ulke, Henry V, Duke of Legnica, Henry VI the Good, Henry VIII of Legnica, Henry Wenceslaus, Duke of Oels-Bernstadt, Henry X Rumpold, Henry XI of Głogów, Henry XI of Legnica, Henryk Derczyński, Henryk Glücklich, Henryk IV Probus, Henryk IX Starszy, Henryk Moruś, Henryk Sienkiewicz, Henryk Tomaszewski (mime), Henryk z Wierzbnej, Henryk Zieliński, Henryków Lubański, Henryków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Henrykowice, Herbert A.E. Böhme, Herbert Albert, Herbert Graf, Herbert Hübner, Herbert Klein (swimmer), Herbert Krolikowski, Herbert Oskar Meyer, Herbert Sandberg, Herbert Sandberg (conductor), Herbert Weichmann, Herman Rosenblat, Hermann Daniel Hermes, Hermann Ebbinghaus, Hermann Fernau, Hermann Fictuld, Hermann Greulich, Hermann Hüffer, Hermann Iseke, Hermann Johannes Pfannenstiel, Hermann Kahan, Hermann Karsten (physicist), Hermann Krone, Hermann Lüning, Hermann Lebert, Hermann Ludwig Blankenburg, Hermann Müller (politician), Hermann Neufert, Hermann Nothnagel, Hermann Prell, Hermann Rudolph Aubert, Hermann Schreiber, Hermann Traube, Hermann von Eichhorn, Hermann von Richthofen, Hermann Wassertrilling, Hermann Weigert, Hermann Wilbrand, Herta Geffke, Herta Gotthelf, Hetman (train), Hey Joe, Hieronymus (bishop of Wrocław), High Prussian dialect, High-speed rail in Europe, High-speed rail in Poland, Highways in Poland, Highways in the Czech Republic, Hildesheimer Rabbinical Seminary, Hinduism in Poland, Hinrich Nitsche, Historical coats of arms of the U.S. states from 1876, Historiography of the Volyn tragedy, History of antisemitism, History of computing in Poland, History of Lviv, History of modern period domes, History of philosophy in Poland, History of Poland, History of Poland (1939–1945), History of Poland (1945–1989), History of Poland during the Jagiellonian dynasty, History of Poznań, History of QubicaAMF Bowling World Cup, History of rail transport in Germany, History of rail transport in Poland, History of responsa in Judaism, History of Silesia, History of Teschen, History of the Germans in Poland, History of the Germany national football team, History of the Hungarian language, History of the Jews in 20th-century Poland, History of the Jews in Germany, History of the Jews in Kalisz, History of the Jews in Laupheim, History of the Jews in Poland, History of the Jews in Poland before the 18th century, History of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth (1569–1648), History of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth (1648–1764), History of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth (1764–1795), History of Wrocław, Hoàng Tấn Tài, HOBAG, Holm Gero Hümmler, Holy Roman Empire, Horst Ademeit, Horst David, Horst Lange, Horst Möller, Horst Rittner, Horst Schumann, Horst Strempel, Host desecration, Hotel Polonia Palast, Howard Webb, Hradec Králové, Hubert C. Kueter, Hubert Hurkacz, Hubert Jedin, Hubert Winkler, Hugo Lederer, Hugo Lubliner, Hugo Magnus, Hugo Rühle, Hugo Steinhaus, Hugo Stoltzenberg, Hugo Thimig, Hugo von Pohl, Hungarian exonyms, Hungarian Judo Association, Hungary, Huta Ludwików, Huta, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Hyacinth Graf Strachwitz, Hydra World Tour, Hynek Krušina of Lichtenburg, Ibn al-Haytham, Ich will dich lieben, meine Stärke, ICT 1900 series, Ida Kamińska, Idzików, IFAF Europe Champions League, Iffland-Ring, IFK Göteborg in European football, Iglica, Ignacy Domeyko, Ignatius Taschner, Ignatz Bubis, Ignatz Mühlwenzel, Ignatz von Popiel, Ignaz Aurelius Fessler, Igor Plechanov, Ilona Ostrowska, Ilona Sojda, Ilse Braun, Ilse Korseck, Images of Middle-Earth, Imbramowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Impel Wrocław, In Your Pocket City Guides, Independent Evangelical-Lutheran Church, India at the 2017 World Games, India–Poland relations, Industrielleneingabe, Infernum, Inge Pohmann, Ingeborg Euler, Inheritance (2006 film), International Association of Wagner Societies, International classical guitar competitions, International Colloquium on Automata, Languages and Programming, International Commission on Trichinellosis, International Conference on Electronic Properties of Two-Dimensional Systems, International Conference on Systems Engineering, International Conference on Trichinellosis, International E-road network, International Geodetic Student Organisation, International Gothic, International Linguistics Olympiad, International Mathematical Olympiad, International Panorama Council, International reactions to the Euromaidan, International Students of History Association, International Symposium on Fundamentals of Computation Theory, International Theatre Festival DEMOLUDY, International University of Logistics and Transport in Wrocław, International Workshop on Nitride Semiconductors, International Youth Congress, InterRegio, Iran at the 2017 World Games, Iranian records in Olympic weightlifting, Iraq at the 2017 World Games, Irena Jarocka, Irena Jůzová, Irevna, Irmgard Enderle, Iron Cross, Irządze, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Isaac de Forcade de Biaix, Isaiah Berlin (rabbi), ISCM World Music Days, Isidor Ascheim, Islam in Poland, Islamic studies by author (non-Muslim or academic), Ismar Elbogen, Israel at the 2017 World Games, Israel Lewy, Israel Meir Freimann, ISSF 50 meter pistol, ISSF World Cup, Italian exonyms, Italo Alighiero Chiusano, Italy at the 2017 World Games, Italy national football team results (2010–29), Ivan Chodkiewicz, Ivan Mauger, Ivan Pavlov, Ivan Stanić, Ivan Stranski, Ivar Wickman, IWF Junior World Weightlifting Championships, Iwiny, Bolesławiec County, Iwiny, Wrocław County, Iwno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Izabella Zielińska, Izbica Ghetto, Jałowęsy, Jałowiec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jaśkowice Legnickie, Jaźwina, Jaźwiny, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jabłów, Jabłonów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jabłoniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jabłonków incident, Jaber Behrouzi, Jacek Bednarski, Jacek Bromski, Jacek Dehnel, Jacek Karpiński, Jacek Krzyżaniak, Jacek Protasiewicz, Jack Grisman, Jack Oliver (weightlifter), Jack Pyc, Jacob Caro, Jacob Moritz Blumberg, Jacob Paul von Gundling, Jacob Raphael Fürstenthal, Jacques Rossi, Jaczów, Jaczków, Jaczkowice, Jadwiga Żylińska, Jadwiga Janus, Jadwiga Szajna-Lewandowska, Jadwisin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jagdstaffel 30, Jagdstaffel 31, Jagdstaffel 36, Jagdstaffel 8, Jagiellonia Białystok, Jagielnica, Jagielno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jagoda Szmytka, Jagodnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jagodzin, Jagoszyce, Jakob Bartsch, Jakob Christmann, Jakob Fugger, Jakob Guttmann (rabbi), Jakob Monau, Jakob Rosanes, Jaksin, Jaksonów, Jaksonowice, Jakub Błaszczykowski, Jakub Egit, Jakub Wawrzyniak, Jakub Wrąbel, Jakubów, Polkowice County, Jakubów, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Jakubikowice, Jakubkowice, Jakubowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jakubowo Lubińskie, Jakuszów, Jakuszowa, Jan (bishop of Wrocław), Jan Andrzej Zakrzewski, Jan Błachowicz, Jan Boner, Jan Borysewicz, Jan Brzeźny, Jan Długosz, Jan Franciszek Adametz, Jan Fryderyk Dobrowolski, Jan Furtok, Jan Hartman (philosopher), Jan Hojer, Jan I of Żagań, Jan I of Opole, Jan III of Oświęcim, Jan Jakub Kolski, Jan Jankiewicz, Jan Jesenius, Jan Karnowski, Jan Kasprowicz, Jan Kropidło, Jan Kryštof Liška, Jan Meyerowitz, Jan Mikulicz-Radecki, Jan Mucha (speedway rider), Jan Muskata, Jan Noskiewicz, Jan Nowak-Jeziorański, Jan of Lutogniew, Jan Parandowski, Jan Paweł Nowacki, Jan Pogány, Jan Rzewuski, Jan Sawka, Jan Strządała, Jan Styka, Jan Tomasz Adamus, Jan Tomaszewski, Jan Urban, Jan Zachwatowicz, Jan-Krzysztof Duda, Janówek, Jelenia Góra County, Janówek, Wrocław County, Janówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Janczowice, Janice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Janików, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Janiszów, Kamienna Góra County, Janiszów, Trzebnica County, Jankowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jankowice Małe, Jankowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Janochów, Janowa Góra, Janowice Duże, Janowice Wielkie, Janowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Janowiczki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Janowiec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Janowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, January 2017 European cold wave, Janusz Cedro, Janusz Dobrosz, Janusz Kierzkowski, Janusz Korwin-Mikke, Janusz Krasoń, Janusz Olejniczak, Janusz Zakrzeński, Januszkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Japan at the 2017 World Games, Japan national football team results (2010–19), Japanese garden, Jarków, Jarkowice, Jarocin, Jaron Lanier, Jarosław Duda, Jarosław Grzędowicz, Jarosław Hampel, Jarosław Kuźniar, Jarosław, Duke of Opole, Jarosław, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jarosławice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jaroslav Beneš, Jarostów, Jaroszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jaroszówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jaroszyce, Jary, Jarząbkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jasienica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jaskulin, Jasna Góra, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jason Crump, Jastrowiec, Jastrzębce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jastrzębia, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jastrzębie-Zdrój strikes, Jastrzębiec coat of arms, Jaszkówka, Jaszkowa Dolna, Jaszkowa Górna, Jaszowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jaszyce, Javorník (Jeseník District), Jawiszów, Jawor, Jawor, Milicz County, Jaworów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jaworek, Kłodzko County, Jaworek, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Jawornica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jaworzyna Śląska, Jaxa of Köpenick, János Baranyai, János Thurzó, Jánský vrch, Józef Łobodowski, Józef Elsner, Józef Gosławski (sculptor), Józef Gromek, Józef Kosacki, Józef Lisowski, Józef Pieracki, Józef Popowski, Józef Rostafiński, Jędrzejowice, Dzierżoniów County, Jędrzychów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jędrzychówek, Jędrzychowice, Strzelin County, Jędrzychowice, Zgorzelec County, Jean de Forcade de Biaix, Jeżów Sudecki, Jeżów, Jawor County, Jedlina-Zdrój, Jedynak, Jegłowa, Jelcz, Jelcz-Laskowice, Jeleniów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jelenie Rogi, Jelenin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jemielna, Jemielno, Jemna, Poland, Jenków, Jenkowice, Środa Śląska County, Jenkowice, Oleśnica County, Jeremias Benjamin Richter, Jeremias Felbinger, Jeremy Williams (boxer), Jeroniki, Jerzmanice-Zdrój, Jerzmanki, Jerzmanowa, Jerzmanowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jerzy Żyszkiewicz, Jerzy Bereś, Jerzy Borejsza, Jerzy Grotowski, Jerzy Janeczek, Jerzy Janowicz, Jerzy Jeszke, Jerzy Klempel, Jerzy Lewi, Jerzy Nowak, Jerzy Rembas, Jerzy Sebastian Lubomirski, Jerzy Szacki, Jerzy Szczakiel, Jerzy Szmajdziński, Jerzy W. Rozenblit, Jerzyków, Jerzykowice Małe, Jerzykowice Wielkie, Jesús Chávez, Jesus Christ Is Risen Today, Jeszenszky, Jeszkowice, Jewish hat, Jewish letter carriers, Jewish surname, Jewish Theatre, Warsaw, Jewish Theological Seminary of Breslau, Jezierzany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jezierzyce Małe, Jezierzyce Wielkie, Jezioro, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jeziory, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jiang Huihua, Jiří Čart, Jiří Štancl, Jim Airey, Jimmy Nilsen, Jo Brauner, Joachim Bernhard von Prittwitz, Joachim Ernst von Grumbkow, Joachim Karsch, Joachim Kuettner, Joachim Lelewel, Joachim Meisner, Joachim of Münsterberg-Oels, Joachim Prinz, Joachim Vadian, Joan Bodon, Joanna Łochowska, Joanna Czarnecka (basketball), Joanna Jakimiuk, Joanna Kaczor, Joanna Lech, Joanna Linkiewicz, Joanna Wiśniewska, Joannes Aurifaber Vratislaviensis, Jošt of Rožmberk, Job Karma, Jodłów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Jodłowice, Jodłownik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Joe Screen, Joel Löwe, Johann Adam Hiller, Johann Baptist von Lampi the Elder, Johann Beckenschlager, Johann Carl Friedrich Rellstab, Johann Christian Günther, Johann Christoph Altnickol, Johann Cochlaeus, Johann Crüger, Johann Daniel Major, Johann Dzierzon, Johann Georg Urbansky, Johann Gottfried Galle, Johann Gottfried Scheibel, Johann Gottlieb Janitsch, Johann Gottlob Theaenus Schneider, Johann Gustav Gottlieb Büsching, Johann Haller, Johann Heß, Johann Heermann, Johann Heinrich Friedrich Link, Johann Heinrich von Carmer, Johann Heinrich Zedler, Johann III Romka, Johann Joseph von Trautson, Johann Kaspar Friedrich Manso, Johann Kropfgans, Johann Ludwig Christian Gravenhorst, Johann Ludwig Tellkampf, Johann Martin Augustin Scholz, Johann Nepomuk Czermak, Johann Peter Süssmilch, Johann Pfeffinger, Johann Philipp Graumann, Johann Pistorius, Johann Schiltberger, Johann Timotheus Hermes, Johann V Thurzo, Johann von Dallwitz, Johann von Ravenstein, Johann Wilhelm Löbell, Johanna Grund, Johanna Langefeld, Johanna Melzer, Johanna Olbrich, Johannes Brockt, Johannes Conrad Schauer, Johannes Crato von Krafftheim, Johannes Dümichen, Johannes Gottlieb Glauber, Johannes Gouws, Johannes Heinrich Schultz, Johannes Joachim Degenhardt, Johannes Pinsk, Johannes Wiese, John Boulger, John Christian of Brieg, John Davis (speedway rider), John Filipec, John Gunther Dean, John Gutmann, John I of Münsterberg, John III of Pernstein, John Jørgensen, John Kaye Charlesworth, John Loder (actor), John Louis (speedway rider), John of Capistrano, John of Głogów, John of Palatinate-Simmern, Archbishop of Magdeburg, John, Duke of Ścinawa, Johnathon Banks, Johnny Friedlaender, Jolanta Fraszyńska, Jolanta Zawadzka, Jonah Frankel (businessman), Jonas Davidsson, Jonasz Kofta, Jonel Perlea, Jordanów Śląski, José Torres (musician), Josef Bican, Josef Block, Josef Herzig, Josef Jadassohn, Josef Lenzel, Josef Miner, Josef Schnabel, Josef Wagner (Gauleiter), Joseph Christoph Kessler, Joseph Conrad, Joseph Freiherr von Eichendorff, Joseph Henry Blackburne, Joseph ibn Shem-Tov, Joseph Ignatius Ritter, Joseph Knauer, Joseph Linke, Joseph Perles, Joseph Pohl, Joseph Schröter, Joseph Sgro, Joseph Weyland (bishop), Joseph Wittig, Josip Drmić, Josué Brachi, Ju-jitsu at the 2017 World Games, Jugów, Jugowa, Jugowice, Jugowiec, Jugowska Pass, Jules C. Silber, Julia Chanourdie, Julia, Princess of Battenberg, Julian Tuwim, Julie Mihes, Julius Bruck, Julius Buths, Julius Grey, Julius Guttmann, Julius Leopold Schwabach, Julius Lothar Meyer, Julius Müller (theologian), Julius Pintsch, Julius Stern, Julius von Sachs, Julius Zupitza, Juliusz Kossak, Juliusz Petry, Juliusz Rómmel, Juliusz Słowacki, July 1927, July 2011 in sports, June 1976 protests, Juraj Kucka, Jurcz, Jurków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Just Music, JustPaste.it, Justyna Kasprzycka, Juszczyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Juszowice, Jutrzyna, JW GROM, Kałowice, Kałużna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kaźmierzów, Kacper Miłaszewski, Kaczów, Kaczorów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kadan, Kadłub, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kaho Minagawa, Kaiser Wilhelm Society, Kaká, Kalinowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kalinowice Dolne, Kalinowice Górne, Kaliv (Hasidic dynasty), Kalno, Kamień Górowski, Kamień, Lwówek Śląski County, Kamień, Oleśnica County, Kamień, Wrocław County, Kamieńczyk, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kamieniec Wrocławski, Kamieniec Ząbkowicki, Kamieniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kamienna Góra, Kamienna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kamil Łaszczyk, Kamil Biliński, Kamil Chanas, Kamil Giżycki, Kamil Grosicki, Kamiona, Kamionna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kampfgeschwader 1, Kampfgeschwader 55, Kampfgeschwader 76, Kampfgeschwader 77, Kanclerzowice, Kanice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kantokuen, Karaite Judaism, Karate at the 2017 World Games, Karów, Karłów, Karłowiec, Karczowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Karczowiska, Karczyce, Karczyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Karel Purkyně, Karin Elisabeth von Schaper, Karl Abraham Zedlitz, Karl Albert Scherner, Karl Albiker, Karl Anton Eugen Prantl, Karl Daniel Friedrich Bach, Karl Ernst Wilhelm von Canitz und Dallwitz, Karl Franz Otto Dziatzko, Karl Friedrich August Kahnis, Karl Friedrich Bonhoeffer, Karl Friedrich Heinrich Bruchmann, Karl Friedrich I, Duke of Münsterberg-Oels, Karl Friedrich Lessing, Karl Friedrich von Steinmetz, Karl Gilg, Karl Godulla, Karl Gottlieb Guichard, Karl Gustav Limpricht, Karl Hanke, Karl Hürthle, Karl Heilbronner, Karl Hermann Berendt, Karl Julius Beloch, Karl Kahr, Karl Krolow, Karl Ludwig Leimbach, Karl Ludwig von Pöllnitz, Karl Mache, Karl Otfried Müller, Karl Ritscherle, Karl Rudolf Friedenthal, Karl Schiller, Karl Schirdewan, Karl Schwitalle, Karl Slotta, Karl Spindler (novelist), Karl Theodor Bleek, Karl Theodor Ernst von Siebold, Karl Vennberg, Karl vom Stein zum Altenstein, Karl von der Gröben, Karl von Holtei, Karl Weigert, Karl Wilhelm Ernst Joachim Schönborn, Karl Wilhelm von Dieskau, Karl Wilhelm von Willisen, Karl-Albrecht von Groddeck, Karl-Günther von Hase, Karlshorst, Karnice, Środa Śląska County, Karnice, Trzebnica County, Karnków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Karol Beck, Karol Ferdynand Vasa, Karol Lipiński, Karol Lipiński Academy of Music, Karol Modzelewski, Karol Stanisław Radziwiłł (1734–1790), Karolina Ciaszkiewicz, Karolina of Legnica-Brieg, Karpie, Karpniki, Karszów, Karszówek, Karta medycka, Kartellverband, Karwiany, Karwiniec, Kasia Banas, Kasia Miednik, Kaspar Ernst von Schultze, Kaszówka, Kaszowo, Kaszyce Milickie, Kaszyce Wielkie, Kat (band), Katarzyna Dąbrowska, Katarzyna Juszczak, Katarzyna Karasińska, Katarzyna Mycka, Katarzyna Walter, Katowice, Katowice historic train station, Katowice International Airport, Katsiaryna Halkina, Katyn massacre, Kaunas, Kawice, Kaytek the Wizard, Kazakhstan at the 2017 World Games, Kazanów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kazik na Żywo, Kazimierz Boratyński, Kazimierz Czachowski, Kazimierz Deyna, Kazimierz Flatau, Kazimierz Górski, Kazimierz Idaszewski, Kazimierz Michał Ujazdowski, Kazimierz Paździor, Kazimierz Vetulani, Kazimierzów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, KÍ Klaksvík (women), Käthe Gold, Käthe Hoffmann, Käthe Kruse, Käthe Schuftan, Kévin Bouly, Königsberg, Körting Hannover, Kątna, Kąty Bystrzyckie, Kąty Wrocławskie, Kępa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kępino, Kępno, Kłaczyna, Kłębanowice, Polkowice County, Kłobuck, Kłobuczyn, Kłoda, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kłodnica Canal, Kłodzko, Kłodzko Fortress, Kłodzko Land, Kłonice, KŚ AZS Wrocław, Keith Andrews (art historian), Kelly Kulick, Kelvin Tatum, Kemna concentration camp, Ken McKinlay, Kenneth Waltzer, Kerry Shawn Keys, Kia Ghadami, Kickboxing at the 2017 World Games, Kiełczów, Kiełczówek, Kiełczyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kierżno, Kietlin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kijowice, Kilianów, Kinga Augustyn, Kinga Preis, Kingsley Martin, Kino Babylon, Kitka, KK Partizan in EuroLeague, Klaudia Kulon, Klaus Bodinger, Klaus Bonhoeffer, Klaus Clusius, Klaus Grutzka, Klaus Mitffoch, Klaus Roth, Klaus Samelson, Klaus Weiß, Klaus-Dieter Lehmann, Klecienko, Klecin, Klecza, Klemen Pisk, Klemens Rudnicki, Kleszczowice, Kletno, Kliczków, Kliczków Castle, Klimontów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kliszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kliszkowice, Klonów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Klub Inteligencji Katolickiej, Kluczbork, Klucze, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kluczowa, Knights of the Cross with the Red Star, Knysza, Kołaczów, Kończyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kościelec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kościelnik, Kościelniki Średnie, Kościelniki Górne, Kościelniki Górne-Janówka, Koźlice, Polkowice County, Koźlice, Zgorzelec County, Koźmin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kobierzyce, Kobyla Głowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kobylice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kobylniki, Środa Śląska County, Kochanów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kochlice, Kocioł, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Koczurki, Kojęcin, Kolęda, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kolberg (film), Kolce, Koleje Dolnośląskie, Koluszki, Komarno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Komorów, Świdnica County, Komorów, Oleśnica County, Komorówko, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Komorniki, Komorniki, Środa Śląska County, Komorniki, Legnica County, Komorniki, Polkowice County, Komorowice, Strzelin County, Komorowice, Wrocław County, Komorowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Konary Castle, Konary, Środa Śląska County, Konary, Strzelin County, Konary, Wołów County, Kondratów, Kondratowice, Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki, Koniówko, Koniowo, Konrad Ernst Ackermann, Konrad I of Masovia, Konrad I of Oleśnica, Konrad I, Duke of Głogów, Konrad II the Hunchback, Konrad IV the Older, Konrad Lakowitz, Konrad Laskonogi, Konrad Talmont-Kamiński, Konrad the Curly, Konrad V Kantner, Konrad VI the Dean, Konradów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Konstal 105NWr, Konstancja Kochaniec, Konstanty Radziwiłł, Konstanty Władysław Sobieski, Kopacz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kopaczów, Kopalina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kopaniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kopanina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Korea Tungsten Company, Koreans in Poland, Korfball at the 2017 World Games, Kornel Morawiecki, Korytów, Kłodzko County, Korzeńsko, Kosiska, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Koskowice, Kostomłoty, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kostrza, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kostrzyca, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kostrzyna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kotla, Poland, Kotowice, Głogów County, Kotowice, Wrocław County, Kowalów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kowalowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kowary, Kozów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kozłów, Bolesławiec County, Kozłów, Wrocław County, Kozie Doły, Koziniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kraśnik Dolny, Kraśnik Górny, Krajanów, Krajków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Krajno, Kraków, Kraków bid for the 2022 Winter Olympics, Kraków-Podgórze Detention Centre, Krakowiany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Krasków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kraszów, Kraszowice, Królewiec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Królikowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kręczków, Krępa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Krępnica, Kresy, Krkonoše, Krośnice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Krobica, Krobielowice, Krogulec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kroll Opera House, Kromolin, Krosno Odrzańskie, Krosnowice, Krotoszyce, Kruków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kruszowice, Kruszyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kryniczno, Środa Śląska County, Krystian Bala, Krystyna Leśkiewicz, Krystyna Mikołajewska, Krystyna Zachwatowicz, Krzczonów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Krzekotów, Krzelów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Krzepice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Krzeszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Krzewie Małe, Krzewie Wielkie, Krzewina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Krzyżowa, Świdnica County, Krzyżowa, Bolesławiec County, Krzyżowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Krzydlina Mała, Krzydlina Wielka, Krzyków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Krzyki, Krzysztof Aleksander Janczak, Krzysztof Candrowicz, Krzysztof Cwalina, Krzysztof Danielewicz, Krzysztof Gawlik, Krzysztof Jotko, Krzysztof Kaczmarek, Krzysztof Kasprzak, Krzysztof Kawalec, Krzysztof Kucharczyk, Krzysztof Ostrowski, Krzysztof Penderecki, Krzysztof Szwagrzyk, Krzysztof Włodarczyk, Krzysztof Wołczek, Krzywa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Krzywina, KS Hefra Gwardia Wrocław, Ksawerów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kseniya Moustafaeva, Książnica, Księżyce, Księginice Wielkie, Księginice, Wrocław County, Kuźnia Goszczańska, Kuźnica Czeszycka, Kuźnica Goszczańska, Kubryk, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kuchary, Dzierżoniów County, Kuchary, Oława County, Kucharzowice, Kuchenne rewolucje, Kuklice, Kulin Kłodzki, Kulin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kunów, Wrocław County, Kunów, Zgorzelec County, Kunice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kuno von Westarp, Kunstgewerbeschule, Kuny, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kuraszków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kurów Mały, Kurów Wielki, Kurczów, Kurd Lasswitz, Kurowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kurt Danziger, Kurt Floericke, Kurt Goldstein, Kurt Lischka, Kurt Redel, Kurt Roth, Kurt Walter Bachstitz, Kutiman, Kutno, Kwiatkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Kwielice, Kwietniki, Kwietno, Kyrgyzstan at the 2017 World Games, L'attaque du moulin, L.U.C, Ladislaus of Salzburg, Ladislav Haškovec, Ladislav Krejčí, Lady Pank, Lațcu of Moldavia, Lajos Asztalos, Landesrabbiner, Lands of the Bohemian Crown, Languages of the United States, Larger urban zone, Lasów, Lasówka, Laskówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Laski, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Laskowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Lasowice, Lubin County, Lauda station, Lauder – Morasha School, Laura Zeng, Laurentius Corvinus, László Szlávics Jr., Léon Degrelle, Léonard Bourdon, Lützow Free Corps, Lądek-Zdrój, LBE Nos. 1 to 3, Leśna, Leśna, Kłodzko County, Lebanon at the 2017 World Games, Lech Janerka, Lechites, Lee Richardson (speedway rider), Leendert Pieter de Neufville, Left and Democrats, Legion of the Vistula, Legitimacy (family law), Legnica, Legnickie Pole, Lehnin Abbey, Leičiai, Leif Enecrona, Leigh Adams, Lelów County, Lena Ovchynnikova, Leni Alexander, Leo Buerger, Leo Graetz, Leo Slezak, Leon Kapliński, Leon Kieres, Leonard Cohen Tour 2008–2010, Leonard Marconi, Leonardo Gigli, Leopold Alois Hoffmann, Leopold Auerbach, Leopold Cohn (author), Leopold Damrosch, Leopold Kny, Leopold Treitel, Leopold von Sedlnitzky, Leopold Wilhelm von Dobschütz, Lesław Ćmikiewicz, Lesnica, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Lesser Polish Way, Lessie Sachs, Lester Schnare, Leszczyna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Leszczyniec, Leszek Czarnecki, Leszek Górski, Leszek II the Black, Leszek Swornowski, Levitsky versus Marshall, Lewin Brzeski, Lewin Kłodzki, Lewis Chua, LG Display, Liber fundationis episcopatus Vratislaviensis, Libre Graphics Meeting, Lichtheimia corymbifera, Lidia Geringer de Oedenberg, Lidia Valentín, Lidia Zavadsky, Lifesaving at the 2017 World Games, Ligota Mała, Dzierżoniów County, Ligota Mała, Oleśnica County, Ligota Polska, Ligota Rybińska, Ligota Strupińska, Ligota Wielka, Dzierżoniów County, Ligota, Góra County, Lille, Lillian Leitzel, Lily Pringsheim, Lina Morgenstern, Lina Strand, Lindenhurst, New York, Lindy Electronics, Linke-Hofmann-Busch, Linoy Ashram, Lipa, Jawor County, Lipiany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Lipka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Lipowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Lippmann Moses Büschenthal, Lisa Unruh, Lisowice, Legnica County, List of 10 metre air pistol records, List of 2017 World Games medal winners, List of accidents and disasters by death toll, List of accidents and incidents involving airliners by airline (D–O), List of accidents and incidents involving military aircraft (1940–44), List of active synagogues in Poland, List of Air France destinations, List of Air Polonia destinations, List of airports by IATA code: W, List of airports by ICAO code: E, List of airports in Poland, List of airports in Poland with paved runways, List of airports in Poland with unpaved runways, List of Amazon locations, List of aquaria, List of architecture schools, List of art schools in Europe, List of Asian records in Olympic weightlifting, List of Asian youth records in Olympic weightlifting, List of association football stadiums by capacity, List of Austrian Airlines destinations, List of autobahns in Germany, List of awards and honors received by Lech Wałęsa, List of Škoda Transportation products, List of Baroque residences, List of bicycle-sharing systems, List of bishops of Hamburg, List of book-based war films (1927–45 wars), List of botanical gardens, List of Brick Romanesque buildings, List of bridges in Poland, List of Brown University statues, List of busking locations, List of butterfly houses, List of canonically crowned images, List of car-free places, List of cathedrals in Poland, List of Catholic basilicas, List of cemeteries in Poland, List of Centralwings destinations, List of Christmas markets, List of cities and towns in Poland, List of cities by country that have stolpersteine, List of cities hosting Taizé meetings, List of cities in the European Union by population within city limits, List of city name changes, List of city squares, List of city squares by size, List of college towns, List of companies of Poland, List of compositions by Max Bruch, List of computer museums, List of concert halls, List of countries with IKEA stores, List of cycling tracks and velodromes, List of Denmark national football team results, List of dinosaur parks, List of diplomatic missions in Poland, List of diplomatic missions of Germany, List of disasters in Poland by death toll, List of Ennio Morricone concerts, List of eponyms of airports, List of equestrian statues in Poland, List of European Conservatives and Reformists Members of the European Parliament, List of European records in masters athletics, List of European stadiums by capacity, List of Eurowings destinations, List of fatalities from aviation accidents, List of film festivals, List of film festivals in Europe, List of firsts in Poland, List of FK Budućnost seasons, List of floods, List of football stadiums in Poland, List of Freemasons (A–D), List of Freemasons (E–Z), List of German exonyms, List of German football champions, List of Germanwings destinations, List of Germany national football team hat-tricks, List of gondola lifts, List of Gothic brick buildings in Poland, List of government-run higher-level national military academies, List of Guatemalan records in athletics, List of Hindu temples in Poland, List of Historic Monuments (Poland), List of horse racing venues, List of Imperial German artillery regiments, List of Imperial German cavalry regiments, List of Imperial German infantry regiments, List of Individual Speedway World Championship medalists, List of indoor arenas, List of indoor arenas in Europe, List of indoor arenas in Poland, List of international airports by country, List of international goals scored by Neymar, List of International Mathematical Olympiads, List of irredentist claims or disputes, List of Israeli twin towns and sister cities, List of jazz festivals, List of Jean-Michel Jarre concerts, List of Jesuit development centres, List of Jewish architects, List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients (Ka–Km), List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients (M), List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients (R), List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross recipients (W), List of Knight's Cross of the Iron Cross with Oak Leaves recipients (1945), List of largest domes, List of Latin place names in Continental Europe, Ireland and Scandinavia, List of LGBT events, List of licensed and localized editions of Monopoly: Europe, List of LOT Polish Airlines destinations, List of Lufthansa CityLine destinations, List of Lufthansa destinations, List of mannerist structures in Southern Poland, List of marathon races in Europe, List of marinas, List of Marvel Comics characters: B, List of members of the Frankfurt Parliament, List of metropolitan areas in Europe, List of minor planets named after places, List of Model United Nations conferences, List of modern Pagan temples, List of Montenegro women's national basketball team games, List of natural history museums, List of Nazi construction, List of Nouvelair destinations, List of observatory codes, List of oldest universities in continuous operation, List of opera companies in Europe, List of opera houses, List of operas by Alfano, List of operas set in the Crusades, List of operetta composers, List of Panamerican records in Olympic weightlifting, List of pastoral visits of Pope John Paul II, List of people from Breslau, List of people from Silesia, List of people from the former eastern territories of Germany, List of people from Wrocław, List of people from Zürich, List of pharmacy schools, List of piano manufacturers, List of places named after casualties of the 2010 Polish Air Force Tu-154 crash, List of places named after Joseph Stalin, List of places named after Pope John Paul II, List of planetariums, List of Polish cardinals, List of Polish cities damaged in World War II, List of Polish counties, List of Polish gminas (W), List of Polish records in athletics, List of Portuguese exonyms, List of postal codes in Poland, List of power stations in Poland, List of presidential trips made by Christian Wulff, List of prisoner-of-war escapes, List of professional wrestling promotions in Europe, List of punk rock bands, L–Z, List of rail accidents (1970–79), List of rail yards, List of railway electrification systems, List of Ramsar sites of Poland, List of registered museums in Poland, List of Representatives on Mission, List of research parks, List of restaurant chains in Poland, List of ring roads, List of Romanesque buildings, List of Ryanair destinations, List of Scandinavian Airlines destinations, List of schools of mines, List of shopping malls in Poland, List of shopping streets and districts by city, List of shtetls, List of sister cities in North Carolina, List of smart cards, List of speeches given by Adolf Hitler, List of Speedway World Cup medalists, List of Speedway World Pairs Championship medalists, List of stadiums by capacity, List of stadiums in Europe, List of streets named after Adolf Hitler, List of strikes, List of subcamps of Gross-Rosen, List of suicides in Nazi Germany, List of Sun D'Or destinations, List of Swiss International Air Lines destinations, List of systems engineering universities, List of tallest buildings in Europe, List of tallest buildings in Poland, List of tallest buildings in the European Union, List of tallest chimneys, List of tallest church buildings, List of tallest structures in Poland, List of tallest voluntarily demolished buildings, List of tennis tournaments, List of terrorist incidents in May 2016, List of the busiest airports in Poland, List of the first German railways to 1870, List of things named after Ronald Reagan, List of top-division football clubs in UEFA countries, List of town tramway systems in Poland, List of towns and cities with 100,000 or more inhabitants/cityname: W, List of towns and cities with 100,000 or more inhabitants/country: P-Q-R-S, List of towns with German town law, List of traction engine manufacturers, List of tram and light rail transit systems, List of trolleybus systems, List of trolleybus systems in Germany, List of Turkish exonyms, List of twin towns and sister cities in France, List of twin towns and sister cities in Germany, List of twin towns and sister cities in Lithuania, List of twin towns and sister cities in South America, List of twin towns and sister cities in Ukraine, List of universities in Poland, List of urban areas in the European Union, List of US places named for non-US places, List of vampires in folklore, List of Wizz Air destinations, List of works by Erich Mendelsohn, List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe, List of world records in Olympic weightlifting, List of X Factor finalists (Poland series 2), List of zoos by country, Lithuania at EuroBasket 2009, Lithuania at the 2017 World Games, Lithuania men's national basketball team, Live at Pompeii, Livechat Software, Livio Wenger, Lizawice, Locative case, Lordship of Hummel, Lorenz Scholz von Rosenau, Lorenz Schwietz, Lost Soul (band), LOT Polish Airlines, Lothar Buchmann, Lothar Fendler, Lothar Lutze, Lothar von Richthofen, Louis Brassin, Louis Eichborn, Louis I of Brzeg, Louis I of Hungary, Louis II of Brieg, Louis of Opole, Louis Prang, Love (2011 film), Loveman Noa, Loving (2016 film), Lower Silesia, Lower Silesian Offensive, Lower Silesian Regional Assembly, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Lubachów, Lubów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Lubiatów, Środa Śląska County, Lubiąż, Lubiąż Abbey, Lubień, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Lubiechowa, Lubiel, Lubin, Lublin, Lublin Grandmaster Tournament, Lubnów, Trzebnica County, Lubnów, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lubomierz, Luboradz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Luboszów, Luboszyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Lubsko, Luca Bertossio, Lucian Scherman, Ludgierzowice, Ludomir Różycki, Ludowe, Ludwig Chronegk, Ludwig Dessoir, Ludwig Devrient, Ludwig Geiger, Ludwig Geyer, Ludwig Guttmann, Ludwig Halberstädter, Ludwig Kaas, Ludwig Laqueur, Ludwig Lichtheim, Ludwig Rosenfelder, Ludwig Schmitt, Ludwig Traube (physician), Ludwig von Brenner, Ludwig von Salm-Hoogstraeten, Ludwig Wachler, Ludwik Hirszfeld, Ludwik Sobolewski, Ludwikowice Kłodzkie, Luftnachrichten Abteilung 350, Luftwaffe units before the 1939 invasion of Poland, Lujo Brentano, Lukáš Bartošák, Lukáš Rosol, Lutheran Diocese of Wrocław, Lutogniewice, Lutomia Dolna, Lutomia Górna, Lutomierz, Lutomierz-Kolonia, Lutynia, Środa Śląska County, Luxoft, Luzhniki Palace of Sports, Lviv, Lviv Polytechnic, Lviv Railways, Lwów School of Mathematics, Lwów Scientific Society, Lwów subdialect, Lwówek Śląski, Lychakiv Cemetery, Lydia Koidula, Lydia Rabinowitsch-Kempner, Lyme disease, Małgorzata Gryniewicz, Małgorzata Kożuchowska, Małkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Małuszów, Jawor County, Małuszów, Wrocław County, Macedonia national basketball team, Machines of Hate Tour, Machnice, Maciej Ciszewski, Maciej Janowski, Maciej Jarosz, Maciej Kowalczyk, Maciej Masłowski, Maciej Muzaj, Maciej Urbaniec, Maciej Wilusz, Maciej Zworski, Maciejowiec, Madagascar at the 2017 World Games, Magdeburg rights, Magdeburg-class cruiser, Magnice, Magnolia Park, Magnus Hirschfeld, Mahamane Kalil Maiga, Maja Marcen, Majid Askari, Major Waldemar Fydrych, Makowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Malcolm Simmons, Malcolm Sinclair (Swedish nobleman), Malczyce, Malta national football team results (1980–99), Malvina Garrigues, Mam talent!, Mam talent! (series 4), Mam talent! (series 5), Mam talent! (series 6), Mam talent! (series 7), Mamed Khalidov, Mamiko, Mammad Mammadov, Mancipium Mariae, Mandry, Manfred George, Manfred M. Fischer, Manfred von Richthofen, Maniów Mały, Maniów Wielki, Maniów, Głogów County, Maniów, Wrocław County, Mannerist architecture and sculpture in Poland, Manuel Joël, Marcel Gromadowski, Marcella Tonioli, March 1915, March 1968, Marcin Dołęga, Marcin Dymkowski, Marcin Held, Marcin Jahr, Marcin Jędrusiński, Marcin Kamiński (chess player), Marcin Niewiara, Marcin Oles, Marcin Schroeder, Marcinów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Marcinków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Marcinkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Marcinowice, Świdnica County, Marcinowiczki, Marcinowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Marciszów, Marczów, Marczyce, Marek Śnieciński, Marek Cieślak, Marek Galiński (wrestler), Marek Gołąb, Marek Hłasko, Marek Krajewski, Marek Petrusewicz, Marek Pienkowski, Marek Sitnik, Marga von Etzdorf, Margaret Maye, Margaret of Münsterberg, Margareta of Toszek, Margarethe Siems, Margit Oelsner-Baumatz, Maria Śliwka, Maria Fein, Maria Mstislavna of Kiev, Maria Peszek, Marian Iwańciów, Marian Langiewicz, Marian Suski, Marianówek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Marianówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Marie Bloede, Marie Hanfstängl, Marie Kudeříková, Marie von Schleinitz, Marienbad (video game), Mariiampil, Marinebrigade Ehrhardt, Mario Balotelli, Mario Lamberto, Marion Coutts, Mariusz Idzik, Mariusz Jędra, Mariusz Strzałka, Market Square, Wrocław, Markus Bär Friedenthal, Marlene Schmidt, Marszowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Martin A. Couney, Martin Dülfer, Martin Dugard (speedway rider), Martin Gusinde, Martin Hartmann, Martin Heidenhain, Martin Helwig, Martin Kirschner, Martin Kober, Martin Luserke, Martin Magner, Martin Rich, Martin Stephan, Martina Navratilova career statistics, Marya Freund, Marzena Cieślik, Marzena Machałek, Massacres of Poles in Volhynia and Eastern Galicia, Master of Anthony of Burgundy, MasterChef (Polish TV series), Maszków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Matches of Polish men's volleyball national team conducted by Andrea Anastasi, Matches of Polish men's volleyball national team conducted by Stéphane Antiga, Matches of the Republic of Ireland national football team, Mater Dolorosa (Berlin-Lankwitz), Mateusz Żytko, Mateusz Masternak, Mateusz Morawiecki, Mathieu Castagnet, Mathieu Marineau, Mathilde Roth Schechter, Matija Antun Relković, Matilda of Brandenburg, Duchess of Poland, Matt Horwich, Matthias Corvinus, Matthias Steinl, Mauritius at the 2017 World Games, Max Berg, Max Bielschowsky, Max Born, Max Dienemann, Max Ernst Wichura, Max Fleischer (painter), Max Friedländer (journalist), Max Frisch, Max Gerson, Max Harmonist, Max Kalbeck, Max Karl Tilke, Max Koch (academic), Max Reger, Max Schmeling, Max Simon, Max von Fabeck, Max von Forckenbeck, Max von Gallwitz, Max Waldau, Max Weiss, Max Wielen, Max Wirth, Maximilian Consbruch, Maximilian Ferdinand Wocke, Maximilian Kaller, Maximilian Kuschel, Maximilian Marterer, May 1931, May 1972, Mazurowice, Mária Balážová, Mąkolice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Męcinka, Mędłów, Męskie Granie, Młoty, Młyńsko, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Młynów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Młynica, Młynowiec, Mściszów, Mściwojów, Me'assefim, Meanings of minor planet names: 1–1000, Medieval antisemitism, Meeting point, Meisenheim, Meistersinger, Memorial to the Murdered Jews of Europe, Memorials to Frédéric Chopin, Men Heroes and Gay Nazis, Men's 4 × 100 metres relay world record progression, Men's shot put world record progression, Menachem Mendel Taub, Mendel Hess, Meno Burg, Mesajah, Metodyj Trochanovskij, Metro (franchise), Metro Cash and Carry, Metropolis, Metropolitan areas in Poland, Międzybórz, Międzygórze, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Międzylesie, Międzylesie, Jelenia Góra County, Międzyrzecze, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Miękinia, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Miłków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Miłkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Miłochów, Miłochowice, Miłocice Małe, Miłocice, Oława County, Miłocice, Strzelin County, Miłogost Reczek, Miłoradzice, Miłoszów, Miłoszyce, Miłowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Micha Josef Berdyczewski, Michał Łasko, Michał Żewłakow, Michał Falkener, Michał Korybut Wiśniowiecki, Michał Przysiężny, Michał Rogalski, Michał Weinzieher, Michał Witkowski, Michał Zadara, Michałów, Gmina Środa Śląska, Michałkowa, Michałowice, Gmina Długołęka, Michałowice, Kłodzko County, Michael Achmeteli, Michael Anton Biermer, Michael Friedrich von Althann, Michael Lee (speedway rider), Michael O. Rabin, Michael of Chernigov, Michael Rodrigues (acrobatic gymnast), Michael Schmidt (bowling), Michael Steinberg (music critic), Michael Weiße, Michael Willmann, Michal Wisniowski, Michel Thomas, Microcosm: Portrait of a Central European City, Middle Silesia, Mieczków, Mieczysław Łoza, Mieczysław Połukard, Mieczysław Wolfke, Miedzianka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Mielnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Mierczyce, Mieroszów, Mierzowice, Mierzwin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Mieszko I of Poland, Mieszko I Tanglefoot, Mieszko II the Fat, Mieszko III the Old, Mietków, Mietkowski Lake, Miha Mevlja, Mihály Deák-Bárdos, Mike Hayes (fighter), Mike Wessel, Mikhail Bakunin, Mikiko Ando, Mikołaj Zyblikiewicz, Mikołajowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Mikołów, Mikoszowa, Mikowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Mikrokolektyw, Mikułowa, Milicz, Milików, Milikowice, Military academy, Military district (Germany), Miniature park, Minkowice Oławskie, Minor campaigns of 1815, Mira Żelechower-Aleksiun, Miriam Ben-Peretz, Mirków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Mirosław Graf, Mirosław Hermaszewski, Mirosław Rzepkowski, Mirosław Złotkowski, Mirosławice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Miroslav Gochev, Mirsk, Miss Polonia, Miss Polski, Miss Universe 2017, Miss World 1993, Miss World 2006, Miss World Poland, Mister World 2012, Miszkowice, Mitch Shirra, MitOst, Mittelsteine, Mlądz, Lwówek Śląski County, Mleczno, Mnichowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Mniszków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Mościsko, Moczydlnica Klasztorna, Modła, Bolesławiec County, Modła, Głogów County, Modlikowice, Modliszów, Mohair berets, Mohamed Masoud (weightlifter), Mohammad Reza Barari, Mojęcice, Mojków, Mokrzeszów, Moldavian Magnate Wars, Moldova at the 2017 World Games, Moldova national basketball team, Moldova national football team results (2010–present), Moment of Truth World Tour, Monaco at the 2017 World Games, Monatsschrift für die Geschichte und Wissenschaft des Judenthums, Mongolia at the 2017 World Games, Monika Hellwig, Monika Krupa, Monopol Hotel, Monstration, Montelupich Prison, Montevideo, Moon Landing World Tour, Morawa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Mordechai Rotenberg, More Fire! Productions, Moritz Fürstenau, Moritz Güdemann, Moritz Landé, Moritz Litten, Moritz Moszkowski, Moritz Pasch, Moritz Traube, Moritz von Strachwitz, Moriz Lieber, Morris Jastrow Jr., Morzęcin Mały, Morzyna, Morzyszów, Moses Gaster, Moses Hart (1675–1756), Moses Hirschel, Moses Porges von Portheim, Moses Samuel Zuckermandl, Moss Airport, Rygge, Mostowice, Mota-Engil, Mroczkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Mrowiny, Mrozów, Mstów, Silesian Voivodeship, Muay Thai, Muay Thai at the 2017 World Games, Muchów, Muchówek, Muchy (band), Multikino, Municipal wireless network, Murray Markin, Museum of Architecture, Wrocław, Museum of Natural History, University of Wrocław, Museum of the University of Wrocław, Music festival, Muszkowice, Muzeum Broni Pancernej Centrum Szkolenia Wojsk Lądowych, Myślibórz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Myślinów, Myśliszów, Mysłaków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Mysłakowice, Mysłów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Mysłowice, Myszkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, N.R.M., N1ckola, Nabeel Jabbour, Nadolice Małe, Nadolice Wielkie, Nagórnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Nagodzice, Nail Men, Names of European cities in different languages: U–Z, Namibia at the 2017 World Games, Namysłów, Namysłów Castle, Nancy Vieira, Nanker, Naomi Folkard, Naphtali Cohen, Napoleon in Holland, Naryury Pérez, Nasty Crue, Nasza-klasa.pl, Natalia Avelon, Natalia Gemperle, Natalia LL, Nataliia Moskvina, Nathan Porges, National Bank of Poland, National Coordinating Commission, National Forum of Music, National Museum, Wrocław, National road 32 (Poland), National road 4 (Poland), National road 5 (Poland), National road 8 (Poland), National road 98 (Poland), National roads in Poland, National Socialist League of the Reich for Physical Exercise, NATO Integrated Air Defense System, Nawojów Łużycki, Nayda Collazo-Llorens, Nazi crimes against the Polish nation, Nazi gold train, Nazi Party, Nazi UFOs, Nazism and the Wehrmacht, Náchod, Nehemiah Hayyun, Neißemünde, Nemanja Nikolić (footballer, born 1987), Neptunbrunnen, Nerve agent, Nesthäkchen in the Children's Sanitorium, Netherlands at the 2017 World Games, Netherlands national korfball team, Neustadt (urban district), Neviana Vladinova, New Central Polish Airport, New Horizons Film Festival, New Objectivity (architecture), New Pendolino, New Silesia, New Synagogue, Wrocław, New Zealand at the 2017 World Games, New Zealand at the World Games, NewConnect, Nicholas I of Opole, Nicholas Repnin, Nicol Ruprecht, Nicolae Bălan, Nicolaus Copernicus, Nicolaus Laurentii, Nicolaus von Tüngen, Niechlów, Nieciszów, Niedamirów, Niedaszów, Niedów, Niedźwiedzice, Legnica County, Niedźwiedzice, Wałbrzych County, Niegoszów, Nielestno, Niels Kristian Iversen, Nielubia, Niemcza, Niemil, Niemojów, Niezgoda, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Nigel Boocock, Nigeria national football team, Nigeria national football team 2010–19 results, Night of the Long Knives, Nik Sheehan, Niklas Klingberg, Nikolaus von Falkenhorst, Nikolaus Wolfgang Fischer, Nili Block, Nine-ball at the 2017 World Games – men's singles, Nine-ball at the 2017 World Games – women's singles, Nino Batsiashvili, Ninth Fort massacres of November 1941, Niwa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Niwki Książęce, Niwnice, Niwnik, Niziny, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Norbert Elias, NORC (web service), Norman Davies, Norman Dyhrenfurth, Norman Parke, North American Computational Linguistics Olympiad, North Food (company), Northern Group of Forces, Nortom, Nové Vilémovice, November 1900, Now What? World Tour, Nowa Łomnica, Nowa Bystrzyca, Nowa Kamienica, Nowa Karczma, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Nowa Kuźnia, Bolesławiec County, Nowa Kuźnia, Polkowice County, Nowa Ligota, Nowa Morawa, Nowa Wieś Grodziska, Nowa Wieś Kłodzka, Nowa Wieś Legnicka, Nowa Wieś Mała, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Nowa Wieś Niemczańska, Nowa Wieś Wrocławska, Nowa Wieś Złotoryjska, Nowa Wieś, Gmina Bolesławiec, Nowa Wieś, Gmina Nowogrodziec, Nowa Wieś, Kłodzko County, Nowe Bogaczowice, Nowe Jaroszowice, Nowe Rochowice, Nowe Siodło, Nowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Nowina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Nowiny, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Nowizna, Nowogrodziec, Nowojowice, Nowolesie, Nowosielce, Trzebnica County, Nowoszyce, Oleśnica County, Nowoszyce, Zgorzelec County, Nowy Śleszów, Nowy Dwór, Oława County, Nowy Dwór, Polkowice County, Nowy Dwór, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Nowy Gierałtów, Nowy Jaworów, Nowy Kościół, Nowy Targ, Nowy Waliszów, Numinous, Nysa's monuments, O. E. Hasse, Oath More Judaico, Oława, Oławski Bridge, Ołdrzychowice Kłodzkie, Ołobok, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Obiszów, Obora, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Oborniki Śląskie, Observation deck, Obsolete German units of measurement, Obwodnica Trójmiejska, Ocice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, October 1910, October 1930, October 1975, Oder, Oder–Neisse line, Odra (computer), Odra (magazine), Off Festival, Offices in the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth, OGAE, OGAE Video Contest, Ogorzelec, Kamienna Góra County, Ohorn, Okmiany, Okrajnik, Jawor County, Okrzeszyce, Okrzeszyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ola Afolabi, Olaf Lubaszenko, Olaf Stapledon, Olbrachcice Wielkie, Olbrachtowice, Old Jewish Cemetery, Wrocław, Old Lutherans, Old town, Ole Olsen (speedway rider), Oleśnica, Oleśnica Mała, Oleśniczka, Olena Diachenko, Olesno, Oleszna, Oleszna Podgórska, Olga Desmond, Olga Drahonowska-Małkowska, Olga Tokarczuk, Oli Thompson, Olimp (organization), Oliwa Cathedral, Oliwia Jabłońska, Olszanica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Olszany, Świdnica County, Olszany, Lubin County, Olszowa, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Olszyna, Olszyna, Lubusz Voivodeship, Olszyniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Olszyny, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, OLT Express, Olympic Stadium (Wrocław), Om Yun-chol, Omar Sangare, One Thousand and One Nights, Only Lovers Left Alive, Opatówek, Opatowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Operation Himmler, Operation N, Operation Zeppelin (espionage plan), Operational Structure of the Polish Land Forces, Opoczka, Opoczno, Opole, Opole Główne railway station, Opole Zachodnie railway station, Opolno-Zdrój, Orange Alternative, Oranienburg concentration camp, Oranienburger Vorstadt, Orłowice, Orda Khan, Order of Saint Elisabeth, Organization of the Luftwaffe (1933–45), Orienteering at the World Games, ORMO, Orsk, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Orzeł Futsal Jelcz-Laskowice, Orzeszków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Osada Leśna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Osama Khalifa, Osła, Osetno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Osieczów, Osieczna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Osiecznica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Osiek Łużycki, Osiek, Lubin County, Osiek, Oława County, Osiek, Trzebnica County, Osina Mała, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Osina Wielka, Oskar Bie, Oskar Emil Meyer, Oskar Langendorff, Oskar Schindler, Oskar Schlemmer, Oskar von Kirchner, Oskar von Riesenthal, Osobowice Cemetery, Osolin, Ossolineum, Ostmesse, Ostrów Tumski, Wrocław, Ostrężna, Ostroszowice, Ostrowąsy, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ostrowina, Ostrzeszów, Ostsiedlung, Otfrid Foerster, Othniel Charles Marsh, Otmuchów Castle, Otok, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Otto Corbach, Otto Finsch, Otto Geigenberger, Otto Hellwig, Otto I, Prince of Anhalt-Aschersleben, Otto Jaekel, Otto Klemperer, Otto Lipmann, Otto Lummer, Otto Mueller, Otto Ruff, Otto Sackur, Otto Schrader (philologist), Otto Skutsch, Otto Spiegelberg, Otto Stern, Otto Toeplitz, Otto Tschirch, Otto V, Margrave of Brandenburg-Salzwedel, Otto von Pack, Otto Weiß (pilot), Ottomar Rosenbach, Otylia Jędrzejczak, Our Lady of the Gate of Dawn, Ov Fire and the Void, Ove Fundin, Owczary, Lubin County, Owczary, Oława County, Owiesno, Owl Mountains, Owsianka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ozorowice, Ozorzyce, Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Teatralna, Paździorno, Paczków, Paczyn, Pafawag, Pajęczak, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pakosławsko, Palm Heinrich Ludwig von Boguslawski, Pan Samochodzik, Pan-European Corridor III, Pan-European corridors, Pan-Orthodox Council, Pancreatic cancer, Panków, Panorama, Panoramic painting, Panthers Wrocław, Parchów, Parkoszów, Parszowice, Parzyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pasieczna, Pasiecznik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pasikurowice, Pasterka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pasternik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pasterzyce, Pastewnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pastuchów, Paszków, Paszowice, Pati Yang, Patoka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Patricia Domínguez, Patrizio Buanne, Patron saints of places, Patryk Dudek, Paul Amman, Paul Éluard, Paul Bucy, Paul Déroulède, Paul Ehrlich, Paul Gordan, Paul Gustav Heinrich Bachmann, Paul J. Pelz, Paul Löbe, Paul Lejeune-Jung, Paul Lindau, Paul Luther, Paul McCreesh, Paul Royle, Paul Sintenis, Paul Thieme, Paul von Breitenbach, Paul Walcker, Paul Wittich, Paula Heimann, Paulinho (footballer), Pavle Jurišić Šturm, Pawłowice Wielkie, Pawłowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Paweł Dawidowicz, Paweł Dembowski, Paweł Domagała, Paweł Kasprzak, Paweł Kowal, Paweł Olszewski (footballer), Paweł Prądziński, Paweł Rańda, Paweł Waloszek, Paweł Włodkowic, Paweł Wojciechowski (footballer, born 1990), Paweł Wszołek, Pawel Jedrzejczyk, Pawel Pawlak, Pawel Tabakow, Pawlikowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Péter Forgács, Péter Nagy (weightlifter), Półwsie, Pątnów Legnicki, Pątnów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pątnówek, Pęcław, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pęcz, Pławna Dolna, Pławna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pławnica, Płóczki Dolne, Płóczki Górne, Płonica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Płonina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Płoski, Přemek I, Duke of Opava, Přemyslid dynasty, Peace Bridge, Wrocław, Peace of Bautzen, Peace Race, Pełczyce, Wrocław County, Pełczyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pediatrics, Pendolino, Per Jonsson, Peregrine of Opole, Peru at the 2017 World Games, Pesa Twist, Petar Popović (chess player), Peter Blachstein, Peter Božič, Peter Collins (speedway rider), Peter Craven, Peter Fraenkel (civil engineer), Peter Fraenkel (journalist), Peter Fulde, Peter Gustav Lejeune Dirichlet, Peter Hacks, Peter II Nowak, Peter Joseph Elvenich, Peter Kaim-Caudle, Peter Lorre, Peter Ludwig du Moulin, Peter Lustig, Peter Monau, Peter of Dusburg, Peter Thomas (composer), Peter Vischer the Elder, Petr Čech, Petr Jiráček, Petr Ondrašík, Petrasch, Petrovice (Bruntál District), Petrus Kirstenius, Petrus Pavlicek, Petrus, Bishop of Passau, Phil Crump, Phil De Fries, Philip H. Towner, Philipp Friedrich von Breuner, Philipp Gotthard von Schaffgotsch, Philipp Jakob Sachs, Philipp Ludwig von Sinzendorf, Philippines at the 2017 World Games, Philippines–Poland relations, Piast (disambiguation), Piast Brewery, Piława Górna, Piława, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pichorowice, Pidkamin, Pieńsk, Piechowice, Piecowice, Piekary, Oława County, Pielgrzymka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pierre Klossowski, Piersna, Piersno, Środa Śląska County, Pierstnica, Pierstnica Mała, Pierwoszów, Pierwsza miłość, Pieszków, Lubin County, Pieszyce, Pietrzyków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pietrzykowice, Gmina Długołęka, Pilchowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, PIONIER, Piotr Czerniawski, Piotr Damasiewicz, Piotr Farfał, Piotr Salaber, Piotr Słonimski, Piotr Włostowic, Piotrówek, Wrocław County, Piotrków Trybunalski, Piotrkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Piotrkowiczki, Piotroniowice, Piotrowice Świdnickie, Piotrowice Polskie, Piotrowice, Środa Śląska County, Piotrowice, Jawor County, Piotrowice, Kłodzko County, Piotrowice, Polkowice County, Piotrowice, Strzelin County, Pisary, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pisarzowice, Środa Śląska County, Pisarzowice, Lubań County, Piskorzów, Piskorzówek, Piszkowice, Pit Schubert, Piwnica Świdnicka, PKP Cargo, PKP class ED73, PKP class EN57, PKP class EP08, PKP class EP09, PKP class ET21, PKP class ET40, PKP class ET41, PKP class EU06, PKP class EU07, PKP class SM03, PKP class SM31, PKP class ST43, PKP class SU45, Plac Grunwaldzki, Wrocław, Placide Viel, Plastic Panorama of Old Lviv, Platerówka, Plaza, Pleorama, Poświętne, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pożarzyce, Pożarzysko, Pobiedna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pobiel, Poczta Polska, Podgaj, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Podgórki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Podgórna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Podgórski sisters, Podgórze II, Podgórze, Zgorzelec County, Podgórzyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Podiebrad family, Podlesie, Dzierżoniów County, Podlesie, Wałbrzych County, Podolany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Podtynie, Podzamek, Pogorzała, Pogorzeliska, Pogwizdów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pokrzywnik, Lwówek Śląski County, Pokrzywnik, Zgorzelec County, Pokrzywno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pola Raksa, Polakowice, Poland, Poland A and B, Poland at the 2017 World Games, Poland at the UEFA European Championship, Poland Davis Cup team, Poland in antiquity, Poland in the Early Middle Ages, Poland men's national volleyball team, Poland national football team, Poland national korfball team, Poland national speedway team, Poland–United Kingdom relations, Polanica-Zdrój, Polar Wrocław, Polcon, Poles, Policja, Polish 9th Fighter Regiment, Polish Air Force, Polish Amateur Championship (snooker), Polish Athletics Championships, Polish Basketball Cup, Polish Basketball Supercup, Polish Blitz Chess Championship, Polish Bowl, Polish Catholicism, Polish Chess Championship, Polish cochineal, Polish Copernicus Society of Naturalists, Polish grammar, Polish Grid Infrastructure PL-Grid, Polish Individual Speedway Championship, Polish Land Forces, Polish Legions (Napoleonic period), Polish literature, Polish local elections, 2010, Polish Men's Volleyball Cup, Polish morphology, Polish National Badminton Championships, Polish Nobility Association, Polish Orthodox Church, Polish Pairs Speedway Championship, Polish parliamentary election, 2005, Polish People's Army order of battle, Polish People's Republic, Polish Philosophical Society, Polish population transfers (1944–1946), Polish records in Olympic weightlifting, Polish Reformed Church, Polish Requiem, Polish Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships, Polish Sociological Association, Polish State Railroads in summer 1939, Polish State Railways, Polish Theatre in Wrocław, Polish wine, Polish złoty, Polish–Lithuanian royal election, 1648, Polish–Mongolian literary relations, Polkowice Dolne, Polling place, Polmos, Polonia 1, Polsat News, Polski Cukier, PolskiBus, Polskie Radio, Poltegor Centre, Polwica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pomeranian Philharmonic, Pomocne, Poniatów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poniatowice, Ponikwa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Popielówek, Popków, Popowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Porajów, Poręba, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poręby, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Porosły, Porosły-Kolonia, Portugal at the 2017 World Games, Portugal national football team results (1980–99), Posada, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Posadowice, Posępsko, Postal codes in Poland, Postolice, Postolin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Potassium cobaltinitrite, Potoczek, Głogów County, Potoczek, Kłodzko County, Powerlifting at the 2017 World Games, Powidzko, Poznań, Poznań Old Town, Poznań–Piła railway, Pracze, Prague Offensive, Prężyce, Preczlaw of Pogarell, Premislav of Tost, Presley, Preußen Breslau, Pride parade, Prince Adolf zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen, Prince Alexander of Hesse and by Rhine, Prince Antoine of Bourbon-Two Sicilies, Prince Ernst Heinrich of Saxony, Prince Heinrich I Reuss of Köstritz, Prince-bishop, Princess Charlotte of Prussia, Princess Feodora of Saxe-Meiningen, Proboszczów, Prochowice, Proszówka, Proszków, Proszkowice, Proszowa, Proteza koniecpolska, Protram, Protram 204 WrAs, Protram 205 WrAs, Province of Lower Silesia, Province of Silesia, Provinces of Prussia, Prusice, Prusice, Złotoryja County, Prussian Crusade, Prussian National Monument for the Liberation Wars, Prussian P 8, Prussian S 6, Prussian Union of Churches, Prusy, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Przecławice, Wrocław County, Przecznica, Przedborowa, Przedkowice, Przedmoście, Środa Śląska County, Przedmoście, Głogów County, Przejęsław, Przemków, Przemko II, Duke of Opava, Przemko III, Duke of Opava, Przemko of Ścinawa, Przemysł I of Greater Poland, Przemysł II, Przemysław II, Duke of Cieszyn, Przemysław of Racibórz, Przemysław of Toszek, Przemysław Pawlicki, Przemysław Saleta, Przerzeczyn-Zdrój, Przesieczany, Przesieka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Przeworno, Przewozy Regionalne, Przezdrowice, Przyłęgów, Przyłęk, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Przyborów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Przybyłowice, Przychowa, Przygórze, Przylasek, Przystronie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Psary, Legnica County, Psary, Trzebnica County, Psie Pole, Pszczyna, Pszenno, Pulvermacher's chain, Pustelnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pustków Żurawski, Pustków Wilczkowski, Pustynka, Puszcza Piska, Pylyp Orlyk, Pyotr Fomenko, Pyskowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Pyszczyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Qatar Airways, QGIS, QubicaAMF Bowling World Cup, Queen + Adam Lambert, Queen + Adam Lambert Tour 2012, Quirinus Kuhlmann, Racławice Małe, Racławice Panorama, Rachów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Racibórz, Raciborowice Dolne, Raciborowice Górne, Raczyce, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Radłówka, Radłowice, Radecz, Radków, Radochów, Radogoszcz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Radom Ghetto, Radomiłowice, Radomice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Radomierz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Radomierzyce, Lusatia, Radomir Šaper, Radoniów, Radosław Horbik, Radosław Janukiewicz, Radosław Parda, Radosław Wojtaszek, Radostów Dolny, Radoszkowice, Radoszyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Radwanice, Polkowice County, Radwanice, Wrocław County, Radziądz, Radziechów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Radzików, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Radzimów, Radzimowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Radziwiłł family, Radzowice, Rafał Augustyn (composer), Rafał Dutkiewicz, Rafał Gliński, Rafał Jackiewicz, Rafał Kozielewski, Rafał Kubacki, Rafał Omelko, Rail transport in Poland, Railway divisions in Germany, Raimund Weisbach, Raków, Polkowice County, Raków, Wrocław County, Rakoszyce, Rakowice Małe, Rakowice Wielkie, Rakowice, Bolesławiec County, Rakowice, Strzelin County, Rakowice, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Ralph Arthur Roberts, Ramat Gan, Ramiszów, Rammstein Tour 2016, Ramułtowice, Rapture of the Deep tour, Rasoul Taghian, Raszów, Kamienna Góra County, Raszówka, Raszków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ratajno, Ratha Yatra (Puri), Ratno Dolne, Ratno Górne, Ratowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rattle That Lock, Rattle That Lock Tour, Rattler (comics), Rawlplug, Ray Wilson (speedway rider), Różana, Wałbrzych County, Różana, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Różanka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Różyniec, Róbert Mak, Røldal Stave Church, Rübezahl, Rüdiger Fikentscher, Rąbienice, Ręczyn, Rędziński Bridge, Ręków, Ręszów, RB Leipzig, Recha Freier, Recovered Territories, Redlice, Reform Judaism, Regierungsbezirk, Reichelsheim (Odenwald), Reichs-Rundfunk-Gesellschaft, Reichsautobahn, Reichsfilmkammer, Reichsleiter Rosenberg Taskforce, Reichswehr, Reiner Bredemeyer, Reinhard Dietrich, Reinhard Glemnitz, Reinhard Selten, Religion in Poland, Remus von Woyrsch, Renata Pliś, Renata Reisfeld, Renate Haußleiter-Malluche, Renate Riemeck, René Vilatte, Renoma (Wrocław), Republic of Ireland national football team 1970s results, Research Office of the Reich Air Ministry, Residenz, Reykjavík, Reynold C. Fuson, Richard Abegg, Richard August Reitzenstein, Richard Cassirer, Richard Courant, Richard Foerster (classical scholar), Richard Friedrich Johannes Pfeiffer, Richard Hanke, Richard Hönigswald, Richard Henkes, Richard Henry Savage, Richard James (scholar), Richard Konwiarz, Richard Kräusel, Richard Kroner, Richard Mohaupt, Richard Pischel, Richard Rösler, Richard Sadebeck, Rick Miller (speedway rider), Ricochet Gathering, Rieger Orgelbau, RMF FM, Road speed skating at the 2017 World Games, Rościsław Żerelik, Rościsławice, Rob Darken, Robert A. Schwartz, Robert Andrzejuk, Robert Brendel, Robert Eitner, Robert Felisiak, Robert Garbe, Robert Gaupp, Robert Iwaszkiewicz, Robert J. Szmidt, Robert Joachim, Robert Kuczyński, Robert Menzel, Robert Moskwa, Robert Satanowski, Robert Sobera, Robert Szczerbaniuk, Robert Toberentz, Robert Turner (divine), Robert Wartenberg, Robert Wiene, Robert Wolski, Roberto Soldić, Robinson Crusoes of Warsaw, Rochowice, Rocio Restrepo, Rocket mail, Rodzima Wiara, Rogóżka, Rogów Legnicki, Rogów Wołowski, Rogówek, Kłodzko County, Roger Moorhouse, Rogoźnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rokitki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rokitnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rolantowice, Rolf Gehlhaar, Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Wrocław, Roman Catholic Diocese of Passau, Roman Golanowski, Roman Jankowski, Roman Polko, Roman Povazhny, Roman Stanisław Ingarden, Roman Wojtusiak, Romanesque architecture in Poland, Romania national football team results (1940–59), Romanian exonyms, Romanowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Romnów, Ron Preston, Ronald Mulder, Ronnie Correy, Ronnie Moore (speedway rider), Ropczyce, Rory Schlein, Rosa Luxemburg, Rose Warfman, Rosemarie Schubert, Rosochata, Rososznica, Roszyce, Roundabout, Royal Castle Library, Warsaw, Royal Palace, Wrocław, Royal Saxon State Railways, Roztocznik, Roztoka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Roztoki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rӧmerstadt Urban Planning Perspective, Ruch Chorzów, Ruda Sułowska, Rudawa, Kłodzko County, Rudi Pawelka, Rudna Wielka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rudna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rudnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rudno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rudolf Arnold Nieberding, Rudolf Bultmann, Rudolf Christoph Freiherr von Gersdorff, Rudolf Fränkel, Rudolf Harbig, Rudolf Heidenhain, Rudolf Koch-Erpach, Rudolf Komórek, Rudolf Löwenstein, Rudolf Lehmann (military judge), Rudolf Leubuscher, Rudolf Meidner, Rudolf of Rüdesheim, Rudolf Pitschak, Rudolf von Gottschall, Rudolf von Raumer, Rudolf von Scheliha, Rudolf von Uechtritz, Rudolph Dittrich, Rudolph Nissen, Rudy Kennedy, Rudy Sternberg, Ruja, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rupert I of Legnica, Rusko, Środa Śląska County, Ruslan Albegov, Ruslan Nurudinov, Russia at the 2017 World Games, Russian records in Olympic weightlifting, Ruszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ruszkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ruszowice, Głogów County, Ruszowice, Kłodzko County, Ruth Arion, Ruth Lommel, Ruth Neudeck, Ryan Cutrona, Ryan Sullivan, Rybarzowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rybnica Leśna, Rybnica, Jelenia Góra County, Ryczeń, Rynakowice, Rynek, Ryo Un-hui, Ryszard Bogusz, Ryszard Galla, Ryszard Grzyb, Ryszard Kapuściński, Ryszard Petru, Ryszard Tarasiewicz, Ryuta Sakurai, Rząśnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rząsiny, Rzeczka, Rzemień, Podkarpackie Voivodeship, Rzepin, Rzeszów, Rzeszówek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Rzeszotary, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sabbateans, Sabine Hauswirth, Sabine Lisicki, Sadam Ali, Sadków, Wrocław County, Sadkówek, Sadlno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sadowice, Strzelin County, Sadowice, Wrocław County, Sady Dolne, Sady Górne, Sady, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sajjad Behrouzi, Salome of Greater Poland, Salomon Buber, Salomon Formstecher, Salomon Jadassohn, Salomon Kalischer, Salomon Maimon, Sam Ermolenko, Samborowiczki, Samborz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sami swoi, Samotwór, Samuel Besler, Samuel Goldflam, Samuel Hirsch Margulies, Samuel Holdheim, Samuel Peter Schilling, Samuel Rüling, San Juan Capistrano, California, San Sebastián, Sanctuary of St. Jadwiga, Trzebnica, Sandomierz, Sandomierz–Silesian Offensive, Sandor Zicherman, Sandy Gunn, Sanie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Santa Croce in Via Flaminia, Santander Department, Sara Ahmed (weightlifter), Sarby Castle, SARP Award of the Year, Sataniv, Saul Berlin, Sava Damjanov, Saxon VIII V2, Sören Sjösten, Süsskind Raschkow, Sątok, Sędzisław, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sędziszowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sępów, Sławęcice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sławęcin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sławków, Sławnikowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sławomir Drabik, Sławomir Jan Piechota, Sławomir Musielak, Sławowice, Słodowa Island, Słoszów, Słotwina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Słup, Jawor County, Słupice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Słupsk, Schaffgotsch family, Scharffenberg family, Schlesische Arbeiter-Zeitung, Schmeidler SN.2, Schneider Moazagotl, Schnellzug, Schutzpolizei (Nazi Germany), Schwanda the Bagpiper, Scott Autrey, Scrolls of Abraham, Sd.Kfz. 9, Sean McColl, Sebastian von Rostock, Second Army (Poland), Sedes (band), Sefer Yetzirah, Self-hating Jew, Selgros, Selimkhan Abubakarov, Senegal at the 2017 World Games, Seniorate Province, Sensible World of Soccer, Sepp Piontek, September 1914, September 2010 in sports, September 2015 lunar eclipse, Serap Özçelik, Serbia at the 2017 World Games, Serby, Serhiy Zhadan, Seweryn Wysłouch, Shabbethai Bass, Shahar Marcus, Shark tunnel, Shavei Israel, Shemaryahu Talmon, Shemot (parsha), SHL (motorcycle), Shooting at the 2012 Summer Olympics – Men's 10 metre air rifle, Shooting at the 2020 Summer Olympics – Qualification, Sibilla Aleramo, Sibylle Boden-Gerstner, Sichów, Sichówek, Siciny, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Siechnice, Siecieborowice, Siedlakowice, Siedlęcin, Siedlce, Lubin County, Siedlce, Oława County, Siedlec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Siedlimowice, Siedliska, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Siedmica, Siegbert Tarrasch, Siege of Breslau, Siege of Breslau (1757), Siege of Niemcza, Siegfried Czapski, Siegfried Melzig, Siegfried Passarge, Siegfried Translateur, Siegmund Hadda, Siegmund Lubin, Siekierczyn, Siekierzyce, Siemianice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sieniawka, Dzierżoniów County, Sieniawka, Zgorzelec County, Sienice, Sieroszów, Sieroszowice, Sierpnica, Siewierz, Sigismond Thalberg, Sigismundus Suevus, Sigmund Herland, Sikorzyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Silesia, Silesian architecture, Silesian Chess Congress, Silesian Institute in Katowice, Silesian Military District, Silesian Piasts, Silesian String Quartet, Silesian Voivodeship, Silesian Walls, Silesian Wars, Silesians (tribe), Silesius Poetry Award, Silingi, Simon Brown (boxer), Simon Rösner, Simplicius Simplicissimus, Siodłowice, Sitno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Six-day racing, Skała, Jawor County, Skała, Lwówek Śląski County, Skała, Strzelin County, Skała, Wrocław County, Skalice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Skalpel, Skarżyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Skarbimir, Składowice, Skidniów, Skokowa, Skoroszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Skoroszowice, Skorzynice, Skrzydlice, Sky Airlines, Sky Tower (Wrocław), SkyTaxi (airline), Slavic Native Faith, Slovak exonyms, Slovakia national football team results, Slovene exonyms, Slovenia at the 2017 World Games, Slovenia national basketball team, Slovenia national football team, Slovenia national football team results, Smardzów, Głogów County, SMG (property management), Smoke on the Water, Smolec, Smolna, Smolne, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Smolnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Smolnik-Jurków, Smreczyna, SMS Breslau, Snooker at the 2017 World Games – mixed singles, Snooker season 2017/2018, Snowidza, Sośnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sobótka, Sobkowice, Sobota, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Socialist realism in Poland, Societas eruditorum incognitorum in terris Austriacis, Sofia Olofsson, SoftServe, Sokołowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sokołowiec, Sokołowsko, Sokola, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sokolec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sokolica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Solar eclipse of March 20, 2015, Solidarity (Polish trade union), Solna, Poland, Solniki Małe, Solniki Wielkie, Soloman Sprecher von Bernegg, Solomon Schindler, Somewhere on Tour, Sonderaktion Krakau, Sonja de Lennart, Sonnenburg concentration camp, Sonny Drane, Sophie Charlotte Ackermann, Sopita Tanasan, Sosnówka, Jelenia Góra County, Sosnówka, Oleśnica County, Sosnka, South Africa at the 2017 World Games, South Army (German Empire), South Korea at the 2017 World Games, South West African Zwillinge, Soviet repressions of Polish citizens (1939–1946), Sozialistische Arbeiter-Zeitung, Space Research Centre of Polish Academy of Sciences, Spain at the 2017 World Games, Spain national basketball team head to head, Spalice, Spalona, Kłodzko County, Spanish exonyms, Speedway Grand Prix of Europe, Speedway Grand Prix of Poland, Speedway in Poland, Speedway of Nations, Speedway World Cup, Speedway World Pairs Championship, Spiridion Lusi, Sport climbing at the 2017 World Games, Sport in Montenegro, Sport in Poland, SprintAir, Spytków, Squash at the World Games, Squatting, Srebrna Góra, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, SS Fortress Regiment 1, SS-Oberabschnitt Südost, SSETI Express Satellite, St Elisabeth Cathedral, St. Alban's Church, Odense, St. Elizabeth's Church, Wrocław, St. Ignatius College, San Sebastian, St. Mary Magdalene Church, Wrocław, St. Matthew's Church, Łódź, St. Michael's Church, Berlin, St. Michael's Church, Passau, St. Nicholas' Church, Brzeg, Stachów, Stachowice, Stachowiczki, Stadion Miejski (Wrocław), Stadion Oporowska, Stalag Luft III murders, Stalag VIII-A, Stalag VIII-B, Stalowa Wola, Stanisław Świerk, Stanisław Barańczak, Stanisław Dróżdż, Stanisław Huskowski, Stanisław Jackowski, Stanisław Kowalski, Stanisław Król, Stanisław Kulczyński, Stanisław Kutrzeba, Stanisław Masłowski, Stanisław Noakowski, Stanisław Potrzebowski, Stanisław Skrowaczewski, Stanisław Swianiewicz, Stanisław Szozda, Stanisław Tołpa, Stanisław Trybuła, Stanisław Zaczyk, Stanisław Zamecznik, Stanisław Zarakowski, Stanisławów Voivodeship, Stanisławów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Staniszów, Stankowice, Stankowice-Sucha, Stanowice, Świdnica County, Stanowice, Oława County, Stara Łomnica, Stara Białka, Stara Bystrzyca, Stara Góra, Stara Kamienica, Stara Kraśnica, Stara Morawa, Stara Oleszna, Stara Rudna, Stara Rzeka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Starczów, Stare Bogaczowice, Stare Jaroszowice, Stare Miasto, Wrocław, Stare Rochowice, Stare Serby, Starków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Starkówek, Stary Łom, Stary Śleszów, Stary Dwór, Wołów County, Stary Dwór, Wrocław County, Stary Gierałtów, Stary Otok, Stary Waliszów, Stary Węgliniec, Stary Wielisław, Stary Wołów, Stary Zamek, Stary Zawidów, Stary Zdrój, Stawiska, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Stójków, Stępin, Stefan Ślopek, Stefan Błachowski, Stefan Inglot, Stefan Pawlicki, Stefan Tyszkiewicz, Stefanie Zweig, Stefano Bernardi, Stepan Levitsky, Stephan Cohn-Vossen, Stephan Kaschendorf, Stephen Kaminski, Ster-Kinekor, Steven Spielberg, Stobno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Stogi, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Stolec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Stolperstein, Stolpersteine in the Banská Bystrica Region, Stone (unit), Stone-Age Poland, Stoszów, Stoszowice, Stoszowice-Kolonia, Stowarzyszenie Pisarzy Polskich, Strachów, Strzelin County, Strachów, Wrocław County, Strachocin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Strachowice, Strachowice, Wrocław, Stradów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Stradomia Wierzchnia, Strategic bombing during World War II, Stróża, Wrocław County, Strąkowa, Strogoborzyce, Strongheart, Stronia, Stronie Śląskie, Stronie Wieś, Strużnica, Struga, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Strumyk, Strupina, Stryjno, Strzałkowice, Strzegów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Strzegom, Strzelce, Świdnica County, Strzelin, Strzelno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Strzeszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Student Committee of Solidarity, Studniska Dolne, Studzienno, Studzionki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sturzkampfgeschwader 77, Sułów Wielki, Sułów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sułkowski, Sucha Górna, Sucha Wielka, Suchowice, Suchy Dwór, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sudetendeutsches Freikorps, Sudetes, Sukanya Srisurat, Sulików, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sulimów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sulisławice, Świdnica County, Sulisławice, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Sulistrowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Sulistrowiczki, Sun Belt Express, Superbon Banchamek, Surrealism, Suszka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Suszki, Suszyna, Suzanne Lebeau, SV Blitz Breslau, SV Stern Breslau, Sviatlana Makshtarova, Sviatopolk II of Kiev, Svika Pick, Sweden at the 2017 World Games, Switzerland at the 2017 World Games, Switzerland national football team 2000–19 results, Swojków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, SWPS University of Social Sciences and Humanities, Syców, Sydor Rey, Sylvius Leopold Weiss, Symphonica Tour, Sypniewski, Szalejów Dolny, Szalejów Górny, Szarocin, Szaszorowice, Szczawin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Szczawina, Szczawno-Zdrój, Szczecińskie Przedsiębiorstwo Autobusowe "Dąbie", Szczecin, Szczecin–Świnoujście railway, Szczepan Siekierka, Szczepanów, Środa Śląska County, Szczepanów, Świdnica County, Szczepankowice, Szczepów, Szczerbiec, Szczodrak, Szczodre, Szczodrowice, Szczyglice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Szczytna, Szczytnicki Park, Szczytniki nad Kaczawą, SZD-10 Czapla, SZD-12 Mucha 100, SZD-21 Kobuz, Szklarka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Szklarki, Szklarnia, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Szklary Dolne, Szklary Górne, Szklary, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Szklary-Huta, Szukalice, Szybka Kolej Miejska (Tricity), Szybowcowy Zakład Doświadczalny, Szydłów, Lubusz Voivodeship, Szymanów, Środa Śląska County, Szymanów, Świdnica County, Szymanów, Trzebnica County, Szymanowice, Legnica County, Szymocin, Szymon Szurmiej, Szymon Walków, Szymon Woźniak, Szyszkowa, Taco Hemingway, Taczalin, Tadeusz Baranowski (chemist), Tadeusz Czesław Malinowski, Tadeusz Kościuszko, Tadeusz Kościuszko Land Forces Military Academy, Tadeusz Lehr-Spławiński, Tadeusz Myslowski, Tadeusz Różewicz, Tadeusz Rut, Tadeusz Sapierzyński, Tadeusz Socha, TaeguTec, Taiwanese records in Olympic weightlifting, Tajikistan at the 2017 World Games, Tamaš Kajdoči, Tamara Novichenko, Tamás Bakócz, Tamás Berzicza, Tamborrada, Tang Shu-wing, Tarczyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Targoszyn, Targowica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Tarnów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Tarpno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Taszów, Tatiana Kashirina, Tatra Mountains, Tąpadła, Tłumaczów, Techland, TechniSat, Telephone numbers in Poland, Television in Poland, Tempel Synagogue, Lviv, Ten obcy, Tenement, Teodor Teofil Matecki, Teodorów, Oława County, Teresa Orlowski, Ternopil, Territorial evolution of Germany, Territorial evolution of Poland, Terry Betts, Testdroid, Thailand at the 2017 World Games, The Baden-Baden Lesson on Consent, The Best Damn World Tour, The Best of Rufus Wainwright, The Book of Souls World Tour, The Debutante Hour, The Holocaust in Poland, The Hunting Party Tour, The Manuscript Found in Saragossa, The Most Incredible Thing (album), The Museum of Abandoned Secrets, The righteous perishes, The Saragossa Manuscript (film), The Shadow Shows World Tour, The Six Rockets, The Voice of Poland (season 2), The Voice of Poland (season 3), The Voice of Poland (season 4), The Voice of Poland (season 5), The Winner (2011 film), Theatre of Poland, Theatre Olympics, Thekla Carola Wied, Theodor Emil Schummel, Theodor Gottfried Liesching, Theodor Julius Jaffé, Theodor Körner (author), Theodor Kullak, Theodor Liebisch, Theodor Lindner, Theodor Mundt, Theodor Oberländer, Theodor Panofka, Theodor Rudolph Joseph Nitschke, Theodor Siebs, Theodor von Scheve, Theodor Weber, Theodorus Moretus, Theofanis Gekas, Third Silesian War, Thomas Anders, Thomas Degasperi, Thomas Elsbeth, Thomas I, bishop of Wrocław, Thomas II, bishop of Wrocław, Thomas Kirby-Green, Thomas Oger, Thomas Stoltzer, Three-cushion billiards at the 2017 World Games – men's singles, Tian Tao, Tilla Durieux, Tim Witherspoon, TimeCamp, Timeline of antisemitism, Timeline of Jewish-Polish history, Timeline of Polish science and technology, Timeline of programming languages, Timeline of the surrender of the Axis forces at the end of World War II, Timeline of Wrocław, Tirukkural translations, Titus Ullrich, Tlumach, Todd Wiltshire, Tokary, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Toll roads in Europe, Tomasz Adamek, Tomasz Bajer, Tomasz Bajerski, Tomasz Bednarek, Tomasz Bobel, Tomasz Darski, Tomasz Drwal, Tomasz Gollob, Tomasz Jodłowiec, Tomasz Konina, Tomasz Kuchar, Tomasz Misiak, Tomasz Moskal, Tomasz Motyka, Tomasz Szewczak, Tomasz Urbanowicz, Tomaszów Bolesławiecki, Tomaszów Mazowiecki, Tomice, Wrocław County, Tomice, Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Tomisław, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Tomkowice, Tommy Jansson, Tommy Knudsen, Tontcho Tontchev, Tony Rickardsson, Top Model (Poland cycle 5), Top Model. Zostań modelką (cycle 1), Top Model. Zostań modelką (cycle 2), Topola, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Toruń, Toszek, Tourism in Poland, Toussaint de Charpentier, Track speed skating at the 2017 World Games, Tram, Trams in Europe, Trams in Kraków, Trams in Wrocław, Transcontinental railroad, Transport in Białystok, Transport in Podlaskie Voivodeship, Transport in Poland, Transport in Warsaw, TRAXX, Trójca, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Treaty of Ófalu, Treaty of Breslau, Treaty of Paris (1812), Treaty of Trentschin, Trevor Hedge, Trigonotarbida, Tripod (band), Troska, Trzcińsko, Trzcinica Wołowska, Trześnie, Trzebcz, Trzebicko, Trzebień Mały, Trzebień, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Trzebieszowice, Trzebnica, Trzebnica County, Trzebnickie Hills, Trzebnik, Trzy Chałupy, Oleśnica County, Trzy Chałupy, Trzebnica County, Tu Xiao, Tuckerman Ravine, Tumski Bridge, Tunisia at the 2017 World Games, Tunisian records in Olympic weightlifting, Turów, Gmina Głogów, Turów, Lubin County, Turów, Wrocław County, Turkey national basketball team, Turret clock, Turzany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Tuszyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Twardocice, Twardogóra, Two Riders on the Beach, Tworzyjanów, Tyńczyk Legnicki, Tykocin pogrom, Tylice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Tymowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Tyniec Legnicki, Tyniec Mały, Tyniec nad Ślęzą, Tzvi Ashkenazi, Ułanów, Ubermorgen, Ubocze, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Uciechów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Udanin, UEFA Euro 1980 qualifying Group 4, UEFA Euro 1984 qualifying Group 2, UEFA Euro 2012, UEFA Euro 2012 bids, UEFA Euro 2012 Group A, Ugotowani, Ujazd Dolny, Ujazd Górny, Ujów, Ujeździec Mały, Ukraine at the 2017 World Games, Ukraine national basketball team, Ukrainian Auxiliary Police, Ukrainian Catholic Eparchy of Wrocław-Gdańsk, Ukrainian diaspora, Ukrainian Insurgent Army, Ukrainians in Poland, ULEB Cup 2007–08 Knockout Stage, ULEB Cup 2007–08 Regular Season Group G, Ulesie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ulica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Uliczno, Ulmus × hollandica 'Fastigiata', Ulrich Kulisch, Ulrich Wilhelm Graf Schwerin von Schwanenfeld, Unetice culture, Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield, Uniejowice, Union of Jewish Religious Communities in Poland, Unisław Śląski, Uniszów, Unitary authority, Unitary psychosis, United Kingdom Linguistics Olympiad, United Nations Peace Messenger Cities, United States at the 2017 World Games, United States national American football team, United States records in Olympic weightlifting, University Network of the European Capitals of Culture, University of Cologne, University of Wrocław, Unsung Heroes (Ensiferum album), Upper Lusatian Railway Company, Upper Silesia, Upper Silesian Offensive, Upper Silesian Railway, Uraz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ursula Katharina Lubomirska, Ursula of Brandenburg, Duchess of Münsterberg-Oels, USA Science and Engineering Festival, Uskorz Mały, Uskorz Wielki, USS Bridgeport (AD-10), Ustronie, Lwówek Śląski County, Uszczonów, Uta Kühnen, Uzbekistan at the 2017 World Games, V-2 rocket facilities of World War II, VA Tech Wabag, Vahan Juharyan, Valens Acidalius, Valentin Krautwald, Valery Salov, Valeska Stock, Valeska von Gallwitz, Variété, Various Positions Tour, Varujan Vosganian, Václav Pilař, Vectrix, Vegetable flannel, Vehicle registration plates of Poland, Venice of the North, Verein Deutscher Studenten, Verein für Raumschiffahrt, Vereinigte Breslauer Sportfreunde, Vernon Ingram, Veronica Bertolini, Verses of Steel, VI Corps (German Empire), Via Regia, Via Regia Lusatiae Superioris, Viadrina European University, Victor II, Duke of Ratibor, Victor Martin, Victor Moses, Victory column, Vietnamese people in Poland, Viktor Trofimov, Viktor von Weizsäcker, Viktoria Forst, Viktoria Mazur, Vilnius University, Vinzent Porombka, Viola, Duchess of Opole, Violetta Villas, Virgil Zwicker, Virgin (band), Visegrád Group, Vistula–Oder Offensive, Vitali Klitschko, Vitali Klitschko vs. Tomasz Adamek, Vitus Miletus, Vladimír Helfert, Vladimir Gordeev, Vladislaus II of Hungary, Voivodeship road, Voivodeship road 430 (Poland), Voivodeships of Poland, Voivodeships of Poland (1975–98), Volkssturm, Volkswacht, Volvo 7700, Volvo 7900, Volvo 8700, Volvo 8900, Volvo 9700, Volvo 9900, Volvo Buses, Volvo Business Units, Volvo Super Olympian, Vossloh, Voyage d'Egypte et de Nubie, Vratislaus I, Duke of Bohemia, Vsevolod II of Kiev, Vulkanwerft concentration camp, W. E. Scholz, Wałbrzych, Wałbrzych Special Economic Zone "INVEST-PARK", Wały, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wabienice, Wacław Grabkowski, Wacker von Wackenfels, Wadochowice, WAGO Kontakttechnik, Waldbrunn, Hesse, Waldemar Świerzy, Waldemar Prusik, Waldemar Zausz, Walim, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Walloon Legion, Walter Arndt, Walter Boehlich, Walter Damrosch, Walter Fabian, Walter Firle, Walter Hohmann, Walter John, Walter Laqueur, Walter Nowotny, Walter Steinitz, Walter Thiel, Walter W. Arndt, Walther Bierkamp, Walther Binner, Walther Kruse, Walther von Lüttwitz, Wambierzyce, Wanda Rutkiewicz, War of the Austrian Succession, Waregem, Warkocz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Warmątowice Sienkiewiczowskie, Warren K. Lewis, Warsaw, Warsaw Barbican, Warsaw Chopin Airport, Warsaw Commuter Railway, Warsaw Shore, Warsaw Shore (series 5), Warsaw–Kalisz Railway, Warta Bolesławiecka, Warzęgowo, Was willst du dich betrüben, Water park, Water tower, Wawel (train), Wawelberg Group, Wawrzeńczyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wawrzyniec Staliński, Wójcin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wójtowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wąbnice, Wądroże, Wądroże Małe, Wądroże Wielkie, Wągroda, Wągrodno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wąsosz, Wąsosz pogrom, Węgliniec, Węgliniec–Roßlau railway, Węgrów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Węgry, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Władysław Ślebodziński, Władysław Czapliński, Władysław Frasyniuk, Władysław Heinrich, Władysław I Herman, Władysław I the Elbow-high, Władysław II Jagiełło, Władysław II the Exile, Władysław III Spindleshanks, Władysław IV Vasa, Władysław Odonic, Władysław of Głogów, Władysław of Legnica, Władysław Opolski, Władysław Sidorowicz, Władysław Siemaszko, Władysław Skoczylas, Władysław Stasiak, Władysław Tarnowski, Włóki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Włodowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Włodzice Małe, Włodzice Wielkie, Włodzimierz Lubański, Włodzimierz Smolarek, Włodzimierz Stefański, Włodzimierz Szymanowicz, Włodzimierz Trzebiatowski, Włodzimierz Trzebiatowski Institute of Low Temperature and Structure Research, Wedding of the Weddings, Weightlifting at the 1932 Summer Olympics – Men's 60 kg, Weightlifting at the 2014 Asian Games – Men's 69 kg, Weightlifting at the 2014 Asian Games – Men's 77 kg, Weightlifting at the 2014 Asian Games – Women's +75 kg, Weightlifting at the 2014 Asian Games – Women's 69 kg, Weightlifting at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's 69 kg, Weightlifting at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Men's 77 kg, Weightlifting at the 2016 Summer Olympics – Qualification, Weightlifting at the 2017 Summer Universiade – Men's 69 kg, Weightlifting at the 2017 Summer Universiade – Men's 77 kg, Weightlifting at the 2018 Commonwealth Games – Men's 69 kg, Weightlifting at the 2018 Commonwealth Games – Men's 77 kg, Weimar Triangle, Wenceslaus I of Legnica, Wenceslaus I, Duke of Cieszyn, Wenceslaus II of Legnica, Wenceslaus II, Duke of Opava-Ratibor, Wenceslaus of Żagań, Wenceslaus of Niemodlin, Werner Elert, Werner Jochmann, Werner Kissling, Werner Krauss, Werner Mölders, Werner Naumann, Werner Rackwitz, Werner Sombart, Werner Wolfgang Rogosinski, Weronika Wedler, Wertheim (department store), Wesółka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wespazjan Kochowski, Western conifer seed bug, Western Institute, White Stork Synagogue, Wiadrów, Wiatraczyn, Wiązów, Wińsko, Wiśniowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Widawa, Wieściszowice, Wieśnica, Wieża, Wieliczna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wieliszów, Wielka Sowa, Wielowieś, Lubin County, Wieluń, Wien Nordwestbahnhof, Wiercień, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wieruszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wierzbice, Wierzbna coat of arms, Wierzbna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wierzbno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wierzbowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wierzchosławice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wierzchosławiczki, Wierzchowice, Jawor County, Wierzchowice, Milicz County, Wierzchowice, Polkowice County, Wierzchownia, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wierzowice Wielkie, Wiesław Łukaszewski, Wiesbaden, Wietszyce, Wiewierz, Wigancice, Wiktor Komorowski, Wilamowianie, Wilcza, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wilczków, Środa Śląska County, Wilczków, Wrocław County, Wilczkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wilczy Las, Wilczyce, Legnica County, Wilczyce, Wrocław County, Wilczyn Leśny, Wilda, Poznań, Wilhelm Bacher, Wilhelm Dietrich von Buddenbrock, Wilhelm Ebstein, Wilhelm Freund, Wilhelm Frick, Wilhelm Gass, Wilhelm Hemprich, Wilhelm Henschel, Wilhelm Iwan, Wilhelm Pfannenstiel, Wilhelm Roux, Wilhelm Schuppe, Wilhelm Sihler, Wilhelm Studemund, Wilhelm Traube, Wilhelm von Radhen, Wilhelmine, Gräfin von Lichtenau, Wilka, Wilka-Bory, Wilkanów, Wilków Wielki, Wilków, Świdnica County, Wilków, Głogów County, Wilków, Złotoryja County, Wilkocin, Wilkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wilkszyn, Will Erich Peuckert, Willi Schur, William Gropper, William Gustav of Anhalt-Dessau, William II of Pernstein, William Wrede, William, Duke of Opava, Willibald Alexis, Willy Cohn, Willy Jaeckel, Wilma Landwehr, Wincenty Danilewicz, Winfried Baumgart, Winna Góra, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Winnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wioska, Góra County, Wioska, Oleśnica County, Wirki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wiry, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wisznia Mała, Witanowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Witów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Witków, Świdnica County, Witków, Legnica County, Witoszów Dolny, Witoszów Górny, Witowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wleń, Wnorów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wo soll ich fliehen hin, Wołów, Wołów bank robbery, Wodnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wodniki, Wojanów, Wojbórz, Wojciech Browarny, Wojciech Kurtyka, Wojciech Pałuka, Wojciech Rodek, Wojciech Stattler, Wojciechów, Złotoryja County, Wojciechowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wojciechowo Wielkie, Wojcieszów, Wojcieszyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wojcieszyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wojkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wojnarowice, Wojnowice, Środa Śląska County, Wojnowice, Wrocław County, Wojsławice Arboretum, Wojsławice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wojszyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wojtek Zarzycki, Wojtkowice, Wolbromów, Wolbromek, Wolfgang Foerster, Wolfgang Herrmann, Wolfgang Neuss, Wolfgang Steinitz, Wolfgang Straßmann, Wolfgang Thierse, Wolfgang Vogel, Wolfgang Webner, Wolfgang Weichardt, Wolfram Freiherr von Richthofen, Wolfram Hoepfner, Wolibórz, Wolimierz, Women in firefighting, Women's 4 × 100 metres relay world record progression, Women's shot put world record progression, World Archery Federation, World Book Capital, World Bridge Games, World Games, World Gymnastics Championships, World Junior Pairs Championship, World Junior Squash Championships, World Mind Sports Games, World music, World Parachuting Championships, World Peace Council, World record progression men's weightlifting, World record progression women's weightlifting, World Slavery Tour, World Team Olympiad, World Weightlifting Championships, World Wrestling Championships, Worldwar: Striking the Balance, Wpływologia, Wratislavia Cantans, Wratislavia Chamber Orchestra, Wrocław (parliamentary constituency), Wrocław Brochów railway station, Wrocław Cathedral, Wrocław County, Wrocław exhibition ground, Wrocław Fountain, Wrocław Główny railway station, Wrocław Global Forum, Wrocław Market Hall, Wrocław Medical University, Wrocław Open, Wrocław Opera, Wrocław Puppet Theater, Wrocław Town Hall, Wrocław University of Economics, Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences, Wrocław University of Science and Technology, Wrocław Valley, Wrocław Voivodeship (1975–98), Wrocław Walking Pilgrimage, Wrocław Water Tower, Wrocław Zoo, Wrocław's dwarfs, Wrocław–Poznań railway, Wrocław–Szczecin railway, Wrociszów Dolny, Wronów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wroniniec, Wrony, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wrząca Śląska, Wrzeszczyn, WSB Universities, Wszemirów, WTS Wrocław, WUWA (Wroclaw), Wyższa Szkoła Filologiczna, Wykroty, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wysocko, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wysoka, Polkowice County, Wysoka, Wrocław County, Wysokie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wyspa Piasek, Wyspa przetrwania: Fidżi, Wyszęcice, Wyszków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wyszki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Wyszkowice, Wyszonowice, X Factor (Poland series 1), X Factor (Poland series 2), X Factor (Poland series 3), X Factor (Poland series 4), Xawery Dunikowski, XIII SS Army Corps, Yaakov Lorberbaum, Yehezkel Braun, Yezupil, Yocheved Weinfeld, Yosef Porat, Yotvingians, You Can Dance – Po Prostu Tańcz! (season 1), You Can Dance – Po Prostu Tańcz! (season 2), You Can Dance – Po Prostu Tańcz! (season 3), You Can Dance – Po Prostu Tańcz! (season 4), You Can Dance – Po Prostu Tańcz! (season 5), You Can Dance – Po Prostu Tańcz! (season 6), You Can Dance – Po Prostu Tańcz! (season 8), You Can Dance – Po Prostu Tańcz! (season 9), You Can Dance: Po prostu tańcz!, Yuri Romanov, Yusuf Dikeç, Załuski Library, Zabardowice, Zabór Wielki, Zabłocie, Bolesławiec County, Zabłocie, Kłodzko County, Zabłoto, Zabern Affair, Zabiele, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zaborów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zabornia, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zabrodzie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zacharias Ursinus, Zachęta, Zachełmie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zachowice, Zacisze, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zagajnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zagórze Śląskie, Zagórzyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zagłębie Lubin, Zagrodno, Zakrzów, Środa Śląska County, Zakrzów, Oleśnica County, Zalesie, Kłodzko County, Zalesie, Lubin County, Zalipie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zamienice, Zaprężyn, Zarzyca, Zawada, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zawadka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zawidów, Zawidowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zawiszów, Świdnica County, Zawonia, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Ząbkowice Śląskie, Zębowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Złota Tarka, Złotów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Złotniki Lubańskie, Złotno, Złotoryja, Złoty Las, Złoty Potok, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Złoty Stok, Zbigniew Boniek, Zbigniew Kupczynski, Zbigniew of Poland, Zbigniew Oleśnicki (cardinal), Zbigniew Rybczyński, Zborowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zbylutów, Zbytowa, Zdeněk Kudrna, Zduńska Wola Karsznice, Zdzisław Bubnicki, Zdzisław Karczewski, Zdzisław Kostrzewa, Zdzisław Kuźniar, Zdzisław Wąsik, Zebrzydów, Zebrzydowa, Zebrzydowa-Wieś, Zecharias Frankel, Zenon Plech, Zhansaya Abdumalik, Zhazira Zhapparkul, Ziębice, Zielenice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zielona Góra, Zielone, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zielonka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zielony Balonik, Ziemnice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Zimne Doły, Zimne Wody, Zimnik, Zlatko Dedić, Zofia Albinowska-Minkiewiczowa, Zofia Czarnkowska Opalińska, Zofia Dziurzyńska-Rosińska, Zoltán von Balla, Zuri Lawrence, Zuzanna Ginczanka, Zwierzyniecki Bridge, Zwrócona, Zybiszów, Zygmunt Gorazdowski, Zygmunt Wojciechowski, .pl, 1. FC Breslau, 1. FC Schweinfurt 05, 1085, 10th NKVD Rifle Division, 11th Division (German Empire), 1200–1300 in European fashion, 14th High School in Wrocław, 15 February 2003 anti-war protests, 1693 in science, 17th meridian east, 1842 in rail transport, 1892 in architecture, 1893 Michigan Wolverines football team, 1900 in Germany, 1909 German football championship, 1913 World Weightlifting Championships, 1913 World Wrestling Championships, 1914 in music, 1918 in chess, 1921, 1922, 1924 in radio, 1930 in Norwegian football, 1932 German football championship, 1938 in Poland, 1938 renaming of East Prussian placenames, 1941 in aviation, 1942 European Amateur Boxing Championships, 1946 Wisła Kraków season, 1948 Wisła Kraków season, 1949 Wisła Kraków season, 1950 Wisła Kraków season, 1951 Wisła Kraków season, 1952 Team Speedway Polish Championship, 1952 Wisła Kraków season, 1953 Wisła Kraków season, 1954 Wisła Kraków season, 1958–59 in Israeli football, 1960 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1961 Golden Helmet (Poland), 1961 Speedway World Team Cup, 1962 Golden Helmet (Poland), 1962 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1963 Golden Helmet (Poland), 1963 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1964 Golden Helmet (Poland), 1964 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1965 Golden Helmet (Poland), 1965 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1966 Speedway World Team Cup, 1967 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1968 Golden Helmet (Poland), 1968 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1968 Polish political crisis, 1969 Golden Helmet (Poland), 1969 in aviation, 1970 Golden Helmet (Poland), 1970 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1971 Golden Helmet (Poland), 1971 Speedway World Team Cup, 1972 Golden Helmet (Poland), 1972 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1974 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1975 Golden Helmet (Poland), 1975 Speedway World Pairs Championship, 1976–77 European Cup Winners' Cup, 1977 Speedway World Team Cup, 1979 Speedway World Team Cup, 1980 in Poland, 1980 Speedway World Team Cup, 1980–81 UEFA Cup, 1981 in Poland, 1981 warning strike in Poland, 1982 demonstrations in Poland, 1982 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 7, 1982–83 UEFA Cup, 1983 Speedway World Pairs Championship, 1987–88 European Cup Winners' Cup, 1988 Polish strikes, 1992 Individual Speedway World Championship, 1992 Overseas Final, 1994 Speedway World Team Cup, 1995 Speedway Grand Prix, 1995 Speedway Grand Prix of Poland, 1995 World Sports Acrobatics Championships, 1996 Speedway Grand Prix, 1996 Speedway Grand Prix of Poland, 1997 Central European flood, 1997 Speedway Grand Prix, 1997 Speedway Grand Prix of Poland, 1997 World Wrestling Championships, 1999 Speedway Grand Prix, 1999 Speedway Grand Prix of Poland, 19th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht), 1st Ukrainian Front, 2000 European Judo Championships, 2000 Speedway Grand Prix, 2000 Speedway Grand Prix of Poland, 2000 World Sports Acrobatics Championships, 2001 Speedway World Cup, 2001 Speedway World Cup Final, 2001 Speedway World Cup Race-off, 2002–03 UEFA Women's Cup, 2003 Wrocław football riot, 2004 Individual Speedway Junior World Championship, 2005 Speedway Grand Prix, 2005 Speedway World Cup, 2005 Speedway World Cup Final, 2005 Speedway World Cup Race-off, 2005–06 Polish Basketball League, 2006 European heat wave, 2006 in music, 2006 Speedway Grand Prix, 2007 ATP Challenger Series, 2007 in Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki, 2007 Speedway Grand Prix, 2007 Speedway Grand Prix of Europe, 2007–08 ULEB Cup, 2008 ATP Challenger Series, 2008 FIVB Volleyball World Grand Prix, 2008 Golden Helmet (Poland), 2008 in Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki, 2008 PLFA season, 2008 Speedway Ekstraliga, 2008–09 Polish Cup, 2008–09 UEFA Women's Cup, 2009 ATP Challenger Tour, 2009 Bronze Helmet (Poland), 2009 KGHM Dialog Polish Indoors, 2009 PLFA season, 2009 Women's European Volleyball Championship, 2009–10 Ekstraklasa, 2010 Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships, 2010 Central European floods, 2010 European Men's Handball Championship qualification – Group 1, 2010 FIBA World Championship qualification, 2010 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 3, 2010 in film, 2010 in Poland, 2010 PLFA season, 2010–11 Ekstraklasa, 2010–11 Korfball Europa Cup, 2010–11 Polish Cup, 2011 FIBA Europe Under-18 Championship, 2011 Norway attacks, 2011–12 Ekstraklasa, 2011–12 in Italian football, 2011–12 in Scottish football, 2011–12 Polish Cup, 2011–12 UEFA Europa League play-off round, 2011–12 UEFA Europa League second qualifying round, 2011–12 UEFA Europa League third qualifying round, 2012 BWF Season, 2012 in Brazilian football, 2012 in Japanese football, 2012 Japan national football team, 2012 Polish Masters, 2012 StarCraft II World Championship Series, 2012–13 Athletic Bilbao season, 2012–13 Ekstraklasa, 2012–13 Ekstraliga Kobiet, 2012–13 Hannover 96 season, 2012–13 Polish Cup, 2012–13 S.L. Benfica season, 2012–13 UEFA Champions League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2012–13 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2013 Archery World Cup, 2013 Davis Cup, 2013 Davis Cup Europe/Africa Zone Group I, 2013 in Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki, 2013 in sports, 2013 Men's World Junior Squash Championships, 2013 Women's World Junior Squash Championships, 2013 Women's World Junior Team Squash Championships, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's +105 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 105 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 56 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 62 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 69 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 77 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 85 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 94 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Women's +75 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Women's 48 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Women's 53 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Women's 58 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Women's 63 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Women's 69 kg, 2013 World Weightlifting Championships – Women's 75 kg, 2013–14 Club Brugge KV season, 2013–14 Ekstraklasa, 2013–14 in Belgian football, 2013–14 PLK season, 2013–14 Polish Cup, 2013–14 Sevilla FC season, 2013–14 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2013–14 Wisła Kraków season, 2013–14 Zagłębie Lubin season, 2013–14 Zawisza Bydgoszcz season, 2014 Archery World Cup, 2014 FIFA World Cup qualification – UEFA Group H, 2014 FIVB Volleyball Men's World Championship, 2014 in combat sports, 2014 in sports, 2014 ITF Men's Circuit (April–June), 2014 PLFA season, 2014 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 69 kg, 2014 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 77 kg, 2014–15 Śląsk Wrocław season, 2014–15 Borussia Dortmund season, 2014–15 Canisius Golden Griffins men's basketball team, 2014–15 Ekstraklasa, 2014–15 in Polish football, 2014–15 in Swiss football, 2014–15 Lech Poznań season, 2014–15 PLK season, 2014–15 Polish Cup, 2014–15 Wisła Kraków season, 2015 Archery World Cup, 2015 ATP Challenger Tour, 2015 FIFA Women's World Cup qualification – UEFA Group 4, 2015 IFK Göteborg season, 2015 in sports, 2015 Men's European Volleyball Championship qualification, 2015 PLFA season, 2015 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 69 kg, 2015 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 77 kg, 2015 Wrocław Open, 2015–16 Asseco Resovia Rzeszów season, 2015–16 Ekstraklasa, 2015–16 Ekstraklasa (men's handball), 2015–16 in Polish football, 2015–16 KS Cracovia (football) season, 2015–16 Lech Poznań season, 2015–16 NK Celje season, 2015–16 PGE Skra Bełchatów season, 2015–16 PLK season, 2015–16 Polish Cup, 2015–16 Polish Cup of men's volleyball, 2015–16 UEFA Europa League qualifying phase and play-off round, 2015–16 Wisła Kraków season, 2016 ATP Challenger Tour, 2016 EBSA European Snooker Championship, 2016 EBSA European Under-18 Snooker Championship, 2016 EBSA European Under-21 Snooker Championship, 2016 European Men's Handball Championship, 2016 in bowling, 2016 in Europe, 2016 in sports, 2016 in the European Union, 2016 Wrocław attack, 2016 Wrocław Open, 2016–17 Cal Poly Mustangs men's basketball team, 2016–17 Ekstraklasa, 2016–17 in Polish football, 2016–17 Lech Poznań season, 2016–17 PGE Skra Bełchatów season, 2016–17 Polish Cup, 2016–17 Polish Cup of men's volleyball, 2016–17 Wisła Kraków season, 2017 ATP Challenger Tour, 2017 in sports, 2017 in squash sport, 2017 PSA World Tour, 2017 World Games, 2017 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 69 kg, 2017 World Weightlifting Championships – Men's 77 kg, 2017 Wrocław Open, 2017–18 Cal Poly Mustangs men's basketball team, 2017–18 Ekstraklasa, 2017–18 in Polish football, 2017–18 Lech Poznań season, 2017–18 Legia Warsaw season, 2017–18 PGE Skra Bełchatów season, 2017–18 Polish Cup, 2017–18 Polish Cup of men's volleyball, 2017–18 Wisła Kraków season, 2018 in Konfrontacja Sztuk Walki, 2018 in sports, 2018 PSA World Tour, 2018–19 Ekstraklasa, 2018–19 Wisła Kraków season, 2019 FIFA U-20 World Cup, 20th Panzer Division (Wehrmacht), 26th Rifle Division, 28th Jäger Division (Wehrmacht), 29th European Film Awards, 2nd High School in Wrocław, 302nd Rifle Division (Soviet Union), 329th Rifle Division (Soviet Union), 34th Tank Division (Soviet Union), 4DX, 50th Rifle Division (Soviet Union), 51st parallel north, 5th Guards Army, 800 metres world record progression, 9th Army (German Empire), 9th Parachute Division (Germany). Expand index (6939 more) »

"Polish death camp" controversy

"Polish death camp" and "Polish concentration camp" are misnomers that have been a subject of controversy and legislation.

New!!: Wrocław and "Polish death camp" controversy · See more »

A Jewish Girl in Shanghai

A Jewish Girl in Shanghai is a 2010 Chinese animated family film written by Wu Lin and based on his graphic novel of the same name.

New!!: Wrocław and A Jewish Girl in Shanghai · See more »

A Lonely Woman

The Lonely Woman (Kobieta samotna) is a 1981 Polish drama film directed by Agnieszka Holland.

New!!: Wrocław and A Lonely Woman · See more »

A. J. P. Taylor

Alan John Percivale Taylor (25 March 1906 – 7 September 1990) was an English historian who specialised in 19th- and 20th-century European diplomacy.

New!!: Wrocław and A. J. P. Taylor · See more »

A. M. Bakalar

A.

New!!: Wrocław and A. M. Bakalar · See more »

A18 autostrada (Poland)

Autostrada A18 is a short, planned motorway in southwestern Poland which is to run from the Polish/German border at Olszyna/Forst-Bademeusel and the German Bundesautobahn 15 to the Polish Autostrada A4.

New!!: Wrocław and A18 autostrada (Poland) · See more »

A4 autostrada (Poland)

The autostrada A4 in Poland is a long east-west motorway that runs through southern Poland, along the north side the Sudetes and Carpathian Mountains, from the Polish-German border at Zgorzelec-Görlitz (connecting to the German A4 autobahn), bypassing Wrocław, Opole, Strzelce Opolskie, Gliwice, Katowice, Kraków, Tarnów, Dębica and Rzeszów to the Polish-Ukrainian border at Korczowa-Krakovets.

New!!: Wrocław and A4 autostrada (Poland) · See more »

A8 autostrada (Poland)

The A8 motorway (Autostradowa Obwodnica Wrocławia, abbreviated AOW) or Wrocław Motorway Bypass or Autostrada A8 is a motorway bypass of the city of Wrocław, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and A8 autostrada (Poland) · See more »

Aarhus International Jazz Festival

Aarhus International Jazz Festival (or Aarhus Jazz Festival) is an eight-day jazz festival in Aarhus, Denmark.

New!!: Wrocław and Aarhus International Jazz Festival · See more »

Aaron Halle-Wolfssohn

Aaron Halle-Wolfssohn (1754 or 1756, in probably Halle – 20 March 1835, in Fürth) was a German Jew, a translator and commentator of the Tanakh and a leading writer of the Haskalah (the Jewish Enlightenment).

New!!: Wrocław and Aaron Halle-Wolfssohn · See more »

Aaron Hart (rabbi)

Chief Rabbi Aaron Uri Phoebus Hart (רבי אהרן אורי פײבוש הרט; 1670 – 1756) was the first chief rabbi of Great Britain and the rabbi of the Great Synagogue of London from 1704 until his death.

New!!: Wrocław and Aaron Hart (rabbi) · See more »

Aba Dunner

Aba (Avrohom Moshe) Dunner (13 November 1937 – 17 July 2011) was a social and religious activist, who represented and worked for the interests of European Jewry, first as the personal assistant to Rabbi Dr.

New!!: Wrocław and Aba Dunner · See more »

Abortion in Poland

Abortion in Poland is illegal except in cases of rape, when the woman's life or any form of health is in jeopardy, or if the fetus is irreparably damaged.

New!!: Wrocław and Abortion in Poland · See more »

Abraham Buschke

Abraham Buschke (27 September 1868 – 23 February 1943) was a Jewish German dermatologist who was a native of Nakel in the Province of Posen.

New!!: Wrocław and Abraham Buschke · See more »

Abraham Geiger

Abraham Geiger (24 May 181023 October 1874) was a German rabbi and scholar, considered the founding father of Reform Judaism.

New!!: Wrocław and Abraham Geiger · See more »

Abraham Lewinsky

Abraham Lewinsky was a late nineteenth to early twentieth century German rabbi.

New!!: Wrocław and Abraham Lewinsky · See more »

Abraham von Franckenberg

Abraham von Franckenberg (24 June 1593 – 25 June 1652) was a German mystic, author, poet and hymn-writer.

New!!: Wrocław and Abraham von Franckenberg · See more »

Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts

The Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts - École supérieure des Arts de la Ville de Bruxelles (ARBA-ESA), in Dutch Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten van Brussel, is the Belgian art school, established in Brussels in the Kingdom of Belgium.

New!!: Wrocław and Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts · See more »

Academic Boniface Association

The Academic Boniface Association (German: Akademische Bonifatius-Verein) was a German Catholic youth organization for students at colleges and universities.

New!!: Wrocław and Academic Boniface Association · See more »

Academic Sports Association

Academic Sports Association (Polish: Akademicki Związek Sportowy, AZS) is a mass students’ sport organization, one of the biggest sports associations in Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Academic Sports Association · See more »

Academy of Sciences Leopoldina

The Leopoldina is the national academy of Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Academy of Sciences Leopoldina · See more »

Acid Drinkers

Acid Drinkers are a Polish thrash metal band formed in September 1986 in Poznań.

New!!: Wrocław and Acid Drinkers · See more »

ACN Inc.

ACN, LLC (formerly ACN, Inc.) is a North-American based multi-level marketing (MLM) company which provides telecommunications, energy, merchant services and other services, depending on the country, through a network of independent sales agents known as "Independent Business Owners" (IBOs), who themselves can recruit new IBOs.

New!!: Wrocław and ACN Inc. · See more »

Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games

The acrobatic gymnastics tournaments at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played between 24 and 26 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Men's group all-around

The men's group all-around competition at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played on 26 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Men's group all-around · See more »

Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Men's pairs all-around

The men's pairs all-around competition at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played on 25 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Men's pairs all-around · See more »

Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Mixed pairs all-around

The mixed pairs all-around competition at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played on 24 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Mixed pairs all-around · See more »

Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Women's group all-around

The women's group all-around competition at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played on 25 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Women's group all-around · See more »

Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Women's pairs all-around

The women's pairs all-around competition at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played on 24 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Acrobatic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Women's pairs all-around · See more »

Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships

The Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships are the World Championships for acrobatic gymnastics.

New!!: Wrocław and Acrobatic Gymnastics World Championships · See more »

Acrodermatitis chronica atrophicans

Acrodermatitis chronica atrophicans (ACA) (also known as Herxheimer disease and primary diffuse atrophy) is a skin rash indicative of the third or late stage of European Lyme borreliosis.

New!!: Wrocław and Acrodermatitis chronica atrophicans · See more »

Action Reconciliation Service for Peace

The Action Reconciliation Service for Peace is a German peace organization founded to confront the legacy of Nazism.

New!!: Wrocław and Action Reconciliation Service for Peace · See more »

Adalbert Czerny

Adalbert Czerny (25 March 1863 – 3 October 1941) was an Austrian pediatrician and is considered co-founder of modern pediatrics.

New!!: Wrocław and Adalbert Czerny · See more »

Adam Adamandy Kochański

Adam Adamandy Kochański (5 August 1631 – 17 May 1700) was a Polish mathematician.

New!!: Wrocław and Adam Adamandy Kochański · See more »

Adam Asnyk

Adam Asnyk (11 September 1838 – 2 August 1897), was a Polish poet and dramatist of the Positivist era.

New!!: Wrocław and Adam Asnyk · See more »

Adam Christian Agricola

Adam Christian Agricola (December 12, 1593, in Cieszyn – May 29, 1645, in Königsberg) was an evangelical preacher.

New!!: Wrocław and Adam Christian Agricola · See more »

Adam Fastnacht

Adam Fastnacht (27 July 1913, Sanok - 16 February 1987, Wrocław) doctor hab., historian, editor.

New!!: Wrocław and Adam Fastnacht · See more »

Adam Galos

Adam Galos (22 July 1924 – 11 April 2013) was a Polish historian and professor at University of Wrocław.

New!!: Wrocław and Adam Galos · See more »

Adam Kopyciński

Adam Kopyciński (b. 5 August 1907 in Osielcu near Maków Podhalański – 3 October 1982 in Wrocław, Poland) was a Polish conductor and composer.

New!!: Wrocław and Adam Kopyciński · See more »

Adam Krajewski

Adam Krajewski (4 October 1929 – 25 October 2000) was a Polish fencer.

New!!: Wrocław and Adam Krajewski · See more »

Adam Lazarowicz

Major Adam Lazarowicz (noms de guerre "Klamra", "Pomorski", "Zygmunt", "Jadzik", "Aleksander", 1902 – March 1, 1951) was a Polish military officer who played a prominent role in the Polish resistance movement in the German-occupied Poland in the Second World War.

New!!: Wrocław and Adam Lazarowicz · See more »

Adam Lipiński

Adam Józef Lipiński, is an economist, editor and lecturer, as well as a founder of the Law and Justice party in Lower Silesia.

New!!: Wrocław and Adam Lipiński · See more »

Adam Wójcik

Adam Wójcik (20 April 1970 – 26 August 2017) was a Polish professional basketball player.

New!!: Wrocław and Adam Wójcik · See more »

Adam Wenceslaus, Duke of Cieszyn

Adam Wenceslaus of Cieszyn (Adam Wacław Cieszyński, Adam Václav Těšínský, Adam Wenzel von Teschen; 12 December 1574 – 13 July 1617), was a Duke of Cieszyn from 1579 until his death.

New!!: Wrocław and Adam Wenceslaus, Duke of Cieszyn · See more »

Adelaide of Poland

Adelaide of Poland (Adelajda Kazimierzówna) (c. late 1170s / early 1180s – 8 December 1211), was a Polish princess and member of the Piast dynasty.

New!!: Wrocław and Adelaide of Poland · See more »

Adelina Murio-Celli d‘Elpeux

Adelina Murio-Celli d‘Elpeux (1844, Wrocław - April 10, 1900, New York City) was a Polish opera singer, music teacher and composer.

New!!: Wrocław and Adelina Murio-Celli d‘Elpeux · See more »

Adi Funk

Adolf "Adi" Funk (1 July 1951–27 January 2010) was an Austrian motorcycle speedway rider who won the Austrian Championship four times.

New!!: Wrocław and Adi Funk · See more »

Administrative division of the Polish People's Republic

Administrative division of Polish People's Republic was subject to several reforms.

New!!: Wrocław and Administrative division of the Polish People's Republic · See more »

Administrative divisions of Nazi Germany

The Gaue (Singular: Gau) were the de facto administrative sub-divisions of Nazi Germany, eclipsing the de jure Länder (states) of Weimar Germany in 1934.

New!!: Wrocław and Administrative divisions of Nazi Germany · See more »

Administrative divisions of Poland

The administrative division of Poland since 1999 has been based on three levels of subdivision.

New!!: Wrocław and Administrative divisions of Poland · See more »

Adolf Anderssen

Karl Ernst Adolf Anderssen (July 6, 1818 – March 13, 1879)"Anderssen, Adolf" in The New Encyclopædia Britannica.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Anderssen · See more »

Adolf Bertram

Adolf Cardinal Bertram (14 March 1859 – 6 July 1945) was archbishop of Breslau (now Wrocław, Poland) and a cardinal of the Roman Catholic Church.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Bertram · See more »

Adolf Bierbrauer

Adolf Bierbrauer (26 July 1915 – 2 September 2012) was a German conceptual artist, painter and sculptor.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Bierbrauer · See more »

Adolf Brudes

Adolf Brudes von Breslau (born in Groß Kottulin, near Breslau (now Wrocław in Poland), 15 October 1899 – died in Bremen, 5 November 1986) was a Formula One driver from Germany and a member of German nobility.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Brudes · See more »

Adolf Engler

Heinrich Gustav Adolf Engler (25 March 1844 – 10 October 1930) was a German botanist.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Engler · See more »

Adolf Friedrich Hesse

Adolf Friedrich Hesse (30 August 1809 – 5 August 1863) was a German organist and composer.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Friedrich Hesse · See more »

Adolf Friedrich Stenzler

Adolf Friedrich Stenzler (July 9, 1807 – February 27, 1887) was a German Indologist born in Wolgast.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Friedrich Stenzler · See more »

Adolf Gawalewicz

Adolf Gawalewicz (2 September 1916 - 11 June 1987) was a Polish jurist and writer best known for his memoirs of his years at Auschwitz and other Nazi concentration camps.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Gawalewicz · See more »

Adolf Gottstein

Adolf Gottstein (2 November 1857 in Breslau – 3 March 1941) was a German social hygienist and epidemiologist.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Gottstein · See more »

Adolf Kneser

Adolf Kneser (19 March 1862 – 24 January 1930) was a German mathematician.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Kneser · See more »

Adolf Lesser

Adolf Lesser (May 22, 1851 - 1926) was a German physician who specialized in forensic medicine.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Lesser · See more »

Adolf Rading

Adolf Peter Rading (2 February 1888, Berlin - 4 April 1957, London) was a German architect of the Neues Bauen period, also active in Palestine and Great Britain.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Rading · See more »

Adolf Schimmelpfennig

Adolf Schimmelpfennig (14 November 1815 – 2 September 1887) was a German historian.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Schimmelpfennig · See more »

Adolf von Henselt

Georg Martin Adolf von Henselt (9 or 12 May 181410 October 1889) was a German composer and virtuoso pianist.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf von Henselt · See more »

Adolf Werthner

Adolf Werthner (18 July 1828 – 26 January 1906) was the founder of the Neue Freie Presse newspaper and president of the Österreichische Journal-Aktiengesellschaft.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Werthner · See more »

Adolf Wuttke

Karl Friedrich Adolf Wuttke (November 10, 1819 – April 12, 1870) was a German Protestant theologian.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Wuttke · See more »

Adolf Zimmermann

Adolf Gottlob Zimmermann (1 September 1799, Lodenau, Upper Lusatia – 17 July 1859, Breslau) was a German painter.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolf Zimmermann · See more »

Adolph Eduard Grube

Adolph Eduard Grube (born 18 May 1812 in Königsberg – died 23 June 1880 in Wrocław) was a German zoologist.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolph Eduard Grube · See more »

Adolph Ferdinand Duflos

Adolph Ferdinand Duflos (2 February 1802, Artenay – 9 October 1889, Annaberg) was a French-born, German pharmacist and chemist.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolph Ferdinand Duflos · See more »

Adolph Menzel

Adolph Friedrich Erdmann von Menzel (December 8, 1815February 9, 1905) was a German Realist artist noted for drawings, etchings, and paintings.

New!!: Wrocław and Adolph Menzel · See more »

Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games

The aerobic gymnastics tournaments at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played between 21 and 22 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Mixed pairs

The mixed pairs competition at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played on 21 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Mixed pairs · See more »

Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Open event dance

The open event dance competition at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played on 21 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Open event dance · See more »

Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Open event group

The open event group competition at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played on 22 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Open event group · See more »

Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Open event step

The open event step competition at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played on 22 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Open event step · See more »

Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Open event trio

The open event trio competition at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played on 22 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Aerobic gymnastics at the 2017 World Games – Open event trio · See more »

Afro-Polish

Afro-Polish (Polish: Murzyn) are residents in Poland of African descent.

New!!: Wrocław and Afro-Polish · See more »

AGA (automobile)

The Aktiengesellschaft für Automobilbau (.

New!!: Wrocław and AGA (automobile) · See more »

Agata Materowicz

Agata Materowicz (born 1963) is a contemporary artist, born in Warsaw.

New!!: Wrocław and Agata Materowicz · See more »

Agata Mróz-Olszewska

Agata Mróz-Olszewska (7 April 1982 – 4 June 2008) was a Polish volleyball player, a member of the Poland women's national volleyball team in 1997–2007, double European Champion (Turkey 2003, Croatia 2005).

New!!: Wrocław and Agata Mróz-Olszewska · See more »

Agata Zubel

Agata Zubel (born 1978 in Wrocław, Poland) is a Polish composer and singer.

New!!: Wrocław and Agata Zubel · See more »

Age fabrication

Age fabrication occurs when a person deliberately misrepresents his or her true age.

New!!: Wrocław and Age fabrication · See more »

Agencja Bezpieczeństwa Wewnętrznego

The Agencja Bezpieczeństwa Wewnętrznego (ABW; English: Internal Security Agency, ISA) is Poland's domestic counterintelligence agency.

New!!: Wrocław and Agencja Bezpieczeństwa Wewnętrznego · See more »

Agnieszka Dziemianowicz-Bąk

Agnieszka Dziemianowicz-Bąk (born 20 January 1984 in Wrocław, Poland) is a Polish social activist and politician.

New!!: Wrocław and Agnieszka Dziemianowicz-Bąk · See more »

Agnieszka Kotlarska

Agnieszka Kotlarska (August 15, 1972 – August 27, 1996) was a Polish fashion model.

New!!: Wrocław and Agnieszka Kotlarska · See more »

Agnieszka Lukasiak

Agnieszka Lukasiak (born 18 December 1979 in Wrocław, Poland) is an award-winning film director based in Los Angeles, Stockholm and London.

New!!: Wrocław and Agnieszka Lukasiak · See more »

Aharon Mor

Aharon Mor (אהרון מור, born 22 August 1947) is a Polish-born Israeli civil servant who, as senior director, heads the Restitution of Rights and Jewish Property Department at the Israeli Ministry of Pensioner Affairs, which is affiliated with the Prime Minister’s Office.

New!!: Wrocław and Aharon Mor · See more »

Air Polonia

Air Polonia was the first privately owned low-cost airline in Poland with its headquarters in Warsaw and its largest operations base at Warsaw Frédéric Chopin Airport.

New!!: Wrocław and Air Polonia · See more »

Air sports at the 2017 World Games

The air sports tournaments at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played between 21 and 23 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Air sports at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Air sports at the 2017 World Games – Glider aerobatics

The glider aerobatics tournaments at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played between 21 and 22 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Air sports at the 2017 World Games – Glider aerobatics · See more »

Air sports at the 2017 World Games – Parachuting canopy piloting

The parachuting canopy piloting tournaments at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played between 21 and 22 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Air sports at the 2017 World Games – Parachuting canopy piloting · See more »

Air sports at the 2017 World Games – Paramotor slalom

The paramotor slalom tournaments at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played between 21 and 23 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Air sports at the 2017 World Games – Paramotor slalom · See more »

Aki Jones

Aki Jones (October 25, 1982 – October 12, 2014) was an American football player, who played in National Football League for Washington Redskins in 2005 season.

New!!: Wrocław and Aki Jones · See more »

Akiba Israel Wertheimer

Akiba Israel Wertheimer (1778-1835) was the first Chief Rabbi of Altona and Schleswig-Holstein..

New!!: Wrocław and Akiba Israel Wertheimer · See more »

Akiba Rubinstein

Akiba Kiwelowicz Rubinstein (1 December 1880 – 14 March 1961) was a Polish chess grandmaster who is considered to have been one of the strongest players never to have become World Chess Champion.

New!!: Wrocław and Akiba Rubinstein · See more »

Akiva Eger

Rabbi Akiva Eger (also spelled as Akiva Eiger), or Akiva Güns, עקיבא אייגער, (Eisenstadt, 1761Poznań, 1837) was an outstanding Talmudic scholar, influential halakhic decisor and foremost leader of European Jewry during the early 19th century.

New!!: Wrocław and Akiva Eger · See more »

Al Murray's Road to Berlin

Al Murray's Road to Berlin is a British documentary television series about World War II, presented by Al Murray.

New!!: Wrocław and Al Murray's Road to Berlin · See more »

Alan Dzagoev

Alan Yelizbarovich Dzagoev (Алан Елизбарович Дзагоев,; Дзæгъойты Елизбары фырт Алан; romanized as Dzagoyev; born 17 June 1990) is a Russian international footballer who plays as a central midfielder for PFC CSKA Moscow and the Russia national football team.

New!!: Wrocław and Alan Dzagoev · See more »

Albert Battel

Albert Battel (21 January 1891 – 1952) was a German Army lieutenant and lawyer recognized for his resistance during World War II to the Nazi plans for the 1942 liquidation of the Przemyśl Jewish ghetto.

New!!: Wrocław and Albert Battel · See more »

Albert Ellmenreich

Albert Ellmenreich was a German actor, writer, singer and composer.

New!!: Wrocław and Albert Ellmenreich · See more »

Albert I of Germany

Albert I of Habsburg (Albrecht I.) (July 12551 May 1308), the eldest son of King Rudolf I of Germany and his first wife Gertrude of Hohenburg, was a Duke of Austria and Styria from 1282 and King of Germany from 1298 until his assassination.

New!!: Wrocław and Albert I of Germany · See more »

Albert I, Duke of Saxony

Albert I (c. 1175 – 7 October 1260) was a Duke of Saxony, Angria, and Westphalia; Lord of Nordalbingia; Count of Anhalt; and Prince-elector and Archmarshal of the Holy Roman Empire.

New!!: Wrocław and Albert I, Duke of Saxony · See more »

Albert Ladenburg

Albert Ladenburg (July 2, 1842August 15, 1911) was a German chemist.

New!!: Wrocław and Albert Ladenburg · See more »

Albert Linder

Albert Linder (Альберт Линдер; born 13 January 1996 in Taldykorgan, Kazakhstan) is a Kazakh weightlifter who competes in the men's 69 kg weight category.

New!!: Wrocław and Albert Linder · See more »

Albert Ludwig Sigesmund Neisser

Albert Ludwig Sigesmund Neisser (22 January 1855, Schweidnitz – 30 July 1916, Breslau) was a German physician who discovered the causative agent (pathogen) of gonorrhea, a strain of bacteria that was named in his honour (Neisseria gonorrhoeae).

New!!: Wrocław and Albert Ludwig Sigesmund Neisser · See more »

Albert von Maybach

Arnold Heinrich Albert von Maybach (29 November 1822 – 20 January 1904) was a German lawyer, politician and railway manager.

New!!: Wrocław and Albert von Maybach · See more »

Albrecht Agthe

Wilhelm Johann Albrecht Agthe (14 April 1790 – 8 October 1873) was a German music teacher.

New!!: Wrocław and Albrecht Agthe · See more »

Albrecht III Achilles, Elector of Brandenburg

Albert III (Albrecht III.) (9 November 141411 March 1486) was Elector of Brandenburg from 1471 until his death, the third from the House of Hohenzollern.

New!!: Wrocław and Albrecht III Achilles, Elector of Brandenburg · See more »

Albrecht Theodor Middeldorpf

Albrecht Theodor Middeldorpf (3 July 1824, Breslau – 29 July 1868, Breslau) was a German surgeon.

New!!: Wrocław and Albrecht Theodor Middeldorpf · See more »

Albrecht von Thaer

Albrecht von Thaer (2 June 1868 - 23 June 1957) was a German General Staff Officer and authorised representative (''"Generalbevollmächtigter"'') of the last King of Saxony.

New!!: Wrocław and Albrecht von Thaer · See more »

Albrecht Weber

Albrecht Friedrich Weber (17 February 1825 – 30 November 1901) was a German Indologist and historian.

New!!: Wrocław and Albrecht Weber · See more »

Aldona Młyńczak

Aldona Młyńczak (born May 25, 1958) is a Polish politician.

New!!: Wrocław and Aldona Młyńczak · See more »

Aleš Dryml Sr.

Aleš Dryml Sr. (born 10 June 1953) is a former speedway rider who competed in speedway, longtrack and grasstrack racing.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleš Dryml Sr. · See more »

Aleksander Benedykt Sobieski

Aleksander Benedykt Stanisław Sobieski (9 September 1677 – 16 November 1714) was a Polish prince, nobleman, diplomat, writer, scholar and the son of John III Sobieski, King of Poland, and his wife, Marie Casimire Louise de la Grange d'Arquien.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksander Benedykt Sobieski · See more »

Aleksander Fogiel

Aleksander Fogiel (26 February 1910 – 17 January 1996) was a Polish theatre and film actor, director, theatre director, and designer.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksander Fogiel · See more »

Aleksander Glondys

Aleksander Glondys (born January 30, 1957) is a Polish jazz and rock drummer who led the group Al'Mad.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksander Glondys · See more »

Aleksander Kocwa

Aleksander Kocwa (26 August 1901 – 11 January 1959) was a Polish chemist, professor of the Jagiellonian University, dean of the Faculty of Pharmacy of the Jagiellonian University and of the Faculty of Pharmacy of the Medical College in Kraków.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksander Kocwa · See more »

Aleksander Kosiba

Aleksander Kosiba (born 18 January 1901 in Libusza — died 18 September 1981 in Wrocław) was a Polish geographer, geophysicist, glaciologist and climatologist.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksander Kosiba · See more »

Aleksander Pełczyński

Aleksander "Olek" Pełczyński (2 July 1932, Tarnopol, Poland – 20 December 2012, Wrocław) was a Polish mathematician.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksander Pełczyński · See more »

Aleksander Raczyński

Aleksander Raczyński (1822, Lwów - 16 November 1889, Lwów) was a Polish portrait painter.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksander Raczyński · See more »

Aleksander Szeligowski

Aleksander Robert Szeligowski (24 August 1934 – 4 May 1993) was a Polish composer, conductor, organist and pedagogue.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksander Szeligowski · See more »

Aleksandr Ivanovich Korolyov

Aleksandr Ivanovich Korolyov (Aлексáндр Ивáнович Королёв) Polish: (Alexander Korołiow) is a Transnistrian politician born in Wrocław, Poland on 24 October 1958 (or in 1955).

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksandr Ivanovich Korolyov · See more »

Aleksandr Karelin

Aleksandr Aleksandrovich Karelin (Александр Александрович Карелин; born 19 September 1967) is a retired Greco-Roman wrestler for the Soviet Union and Russia.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksandr Karelin · See more »

Aleksandra Natalli-Świat

Aleksandra Natalli-Świat (February 20, 1959 – April 10, 2010) was a Polish economist and politician.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksandra Natalli-Świat · See more »

Aleksandra Ziółkowska-Boehm

Aleksandra Ziółkowska-Boehm, or Aleksandra Ziolkowska-Boehm (born 15 April 1949, Łódź, Poland), is a Polish-born U.S.-based writer and academic.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksandra Ziółkowska-Boehm · See more »

Aleksandrowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Aleksandrowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wińsko, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksandrowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Aleksey Lovchev

Aleksey Vladimirovich Lovchev (Алексе́й Влади́мирович Ло́вчев; born 13 June 1989) is a Russian weightlifter.

New!!: Wrocław and Aleksey Lovchev · See more »

Alessio Di Chirico

Alessio "Manzo" Di Chirico (born December 12, 1989) is an Italian mixed martial artist who competes in Middleweight division of the Ultimate Fighting Championship (UFC).

New!!: Wrocław and Alessio Di Chirico · See more »

Alexander Fuks

Alexander Fuks (30 May 1917 – 29 November 1978) was a German-born, later Israeli historian, archaeologist and papyrologist.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander Fuks · See more »

Alexander Georg Supan

Alexander Georg Supan (3 March 1847 − 7 July 1920) was an Austrian geographer.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander Georg Supan · See more »

Alexander Kanoldt

Alexander Kanoldt (29 September 1881 – 24 January 1939) was a German magic realist painter and one of the artists of the New Objectivity.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander Kanoldt · See more »

Alexander Kohut

Alexander (Chanoch Yehuda) Kohut (April 22, 1842 – May 25, 1894) was a rabbi and orientalist.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander Kohut · See more »

Alexander Kudryavtsev

Alexander Mikhailovich Kudryavtsev (Алекса́ндр Миха́йлович Кудря́вцев; born 26 October 1985) is a Russian professional tennis player who has played professionally since 2003.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander Kudryavtsev · See more »

Alexander Morfov

Alexander Morfov (Bulgarian: Александър Морфов, born 9 November 1960, in Yambol) is a Bulgarian theater and cinema director.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander Morfov · See more »

Alexander Moszkowski

Alexander Moszkowski (15 January 1851 – 26 September 1934) was a German-Jewish satirist, writer and philosopher of Polish descent.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander Moszkowski · See more »

Alexander Sadebeck

Alexander Sadebeck (26 June 1843 in Breslau – 9 December 1879 in Hamburg) was a German geologist and mineralogist.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander Sadebeck · See more »

Alexander Tietze

Alexander Tietze (6 February 1864 – 19 March 1927) was a German surgeon born in Liebenau.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander Tietze · See more »

Alexander Uber

Alexander Uber (1783-1824) was a German cello virtuoso, composer, and Kapellmeister; he was a student of Johannes Jäger.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander Uber · See more »

Alexander von Falkenhausen

Alexander Ernst Alfred Hermann Freiherr von Falkenhausen (29 October 1878 – 31 July 1966) was a German General and military advisor to Chiang Kai-shek.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander von Falkenhausen · See more »

Alexander von Lingelsheim

Alexander von Lingelsheim (27 September 1874, in Arolsen – 5 March 1937, in Breslau) was a German botanist and pharmacist.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander von Lingelsheim · See more »

Alexander Voytovych

Alexander (Oleksandr) Voytovych (Олександр Войтович, Александр Войтович) (1971, Lviv) is a Ukrainian contemporary artist.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexander Voytovych · See more »

Alexandra von Dyhrn

Dr.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexandra von Dyhrn · See more »

Alexey Rubtsov

Alexey Rubtsov (born 5 August 1988 in Moscow, Russia) is a professional rock climber.

New!!: Wrocław and Alexey Rubtsov · See more »

Alfred Blaschko

Alfred Blaschko (4 March 1858 – 26 March 1922) was a German dermatologist who was a native of Freienwalde an der Oder.

New!!: Wrocław and Alfred Blaschko · See more »

Alfred Gercke

Karl Friedrich August Alfred Gercke (20 March 1860, Hannover – 26 January 1922, Breslau) was a German classical philologist.

New!!: Wrocław and Alfred Gercke · See more »

Alfred Gomolka

Alfred Gomolka (born 21 July 1942 in Breslau) is a German politician and Member of the European Parliament for Mecklenburg-Vorpommern.

New!!: Wrocław and Alfred Gomolka · See more »

Alfred Hettner

Alfred Hettner (August 6, 1859 in Dresden – August 31, 1941 in Heidelberg) was a German geographer.

New!!: Wrocław and Alfred Hettner · See more »

Alfred Hillebrandt

Alfred Hillebrandt (15 March 1853, in Groß Nädlitz – 18 October 1927, in Deutsch-Lissa) was a German Sanskrit scholar.

New!!: Wrocław and Alfred Hillebrandt · See more »

Alfred Jahn

Alfred Jahn (April 22, 1915, Kleparów, near Lwów (L'viv) – April 1, 1999, Wrocław) was a Polish geographer, geomorphologist, polar explorer and rector of Wrocław University.

New!!: Wrocław and Alfred Jahn · See more »

Alfred Kerr

Alfred Kerr (né Kempner; 25 December 1867 – 12 October 1948, surname) was an influential German theatre critic and essayist of Jewish descent, nicknamed the Kulturpapst ("Culture Pope").

New!!: Wrocław and Alfred Kerr · See more »

Alfred Pelldram

Alfred Leopold Robert Moritz Pelldram (1847 – 22 February 1906) was a German diplomat who served as the Consul-General for Australia, Resident Minister to Haiti and Minister to Venezuela.

New!!: Wrocław and Alfred Pelldram · See more »

Alfred Ploetz

Alfred Ploetz (August 22, 1860 – March 20, 1940) was a German physician, biologist, eugenicist known for coining the term racial hygiene (Rassenhygiene) and promoting the concept in Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Alfred Ploetz · See more »

Alfred Stock

Alfred Stock (July 16, 1876 – August 12, 1946) was a German inorganic chemist.

New!!: Wrocław and Alfred Stock · See more »

Alfried Krupp von Bohlen und Halbach

Alfried Felix Alwyn Krupp von Bohlen und Halbach (13 August 1907 – 30 July 1967), often referred to as Alfried Krupp, was an industrialist, a competitor in Olympic yacht races and a member of the Krupp family, which has been prominent in German industry since the early 19th century.

New!!: Wrocław and Alfried Krupp von Bohlen und Halbach · See more »

Algeria at the 2017 World Games

Algeria is scheduled to compete at the World Games 2017 in Wroclaw, Poland, from July 20, 2017 to July 30, 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Algeria at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Alice Crary

Alice Crary (born 1967) is an American philosopher, Professor of Philosophy at the University of Oxford (as of Fall 2018), and Professor of Philosophy at the Graduate Faculty, The New School for Social Research in New York City, where she was the Philosophy Department Chair 2014-17 and founding Co-Chair of the Gender and Sexuality Studies program.

New!!: Wrocław and Alice Crary · See more »

Alicja Majewska

Alicja Majewska (born May 30, 1948) is a Polish singer.

New!!: Wrocław and Alicja Majewska · See more »

Alina Harnasko

Alina Harnasko (Аліна Гарнаско; Алина Горносько; born 9 August 2001 in Minsk) is a Belarusian individual rhythmic gymnast.

New!!: Wrocław and Alina Harnasko · See more »

Alina Kashlinskaya

Alina Kashlinskaya (born 28 October 1993) is a Russian chess player who holds the titles of international master and woman grandmaster.

New!!: Wrocław and Alina Kashlinskaya · See more »

Alireza Dehghan

Alireza Dehghan (علیرضا دهقان قهفرخی, born December 27, 1996) is an Iranian weightlifter who won a gold medal at the 2013 youth world championship.

New!!: Wrocław and Alireza Dehghan · See more »

All You Need Is Now (concert tour)

All You Need Is Now was a worldwide concert tour by British new wave band Duran Duran in support of the group's 13th studio album with the same name, which was released exclusively on iTunes on 21 December 2010 and the expanded physical album and various format special packages was released on 22 March 2011.

New!!: Wrocław and All You Need Is Now (concert tour) · See more »

Allgemeine-SS order of battle

The Allgemeine-SS order of battle comprised the mustering formations of SS units in Nazi Germany and Austria that existed prior to and during World War II.

New!!: Wrocław and Allgemeine-SS order of battle · See more »

Alois Alzheimer

Aloysius Alzheimer (also known as Alois Alzheimer;;; 14 June 1864 – 19 December 1915) was a German psychiatrist and neuropathologist and a colleague of Emil Kraepelin.

New!!: Wrocław and Alois Alzheimer · See more »

Amadeus August

Amadeus August (6 May 1942, in Breslau – 6 July 1992, in Munich) was a German actor and singer who spoke French and English.

New!!: Wrocław and Amadeus August · See more »

Amalia von Dyhrn

Baroness Amalia Frederica Wilhelmina von Dyhrn-Czettritz-Neuhaus née Baroness von Rabenau (30 July 1790 in Breslau – 14 June 1866 in Herzogswaldau) was a well-known German multi-millionaire heiress and a philanthropist.

New!!: Wrocław and Amalia von Dyhrn · See more »

Amber Road

The Amber Road was an ancient trade route for the transfer of amber from coastal areas of the North Sea and the Baltic Sea to the Mediterranean Sea.

New!!: Wrocław and Amber Road · See more »

Ambrosius Moibanus

Ambrosius Moibanus (4 April 1494 – 16 January 1554) was a German Lutheran theologian and reformer, and first Lutheran pastor at St Elisabeth's church in Breslau (now Wrocław).

New!!: Wrocław and Ambrosius Moibanus · See more »

American Film Festival

American Film Festival is a film festival held annually in October in Wrocław, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and American Film Festival · See more »

American football at the 2017 World Games

The American football tournament at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was the invitation sport.

New!!: Wrocław and American football at the 2017 World Games · See more »

American football at the 2017 World Games – Men's tournament

The men's tournament in American football at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played between 22 and 24 July.

New!!: Wrocław and American football at the 2017 World Games – Men's tournament · See more »

American football at the World Games

American football was introduced as a World Games invitational sport at the 2005 World Games in Duisburg.

New!!: Wrocław and American football at the World Games · See more »

Amon Göth

Amon Leopold Göth (alternative spelling Goeth; 11 December 1908 – 13 September 1946) was an Austrian SS-Hauptsturmführer (captain) and the commandant of the Kraków-Płaszów concentration camp in Płaszów in German-occupied Poland for most of the camp's existence during World War II.

New!!: Wrocław and Amon Göth · See more »

AmRest

AmRest (WSE) is a European fast-food and casual dining restaurant operator.

New!!: Wrocław and AmRest · See more »

AMSAT-OSCAR 7

AMSAT-OSCAR 7, or AO-7, is the second Phase 2 amateur radio satellite constructed by the Radio Amateur Satellite Corporation or AMSAT.

New!!: Wrocław and AMSAT-OSCAR 7 · See more »

An Mein Volk

The proclamation An Mein Volk ("To my People") was issued by King Frederick William III of Prussia on 17 March 1813 in Breslau (present-day Wrocław, Poland).

New!!: Wrocław and An Mein Volk · See more »

Anahit Nersesyan

Anahit Nersesyan (In Armenian: Անահիտ Ներսիսյան, по-русски: Анаит Нерсесян), a famous Armenian pianist was born in 1954 in Yerevan.

New!!: Wrocław and Anahit Nersesyan · See more »

Anastasiya Serdyukova

Anastasiya Serdyukova (Анастасия Евгеньевна Сердюкова; born 29 May 1997 in Tashkent) is an Uzbekistani individual rhythmic gymnast. She is the All-around bronze medalist at the 2014 Asian Games and the 2017 Asian Championships All-around gold medalist.

New!!: Wrocław and Anastasiya Serdyukova · See more »

Anders Michanek

Anders Michanek (born 30 May 1943 in Stockholm, Sweden) is a Speedway rider.

New!!: Wrocław and Anders Michanek · See more »

Andreas Acoluthus

Andreas Acoluthus (16 March 1654 – 4 November 1704Jöcher, Christian Gottlieb, Allgemeines Gelehrten-Lexicon: darinne die Gelehrten aller Stände.. vom Anfange der Welt bis auf ietzige Zeit.. Nach ihrer Geburt, Leben,... Schrifften aus den glaubwürdigsten Scribenten in alphabetischer Ordnung beschrieben werden. Leipzig: Gleditsch, 1750-1751. - 4 Bde) was a German scholar of orientalism and professor of theology at Breslau (Wrocław).

New!!: Wrocław and Andreas Acoluthus · See more »

Andreas Aurifaber

Andreas Aurifaber (1514–1559) was a German physician of some repute, but through his influence with Albert of Brandenburg, last grand-master of the Teutonic Knights, and first Protestant duke of Prussia, became an outstanding figure in the controversy associated with Andreas Osiander whose daughter he had married.

New!!: Wrocław and Andreas Aurifaber · See more »

Andreas Dudith

Andreas Dudith (Andrija Dudić Orehovički), also András Dudith de Horahovicza; * February 5, 1533 in Buda † February 22, 1589 in Wrocław), was a Hungarian nobleman of Croatian and Italian origin, bishop, humanist and diplomat in the Kingdom of Hungary. Dudith was born in Buda, capital city of the Kingdom of Hungary to a Hungarian noble family with Croatian origin. His father, Jeromos Dudits, was a Croatian and his mother was an Italian. He studied in Wrocław, Italy, Vienna, Brussels and Paris. In 1560 King Ferdinand I appointed him the bishop of Knin, Croatia. He then participated in the Council of Trent (1545–1563) where, in compliance with the wish of Ferdinand, he urged that the cup be given to the laity. Being appointed bishop of Pécs, Dudith went to Poland in 1565 as ambassador of Maximilian, where he married, and resigned his see, becoming an adherent of Protestantism. In Poland he began to sympathize with Socinian Anti-trinitarianism (the so-called Ecclesia Minor). Although he never declared himself officially a Unitarian, some researchers label him as one of the Anti-trinitarian thinkers. After the election of Stephen Báthory as king of Poland, Dudith left Kraków and went to Wrocław and later to Moravia, where he supported the Bohemian Brothers. Dudith maintained correspondence with famous Anti-trinitarians such as Giorgio Blandrata, Jacob Paleologus and Fausto Sozzini. Mihály Balázs, an expert on Central-European Anti-trinitarianism, affirms that Paleologus in Kraków lived in Dudić's house and departed from here to Transylvania. The theories of Blandrata, Sozzini and Ferenc Dávid had a great influence on him; nevertheless he always remained an Erasmian humanist, who condemned religious intolerance whether it came from Protestants or Catholics. Dudith died in 1589 in Wrocław and was buried in the Saint-Elizabeth Lutheran Church.

New!!: Wrocław and Andreas Dudith · See more »

Andreas Osiander

Andreas Osiander (19 December 1498 – 17 October 1552) was a German Lutheran theologian and Protestant reformer.

New!!: Wrocław and Andreas Osiander · See more »

Andreas Tscherning

Andreas Tscherning (18 November 1611 – 27 September 1659) was a German poet, hymn writer and literary theorist in the tradition of Martin Opitz.

New!!: Wrocław and Andreas Tscherning · See more »

Andrew Golota

Andrew Golota (born Andrzej Gołota,; January 1968) is a Polish former professional boxer who competed from 1992 to 2013.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrew Golota · See more »

Andrey Sheptytsky

Andrey Sheptytsky, O.S.B.M., (Митрополит Андрей Шептицький; Polish: Andrzej Szeptycki; 29 July 1865 – 1 November 1944) was the Metropolitan Archbishop of the Ukrainian Greek Catholic Church from 1901 until his death in 1944.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrey Sheptytsky · See more »

Andrija Zlatić

Andrija Zlatić (Андрија Златић, born January 25, 1978) is a Serbian sports shooter.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrija Zlatić · See more »

Andrzej Adamek

Andrzej Adamek (born January 6, 1972 in Wałbrzych, Lower Silesia, Poland) is a former Polish professional basketball player.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Adamek · See more »

Andrzej Bart

Andrzej Bart (born 1951 in Wrocław, Poland) is a Polish novelist, screenwriter and film director.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Bart · See more »

Andrzej Bemer

Andrzej Bemer (Andreas Bemer; died ca. 1626) was a 17th-century sculptor and architect, active in Poland and in Silesia, probably of German or Czech ancestry.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Bemer · See more »

Andrzej Grzegorczyk

Andrzej Grzegorczyk (22 August 1922 – 20 March 2014) was a Polish logician, mathematician, philosopher, and ethicist noted for his work in computability, mathematical logic, and the foundations of mathematics.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Grzegorczyk · See more »

Andrzej Huszcza

Andrzej Huszcza (born 10 March 1957 in Krępa, Poland) is a former Polish international motorcycle speedway rider who was a reserve (did not ride) in the 1988 World Final in Vojens, Denmark.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Huszcza · See more »

Andrzej Jerzy Lech

Andrzej Jerzy Lech - Born January 22, 1955 in Wrocław, Poland, is a Polish artist and photographer.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Jerzy Lech · See more »

Andrzej Lis

Andrzej Lis (born 16 December 1959) is a Polish fencer.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Lis · See more »

Andrzej of Wiślica

Andrzej from Wiślica (died 1356)was bishop of Poznań (nominate) and diplomat in the service of Władysław Łokietek and Casimir the Great.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej of Wiślica · See more »

Andrzej Pogorzelski

Andrzej Pogorzelski (born 12 October 1938 in Leszno) – is a Polish motorcycle speedway rider and coach.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Pogorzelski · See more »

Andrzej Sekuła

Andrzej Sekuła (born December 19, 1954) is a Polish cinematographer and film director, best known for his work on various critically acclaimed films throughout the 1990s.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Sekuła · See more »

Andrzej Selerowicz

Andrzej Selerowicz (born 25 April 1948), origin from Poland, living in Austria a LGBT activist, writer and literature translator from English and German languages in Polish language.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Selerowicz · See more »

Andrzej Siemieniewski

Andrzej Siemieniewski ((approx. pron.: /'andjay sheme'neffskee/), born August 8, 1957) is the Polish Roman Catholic auxiliary bishop of Wrocław (since 2006).

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Siemieniewski · See more »

Andrzej Szajna

Andrzej Szajna (born 30 September 1949) is a retired Polish artistic gymnast who won two individual bronze medals at the 1974 World Championships.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Szajna · See more »

Andrzej Wawrzyk

Andrzej Wawrzyk (born September 26, 1987) is a Polish heavyweight boxer.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Wawrzyk · See more »

Andrzej Wyglenda

Andrzej Wyglenda (born 4 May 1941 in Rybnik, Poland) is a former Polish motorcycle speedway rider who has won 1971 Speedway World Pairs Championship and Speedway World Team Cup three times.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Wyglenda · See more »

Andrzej Zawada

Andrzej Zawada, born: Maria Andrzej Zawada, (16 July 1928 in Olsztyn – 21 August 2000 in Warsaw) was a Polish Alpinist and Tatra Mountains climber, pioneer of winter Himalayism.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Zawada · See more »

Andrzej Ziemiański

Andrzej Ziemiański (born February 17, 1960), aka Patrick Shoughnessy, is a Polish author of fantasy, science fiction, thriller and crime, who by 2012 have sold over 500,000 copies of his books.

New!!: Wrocław and Andrzej Ziemiański · See more »

Angel at the Fence

Angel at the Fence: The True Story of a Love That Survived, written by Herman Rosenblat, was a fictitious Holocaust memoir purporting to tell the true story of the author's reunion with, and marriage to, a girl who had passed him food through the barbed-wire fence when he was imprisoned at the Schlieben subcamp of the Buchenwald concentration camp in World War II.

New!!: Wrocław and Angel at the Fence · See more »

Angelica Roos

Anna Angelica Ulrika Roos (born) is a Swedish female weightlifter, who competed in the 58 kg category and represented Sweden at international competitions.

New!!: Wrocław and Angelica Roos · See more »

Angels Toruń

Angels Toruń is an American football team based in Toruń, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Angels Toruń · See more »

Angelus Award

The Angelus Central European Literature Award also known as Angelus Award (Polish: Nagroda Literacka Europy Środkowej Angelus) is a Polish international literary award established in 2006 and presented by the city of Wrocław, Lower Silesia.

New!!: Wrocław and Angelus Award · See more »

Angelus Silesius

Angelus Silesius (9 July 1677), born Johann Scheffler and also known as Johann Angelus Silesius, was a German Catholic priest and physician, known as a mystic and religious poet.

New!!: Wrocław and Angelus Silesius · See more »

Angelus Silesius Meeting House

Angelus Silesius Meeting House (Dom Spotkań im. Angelusa Silesiusa – DAS) was founded by the Jesuits in 1993 in Wrocław, Poland, to promote reconciliation and dialogue in Europe through work with European youth (ages 15 to 30) and through training adults who work with youth.

New!!: Wrocław and Angelus Silesius Meeting House · See more »

Ania Fucz

Ania Fucz (born) is a German female kickboxer and mixed martial artist of Polish descent, based in Würselen, Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Ania Fucz · See more »

Anita Lasker-Wallfisch

Anita Lasker-Wallfisch (born 17 July 1925) is a cellist, and a surviving member of the Women's Orchestra in Auschwitz.

New!!: Wrocław and Anita Lasker-Wallfisch · See more »

Anna Aloysia Maximiliane von Lamberg

Anna Aloysia Maximiliane Louise von Lamberg (? - died 28 June 1738) was an Austrian countess who was successively the mistress of Augustus II the Strong, King of Poland, and Aleksander Benedykt Sobieski.

New!!: Wrocław and Anna Aloysia Maximiliane von Lamberg · See more »

Anna Baumgart

Anna Baumgart (born 1966) is a Polish artist, best known for her large installation pieces and film.

New!!: Wrocław and Anna Baumgart · See more »

Anna German

Anna Wiktoria German (February 14, 1936 – August 25, 1982) was a Soviet-born Polish singer, immensely popular in Poland and in the Soviet Union in the 1960s-1970s.

New!!: Wrocław and Anna German · See more »

Anna Ilczuk

Anna Ilczuk (born 21 August 1981 in Wrocław, Poland) is a Polish film, television and theater actress, best known for playing in the Polish TV series Pierwsza miłość (First Love).

New!!: Wrocław and Anna Ilczuk · See more »

Anna Ksok

Anna Ksok (born 29 September 1983 in Wrocław) is a retired Polish athlete specialising in the high jump.

New!!: Wrocław and Anna Ksok · See more »

Anna Nakwaska

Anna Nakwaska née Krajewska (born 28 March 1781 in Warsaw, died 21 October 1851 in Mała Wieś (powiat Płock) – was a Polish fiction writer, memoirist, children's author and educationist.

New!!: Wrocław and Anna Nakwaska · See more »

Anna of Greater Poland

Anna of Greater Poland (Anna wielkopolska; b. 1253 – d. aft. 26 June 1295), was a Greater Poland princess member of the House of Piast and abbess at Owińska.

New!!: Wrocław and Anna of Greater Poland · See more »

Anna Szelągowska

Anna Szelągowska, née Paradowska (20 July 1880 – May 1962), was a Polish feminist, union organizer, and accountant.

New!!: Wrocław and Anna Szelągowska · See more »

Anna Woynarowska

Anna Woynarowska (died after 1742), was a Polish noble.

New!!: Wrocław and Anna Woynarowska · See more »

Anna Wysokińska

Anna Wysokińska (born 17 June 1987) is a Polish handball player.

New!!: Wrocław and Anna Wysokińska · See more »

Anna Ziaja

Anna Ziaja (born August 1, 1954 in Wrocław) is a Polish contemporary painter and print maker.

New!!: Wrocław and Anna Ziaja · See more »

Anne of Bohemia, Duchess of Silesia

Anne of Bohemia (Anna Lehnická, Anna Przemyślidka; c. 1203/1204 – 26 June 1265), a member of the Přemyslid dynasty, was Duchess of Silesia and High Duchess of Poland from 1238 to 1241, by her marriage to the Piast ruler Henry II the Pious.

New!!: Wrocław and Anne of Bohemia, Duchess of Silesia · See more »

Annelies Kupper

Annelies Kupper (21 July 1906 - 8 December 1987), was a German operatic soprano, particularly associated with Mozart and the German repertory.

New!!: Wrocław and Annelies Kupper · See more »

Annett Böhm

Annett Böhm (born 8 August 1980 in Meerane, Saxony) is a German Judoka.

New!!: Wrocław and Annett Böhm · See more »

Anselm of Meissen

Anselm of Meissen (Anselm von Meißen, died no later than 1278 in Elbing (Elbląg)) was a priest of the Teutonic Order and the first actual Also online at Bishop of Warmia (Varmia, Ermland, or Ermeland).

New!!: Wrocław and Anselm of Meissen · See more »

Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement

The Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement (ACTA) is a multinational treaty for the purpose of establishing international standards for intellectual property rights enforcement.

New!!: Wrocław and Anti-Counterfeiting Trade Agreement · See more »

Antimicrobial resistance

Antimicrobial resistance (AMR or AR) is the ability of a microbe to resist the effects of medication that once could successfully treat the microbe.

New!!: Wrocław and Antimicrobial resistance · See more »

Antiquarian science books

Antiquarian science books are original historical works (e.g., books or technical papers) concerning science, mathematics and sometimes engineering.

New!!: Wrocław and Antiquarian science books · See more »

Antisemitism

Antisemitism (also spelled anti-Semitism or anti-semitism) is hostility to, prejudice, or discrimination against Jews.

New!!: Wrocław and Antisemitism · See more »

Anton Dereser

Anton Dereser (also known as Thaddaeus a Sancto Adamo, OCD) (3 February 1757, Fahr, Franconia –15 or 16 June 1827, Breslau) was a Discalced Carmelite professor of hermeneutics and Oriental languages.

New!!: Wrocław and Anton Dereser · See more »

Anton Dohrn

Felix Anton Dohrn FRS FRSE (29 September 1840 – 26 September 1909) was a prominent German Darwinist and the founder and first director of the first zoological research station in the world, the Stazione Zoologica in Naples, Italy.

New!!: Wrocław and Anton Dohrn · See more »

Anton Günther

Anton Günther (17 November 1783, Lindenau, Bohemia (now part of Cvikov, Czech Republic) – 24 February 1863, Vienna) was an Austrian Roman Catholic philosopher whose work was condemned by the church as heretical tritheism.

New!!: Wrocław and Anton Günther · See more »

Anton Plenikowski

Anton Plenikowski (19 November 1899 – 3 March 1971) was a German communist politician of the Free City of Danzig and East Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Anton Plenikowski · See more »

Anton Wilhelm von L'Estocq

Anton Wilhelm von L'Estocq (16 August 1738 – 5 January 1815) was a Prussian cavalry general best known for his command of the Prussian troops at the Battle of Eylau.

New!!: Wrocław and Anton Wilhelm von L'Estocq · See more »

Antoni Grabowski

Antoni Grabowski (June 11, 1857 in Nowe Dobra, a village 10 km northeast of Chełmno – July 4, 1921 in Warsaw)Julius Glück, El la klasika periodo de Esperanto (Grabowski kaj Kabe), en Muusses Esperanto Biblioteko No.

New!!: Wrocław and Antoni Grabowski · See more »

Antoni Knot

Antoni Knot (born 1904, died 2 January 1982 in Wrocław) was a Polish scholar, historian, librarian and teacher.

New!!: Wrocław and Antoni Knot · See more »

Antoni Olechnowicz

Antoni Olechnowicz (1905–1951) was a Polish military officer.

New!!: Wrocław and Antoni Olechnowicz · See more »

Antoni Opolski

Antoni Opolski (11 June 1913 – 17 March 2014) was a Polish physicist.

New!!: Wrocław and Antoni Opolski · See more »

Antoni Paweł Sułkowski

Prince Antoni Paweł Sułkowski (born 31 December 1785 in Leszno,Samuel Orgelbrand,, 1903, pg. 163 died 13 April 1836 in Rydzyna), of the Sułkowski family, was a Polish division general (who also spent time in French service) and later overall commander of the armed forces of the Duchy of Warsaw.

New!!: Wrocław and Antoni Paweł Sułkowski · See more »

Antoni Woryna

Antoni Woryna (born 15 February 1941 in Rybnik, Poland - died 14 December 2002) was an international motorcycle speedway rider who appeared in the Speedway World Championship finals five times, and was the first Polish rider to win a medal at that level when he won the bronze medal in 1966.

New!!: Wrocław and Antoni Woryna · See more »

Antoniów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Antoniów (Antoniwald) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stara Kamienica, within Jelenia Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Antoniów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Antonio Bioni

Antonio Bioni (1698–1739) was an Italian composer, best known for his operas, and who, from 1726 onwards, spent a large part of his career working in Wrocław in present-day Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Antonio Bioni · See more »

Antyradio

Antyradio - a Polish radio network broadcasting all genres of rock music.

New!!: Wrocław and Antyradio · See more »

Apollo Korzeniowski

Apollo Korzeniowski (21 February 1820 – 23 May 1869) was a Polish poet, playwright, translator, clandestine political activist, and father of Polish-English novelist Joseph Conrad.

New!!: Wrocław and Apollo Korzeniowski · See more »

April 1924

The following events occurred in April 1924.

New!!: Wrocław and April 1924 · See more »

Araucaria araucana

Araucaria araucana (commonly called the monkey puzzle tree, monkey tail tree, or Chilean pine) is an evergreen tree growing to 1–1.5 m (3–5 ft) in diameter and 30–40 m (100–130 ft) in height.

New!!: Wrocław and Araucaria araucana · See more »

Araucária

Araucária is a municipality in the Brazilian state of Paraná.

New!!: Wrocław and Araucária · See more »

Archery at the 2017 World Games

The archery tournaments at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played between 22 and 30 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Archery at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Archery World Cup

The Archery World Cup is a competition, started in 2006, organized by the World Archery Federation, where the archers compete in four different stages in four different countries and the best eight archers of each category (from 2010, four archers from 2006-09) advance to an additional stage to contest the Archery World Cup Final.

New!!: Wrocław and Archery World Cup · See more »

Architecture of Warsaw

The architecture of Warsaw has influenced and reflected the history of Polish architecture.

New!!: Wrocław and Architecture of Warsaw · See more »

Arena Lviv

Arena Lviv (Арена Львів) is a football stadium in Lviv, Ukraine.

New!!: Wrocław and Arena Lviv · See more »

Argentina at the 2017 World Games

Argentina is scheduled to compete at the World Games 2017 in Wroclaw, Poland, from July 20, 2017 to July 30, 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Argentina at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Arina Averina

Arina Alekseyevna Averina (Арина Алексеевна Аверина; born 13 August 1998) is a Russian individual rhythmic gymnast.

New!!: Wrocław and Arina Averina · See more »

Arkadiusz Milik

Arkadiusz Krystian "Arek" Milik (born 28 February 1994) is a Polish footballer who plays as a striker for Italian club Napoli and the Poland national team.

New!!: Wrocław and Arkadiusz Milik · See more »

Arma Christi

Arma Christi ("Weapons of Christ"), or the Instruments of the Passion, are the objects associated with Jesus' Passion in Christian symbolism and art.

New!!: Wrocław and Arma Christi · See more »

Armed Forces Delegation for Poland

The Armed Forces Delegation for Poland (Delegatura Sił Zbrojnych na Kraj) was a Polish anticommunist resistance organization formed on May 7, 1945 by the Commander-in-Chief of the Polish Armed Forces, General Władysław Anders, as a continuation of the NIE ("NO") organization subordinate to the Government Delegation for Poland (Delegatura Rządu Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej na Kraj) which in turn was an agency of the Polish Government in Exile.

New!!: Wrocław and Armed Forces Delegation for Poland · See more »

Armed Forces General Command (Poland)

The General Command of the Armed Forces (DG RSZ) - is a formation of the Polish Armed Forces.

New!!: Wrocław and Armed Forces General Command (Poland) · See more »

Armenian architecture

Armenian architecture comprises architectural works with an aesthetic or historical connection to the Armenian people.

New!!: Wrocław and Armenian architecture · See more »

Armenians in Poland

Armenians in Poland have an important and historical presence going back to the 14th century.

New!!: Wrocław and Armenians in Poland · See more »

Armin D. Lehmann

Armin Dieter Lehmann (23 May 1928 – 10 October 2008) was a Hitler Youth courier in the Führerbunker towards the end of Adolf Hitler's life, leaving shortly after Hitler committed suicide.

New!!: Wrocław and Armin D. Lehmann · See more »

Armin Stromberg

Armin Stromberg (Арми́н Ге́нрихович Стро́мберг) — Russian electrochemist, who is most famous of his works in classic polarography and stripping voltammetry.

New!!: Wrocław and Armin Stromberg · See more »

Armin T. Wegner

Armin Theophil Wegner (October 16, 1886 – May 17, 1978) was a German soldier and medic in World War I, a prolific author, and a human rights activist.

New!!: Wrocław and Armin T. Wegner · See more »

Armin van Buuren

Armin van Buuren OON (born 25 December 1976) is a Dutch DJ, record producer and remixer from South Holland.

New!!: Wrocław and Armin van Buuren · See more »

Arnold Bernstein

Arnold Bernstein (23 January 1888 in Breslau - 1971, Palm Beach, Florida) was a German-American shipowner and pioneer of transatlantic car transport, which he revolutionised since he was transporting cars without boxing them up in wooden crates as was usual before and was thus able to reduce freight rates.

New!!: Wrocław and Arnold Bernstein · See more »

Arnold Christopher von Waldow

Arnold Christoph von Waldow (1672–1734) was Lord of the Manor on Hammer and Költschen, Lieutenant General, Governor of Breslau and Knight of the Black Eagle.

New!!: Wrocław and Arnold Christopher von Waldow · See more »

Arnold Lyongrün

Ernst Arnold Lyongrün (1871–1935) was a German practitioner of the Jugendstil or Art Nouveau style of decorative arts and a painter in the Impressionistic mode.

New!!: Wrocław and Arnold Lyongrün · See more »

Arnold Rutkowski

Arnold Rutkowski is a Polish opera singer who has sung leading tenor roles both in his native country and abroad.

New!!: Wrocław and Arnold Rutkowski · See more »

Arnold Schering

Arnold Schering (2 April 1877, Breslau, Germany – 7 March 1941, Berlin, Germany) was a German musicologist.

New!!: Wrocław and Arnold Schering · See more »

Arnold Schottländer

Arnold Schottländer (2 April 1854 – 9 September 1909) was a German chess master.

New!!: Wrocław and Arnold Schottländer · See more »

Arnold von Lasaulx

Arnold Constantin Peter Franz von Lasaulx (14 June 183925 January 1886) was a German mineralogist and petrographer.

New!!: Wrocław and Arnold von Lasaulx · See more »

Arnold Zweig

Arnold Zweig (10 November 1887 – 26 November 1968) was a German writer and anti-war and antifascist activist.

New!!: Wrocław and Arnold Zweig · See more »

Art competitions at the 1932 Summer Olympics

Art competitions were held as part of the 1932 Summer Olympics in Los Angeles, United States.

New!!: Wrocław and Art competitions at the 1932 Summer Olympics · See more »

Art Nouveau in Poland

Art Nouveau in Poland (Secesja) was part of an international Art Nouveau style, although often absorbed into a local Polish style.

New!!: Wrocław and Art Nouveau in Poland · See more »

Arthur Davis (gymnast)

Arthur Davis (born December 29, 1974) is a retired U.S. acrobatic gymnast who won two world championship titles while completing as the base in a mixed pair with top Shenea Booth (also retired from athletic competition).

New!!: Wrocław and Arthur Davis (gymnast) · See more »

Arthur Golf

Arthur Golf (21 July 1877 - 18 February 1941) was a German academic agronomist.

New!!: Wrocław and Arthur Golf · See more »

Arthur Goring Thomas

Arthur Goring Thomas (10 November 185020 March 1892) was an English composer.

New!!: Wrocław and Arthur Goring Thomas · See more »

Arthur Korn

Arthur Korn (May 20, 1870, Breslau, Germany – December 21/December 22, 1945, Jersey City, New Jersey) was a German physicist, mathematician and inventor.

New!!: Wrocław and Arthur Korn · See more »

Arthur Korn (architect)

Arthur Korn (4 June 1891 – 14 November 1978) was a German Jewish architect and urban planner who was a proponent of modernism in Germany and the UK.

New!!: Wrocław and Arthur Korn (architect) · See more »

Arthur Löwenstamm

Rabbi Dr Arthur Löwenstamm (also spelt Loewenstamm) (20 December 1882 in Ratibor, Upper Silesia – 22 April 1965 in Manchester, England) was a Jewish theologian, writer and rabbi in Berlin and in London, where he came in 1939 as a refugee from Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Arthur Löwenstamm · See more »

Arthur Leist

Arthur Leist (8 July 1852 – 22 March 1927) was a German writer, journalist and translator of Georgian and Armenian literature.

New!!: Wrocław and Arthur Leist · See more »

Arthur Lieutenant

Arthur Lieutenant (9 September 1884 – 10 October 1968) was a German Liberal politician.

New!!: Wrocław and Arthur Lieutenant · See more »

Arthur Schlossmann

Arthur Schlossmann (16 December 1867 – 5 June 1932, Düsseldorf) was a German pediatrician and social public health specialist.

New!!: Wrocław and Arthur Schlossmann · See more »

Artistic roller skating at the 2017 World Games

The artistic roller skating tournaments at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played between 22 and 23 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Artistic roller skating at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Artur Ekert

Artur Konrad Ekert FRS (born 19 September 1961 in Wrocław, Poland) is a British-Polish professor of quantum physics at the Mathematical Institute, University of Oxford, professorial fellow in quantum physics and cryptography at Merton College, Oxford, Lee Kong Chian Centennial Professor at the National University of Singapore and director of the Centre for Quantum Technologies (CQT).

New!!: Wrocław and Artur Ekert · See more »

Artur Jędrzejczyk

Artur Marcin Jędrzejczyk (born 4 November 1987 in Dębica) is a Polish footballer who plays as a defender for Legia Warsaw.

New!!: Wrocław and Artur Jędrzejczyk · See more »

Artur König

Artur König (18 April 1884 - ?1945) was a German politician (KPD).

New!!: Wrocław and Artur König · See more »

Artur Michalkiewicz

Artur Michalkiewicz (born September 11, 1977 in Wrocław) is a Polish Greco-Roman wrestler who competed in the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing and in the 2000 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Wrocław and Artur Michalkiewicz · See more »

Artur Olech

Artur Olech (June 22, 1940 – August 12, 2010) was a Polish boxer.

New!!: Wrocław and Artur Olech · See more »

Association of Polish Artists and Designers

The Association of Polish Artists and Designers (Związek Polskich Artystów Plastyków, ZPAP) is an official association of professional artists in Poland, representing more than 8,500 learned artists working in the field of visual arts, including: painting, sculpture, graphic design, interior and set design, ceramics, fabric arts, as well as new media, and art restoration.

New!!: Wrocław and Association of Polish Artists and Designers · See more »

Association of the Polish Youth "Zet"

The Związek Młodzieży Polskiej "Zet" ("Union or Association of the Polish Youth "Zet"", abbreviated ZMP or more commonly Zet) was a clandestine organization of Polish students at universities of the three partitioning powers (Russia, Germany, Austria) and other European universities with larger groups of Polish students.

New!!: Wrocław and Association of the Polish Youth "Zet" · See more »

AST National Academy of Theatre Arts in Kraków

AST National Academy of Theatre Arts in Kraków (Polish: Akademia Sztuk Teatralnych im. Stanisława Wyspiańskiego w Krakowie, often shortened to AST, formerly: Państwowa Wyższa Szkoła Teatralna im. Ludwika Solskiego, shortened to PWST), located in Kraków, Poland, was founded in 1946 by a well-known Polish actor, Juliusz Osterwa, who took the initial steps leading to the establishment of the Academy through the amalgamation of three local studios, the Theatre Actors' Studio at Stary Teatr, the Słowacki Theatre Actors' Studio, and Iwo Gall's Dramatic Studio connected with Juliusz Osterwa's Reduta Theatre.

New!!: Wrocław and AST National Academy of Theatre Arts in Kraków · See more »

Asymmetry Festival

The Asymmetry Festival is an annual music festival, organized by Centre for Artistic Activities “Firlej” in Wroclaw, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Asymmetry Festival · See more »

Athletics at the 1928 Summer Olympics – Men's shot put

The men's shot put event was part of the track and field athletics programme at the 1928 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Wrocław and Athletics at the 1928 Summer Olympics – Men's shot put · See more »

Aubrey Pankey

Aubrey W. Pankey (June 17, 1905May 8, 1971) was an African American baritone and noted Lieder singer in 1930s Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Aubrey Pankey · See more »

August Borsig

Johann Friedrich August Borsig (23 June 1804 – 6 July 1854) was a German businessman who founded the Borsig-Werke factory.

New!!: Wrocław and August Borsig · See more »

August Carl Joseph Corda

August Carl Joseph Corda (1809–1849) was a Czech physician and mycologist.

New!!: Wrocław and August Carl Joseph Corda · See more »

August Enderle

August Enderle (5 August 1887 - 2 November 1959) was a German socialist politician, trades unionist, journalist and author.

New!!: Wrocław and August Enderle · See more »

August Fick

Friedrich Conrad August Fick (May 5, 1833, in Petershagen, Germany – March 24, 1916, in Hildesheim or Breslau) was a German philologist.

New!!: Wrocław and August Fick · See more »

August Froehlich

August Froehlich (26 January 1891 – 22 June 1942) was a German Roman Catholic priest.

New!!: Wrocław and August Froehlich · See more »

August Hahn

August Hahn (27 March 179213 May 1863) was a German Protestant theologian.

New!!: Wrocław and August Hahn · See more »

August Heinrich Hoffmann von Fallersleben

August Heinrich Hoffmann von Fallersleben (2 April 179819 January 1874) was a German poet.

New!!: Wrocław and August Heinrich Hoffmann von Fallersleben · See more »

August Kiss

August Karl Eduard Kiss (October 11, 1802 – March 24, 1865) was a German sculptor.

New!!: Wrocław and August Kiss · See more »

August Kopisch

August Kopisch (26 May 1799 – 6 February 1853) was a German poet and painter.

New!!: Wrocław and August Kopisch · See more »

August Meitzen

August Meitzen (born 16 December 1822, in Breslau; died 19 January 1910, in Berlin) was a German statistician.

New!!: Wrocław and August Meitzen · See more »

August Rossbach

August Rossbach (26 August 1823 in Schmalkalden – 23 July 1898) was a German classical philologist and archaeologist.

New!!: Wrocław and August Rossbach · See more »

August Schenk

Joseph August Schenk (17 April 1815, in Hallein – 30 March 1891, in Leipzig) was an Austrian-born, German botanist and paleobotanist.

New!!: Wrocław and August Schenk · See more »

August Tholuck

Friedrich August Gottreu Tholuck (30 March 1799 – 10 June 1877), known as August Tholuck, was a German Protestant theologian and church leader.

New!!: Wrocław and August Tholuck · See more »

August Wilhelm Henschel

August Wilhelm Eduard Theodor Henschel (Breslau, 20 December 1790 - Breslau, 24 July 1856) was a German physician and botanist, best known through his works on history of medicine and about Schola Medica Salernitana.

New!!: Wrocław and August Wilhelm Henschel · See more »

August Wilhelm Knobel

August Wilhelm Karl Knobel (7 February 1807 – 25 May 1863) was a German Protestant theologian born near Sorau, Niederlausitz.

New!!: Wrocław and August Wilhelm Knobel · See more »

August, Prince of Hohenlohe-Öhringen

Frederick August Charles, Prince of Hohenlohe-Öhringen (27 November 1784 in Breslau – 15 February 1853 at Slawentzitz Castle) was a German general of the Napoleonic Wars and nobleman of the house of Hohenlohe.

New!!: Wrocław and August, Prince of Hohenlohe-Öhringen · See more »

Augustów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Augustów is a settlement in Gmina Wądroże Wielkie, Jawor County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Augustów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Auguste Schmidt

Auguste Schmidt, full name, Friederike Wilhelmine Auguste Schmidt, (3 August 1833, Breslau, then Germany now Poland – 10 June 1902, Leipzig, Germany) was a pioneering German feminist, educator, journalist and women's rights activist.

New!!: Wrocław and Auguste Schmidt · See more »

Augustin Keller

Augustin Keller (10 November 1805, Sarmenstorf, Aargau – 8 January 1883) was a Swiss politician and a co-founder of the Christian Catholic Church of Switzerland, the Old Catholic Church in Switzerland.

New!!: Wrocław and Augustin Keller · See more »

Augustin Sandtner

Augustin Sandtner (8 August 1893 – 11 October 1944) was a German Communist Party anti-war activist and party officer who served, briefly, as a member of the Prussian parliament (''"Landtag"'').

New!!: Wrocław and Augustin Sandtner · See more »

Augustin Theiner

Augustin Theiner, Cong.Orat., (11 April 1804, Breslau – 8 August 1874, Civitavecchia) was a German theologian and historian.

New!!: Wrocław and Augustin Theiner · See more »

Augustinus Olomucensis

Augustinus Olomucensis (March 1467, Olomouc – 3 November 1513, Olomouc) was a Moravian humanist and theologian.

New!!: Wrocław and Augustinus Olomucensis · See more »

Augusto Weberbauer

Augusto Weberbauer (birth name "August" – Breslau, 20 November 1871 – died in Lima, 1948) was a German naturalist, botanist and university professor.

New!!: Wrocław and Augusto Weberbauer · See more »

Aumi Guerra

Aura Mireya Guerra López (born May 5, 1977 in the city of Santo Domingo) is a Dominican ten-pin bowler who won back to back Qubica AMF Bowling World Cup Titles (2010 & 2011).

New!!: Wrocław and Aumi Guerra · See more »

Aureolin

Aureolin (sometimes called Cobalt Yellow) is a pigment sparingly used in oil and watercolor painting.

New!!: Wrocław and Aureolin · See more »

Australia at the 2017 World Games

Australia is scheduled to compete at the World Games 2017 in Wroclaw, Poland, from 20 July 2017 to 30 July 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Australia at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Australia national korfball team

The Australia national korfball team is managed by Korfball Australia (KA), representing Australia in korfball international competitions.

New!!: Wrocław and Australia national korfball team · See more »

Australia national speedway team

Australia is one of the major teams in international motorcycle speedway with the country regarded as the birthplace of the sport in the 1920s.

New!!: Wrocław and Australia national speedway team · See more »

Australia women's national lacrosse team

The Australia women's national lacrosse team represents Australia at women's lacrosse.

New!!: Wrocław and Australia women's national lacrosse team · See more »

Austria at the 2017 World Games

Austria is scheduled to compete at the World Games 2017 in Wroclaw, Poland, from 20 July 2017 to 30 July 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Austria at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Authors' Reading Month

Authors' Reading Month is the largest Central European literary festival running annually since 2000.

New!!: Wrocław and Authors' Reading Month · See more »

Autobahn

The Autobahn (plural) is the federal controlled-access highway system in Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Autobahn · See more »

Avalon (2001 film)

, also known as Gate to Avalon, is a 2001 Polish-language Japanese science fiction drama film directed by Mamoru Oshii and written by Kazunori Itō.

New!!: Wrocław and Avalon (2001 film) · See more »

Avraham Bendori

Avraham Bendori (Benderski) is a former Israeli footballer who played for Maccabi Tel Aviv F.C. and the Israel national football team.

New!!: Wrocław and Avraham Bendori · See more »

Awards and honors presented to the 14th Dalai Lama

The 14th Dalai Lama has received numerous awards over his spiritual and political career.

New!!: Wrocław and Awards and honors presented to the 14th Dalai Lama · See more »

Axl Osborne

Axl Osborne (born December 31, 1995) is an acrobatic gymnast.

New!!: Wrocław and Axl Osborne · See more »

Aylmer Buesst

Aylmer Buesst (28 January 18833 January 1970) was an Australian conductor, teacher and scholar, who spent his career in the United Kingdom.

New!!: Wrocław and Aylmer Buesst · See more »

Azerbaijan at the 2017 World Games

Azerbaijan is scheduled to compete at the World Games 2017 in Wroclaw, Poland, from 20 July 2017 to 30 July 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Azerbaijan at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Óscar Figueroa (weightlifter)

Oscar Albeiro Figueroa Mosquera (born 27 April 1983) is a Colombian former weightlifter.

New!!: Wrocław and Óscar Figueroa (weightlifter) · See more »

Đorđe Andrejević-Kun

Đorđe Andrejević-Kun (31 March 1904 – 17 January 1964) was a Serbian painter, who designed the Coat of Arms of the City of Belgrade and reputedly designed the Coat of arms of the Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia and Yugoslav orders and medals (along with Antun Augustinčić).

New!!: Wrocław and Đorđe Andrejević-Kun · See more »

Łańcut

Łańcut (Polish pronunciation:; Landshut, לאַנצוט-Lantzut), is a town in south-eastern Poland, with 18,004 inhabitants, as of 2 June 2009.

New!!: Wrocław and Łańcut · See more »

Łażany

Łażany (Laasan) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żarów, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łażany · See more »

Łagów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Łagów (Leopoldshain) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Zgorzelec, within Zgorzelec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the German border.

New!!: Wrocław and Łagów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Łagiewniki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Łagiewniki (Heidersdorf) is a village in Dzierżoniów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łagiewniki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Łagoszów Mały

Łagoszów Mały (Klein Logisch) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Jerzmanowa, within Głogów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łagoszów Mały · See more »

Łagoszów Wielki

Łagoszów Wielki (Großlogisch) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Radwanice, within Polkowice County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łagoszów Wielki · See more »

Łany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Łany is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Czernica, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Łapczyce

Łapczyce is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żmigród, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łapczyce · See more »

Łapy

Łapy is a town in north-eastern Poland, in Białystok County (powiat), Podlaskie Voivodeship; the administrative centre of the urban-rural gmina Łapy.

New!!: Wrocław and Łapy · See more »

Ławica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Ławica is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kłodzko, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ławica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Ławszowa

Ławszowa (Lorenzdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Osiecznica, within Bolesławiec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ławszowa · See more »

Łaziska, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Łaziska (Looswitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Bolesławiec, within Bolesławiec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łaziska, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Łazy Małe, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Łazy Małe (Klein Lahse) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Krośnice, within Milicz County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łazy Małe, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Łazy Wielkie

Łazy Wielkie (Groß Lahse, 1937-1945: Groß Mittenwald) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Krośnice, within Milicz County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łazy Wielkie · See more »

Łódź Design Festival

Łódź Design Festival is an international festival of design taking place since 2007 in Łódź, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łódź Design Festival · See more »

Łódź Fabryczna railway station

Łódź Fabryczna is the largest and most modern railway station in the city of Łódź, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łódź Fabryczna railway station · See more »

Łódź Kaliska railway station

Łódź Kaliska is a main railway station of the central Polish city of Łódź.

New!!: Wrocław and Łódź Kaliska railway station · See more »

Łączna, Kłodzko County

Łączna (Wiesau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kłodzko, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łączna, Kłodzko County · See more »

Łączna, Wałbrzych County

Łączna (Raspenau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Mieroszów, within Wałbrzych County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, near the border with the Czech Republic.

New!!: Wrocław and Łączna, Wałbrzych County · See more »

Łąka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Łąka (Wiesau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Bolesławiec, within Bolesławiec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łąka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Łężyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Łężyce (Friedersdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Szczytna, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łężyce, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Łęczyca

Łęczyca (in full The Royal Town of Łęczyca; Królewskie Miasto Łęczyca; לונטשיץ) is a town of 14,362 inhabitants in central Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łęczyca · See more »

Łękanów

Łękanów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Niechlów, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łękanów · See more »

ŁKS Łódź

ŁKS Łódź (Łódzki Klub Sportowy) is a Polish sports club that is owned by Łódź city council.

New!!: Wrocław and ŁKS Łódź · See more »

Łojowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Łojowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wiązów, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łojowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Łomnica, Jelenia Góra County

Łomnica (Lomnitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Mysłakowice, within Jelenia Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łomnica, Jelenia Góra County · See more »

Łomnica, Wałbrzych County

Łomnica (Lomnitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Głuszyca, within Wałbrzych County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the Czech border.

New!!: Wrocław and Łomnica, Wałbrzych County · See more »

Łomnica, Zgorzelec County

Łomnica (Lomnitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Zgorzelec, within Zgorzelec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the German border.

New!!: Wrocław and Łomnica, Zgorzelec County · See more »

Łosice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Łosice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Długołęka, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łosice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Łososiowice

Łososiowice (Losswitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wołów, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łososiowice · See more »

Łowicz

Łowicz is a town in central Poland with 28,811 inhabitants (2016).

New!!: Wrocław and Łowicz · See more »

Łowin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Łowin (Neu Löben) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Sulików, within Zgorzelec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the Czech border.

New!!: Wrocław and Łowin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Łozina

Łozina is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Długołęka, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łozina · See more »

Łuczyna

Łuczyna is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Dobroszyce, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łuczyna · See more »

Ługi, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Ługi is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wąsosz, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ługi, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Łukasz Banak

Łukasz Banak (born September 4, 1983 in Międzyrzecz) is an amateur Polish Greco-Roman wrestler, who competed in the men's super heavyweight category.

New!!: Wrocław and Łukasz Banak · See more »

Łukasz Bodnar

Łukasz Bodnar (born 10 May 1982) is a Polish road bicycle racer.

New!!: Wrocław and Łukasz Bodnar · See more »

Łukasz Cyborowski

Łukasz Cyborowski (born 21 June 1980) is a Polish chess Grandmaster (2003).

New!!: Wrocław and Łukasz Cyborowski · See more »

Łukasz Janik

Łukasz Janik (mborn 17 December 1985 in Jelenia Gora) is a Polish Cruiserweight professional boxer.

New!!: Wrocław and Łukasz Janik · See more »

Łukasz Kamiński

Łukasz Andrzej Kamiński (born 3 June 1973) is a Polish historian, specializing in the history of Poland after 1945, particularly the period of Soviet occupation and the Soviet-imposed "People's Republic of Poland." He is the President of the European Union's Platform of European Memory and Conscience and formerly served as President of the Institute of National Remembrance (IPN) from 2011 to 2016.

New!!: Wrocław and Łukasz Kamiński · See more »

Łukasz Orbitowski

Łukasz Orbitowski (born 1977) is a Polish essayist and fantasy and horror writer.

New!!: Wrocław and Łukasz Orbitowski · See more »

Łukaszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Łukaszów (ger. Seifersdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Zagrodno, within Złotoryja County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łukaszów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Łuknajno Lake

Łuknajno (Lucknainer See) is a lake in the Masurian Lake District of north-eastern Poland, in Warmian-Masurian Voivodeship.

New!!: Wrocław and Łuknajno Lake · See more »

Łyski

Łyski is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Choroszcz, within Białystok County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Łyski · See more »

Őszibarack

Őszibarack is a popular Polish electronic/pop band, founded in 2003 in Wrocław.

New!!: Wrocław and Őszibarack · See more »

Ściegny

Ściegny (Steinseiffen) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Podgórzyn, within Jelenia Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ściegny · See more »

Ścinawa

Ścinawa (Steinau an der Oder) is a town and municipality on the Oder river in the Lower Silesian region of Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ścinawa · See more »

Ścinawa Polska

Ścinawa Polska is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Oława, within Oława County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ścinawa Polska · See more »

Ścinawa, Oława County

Ścinawa is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Oława, within Oława County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ścinawa, Oława County · See more »

Ścinawica

Ścinawica (Steinwitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kłodzko, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ścinawica · See more »

Ścinawka Średnia

Ścinawka Średnia (Mittelsteine) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Radków, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ścinawka Średnia · See more »

Ścinawka Dolna

Ścinawka Dolna (Niedersteine) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Radków, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ścinawka Dolna · See more »

Ścinawka Górna

Ścinawka Górna (Obersteine) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Radków, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ścinawka Górna · See more »

Śląsk Wrocław

Wrocławski Klub Sportowy Śląsk Wrocław Spółka Akcyjna, commonly known as WKS Śląsk Wrocław, Śląsk Wrocław or simply Śląsk, is a Polish football club based in Wrocław that plays in Ekstraklasa, the highest level of the Polish football league system.

New!!: Wrocław and Śląsk Wrocław · See more »

Śląsk Wrocław (basketball)

Śląsk Wrocław is a Polish basketball team, based in Wrocław.

New!!: Wrocław and Śląsk Wrocław (basketball) · See more »

Śląsk Wrocław (handball)

Śląsk Wrocław is a Polish handball club based in Wrocław, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Śląsk Wrocław (handball) · See more »

Ślęża

The Ślęża (Zobten or Zobtenberg, later also Siling) is a mountain in the Sudeten Foreland (Polish: Przedgórze Sudeckie) in Lower Silesia, from Wrocław, southern Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ślęża · See more »

Ślęza

Ślęza (Polish; German Lohe) is a 78.6 km long river in Lower Silesia, southern Poland, a left tributary of the Oder.

New!!: Wrocław and Ślęza · See more »

Ślęza Wrocław (women's basketball)

Ślęza Wrocław is a Polish professional women's basketball club that was founded in 1953 in the city of Wrocław.

New!!: Wrocław and Ślęza Wrocław (women's basketball) · See more »

Ślęza, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Ślęza (Lohe) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kobierzyce, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in southwestern Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ślęza, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Śliwice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Śliwice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Długołęka, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Śliwice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Ślizów

Ślizów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Syców, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ślizów · See more »

Śmiałowice

Śmiałowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Marcinowice, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Śmiałowice · See more »

Śródmieście, Wrocław

Śródmieście (meaning "city centre") is one of the five administrative boroughs (dzielnicas) of Wrocław, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Śródmieście, Wrocław · See more »

Śrem, Ząbkowice Śląskie County

Śrem (Schrom) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kamieniec Ząbkowicki, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Śrem, Ząbkowice Śląskie County · See more »

Środa Śląska

Środa Śląska (Neumarkt in Schlesien) is a town in Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Środa Śląska · See more »

Środa Śląska County

Środa Śląska County (powiat średzki) is a unit of territorial administration and local government (powiat) in Lower Silesian Voivodeship, south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Środa Śląska County · See more »

Świat według Kiepskich

Świat według Kiepskich (The World According to the Kiepski Family, "kiepski" being a term roughly translating to the English term poor or shoddy) is a Polish television sitcom that premiered by on March 16, 1999 on Polsat.

New!!: Wrocław and Świat według Kiepskich · See more »

Święcko

Święcko is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kłodzko, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Święcko · See more »

Święta Katarzyna railway station

Święta Katarzyna railway station is a station in Święta Katarzyna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Święta Katarzyna railway station · See more »

Święta Katarzyna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Święta Katarzyna ("Saint Catherine", Kattern) is a village in Gmina Siechnice, Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Święta Katarzyna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Święte, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Święte (Bischdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Środa Śląska, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Święte, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Świętoszów

Świętoszów (Neuhammer am Queis) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Osiecznica, within Bolesławiec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland in the Lower Silesian Wilderness, on the river Kwisa.

New!!: Wrocław and Świętoszów · See more »

Świdnica Polska

Świdnica Polska (Schweinitz bei Kanth) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kostomłoty, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Świdnica Polska · See more »

Świdnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Świdnik (Streckenbach) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Marciszów, within Kamienna Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Świdnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Świebodzin

Świebodzin (Schwiebus) is a town in western Poland with 21,757 inhabitants (2004).

New!!: Wrocław and Świebodzin · See more »

Świecie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Świecie (Schwerta) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Leśna, within Lubań County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, near the border with the Czech Republic.

New!!: Wrocław and Świecie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Świeradów-Zdrój

Świeradów-Zdrój (Bad Flinsberg) is a spa town in Lubań County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland near the border with the Czech Republic.

New!!: Wrocław and Świeradów-Zdrój · See more »

Świerki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Świerki (Königswalde) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nowa Ruda, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Świerki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Świerzawa

Świerzawa (Schönau an der Katzbach) is a town in Złotoryja County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Świerzawa · See more »

Świniary, Oleśnica County

Świniary is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Twardogóra, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Świniary, Oleśnica County · See more »

Świny, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Świny (Schweinhaus) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Bolków, within Jawor County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Świny, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Šiauliai

Šiauliai is the fourth largest city in Lithuania, with a population of 107,086.

New!!: Wrocław and Šiauliai · See more »

Škoda 10 T

The Škoda 10 T is a three-carbody-section low-floor bi-directional tram, developed by Škoda Transportation.

New!!: Wrocław and Škoda 10 T · See more »

Škoda 16 T

The Škoda 16 T (also called Elektra) is a five carbody section low-floor uni-directional tram, developed by Škoda Transportation for Wrocław.

New!!: Wrocław and Škoda 16 T · See more »

Škoda 19 T

The Škoda 19 T is a five carbody section low-floor bi-directional tram, developed by Škoda Transportation for Wrocław.

New!!: Wrocław and Škoda 19 T · See more »

Škoda Elektra

Škoda Elektra is trade name of line of trams made by Czech company Škoda Transportation of Pilsen (not to be confused with car manufacturer Škoda Auto of Mladá Boleslav).

New!!: Wrocław and Škoda Elektra · See more »

Źródła, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Źródła (Borne) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Miękinia, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Źródła, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Żabin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Żabin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Niechlów, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żabin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Żagań

Żagań (French and Sagan, Zahań, Zaháň, Saganum) is a town on the Bóbr river in western Poland, with 26,253 inhabitants (2010).

New!!: Wrocław and Żagań · See more »

Żarów

Żarów (Saarau) is a town in Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żarów · See more »

Żarka nad Nysą

Żarka nad Nysą is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Pieńsk, within Zgorzelec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the German border.

New!!: Wrocław and Żarka nad Nysą · See more »

Żarska Wieś

Żarska Wieś (Sohr-Neundorf, 1937-45: Florsdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Zgorzelec, within Zgorzelec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the German border.

New!!: Wrocław and Żarska Wieś · See more »

Żary

Żary (Sorau, Žarow) is a town in western Poland with about 39,900 inhabitants (2006), situated in the Lubusz Voivodeship (since 1999, previously in Zielona Góra Voivodeship (1975–1998)).

New!!: Wrocław and Żary · See more »

Żółtki

Żółtki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Choroszcz, within Białystok County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żółtki · See more »

Żółtki-Kolonia

Żółtki-Kolonia is a settlement in the administrative district of Gmina Choroszcz, within Białystok County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żółtki-Kolonia · See more »

Żórawina

Żórawina (Rothsürben) is a village in Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żórawina · See more »

Żórawina radio transmitter

The Żórawina radio transmitter is a facility for FM (and previously MW) transmission at Żórawina, south of Wrocław.

New!!: Wrocław and Żórawina radio transmitter · See more »

Żdanów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Żdanów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stoszowice, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żdanów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Żelazno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Żelazno (Polish pronunciation:; Eisersdorf) is a historical village in the administrative district of Gmina Kłodzko, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żelazno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Żelazny Most, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Żelazny Most (Eisemost) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Polkowice, within Polkowice County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żelazny Most, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Żeleźnik

Żeleźnik is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Strzelin, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żeleźnik · See more »

Żeliszów

Żeliszów (Giersdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Bolesławiec, within Bolesławiec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żeliszów · See more »

Żelowice

Żelowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kondratowice, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żelowice · See more »

Żerkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Żerkowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lwówek Śląski, within Lwówek Śląski County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żerkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Żerniki Małe

Żerniki Małe is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kobierzyce, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żerniki Małe · See more »

Żerniki Wielkie

Żerniki Wielkie is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żórawina, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żerniki Wielkie · See more »

Żmigród

Żmigród (Trachenberg) is a town in Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żmigród · See more »

Żnin

Żnin (Znin, 1941-45: Dietfurt) is a small town in Poland with a population of 14,181 (June 2014).

New!!: Wrocław and Żnin · See more »

Żuchlów

Żuchlów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Niechlów, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żuchlów · See more »

Żukowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Żukowice (Herrndorf) is a village in Głogów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żukowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Żurawiniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Żurawiniec (Saarawenze) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Miękinia, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Żurawiniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Babette von Bülow

Clara Bertha Friederike von Bülow (known as Babette von Bülow; pen name, Hans Arnold; 30 September 1850 – 8 March 1927) was a German writer of short stories, comedies and farces.

New!!: Wrocław and Babette von Bülow · See more »

Babin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Babin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Krotoszyce, within Legnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Babin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Babino, Podlaskie Voivodeship

Babino is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Choroszcz, within Białystok County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, in north-eastern Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Babino, Podlaskie Voivodeship · See more »

Bad Kreuznach

Bad Kreuznach is a town in the Bad Kreuznach district in Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Bad Kreuznach · See more »

Bagieniec

Bagieniec is a village in the urban-rural Gmina Jaworzyna Śląska, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bagieniec · See more »

Bagno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bagno (Heinzendorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Oborniki Śląskie, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bagno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bahador Molaei

Bahador Molaei (بهادر مولایی, born March 21, 1992 in Babolsar) is an Iranian weightlifter who won a silver medal at the 2013 Wrocław world championship.

New!!: Wrocław and Bahador Molaei · See more »

Bahá'í Faith in Poland

The Bahá'í Faith in Poland begins in the 1870s when Polish writer Walerian Jablonowski wrote several articles covering its early history in Persia.

New!!: Wrocław and Bahá'í Faith in Poland · See more »

Baidar

Baidar was the second son of Chagatai Khan.

New!!: Wrocław and Baidar · See more »

Baku Initiative

The Baku Initiative is an international initiative of the European Union.

New!!: Wrocław and Baku Initiative · See more »

Baladine Klossowska

Baladine Klossowska or Kłossowska (born in 1886 as Elisabeth Dorothea Spiro, died in 1969) was a European painter.

New!!: Wrocław and Baladine Klossowska · See more »

Baldwinowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Baldwinowice (Belmsdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ciepłowody, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Baldwinowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Balthasar of Żagań

Balthasar, Duke of Żagań (Baltazar żagański; – Przewóz, 15 July 1472), was a Duke of Żagań-Przewóz since 1439 (with his brothers as co-rulers until 1449), from 1449 Duke of Żagań.

New!!: Wrocław and Balthasar of Żagań · See more »

Bank Zachodni WBK

Bank Zachodni WBK (BZ WBK) is a Polish universal bank based in Wrocław, Poznań and Warsaw.

New!!: Wrocław and Bank Zachodni WBK · See more »

Bar (TV Poland)

Bar was the local season of the reality The Bar in Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bar (TV Poland) · See more »

Bar 1 (TV Poland)

Bar is the first local season of the reality The Bar in Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bar 1 (TV Poland) · See more »

Bar 2 (TV Poland)

Bar II is the second local season of the reality The Bar in Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bar 2 (TV Poland) · See more »

Bar 3 (TV Poland)

Bar Bez Granic is the third local season of the reality The Bar in Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bar 3 (TV Poland) · See more »

Bar 4 (TV Poland)

Bar Złoto dla Zuchwałych is the fourth local season of the reality The Bar in Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bar 4 (TV Poland) · See more »

Bar 5 (TV Poland)

Bar Vip is the fifth local season of the reality The Bar in Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bar 5 (TV Poland) · See more »

Bar 6 (TV Poland)

Bar Europa is the sixth local season of the reality The Bar in Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bar 6 (TV Poland) · See more »

Baranowice, Góra County

Baranowice (Brennowitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wąsosz, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Baranowice, Góra County · See more »

Baranowice, Milicz County

Baranowice (Neu Barnitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Milicz, within Milicz County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Baranowice, Milicz County · See more »

Baranowice, Wrocław County

Baranowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kąty Wrocławskie, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Baranowice, Wrocław County · See more »

Barasch Brothers' Department Store

The Barasch Brothers' Department Store (Warenhaus Gebrüder Barasch) is the original name of a department store in Wrocław, Poland (then Breslau, Germany), located between the eastern side of the market square and the Ulica Szewska (Schuhbrücke).

New!!: Wrocław and Barasch Brothers' Department Store · See more »

Barbara Barthel

Barbara Barthel (born 9 February 1940) is a German cross-country skier.

New!!: Wrocław and Barbara Barthel · See more »

Barbara Bojarska

Barbara Bojarska is a Polish historian, prize-winning author, GWE24.pl.

New!!: Wrocław and Barbara Bojarska · See more »

Barbara Harrisson

Barbara Harrisson (born Barbara Veronika Gertrud Maria Elisabeth Güttler,; accessed on December 2, 2016. 20 May 1922 – 26 December 2015) was a German-British art historian who also contributed scientifically to nature conservation, primatology, anthropology, and archaeology.

New!!: Wrocław and Barbara Harrisson · See more »

Barbara Hesse-Bukowska

Barbara Hesse-Bukowska (8 February 1930 in Łódź – 9 December 2013) was a Polish pianist.

New!!: Wrocław and Barbara Hesse-Bukowska · See more »

Barbara Piasecka Johnson

Barbara "Basia" Piasecka Johnson (born Barbara Piasecka; February 25, 1937 – April 1, 2013) was a Polish humanitarian, philanthropist, art connoisseur and collector.

New!!: Wrocław and Barbara Piasecka Johnson · See more »

Barbara Rogowska

Barbara Rogowska, known as Barbara Kwarc (born June 19, 1953) is a Polish comedian actress, comic and celebrity.

New!!: Wrocław and Barbara Rogowska · See more »

Barcinek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Barcinek is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stara Kamienica, within Jelenia Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Barcinek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bardo, Poland

Bardo (Wartha) is a town in Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bardo, Poland · See more »

Barkowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Barkowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żmigród, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Barkowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Baroque in Poland

The Polish Baroque lasted from the early 17th to the mid-18th century.

New!!: Wrocław and Baroque in Poland · See more »

Barry Briggs

Barry Briggs MBE (born 30 December 1934) from Christchurch, New Zealand is a former Speedway rider.

New!!: Wrocław and Barry Briggs · See more »

Bart Swings

Bart Swings (born 12 February 1991) is a Belgian long track speed skater and multiple European and world champion inline speed skater.

New!!: Wrocław and Bart Swings · See more »

Bartłomiej Świderski

Bartłomiej Świderski (born 7 March 1973 in Wrocław, Poland) is a Polish actor and singer.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartłomiej Świderski · See more »

Bartek Niziol

Bartłomiej "Bartek" Nizioł (born February 1, 1974 in Szczecin (Poland)) is a Polish violinist playing in a bel canto style.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartek Niziol · See more »

Bartholomaeus Pitiscus

Bartholomaeus Pitiscus (also Barthélemy, Bartholomeo, August 24, 1561 – July 2, 1613) was a 16th-century German trigonometrist, astronomer and theologian who first coined the word trigonometry.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartholomaeus Pitiscus · See more »

Bartholomeus Strobel

Bartholomeus Strobel the Younger or Bartholomäus in German or Bartlomiej in Polish (11 April 1591 (baptised) – after 1650) was a Baroque painter from Silesia, who worked in Prague, Silesia, and finally Poland, where he emigrated to escape the disruption of the Thirty Years War.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartholomeus Strobel · See more »

Bartków, Góra County

Bartków (Bartschdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wąsosz, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartków, Góra County · See more »

Bartków, Oleśnica County

Bartków is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Dobroszyce, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartków, Oleśnica County · See more »

Bartnica

Bartnica (Beutengrund) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nowa Ruda, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartnica · See more »

Bartniki, Milicz County

Bartniki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Milicz, within Milicz County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartniki, Milicz County · See more »

Bartodzieje, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bartodzieje is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Niechlów, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartodzieje, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bartosz Źrebiec

Bartosz Źrebiec (born 7 January 1978 in Poland in Wrocław), also known as Barth La Picard, is a Polish guitarist and vocalist who is the frontman for the heavy metal band Grimlord.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartosz Źrebiec · See more »

Bartoszów

Bartoszów (German: Barschdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Legnickie Pole, within Legnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartoszów · See more »

Bartoszówek

Bartoszówek (Barzdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Strzegom, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartoszówek · See more »

Bartoszówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bartoszówka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Leśna, within Lubań County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartoszówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bartoszowa

Bartoszowa (Schönfeld) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Borów, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bartoszowa · See more »

Barycz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Barycz (German: Baritsch) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Mściwojów, within Jawor County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Barycz, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Basilica Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption

The Basilica Cathedral of St.

New!!: Wrocław and Basilica Cathedral of St. Mary of the Assumption · See more »

Basilica of St. James and St. Agnes, Nysa

The Basilica of St.

New!!: Wrocław and Basilica of St. James and St. Agnes, Nysa · See more »

Basket Liga Kobiet

Basket Liga Kobiet, BLK (2001–2013 Polska Liga Koszykówki Kobiet, PLKK) is a professional women's club basketball league in Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Basket Liga Kobiet · See more »

Basketball in Germany

Basketball is a popular sport in Germany, and it is played on both the amateur and professional levels.

New!!: Wrocław and Basketball in Germany · See more »

Baszyn

Baszyn is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wińsko, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Baszyn · See more »

Battle of Breslau (1757)

The Battle of Breslau (also known as the Battle on the Lohe) was a battle fought on 22 November 1757 during the Third Silesian War (part of the Seven Years' War).

New!!: Wrocław and Battle of Breslau (1757) · See more »

Battle of Hoyerswerda

The Battle of Hoyerswerda was a minor encounter of September 9, 1759 during the Third Silesian War (part of the Seven Years' War) between Prussian and Austrian forces.

New!!: Wrocław and Battle of Hoyerswerda · See more »

Battle of Hundsfeld

The Battle of Hundsfeld or Battle of Psie Pole was allegedly fought on 24 August 1109 near the Silesian capital Wrocław between the Holy Roman Empire in aid of the claims of the exiled Piast duke Zbigniew against his ruling half-brother, Bolesław III Wrymouth of Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Battle of Hundsfeld · See more »

Battle of Legnica

The Battle of Legnica (bitwa pod Legnicą), also known as the Battle of Liegnitz (Schlacht von Liegnitz) or Battle of Wahlstatt (Schlacht bei Wahlstatt), was a battle between the Mongol Empire and the combined defending forces of European fighters that took place at Legnickie Pole (Wahlstatt) near the city of Legnica in the Silesia province of the Kingdom of Poland on 9 April 1241.

New!!: Wrocław and Battle of Legnica · See more »

Battle of Leuthen

The Battle of Leuthen was fought on 5 December 1757, at which Frederick the Great's Prussian army used maneuver and terrain to decisively defeat a much larger Austrian force commanded by Prince Charles of Lorraine and Count Leopold Joseph von Daun.

New!!: Wrocław and Battle of Leuthen · See more »

Battle of Opole

The Battle of Opole took place in the Polish town of Opole, in early April 1241, during the Mongol invasion of Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Battle of Opole · See more »

Battle of Rossbach

The Battle of Rossbach took place on 5 November 1757 during the Third Silesian War (1756–1763, part of the Seven Years' War) near the village of Rossbach (Roßbach), in the Electorate of Saxony.

New!!: Wrocław and Battle of Rossbach · See more »

Battle of Tarczek

The Battle of Tarczek took place on 13 February 1241, during the first Mongol invasion of Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Battle of Tarczek · See more »

Battle of Ujście

The Battle of Ujście was fought on July 24–25, 1655 between forces of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth commanded by Krzysztof Opaliński and Andrzej Grudziński on one side, and on the other Swedish forces commanded by Arvid Wittenberg.

New!!: Wrocław and Battle of Ujście · See more »

Battle of Vítkov Hill

The Battle of Vítkov Hill was a part of the Hussite Wars.

New!!: Wrocław and Battle of Vítkov Hill · See more »

Bärbel Fuhrmann

Bärbel Fuhrmann (born 29 March 1940) is a retired German swimmer who competed at the 1960 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Wrocław and Bärbel Fuhrmann · See more »

Bądzów

Bądzów (Bansau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Jerzmanowa, within Głogów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bądzów · See more »

Bąków, Oleśnica County

Bąków is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Międzybórz, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bąków, Oleśnica County · See more »

Bąków, Wrocław County

Bąków is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Długołęka, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bąków, Wrocław County · See more »

Bąki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bąki (Wilhelmsthal) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kobierzyce, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bąki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Będkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Będkowice (Bankwitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Sobótka, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Będkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Będkowo

Będkowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Trzebnica, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Będkowo · See more »

Będzin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Będzin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Twardogóra, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Będzin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Błażejów

Błażejów (Taunengrund) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lubawka, within Kamienna Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Błażejów · See more »

Błażkowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Błażkowa (Blasdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lubawka, within Kamienna Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Błażkowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Błonie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Błonie (Groß Heidau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Miękinia, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Błonie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Błotnica, Strzelin County

Błotnica is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kondratowice, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Błotnica, Strzelin County · See more »

Błotnica, Ząbkowice Śląskie County

Błotnica is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Złoty Stok, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the Czech border.

New!!: Wrocław and Błotnica, Ząbkowice Śląskie County · See more »

Beach handball at the 2017 World Games

The beach handball tournaments at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played between 26 and 29 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Beach handball at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Beach handball at the World Games

Beach handball is part of the World Games as an invitational sport since the 2001 edition.

New!!: Wrocław and Beach handball at the World Games · See more »

Beata Kempa

Beata Agnieszka Kempa (née Płonka) (born February 11, 1966 in Syców) is a Polish politician.

New!!: Wrocław and Beata Kempa · See more »

Beata Szymańska

Beata Szymańska (born in Puławy, Poland, on 29 January 1938) is a Polish poet and writer.

New!!: Wrocław and Beata Szymańska · See more »

Beate Hermelin

Beate Hermelin, affectionately known as Ati, (7 August 1919 – 14 January 2007) was a German-born experimental psychologist, who worked in the UK and was a pioneer in the experimental study of autism.

New!!: Wrocław and Beate Hermelin · See more »

Beatrice of Brandenburg

Beatrice of Brandenburg (Beatrycze Brandenburska, Beatrix von Brandenburg; c. 1270 – before 26 April 1316), was a German princess and a member of the House of Ascania in the Brandenburg branch.

New!!: Wrocław and Beatrice of Brandenburg · See more »

Beauty and the Beat World Tour

Beauty and the Beat World Tour is a world tour by the Beauty and the Beat project, a collaboration between Tarja Turunen and drummer Mike Terrana.

New!!: Wrocław and Beauty and the Beat World Tour · See more »

Bełcz Górny

Bełcz Górny is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wąsosz, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bełcz Górny · See more »

Bełcz Mały

Bełcz Mały (Kleinbeltsch) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wąsosz, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bełcz Mały · See more »

Bełcz Wielki

Bełcz Wielki (Oderbeltsch) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Niechlów, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bełcz Wielki · See more »

Bełczyna

Bełczyna (Süssenbach) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wleń, within Lwówek Śląski County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bełczyna · See more »

Beer festival

A beer festival is an event at which a variety of beers are available for purchase.

New!!: Wrocław and Beer festival · See more »

Beer in Poland

Beer in Poland has been brewed for well over a thousand years, but in the modern age, most beer is mass-produced.

New!!: Wrocław and Beer in Poland · See more »

Belarus at the 2017 World Games

Belarus is scheduled to compete at the World Games 2017 in Wroclaw, Poland, from 20 July 2017 to 30 July 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Belarus at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Belarus national basketball team

The Belarusian national basketball team came into existence in 1992 after the dissolution of the Soviet Union and is governed by the Belarusian Basketball Federation (Беларусь федэрацыі баскетбола).

New!!: Wrocław and Belarus national basketball team · See more »

Belgium at the 2017 World Games

Belgium is scheduled to compete at the 2017 World Games in Wroclaw, Poland, from July 20, 2017 to July, 30 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Belgium at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Belgium national korfball team

The Belgium national korfball team is managed by the Koninklijke Belgische Korfbalbond (KBKB), representing Belgium in korfball international competitions.

New!!: Wrocław and Belgium national korfball team · See more »

Belgrade Fair

The Belgrade Fair or Beogradski Sajam (Београдски Сајам) is a large complex of three large domes and a dozen of smaller halls which is the location of the major trade fairs of the capital city of Serbia.

New!!: Wrocław and Belgrade Fair · See more »

Ben Ellwood

Ben Ellwood (born 12 March 1976) is a former professional tennis player from Australia.

New!!: Wrocław and Ben Ellwood · See more »

Bence Mervó

Bence Mervó (born 5 March 1995) is a Hungarian football player who currently is a FC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda.

New!!: Wrocław and Bence Mervó · See more »

Benedict of Poland

Benedict of Poland (Latin: Benedictus Polonus, Polish Benedykt Polak) (ca. 1200 – ca. 1280) was a Polish Franciscan friar, traveler, explorer, and interpreter.

New!!: Wrocław and Benedict of Poland · See more »

Benedict Zuckermann

Benedict Zuckermann (9 October 1818 – 17 December 1891) was a Jewish scientist in the Diaspora.

New!!: Wrocław and Benedict Zuckermann · See more »

Bengt Jansson

Bengt Gustaf Jansson (born 9 January 1943 in Stockholm, Sweden) is a former Swedish international speedway rider.

New!!: Wrocław and Bengt Jansson · See more »

Benno Jacob

Benno Jacob (7 September 1862 – 24 January 1945) was a liberal rabbi and Bible scholar.

New!!: Wrocław and Benno Jacob · See more »

Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay

Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay (born September 25, 1973) is a Montreal-born artist and diarist.

New!!: Wrocław and Benny Nemerofsky Ramsay · See more »

Bente Kahan

Bente Kahan (born 23 September 1958) is a Jewish - Norwegian solo vocalist, actress, musician, director and playwright, best known for her renditions and productions of Yiddish folk music and plays.

New!!: Wrocław and Bente Kahan · See more »

Berlin border crossings

The Berlin border crossings were border crossings created as a result of the post-World War II division of Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Berlin border crossings · See more »

Berlin Brandenburg Airport

Berlin Brandenburg Airport (Flughafen Berlin Brandenburg „Willy Brandt") is an international airport under construction near the capital of Germany, Berlin.

New!!: Wrocław and Berlin Brandenburg Airport · See more »

Berlin Görlitzer Bahnhof

Görlitzer Bahnhof was the name of the Berlin railway terminus for the mainline link between the capital, Cottbus in Brandenburg and Görlitz in Lower Silesia (since 1945 Saxony).

New!!: Wrocław and Berlin Görlitzer Bahnhof · See more »

Berlin Ostbahnhof

Berlin Ostbahnhof (German for Berlin East railway station) is a main line railway station in Berlin, Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Berlin Ostbahnhof · See more »

Berlin Stadtbahn

The Berlin Stadtbahn ("city railway") is a major railway thoroughfare in the German capital Berlin, which runs through Berlin from east to west.

New!!: Wrocław and Berlin Stadtbahn · See more »

Berlin U-Bahn rolling stock

The rolling stock on the Berlin U-Bahn are the main types of cars for the underground railway (subway).

New!!: Wrocław and Berlin U-Bahn rolling stock · See more »

Berlin Wilhelmshagen station

Berlin Wilhelmshagen station is located on the Berlin-Frankfurt (Oder) railway and the Berlin S-Bahn.

New!!: Wrocław and Berlin Wilhelmshagen station · See more »

Berlin–Wrocław railway

The Berlin–Wrocław railway (Niederschlesisch-Märkische Eisenbahn-Gesellschaft, roughly translating as "Lower Silesian-Marcher Railway", NME) was a German private railway that connected Berlin (then capital of the March of Brandenburg, Mark Brandenburg) and Wrocław (in Lower Silesia, then part of Prussia, and called Breslau in German, now in Poland).

New!!: Wrocław and Berlin–Wrocław railway · See more »

Bernard (bishop of Płock)

Bernard was a medieval bishop, Dominican monk and confessor of Pope Innocent VI.

New!!: Wrocław and Bernard (bishop of Płock) · See more »

Bernard Łubieński

Bernard Alojzy Łubieński, ('''Bernard Aloysius Lubienski'''.) C.Ss.R., (9 December 1846 – 10 September 1933) was a Polish Redemptorist priest, missionary and writer, closely associated with Bishop Robert Coffin and with the Roman Catholic Church in England, where he spent his youth and early career.

New!!: Wrocław and Bernard Łubieński · See more »

Bernard Drachman

Rabbi Dr.

New!!: Wrocław and Bernard Drachman · See more »

Bernard of Niemodlin

Bernard of Niemodlin (Bernard Niemodliński; b. 1374/78 – d. 2/4 April 1455), was a Duke of Strzelce and Niemodlin during 1382–1400 (with his brothers as co-rulers), Duke of Opole during 1396–1400 (with his brother as co-ruler), from 1400 until 1450 sole ruler over Strzelce and Niemodlin, from 1401 ruler over Olesno and Lubliniec, from 1420 ruler over Prudnik and in 1424 ruler over Głogówek, during 1434–1450 ruler over Kluczbork and Byczyna and from 1450 ruler over only Olesno.

New!!: Wrocław and Bernard of Niemodlin · See more »

Bernard the Lightsome

Bernard the Lightsome (also known as of Lwówek) (Bernard Zwinny or Lwówecki) (ca. 1253/57 – 25 April 1286) was a Duke of Lwówek (Löwenberg) since 1278 (with his brother until 1281) and Jawor (Jauer) during 1278–1281 (as a co-ruler of his brother).

New!!: Wrocław and Bernard the Lightsome · See more »

Bernhard Erasmus von Deroy

Bernhard Erasmus von Deroy (11 December 1743 – 23 August 1812) from the Electorate of the Palatinate became a noted general officer in the army of Bavaria.

New!!: Wrocław and Bernhard Erasmus von Deroy · See more »

Bernhard Gregory

Bernhard Gregory (in Tallinn – 2 February 1939 in Berlin) was a Baltic German chess master.

New!!: Wrocław and Bernhard Gregory · See more »

Bernhard Lichtenberg

The Blessed Bernhard Lichtenberg (3 December 1875 – 5 November 1943) was a German Roman Catholic priest and theologian, who died while in the custody of forces of the Third Reich.

New!!: Wrocław and Bernhard Lichtenberg · See more »

Bernhard Scholz

Bernhard E. Scholz, (30 March 1835 – 26 December 1916) was a German conductor, composer and teacher of music.

New!!: Wrocław and Bernhard Scholz · See more »

Bernhard Schottländer

Bernhard Schottländer (1895–1920) was a German socialist politician and journalist.

New!!: Wrocław and Bernhard Schottländer · See more »

Bernhard Wicki

Bernhard Wicki (28 October 1919 – 3 January 2000) was an Austrian actor and film director.

New!!: Wrocław and Bernhard Wicki · See more »

Bernhard, Prince of Saxe-Meiningen

Bernhard, Prince of Saxe-Meiningen (Bernhard, Prinz von Sachsen-Meiningen; 30 June 1901 – 4 October 1984) was the head of the House of Saxe-Meiningen from 1946 until his death.

New!!: Wrocław and Bernhard, Prince of Saxe-Meiningen · See more »

Bernt Persson

Bernt Eveart Persson (born 24 June 1946 in Eskilstuna, Sweden) is a former Swedish international speedway rider who finished runner up in the 1972 Speedway World Championship final.

New!!: Wrocław and Bernt Persson · See more »

Bertha Badt-Strauss

Bertha Badt-Strauss (7 December 1885 – 20 February 1970) was a German writer and Zionist.

New!!: Wrocław and Bertha Badt-Strauss · See more »

Bertha Ronge

Bertha Ronge (born Meyer, 25 April 1818, Hamburg; died 18 April 1863) was an activist in the causes of childhood education, women's education and religious freedom.

New!!: Wrocław and Bertha Ronge · See more »

Berthold Oppenheim

Berthold Oppenheim (1867–1942) was the rabbi of Olomouc,Jewish Encyclopedia bibliography.

New!!: Wrocław and Berthold Oppenheim · See more »

Bertram Steele

Bertram Dillon Steele FRS (30 May 1870 – 12 April 1934) was an Australian scientist, foundation professor of chemistry at the University of Queensland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bertram Steele · See more »

Betty Roose

Betty Roose, (born Elisabeth Eckardt, October 20, 1778 in Hamburg - October 24, 1808 in Vienna) was a German actress.

New!!: Wrocław and Betty Roose · See more »

Biała, Świdnica County

Biała is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Marcinowice, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biała, Świdnica County · See more »

Biała, Legnica County

Biała (Bielau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Chojnów, within Legnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biała, Legnica County · See more »

Białawy Małe

Białawy Małe is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wińsko, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Białawy Małe · See more »

Białawy Wielkie

Białawy Wielkie is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wińsko, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Białawy Wielkie · See more »

Białe Błoto, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Białe Błoto (Weißensee) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Dobroszyce, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Białe Błoto, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Białków, Środa Śląska County

Białków (Belkau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Miękinia, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Białków, Środa Śląska County · See more »

Białołęka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Białołęka (Weißholz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Pęcław, within Głogów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Białołęka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Białobrzeski (Abdank)

Bialobrzeski (Polish: Białobrzescy) of Abdank coat of arms is the name of a Polish noble family.

New!!: Wrocław and Białobrzeski (Abdank) · See more »

Białobrzezie

Białobrzezie is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kondratowice, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Białobrzezie · See more »

Białogórze

Białogórze (Lichtenberg) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Zgorzelec, within Zgorzelec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the German border.

New!!: Wrocław and Białogórze · See more »

Białopole, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Białopole (Sommerau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Bogatynia, within Zgorzelec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the Czech and German borders.

New!!: Wrocław and Białopole, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Biały Kościół, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Biały Kościół is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Strzelin, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biały Kościół, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Białystok

Białystok (Bielastok, Balstogė, Belostok, Byalistok) is the largest city in northeastern Poland and the capital of the Podlaskie Voivodeship.

New!!: Wrocław and Białystok · See more »

Białystok railway station

Białystok railway station is the most important railway station in the city of Białystok, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Białystok railway station · See more »

Biadaszka

Biadaszka (Peadauschke) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Cieszków, within Milicz County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biadaszka · See more »

Biedaszków Mały

Biedaszków Mały is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Trzebnica, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biedaszków Mały · See more »

Biedaszków Wielki

Biedaszków Wielki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Trzebnica, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biedaszków Wielki · See more »

Biedrzychów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Biedrzychów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Strzelin, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biedrzychów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Biedrzychowa

Biedrzychowa (Friedrichswalde) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Polkowice, within Polkowice County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biedrzychowa · See more »

Biedrzychowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Biedrzychowice (Friedersdorf am Queis) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Olszyna, within Lubań County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biedrzychowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bieganów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bieganów (Biehals) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nowa Ruda, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bieganów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Biegoszów

Biegoszów (Hundorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Świerzawa, within Złotoryja County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biegoszów · See more »

Bielanka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bielanka (Lauterseiffen) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lwówek Śląski, within Lwówek Śląski County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bielanka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bielany Wrocławskie

Bielany Wrocławskie (Bettlern) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kobierzyce, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bielany Wrocławskie · See more »

Bielany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bielany (Weißenleipe) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wądroże Wielkie, within Jawor County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bielany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bielawa Dolna

Bielawa Dolna (Nieder Bielau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Pieńsk, within Zgorzelec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the German border.

New!!: Wrocław and Bielawa Dolna · See more »

Bielawa Górna

Bielawa Górna (Ober Bielau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Pieńsk, within Zgorzelec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the German border.

New!!: Wrocław and Bielawa Górna · See more »

Bielawa, Wrocław County

Bielawa is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Długołęka, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bielawa, Wrocław County · See more »

Bielice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bielice (Bielendorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stronie Śląskie, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, near the border with the Czech Republic.

New!!: Wrocław and Bielice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bieliszów

Bieliszów (Neu Heidau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Jemielno, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bieliszów · See more »

Bielsko-Biała

Bielsko-Biała (Bílsko-Bělá; Bielitz-Biala) is a city in Southern Poland with the population of approximately 174,000 (December 2013).

New!!: Wrocław and Bielsko-Biała · See more »

Bieniowice

Bieniowice (Bienau; until 1937: Bienowitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kunice, within Legnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bieniowice · See more »

Bierkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bierkowice (Birgwitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kłodzko, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bierkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bierna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bierna (Berna) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Sulików, within Zgorzelec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the Czech border.

New!!: Wrocław and Bierna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Biernacice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Biernacice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ziębice, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biernacice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Biernatki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Biernatki (Berndorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wądroże Wielkie, within Jawor County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biernatki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bierut Decrees

Bierut Decrees is a direct translation of a German-coined political phrase Bierut-Dekrete, used only in Germany by bodies representative of the cross-border interests of the ethnic Germans expelled from Poland in the aftermath of the Second World War.

New!!: Wrocław and Bierut Decrees · See more »

Bierutów

Bierutów is a town in Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bierutów · See more »

Bierzyce

Bierzyce is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Długołęka, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bierzyce · See more »

Bierzyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bierzyn is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Strzelin, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bierzyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Biestrzyków

Biestrzyków (Eckersdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Siechnice, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biestrzyków · See more »

Big Brother (Polish TV series)

Big Brother Poland is a television Series produced by Endemol.

New!!: Wrocław and Big Brother (Polish TV series) · See more »

Billy Hamill

William Gordon (Billy) Hamill (born 23 May 1970, in California, United States) is an American international motorcycle speedway rider.

New!!: Wrocław and Billy Hamill · See more »

Billy Janniro

Billy Janniro (born 30 July 1980 in Benicia, California, U.S.) is a professional motorcycle speedway rider.

New!!: Wrocław and Billy Janniro · See more »

Binka: To Tell a Story About Silence

Binka: To Tell a Story about Silence (Bulgarian Бинка. Да разкажеш приказка за мълчанието) is a 2006 documentary film directed by Elka Nikolova.

New!!: Wrocław and Binka: To Tell a Story About Silence · See more »

Biodynamic agriculture

Biodynamic agriculture is a form of alternative agriculture very similar to organic farming, but it includes various esoteric concepts drawn from the ideas of Rudolf Steiner (1861–1925).

New!!: Wrocław and Biodynamic agriculture · See more »

Biosphere reserves of Poland

UNESCO Biosphere Reserves are environment-protected scientific-research institutions of international status that are created with the intent for conservation in a natural state the most typical natural complexes of biosphere, conducting background ecological monitoring, studying of the surrounding natural environment, its changes under the activity of anthropogenic factors.

New!!: Wrocław and Biosphere reserves of Poland · See more »

Biruchiy contemporary art project

Biruchiy contemporary art project (Міжнародний симпозіум сучасного мистецтва «Бірючий») is a leading event of contemporary art in Ukraine.

New!!: Wrocław and Biruchiy contemporary art project · See more »

BISC Wrocław

British International School of Wrocław (BISC Wrocław) is a co-educational private school in Wrocław, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and BISC Wrocław · See more »

Bishop of Wrocław

Bishops of Wrocław/Breslau Bishopric, Prince-Bishopric (1290–1918), and Archdiocese (since 1930; see Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Wrocław/Breslau for details).

New!!: Wrocław and Bishop of Wrocław · See more »

Bishops of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth

Bishops of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth were one of the highest ranking officials who could sit in the Senate of Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bishops of the Polish–Lithuanian Commonwealth · See more »

Biskupice Oławskie

Biskupice Oławskie (Bischwitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Jelcz-Laskowice, within Oława County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biskupice Oławskie · See more »

Biskupice Podgórne

Biskupice Podgórne (Bischwitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kobierzyce, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biskupice Podgórne · See more »

Biskupice, Legnica County

Biskupice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Legnickie Pole, within Legnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biskupice, Legnica County · See more »

Biskupice, Oleśnica County

Biskupice (Bischdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Syców, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biskupice, Oleśnica County · See more »

Biskupice, Wrocław County

Biskupice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Jordanów Śląski, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biskupice, Wrocław County · See more »

Biskupin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Biskupin (Bischdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Chojnów, within Legnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Biskupin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bjarne Pedersen

Bjarne Aagaard Pedersen (born 12 July 1978 in Holstebro, Denmark) is an international motorcycle speedway rider who has represented Denmark in the Speedway World Cup, winning it on two occasions: in 2006 and 2008.

New!!: Wrocław and Bjarne Pedersen · See more »

Björn Knutsson

Björn Knutsson (born 1938 Sweden) is a former speedway rider who won the Speedway World Championship in 1965 and was a four-time winner of the World Team Cup.

New!!: Wrocław and Björn Knutsson · See more »

Blažej Baláž

Blažej Baláž (born 29 October 1958 in Nevoľné, Slovakia, former Czechoslovakia) is a contemporary Slovak artist.

New!!: Wrocław and Blažej Baláž · See more »

Black Army of Hungary

The Black Army (Fekete sereg, pronounced), also called the Black Legion/Regiment – possibly after their black armor panoply – is a common name given to the military forces serving under the reign of King Matthias Corvinus of Hungary.

New!!: Wrocław and Black Army of Hungary · See more »

Blansko

Blansko (Blanz) is a town in Blansko District in the South Moravian Region of the Czech Republic.

New!!: Wrocław and Blansko · See more »

Blechhammer

The Blechhammer (sheet metal hammer) area was the location of Nazi Germany chemical plants, prisoner of war (POW) camps, and forced labor camps (Arbeitslager Blechhammer; also Nummernbücher).

New!!: Wrocław and Blechhammer · See more »

Bliż

Bliż is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kąty Wrocławskie, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bliż · See more »

Blizocin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Blizocin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Trzebnica, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Blizocin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Blood alcohol content

Blood alcohol content (BAC), also called blood alcohol concentration, blood ethanol concentration, or blood alcohol level, is most commonly used as a metric of alcohol intoxication for legal or medical purposes.

New!!: Wrocław and Blood alcohol content · See more »

Bloody Sunday (1939)

Bloody Sunday (Bromberger Blutsonntag; Krwawa niedziela) was a sequence of events that took place in Bydgoszcz (Bromberg), a Polish city with a sizable German minority, between 3 and 4 September 1939, immediately after the German invasion of Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bloody Sunday (1939) · See more »

Blu (artist)

Blu is the pseudonym of an Italian artist who conceals his real identity.

New!!: Wrocław and Blu (artist) · See more »

Blues Funeral

Blues Funeral is the seventh studio album by American alternative rock musician Mark Lanegan, released on February 6, 2012 on 4AD.

New!!: Wrocław and Blues Funeral · See more »

Bluma Tischler

Bluma Gorfinkel Tischler (June 20, 1924, in Baranowicze, Poland; by Judy Stoffman; in the Globe and Mail; published June 22, 2015; retrieved July 14, 2015 – May 16, 2015 in Vancouver) was a Canadian pediatrician known for her work in treating phenylketonuria, including her role in the widespread implementation of the Guthrie test for detecting that illness.

New!!: Wrocław and Bluma Tischler · See more »

Bożanów

Bożanów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żarów, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bożanów · See more »

Bożeń

Bożeń is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wołów, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bożeń · See more »

Bożejowice

Bożejowice (Eckersdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Bolesławiec, within Bolesławiec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bożejowice · See more »

Bożków

Bożków (Eckersdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Nowa Ruda, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bożków · See more »

Bożkowice

Bożkowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Olszyna, within Lubań County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bożkowice · See more »

Bożnowice

Bożnowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ziębice, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bożnowice · See more »

Bobby Schwartz

Robert Benjamin 'Bobby' Schwartz (born August 10, 1956 in Santa Barbara, California) is a professional speedway rider in the United States.

New!!: Wrocław and Bobby Schwartz · See more »

Bobolice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bobolice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ząbkowice Śląskie, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bobolice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Boboszów

Boboszów (Bobischau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Międzylesie, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, near the border with the Czech Republic.

New!!: Wrocław and Boboszów · See more »

Boden's Mate

Boden's Mate is a checkmating pattern in chess characterized by bishops on two criss-crossing diagonals (for example, bishops on a6 and f4 delivering mate to a king on c8), with possible flight squares for the king being occupied by friendly pieces.

New!!: Wrocław and Boden's Mate · See more »

Bodo Kox

Bodo Kox (born April 22, 1977, Wrocław, Poland, birth name: Bartosz Koszała), is a Polish film director, actor, and screenwriter, known for award-winning feature films The Girl from the Wardrobe (2013) and The Man with the Magic Box (2017).

New!!: Wrocław and Bodo Kox · See more »

Bogatynia

Bogatynia ((German: Reichenau in Sachsen) is a town in Zgorzelec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogatynia · See more »

Bogdan Czaykowski

Bogdan Czaykowski (b. 1932, Rivno, Ukraine, then in Poland,; d. 2007, Canada) was a Polish Canadian poet, essayist, literary translator and literary critic, professor emeritus and former Dean at the University of British Columbia.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogdan Czaykowski · See more »

Bogdan Golik

Bogdan Golik (born 19 March 1963 in Wrocław) is a Polish politician and Former Member of the European Parliament for LD with the Self-Defense and sits on the European Parliament's Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogdan Golik · See more »

Bogdan Kowalczyk

Bogdan Kowalczyk (born 12 August 1946) is a former Polish handball player who competed in the 1972 Summer Olympics and then became a handball coach; he coached the Iceland national handball team to victory in the 1989 World Men's Handball Championship of B teams and was later coach of the Polish national team.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogdan Kowalczyk · See more »

Bogdan Zakrzewski

Bogdan Zakrzewski (25 September 1916 in Poznań – 23 October 2011 in Wrocław) was a Polish historian and researcher of Polish literature.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogdan Zakrzewski · See more »

Bogdan Zdrojewski

Bogdan Andrzej Zdrojewski (born 18 May 1957) is a Polish politician and local government leader.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogdan Zdrojewski · See more »

Bogdanów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bogdanów (Neuhof) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kostomłoty, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogdanów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bogdaszowice

Bogdaszowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kąty Wrocławskie, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogdaszowice · See more »

Bogomice

Bogomice (Biegnitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kotla, within Głogów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogomice · See more »

Bogucin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bogucin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Niechlów, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogucin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bogufał II

Bogufał II also known as Boguchwał II was a thirteenth century Bishop of Poznań in Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogufał II · See more »

Bogunów

Bogunów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żórawina, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogunów · See more »

Bogusław Ogrodnik

Bogusław Ogrodnik (born 20 February 1965 in Wrocław) – Polish mountaineer, swimmer, diver, traveller, entrepreneur.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogusław Ogrodnik · See more »

Bogusławice, Oleśnica County

Bogusławice (Buselwitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Oleśnica, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogusławice, Oleśnica County · See more »

Bogusławice, Wrocław County

Bogusławice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Siechnice, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogusławice, Wrocław County · See more »

Bogusz Bilewski

Bogusz Bilewski (25 September 1930 in Starachowice – 14 September 1995 in Wrocław) was a Polish actor.

New!!: Wrocław and Bogusz Bilewski · See more »

Boguszów-Gorce

Boguszów-Gorce (Gottesberg-Rothenbach) is a town in Wałbrzych County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Boguszów-Gorce · See more »

Boguszyce, Oleśnica County

Boguszyce (Bogschütz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Oleśnica, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Boguszyce, Oleśnica County · See more »

Boguszyce, Strzelin County

Boguszyce is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Borów, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Boguszyce, Strzelin County · See more »

Boguszyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Boguszyn (Friedrichswartha) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kłodzko, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Boguszyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bohdan Arct

Bohdan Arct (born 27 May 1914 in Warsaw – 14 May 1973 in Siedlce, Poland) was a Polish fighter pilot of the Polish Air Force in World War II, and writer.

New!!: Wrocław and Bohdan Arct · See more »

Bohdan Zadura

Bohdan Zadura (born February 18, 1945 in Puławy) is a Polish poet, translator and literary critic.

New!!: Wrocław and Bohdan Zadura · See more »

Bojanice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bojanice (Ludwigsdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Świdnica, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bojanice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Boleścin, Świdnica County

Boleścin (Pilzen) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Świdnica, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Boleścin, Świdnica County · See more »

Boleścin, Trzebnica County

Boleścin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Trzebnica, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Boleścin, Trzebnica County · See more »

Bolechów

Bolechów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Oława, within Oława County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolechów · See more »

Bolesław Drobner

Bolesław Drobner (born 28 June 1883 in Kraków, died 31 March 1968 in Kraków) was a Polish politician.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław Drobner · See more »

Bolesław I the Brave

Bolesław I the Brave (Bolesław I Chrobry, Boleslav Chrabrý; 967 – 17 June 1025), less often known as Bolesław I the Great (Bolesław I Wielki), was Duke of Poland from 992 to 1025, and the first King of Poland in 1025.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław I the Brave · See more »

Bolesław I the Tall

Bolesław I the Tall (Bolesław I Wysoki) (b. 1127 – d. Leśnica, 7 or 8 December 1201) was a Duke of Wroclaw from 1163 until his death in 1201.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław I the Tall · See more »

Bolesław I, Duke of Cieszyn

Bolesław I of Cieszyn (Bolesław I cieszyński, Boleslav I. Těšínský, Boleslaus I. von Teschen) (– 6 May 1431) was a Duke of half of Bytom and Siewierz from 1405, Duke of Cieszyn and half of both Głogów and Ścinawa from 1410, and Duke of Toszek and Strzelin during 1410–1414.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław I, Duke of Cieszyn · See more »

Bolesław II of Masovia

Bolesław II of Masovia or Bolesław II of Płock (pl: Bolesław II mazowiecki (płocki); ca. 1253/58 – 20 April 1313), was a Polish prince member of the House of Piast, Duke of Masovia during 1262-1275 jointly with his brother, since 1275 sole ruler over Płock, since 1294 ruler over all Masovia and Duke of Kraków and Sandomierz during 1288-1289.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław II of Masovia · See more »

Bolesław II of Niemodlin

Bolesław II of Niemodlin (Bolesław II Niemodliński; 1326/35 – by 25 June 1368), was a Duke of Niemodlin since 1365 until his death (with his brothers as co-rulers).

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław II of Niemodlin · See more »

Bolesław II Rogatka

Bolesław II Rogatka or Bolesław II the Horned (Bolesław II Rogatka), known also as Bolesław II the Bald, (Bolesław II Łysy) (c. 1220/5 – 26/31 December 1278), a member of the Silesian Piasts, was High Duke of Poland briefly in 1241 and Duke of Silesia at Wrocław from 1241 until 1248, when the duchy was divided between him and his brothers.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław II Rogatka · See more »

Bolesław II the Generous

Bolesław II the Generous, also known as the Bold and the Cruel (Bolesław II Szczodry; Śmiały; Okrutny; c. 1042 – 2 or 3 April 1081 or 1082), was Duke of Poland from 1058 to 1076 and third King of Poland from 1076 to 1079.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław II the Generous · See more »

Bolesław III the Generous

Boleslaw III the Wasteful (Bolesław III Rozrzutny; 23 September 1291 – Brieg, 21 April 1352), was a Duke of Legnica, Brzeg (Brieg) from 1296 until 1342, and Duke of Wrocław from 1296 until 1311.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław III the Generous · See more »

Bolesław III Wrymouth

Bolesław III Wrymouth (also known as Boleslaus III the Wry-mouthed, Bolesław III Krzywousty) (20 August 1086 – 28 October 1138), was a Duke of Lesser Poland, Silesia and Sandomierz between 1102 and 1107 and over the whole Poland between 1107 and 1138.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław III Wrymouth · See more »

Bolesław IV of Legnica

Bolesław IV of Legnica (Bolesław IV legnicki) (ca. 1349 – 3/4 March 1394) was a Duke of Legnica since 1364 (nominally; together with his brothers).

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław IV of Legnica · See more »

Bolesław IV the Curly

Bolesław IV the Curly (ca. 1125 – 5 January 1173) of the Piast dynasty was Duke of Masovia from 1138 and High Duke of Poland from 1146 until his death.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław IV the Curly · See more »

Bolesław Kominek

Bolesław Kominek (23 December 1903 – 10 March 1974) was a Polish Cardinal of the Roman Catholic Church.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław Kominek · See more »

Bolesław Masłowski

Bolesław Masłowski was a Polish chemist born in 1851 in Włodawa.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław Masłowski · See more »

Bolesław of Cieszyn (d. 1356)

Bolesław of Cieszyn (Bolesław cieszyński; – Prague, 23 July 1356), was a Polish prince, member of the Piast dynasty in the Cieszyn branch.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław of Cieszyn (d. 1356) · See more »

Bolesław of Oleśnica

Bolesław of Oleśnica (Bolesław oleśnicki; c. 1295 – before 23 April 1321), was a Duke of Żagań, Ścinawa, etc., during 1309-1312 (with his brothers as co-rulers), Duke of Oleśnica, Namysłów, Gniezno and Kalisz during 1312-1313 (with his brother as co-ruler), Duke of Gniezno during 1313-1314 (alone) and Duke of Oleśnica since 1313 until his death (alone).

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław of Oleśnica · See more »

Bolesław of Toszek

Bolesław of Toszek (Bolesław toszecki, Piast Boleszláv, Piast Boleszló; 1276/78 – December 1328), was a Duke of Toszek since 1303 until his death (from 1315 only formally) and Archbishop of Esztergom from 1321.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław of Toszek · See more »

Bolesław the Elder

Bolesław the Elder (Bolesław Pierworodny; &ndash), was a Silesian Duke.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław the Elder · See more »

Bolesław V the Chaste

Bolesław V the Chaste (Bolesław Wstydliwy; 21 June 1226 – 7 December 1279) was a Duke of Sandomierz in Lesser Poland from 1232 and High Duke of Poland from 1243 until his death, as the last male representant of the Piast Lesser Poland branch.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesław V the Chaste · See more »

Bolesławów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bolesławów (Wilhelmsthal) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stronie Śląskie, within Kłodzko County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesławów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bolesławice, Świdnica County

Bolesławice is a village in the urban-rural Gmina Jaworzyna Śląska, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesławice, Świdnica County · See more »

Bolesławice, Bolesławiec County

Bolesławice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Bolesławiec, within Bolesławiec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesławice, Bolesławiec County · See more »

Bolesławiec

Bolesławiec (Bunzlau; Bolesławjec) is a town located on the Bóbr River in the Lower Silesian Voivodeship in southwestern Poland, with 40,837 inhabitants (2006).

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesławiec · See more »

Bolesławiec pottery

Bolesławiec pottery is the collective term for pottery produced in Bolesławiec, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolesławiec pottery · See more »

Boleslaw Barlog

Boleslaw Stanislaus Barlog (28 March 1906 – 17 March 1999) was a German stage, film, and opera director primarily known for his work in reviving the theatrical life of Berlin after World War II.

New!!: Wrocław and Boleslaw Barlog · See more »

Bolków

Bolków (Bolkenhain) is a town in Jawor County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolków · See more »

Bolko I of Opole

Bolko I of Opole (Bolko I Opolski; before 21 October 1258 – 14 May 1313), was a Duke of Opole from 1282 (until 1284 with his brother as co-ruler), Niemodlin and Strzelce Opolskie until his death.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolko I of Opole · See more »

Bolko I the Strict

Bolko I the Strict also known as the Raw or of Jawor (Bolko I Surowy or Srogi or Jaworski; 1252/56 – 9 November 1301), was a Duke of Lwówek (Löwenberg) during 1278–81 (with his brother as co-ruler) and Jawor (Jauer) since 1278 (with his brother as co-ruler until 1281), sole Duke of Lwówek since 1286, Duke of Świdnica-Ziębice since 1291.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolko I the Strict · See more »

Bolko II of Opole

Bolko II of Opole (Bolesław II opolski; before 1300 – 21 June 1356), was a Duke of Opole from 1313 (with his brother as co-ruler until 1323).

New!!: Wrocław and Bolko II of Opole · See more »

Bolko II of Ziębice

Bolko II of Ziębice (Bolko II Ziębicki) (1 February 1300 – 11 June 1341) was a Duke of Jawor-Lwówek-Świdnica-Ziębice in Poland from 1301 to 1312 (with his brothers as co-rulers), of Świdnica-Ziębice from 1312 to 1322 (with his brother as co-ruler), and sole Duke of Ziębice from 1322 until his death.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolko II of Ziębice · See more »

Bolko V the Hussite

Bolko V the Hussite (Bolko V Husyta) (ca. 1400 – 29 May 1460) was a Duke of Opole between 1422–1424 (as a co-ruler with his father), ruler over Głogówek and Prudnik since 1424, Duke of Strzelce and Niemodlin from 1450 and ruler over Olesno since 1455.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolko V the Hussite · See more »

Bolkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bolkowice (Polkau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Paszowice, within Jawor County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bolkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bombardier Transportation Polska

Bombardier Transportation Polska is the Polish division of Bombardier Transportation.

New!!: Wrocław and Bombardier Transportation Polska · See more »

Bombing of Dresden in World War II

The bombing of Dresden was a British/American aerial bombing attack on the city of Dresden, the capital of the German state of Saxony, during World War II in the European Theatre.

New!!: Wrocław and Bombing of Dresden in World War II · See more »

Bombing of Vienna in World War II

The city of Vienna in Austria was bombed 52 times during World War II, and 87,000 houses of the city were lost (20% of the entire city).

New!!: Wrocław and Bombing of Vienna in World War II · See more »

Bonhoeffer family

The Bonhoeffer family is a German family originally descending from Nijmegen and documented in Schwäbisch Hall from 1513 onwards.

New!!: Wrocław and Bonhoeffer family · See more »

Book of Henryków

The Book of Henryków (Księga henrykowska, Liber fundationis claustri Sancte Marie Virginis in Heinrichau) is a Latin chronicle of the Cistercian abbey in Henryków in Lower Silesia.

New!!: Wrocław and Book of Henryków · See more »

Boraszyce Małe

Boraszyce Małe is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wińsko, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Boraszyce Małe · See more »

Boraszyce Wielkie

Boraszyce Wielkie is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wińsko, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Boraszyce Wielkie · See more »

Boraszyn

Boraszyn (Borschen) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wołów, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Boraszyn · See more »

Borów, Świdnica County

Borów (Bohrauseifersdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Dobromierz, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borów, Świdnica County · See more »

Borów, Strzelin County

Borów (Markt Bohrau) is a village in Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borów, Strzelin County · See more »

Borów, Trzebnica County

Borów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Prusice, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borów, Trzebnica County · See more »

Borówki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Borówki (Heidelberg) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Gromadka, within Bolesławiec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borówki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Borówno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Borówno is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Czarny Bór, within Wałbrzych County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borówno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Boreczek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Boreczek (Wäldchen) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Borów, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Boreczek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Borek Strzeliński

Borek Strzeliński (Großburg) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Borów, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borek Strzeliński · See more »

Borek, Głogów County

Borek (Borkau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Głogów, within Głogów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borek, Głogów County · See more »

Borek, Trzebnica County

Borek is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żmigród, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borek, Trzebnica County · See more »

Borków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Borków (Reinberg) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Pęcław, within Głogów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Borkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Borkowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Oborniki Śląskie, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Borowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Borowa is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Długołęka, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borowa, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Borowica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Borowica (Harthau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Dzierżoniów, within Dzierżoniów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borowica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Borowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Borowice (Baberhäuser) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Podgórzyn, within Jelenia Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Borszyn Mały

Borszyn Mały is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Góra, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borszyn Mały · See more »

Borszyn Wielki

Borszyn Wielki is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Góra, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borszyn Wielki · See more »

Boryana Kaleyn

Boryana Nikolaeva Kaleyn (Боряна Николаева Калейн, born August 23, 2000, in Sofia, Bulgaria) is a Bulgarian individual rhythmic gymnast.

New!!: Wrocław and Boryana Kaleyn · See more »

Borzęcin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Borzęcin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żmigród, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borzęcin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Borzygniew, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Borzygniew (German: Bergen) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Mietków, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borzygniew, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Borzynowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Borzynowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Milicz, within Milicz County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Borzynowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bosnia and Herzegovina at the 2017 World Games

Bosnia and Herzegovina are scheduled to compete at the World Games 2017 in Wroclaw, Poland, from the 20th to the 30th of July 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Bosnia and Herzegovina at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Bosnia and Herzegovina national basketball team

|valign.

New!!: Wrocław and Bosnia and Herzegovina national basketball team · See more »

Boules sports at the 2017 World Games

The boules sports tournament at the 2017 World Games in Wrocław was played between 22 and 24 July.

New!!: Wrocław and Boules sports at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Boulevard

A boulevard (French, from Bolwerk – bulwark, meaning bastion), often abbreviated Blvd, is a type of large road, usually running through a city.

New!!: Wrocław and Boulevard · See more »

Bournemouth Airport

Bournemouth Airport (previously known as Hurn Airport and Bournemouth International Airport) is an airport located north-northeast of Bournemouth, in southern England.

New!!: Wrocław and Bournemouth Airport · See more »

Bowling at the 2017 World Games

The Bowling competition at the World Games 2017 took place from July 21 to July 24, in Wrocław in Poland, at the Sky Tower.

New!!: Wrocław and Bowling at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Bowling at the 2017 World Games - Single Men

The Men's Single event of the Bowling at the 2017 World Games will be held on 22 July 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Bowling at the 2017 World Games - Single Men · See more »

Bowling at the 2017 World Games - Single Women

The Women's Single event of the Bowling at the 2017 World Games will be held on 21 July 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Bowling at the 2017 World Games - Single Women · See more »

Bram van der Stok

Bram van der Stok, (13 October 1915 – 8 February 1993), also known as Bob van der Stok, was a World War II fighter pilot and flying ace, and is the most decorated aviator in Dutch history.

New!!: Wrocław and Bram van der Stok · See more »

Braslaw

Braslaw or Braslaŭ (translit; Браслав; Brasław) is a town in the Vitebsk Region of Belarus, an administrative center of the Braslaw District.

New!!: Wrocław and Braslaw · See more »

Braszowice

Braszowice (Baumgarten) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ząbkowice Śląskie, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Braszowice · See more »

Bratislav

Bratislav (Cyrillic script: Братислав) is a Slavic origin given name meaning: "brat" - relative, brother and "slava" - glory, fame.

New!!: Wrocław and Bratislav · See more »

Bratislava

Bratislava (Preßburg or Pressburg, Pozsony) is the capital of Slovakia.

New!!: Wrocław and Bratislava · See more »

Bratków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bratków (Blumberg) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Bogatynia, within Zgorzelec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the Czech and German borders.

New!!: Wrocław and Bratków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bratowice

Bratowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żórawina, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bratowice · See more »

Bratslav

Bratslav (Брацлав; Bracław; בראָסלעוו, Broslev, today also pronounced Breslev or Breslov as the name of a Hasidic group, which originated from this town) is an urban-type settlement in Ukraine, located in Nemyriv Raion of Vinnytsia Oblast, by the Southern Bug river.

New!!: Wrocław and Bratslav · See more »

Brave Festival

Brave Festival – Against Cultural Exile is a Polish festival organized since 2005 by Song of the Goat Theatre Association.

New!!: Wrocław and Brave Festival · See more »

Brazil at the 2017 World Games

Brazil is scheduled to compete at the 2017 World Games in Wroclaw, Poland, from July 20, 2017 to July, 30 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Brazil at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Brazil national football team results (2010–19)

This is a list of international games played by the Brazil national football team.

New!!: Wrocław and Brazil national football team results (2010–19) · See more »

Breda

Breda is a city and municipality in the southern part of the Netherlands, located in the province of North Brabant.

New!!: Wrocław and Breda · See more »

Breitenau concentration camp

Breitenau concentration camp was established in June 1933 in Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Breitenau concentration camp · See more »

Breitspurbahn

The Breitspurbahn (translation: broad-gauge railway) was a planned broad-gauge railway, proposed by Adolf Hitler during the Nazi regime in Germany, supposed to run on 3-metre gauge track with double-deck coaches between major cities of Grossdeutschland, Hitler's expanded GermanyPuffert, Douglas J. (2009).

New!!: Wrocław and Breitspurbahn · See more »

Brennik, Złotoryja County

Brennik is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Złotoryja, within Złotoryja County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brennik, Złotoryja County · See more »

Brent Werner

Brent Werner (born April 15, 1974) is an American motorcycle speedway rider who was a member of United States team at Speedway World Cups.

New!!: Wrocław and Brent Werner · See more »

Breslau (disambiguation)

Breslau is the pre-1945 German name of Wrocław, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Breslau (disambiguation) · See more »

Breslau Eleven

The Breslau Eleven (Breslau-Elf) was the name given to the Germany national football team who defeated Denmark 8–0 at Hermann-Göring-Sportfeld in Breslau, Nazi Germany (now Wrocław, Poland) on 16 May 1937.

New!!: Wrocław and Breslau Eleven · See more »

Breslau Tumbler

The Breslau Tumbler is a breed of domestic pigeon.

New!!: Wrocław and Breslau Tumbler · See more »

Breslau, Nebraska

Breslau is an unincorporated community in Pierce County, Nebraska, United States.

New!!: Wrocław and Breslau, Nebraska · See more »

Breslau, Ontario

Breslau is a community located within the township of Woolwich, part of the Waterloo Regional Municipality in Ontario Canada.

New!!: Wrocław and Breslau, Ontario · See more »

Breslau, Pennsylvania

Breslau is an unincorporated community in Hanover Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania, located along the south side of the Susquehanna River.

New!!: Wrocław and Breslau, Pennsylvania · See more »

Breslau-Dürrgoy concentration camp

Breslau-Dürrgoy concentration camp or KZ Dürrgoy was a short-lived Nazi German concentration camp set up in the southern part of Wrocław (Breslau), then in Germany, before World War II on the grounds of the old fertilizer factory "Silesia".

New!!: Wrocław and Breslau-Dürrgoy concentration camp · See more »

Breslauer SC 08

Breslauer SC was a German association football club from the city of Breslau, Lower Silesia (today Wroclaw, Poland).

New!!: Wrocław and Breslauer SC 08 · See more »

Breslov (Hasidic group)

Breslov (also Bratslav, also spelled Breslev) is a branch of Hasidic Judaism founded by Rebbe Nachman of Breslov (1772–1810), a great-grandson of the Baal Shem Tov, founder of Hasidism.

New!!: Wrocław and Breslov (Hasidic group) · See more »

Bretislav I

Bretislav I (Břetislav I.; 1002/1005–10 January 1055), known as the "Bohemian Achilles", of the Přemyslid dynasty, was Duke of Bohemia from 1035 until his death.

New!!: Wrocław and Bretislav I · See more »

Brian Karger

Brian Karger (born 9. February 1967, Horsens, Denmark) is a former international motorcycle speedway rider.

New!!: Wrocław and Brian Karger · See more »

Bridge of Spies (film)

Bridge of Spies is a 2015 historical drama film directed and co-produced by Steven Spielberg, written by Matt Charman, Ethan and Joel Coen and stars Tom Hanks, Mark Rylance, Amy Ryan, and Alan Alda.

New!!: Wrocław and Bridge of Spies (film) · See more »

Bridge to nowhere

A bridge to nowhere is a bridge where one or both ends are broken or incomplete and does not lead anywhere.

New!!: Wrocław and Bridge to nowhere · See more »

Brigitte Zimmermann

Brigitte Zimmermann (born 22 May 1939) is a German journalist.

New!!: Wrocław and Brigitte Zimmermann · See more »

British International School of Cracow

The British International School of Cracow is a co-educational private school in Kraków, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and British International School of Cracow · See more »

British Virgin Islands at the 2017 World Games

British Virgin Islands is scheduled to compete at the World Games 2017 in Wroclaw, Poland, from July 20, 2017 to July 30, 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and British Virgin Islands at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Brno

Brno (Brünn) is the second largest city in the Czech Republic by population and area, the largest Moravian city, and the historical capital city of the Margraviate of Moravia.

New!!: Wrocław and Brno · See more »

Brożec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brożec is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Strzelin, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brożec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brochocin, Trzebnica County

Brochocin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Trzebnica, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brochocin, Trzebnica County · See more »

Brochocin, Ząbkowice Śląskie County

Brochocin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ciepłowody, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brochocin, Ząbkowice Śląskie County · See more »

Brochocin, Złotoryja County

Brochocin is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Zagrodno, within Złotoryja County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brochocin, Złotoryja County · See more »

Brochocinek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brochocinek is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kondratowice, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brochocinek, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brodów

Brodów (Brodelwitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Rudna, within Lubin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brodów · See more »

Brodno

Brodno (Breitenau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Środa Śląska, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brodno · See more »

Brodowce

Brodowce is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Twardogóra, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brodowce · See more »

Brodowice

Brodowice (Brödelwitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Rudna, within Lubin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brodowice · See more »

Brodziszów

Brodziszów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ząbkowice Śląskie, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brodziszów · See more »

Bronów, Świdnica County

Bronów (Börnchen) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Dobromierz, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bronów, Świdnica County · See more »

Bronów, Góra County

Bronów (Bronau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Góra, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bronów, Góra County · See more »

Bronisław Knaster

Bronisław Knaster (22 May 1893 – 3 November 1980) was a Polish mathematician; from 1939 a university professor in Lwów and from 1945 in Wrocław.

New!!: Wrocław and Bronisław Knaster · See more »

Bronowiec

Bronowiec (Schnellenfurth) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Osiecznica, within Bolesławiec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bronowiec · See more »

Bronze and brass ornamental work

The use of bronze dates from remote antiquity.

New!!: Wrocław and Bronze and brass ornamental work · See more »

Bronze Helmet (Poland)

The Bronze Helmet (Turniej o Brązowy Kask, BK) is an annual speedway event held each year organized by the Polish Motor Union (PZM) since 1976.

New!!: Wrocław and Bronze Helmet (Poland) · See more »

Bronze- and Iron-Age Poland

The Bronze and Iron Age cultures in Poland are known mainly from archeological research.

New!!: Wrocław and Bronze- and Iron-Age Poland · See more »

Brothers Grimm

The Brothers Grimm (die Brüder Grimm or die Gebrüder Grimm), Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm, were German academics, philologists, cultural researchers, lexicographers and authors who together collected and published folklore during the 19th century.

New!!: Wrocław and Brothers Grimm · See more »

Bruce Penhall

Bruce Lee Penhall (born May 10, 1957 in Balboa, California, U.S.) is an American former motorcycle speedway racer who also starred in television and in film.

New!!: Wrocław and Bruce Penhall · See more »

Brukalice

Brukalice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ziębice, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brukalice · See more »

Brunów, Lwówek Śląski County

Brunów (Braunau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lwówek Śląski, within Lwówek Śląski County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brunów, Lwówek Śląski County · See more »

Brunów, Polkowice County

Brunów (Braunau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Chocianów, within Polkowice County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brunów, Polkowice County · See more »

Bruno Beater

Bruno Beater (5 February 19149 April 1982) was an East German intelligence officer and politician.

New!!: Wrocław and Bruno Beater · See more »

Bruno Bräuer

Bruno Bräuer (4 February 1893 – 20 May 1947) was a general in the paratroop forces of Nazi Germany during World War II.

New!!: Wrocław and Bruno Bräuer · See more »

Bruno Cassirer

Bruno Cassirer (12 December 1872 – 29 October 1941) was a publisher and gallery owner in Berlin who had a considerable influence on the cultural life of the city.

New!!: Wrocław and Bruno Cassirer · See more »

Bruno Erhard Abegg

Bruno Erhard Abegg (17 January 1803 – 16 December 1848) was a Prussian statesman.

New!!: Wrocław and Bruno Erhard Abegg · See more »

Bruno Götze

Bruno Götze (21 June 1882 – 28 May 1913) was a German cyclist.

New!!: Wrocław and Bruno Götze · See more »

Bruno Müller

Obersturmbannführer Bruno Müller or Brunon Müller-Altenau (Strasbourg, September 13, 1905 – March 1, 1960, Oldenburg) served as Senior Storm Unit Leader during the Nazi German invasion of Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bruno Müller · See more »

Bruno Walter

Bruno Walter (born Bruno Schlesinger, September 15, 1876February 17, 1962) was a German-born conductor, pianist and composer.

New!!: Wrocław and Bruno Walter · See more »

Bryłów

Bryłów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wiązów, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bryłów · See more »

Bryłówek

Bryłówek is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wiązów, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bryłówek · See more »

Brzózka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzózka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wińsko, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzózka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzeście, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzeście is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żórawina, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzeście, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzeźnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzeźnica (Briesnitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Bardo, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzeźnica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzeźnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzeźnik (Birkenbrück) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Bolesławiec, within Bolesławiec County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzeźnik, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzeźno Małe, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzeźno Małe is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Oborniki Śląskie, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzeźno Małe, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzeźno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzeźno is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Prusice, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzeźno, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzeżany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzeżany is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Góra, within Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzeżany, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzeg

Brzeg (Latin: Alta Ripa, former German name: Brieg) is a town in southwestern Poland with 36,381 inhabitants (2016) and the capital of Brzeg County.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzeg · See more »

Brzeg Dolny

Brzeg Dolny (until 1945 Dyhernfurth) is a town in Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzeg Dolny · See more »

Brzeg Głogowski

Brzeg Głogowski (Brieg) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żukowice, within Głogów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzeg Głogowski · See more »

Brzeg railway station

Brzeg railway station is a station in Brzeg, Opole Voivodeship, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzeg railway station · See more »

Brzezia Łąka

Brzezia Łąka is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Długołęka, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzezia Łąka · See more »

Brzezica

Brzezica (Klein Bresa) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Borów, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzezica · See more »

Brzezie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzezie is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Trzebnica, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzezie, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzezimierz

Brzezimierz is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Domaniów, within Oława County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzezimierz · See more »

Brzezina Sułowska

Brzezina Sułowska is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Milicz, within Milicz County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzezina Sułowska · See more »

Brzezina, Środa Śląska County

Brzezina (Groß Bresa) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Miękinia, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzezina, Środa Śląska County · See more »

Brzezina, Milicz County

Brzezina is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Cieszków, within Milicz County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzezina, Milicz County · See more »

Brzezina, Oleśnica County

Brzezina is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Twardogóra, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzezina, Oleśnica County · See more »

Brzeziniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzeziniec (Birkicht) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Mirsk, within Lwówek Śląski County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland, close to the Czech border.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzeziniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzezinka Średzka

Brzezinka Średzka (Klein Bresa) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Miękinia, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzezinka Średzka · See more »

Brzezinka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzezinka (Briese) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Oleśnica, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzezinka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzezinki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzezinki (Birksdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Jelcz-Laskowice, within Oława County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzezinki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzostowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzostowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Krośnice, within Milicz County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzostowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzoza, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzoza (Groß Bresa,Monika Choroś, Łucja Jarczak, Słownik nazw miejscowych Dolnego Śląska: polsko-niemiecki i niemiecko-polski (1995), pages 25 and 155 or 1937–1945 Erlebusch) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Borów, within Strzelin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzoza, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Brzozy

Brzozy (Birkfleck) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Chojnów, within Legnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzozy · See more »

Brzyków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Brzyków is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Trzebnica, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Brzyków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bucze, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bucze is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Grębocice, within Polkowice County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bucze, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Buczyna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Buczyna (Buchendamm; until 1937: Buchwald) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Radwanice, within Polkowice County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Buczyna, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Buczynka

Buczynka (Buchwäldchen) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lubin, within Lubin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Buczynka · See more »

Budczyce

Budczyce (Haltauf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Zawonia in Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship in southwestern Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Budczyce · See more »

Budków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Budków is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wińsko, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Budków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Budzów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Budzów (Schönwalde bei Frankenstein) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stoszowice, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Budzów, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Budzów-Kolonia

Budzów-Kolonia is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stoszowice, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Budzów-Kolonia · See more »

Budzicz

Budzicz is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Prusice, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Budzicz · See more »

Budziszów Mały

Budziszów Mały is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wądroże Wielkie, within Jawor County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Budziszów Mały · See more »

Budziszów Wielki

Budziszów Wielki (Groß Baudiß) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wądroże Wielkie, within Jawor County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Budziszów Wielki · See more »

Budziszów, Środa Śląska County

Budziszów (Baudis-Meesendorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kostomłoty, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Budziszów, Środa Śląska County · See more »

Budziszów, Wrocław County

Budziszów is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kobierzyce, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Budziszów, Wrocław County · See more »

Budziwojów

Budziwojów (Baudmannsdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Chojnów, within Legnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Budziwojów · See more »

Budziwojowice

Budziwojowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Długołęka, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Budziwojowice · See more »

Buków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Buków (Bockau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żarów, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Buków, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bukówek

Bukówek (Buchwald) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Środa Śląska, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bukówek · See more »

Bukówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bukówka (Buchwald) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lubawka, within Kamienna Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bukówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bukowice, Milicz County

Bukowice (Frauenwaldau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Krośnice, within Milicz County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bukowice, Milicz County · See more »

Bukowice, Wołów County

Bukowice is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Brzeg Dolny, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bukowice, Wołów County · See more »

Bukowiec, Jelenia Góra County

Bukowiec (Buchwald) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Mysłakowice, within Jelenia Góra County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bukowiec, Jelenia Góra County · See more »

Bukowiec, Trzebnica County

Bukowiec is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Trzebnica, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bukowiec, Trzebnica County · See more »

Bukowina Sycowska

Bukowina Sycowska is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Międzybórz, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bukowina Sycowska · See more »

Bukowina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bukowina is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Długołęka, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bukowina, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bukowna

Bukowna (Buchwald) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Lubin, within Lubin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bukowna · See more »

Bukwica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bukwica (Leutbach) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żukowice, within Głogów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bukwica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bulgaria at the 2017 World Games

Bulgaria is scheduled to compete at the World Games 2017 in Wroclaw, Poland, from 20 July 2017 to 30 July 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Bulgaria at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Bulgaria–Poland relations

Bulgarian-Polish relations are foreign relations between Bulgaria and Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bulgaria–Poland relations · See more »

Bundesautobahn 15

is an autobahn in eastern Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Bundesautobahn 15 · See more »

Bundesstraße 5

The Bundesstraße 5 (abbr. B5) is a German federal highway running in a northwesterly to southeasterly direction from the Danish border near Niebüll to Frankfurt (Oder).

New!!: Wrocław and Bundesstraße 5 · See more »

Bundesstraße 6

The Bundesstraße 6 (abbr. B6) is a German federal highway running from Bremerhaven on the North Sea coast in a southeasterly direction through the states of Lower Saxony, Bremen, Saxony-Anhalt and Saxony to Görlitz on the Polish border.

New!!: Wrocław and Bundesstraße 6 · See more »

Bundeswehr University Munich

Bundeswehr University Munich (Universität der Bundeswehr München, UniBw München) is one of only two federal research universities in Germany that both were founded in 1973 as part of the German Armed Forces (Bundeswehr).

New!!: Wrocław and Bundeswehr University Munich · See more »

Burg Castle (Solingen)

Burg Castle (Schloss Burg), located in Burg an der Wupper (Solingen), is the largest reconstructed castle in North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany and a popular tourist attraction.

New!!: Wrocław and Burg Castle (Solingen) · See more »

Burger King franchises

The majority of the locations of international fast-food restaurant chain Burger King are privately owned franchises.

New!!: Wrocław and Burger King franchises · See more »

Burial sites of European monarchs and consorts

This list contains all European emperors, kings and regent princes and their consorts as well as well-known crown princes since the Middle Ages, whereas the lists are starting with either the beginning of the monarchy or with a change of the dynasty (e.g. England with the Norman king William the Conqueror, Spain with the unification of Castile and Aragon, Sweden with the Vasa dynasty, etc.). In addition, it contains the still-existing principalities of Monaco and Liechtenstein and the Grand-Duchy of Luxembourg.

New!!: Wrocław and Burial sites of European monarchs and consorts · See more »

Burkatów

Burkatów (Burkersdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Świdnica, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Burkatów · See more »

Busch Quartet

The Busch Quartet was a string quartet founded by Adolf Busch in 1919 that was particularly noted for its interpretations of the Classical and Romantic quartet repertoire.

New!!: Wrocław and Busch Quartet · See more »

Business park

A business park or office park is an area of land in which many office buildings are grouped together.

New!!: Wrocław and Business park · See more »

Busko-Zdrój

Busko-Zdrój (listen) is a spa town in Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Busko-Zdrój · See more »

Buszkowice Małe

Buszkowice Małe is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wińsko, within Wołów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Buszkowice Małe · See more »

Buszkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Buszkowice (Hochbauschwitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Ścinawa, within Lubin County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Buszkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bychowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bychowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Żmigród, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bychowo, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Byczeń

Byczeń (Baitzen) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kamieniec Ząbkowicki, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Byczeń · See more »

Byków

Byków (Peuke) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Długołęka, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Byków · See more »

Bystre, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Bystre (Ludwigsdorf) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Oleśnica, within Oleśnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bystre, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Bystrzyca (Odra)

Bystrzyca is a river of Poland, a left tributary of the Oder, which it meets a few kilometers north (downstream) from Wrocław.

New!!: Wrocław and Bystrzyca (Odra) · See more »

Bystrzyca Dolna

Bystrzyca Dolna (Nieder Weistritz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Świdnica, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bystrzyca Dolna · See more »

Bystrzyca Górna

Bystrzyca Górna (Ober Weistritz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Świdnica, within Świdnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bystrzyca Górna · See more »

Bystrzyca Kłodzka

Bystrzyca Kłodzka (Habelschwerdt, Kladská Bystřice) is a historic town in Kłodzko County, in Lower Silesian Voivodeship in southwestern Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bystrzyca Kłodzka · See more »

Bystrzyca, Lwówek Śląski County

Bystrzyca (Wiesenthal) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Wleń, within Lwówek Śląski County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bystrzyca, Lwówek Śląski County · See more »

Bystrzyca, Oława County

Bystrzyca is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Oława, within Oława County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bystrzyca, Oława County · See more »

Bytnik

Bytnik (Beuthnig) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Głogów, within Głogów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Bytnik · See more »

Bytom-Wrocław railway line

Railway line 132 is a double-track, electrified railway line running across the Silesian, Opole and Lower Silesian Voivodeship, and as such serving as the main railway artery between Bytom and Wrocław.

New!!: Wrocław and Bytom-Wrocław railway line · See more »

C. A. E. Matzek

Carol.

New!!: Wrocław and C. A. E. Matzek · See more »

C. Henry Kempe

Dr.

New!!: Wrocław and C. Henry Kempe · See more »

C. W. H. Pauli

Zebi Nasi Hirsch Prinz (Hebrew Tzvi Nassi) in German Heinrich Prinz, and later Rev.

New!!: Wrocław and C. W. H. Pauli · See more »

C.A.I. Second

C.A.I. Second S.p.A. was an Italian airline operating flights for its parent company, Alitalia, to preserve slots at Linate Airport.

New!!: Wrocław and C.A.I. Second · See more »

Cabinet of Architecture

Cabinet of Architecture (Kabinet architektury) is a gallery and exhibition space in Ostrava, Czech Republic, founded in 2009.

New!!: Wrocław and Cabinet of Architecture · See more »

Caitlin Plays Herself

Caitlin Plays Herself is a 2011 American drama film directed and produced by Joe Swanberg, written by Caitlin Stainken and Swanberg, and starring Stainken and Swanberg.

New!!: Wrocław and Caitlin Plays Herself · See more »

Camerata Wrocław

Camerata Wrocław is a professional chamber orchestra in Wrocław, which was founded in 1998 by the Polish conductor and composer Jan Pogány.

New!!: Wrocław and Camerata Wrocław · See more »

Camille Serme

Camille Serme (born April 4, 1989 in Créteil) is a professional squash player who represents France.

New!!: Wrocław and Camille Serme · See more »

Camillo Ugi

Camillo Ugi (21 December 1884 in Leipzig – 18 May 1970 in Markkleeberg, south of Leipzig) was a German football (soccer) player who competed in the 1912 Summer Olympics.

New!!: Wrocław and Camillo Ugi · See more »

Camp of Great Poland (association)

The Camp of Great Poland (Obóz Wielkiej Polski; OWP) - Polish national-democratic and nationalist association with legal personality (2012).

New!!: Wrocław and Camp of Great Poland (association) · See more »

Campaign Against Homophobia

Campaign Against Homophobia (original name: Kampania Przeciw Homofobii, abbreviation: KPH) is a Polish LGBT organisation, which aims to promote legal and social equality for people outside the heteronorm.

New!!: Wrocław and Campaign Against Homophobia · See more »

Canada at the 2017 World Games

Canada is scheduled to compete at the 2017 World Games in Wroclaw, Poland, from July 20, 2017 to July, 30 2017.

New!!: Wrocław and Canada at the 2017 World Games · See more »

Canoe polo

Canoe polo, also known as Kayak polo, is one of the competitive disciplines of kayaking, known simply as "polo" by its aficionados.

New!!: Wrocław and Canoe polo · See more »

Canon Sinuum (Bürgi)

The Canon Sinuum was a historic table of sines thought to have given the sines to 8 sexagesimal places between 0 and 90 degrees in steps of 2 arc seconds.

New!!: Wrocław and Canon Sinuum (Bürgi) · See more »

Canton System (Prussia)

The Canton System (German: Kantonsystem or Kantonssystem) or Canton Regulation (Kantonreglement) was a system of recruitment used by the Prussian army between 1733 and 1813.

New!!: Wrocław and Canton System (Prussia) · See more »

Carl Adolf Georg Lauterbach

Carl Adolf Georg Lauterbach (21 April 1864, Breslau – 1 September 1937, Breslau) was a German explorer and botanist.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Adolf Georg Lauterbach · See more »

Carl August Julius Milde

Carl August Julius Milde (2 November 1824 – 3 July 1871) was a German bryologist and pteridologist born in Breslau.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl August Julius Milde · See more »

Carl August Wilhelm Berends

Carl August Wilhelm Berends (April 19, 1759 – December 1, 1826) was a German physician born in Anklam, Pomerania.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl August Wilhelm Berends · See more »

Carl Bergmann (musician)

Carl Bergmann (born Ebersbach, Saxony, April 12, 1821, died New York, August 10, 1876) was a German-American cellist and conductor.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Bergmann (musician) · See more »

Carl Christian Mez

Carl Christian Mez (26 March 1866 – 8 January 1944) was a German botanist and university professor.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Christian Mez · See more »

Carl Chun

Carl Chun (October 1, 1852 – April 11, 1914) was a German marine biologist.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Chun · See more »

Carl David Stegmann

Carl David Stegmann (1751 – 27 May 1826) was a German tenor, harpsichordist, conductor, and composer.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl David Stegmann · See more »

Carl Ferdinand Langhans

Carl Ferdinand Langhans (14 January 1782 – 22 November 1869) was a Prussian architect with a special interest in theatre architecture.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Ferdinand Langhans · See more »

Carl Franz van der Velde

Carl Franz van der Velde (27 September 1779 – 6 April 1824) was a German author of historical novels.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Franz van der Velde · See more »

Carl Friedrich Richard Förster

Carl Friedrich Richard Förster (15 November 1825 – 7 July 1902) was a German ophthalmologist born in the town of Lissa (today Leszno, Poland).

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Friedrich Richard Förster · See more »

Carl Friedrich von Pückler-Burghauss

Carl Friedrich von Pückler-Burghauss (October 7, 1886 – 13 May 1945) was a German politician and a SS functionary during the Nazi era.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Friedrich von Pückler-Burghauss · See more »

Carl G. von Iwonski

Carl G. von Iwonski (1830–1912) was a painter born in Germany who became a naturalized American citizen.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl G. von Iwonski · See more »

Carl Gotthard Langhans

Carl Gotthard Langhans (15 December 1732 – 1 October 1808) was a Prussian master builder and royal architect.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Gotthard Langhans · See more »

Carl Heinrich Hertwig

Carl Heinrich Hertwig (10 January 1798 in Ohlau – 19 July 1881 in Berlin) was a German veterinarian.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Heinrich Hertwig · See more »

Carl Hermann Credner

Carl Hermann Credner (1 October 1841 – 21 July 1913) was a German earth scientist and the son of Carl Friedrich Heinrich Credner.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Hermann Credner · See more »

Carl Hintze

Carl Adolf Ferdinand Hintze (17 August 1851, Breslau – 28 December 1916, Breslau) was a German mineralogist and crystallographer.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Hintze · See more »

Carl Jacob Löwig

Carl Jacob Löwig (17 March 1803 – 27 March 1890) was a German chemist and discovered bromine independently of Antoine Jérôme Balard.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Jacob Löwig · See more »

Carl Mannich

Carl Ulrich Franz Mannich (March 8, 1877 in Breslau – March 5, 1947 in Karlsruhe) was a German chemist.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Mannich · See more »

Carl Reinecke

Carl Reinecke (23 June 182410 March 1910) was a German composer, conductor, and pianist.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Reinecke · See more »

Carl Tielsch

Carl Robert Tielsch (1815–1882) was a German merchant who founded the Carl Tielsch & Co. Porcelain Manufactury.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Tielsch · See more »

Carl Tighe

Carl Tighe (born 26 April 1950) is a British writer, essayist, novelist, and poet.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Tighe · See more »

Carl Traugott Beilschmied

Carl Traugott Beilschmied (19 October 1793 in Langenöls – 6 May 1848 in Herrnstadt) was a German pharmacist and botanist, known for his research in phytogeography.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl Traugott Beilschmied · See more »

Carl von Clausewitz

Carl Philipp Gottfried (or Gottlieb) von Clausewitz (1 June 1780 – 16 November 1831)Bassford, Christopher (2002).

New!!: Wrocław and Carl von Clausewitz · See more »

Carl von Gontard

Carl Philipp Christian von Gontard (13 January 1731 in Mannheim – 23 September 1791 in Breslau) was a German architect who worked primarily in Berlin, Potsdam, and Bayreuth in the style of late Baroque Classicism.

New!!: Wrocław and Carl von Gontard · See more »

Carlo Carlone

Carlo Innocenzo Carlone or Carloni (1686–March 17, 1775) was an Italian painter and engraver, active especially in Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Carlo Carlone · See more »

Carlos Manuel

Carlos Manuel Correia dos Santos (born 15 January 1958), known as Carlos Manuel, is a retired Portuguese professional footballer who played as a central midfielder, and a current manager.

New!!: Wrocław and Carlos Manuel · See more »

Carola Neher

Carola Neher (born Karola Neher; 2 November 1900 – 26 June 1942) was a German actress and singer.

New!!: Wrocław and Carola Neher · See more »

Casimir I the Restorer

Casimir I the Restorer (b. Kraków, 25 July 1016 – d. Poznań, 28 November 1058), was Duke of Poland of the Piast dynasty and the de jure monarch of the entire country from 1034 until his death.

New!!: Wrocław and Casimir I the Restorer · See more »

Casimir II the Just

Casimir II the Just (Kazimierz II Sprawiedliwy; 1138 – 5 May 1194) was a Lesser Polish Duke at Wiślica during 1166–1173, and at Sandomierz after 1173.

New!!: Wrocław and Casimir II the Just · See more »

Caspar Neumann

Caspar (or Kaspar) Neumann (14 September 1648 – 27 January 1715) was a German professor and clergyman from Breslau with a special interest in mortality rates.

New!!: Wrocław and Caspar Neumann · See more »

Catalan exonyms

The following is a list of Catalan exonyms, that is to say, names for countries, regions, cities, towns, rivers, etc.

New!!: Wrocław and Catalan exonyms · See more »

Cataloging

In library and information science, cataloging (or cataloguing) is the process of creating metadata representing information resources, such as books, sound recordings, moving images, etc.

New!!: Wrocław and Cataloging · See more »

Cathedral of St. Vincent and St. James, Wrocław

The Cathedral of St.

New!!: Wrocław and Cathedral of St. Vincent and St. James, Wrocław · See more »

Catholic Church and Nazi Germany

Popes Pius XI (1922–39) and Pius XII (1939–58) led the Roman Catholic Church through the rise and fall of Nazi Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Catholic Church and Nazi Germany · See more »

CD Projekt

CD Projekt S.A. is a Polish video game publisher and distributor based in Warsaw, founded in May 1994 by Marcin Iwiński and Michał Kiciński.

New!!: Wrocław and CD Projekt · See more »

Ceber, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Ceber (Ziebern) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kotla, within Głogów County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Ceber, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Celestial Wives of the Meadow Mari

Celestial Wives of the Meadow Mari (Олык марий пылвомыш вате-влак, Небесные жёны луговых мари, translit. Nebesnye zheny lugovykh mari) is a 2012 Russian comedy-drama directed by Aleksei Fedorchenko.

New!!: Wrocław and Celestial Wives of the Meadow Mari · See more »

Cemach Feldstein

Cemach Feldstein (sometimes spelled Tzemach; צמח פלדשטיין; פעלדשטיין; Feldsteinas; Семён Григорович Фельдштейн, Semyon Grigorovitch; December 30, 1884 - December 29, 1944 was a Lithuanian Jew, educator, author, an education reformist, a culture Zionist activist. As an educator he was served as the director of several Jewish gymnasiums, the most notable of which was the Hebrew Real-Gymnasium in Kaunas (Kovno), Lithuania (1922-1940), where most of the subjects were taught in Modern Hebrew. After being deported to the Vilna Ghetto in 1941, Feldstein continued to be a cultural activist. He became the editor of the ghetto newspaper, translated essays and writings into Hebrew, gave lectures, and was an inspirational coordinator the ghetto’s cultural life.

New!!: Wrocław and Cemach Feldstein · See more »

Centennial Hall

The Centennial Hall (Hala Stulecia; formerly Hala Ludowa, People's Hall, Jahrhunderthalle) is a historic building in Wrocław, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Centennial Hall · See more »

Central Europe

Central Europe is the region comprising the central part of Europe.

New!!: Wrocław and Central Europe · See more »

Central European Jamboree

The Central European Jamboree is a Scouting jamboree for Scouts of Central European nations.

New!!: Wrocław and Central European Jamboree · See more »

Central Saint Giles

Central Saint Giles is a mixed-use development in central London.

New!!: Wrocław and Central Saint Giles · See more »

Centralwings

Centralwings was a charter airline based in Warsaw, Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Centralwings · See more »

Centre Agreement

Porozumienie Centrum (PC; Centre Agreement) was a Polish Christian democratic political party.

New!!: Wrocław and Centre Agreement · See more »

Centrum Praw Kobiet

Centrum Praw Kobiet (in English Centre for Women's Rights) is a non-governmental organization in Poland that supports women's rights and the prevention of violence against women.

New!!: Wrocław and Centrum Praw Kobiet · See more »

Cerekwica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Cerekwica is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Trzebnica, within Trzebnica County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Cerekwica, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Cesarzowice, Środa Śląska County

Cesarzowice (Zieserwitz) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Środa Śląska, within Środa Śląska County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Cesarzowice, Środa Śląska County · See more »

Cesarzowice, Wrocław County

Cesarzowice (Blankenau) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kąty Wrocławskie, within Wrocław County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Cesarzowice, Wrocław County · See more »

Ceslaus

Blessed Ceslaus, O.P., (Czesław) (c. 1184 – c. 1242) was born in Kamień Śląski in Silesia, Poland, of the noble family of Odrowąż, and was a relative, possibly the brother, of Saint Hyacinth.

New!!: Wrocław and Ceslaus · See more »

Cezary Żak

Cezary Żak (born on 22 August 1961 at Brzeg Dolny, Poland) - is an actor, known for his roles in the television series Miodowe lata (The Honeymooners), Ranczo (where he unusually plays two lead roles) and Ludzie Chudego (Lean People).

New!!: Wrocław and Cezary Żak · See more »

Chałupki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship

Chałupki (Neuhaus) is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Kamieniec Ząbkowicki, within Ząbkowice Śląskie County, Lower Silesian Voivodeship, in south-western Poland.

New!!: Wrocław and Chałupki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship · See more »

Challenge International de Tourisme 1929

The Challenge 1929 was the first FAI International Tourist Plane Contest (Challenge International de Tourisme), that took place between August 4 and August 16, 1929 in Paris, France.

New!!: Wrocław and Challenge International de Tourisme 1929 · See more »

Challenge International de Tourisme 1930

The International Touring Competition in 1930 (Challenge International de Tourisme) was the second FAI international touring aircraft contest, that took place between July 18 and August 8, 1930 in Berlin, Germany.

New!!: Wrocław and Challenge International de Tourisme 1930 · See more »

Character (film)

Character (Karakter) is a 1997 Dutch-Belgian film, based on the best-selling novel by Ferdinand Bordewijk and directed by Mike van Diem.

New!!: Wrocław and Character (film) · See more »

Charles Ansorge

Charles Ansorge (born in Spiller, Silesia, Germany, in 1817; died in Chicago, 28 October 1866) was a German-born musician and composer who, as a Forty-Eighter, emigrated to the United States and worked for a time there also.

New!!: Wrocław and Charles Ansorge · See more »

Charles Frederick Albert, Margrave of Brandenburg-Schwedt

Karl Friedrich Albrecht, Margrave of Brandenburg-Schwedt (born 10 June 1705 in Berlin; died 22 June 1762 in Breslau), a grandson of Frederick William of Brandenburg (the Great Elector) and son of Margrave Albert Frederick of Brandenburg-Schwedt, was a Prussian military officer and the Herrenmeister (grand master) of the Order of Saint John (Bailiwick of Brandenburg).

New!!: Wrocław and Charles Frederick Albert, Margrave of Brandenburg-Schwedt · See more »

Charles of Austria, Bishop of Wroclaw

Charles of Austria (Karl von Österreich; 7 August 1590 – 28 December 1624), nicknamed the Posthumous, a member of the Imperial House of Habsburg, was Prince-Bishop of Wrocław (Breslau) from 1608, Prince-Bishop of Brixen from 1613, and Grand Master of the Teutonic Order from 1618 until his death.

New!!: Wrocław and Charles of Austria, Bishop of Wroclaw · See more »

Charles Proteus Steinmetz

Charles Proteus Steinmetz (born Karl August Rudolph Steinmetz, April 9, 1865 – October 26, 1923) was a German-born American mathematician and electrical engineer and professor at Union College.

New!!: Wrocław and Charles Proteus Steinmetz · See more »

Charles Villiers Stanford

Sir Charles Villiers Stanford (30 September 1852 – 29 March 1924) was an Irish composer, music teacher, and conductor.

New!!: Wrocław and Charles Villiers Stanford · See more »

Charles Wenzel

Charles Frederic Wenzel (1769–18??) was a German Lutheran missionary who worked in Sierra Leone.

New!!: Wrocław and Charles Wenzel · See more »

Charles-Emmanuel de Warnery

Charles Emanuel de Warnery was a royal Prussian colonel, later a royal Polish general.

New!!: Wrocław and Charles-Emmanuel de Warnery · See more »

Charles-Joseph, 7th Prince of Ligne

Charles-Joseph Lamoral, 7th Prince de Ligne in French; in German Karl-Joseph Lamoral 7.

New!!: Wrocław and Charles-Joseph, 7th Prince of Ligne · See more »

Charlotte Auerbach

Charlotte "Lotte" Auerbach FRS FRSE (14 May 1899 – 17 March 1994) was a German-Jewish zoologist and geneticist who contributed to founding the science of mutagenesis.

New!!: Wrocław and Charlotte Auerbach · See more »

Charlotte Witthauer

Charlotte Witthauer (1915–1980) was a German film actress.

New!!: Wroc